santa banner image
<< Back to index Full Highlighted Results for Kippax Print Version
(new window)
Full Results
Event 101 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
B Grade3:07.002:58.00
C Grade3:17.003:08.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ellie Mason Beverley  3:09.91  3:09.40  6.0 -0.51 
2 Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  3:07.00  3:09.66  5.0 +2.66 
3 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  3:10.64  3:11.55  4.0 +0.91 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Molly Harris Kippax   3:41.24  3:19.49  6.0 -21.75 
2 Eleanor Cooper Team Jorvik  3:23.07  3:22.24  5.0 -0.83 
3 Lucy Steele S Holderness  3:27.30  3:22.93  4.0 -4.37 
4 Esme Littlewood Team Jorvik  NT  3:24.22  3.0 npt 
5 Hannah Watt Kippax   3:59.74  3:26.68  2.0 -33.06 
6 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  NT  3:30.43  1.0 npt 
7 Megan Wall S Holderness  3:43.30  3:35.60  -7.70 
8 Emma Julie Bradbury Minsthorpe  NT  3:39.24  npt 
9 Imogen Coney Minsthorpe  NT  3:40.10  npt 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Isabel Chalmers S Holderness  3:22.70  3:08.98  -13.72 
2 Olivia Drury Don Valley  NT  3:12.85  npt 
3 Michelle Bellamy Edlington  3:32.66  3:15.92  -16.74 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Antonia Bunyan 8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Elisa Noble Beverley  3:02.50  3:03.51  6.0 +1.01 
2 Emma Palmer Driffield   3:06.00  3:05.49  5.0 -0.51 
3 Maia Mercer Beverley  3:07.98  3:12.57  4.0 +4.59 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 India Adams Beverley  3:17.71  3:09.85  6.0 -7.86 
2 Rebecca Smith Kippax   NT  3:14.02  5.0 npt 
3 Daisy Hill Beverley  3:18.55  3:16.64  4.0 -1.91 
4 Lauren Cooke Beverley  3:27.93  3:16.93  3.0 -11.00 
5 Rebecca Witty Bridlington  3:35.86  3:31.90  2.0 -3.96 
6 Alice Stocks Beverley  4:04.15  3:43.67  1.0 -20.48 
7 Vikki Scruton Beverley  NT  3:45.05  npt 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Lauren Buckley Selby  2:59.92  2:55.35  -4.57 
2 Eleanor Vodden Minsthorpe  3:11.69  2:55.86  -15.83 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Olivia Whitehouse 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
  Lauren Jarvis Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 102 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  1:38.54  1:34.50  6.0 -4.04 
2 Bradley Hurdiss Dearne Valley  1:41.78  1:40.57  5.0 -1.21 
3 Joseph Wall S Holderness  1:31.40  1:41.91  4.0 +10.51 
4 Marcus Walker Pocklington  1:47.16  1:43.86  3.0 -3.30 
5 Edward Vickers S Hunsley  2:02.58  1:48.13  2.0 -14.45 
6 Taylor Green Bridlington  1:56.71  1:54.03  1.0 -2.68 
7 Nathan Keeling Armthorpe  NT  2:03.30  npt 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Edward Scott S Holderness  1:34.00  1:35.02  6.0 +1.02 
2 Ben Reed S Holderness  1:49.09  1:50.29  5.0 +1.20 
3 William Garrod S Holderness  1:59.70  1:53.70  4.0 -6.00 
4 Samuel Hopson Beverley  1:48.68  2:01.95  3.0 +13.27 
Full Results
Event 103 Girls 13 yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade2:51.002:49.002:41.00
C Grade3:00.002:57.002:49.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Courtney Massey Edlington  2:52.49  2:51.40  6.0 -1.09 
2 Rianna Manson Bridlington  2:57.09  2:53.84  5.0 -3.25 
3 Lauren Helly City of Leeds  2:59.42  2:54.05  4.0 -5.37 
4 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  2:53.17  2:58.18  3.0 +5.01 
5 Sarah Witty Bridlington  2:58.95  3:02.09  2.0 +3.14 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Baker York City Baths  3:02.34  3:00.78  6.0 -1.56 
2 Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  3:10.08  3:04.96  5.0 -5.12 
3 Bethan Hammond-jones Armthorpe  NT  3:08.00  4.0 npt 
4 Megan Burrow Team Jorvik  NT  3:08.32  3.0 npt 
5 Rebecca Keyworth Bridlington  3:18.54  3:15.59  2.0 -2.95 
6 Bethany Botham Bridlington  3:32.58  3:16.99  1.0 -15.59 
7 Caroline Foot Pocklington  NT  3:45.86  npt 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Georgia Watson S Holderness  3:01.56  2:58.76  6.0 -2.80 
2 Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  NT  3:01.54  5.0 npt 
3 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  3:10.28  3:04.22  4.0 -6.06 
4 Eve Nelson York City Baths  3:06.26  3:05.95  3.0 -0.31 
5 Annabel Bayford S Hunsley  3:20.78  3:22.80  2.0 +2.02 
6 Katie Steele S Holderness  3:29.00  3:27.20  1.0 -1.80 
7 Rebecca Foreman Pocklington  NT  3:45.70  npt 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Isobel Scott 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jennifer Hodgson York City Baths  2:45.00  2:46.70  6.0 +1.70 
2 Eve Doughty Minsthorpe  2:47.35  2:55.23  5.0 +7.88 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jenny Collins Armthorpe  3:06.80  2:58.76  6.0 -8.04 
2 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  2:55.12  2:59.53  5.0 +4.41 
3 Emily Vickers S Hunsley  3:04.03  3:01.44  4.0 -2.59 
4 Charlotte Dearlove York City Baths  2:53.57  3:04.98  3.0 +11.41 
5 Gemma Burrow Team Jorvik  NT  3:05.48  2.0 npt 
6 Chantelle Armstrong Minsthorpe  NT  3:42.15  1.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 104 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone43.5041.5040.50
C GradeNone48.5047.0044.50

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Bradley Hurdiss Dearne Valley  47.14  45.15  6.0 -1.99 
2 Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  43.39  45.42  5.0 +2.03 
3 Marcus Walker Pocklington  49.79  46.72  4.0 -3.07 
4 Bertram Noble Beverley  50.49  47.30  3.0 -3.19 
5 Edward Vickers S Hunsley  50.76  50.10  2.0 -0.66 
6 Bradley Wright Dearne Valley  55.37  54.63  1.0 -0.74 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Templeton Retford  46.83  46.01  6.0 -0.82 
2 Edward Scott S Holderness  45.05  46.38  5.0 +1.33 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Howard Dearne Valley  53.93  53.39  6.0 -0.54 
2 William Garrod S Holderness  58.80  54.44  5.0 -4.36 
3 Samuel Hopson Beverley  48.58  54.48  4.0 +5.90 
4 Thomas Allen Dearne Valley  NT  1:07.53  3.0 npt 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Ben Reed S Holderness  48.50  48.39  -0.11 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ewan Millar Edlington  45.81  42.88  6.0 -2.93 
2 Mathew Redmore Pocklington  45.80  43.05  5.0 -2.75 
3 Brady Durkin Pocklington  42.55  44.43  4.0 +1.88 
4 Ethan Bowes Selby  45.85  44.49  3.0 -1.36 
5 Lindon Jessop Minsthorpe  44.63  45.66  2.0 +1.03 
6 Jack Cowell Bridlington  44.30  46.69  1.0 +2.39 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Andrew Campbell Kippax   48.65  47.12  6.0 -1.53 
2 Mathew Foot Pocklington  NT  50.07  5.0 npt 
3 George Hogg York City Baths  NT  50.29  4.0 npt 
4 Harry Taylor S Hunsley  53.67  50.34  3.0 -3.33 
5 Joe George Dearne Valley  51.10  51.37  2.0 +0.27 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  42.90  38.94  -3.96 
2 Adam Alcock Driffield   42.50  39.09  -3.41 
3 Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  47.24  44.06  -3.18 
4 Hal Wallace York City Baths  NT  45.90  npt 
5 Joe Orme Armthorpe  49.22  46.44  -2.78 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Scadding York City Baths  43.01  40.95  6.0 -2.06 
2 Max Evans Beverley  42.90  42.09  5.0 -0.81 
3 Joseph Courtney S Hunsley  43.05  44.10  4.0 +1.05 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Simon Ellwood Team Jorvik  52.34  45.42  6.0 -6.92 
2 Christian Webb Driffield   49.16  46.94  5.0 -2.22 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 David Grieves York City Baths  46.32  39.78  -6.54 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Sheader Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 105 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:37.001:28.001:22.00
C Grade1:45.001:35.001:29.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ashleigh Horsley Selby  1:42.98  1:39.65  6.0 -3.33 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Amy Durrant York City Baths  1:57.53  1:45.75  6.0 -11.78 
2 Hannah Stanton Pocklington  1:46.00  1:50.07  5.0 +4.07 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Emily Johnson Selby  1:52.29  1:43.67  -8.62 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Watt Kippax   1:34.00  1:42.73  6.0 +8.73 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  1:36.13  1:35.99  6.0 -0.14 
2 Molly Harris Kippax   1:43.21  1:37.02  5.0 -6.19 
3 Alexandra Stringer S Hunsley  1:45.51  1:41.91  4.0 -3.60 
4 Eleanor Cooper Team Jorvik  1:42.55  1:46.04  3.0 +3.49 
5 Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  1:38.07  1:49.70  2.0 +11.63 
6 Megan Wall S Holderness  1:48.00  1:52.36  1.0 +4.36 
7 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  1:55.00  2:00.59  +5.59 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Georgia Whetton Armthorpe  2:03.55  1:34.78  -28.77 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Esme Littlewood
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rebecca Heywood Minsthorpe  1:27.82  1:23.79  6.0 -4.03 
2 Elisa Noble Beverley  1:28.30  1:40.18  5.0 +11.88 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 India Adams Beverley  1:39.45  1:33.01  6.0 -6.44 
2 Rebecca Smith Kippax   NT  1:36.93  5.0 npt 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Lauren Buckley Selby  1:30.69  1:25.40  -5.29 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lauren Jarvis Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 106 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade41.0039.0036.00
C Grade44.5041.5039.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Watt Kippax   44.40  46.24  6.0 +1.84 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Edward Matthews York City Baths  48.81  47.53  6.0 -1.28 
2 Jonathon Lock Beverley  54.00  47.87  5.0 -6.13 
3 Luke Beecroft Beverley  54.45  48.42  4.0 -6.03 
