santa banner image
<< Back to index Filtered Event Results for Armthorpe Kingfishers Print Version
(new window)
Full Results
Event 102 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Nathan Keeling Armthorpe  NT  2:03.30  npt 
Full Results
Event 103 Girls 13 yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade2:51.002:49.002:41.00
C Grade3:00.002:57.002:49.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Bethan Hammond-jones Armthorpe  NT  3:08.00  4.0 npt 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jenny Collins Armthorpe  3:06.80  2:58.76  6.0 -8.04 
Full Results
Event 104 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone43.5041.5040.50
C GradeNone48.5047.0044.50

11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
5 Joe Orme Armthorpe  49.22  46.44  -2.78 
Full Results
Event 105 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:37.001:28.001:22.00
C Grade1:45.001:35.001:29.00

11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Georgia Whetton Armthorpe  2:03.55  1:34.78  -28.77 
Full Results
Event 107 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:09.001:07.001:06.00
C Grade1:14.501:13.001:11.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Bethan Hammond-jones Armthorpe  1:16.03  1:18.44  5.0 +2.41 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jenny Collins Armthorpe  1:13.90  1:13.00  6.0 -0.90 
Full Results
Event 108 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Nathan Keeling Armthorpe  NT  1:01.96  npt 
Full Results
Event 109 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.001:34.50
C Grade1:58.001:47.001:41.50

12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Wilson 7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
Full Results
Event 110 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade37.5036.0035.50
C Grade42.5040.5039.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Francesca Skillcorn Armthorpe  44.60  44.50  6.0 -0.10 
Full Results
Event 112 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade37.5038.0036.00
C Grade41.0041.5039.00

15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jenny Collins Armthorpe  36.92  36.40  6.0 -0.52 
Full Results
Event 114 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.001:27.001:23.00
C Grade1:44.001:34.001:30.00

11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
3 Georgia Whetton Armthorpe  1:34.82  1:29.04  -5.78 
Full Results
Event 116 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:30.001:27.501:22.50
C Grade1:36.501:33.501:27.50

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Bethan Hammond-jones Armthorpe  1:37.37  1:40.46  1.0 +3.09 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jenny Collins Armthorpe  1:34.09  1:34.26  5.0 +0.17 
Full Results
Event 117 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Nathan Keeling Armthorpe  NT  47.30  npt 
Full Results
Event 118 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:26.001:16.501:13.50
C Grade1:34.001:23.501:20.50

12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Thomas Wilson Armthorpe  1:21.10  1:17.69  -3.41 
Full Results
Event 119 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade51.0047.5044.50
C Grade56.0052.0048.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Francesca Skillcorn Armthorpe  58.61  59.49  2.0 +0.88 
Full Results
Event 121 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade36.0035.5033.00
C Grade39.5039.0036.00

15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jenny Collins Armthorpe  37.15  36.86  5.0 -0.29 
Full Results
Event 205 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:37.001:28.001:23.00
C Grade1:45.001:35.001:30.00

12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Thomas Wilson Armthorpe  NT  1:59.25  5.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 209 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.501:34.00
C Grade1:58.001:47.501:41.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Georgia Whetton Armthorpe  2:10.02  1:48.80  5.0 -21.22 
Full Results
Event 211 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:18.001:16.501:12.50
C Grade1:24.501:22.501:17.50

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Bethan Hammond-jones Armthorpe  2:04.51  1:41.94  2.0 -22.57 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jenny Collins Armthorpe  1:28.65  1:26.08  5.0 -2.57 
Full Results
Event 213 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.0040.5038.00
C GradeNone49.0045.0042.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Francesca Skillcorn Armthorpe  NT  57.00  npt 
Full Results
Event 214 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.501:27.501:24.50
C Grade1:44.501:34.501:31.50

12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Thomas Wilson Armthorpe  1:27.17  1:29.88  5.0 +2.71 
Full Results
Event 218 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:24.001:15.001:12.00
C Grade1:32.001:22.001:19.00

11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Georgia Whetton Armthorpe  1:23.72  1:20.51  -3.21 
Full Results
Event 220 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:20.001:19.001:15.00
C Grade1:26.501:25.001:20.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Bethan Hammond-jones Armthorpe  1:28.14  1:27.30  4.0 -0.84 
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Jenny Collins Armthorpe  1:21.21  1:19.71  -1.50