santa banner image
<< Back to index Filtered Event Results for South Hunsley Print Version
(new window)
Full Results
Event 102 Boys 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Edward Vickers S Hunsley  2:02.58  1:48.13  2.0 -14.45 
Full Results
Event 103 Girls 13 yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade2:51.002:49.002:41.00
C Grade3:00.002:57.002:49.00

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  3:10.28  3:04.22  4.0 -6.06 
5 Annabel Bayford S Hunsley  3:20.78  3:22.80  2.0 +2.02 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Emily Vickers S Hunsley  3:04.03  3:01.44  4.0 -2.59 
Full Results
Event 104 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone43.5041.5040.50
C GradeNone48.5047.0044.50

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Edward Vickers S Hunsley  50.76  50.10  2.0 -0.66 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Harry Taylor S Hunsley  53.67  50.34  3.0 -3.33 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Joseph Courtney S Hunsley  43.05  44.10  4.0 +1.05 
Full Results
Event 105 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:37.001:28.001:22.00
C Grade1:45.001:35.001:29.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Alexandra Stringer S Hunsley  1:45.51  1:41.91  4.0 -3.60 
Full Results
Event 107 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:09.001:07.001:06.00
C Grade1:14.501:13.001:11.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Hannah Mohsen S Hunsley  1:13.70  1:16.26  2.0 +2.56 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  1:13.13  1:13.61  5.0 +0.48 
8 Annabel Bayford S Hunsley  1:22.86  1:22.99  +0.13 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lauren Ward S Hunsley  1:11.85  1:13.90  5.0 +2.05 
Full Results
Event 108 Boys 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Edward Vickers S Hunsley  55.28  53.93  4.0 -1.35 
Full Results
Event 109 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.001:34.50
C Grade1:58.001:47.001:41.50

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Harry Taylor S Hunsley  1:47.10  1:47.87  5.0 +0.77 
Full Results
Event 110 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade37.5036.0035.50
C Grade42.5040.5039.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Lucy Doyle S Hunsley  46.86  48.26  1.0 +1.40 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Alexandra Stringer S Hunsley  39.93  40.26  1.0 +0.33 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Abigail Stringer S Hunsley  35.60  32.15  -3.45 
Full Results
Event 112 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade37.5038.0036.00
C Grade41.0041.5039.00

14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Bethanie Courtney S Hunsley  40.54  42.65  2.0 +2.11 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Annabel Bayford S Hunsley  42.10  42.40  6.0 +0.30 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  38.95  37.31  -1.64 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Lauren Ward S Hunsley  36.77  37.59  4.0 +0.82 
Full Results
Event 113 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5041.0038.00
C GradeNone49.5045.5042.00

9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Edward Vickers 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
10 Harry Taylor S Hunsley  56.49  56.84  +0.35 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Joseph Courtney S Hunsley  43.86  47.40  4.0 +3.54 
Full Results
Event 116 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:30.001:27.501:22.50
C Grade1:36.501:33.501:27.50

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Hannah Mohsen S Hunsley  1:40.18  1:39.87  3.0 -0.31 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Bethanie Courtney S Hunsley  1:32.51  1:35.95  6.0 +3.44 
Full Results
Event 118 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:26.001:16.501:13.50
C Grade1:34.001:23.501:20.50

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
12 Harry Taylor S Hunsley  1:46.63  1:40.88  -5.75 
Full Results
Event 119 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade51.0047.5044.50
C Grade56.0052.0048.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Lucy Doyle S Hunsley  1:04.39  1:02.86  -1.53 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Alexandra Stringer S Hunsley  50.34  50.81  4.0 +0.47 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Abigail Stringer S Hunsley  44.51  41.73  -2.78 
Full Results
Event 121 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade36.0035.5033.00
C Grade39.5039.0036.00

14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  36.01  35.87  6.0 -0.14 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Annabel Bayford 8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Vickers S Hunsley  36.90  36.25  6.0 -0.65 
4 Lauren Ward S Hunsley  37.57  38.21  3.0 +0.64 
Full Results
Event 202 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Eliza Kirk 8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
17 Lucy Doyle S Hunsley  NT  2:01.66  npt 
Full Results
Event 204 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5042.0040.50
C GradeNone49.0046.5044.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Lucy Doyle S Hunsley  1:01.00  53.69  2.0 -7.31 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
2 Abigail Stringer S Hunsley  40.56  39.43  -1.13 
Full Results
Event 206 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade42.5041.0038.00
C Grade46.0044.5041.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Mohsen S Hunsley  50.12  46.64  6.0 -3.48 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Bethanie Courtney S Hunsley  44.31  45.27  4.0 +0.96 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  47.58  47.45  4.0 -0.13 
4 Annabel Bayford S Hunsley  50.59  50.70  3.0 +0.11 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Lauren Ward S Hunsley  43.63  43.56  5.0 -0.07 
Full Results
Event 208 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
23 Eliza Kirk S Hunsley  NT  1:10.84  npt 
Full Results
Event 209 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.501:34.00
C Grade1:58.001:47.501:41.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Lucy Doyle S Hunsley  2:32.20  2:20.97  2.0 -11.23 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Alexandra Stringer S Hunsley  1:47.10  1:51.95  3.0 +4.85 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Abigail Stringer S Hunsley  1:34.81  1:32.35  -2.46 
Full Results
Event 210 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade38.0036.0034.00
C Grade43.0040.5038.00

12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Joseph Courtney S Hunsley  38.06  38.72  5.0 +0.66 
Full Results
Event 211 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:18.001:16.501:12.50
C Grade1:24.501:22.501:17.50

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  1:35.31  1:28.77  4.0 -6.54 
Full Results
Event 213 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.0040.5038.00
C GradeNone49.0045.0042.00

10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lucy Doyle 8.2 Arms not brought forward together
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Alexandra Stringer S Hunsley  44.51  45.02  4.0 +0.51 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Abigail Stringer S Hunsley  39.22  38.06  6.0 -1.16 
Full Results
Event 214 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.501:27.501:24.50
C Grade1:44.501:34.501:31.50

12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Joseph Courtney S Hunsley  1:37.50  1:35.21  5.0 -2.29 
Full Results
Event 215 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade33.5030.5031.00
C Grade37.0035.0034.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Hannah Mohsen S Hunsley  35.70  37.16  +1.46 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  32.08  32.20  5.0 +0.12 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Bethanie Courtney S Hunsley  36.06  37.34  3.0 +1.28 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lauren Ward S Hunsley  32.05  32.10  6.0 +0.05 
Full Results
Event 217 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
25 Eliza Kirk S Hunsley  NT  58.97  npt 
Full Results
Event 218 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:24.001:15.001:12.00
C Grade1:32.001:22.001:19.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Alexandra Stringer S Hunsley  1:29.52  1:27.79  -1.73 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Abigail Stringer S Hunsley  1:12.10  1:12.32  6.0 +0.22 
Full Results
Event 219 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade52.5048.5044.00
C Grade57.5053.0048.00

12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Joseph Courtney S Hunsley  53.22  54.60  4.0 +1.38 
Full Results
Event 220 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:20.001:19.001:15.00
C Grade1:26.501:25.001:20.00

14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Shelby Wardrobe S Hunsley  1:21.69  1:24.87  4.0 +3.18 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Annabel Bayford S Hunsley  1:31.00  1:31.10  4.0 +0.10 
4 Bethanie Courtney S Hunsley  1:25.64  1:32.27  3.0 +6.63