|
Event 101 Girls 11, 12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | C | 1:43.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:30.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie McBride |
Scunthorpe A |
1:29.81 |
1:22.86 |
6.0 |
-6.95 |
2 |
Charlotte Whitehead |
South Holder |
1:26.10 |
1:23.61 |
5.0 |
-2.49 |
3 |
Helena Arijs |
Kippax |
1:28.81 |
1:26.05 |
4.0 |
-2.76 |
4 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
1:29.16 |
1:26.06 |
3.0 |
-3.10 |
5 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:30.50 |
1:27.34 |
2.0 |
-3.16 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
1:37.18 |
1:31.86 |
6.0 |
-5.32 |
2 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
1:36.43 |
1:32.28 |
5.0 |
-4.15 |
3 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
1:36.78 |
1:33.61 |
4.0 |
-3.17 |
4 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
1:35.92 |
1:33.62 |
3.0 |
-2.30 |
5 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
1:33.16 |
1:33.99 |
2.0 |
+0.83 |
6 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
1:39.37 |
1:34.89 |
1.0 |
-4.48 |
7 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
1:39.96 |
1:35.36 |
|
-4.60 |
8 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
1:37.96 |
1:35.68 |
|
-2.28 |
9 |
Lilian Hilton |
South Holder |
1:34.87 |
1:37.88 |
|
+3.01 |
10 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
1:35.18 |
1:39.21 |
|
+4.03 |
11 |
Frankie Hughes |
Rossington |
1:39.93 |
1:40.21 |
|
+0.28 |
12 |
Georgia Bratley |
Kippax |
1:42.84 |
1:41.85 |
|
-0.99 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hallie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:43.30 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:47.29 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
1:51.96 |
1:48.12 |
4.0 |
-3.84 |
4 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
1:52.49 |
1:50.79 |
3.0 |
-1.70 |
5 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:50.86 |
1:51.71 |
2.0 |
+0.85 |
6 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:56.32 |
1:52.03 |
1.0 |
-4.29 |
7 |
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
Kippax |
1:54.85 |
1:52.34 |
|
-2.51 |
8 |
Iona Rickerby |
Kippax |
2:09.65 |
2:01.69 |
|
-7.96 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rhianna Foster |
South Holder |
1:21.06 |
1:19.32 |
|
-1.74 |
2 |
Lucy Towse |
Bev Barracud |
1:24.99 |
1:20.49 |
|
-4.50 |
3 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:38.93 |
1:28.44 |
|
-10.49 |
4 |
Freya Robinson |
South Holder |
1:31.05 |
1:28.81 |
|
-2.24 |
5 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
1:40.64 |
1:29.62 |
|
-11.02 |
6 |
Amelia Longden |
Dearne Vall |
1:56.68 |
1:29.70 |
|
-26.98 |
7 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
1:44.37 |
1:33.83 |
|
-10.54 |
8 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
1:55.67 |
1:39.88 |
|
-15.79 |
9 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
3:30.00 |
1:40.80 |
|
-1:49.20 |
10 |
Carys Hudson |
Thirsk WH |
1:47.90 |
1:40.82 |
|
-7.08 |
11 |
Josie Roberts |
Kippax |
1:43.93 |
1:41.63 |
|
-2.30 |
12 |
Charlotte Bingham |
Kippax |
1:47.00 |
1:41.95 |
|
-5.05 |
13 |
Lillie Davey |
Scunthorpe A |
00.00 |
1:42.51 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elise Hutchinson |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance: DNF |
|
Danielle Cartman |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:26.95 |
1:18.39 |
6.0 |
-8.56 |
2 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
1:25.50 |
1:20.52 |
5.0 |
-4.98 |
3 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
1:25.93 |
1:21.98 |
4.0 |
-3.95 |
4 |
Kasey Shields |
Thirsk WH |
1:26.29 |
1:22.28 |
3.0 |
-4.01 |
5 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
1:24.13 |
1:22.53 |
2.0 |
-1.60 |
6 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
1:25.36 |
1:23.26 |
1.0 |
-2.10 |
7 |
Isobel Daubney |
South Holder |
1:25.27 |
1:24.20 |
|
-1.07 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
1:30.57 |
1:27.49 |
6.0 |
-3.08 |
2 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:31.77 |
1:27.80 |
5.0 |
-3.97 |
3 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
1:33.62 |
1:28.38 |
4.0 |
-5.24 |
4 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
1:36.27 |
1:29.10 |
3.0 |
-7.17 |
5 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
1:29.62 |
1:30.29 |
2.0 |
+0.67 |
6 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
1:30.01 |
1:30.46 |
1.0 |
+0.45 |
7 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
1:29.37 |
1:30.76 |
|
+1.39 |
8 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
1:34.92 |
1:33.04 |
|
-1.88 |
9 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
1:34.01 |
1:33.62 |
|
-0.39 |
10 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:35.97 |
1:33.65 |
|
-2.32 |
11 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
1:36.73 |
1:34.36 |
|
-2.37 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:43.53 |
1:38.88 |
6.0 |
-4.65 |
2 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:45.66 |
1:39.73 |
5.0 |
-5.93 |
3 |
Mia Lamplough |
South Holder |
1:39.65 |
1:41.86 |
4.0 |
+2.21 |
4 |
Victoria Coyne |
Kippax |
1:44.12 |
1:42.51 |
3.0 |
-1.61 |
5 |
Abbey Hayles |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:45.80 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
2:09.63 |
1:49.97 |
1.0 |
-19.66 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:27.02 |
1:19.96 |
|
-7.06 |
2 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
1:29.00 |
1:22.70 |
|
-6.30 |
3 |
Madeleine Hudson |
Kippax |
1:33.19 |
1:23.70 |
|
-9.49 |
4 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
1:27.88 |
1:24.07 |
|
-3.81 |
5 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
1:29.91 |
1:25.68 |
|
-4.23 |
6 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
1:31.64 |
1:26.72 |
|
-4.92 |
7 |
Sophie Ostler |
Driffield |
2:02.56 |
1:32.13 |
|
-30.43 |
8 |
Bella Barrett |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:32.25 |
|
npt |
9 |
Lilly Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
1:43.90 |
1:32.84 |
|
-11.06 |
10 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
1:38.02 |
1:33.96 |
|
-4.06 |
11 |
Olivia Large |
Bev Barracud |
1:43.62 |
1:37.01 |
|
-6.61 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Millie Pannhausen |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
1:15.31 |
1:14.94 |
6.0 |
-0.37 |
2 |
Isobel Butters |
Wetherby |
1:13.79 |
1:15.66 |
5.0 |
+1.87 |
3 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
1:17.03 |
1:15.76 |
4.0 |
-1.27 |
4 |
Tia Burden |
Selby |
1:13.43 |
1:15.94 |
3.0 |
+2.51 |
5 |
Jemima Cartwright |
South Holder |
1:16.53 |
1:17.49 |
2.0 |
+0.96 |
6 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
1:18.79 |
1:18.38 |
1.0 |
-0.41 |
7 |
Jessica Hather |
South Axholm |
1:17.29 |
1:18.44 |
|
+1.15 |
8 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:18.98 |
1:20.49 |
|
+1.51 |
9 |
Katy Harrison |
Bev Barracud |
1:17.74 |
1:20.60 |
|
+2.86 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leonie Collingwood |
Bev Barracud |
1:21.59 |
1:20.23 |
6.0 |
-1.36 |
2 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
1:22.69 |
1:20.29 |
5.0 |
-2.40 |
3 |
Poppy Livingstone |
South Axholm |
1:20.59 |
1:20.64 |
4.0 |
+0.05 |
4 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
