santa banner image
<< Back to index Filtered Event Results for Team Jorvik Print Version
(new window)
Full Results
Event 101 Girls 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
B Grade3:07.002:58.00
C Grade3:17.003:08.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Eleanor Cooper Team Jorvik  3:23.07  3:22.24  5.0 -0.83 
4 Esme Littlewood Team Jorvik  NT  3:24.22  3.0 npt 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Antonia Bunyan 8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
Full Results
Event 103 Girls 13 yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade2:51.002:49.002:41.00
C Grade3:00.002:57.002:49.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Megan Burrow Team Jorvik  NT  3:08.32  3.0 npt 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  NT  3:01.54  5.0 npt 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Isobel Scott 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  2:55.12  2:59.53  5.0 +4.41 
5 Gemma Burrow Team Jorvik  NT  3:05.48  2.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 104 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone43.5041.5040.50
C GradeNone48.5047.0044.50

11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  42.90  38.94  -3.96 
3 Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  47.24  44.06  -3.18 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Simon Ellwood Team Jorvik  52.34  45.42  6.0 -6.92 
Full Results
Event 105 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:37.001:28.001:22.00
C Grade1:45.001:35.001:29.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Eleanor Cooper Team Jorvik  1:42.55  1:46.04  3.0 +3.49 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Esme Littlewood
Full Results
Event 106 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade41.0039.0036.00
C Grade44.5041.5039.00

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  48.58  47.26  2.0 -1.32 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jordan Littlewood Team Jorvik  48.00  44.32  6.0 -3.68 
Full Results
Event 107 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:09.001:07.001:06.00
C Grade1:14.501:13.001:11.00

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  1:20.04  1:13.55  6.0 -6.49 
6 Isobel Scott Team Jorvik  1:23.71  1:22.26  1.0 -1.45 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  1:14.54  1:16.92  3.0 +2.38 
Full Results
Event 109 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.001:34.50
C Grade1:58.001:47.001:41.50

11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  1:41.12  1:38.07  -3.05 
2 Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  1:48.43  1:44.17  -4.26 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  1:44.00  1:52.35  4.0 +8.35 
4 Simon Ellwood Team Jorvik  NT  2:06.49  3.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 110 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade37.5036.0035.50
C Grade42.5040.5039.50

10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
4 Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  44.69  41.15  -3.54 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Esme Littlewood Team Jorvik  37.61  37.49  6.0 -0.12 
4 Eleanor Cooper Team Jorvik  38.16  39.15  3.0 +0.99 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
5 Antonia Bunyan Team Jorvik  41.23  39.05  -2.18 
Full Results
Event 111 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:16.501:12.001:07.00
C Grade1:23.001:18.001:12.00

15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jordan Littlewood Team Jorvik  NT  1:26.31  6.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 112 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade37.5038.0036.00
C Grade41.0041.5039.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Megan Burrow Team Jorvik  39.13  39.09  3.0 -0.04 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Isobel Scott Team Jorvik  42.63  43.42  5.0 +0.79 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  40.31  40.46  6.0 +0.15 
Full Results
Event 113 Boys 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5041.0038.00
C GradeNone49.5045.5042.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  46.20  47.74  5.0 +1.54 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  41.33  39.41  -1.92 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  47.15  49.67  3.0 +2.52 
5 Simon Ellwood Team Jorvik  54.11  57.71  2.0 +3.60 
Full Results
Event 114 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.001:27.001:23.00
C Grade1:44.001:34.001:30.00

10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
3 Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  NT  1:36.74  npt 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Eleanor Cooper Team Jorvik  1:34.55  1:39.92  4.0 +5.37 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
4 Esme Littlewood Team Jorvik  1:38.71  1:31.83  -6.88 
Full Results
Event 115 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade32.5031.0028.00
C Grade36.0034.5031.00

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  39.46  37.83  6.0 -1.63 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jordan Littlewood Team Jorvik  33.61  32.08  5.0 -1.53 
Full Results
Event 116 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:30.001:27.501:22.50
C Grade1:36.501:33.501:27.50

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  1:36.19  1:36.68  6.0 +0.49 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Gemma Burrow Team Jorvik  1:32.03  1:32.07  6.0 +0.04 
3 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  1:34.54  1:37.00  4.0 +2.46 
Full Results
Event 118 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:26.001:16.501:13.50
C Grade1:34.001:23.501:20.50

11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  1:20.78  1:16.56  6.0 -4.22 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Joseph Senior Team Jorvik  1:26.98  1:26.96  2.0 -0.02 
12yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  1:20.00  1:32.69  4.0 +12.69 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Simon Ellwood Team Jorvik  NT  1:37.10  4.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 119 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade51.0047.5044.50
C Grade56.0052.0048.50

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  1:05.50  1:10.36  +4.86 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Antonia Bunyan Team Jorvik  55.91  55.10  3.0 -0.81 
Full Results
Event 120 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:18.001:14.001:09.00
C Grade1:24.501:20.001:14.00

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  1:39.12  1:34.02  5.0 -5.10 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Jordan Littlewood Team Jorvik  1:38.06  1:27.16  5.0 -10.90 
Full Results
Event 121 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade36.0035.5033.00
C Grade39.5039.0036.00

14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  38.36  38.75  3.0 +0.39 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Isobel Scott Team Jorvik  43.17  41.77  5.0 -1.40 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  37.48  38.83  2.0 +1.35 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Charlotte Heeles Did Not Compete
Full Results
Event 201 Boys 11 & 12 yrs 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs11yrs12yrs
B Grade3:05.003:01.00
C Grade3:15.003:11.00

