Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for Scunthorpe Anchor Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:25.501:17.70
 C Grade1:35.301:24.80
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   India Cowell Scunthorpe  1:32.69 1:29.60 -3.09  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Olivia Earley Scunthorpe  1:46.80 1:35.51 3.0 -11.29  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Olivia Burton Scunthorpe  NT 1:29.00 npt  
10   Grace Severn Scunthorpe  1:38.98 1:29.77 -9.21  
12   Eve Mcgrory Scunthorpe  1:36.35 1:30.91 -5.44  
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  1:19.22 1:19.87 6.0 +0.65  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  1:25.51 1:25.01 5.0 -0.50  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:49.501:39.901:15.00
 C Grade2:26.402:06.801:22.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Micah Kloss Scunthorpe  1:49.59 1:35.81 -13.78  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  1:39.90 1:33.31 -6.59  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Matthew Dixon 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
  Harry Swinhoe 7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after the 1st stroke following the start or turn)
  Matthew Dobson 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  1:19.85 1:17.29 3.0 -2.56  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Nahum Kloss Scunthorpe  1:32.21 1:26.27 -5.94  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  1:19.89 1:14.43 -5.46  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Eve Mcgrory Scunthorpe  44.30 44.44 5.0 +0.14  
8   Olivia Earley Scunthorpe  49.27 45.50 -3.77  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Olivia Burton Scunthorpe  46.27 42.27 -4.00  
7   Grace Severn Scunthorpe  44.67 42.65 -2.02  
10   India Cowell Scunthorpe  44.38 43.41 -0.97  
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade55.8047.50
 C Grade1:14.0053.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Micah Kloss Scunthorpe  55.89 51.85 -4.04  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  51.67 52.42 1.0 +0.75  
9   Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  52.64 53.78 +1.14  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  1:07.98 59.29 -8.69  
13   Harry Swinhoe Scunthorpe  NT 1:07.17 npt  
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  35.75 35.29 5.0 -0.46  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  38.55 39.68 5.0 +1.13  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Nahum Kloss Scunthorpe  33.11 32.92 2.0 -0.19  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  31.06 29.23 -1.83  
3   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  31.50 29.73 -1.77  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
18   Eve Mcgrory Scunthorpe  48.17 47.94 -0.23  
23   Grace Severn Scunthorpe  48.07 48.49 +0.42  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   India Cowell Scunthorpe  50.38 49.16 5.0 -1.22  
35   Olivia Earley Scunthorpe  56.88 52.54 -4.34  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Olivia Burton 7.3 Hands not pushed forward together from the breast
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.6043.50
 C Grade1:05.5049.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Micah Kloss Scunthorpe  49.69 47.13 -2.56  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  45.44 46.47 4.0 +1.03  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Matthew Dobson Scunthorpe  56.02 51.37 3.0 -4.65  
6   Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  NT 52.86 1.0 npt  
7   Ewan Richardson Scunthorpe  57.55 54.21 -3.34  
8   Harry Swinhoe Scunthorpe  NT 57.54 npt  
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  31.00 31.21 5.0 +0.21  
13   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  33.70 34.07 +0.37  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.00
 C Grade39.00
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Nahum Kloss Scunthorpe  40.18 39.62 5.0 -0.56  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  35.05 33.39 -1.66  
5   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  35.53 33.89 -1.64  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
15   Olivia Burton Scunthorpe  37.01 35.61 -1.40  
16   India Cowell Scunthorpe  36.50 35.75 -0.75  
26   Olivia Earley Scunthorpe  38.61 37.07 -1.54  
43   Eve Mcgrory Scunthorpe  38.07 38.44 +0.37  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Grace Severn Scunthorpe  35.91 33.74 -2.17  
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.6041.50
 C Grade1:04.5047.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Micah Kloss Scunthorpe  48.60 44.43 -4.17  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  42.90 45.21 6.0 +2.31  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
17   Harry Swinhoe Scunthorpe  NT 1:12.98 npt  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Matthew Dixon 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade33.00
