Speeding Ticket?

You can now
re-print speeding tickets directly
from this report.

Simply, click on
the 'TKT' link
in your Results
and Print . . .

Close
santa banner image
<< Back to index Swimmer Results for Minsthorpe Marlins Print Version
(new window)
Chantelle Armstrong
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  6th  NT 3:42.15 1.0  npt 
Event 112: Girls 50m Backstroke  4th  56.13 53.63 3.0  -2.50 
Event 121: Girls 50m Butterfly  6th  43.94 45.12 1.0  +1.18 
Event 206: Girls 50m Breaststroke  6th  51.47 51.29 1.0  -0.18 
Event 215: Girls 50m Freestyle  5th  41.88 42.41 2.0  +0.53 
Emma Julie Bradbury
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  8th  NT 3:39.24   npt 
Event 119: Girls 50m Breaststroke  5th  58.45 56.76 2.0  -1.69 
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  5th  54.89 49.55 2.0  -5.34 
Event 213: Girls 50m Butterfly  7th  58.42 50.55   -7.87 
Event 218: Girls 100m Freestyle  12th  NT 1:37.25   npt 
Macey Bradbury
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  11th  52.84 50.01   -2.83 
Event 208: Girls 50m Breaststroke  11th  56.06 56.52   +0.46 
Event 213: Girls 50m Butterfly  10th  56.37 56.99   +0.62 
Event 217: Girls 50m Freestyle  11th  46.77 44.27   -2.50 
Macey Clegg
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  18th  52.20 53.57   +1.37 
Event 208: Girls 50m Breaststroke  12th  1:00.05 57.15   -2.90 
Event 217: Girls 50m Freestyle  17th  50.16 49.03   -1.13 
Imogen Coney
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  9th  NT 3:40.10   npt 
Event 114: Girls 100m Backstroke  6th  1:40.18 1:42.08 1.0  +1.90 
Event 119: Girls 50m Breaststroke  TKT  53.19 51.02   -2.17 
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  1st  48.16 46.77 6.0  -1.39 
Event 209: Girls 100m Breaststroke  5th  1:52.26 1:52.15 2.0  -0.11 
Event 218: Girls 100m Freestyle  13th  1:42.30 1:40.11   -2.19 
Eve Doughty
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  2nd  2:47.35 2:55.23 5.0  +7.88 
Event 112: Girls 50m Backstroke  2nd  36.59 37.31 5.0  +0.72 
Event 121: Girls 50m Butterfly  2nd  35.83 37.78 5.0  +1.95 
Alex Fowler
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 206: Girls 50m Breaststroke  1st  50.78 46.20 6.0  -4.58 
Event 215: Girls 50m Freestyle  3rd  39.35 37.30 4.0  -2.05 
Zoe Fowler
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 208: Girls 50m Breaststroke  5th  NT 51.43 2.0  npt 
Event 217: Girls 50m Freestyle  13th  NT 45.93   npt 
Lauren Heywood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  3rd  3:10.64 3:11.55 4.0  +0.91 
Event 105: Girls 100m Butterfly  1st  1:36.13 1:35.99 6.0  -0.14 
Event 110: Girls 50m Freestyle  3rd  37.83 38.43 4.0  +0.60 
Event 114: Girls 100m Backstroke  1st  1:27.06 1:29.37 6.0  +2.31 
Event 119: Girls 50m Breaststroke  1st  51.95 50.25 6.0  -1.70 
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  1st  42.04 42.27 6.0  +0.23 
Event 209: Girls 100m Breaststroke  3rd  1:45.80 1:47.66 4.0  +1.86 
Event 213: Girls 50m Butterfly  2nd  42.34 44.97 5.0  +2.63 
Event 218: Girls 100m Freestyle  3rd  1:21.41 1:24.43 4.0  +3.02 
Rebecca Heywood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 105: Girls 100m Butterfly  1st  1:27.82 1:23.79 6.0  -4.03 