1:22.17 |
1:21.29 |
3.0 |
-0.88 |
5 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
1:22.51 |
1:21.53 |
2.0 |
-0.98 |
6 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
1:24.95 |
1:21.82 |
1.0 |
-3.13 |
7 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
1:20.21 |
1:22.10 |
|
+1.89 |
8 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
1:27.11 |
1:23.06 |
|
-4.05 |
9 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:22.38 |
1:25.12 |
|
+2.74 |
10 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:25.22 |
1:26.65 |
|
+1.43 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
1:19.70 |
1:16.72 |
|
-2.98 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Stanton |
Did Not Compete |
Event 102 Boys 9,10,13,14 yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | A | 1:28.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:38.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:17.00 | C | 1:51.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:36.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
1:50.00 |
1:38.16 |
6.0 |
-11.84 |
2 |
Joshua Kelly |
South Holder |
1:44.36 |
1:39.98 |
5.0 |
-4.38 |
3 |
Daniel Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:55.10 |
1:48.16 |
4.0 |
-6.94 |
4 |
Markus Hilton |
South Holder |
2:05.35 |
1:56.59 |
3.0 |
-8.76 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Tootle |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:29.32 |
1:30.04 |
6.0 |
+0.72 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:39.23 |
1:40.42 |
6.0 |
+1.19 |
2 |
Matthew Quigley |
Pocklington |
1:43.75 |
1:41.39 |
5.0 |
-2.36 |
3 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
1:43.34 |
1:44.02 |
4.0 |
+0.68 |
4 |
Ryan Davison |
Pocklington |
1:40.00 |
1:46.94 |
3.0 |
+6.94 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hobson |
South Holder |
1:52.49 |
1:53.83 |
6.0 |
+1.34 |
2 |
Darren Blinovs |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
1:57.10 |
5.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
1:40.73 |
1:31.23 |
|
-9.50 |
2 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
1:42.01 |
1:31.28 |
|
-10.73 |
3 |
Carl Milner |
South Holder |
1:44.25 |
1:37.91 |
|
-6.34 |
4 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:54.16 |
1:40.77 |
|
-13.39 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Archie Ronald |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Jack Baldwin |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Lochie Rickerby |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:21.74 |
1:20.40 |
6.0 |
-1.34 |
2 |
Jacob Milner |
Scunthorpe A |
1:24.35 |
1:21.23 |
5.0 |
-3.12 |
3 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:25.87 |
1:22.30 |
4.0 |
-3.57 |
4 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
1:26.56 |
1:24.77 |
3.0 |
-1.79 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Torin Rickerby |
Kippax |
2:03.97 |
1:46.73 |
6.0 |
-17.24 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
1:22.66 |
1:14.67 |
|
-7.99 |
2 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:27.71 |
1:18.66 |
|
-9.05 |
3 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
1:33.18 |
1:23.40 |
|
-9.78 |
4 |
Spencer Snowden |
Brighouse |
1:31.93 |
1:25.00 |
|
-6.93 |
5 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
1:36.56 |
1:25.33 |
|
-11.23 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Connor Gardener |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
|
Anthony Eastwood |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
|
Luke Stevenson |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
|
Leo Maloigne |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Plant |
Harrogate |
1:09.67 |
1:08.01 |
6.0 |
-1.66 |
2 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
1:09.96 |
1:09.74 |
5.0 |
-0.22 |
3 |
Daniel Davy |
Wetherby |
1:11.81 |
1:10.35 |
4.0 |
-1.46 |
4 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
1:12.38 |
1:12.84 |
3.0 |
+0.46 |
5 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:16.98 |
1:15.57 |
2.0 |
-1.41 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
1:22.73 |
1:21.10 |
6.0 |
-1.63 |
2 |
Cameron Christer |
Scunthorpe A |
1:22.97 |
1:21.74 |
5.0 |
-1.23 |
3 |
Michael Collins |
Kippax |
1:24.41 |
1:24.16 |
4.0 |
-0.25 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
1:34.75 |
1:30.04 |
6.0 |
-4.71 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
1:17.97 |
1:10.39 |
|
-7.58 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
1:17.34 |
1:16.49 |
|
-0.85 |
3 |
Jack Lacy |
Driffield |
1:30.02 |
1:24.85 |
|
-5.17 |
Event 103 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.50 | 34.50 | B | 40.50 | 39.50 | C | 45.50 | 44.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Bev Barracud |
38.26 |
37.80 |
6.0 |
-0.46 |
2 |
Helena Arijs |
Kippax |
39.10 |
39.36 |
5.0 |
+0.26 |
3 |
Charlotte Whitehead |
South Holder |
39.25 |
39.59 |
4.0 |
+0.34 |
4 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
38.74 |
40.76 |
3.0 |
+2.02 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
44.78 |
41.20 |
6.0 |
-3.58 |
2 |
Freya Robinson |
South Holder |
42.45 |
41.42 |
5.0 |
-1.03 |
3 |
Amelia Longden |
Dearne Vall |
40.92 |
41.47 |
4.0 |
+0.55 |
4 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
42.38 |
41.82 |
3.0 |
-0.56 |
5 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
40.55 |
42.22 |
2.0 |
+1.67 |
6 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
45.17 |
43.04 |
1.0 |
-2.13 |
7 |
Isobel Pape |
Driffield |
43.53 |
43.80 |
|
+0.27 |
8 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
44.12 |
44.01 |
|
-0.11 |
9 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
43.57 |
45.01 |
|
+1.44 |
10 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
43.83 |
45.04 |
|
+1.21 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frankie Hughes |
Rossington |
48.06 |
46.33 |
6.0 |
-1.73 |
2 |
Charlotte Bingham |
Kippax |
47.20 |
46.82 |
5.0 |
-0.38 |
3 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
49.97 |
47.19 |
4.0 |
-2.78 |
4 |
Josie Roberts |
Kippax |
49.33 |
47.60 |
3.0 |
-1.73 |
5 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
48.24 |
47.63 |
2.0 |
-0.61 |
6 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
48.85 |
47.88 |
1.0 |
-0.97 |
7 |
Lillie Davey |
Scunthorpe A |
50.65 |
48.47 |
|
-2.18 |
8 |
Lilian Hilton |
South Holder |
46.92 |
48.90 |
|
+1.98 |
9 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
50.37 |
49.43 |
|
-0.94 |
10 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
51.19 |
50.03 |
|
-1.16 |
11 |
Nelli Plesanova |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
50.32 |
|
npt |
12 |
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
Kippax |
56.47 |
51.75 |
|
-4.72 |
13 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
53.84 |
54.03 |
|
+0.19 |
14 |
Iona Rickerby |
Kippax |
1:02.69 |
55.76 |
|
-6.93 |
15 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
54.12 |
57.44 |
|
+3.32 |
16 |
Mia Evans |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
57.99 |
|
npt |
17 |
Eleanor Wainwright |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
1:02.45 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
40.84 |
39.23 |
|
-1.61 |
2 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
47.91 |
42.49 |
|
-5.42 |