 C Grade37.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  37.06 38.43 4.0 +1.37  
10   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  38.84 40.61 +1.77  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade39.50
 C Grade43.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  42.58 40.72 3.0 -1.86  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  46.40 44.68 4.0 -1.72  
4   Nahum Kloss Scunthorpe  48.05 45.17 3.0 -2.88  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   India Cowell Scunthorpe  43.15 41.34 -1.81  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Eve Mcgrory Scunthorpe  46.09 44.18 6.0 -1.91  
3   Olivia Earley Scunthorpe  46.72 44.54 4.0 -2.18  
4   Grace Severn Scunthorpe  48.59 44.75 3.0 -3.84  
5   Olivia Burton Scunthorpe  44.10 45.00 2.0 +0.90  
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.8036.50
 C Grade57.5042.50
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Micah Kloss Scunthorpe  42.82 40.49 -2.33  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Matthew Dixon Scunthorpe  43.48 46.42 1.0 +2.94  
7   Ewan Richardson Scunthorpe  54.63 47.66 -6.97  
8   Harry Swinhoe Scunthorpe  NT 50.11 npt  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Liam Stillyards Scunthorpe  37.62 36.20 -1.42  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Matthew Dobson 4.4 Start before starting signal
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade38.00
 C Grade42.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Rhiannon Haber Scunthorpe  44.21 44.25 3.0 +0.04  
12   Shannon Johnson Scunthorpe  45.05 47.30 +2.25  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.50
 C Grade39.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ryan Johnson Scunthorpe  36.93 35.51 6.0 -1.42  
8   Nahum Kloss Scunthorpe  39.40 38.63 -0.77  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Jack Cowling Scunthorpe  35.53 33.98 -1.55  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Holly Gwynne Scunthorpe  1:50.99 1:35.17 -15.82  
11   Kamya Gandhi Scunthorpe  NT 1:51.60 npt  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
9   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  1:48.52 1:36.37 -12.15  
12   Abbie Cantrill Scunthorpe  1:59.20 1:38.23 -20.97  
13   Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  NT 1:42.03 npt  
21   Ellie Sanderson Scunthorpe  NT 1:54.71 npt  
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  1:22.57 1:22.14 3.0 -0.43  
6   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  1:23.45 1:23.16 1.0 -0.29  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  1:43.57 1:34.73 -8.84  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Megan Allen Scunthorpe  1:32.47 1:22.45 -10.02  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:26.501:10.60
 C Grade1:39.201:17.10
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ryan Connor Scunthorpe  1:34.01 1:26.51 6.0 -7.50  
13   William East Scunthorpe  1:36.67 1:32.32 -4.35  
18   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  1:33.59 1:34.90 +1.31  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Travis Johnson Scunthorpe  1:28.57 1:21.58 -6.99  
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Adam Vaughan Scunthorpe  1:16.75 1:15.28 -1.47  
15 yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Chris Hooton 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.5044.50
 C Grade1:01.8050.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Kamya Gandhi Scunthorpe  1:01.41 53.41 -8.00  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Holly Gwynne Scunthorpe  49.52 43.70 -5.82  
18   Tia Dalzell Scunthorpe  NT 56.46 npt  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Abbie Cantrill Scunthorpe  46.38 46.06 1.0 -0.32  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Ellie Sanderson Scunthorpe  NT 57.95 npt  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  1:00.00 43.69 -16.31  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Grace Whomersley 6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade43.00
 C Grade48.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Travis Johnson Scunthorpe  47.12 46.58 2.0 -0.54  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
28   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  54.04 55.23 +1.19  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Ryan Connor Scunthorpe  49.49 46.99 -2.50  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade37.00
 C Grade41.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  38.38 37.84 1.0 -0.54  
9   Megan Allen Scunthorpe  40.87 38.42 -2.45  
14   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  40.80 39.27 -1.53  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  43.40 44.25 1.0 +0.85  
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade28.00
