|
Event 101 Girls 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
|
Cut-offs | 11/12yrs | 15+ yrs | B Grade | 1:25.50 | 1:17.70 | C Grade | 1:35.30 | 1:24.80 | |
11-12 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zekqeita Lewis |
Louth |
1:29.51 |
1:25.54 |
6.0 |
-3.97 |
2 |
Finlay Stinson |
Adwick |
1:31.55 |
1:25.64 |
5.0 |
-5.91 |
3 |
Molly Creed |
Gainsborough |
1:28.12 |
1:25.82 |
4.0 |
-2.30 |
4 |
Libby Smales |
Pocklington |
1:33.82 |
1:26.30 |
3.0 |
-7.52 |
5 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
1:30.97 |
1:26.50 |
2.0 |
-4.47 |
6 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:32.15 |
1:26.52 |
1.0 |
-5.63 |
7 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
1:28.63 |
1:26.56 |
|
-2.07 |
8 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
1:26.67 |
1:27.66 |
|
+0.99 |
9 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
1:28.66 |
1:28.01 |
|
-0.65 |
10 |
Ria Finch |
Adwick |
1:34.19 |
1:32.25 |
|
-1.94 |
11 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:33.74 |
1:34.21 |
|
+0.47 |
12 |
Megan Cockerill |
New Earswick |
1:31.96 |
1:34.62 |
|
+2.66 |
11-12 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Syrett |
Driffield |
1:37.24 |
1:35.46 |
6.0 |
-1.78 |
2 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:35.49 |
1:36.19 |
5.0 |
+0.70 |
3 |
Megan Taylor |
Scunthorpe |
1:44.62 |
1:36.36 |
4.0 |
-8.26 |
4 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
1:36.50 |
1:37.59 |
3.0 |
+1.09 |
5 |
Bethan Morris |
York City Baths |
1:43.22 |
1:37.82 |
2.0 |
-5.40 |
6 |
Jenna Wright |
Louth |
1:49.61 |
1:37.89 |
1.0 |
-11.72 |
7 |
Poppy Jacklin |
Louth |
1:38.14 |
1:38.21 |
|
+0.07 |
8 |
Emily Asquith |
Bridlington |
1:37.99 |
1:38.80 |
|
+0.81 |
9 |
Katie Roscoe |
Louth |
1:44.00 |
1:39.11 |
|
-4.89 |
10 |
Milly Brough Jones |
Selby |
1:42.05 |
1:39.36 |
|
-2.69 |
11 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
1:39.52 |
1:40.61 |
|
+1.09 |
12 |
Eleanor Martin |
York City Baths |
1:55.00 |
1:40.65 |
|
-14.35 |
13 |
Leah Pinder |
York City Baths |
1:48.93 |
1:41.34 |
|
-7.59 |
14 |
Paige Brabbin |
Bridlington |
1:48.70 |
1:41.90 |
|
-6.80 |
15 |
Nancy Knopp |
Beverley |
1:49.10 |
1:41.93 |
|
-7.17 |
16 |
Maddy Carr-rushby |
York City Baths |
2:01.80 |
1:42.08 |
|
-19.72 |
17 |
Hannah Lonsdale |
Gainsborough |
1:56.23 |
1:43.16 |
|
-13.07 |
18 |
Freya Bailey |
Louth |
1:48.52 |
1:44.66 |
|
-3.86 |
19 |
Erin Dart |
Driffield |
1:52.80 |
1:45.11 |
|
-7.69 |
20 |
Ellen Williams |
Scunthorpe |
1:48.00 |
1:45.42 |
|
-2.58 |
21 |
Millie Cheetham |
Marlins |
NT |
1:45.45 |
|
npt |
22 |
Emily Milner |
Scunthorpe |
2:01.14 |
1:46.92 |
|
-14.22 |
23 |
Emily Ceighton |
York City Baths |
1:53.07 |
1:50.14 |
|
-2.93 |
24 |
Chloe Kirkbright |
Marlins |
NT |
1:51.49 |
|
npt |
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Wilson |
Sharks |
1:27.47 |
1:22.10 |
|
-5.37 |
2 |
Molly Marritt |
Hull |
1:36.77 |
1:29.80 |
|
-6.97 |
3 |
Jade Pinson |
Southwell |
1:56.07 |
1:30.54 |
|
-25.53 |
4 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
1:36.09 |
1:30.65 |
|
-5.44 |
5 |
Ryley Johnson |
Gainsborough |
1:37.51 |
1:31.15 |
|
-6.36 |
6 |
Lauren Watson |
Sharks |
1:36.03 |
1:33.22 |
|
-2.81 |
7 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
1:35.90 |
1:33.51 |
|
-2.39 |
8 |
Lucie Blades |
Gainsborough |
1:35.60 |
1:33.69 |
|
-1.91 |
9 |
Elin Noble |
Selby |
1:36.75 |
1:34.96 |
|
-1.79 |
10 |
Alicia Simpson |
Beverley |
1:40.98 |
1:35.27 |
|
-5.71 |
11-12 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Katie Farrar |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Isabel Plummer |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Rina Dosanjh |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
15 yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Stephenson |
Adwick |
1:17.70 |
1:18.41 |
6.0 |
+0.71 |
2 |
Sophie Holdsworth |
Bridlington |
1:19.75 |
1:20.88 |
5.0 |
+1.13 |
3 |
Emily Cartwright |
Adwick |
1:20.29 |
1:21.02 |
4.0 |
+0.73 |
4 |
Raie-clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
1:24.40 |
1:22.02 |
3.0 |
-2.38 |
5 |
Shelby Wardrobe |
South Hunsley |
1:20.39 |
1:22.12 |
2.0 |
+1.73 |
6 |
Becci Foster |
Scunthorpe |
1:21.84 |
1:22.41 |
1.0 |
+0.57 |
7 |
Rebecca Makings |
Adwick |
1:22.69 |
1:24.31 |
|
+1.62 |
15 yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Natasha Matthews |
Louth |
1:30.71 |
1:31.36 |
6.0 |
+0.65 |
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Brocklesby |
Beverley |
1:25.38 |
1:23.34 |
|
-2.04 |
15 yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Dobson |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 102 Boys 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 1:49.50 | 1:39.90 | 1:15.00 | C Grade | 2:26.40 | 2:06.80 | 1:22.50 | |
9 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aaron Zost-cross |
Scunthorpe |
2:10.22 |
2:00.79 |
6.0 |
-9.43 |
2 |
Ben Sawdon |
Hull |
1:52.03 |
2:01.91 |
5.0 |
+9.88 |
9 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Atkinson |
Retford |
1:49.50 |
1:37.11 |
|
-12.39 |
2 |
Cohen Stephenson |
Adwick |
1:49.53 |
1:38.36 |
|
-11.17 |
3 |
Reuben Heywood |
Louth |
1:49.68 |
1:39.67 |
|
-10.01 |
4 |
Max Ludewig |
Marlins |
NT |
1:43.25 |
|
npt |
5 |
Max Marritt |
Louth |
2:00.37 |
1:46.54 |
|
-13.83 |
6 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:49.50 |
1:47.01 |
|
-2.49 |
7 |
Brody Clark |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:51.48 |
|
npt |
8 |
Elliot Nichol |
Louth |
NT |
2:02.81 |
|
npt |
9 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Asa Harrison |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Jacob Milner |
7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Pickup |
York City Baths |
1:44.56 |
1:40.66 |
6.0 |
-3.90 |
2 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:40.32 |
1:42.69 |
5.0 |
+2.37 |
3 |
Morgan Stamp |
Gainsborough |
1:44.34 |
1:43.32 |
4.0 |
-1.02 |
4 |
Elliott Cooksey |
Louth |
1:57.03 |
1:44.01 |
3.0 |
-13.02 |
5 |
Ruben Syrett |
Driffield |
1:45.12 |
1:44.08 |
2.0 |
-1.04 |
6 |
Kieren Bailey |
Louth |
1:48.05 |
1:44.47 |
1.0 |
-3.58 |
7 |
Harry Talbot |
Co Sheffield |
1:57.79 |
1:48.25 |
|
-9.54 |
8 |
Oliver Igoche |
Hull |
1:58.73 |
1:49.36 |
|
-9.37 |
9 |
George Waite |
Hull |
1:58.47 |
1:58.73 |
|
+0.26 |
10 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harris Mcdonald |
Selby |
1:46.06 |
1:35.51 |
|
-10.55 |
2 |
Ethan Rosslee |
Gainsborough |
1:49.52 |
1:35.68 |
|
-13.84 |
3 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Pocklington |
1:49.97 |
1:36.14 |
|
-13.83 |
4 |
Alex Hopson |
Beverley |
1:46.36 |
1:37.28 |
|
-9.08 |
5 |
Aaron Humphreys |
Louth |
1:45.01 |
1:39.18 |
|
-5.83 |
6 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe |
1:48.56 |
1:39.44 |
|
-9.12 |
7 |
Oscar Hilton |
Hull |
NT |
2:01.11 |
|
npt |
10 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlie Peach |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Ben Mabley |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
13-14 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zachary Heywood |
Louth |
1:17.82 |
1:16.92 |
6.0 |
-0.90 |
13-14 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charles Cooper |
Louth |
1:24.15 |
1:23.00 |
6.0 |
-1.15 |
2 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
1:38.45 |
1:23.84 |
5.0 |
-14.61 |
3 |
Zaki Thomas |
Gainsborough |
1:36.12 |
1:24.10 |
4.0 |
-12.02 |
4 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
1:32.69 |
1:26.91 |
3.0 |
-5.78 |
5 |
Regan Johnson |
Gainsborough |
1:29.51 |
1:27.48 |
2.0 |
-2.03 |
6 |
Liam Birchall |
Bridlington |
1:37.10 |
1:33.13 |
1.0 |
-3.97 |
7 |
Jack Hartwell |
South Hunsley |
1:52.16 |
1:33.57 |
|
-18.59 |
8 |
Aiden Hawdon |
Louth |
NT |
1:36.21 |
|
npt |
9 |
Sam Henderson |
Gainsborough |
1:45.46 |
1:39.02 |
|
-6.44 |
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Moorfoot |
Driffield |
1:15.69 |
1:14.31 |
|
-1.38 |
2 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
1:23.92 |
1:21.05 |
|
-2.87 |
3 |
Harry Taylor |
South Hunsley |
1:25.02 |
1:22.27 |
|
-2.75 |
4 |
Nathan Williams |
Adwick |
1:24.02 |
1:22.32 |
|
-1.70 |
Event 103 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 11/12yrs | B Grade | 39.00 | C Grade | 44.00 | |
11-12 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connie Mounsey |
Beverley |
42.36 |
39.94 |
6.0 |
-2.42 |
2 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
41.54 |
40.11 |
5.0 |
-1.43 |
3 |
Molly Creed |
Gainsborough |
39.50 |
40.17 |
4.0 |
+0.67 |
4 |
Finlay Stinson |
Adwick |
39.72 |
40.20 |
3.0 |
+0.48 |
5 |
Isabelle Young |
Beverley |
41.69 |
40.31 |
2.0 |
-1.38 |
6 |
Zekqeita Lewis |
Louth |
41.15 |
40.46 |
1.0 |
-0.69 |
7 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
43.85 |
40.96 |
|
-2.89 |
8 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
42.02 |
41.06 |
|
-0.96 |
9 |
Marija Hiscott |
Tadcaster |
42.83 |
41.19 |
|
-1.64 |
10 |
Elin Noble |
Selby |
43.08 |
41.24 |
|
-1.84 |
11 |
Lucie Blades |
Gainsborough |
40.21 |
41.41 |
|
+1.20 |
12 |
Megan Cockerill |
New Earswick |
41.67 |
41.65 |
|
-0.02 |
13 |
Molly Marritt |
Hull |
43.04 |
41.92 |
|
-1.12 |
14 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
42.72 |
41.98 |
|
-0.74 |
15 |
Katie Farrar |
New Earswick |
40.92 |
42.21 |
|
+1.29 |
16 |
Katie Bindon |
Gainsborough |
43.35 |
42.43 |
|
-0.92 |
17 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
43.69 |
42.65 |
|
-1.04 |
18 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
43.48 |
44.64 |
|
+1.16 |
11-12 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
44.89 |
44.24 |
6.0 |
-0.65 |
2 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
44.27 |
44.37 |
5.0 |
+0.10 |
3 |
Lydia Tomlinson |
Gainsborough |
44.17 |
44.91 |
4.0 |
+0.74 |
4 |
Jade Pinson |
Southwell |
52.16 |
45.01 |
3.0 |
-7.15 |
5 |
Eleanor Martin |
York City Baths |
51.00 |
45.16 |
2.0 |
-5.84 |
6 |
Emily Asquith |
Bridlington |
46.85 |
45.19 |
1.0 |
-1.66 |
7 |
Jenna Wright |
Louth |
50.18 |
45.21 |
|
-4.97 |
8 |
Emma Paxton |
Tadcaster |
NT |
45.29 |
|
npt |
9 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
50.12 |
46.36 |
|
-3.76 |
10 |
Poppy Jacklin |
Louth |
47.84 |
46.38 |
|
-1.46 |
11 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
44.93 |
47.57 |
|
+2.64 |
12 |
Ria Finch |
Adwick |
46.40 |
47.58 |
|
+1.18 |
13 |
Paige Brabbin |
Bridlington |
49.00 |
48.09 |
|
-0.91 |
14 |
Leah Pinder |
York City Baths |
50.55 |
48.23 |
|
-2.32 |
15 |
Ellen Williams |
Scunthorpe |
48.30 |
48.31 |
|
+0.01 |
16 |
Freya Bailey |
Louth |
48.65 |
48.36 |
|
-0.29 |
17 |
Maddy Carr-rushby |
York City Baths |
1:01.69 |
48.55 |
|
-13.14 |
18 |
Nicole Bindon |
Gainsborough |
47.15 |
48.62 |
|
+1.47 |
19 |
Alice Richards |
Retford |
49.77 |
48.63 |
|
-1.14 |
20 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
47.25 |
48.82 |
|
+1.57 |
21 |
Alicia Simpson |
Beverley |
50.95 |
48.89 |
|
-2.06 |
22 |
Georgina Johnson |
Beverley |
51.80 |
48.90 |
|
-2.90 |
23 |
Isabel Plummer |
York City Baths |
51.38 |
49.01 |
|
-2.37 |
24 |
Chloe Kirkbright |
Marlins |
50.96 |
52.53 |
|
+1.57 |
25 |
Emily Milner |
Scunthorpe |
56.72 |
52.60 |
|
-4.12 |
26 |
Lara Hartley |
Beverley |
49.28 |
52.69 |
|
+3.41 |
27 |
Isabel Carter |
Skegness |
56.05 |
53.62 |
|
-2.43 |
28 |
Emily Ceighton |
York City Baths |
55.13 |
55.70 |
|
+0.57 |
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Wilson |
Sharks |
39.03 |
36.62 |
|
-2.41 |
2 |
Libby Smales |
Pocklington |
39.20 |
37.98 |
|
-1.22 |
3 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
39.41 |
38.09 |
|
-1.32 |
4 |
Daisy Evans |
Beverley |
40.50 |
38.48 |
|
-2.02 |
5 |
Caitlin Poole |
Beverley |
39.00 |
38.64 |
|
-0.36 |
6 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
39.44 |
38.90 |
|
-0.54 |
7 |
Bethan Morris |
York City Baths |
44.17 |
40.10 |
|
-4.07 |
8 |
Lauren Watson |
Sharks |
45.66 |
43.55 |
|
-2.11 |
9 |
Katie Roscoe |
Louth |
44.08 |
43.89 |
|
-0.19 |
11-12 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Leonie Collingwood |
6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall |
