santa banner image
<< Back to index Filtered Event Results for Kippax Print Version
(new window)
Full Results
Event 101 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
B Grade3:07.002:58.00
C Grade3:17.003:08.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Molly Harris Kippax   3:41.24  3:19.49  6.0 -21.75 
5 Hannah Watt Kippax   3:59.74  3:26.68  2.0 -33.06 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Rebecca Smith Kippax   NT  3:14.02  5.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 104 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone43.5041.5040.50
C GradeNone48.5047.0044.50

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Andrew Campbell Kippax   48.65  47.12  6.0 -1.53 
Full Results
Event 105 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:37.001:28.001:22.00
C Grade1:45.001:35.001:29.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Watt Kippax   1:34.00  1:42.73  6.0 +8.73 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Molly Harris Kippax   1:43.21  1:37.02  5.0 -6.19 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Rebecca Smith Kippax   NT  1:36.93  5.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 106 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade41.0039.0036.00
C Grade44.5041.5039.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Watt Kippax   44.40  46.24  6.0 +1.84 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Daniel Bennett Kippax   50.56  49.81  2.0 -0.75 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 George Burrill Kippax   45.86  43.74  -2.12 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Thomas Clark Kippax   45.08  42.69  5.0 -2.39 
Full Results
Event 107 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:09.001:07.001:06.00
C Grade1:14.501:13.001:11.00

14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Nicole Robinson Kippax   1:12.78  1:22.51  5.0 +9.73 
Full Results
Event 109 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.001:34.50
C Grade1:58.001:47.001:41.50

12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Adam Brown Kippax   1:37.84  1:36.24  5.0 -1.60 
Full Results
Event 110 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade37.5036.0035.50
C Grade42.5040.5039.50

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Hannah Watt Kippax   38.17  39.56  2.0 +1.39 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Rebecca Smith Kippax   37.89  36.64  3.0 -1.25 
Full Results
Event 111 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:16.501:12.001:07.00
C Grade1:23.001:18.001:12.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Watt Kippax   1:36.01  1:35.26  6.0 -0.75 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  George Burrill 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Clark Kippax   1:35.40  1:29.89  6.0 -5.51 
Full Results
Event 112 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade37.5038.0036.00
C Grade41.0041.5039.00

14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
3 Nicole Robinson Kippax   42.53  40.58  -1.95 
Full Results
Event 113 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5041.0038.00
C GradeNone49.5045.5042.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Andrew Campbell Kippax   1:00.50  56.52  -3.98 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
3 Adam Brown Kippax   43.63  40.50  -3.13 
Full Results
Event 114 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.001:27.001:23.00
C Grade1:44.001:34.001:30.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Molly Harris Kippax   1:39.69  1:37.36  6.0 -2.33 
2 Hannah Watt Kippax   1:39.96  1:39.14  5.0 -0.82 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Rebecca Smith Kippax   2:09.02  1:36.62  1.0 -32.40 
Full Results
Event 115 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade32.5031.0028.00
C Grade36.0034.5031.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Watt Kippax   33.79  32.55  6.0 -1.24 
2 George Burrill Kippax   32.50  32.60  5.0 +0.10 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daniel Bennett Kippax   40.34  40.30  6.0 -0.04 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Thomas Clark Kippax   31.59  32.61  3.0 +1.02 
Full Results
Event 118 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:26.001:16.501:13.50
C Grade1:34.001:23.501:20.50

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Andrew Campbell Kippax   1:33.40  1:29.90  -3.50 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Adam Brown Kippax   1:16.53  1:14.89  6.0 -1.64 
Full Results
Event 119 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade51.0047.5044.50
C Grade56.0052.0048.50

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Hannah Watt Kippax   52.24  53.39  5.0 +1.15 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Rebecca Smith Kippax   51.91  51.21  3.0 -0.70 
Full Results
Event 120 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:18.001:14.001:09.00
C Grade1:24.501:20.001:14.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Watt Kippax   1:24.44  1:31.32  6.0 +6.88 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 George Burrill Kippax   1:25.18  1:26.71  6.0 +1.53 
3 Daniel Bennett Kippax   1:40.01  1:39.72  4.0 -0.29 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Clark Kippax   1:26.86  1:28.71  6.0 +1.85 
Full Results
Event 121 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade36.0035.5033.00
C Grade39.5039.0036.00

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nicole Robinson Kippax   40.67  41.00  6.0 +0.33 
Full Results
Event 201 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
B Grade3:05.003:01.00
C Grade3:15.003:11.00

12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Calumn Wright Kippax   3:34.91  3:16.51  6.0 -18.40 
Full Results
Event 202 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
14 Charlotte Wright Kippax   2:14.31  2:07.54  -6.77 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
4 Niamh Miller Kippax   1:44.34  1:39.27  3.0 -5.07 
Full Results
Event 203 Boys 13 yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade2:51.002:42.002:34.00
C Grade3:00.002:50.002:42.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Watt Kippax   3:13.90  3:03.89  6.0 -10.01 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 George Burrill Kippax   3:00.15  2:54.44  -5.71 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Thomas Clark Kippax   3:06.51  3:02.68  4.0 -3.83 
Full Results
Event 204 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5042.0040.50
C GradeNone49.0046.5044.50

