Speeding Ticket?

You can now
re-print speeding tickets directly
from this report.

Simply, click on
the 'TKT' link
in your Results
and Print . . .

Close
santa banner image
<< Back to index Swimmer Results for York City Baths Print Version
(new window)
Hannah Baker
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  1st  3:02.34 3:00.78 6.0  -1.56 
Event 107: Girls 100m Freestyle  4th  1:13.81 1:14.27 3.0  +0.46 
Event 121: Girls 50m Butterfly  4th  39.09 38.71 3.0  -0.38 
Event 211: Girls 100m Butterfly  TKT  1:25.83 1:24.24   -1.59 
Event 215: Girls 50m Freestyle  5th  34.61 35.60 2.0  +0.99 
Event 220: Girls 100m Backstroke  2nd  1:28.42 1:27.14 5.0  -1.28 
Henry Brown
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 113: Boys 50m Butterfly  8th  55.34 55.26   -0.08 
Event 118: Boys 100m Freestyle  11th  1:38.88 1:37.10   -1.78 
Event 201: Boys 200m Ind. Medley  7th  3:58.62 4:09.78   +11.16 
Event 210: Boys 50m Freestyle  2nd  40.66 43.33 5.0  +2.67 
Amelia Browne
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 100m Freestyle  5th  1:20.96 1:15.79 2.0  -5.17 
Event 112: Girls 50m Backstroke  1st  38.23 38.34 6.0  +0.11 
Event 121: Girls 50m Butterfly  TKT  39.64 38.91   -0.73 
Event 211: Girls 100m Butterfly  2nd  1:30.43 1:26.46 5.0  -3.97 
Event 215: Girls 50m Freestyle  8th  34.65 35.46   +0.81 
Event 220: Girls 100m Backstroke  1st  1:30.10 1:25.15 6.0  -4.95 
Charlotte Dearlove
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  4th  2:53.57 3:04.98 3.0  +11.41 
Event 107: Girls 100m Freestyle  2nd  1:10.08 1:13.78 5.0  +3.70 
Event 112: Girls 50m Backstroke  3rd  46.36 41.52 4.0  -4.84 
Event 215: Girls 50m Freestyle  1st  34.01 34.02 6.0  +0.01 
Event 220: Girls 100m Backstroke  3rd  1:23.15 1:29.29 4.0  +6.14 
Amy Durrant
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 105: Girls 100m Butterfly  1st  1:57.53 1:45.75 6.0  -11.78 
Event 110: Girls 50m Freestyle  2nd  38.83 38.17 5.0  -0.66 
Event 114: Girls 100m Backstroke  TKT  1:45.44 1:41.95   -3.49 
Event 202: Girls 100m Ind. Medley  8th  1:46.46 1:40.65   -5.81 
Event 209: Girls 100m Breaststroke  TKT  NT 1:57.51   npt 
Event 218: Girls 100m Freestyle  1st  1:28.32 1:28.69 6.0  +0.37 
Robert Fox
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 106: Boys 50m Breaststroke  3rd  46.81 43.50 4.0  -3.31 
Event 115: Boys 50m Freestyle  TKT  36.02 34.00   -2.02 
Event 203: Boys 200m Ind. Medley  5th  3:27.47 3:20.58 2.0  -6.89 
Event 207: Boys 100m Freestyle  3rd  1:19.60 1:19.90 4.0  +0.30 
Event 216: Boys 100m Breaststroke  4th  1:40.28 1:38.61 3.0  -1.67 
Event 221: Boys 50m Butterfly  4th  40.46 44.86 3.0  +4.40 
Jake Galley
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 106: Boys 50m Breaststroke  TKT  39.12 34.43   -4.69 
Event 115: Boys 50m Freestyle  TKT  31.09 27.71   -3.38 
Event 207: Boys 100m Freestyle  TKT  1:03.87 59.39   -4.48 
Event 216: Boys 100m Breaststroke  TKT  1:24.88 1:16.63   -8.25 
Emma Gibbs
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 110: Girls 50m Freestyle  5th  42.44 41.75 2.0  -0.69 
