Speeding Ticket?

You can now
re-print speeding tickets directly
from this report.

Simply, click on
the 'TKT' link
in your Results
and Print . . .

Close
filesname:DM12_swimmer_shle.htm
Minster banner image
<< Back to index Swimmer Results for South Holderness Print Version
(new window)
Farrah Bennett
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  DQ    9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke
50m Backstroke  6th  1:00.80 53.64 1.0    -7.16   
50m Breaststroke  15th  NT 1:00.77     npt   
50m Freestyle  13th  48.20 47.47     -0.73   
50m Butterfly  DQ    8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
Abbie Bowden
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  TKT  45.40 42.53   -2.87   
50m Butterfly  1st  44.70 43.39 6.0    -1.31   
Sophie Bower
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  24th  49.90 47.74     -2.16   
50m Freestyle  22nd  44.70 43.45     -1.25   
Izzy Chalmers
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  1st  1:32.00 1:25.55 6.0    -6.45   
50m Backstroke  2nd  40.50 39.59 4.5    -0.91   
50m Breaststroke  13th  48.00 46.54     -1.46   
50m Freestyle  2nd  34.50 34.83 5.0    +0.33   
50m Butterfly  TKT  44.00 39.47   -4.53   
Antonio Corrizo-Smallwood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  NT 2:08.20   npt   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  1:19.10 1:06.89   -12.21   
50m Butterfly  DQ    8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
50m Freestyle  10th  47.40 50.01     +2.61   
Michael Crees
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:39.60 1:38.35   -1.25   
50m Breaststroke  27th  54.20 54.69     +0.49   
50m Backstroke  15th  47.70 46.67     -1.03   
50m Butterfly  7th  45.00 43.44     -1.56   
50m Freestyle  19th  37.60 37.55     -0.05   
Khushi Dave
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  NT 2:06.58   npt   
50m Backstroke  19th  59.30 1:02.92     +3.62   
50m Breaststroke  21st  1:04.70 1:06.54     +1.84   
50m Freestyle  2nd  58.00 58.57 5.0    +0.57   
50m Butterfly  DQ    8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
Anna-Louise Fallowfield
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  15th  1:45.20 1:38.82     -6.38   
50m Backstroke  29th  49.50 47.91     -1.59   
50m Breaststroke  54th  56.30 56.39     +0.09   
50m Freestyle  2nd  39.50 39.93 5.0    +0.43   
50m Butterfly  21st  51.10 48.87     -2.23   
William Garrod
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  3rd  1:53.70 1:44.61 4.0    -9.09   
50m Breaststroke  3rd  52.60 50.49 4.0    -2.11   
50m Backstroke  5th  53.60 51.42 2.0    -2.18   
50m Butterfly  8th  54.30 53.22     -1.08   
50m Freestyle  1st  47.40 42.92 6.0    -4.48   
Chloe Harrison
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  7th  58.30 55.08     -3.22   
50m Freestyle  8th  52.90 46.23     -6.67   
Lucy Harrison
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  36th  NT 1:48.80     npt   
50m Backstroke  40th  54.10 51.25     -2.85   
50m Breaststroke  10th  51.80 50.48     -1.32   
50m Freestyle  29th  45.00 45.21     +0.21   
50m Butterfly  40th  1:03.50 1:02.65     -0.85   
Rhiannon Heath
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  3rd  2:07.90 1:58.80 4.0    -9.10   
50m Backstroke  5th  54.80 53.07 2.0    -1.73   
50m Breaststroke  13th  1:02.20 1:00.33     -1.87   
50m Freestyle  21st  49.50 53.92     +4.42   
50m Butterfly  14th  59.90 57.31     -2.59   
Charlotte I'anson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  30th  1:48.20 1:44.54     -3.66   
50m Backstroke  33rd  50.40 48.74     -1.66   
50m Breaststroke  57th  1:01.40 59.22     -2.18   
50m Freestyle  19th  40.70 42.73     +2.03   
50m Butterfly  37th  57.30 57.73     +0.43   
Carter Lees
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Breaststroke  9th  1:01.50 1:00.46     -1.04   
50m Butterfly  2nd  1:01.00 51.59 5.0    -9.41   
50m Freestyle  TKT  43.00 38.06   -4.94   
Frances Luckup
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  1st  1:46.30 1:38.90 6.0    -7.40   
50m Backstroke  8th  49.00 46.10     -2.90   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  57.00 55.32 5.0    -1.68   
50m Freestyle  TKT  43.70 39.92   -3.78   
50m Butterfly  7th  52.80 51.58     -1.22   
Cerys McRae
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  28th  1:54.80 1:43.07     -11.73   
50m Backstroke  36th  53.30 49.61     -3.69   
50m Breaststroke  46th  56.90 53.55     -3.35   
50m Freestyle  20th  45.20 43.26     -1.94   
50m Butterfly  DQ    8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
Ben Reed
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  7th  1:49.00 1:52.96     +3.96   
50m Breaststroke  DQ    7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
50m Backstroke  4th  47.50 47.15 3.0    -0.35   
50m Butterfly  16th  54.10 1:05.82     +11.72   
50m Freestyle  5th  40.40 39.70 2.0    -0.70   
Edward Scott
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  15th  1:35.00 1:32.46     -2.54   
50m Breaststroke  17th  53.50 51.14     -2.36   
50m Backstroke  5th  44.90 44.59 2.0    -0.31   
50m Butterfly  3rd  42.20 42.16 4.0    -0.04   
50m Freestyle  13th  38.10 36.88     -1.22   
Luke Turnbull
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:34.50 1:24.17   -10.33   
50m Backstroke  2nd  38.90 39.37 4.5    +0.47   
50m Freestyle  TKT  34.30 32.21   -2.09   
Aiden Wearmouth
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  NT 1:36.90   npt   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  NT 55.40 5.0    npt   
50m Backstroke  TKT  50.50 46.07   -4.43   
50m Butterfly  5th  1:15.40 51.75 2.0    -23.65   
50m Freestyle  TKT  43.40 37.41   -5.99   
Joanna Wright
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  1:35.40 1:28.48   -6.92   
50m Backstroke  18th  40.00 41.99     +1.99   
50m Breaststroke  20th  48.10 47.96     -0.14   
50m Freestyle  3rd  35.10 34.87 4.0    -0.23   
50m Butterfly  3rd  41.10 39.35 4.0    -1.75