Event 104 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 55.80 | 47.50 | C Grade | 1:14.00 | 53.50 | |
9 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brody Clark |
Brighouse |
55.80 |
56.14 |
6.0 |
+0.34 |
2 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
59.70 |
57.51 |
5.0 |
-2.19 |
3 |
Ben Sawdon |
Hull |
1:01.61 |
58.89 |
4.0 |
-2.72 |
4 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
58.20 |
59.44 |
3.0 |
+1.24 |
5 |
Max Marritt |
Louth |
1:08.33 |
1:03.87 |
2.0 |
-4.46 |
6 |
Jacob Milner |
Scunthorpe |
1:10.60 |
1:04.64 |
1.0 |
-5.96 |
9 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cohen Stephenson |
Adwick |
55.85 |
50.09 |
|
-5.76 |
2 |
Jamie Roper |
New Earswick |
57.06 |
52.82 |
|
-4.24 |
3 |
Reuben Heywood |
Louth |
NT |
54.38 |
|
npt |
4 |
Max Ludewig |
Marlins |
NT |
54.87 |
|
npt |
5 |
Ben Atkinson |
Retford |
55.80 |
55.29 |
|
-0.51 |
6 |
Aaron Zost-cross |
Scunthorpe |
NT |
1:00.30 |
|
npt |
7 |
Elliot Nichol |
Louth |
NT |
1:01.94 |
|
npt |
9 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Blake Moore |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Arjun Dosanjh |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Asa Harrison |
7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Huw Adams |
Beverley |
47.70 |
48.64 |
6.0 |
+0.94 |
2 |
Alex Hopson |
Beverley |
52.05 |
49.93 |
5.0 |
-2.12 |
3 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Pocklington |
51.76 |
50.02 |
4.0 |
-1.74 |
4 |
Harris Mcdonald |
Selby |
52.63 |
51.52 |
3.0 |
-1.11 |
5 |
Samuel Pickup |
York City Baths |
52.46 |
54.25 |
2.0 |
+1.79 |
6 |
Ruben Syrett |
Driffield |
52.76 |
54.60 |
1.0 |
+1.84 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe |
53.95 |
53.75 |
6.0 |
-0.20 |
2 |
William Lobley |
Gainsborough |
58.32 |
53.79 |
5.0 |
-4.53 |
3 |
George Young |
Beverley |
53.89 |
54.07 |
4.0 |
+0.18 |
4 |
Aaron Humphreys |
Louth |
54.88 |
54.99 |
3.0 |
+0.11 |
5 |
Morgan Stamp |
Gainsborough |
55.26 |
55.27 |
2.0 |
+0.01 |
6 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
56.90 |
56.46 |
1.0 |
-0.44 |
7 |
Oliver Igoche |
Hull |
59.33 |
56.87 |
|
-2.46 |
8 |
George Waite |
Hull |
57.75 |
57.68 |
|
-0.07 |
9 |
Owen Row |
Beverley |
1:06.75 |
58.60 |
|
-8.15 |
10 |
Charlie Peach |
York City Baths |
1:01.68 |
58.75 |
|
-2.93 |
11 |
Harry Talbot |
Co Sheffield |
1:02.39 |
59.56 |
|
-2.83 |
12 |
Kieren Bailey |
Louth |
1:03.51 |
1:01.10 |
|
-2.41 |
13 |
Elliott Cooksey |
Louth |
1:02.14 |
1:01.18 |
|
-0.96 |
14 |
Ben Mabley |
Hull |
1:01.69 |
1:01.96 |
|
+0.27 |
10 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Lawley |
Beverley |
58.37 |
52.17 |
|
-6.20 |
10 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oscar Hilton |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
Event 105 Girls 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 15+ yrs | B Grade | 34.00 | C Grade | 38.00 | |
15 yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Stephenson |
Adwick |
34.01 |
34.72 |
6.0 |
+0.71 |
2 |
Emily Cartwright |
Adwick |
34.01 |
34.93 |
5.0 |
+0.92 |
3 |
Lauren Cooke |
Beverley |
35.25 |
35.35 |
4.0 |
+0.10 |
4 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
34.28 |
35.52 |
3.0 |
+1.24 |
5 |
Becci Foster |
Scunthorpe |
36.00 |
36.87 |
2.0 |
+0.87 |
6 |
Rebecca Makings |
Adwick |
37.91 |
38.14 |
1.0 |
+0.23 |
7 |
Sophie Holdsworth |
Bridlington |
35.10 |
38.42 |
|
+3.32 |
15 yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Brocklesby |
Beverley |
38.42 |
38.96 |
6.0 |
+0.54 |
2 |
Emily Wapples |
Marlins |
43.33 |
41.38 |
5.0 |
-1.95 |
3 |
Natasha Matthews |
Louth |
40.79 |
42.08 |
4.0 |
+1.29 |
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Raie-clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
38.88 |
36.00 |
|
-2.88 |
Event 106 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 31.00 | C Grade | 35.00 | |
13-14 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Tooke |
Gainsborough |
34.61 |
31.58 |
6.0 |
-3.03 |
2 |
Zaki Thomas |
Gainsborough |
32.64 |
32.39 |
5.0 |
-0.25 |
3 |
Charles Cooper |
Louth |
32.30 |
32.42 |
4.0 |
+0.12 |
4 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
32.44 |
32.57 |
3.0 |
+0.13 |
5 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
33.97 |
32.82 |
2.0 |
-1.15 |
6 |
Nathan Williams |
Adwick |
33.75 |
33.48 |
1.0 |
-0.27 |
7 |
Harry Taylor |
South Hunsley |
32.09 |
33.87 |
|
+1.78 |
13-14 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
36.66 |
35.36 |
6.0 |
-1.30 |
2 |
Liam Birchall |
Bridlington |
35.03 |
36.24 |
5.0 |
+1.21 |
3 |
Sam Henderson |
Gainsborough |
38.86 |
36.44 |
4.0 |
-2.42 |
4 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
36.57 |
37.01 |
3.0 |
+0.44 |
5 |
Frankie Romer |
Tadcaster |
41.20 |
37.71 |
2.0 |
-3.49 |
6 |
Kyle Milnes |
Skegness |
45.49 |
39.79 |
1.0 |
-5.70 |
7 |
Patrick Cooke |
Beverley |
42.66 |
40.32 |
|
-2.34 |
8 |
Thomas Webster |
Skegness |
51.13 |
43.99 |
|
-7.14 |
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zachary Heywood |
Louth |
31.73 |
30.55 |
|
-1.18 |
2 |
Jenson Row |
Beverley |
33.79 |
30.95 |
|
-2.84 |
3 |
Regan Johnson |
Gainsborough |
36.45 |
32.93 |
|
-3.52 |
4 |
Jack Hartwell |
South Hunsley |
37.94 |
34.06 |
|
-3.88 |
5 |
Aiden Hawdon |
Louth |
36.50 |
34.49 |
|
-2.01 |
Event 107 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 11/12yrs | B Grade | 44.00 | C Grade | 49.00 | |
11-12 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
45.37 |
44.71 |
6.0 |
-0.66 |
2 |
Caitlin Poole |
Beverley |
46.12 |
45.90 |
5.0 |
-0.22 |
3 |
Zekqeita Lewis |
Louth |
47.06 |
45.92 |
4.0 |
-1.14 |
4 |
Lauren Watson |
Sharks |
48.10 |
46.53 |
3.0 |
-1.57 |
5 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
47.25 |
46.69 |
2.0 |
-0.56 |
6 |
Ryley Johnson |
Gainsborough |
46.63 |
46.80 |
0.5 |
+0.17 |
6 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
46.92 |
46.80 |
0.5 |
-0.12 |
8 |
Finlay Stinson |
Adwick |
47.93 |
47.18 |
|
-0.75 |
9 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
46.30 |
47.82 |
|
+1.52 |
10 |
Ria Finch |
Adwick |
47.06 |
48.17 |
|
+1.11 |
11 |
Jade Pinson |
Southwell |
48.79 |
48.18 |
|
-0.61 |
12 |
Molly Marritt |
Hull |
48.81 |
48.35 |
|
-0.46 |
12 |
Emily Asquith |
Bridlington |
48.75 |
48.35 |
|
-0.40 |
14 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
47.93 |
48.47 |
|
+0.54 |
15 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
48.07 |
48.62 |
|
+0.55 |
16 |
Molly Creed |
Gainsborough |
47.50 |
48.67 |
|
+1.17 |
17 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
48.80 |
50.54 |
|
+1.74 |
18 |
Lucie Blades |
Gainsborough |
48.02 |
51.85 |
|
+3.83 |
11-12 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alicia Simpson |
Beverley |
50.33 |
49.47 |
6.0 |
-0.86 |
2 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
50.25 |
49.69 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Hannah Lonsdale |
Gainsborough |
50.22 |
50.03 |
4.0 |
-0.19 |
4 |
Anna Maxton |
Pocklington |
51.89 |
50.22 |
3.0 |
-1.67 |
5 |
Maddy Carr-rushby |
York City Baths |
52.76 |
50.26 |
2.0 |
-2.50 |
6 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
52.32 |
51.04 |
1.0 |
-1.28 |
7 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
51.11 |
51.31 |
|
+0.20 |
8 |
Emma Paxton |
Tadcaster |
50.18 |
51.32 |
|
+1.14 |
9 |
Nicole Bindon |
Gainsborough |
50.22 |
51.37 |
|
+1.15 |
10 |
Grace Lane |
Southwell |
54.18 |
51.69 |
|
-2.49 |
11 |
Jenna Wright |
Louth |
51.65 |
52.01 |
|
+0.36 |
12 |
Emily Milner |
Scunthorpe |
57.06 |
52.16 |
|
-4.90 |
13 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
50.96 |
52.22 |
|
+1.26 |
13 |
Eleanor Martin |
York City Baths |
52.00 |
52.22 |
|
+0.22 |
15 |
Alice Richards |
Retford |
51.64 |
52.33 |
|
+0.69 |
16 |
Isabel Plummer |
York City Baths |
57.15 |
52.62 |
|
-4.53 |
17 |
Rina Dosanjh |
Scunthorpe |
55.34 |
52.72 |
|
-2.62 |
18 |
Isobel Southwick |
Gainsborough |
NT |
52.98 |
|
npt |
19 |
Megan Cockerill |
New Earswick |
51.32 |
53.55 |
|
+2.23 |
20 |
Paige Brabbin |
Bridlington |
57.42 |
53.65 |
|
-3.77 |
21 |
Nancy Knopp |
Beverley |
54.95 |
53.66 |
|
-1.29 |
22 |
Leonie Collingwood |
Beverley |
59.60 |
54.55 |
|
-5.05 |
23 |
Leah Pinder |
York City Baths |
55.55 |
54.57 |
|
-0.98 |
24 |
Ellen Williams |
Scunthorpe |
56.79 |
54.58 |
|
-2.21 |
25 |
Milly Brough Jones |
Selby |
56.06 |
54.76 |
|
-1.30 |
26 |
Bethan Morris |
York City Baths |
54.29 |
54.94 |
|
+0.65 |
27 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
56.56 |
55.41 |
|
-1.15 |
28 |
Freya Bailey |
Louth |
57.74 |
55.80 |
|
-1.94 |
29 |
Erin Dart |
Driffield |
59.51 |
56.24 |
|
-3.27 |
30 |
Lydia Tomlinson |
Gainsborough |
54.33 |
56.41 |
|
+2.08 |
31 |
Poppy Jacklin |
Louth |
56.53 |
57.13 |
|
+0.60 |
32 |
Katie Roscoe |
Louth |
59.13 |
58.06 |
|
-1.07 |
33 |
Lara Hartley |
Beverley |
58.57 |
58.68 |
|
+0.11 |
34 |
Emily Ceighton |
York City Baths |
1:04.47 |
59.08 |
|
-5.39 |
35 |
Chloe Kirkbright |
Marlins |
1:01.01 |
1:01.60 |
|
+0.59 |
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Evans |
Beverley |
44.50 |
42.79 |
|
-1.71 |
2 |
Charlotte Wilson |
Sharks |
46.08 |
43.63 |
|
-2.45 |
3 |
Olivia Meeke |
Beverley |
52.94 |
45.19 |
|
-7.75 |
4 |
Katie Bindon |
Gainsborough |
49.91 |
47.57 |
|
-2.34 |
5 |
Libby Smales |
Pocklington |
49.44 |
47.66 |
|
-1.78 |
6 |
Megan Taylor |
Scunthorpe |
53.13 |
48.07 |
|
-5.06 |
7 |
Mia Syrett |
Driffield |
49.12 |
48.19 |
|
-0.93 |
11-12 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabel Carter |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous |
|
Millie Cheetham |
7.4 Head not breaking surface during stroke cycle (except after start & turn) |
Event 108 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 49.60 | 43.50 | C Grade | 1:05.50 | 49.50 | |
9 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Sawdon |
Hull |
52.64 |
55.93 |
6.0 |
+3.29 |
9 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cohen Stephenson |
Adwick |
50.01 |
44.11 |
|
-5.90 |
2 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
49.60 |
46.97 |
|
-2.63 |
3 |
Max Ludewig |
Marlins |
NT |
47.02 |
|
npt |
4 |
Reuben Heywood |
Louth |
49.60 |
47.31 |
|
-2.29 |
5 |
Ben Atkinson |
Retford |
49.60 |
48.53 |
|
-1.07 |
6 |
Blake Moore |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
48.90 |
|
npt |
7 |
Asa Harrison |
Hull |
NT |
55.44 |
|
npt |
8 |
Brody Clark |
Brighouse |
NT |
55.77 |
|
npt |
9 |
Jacob Milner |
Scunthorpe |
NT |
1:01.49 |
|
npt |
10 |
Arjun Dosanjh |
Scunthorpe |
1:07.76 |
1:04.70 |
|
-3.06 |
9 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elliot Nichol |
6.4 Not on back when leaving the wall |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Hopson |
Beverley |
46.76 |
43.68 |
6.0 |
-3.08 |
2 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Pocklington |
45.59 |
45.21 |
5.0 |
-0.38 |
3 |
Ethan Rosslee |
Gainsborough |
45.64 |
46.23 |
4.0 |
+0.59 |
4 |
Harris Mcdonald |
Selby |
49.20 |
47.09 |
3.0 |
-2.11 |
5 |
Kieren Bailey |
Louth |
47.38 |
48.37 |
2.0 |
+0.99 |
6 |
Morgan Stamp |
Gainsborough |
47.37 |
48.88 |
1.0 |
+1.51 |
7 |
Aaron Humphreys |
Louth |
47.75 |
49.29 |
|
+1.54 |
8 |
George Young |
Beverley |
49.47 |
50.43 |
|
+0.96 |
9 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
47.62 |
50.74 |
|
+3.12 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliott Cooksey |
Louth |
50.83 |
50.02 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Samuel Pickup |
York City Baths |
50.39 |
51.03 |
5.0 |
+0.64 |
3 |
Ben Mabley |
Hull |
57.21 |
51.79 |
4.0 |
-5.42 |
4 |
Owen Row |
Beverley |
1:01.45 |
52.48 |
3.0 |
-8.97 |
5 |
Charlie Peach |
York City Baths |
51.09 |
52.57 |
2.0 |
+1.48 |
6 |
Harry Talbot |
Co Sheffield |
55.75 |
53.35 |
1.0 |
-2.40 |
7 |
William Lobley |
Gainsborough |
53.37 |
53.41 |
|
+0.04 |
8 |
George Waite |
Hull |
58.72 |
54.49 |
|
-4.23 |
9 |
Oscar Hilton |
Hull |
NT |
54.68 |
|
npt |
10 |
Oliver Igoche |
Hull |
52.00 |
55.00 |
|
+3.00 |
10 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Lawley |
Beverley |
58.52 |
47.40 |
|
-11.12 |
2 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe |
50.01 |
49.38 |
|
-0.63 |
Event 109 Girls 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 15+ yrs | B Grade | 31.00 | C Grade | 35.00 | |
15 yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Holdsworth |
Bridlington |
31.47 |
31.38 |
6.0 |
-0.09 |
2 |
Megan Allen |
Scunthorpe |
32.07 |
31.68 |
5.0 |
-0.39 |
3 |
Georgia Stephenson |
Adwick |
31.37 |
32.65 |
3.5 |
+1.28 |
3 |
Elisa Noble |
Beverley |
32.23 |
32.65 |
3.5 |
+0.42 |
5 |
Raie-clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
33.47 |
32.72 |
2.0 |
-0.75 |
6 |
Lauren Cooke |
Beverley |
32.55 |
32.83 |
1.0 |
+0.28 |
7 |
Emily Cartwright |
Adwick |
31.79 |
32.84 |
|
+1.05 |
8 |
Becci Foster |
Scunthorpe |
32.39 |
33.80 |
|
+1.41 |
9 |
Rebecca Makings |
Adwick |
33.30 |
34.00 |
|
+0.70 |
10 |
Natasha Matthews |
Louth |
34.40 |
37.70 |
|
+3.30 |
15 yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
36.32 |
35.51 |
6.0 |
-0.81 |
2 |
Emily Wapples |
Marlins |
37.97 |
39.77 |
5.0 |
+1.80 |
Event 110 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 35.00 | C Grade | 39.00 | |
13-14 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Williams |
Adwick |
36.78 |
36.65 |
6.0 |
-0.13 |
2 |
Charles Cooper |
Louth |
37.02 |
39.29 |
5.0 |
+2.27 |
13-14 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Birchall |
Bridlington |
52.10 |
47.58 |
6.0 |
-4.52 |
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zachary Heywood |
Louth |
35.76 |
34.66 |
|
-1.10 |
2 |
Jenson Row |
Beverley |
40.00 |
35.03 |
|
-4.97 |
3 |
Zaki Thomas |
Gainsborough |
40.78 |
36.32 |
|
-4.46 |
4 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
39.75 |
37.44 |
|
-2.31 |
5 |
Regan Johnson |
Gainsborough |
41.81 |
38.82 |
|
-2.99 |
6 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
42.34 |
38.88 |
|
-3.46 |
13-14 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alex Thackray |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Aiden Hawdon |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
Event 111 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 11/12yrs | B Grade | 34.50 | C Grade | 39.50 | |
11-12 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Creed |
Gainsborough |
34.95 |
34.59 |
6.0 |
-0.36 |
2 |
Finlay Stinson |
Adwick |
34.68 |
34.83 |
5.0 |
+0.15 |
3 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
35.30 |
35.16 |
4.0 |
-0.14 |
4 |
Seren Adams |
Beverley |
35.66 |
35.76 |
3.0 |
+0.10 |
5 |
Molly Marritt |
Hull |
35.56 |
35.77 |
2.0 |
+0.21 |
6 |
Libby Smales |
Pocklington |
37.85 |
36.20 |
1.0 |
-1.65 |
7 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
36.79 |
36.23 |
|
-0.56 |
8 |
Katie Bindon |
Gainsborough |
37.96 |
36.45 |
|
-1.51 |
9 |
Elin Noble |
Selby |
37.00 |
37.12 |
|
+0.12 |
10 |
Lauren Watson |
Sharks |
38.86 |
37.29 |
|
-1.57 |
11 |
Jade Pinson |
Southwell |
37.74 |
37.34 |
|
-0.40 |
12 |
Katie Farrar |
New Earswick |
35.58 |
37.47 |
|
+1.89 |
13 |
Mia Syrett |
Driffield |
34.50 |
37.97 |
|
+3.47 |
14 |
Lucie Blades |
Gainsborough |
36.07 |
38.01 |
|
+1.94 |
15 |
Alicia Simpson |
Beverley |
36.50 |
38.16 |
|
+1.66 |
16 |
Katie Roscoe |
Louth |
39.09 |
38.56 |
|
-0.53 |
17 |
Emma Paxton |
Tadcaster |
39.20 |
39.02 |
|
-0.18 |
18 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
37.44 |
39.11 |
|
+1.67 |
19 |
Courtney Clements |
Selby |
38.39 |
39.52 |
|
+1.13 |
20 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
39.17 |
39.54 |
|
+0.37 |
21 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
38.63 |
40.11 |
|
+1.48 |
22 |
Grace Lane |
Southwell |
39.42 |
40.26 |
|
+0.84 |
23 |
Poppy Jacklin |
Louth |
39.44 |
41.01 |
|
+1.57 |
11-12 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jenna Wright |
Louth |
43.63 |
39.62 |
6.0 |
-4.01 |
2 |
Paige Brabbin |
Bridlington |
43.94 |
39.96 |
5.0 |
-3.98 |
3 |
Anna Maxton |
Pocklington |
41.73 |
40.38 |
4.0 |
-1.35 |
4 |
Nancy Knopp |
Beverley |
43.70 |
40.55 |
3.0 |
-3.15 |
5 |
Emily Asquith |
Bridlington |
40.42 |
40.60 |
2.0 |
+0.18 |
6 |
Alice Richards |
Retford |
40.86 |
40.71 |
1.0 |
-0.15 |
7 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
40.20 |
40.73 |
|
+0.53 |
8 |
Bethan Morris |
York City Baths |
43.33 |
40.78 |
|
-2.55 |
9 |
Lydia Tomlinson |
Gainsborough |
42.50 |
40.84 |
|
-1.66 |
10 |
Milly Brough Jones |
Selby |
45.42 |
40.92 |
|
-4.50 |
11 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
43.78 |
41.10 |
|
-2.68 |
12 |
Megan Taylor |
Scunthorpe |
45.63 |
41.15 |
|
-4.48 |
13 |
Freya Bailey |
Louth |
42.23 |
41.24 |
|
-0.99 |
14 |
Hannah Lonsdale |
Gainsborough |
NT |
41.86 |
|
npt |
15 |
Isobel Southwick |
Gainsborough |
NT |
42.08 |
|
npt |
16 |
Eleanor Martin |
York City Baths |
47.00 |
42.27 |
|
-4.73 |
17 |
Maddy Carr-rushby |
York City Baths |
46.86 |
42.61 |
|
-4.25 |
18 |
Nicole Bindon |
Gainsborough |
41.87 |
42.76 |
|
+0.89 |
19 |
Millie Cheetham |
Marlins |
NT |
42.89 |
|
npt |
20 |
Leah Pinder |
York City Baths |
45.97 |
43.27 |
|
-2.70 |
21 |
Leonie Collingwood |
Beverley |
NT |
43.29 |
|
npt |
22 |
Ellen Williams |
Scunthorpe |
42.60 |
43.46 |
|
+0.86 |
23 |
Isabel Plummer |
York City Baths |
43.29 |
43.56 |
|
+0.27 |
24 |
Emily Ceighton |
York City Baths |
45.36 |
44.12 |
|
-1.24 |
25 |
Rina Dosanjh |
Scunthorpe |
45.68 |
44.25 |
|
-1.43 |
26 |
Georgina Johnson |
Beverley |
44.65 |
44.47 |
|
-0.18 |
27 |
Chloe Kirkbright |
Marlins |
43.23 |
44.89 |
|
+1.66 |
28 |
Emily Milner |
Scunthorpe |
47.96 |
45.10 |
|
-2.86 |
29 |
Erin Dart |
Driffield |
45.83 |
46.46 |
|
+0.63 |
30 |
Isabel Carter |
Skegness |
46.17 |
47.05 |
|
+0.88 |
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Wilson |
Sharks |
34.57 |
32.82 |
|
-1.75 |
2 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
34.50 |
33.16 |
|
-1.34 |
3 |
Caitlin Poole |
Beverley |
34.50 |
33.92 |
|
-0.58 |
4 |
Zekqeita Lewis |
Louth |
34.50 |
33.97 |
|
-0.53 |
5 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
34.50 |
34.06 |
|
-0.44 |
6 |
Daisy Evans |
Beverley |
35.23 |
34.24 |
|
-0.99 |
7 |
Isabelle Young |
Beverley |
35.06 |
34.26 |
|
-0.80 |
8 |
Ryley Johnson |
Gainsborough |
39.88 |
37.76 |
|
-2.12 |
11-12 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Marija Hiscott |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Megan Cockerill |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Ria Finch |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
Event 112 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 48.60 | 41.50 | C Grade | 1:04.50 | 47.50 | |
9 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Marritt |
Louth |
50.63 |
48.91 |
6.0 |
-1.72 |
2 |
Cohen Stephenson |
Adwick |
49.02 |
52.01 |
5.0 |
+2.99 |
3 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
53.49 |
52.61 |
4.0 |
-0.88 |
4 |
Blake Moore |
Co Sheffield |
55.97 |
55.12 |
3.0 |
-0.85 |
9 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Nichol |
Louth |
NT |
1:06.97 |
6.0 |
npt |
9 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reuben Heywood |
Louth |
NT |
45.83 |
|
npt |
2 |
Ben Atkinson |
Retford |
50.70 |
47.89 |
|
-2.81 |
3 |
Brody Clark |
Brighouse |
NT |
50.80 |
|
npt |
4 |
Ben Sawdon |
Hull |
1:05.46 |
59.09 |
|
-6.37 |
9 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Max Ludewig |
10.3 Turn not made from the wall or took stride or step from bottom of the pool |
|
Jacob Milner |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters? Competitions) |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Huw Adams |
Beverley |
41.90 |
42.64 |
6.0 |
+0.74 |
2 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Pocklington |
44.69 |
43.68 |
5.0 |
-1.01 |
3 |
Samuel Pickup |
York City Baths |
46.43 |
45.81 |
4.0 |
-0.62 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe |
51.03 |
47.68 |
6.0 |
-3.35 |
2 |
Aaron Humphreys |
Louth |
51.58 |
47.83 |
5.0 |
-3.75 |
3 |
Elliott Cooksey |
Louth |
52.22 |
50.19 |
4.0 |
-2.03 |
4 |
Morgan Stamp |
Gainsborough |
50.11 |
50.91 |
3.0 |
+0.80 |
5 |
Harry Talbot |
Co Sheffield |
58.09 |
51.52 |
2.0 |
-6.57 |
6 |
Kieren Bailey |
Louth |
52.29 |
54.32 |
1.0 |
+2.03 |
7 |
Charlie Peach |
York City Baths |
1:12.26 |
57.31 |
|
-14.95 |
8 |
Ben Mabley |
Hull |
58.39 |
1:03.31 |
|
+4.92 |
10 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harris Mcdonald |
Selby |
52.99 |
43.91 |
|
-9.08 |
2 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
47.65 |
46.68 |
|
-0.97 |
10 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oscar Hilton |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Oliver Igoche |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
George Waite |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
Event 113 Girls 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+ yrs | B Grade | 33.00 | C Grade | 37.00 | |
15 yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Shelby Wardrobe |
South Hunsley |
35.27 |
36.11 |
6.0 |
+0.84 |
2 |
Georgia Stephenson |
Adwick |
34.33 |
37.10 |
5.0 |
+2.77 |
3 |
Lauren Cooke |
Beverley |
35.87 |
37.44 |
4.0 |
+1.57 |
4 |
Emily Cartwright |
Adwick |
35.80 |
37.52 |
3.0 |
+1.72 |
5 |
Sophie Holdsworth |
Bridlington |
35.95 |
39.88 |
2.0 |
+3.93 |
15 yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Brocklesby |
Beverley |
37.12 |
37.47 |
6.0 |
+0.35 |
2 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
37.77 |
37.67 |
5.0 |
-0.10 |
3 |
Becci Foster |
Scunthorpe |
37.79 |
38.61 |
4.0 |
+0.82 |
4 |
Megan Allen |
Scunthorpe |
39.15 |
38.70 |
3.0 |
-0.45 |
5 |
Rebecca Makings |
Adwick |
38.40 |
38.81 |
2.0 |
+0.41 |
6 |
Raie-clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
39.52 |
39.01 |
1.0 |
-0.51 |
7 |
Lucy Dobson |
Tadcaster |
42.44 |
41.70 |
|
-0.74 |
8 |
Natasha Matthews |
Louth |
42.11 |
46.21 |
|
+4.10 |
9 |
Emily Wapples |
Marlins |
45.04 |
46.54 |
|
+1.50 |
Event 114 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 39.50 | C Grade | 43.50 | |
13-14 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charles Cooper |
Louth |
41.25 |
41.04 |
6.0 |
-0.21 |
2 |
Zachary Heywood |
Louth |
41.64 |
41.05 |
5.0 |
-0.59 |
3 |
Harry Taylor |
South Hunsley |
43.20 |
41.81 |
4.0 |
-1.39 |
4 |
Nathan Williams |
Adwick |
41.93 |
42.34 |
3.0 |
+0.41 |
13-14 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Regan Johnson |
Gainsborough |
43.68 |
44.37 |
6.0 |
+0.69 |
2 |
Zaki Thomas |
Gainsborough |
49.59 |
44.99 |
5.0 |
-4.60 |
3 |
George Tooke |
Gainsborough |
49.84 |
45.94 |
4.0 |
-3.90 |
4 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
46.16 |
46.44 |
3.0 |
+0.28 |
5 |
Frankie Romer |
Tadcaster |
47.81 |
47.88 |
2.0 |
+0.07 |
6 |
Jack Hartwell |
South Hunsley |
50.14 |
49.82 |
1.0 |
-0.32 |
7 |
Sam Henderson |
Gainsborough |
55.51 |
51.54 |
|
-3.97 |
8 |
Liam Birchall |
Bridlington |
55.10 |
52.95 |
|
-2.15 |
9 |
Thomas Webster |
Skegness |
57.75 |
55.36 |
|
-2.39 |
10 |
Kyle Milnes |
Skegness |
57.53 |
55.56 |
|
-1.97 |
11 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
52.89 |
56.65 |
|
+3.76 |
12 |
Patrick Cooke |
Beverley |
56.00 |
57.47 |
|
+1.47 |
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
44.31 |
42.98 |
|
-1.33 |
Event 115 Girls 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 11/12yrs | B Grade | 39.00 | C Grade | 44.00 | |
11-12 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Poole |
Beverley |
39.00 |
39.21 |
6.0 |
+0.21 |
2 |
Seren Adams |
Beverley |
43.50 |
40.80 |
5.0 |
-2.70 |
3 |
Jade Pinson |
Southwell |
40.10 |
41.37 |
4.0 |
+1.27 |
4 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
39.51 |
41.45 |
3.0 |
+1.94 |
5 |
Molly Creed |
Gainsborough |
39.19 |
41.49 |
2.0 |
+2.30 |
6 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
40.83 |
41.79 |
1.0 |
+0.96 |
7 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
41.68 |
42.07 |
|
+0.39 |
8 |
Jenna Flintoff |
Thirsk |
43.49 |
42.63 |
|
-0.86 |
9 |
Kealy Pattrick |
Armthorpe |
41.75 |
43.26 |
|
+1.51 |
10 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
43.19 |
43.93 |
|
+0.74 |
11 |
Zekqeita Lewis |
Louth |
40.68 |
44.76 |
|
+4.08 |
12 |
Ria Finch |
Adwick |
43.59 |
46.25 |
|
+2.66 |
13 |
Megan Cockerill |
New Earswick |
41.86 |
