Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for Selby Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:25.501:17.70
 C Grade1:35.301:24.80
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
15   Tia-mae Burden Selby   1:53.36 1:38.82 -14.54  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Sarah Owen Selby   1:32.54 1:30.26 3.0 -2.28  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Samantha Owen Selby   1:25.19 1:23.60 -1.59  
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:49.501:39.901:15.00
 C Grade2:26.402:06.801:22.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Christopher Donnelly Selby   1:29.57 1:23.68 5.0 -5.89  
6   Frank Huby Selby   1:31.36 1:24.93 1.0 -6.43  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Tia-mae Burden Selby   47.41 46.20 -1.21  
39   Lucy Thomas Selby   51.91 51.21 -0.70  
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Sarah Owen Selby   42.53 42.48 3.0 -0.05  
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Samantha Owen Selby   38.43 37.79 -0.64  
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Frank Huby Selby   32.99 33.43 +0.44  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
11   Christopher Donnelly Selby   35.02 33.24 -1.78  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
50   Lucy Thomas Selby   52.29 54.59 +2.30  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Tia-mae Burden 7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4)
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Samantha Owen Selby   32.27 32.98 +0.71  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Sarah Owen Selby   35.90 36.59 6.0 +0.69  
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.00
 C Grade39.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Christopher Donnelly Selby   38.95 36.70 3.0 -2.25  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Frank Huby Selby   43.06 40.37 1.0 -2.69  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Tia-mae Burden Selby   41.11 40.76 3.0 -0.35  
9   Lucy Thomas Selby   40.85 41.50 +0.65  
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade33.00
 C Grade37.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Samantha Owen Selby   35.95 36.52 5.0 +0.57  
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Sarah Owen Selby   41.18 40.60 -0.58  
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade39.50
 C Grade43.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Frank Huby Selby   42.63 42.46 -0.17  
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade38.00
 C Grade42.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Samantha Owen Selby   45.59 46.16 +0.57  
17   Sarah Owen Selby   52.07 51.26 -0.81  
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade35.50
 C Grade39.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Frank Huby Selby   42.79 42.25 -0.54  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
4   Christopher Donnelly Selby   40.01 38.30 -1.71  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
20   Courtney Clements Selby   1:56.41 1:54.36 -2.05  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Amelia Bowes Selby   1:31.68 1:28.57 4.5 -3.11  
13   Rebecca Kilbane Selby   1:33.44 1:34.39 +0.95  
17   Annabelle Owen Selby   1:41.20 1:36.47 -4.73  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:26.501:10.60
 C Grade1:39.201:17.10
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Ethan Bowes Selby   1:34.65 1:32.11 -2.54  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.5044.50
 C Grade1:01.8050.50
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Courtney Clements Selby   54.58 55.08 +0.50  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade43.00
 C Grade48.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Ethan Bowes Selby   51.33 48.36 5.0 -2.97  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade37.00
 C Grade41.00
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
4   Amelia Bowes Selby   42.36 43.10 3.0 +0.74  
7   Annabelle Owen Selby   50.14 45.64 -4.50  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade56.2048.50
 C Grade1:09.9054.50
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
14   Courtney Clements Selby   1:01.64 1:00.49 -1.15  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade38.50
 C Grade43.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Ethan Bowes Selby   44.49 43.62 5.0 -0.87  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade37.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
18   Amelia Bowes Selby   36.44 35.08 -1.36  
27   Rebecca Kilbane Selby   36.30 37.19 +0.89  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Annabelle Owen Selby   40.98 38.56 5.0 -2.42  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.9037.50
 C Grade53.9043.50
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Courtney Clements Selby   45.47 46.52 +1.05  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade41.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Ethan Bowes Selby   41.99 41.79 6.0 -0.20  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade40.50
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
9   Amelia Bowes Selby   42.36 41.69 -0.67  
13   Rebecca Kilbane Selby   42.80 42.46 -0.34  
22   Annabelle Owen Selby   46.13 45.78 -0.35  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.4042.50
 C Grade59.9048.50
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
17   Courtney Clements Selby   1:02.67 1:00.30 -2.37  
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade38.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
18   Ethan Bowes Selby   37.95 37.53 -0.42  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade42.00
 C Grade46.00
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Rebecca Kilbane Selby   47.14 47.51 2.0 +0.37  
13   Amelia Bowes Selby   50.13 49.76 -0.37  
19   Annabelle Owen Selby   53.59 52.12 -1.47