Speeding Ticket?

You can now
re-print speeding tickets directly
from this report.

Simply, click on
the 'TKT' link
in your Results
and Print . . .

Close
filesname:DM12_swimmer_kipe.htm
Minster banner image
<< Back to index Swimmer Results for Kippax Print Version
(new window)
Daniel Bennett
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  DQ    8.2 Arms not brought forward together
50m Freestyle  2nd  40.30 39.54 5.0    -0.76   
50m Breaststroke  13th  49.81 49.20     -0.61   
50m Backstroke  11th  44.71 45.07     +0.36   
Liesel Bennett
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  DQ    6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall
50m Freestyle  TKT  NT 51.77   npt   
David Black
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Breaststroke  TKT  NT 1:00.98   npt   
50m Backstroke  4th  54.38 53.24 3.0    -1.14   
50m Butterfly  10th  58.95 58.61     -0.34   
50m Freestyle  9th  46.43 48.33     +1.90   
Andrew Campbell
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  8th  1:46.50 1:50.84     +4.34   
50m Breaststroke  DNS  57.10
50m Backstroke  21st  47.12 47.96     +0.84   
50m Butterfly  21st  55.07 54.44     -0.63   
50m Freestyle  8th  39.67 39.92     +0.25   
Charlotte Clark
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  2nd  2:00.52 1:58.72 5.0    -1.80   
50m Backstroke  9th  53.72 55.23     +1.51   
50m Breaststroke  19th  1:00.48 1:03.87     +3.39   
50m Freestyle  10th  46.64 46.39     -0.25   
50m Butterfly  19th  1:00.23 1:03.19     +2.96   
Tom Clark
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  2nd  1:23.96 1:21.48 5.0    -2.48   
50m Freestyle  14th  31.59 31.38     -0.21   
50m Butterfly  4th  36.55 36.35 3.0    -0.20   
50m Breaststroke  6th  41.97 42.23 1.0    +0.26   
50m Backstroke  5th  39.63 39.75 2.0    +0.12   
Louis Collinson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:39.90 1:38.62   -1.28   
50m Breaststroke  4th  51.07 51.68 3.0    +0.61   
50m Backstroke  7th  46.84 48.45     +1.61   
50m Butterfly  3rd  49.44 49.18 4.0    -0.26   
50m Freestyle  11th  39.63 43.17     +3.54   
Olivia Collinson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  1st  1:26.91 1:26.85 6.0    -0.06   
50m Butterfly  20th  39.63 40.24     +0.61   
50m Freestyle  22nd  36.29 35.68     -0.61   
50m Backstroke  12th  40.58 42.43     +1.85   
50m Breaststroke  15th  43.51 45.47     +1.96   
Niamh Corry
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  11th  1:27.77 1:28.00     +0.23   
50m Backstroke  11th  39.13 40.99     +1.86   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  44.00 44.35 5.0    +0.35   
50m Freestyle  11th  35.08 35.21     +0.13   
Joanne Crockford
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  DNS  1:56.88
50m Backstroke  DNS  58.16
50m Breaststroke  DNS  1:02.41
50m Freestyle  DNS  46.62
50m Butterfly  DNS  1:00.44
Jasmine Gander
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  2nd  1:51.59 1:52.01 5.0    +0.42   
50m Backstroke  12th  54.72 54.43     -0.29   
50m Breaststroke  15th  1:03.63 1:01.83     -1.80   
50m Freestyle  20th  47.98 55.08     +7.10   
50m Butterfly  8th  51.94 1:01.73     +9.79   
Molly Harris
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  22nd  1:30.49 1:32.42     +1.93   
50m Backstroke  23rd  42.28 42.32     +0.04   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  49.37 48.01   -1.36   
50m Freestyle  27th  37.08 37.34     +0.26   
50m Butterfly  10th  40.37 41.50     +1.13   
Tom Mainprize
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  2nd  1:18.10 1:15.95 5.0    -2.15   
50m Freestyle  TKT  31.00 29.37   -1.63   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  39.50 37.55   -1.95   
50m Backstroke  10th  39.48 39.77     +0.29   
Olivia Marshall
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  1st  1:36.43 1:35.30 6.0    -1.13   
50m Backstroke  14th  45.20 46.27     +1.07   
50m Breaststroke  12th  49.59 51.17     +1.58   
50m Freestyle  45th  38.21 38.75     +0.54   
Jack Smith
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  4th  1:59.87 1:57.76 3.0    -2.11   
50m Breaststroke  10th  1:05.72 1:01.87     -3.85   
50m Backstroke  8th  53.99 57.10     +3.11   
50m Butterfly  1st  54.30 50.08 6.0    -4.22   
50m Freestyle  8th  48.97 48.04     -0.93   
Rebecca Smith
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  18th  1:33.25 1:31.12     -2.13   
50m Backstroke  26th  42.79 42.69     -0.10   
50m Breaststroke  9th  50.47 50.38     -0.09   
50m Freestyle  13th  36.10 35.45     -0.65   
50m Butterfly  13th  42.49 41.78     -0.71   
Hannah Watt
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  2nd  1:35.94 1:35.45 5.0    -0.49   
50m Backstroke  23rd  46.10 47.22     +1.12   
50m Breaststroke  38th  52.24 53.01     +0.77   
50m Freestyle  37th  38.07 38.04     -0.03   
50m Butterfly  8th  45.26 45.99     +0.73   
Tom Watt
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  6th  1:21.23 1:18.85 1.0    -2.38   
50m Freestyle  2nd  32.01 32.03 5.0    +0.02   
50m Butterfly  3rd  35.49 35.64 4.0    +0.15   
50m Breaststroke  1st  43.81 44.09 6.0    +0.28   
50m Backstroke  4th  43.02 40.56 3.0    -2.46   
Calumn Wright
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  6th  1:30.28 1:29.40 1.0    -0.88   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  43.68 43.88 5.0    +0.20   
50m Butterfly  5th  40.07 40.80 2.0    +0.73   
Charlotte Wright
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  DQ    8.2 Arms not brought forward together
50m Breaststroke  14th  59.72 1:01.67     +1.95   
50m Freestyle  17th  51.72 52.52     +0.80