Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for Dearne Valley Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:25.501:17.70
 C Grade1:35.301:24.80
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
15   Phoebe Jarvis Dearne Valley  1:25.50 1:29.76 +4.26  
30   Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  1:25.50 1:38.84 +13.34  
31   Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  1:27.41 1:50.24 +22.83  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
37   Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  NT 1:49.06 npt  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:49.501:39.901:15.00
 C Grade2:26.402:06.801:22.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  NT 1:29.36 npt  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
22   Phoebe Jarvis Dearne Valley  41.79 42.26 +0.47  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
17   Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  50.38 46.46 -3.92  
26   Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  46.12 47.82 +1.70  
38   Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  51.15 49.76 -1.39  
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade55.8047.50
 C Grade1:14.0053.50
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Bradley Wright Did Not Compete
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Thomas Howard Dearne Valley  1:04.05 1:04.27 +0.22  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   David Haines Dearne Valley  NT 49.42 1.0 npt  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
13   Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  35.45 34.49 -0.96  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Phoebe Jarvis Dearne Valley  44.88 45.01 +0.13  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
36   Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  52.20 52.69 +0.49  
45   Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  57.40 53.49 -3.91  
55   Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  57.46 57.81 +0.35  
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.6043.50
 C Grade1:05.5049.50
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Bradley Wright Did Not Compete
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Thomas Howard Dearne Valley  43.50 51.32 +7.82  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.00
 C Grade39.00
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  41.37 40.04 3.0 -1.33  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
20   Phoebe Jarvis Dearne Valley  36.24 36.50 +0.26  
46   Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  39.25 38.78 -0.47  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  39.60 39.60 6.0 +0.00  
21   Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  42.84 43.40 +0.56  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade39.50
 C Grade43.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  46.60 46.93 1.0 +0.33  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  David Haines 7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4)
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
18   Phoebe Jarvis Dearne Valley  42.17 45.35 +3.18  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  47.86 46.54 -1.32  
27   Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  46.87 50.06 +3.19  
31   Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  55.05 54.73 -0.32  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.8036.50
 C Grade57.5042.50
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Bradley Wright Did Not Compete
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Thomas Howard Dearne Valley  42.33 44.27 +1.94  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.50
 C Grade39.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  40.23 40.98 1.0 +0.75  
15   David Haines Dearne Valley  NT 1:10.26 npt  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
16   Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  NT 1:46.90 npt  
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Sophie Jarvis Dearne Valley  1:19.60 1:41.89 +22.29  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:26.501:10.60
 C Grade1:39.201:17.10
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Andy Gould Dearne Valley  1:12.76 1:13.35 3.0 +0.59  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.5044.50
 C Grade1:01.8050.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
14   Molly Chambers Dearne Valley  NT 52.58 npt  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Lauren Taylor Dearne Valley  NT 55.65 npt  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade43.00
 C Grade48.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
31   Jack Roberts Dearne Valley  1:13.04 1:15.23 +2.19  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade37.00
 C Grade41.00
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Sophie Jarvis Dearne Valley  53.63 51.60 -2.03  
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade28.00
 C Grade32.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Andy Gould Dearne Valley  29.36 29.39 3.0 +0.03  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade56.2048.50
 C Grade1:09.9054.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
15   Molly Chambers Dearne Valley  1:10.50 1:03.63 -6.87  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  49.92 49.99 4.0 +0.07  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
22   Lauren Taylor Dearne Valley  1:10.19 1:04.91 -5.28  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade38.50
 C Grade43.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
26   Jack Roberts Dearne Valley  1:08.24 1:10.43 +2.19  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade37.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Sophie Jarvis Dearne Valley  39.34 38.90 3.0 -0.44  
10   Isobel Haines Dearne Valley  NT 51.73 npt  
Event 210 Boys 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Andy Gould Dearne Valley  31.63 32.64 4.0 +1.01  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.9037.50
 C Grade53.9043.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
14   Molly Chambers Dearne Valley  57.46 47.78 -9.68  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  44.67 45.80 2.5 +1.13  
22   Lauren Taylor Dearne Valley  50.67 54.96 +4.29  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade40.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
23   Sophie Jarvis Dearne Valley  50.34 47.67 -2.67  
26   Isobel Haines Dearne Valley  NT 1:03.79 npt  
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Andy Gould Dearne Valley  43.64 41.95 3.0 -1.69  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.4042.50
 C Grade59.9048.50
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  58.42 56.80 -1.62  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade38.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
16   Jack Roberts Dearne Valley  52.46 50.77 -1.69  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade42.00
 C Grade46.00
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
21   Sophie Jarvis Dearne Valley  57.83 54.41 -3.42  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Isobel Haines 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
Event 218 Boys 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Andy Gould Dearne Valley  31.89 31.85 5.0 -0.04