4 James Carter Beverley  NT  49.13  3.0 npt 
5 Daniel Bennett Kippax   50.56  49.81  2.0 -0.75 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Frank Huby Selby  45.68  42.63  -3.05 
2 George Burrill Kippax   45.86  43.74  -2.12 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Trueman Driffield   41.38  39.79  6.0 -1.59 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Horsley Selby  42.30  42.48  6.0 +0.18 
2 Thomas Clark Kippax   45.08  42.69  5.0 -2.39 
3 Robert Fox York City Baths  46.81  43.50  4.0 -3.31 
4 James Braimbridge Beverley  45.39  45.40  3.0 +0.01 
5 Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  48.58  47.26  2.0 -1.32 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Louis Evans Beverley  42.30  40.95  -1.35 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Newton Beverley  36.45  36.18  6.0 -0.27 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jordan Littlewood Team Jorvik  48.00  44.32  6.0 -3.68 
2 Anthony Matthews York City Baths  49.18  47.29  5.0 -1.89 
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Jake Galley York City Baths  39.12  34.43  -4.69 
2 Thomas Herrington York City Baths  42.01  37.95  -4.06 
Full Results
Event 107 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:09.001:07.001:06.00
C Grade1:14.501:13.001:11.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Oliver Beverley  1:11.85  1:12.49  6.0 +0.64 
2 Kelsey Webb Driffield   1:13.02  1:13.12  5.0 +0.10 
3 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  1:12.44  1:13.36  4.0 +0.92 
4 Hannah Baker York City Baths  1:13.81  1:14.27  3.0 +0.46 
5 Hannah Mohsen S Hunsley  1:13.70  1:16.26  2.0 +2.56 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  1:15.79  1:17.04  6.0 +1.25 
2 Bethan Hammond-jones Armthorpe  1:16.03  1:18.44  5.0 +2.41 
3 Rebecca Keyworth Bridlington  1:17.46  1:20.32  4.0 +2.86 
4 Bethany Botham Bridlington  1:22.18  1:23.24  3.0 +1.06 
5 Katy Hopson Beverley  1:30.25  1:26.25  2.0 -4.00 
6 Caroline Foot Pocklington  1:36.00  1:29.63  1.0 -6.37 
7 Lydia Miller York City Baths  1:33.56  1:29.75  -3.81 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Courtney Massey Edlington  1:15.19  1:13.03  -2.16 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Anna Louise Noble Beverley  1:11.90  1:12.36  6.0 +0.46 
2 Nicole Robinson Kippax   1:12.78  1:22.51  5.0 +9.73 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  1:20.04  1:13.55  6.0 -6.49 
2 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  1:13.13  1:13.61  5.0 +0.48 
3 Eve Nelson York City Baths  1:14.62  1:14.14  4.0 -0.48 
4 Georgia Watson S Holderness  1:13.10  1:15.78  3.0 +2.68 
5 Amelia Browne York City Baths  1:20.96  1:15.79  2.0 -5.17 
6 Isobel Scott Team Jorvik  1:23.71  1:22.26  1.0 -1.45 
7 Zoe Dodds Beverley  1:20.18  1:22.88  +2.70 
8 Annabel Bayford S Hunsley  1:22.86  1:22.99  +0.13 
9 Rebecca Foreman Pocklington  1:22.00  1:29.98  +7.98 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Katie Young Beverley  1:14.46  1:12.40  -2.06 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jennifer Hodgson York City Baths  1:10.01  1:09.70  6.0 -0.31 
2 Charlotte Dearlove York City Baths  1:10.08  1:13.78  5.0 +3.70 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jenny Collins Armthorpe  1:13.90  1:13.00  6.0 -0.90 
2 Lauren Ward S Hunsley  1:11.85  1:13.90  5.0 +2.05 
3 Hannah Brewster Selby  1:17.98  1:16.67  4.0 -1.31 
4 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  1:14.54  1:16.92  3.0 +2.38 
5 Holly Jackson Minsthorpe  1:30.00  1:20.38  2.0 -9.62 
6 Lydia Stocks Beverley  NT  1:38.61  1.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 108 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Taylor Green Bridlington  49.81  50.82  6.0 +1.01 
2 Marcus Walker Pocklington  51.33  52.22  5.0 +0.89 
3 Edward Vickers S Hunsley  55.28  53.93  4.0 -1.35 
4 Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  54.48  54.12  3.0 -0.36 
5 Bradley Hurdiss Dearne Valley  54.47  56.45  2.0 +1.98 
6 Bertram Noble Beverley  1:01.75  59.63  1.0 -2.12 
7 Nathan Keeling Armthorpe  NT  1:01.96  npt 
8 Bradley Wright Dearne Valley  1:12.14  1:08.55  -3.59 
Full Results
Event 109 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.001:34.50
C Grade1:58.001:47.001:41.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 William Garrod S Holderness  2:05.50  2:01.70  6.0 -3.80 
2 Ben Reed S Holderness  2:19.70  2:13.00  5.0 -6.70 
3 Samuel Hopson Beverley  NT  2:20.21  4.0 npt 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Hogg York City Baths  NT  1:47.44  6.0 npt 
2 Harry Taylor S Hunsley  1:47.10  1:47.87  5.0 +0.77 
3 Ethan Bowes Selby  2:04.37  1:50.88  4.0 -13.49 
4 Alexander Potter Beverley  1:56.54  1:51.86  3.0 -4.68 
5 Ewan Millar Edlington  1:56.78  1:55.75  2.0 -1.03 
6 Adam Alcock Driffield   2:00.00  2:04.34  1.0 +4.34 
7 Mathew Foot Pocklington  NT  2:12.77  npt 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  1:41.12  1:38.07  -3.05 
2 Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  1:48.43  1:44.17  -4.26 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Hal Wallace 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Robert Kirk SPA Askern  1:34.58  1:35.94  6.0 +1.36 
2 Adam Brown Kippax   1:37.84  1:36.24  5.0 -1.60 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Max Evans Beverley  1:47.66  1:42.52  6.0 -5.14 
2 David Grieves York City Baths  1:47.90  1:44.94  5.0 -2.96 
3 Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  1:44.00  1:52.35  4.0 +8.35 
4 Simon Ellwood Team Jorvik  NT  2:06.49  3.0 npt 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Jordan Wearmouth S Holderness  1:34.91  1:32.57  -2.34 
2 Ethan Redmond York City Baths  1:42.30  1:37.71  -4.59 
3 Mark Beech SPA Askern  1:47.77  1:37.78  -9.99 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Wilson 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
  George Sheader Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 110 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade37.5036.0035.50
C Grade42.5040.5039.50

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Taylor Cartwright Driffield   38.39  38.11  6.0 -0.28 
2 Amy Durrant York City Baths  38.83  38.17  5.0 -0.66 
3 Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  41.49  38.98  4.0 -2.51 
4 Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  41.64  39.62  3.0 -2.02 
5 Emma Gibbs York City Baths  42.44  41.75  2.0 -0.69 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Francesca Skillcorn Armthorpe  44.60  44.50  6.0 -0.10 
2 Kirsty Pollard Don Valley  NT  44.57  5.0 npt 
3 Jessica Moses Don Valley  NT  45.43  4.0 npt 
4 Cerys Mcrae S Holderness  52.10  45.63  3.0 -6.47 
5 Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  47.91  47.67  2.0 -0.24 
6 Lucy Doyle S Hunsley  46.86  48.26  1.0 +1.40 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Hannah O'neill Don Valley  NT  39.26  npt 
2 Charlotte I'anson S Holderness  43.30  40.70  -2.60 
3 Katy Harrison Beverley  42.60  40.72  -1.88 
4 Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  44.69  41.15  -3.54 
5 Tia-mae Burden Selby  42.94  41.41  -1.53 
6 Meghan Scadding York City Baths  42.50  41.77  -0.73 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Esme Littlewood Team Jorvik  37.61  37.49  6.0 -0.12 
2 Megan Wall S Holderness  37.80  38.13  5.0 +0.33 
3 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  37.83  38.43  4.0 +0.60 
4 Eleanor Cooper Team Jorvik  38.16  39.15  3.0 +0.99 
5 Hannah Watt Kippax   38.17  39.56  2.0 +1.39 
6 Alexandra Stringer S Hunsley  39.93  40.26  1.0 +0.33 
7 Lucy Steele S Holderness  40.02  40.53  +0.51 
8 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  38.85  40.61  +1.76 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  41.10  40.63  6.0 -0.47 
2 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  41.21  40.94  5.0 -0.27 
3 Holly Coop Pocklington  44.70  42.99  4.0 -1.71 
4 Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  51.26  43.96  3.0 -7.30 
5 Lucy Harrison S Holderness  46.63  45.05  2.0 -1.58 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Isabel Chalmers S Holderness  36.00  34.60  -1.40 
2 Helena Walker Pocklington  36.01  35.20  -0.81 
3 Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  36.00  35.41  -0.59 
4 Michelle Bellamy Edlington  41.66  36.07  -5.59 
5 Antonia Bunyan Team Jorvik  41.23  39.05  -2.18 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daisy Hill Beverley  35.50  35.56  6.0 +0.06 
2 Antonia Brittain Beverley  37.58  35.81  5.0 -1.77 
3 India Adams Beverley  35.50  36.35  4.0 +0.85 
4 Rebecca Smith Kippax   37.89  36.64  3.0 -1.25 
5 Olivia Whitehouse York City Baths  38.73  36.96  2.0 -1.77 
6 Rebecca Witty Bridlington  38.41  41.56  1.0 +3.15 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Anna Louise Fallowfield S Holderness  40.02  39.51  6.0 -0.51 
2 Vikki Scruton Beverley  40.84  39.92  5.0 -0.92 
3 Katie Eagle Beverley  51.10  42.61  4.0 -8.49 
4 Naomi Benson Bridlington  45.52  43.85  3.0 -1.67 
5 Sophie Bower S Holderness  46.70  44.72  2.0 -1.98 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Abigail Stringer S Hunsley  35.60  32.15  -3.45 
2 Lauren Cooke Beverley  35.50  34.88  -0.62 
3 Maia Mercer Beverley  35.50  35.29  -0.21 
4 Ellie Barker Pocklington  41.57  36.81  -4.76 
5 Alice Stocks Beverley  43.81  38.35  -5.46 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Matilda Todd Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 111 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:16.501:12.001:07.00
