Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for New Earswick Print Version
(new window)
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:49.501:39.901:15.00
 C Grade2:26.402:06.801:22.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Joshua Mcdowell New Earswick  1:48.78 1:46.43 2.0 -2.35  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
17   Beth Bendall-hall New Earswick  41.26 41.90 +0.64  
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade55.8047.50
 C Grade1:14.0053.50
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Patrick Neary-lamond 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Joshua Mcdowell New Earswick  58.08 57.86 2.0 -0.22  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Beth Bendall-hall New Earswick  44.84 46.43 +1.59  
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.6043.50
 C Grade1:05.5049.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Patrick Neary-lamond New Earswick  54.00 50.54 5.0 -3.46  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Joshua Mcdowell New Earswick  49.67 48.84 -0.83  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
8   Beth Bendall-hall New Earswick  34.67 34.41 -0.26  
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.6041.50
 C Grade1:04.5047.50
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Joshua Mcdowell New Earswick  53.08 53.09 1.0 +0.01  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Beth Bendall-hall New Earswick  44.53 45.39 1.0 +0.86  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.8036.50
 C Grade57.5042.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Patrick Neary-lamond New Earswick  46.50 42.63 -3.87  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Joshua Mcdowell New Earswick  42.27 41.23 -1.04  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Caitlin Watson New Earswick  1:45.47 1:45.03 -0.44  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:26.501:10.60
 C Grade1:39.201:17.10
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Daimhin Watson New Earswick  1:44.21 1:41.38 2.0 -2.83  
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Daniel Hynes New Earswick  1:12.95 1:11.15 5.0 -1.80  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade43.00
 C Grade48.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
20   Daimhin Watson New Earswick  50.64 51.88 +1.24  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade37.00
 C Grade41.00
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Caitlin Watson New Earswick  56.62 55.28 -1.34  
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade28.00
 C Grade32.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Daniel Hynes New Earswick  29.90 29.31 4.0 -0.59  
11   Francis Dick New Earswick  30.79 29.90 -0.89  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade38.50
 C Grade43.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
24   Daimhin Watson New Earswick  50.46 49.57 -0.89  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade37.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Caitlin Watson New Earswick  44.88 45.07 +0.19  
Event 210 Boys 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Daniel Hynes New Earswick  34.27 34.07 -0.20  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Francis Dick New Earswick  38.10 35.30 6.0 -2.80  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade41.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
22   Daimhin Watson New Earswick  54.63 55.08 +0.45  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade40.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
25   Caitlin Watson New Earswick  53.67 51.68 -1.99  
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Daniel Hynes New Earswick  35.95 36.71 4.0 +0.76  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Francis Dick New Earswick  40.05 40.74 4.0 +0.69  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade38.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Daimhin Watson New Earswick  42.14 42.75 +0.61  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade42.00
 C Grade46.00
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
23   Caitlin Watson New Earswick  54.64 56.90 +2.26  
Event 218 Boys 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Daniel Hynes New Earswick  32.55 32.40 4.0 -0.15  
6   Francis Dick New Earswick  33.96 34.02 1.0 +0.06