santa banner image
<< Back to index Filtered Event Results for Beverley Barracudas Print Version
(new window)
Full Results
Event 101 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
B Grade3:07.002:58.00
C Grade3:17.003:08.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ellie Mason Beverley  3:09.91  3:09.40  6.0 -0.51 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Elisa Noble Beverley  3:02.50  3:03.51  6.0 +1.01 
3 Maia Mercer Beverley  3:07.98  3:12.57  4.0 +4.59 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 India Adams Beverley  3:17.71  3:09.85  6.0 -7.86 
3 Daisy Hill Beverley  3:18.55  3:16.64  4.0 -1.91 
4 Lauren Cooke Beverley  3:27.93  3:16.93  3.0 -11.00 
6 Alice Stocks Beverley  4:04.15  3:43.67  1.0 -20.48 
7 Vikki Scruton Beverley  NT  3:45.05  npt 
Full Results
Event 102 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
4 Samuel Hopson Beverley  1:48.68  2:01.95  3.0 +13.27 
Full Results
Event 103 Girls 13 yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade2:51.002:49.002:41.00
C Grade3:00.002:57.002:49.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  3:10.08  3:04.96  5.0 -5.12 
Full Results
Event 104 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone43.5041.5040.50
C GradeNone48.5047.0044.50

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Bertram Noble Beverley  50.49  47.30  3.0 -3.19 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Samuel Hopson Beverley  48.58  54.48  4.0 +5.90 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Max Evans Beverley  42.90  42.09  5.0 -0.81 
Full Results
Event 105 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:37.001:28.001:22.00
C Grade1:45.001:35.001:29.00

12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Elisa Noble Beverley  1:28.30  1:40.18  5.0 +11.88 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 India Adams Beverley  1:39.45  1:33.01  6.0 -6.44 
Full Results
Event 106 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade41.0039.0036.00
C Grade44.5041.5039.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jonathon Lock Beverley  54.00  47.87  5.0 -6.13 
3 Luke Beecroft Beverley  54.45  48.42  4.0 -6.03 
4 James Carter Beverley  NT  49.13  3.0 npt 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 James Braimbridge Beverley  45.39  45.40  3.0 +0.01 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Louis Evans Beverley  42.30  40.95  -1.35 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Newton Beverley  36.45  36.18  6.0 -0.27 
Full Results
Event 107 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:09.001:07.001:06.00
C Grade1:14.501:13.001:11.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Oliver Beverley  1:11.85  1:12.49  6.0 +0.64 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  1:15.79  1:17.04  6.0 +1.25 
5 Katy Hopson Beverley  1:30.25  1:26.25  2.0 -4.00 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Anna Louise Noble Beverley  1:11.90  1:12.36  6.0 +0.46 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Zoe Dodds Beverley  1:20.18  1:22.88  +2.70 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Katie Young Beverley  1:14.46  1:12.40  -2.06 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Lydia Stocks Beverley  NT  1:38.61  1.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 108 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Bertram Noble Beverley  1:01.75  59.63  1.0 -2.12 
Full Results
Event 109 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.001:34.50
C Grade1:58.001:47.001:41.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Samuel Hopson Beverley  NT  2:20.21  4.0 npt 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Alexander Potter Beverley  1:56.54  1:51.86  3.0 -4.68 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Max Evans Beverley  1:47.66  1:42.52  6.0 -5.14 
Full Results
Event 110 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade37.5036.0035.50
C Grade42.5040.5039.50

