Speeding Ticket?

You can now
re-print speeding tickets directly
from this report.

Simply, click on
the 'TKT' link
in your Results
and Print . . .

Close
santa banner image
<< Back to index Swimmer Results for Team Jorvik Print Version
(new window)
Christian Brennan
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 106: Boys 50m Breaststroke  5th  48.58 47.26 2.0  -1.32 
Event 115: Boys 50m Freestyle  1st  39.46 37.83 6.0  -1.63 
Event 120: Boys 100m Backstroke  2nd  1:39.12 1:34.02 5.0  -5.10 
Event 203: Boys 200m Ind. Medley  DQ    6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn)
Event 212: Boys 50m Backstroke  3rd  46.39 44.68 4.0  -1.71 
Event 216: Boys 100m Breaststroke  7th  1:45.22 1:48.89   +3.67 
Kayleigh Brown
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  2nd  2:55.12 2:59.53 5.0  +4.41 
Event 107: Girls 100m Freestyle  4th  1:14.54 1:16.92 3.0  +2.38 
Event 112: Girls 50m Backstroke  1st  40.31 40.46 6.0  +0.15 
Event 116: Girls 100m Breaststroke  3rd  1:34.54 1:37.00 4.0  +2.46 
Event 121: Girls 50m Butterfly  5th  37.48 38.83 2.0  +1.35 
Event 206: Girls 50m Breaststroke  3rd  42.57 44.40 4.0  +1.83 
Event 211: Girls 100m Butterfly  1st  1:28.93 1:24.54 6.0  -4.39 
Event 215: Girls 50m Freestyle  2nd  34.57 34.29 5.0  -0.28 
Event 220: Girls 100m Backstroke  1st  1:24.82 1:25.37 6.0  +0.55 
Jessica Buckton
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  8th  54.66 49.02   -5.64 
Event 217: Girls 50m Freestyle  15th  53.49 46.39   -7.10 
Antonia Bunyan
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  DQ    8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous
Event 110: Girls 50m Freestyle  TKT  41.23 39.05   -2.18 
Event 119: Girls 50m Breaststroke  4th  55.91 55.10 3.0  -0.81 
Event 209: Girls 100m Breaststroke  10th  NT 1:56.94   npt 
Event 213: Girls 50m Butterfly  4th  53.87 48.14 3.0  -5.73 
Event 218: Girls 100m Freestyle  6th  NT 1:25.94 1.0  npt 
Gemma Burrow
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  5th  NT 3:05.48 2.0  npt 
Event 116: Girls 100m Breaststroke  1st  1:32.03 1:32.07 6.0  +0.04 
Event 206: Girls 50m Breaststroke  1st  42.95 42.71 6.0  -0.24 
Event 215: Girls 50m Freestyle  3rd  36.49 35.04 4.0  -1.45 
Megan Burrow
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  4th  NT 3:08.32 3.0  npt 
Event 112: Girls 50m Backstroke  4th  39.13 39.09 3.0  -0.04 
Event 215: Girls 50m Freestyle  2nd  35.18 34.44 5.0  -0.74 
Event 220: Girls 100m Backstroke  1st  1:28.35 1:26.81 6.0  -1.54 
Eleanor Cooper
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  2nd  3:23.07 3:22.24 5.0  -0.83 
Event 105: Girls 100m Butterfly  4th  1:42.55 1:46.04 3.0  +3.49 
Event 110: Girls 50m Freestyle  4th  38.16 39.15 3.0  +0.99 
Event 114: Girls 100m Backstroke  3rd  1:34.55 1:39.92 4.0  +5.37 
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  Scratched 
Event 213: Girls 50m Butterfly  Scratched 
Event 218: Girls 100m Freestyle  4th  1:20.01 1:25.15 3.0  +5.14 
Samuel Devlin
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 203: Boys 200m Ind. Medley  4th  3:11.28 3:07.93 3.0  -3.35 
Event 207: Boys 100m Freestyle  2nd  1:22.16 1:16.61 5.0  -5.55 
Event 216: Boys 100m Breaststroke  1st  1:28.55 1:32.40 6.0  +3.85 
Event 221: Boys 50m Butterfly  1st  36.89 36.83 6.0  -0.06 
Rachel Dunmore
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 206: Girls 50m Breaststroke  1st  43.44 42.97 6.0  -0.47 
Event 211: Girls 100m Butterfly  4th  1:38.64 1:31.58 3.0  -7.06 
Event 215: Girls 50m Freestyle  6th  32.79 34.42 1.0  +1.63 
Event 220: Girls 100m Backstroke  4th  1:23.95 1:26.50 3.0  +2.55 
Simon Ellwood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Boys 50m Backstroke  1st  52.34 45.42 6.0  -6.92 
Event 109: Boys 100m Breaststroke  4th  NT 2:06.49 3.0  npt 
Event 113: Boys 50m Butterfly  5th  54.11 57.71 2.0  +3.60 
Event 118: Boys 100m Freestyle  3rd  NT 1:37.10 4.0  npt 
Adam Falkingham
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 109: Boys 100m Breaststroke  3rd  1:44.00 1:52.35 4.0  +8.35 
