Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for South Axholme Sharks Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:25.501:17.70
 C Grade1:35.301:24.80
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Lucy Hame South Axholme  1:25.50 1:26.54 1.0 +1.04  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Elliss Worboys South Axholme  1:40.74 1:37.35 -3.39  
39   Cerys Addlesee South Axholme  2:14.01 1:57.84 -16.17  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
9   Jessica Hather South Axholme  1:43.91 1:29.52 -14.39  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Lucy Goodwin South Axholme  1:18.06 1:17.40 -0.66  
3   Lisa Goodwin South Axholme  1:24.84 1:21.56 -3.28  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:49.501:39.901:15.00
 C Grade2:26.402:06.801:22.50
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ben Laverack 10.5 Pulled on the lane ropes
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Lucy Hame South Axholme  41.31 42.01 +0.70  
28   Elliss Worboys South Axholme  42.75 43.20 +0.45  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
43   Cerys Addlesee South Axholme  57.75 56.76 -0.99  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jessica Hather Did Not Compete
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Lucy Goodwin South Axholme  34.24 34.93 6.0 +0.69  
9   Lisa Goodwin South Axholme  36.26 36.72 +0.46  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
17   Lucy Hame South Axholme  46.48 47.80 +1.32  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
30   Jessica Hather South Axholme  53.63 52.19 -1.44  
59   Cerys Addlesee South Axholme  1:02.17 1:01.75 -0.42  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Elliss Worboys 7.2 Arm movements not in the same horizontal plane
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Lucy Goodwin South Axholme  31.64 32.09 4.0 +0.45  
15   Lisa Goodwin South Axholme  33.80 34.10 +0.30  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
22   Jessica Hather South Axholme  37.51 36.58 -0.93  
35   Elliss Worboys South Axholme  36.94 37.95 +1.01  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
24   Cerys Addlesee South Axholme  45.94 43.89 -2.05  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Lucy Hame South Axholme  34.70 34.34 -0.36  
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade33.00
 C Grade37.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Lucy Goodwin South Axholme  36.39 36.81 4.0 +0.42  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Lisa Goodwin South Axholme  39.90 39.82 1.0 -0.08  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Jessica Hather South Axholme  43.77 40.75 -3.02  
11   Elliss Worboys South Axholme  40.66 41.67 +1.01  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
39   Cerys Addlesee South Axholme  1:03.70 1:02.61 -1.09  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Lucy Hame South Axholme  39.09 37.30 -1.79  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.8036.50
 C Grade57.5042.50
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Ben Laverack South Axholme  47.18 50.77 +3.59  
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade38.00
 C Grade42.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Lucy Goodwin South Axholme  40.32 43.64 2.0 +3.32  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Lisa Goodwin South Axholme  42.24 43.90 5.0 +1.66  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Abbie Kerry-riley 9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke
  Charlotte Wilson 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Molly Flatters South Axholme  1:24.24 1:24.32 +0.08  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:26.501:10.60
 C Grade1:39.201:17.10
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Daniel Leggott South Axholme  1:12.36 1:15.60 +3.24  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.5044.50
 C Grade1:01.8050.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
16   Abbie Kerry-riley South Axholme  47.25 49.42 +2.17  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Charlotte Wilson South Axholme  46.21 44.33 -1.88  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade37.00
 C Grade41.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Molly Flatters South Axholme  37.00 37.06 6.0 +0.06  
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade28.00
 C Grade32.00
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Daniel Leggott South Axholme  28.01 27.77 -0.24  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade56.2048.50
 C Grade1:09.9054.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Tilly Arrand South Axholme  50.67 49.60 6.0 -1.07  
7   Abbie Kerry-riley South Axholme  52.74 52.20 -0.54  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade37.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
19   Molly Flatters South Axholme  34.67 35.20 +0.53  
Event 210 Boys 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Daniel Leggott South Axholme  31.47 31.35 6.0 -0.12  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.9037.50
 C Grade53.9043.50
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Abbie Kerry-riley South Axholme  39.74 39.83 +0.09  
10   Charlotte Wilson South Axholme  42.35 40.70 -1.65  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade40.50
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Molly Flatters South Axholme  40.54 40.32 -0.22  
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Daniel Leggott South Axholme  36.73 36.95 2.0 +0.22  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.4042.50
 C Grade59.9048.50
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Charlotte Wilson South Axholme  49.16 49.55 6.0 +0.39  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Tilly Arrand South Axholme  42.50 39.88 -2.62  
6   Abbie Kerry-riley South Axholme  49.61 47.66 -1.95  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade42.00
 C Grade46.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Molly Flatters South Axholme  42.51 42.90 6.0 +0.39  
Event 218 Boys 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Daniel Leggott South Axholme  34.00 34.35 +0.35