3 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
45.87 |
44.10 |
|
-1.77 |
4 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
48.32 |
44.28 |
|
-4.04 |
5 |
Carys Hudson |
Thirsk WH |
46.93 |
44.56 |
|
-2.37 |
6 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
46.48 |
44.88 |
|
-1.60 |
7 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
45.79 |
44.89 |
|
-0.90 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Georgia Bratley |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
|
Melissa Woods |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Lily Norton |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
37.33 |
37.56 |
6.0 |
+0.23 |
2 |
Kasey Shields |
Thirsk WH |
38.73 |
38.12 |
5.0 |
-0.61 |
3 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
39.17 |
38.41 |
4.0 |
-0.76 |
4 |
Isobel Daubney |
South Holder |
38.05 |
38.74 |
3.0 |
+0.69 |
5 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
39.40 |
38.81 |
2.0 |
-0.59 |
6 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
39.43 |
38.95 |
1.0 |
-0.48 |
7 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
39.28 |
38.98 |
|
-0.30 |
8 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
39.38 |
39.16 |
|
-0.22 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
40.45 |
39.57 |
6.0 |
-0.88 |
2 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
42.41 |
41.02 |
5.0 |
-1.39 |
3 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
42.25 |
41.11 |
4.0 |
-1.14 |
4 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
40.71 |
41.39 |
3.0 |
+0.68 |
5 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
40.03 |
42.14 |
2.0 |
+2.11 |
6 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
42.84 |
42.45 |
1.0 |
-0.39 |
7 |
Sophie Ostler |
Driffield |
42.43 |
43.27 |
|
+0.84 |
8 |
Lilly Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
44.33 |
43.74 |
|
-0.59 |
9 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
43.55 |
43.93 |
|
+0.38 |
10 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
43.52 |
44.74 |
|
+1.22 |
11 |
Lola Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
44.28 |
44.75 |
|
+0.47 |
12 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
43.53 |
44.82 |
|
+1.29 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
45.50 |
44.83 |
6.0 |
-0.67 |
2 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
49.10 |
44.97 |
5.0 |
-4.13 |
3 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
48.88 |
45.39 |
4.0 |
-3.49 |
4 |
Olivia Large |
Bev Barracud |
46.29 |
45.56 |
3.0 |
-0.73 |
5 |
Isabelle Towse |
Scarborough |
45.82 |
46.03 |
2.0 |
+0.21 |
6 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
45.54 |
46.20 |
1.0 |
+0.66 |
7 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
47.05 |
46.86 |
|
-0.19 |
7 |
Millie Pannhausen |
South Holder |
48.81 |
46.86 |
|
-1.95 |
9 |
Leah Richardson |
Bev Barracud |
52.94 |
47.55 |
|
-5.39 |
10 |
Victoria Coyne |
Kippax |
48.23 |
48.61 |
|
+0.38 |
11 |
Abbey Hayles |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
49.50 |
|
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
39.98 |
38.02 |
|
-1.96 |
2 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
41.07 |
38.04 |
|
-3.03 |
3 |
Madeleine Hudson |
Kippax |
41.52 |
38.98 |
|
-2.54 |
4 |
Bella Barrett |
Brighouse |
NT |
41.34 |
|
npt |
5 |
Madison Elder |
Scarborough |
45.00 |
42.78 |
|
-2.22 |
6 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
45.82 |
43.15 |
|
-2.67 |
7 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
45.08 |
43.51 |
|
-1.57 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Grace Bell |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
Event 104 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 43.50 | B | 49.50 | C | 56.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
53.56 |
52.40 |
6.0 |
-1.16 |
2 |
Daniel Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:02.35 |
56.97 |
5.0 |
-5.38 |
3 |
Joshua Kelly |
South Holder |
57.25 |
57.42 |
4.0 |
+0.17 |
4 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
59.86 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Markus Hilton |
South Holder |
1:07.43 |
1:03.06 |
2.0 |
-4.37 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James Sharp |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Quigley |
Pocklington |
54.39 |
52.14 |
6.0 |
-2.25 |
2 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
51.48 |
52.30 |
5.0 |
+0.82 |
3 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
52.19 |
52.91 |
4.0 |
+0.72 |
4 |
Jack Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
55.49 |
54.01 |
3.0 |
-1.48 |
5 |
Ryan McVay Campbell |
Thirsk WH |
56.00 |
54.84 |
2.0 |
-1.16 |
6 |
Carl Milner |
South Holder |
54.71 |
55.04 |
1.0 |
+0.33 |
7 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
54.04 |
55.41 |
|
+1.37 |
8 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
54.52 |
56.78 |
|
+2.26 |
9 |
Harry Hobson |
South Holder |
56.41 |
57.60 |
|
+1.19 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Davison |
Pocklington |
59.19 |
56.89 |
6.0 |
-2.30 |
2 |
Darren Blinovs |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
59.02 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
1:06.67 |
59.66 |
4.0 |
-7.01 |
4 |
Thomas Gledall |
Pocklington |
1:10.00 |
1:07.71 |
3.0 |
-2.29 |
5 |
Lochie Rickerby |
Kippax |
1:21.57 |
1:09.10 |
2.0 |
-12.47 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Gay |
South Holder |
53.47 |
48.40 |
|
-5.07 |
2 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
54.32 |
49.20 |
|
-5.12 |
3 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
56.75 |
52.97 |
|
-3.78 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Holt |
7.6 Did not touch at turn |
Event 105 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 30.50 | B | 34.50 | C | 39.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
33.04 |
32.36 |
6.0 |
-0.68 |
2 |
Jessica Hather |
South Axholm |
31.65 |
33.49 |
5.0 |
+1.84 |
3 |
Daisy Evans |
Bev Barracud |
32.62 |
33.56 |
4.0 |
+0.94 |
4 |
Amy Colmer |
Pocklington |
34.00 |
34.20 |
3.0 |
+0.20 |
5 |
Lauren Watson |
Scunthorpe A |
34.31 |
34.21 |
2.0 |
-0.10 |
6 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
33.70 |
34.39 |
1.0 |
+0.69 |
7 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
32.97 |
34.69 |
|
+1.72 |
8 |
Tia Burden |
Selby |
34.34 |
35.22 |
|
+0.88 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
36.60 |
35.32 |
6.0 |
-1.28 |
2 |
Katherine Weld |
Pocklington |
34.69 |
35.46 |
5.0 |
+0.77 |
3 |
Katy Harrison |
Bev Barracud |
34.55 |
35.52 |
4.0 |
+0.97 |
4 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
35.23 |
35.92 |
2.5 |
+0.69 |
4 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
35.70 |
35.92 |
2.5 |
+0.22 |
6 |
Leonie Collingwood |
Bev Barracud |
36.74 |
36.04 |
1.0 |
-0.70 |
7 |
Isobel Butters |
Wetherby |
35.15 |
36.19 |
|
+1.04 |
8 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
35.10 |
36.46 |
|
+1.36 |
9 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
38.55 |
36.83 |
|
-1.72 |
10 |
Poppy Livingstone |
South Axholm |
36.66 |
36.98 |
|
+0.32 |
11 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
38.88 |
37.76 |
|
-1.12 |
12 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
37.59 |
38.15 |
|
+0.56 |
13 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
38.30 |
38.22 |
|
-0.08 |
14 |
Alex Steel |
