santa banner image
<< Back to index Filtered Event Results for Bridlington SC Print Version
(new window)
Full Results
Event 101 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
B Grade3:07.002:58.00
C Grade3:17.003:08.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  NT  3:30.43  1.0 npt 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Rebecca Witty Bridlington  3:35.86  3:31.90  2.0 -3.96 
Full Results
Event 102 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Taylor Green Bridlington  1:56.71  1:54.03  1.0 -2.68 
Full Results
Event 103 Girls 13 yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade2:51.002:49.002:41.00
C Grade3:00.002:57.002:49.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Rianna Manson Bridlington  2:57.09  2:53.84  5.0 -3.25 
4 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  2:53.17  2:58.18  3.0 +5.01 
5 Sarah Witty Bridlington  2:58.95  3:02.09  2.0 +3.14 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Rebecca Keyworth Bridlington  3:18.54  3:15.59  2.0 -2.95 
6 Bethany Botham Bridlington  3:32.58  3:16.99  1.0 -15.59 
Full Results
Event 104 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone43.5041.5040.50
C GradeNone48.5047.0044.50

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Jack Cowell Bridlington  44.30  46.69  1.0 +2.39 
Full Results
Event 107 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:09.001:07.001:06.00
C Grade1:14.501:13.001:11.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  1:12.44  1:13.36  4.0 +0.92 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Rebecca Keyworth Bridlington  1:17.46  1:20.32  4.0 +2.86 
4 Bethany Botham Bridlington  1:22.18  1:23.24  3.0 +1.06 
Full Results
Event 108 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Taylor Green Bridlington  49.81  50.82  6.0 +1.01 
Full Results
Event 110 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade37.5036.0035.50
C Grade42.5040.5039.50

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  38.85  40.61  +1.76 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Rebecca Witty Bridlington  38.41  41.56  1.0 +3.15 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Naomi Benson Bridlington  45.52  43.85  3.0 -1.67 
Full Results
Event 112 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade37.5038.0036.00
C Grade41.0041.5039.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  38.13  40.33  2.0 +2.20 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sarah Witty Bridlington  41.11  42.38  6.0 +1.27 
2 Bethany Botham Bridlington  42.06  43.59  5.0 +1.53 
4 Rebecca Keyworth Bridlington  44.31  45.46  3.0 +1.15 
Full Results
Event 113 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5041.0038.00
C GradeNone49.5045.5042.00

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Taylor Green Bridlington  56.71  1:01.65  3.0 +4.94 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Cowell Bridlington  48.02  46.88  6.0 -1.14 
Full Results
Event 114 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.001:27.001:23.00
C Grade1:44.001:34.001:30.00

12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Rebecca Witty Bridlington  1:39.60  1:36.04  2.0 -3.56 
10 Naomi Benson Bridlington  1:57.74  1:50.74  -7.00 
Full Results
Event 116 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:30.001:27.501:22.50
C Grade1:36.501:33.501:27.50

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Rianna Manson Bridlington  1:35.02  1:34.29  5.0 -0.73 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  1:40.23  1:37.16  6.0 -3.07 
5 Sarah Witty Bridlington  1:36.85  1:40.36  2.0 +3.51 
7 Bethany Botham Bridlington  1:44.92  1:48.09  +3.17 
Full Results
Event 117 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Taylor Green Bridlington  45.35  43.16  2.0 -2.19 
Full Results
Event 118 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:26.001:16.501:13.50
C Grade1:34.001:23.501:20.50

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Jack Cowell Bridlington  1:30.05  1:26.68  3.0 -3.37 
Full Results
Event 119 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade51.0047.5044.50
C Grade56.0052.0048.50

12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Naomi Benson Bridlington  55.72  54.24  1.0 -1.48 
8 Rebecca Witty Bridlington  53.39  55.26  +1.87 
Full Results
Event 121 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade36.0035.5033.00
C Grade39.5039.0036.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rianna Manson Bridlington  37.35  36.31  6.0 -1.04 
5 Sarah Witty Bridlington  37.38  39.33  2.0 +1.95 
7 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  37.41  40.93  +3.52 
Full Results
Event 201 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
B Grade3:05.003:01.00
C Grade3:15.003:11.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Jack Cowell Bridlington  3:44.28  3:37.92  2.0 -6.36 
Full Results
Event 202 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
6 Ellie Hughes Bridlington  1:43.38  1:40.54  1.0 -2.84 
Full Results
Event 204 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5042.0040.50
C GradeNone49.0046.5044.50

10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Ellie Hughes Bridlington  44.51  43.63  -0.88 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rebecca Witty Bridlington  46.97  47.40  6.0 +0.43 
3 Naomi Benson Bridlington  50.77  50.98  4.0 +0.21 
Full Results
Event 206 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade42.5041.0038.00
C Grade46.0044.5041.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rianna Manson Bridlington  42.87  44.16  6.0 +1.29 
2 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  43.60  45.66  5.0 +2.06 
3 Sarah Witty Bridlington  44.26  46.98  4.0 +2.72 
Full Results
Event 209 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.501:34.00
C Grade1:58.001:47.501:41.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ellie Hughes Bridlington  NT  1:59.59  6.0 npt 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  1:49.66  1:53.59  +3.93 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Naomi Benson Bridlington  2:03.63  1:59.42  3.0 -4.21 
6 Olivia Brodie Bridlington  2:12.72  2:02.02  1.0 -10.70 
Full Results
Event 210 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade38.0036.0034.00
C Grade43.0040.5038.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Jack Cowell Bridlington  37.04  39.00  4.0 +1.96 
Full Results
Event 211 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:18.001:16.501:12.50
C Grade1:24.501:22.501:17.50

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  1:36.40  1:30.50  5.0 -5.90 
3 Sarah Witty Bridlington  1:28.77  1:30.96  4.0 +2.19 
4 Rebecca Keyworth Bridlington  1:41.45  1:41.31  3.0 -0.14 
Full Results
Event 213 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.0040.5038.00
C GradeNone49.0045.0042.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ellie Hughes Bridlington  53.18  51.72  5.0 -1.46 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Katie Nicholson Bridlington  48.57  51.08  +2.51 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Olivia Brodie Bridlington  47.50  54.22  5.0 +6.72 
3 Rebecca Witty Bridlington  53.18  55.90  4.0 +2.72 
Full Results
Event 215 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade33.5030.5031.00
C Grade37.0035.0034.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  34.37  34.54  3.0 +0.17 
6 Sarah Witty Bridlington  35.36  36.46  1.0 +1.10 
7 Rebecca Keyworth Bridlington  35.00  36.79  +1.79 
Full Results
Event 218 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:24.001:15.001:12.00
C Grade1:32.001:22.001:19.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ellie Hughes Bridlington  1:29.59  1:30.36  5.0 +0.77 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Rebecca Witty Bridlington  1:25.97  1:31.05  4.0 +5.08 
5 Olivia Brodie Bridlington  1:38.64  1:33.81  2.0 -4.83 
Full Results
Event 219 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade52.5048.5044.00
C Grade57.5053.0048.00

11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
4 Jack Cowell Bridlington  54.09  51.76  -2.33 
Full Results
Event 220 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:20.001:19.001:15.00
C Grade1:26.501:25.001:20.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie Holdsworth Bridlington  1:21.64  1:21.40  6.0 -0.24 
3 Rianna Manson Bridlington  1:21.80  1:21.87  4.0 +0.07