Speeding Ticket?

You can now
re-print speeding tickets directly
from this report.

Simply, click on
the 'TKT' link
in your Results
and Print . . .

Close
filesname:DM12_swimmer_ycbe.htm
Minster banner image
<< Back to index Swimmer Results for York City Baths Print Version
(new window)
Luis Alcantara indrusiak
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Freestyle  th  50.43 00.00     -50.43   
50m Breaststroke  th  58.15 00.00     -58.15   
Jessica Armes
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  29th  1:33.84 1:38.46     +4.62   
50m Backstroke  TKT  45.54 42.98   -2.56   
50m Freestyle  54th  39.47 40.22     +0.75   
Christian Brennan
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  14th  1:39.91 1:30.27     -9.64   
50m Freestyle  1st  37.83 37.45 6.0    -0.38   
50m Butterfly  9th  43.55 42.50     -1.05   
50m Breaststroke  14th  47.26 49.67     +2.41   
50m Backstroke  8th  44.68 43.04     -1.64   
Kayleigh Brown
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  8th  1:22.10 1:23.00     +0.90   
50m Butterfly  13th  37.86 38.03     +0.17   
50m Freestyle  19th  33.80 35.05     +1.25   
50m Backstroke  8th  40.31 40.39     +0.08   
50m Breaststroke  6th  42.57 44.76 1.0    +2.19   
Alfie Evans
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  3rd  2:07.00 1:53.64 4.0    -13.36   
50m Breaststroke  4th  1:02.65 57.92 3.0    -4.73   
50m Backstroke  7th  57.84 56.03     -1.81   
50m Butterfly  9th  57.97 58.45     +0.48   
50m Freestyle  2nd  52.32 45.19 5.0    -7.13   
Robert Fox
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  15th  1:34.24 1:33.17     -1.07   
50m Freestyle  13th  33.01 36.17     +3.16   
50m Butterfly  12th  40.46 45.52     +5.06   
50m Breaststroke  9th  43.00 45.81     +2.81   
50m Backstroke  13th  52.31 51.51     -0.80   
Emma Gibbs
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  4th  1:42.66 1:42.17 3.0    -0.49   
50m Backstroke  3rd  44.98 45.83 3.5    +0.85   
50m Breaststroke  5th  56.85 56.60 2.0    -0.25   
50m Freestyle  18th  40.77 44.18     +3.41   
50m Butterfly  12th  49.35 54.92     +5.57   
David Grieves
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  9th  1:34.47 1:27.22     -7.25   
50m Butterfly  7th  42.18 40.95     -1.23   
50m Breaststroke  8th  48.95 47.65     -1.30   
50m Backstroke  5th  39.78 40.87 2.0    +1.09   
Elizabeth Hogg
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  DQ    8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
50m Backstroke  TKT  1:05.26 58.89   -6.37   
50m Breaststroke  1st  56.20 56.91 6.0    +0.71   
50m Freestyle  21st  53.80 58.14     +4.34   
50m Butterfly  DQ    8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
George Hogg
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  8th  1:33.15 1:29.89     -3.26   
50m Breaststroke  6th  47.38 46.99 1.0    -0.39   
50m Backstroke  14th  44.77 46.63     +1.86   
50m Butterfly  TKT  44.24 41.01   -3.23   
50m Freestyle  1st  42.30 38.51 6.0    -3.79   
Daisy Ivel
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  41st  56.12 51.86     -4.26   
50m Breaststroke  47th  58.00 53.68     -4.32   
50m Freestyle  25th  45.34 44.41     -0.93   
50m Butterfly  33rd  53.78 55.15     +1.37   
Molly Jones
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  5th  1:53.22 1:43.80 2.0    -9.42   
50m Backstroke  TKT  53.35 49.92   -3.43   
50m Breaststroke  2nd  51.83 49.79 5.0    -2.04   
50m Freestyle  17th  43.11 42.74     -0.37   
Isobel McLaughlin
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  33rd  1:54.88 1:46.83     -8.05   
50m Breaststroke  6th  50.05 49.90 1.0    -0.15   
50m Freestyle  26th  44.22 44.67     +0.45   
Charlotte Middleton
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  NT 1:45.14   npt   
50m Backstroke  TKT  NT 50.19   npt   
50m Breaststroke  TKT  NT 52.49   npt   
50m Freestyle  9th  NT 46.27     npt   
Lydia Miller
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Butterfly  TKT  43.69 39.93   -3.76   
50m Freestyle  1st  40.22 38.13 6.0    -2.09   
50m Breaststroke  14th  54.34 49.86     -4.48   
Emma Pears-Dorland
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  NT 1:55.35   npt   
50m Backstroke  16th  57.49 55.81     -1.68   
50m Breaststroke  16th  1:02.36 1:02.38     +0.02   
50m Freestyle  9th  50.83 48.26     -2.57   
50m Butterfly  2nd  NT 1:02.91 5.0    npt   
Ethan Redmond
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  5th  1:37.39 1:28.60 2.0    -8.79   
50m Breaststroke  1st  45.52 43.07 6.0    -2.45   
50m Backstroke  TKT  46.00 42.37   -3.63   
50m Freestyle  7th  36.16 36.01     -0.15   
Esther Rhodes
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
50m Backstroke  15th  57.03 46.33     -10.70   
50m Breaststroke  27th  51.97 52.01     +0.04   
50m Freestyle  30th  45.88 46.28     +0.40   
Hannah Roberts-Clark
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  TKT  2:00.00 1:49.09   -10.91   
50m Backstroke  14th  48.97 48.09     -0.88   
50m Freestyle  20th  43.09 44.72     +1.63   
50m Butterfly  5th  48.62 50.57 2.0    +1.95   
Alex Scadding
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  11th  1:28.35 1:28.22     -0.13   
50m Freestyle  11th  34.98 35.80     +0.82   
50m Butterfly  10th  41.68 42.87     +1.19   
50m Breaststroke  7th  46.75 47.63     +0.88   
50m Backstroke  2nd  40.98 40.30 5.0    -0.68   
Meghan Scadding
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  25th  1:46.46 1:42.19     -4.27   
50m Backstroke  27th  50.16 47.83     -2.33   
50m Breaststroke  37th  52.24 52.80     +0.56   
50m Freestyle  12th  39.54 41.82     +2.28   
50m Butterfly  32nd  50.23 55.09     +4.86   
Liberty Sinclair
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  DNS  NT
50m Backstroke  DNS  56.33
50m Breaststroke  DNS  NT
50m Freestyle  DNS  48.49
Lydia Whitham
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
100m Ind. Medley  5th  2:09.94 1:57.51 2.0    -12.43   
50m Backstroke  13th  55.56 54.50     -1.06   
50m Breaststroke  22nd  1:09.45 1:09.13     -0.32   
50m Freestyle  TKT  54.31 51.40   -2.91   
50m Butterfly  7th  58.62 58.70     +0.08