Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for Retford Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:25.501:17.70
 C Grade1:35.301:24.80
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Leah Smith Retford  1:40.20 1:36.72 -3.48  
23   Alex Babenko Retford  1:45.52 1:41.97 -3.55  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:49.501:39.901:15.00
 C Grade2:26.402:06.801:22.50
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Samuel Templeton Retford  1:40.83 1:31.45 -9.38  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
29   Leah Smith Retford  43.90 43.45 -0.45  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
16   Alex Babenko Retford  44.14 46.36 +2.22  
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade55.8047.50
 C Grade1:14.0053.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Samuel Templeton Retford  49.98 49.54 6.0 -0.44  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
24   Leah Smith Retford  49.59 51.89 +2.30  
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.6043.50
 C Grade1:05.5049.50
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Samuel Templeton Retford  45.38 42.92 -2.46  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
25   Leah Smith Retford  37.16 37.03 -0.13  
55   Alex Babenko Retford  38.92 40.57 +1.65  
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.6041.50
 C Grade1:04.5047.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Samuel Templeton Retford  43.81 45.93 4.0 +2.12  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.8036.50
 C Grade57.5042.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Samuel Templeton Retford  38.33 37.04 6.0 -1.29  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Faith Hinitt Retford  1:21.06 1:21.57 5.0 +0.51  
17   Lucy Palfreyman Retford  1:26.16 1:25.48 -0.68  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Meg Hunt Retford  1:27.72 1:26.00 -1.72  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:26.501:10.60
 C Grade1:39.201:17.10
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Jacob Roberts Retford  1:35.28 1:30.26 -5.02  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Harry Palfreyman Retford  2:00.30 1:51.01 -9.29  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Owen Roberts Retford  1:10.80 1:05.49 -5.31  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.5044.50
 C Grade1:01.8050.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
15   Georgiana Templeton Retford  1:00.50 55.35 -5.15  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
12   Eve Pickering Retford  NT 51.97 npt  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade43.00
 C Grade48.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Jacob Roberts Retford  49.07 49.62 +0.55  
23   Harry Palfreyman Retford  55.95 52.97 -2.98  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade37.00
 C Grade41.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Meg Hunt Retford  38.99 38.92 -0.07  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Faith Hinitt Retford  37.00 36.85 -0.15  
6   Lucy Palfreyman Retford  42.00 40.41 -1.59  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade56.2048.50
 C Grade1:09.9054.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Georgiana Templeton Retford  1:02.55 1:00.09 -2.46  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
12   Eve Pickering Retford  NT 1:00.98 npt  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade38.50
 C Grade43.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Jacob Roberts Retford  42.81 42.30 -0.51  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
22   Harry Palfreyman Retford  50.56 48.87 -1.69  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade37.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Faith Hinitt Retford  33.50 34.09 +0.59  
8   Meg Hunt Retford  34.80 34.13 -0.67  
25   Lucy Palfreyman Retford  36.93 36.25 -0.68  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.9037.50
 C Grade53.9043.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Eve Pickering Retford  47.43 45.48 2.0 -1.95  
18   Georgiana Templeton Retford  49.92 52.59 +2.67  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade41.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Jacob Roberts Retford  46.53 46.19 -0.34  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade40.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Lucy Palfreyman Retford  39.21 39.63 +0.42  
17   Faith Hinitt Retford  39.41 41.64 +2.23  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Meg Hunt Retford  40.61 41.36 1.0 +0.75  
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Owen Roberts Retford  36.08 38.83 +2.75  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade38.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Jacob Roberts Retford  35.54 36.51 +0.97  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
15   Harry Palfreyman Retford  50.55 45.44 -5.11  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade42.00
 C Grade46.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Faith Hinitt Retford  43.40 44.33 2.0 +0.93  
13   Lucy Palfreyman Retford  44.99 45.33 +0.34  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Meg Hunt Retford  47.56 46.16 5.0 -1.40