New Earswick |
39.36 |
38.56 |
|
-0.80 |
15 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
37.85 |
38.77 |
|
+0.92 |
16 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
37.60 |
39.21 |
|
+1.61 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Stanton |
Did Not Compete |
Event 106 Boys 13, 14 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 28.50 | 27.50 | B | 31.50 | 30.50 | C | 36.50 | 34.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
29.93 |
30.36 |
6.0 |
+0.43 |
2 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
30.70 |
30.82 |
5.0 |
+0.12 |
3 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
31.27 |
30.90 |
4.0 |
-0.37 |
4 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
31.30 |
31.63 |
3.0 |
+0.33 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
35.89 |
32.58 |
6.0 |
-3.31 |
2 |
Jacob Milner |
Scunthorpe A |
33.41 |
33.53 |
5.0 |
+0.12 |
3 |
Spencer Snowden |
Brighouse |
33.95 |
35.17 |
4.0 |
+1.22 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
40.80 |
36.73 |
6.0 |
-4.07 |
2 |
Leo Maloigne |
South Axholm |
37.81 |
37.89 |
5.0 |
+0.08 |
3 |
Torin Rickerby |
Kippax |
43.59 |
40.22 |
4.0 |
-3.37 |
4 |
Luke Stevenson |
South Holder |
50.97 |
50.94 |
3.0 |
-0.03 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
35.52 |
31.43 |
|
-4.09 |
2 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
37.09 |
34.03 |
|
-3.06 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
27.57 |
27.61 |
6.0 |
+0.04 |
2 |
Daniel Davy |
Wetherby |
27.61 |
27.75 |
5.0 |
+0.14 |
3 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
28.70 |
28.67 |
4.0 |
-0.03 |
4 |
Thomas Plant |
Harrogate |
28.12 |
28.81 |
3.0 |
+0.69 |
5 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
28.86 |
29.02 |
2.0 |
+0.16 |
6 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
30.20 |
30.74 |
1.0 |
+0.54 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
31.34 |
30.97 |
6.0 |
-0.37 |
2 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
32.16 |
31.77 |
5.0 |
-0.39 |
3 |
Cameron Christer |
Scunthorpe A |
31.67 |
33.05 |
4.0 |
+1.38 |
4 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
34.29 |
33.52 |
3.0 |
-0.77 |
5 |
Jack Lacy |
Driffield |
33.94 |
35.17 |
2.0 |
+1.23 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Declan Goddard |
Dearne Vall |
42.31 |
38.56 |
6.0 |
-3.75 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
39.49 |
33.07 |
|
-6.42 |
2 |
Michael Collins |
Kippax |
34.54 |
33.24 |
|
-1.30 |
Event 107 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 40.50 | 38.50 | B | 46.50 | 43.50 | C | 52.50 | 49.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
42.53 |
43.57 |
6.0 |
+1.04 |
2 |
Freya Robinson |
South Holder |
44.56 |
43.84 |
5.0 |
-0.72 |
3 |
Charlotte Whitehead |
South Holder |
45.05 |
44.50 |
4.0 |
-0.55 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
47.07 |
47.34 |
6.0 |
+0.27 |
2 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
48.57 |
47.95 |
5.0 |
-0.62 |
3 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
51.47 |
48.00 |
4.0 |
-3.47 |
4 |
Helena Arijs |
Kippax |
48.31 |
48.13 |
3.0 |
-0.18 |
5 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
48.22 |
49.07 |
2.0 |
+0.85 |
6 |
Amelia Longden |
Dearne Vall |
51.77 |
49.18 |
1.0 |
-2.59 |
7 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
51.30 |
49.63 |
|
-1.67 |
8 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
50.74 |
49.94 |
|
-0.80 |
9 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
49.77 |
50.83 |
|
+1.06 |
10 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
49.95 |
51.24 |
|
+1.29 |
11 |
Josie Roberts |
Kippax |
50.88 |
52.00 |
|
+1.12 |
12 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
51.33 |
53.25 |
|
+1.92 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
54.96 |
52.61 |
6.0 |
-2.35 |
2 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
53.94 |
52.68 |
5.0 |
-1.26 |
3 |
Georgia Bratley |
Kippax |
56.83 |
53.32 |
4.0 |
-3.51 |
4 |
Lilian Hilton |
South Holder |
54.50 |
54.08 |
3.0 |
-0.42 |
5 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
54.51 |
54.17 |
2.0 |
-0.34 |
6 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
54.85 |
54.68 |
1.0 |
-0.17 |
7 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
54.94 |
55.11 |
|
+0.17 |
8 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
59.71 |
56.48 |
|
-3.23 |
9 |
Charli Bradley-Barrett |
Kippax |
NT |
57.22 |
|
npt |
10 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
56.87 |
58.14 |
|
+1.27 |
11 |
Carys Hudson |
Thirsk WH |
58.45 |
59.36 |
|
+0.91 |
12 |
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
Kippax |
58.90 |
59.51 |
|
+0.61 |
13 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
59.63 |
1:00.69 |
|
+1.06 |
14 |
Iona Rickerby |
Kippax |
1:03.14 |
1:00.79 |
|
-2.35 |
15 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
1:01.02 |
1:00.88 |
|
-0.14 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Bev Barracud |
40.51 |
39.48 |
|
-1.03 |
2 |
Rhianna Foster |
South Holder |
40.50 |
39.59 |
|
-0.91 |
3 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
53.71 |
50.31 |
|
-3.40 |
4 |
Hallie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
53.83 |
50.81 |
|
-3.02 |
5 |
Lillie Davey |
Scunthorpe A |
52.83 |
51.35 |
|
-1.48 |
6 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
53.73 |
51.40 |
|
-2.33 |
7 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
56.35 |
52.00 |
|
-4.35 |
8 |
Isobel Pape |
Driffield |
54.74 |
52.01 |
|
-2.73 |
9 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
54.00 |
52.03 |
|
-1.97 |
10 |
Melissa Woods |
Thirsk WH |
58.31 |
52.05 |
|
-6.26 |
11 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
52.80 |
52.46 |
|
-0.34 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Frankie Hughes |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Emmie Williams |
7.6 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated |
|
Mia Evans |
7.6 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
40.82 |
39.79 |
6.0 |
-1.03 |
2 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
40.99 |
41.43 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
41.82 |
42.25 |
4.0 |
+0.43 |
4 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
42.45 |
42.79 |
3.0 |
+0.34 |
5 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
43.14 |
43.16 |
2.0 |
+0.02 |
6 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
41.96 |
44.06 |
1.0 |
+2.10 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
43.65 |
45.01 |
6.0 |
+1.36 |
2 |
Kasey Shields |
Thirsk WH |
48.39 |
45.12 |
5.0 |
-3.27 |
3 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
47.00 |
45.15 |
4.0 |
-1.85 |
4 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
45.28 |
45.55 |
3.0 |
+0.27 |
5 |
Lola Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
45.21 |
46.17 |
2.0 |
+0.96 |
6 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
45.97 |
46.28 |
1.0 |
+0.31 |
7 |
Sophie Ostler |
Driffield |
47.20 |
46.95 |
|
-0.25 |
8 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
47.78 |
47.59 |
|
-0.19 |
9 |
Isobel Daubney |
South Holder |
46.38 |
47.65 |
|
+1.27 |
10 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
46.73 |
48.11 |
|
+1.38 |
11 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
48.17 |
48.62 |
|
+0.45 |
12 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
