Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for Gainsborough Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:25.501:17.70
 C Grade1:35.301:24.80
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
24   Zahrah Thomas Gainsborough  1:29.37 1:32.85 +3.48  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
18   Hollie Watkins Gainsborough  1:39.72 1:34.22 -5.50  
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Tonicha Watson Gainsborough  1:21.76 1:21.71 5.0 -0.05  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Amy Evans Gainsborough  1:24.84 1:24.85 6.0 +0.01  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Lydia Waring Gainsborough  40.26 39.63 3.0 -0.63  
13   Zahrah Thomas Gainsborough  42.00 41.42 -0.58  
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Amy Evans Gainsborough  39.07 40.18 4.0 +1.11  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Tonicha Watson Gainsborough  38.63 37.65 -0.98  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Lydia Waring Gainsborough  45.87 44.75 2.0 -1.12  
25   Hollie Watkins Gainsborough  48.86 49.46 +0.60  
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.6043.50
 C Grade1:05.5049.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Ethan Burton Gainsborough  50.00 46.98 -3.02  
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
16   Amy Evans Gainsborough  33.67 34.37 +0.70  
18   Tonicha Watson Gainsborough  33.19 34.67 +1.48  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Lauren Zaitchenko Gainsborough  35.67 37.48 5.0 +1.81  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Zahrah Thomas Gainsborough  35.79 35.00 2.0 -0.79  
31   Lydia Waring Gainsborough  36.53 37.62 +1.09  
36   Hollie Watkins Gainsborough  36.98 37.99 +1.01  
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade33.00
 C Grade37.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Tonicha Watson Gainsborough  38.88 37.94 5.0 -0.94  
7   Amy Evans Gainsborough  39.08 40.14 +1.06  
15   Lauren Zaitchenko Gainsborough  42.67 44.25 +1.58  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.8036.50
 C Grade57.5042.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Ethan Burton Gainsborough  49.00 47.09 2.0 -1.91  
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade38.00
 C Grade42.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Tonicha Watson Gainsborough  41.95 43.47 3.0 +1.52  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Amy Evans Gainsborough  44.37 45.32 +0.95  
16   Lauren Zaitchenko Gainsborough  43.52 49.88 +6.36  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Nicole Bindon 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Lilly Talbot Gainsborough  1:52.00 1:44.85 1.0 -7.15  
7   Katie Bindon Gainsborough  1:46.47 1:47.67 +1.20  
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Charlotte Smith Gainsborough  1:24.80 1:24.28 -0.52  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:26.501:10.60
 C Grade1:39.201:17.10
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
8   Zaki Thomas Gainsborough  1:43.94 1:36.12 -7.82  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.5044.50
 C Grade1:01.8050.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Marsaili Jolly Gainsborough  58.09 53.54 -4.55  
14   Nicole Bindon Gainsborough  59.77 54.69 -5.08  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Katie Bindon Gainsborough  45.11 46.25 +1.14  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
9   Harriet Webster Gainsborough  50.52 47.27 -3.25  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade43.00
 C Grade48.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Zaki Thomas Gainsborough  53.23 50.79 -2.44  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Regan Johnson 7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4)
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade37.00
 C Grade41.00
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Charlotte Smith Gainsborough  42.30 42.71 4.0 +0.41  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade56.2048.50
 C Grade1:09.9054.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Nicole Bindon Gainsborough  1:02.18 1:00.31 -1.87  
11   Marsaili Jolly Gainsborough  1:02.62 1:01.39 -1.23  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
9   Ryley Johnson Gainsborough  56.31 54.28 -2.03  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Lilly Talbot Gainsborough  52.02 50.94 1.0 -1.08  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Harriet Webster Gainsborough  55.57 56.79 1.0 +1.22  
7   Katie Bindon Gainsborough  58.33 56.88 -1.45  
8   Annabelle Haldenby Gainsborough  1:00.25 58.08 -2.17  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade38.50
 C Grade43.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Zaki Thomas Gainsborough  52.00 45.57 -6.43  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade37.50
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Charlotte Smith Gainsborough  33.75 32.59 -1.16  
7   Ella Marsh Gainsborough  39.26 36.49 -2.77  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.9037.50
 C Grade53.9043.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Ryley Johnson Gainsborough  46.82 45.84 1.0 -0.98  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
18   Nicole Bindon Gainsborough  56.63 50.59 -6.04  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Harriet Webster Gainsborough  39.94 39.74 1.0 -0.20  
11   Katie Bindon Gainsborough  38.05 40.75 +2.70  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Annabelle Haldenby Gainsborough  56.18 51.89 -4.29  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Lilly Talbot Gainsborough  45.46 41.16 -4.30  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.4042.50
 C Grade59.9048.50
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Harriet Webster Gainsborough  48.81 50.22 3.0 +1.41  
6   Lilly Talbot Gainsborough  55.88 51.22 1.0 -4.66  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade38.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
24   Regan Johnson Gainsborough  38.41 41.18 +2.77  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade42.00
 C Grade46.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Charlotte Smith Gainsborough  43.55 43.87 4.0 +0.32  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
20   Ella Marsh Gainsborough  50.64 53.35 +2.71