santa banner image
<< Back to index Filtered Event Results for Pocklington Dolphins Print Version
(new window)
Full Results
Event 102 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Marcus Walker Pocklington  1:47.16  1:43.86  3.0 -3.30 
Full Results
Event 103 Girls 13 yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade2:51.002:49.002:41.00
C Grade3:00.002:57.002:49.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Caroline Foot Pocklington  NT  3:45.86  npt 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Rebecca Foreman Pocklington  NT  3:45.70  npt 
Full Results
Event 104 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone43.5041.5040.50
C GradeNone48.5047.0044.50

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Marcus Walker Pocklington  49.79  46.72  4.0 -3.07 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Mathew Redmore Pocklington  45.80  43.05  5.0 -2.75 
3 Brady Durkin Pocklington  42.55  44.43  4.0 +1.88 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Mathew Foot Pocklington  NT  50.07  5.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 105 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:37.001:28.001:22.00
C Grade1:45.001:35.001:29.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Hannah Stanton Pocklington  1:46.00  1:50.07  5.0 +4.07 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  1:55.00  2:00.59  +5.59 
Full Results
Event 107 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:09.001:07.001:06.00
C Grade1:14.501:13.001:11.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Caroline Foot Pocklington  1:36.00  1:29.63  1.0 -6.37 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Rebecca Foreman Pocklington  1:22.00  1:29.98  +7.98 
Full Results
Event 108 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Marcus Walker Pocklington  51.33  52.22  5.0 +0.89 
Full Results
Event 109 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.001:34.50
C Grade1:58.001:47.001:41.50

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Mathew Foot Pocklington  NT  2:12.77  npt 
Full Results
Event 110 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade37.5036.0035.50
C Grade42.5040.5039.50

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  41.21  40.94  5.0 -0.27 
3 Holly Coop Pocklington  44.70  42.99  4.0 -1.71 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Helena Walker Pocklington  36.01  35.20  -0.81 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
4 Ellie Barker Pocklington  41.57  36.81  -4.76 
Full Results
Event 112 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade37.5038.0036.00
C Grade41.0041.5039.00

13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Caroline Foot 6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn
Full Results
Event 113 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5041.0038.00
C GradeNone49.5045.5042.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Mathew Foot Pocklington  58.50  52.21  1.0 -6.29 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Micheal Bowes Pocklington  45.50  44.81  5.0 -0.69 
Full Results
Event 114 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.001:27.001:23.00
C Grade1:44.001:34.001:30.00

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Helena Walker Pocklington  1:30.30  1:30.15  3.0 -0.15 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  1:45.00  1:41.35  2.0 -3.65 
7 Holly Coop Pocklington  1:44.00  1:47.15  +3.15 
Full Results
Event 116 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:30.001:27.501:22.50
C Grade1:36.501:33.501:27.50

13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Caroline Foot Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 117 Boys 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Marcus Walker Pocklington  39.73  38.84  5.0 -0.89 
Full Results
Event 118 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:26.001:16.501:13.50
C Grade1:34.001:23.501:20.50

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Mathew Redmore Pocklington  1:24.28  1:23.97  6.0 -0.31 
9 Mathew Foot Pocklington  1:35.00  1:34.19  -0.81 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Micheal Bowes Pocklington  1:36.00  1:34.23  5.0 -1.77 
Full Results
Event 119 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade51.0047.5044.50
C Grade56.0052.0048.50

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Holly Coop Pocklington  52.13  55.01  4.0 +2.88 
8 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  59.00  1:04.03  +5.03 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
3 Ellie Barker Pocklington  44.80  42.26  -2.54 
Full Results
Event 121 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade36.0035.5033.00
C Grade39.5039.0036.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Caroline Foot Pocklington  54.00  50.58  5.0 -3.42 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Rebecca Foreman Pocklington  51.70  49.19  2.0 -2.51 
Full Results
Event 201 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
B Grade3:05.003:01.00
C Grade3:15.003:11.00

11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Mathew Foot 8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet
Full Results
Event 202 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Libby Smales Pocklington  1:47.00  1:40.61  3.0 -6.39 
13 Olivia Pickering Pocklington  1:59.24  2:03.55  +4.31 
15 Sasha Elliott-white Pocklington  1:54.00  2:10.47  +16.47 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
3 Laure Elliot - White Pocklington  1:50.00  1:39.04  4.0 -10.96 
Full Results
Event 204 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5042.0040.50
C GradeNone49.0046.5044.50

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Libby Smales Pocklington  45.00  43.60  6.0 -1.40 
19 Olivia Pickering Pocklington  53.61  54.35  +0.74 
21 Sasha Elliott-white Pocklington  55.00  58.63  +3.63 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Helena Walker Pocklington  42.05  42.89  5.0 +0.84 
Full Results
Event 208 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
21 Olivia Pickering Pocklington  1:01.11  1:04.85  +3.74 
24 Sasha Elliott-white Pocklington  1:07.00  1:12.08  +5.08 
Full Results
Event 209 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.501:34.00
C Grade1:58.001:47.501:41.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Laure Elliot - White Pocklington  1:55.00  1:50.03  6.0 -4.97 
Full Results
Event 211 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:18.001:16.501:12.50
C Grade1:24.501:22.501:17.50

14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Rebecca Foreman 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
Full Results
Event 213 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.0040.5038.00
C GradeNone49.0045.0042.00

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Libby Smales Pocklington  50.00  46.41  5.0 -3.59 
10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Laure Elliot - White Pocklington  55.75  53.51  3.0 -2.24 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  53.87  50.08  1.0 -3.79 
Full Results
Event 215 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade33.5030.5031.00
C Grade37.0035.0034.00

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Rebecca Foreman Pocklington  41.10  38.73  2.0 -2.37 
Full Results
Event 217 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Libby Smales Pocklington  42.00  42.11  1.0 +0.11 
20 Olivia Pickering Pocklington  48.28  51.60  +3.32 
22 Sasha Elliott-white Pocklington  49.69  53.23  +3.54 
Full Results
Event 218 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:24.001:15.001:12.00
C Grade1:32.001:22.001:19.00

10yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Laure Elliot - White Pocklington  1:30.00  1:35.23  4.0 +5.23 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Helena Walker Pocklington  1:17.00  1:19.18  5.0 +2.18 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
10 Abbie Pickering Pocklington  1:28.00  1:30.89  +2.89