47.27 |
|
+5.41 |
11-12 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
45.18 |
44.57 |
6.0 |
-0.61 |
2 |
Elin Noble |
Selby |
46.77 |
44.86 |
5.0 |
-1.91 |
3 |
Ryley Johnson |
Gainsborough |
45.25 |
44.90 |
4.0 |
-0.35 |
4 |
Bethan Morris |
York City Baths |
50.51 |
45.86 |
3.0 |
-4.65 |
5 |
Molly Marritt |
Hull |
53.02 |
46.99 |
2.0 |
-6.03 |
6 |
Katie Roscoe |
Louth |
51.58 |
47.35 |
1.0 |
-4.23 |
7 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
46.56 |
48.42 |
|
+1.86 |
8 |
Alicia Simpson |
Beverley |
51.65 |
50.40 |
|
-1.25 |
9 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
48.72 |
50.82 |
|
+2.10 |
10 |
Maddy Carr-rushby |
York City Baths |
53.72 |
51.21 |
|
-2.51 |
11 |
Leah Pinder |
York City Baths |
59.37 |
51.45 |
|
-7.92 |
12 |
Paige Brabbin |
Bridlington |
56.23 |
52.12 |
|
-4.11 |
13 |
Poppy Jacklin |
Louth |
52.91 |
52.50 |
|
-0.41 |
14 |
Ellen Williams |
Scunthorpe |
50.41 |
53.80 |
|
+3.39 |
15 |
Emily Asquith |
Bridlington |
48.59 |
54.38 |
|
+5.79 |
16 |
Millie Cheetham |
Marlins |
NT |
54.55 |
|
npt |
17 |
Freya Bailey |
Louth |
56.46 |
54.68 |
|
-1.78 |
18 |
Lucy Thorn |
Selby |
57.72 |
55.59 |
|
-2.13 |
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connie Mounsey |
Beverley |
43.99 |
36.47 |
|
-7.52 |
2 |
Finlay Stinson |
Adwick |
39.01 |
36.99 |
|
-2.02 |
3 |
Daisy Evans |
Beverley |
39.53 |
37.66 |
|
-1.87 |
4 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
39.73 |
37.96 |
|
-1.77 |
5 |
Olivia Meeke |
Beverley |
39.37 |
38.04 |
|
-1.33 |
6 |
Charlotte Wilson |
Sharks |
39.89 |
38.88 |
|
-1.01 |
7 |
Lauren Watson |
Sharks |
44.77 |
41.66 |
|
-3.11 |
8 |
Katie Farrar |
New Earswick |
46.08 |
41.84 |
|
-4.24 |
9 |
Libby Smales |
Pocklington |
44.50 |
42.53 |
|
-1.97 |
10 |
Harriet Webster |
Gainsborough |
44.56 |
42.71 |
|
-1.85 |
11 |
Megan Taylor |
Scunthorpe |
47.62 |
43.34 |
|
-4.28 |
11-12 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabel Plummer |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
|
Emily Milner |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
Event 116 Boys 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 42.80 | 36.50 | C Grade | 57.50 | 42.50 | |
9 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Blake Moore |
Co Sheffield |
52.92 |
43.85 |
6.0 |
-9.07 |
2 |
Brody Clark |
Brighouse |
42.80 |
45.88 |
5.0 |
+3.08 |
3 |
Ben Sawdon |
Hull |
44.77 |
46.58 |
4.0 |
+1.81 |
4 |
Aaron Zost-cross |
Scunthorpe |
47.77 |
46.74 |
3.0 |
-1.03 |
5 |
Jacob Milner |
Scunthorpe |
55.45 |
54.85 |
2.0 |
-0.60 |
9 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Roper |
New Earswick |
43.62 |
38.67 |
|
-4.95 |
2 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
43.58 |
38.78 |
|
-4.80 |
3 |
Reuben Heywood |
Louth |
42.83 |
39.56 |
|
-3.27 |
4 |
Cohen Stephenson |
Adwick |
42.81 |
39.92 |
|
-2.89 |
5 |
Ben Atkinson |
Retford |
42.80 |
40.27 |
|
-2.53 |
6 |
Max Ludewig |
Marlins |
NT |
41.18 |
|
npt |
7 |
Sam Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
42.80 |
42.35 |
|
-0.45 |
8 |
Max Marritt |
Louth |
44.10 |
42.78 |
|
-1.32 |
9 |
Asa Harrison |
Hull |
NT |
44.37 |
|
npt |
10 |
Elliot Nichol |
Louth |
NT |
53.48 |
|
npt |
11 |
Arjun Dosanjh |
Scunthorpe |
1:00.48 |
54.01 |
|
-6.47 |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Rosslee |
Gainsborough |
37.45 |
37.19 |
6.0 |
-0.26 |
2 |
Ruben Syrett |
Driffield |
37.53 |
38.25 |
5.0 |
+0.72 |
3 |
Alex Hopson |
Beverley |
40.59 |
38.91 |
4.0 |
-1.68 |
4 |
Samuel Pickup |
York City Baths |
39.91 |
39.40 |
3.0 |
-0.51 |
5 |
Matthew Allen |
Scunthorpe |
40.77 |
39.51 |
2.0 |
-1.26 |
6 |
Elliott Cooksey |
Louth |
42.09 |
39.89 |
1.0 |
-2.20 |
7 |
Cameron Lawley |
Beverley |
41.63 |
40.13 |
|
-1.50 |
8 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
39.62 |
40.19 |
|
+0.57 |
9 |
Aaron Humphreys |
Louth |
38.80 |
40.26 |
|
+1.46 |
10 |
Morgan Stamp |
Gainsborough |
40.65 |
40.71 |
|
+0.06 |
11 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Pocklington |
39.81 |
41.01 |
|
+1.20 |
12 |
Oliver Igoche |
Hull |
39.98 |
41.52 |
|
+1.54 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kieren Bailey |
Louth |
44.95 |
42.61 |
6.0 |
-2.34 |
2 |
Oscar Hilton |
Hull |
NT |
43.34 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Owen Row |
Beverley |
50.42 |
43.80 |
4.0 |
-6.62 |
4 |
George Waite |
Hull |
45.60 |
44.39 |
3.0 |
-1.21 |
5 |
Ben Mabley |
Hull |
47.06 |
46.40 |
2.0 |
-0.66 |
6 |
George Young |
Beverley |
45.18 |
46.42 |
1.0 |
+1.24 |
7 |
Harry Talbot |
Co Sheffield |
49.08 |
46.76 |
|
-2.32 |
8 |
Charlie Peach |
York City Baths |
51.14 |
46.88 |
|
-4.26 |
10 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harris Mcdonald |
Selby |
37.27 |
36.37 |
|
-0.90 |
Event 117 Girls 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+ yrs | B Grade | 38.00 | C Grade | 42.00 | |
15 yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
41.19 |
39.88 |
6.0 |
-1.31 |
2 |
Megan Allen |
Scunthorpe |
40.54 |
40.88 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Georgia Stephenson |
Adwick |
38.19 |
40.95 |
4.0 |
+2.76 |
4 |
Sophie Holdsworth |
Bridlington |
41.91 |
44.25 |
3.0 |
+2.34 |
15 yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Becci Foster |
Scunthorpe |
43.94 |
44.02 |
6.0 |
+0.08 |
2 |
Rebecca Makings |
Adwick |
43.04 |
44.48 |
5.0 |
+1.44 |
3 |
Shelby Wardrobe |
South Hunsley |
45.26 |
45.41 |
4.0 |
+0.15 |
4 |
Emily Cartwright |
Adwick |
43.73 |
46.30 |
3.0 |
+2.57 |
5 |
Natasha Matthews |
Louth |
48.12 |
49.64 |
2.0 |
+1.52 |
Event 118 Boys 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 35.50 | C Grade | 39.50 | |
13-14 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Row |
Beverley |
38.44 |
35.85 |
6.0 |
-2.59 |
2 |
Zachary Heywood |
Louth |
37.49 |
36.63 |
5.0 |
-0.86 |
3 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
38.95 |
40.06 |
4.0 |
+1.11 |
13-14 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
40.42 |
40.00 |
6.0 |
-0.42 |
2 |
Charles Cooper |
Louth |
41.70 |
40.21 |
5.0 |
-1.49 |
3 |
Nathan Williams |
Adwick |
41.06 |
41.25 |
4.0 |
+0.19 |
4 |
Liam Birchall |
Bridlington |
42.00 |
42.55 |
3.0 |
+0.55 |
5 |
Sam Henderson |
Gainsborough |
39.65 |
42.60 |
2.0 |
+2.95 |
6 |
Jack Hartwell |
South Hunsley |
49.20 |
43.06 |
1.0 |
-6.14 |
7 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
43.76 |
43.78 |
|
+0.02 |
8 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
44.36 |
44.24 |
|
-0.12 |
9 |
Kyle Milnes |
Skegness |
55.61 |
49.72 |
|
-5.89 |
10 |
Thomas Webster |
Skegness |
1:08.01 |
1:03.53 |
|
-4.48 |
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Moorfoot |
Driffield |
35.74 |
35.16 |
|
-0.58 |
2 |
Aiden Hawdon |
Louth |
41.29 |
39.49 |
|
-1.80 |
Event 201 Girls 9, 10, 13/14 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 1:50.30 | 1:38.90 | 1:19.60 | C Grade | 2:17.60 | 1:56.00 | 1:26.80 | |
9 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Hunt |
Gainsborough |
2:06.48 |
1:52.33 |
6.0 |
-14.15 |
2 |
Laurn Noble |
Selby |
1:57.11 |
1:53.99 |
5.0 |
-3.12 |
3 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
1:58.45 |
1:56.50 |
4.0 |
-1.95 |
4 |
Jessica Brodie |
Hull |
2:01.91 |
1:57.25 |
3.0 |
-4.66 |
5 |
Gracie Edeson |
Driffield |
2:04.46 |
1:58.01 |
2.0 |
-6.45 |
6 |
Kayleigh Alexander |
Louth |
2:06.95 |
1:58.96 |
1.0 |
-7.99 |
7 |
Milly Wainwright |
Co Sheffield |
1:59.44 |
1:58.97 |
|
-0.47 |
8 |
Amy Russell |
Hull |
2:15.09 |
2:04.56 |
|
-10.53 |
9 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Skelson |
Scunthorpe |
1:53.64 |
1:38.57 |
|
-15.07 |
2 |
Elizabeth Doubleday |
Louth |
1:50.30 |
1:40.83 |
|
-9.47 |
3 |
Eve Stoneham |
York City Baths |
NT |
1:43.60 |
|
npt |
4 |
Amelia Osbourne |
Gainsborough |
NT |
1:43.87 |
|
npt |
5 |
Emmie Taylor |
Scunthorpe |
NT |
1:47.84 |
|
npt |
6 |
Mia Burrows |
Scunthorpe |
NT |
1:48.27 |
|
npt |
7 |
Millie Hartwell |
South Hunsley |
2:01.84 |
1:48.49 |
|
-13.35 |
8 |
Savannah Cooper |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:48.75 |
|
npt |
9 |
Daisy Price |
Louth |
1:54.60 |
1:49.52 |
|
-5.08 |
10 |
Natasha Sloan |
Adwick |
1:50.31 |
1:49.54 |
|
-0.77 |
11 |
Phoebe Payne |
Louth |
2:06.07 |
1:50.05 |
|
-16.02 |
12 |
Amelie Fenton |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
1:53.10 |
|
npt |
13 |
Scarlett Rooke |
York City Baths |
NT |
1:54.14 |
|
npt |
14 |
Poppy Hunt |
Louth |
NT |
1:54.18 |
|
npt |
15 |
Laura Jeanes |
Louth |
2:39.88 |
1:55.76 |
|
-44.12 |
16 |
Maddison Waltham |
Hull |
NT |
2:01.74 |
|
npt |
17 |
Isabelle Peaks |
Beverley |
NT |
2:04.32 |
|
npt |
18 |
Molly Carter |
Louth |
NT |
2:16.50 |
|
npt |
9 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Exton |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Keira Dinsdale |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Charlotte Simpson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
1:45.01 |
1:38.99 |
6.0 |
-6.02 |
2 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City Baths |
1:54.10 |
1:39.11 |
5.0 |
-14.99 |
3 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
1:45.34 |
1:39.45 |
4.0 |
-5.89 |
4 |
Ebonnee Stokes |
Thirsk |
1:45.78 |
1:39.58 |
3.0 |
-6.20 |
5 |
Alexandra Chappell |
Adwick |
1:48.96 |
1:39.65 |
2.0 |
-9.31 |
6 |
Eve Hotchen |
Adwick |
1:41.33 |
1:41.92 |
1.0 |
+0.59 |
7 |
Rebecca Blower |
Co Sheffield |
1:44.67 |
1:41.98 |
|
-2.69 |
8 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City Baths |
1:45.49 |
1:43.47 |
|
-2.02 |
9 |
Isabella Spenceley |
York City Baths |
1:47.37 |
1:44.22 |
|
-3.15 |
10 |
Indigo Willmington |
Louth |
1:51.19 |
1:46.66 |
|
-4.53 |
11 |
Madison Taylor |
South Hunsley |
1:48.18 |
1:47.02 |
|
-1.16 |
12 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:55.28 |
1:50.78 |
|
-4.50 |
13 |
Amy Wright |
Driffield |
1:55.01 |
1:52.45 |
|
-2.56 |
14 |
Caltlin-rose Playle |
Hull |
1:53.00 |
1:57.99 |
|
+4.99 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna Brown |
Gainsborough |
NT |
1:56.21 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Rebecca Naylor |
Co Sheffield |
2:05.91 |
1:58.80 |
5.0 |
-7.11 |
3 |
Catherine Fee |
Hull |
1:58.30 |
1:59.10 |
4.0 |
+0.80 |
4 |
Ellie Nolan |
York City Baths |
NT |
2:00.55 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Paniz Rajabalian |
Hull |
2:14.03 |
2:03.43 |
2.0 |
-10.60 |
10 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Grantham |
Louth |
1:38.90 |
1:28.25 |
|
-10.65 |
2 |
Poppy Livingstone |
Sharks |
1:39.05 |
1:32.79 |
|
-6.26 |
3 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:38.91 |
1:33.54 |
|
-5.37 |
4 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:39.34 |
1:34.21 |
|
-5.13 |
5 |
Elie-jo Marshall |
Adwick |
1:38.91 |
1:34.26 |
|
-4.65 |
6 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
1:40.19 |
1:34.97 |
|
-5.22 |
7 |
Isobel Hutchinson |
Louth |
1:41.99 |
1:35.61 |
|
-6.38 |
8 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe |
1:51.09 |
1:36.43 |
|
-14.66 |
9 |
Georgina Rooke |
York City Baths |
1:47.89 |
1:38.22 |
|
-9.67 |
10 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
1:41.76 |
1:38.27 |
|
-3.49 |
11 |
Emma Jackson |
Gainsborough |
1:44.30 |
1:38.83 |
|
-5.47 |
12 |
Mollie-jo Garratt |
York City Baths |
NT |
1:41.14 |
|
npt |
13 |
Grace Kaye |
Sharks |
1:59.38 |
1:43.39 |
|
-15.99 |
14 |
Eloise Burke |
Louth |
NT |
1:45.82 |
|
npt |
15 |
Chloe Bradley |
Louth |
2:05.13 |
1:47.27 |
|
-17.86 |
16 |
Charlotte Theaker |
Scunthorpe |
1:56.07 |
1:48.38 |
|
-7.69 |
17 |
Summer Brammer |
Edlington |
2:04.49 |
1:48.62 |
|
-15.87 |
18 |
Tiann Wong |
Louth |
1:58.95 |
1:50.24 |
|
-8.71 |
19 |
Lucy Shaw |
Co Sheffield |
1:58.89 |
1:50.39 |
|
-8.50 |
20 |
Alandra Swainston |
York City Baths |
1:57.14 |
1:54.28 |
|
-2.86 |
10 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Chloe Love |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Matilda Hall |
Did Not Compete |
|
Millie Tate |
Did Not Compete |
13-14 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Butterworth |
Adwick |
1:19.61 |
1:19.96 |
6.0 |
+0.35 |
2 |
Michelle Bellamy |
Edlington |
1:22.03 |
1:21.86 |
5.0 |