C Grade1:23.001:18.001:12.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Watt Kippax   1:36.01  1:35.26  6.0 -0.75 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Burrill 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Horsley Selby  1:13.46  1:12.36  6.0 -1.10 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Clark Kippax   1:35.40  1:29.89  6.0 -5.51 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jordan Littlewood Team Jorvik  NT  1:26.31  6.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 112 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade37.5038.0036.00
C Grade41.0041.5039.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Elise Atkinson Beverley  37.75  37.52  6.0 -0.23 
2 Courtney Massey Edlington  37.55  38.05  5.0 +0.50 
3 Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  39.17  39.06  4.0 -0.11 
4 Megan Burrow Team Jorvik  39.13  39.09  3.0 -0.04 
5 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  38.13  40.33  2.0 +2.20 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sarah Witty Bridlington  41.11  42.38  6.0 +1.27 
2 Bethany Botham Bridlington  42.06  43.59  5.0 +1.53 
3 Niamh Ansell S Holderness  45.70  43.65  4.0 -2.05 
4 Rebecca Keyworth Bridlington  44.31  45.46  3.0 +1.15 
5 Lydia Miller York City Baths  52.36  48.29  2.0 -4.07 
6 Katy Hopson Beverley  53.67  50.98  1.0 -2.69 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Caroline Foot 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Amelia Browne York City Baths  38.23  38.34  6.0 +0.11 
2 Katie Young Beverley  39.43  40.42  5.0 +0.99 
3 Georgia Watson S Holderness  38.99  41.08  4.0 +2.09 
4 Samantha Pollard Don Valley  38.14  42.13  3.0 +3.99 
5 Bethanie Courtney S Hunsley  40.54  42.65  2.0 +2.11 
6 Zoe Dodds Beverley  38.00  44.24  1.0 +6.24 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Annabel Bayford S Hunsley  42.10  42.40  6.0 +0.30 
2 Isobel Scott Team Jorvik  42.63  43.42  5.0 +0.79 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Gabby Butler S Holderness  38.30  37.12  -1.18 
2 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  38.95  37.31  -1.64 
3 Nicole Robinson Kippax   42.53  40.58  -1.95 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jenny Collins Armthorpe  36.92  36.40  6.0 -0.52 
2 Eve Doughty Minsthorpe  36.59  37.31  5.0 +0.72 
3 Lauren Ward S Hunsley  36.77  37.59  4.0 +0.82 
4 Jennie Knott Beverley  38.81  40.34  3.0 +1.53 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  40.31  40.46  6.0 +0.15 
2 Hannah Brewster Selby  40.94  40.57  5.0 -0.37 
3 Charlotte Dearlove York City Baths  46.36  41.52  4.0 -4.84 
4 Chantelle Armstrong Minsthorpe  56.13  53.63  3.0 -2.50 
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Jennifer Hodgson York City Baths  37.20  35.37  -1.83 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lydia Stocks 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
Full Results
Event 113 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5041.0038.00
C GradeNone49.5045.5042.00

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Wall S Holderness  45.48  44.72  6.0 -0.76 
2 Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  52.87  49.32  5.0 -3.55 
3 Bradley Hurdiss Dearne Valley  NT  53.40  4.0 npt 
4 Taylor Green Bridlington  56.71  1:01.65  3.0 +4.94 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Edward Vickers 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Edward Scott S Holderness  46.70  44.64  6.0 -2.06 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Reed S Holderness  54.82  57.27  6.0 +2.45 
2 William Garrod S Holderness  NT  58.64  5.0 npt 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ethan Bowes Selby  42.05  41.99  6.0 -0.06 
2 Adam Alcock Driffield   41.00  43.33  5.0 +2.33 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Cowell Bridlington  48.02  46.88  6.0 -1.14 
2 Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  46.20  47.74  5.0 +1.54 
3 Lindon Jessop Minsthorpe  46.51  49.31  4.0 +2.80 
4 Hal Wallace York City Baths  NT  49.56  3.0 npt 
5 Ewan Millar Edlington  55.23  50.79  2.0 -4.44 
6 Mathew Foot Pocklington  58.50  52.21  1.0 -6.29 
7 Joe George Dearne Valley  1:02.66  53.48  -9.18 
8 Henry Brown York City Baths  55.34  55.26  -0.08 
9 Andrew Campbell Kippax   1:00.50  56.52  -3.98 
10 Harry Taylor S Hunsley  56.49  56.84  +0.35 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  41.33  39.41  -1.92 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jordan Wearmouth S Holderness  38.93  38.24  6.0 -0.69 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 David Grieves York City Baths  43.43  42.18  6.0 -1.25 
2 Micheal Bowes Pocklington  45.50  44.81  5.0 -0.69 
3 Joseph Courtney S Hunsley  43.86  47.40  4.0 +3.54 
4 Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  47.15  49.67  3.0 +2.52 
5 Simon Ellwood Team Jorvik  54.11  57.71  2.0 +3.60 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Robert Kirk SPA Askern  38.50  35.77  -2.73 
2 Mark Beech SPA Askern  38.92  37.68  -1.24 
3 Adam Brown Kippax   43.63  40.50  -3.13 
4 Alex Scadding York City Baths  43.19  41.68  -1.51 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Sheader Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 114 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.001:27.001:23.00
C Grade1:44.001:34.001:30.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emma Gibbs York City Baths  1:41.47  1:39.76  6.0 -1.71 
2 Sophie Grierson Retford  1:36.54  1:39.81  5.0 +3.27 
3 Charlotte I'anson S Holderness  1:43.90  1:45.87  4.0 +1.97 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katy Harrison Beverley  NT  1:45.25  6.0 npt 
2 Meghan Scadding York City Baths  1:57.41  1:48.00  5.0 -9.41 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Emily Johnson Selby  1:39.84  1:28.28  -11.56 
2 Ashleigh Horsley Selby  1:41.56  1:32.34  -9.22 
3 Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  NT  1:36.74  npt 
4 Amy Durrant York City Baths  1:45.44  1:41.95  -3.49 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  1:27.06  1:29.37  6.0 +2.31 
2 Ellie Mason Beverley  1:30.84  1:29.66  5.0 -1.18 
3 Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  1:27.00  1:30.10  4.0 +3.10 
4 Helena Walker Pocklington  1:30.30  1:30.15  3.0 -0.15 
5 Michelle Bellamy Edlington  1:33.91  1:31.80  2.0 -2.11 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Molly Harris Kippax   1:39.69  1:37.36  6.0 -2.33 
2 Hannah Watt Kippax   1:39.96  1:39.14  5.0 -0.82 
3 Eleanor Cooper Team Jorvik  1:34.55  1:39.92  4.0 +5.37 
4 Grace Young Don Valley  1:42.64  1:40.93  3.0 -1.71 
5 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  1:45.00  1:41.35  2.0 -3.65 
6 Imogen Coney Minsthorpe  1:40.18  1:42.08  1.0 +1.90 
7 Holly Coop Pocklington  1:44.00  1:47.15  +3.15 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Olivia Drury Don Valley  1:29.63  1:25.56  -4.07 
2 Isabel Chalmers S Holderness  1:27.60  1:26.64  -0.96 
3 Georgia Whetton Armthorpe  1:34.82  1:29.04  -5.78 
4 Esme Littlewood Team Jorvik  1:38.71  1:31.83  -6.88 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emma Palmer Driffield   1:26.94  1:25.48  6.0 -1.46 
2 Eleanor Vodden Minsthorpe  1:28.89  1:25.65  5.0 -3.24 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Whitehouse York City Baths  1:34.65  1:31.49  6.0 -3.16 
2 India Adams Beverley  1:32.24  1:31.78  5.0 -0.46 
3 Maia Mercer Beverley  1:35.10  1:31.95  4.0 -3.15 
4 Lauren Cooke Beverley  1:31.09  1:32.68  3.0 +1.59 
5 Rebecca Witty Bridlington  1:39.60  1:36.04  2.0 -3.56 
6 Rebecca Smith Kippax   2:09.02  1:36.62  1.0 -32.40 
7 Alice Stocks Beverley  NT  1:42.76  npt 
8 Vikki Scruton Beverley  1:55.63  1:45.49  -10.14 
9 Sophie Bower S Holderness  1:48.00  1:47.81  -0.19 
10 Naomi Benson Bridlington  1:57.74  1:50.74  -7.00 
11 Paula Bowes S Holderness  1:48.00  1:51.50  +3.50 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Rebecca Heywood Minsthorpe  1:23.02  1:19.67  -3.35 
2 Lauren Buckley Selby  1:28.82  1:22.56  -6.26 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lauren Jarvis Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 115 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade32.5031.0028.00
C Grade36.0034.5031.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Watt Kippax   33.79  32.55  6.0 -1.24 
2 George Burrill Kippax   32.50  32.60  5.0 +0.10 
3 Frank Huby Selby  34.03  33.11  4.0 -0.92 
4 Luke Beecroft Beverley  34.29  33.83  3.0 -0.46 
5 Edward Matthews York City Baths  34.94  34.31  2.0 -0.63 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daniel Bennett Kippax   40.34  40.30  6.0 -0.04 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Joshua Schofield York City Baths  34.50  30.72  -3.78 
2 James Carter Beverley  NT  35.21  npt 
3 Jonathon Lock Beverley  35.00  35.60  +0.60 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Trueman Driffield   31.44  31.06  6.0 -0.38 
2 James Braimbridge Beverley  31.32  31.59  5.0 +0.27 
3 Louis Evans Beverley  33.18  32.44  4.0 -0.74 
4 Thomas Clark Kippax   31.59  32.61  3.0 +1.02 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  39.46  37.83  6.0 -1.63 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Robert Fox York City Baths  36.02  34.00  -2.02 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Newton Beverley  29.83  30.17  6.0 +0.34 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Anthony Matthews York City Baths  33.17  31.46  6.0 -1.71 
2 Jordan Littlewood Team Jorvik  33.61  32.08  5.0 -1.53 
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Jake Galley York City Baths  31.09  27.71  -3.38 
2 Thomas Herrington York City Baths  31.94  29.87  -2.07 
Full Results
Event 116 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:30.001:27.501:22.50
C Grade1:36.501:33.501:27.50

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kelsey Webb Driffield   1:33.86  1:32.61  6.0 -1.25 
2 Rianna Manson Bridlington  1:35.02  1:34.29  5.0 -0.73 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  1:40.23  1:37.16  6.0 -3.07 
