Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for Minsthorpe Marlins Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:25.501:17.70
 C Grade1:35.301:24.80
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Corinne Hill Minsthorpe  1:29.74 1:29.33 -0.41  
14   Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  1:29.39 1:29.75 +0.36  
25   Alanah Hill Minsthorpe  1:31.46 1:34.11 +2.65  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:49.501:39.901:15.00
 C Grade2:26.402:06.801:22.50
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  1:40.00 1:33.36 -6.64  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  41.73 39.59 4.5 -2.14  
31   Corinne Hill Minsthorpe  42.47 43.54 +1.07  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Alanah Hill Minsthorpe  44.85 44.89 3.0 +0.04  
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade55.8047.50
 C Grade1:14.0053.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  53.00 52.56 -0.44  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Alanah Hill Minsthorpe  46.35 44.55 3.0 -1.80  
16   Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  48.85 47.67 -1.18  
21   Corinne Hill Minsthorpe  46.93 48.42 +1.49  
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.6043.50
 C Grade1:05.5049.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  43.60 43.69 6.0 +0.09  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
22   Corinne Hill Minsthorpe  35.33 36.58 +1.25  
30   Alanah Hill Minsthorpe  36.82 37.55 +0.73  
33   Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  38.02 37.66 -0.36  
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.6041.50
 C Grade1:04.5047.50
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  49.32 44.51 -4.81  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Corinne Hill Minsthorpe  39.10 39.10 5.0 +0.00  
15   Alanah Hill Minsthorpe  41.84 43.02 +1.18  
16   Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  43.55 44.03 +0.48  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.8036.50
 C Grade57.5042.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  37.95 37.41 5.0 -0.54  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  1:39.00 1:34.39 -4.61  
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
15   Rianna Hill Minsthorpe  1:21.88 1:24.73 +2.85  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.5044.50
 C Grade1:01.8050.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
13   Leah Hague Minsthorpe  NT 52.36 npt  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  44.60 45.94 2.0 +1.34  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade37.00
 C Grade41.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Rianna Hill Minsthorpe  37.10 38.07 +0.97  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade56.2048.50
 C Grade1:09.9054.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Zoe Fowler Minsthorpe  56.20 50.64 -5.56  
18   Leah Hague Minsthorpe  NT 1:07.79 npt  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  48.60 46.60 -2.00  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade37.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Rianna Hill Minsthorpe  33.55 34.06 1.0 +0.51  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
8   Alex Fowler Minsthorpe  37.50 36.79 -0.71  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.9037.50
 C Grade53.9043.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Zoe Fowler Minsthorpe  45.93 43.27 5.0 -2.66  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
16   Leah Hague Minsthorpe  NT 48.14 npt  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  38.98 39.45 2.0 +0.47  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade40.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
16   Rianna Hill Minsthorpe  38.94 40.28 +1.34  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.4042.50
 C Grade59.9048.50
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Leah Hague 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  48.08 48.00 3.0 -0.08  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade42.00
 C Grade46.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Rianna Hill Minsthorpe  42.83 44.11 3.0 +1.28  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Alex Fowler Minsthorpe  46.20 46.11 6.0 -0.09