12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  NT  3:40.97  3.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 202 Girls 9 & 10 yrs 100m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs
B GradeNoneNone
C GradeNoneNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Emily Hill Team Jorvik  1:41.45  1:45.64  +4.19 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
15 Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  1:53.56  1:53.73  +0.17 
Full Results
Event 203 Boys 13 yrs & Over 200m Ind. Medley
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade2:51.002:42.002:34.00
C Grade3:00.002:50.002:42.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  3:11.28  3:07.93  3.0 -3.35 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Christian Brennan 6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
Full Results
Event 204 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.5042.0040.50
C GradeNone49.0046.5044.50

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
8 Jessica Buckton Team Jorvik  54.66  49.02  -5.64 
10 Emily Hill Team Jorvik  49.79  49.57  -0.22 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
4 Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  49.08  47.95  -1.13 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Georgia Kemp Team Jorvik  51.80  49.52  3.0 -2.28 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Ellie Summers Team Jorvik  42.00  39.84  -2.16 
Full Results
Event 206 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade42.5041.0038.00
C Grade46.0044.5041.00

14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  43.44  42.97  6.0 -0.47 
2 Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  42.72  43.27  5.0 +0.55 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Gemma Burrow Team Jorvik  42.95  42.71  6.0 -0.24 
3 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  42.57  44.40  4.0 +1.83 
Full Results
Event 207 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:08.001:06.001:00.00
C Grade1:14.501:12.001:05.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  1:22.16  1:16.61  5.0 -5.55 
Full Results
Event 208 Girls 9 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Hill Team Jorvik  50.73  48.58  6.0 -2.15 
Full Results
Event 209 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:50.001:40.501:34.00
C Grade1:58.001:47.501:41.00

11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Ellie Summers Team Jorvik  NT  1:49.22  4.0 npt 
8 Georgia Kemp Team Jorvik  NT  1:54.03  npt 
10 Antonia Bunyan Team Jorvik  NT  1:56.94  npt 
Full Results
Event 210 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade38.0036.0034.00
C Grade43.0040.5038.00

11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  36.24  35.29  -0.95 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  40.17  39.56  3.0 -0.61 
Full Results
Event 211 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:18.001:16.501:12.50
C Grade1:24.501:22.501:17.50

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  1:38.64  1:31.58  3.0 -7.06 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  1:28.93  1:24.54  6.0 -4.39 
Full Results
Event 212 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade37.5035.5033.00
C Grade41.0039.0036.00

14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  46.39  44.68  4.0 -1.71 
Full Results
Event 213 Girls 9 - 12 yrs 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs9yrs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B GradeNone44.0040.5038.00
C GradeNone49.0045.0042.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  55.32  53.72  2.0 -1.60 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Antonia Bunyan Team Jorvik  53.87  48.14  3.0 -5.73 
Full Results
Event 214 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:36.501:27.501:24.50
C Grade1:44.501:34.501:31.50

11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  1:28.10  1:26.49  -1.61 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
3 Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  NT  1:41.51  4.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 215 Girls 13 yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade33.5030.5031.00
C Grade37.0035.0034.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Megan Burrow Team Jorvik  35.18  34.44  5.0 -0.74 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Melissa Hill Team Jorvik  32.83  33.48  2.0 +0.65 
6 Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  32.79  34.42  1.0 +1.63 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isobel Scott Team Jorvik  35.25  35.28  6.0 +0.03 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  34.57  34.29  5.0 -0.28 
3 Gemma Burrow Team Jorvik  36.49  35.04  4.0 -1.45 
Full Results
Event 216 Boys 13 yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:27.501:23.001:19.00
C Grade1:34.001:29.001:24.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  1:28.55  1:32.40  6.0 +3.85 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
7 Christian Brennan Team Jorvik  1:45.22  1:48.89  +3.67 
Full Results
Event 217 Girls 9 yrs 50m Freestyle
 Cut-offs9yrs
B GradeNone
C GradeNone

9yrs Ungraded 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
9 Emily Hill Team Jorvik  42.10  43.44  +1.34 
15 Jessica Buckton Team Jorvik  53.49  46.39  -7.10 
Full Results
Event 218 Girls 10 - 12 yrs 100m Freestyle
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade1:24.001:15.001:12.00
C Grade1:32.001:22.001:19.00

10yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
5 Catriona Scott Team Jorvik  NT  1:38.68  2.0 npt 
11yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Eleanor Cooper Team Jorvik  1:20.01  1:25.15  3.0 +5.14 
11yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Ellie Summers Team Jorvik  NT  1:24.05  5.0 npt 
6 Antonia Bunyan Team Jorvik  NT  1:25.94  1.0 npt 
Full Results
Event 219 Boys 10 - 12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
 Cut-offs10yrs11yrs12yrs
B Grade52.5048.5044.00
C Grade57.5053.0048.00

11yrs Speeding Tickets 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time   Improvement
1 Zak Moorcroft Team Jorvik  49.00  46.84  -2.16 
12yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
2 Adam Falkingham Team Jorvik  52.36  52.86  5.0 +0.50 
Full Results
Event 220 Girls 13 yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade1:20.001:19.001:15.00
C Grade1:26.501:25.001:20.00

13yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Burrow Team Jorvik  1:28.35  1:26.81  6.0 -1.54 
14yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
4 Rachel Dunmore Team Jorvik  1:23.95  1:26.50  3.0 +2.55 
14yrs C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
6 Isobel Scott Team Jorvik  1:42.01  1:36.40  1.0 -5.61 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kayleigh Brown Team Jorvik  1:24.82  1:25.37  6.0 +0.55 
Full Results
Event 221 Boys 13 yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
 Cut-offs13yrs14yrs15yrs +
B Grade35.5033.5030.00
C Grade39.0037.0033.00

13yrs B Grade 
  Pos Name Team      Entry Time      Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Samuel Devlin Team Jorvik  36.89  36.83  6.0 -0.06