santa banner image
<< Back to index Filtered Event Results for Minsthorpe Marlins Print Version
(new window)
Full Results
Event 101 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
B Grade3:07.002:58.00
C Grade3:17.003:08.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  3:07.00  3:09.66  5.0 +2.66 
3 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  3:10.64  3:11.55  4.0 +0.91 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Emma Julie Bradbury Minsthorpe  NT  3:39.24  npt 
9 Imogen Coney Minsthorpe  NT  3:40.10  npt 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Eleanor Vodden Minsthorpe  3:11.69  2:55.86  -15.83 
Full Results
Event 102 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  1:38.54  1:34.50  6.0 -4.04 
Full Results
Event 103 Girls 13 yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade2:51.002:49.002:41.00
C Grade3:00.002:57.002:49.00

15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Eve Doughty Minsthorpe  2:47.35  2:55.23  5.0 +7.88 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Chantelle Armstrong Minsthorpe  NT  3:42.15  1.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 104 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone43.5041.5040.50
C GradeNone48.5047.0044.50

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  43.39  45.42  5.0 +2.03 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Lindon Jessop Minsthorpe  44.63  45.66  2.0 +1.03 
Full Results
Event 105 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:37.001:28.001:22.00
C Grade1:45.001:35.001:29.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  1:36.13  1:35.99  6.0 -0.14 
5 Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  1:38.07  1:49.70  2.0 +11.63 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rebecca Heywood Minsthorpe  1:27.82  1:23.79  6.0 -4.03 
Full Results
Event 107 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:09.001:07.001:06.00
C Grade1:14.501:13.001:11.00

15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Holly Jackson Minsthorpe  1:30.00  1:20.38  2.0 -9.62 
Full Results
Event 108 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  54.48  54.12  3.0 -0.36 
Full Results
Event 110 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade37.5036.0035.50
C Grade42.5040.5039.50

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  41.49  38.98  4.0 -2.51 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  37.83  38.43  4.0 +0.60 
Full Results
Event 112 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade37.5038.0036.00
C Grade41.0041.5039.00

15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Eve Doughty Minsthorpe  36.59  37.31  5.0 +0.72 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Chantelle Armstrong Minsthorpe  56.13  53.63  3.0 -2.50 
Full Results
Event 113 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5041.0038.00
C GradeNone49.5045.5042.00

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  52.87  49.32  5.0 -3.55 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lindon Jessop Minsthorpe  46.51  49.31  4.0 +2.80 
Full Results
Event 114 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.001:27.001:23.00
C Grade1:44.001:34.001:30.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  1:27.06  1:29.37  6.0 +2.31 
3 Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  1:27.00  1:30.10  4.0 +3.10 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Imogen Coney Minsthorpe  1:40.18  1:42.08  1.0 +1.90 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Eleanor Vodden Minsthorpe  1:28.89  1:25.65  5.0 -3.24 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Rebecca Heywood Minsthorpe  1:23.02  1:19.67  -3.35 
Full Results
Event 116 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:30.001:27.501:22.50
C Grade1:36.501:33.501:27.50

15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Holly Jackson Minsthorpe  1:40.10  1:42.54  3.0 +2.44 
Full Results
Event 117 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Tinsley Minsthorpe  37.95  38.65  6.0 +0.70 
Full Results
Event 119 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade51.0047.5044.50
C Grade56.0052.0048.50

10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  51.05  48.58  -2.47 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Amelia Jackson 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  51.95  50.25  6.0 -1.70 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Emma Julie Bradbury Minsthorpe  58.45  56.76  2.0 -1.69 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Imogen Coney Minsthorpe  53.19  51.02  -2.17 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Eleanor Vodden Minsthorpe  44.51  41.93  -2.58 
Full Results
Event 121 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade36.0035.5033.00
C Grade39.5039.0036.00