10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
3 Katy Harrison Beverley  42.60  40.72  -1.88 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
3 Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  36.00  35.41  -0.59 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daisy Hill Beverley  35.50  35.56  6.0 +0.06 
2 Antonia Brittain Beverley  37.58  35.81  5.0 -1.77 
3 India Adams Beverley  35.50  36.35  4.0 +0.85 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Vikki Scruton Beverley  40.84  39.92  5.0 -0.92 
3 Katie Eagle Beverley  51.10  42.61  4.0 -8.49 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Lauren Cooke Beverley  35.50  34.88  -0.62 
3 Maia Mercer Beverley  35.50  35.29  -0.21 
5 Alice Stocks Beverley  43.81  38.35  -5.46 
Full Results
Event 112 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade37.5038.0036.00
C Grade41.0041.5039.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Elise Atkinson Beverley  37.75  37.52  6.0 -0.23 
3 Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  39.17  39.06  4.0 -0.11 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Katy Hopson Beverley  53.67  50.98  1.0 -2.69 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Katie Young Beverley  39.43  40.42  5.0 +0.99 
6 Zoe Dodds Beverley  38.00  44.24  1.0 +6.24 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Jennie Knott Beverley  38.81  40.34  3.0 +1.53 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lydia Stocks 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
Full Results
Event 114 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.001:27.001:23.00
C Grade1:44.001:34.001:30.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katy Harrison Beverley  NT  1:45.25  6.0 npt 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ellie Mason Beverley  1:30.84  1:29.66  5.0 -1.18 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 India Adams Beverley  1:32.24  1:31.78  5.0 -0.46 
3 Maia Mercer Beverley  1:35.10  1:31.95  4.0 -3.15 
4 Lauren Cooke Beverley  1:31.09  1:32.68  3.0 +1.59 
7 Alice Stocks Beverley  NT  1:42.76  npt 
8 Vikki Scruton Beverley  1:55.63  1:45.49  -10.14 
Full Results
Event 115 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade32.5031.0028.00
C Grade36.0034.5031.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Luke Beecroft Beverley  34.29  33.83  3.0 -0.46 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 James Carter Beverley  NT  35.21  npt 
3 Jonathon Lock Beverley  35.00  35.60  +0.60 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 James Braimbridge Beverley  31.32  31.59  5.0 +0.27 
3 Louis Evans Beverley  33.18  32.44  4.0 -0.74 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Newton Beverley  29.83  30.17  6.0 +0.34 
Full Results
Event 116 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:30.001:27.501:22.50
C Grade1:36.501:33.501:27.50

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Zoe Dodds Beverley  1:47.06  1:51.26  4.0 +4.20 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Lydia Stocks Beverley  NT  2:06.06  2.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 117 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Bertram Noble Beverley  45.51  44.69  1.0 -0.82 
Full Results
Event 118 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:26.001:16.501:13.50
C Grade1:34.001:23.501:20.50

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Alexander Potter Beverley  1:24.72  1:24.75  5.0 +0.03 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
3 Max Evans Beverley  1:22.22  1:19.81  -2.41 
Full Results
Event 119 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade51.0047.5044.50
C Grade56.0052.0048.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Katy Harrison Beverley  56.50  57.22  4.0 +0.72 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  51.21  52.86  3.0 +1.65 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 India Adams Beverley  49.50  49.02  6.0 -0.48 
3 Alice Stocks Beverley  52.34  50.72  4.0 -1.62 
5 Antonia Brittain Beverley  55.56  51.98  2.0 -3.58 
10 Vikki Scruton Beverley  55.54  59.21  +3.67 
11 Katie Eagle Beverley  1:08.87  59.44  -9.43 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
4 Maia Mercer Beverley  45.35  44.46  -0.89 
Full Results
Event 120 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:18.001:14.001:09.00
C Grade1:24.501:20.001:14.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Luke Beecroft Beverley  1:29.22  1:28.41  5.0 -0.81 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Newton Beverley  1:15.13  1:15.67  6.0 +0.54 
Full Results
Event 121 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade36.0035.5033.00
C Grade39.5039.0036.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Elise Atkinson Beverley  36.86  36.70  5.0 -0.16 
3 Charlotte Oliver Beverley  37.82  38.34  4.0 +0.52 
6 Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  39.14  40.92  1.0 +1.78 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Katy Hopson Beverley  55.48  52.74  4.0 -2.74 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Katie Young Beverley  36.99  37.79  5.0 +0.80 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Jennie Knott Beverley  38.59  37.09  4.0 -1.50 
Full Results
Event 201 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
B Grade3:05.003:01.00
C Grade3:15.003:11.00

