Minster banner image
<< Back to index Event Results for Team Jorvik Print Version
(new window)
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:25.501:17.70
 C Grade1:35.301:24.80
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
32   Catriona Scott Jorvik  1:53.56 1:46.75 -6.81  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
17   Antonia Bunyan Jorvik  1:47.96 1:34.21 -13.75  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Natasha Durie 9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Sarah Graves Jorvik  1:22.11 1:24.66 +2.55  
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Esme Littlewood Jorvik  41.47 39.02 6.0 -2.45  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Catriona Scott Jorvik  47.95 45.33 -2.62  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
2   Ellie Summers Jorvik  39.84 38.86 -0.98  
8   Natasha Durie Jorvik  45.92 42.70 -3.22  
13   Antonia Bunyan Jorvik  46.45 43.95 -2.50  
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
 15+ yrs
 B Grade34.00
 C Grade38.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Sarah Graves Jorvik  36.39 37.50 +1.11  
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade44.00
 C Grade49.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Ellie Summers Jorvik  50.00 51.25 +1.25  
15   Esme Littlewood Jorvik  57.18 51.43 -5.75  
61   Catriona Scott Jorvik  1:05.50 1:04.05 -1.45  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Natasha Durie Jorvik  49.66 47.03 -2.63  
11-12 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Antonia Bunyan 7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
 15+ yrs
 B Grade31.00
 C Grade35.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Sarah Graves Jorvik  32.94 34.07 +1.13  
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade34.50
 C Grade39.50
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
42   Antonia Bunyan Jorvik  39.05 38.43 -0.62  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Catriona Scott Jorvik  41.15 41.09 -0.06  
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
6   Esme Littlewood Jorvik  37.49 34.17 -3.32  
8   Ellie Summers Jorvik  37.83 34.41 -3.42  
11   Natasha Durie Jorvik  39.74 38.65 -1.09  
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade33.00
 C Grade37.00
15 yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
13   Sarah Graves Jorvik  39.95 42.13 +2.18  
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade39.00
 C Grade44.00
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Esme Littlewood Jorvik  41.70 39.60 2.0 -2.10  
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Natasha Durie Jorvik  51.71 45.86 -5.85  
22   Antonia Bunyan Jorvik  48.14 48.92 +0.78  
28   Catriona Scott Jorvik  53.72 51.26 -2.46  
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
 15+ yrs
 B Grade38.00
 C Grade42.00
15 yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Sarah Graves Jorvik  40.49 42.49 4.0 +2.00  
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 9yrs10yrs13/14yrs
 B Grade1:50.301:38.901:19.60
 C Grade2:17.601:56.001:26.80
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Emily Hill Jorvik  1:41.45 1:39.01 5.0 -2.44  
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
8   Melissa Hill Jorvik  1:25.19 1:23.31 -1.88  
11   Rachel Dunmore Jorvik  1:22.97 1:24.01 +1.04  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
15   Isobel Scott Jorvik  1:35.95 1:34.96 -0.99  
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 11/12yrs15+ yrs
 B Grade1:26.501:10.60
 C Grade1:39.201:17.10
11-12 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
7   Joseph Senior Jorvik  1:37.63 1:29.79 -7.84  
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade49.5044.50
 C Grade1:01.8050.50
9 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Phoebe Holmes 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
10   Emily Hill Jorvik  49.57 46.72 -2.85  
13   Jessica Buckton Jorvik  49.02 47.84 -1.18  
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade43.00
 C Grade48.00
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Joseph Senior Jorvik  50.30 48.16 6.0 -2.14  
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
 13/14yrs
 B Grade37.00
 C Grade41.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
22   Rachel Dunmore Jorvik  38.19 40.42 +2.23  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Isobel Scott Jorvik  41.77 42.39 5.0 +0.62  
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
3   Melissa Hill Jorvik  38.36 36.84 -1.52  
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade56.2048.50
 C Grade1:09.9054.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Phoebe Holmes Jorvik  1:04.78 57.65 5.0 -7.13  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Emily Hill Jorvik  48.58 48.18 -0.40  
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 11/12yrs
 B Grade38.50
 C Grade43.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Joseph Senior Jorvik  44.06 43.51 6.0 -0.55  
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
 13/14yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade37.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
11   Isobel Scott Jorvik  35.25 34.49 -0.76  
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade42.9037.50
 C Grade53.9043.50
9 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Phoebe Holmes Jorvik  51.31 49.07 -2.24  
10 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
12   Emily Hill Jorvik  42.10 40.81 -1.29  
10 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
7   Jessica Buckton Jorvik  46.39 41.65 -4.74  
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 11/12yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade41.50
11-12 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
6   Joseph Senior Jorvik  46.20 42.71 1.0 -3.49  
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade36.50
 C Grade40.50
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1   Rachel Dunmore Jorvik  37.39 37.05 6.0 -0.34  
13-14 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
5   Melissa Hill Jorvik  42.25 41.18 2.0 -1.07  
14   Isobel Scott Jorvik  42.63 42.68 +0.05  
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
 9yrs10yrs
 B Grade48.4042.50
 C Grade59.9048.50
10 yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
3   Emily Hill Jorvik  55.86 49.80 4.0 -6.06  
10 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jessica Buckton 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 11/12yrs
 B Grade33.50
 C Grade38.50
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
5   Joseph Senior Jorvik  38.74 36.18 -2.56  
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 13/14yrs
 B Grade42.00
 C Grade46.00
13-14 yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
2   Melissa Hill Jorvik  42.72 43.08 5.0 +0.36  
7   Rachel Dunmore Jorvik  42.97 44.67 +1.70  
13-14 yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Isobel Scott 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)