2 Lauren Helly City of Leeds  1:45.98  1:38.57  5.0 -7.41 
3 Niamh Ansell S Holderness  1:40.46  1:39.11  4.0 -1.35 
4 Hannah Mohsen S Hunsley  1:40.18  1:39.87  3.0 -0.31 
5 Sarah Witty Bridlington  1:36.85  1:40.36  2.0 +3.51 
6 Bethan Hammond-jones Armthorpe  1:37.37  1:40.46  1.0 +3.09 
7 Bethany Botham Bridlington  1:44.92  1:48.09  +3.17 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Courtney Massey Edlington  1:37.47  1:36.34  -1.13 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Caroline Foot Did Not Compete
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Bethanie Courtney S Hunsley  1:32.51  1:35.95  6.0 +3.44 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  1:36.19  1:36.68  6.0 +0.49 
2 Katie Steele S Holderness  1:45.50  1:47.07  5.0 +1.57 
3 Zoe Dodds Beverley  1:47.06  1:51.26  4.0 +4.20 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Chloe Parkin Selby  1:25.09  1:23.58  6.0 -1.51 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Gemma Burrow Team Jorvik  1:32.03  1:32.07  6.0 +0.04 
2 Jenny Collins Armthorpe  1:34.09  1:34.26  5.0 +0.17 
3 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  1:34.54  1:37.00  4.0 +2.46 
4 Holly Jackson Minsthorpe  1:40.10  1:42.54  3.0 +2.44 
5 Lydia Stocks Beverley  NT  2:06.06  2.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 117 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  37.95  38.65  6.0 +0.70 
2 Marcus Walker Pocklington  39.73  38.84  5.0 -0.89 
3 Joseph Wall S Holderness  39.70  39.01  4.0 -0.69 
4 Bradley Hurdiss Dearne Valley  42.66  39.54  3.0 -3.12 
5 Taylor Green Bridlington  45.35  43.16  2.0 -2.19 
6 Bertram Noble Beverley  45.51  44.69  1.0 -0.82 
7 Nathan Keeling Armthorpe  NT  47.30  npt 
8 Bradley Wright Dearne Valley  1:04.28  49.94  -14.34 
Full Results
Event 118 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:26.001:16.501:13.50
C Grade1:34.001:23.501:20.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 William Garrod S Holderness  1:53.40  1:51.10  6.0 -2.30 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Edward Scott S Holderness  1:26.00  1:23.80  -2.20 
2 Samuel Templeton Retford  NT  1:26.94  npt 
3 Ben Reed S Holderness  1:36.40  1:31.60  -4.80 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  1:20.78  1:16.56  6.0 -4.22 
2 Adam Alcock Driffield   1:16.50  1:18.01  5.0 +1.51 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Mathew Redmore Pocklington  1:24.28  1:23.97  6.0 -0.31 
2 Alexander Potter Beverley  1:24.72  1:24.75  5.0 +0.03 
3 Ethan Bowes Selby  1:30.69  1:25.82  4.0 -4.87 
4 Jack Cowell Bridlington  1:30.05  1:26.68  3.0 -3.37 
5 Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  1:26.98  1:26.96  2.0 -0.02 
6 Hal Wallace York City Baths  NT  1:27.69  1.0 npt 
7 Andrew Campbell Kippax   1:33.40  1:29.90  -3.50 
8 Joe George Dearne Valley  NT  1:31.87  npt 
9 Mathew Foot Pocklington  1:35.00  1:34.19  -0.81 
10 George Hogg York City Baths  NT  1:36.08  npt 
11 Henry Brown York City Baths  1:38.88  1:37.10  -1.78 
12 Harry Taylor S Hunsley  1:46.63  1:40.88  -5.75 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Adam Brown Kippax   1:16.53  1:14.89  6.0 -1.64 
2 Alex Scadding York City Baths  1:16.16  1:15.90  5.0 -0.26 
3 Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  1:20.00  1:32.69  4.0 +12.69 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ethan Redmond York City Baths  1:21.46  1:23.16  6.0 +1.70 
2 Micheal Bowes Pocklington  1:36.00  1:34.23  5.0 -1.77 
3 Simon Ellwood Team Jorvik  NT  1:37.10  4.0 npt 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Robert Kirk SPA Askern  1:13.58  1:06.89  -6.69 
2 Thomas Wilson Armthorpe  1:21.10  1:17.69  -3.41 
3 Max Evans Beverley  1:22.22  1:19.81  -2.41 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Sheader Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 119 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade51.0047.5044.50
C Grade56.0052.0048.50

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Johnson Selby  52.78  51.12  6.0 -1.66 
2 Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  52.56  52.74  5.0 +0.18 
3 Ashleigh Horsley Selby  51.86  54.43  4.0 +2.57 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tia-mae Burden Selby  58.31  56.45  6.0 -1.86 
2 Emma Gibbs York City Baths  57.90  56.85  5.0 -1.05 
3 Katy Harrison Beverley  56.50  57.22  4.0 +0.72 
4 Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  56.13  57.30  3.0 +1.17 
5 Francesca Skillcorn Armthorpe  58.61  59.49  2.0 +0.88 
6 Jessica Moses Don Valley  NT  1:00.71  1.0 npt 
7 Charlotte I'anson S Holderness  1:05.00  1:02.56  -2.44 
8 Lucy Doyle S Hunsley  1:04.39  1:02.86  -1.53 
9 Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  1:05.50  1:10.36  +4.86 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  51.05  48.58  -2.47 
2 Cerys Mcrae S Holderness  1:00.30  54.20  -6.10 
3 Kirsty Pollard Don Valley  NT  55.60  npt 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Hannah O'neill 7.2 Arm movements not in the same horizontal plane
  Meghan Scadding 4.4 Start before starting signal
  Amelia Jackson 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  51.95  50.25  6.0 -1.70 
2 Lucy Steele S Holderness  50.70  50.43  5.0 -0.27 
3 Alexandra Stringer S Hunsley  50.34  50.81  4.0 +0.47 
4 Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  51.21  52.86  3.0 +1.65 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Harrison S Holderness  53.82  52.87  6.0 -0.95 
2 Hannah Watt Kippax   52.24  53.39  5.0 +1.15 
3 Holly Coop Pocklington  52.13  55.01  4.0 +2.88 
4 Antonia Bunyan Team Jorvik  55.91  55.10  3.0 -0.81 
5 Emma Julie Bradbury Minsthorpe  58.45  56.76  2.0 -1.69 
6 Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  1:02.52  57.10  1.0 -5.42 
7 Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  1:00.07  1:00.20  +0.13 
8 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  59.00  1:04.03  +5.03 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Isabel Chalmers S Holderness  48.67  47.45  -1.22 
2 Imogen Coney Minsthorpe  53.19  51.02  -2.17 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emma Palmer Driffield   46.23  46.69  6.0 +0.46 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 India Adams Beverley  49.50  49.02  6.0 -0.48 
2 Olivia Whitehouse York City Baths  48.88  49.95  5.0 +1.07 
3 Alice Stocks Beverley  52.34  50.72  4.0 -1.62 
4 Rebecca Smith Kippax   51.91  51.21  3.0 -0.70 
5 Antonia Brittain Beverley  55.56  51.98  2.0 -3.58 
6 Naomi Benson Bridlington  55.72  54.24  1.0 -1.48 
7 Sophie Bower S Holderness  54.70  55.04  +0.34 
8 Rebecca Witty Bridlington  53.39  55.26  +1.87 
9 Anna Louise Fallowfield S Holderness  1:04.20  56.30  -7.90 
10 Vikki Scruton Beverley  55.54  59.21  +3.67 
11 Katie Eagle Beverley  1:08.87  59.44  -9.43 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Abigail Stringer S Hunsley  44.51  41.73  -2.78 
2 Eleanor Vodden Minsthorpe  44.51  41.93  -2.58 
3 Ellie Barker Pocklington  44.80  42.26  -2.54 
4 Maia Mercer Beverley  45.35  44.46  -0.89 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Paula Bowes Did Not Compete
  Matilda Todd Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 120 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:18.001:14.001:09.00
C Grade1:24.501:20.001:14.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Watt Kippax   1:24.44  1:31.32  6.0 +6.88 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Burrill Kippax   1:25.18  1:26.71  6.0 +1.53 
2 Luke Beecroft Beverley  1:29.22  1:28.41  5.0 -0.81 
3 Daniel Bennett Kippax   1:40.01  1:39.72  4.0 -0.29 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Oliver Wray S Holderness  1:19.90  1:18.19  6.0 -1.71 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Clark Kippax   1:26.86  1:28.71  6.0 +1.85 
2 Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  1:39.12  1:34.02  5.0 -5.10 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Sam Trueman Driffield   1:29.12  1:18.20  -10.92 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Newton Beverley  1:15.13  1:15.67  6.0 +0.54 
2 Jordan Littlewood Team Jorvik  1:38.06  1:27.16  5.0 -10.90 
Full Results
Event 121 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade36.0035.5033.00
C Grade39.5039.0036.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rianna Manson Bridlington  37.35  36.31  6.0 -1.04 
2 Elise Atkinson Beverley  36.86  36.70  5.0 -0.16 
3 Charlotte Oliver Beverley  37.82  38.34  4.0 +0.52 
4 Hannah Baker York City Baths  39.09  38.71  3.0 -0.38 
5 Sarah Witty Bridlington  37.38  39.33  2.0 +1.95 
6 Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  39.14  40.92  1.0 +1.78 
7 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  37.41  40.93  +3.52 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lydia Miller York City Baths  46.03  41.62  6.0 -4.41 
2 Caroline Foot Pocklington  54.00  50.58  5.0 -3.42 
3 Katy Hopson Beverley  55.48  52.74  4.0 -2.74 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  36.01  35.87  6.0 -0.14 
2 Katie Young Beverley  36.99  37.79  5.0 +0.80 
3 Georgia Watson S Holderness  37.90  38.16  4.0 +0.26 
4 Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  38.36  38.75  3.0 +0.39 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nicole Robinson Kippax   40.67  41.00  6.0 +0.33 
2 Isobel Scott Team Jorvik  43.17  41.77  5.0 -1.40 
3 Samantha Pollard Don Valley  42.04  41.96  4.0 -0.08 
4 Katie Steele S Holderness  44.10  44.63  3.0 +0.53 
5 Rebecca Foreman Pocklington  51.70  49.19  2.0 -2.51 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Amelia Browne York City Baths  39.64  38.91  -0.73 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Annabel Bayford 8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jennifer Hodgson York City Baths  34.30  34.47  6.0 +0.17 