12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Harry Richardson Beverley  3:32.25  3:16.79  5.0 -15.46 
Full Results
Event 202 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Daisy Evans Beverley  1:36.41  1:36.02  4.0 -0.39 
5 Seren Adams Beverley  1:45.40  1:41.32  2.0 -4.08 
7 Isabelle Young Beverley  NT  1:43.92  npt 
10 Caitlin Poole Beverley  1:49.30  1:48.24  -1.06 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
11 Katy Harrison Beverley  1:47.42  1:44.26  -3.16 
Full Results
Event 203 Boys 13 yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade2:51.002:42.002:34.00
C Grade3:00.002:50.002:42.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Luke Beecroft Beverley  3:07.90  3:05.65  5.0 -2.25 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Harvey Edwards Beverley  2:59.56  2:38.88  -20.68 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Louis Evans Beverley  3:14.15  2:59.56  5.0 -14.59 
4 James Braimbridge Beverley  3:14.15  3:13.30  3.0 -0.85 
6 Harry Headley Beverley  3:19.50  3:22.60  1.0 +3.10 
Full Results
Event 204 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5042.0040.50
C GradeNone49.0046.5044.50

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Daisy Evans Beverley  44.07  45.69  4.0 +1.62 
4 Seren Adams Beverley  47.13  46.26  3.0 -0.87 
12 Olivia Meeke Beverley  49.39  50.05  +0.66 
14 Isabelle Young Beverley  50.75  50.50  -0.25 
15 Caitlin Poole Beverley  48.99  50.78  +1.79 
16 Amelia Knott Beverley  NT  51.96  npt 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Katy Harrison Beverley  49.80  50.34  5.0 +0.54 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Olivia Richardson 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Kezia Barnard Beverley  42.32  43.21  4.0 +0.89 
4 Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  44.87  44.27  3.0 -0.60 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Maia Mercer Beverley  43.34  41.96  6.0 -1.38 
2 India Adams Beverley  41.57  42.40  5.0 +0.83 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Elisa Noble Beverley  40.50  39.18  -1.32 
3 Antonia Brittain Beverley  45.00  42.84  -2.16 
Full Results
Event 206 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade42.5041.0038.00
C Grade46.0044.5041.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  47.54  47.64  4.0 +0.10 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Zoe Dodds Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 207 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:08.001:06.001:00.00
C Grade1:14.501:12.001:05.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Rhys Dodds Beverley  1:13.37  1:10.59  4.0 -2.78 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Luke Beecroft Beverley  1:14.89  1:19.36  3.0 +4.47 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Harvey Edwards Beverley  1:21.78  1:08.41  -13.37 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Christopher Foster Beverley  1:27.92  1:19.18  5.0 -8.74 
4 Harry Headley Beverley  1:26.47  1:26.77  3.0 +0.30 
Full Results
Event 208 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Daisy Evans Beverley  49.73  50.67  4.0 +0.94 
4 Isabelle Young Beverley  51.97  51.29  3.0 -0.68 
10 Seren Adams Beverley  54.44  55.19  +0.75 
14 Caitlin Poole Beverley  55.63  57.96  +2.33 
19 Amelia Knott Beverley  1:00.10  1:02.81  +2.71 
Full Results
Event 209 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.501:34.00
C Grade1:58.001:47.501:41.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Katy Harrison Beverley  NT  2:01.61  4.0 npt 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kezia Barnard Beverley  NT  1:47.56  6.0 npt 
4 Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  1:56.95  1:51.25  3.0 -5.70 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Maia Mercer Beverley  1:40.80  1:36.14  6.0 -4.66 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 India Adams Beverley  1:46.94  1:46.54  5.0 -0.40 
Full Results
Event 210 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade38.0036.0034.00
C Grade43.0040.5038.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Patrick Cooke Beverley  48.82  47.90  5.0 -0.92 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Max Evans Beverley  35.58  35.36  5.0 -0.22 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Harry Richardson Beverley  35.14  32.87  -2.27 
3 Alex Foster Beverley  37.94  33.71  -4.23 
Full Results
Event 211 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:18.001:16.501:12.50
C Grade1:24.501:22.501:17.50