-0.17 |
3 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
1:20.41 |
1:22.74 |
4.0 |
+2.33 |
4 |
India Cowell |
Scunthorpe |
1:24.19 |
1:23.45 |
3.0 |
-0.74 |
5 |
Antonia Brittain |
Beverley |
1:25.22 |
1:24.00 |
2.0 |
-1.22 |
6 |
Laura Muns |
Louth |
1:24.35 |
1:24.28 |
1.0 |
-0.07 |
7 |
Leesha Bentley |
Adwick |
1:22.39 |
1:24.43 |
|
+2.04 |
8 |
Amelia Warrington |
Selby |
1:26.70 |
1:25.60 |
|
-1.10 |
13-14 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
1:30.70 |
1:27.43 |
6.0 |
-3.27 |
2 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:29.27 |
1:27.98 |
5.0 |
-1.29 |
3 |
Olivia Earley |
Scunthorpe |
1:35.51 |
1:30.21 |
4.0 |
-5.30 |
4 |
Lily Jacklin |
Louth |
1:32.44 |
1:30.27 |
3.0 |
-2.17 |
5 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
1:30.46 |
1:30.48 |
2.0 |
+0.02 |
6 |
Hannah Adams |
Adwick |
1:32.40 |
1:30.77 |
1.0 |
-1.63 |
7 |
Zoe Broadbent |
Scunthorpe |
NT |
1:31.57 |
|
npt |
8 |
Emma Hughes |
Scunthorpe |
1:38.49 |
1:32.80 |
|
-5.69 |
9 |
Grace Tooke |
Gainsborough |
1:37.48 |
1:33.41 |
|
-4.07 |
10 |
Hollie Edeson |
Driffield |
1:37.37 |
1:35.26 |
|
-2.11 |
11 |
Eleanor Hall |
Marlins |
NT |
1:36.56 |
|
npt |
12 |
Lucy Thomas |
Selby |
1:34.27 |
1:36.62 |
|
+2.35 |
13 |
Cerys Addlesee |
Sharks |
1:43.14 |
1:37.94 |
|
-5.20 |
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Everett |
Adwick |
1:19.61 |
1:18.72 |
|
-0.89 |
2 |
Amber Simpson |
New Earswick |
1:27.80 |
1:24.97 |
|
-2.83 |
Event 202 Boys 11/12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind. Medley
|
Cut-offs | 11/12yrs | 15+ yrs | B Grade | 1:26.50 | 1:10.60 | C Grade | 1:39.20 | 1:17.10 | |
11-12 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Heywood |
Louth |
1:31.91 |
1:28.07 |
6.0 |
-3.84 |
2 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
1:38.59 |
1:28.64 |
5.0 |
-9.95 |
3 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:30.90 |
1:30.47 |
4.0 |
-0.43 |
4 |
Jay Clarke |
Louth |
1:31.75 |
1:31.12 |
3.0 |
-0.63 |
5 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:32.30 |
1:31.13 |
2.0 |
-1.17 |
6 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
1:34.90 |
1:32.68 |
1.0 |
-2.22 |
7 |
Ethan Burton |
Gainsborough |
1:38.29 |
1:33.84 |
|
-4.45 |
8 |
George Jackson |
Gainsborough |
1:32.49 |
1:36.86 |
|
+4.37 |
11-12 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
NT |
1:41.06 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Jaden Hart |
Bridlington |
1:45.50 |
1:44.90 |
5.0 |
-0.60 |
3 |
Tom Hollands |
Pocklington |
1:51.89 |
1:50.85 |
4.0 |
-1.04 |
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Hopson |
Beverley |
1:28.80 |
1:22.45 |
|
-6.35 |
2 |
Joe Sykes |
Adwick |
1:26.51 |
1:24.31 |
|
-2.20 |
3 |
Aiden Lancaster |
Adwick |
1:30.13 |
1:24.65 |
|
-5.48 |
4 |
Nathan Dunwell |
Scunthorpe |
NT |
1:30.18 |
|
npt |
5 |
Tom Johnstone |
Retford |
1:40.21 |
1:31.05 |
|
-9.16 |
6 |
Alex Richardson |
Retford |
1:42.33 |
1:32.36 |
|
-9.97 |
7 |
Maxwell Walker |
Scunthorpe |
1:40.38 |
1:33.51 |
|
-6.87 |
8 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:35.71 |
|
npt |
9 |
Harrison Tate |
Selby |
1:47.04 |
1:37.81 |
|
-9.23 |
10 |
Alistair Jones |
South Hunsley |
1:49.38 |
1:38.38 |
|
-11.00 |
11-12 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Dixon |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Matthew Dobson |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters? Competitions) |
|
Joe Hollands |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Harvey Richardson |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Ted Stamp |
9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order (Fly, Back, Breast, Free) |
|
Dylan Walch |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
|
Elliott Bowring |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
15 yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Butterworth |
Adwick |
1:12.43 |
1:13.32 |
6.0 |
+0.89 |
2 |
Aaron Moorfoot |
Driffield |
1:12.53 |
1:14.65 |
5.0 |
+2.12 |
3 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
1:15.75 |
1:14.73 |
4.0 |
-1.02 |
4 |
Daniel Higgins |
Adwick |
1:15.32 |
1:16.85 |
3.0 |
+1.53 |
15 yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Finch |
Thorne |
1:20.62 |
1:17.32 |
6.0 |
-3.30 |
2 |
James Carter |
Beverley |
1:30.43 |
1:18.60 |
5.0 |
-11.83 |
3 |
Jonathon Lock |
Beverley |
1:21.86 |
1:20.06 |
4.0 |
-1.80 |
4 |
Henry Stamp |
Thirsk |
1:25.18 |
1:22.92 |
3.0 |
-2.26 |
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rhys Dodds |
Beverley |
1:17.33 |
1:12.98 |
|
-4.35 |
15 yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Peter Smith |
Did Not Compete |
Event 203 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 49.50 | 44.50 | C Grade | 1:01.80 | 50.50 | |
9 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Hartwell |
South Hunsley |
50.50 |
49.63 |
6.0 |
-0.87 |
2 |
Hatty Jacklin |
Scunthorpe |
57.58 |
50.02 |
5.0 |
-7.56 |
3 |
Asia Ricci |
Driffield |
55.49 |
50.15 |
4.0 |
-5.34 |
4 |
Laurn Noble |
Selby |
50.79 |
51.25 |
3.0 |
+0.46 |
5 |
Rosie Jacklin |
Louth |
58.44 |
52.19 |
2.0 |
-6.25 |
6 |
Mia Burrows |
Scunthorpe |
59.68 |
52.29 |
1.0 |
-7.39 |
7 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
1:00.09 |
52.49 |
|
-7.60 |
8 |
Charlotte Hunt |
Gainsborough |
54.98 |
52.51 |
|
-2.47 |
9 |
Charlotte Simpson |
Beverley |
54.33 |
53.65 |
|
-0.68 |
10 |
Scarlett Rooke |
York City Baths |
1:00.66 |
53.67 |
|
-6.99 |
11 |
Amelie Fenton |
Co Sheffield |
55.87 |
54.93 |
|
-0.94 |
12 |
Milly Wainwright |
Co Sheffield |
54.47 |
55.49 |
|
+1.02 |
13 |
Kayleigh Alexander |
Louth |
55.87 |
55.76 |
|
-0.11 |
9 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Conroy |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
46.25 |
|
npt |
2 |
Emily Skelson |
Scunthorpe |
49.50 |
46.43 |
|
-3.07 |
3 |
Elizabeth Doubleday |
Louth |
50.92 |
47.02 |
|
-3.90 |
4 |
Isobel Long |
Beverley |
NT |
47.11 |
|
npt |
5 |
Savannah Cooper |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
47.32 |
|
npt |
6 |
Ruby Hartley |
Beverley |
49.50 |
48.05 |
|
-1.45 |
7 |
Emily Exton |
Sharks |
49.50 |
48.14 |
|
-1.36 |
8 |
Phoebe Payne |
Louth |
50.61 |
48.72 |
|
-1.89 |
9 |
Emmie Taylor |
Scunthorpe |
55.30 |
48.74 |
|
-6.56 |
10 |
Natasha Sloan |
Adwick |
49.51 |
48.89 |
|
-0.62 |
11 |
Daisy Price |
Louth |
NT |
49.86 |
|
npt |
12 |
Amelia Osbourne |
Gainsborough |
NT |
50.53 |
|
npt |
13 |
Laura Jeanes |
Louth |
1:09.17 |
51.42 |
|
-17.75 |
14 |
Eve Stoneham |
York City Baths |
NT |
52.33 |
|
npt |
15 |
Talia White |
Skegness |
1:02.88 |
52.78 |
|
-10.10 |
16 |
Isabelle Peaks |
Beverley |
NT |
55.13 |
|
npt |
17 |
Poppy Hunt |
Louth |
NT |
56.19 |
|
npt |
18 |
Molly Carter |
Louth |
NT |
1:01.62 |
|
npt |
9 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Brodie |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Maddison Waltham |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Amy Russell |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Beth Turner |
Did Not Compete |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
44.98 |
44.85 |
6.0 |
-0.13 |
2 |
Emma Jackson |
Gainsborough |
44.64 |
44.94 |
5.0 |
+0.30 |
3 |
Elie-jo Marshall |
Adwick |
47.01 |
45.22 |
4.0 |
-1.79 |
4 |
Isobel Hutchinson |
Louth |
47.44 |
45.60 |
3.0 |
-1.84 |
5 |
Isabella Spenceley |
York City Baths |
46.67 |
46.28 |
2.0 |
-0.39 |
6 |
Eve Hotchen |
Adwick |
44.51 |
46.33 |
1.0 |
+1.82 |
7 |
Grace Kaye |
Sharks |
48.82 |
47.29 |
|
-1.53 |
8 |
Georgina Rooke |
York City Baths |
47.25 |
47.99 |
|
+0.74 |
9 |
Jessica Sutherland |
Armthorpe |
50.42 |
48.19 |
|
-2.23 |
10 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
45.28 |
48.67 |
|
+3.39 |
11 |
Indigo Willmington |
Louth |
50.36 |
49.92 |
|
-0.44 |
12 |
Madison Taylor |
South Hunsley |
49.15 |
50.45 |
|
+1.30 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Chappell |
Adwick |
54.40 |
50.60 |
6.0 |
-3.80 |
2 |
Joanna Brown |
Gainsborough |
50.64 |
50.68 |
5.0 |
+0.04 |
3 |
Elizabeth Martin |
York City Baths |
54.00 |
51.26 |
4.0 |
-2.74 |
4 |
Eloise Burke |
Louth |
59.33 |
51.93 |
2.5 |
-7.40 |
4 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
51.30 |
51.93 |
2.5 |
+0.63 |
6 |
Charlotte Theaker |
Scunthorpe |
52.19 |
52.01 |
1.0 |
-0.18 |
7 |
Tiann Wong |
Louth |
53.30 |
54.02 |
|
+0.72 |
8 |
Summer Brammer |
Edlington |
58.00 |
54.40 |
|
-3.60 |
9 |
Chloe Love |
Scunthorpe |
55.18 |
54.50 |
|
-0.68 |
10 |
Alandra Swainston |
York City Baths |
54.14 |
54.82 |
|
+0.68 |
11 |
Paniz Rajabalian |
Hull |
NT |
55.41 |
|
npt |
12 |
Rebecca Naylor |
Co Sheffield |
56.16 |
56.10 |
|
-0.06 |
13 |
Emily Barker |
Skegness |
1:01.01 |
56.85 |
|
-4.16 |
14 |
Catherine Fee |
Hull |
56.04 |
57.43 |
|
+1.39 |
15 |
Ellie Nolan |
York City Baths |
NT |
59.64 |
|
npt |
16 |
Louise Hornsby |
Scunthorpe |
1:14.21 |
1:00.57 |
|
-13.64 |
10 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Grantham |
Louth |
44.50 |
40.29 |
|
-4.21 |
2 |
Lauren Vaughan |
Scunthorpe |
44.63 |
42.12 |
|
-2.51 |
3 |
Ebonnee Stokes |
Thirsk |
44.50 |
42.78 |
|
-1.72 |
4 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
44.51 |
42.93 |
|
-1.58 |
5 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
45.80 |
43.39 |
|
-2.41 |
6 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
44.90 |
43.88 |
|
-1.02 |
7 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
44.53 |
44.40 |
|
-0.13 |
8 |
Mollie-jo Garratt |
York City Baths |
NT |
46.58 |
|
npt |
9 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City Baths |
53.13 |
47.26 |
|
-5.87 |
10 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe |
52.57 |
47.36 |
|
-5.21 |
11 |
Caltlin-rose Playle |
Hull |
55.89 |
47.85 |
|
-8.04 |
12 |
Chloe Bradley |
Louth |
53.71 |
48.37 |
|
-5.34 |
13 |
Lucy Shaw |
Co Sheffield |
54.18 |
49.35 |
|
-4.83 |
14 |
Millie Uscroft |
Beverley |
NT |
50.17 |
|
npt |
10 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amy Wright |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
|
Jessica Crosby |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
|
Millie Tate |
Did Not Compete |
|
Matilda Hall |
Did Not Compete |
Event 204 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 11/12yrs | B Grade | 43.00 | C Grade | 48.00 | |
11-12 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Sykes |
Adwick |
46.00 |
44.46 |
6.0 |
-1.54 |
2 |
Matthew Dixon |
Scunthorpe |
47.41 |
45.16 |
5.0 |
-2.25 |
3 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
47.79 |
45.63 |
4.0 |
-2.16 |
4 |
Aiden Lancaster |
Adwick |
46.56 |
46.15 |
3.0 |
-0.41 |
5 |
Tom Johnstone |
Retford |
46.45 |
46.28 |
2.0 |
-0.17 |
6 |
Alistair Jones |
South Hunsley |
46.90 |
46.45 |
1.0 |
-0.45 |
7 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
47.40 |
46.58 |
|
-0.82 |
8 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
47.88 |
46.77 |
|
-1.11 |
9 |
Jay Clarke |
Louth |
47.76 |
48.64 |
|
+0.88 |
11-12 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Dunwell |
Scunthorpe |
52.01 |
48.03 |
6.0 |
-3.98 |
2 |
Alex Richardson |
Retford |
51.04 |
49.09 |
5.0 |
-1.95 |
3 |
Dylan Heywood |
Louth |
50.50 |
49.98 |
4.0 |
-0.52 |
4 |
Jacob Schofield-lingard |
Gainsborough |
51.53 |
50.99 |
3.0 |
-0.54 |
5 |
George Jackson |
Gainsborough |
52.62 |
51.43 |
2.0 |
-1.19 |
6 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
52.27 |
51.59 |
1.0 |
-0.68 |
7 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
50.55 |
51.61 |
|
+1.06 |
8 |
Ethan Burton |
Gainsborough |
53.78 |
51.68 |
|
-2.10 |
9 |
Jaden Marshall |
Selby |
58.55 |
52.80 |
|
-5.75 |
10 |
Harrison Tate |
Selby |
53.60 |
53.29 |
|
-0.31 |
11 |
Matthew Dobson |
Scunthorpe |
54.05 |
55.00 |
|
+0.95 |
12 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
57.99 |
56.63 |
|
-1.36 |
13 |
Jaden Hart |
Bridlington |
55.18 |
59.07 |
|
+3.89 |
14 |
Ted Stamp |
Thirsk |
1:03.97 |
59.98 |
|
-3.99 |
15 |
Joe Hollands |
Pocklington |
1:02.21 |
1:03.90 |
|
+1.69 |
16 |
Tom Hollands |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:05.07 |
|
npt |
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Hopson |
Beverley |