15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Eve Doughty Minsthorpe  35.83  37.78  5.0 +1.95 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Chantelle Armstrong Minsthorpe  43.94  45.12  1.0 +1.18 
Full Results
Event 201 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
B Grade3:05.003:01.00
C Grade3:15.003:11.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lindon Jessop Minsthorpe  NT  3:33.39  4.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 202 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
7 Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  1:37.18  1:40.59  +3.41 
Full Results
Event 204 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5042.0040.50
C GradeNone49.0046.5044.50

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
11 Macey Bradbury Minsthorpe  52.84  50.01  -2.83 
18 Macey Clegg Minsthorpe  52.20  53.57  +1.37 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
5 Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  49.55  48.50  -1.05 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  42.04  42.27  6.0 +0.23 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Imogen Coney Minsthorpe  48.16  46.77  6.0 -1.39 
5 Emma Julie Bradbury Minsthorpe  54.89  49.55  2.0 -5.34 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
3 Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  42.00  41.58  -0.42 
Full Results
Event 206 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade42.5041.0038.00
C Grade46.0044.5041.00

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Fowler Minsthorpe  50.78  46.20  6.0 -4.58 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Holly Jackson Minsthorpe  45.00  48.86  3.0 +3.86 
6 Chantelle Armstrong Minsthorpe  51.47  51.29  1.0 -0.18 
Full Results
Event 208 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Zoe Fowler Minsthorpe  NT  51.43  2.0 npt 
11 Macey Bradbury Minsthorpe  56.06  56.52  +0.46 
12 Macey Clegg Minsthorpe  1:00.05  57.15  -2.90 
Full Results
Event 209 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.501:34.00
C Grade1:58.001:47.501:41.00

10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
3 Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  NT  1:55.11  npt 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  1:45.80  1:47.66  4.0 +1.86 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Imogen Coney Minsthorpe  1:52.26  1:52.15  2.0 -0.11 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Grace Litchfield Did Not Compete
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Eleanor Vodden Minsthorpe  1:34.25  1:32.51  -1.74 
Full Results
Event 210 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade38.0036.0034.00
C Grade43.0040.5038.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lindon Jessop Minsthorpe  39.64  38.81  5.0 -0.83 
Full Results
Event 213 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.0040.5038.00
C GradeNone49.0045.0042.00

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
10 Macey Bradbury Minsthorpe  56.37  56.99  +0.62 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Emma Stringer Minsthorpe  54.36  56.30  +1.94 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  42.34  44.97  5.0 +2.63 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Emma Julie Bradbury Minsthorpe  58.42  50.55  -7.87 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Rebecca Heywood Minsthorpe  38.69  38.34  5.0 -0.35 
Full Results
Event 215 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade33.5030.5031.00
C Grade37.0035.0034.00

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Alex Fowler Minsthorpe  39.35  37.30  4.0 -2.05 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Holly Jackson Minsthorpe  40.00  37.56  3.0 -2.44 
5 Chantelle Armstrong Minsthorpe  41.88  42.41  2.0 +0.53 
Full Results
Event 217 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
11 Macey Bradbury Minsthorpe  46.77  44.27  -2.50 
13 Zoe Fowler Minsthorpe  NT  45.93  npt 
17 Macey Clegg Minsthorpe  50.16  49.03  -1.13 
Full Results
Event 218 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:24.001:15.001:12.00
C Grade1:32.001:22.001:19.00

10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Amelia Jackson 5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lauren Heywood Minsthorpe  1:21.41  1:24.43  4.0 +3.02 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Grace Litchfield Minsthorpe  1:22.95  1:27.50  +4.55 
12 Emma Julie Bradbury Minsthorpe  NT  1:37.25  npt 
13 Imogen Coney Minsthorpe  1:42.30  1:40.11  -2.19 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Rebecca Heywood Minsthorpe  1:14.20  1:14.69  5.0 +0.49 
5 Eleanor Vodden Minsthorpe  1:17.90  1:17.74  2.0 -0.16 
Full Results
Event 219 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade52.5048.5044.00
C Grade57.5053.0048.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lindon Jessop Minsthorpe  56.99  55.21  6.0 -1.78