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
20 Charlotte Clark Kippax   56.58  56.17  -0.41 
10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Niamh Miller Kippax   46.88  47.28  3.0 +0.40 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Hannah Watt Kippax   47.34  47.46  5.0 +0.12 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Rebecca Smith Kippax   43.23  44.41  4.0 +1.18 
Full Results
Event 205 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:37.001:28.001:23.00
C Grade1:45.001:35.001:30.00

12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Calumn Wright Kippax   1:49.86  1:40.64  6.0 -9.22 
Full Results
Event 207 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:08.001:06.001:00.00
C Grade1:14.501:12.001:05.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 George Burrill Kippax   1:11.23  1:10.39  5.0 -0.84 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Watt Kippax   1:15.26  1:15.00  6.0 -0.26 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Clark Kippax   1:13.63  1:12.60  6.0 -1.03 
Full Results
Event 208 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
15 Jasmine Gander Kippax   1:09.81  59.35  -10.46 
16 Charlotte Wright Kippax   1:01.50  1:01.75  +0.25 
18 Charlotte Clark Kippax   1:01.71  1:02.48  +0.77 
Full Results
Event 209 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.501:34.00
C Grade1:58.001:47.501:41.00

10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Niamh Miller Kippax   1:56.81  1:47.91  -8.90 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Hannah Watt Kippax   1:53.40  1:55.76  +2.36 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Molly Harris Kippax   2:15.02  1:46.52  -28.50 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Rebecca Smith Kippax   2:39.06  1:51.00  4.0 -48.06 
Full Results
Event 210 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade38.0036.0034.00
C Grade43.0040.5038.00

11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
5 Andrew Campbell Kippax   40.59  40.09  -0.50 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Calumn Wright Kippax   38.90  39.70  2.0 +0.80 
Full Results
Event 211 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:18.001:16.501:12.50
C Grade1:24.501:22.501:17.50

14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nicole Robinson Kippax   1:22.12  1:35.94  6.0 +13.82 
Full Results
Event 212 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade37.5035.5033.00
C Grade41.0039.0036.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Thomas Watt Kippax   43.90  43.02  4.0 -0.88 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
3 George Burrill Kippax   41.73  40.19  -1.54 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Clark Kippax   40.72  41.09  6.0 +0.37 
Full Results
Event 213 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.0040.5038.00
C GradeNone49.0045.0042.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Watt Kippax   45.26  47.41  6.0 +2.15 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rebecca Smith Kippax   44.55  43.45  6.0 -1.10 
Full Results
Event 214 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.501:27.501:24.50
C Grade1:44.501:34.501:31.50

12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Calumn Wright 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
Full Results
Event 215 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade33.5030.5031.00
C Grade37.0035.0034.00

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Nicole Robinson Kippax   36.88  37.06  5.0 +0.18 
Full Results
Event 216 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:27.501:23.001:19.00
C Grade1:34.001:29.001:24.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Thomas Watt Kippax   1:32.99  1:43.33  5.0 +10.34 
13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 George Burrill Kippax   1:38.19  1:38.44  5.0 +0.25 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Thomas Clark Kippax   1:33.82  1:37.08  4.0 +3.26 
Full Results
Event 217 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
16 Charlotte Clark Kippax   47.64  48.28  +0.64 
18 Jasmine Gander Kippax   53.48  49.46  -4.02 
23 Charlotte Wright Kippax   53.31  55.40  +2.09 
Full Results
Event 218 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:24.001:15.001:12.00
C Grade1:32.001:22.001:19.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Niamh Miller Kippax   1:38.97  1:34.75  6.0 -4.22 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Molly Harris Kippax   1:32.89  1:24.84  3.0 -8.05 
9 Hannah Watt Kippax   1:28.69  1:28.59  -0.10 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Rebecca Smith Kippax   1:24.79  1:22.38  5.0 -2.41 
Full Results
Event 219 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade52.5048.5044.00
C Grade57.5053.0048.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Andrew Campbell Kippax   57.10  1:00.18  4.0 +3.08 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Calumn Wright Kippax   46.41  45.58  5.0 -0.83 
Full Results
Event 220 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:20.001:19.001:15.00
C Grade1:26.501:25.001:20.00

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Nicole Robinson Kippax   1:32.29  1:32.71  2.0 +0.42 
Full Results
Event 221 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade35.5033.5030.00
C Grade39.0037.0033.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 George Burrill Kippax   36.44  37.54  5.0 +1.10 
3 Thomas Watt Kippax   38.70  39.66  4.0 +0.96 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Clark Kippax   37.82  37.48  6.0 -0.34