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Oliver Beverley  1:24.66  1:27.47  6.0 +2.81 
Full Results
Event 212 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade37.5035.5033.00
C Grade41.0039.0036.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Luke Beecroft Beverley  40.42  41.14  6.0 +0.72 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Harvey Edwards Beverley  37.50  36.70  -0.80 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 James Braimbridge Beverley  42.05  43.93  5.0 +1.88 
Full Results
Event 213 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.0040.5038.00
C GradeNone49.0045.0042.00

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Daisy Evans Beverley  48.34  48.65  4.0 +0.31 
5 Isabelle Young Beverley  46.40  49.69  2.0 +3.29 
9 Seren Adams Beverley  49.74  56.01  +6.27 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
11 Olivia Richardson Beverley  1:03.78  59.46  -4.32 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Katy Harrison Did Not Compete
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Kezia Barnard Beverley  40.50  46.31  3.0 +5.81 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  49.96  48.08  4.0 -1.88 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 India Adams Beverley  39.42  39.00  3.0 -0.42 
5 Antonia Brittain Beverley  39.78  40.07  2.0 +0.29 
6 Maia Mercer Beverley  40.02  40.78  1.0 +0.76 
Full Results
Event 214 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.501:27.501:24.50
C Grade1:44.501:34.501:31.50

12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
  Harry Richardson
Full Results
Event 215 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade33.5030.5031.00
C Grade37.0035.0034.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Oliver Beverley  33.86  34.13  6.0 +0.27 
3 Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  35.28  34.47  4.0 -0.81 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Anna Louise Noble Beverley  33.54  33.33  3.0 -0.21 
Full Results
Event 216 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:27.501:23.001:19.00
C Grade1:34.001:29.001:24.00

13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Harvey Edwards Beverley  1:42.08  1:28.78  -13.30 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Louis Evans Beverley  1:35.67  1:33.68  6.0 -1.99 
2 Christopher Foster Beverley  1:49.12  1:37.06  5.0 -12.06 
6 Harry Headley Beverley  1:48.68  1:45.85  1.0 -2.83 
Full Results
Event 217 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Daisy Evans Beverley  38.96  39.28  4.0 +0.32 
7 Caitlin Poole Beverley  42.29  42.77  +0.48 
8 Olivia Meeke Beverley  41.90  43.35  +1.45 
10 Seren Adams Beverley  43.34  43.81  +0.47 
Full Results
Event 218 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:24.001:15.001:12.00
C Grade1:32.001:22.001:19.00

10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Katy Harrison Did Not Compete
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Kezia Barnard Beverley  1:49.87  1:24.30  4.0 -25.57 
5 Natalie Willar-sheehan Beverley  1:26.67  1:25.58  2.0 -1.09 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Daisy Hill Beverley  1:17.46  1:16.81  3.0 -0.65 
6 India Adams Beverley  1:17.09  1:18.97  1.0 +1.88 
7 Maia Mercer Beverley  1:17.00  1:19.44  +2.44 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Antonia Brittain Beverley  1:23.56  1:20.16  6.0 -3.40 
Full Results
Event 219 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade52.5048.5044.00
C Grade57.5053.0048.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Patrick Cooke Beverley  1:15.53  1:05.22  5.0 -10.31 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Max Evans Beverley  44.00  45.16  6.0 +1.16 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Foster Beverley  55.38  49.70  6.0 -5.68 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Harry Richardson 7.4 Head not break surface before hands turn inward at widest point in 2nd stroke after strt or trn
Full Results
Event 220 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:20.001:19.001:15.00
C Grade1:26.501:25.001:20.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Charlotte Brocklesby Beverley  1:24.85  1:25.65  3.0 +0.80 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Anna Louise Noble Beverley  1:20.04  1:20.61  5.0 +0.57 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jennie Knott Beverley  1:22.97  1:25.96  5.0 +2.99 
Full Results
Event 221 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade35.5033.5030.00
C Grade39.0037.0033.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Luke Beecroft Beverley  39.90  41.84  5.0 +1.94 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Harvey Edwards Beverley  35.50  34.12  -1.38 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 James Braimbridge Beverley  38.49  38.26  5.0 -0.23 
3 Harry Headley Beverley  40.04  41.41  4.0 +1.37 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Louis Evans Beverley  37.55  36.19  -1.36