49.07 |
48.69 |
|
-0.38 |
13 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
49.10 |
50.16 |
|
+1.06 |
14 |
Madison Elder |
Scarborough |
47.00 |
51.02 |
|
+4.02 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
50.33 |
49.81 |
6.0 |
-0.52 |
2 |
Mia Lamplough |
South Holder |
49.66 |
50.38 |
5.0 |
+0.72 |
3 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
50.58 |
50.44 |
4.0 |
-0.14 |
4 |
Shyanna Thompson |
Thorne |
57.00 |
51.07 |
3.0 |
-5.93 |
5 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
1:01.42 |
51.28 |
2.0 |
-10.14 |
6 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
51.97 |
51.57 |
1.0 |
-0.40 |
7 |
Lilly Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
51.24 |
52.56 |
|
+1.32 |
8 |
Millie Pannhausen |
South Holder |
55.22 |
53.20 |
|
-2.02 |
9 |
Leah Richardson |
Bev Barracud |
53.09 |
54.51 |
|
+1.42 |
10 |
Olivia Thompson |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
59.26 |
|
npt |
11 |
Isabelle Towse |
Scarborough |
57.99 |
1:01.73 |
|
+3.74 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
53.84 |
47.49 |
|
-6.35 |
2 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
51.02 |
48.39 |
|
-2.63 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Victoria Coyne |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Abbey Hayles |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
|
Madeleine Hudson |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
|
Maisy Smith |
Did Not Compete |
Event 108 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 40.50 | B | 45.50 | C | 51.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
52.03 |
44.46 |
6.0 |
-7.57 |
2 |
James Sharp |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
45.43 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
46.40 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Joshua Kelly |
South Holder |
46.44 |
47.10 |
3.0 |
+0.66 |
5 |
Markus Hilton |
South Holder |
57.57 |
58.06 |
2.0 |
+0.49 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Tootle |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
43.99 |
41.52 |
6.0 |
-2.47 |
2 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
44.21 |
42.16 |
5.0 |
-2.05 |
3 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
41.50 |
43.89 |
4.0 |
+2.39 |
4 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
45.01 |
44.58 |
3.0 |
-0.43 |
5 |
Matthew Quigley |
Pocklington |
44.38 |
47.78 |
2.0 |
+3.40 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
47.67 |
45.86 |
6.0 |
-1.81 |
2 |
Carl Milner |
South Holder |
46.96 |
48.28 |
5.0 |
+1.32 |
3 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
46.33 |
48.88 |
4.0 |
+2.55 |
4 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
50.45 |
50.17 |
3.0 |
-0.28 |
5 |
Ryan Davison |
Pocklington |
51.25 |
50.19 |
2.0 |
-1.06 |
6 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
50.49 |
50.92 |
1.0 |
+0.43 |
7 |
Thomas Gledall |
Pocklington |
50.75 |
57.21 |
|
+6.46 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Darren Blinovs |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
52.10 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Harry Hobson |
South Holder |
52.46 |
58.19 |
5.0 |
+5.73 |
3 |
Joseph Holt |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
1:04.24 |
4.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Gay |
South Holder |
46.50 |
43.92 |
|
-2.58 |
2 |
Adam Steel |
New Earswick |
1:01.53 |
48.35 |
|
-13.18 |
3 |
Ryan McVay Campbell |
Thirsk WH |
56.00 |
51.41 |
|
-4.59 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lochie Rickerby |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
Event 109 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 27.50 | B | 31.50 | C | 35.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tia Burden |
Selby |
28.84 |
30.01 |
6.0 |
+1.17 |
2 |
Lauren Watson |
Scunthorpe A |
29.92 |
30.27 |
5.0 |
+0.35 |
3 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
29.64 |
30.50 |
4.0 |
+0.86 |
4 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
29.59 |
30.53 |
3.0 |
+0.94 |
5 |
Katherine Weld |
Pocklington |
29.64 |
30.55 |
2.0 |
+0.91 |
6 |
Jemima Cartwright |
South Holder |
30.12 |
30.57 |
1.0 |
+0.45 |
7 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
31.25 |
31.40 |
|
+0.15 |
8 |
Isobel Butters |
Wetherby |
30.21 |
31.60 |
|
+1.39 |
9 |
Katy Harrison |
Bev Barracud |
30.91 |
31.73 |
|
+0.82 |
10 |
Jessica Hather |
South Axholm |
30.77 |
31.95 |
|
+1.18 |
11 |
Daisy Evans |
Bev Barracud |
31.12 |
32.73 |
|
+1.61 |
12 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
30.87 |
32.80 |
|
+1.93 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
31.82 |
32.27 |
6.0 |
+0.45 |
2 |
Poppy Livingstone |
South Axholm |
31.59 |
32.35 |
5.0 |
+0.76 |
3 |
Amy Colmer |
Pocklington |
31.92 |
32.61 |
4.0 |
+0.69 |
4 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
33.17 |
32.93 |
3.0 |
-0.24 |
5 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
32.19 |
33.01 |
2.0 |
+0.82 |
6 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
31.84 |
33.10 |
1.0 |
+1.26 |
7 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
34.06 |
33.48 |
|
-0.58 |
8 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
33.38 |
33.73 |
|
+0.35 |
9 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
33.95 |
34.71 |
|
+0.76 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Steel |
New Earswick |
36.46 |
36.18 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
37.09 |
40.31 |
5.0 |
+3.22 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
37.18 |
34.78 |
|
-2.40 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Stanton |
Did Not Compete |
|
Kezia Cartwright |
Did Not Compete |
|
Leonie Collingwood |
Did Not Compete |
Event 110 Boys 13, 14 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 31.50 | 29.50 | B | 35.50 | 33.50 | C | 40.50 | 37.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
35.27 |
36.25 |
6.0 |
+0.98 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
36.30 |
36.20 |
6.0 |
-0.10 |
2 |
Spencer Snowden |
Brighouse |
36.66 |
36.39 |
5.0 |
-0.27 |
3 |
Jacob Milner |
Scunthorpe A |
37.68 |
38.82 |
4.0 |
+1.14 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
42.44 |
40.60 |
6.0 |
-1.84 |
2 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
46.99 |
45.42 |
5.0 |
-1.57 |
3 |
Leo Maloigne |
South Axholm |
45.28 |
48.38 |
4.0 |
+3.10 |
4 |
Luke Stevenson |
South Holder |
NT |
1:04.22 |
3.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
39.45 |
34.36 |
|
-5.09 |
2 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
35.81 |
34.91 |
|
-0.90 |
3 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
43.96 |
40.37 |
|
-3.59 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Torin Rickerby |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Joshua Routledge |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Davy |
Wetherby |
30.76 |
30.71 |
6.0 |
-0.05 |
2 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
31.96 |
31.11 |
5.0 |
-0.85 |
3 |
Thomas Plant |
Harrogate |
30.41 |
31.23 |
4.0 |
+0.82 |
4 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
31.22 |
31.78 |
3.0 |
+0.56 |
5 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
32.95 |
33.77 |
2.0 |
+0.82 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
35.18 |
34.19 |
6.0 |
-0.99 |
