Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for Don Valley Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:25.501:17.70
 C Grade1:35.301:24.80
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
24   Grace Young Don Valley  1:41.83 1:42.16 +0.33  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:49.501:39.901:15.00
 C Grade2:26.402:06.801:22.50
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
11   Aaron Edgecombe Don Valley  NT 1:56.30 npt  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Georgia Coxon Don Valley  NT 45.08 1.0 npt  
22   Grace Young Don Valley  48.39 46.71 -1.68  
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade55.8047.50
 C Grade1:14.0053.50
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Oliver Bird 4.4 Start before starting signal
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Aaron Edgecombe Don Valley  NT 1:04.55 npt  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
25   Grace Young Don Valley  54.50 51.97 -2.53  
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.6043.50
 C Grade1:05.5049.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
8   Oliver Bird Don Valley  NT 58.12 npt  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Aaron Edgecombe Don Valley  NT 50.81 4.0 npt  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
49   Grace Young Don Valley  39.36 39.29 -0.07  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Georgia Coxon Don Valley  44.32 41.30 -3.02  
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.6041.50
 C Grade1:04.5047.50
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Oliver Bird 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Aaron Edgecombe Don Valley  NT 55.81 npt  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Grace Young Don Valley  45.61 48.84 +3.23  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.8036.50
 C Grade57.5042.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
11   Oliver Bird Don Valley  NT 54.10 npt  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
15   Robyn Drury Don Valley  NT 1:55.38 npt  
16   Gabrielle Wedgwood Don Valley  NT 1:55.71 npt  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
18   Chloe Hill Don Valley  1:56.70 1:52.16 -4.54  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jessica Moses 6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.5044.50
 C Grade1:01.8050.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
10   Gabrielle Wedgwood Don Valley  NT 50.08 npt  
11   Robyn Drury Don Valley  NT 51.68 npt  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Jessica Moses Don Valley  49.68 47.14 -2.54  
18   Chloe Hill Don Valley  47.45 51.14 +3.69  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Lucy Toole Don Valley  59.81 58.49 -1.32  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade56.2048.50
 C Grade1:09.9054.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Robyn Drury Don Valley  NT 53.20 npt  
19   Gabrielle Wedgwood Don Valley  NT 1:08.25 npt  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Chloe Hill Don Valley  57.93 59.93 +2.00  
20   Lucy Toole Don Valley  58.17 1:03.99 +5.82  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jessica Moses 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.9037.50
 C Grade53.9043.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
11   Gabrielle Wedgwood Don Valley  NT 43.85 npt  
12   Robyn Drury Don Valley  NT 43.95 npt  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Jessica Moses Don Valley  43.09 44.60 +1.51  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Chloe Hill Don Valley  50.02 46.95 -3.07  
20   Lucy Toole Don Valley  52.76 53.24 +0.48  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.4042.50
 C Grade59.9048.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Robyn Drury Don Valley  NT 51.68 npt  
9   Gabrielle Wedgwood Don Valley  NT 59.20 npt  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Chloe Hill Don Valley  1:00.90 54.05 -6.85  
15   Jessica Moses Don Valley  NT 58.98 npt