44.06 |
41.18 |
|
-2.88 |
2 |
Charlie Bucur |
Beverley |
48.13 |
45.11 |
|
-3.02 |
3 |
Alex Chappell |
Tadcaster |
48.02 |
45.26 |
|
-2.76 |
11-12 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Cameron Offen |
7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick |
|
Dylan Walch |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Harvey Richardson |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Ben White |
Did Not Compete |
Event 205 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 37.00 | C Grade | 41.00 | |
13-14 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michelle Bellamy |
Edlington |
37.01 |
37.28 |
6.0 |
+0.27 |
2 |
Molly Butterworth |
Adwick |
37.55 |
37.45 |
5.0 |
-0.10 |
3 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
37.23 |
37.46 |
4.0 |
+0.23 |
4 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
38.26 |
37.50 |
3.0 |
-0.76 |
5 |
Leesha Bentley |
Adwick |
37.01 |
38.15 |
2.0 |
+1.14 |
6 |
India Cowell |
Scunthorpe |
37.42 |
38.50 |
1.0 |
+1.08 |
7 |
Amber Simpson |
New Earswick |
40.12 |
39.06 |
|
-1.06 |
8 |
Laura Muns |
Louth |
37.80 |
39.71 |
|
+1.91 |
9 |
Sarah Everett |
Adwick |
37.55 |
40.27 |
|
+2.72 |
13-14 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Adams |
Adwick |
42.81 |
41.35 |
6.0 |
-1.46 |
2 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
44.31 |
41.75 |
5.0 |
-2.56 |
3 |
Emma Hughes |
Scunthorpe |
42.48 |
41.91 |
4.0 |
-0.57 |
4 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
41.46 |
42.05 |
3.0 |
+0.59 |
5 |
Alice Clark |
Driffield |
43.93 |
43.42 |
2.0 |
-0.51 |
6 |
Olivia Earley |
Scunthorpe |
44.54 |
43.85 |
1.0 |
-0.69 |
7 |
Zoe Broadbent |
Scunthorpe |
NT |
45.72 |
|
npt |
8 |
Fiona Foreman |
Pocklington |
51.89 |
46.75 |
|
-5.14 |
9 |
Katie Lund |
York City Baths |
52.02 |
48.21 |
|
-3.81 |
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Mason |
Beverley |
39.41 |
35.59 |
|
-3.82 |
2 |
Bethany Marshall |
Selby |
38.11 |
36.78 |
|
-1.33 |
3 |
Amelia Warrington |
Selby |
41.93 |
39.11 |
|
-2.82 |
4 |
Emily Lobley |
Gainsborough |
41.21 |
39.22 |
|
-1.99 |
Event 206 Boys 15 & Over 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 15+ yrs | B Grade | 28.00 | C Grade | 32.00 | |
15 yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aaron Moorfoot |
Driffield |
28.52 |
28.50 |
6.0 |
-0.02 |
2 |
Rhys Dodds |
Beverley |
29.05 |
28.64 |
5.0 |
-0.41 |
3 |
Harry Butterworth |
Adwick |
28.58 |
28.67 |
4.0 |
+0.09 |
4 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
29.28 |
28.80 |
3.0 |
-0.48 |
5 |
Luke Beecroft |
Beverley |
28.78 |
29.11 |
2.0 |
+0.33 |
6 |
James Carter |
Beverley |
30.27 |
29.99 |
1.0 |
-0.28 |
7 |
Alex Foster |
Beverley |
30.27 |
30.04 |
|
-0.23 |
8 |
Daniel Higgins |
Adwick |
30.06 |
30.41 |
|
+0.35 |
9 |
Jonathon Lock |
Beverley |
31.08 |
30.48 |
|
-0.60 |
10 |
Harry Finch |
Thorne |
31.00 |
30.53 |
|
-0.47 |
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Evans |
Beverley |
28.29 |
27.79 |
|
-0.50 |
2 |
James Bainbridge |
Beverley |
28.00 |
27.82 |
|
-0.18 |
3 |
Henry Stamp |
Thirsk |
32.59 |
31.01 |
|
-1.58 |
3 |
Louis Romer |
Tadcaster |
32.64 |
31.01 |
|
-1.63 |
15 yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Peter Smith |
Did Not Compete |
|
Chris Foster |
Did Not Compete |
Event 207 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 56.20 | 48.50 | C Grade | 1:09.90 | 54.50 | |
9 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelie Fenton |
Co Sheffield |
59.92 |
56.65 |
6.0 |
-3.27 |
2 |
Jessica Brodie |
Hull |
1:03.13 |
56.73 |
5.0 |
-6.40 |
3 |
Emmie Taylor |
Scunthorpe |
1:02.63 |
57.08 |
4.0 |
-5.55 |
4 |
Poppy Hunt |
Louth |
1:08.15 |
57.33 |
3.0 |
-10.82 |
5 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
58.57 |
57.59 |
2.0 |
-0.98 |
6 |
Ruby Hartley |
Beverley |
58.09 |
57.69 |
1.0 |
-0.40 |
7 |
Elizabeth Doubleday |
Louth |
1:02.38 |
58.17 |
|
-4.21 |
8 |
Laura Jeanes |
Louth |
1:02.71 |
58.59 |
|
-4.12 |
9 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
1:03.37 |
58.92 |
|
-4.45 |
10 |
Scarlett Rooke |
York City Baths |
1:00.08 |
59.79 |
|
-0.29 |
11 |
Gracie Edeson |
Driffield |
59.82 |
1:00.63 |
|
+0.81 |
12 |
Phoebe Payne |
Louth |
1:05.57 |
1:01.47 |
|
-4.10 |
13 |
Laurn Noble |
Selby |
1:06.97 |
1:02.35 |
|
-4.62 |
14 |
Natasha Sloan |
Adwick |
1:02.19 |
1:06.07 |
|
+3.88 |
15 |
Kayleigh Alexander |
Louth |
1:09.27 |
1:07.21 |
|
-2.06 |
16 |
Charlotte Simpson |
Beverley |
1:09.12 |
1:10.01 |
|
+0.89 |
9 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Russell |
Hull |
1:21.13 |
1:17.78 |
6.0 |
-3.35 |
9 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Long |
Beverley |
56.51 |
53.12 |
|
-3.39 |
2 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
57.11 |
53.26 |
|
-3.85 |
3 |
Grace Conroy |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
55.00 |
|
npt |
4 |
Emily Exton |
Sharks |
57.91 |
55.96 |
|
-1.95 |
5 |
Mia Burrows |
Scunthorpe |
NT |
56.55 |
|
npt |
6 |
Rosie Jacklin |
Louth |
NT |
59.03 |
|
npt |
7 |
Charlotte Hunt |
Gainsborough |
NT |
59.46 |
|
npt |
8 |
Phoebe Meeke |
Beverley |
1:15.66 |
1:01.95 |
|
-13.71 |
9 |
Daisy Price |
Louth |
NT |
1:02.07 |
|
npt |
10 |
Maddison Waltham |
Hull |
NT |
1:05.95 |
|
npt |
11 |
Amelia Osbourne |
Gainsborough |
NT |
1:06.98 |
|
npt |
12 |
Isabelle Peaks |
Beverley |
NT |
1:07.72 |
|
npt |
9 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eve Stoneham |
7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4) |
|
Abbie Eastwood |
10.4 Walks during freestyle events or during the freestyle portion of the medley |
|
Milly Wainwright |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Molly Carter |
7.4 Head not breaking surface during stroke cycle (except after start & turn) |
|
Beth Turner |
Did Not Compete |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
52.36 |
49.75 |
6.0 |
-2.61 |
2 |
Georgina Rooke |
York City Baths |
50.12 |
50.75 |
5.0 |
+0.63 |
3 |
Eve Hotchen |
Adwick |
50.92 |
51.76 |
4.0 |
+0.84 |
4 |
Elie-jo Marshall |
Adwick |
50.94 |
51.99 |
3.0 |
+1.05 |
5 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
51.91 |
52.22 |
2.0 |
+0.31 |
6 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
52.15 |
52.55 |
1.0 |
+0.40 |
7 |
Amelia Grantham |
Louth |
52.50 |
53.85 |
|
+1.35 |
8 |
Emma Jackson |
Gainsborough |
52.65 |
54.37 |
|
+1.72 |
9 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
53.53 |
55.51 |
|
+1.98 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
57.48 |
54.69 |
6.0 |
-2.79 |
2 |
Ebonnee Stokes |
Thirsk |
1:00.01 |
55.81 |
5.0 |
-4.20 |
3 |
Chloe Love |
Scunthorpe |
1:04.09 |
56.79 |
4.0 |
-7.30 |
4 |
Indigo Willmington |
Louth |
1:00.24 |
57.08 |
3.0 |
-3.16 |
5 |
Lucy Shaw |
Co Sheffield |
59.09 |
57.70 |
1.5 |
-1.39 |
5 |
Eloise Burke |
Louth |
1:01.94 |
57.70 |
1.5 |
-4.24 |
7 |
Louise Hornsby |
Scunthorpe |
1:00.80 |
58.29 |
|
-2.51 |
8 |
Charlotte Theaker |
Scunthorpe |
59.17 |
58.96 |
|
-0.21 |
9 |
Mollie-jo Garratt |
York City Baths |
NT |
59.90 |
|
npt |
10 |
Rebecca Naylor |
Co Sheffield |
1:01.00 |
59.98 |
|
-1.02 |
11 |
Catherine Fee |
Hull |
1:00.49 |
1:00.03 |
|
-0.46 |
12 |
Grace Kaye |
Sharks |
57.65 |
1:00.41 |
|
+2.76 |
13 |
Alandra Swainston |
York City Baths |
1:32.76 |
1:00.77 |
|
-31.99 |
14 |
Caltlin-rose Playle |
Hull |
1:00.94 |
1:00.86 |
|
-0.08 |
15 |
Tiann Wong |
Louth |
NT |
1:03.72 |
|
npt |
16 |
Emily Barker |
Skegness |
1:05.07 |
1:03.73 |
|
-1.34 |
17 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:02.97 |
1:03.90 |
|
+0.93 |
18 |
Chloe Bradley |
Louth |
NT |
1:04.76 |
|
npt |
19 |
Paniz Rajabalian |
Hull |
1:08.47 |
1:06.87 |
|
-1.60 |
10 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
48.51 |
46.48 |
|
-2.03 |
2 |
Poppy Livingstone |
Sharks |
56.18 |
51.36 |
|
-4.82 |
3 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe |
59.89 |
52.52 |
|
-7.37 |
4 |
Millie Uscroft |
Beverley |
54.91 |
52.74 |
|
-2.17 |
5 |
Alexandra Chappell |
Adwick |
56.14 |
52.81 |
|
-3.33 |
6 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City Baths |
1:00.51 |
53.04 |
|
-7.47 |
7 |
Isobel Hutchinson |
Louth |
59.00 |
53.12 |
|
-5.88 |
8 |
Summer Brammer |
Edlington |
55.18 |
53.90 |
|
-1.28 |
9 |
Rebecca Blower |
Co Sheffield |
55.46 |
54.01 |
|
-1.45 |
10 |
Ellie Nolan |
York City Baths |
NT |
54.07 |
|
npt |
10 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Crosby |
7.5 Executed a downward dolphin kick (except after the start or after the turn as in SW7.4) |
|
Jessica Sutherland |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Amelia Hall |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Millie Tate |
Did Not Compete |
|
Matilda Hall |
Did Not Compete |
Event 208 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 11/12yrs | B Grade | 38.50 | C Grade | 43.50 | |
11-12 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Chappell |
Tadcaster |
41.86 |
38.56 |
6.0 |
-3.30 |
2 |
Aiden Lancaster |
Adwick |
40.25 |
39.20 |
5.0 |
-1.05 |
3 |
Joe Sykes |
Adwick |
40.84 |
39.45 |
4.0 |
-1.39 |
4 |
Jay Clarke |
Louth |
38.50 |
40.54 |
3.0 |
+2.04 |
5 |
Ethan Burton |
Gainsborough |
42.74 |
41.08 |
2.0 |
-1.66 |
6 |
Tom Johnstone |
Retford |
42.52 |
41.50 |
1.0 |
-1.02 |
7 |
Dylan Heywood |
Louth |
42.10 |
41.90 |
|
-0.20 |
8 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
42.13 |
42.41 |
|
+0.28 |
9 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
42.91 |
42.86 |
|
-0.05 |
10 |
Cameron Offen |
Beverley |
41.60 |
44.42 |
|
+2.82 |
11-12 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Richardson |
Retford |
48.04 |
43.70 |
6.0 |
-4.34 |
2 |
Nathan Dunwell |
Scunthorpe |
44.77 |
43.86 |
5.0 |
-0.91 |
3 |
George Jackson |
Gainsborough |
44.19 |
44.06 |
4.0 |
-0.13 |
4 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
47.51 |
44.98 |
3.0 |
-2.53 |
5 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
45.77 |
45.08 |
2.0 |
-0.69 |
6 |
Matthew Dobson |
Scunthorpe |
47.30 |
45.61 |
1.0 |
-1.69 |
7 |
Maxwell Walker |
Scunthorpe |
51.75 |
46.23 |
|
-5.52 |
8 |
Jimmy Smith |
Sharks |
47.99 |
46.30 |
|
-1.69 |
9 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
45.68 |
46.52 |
|
+0.84 |
10 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
56.76 |
48.22 |
|
-8.54 |
11 |
Alistair Jones |
South Hunsley |
49.66 |
48.33 |
|
-1.33 |
12 |
Matthew Dixon |
Scunthorpe |
45.43 |
49.03 |
|
+3.60 |
13 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
50.10 |
49.75 |
|
-0.35 |
14 |
Jaden Hart |
Bridlington |
47.00 |
51.20 |
|
+4.20 |
15 |
Tom Hollands |
Pocklington |
53.80 |
51.95 |
|
-1.85 |
16 |
Elliott Bowring |
Scunthorpe |
49.77 |
52.79 |
|
+3.02 |
17 |
Ted Stamp |
Thirsk |
59.59 |
55.93 |
|
-3.66 |
18 |
Joe Hollands |
Pocklington |
53.27 |
1:06.80 |
|
+13.53 |
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Hopson |
Beverley |
44.49 |
40.19 |
|
-4.30 |
11-12 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Smith |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Harvey Richardson |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Dylan Walch |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
Event 209 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 33.50 | C Grade | 37.50 | |
13-14 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Butterworth |
Adwick |
33.82 |
33.51 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
2 |
India Cowell |
Scunthorpe |
33.50 |
33.58 |
5.0 |
+0.08 |
3 |
Laura Muns |
Louth |
33.62 |
33.64 |
4.0 |
+0.02 |
4 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
34.02 |
33.86 |
3.0 |
-0.16 |
5 |
Amber Simpson |
New Earswick |
34.61 |
33.98 |
2.0 |
-0.63 |
6 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
33.63 |
34.01 |
1.0 |
+0.38 |
7 |
India Adams |
Beverley |
34.60 |
34.94 |
|
+0.34 |
8 |
Olivia Earley |
Scunthorpe |
35.27 |
35.13 |
|
-0.14 |
9 |
Emily Lobley |
Gainsborough |
36.24 |
35.41 |
|
-0.83 |
10 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
35.85 |
35.78 |
|
-0.07 |
10 |
Alice Clark |
Driffield |
35.24 |
35.78 |
|
+0.54 |
12 |
Lily Jacklin |
Louth |
34.95 |
35.82 |
|
+0.87 |
13 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