2 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
36.76 |
35.13 |
5.0 |
-1.63 |
3 |
Jack Lacy |
Driffield |
35.97 |
38.49 |
4.0 |
+2.52 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Christer |
Scunthorpe A |
37.55 |
37.67 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
2 |
Michael Collins |
Kippax |
38.66 |
38.41 |
5.0 |
-0.25 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
33.68 |
33.23 |
|
-0.45 |
Event 111 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 31.50 | 30.50 | B | 35.50 | 34.50 | C | 40.50 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie McBride |
Scunthorpe A |
32.80 |
32.58 |
6.0 |
-0.22 |
2 |
Rhianna Foster |
South Holder |
32.54 |
32.70 |
5.0 |
+0.16 |
3 |
Lucy Towse |
Bev Barracud |
32.56 |
33.05 |
4.0 |
+0.49 |
4 |
Helena Arijs |
Kippax |
34.47 |
33.79 |
3.0 |
-0.68 |
5 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
33.58 |
34.30 |
2.0 |
+0.72 |
6 |
Charlotte Whitehead |
South Holder |
33.94 |
34.66 |
1.0 |
+0.72 |
7 |
Freya Robinson |
South Holder |
35.31 |
35.93 |
|
+0.62 |
8 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
35.47 |
36.28 |
|
+0.81 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Longden |
Dearne Vall |
36.12 |
36.40 |
6.0 |
+0.28 |
2 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
36.25 |
36.75 |
5.0 |
+0.50 |
3 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
38.22 |
36.87 |
4.0 |
-1.35 |
4 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
36.62 |
36.94 |
3.0 |
+0.32 |
5 |
Jessica Stafford |
Brighouse |
39.75 |
37.02 |
2.0 |
-2.73 |
6 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
38.38 |
37.56 |
1.0 |
-0.82 |
7 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
36.88 |
37.57 |
|
+0.69 |
8 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
37.16 |
38.01 |
|
+0.85 |
9 |
Lilian Hilton |
South Holder |
39.25 |
39.10 |
|
-0.15 |
10 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
38.86 |
39.38 |
|
+0.52 |
11 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
40.19 |
39.52 |
|
-0.67 |
12 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
39.46 |
39.58 |
|
+0.12 |
13 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
38.22 |
39.68 |
|
+1.46 |
14 |
Isobel Pape |
Driffield |
39.15 |
40.50 |
|
+1.35 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nelli Plesanova |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
40.71 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Lillie Davey |
Scunthorpe A |
42.89 |
40.84 |
5.0 |
-2.05 |
3 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
41.37 |
40.85 |
4.0 |
-0.52 |
4 |
Georgia Bratley |
Kippax |
41.24 |
40.95 |
3.0 |
-0.29 |
5 |
Josie Roberts |
Kippax |
40.96 |
41.34 |
2.0 |
+0.38 |
6 |
Charlotte Bingham |
Kippax |
42.70 |
42.15 |
1.0 |
-0.55 |
7 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
43.64 |
42.20 |
|
-1.44 |
8 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
42.20 |
42.39 |
|
+0.19 |
9 |
Frankie Hughes |
Rossington |
41.73 |
42.84 |
|
+1.11 |
10 |
Hallie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
45.86 |
43.51 |
|
-2.35 |
11 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
42.54 |
43.67 |
|
+1.13 |
12 |
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
Kippax |
43.80 |
45.59 |
|
+1.79 |
13 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
44.85 |
46.96 |
|
+2.11 |
14 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
45.06 |
47.36 |
|
+2.30 |
15 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
45.56 |
47.80 |
|
+2.24 |
16 |
Mia Evans |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
49.69 |
|
npt |
17 |
Eleanor Wainwright |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
49.86 |
|
npt |
18 |
Emmie Williams |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
50.10 |
|
npt |
19 |
Iona Rickerby |
Kippax |
57.24 |
50.47 |
|
-6.77 |
20 |
Charli Bradley-Barrett |
Kippax |
53.19 |
51.91 |
|
-1.28 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
36.81 |
35.32 |
|
-1.49 |
2 |
Carys Hudson |
Thirsk WH |
40.69 |
36.69 |
|
-4.00 |
3 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
46.18 |
40.12 |
|
-6.06 |
4 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
40.84 |
40.23 |
|
-0.61 |
5 |
Melissa Woods |
Thirsk WH |
43.51 |
40.48 |
|
-3.03 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
32.75 |
31.88 |
6.0 |
-0.87 |
2 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
32.25 |
32.10 |
5.0 |
-0.15 |
3 |
Kasey Shields |
Thirsk WH |
32.33 |
32.18 |
4.0 |
-0.15 |
4 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
31.94 |
32.44 |
3.0 |
+0.50 |
5 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
32.03 |
32.73 |
2.0 |
+0.70 |
6 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
34.02 |
32.77 |
1.0 |
-1.25 |
7 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
34.11 |
33.09 |
|
-1.02 |
8 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
32.36 |
33.47 |
|
+1.11 |
9 |
Isobel Daubney |
South Holder |
32.81 |
33.95 |
|
+1.14 |
10 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
33.87 |
34.42 |
|
+0.55 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
36.02 |
35.02 |
6.0 |
-1.00 |
2 |
Madison Elder |
Scarborough |
38.00 |
35.52 |
5.0 |
-2.48 |
3 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
35.95 |
35.61 |
3.5 |
-0.34 |
3 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
35.40 |
35.61 |
3.5 |
+0.21 |
5 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
35.11 |
35.73 |
2.0 |
+0.62 |
6 |
Lilly Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
36.70 |
35.99 |
1.0 |
-0.71 |
7 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
35.91 |
36.01 |
|
+0.10 |
8 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
36.61 |
36.44 |
|
-0.17 |
9 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
37.68 |
36.55 |
|
-1.13 |
9 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
35.67 |
36.55 |
|
+0.88 |
11 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
36.63 |
36.71 |
|
+0.08 |
12 |
Lola Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
37.16 |
37.14 |
|
-0.02 |
13 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
35.24 |
37.64 |
|
+2.40 |
14 |
Sophie Ostler |
Driffield |
37.33 |
37.85 |
|
+0.52 |
15 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
38.52 |
38.33 |
|
-0.19 |
16 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
37.49 |
38.40 |
|
+0.91 |
17 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
38.80 |
38.84 |
|
+0.04 |
18 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
37.93 |
39.37 |
|
+1.44 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Pannhausen |
South Holder |
NT |
39.90 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
48.10 |
41.13 |
5.0 |
-6.97 |
3 |
Abbey Hayles |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
41.47 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Mia Lamplough |
South Holder |
41.88 |
41.56 |
3.0 |
-0.32 |
5 |
Victoria Coyne |
Kippax |
43.07 |
42.42 |
2.0 |
-0.65 |
6 |
Leah Richardson |
Bev Barracud |
44.00 |
42.91 |
1.0 |
-1.09 |
7 |
Isabelle Towse |
Scarborough |
40.63 |
43.33 |
|
+2.70 |
7 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
43.48 |
43.33 |
|
-0.15 |
9 |
Olivia Thompson |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
49.71 |
|
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Madeleine Hudson |
Kippax |
34.94 |
34.12 |
|
-0.82 |