2 Eve Doughty Minsthorpe  35.83  37.78  5.0 +1.95 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Vickers S Hunsley  36.90  36.25  6.0 -0.65 
2 Jenny Collins Armthorpe  37.15  36.86  5.0 -0.29 
3 Jennie Knott Beverley  38.59  37.09  4.0 -1.50 
4 Lauren Ward S Hunsley  37.57  38.21  3.0 +0.64 
5 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  37.48  38.83  2.0 +1.35 
6 Chantelle Armstrong Minsthorpe  43.94  45.12  1.0 +1.18 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Charlotte Heeles Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 201 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
B Grade3:05.003:01.00
C Grade3:15.003:11.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ethan Bowes Selby  3:44.60  3:24.77  6.0 -19.83 
2 Adam Alcock Driffield   3:17.00  3:26.33  5.0 +9.33 
3 Lindon Jessop Minsthorpe  NT  3:33.39  4.0 npt 
4 Michael Crees S Holderness  3:49.50  3:35.76  3.0 -13.74 
5 Jack Cowell Bridlington  3:44.28  3:37.92  2.0 -6.36 
6 Ewan Millar Edlington  3:46.54  3:38.40  1.0 -8.14 
7 Henry Brown York City Baths  3:58.62  4:09.78  +11.16 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Mathew Foot 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Scadding York City Baths  3:05.98  3:08.53  6.0 +2.55 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Calumn Wright Kippax   3:34.91  3:16.51  6.0 -18.40 
2 Harry Richardson Beverley  3:32.25  3:16.79  5.0 -15.46 
3 David Grieves York City Baths  3:20.99  3:21.62  4.0 +0.63 
4 Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  NT  3:40.97  3.0 npt 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Jordan Wearmouth S Holderness  3:02.50  2:53.01  -9.49 
Full Results
Event 202 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Evie Lees S Holderness  1:34.10  1:33.38  6.0 -0.72 
2 Abbie Bowden S Holderness  1:35.19  1:35.36  5.0 +0.17 
3 Daisy Evans Beverley  1:36.41  1:36.02  4.0 -0.39 
4 Libby Smales Pocklington  1:47.00  1:40.61  3.0 -6.39 
5 Seren Adams Beverley  1:45.40  1:41.32  2.0 -4.08 
6 Hannah Buckley Selby  1:38.87  1:41.90  1.0 +3.03 
7 Isabelle Young Beverley  NT  1:43.92  npt 
8 Emily Hill Team Jorvik  1:41.45  1:45.64  +4.19 
9 Frances Luckup S Holderness  1:58.80  1:46.38  -12.42 
10 Caitlin Poole Beverley  1:49.30  1:48.24  -1.06 
11 Molly Jones York City Baths  NT  1:53.22  npt 
12 Chloe Hill Don Valley  2:07.27  1:56.70  -10.57 
13 Olivia Pickering Pocklington  1:59.24  2:03.55  +4.31 
14 Charlotte Wright Kippax   2:14.31  2:07.54  -6.77 
15 Sasha Elliott-white Pocklington  1:54.00  2:10.47  +16.47 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Eliza Kirk 8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Emily Johnson Selby  1:33.34  1:31.27  6.0 -2.07 
2 Ashleigh Horsley Selby  1:35.88  1:36.93  5.0 +1.05 
3 Laure Elliot - White Pocklington  1:50.00  1:39.04  4.0 -10.96 
4 Niamh Miller Kippax   1:44.34  1:39.27  3.0 -5.07 
5 Leah Smith Retford  1:44.11  1:40.20  2.0 -3.91 
6 Ellie Hughes Bridlington  1:43.38  1:40.54  1.0 -2.84 
7 Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  1:37.18  1:40.59  +3.41 
8 Amy Durrant York City Baths  1:46.46  1:40.65  -5.81 
9 Charlotte Cornwell Retford  1:41.88  1:41.70  -0.18 
10 Emma Gibbs York City Baths  1:47.38  1:42.66  -4.72 
11 Katy Harrison Beverley  1:47.42  1:44.26  -3.16 
12 Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  1:48.30  1:44.91  -3.39 
13 Meghan Scadding York City Baths  1:51.64  1:46.46  -5.18 
14 Charlotte I'anson S Holderness  1:52.70  1:50.14  -2.56 
15 Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  1:53.56  1:53.73  +0.17 
16 Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  1:53.77  1:55.23  +1.46 
17 Lucy Doyle S Hunsley  NT  2:01.66  npt 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Cerys Mcrae 9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke
Full Results
Event 203 Boys 13 yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade2:51.002:42.002:34.00
C Grade3:00.002:50.002:42.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Watt Kippax   3:13.90  3:03.89  6.0 -10.01 
2 Luke Beecroft Beverley  3:07.90  3:05.65  5.0 -2.25 
3 Edward Matthews York City Baths  3:05.15  3:07.28  4.0 +2.13 
4 Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  3:11.28  3:07.93  3.0 -3.35 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Harvey Edwards Beverley  2:59.56  2:38.88  -20.68 
2 George Burrill Kippax   3:00.15  2:54.44  -5.71 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Horsley Selby  2:45.14  2:43.19  6.0 -1.95 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Oliver Wray S Holderness  3:12.10  2:57.81  6.0 -14.29 
2 Louis Evans Beverley  3:14.15  2:59.56  5.0 -14.59 
3 Thomas Clark Kippax   3:06.51  3:02.68  4.0 -3.83 
4 James Braimbridge Beverley  3:14.15  3:13.30  3.0 -0.85 
5 Robert Fox York City Baths  3:27.47  3:20.58  2.0 -6.89 
6 Harry Headley Beverley  3:19.50  3:22.60  1.0 +3.10 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Christian Brennan 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Herrington York City Baths  2:38.24  2:38.98  6.0 +0.74 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Anthony Matthews York City Baths  3:05.98  3:00.49  6.0 -5.49 
Full Results
Event 204 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5042.0040.50
C GradeNone49.0046.5044.50

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Libby Smales Pocklington  45.00  43.60  6.0 -1.40 
2 Evie Lees S Holderness  44.30  44.53  5.0 +0.23 
3 Daisy Evans Beverley  44.07  45.69  4.0 +1.62 
4 Seren Adams Beverley  47.13  46.26  3.0 -0.87 
5 Yasmin Hardaker York City Baths  51.50  47.20  2.0 -4.30 
6 Abbie Bowden S Holderness  46.31  48.21  1.0 +1.90 
7 Hannah Buckley Selby  46.79  48.56  +1.77 
8 Jessica Buckton Team Jorvik  54.66  49.02  -5.64 
9 Frances Luckup S Holderness  53.80  49.05  -4.75 
10 Emily Hill Team Jorvik  49.79  49.57  -0.22 
11 Macey Bradbury Minsthorpe  52.84  50.01  -2.83 
12 Olivia Meeke Beverley  49.39  50.05  +0.66 
13 Chloe Hill Don Valley  53.62  50.30  -3.32 
14 Isabelle Young Beverley  50.75  50.50  -0.25 
15 Caitlin Poole Beverley  48.99  50.78  +1.79 
16 Amelia Knott Beverley  NT  51.96  npt 
17 Molly Jones York City Baths  NT  53.55  npt 
18 Macey Clegg Minsthorpe  52.20  53.57  +1.37 
19 Olivia Pickering Pocklington  53.61  54.35  +0.74 
20 Charlotte Clark Kippax   56.58  56.17  -0.41 
21 Sasha Elliott-white Pocklington  55.00  58.63  +3.63 
22 Khushi Dave S Holderness  1:08.00  59.30  -8.70 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Grierson Retford  45.08  45.70  6.0 +0.62 
2 Emma Gibbs York City Baths  47.34  46.28  5.0 -1.06 
3 Leah Smith Retford  47.73  46.37  4.0 -1.36 
4 Niamh Miller Kippax   46.88  47.28  3.0 +0.40 
5 Tia-mae Burden Selby  48.81  47.41  2.0 -1.40 
6 Charlotte Cornwell Retford  44.88  48.21  1.0 +3.33 
7 Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  48.49  50.67  +2.18 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte I'anson S Holderness  52.30  49.85  6.0 -2.45 
2 Katy Harrison Beverley  49.80  50.34  5.0 +0.54 
3 Jessica Moses Don Valley  NT  51.92  4.0 npt 
4 Kirsty Pollard Don Valley  NT  53.55  3.0 npt 
5 Lucy Doyle S Hunsley  1:01.00  53.69  2.0 -7.31 
6 Cerys Mcrae S Holderness  1:00.04  54.96  1.0 -5.08 
7 Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  1:02.98  59.04  -3.94 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Ellie Hughes Bridlington  44.51  43.63  -0.88 
2 Ashleigh Horsley Selby  44.89  44.48  -0.41 
3 Hannah O'neill Don Valley  NT  45.10  npt 
4 Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  49.08  47.95  -1.13 
5 Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  49.55  48.50  -1.05 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Olivia Richardson 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  42.04  42.27  6.0 +0.23 
2 Helena Walker Pocklington  42.05  42.89  5.0 +0.84 
3 Kezia Barnard Beverley  42.32  43.21  4.0 +0.89 
4 Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  44.87  44.27  3.0 -0.60 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Imogen Coney Minsthorpe  48.16  46.77  6.0 -1.39 
2 Hannah Watt Kippax   47.34  47.46  5.0 +0.12 
3 Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  48.49  48.03  4.0 -0.46 
4 Georgia Kemp Team Jorvik  51.80  49.52  3.0 -2.28 
5 Emma Julie Bradbury Minsthorpe  54.89  49.55  2.0 -5.34 
6 Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  58.76  51.15  1.0 -7.61 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Ellie Summers Team Jorvik  42.00  39.84  -2.16 
2 Isabel Chalmers S Holderness  42.05  40.56  -1.49 
3 Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  42.00  41.58  -0.42 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Maia Mercer Beverley  43.34  41.96  6.0 -1.38 
2 India Adams Beverley  41.57  42.40  5.0 +0.83 
3 Rebecca Smith Kippax   43.23  44.41  4.0 +1.18 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rebecca Witty Bridlington  46.97  47.40  6.0 +0.43 
2 Sophie Bower S Holderness  51.04  50.12  5.0 -0.92 
3 Naomi Benson Bridlington  50.77  50.98  4.0 +0.21 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Elisa Noble Beverley  40.50  39.18  -1.32 
2 Abigail Stringer S Hunsley  40.56  39.43  -1.13 
3 Antonia Brittain Beverley  45.00  42.84  -2.16 
Full Results
Event 205 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:37.001:28.001:23.00
C Grade1:45.001:35.001:30.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Adam Alcock Driffield   1:33.00  1:46.33  6.0 +13.33 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ethan Bowes 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
  Michael Crees 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Mark Beech SPA Askern  1:28.11  1:23.22  6.0 -4.89 