Event 114: Girls 100m Backstroke  TKT  1:23.02 1:19.67   -3.35 
Event 213: Girls 50m Butterfly  2nd  38.69 38.34 5.0  -0.35 
Event 218: Girls 100m Freestyle  2nd  1:14.20 1:14.69 5.0  +0.49 
Amelia Jackson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 119: Girls 50m Breaststroke  DQ    7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
Event 218: Girls 100m Freestyle  DQ    5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish
Holly Jackson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 100m Freestyle  5th  1:30.00 1:20.38 2.0  -9.62 
Event 116: Girls 100m Breaststroke  4th  1:40.10 1:42.54 3.0  +2.44 
Event 206: Girls 50m Breaststroke  4th  45.00 48.86 3.0  +3.86 
Event 215: Girls 50m Freestyle  4th  40.00 37.56 3.0  -2.44 
Amelia Jackson x
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 208: Girls 50m Breaststroke  Scratched 
Event 217: Girls 50m Freestyle  Scratched 
Lindon Jessop
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Boys 50m Backstroke  5th  44.63 45.66 2.0  +1.03 
Event 113: Boys 50m Butterfly  3rd  46.51 49.31 4.0  +2.80 
Event 201: Boys 200m Ind. Medley  3rd  NT 3:33.39 4.0  npt 
Event 210: Boys 50m Freestyle  2nd  39.64 38.81 5.0  -0.83 
Event 219: Boys 50m Breaststroke  1st  56.99 55.21 6.0  -1.78 
Chloe Key
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 105: Girls 100m Butterfly  Scratched 
Event 110: Girls 50m Freestyle  Scratched 
Event 114: Girls 100m Backstroke  Scratched 
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  Scratched 
Event 209: Girls 100m Breaststroke  Scratched 
Event 213: Girls 50m Butterfly  Scratched 
Event 218: Girls 100m Freestyle  Scratched 
Grace Litchfield
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  2nd  3:07.00 3:09.66 5.0  +2.66 
Event 105: Girls 100m Butterfly  5th  1:38.07 1:49.70 2.0  +11.63 
Event 114: Girls 100m Backstroke  3rd  1:27.00 1:30.10 4.0  +3.10 
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  TKT  42.00 41.58   -0.42 
Event 209: Girls 100m Breaststroke  DQ    Did Not Compete
Event 218: Girls 100m Freestyle  7th  1:22.95 1:27.50   +4.55 
Emma Stringer
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 110: Girls 50m Freestyle  3rd  41.49 38.98 4.0  -2.51 
Event 119: Girls 50m Breaststroke  TKT  51.05 48.58   -2.47 
Event 202: Girls 100m Ind. Medley  7th  1:37.18 1:40.59   +3.41 
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  TKT  49.55 48.50   -1.05 
Event 209: Girls 100m Breaststroke  TKT  NT 1:55.11   npt 
Event 213: Girls 50m Butterfly  7th  54.36 56.30   +1.94 
Sam Tinsley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 102: Boys 100m Ind. Medley  1st  1:38.54 1:34.50 6.0  -4.04 
Event 104: Boys 50m Backstroke  2nd  43.39 45.42 5.0  +2.03 
Event 108: Boys 50m Breaststroke  4th  54.48 54.12 3.0  -0.36 
Event 113: Boys 50m Butterfly  2nd  52.87 49.32 5.0  -3.55 
Event 117: Boys 50m Freestyle  1st  37.95 38.65 6.0  +0.70 
Eleanor Vodden
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  TKT  3:11.69 2:55.86   -15.83 
Event 114: Girls 100m Backstroke  2nd  1:28.89 1:25.65 5.0  -3.24 
Event 119: Girls 50m Breaststroke  TKT  44.51 41.93   -2.58 
Event 209: Girls 100m Breaststroke  TKT  1:34.25 1:32.51   -1.74 
Event 218: Girls 100m Freestyle  5th  1:17.90 1:17.74 2.0  -0.16