Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for Driffield Print Version
(new window)
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:49.501:39.901:15.00
 C Grade2:26.402:06.801:22.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Harvey Roberts Driffield   1:59.20 1:41.72 -17.48  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Alice Clark Driffield   44.14 44.49 4.0 +0.35  
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade55.8047.50
 C Grade1:14.0053.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Harvey Roberts Driffield   56.55 58.08 2.0 +1.53  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Hollie Edeson Driffield   49.95 50.20 +0.25  
28   Alice Clark Driffield   50.83 52.04 +1.21  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
18   Alice Clark Driffield   40.45 42.67 +2.22  
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.6041.50
 C Grade1:04.5047.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Harvey Roberts Driffield   53.80 55.86 +2.06  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.8036.50
 C Grade57.5042.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Harvey Roberts Driffield   42.82 41.62 -1.20  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
10   Taylor Cartwright Driffield   1:40.48 1:36.95 -3.53  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:26.501:10.60
 C Grade1:39.201:17.10
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield   1:31.70 1:27.80 3.0 -3.90  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.5044.50
 C Grade1:01.8050.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Taylor Cartwright Driffield   45.43 45.83 3.5 +0.40  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade43.00
 C Grade48.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield   46.88 46.36 3.0 -0.52  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade56.2048.50
 C Grade1:09.9054.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Taylor Cartwright Driffield   53.23 53.18 -0.05  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade38.50
 C Grade43.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield   42.19 40.36 1.0 -1.83  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.9037.50
 C Grade53.9043.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Taylor Cartwright Driffield   37.97 39.32 3.0 +1.35  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade41.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield   40.62 41.45 1.0 +0.83  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.4042.50
 C Grade59.9048.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Taylor Cartwright Driffield   47.64 50.69 2.0 +3.05  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade38.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Elliot Moorfoot Driffield   35.37 35.71 2.0 +0.34