santa banner image
<< Back to index Filtered Event Results for Dearne Valley Print Version
(new window)
Full Results
Event 102 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Bradley Hurdiss Dearne Valley  1:41.78  1:40.57  5.0 -1.21 
Full Results
Event 104 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone43.5041.5040.50
C GradeNone48.5047.0044.50

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Bradley Hurdiss Dearne Valley  47.14  45.15  6.0 -1.99 
6 Bradley Wright Dearne Valley  55.37  54.63  1.0 -0.74 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Howard Dearne Valley  53.93  53.39  6.0 -0.54 
4 Thomas Allen Dearne Valley  NT  1:07.53  3.0 npt 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Joe George Dearne Valley  51.10  51.37  2.0 +0.27 
Full Results
Event 108 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Bradley Hurdiss Dearne Valley  54.47  56.45  2.0 +1.98 
8 Bradley Wright Dearne Valley  1:12.14  1:08.55  -3.59 
Full Results
Event 110 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade37.5036.0035.50
C Grade42.5040.5039.50

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  41.64  39.62  3.0 -2.02 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  47.91  47.67  2.0 -0.24 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  41.10  40.63  6.0 -0.47 
4 Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  51.26  43.96  3.0 -7.30 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Matilda Todd Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 113 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5041.0038.00
C GradeNone49.5045.5042.00

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Bradley Hurdiss Dearne Valley  NT  53.40  4.0 npt 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Joe George Dearne Valley  1:02.66  53.48  -9.18 
Full Results
Event 117 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Bradley Hurdiss Dearne Valley  42.66  39.54  3.0 -3.12 
8 Bradley Wright Dearne Valley  1:04.28  49.94  -14.34 
Full Results
Event 118 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:26.001:16.501:13.50
C Grade1:34.001:23.501:20.50

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Joe George Dearne Valley  NT  1:31.87  npt 
Full Results
Event 119 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade51.0047.5044.50
C Grade56.0052.0048.50

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  52.56  52.74  5.0 +0.18 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  56.13  57.30  3.0 +1.17 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  1:02.52  57.10  1.0 -5.42 
7 Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  1:00.07  1:00.20  +0.13 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Matilda Todd Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 202 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
12 Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  1:48.30  1:44.91  -3.39 
16 Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  1:53.77  1:55.23  +1.46 
Full Results
Event 204 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5042.0040.50
C GradeNone49.0046.5044.50

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  48.49  50.67  +2.18 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  1:02.98  59.04  -3.94 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  48.49  48.03  4.0 -0.46 
6 Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  58.76  51.15  1.0 -7.61 
Full Results
Event 208 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
22 Lauren Taylor Dearne Valley  NT  1:10.19  npt 
Full Results
Event 210 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade38.0036.0034.00
C Grade43.0040.5038.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Howard Dearne Valley  45.50  44.09  6.0 -1.41 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Thomas Allen 4.4 Start before starting signal
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
4 Joe George Dearne Valley  41.59  39.77  -1.82 
Full Results
Event 212 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade37.5035.5033.00
C Grade41.0039.0036.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  43.00  41.06  6.0 -1.94 
Full Results
Event 213 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.0040.5038.00
C GradeNone49.0045.0042.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Rebecca Allen Dearne Valley  56.73  52.80  4.0 -3.93 
10 Emily Gilliver Dearne Valley  1:05.84  59.31  -6.53 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Courtney Easton Dearne Valley  1:03.12  53.51  -9.61 
10 Kelsey Elliott Dearne Valley  NT  55.05  npt 
Full Results
Event 216 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:27.501:23.001:19.00
C Grade1:34.001:29.001:24.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  NT  1:42.19  4.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 217 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
21 Lauren Taylor Dearne Valley  NT  52.76  npt 
Full Results
Event 219 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade52.5048.5044.00
C Grade57.5053.0048.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Howard Dearne Valley  1:03.38  1:03.78  6.0 +0.40 
3 Thomas Allen Dearne Valley  1:12.35  1:13.25  4.0 +0.90 
Full Results
Event 221 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade35.5033.5030.00
C Grade39.0037.0033.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Chey Elliott Dearne Valley  44.20  41.37  6.0 -2.83