Event 114: Girls 100m Backstroke  1st  1:41.47 1:39.76 6.0  -1.71 
Event 119: Girls 50m Breaststroke  2nd  57.90 56.85 5.0  -1.05 
Event 202: Girls 100m Ind. Medley  10th  1:47.38 1:42.66   -4.72 
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  2nd  47.34 46.28 5.0  -1.06 
Event 218: Girls 100m Freestyle  3rd  1:35.66 1:37.40 4.0  +1.74 
David Grieves
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Boys 50m Backstroke  TKT  46.32 39.78   -6.54 
Event 109: Boys 100m Breaststroke  2nd  1:47.90 1:44.94 5.0  -2.96 
Event 113: Boys 50m Butterfly  1st  43.43 42.18 6.0  -1.25 
Event 201: Boys 200m Ind. Medley  3rd  3:20.99 3:21.62 4.0  +0.63 
Event 210: Boys 50m Freestyle  1st  42.94 38.65 6.0  -4.29 
Event 214: Boys 100m Backstroke  1st  1:39.47 1:33.59 6.0  -5.88 
Yasmin Hardaker
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  5th  51.50 47.20 2.0  -4.30 
Event 208: Girls 50m Breaststroke  7th  53.38 53.02   -0.36 
Event 213: Girls 50m Butterfly  6th  52.57 49.79 1.0  -2.78 
Event 217: Girls 50m Freestyle  5th  39.88 41.56 2.0  +1.68 
Thomas Herrington
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 106: Boys 50m Breaststroke  TKT  42.01 37.95   -4.06 
Event 115: Boys 50m Freestyle  TKT  31.94 29.87   -2.07 
Event 203: Boys 200m Ind. Medley  1st  2:38.24 2:38.98 6.0  +0.74 
Event 207: Boys 100m Freestyle  1st  1:04.22 1:07.04 6.0  +2.82 
Event 212: Boys 50m Backstroke  1st  38.00 36.43 6.0  -1.57 
Event 221: Boys 50m Butterfly  1st  32.40 31.62 6.0  -0.78 
Jennifer Hodgson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  1st  2:45.00 2:46.70 6.0  +1.70 
Event 107: Girls 100m Freestyle  1st  1:10.01 1:09.70 6.0  -0.31 
Event 112: Girls 50m Backstroke  TKT  37.20 35.37   -1.83 
Event 121: Girls 50m Butterfly  1st  34.30 34.47 6.0  +0.17 
Event 211: Girls 100m Butterfly  1st  1:15.87 1:17.54 6.0  +1.67 
Event 220: Girls 100m Backstroke  1st  1:17.50 1:15.31 6.0  -2.19 
George Hogg
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Boys 50m Backstroke  3rd  NT 50.29 4.0  npt 
Event 109: Boys 100m Breaststroke  1st  NT 1:47.44 6.0  npt 
Event 118: Boys 100m Freestyle  10th  NT 1:36.08   npt 
Event 210: Boys 50m Freestyle  1st  NT 42.30 6.0  npt 
Event 214: Boys 100m Backstroke  4th  NT 1:48.74 3.0  npt 
Event 219: Boys 50m Breaststroke  TKT  NT 49.57   npt 
Molly Jones
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 202: Girls 100m Ind. Medley  11th  NT 1:53.22   npt 
Event 204: Girls 50m Backstroke  17th  NT 53.55   npt 
Event 208: Girls 50m Breaststroke  9th  55.30 54.91   -0.39 
Event 217: Girls 50m Freestyle  14th  45.07 45.97   +0.90 
Anthony Matthews
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 106: Boys 50m Breaststroke  2nd  49.18 47.29 5.0  -1.89 
Event 115: Boys 50m Freestyle  1st  33.17 31.46 6.0  -1.71 
Event 203: Boys 200m Ind. Medley  1st  3:05.98 3:00.49 6.0  -5.49 
Event 207: Boys 100m Freestyle  1st  1:12.99 1:10.54 6.0  -2.45 
Event 221: Boys 50m Butterfly  1st  39.55 37.02 6.0  -2.53 
