Speeding Ticket?

You can now
re-print speeding tickets directly
from this report.

Simply, click on
the 'TKT' link
in your Results
and Print . . .

Close
filesname:DM12_swimmer_sase.htm
Minster banner image
<< Back to index Swimmer Results for South Axholme Sharks Print Version
(new window)
Cerys Addlesee
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  39th  2:14.01 1:57.84     -16.17   
50m Backstroke  43rd  57.75 56.76     -0.99   
50m Breaststroke  59th  1:02.17 1:01.75     -0.42   
50m Freestyle  24th  45.94 43.89     -2.05   
50m Butterfly  39th  1:03.70 1:02.61     -1.09   
Tilly Arrand
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Breaststroke  1st  50.67 49.60 6.0    -1.07   
50m Butterfly  TKT  42.50 39.88   -2.62   
Molly Flatters
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  14th  1:24.24 1:24.32     +0.08   
50m Butterfly  1st  37.00 37.06 6.0    +0.06   
50m Freestyle  19th  34.67 35.20     +0.53   
50m Backstroke  TKT  40.54 40.32   -0.22   
50m Breaststroke  1st  42.51 42.90 6.0    +0.39   
Lisa Goodwin
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:24.84 1:21.56   -3.28   
50m Butterfly  9th  36.26 36.72     +0.46   
50m Freestyle  15th  33.80 34.10     +0.30   
50m Backstroke  6th  39.90 39.82 1.0    -0.08   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  42.24 43.90 5.0    +1.66   
Lucy Goodwin
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:18.06 1:17.40   -0.66   
50m Butterfly  1st  34.24 34.93 6.0    +0.69   
50m Freestyle  3rd  31.64 32.09 4.0    +0.45   
50m Backstroke  3rd  36.39 36.81 4.0    +0.42   
50m Breaststroke  5th  40.32 43.64 2.0    +3.32   
Lucy Hame
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  6th  1:25.50 1:26.54 1.0    +1.04   
50m Backstroke  19th  41.31 42.01     +0.70   
50m Breaststroke  17th  46.48 47.80     +1.32   
50m Freestyle  TKT  34.70 34.34   -0.36   
50m Butterfly  TKT  39.09 37.30   -1.79   
Jessica Hather
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:43.91 1:29.52   -14.39   
50m Backstroke  DQ    Did Not Compete
50m Breaststroke  30th  53.63 52.19     -1.44   
50m Freestyle  22nd  37.51 36.58     -0.93   
50m Butterfly  7th  43.77 40.75     -3.02   
Abbie Kerry-Riley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  DQ    9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke
50m Backstroke  16th  47.25 49.42     +2.17   
50m Breaststroke  7th  52.74 52.20     -0.54   
50m Freestyle  7th  39.74 39.83     +0.09   
50m Butterfly  TKT  49.61 47.66   -1.95   
Ben Laverack
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  DQ    10.5 Pulled on the lane ropes
50m Freestyle  9th  47.18 50.77     +3.59   
Daniel Leggott
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  8th  1:12.36 1:15.60     +3.24   
50m Freestyle  TKT  28.01 27.77   -0.24   
50m Butterfly  1st  31.47 31.35 6.0    -0.12   
50m Breaststroke  5th  36.73 36.95 2.0    +0.22   
50m Backstroke  8th  34.00 34.35     +0.35   
Charlotte Wilson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  DQ    7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
50m Backstroke  TKT  46.21 44.33   -1.88   
50m Freestyle  10th  42.35 40.70     -1.65   
50m Butterfly  1st  49.16 49.55 6.0    +0.39   
Elliss Worboys
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  9th  1:40.74 1:37.35     -3.39   
50m Backstroke  28th  42.75 43.20     +0.45   
50m Breaststroke  DQ    7.2 Arm movements not in the same horizontal plane
50m Freestyle  35th  36.94 37.95     +1.01   
50m Butterfly  11th  40.66 41.67     +1.01