2 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
34.66 |
34.32 |
|
-0.34 |
3 |
Bella Barrett |
Brighouse |
NT |
36.94 |
|
npt |
4 |
Olivia Large |
Bev Barracud |
41.94 |
38.31 |
|
-3.63 |
5 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
41.25 |
38.89 |
|
-2.36 |
6 |
Shyanna Thompson |
Thorne |
46.00 |
39.12 |
|
-6.88 |
Event 112 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 38.50 | B | 43.50 | C | 49.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
47.91 |
48.19 |
6.0 |
+0.28 |
2 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
50.51 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Joshua Kelly |
South Holder |
51.49 |
54.14 |
4.0 |
+2.65 |
4 |
Daniel Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:00.32 |
56.73 |
3.0 |
-3.59 |
5 |
Markus Hilton |
South Holder |
1:13.45 |
1:07.00 |
2.0 |
-6.45 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Tootle |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
43.84 |
45.97 |
6.0 |
+2.13 |
2 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
46.58 |
50.29 |
5.0 |
+3.71 |
3 |
Carl Milner |
South Holder |
47.90 |
52.30 |
4.0 |
+4.40 |
4 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
48.05 |
1:00.20 |
3.0 |
+12.15 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Davison |
Pocklington |
49.57 |
49.84 |
6.0 |
+0.27 |
2 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
55.80 |
53.07 |
5.0 |
-2.73 |
3 |
Harry Hobson |
South Holder |
57.92 |
1:00.30 |
4.0 |
+2.38 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
50.82 |
43.26 |
|
-7.56 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ryan McVay Campbell |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Matthew Quigley |
Did Not Compete |
|
Joseph Pickering |
Did Not Compete |
Event 113 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 32.50 | B | 36.50 | C | 41.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
33.82 |
34.04 |
6.0 |
+0.22 |
2 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
34.70 |
35.48 |
5.0 |
+0.78 |
3 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
34.24 |
35.57 |
4.0 |
+1.33 |
4 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
33.97 |
35.63 |
3.0 |
+1.66 |
5 |
Tia Burden |
Selby |
33.78 |
35.85 |
2.0 |
+2.07 |
6 |
Katherine Weld |
Pocklington |
34.77 |
36.45 |
1.0 |
+1.68 |
7 |
Isobel Butters |
Wetherby |
35.62 |
36.46 |
|
+0.84 |
8 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
36.45 |
37.01 |
|
+0.56 |
9 |
Katy Harrison |
Bev Barracud |
35.07 |
37.18 |
|
+2.11 |
10 |
Lauren Watson |
Scunthorpe A |
36.26 |
37.52 |
|
+1.26 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Evans |
Bev Barracud |
36.62 |
36.95 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
2 |
Amy Colmer |
Pocklington |
37.40 |
37.44 |
5.0 |
+0.04 |
3 |
Kezia Cartwright |
Driffield |
36.68 |
37.77 |
4.0 |
+1.09 |
4 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
38.24 |
38.64 |
3.0 |
+0.40 |
5 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
40.85 |
38.78 |
2.0 |
-2.07 |
6 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
40.43 |
39.24 |
1.0 |
-1.19 |
7 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
39.87 |
40.15 |
|
+0.28 |
8 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
40.11 |
42.72 |
|
+2.61 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Steel |
New Earswick |
44.69 |
42.58 |
6.0 |
-2.11 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Livingstone |
South Axholm |
36.54 |
36.10 |
|
-0.44 |
2 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
37.51 |
36.13 |
|
-1.38 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Stanton |
Did Not Compete |
|
Megan Moore |
Did Not Compete |
|
Leonie Collingwood |
Did Not Compete |
Event 114 Boys 13, 14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 35.50 | 33.50 | B | 39.50 | 38.50 | C | 44.50 | 43.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Milner |
Scunthorpe A |
39.26 |
40.50 |
6.0 |
+1.24 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
43.53 |
40.73 |
6.0 |
-2.80 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leo Maloigne |
South Axholm |
47.73 |
47.94 |
6.0 |
+0.21 |
2 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
53.33 |
48.95 |
5.0 |
-4.38 |
3 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
52.61 |
49.59 |
4.0 |
-3.02 |
4 |
Torin Rickerby |
Kippax |
54.12 |
50.40 |
3.0 |
-3.72 |
5 |
Luke Stevenson |
South Holder |
58.88 |
55.28 |
2.0 |
-3.60 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
44.77 |
42.24 |
|
-2.53 |
2 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
46.34 |
43.94 |
|
-2.40 |
3 |
Spencer Snowden |
Brighouse |
45.39 |
44.34 |
|
-1.05 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kieran Matson |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Joshua Routledge |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Plant |
Harrogate |
35.66 |
36.26 |
6.0 |
+0.60 |
2 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
37.26 |
36.81 |
5.0 |
-0.45 |
3 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
38.06 |
38.01 |
4.0 |
-0.05 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
41.21 |
40.46 |
6.0 |
-0.75 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
42.30 |
40.82 |
5.0 |
-1.48 |
3 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
40.57 |
41.84 |
4.0 |
+1.27 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Christer |
Scunthorpe A |
43.65 |
43.55 |
6.0 |
-0.10 |
2 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
48.96 |
43.72 |
5.0 |
-5.24 |
3 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
46.42 |
43.84 |
4.0 |
-2.58 |
4 |
Jack Lacy |
Driffield |
46.20 |
44.72 |
3.0 |
-1.48 |
5 |
Michael Collins |
Kippax |
44.55 |
45.65 |
2.0 |
+1.10 |
6 |
Declan Goddard |
Dearne Vall |
59.20 |
54.81 |
1.0 |
-4.39 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
45.07 |
42.98 |
|
-2.09 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Davy |
Did Not Compete |
Event 115 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.50 | 33.50 | B | 39.50 | 38.50 | C | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Helena Arijs |
Kippax |
37.55 |
38.52 |
6.0 |
+0.97 |
2 |
Charlotte Whitehead |
South Holder |
37.84 |
38.86 |
5.0 |
+1.02 |
3 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
38.84 |
39.09 |
4.0 |
+0.25 |
4 |
Niamh Potter |
Scunthorpe A |
38.91 |
43.01 |
3.0 |
+4.10 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie McBride |
Scunthorpe A |
40.88 |
40.42 |
6.0 |
-0.46 |
2 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
39.75 |
41.05 |
5.0 |
+1.30 |
3 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
41.11 |
42.44 |
4.0 |
+1.33 |
4 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
44.77 |
44.33 |
3.0 |
-0.44 |
5 |
Freya Robinson |
South Holder |
44.01 |
44.38 |
2.0 |
+0.37 |
6 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
43.45 |
45.03 |
1.0 |
+1.58 |
7 |
Isobel Pape |
Driffield |
42.87 |
45.92 |
|
+3.05 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
47.07 |
45.67 |
6.0 |
-1.40 |
2 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
46.62 |
46.00 |
5.0 |
-0.62 |
3 |
Emily Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
48.00 |
46.04 |
4.0 |
-1.96 |
4 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
50.33 |
46.54 |
3.0 |
-3.79 |
5 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
50.13 |
47.65 |
