santa banner image
<< Back to index Filtered Event Results for Driffield Print Version
(new window)
Full Results
Event 101 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
B Grade3:07.002:58.00
C Grade3:17.003:08.00

12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Emma Palmer Driffield   3:06.00  3:05.49  5.0 -0.51 
Full Results
Event 104 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone43.5041.5040.50
C GradeNone48.5047.0044.50

11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Adam Alcock Driffield   42.50  39.09  -3.41 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Christian Webb Driffield   49.16  46.94  5.0 -2.22 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Sheader Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 106 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade41.0039.0036.00
C Grade44.5041.5039.00

14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Trueman Driffield   41.38  39.79  6.0 -1.59 
Full Results
Event 107 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:09.001:07.001:06.00
C Grade1:14.501:13.001:11.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Kelsey Webb Driffield   1:13.02  1:13.12  5.0 +0.10 
Full Results
Event 109 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.001:34.50
C Grade1:58.001:47.001:41.50

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Adam Alcock Driffield   2:00.00  2:04.34  1.0 +4.34 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Sheader Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 110 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade37.5036.0035.50
C Grade42.5040.5039.50

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Taylor Cartwright Driffield   38.39  38.11  6.0 -0.28 
Full Results
Event 113 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5041.0038.00
C GradeNone49.5045.5042.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Adam Alcock Driffield   41.00  43.33  5.0 +2.33 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Sheader Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 114 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.001:27.001:23.00
C Grade1:44.001:34.001:30.00

12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emma Palmer Driffield   1:26.94  1:25.48  6.0 -1.46 
Full Results
Event 115 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade32.5031.0028.00
C Grade36.0034.5031.00

14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Trueman Driffield   31.44  31.06  6.0 -0.38 
Full Results
Event 116 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:30.001:27.501:22.50
C Grade1:36.501:33.501:27.50

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kelsey Webb Driffield   1:33.86  1:32.61  6.0 -1.25 
Full Results
Event 118 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:26.001:16.501:13.50
C Grade1:34.001:23.501:20.50

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Adam Alcock Driffield   1:16.50  1:18.01  5.0 +1.51 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Sheader Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 119 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade51.0047.5044.50
C Grade56.0052.0048.50

12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emma Palmer Driffield   46.23  46.69  6.0 +0.46 
Full Results
Event 120 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:18.001:14.001:09.00
C Grade1:24.501:20.001:14.00

14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Sam Trueman Driffield   1:29.12  1:18.20  -10.92 
Full Results
Event 201 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
B Grade3:05.003:01.00
C Grade3:15.003:11.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Adam Alcock Driffield   3:17.00  3:26.33  5.0 +9.33 
Full Results
Event 205 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:37.001:28.001:23.00
C Grade1:45.001:35.001:30.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Adam Alcock Driffield   1:33.00  1:46.33  6.0 +13.33 
Full Results
Event 209 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.501:34.00
C Grade1:58.001:47.501:41.00

12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emma Palmer Driffield   1:44.04  1:43.19  6.0 -0.85 
Full Results
Event 210 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade38.0036.0034.00
C Grade43.0040.5038.00

11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Adam Alcock Driffield   36.00  35.87  -0.13 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Christian Webb Driffield   39.18  38.96  4.0 -0.22 
Full Results
Event 212 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade37.5035.5033.00
C Grade41.0039.0036.00

14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Sam Trueman Driffield   35.50  33.76  -1.74 
Full Results
Event 213 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.0040.5038.00
C GradeNone49.0045.0042.00

12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Emma Palmer Driffield   38.80  38.64  4.0 -0.16 
Full Results
Event 214 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.501:27.501:24.50
C Grade1:44.501:34.501:31.50

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Adam Alcock Driffield   1:27.50  1:29.11  6.0 +1.61 
Full Results
Event 218 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:24.001:15.001:12.00
C Grade1:32.001:22.001:19.00

10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Taylor Cartwright Driffield   1:37.63  1:25.09  -12.54 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Emma Palmer Driffield   1:14.14  1:15.87  4.0 +1.73 
Full Results
Event 219 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade52.5048.5044.00
C Grade57.5053.0048.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Adam Alcock Driffield   54.00  1:00.20  3.0 +6.20