Event 113: Boys 50m Butterfly  4th  47.15 49.67 3.0  +2.52 
Event 118: Boys 100m Freestyle  3rd  1:20.00 1:32.69 4.0  +12.69 
Event 201: Boys 200m Ind. Medley  4th  NT 3:40.97 3.0  npt 
Event 210: Boys 50m Freestyle  4th  40.17 39.56 3.0  -0.61 
Event 214: Boys 100m Backstroke  3rd  NT 1:41.51 4.0  npt 
Event 219: Boys 50m Breaststroke  2nd  52.36 52.86 5.0  +0.50 
Charlotte Heeles
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 100m Freestyle  Scratched 
Event 112: Girls 50m Backstroke  Scratched 
Event 121: Girls 50m Butterfly  Did Not Compete
Event 211: Girls 100m Butterfly  Scratched 
Event 215: Girls 50m Freestyle  Scratched 
Emily Hill
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 202: Girls 100m Ind. Medley  8th  1:41.45 1:45.64   +4.19 
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  10th  49.79 49.57   -0.22 
Event 208: Girls 50m Breaststroke  1st  50.73 48.58 6.0  -2.15 
Event 217: Girls 50m Freestyle  9th  42.10 43.44   +1.34 
Melissa Hill
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  2nd  NT 3:01.54 5.0  npt 
Event 107: Girls 100m Freestyle  1st  1:20.04 1:13.55 6.0  -6.49 
Event 116: Girls 100m Breaststroke  1st  1:36.19 1:36.68 6.0  +0.49 
Event 121: Girls 50m Butterfly  4th  38.36 38.75 3.0  +0.39 
Event 206: Girls 50m Breaststroke  2nd  42.72 43.27 5.0  +0.55 
Event 215: Girls 50m Freestyle  5th  32.83 33.48 2.0  +0.65 
Georgia Kemp
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  4th  51.80 49.52 3.0  -2.28 
Event 209: Girls 100m Breaststroke  8th  NT 1:54.03   npt 
Esme Littlewood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  4th  NT 3:24.22 3.0  npt 
Event 105: Girls 100m Butterfly  DQ   
Event 110: Girls 50m Freestyle  1st  37.61 37.49 6.0  -0.12 
Event 114: Girls 100m Backstroke  TKT  1:38.71 1:31.83   -6.88 
Jordan Littlewood
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 106: Boys 50m Breaststroke  1st  48.00 44.32 6.0  -3.68 
Event 111: Boys 100m Butterfly  1st  NT 1:26.31 6.0  npt 
Event 115: Boys 50m Freestyle  2nd  33.61 32.08 5.0  -1.53 
Event 120: Boys 100m Backstroke  2nd  1:38.06 1:27.16 5.0  -10.90 
Zak Moorcroft
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Boys 50m Backstroke  TKT  42.90 38.94   -3.96 
Event 109: Boys 100m Breaststroke  TKT  1:41.12 1:38.07   -3.05 
Event 113: Boys 50m Butterfly  TKT  41.33 39.41   -1.92 
Event 118: Boys 100m Freestyle  1st  1:20.78 1:16.56 6.0  -4.22 
Event 210: Boys 50m Freestyle  TKT  36.24 35.29   -0.95 
Event 214: Boys 100m Backstroke  TKT  1:28.10 1:26.49   -1.61 
Event 219: Boys 50m Breaststroke  TKT  49.00 46.84   -2.16 
Catriona Scott
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 110: Girls 50m Freestyle  TKT  44.69 41.15   -3.54 
Event 114: Girls 100m Backstroke  TKT  NT 1:36.74   npt 
Event 119: Girls 50m Breaststroke  9th  1:05.50 1:10.36   +4.86 
Event 202: Girls 100m Ind. Medley  15th  1:53.56 1:53.73   +0.17 
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  TKT  49.08 47.95   -1.13 
Event 213: Girls 50m Butterfly  5th  55.32 53.72 2.0  -1.60 
Event 218: Girls 100m Freestyle  5th  NT 1:38.68 2.0  npt 
Isobel Scott
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  DQ    7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
Event 107: Girls 100m Freestyle  6th  1:23.71 1:22.26 1.0  -1.45 
Event 112: Girls 50m Backstroke  2nd  42.63 43.42 5.0  +0.79 
Event 121: Girls 50m Butterfly  2nd  43.17 41.77 5.0  -1.40 
Event 215: Girls 50m Freestyle  1st  35.25 35.28 6.0  +0.03 
Event 220: Girls 100m Backstroke  6th  1:42.01 1:36.40 1.0  -5.61 
Joseph Senior
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Boys 50m Backstroke  TKT  47.24 44.06   -3.18 
Event 109: Boys 100m Breaststroke  TKT  1:48.43 1:44.17   -4.26 
Event 113: Boys 50m Butterfly  2nd  46.20 47.74 5.0  +1.54 
Event 118: Boys 100m Freestyle  5th  1:26.98 1:26.96 2.0  -0.02 
Ellie Summers
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  TKT  42.00 39.84   -2.16 
Event 209: Girls 100m Breaststroke  3rd  NT 1:49.22 4.0  npt 
Event 218: Girls 100m Freestyle  2nd  NT 1:24.05 5.0  npt