Edward Matthews
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 106: Boys 50m Breaststroke  1st  48.81 47.53 6.0  -1.28 
Event 115: Boys 50m Freestyle  5th  34.94 34.31 2.0  -0.63 
Event 203: Boys 200m Ind. Medley  3rd  3:05.15 3:07.28 4.0  +2.13 
Event 212: Boys 50m Backstroke  2nd  43.09 42.07 5.0  -1.02 
Event 221: Boys 50m Butterfly  4th  38.84 40.13 3.0  +1.29 
Lydia Miller
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 107: Girls 100m Freestyle  7th  1:33.56 1:29.75   -3.81 
Event 112: Girls 50m Backstroke  5th  52.36 48.29 2.0  -4.07 
Event 121: Girls 50m Butterfly  1st  46.03 41.62 6.0  -4.41 
Eve Nelson
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 103: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  4th  3:06.26 3:05.95 3.0  -0.31 
Event 107: Girls 100m Freestyle  3rd  1:14.62 1:14.14 4.0  -0.48 
Event 116: Girls 100m Breaststroke  Scratched 
Event 206: Girls 50m Breaststroke  4th  44.28 45.58 3.0  +1.30 
Event 215: Girls 50m Freestyle  3rd  33.81 32.74 4.0  -1.07 
Ethan Redmond
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 109: Boys 100m Breaststroke  TKT  1:42.30 1:37.71   -4.59 
Event 118: Boys 100m Freestyle  1st  1:21.46 1:23.16 6.0  +1.70 
Alex Scadding
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Boys 50m Backstroke  1st  43.01 40.95 6.0  -2.06 
Event 113: Boys 50m Butterfly  TKT  43.19 41.68   -1.51 
Event 118: Boys 100m Freestyle  2nd  1:16.16 1:15.90 5.0  -0.26 
Event 201: Boys 200m Ind. Medley  1st  3:05.98 3:08.53 6.0  +2.55 
Event 210: Boys 50m Freestyle  1st  34.34 35.21 6.0  +0.87 
Event 214: Boys 100m Backstroke  1st  1:30.28 1:28.69 6.0  -1.59 
Meghan Scadding
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 110: Girls 50m Freestyle  TKT  42.50 41.77   -0.73 
Event 114: Girls 100m Backstroke  2nd  1:57.41 1:48.00 5.0  -9.41 
Event 119: Girls 50m Breaststroke  DQ    4.4 Start before starting signal
Event 202: Girls 100m Ind. Medley  13th  1:51.64 1:46.46   -5.18 
Event 209: Girls 100m Breaststroke  2nd  2:06.94 2:01.21 5.0  -5.73 
Event 218: Girls 100m Freestyle  4th  1:41.37 1:38.21 3.0  -3.16 
Joshua Schofield
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 115: Boys 50m Freestyle  TKT  34.50 30.72   -3.78 
Event 207: Boys 100m Freestyle  1st  1:09.12 1:09.50 6.0  +0.38 
Event 212: Boys 50m Backstroke  TKT  38.58 37.03   -1.55 
Hal Wallace
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 104: Boys 50m Backstroke  TKT  NT 45.90   npt 
Event 109: Boys 100m Breaststroke  DQ    7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane
Event 113: Boys 50m Butterfly  4th  NT 49.56 3.0  npt 
Event 118: Boys 100m Freestyle  6th  NT 1:27.69 1.0  npt 
Olivia Whitehouse
Event Pos Entry Time Race Time Pts    Improvement
Event 101: Girls 200m Ind. Medley  DQ    7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous
Event 110: Girls 50m Freestyle  5th  38.73 36.96 2.0  -1.77 
Event 114: Girls 100m Backstroke  1st  1:34.65 1:31.49 6.0  -3.16 
Event 119: Girls 50m Breaststroke  2nd  48.88 49.95 5.0  +1.07