 C Grade32.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Adam Vaughan Scunthorpe  29.90 29.60 -0.30  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  32.43 32.05 6.0 -0.38  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade56.2048.50
 C Grade1:09.9054.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Kamya Gandhi Scunthorpe  1:07.90 58.59 2.0 -9.31  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Holly Gwynne Scunthorpe  57.31 52.23 -5.08  
17   Tia Dalzell Scunthorpe  NT 1:07.49 npt  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  1:08.29 55.37 4.0 -12.92  
4   Abbie Cantrill Scunthorpe  55.34 56.00 3.0 +0.66  
18   Ellie Sanderson Scunthorpe  NT 1:01.77 npt  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
9   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  56.54 52.74 -3.80  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade38.50
 C Grade43.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Travis Johnson Scunthorpe  40.41 39.37 4.5 -1.04  
11   William East Scunthorpe  43.19 43.07 -0.12  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Ryan Connor Scunthorpe  44.48 43.77 3.0 -0.71  
12   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  44.93 45.88 +0.95  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade37.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Megan Allen Scunthorpe  36.03 33.76 5.0 -2.27  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  39.58 38.96 2.0 -0.62  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  33.51 31.95 -1.56  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ellie Taylor 4.4 Start before starting signal
Event 210 Boys 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Adam Vaughan Scunthorpe  34.62 34.35 -0.27  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  36.74 36.25 4.0 -0.49  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.9037.50
 C Grade53.9043.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Kamya Gandhi Scunthorpe  46.19 47.10 +0.91  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Holly Gwynne Scunthorpe  42.90 37.99 -4.91  
13   Tia Dalzell Scunthorpe  NT 45.66 npt  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  40.43 40.10 -0.33  
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Abbie Cantrill Scunthorpe  44.89 43.85 6.0 -1.04  
7   Ellie Sanderson Scunthorpe  NT 46.22 npt  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  47.08 40.68 -6.40  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade41.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Travis Johnson Scunthorpe  38.52 37.30 6.0 -1.22  
2   Ryan Connor Scunthorpe  39.83 38.75 5.0 -1.08  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   William East Scunthorpe  44.95 43.60 -1.35  
19   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  47.12 49.78 +2.66  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade40.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  38.61 38.31 -0.30  
13   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  38.37 39.32 +0.95  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Megan Allen Scunthorpe  44.76 40.65 4.0 -4.11  
24   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  47.87 48.97 +1.10  
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  42.95 43.78 +0.83  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Adam Vaughan Scunthorpe  38.01 37.24 -0.77  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.4042.50
 C Grade59.9048.50
9 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Kamya Gandhi Scunthorpe  NT 1:01.82 6.0 npt  
9 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Holly Gwynne Scunthorpe  48.75 44.47 -4.28  
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Tia Dalzell 8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters? Competitions)
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Molly Gilbert Scunthorpe  NT 52.37 npt  
11   Ellie Sanderson Scunthorpe  NT 54.64 npt  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Grace Whomersley Scunthorpe  50.15 46.97 -3.18  
5   Abbie Cantrill Scunthorpe  51.44 47.47 -3.97  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade38.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ryan Connor Scunthorpe  37.31 34.97 6.0 -2.34  
4   Jack Christer Scunthorpe  35.71 35.54 3.0 -0.17  
10   William East Scunthorpe  37.44 36.49 -0.95  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1   Travis Johnson Scunthorpe  33.53 31.92 -1.61  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade42.00
 C Grade46.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Ellie Taylor Scunthorpe  43.85 45.46 +1.61  
18   Jess Skinn Scunthorpe  45.07 46.37 +1.30  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
17   Stevie Meadows Scunthorpe  50.12 50.73 +0.61  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Megan Allen Scunthorpe  47.21 44.61 -2.60  
Event 218 Boys 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Chris Hooton Scunthorpe  37.19 36.26 6.0 -0.93  
4   Adam Vaughan Scunthorpe  38.09 38.46 3.0 +0.37