2 Jordan Wearmouth S Holderness  1:29.09  1:29.36  5.0 +0.27 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Calumn Wright Kippax   1:49.86  1:40.64  6.0 -9.22 
2 Thomas Wilson Armthorpe  NT  1:59.25  5.0 npt 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Robert Kirk SPA Askern  1:23.50  1:20.93  -2.57 
Full Results
Event 206 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade42.5041.0038.00
C Grade46.0044.5041.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rianna Manson Bridlington  42.87  44.16  6.0 +1.29 
2 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  43.60  45.66  5.0 +2.06 
3 Sarah Witty Bridlington  44.26  46.98  4.0 +2.72 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Mohsen S Hunsley  50.12  46.64  6.0 -3.48 
2 Lauren Helly City of Leeds  50.11  46.80  5.0 -3.31 
3 Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  47.54  47.64  4.0 +0.10 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Niamh Ansell S Holderness  46.77  44.71  -2.06 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  43.44  42.97  6.0 -0.47 
2 Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  42.72  43.27  5.0 +0.55 
3 Bethanie Courtney S Hunsley  44.31  45.27  4.0 +0.96 
4 Eve Nelson York City Baths  44.28  45.58  3.0 +1.30 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Fowler Minsthorpe  50.78  46.20  6.0 -4.58 
2 Samantha Pollard Don Valley  45.80  46.84  5.0 +1.04 
3 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  47.58  47.45  4.0 -0.13 
4 Annabel Bayford S Hunsley  50.59  50.70  3.0 +0.11 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Zoe Dodds Did Not Compete
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Chloe Parkin Selby  38.37  38.90  6.0 +0.53 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Gemma Burrow Team Jorvik  42.95  42.71  6.0 -0.24 
2 Lauren Ward S Hunsley  43.63  43.56  5.0 -0.07 
3 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  42.57  44.40  4.0 +1.83 
4 Holly Jackson Minsthorpe  45.00  48.86  3.0 +3.86 
5 Hannah Brewster Selby  47.43  49.47  2.0 +2.04 
6 Chantelle Armstrong Minsthorpe  51.47  51.29  1.0 -0.18 
Full Results
Event 207 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:08.001:06.001:00.00
C Grade1:14.501:12.001:05.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joshua Schofield York City Baths  1:09.12  1:09.50  6.0 +0.38 
2 George Burrill Kippax   1:11.23  1:10.39  5.0 -0.84 
3 Rhys Dodds Beverley  1:13.37  1:10.59  4.0 -2.78 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Watt Kippax   1:15.26  1:15.00  6.0 -0.26 
2 Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  1:22.16  1:16.61  5.0 -5.55 
3 Frank Huby Selby  1:27.14  1:17.43  4.0 -9.71 
4 Luke Beecroft Beverley  1:14.89  1:19.36  3.0 +4.47 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Harvey Edwards Beverley  1:21.78  1:08.41  -13.37 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Horsley Selby  1:06.17  1:07.52  6.0 +1.35 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Clark Kippax   1:13.63  1:12.60  6.0 -1.03 
2 Christopher Foster Beverley  1:27.92  1:19.18  5.0 -8.74 
3 Robert Fox York City Baths  1:19.60  1:19.90  4.0 +0.30 
4 Harry Headley Beverley  1:26.47  1:26.77  3.0 +0.30 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Oliver Wray S Holderness  1:12.50  1:10.67  -1.83 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Herrington York City Baths  1:04.22  1:07.04  6.0 +2.82 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Anthony Matthews York City Baths  1:12.99  1:10.54  6.0 -2.45 
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Jake Galley York City Baths  1:03.87  59.39  -4.48 
Full Results
Event 208 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Hill Team Jorvik  50.73  48.58  6.0 -2.15 
2 Abbie Bowden S Holderness  46.43  48.93  5.0 +2.50 
3 Daisy Evans Beverley  49.73  50.67  4.0 +0.94 
4 Isabelle Young Beverley  51.97  51.29  3.0 -0.68 
5 Zoe Fowler Minsthorpe  NT  51.43  2.0 npt 
6 Evie Lees S Holderness  50.30  52.08  1.0 +1.78 
7 Yasmin Hardaker York City Baths  53.38  53.02  -0.36 
8 Hannah Buckley Selby  54.70  54.37  -0.33 
9 Molly Jones York City Baths  55.30  54.91  -0.39 
10 Seren Adams Beverley  54.44  55.19  +0.75 
11 Macey Bradbury Minsthorpe  56.06  56.52  +0.46 
12 Macey Clegg Minsthorpe  1:00.05  57.15  -2.90 
13 Frances Luckup S Holderness  1:02.60  57.18  -5.42 
14 Caitlin Poole Beverley  55.63  57.96  +2.33 
15 Jasmine Gander Kippax   1:09.81  59.35  -10.46 
16 Charlotte Wright Kippax   1:01.50  1:01.75  +0.25 
17 Chloe Hill Don Valley  NT  1:01.94  npt 
18 Charlotte Clark Kippax   1:01.71  1:02.48  +0.77 
19 Amelia Knott Beverley  1:00.10  1:02.81  +2.71 
20 Khushi Dave S Holderness  1:20.70  1:04.73  -15.97 
21 Olivia Pickering Pocklington  1:01.11  1:04.85  +3.74 
22 Lauren Taylor Dearne Valley  NT  1:10.19  npt 
23 Eliza Kirk S Hunsley  NT  1:10.84  npt 
24 Sasha Elliott-white Pocklington  1:07.00  1:12.08  +5.08 
Full Results
Event 209 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.501:34.00
C Grade1:58.001:47.501:41.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Laure Elliot - White Pocklington  1:55.00  1:50.03  6.0 -4.97 
2 Charlotte Cornwell Retford  1:53.27  1:51.92  5.0 -1.35 
3 Leah Smith Retford  1:54.80  1:52.26  4.0 -2.54 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ellie Hughes Bridlington  NT  1:59.59  6.0 npt 
2 Meghan Scadding York City Baths  2:06.94  2:01.21  5.0 -5.73 
3 Katy Harrison Beverley  NT  2:01.61  4.0 npt 
4 Cerys Mcrae S Holderness  NT  2:03.17  3.0 npt 
5 Lucy Doyle S Hunsley  2:32.20  2:20.97  2.0 -11.23 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Niamh Miller Kippax   1:56.81  1:47.91  -8.90 
2 Emily Johnson Selby  2:02.13  1:52.47  -9.66 
3 Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  NT  1:55.11  npt 
4 Ashleigh Horsley Selby  2:00.32  1:57.25  -3.07 
5 Amy Durrant York City Baths  NT  1:57.51  npt 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Michelle Bellamy Edlington  1:43.56  1:40.69  6.0 -2.87 
2 Lucy Steele S Holderness  1:47.30  1:46.54  5.0 -0.76 
3 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  1:45.80  1:47.66  4.0 +1.86 
4 Alexandra Stringer S Hunsley  1:47.10  1:51.95  3.0 +4.85 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kezia Barnard Beverley  NT  1:47.56  6.0 npt 
2 Georgia Whetton Armthorpe  2:10.02  1:48.80  5.0 -21.22 
3 Ellie Summers Team Jorvik  NT  1:49.22  4.0 npt 
4 Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  1:56.95  1:51.25  3.0 -5.70 
5 Imogen Coney Minsthorpe  1:52.26  1:52.15  2.0 -0.11 
6 Grace Young Don Valley  1:52.81  1:53.20  1.0 +0.39 
7 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  1:49.66  1:53.59  +3.93 
8 Georgia Kemp Team Jorvik  NT  1:54.03  npt 
9 Hannah Watt Kippax   1:53.40  1:55.76  +2.36 
10 Antonia Bunyan Team Jorvik  NT  1:56.94  npt 
11 Lucy Harrison S Holderness  2:07.09  1:59.71  -7.38 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Olivia Drury Don Valley  1:40.83  1:35.19  -5.64 
2 Molly Harris Kippax   2:15.02  1:46.52  -28.50 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Grace Litchfield Did Not Compete
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Maia Mercer Beverley  1:40.80  1:36.14  6.0 -4.66 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emma Palmer Driffield   1:44.04  1:43.19  6.0 -0.85 
2 India Adams Beverley  1:46.94  1:46.54  5.0 -0.40 
3 Rebecca Smith Kippax   2:39.06  1:51.00  4.0 -48.06 
4 Naomi Benson Bridlington  2:03.63  1:59.42  3.0 -4.21 
5 Sophie Bower S Holderness  NT  2:00.14  2.0 npt 
6 Olivia Brodie Bridlington  2:12.72  2:02.02  1.0 -10.70 
7 Anna Louise Fallowfield S Holderness  2:06.00  2:02.95  -3.05 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Abigail Stringer S Hunsley  1:34.81  1:32.35  -2.46 
2 Eleanor Vodden Minsthorpe  1:34.25  1:32.51  -1.74 
3 Lauren Buckley Selby  1:42.05  1:34.96  -7.09 
Full Results
Event 210 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade38.0036.0034.00
C Grade43.0040.5038.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Howard Dearne Valley  45.50  44.09  6.0 -1.41 
2 Patrick Cooke Beverley  48.82  47.90  5.0 -0.92 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Allen 4.4 Start before starting signal
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ethan Bowes Selby  37.80  37.95  6.0 +0.15 
2 Lindon Jessop Minsthorpe  39.64  38.81  5.0 -0.83 
3 Jack Cowell Bridlington  37.04  39.00  4.0 +1.96 
4 Michael Crees S Holderness  39.20  39.43  3.0 +0.23 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Hogg York City Baths  NT  42.30  6.0 npt 
2 Henry Brown York City Baths  40.66  43.33  5.0 +2.67 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  36.24  35.29  -0.95 
2 Adam Alcock Driffield   36.00  35.87  -0.13 
3 Ewan Millar Edlington  41.78  38.71  -3.07 
4 Joe George Dearne Valley  41.59  39.77  -1.82 
5 Andrew Campbell Kippax   40.59  40.09  -0.50 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Scadding York City Baths  34.34  35.21  6.0 +0.87 
2 Max Evans Beverley  35.58  35.36  5.0 -0.22 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 David Grieves York City Baths  42.94  38.65  6.0 -4.29 
2 Joseph Courtney S Hunsley  38.06  38.72  5.0 +0.66 
3 Christian Webb Driffield   39.18  38.96  4.0 -0.22 
4 Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  40.17  39.56  3.0 -0.61 
5 Calumn Wright Kippax   38.90  39.70  2.0 +0.80 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Robert Kirk SPA Askern  34.50  31.00  -3.50 
2 Harry Richardson Beverley  35.14  32.87  -2.27 
3 Alex Foster Beverley  37.94  33.71  -4.23 
Full Results
Event 211 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:18.001:16.501:12.50
C Grade1:24.501:22.501:17.50

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Courtney Massey Edlington  1:19.78  1:22.62  6.0 +2.84 