35.56 |
35.94 |
|
+0.38 |
13 |
Amelia Warrington |
Selby |
35.75 |
35.94 |
|
+0.19 |
15 |
Rachel Kennedy |
Tadcaster |
35.51 |
36.23 |
|
+0.72 |
16 |
Lucy Thomas |
Selby |
37.26 |
37.04 |
|
-0.22 |
13-14 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hollie Edeson |
Driffield |
37.68 |
38.16 |
6.0 |
+0.48 |
2 |
Katie Lund |
York City Baths |
42.61 |
38.26 |
5.0 |
-4.35 |
3 |
Paige Baker |
Skegness |
38.88 |
38.46 |
4.0 |
-0.42 |
4 |
Eleanor Hall |
Marlins |
40.22 |
38.51 |
3.0 |
-1.71 |
5 |
Fiona Foreman |
Pocklington |
41.83 |
42.61 |
2.0 |
+0.78 |
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Mason |
Beverley |
33.50 |
32.31 |
|
-1.19 |
2 |
Sarah Everett |
Adwick |
33.51 |
32.50 |
|
-1.01 |
3 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
33.98 |
32.61 |
|
-1.37 |
4 |
Leesha Bentley |
Adwick |
33.51 |
33.07 |
|
-0.44 |
5 |
Michelle Bellamy |
Edlington |
33.51 |
33.11 |
|
-0.40 |
5 |
Kezia Barnard |
Beverley |
34.28 |
33.11 |
|
-1.17 |
7 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
33.51 |
33.15 |
|
-0.36 |
8 |
Abbie Frary |
Scunthorpe |
NT |
35.55 |
|
npt |
9 |
Emma Hughes |
Scunthorpe |
37.67 |
36.11 |
|
-1.56 |
10 |
Zoe Broadbent |
Scunthorpe |
37.58 |
36.70 |
|
-0.88 |
11 |
Hannah Adams |
Adwick |
38.03 |
36.86 |
|
-1.17 |
12 |
Grace Tooke |
Gainsborough |
37.62 |
37.10 |
|
-0.52 |
13 |
Cerys Addlesee |
Sharks |
38.15 |
37.22 |
|
-0.93 |
Event 210 Boys 15 & Over 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 15+ yrs | B Grade | 31.00 | C Grade | 35.00 | |
15 yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
32.18 |
32.08 |
6.0 |
-0.10 |
2 |
Rhys Dodds |
Beverley |
32.84 |
32.28 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Daniel Higgins |
Adwick |
32.87 |
32.55 |
4.0 |
-0.32 |
4 |
Luke Beecroft |
Beverley |
32.61 |
33.32 |
3.0 |
+0.71 |
5 |
Harry Butterworth |
Adwick |
34.59 |
36.03 |
2.0 |
+1.44 |
15 yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jonathon Lock |
Beverley |
37.62 |
35.48 |
6.0 |
-2.14 |
2 |
Louis Romer |
Tadcaster |
38.27 |
39.46 |
5.0 |
+1.19 |
15 yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Evans |
Beverley |
31.00 |
30.01 |
|
-0.99 |
2 |
Alex Foster |
Beverley |
35.75 |
34.29 |
|
-1.46 |
3 |
Harry Finch |
Thorne |
37.59 |
34.96 |
|
-2.63 |
15 yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Henry Stamp |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Peter Smith |
Did Not Compete |
Event 211 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 42.90 | 37.50 | C Grade | 53.90 | 43.50 | |
9 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Skelson |
Scunthorpe |
44.62 |
42.91 |
6.0 |
-1.71 |
2 |
Phoebe Payne |
Louth |
47.40 |
42.95 |
5.0 |
-4.45 |
3 |
Daisy Price |
Louth |
44.78 |
43.09 |
4.0 |
-1.69 |
4 |
Asia Ricci |
Driffield |
47.96 |
43.52 |
3.0 |
-4.44 |
5 |
Elizabeth Doubleday |
Louth |
47.32 |
43.65 |
2.0 |
-3.67 |
6 |
Hatty Jacklin |
Scunthorpe |
51.76 |
43.93 |
1.0 |
-7.83 |
7 |
Emmie Taylor |
Scunthorpe |
47.20 |
44.10 |
|
-3.10 |
8 |
Laura Jeanes |
Louth |
48.53 |
44.18 |
|
-4.35 |
9 |
Charlotte Hunt |
Gainsborough |
50.37 |
44.27 |
|
-6.10 |
10 |
Scarlett Rooke |
York City Baths |
49.23 |
44.32 |
|
-4.91 |
11 |
Natasha Sloan |
Adwick |
42.91 |
44.73 |
|
+1.82 |
12 |
Emily Exton |
Sharks |
44.60 |
45.21 |
|
+0.61 |
13 |
Keira Dinsdale |
Driffield |
52.31 |
45.26 |
|
-7.05 |
14 |
Laurn Noble |
Selby |
43.82 |
46.64 |
|
+2.82 |
15 |
Mia Burrows |
Scunthorpe |
48.27 |
46.86 |
|
-1.41 |
16 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
49.41 |
47.14 |
|
-2.27 |
17 |
Jessica Brodie |
Hull |
53.55 |
47.48 |
|
-6.07 |
18 |
Poppy Hunt |
Louth |
53.42 |
47.81 |
|
-5.61 |
19 |
Amelie Fenton |
Co Sheffield |
46.61 |
48.18 |
|
+1.57 |
20 |
Charlotte Simpson |
Beverley |
49.81 |
49.10 |
|
-0.71 |
21 |
Milly Wainwright |
Co Sheffield |
47.22 |
51.37 |
|
+4.15 |
9 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Eastwood |
Pocklington |
NT |
56.49 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Molly Carter |
Louth |
NT |
57.40 |
5.0 |
npt |
9 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Conroy |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
39.49 |
|
npt |
2 |
Lucy Curran |
South Hunsley |
44.20 |
40.13 |
|
-4.07 |
3 |
Millie Hartwell |
South Hunsley |
43.05 |
40.76 |
|
-2.29 |
4 |
Eve Stoneham |
York City Baths |
NT |
44.30 |
|
npt |
5 |
Amelia Osbourne |
Gainsborough |
NT |
45.78 |
|
npt |
6 |
Talia White |
Skegness |
54.37 |
47.36 |
|
-7.01 |
7 |
Kayleigh Alexander |
Louth |
54.29 |
47.69 |
|
-6.60 |
8 |
Rosie Jacklin |
Louth |
56.38 |
47.83 |
|
-8.55 |
9 |
Maddison Waltham |
Hull |
NT |
47.87 |
|
npt |
10 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
NT |
48.01 |
|
npt |
11 |
Amy Russell |
Hull |
NT |
48.23 |
|
npt |
12 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
55.56 |
50.36 |
|
-5.20 |
13 |
Phoebe Meeke |
Beverley |
55.23 |
50.39 |
|
-4.84 |
14 |
Isabelle Peaks |
Beverley |
NT |
50.88 |
|
npt |
9 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Savannah Cooper |
5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish |
|
Beth Turner |
Did Not Compete |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
37.51 |
37.56 |
6.0 |
+0.05 |
2 |
Lauren Vaughan |
Scunthorpe |
37.76 |
37.80 |
5.0 |
+0.04 |
3 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
39.07 |
38.04 |
4.0 |
-1.03 |
4 |
Rebecca Blower |
Co Sheffield |
42.57 |
38.22 |
3.0 |
-4.35 |
5 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
37.69 |
38.99 |
2.0 |
+1.30 |
6 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
38.72 |
39.06 |
1.0 |
+0.34 |
7 |
Isobel Hutchinson |
Louth |
42.00 |
39.11 |
|
-2.89 |
8 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe |
43.03 |
39.19 |
|
-3.84 |
9 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City Baths |
38.72 |
39.54 |
|
+0.82 |
10 |
Ebonnee Stokes |
Thirsk |
38.20 |
39.68 |
|
+1.48 |
11 |
Elie-jo Marshall |
Adwick |
39.63 |
40.99 |
|
+1.36 |
12 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
39.34 |
41.15 |
|
+1.81 |
13 |
Emma Jackson |
Gainsborough |
38.56 |
41.25 |
|
+2.69 |
14 |
Georgina Rooke |
York City Baths |
41.23 |
41.67 |
|
+0.44 |
15 |
Isabella Spenceley |
York City Baths |
41.02 |
42.51 |
|
+1.49 |
16 |
Grace Kaye |
Sharks |
40.89 |
44.01 |
|
+3.12 |
17 |
Indigo Willmington |
Louth |
43.31 |
45.82 |
|
+2.51 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Sutherland |
Armthorpe |
46.94 |
44.05 |
6.0 |
-2.89 |
2 |
Amy Wright |
Driffield |
44.00 |
44.48 |
5.0 |
+0.48 |
3 |
Eloise Burke |
Louth |
51.17 |
44.75 |
4.0 |
-6.42 |
4 |
Chloe Love |
Scunthorpe |
49.69 |
44.99 |
3.0 |
-4.70 |
5 |
Catherine Fee |
Hull |
51.22 |
45.79 |
2.0 |
-5.43 |
6 |
Elizabeth Martin |
York City Baths |
49.00 |
45.85 |
1.0 |
-3.15 |
7 |
Emily Barker |
Skegness |
46.72 |
45.90 |
|
-0.82 |
8 |
Charlotte Theaker |
Scunthorpe |
46.64 |
45.94 |
|
-0.70 |
9 |
Lucy Shaw |
Co Sheffield |
44.92 |
46.26 |
|
+1.34 |
10 |
Tiann Wong |
Louth |
47.46 |
46.53 |
|
-0.93 |
11 |
Alandra Swainston |
York City Baths |
46.77 |
46.69 |
|
-0.08 |
12 |
Summer Brammer |
Edlington |
46.00 |
46.93 |
|
+0.93 |
13 |
Millie Uscroft |
Beverley |
NT |
47.43 |
|
npt |
14 |
Louise Hornsby |
Scunthorpe |
47.81 |
47.76 |
|
-0.05 |
15 |
Paniz Rajabalian |
Hull |
50.12 |
48.23 |
|
-1.89 |
16 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
47.18 |
48.59 |
|
+1.41 |
17 |
Rebecca Naylor |
Co Sheffield |
48.60 |
50.38 |
|
+1.78 |
18 |
Ellie Nolan |
York City Baths |
NT |
55.80 |
|
npt |
10 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Grantham |
Louth |
37.50 |
36.17 |
|
-1.33 |
2 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
37.50 |
36.97 |
|
-0.53 |
3 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
37.51 |
37.11 |
|
-0.40 |
4 |
Alexandra Chappell |
Adwick |
45.23 |
41.29 |
|
-3.94 |
5 |
Caltlin-rose Playle |
Hull |
44.15 |
42.05 |
|
-2.10 |
6 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City Baths |
44.74 |
42.42 |
|
-2.32 |
7 |
Chloe Bradley |
Louth |
48.71 |
43.15 |
|
-5.56 |
8 |
Madison Taylor |
South Hunsley |
43.71 |
43.19 |
|
-0.52 |
9 |
Mollie-jo Garratt |
York City Baths |
NT |
43.35 |
|
npt |
10 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Millie Tate |
Did Not Compete |
|
Eve Hotchen |
Did Not Compete |
|
Matilda Hall |
Did Not Compete |
Event 212 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 11/12yrs | B Grade | 36.50 | C Grade | 41.50 | |
11-12 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Hopson |
Beverley |
39.57 |
37.66 |
6.0 |
-1.91 |
2 |
Aiden Lancaster |
Adwick |
37.50 |
37.72 |
5.0 |
+0.22 |
3 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
41.35 |
39.95 |
4.0 |
-1.40 |
4 |
Dylan Heywood |
Louth |
40.60 |
40.51 |
3.0 |
-0.09 |
5 |
Jay Clarke |
Louth |
41.40 |
44.21 |
2.0 |
+2.81 |
11-12 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Dunwell |
Scunthorpe |
43.41 |
42.14 |
6.0 |
-1.27 |
2 |
Joe Sykes |
Adwick |
41.73 |
43.05 |
5.0 |
+1.32 |
3 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
42.70 |
43.76 |
4.0 |
+1.06 |
4 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
46.85 |
45.02 |
3.0 |
-1.83 |
5 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
45.29 |
45.49 |
2.0 |
+0.20 |
6 |
Tom Johnstone |
Retford |
44.26 |
47.14 |
1.0 |
+2.88 |
7 |
Maxwell Walker |
Scunthorpe |
50.19 |
47.63 |
|
-2.56 |
8 |
Matthew Dixon |
Scunthorpe |
45.59 |
48.59 |
|
+3.00 |
9 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
NT |
48.65 |
|
npt |
10 |
Jaden Hart |
Bridlington |
51.28 |
58.11 |
|
+6.83 |
11 |
Tom Hollands |
Pocklington |
58.73 |
59.61 |
|
+0.88 |
12 |
Ben White |
Skegness |
1:06.30 |
1:00.02 |
|
-6.28 |
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Bucur |
Beverley |
37.39 |
36.37 |
|
-1.02 |
2 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
42.49 |
39.41 |
|
-3.08 |
11-12 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joe Hollands |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
George Jackson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 213 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 36.50 | C Grade | 40.50 | |
13-14 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Butterworth |
Adwick |
37.04 |
37.63 |
6.0 |
+0.59 |
2 |
Sarah Everett |
Adwick |
37.04 |
37.65 |
5.0 |
+0.61 |
3 |
Leesha Bentley |
Adwick |
37.18 |
37.85 |
4.0 |
+0.67 |
4 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
37.40 |
38.19 |
3.0 |
+0.79 |
5 |
Kezia Barnard |
Beverley |
38.16 |
38.29 |
2.0 |
+0.13 |
6 |
Michelle Bellamy |
Edlington |
39.25 |
39.45 |
1.0 |
+0.20 |
7 |
Amber Simpson |
New Earswick |
40.35 |
39.66 |
|
-0.69 |
8 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
38.32 |
39.67 |
|
+1.35 |
9 |
India Cowell |
Scunthorpe |
39.88 |
40.08 |
|
+0.20 |
10 |
Emily Lobley |
Gainsborough |
39.93 |
40.27 |
|
+0.34 |
11 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
38.60 |
40.37 |
|
+1.77 |
12 |
Laura Muns |
Louth |
40.45 |
40.68 |
|
+0.23 |
13 |
Alice Clark |
Driffield |
39.92 |
41.77 |
|
+1.85 |
13-14 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
40.63 |
40.78 |
6.0 |
+0.15 |
2 |
Amelia Warrington |
Selby |
43.55 |
42.17 |
5.0 |
-1.38 |
3 |
Izzy Sinclair |
Pocklington |
42.79 |
42.29 |
4.0 |
-0.50 |
4 |
Eleanor Hall |
Marlins |
45.17 |
42.88 |
3.0 |
-2.29 |
5 |
Olivia Earley |
Scunthorpe |
41.94 |
43.47 |
2.0 |
+1.53 |
6 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
42.25 |
43.83 |
1.0 |
+1.58 |
7 |
Lily Jacklin |
Louth |
43.58 |
43.91 |
|
+0.33 |
8 |
Hannah Adams |
Adwick |
44.16 |
44.31 |
|
+0.15 |
9 |
Lucy Thomas |
Selby |
41.96 |
44.40 |
|
+2.44 |
10 |
Isabel Cahill |
Tadcaster |
44.30 |
44.67 |
|
+0.37 |
11 |
Emma Hughes |
Scunthorpe |
45.69 |
45.18 |
|
-0.51 |
12 |
Abbie Frary |
Scunthorpe |
NT |
46.69 |
|
npt |
13 |
Cerys Addlesee |
Sharks |
48.28 |
47.16 |
|
-1.12 |
14 |
Katie Lund |
York City Baths |
49.52 |
47.31 |
|
-2.21 |
15 |
Fiona Foreman |
Pocklington |
48.70 |
48.63 |
|
-0.07 |
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Antonia Brittain |
Beverley |
42.84 |
39.36 |
|
-3.48 |
2 |
Megan Taylor |
New Earswick |
