|
Event 101 Girls 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | B Grade | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | C Grade | 1:43.00 | 1:38.00 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:34.40 |
1:31.18 |
6.0 |
-3.22 |
3 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:38.21 |
1:32.15 |
4.0 |
-6.06 |
12 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:42.17 |
1:37.45 |
|
-4.72 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
1:29.31 |
1:28.03 |
5.0 |
-1.28 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
1:44.03 |
1:38.96 |
6.0 |
-5.07 |
Event 102 Boys 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 1:28.00 | B Grade | None | 1:38.00 | C Grade | None | 1:51.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Evan Clark |
Brighouse |
1:49.20 |
1:44.33 |
|
-4.87 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:16.29 |
1:13.52 |
6.0 |
-2.77 |
2 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:16.88 |
1:14.47 |
5.0 |
-2.41 |
Event 103 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.50 | 34.50 | B Grade | 40.50 | 39.50 | C Grade | 45.50 | 44.50 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
42.33 |
40.80 |
4.0 |
-1.53 |
8 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
42.75 |
43.27 |
|
+0.52 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
50.20 |
46.99 |
1.0 |
-3.21 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
38.08 |
39.10 |
1.0 |
+1.02 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
46.77 |
46.50 |
5.0 |
-0.27 |
Event 104 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 43.50 | B Grade | None | 49.50 | C Grade | None | 56.50 |
|
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Evan Clark |
7.6 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated - Breast |
Event 106 Boys 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | 15yrs/O | A Grade | 28.50 | 27.50 | 25.50 | B Grade | 31.50 | 30.50 | 29.50 | C Grade | 36.50 | 34.50 | 33.50 |
|
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
29.97 |
29.43 |
6.0 |
-0.54 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
30.61 |
30.11 |
|
-0.50 |
Event 107 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 40.50 | 38.50 | B Grade | 46.50 | 43.50 | C Grade | 52.50 | 49.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
42.33 |
50.24 |
2.0 |
+7.91 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
11 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
51.80 |
51.59 |
|
-0.21 |
14 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
52.06 |
52.14 |
|
+0.08 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
47.33 |
46.79 |
2.0 |
-0.54 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
58.21 |
58.28 |
|
+0.07 |
Event 108 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 40.50 | B Grade | None | 45.50 | C Grade | None | 51.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Evan Clark |
Brighouse |
49.70 |
49.08 |
|
-0.62 |
Event 110 Boys 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | 15yrs/O | A Grade | 31.50 | 29.50 | 27.50 | B Grade | 35.50 | 33.50 | 31.50 | C Grade | 40.50 | 37.50 | 36.50 |
|
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
32.79 |
32.50 |
5.0 |
-0.29 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
35.07 |
33.90 |
6.0 |
-1.17 |
Event 111 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 31.50 | 30.50 | B Grade | 35.50 | 34.50 | C Grade | 40.50 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
37.18 |
36.37 |
4.0 |
-0.81 |
15 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
37.96 |
39.40 |
|
+1.44 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
41.25 |
40.41 |
|
-0.84 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
14 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
34.17 |
34.73 |
|
+0.56 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
15 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
38.29 |
38.47 |
|
+0.18 |
Event 112 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 38.50 | B Grade | None | 43.50 | C Grade | None | 49.50 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Evan Clark |
Brighouse |
53.02 |
56.23 |
|
+3.21 |
Event 114 Boys 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | 15yrs/O | A Grade | 35.50 | 33.50 | 31.50 | B Grade | 39.50 | 38.50 | 36.50 | C Grade | 44.50 | 43.50 | 41.50 |
|
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
37.43 |
36.72 |
6.0 |
-0.71 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
39.80 |
39.04 |
6.0 |
-0.76 |
Event 115 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.50 | 33.50 | B Grade | 39.50 | 38.50 | C Grade | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
46.06 |
43.47 |
|
-2.59 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
54.28 |
48.01 |
6.0 |
-6.27 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
38.94 |
38.76 |
5.5 |
-0.18 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Martha Garnett |
Brighouse |
50.03 |
50.02 |
|
-0.01 |
Event 116 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 33.50 | B Grade | None | 38.50 | C Grade | None | 43.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Evan Clark |
Brighouse |
42.15 |
40.65 |
|
-1.50 |
Event 118 Boys 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | 15yrs/O | A Grade | 32.50 | 30.50 | 28.50 | B Grade | 36.50 | 34.50 | 32.50 | C Grade | 40.50 | 39.50 | 36.50 |
|
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
36.67 |
34.90 |
6.0 |
-1.77 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
36.46 |
34.37 |
|
-2.09 |
Event 201 Girls 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 1:28.00 | B Grade | None | 1:40.00 | C Grade | None | 1:52.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:51.77 |
1:44.34 |
5.0 |
-7.43 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:56.01 |
5.0 |
npt |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
1:21.81 |
1:22.86 |
|
+1.05 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:25.22 |
1:27.20 |
3.0 |
+1.98 |
8 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
1:33.87 |
1:37.01 |
|
+3.14 |
Event 203 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 39.50 | B Grade | None | 44.50 | C Grade | None | 50.50 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
56.45 |
53.28 |
4.0 |
-3.17 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daisy Bottomley |
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate the turn or not performed immediately - Back |
Event 205 Girls 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | 15yrs/O | A Grade | 32.50 | 31.50 | 30.50 | B Grade | 36.50 | 35.50 | 34.50 | C Grade | 41.50 | 40.50 | 39.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
35.60 |
35.45 |
3.0 |
-0.15 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
38.05 |
37.78 |
5.0 |
-0.27 |
3 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
47.42 |
41.13 |
|
-6.29 |
Event 207 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 44.50 | B Grade | None | 50.50 | C Grade | None | 57.50 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:02.66 |
58.98 |
3.0 |
-3.68 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
58.30 |
56.16 |
|
-2.14 |
Event 209 Girls 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | 15yrs/O | A Grade | 29.50 | 28.50 | 27.50 | B Grade | 33.50 | 32.50 | 31.50 | C Grade | 38.50 | 36.50 | 35.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
32.77 |
32.54 |
|
-0.23 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
33.95 |
35.71 |
2.0 |
+1.76 |
9 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
36.65 |
39.66 |
|
+3.01 |
Event 211 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 34.50 | B Grade | None | 39.50 | C Grade | None | 44.50 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
44.88 |
46.09 |
5.0 |
+1.21 |
5 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
56.89 |
49.52 |
2.0 |
-7.37 |
Event 213 Girls 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | 15yrs/O | A Grade | 33.50 | 32.50 | 32.50 | B Grade | 37.50 | 36.50 | 36.50 | C Grade | 42.50 | 42.50 | 41.50 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
38.13 |
39.34 |
|
+1.21 |
12 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
41.72 |
42.55 |
|
+0.83 |
Event 215 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 38.50 | B Grade | None | 43.50 | C Grade | None | 48.50 |
|
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
11 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:02.97 |
|
npt |
Event 217 Girls 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | 15yrs/O | A Grade | 37.50 | 36.50 | 35.50 | B Grade | 42.50 | 41.50 | 40.50 | C Grade | 47.50 | 46.50 | 45.50 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
44.95 |
45.59 |
6.0 |
+0.64 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
47.97 |
48.10 |
6.0 |
+0.13 |
2 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
49.06 |
50.62 |
5.0 |
+1.56 |