2 Lauren Helly City of Leeds  1:23.08  1:22.65  5.0 -0.43 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Oliver Beverley  1:24.66  1:27.47  6.0 +2.81 
2 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  1:36.40  1:30.50  5.0 -5.90 
3 Sarah Witty Bridlington  1:28.77  1:30.96  4.0 +2.19 
4 Rebecca Keyworth Bridlington  1:41.45  1:41.31  3.0 -0.14 
5 Bethan Hammond-jones Armthorpe  2:04.51  1:41.94  2.0 -22.57 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Hannah Baker York City Baths  1:25.83  1:24.24  -1.59 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nicole Robinson Kippax   1:22.12  1:35.94  6.0 +13.82 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Georgia Watson S Holderness  1:23.16  1:24.45  6.0 +1.29 
2 Amelia Browne York City Baths  1:30.43  1:26.46  5.0 -3.97 
3 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  1:35.31  1:28.77  4.0 -6.54 
4 Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  1:38.64  1:31.58  3.0 -7.06 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Katie Steele 8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
  Rebecca Foreman 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jennifer Hodgson York City Baths  1:15.87  1:17.54  6.0 +1.67 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  1:28.93  1:24.54  6.0 -4.39 
2 Jenny Collins Armthorpe  1:28.65  1:26.08  5.0 -2.57 
Full Results
Event 212 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade37.5035.5033.00
C Grade41.0039.0036.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Luke Beecroft Beverley  40.42  41.14  6.0 +0.72 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  43.00  41.06  6.0 -1.94 
2 Edward Matthews York City Baths  43.09  42.07  5.0 -1.02 
3 Thomas Watt Kippax   43.90  43.02  4.0 -0.88 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Harvey Edwards Beverley  37.50  36.70  -0.80 
2 Joshua Schofield York City Baths  38.58  37.03  -1.55 
3 George Burrill Kippax   41.73  40.19  -1.54 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Clark Kippax   40.72  41.09  6.0 +0.37 
2 James Braimbridge Beverley  42.05  43.93  5.0 +1.88 
3 Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  46.39  44.68  4.0 -1.71 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Sam Trueman Driffield   35.50  33.76  -1.74 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Herrington York City Baths  38.00  36.43  6.0 -1.57 
Full Results
Event 213 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.0040.5038.00
C GradeNone49.0045.0042.00

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Evie Lees S Holderness  45.10  44.66  6.0 -0.44 
2 Libby Smales Pocklington  50.00  46.41  5.0 -3.59 
3 Daisy Evans Beverley  48.34  48.65  4.0 +0.31 
4 Hannah Buckley Selby  51.18  48.80  3.0 -2.38 
5 Isabelle Young Beverley  46.40  49.69  2.0 +3.29 
6 Yasmin Hardaker York City Baths  52.57  49.79  1.0 -2.78 
7 Abbie Bowden S Holderness  47.83  51.37  +3.54 
8 Frances Luckup S Holderness  1:22.00  52.82  -29.18 
9 Seren Adams Beverley  49.74  56.01  +6.27 
10 Macey Bradbury Minsthorpe  56.37  56.99  +0.62 
11 Chloe Hill Don Valley  1:02.45  1:00.90  -1.55 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Cornwell Retford  51.15  50.10  6.0 -1.05 
2 Ellie Hughes Bridlington  53.18  51.72  5.0 -1.46 
3 Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  56.73  52.80  4.0 -3.93 
4 Laure Elliot - White Pocklington  55.75  53.51  3.0 -2.24 
5 Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  55.32  53.72  2.0 -1.60 
6 Leah Smith Retford  56.97  55.50  1.0 -1.47 
7 Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  54.36  56.30  +1.94 
8 Francesca Skillcorn Armthorpe  NT  57.00  npt 
9 Charlotte I'anson S Holderness  1:01.80  58.12  -3.68 
10 Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  1:05.84  59.31  -6.53 
11 Olivia Richardson Beverley  1:03.78  59.46  -4.32 
12 Cerys Mcrae S Holderness  NT  1:02.54  npt 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Kirsty Pollard 8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous
  Lucy Doyle 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
  Katy Harrison Did Not Compete
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Drury Don Valley  43.69  43.07  6.0 -0.62 
2 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  42.34  44.97  5.0 +2.63 
3 Alexandra Stringer S Hunsley  44.51  45.02  4.0 +0.51 
4 Kezia Barnard Beverley  40.50  46.31  3.0 +5.81 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Watt Kippax   45.26  47.41  6.0 +2.15 
2 Lucy Steele S Holderness  47.40  47.70  5.0 +0.30 
3 Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  49.96  48.08  4.0 -1.88 
4 Antonia Bunyan Team Jorvik  53.87  48.14  3.0 -5.73 
5 Grace Young Don Valley  52.93  49.07  2.0 -3.86 
6 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  53.87  50.08  1.0 -3.79 
7 Emma Julie Bradbury Minsthorpe  58.42  50.55  -7.87 
8 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  48.57  51.08  +2.51 
9 Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  1:03.12  53.51  -9.61 
10 Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  NT  55.05  npt 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Michelle Bellamy Edlington  41.38  40.40  -0.98 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lucy Harrison 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Abigail Stringer S Hunsley  39.22  38.06  6.0 -1.16 
2 Rebecca Heywood Minsthorpe  38.69  38.34  5.0 -0.35 
3 Emma Palmer Driffield   38.80  38.64  4.0 -0.16 
4 India Adams Beverley  39.42  39.00  3.0 -0.42 
5 Antonia Brittain Beverley  39.78  40.07  2.0 +0.29 
6 Maia Mercer Beverley  40.02  40.78  1.0 +0.76 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rebecca Smith Kippax   44.55  43.45  6.0 -1.10 
2 Olivia Brodie Bridlington  47.50  54.22  5.0 +6.72 
3 Rebecca Witty Bridlington  53.18  55.90  4.0 +2.72 
4 Sophie Bower S Holderness  1:06.00  1:01.23  3.0 -4.77 
Full Results
Event 214 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.501:27.501:24.50
C Grade1:44.501:34.501:31.50

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Adam Alcock Driffield   1:27.50  1:29.11  6.0 +1.61 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Michael Crees S Holderness  1:39.20  1:44.55  6.0 +5.35 
2 Ethan Bowes Selby  1:45.23  1:46.19  5.0 +0.96 
3 Ewan Millar Edlington  1:48.53  1:46.80  4.0 -1.73 
4 George Hogg York City Baths  NT  1:48.74  3.0 npt 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  1:28.10  1:26.49  -1.61 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Scadding York City Baths  1:30.28  1:28.69  6.0 -1.59 
2 Thomas Wilson Armthorpe  1:27.17  1:29.88  5.0 +2.71 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 David Grieves York City Baths  1:39.47  1:33.59  6.0 -5.88 
  Harry Richardson
2 Joseph Courtney S Hunsley  1:37.50  1:35.21  5.0 -2.29 
3 Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  NT  1:41.51  4.0 npt 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Jordan Wearmouth S Holderness  1:24.60  1:16.46  -8.14 
2 Robert Kirk SPA Askern  1:24.58  1:20.26  -4.32 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Calumn Wright 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
Full Results
Event 215 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade33.5030.5031.00
C Grade37.0035.0034.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Oliver Beverley  33.86  34.13  6.0 +0.27 
2 Megan Burrow Team Jorvik  35.18  34.44  5.0 -0.74 
3 Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  35.28  34.47  4.0 -0.81 
4 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  34.37  34.54  3.0 +0.17 
5 Hannah Baker York City Baths  34.61  35.60  2.0 +0.99 
6 Sarah Witty Bridlington  35.36  36.46  1.0 +1.10 
7 Rebecca Keyworth Bridlington  35.00  36.79  +1.79 
8 Hannah Mohsen S Hunsley  35.70  37.16  +1.46 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Niamh Ansell S Holderness  40.06  38.90  6.0 -1.16 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Gabby Butler S Holderness  31.89  30.91  6.0 -0.98 
2 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  32.08  32.20  5.0 +0.12 
3 Eve Nelson York City Baths  33.81  32.74  4.0 -1.07 
4 Anna Louise Noble Beverley  33.54  33.33  3.0 -0.21 
5 Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  32.83  33.48  2.0 +0.65 
6 Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  32.79  34.42  1.0 +1.63 
7 Samantha Pollard Don Valley  34.60  35.27  +0.67 
8 Amelia Browne York City Baths  34.65  35.46  +0.81 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isobel Scott Team Jorvik  35.25  35.28  6.0 +0.03 
2 Nicole Robinson Kippax   36.88  37.06  5.0 +0.18 
3 Alex Fowler Minsthorpe  39.35  37.30  4.0 -2.05 
4 Bethanie Courtney S Hunsley  36.06  37.34  3.0 +1.28 
5 Rebecca Foreman Pocklington  41.10  38.73  2.0 -2.37 
6 Katie Steele S Holderness  37.80  38.94  1.0 +1.14 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Georgia Watson S Holderness  35.29  34.91  -0.38 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Ward S Hunsley  32.05  32.10  6.0 +0.05 
2 Hannah Brewster Selby  33.28  35.03  5.0 +1.75 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Dearlove York City Baths  34.01  34.02  6.0 +0.01 
2 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  34.57  34.29  5.0 -0.28 
3 Gemma Burrow Team Jorvik  36.49  35.04  4.0 -1.45 
4 Holly Jackson Minsthorpe  40.00  37.56  3.0 -2.44 
5 Chantelle Armstrong Minsthorpe  41.88  42.41  2.0 +0.53 
Full Results
Event 216 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:27.501:23.001:19.00
C Grade1:34.001:29.001:24.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  1:28.55  1:32.40  6.0 +3.85 
2 Thomas Watt Kippax   1:32.99  1:43.33  5.0 +10.34 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Frank Huby Selby  1:42.35  1:34.20  6.0 -8.15 
2 George Burrill Kippax   1:38.19  1:38.44  5.0 +0.25 
