Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for Kippax Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:25.501:17.70
 C Grade1:35.301:24.80
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Niamh Corry Kippax  1:27.77 1:28.00 +0.23  
18   Rebecca Smith Kippax  1:33.25 1:31.12 -2.13  
22   Molly Harris Kippax  1:30.49 1:32.42 +1.93  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Olivia Marshall Kippax  1:36.43 1:35.30 6.0 -1.13  
2   Hannah Watt Kippax  1:35.94 1:35.45 5.0 -0.49  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Joanne Crockford Did Not Compete
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:49.501:39.901:15.00
 C Grade2:26.402:06.801:22.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Jack Smith Kippax  1:59.87 1:57.76 3.0 -2.11  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Louis Collinson Kippax  1:39.90 1:38.62 -1.28  
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Tom Mainprize Kippax  1:18.10 1:15.95 5.0 -2.15  
6   Tom Watt Kippax  1:21.23 1:18.85 1.0 -2.38  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Daniel Bennett 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Niamh Corry Kippax  39.13 40.99 +1.86  
23   Molly Harris Kippax  42.28 42.32 +0.04  
26   Rebecca Smith Kippax  42.79 42.69 -0.10  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Olivia Marshall Kippax  45.20 46.27 +1.07  
23   Hannah Watt Kippax  46.10 47.22 +1.12  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Joanne Crockford Did Not Compete
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade55.8047.50
 C Grade1:14.0053.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Jack Smith Kippax  1:05.72 1:01.87 -3.85  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
9   David Black Kippax  NT 1:00.98 npt  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Louis Collinson Kippax  51.07 51.68 3.0 +0.61  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Tom Watt Kippax  32.01 32.03 5.0 +0.02  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Daniel Bennett Kippax  40.30 39.54 5.0 -0.76  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Tom Mainprize Kippax  31.00 29.37 -1.63  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Niamh Corry Kippax  44.00 44.35 5.0 +0.35  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Rebecca Smith Kippax  50.47 50.38 -0.09  
12   Olivia Marshall Kippax  49.59 51.17 +1.58  
38   Hannah Watt Kippax  52.24 53.01 +0.77  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Molly Harris Kippax  49.37 48.01 -1.36  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Joanne Crockford Did Not Compete
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.6043.50
 C Grade1:05.5049.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   David Black Kippax  54.38 53.24 3.0 -1.14  
8   Jack Smith Kippax  53.99 57.10 +3.11  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Louis Collinson Kippax  46.84 48.45 +1.61  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.00
 C Grade39.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Tom Watt Kippax  35.49 35.64 4.0 +0.15  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Niamh Corry Kippax  35.08 35.21 +0.13  
13   Rebecca Smith Kippax  36.10 35.45 -0.65  
27   Molly Harris Kippax  37.08 37.34 +0.26  
37   Hannah Watt Kippax  38.07 38.04 -0.03  
45   Olivia Marshall Kippax  38.21 38.75 +0.54  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Joanne Crockford Did Not Compete
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.6041.50
 C Grade1:04.5047.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Jack Smith Kippax  54.30 50.08 6.0 -4.22  
10   David Black Kippax  58.95 58.61 -0.34  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Louis Collinson Kippax  49.44 49.18 4.0 -0.26  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade39.50
 C Grade43.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Tom Watt Kippax  43.81 44.09 6.0 +0.28  
13   Daniel Bennett Kippax  49.81 49.20 -0.61  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Tom Mainprize Kippax  39.50 37.55 -1.95  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Molly Harris Kippax  40.37 41.50 +1.13  
13   Rebecca Smith Kippax  42.49 41.78 -0.71  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Hannah Watt Kippax  45.26 45.99 +0.73  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Joanne Crockford Did Not Compete
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.8036.50
 C Grade57.5042.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Jack Smith Kippax  48.97 48.04 -0.93  
9   David Black Kippax  46.43 48.33 +1.90  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Louis Collinson Kippax  39.63 43.17 +3.54  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.50
 C Grade39.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Tom Mainprize Kippax  39.48 39.77 +0.29  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Tom Watt Kippax  43.02 40.56 3.0 -2.46  
11   Daniel Bennett Kippax  44.71 45.07 +0.36  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Jasmine Gander Kippax  1:51.59 1:52.01 5.0 +0.42  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Charlotte Wright 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Charlotte Clark Kippax  2:00.52 1:58.72 5.0 -1.80  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Olivia Collinson Kippax  1:26.91 1:26.85 6.0 -0.06  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:26.501:10.60
 C Grade1:39.201:17.10
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Calumn Wright Kippax  1:30.28 1:29.40 1.0 -0.88  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Andrew Campbell Kippax  1:46.50 1:50.84 +4.34  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Tom Clark Kippax  1:23.96 1:21.48 5.0 -2.48  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.5044.50
 C Grade1:01.8050.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Jasmine Gander Kippax  54.72 54.43 -0.29  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Liesel Bennett 6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Charlotte Clark Kippax  53.72 55.23 +1.51  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade43.00
 C Grade48.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Calumn Wright Kippax  43.68 43.88 5.0 +0.20  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Andrew Campbell Did Not Compete
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade37.00
 C Grade41.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
20   Olivia Collinson Kippax  39.63 40.24 +0.61  
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade28.00
 C Grade32.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Tom Clark Kippax  31.59 31.38 -0.21  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade56.2048.50
 C Grade1:09.9054.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Charlotte Wright Kippax  59.72 1:01.67 +1.95  
15   Jasmine Gander Kippax  1:03.63 1:01.83 -1.80  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Charlotte Clark Kippax  1:00.48 1:03.87 +3.39  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade38.50
 C Grade43.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
21   Andrew Campbell Kippax  47.12 47.96 +0.84  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade37.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
22   Olivia Collinson Kippax  36.29 35.68 -0.61  
Event 210 Boys 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Tom Clark Kippax  36.55 36.35 3.0 -0.20  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.9037.50
 C Grade53.9043.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
17   Charlotte Wright Kippax  51.72 52.52 +0.80  
20   Jasmine Gander Kippax  47.98 55.08 +7.10  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
20   Liesel Bennett Kippax  NT 51.77 npt  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Charlotte Clark Kippax  46.64 46.39 -0.25  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade41.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Calumn Wright Kippax  40.07 40.80 2.0 +0.73  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
21   Andrew Campbell Kippax  55.07 54.44 -0.63  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade40.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Olivia Collinson Kippax  40.58 42.43 +1.85  
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Tom Clark Kippax  41.97 42.23 1.0 +0.26  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.4042.50
 C Grade59.9048.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Jasmine Gander Kippax  51.94 1:01.73 +9.79  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Charlotte Clark Kippax  1:00.23 1:03.19 +2.96  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade38.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Andrew Campbell Kippax  39.67 39.92 +0.25  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade42.00
 C Grade46.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
15   Olivia Collinson Kippax  43.51 45.47 +1.96  
Event 218 Boys 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Tom Clark Kippax  39.63 39.75 2.0 +0.12