41.63 |
39.91 |
|
-1.72 |
13-14 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Zoe Broadbent |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Paige Baker |
10.3 Turn not made from the wall or took stride or step from bottom of the pool |
Event 214 Boys 15 & Over 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+ yrs | B Grade | 34.00 | C Grade | 38.00 | |
15 yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Butterworth |
Adwick |
36.47 |
36.35 |
6.0 |
-0.12 |
15 yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
38.95 |
39.19 |
6.0 |
+0.24 |
2 |
Rhys Dodds |
Beverley |
43.09 |
40.53 |
5.0 |
-2.56 |
3 |
Harry Finch |
Thorne |
40.86 |
41.12 |
4.0 |
+0.26 |
4 |
James Carter |
Beverley |
40.62 |
41.56 |
3.0 |
+0.94 |
5 |
Daniel Higgins |
Adwick |
42.54 |
42.16 |
2.0 |
-0.38 |
6 |
Alex Foster |
Beverley |
42.58 |
42.24 |
1.0 |
-0.34 |
7 |
Jonathon Lock |
Beverley |
43.86 |
43.44 |
|
-0.42 |
8 |
Henry Stamp |
Thirsk |
44.68 |
43.70 |
|
-0.98 |
9 |
Louis Romer |
Tadcaster |
48.53 |
44.90 |
|
-3.63 |
15 yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Louis Evans |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Chris Foster |
Did Not Compete |
|
Peter Smith |
Did Not Compete |
Event 215 Girls 9/10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | B Grade | 48.40 | 42.50 | C Grade | 59.90 | 48.50 | |
9 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Doubleday |
Louth |
50.43 |
52.40 |
6.0 |
+1.97 |
2 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
51.55 |
53.13 |
5.0 |
+1.58 |
3 |
Emmie Taylor |
Scunthorpe |
54.18 |
56.34 |
4.0 |
+2.16 |
4 |
Kayleigh Alexander |
Louth |
55.29 |
56.66 |
3.0 |
+1.37 |
5 |
Natasha Sloan |
Adwick |
48.45 |
57.01 |
2.0 |
+8.56 |
6 |
Milly Wainwright |
Co Sheffield |
55.94 |
58.91 |
1.0 |
+2.97 |
9 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelie Fenton |
Co Sheffield |
1:00.64 |
1:00.53 |
6.0 |
-0.11 |
2 |
Gracie Edeson |
Driffield |
1:07.59 |
1:01.57 |
5.0 |
-6.02 |
3 |
Isabelle Peaks |
Beverley |
NT |
1:01.85 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Hatty Jacklin |
Scunthorpe |
1:15.79 |
1:02.04 |
3.0 |
-13.75 |
5 |
Jessica Brodie |
Hull |
NT |
1:03.16 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Maddison Waltham |
Hull |
NT |
1:03.27 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Laurn Noble |
Selby |
1:07.92 |
1:04.03 |
|
-3.89 |
8 |
Phoebe Payne |
Louth |
1:00.49 |
1:04.14 |
|
+3.65 |
9 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Curran |
South Hunsley |
53.02 |
45.96 |
|
-7.06 |
2 |
Savannah Cooper |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
47.42 |
|
npt |
3 |
Grace Conroy |
Co Sheffield |
NT |
52.76 |
|
npt |
4 |
Amelia Osbourne |
Gainsborough |
NT |
52.86 |
|
npt |
5 |
Asia Ricci |
Driffield |
1:03.94 |
55.82 |
|
-8.12 |
6 |
Daisy Price |
Louth |
NT |
56.00 |
|
npt |
7 |
Mia Burrows |
Scunthorpe |
NT |
59.04 |
|
npt |
8 |
Poppy Hunt |
Louth |
NT |
59.36 |
|
npt |
9 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Exton |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
|
Laura Jeanes |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Molly Carter |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Vaughan |
Scunthorpe |
42.78 |
43.11 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
2 |
Poppy Livingstone |
Sharks |
44.20 |
43.16 |
5.0 |
-1.04 |
3 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
45.82 |
43.58 |
4.0 |
-2.24 |
4 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
45.41 |
43.66 |
3.0 |
-1.75 |
5 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
42.51 |
44.33 |
2.0 |
+1.82 |
6 |
Isobel Hutchinson |
Louth |
48.30 |
47.64 |
1.0 |
-0.66 |
7 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
44.04 |
49.50 |
|
+5.46 |
8 |
Eve Hotchen |
Adwick |
47.54 |
49.61 |
|
+2.07 |
9 |
Mae Bentley |
Adwick |
48.42 |
49.81 |
|
+1.39 |
10 |
Ebonnee Stokes |
Thirsk |
48.40 |
53.02 |
|
+4.62 |
10 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elie-jo Marshall |
Adwick |
48.57 |
48.52 |
6.0 |
-0.05 |
2 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
53.22 |
49.44 |
5.0 |
-3.78 |
3 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
50.29 |
49.51 |
4.0 |
-0.78 |
4 |
Mollie-jo Garratt |
York City Baths |
NT |
50.61 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City Baths |
1:03.63 |
51.60 |
2.0 |
-12.03 |
6 |
Jessica Sutherland |
Armthorpe |
54.67 |
52.44 |
1.0 |
-2.23 |
7 |
Madison Taylor |
South Hunsley |
1:00.00 |
52.86 |
|
-7.14 |
8 |
Isabella Spenceley |
York City Baths |
51.56 |
53.12 |
|
+1.56 |
9 |
Alandra Swainston |
York City Baths |
54.39 |
54.06 |
|
-0.33 |
10 |
Charlotte Theaker |
Scunthorpe |
55.73 |
54.76 |
|
-0.97 |
11 |
Tiann Wong |
Louth |
53.95 |
54.78 |
|
+0.83 |
12 |
Rebecca Blower |
Co Sheffield |
57.51 |
55.33 |
|
-2.18 |
13 |
Indigo Willmington |
Louth |
52.94 |
55.92 |
|
+2.98 |
14 |
Alexandra Chappell |
Adwick |
1:01.31 |
56.94 |
|
-4.37 |
15 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:00.54 |
57.35 |
|
-3.19 |
16 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City Baths |
52.70 |
57.64 |
|
+4.94 |
17 |
Summer Brammer |
Edlington |
59.32 |
59.04 |
|
-0.28 |
18 |
Joanna Brown |
Gainsborough |
NT |
59.36 |
|
npt |
19 |
Lucy Shaw |
Co Sheffield |
1:04.87 |
59.50 |
|
-5.37 |
20 |
Rebecca Naylor |
Co Sheffield |
59.56 |
1:00.53 |
|
+0.97 |
21 |
Caltlin-rose Playle |
Hull |
1:00.20 |
1:02.03 |
|
+1.83 |
22 |
Louise Hornsby |
Scunthorpe |
58.59 |
1:02.05 |
|
+3.46 |
23 |
Catherine Fee |
Hull |
NT |
1:04.05 |
|
npt |
10 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Grantham |
Louth |
43.94 |
41.29 |
|
-2.65 |
2 |
Megan Scott |
Scunthorpe |
49.04 |
44.09 |
|
-4.95 |
3 |
Georgina Rooke |
York City Baths |
48.82 |
47.23 |
|
-1.59 |
4 |
Chloe Bradley |
Louth |
52.27 |
48.09 |
|
-4.18 |
10 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eloise Burke |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
|
Paniz Rajabalian |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Chloe Love |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Amelia Hall |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Matilda Hall |
Did Not Compete |
|
Millie Tate |
Did Not Compete |
Event 216 Boys 11/12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 11/12yrs | B Grade | 33.50 | C Grade | 38.50 | |
11-12 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Jackson |
Gainsborough |
33.59 |
33.84 |
6.0 |
+0.25 |
2 |
Dylan Heywood |
Louth |
36.43 |
36.17 |
5.0 |
-0.26 |
3 |
Joshua Mcdowell |
New Earswick |
36.23 |
36.44 |
4.0 |
+0.21 |
4 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
37.16 |
36.79 |
3.0 |
-0.37 |
5 |
Jay Clarke |
Louth |
35.23 |
37.06 |
2.0 |
+1.83 |
6 |
Nathan Dunwell |
Scunthorpe |
37.53 |
37.16 |
1.0 |
-0.37 |
7 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
37.32 |
37.66 |
|
+0.34 |
8 |
Tom Johnstone |
Retford |
37.72 |
38.40 |
|
+0.68 |
9 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
37.22 |
38.60 |
|
+1.38 |
10 |
Ethan Burton |
Gainsborough |
37.77 |
38.86 |
|
+1.09 |
11 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
37.37 |
38.99 |
|
+1.62 |
11-12 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Dixon |
Scunthorpe |
38.53 |
38.50 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
2 |
Maxwell Walker |
Scunthorpe |
40.09 |
38.61 |
5.0 |
-1.48 |
3 |
Matthew Dobson |
Scunthorpe |
38.59 |
39.11 |
4.0 |
+0.52 |
4 |
Cameron Offen |
Beverley |
38.54 |
39.23 |
3.0 |
+0.69 |
5 |
Harvey Richardson |
Beverley |
NT |
40.78 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
40.31 |
40.90 |
1.0 |
+0.59 |
7 |
Jimmy Smith |
Sharks |
42.88 |
41.36 |
|
-1.52 |
8 |
Elliott Bowring |
Scunthorpe |
41.35 |
41.48 |
|
+0.13 |
9 |
Jaden Hart |
Bridlington |
40.35 |
42.09 |
|
+1.74 |
10 |
Ben White |
Skegness |
45.09 |
43.33 |
|
-1.76 |
11 |
Tom Hollands |
Pocklington |
42.03 |
44.03 |
|
+2.00 |
12 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
40.32 |
44.19 |
|
+3.87 |
13 |
Dylan Walch |
Brighouse |
NT |
44.50 |
|
npt |
14 |
Ted Stamp |
Thirsk |
45.13 |
47.09 |
|
+1.96 |
15 |
Jaden Marshall |
Selby |
48.34 |
47.36 |
|
-0.98 |
16 |
Joe Hollands |
Pocklington |
46.08 |
47.73 |
|
+1.65 |
11-12 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aiden Lancaster |
Adwick |
33.51 |
32.46 |
|
-1.05 |
2 |
Joe Sykes |
Adwick |
33.51 |
32.82 |
|
-0.69 |
3 |
Alex Chappell |
Tadcaster |
36.26 |
32.87 |
|
-3.39 |
4 |
Sam Hopson |
Beverley |
34.51 |
33.15 |
|
-1.36 |
5 |
Alex Richardson |
Retford |
38.88 |
36.41 |
|
-2.47 |
6 |
Sam Smith |
Sharks |
38.70 |
37.40 |
|
-1.30 |
7 |
Jacob Schofield-lingard |
Gainsborough |
39.43 |
37.68 |
|
-1.75 |
8 |
Harrison Tate |
Selby |
39.29 |
38.25 |
|
-1.04 |
Event 217 Girls 13/14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 13/14yrs | B Grade | 42.00 | C Grade | 46.00 | |
13-14 yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabel Cahill |
Tadcaster |
42.49 |
42.59 |
6.0 |
+0.10 |
2 |
Michelle Bellamy |
Edlington |
42.01 |
42.72 |
5.0 |
+0.71 |
3 |
Laura Muns |
Louth |
42.75 |
43.49 |
4.0 |
+0.74 |
4 |
India Cowell |
Scunthorpe |
44.22 |
45.42 |
3.0 |
+1.20 |
5 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
44.42 |
45.53 |
2.0 |
+1.11 |
6 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
44.21 |
45.61 |
1.0 |
+1.40 |
7 |
Hollie Edeson |
Driffield |
44.47 |
46.32 |
|
+1.85 |
8 |
Alice Clark |
Driffield |
44.71 |
46.72 |
|
+2.01 |
9 |
Amelia Warrington |
Selby |
45.23 |
47.81 |
|
+2.58 |
10 |
Leesha Bentley |
Adwick |
44.51 |
47.88 |
|
+3.37 |
13-14 yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Kennedy |
Tadcaster |
46.50 |
46.19 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
2 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
48.00 |
46.40 |
5.0 |
-1.60 |
3 |
Amber Simpson |
New Earswick |
47.93 |
46.50 |
4.0 |
-1.43 |
4 |
Antonia Brittain |
Beverley |
48.61 |
47.41 |
3.0 |
-1.20 |
5 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
46.65 |
47.81 |
2.0 |
+1.16 |
6 |
Grace Tooke |
Gainsborough |
47.41 |
48.33 |
1.0 |
+0.92 |
7 |
Lily Jacklin |
Louth |
47.65 |
49.11 |
|
+1.46 |
8 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
50.19 |
49.18 |
|
-1.01 |
9 |
Lucy Thomas |
Selby |
49.81 |
49.91 |
|
+0.10 |
10 |
Izzy Sinclair |
Pocklington |
50.70 |
50.17 |
|
-0.53 |
11 |
Olivia Earley |
Scunthorpe |
49.22 |
50.18 |
|
+0.96 |
12 |
Hannah Adams |
Adwick |
52.80 |
50.61 |
|
-2.19 |
13 |
Katie Lund |
York City Baths |
49.49 |
51.10 |
|
+1.61 |
14 |
Zoe Broadbent |
Scunthorpe |
53.33 |
51.93 |
|
-1.40 |
15 |
Cerys Addlesee |
Sharks |
53.45 |
52.13 |
|
-1.32 |
16 |
Paige Baker |
Skegness |
54.11 |
52.71 |
|
-1.40 |
17 |
Fiona Foreman |
Pocklington |
51.91 |
53.27 |
|
+1.36 |
18 |
Emma Hughes |
Scunthorpe |
52.17 |
53.30 |
|
+1.13 |
13-14 yrs Speeding Tickets
|
|
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Everett |
Adwick |
42.00 |
39.09 |
|
-2.91 |
2 |
Molly Butterworth |
Adwick |
42.00 |
40.37 |
|
-1.63 |
3 |
Emily Lobley |
Gainsborough |
47.34 |
45.82 |
|
-1.52 |
13-14 yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eleanor Hall |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
Event 218 Boys 15 & Over 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+ yrs | B Grade | 31.00 | C Grade | 35.00 | |
15 yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aaron Moorfoot |
Driffield |
32.73 |
33.58 |
6.0 |
+0.85 |
2 |
Harry Butterworth |
Adwick |
34.88 |
36.03 |
5.0 |
+1.15 |
3 |
Luke Beecroft |
Beverley |
34.45 |
36.35 |
4.0 |
+1.90 |
15 yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Finch |
Thorne |
37.19 |
36.91 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Rhys Dodds |
Beverley |
36.86 |
36.98 |
5.0 |
+0.12 |
3 |
Jonathon Lock |
Beverley |
39.04 |
37.56 |
4.0 |
-1.48 |
4 |
Daniel Higgins |
Adwick |
37.84 |
38.17 |
3.0 |
+0.33 |
5 |
Tom Watt |
Kippax |
38.98 |
38.99 |
2.0 |
+0.01 |
6 |
Henry Stamp |
Thirsk |
40.66 |
41.15 |
1.0 |
+0.49 |
15 yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James Carter |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Peter Smith |
Did Not Compete |