3 Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  NT  1:42.19  4.0 npt 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Harvey Edwards Beverley  1:42.08  1:28.78  -13.30 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Louis Evans Beverley  1:35.67  1:33.68  6.0 -1.99 
2 Christopher Foster Beverley  1:49.12  1:37.06  5.0 -12.06 
3 Thomas Clark Kippax   1:33.82  1:37.08  4.0 +3.26 
4 Robert Fox York City Baths  1:40.28  1:38.61  3.0 -1.67 
5 Oliver Wray S Holderness  1:37.40  1:39.32  2.0 +1.92 
6 Harry Headley Beverley  1:48.68  1:45.85  1.0 -2.83 
7 Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  1:45.22  1:48.89  +3.67 
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Jake Galley York City Baths  1:24.88  1:16.63  -8.25 
Full Results
Event 217 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Abbie Bowden S Holderness  36.04  37.74  6.0 +1.70 
2 Evie Lees S Holderness  37.70  37.85  5.0 +0.15 
3 Daisy Evans Beverley  38.96  39.28  4.0 +0.32 
4 Hannah Buckley Selby  39.75  41.31  3.0 +1.56 
5 Yasmin Hardaker York City Baths  39.88  41.56  2.0 +1.68 
6 Libby Smales Pocklington  42.00  42.11  1.0 +0.11 
7 Caitlin Poole Beverley  42.29  42.77  +0.48 
8 Olivia Meeke Beverley  41.90  43.35  +1.45 
9 Emily Hill Team Jorvik  42.10  43.44  +1.34 
10 Seren Adams Beverley  43.34  43.81  +0.47 
11 Macey Bradbury Minsthorpe  46.77  44.27  -2.50 
12 Frances Luckup S Holderness  49.60  44.63  -4.97 
13 Zoe Fowler Minsthorpe  NT  45.93  npt 
14 Molly Jones York City Baths  45.07  45.97  +0.90 
15 Jessica Buckton Team Jorvik  53.49  46.39  -7.10 
16 Charlotte Clark Kippax   47.64  48.28  +0.64 
17 Macey Clegg Minsthorpe  50.16  49.03  -1.13 
18 Jasmine Gander Kippax   53.48  49.46  -4.02 
19 Chloe Hill Don Valley  53.18  50.71  -2.47 
20 Olivia Pickering Pocklington  48.28  51.60  +3.32 
21 Lauren Taylor Dearne Valley  NT  52.76  npt 
22 Sasha Elliott-white Pocklington  49.69  53.23  +3.54 
23 Charlotte Wright Kippax   53.31  55.40  +2.09 
24 Khushi Dave S Holderness  1:03.50  58.05  -5.45 
25 Eliza Kirk S Hunsley  NT  58.97  npt 
Full Results
Event 218 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:24.001:15.001:12.00
C Grade1:32.001:22.001:19.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Amy Durrant York City Baths  1:28.32  1:28.69  6.0 +0.37 
2 Ellie Hughes Bridlington  1:29.59  1:30.36  5.0 +0.77 
3 Laure Elliot - White Pocklington  1:30.00  1:35.23  4.0 +5.23 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Niamh Miller Kippax   1:38.97  1:34.75  6.0 -4.22 
2 Charlotte I'anson S Holderness  1:35.20  1:36.75  5.0 +1.55 
3 Emma Gibbs York City Baths  1:35.66  1:37.40  4.0 +1.74 
4 Meghan Scadding York City Baths  1:41.37  1:38.21  3.0 -3.16 
5 Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  NT  1:38.68  2.0 npt 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Emily Johnson Selby  1:24.22  1:16.23  -7.99 
2 Taylor Cartwright Driffield   1:37.63  1:25.09  -12.54 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Amelia Jackson 5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish
  Katy Harrison Did Not Compete
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Drury Don Valley  1:16.15  1:17.56  6.0 +1.41 
2 Helena Walker Pocklington  1:17.00  1:19.18  5.0 +2.18 
3 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  1:21.41  1:24.43  4.0 +3.02 
4 Eleanor Cooper Team Jorvik  1:20.01  1:25.15  3.0 +5.14 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Michelle Bellamy Edlington  1:25.78  1:22.80  6.0 -2.98 
2 Ellie Summers Team Jorvik  NT  1:24.05  5.0 npt 
3 Kezia Barnard Beverley  1:49.87  1:24.30  4.0 -25.57 
4 Molly Harris Kippax   1:32.89  1:24.84  3.0 -8.05 
5 Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  1:26.67  1:25.58  2.0 -1.09 
6 Antonia Bunyan Team Jorvik  NT  1:25.94  1.0 npt 
7 Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  1:22.95  1:27.50  +4.55 
8 Alexandra Stringer S Hunsley  1:29.52  1:27.79  -1.73 
9 Hannah Watt Kippax   1:28.69  1:28.59  -0.10 
10 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  1:28.00  1:30.89  +2.89 
11 Grace Young Don Valley  1:30.20  1:33.61  +3.41 
12 Emma Julie Bradbury Minsthorpe  NT  1:37.25  npt 
13 Imogen Coney Minsthorpe  1:42.30  1:40.11  -2.19 
14 Lucy Harrison S Holderness  NT  1:51.51  npt 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Georgia Whetton Armthorpe  1:23.72  1:20.51  -3.21 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Abigail Stringer S Hunsley  1:12.10  1:12.32  6.0 +0.22 
2 Rebecca Heywood Minsthorpe  1:14.20  1:14.69  5.0 +0.49 
3 Emma Palmer Driffield   1:14.14  1:15.87  4.0 +1.73 
4 Daisy Hill Beverley  1:17.46  1:16.81  3.0 -0.65 
5 Eleanor Vodden Minsthorpe  1:17.90  1:17.74  2.0 -0.16 
6 India Adams Beverley  1:17.09  1:18.97  1.0 +1.88 
7 Maia Mercer Beverley  1:17.00  1:19.44  +2.44 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Antonia Brittain Beverley  1:23.56  1:20.16  6.0 -3.40 
2 Rebecca Smith Kippax   1:24.79  1:22.38  5.0 -2.41 
3 Rebecca Witty Bridlington  1:25.97  1:31.05  4.0 +5.08 
4 Anna Louise Fallowfield S Holderness  1:37.00  1:31.46  3.0 -5.54 
5 Olivia Brodie Bridlington  1:38.64  1:33.81  2.0 -4.83 
6 Sophie Bower S Holderness  NT  1:45.08  1.0 npt 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Lauren Buckley Selby  1:13.32  1:11.84  -1.48 
Full Results
Event 219 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade52.5048.5044.00
C Grade57.5053.0048.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Templeton Retford  54.83  52.86  6.0 -1.97 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Howard Dearne Valley  1:03.38  1:03.78  6.0 +0.40 
2 Patrick Cooke Beverley  1:15.53  1:05.22  5.0 -10.31 
3 Thomas Allen Dearne Valley  1:12.35  1:13.25  4.0 +0.90 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ewan Millar Edlington  52.09  51.28  6.0 -0.81 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lindon Jessop Minsthorpe  56.99  55.21  6.0 -1.78 
2 Michael Crees S Holderness  59.80  57.24  5.0 -2.56 
3 Andrew Campbell Kippax   57.10  1:00.18  4.0 +3.08 
4 Adam Alcock Driffield   54.00  1:00.20  3.0 +6.20 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  49.00  46.84  -2.16 
2 George Hogg York City Baths  NT  49.57  npt 
3 Ethan Bowes Selby  53.12  51.33  -1.79 
4 Jack Cowell Bridlington  54.09  51.76  -2.33 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Max Evans Beverley  44.00  45.16  6.0 +1.16 
2 Calumn Wright Kippax   46.41  45.58  5.0 -0.83 
3 Mark Beech SPA Askern  47.39  46.64  4.0 -0.75 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Foster Beverley  55.38  49.70  6.0 -5.68 
2 Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  52.36  52.86  5.0 +0.50 
3 Joseph Courtney S Hunsley  53.22  54.60  4.0 +1.38 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Harry Richardson 7.4 Head not break surface before hands turn inward at widest point in 2nd stroke after strt or trn
Full Results
Event 220 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:20.001:19.001:15.00
C Grade1:26.501:25.001:20.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  1:21.64  1:21.40  6.0 -0.24 
2 Courtney Massey Edlington  1:21.55  1:21.80  5.0 +0.25 
3 Rianna Manson Bridlington  1:21.80  1:21.87  4.0 +0.07 
4 Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  1:24.85  1:25.65  3.0 +0.80 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Burrow Team Jorvik  1:28.35  1:26.81  6.0 -1.54 
2 Hannah Baker York City Baths  1:28.42  1:27.14  5.0 -1.28 
3 Bethan Hammond-jones Armthorpe  1:28.14  1:27.30  4.0 -0.84 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Gabby Butler S Holderness  1:19.75  1:20.13  6.0 +0.38 
2 Anna Louise Noble Beverley  1:20.04  1:20.61  5.0 +0.57 
3 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  1:21.69  1:24.87  4.0 +3.18 
4 Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  1:23.95  1:26.50  3.0 +2.55 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Amelia Browne York City Baths  1:30.10  1:25.15  6.0 -4.95 
2 Georgia Watson S Holderness  1:25.15  1:27.07  5.0 +1.92 
3 Annabel Bayford S Hunsley  1:31.00  1:31.10  4.0 +0.10 
4 Bethanie Courtney S Hunsley  1:25.64  1:32.27  3.0 +6.63 
5 Nicole Robinson Kippax   1:32.29  1:32.71  2.0 +0.42 
6 Isobel Scott Team Jorvik  1:42.01  1:36.40  1.0 -5.61 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jennifer Hodgson York City Baths  1:17.50  1:15.31  6.0 -2.19 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  1:24.82  1:25.37  6.0 +0.55 
2 Jennie Knott Beverley  1:22.97  1:25.96  5.0 +2.99 
3 Charlotte Dearlove York City Baths  1:23.15  1:29.29  4.0 +6.14 
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Jenny Collins Armthorpe  1:21.21  1:19.71  -1.50 
Full Results
Event 221 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade35.5033.5030.00
C Grade39.0037.0033.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  36.89  36.83  6.0 -0.06 
2 George Burrill Kippax   36.44  37.54  5.0 +1.10 
3 Thomas Watt Kippax   38.70  39.66  4.0 +0.96 
4 Edward Matthews York City Baths  38.84  40.13  3.0 +1.29 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  44.20  41.37  6.0 -2.83 
2 Luke Beecroft Beverley  39.90  41.84  5.0 +1.94 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Harvey Edwards Beverley  35.50  34.12  -1.38 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Clark Kippax   37.82  37.48  6.0 -0.34 
2 James Braimbridge Beverley  38.49  38.26  5.0 -0.23 
3 Harry Headley Beverley  40.04  41.41  4.0 +1.37 
4 Robert Fox York City Baths  40.46  44.86  3.0 +4.40 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Louis Evans Beverley  37.55  36.19  -1.36 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Herrington York City Baths  32.40  31.62  6.0 -0.78 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Anthony Matthews York City Baths  39.55  37.02  6.0 -2.53