2.0 |
-2.48 |
6 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
1:08.07 |
49.60 |
1.0 |
-18.47 |
7 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
47.68 |
49.66 |
|
+1.98 |
8 |
Hallie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
50.70 |
|
npt |
9 |
Charlotte Bingham |
Kippax |
50.00 |
50.84 |
|
+0.84 |
10 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
1:06.10 |
51.12 |
|
-14.98 |
11 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
49.35 |
51.16 |
|
+1.81 |
12 |
Lilian Hilton |
South Holder |
46.05 |
51.33 |
|
+5.28 |
13 |
Carys Hudson |
Thirsk WH |
52.29 |
51.75 |
|
-0.54 |
14 |
Josie Roberts |
Kippax |
55.29 |
52.05 |
|
-3.24 |
15 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
54.83 |
52.73 |
|
-2.10 |
16 |
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
Kippax |
53.60 |
57.99 |
|
+4.39 |
17 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
NT |
58.88 |
|
npt |
18 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
57.72 |
59.06 |
|
+1.34 |
19 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
59.70 |
59.65 |
|
-0.05 |
20 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
57.65 |
1:00.96 |
|
+3.31 |
21 |
Iona Rickerby |
Kippax |
1:12.00 |
1:01.10 |
|
-10.90 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
49.43 |
40.49 |
|
-8.94 |
2 |
Jessica Stafford |
Brighouse |
NT |
43.55 |
|
npt |
3 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
45.74 |
45.28 |
|
-0.46 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Frankie Hughes |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Lillie Davey |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Renee Hazelden |
Scunthorpe A |
35.25 |
36.18 |
6.0 |
+0.93 |
2 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
37.33 |
36.32 |
5.0 |
-1.01 |
3 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
37.89 |
36.67 |
4.0 |
-1.22 |
4 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
37.13 |
36.75 |
3.0 |
-0.38 |
5 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
36.12 |
37.78 |
2.0 |
+1.66 |
6 |
Isobel Daubney |
South Holder |
37.42 |
38.58 |
1.0 |
+1.16 |
7 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
38.12 |
39.82 |
|
+1.70 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
39.27 |
39.43 |
6.0 |
+0.16 |
2 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
43.23 |
39.44 |
5.0 |
-3.79 |
3 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
40.32 |
40.39 |
4.0 |
+0.07 |
4 |
Madeleine Hudson |
Kippax |
42.70 |
40.86 |
3.0 |
-1.84 |
5 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
42.21 |
41.81 |
2.0 |
-0.40 |
6 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
41.14 |
42.18 |
1.0 |
+1.04 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
43.59 |
43.56 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
2 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
48.41 |
44.48 |
5.0 |
-3.93 |
3 |
Millie Pannhausen |
South Holder |
53.10 |
45.39 |
4.0 |
-7.71 |
4 |
Mia Lamplough |
South Holder |
46.73 |
46.19 |
3.0 |
-0.54 |
5 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
51.32 |
46.90 |
2.0 |
-4.42 |
6 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
47.48 |
47.11 |
1.0 |
-0.37 |
7 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
47.58 |
47.86 |
|
+0.28 |
8 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
46.97 |
48.73 |
|
+1.76 |
9 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
52.10 |
50.80 |
|
-1.30 |
10 |
Victoria Coyne |
Kippax |
52.33 |
52.82 |
|
+0.49 |
11 |
Neola Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
49.39 |
52.93 |
|
+3.54 |
12 |
Olivia Thompson |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
57.29 |
|
npt |
13 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
59.70 |
58.26 |
|
-1.44 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kasey Shields |
Thirsk WH |
40.01 |
36.20 |
|
-3.81 |
2 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
38.86 |
37.22 |
|
-1.64 |
3 |
Bella Barrett |
Brighouse |
NT |
41.19 |
|
npt |
4 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
45.00 |
42.42 |
|
-2.58 |
5 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
43.50 |
43.40 |
|
-0.10 |
Event 116 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 33.50 | B | 38.50 | C | 43.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
44.00 |
38.59 |
6.0 |
-5.41 |
2 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
39.08 |
38.71 |
5.0 |
-0.37 |
3 |
Joshua Kelly |
South Holder |
40.70 |
40.46 |
4.0 |
-0.24 |
4 |
James Sharp |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
41.70 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Daniel Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
46.87 |
44.37 |
2.0 |
-2.50 |
6 |
Markus Hilton |
South Holder |
50.74 |
53.22 |
1.0 |
+2.48 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Tootle |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
36.86 |
36.98 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Davison |
Pocklington |
41.50 |
39.76 |
6.0 |
-1.74 |
2 |
Carl Milner |
South Holder |
40.78 |
40.31 |
5.0 |
-0.47 |
3 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
39.83 |
40.67 |
4.0 |
+0.84 |
4 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
39.05 |
41.67 |
3.0 |
+2.62 |
5 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
42.16 |
43.39 |
2.0 |
+1.23 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Steel |
New Earswick |
59.61 |
44.70 |
6.0 |
-14.91 |
2 |
Harry Hobson |
South Holder |
45.37 |
46.92 |
5.0 |
+1.55 |
3 |
Thomas Gledall |
Pocklington |
44.52 |
47.50 |
4.0 |
+2.98 |
4 |
Darren Blinovs |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
50.54 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Joseph Holt |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
55.13 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Lochie Rickerby |
Kippax |
56.45 |
58.87 |
1.0 |
+2.42 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Gay |
South Holder |
NT |
37.28 |
|
npt |
2 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
38.76 |
37.38 |
|
-1.38 |
3 |
Jack Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
40.08 |
37.98 |
|
-2.10 |
4 |
Ryan McVay Campbell |
Thirsk WH |
44.00 |
41.67 |
|
-2.33 |
5 |
Archie Ronald |
Scunthorpe A |
47.02 |
43.16 |
|
-3.86 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Quigley |
Did Not Compete |
|
Joseph Pickering |
Did Not Compete |
Event 117 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 35.50 | B | 40.50 | C | 45.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Watson |
Scunthorpe A |
38.84 |
38.48 |
6.0 |
-0.36 |
2 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
39.03 |
39.40 |
5.0 |
+0.37 |
3 |
Jessica Hather |
South Axholm |
38.84 |
41.16 |
4.0 |
+2.32 |
4 |
Daisy Evans |
Bev Barracud |
39.65 |
41.56 |
3.0 |
+1.91 |
5 |
Jemima Cartwright |
South Holder |
40.34 |
42.49 |
2.0 |
+2.15 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
40.50 |
41.11 |
6.0 |
+0.61 |
2 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
40.93 |
41.66 |
5.0 |
+0.73 |
3 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
42.05 |
42.47 |
4.0 |
+0.42 |
4 |
Poppy Livingstone |
South Axholm |
42.00 |
42.85 |
3.0 |
+0.85 |
5 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
40.54 |
42.94 |
2.0 |
+2.40 |
6 |
Katherine Weld |
Pocklington |
41.26 |
43.19 |
1.0 |
+1.93 |
7 |
Aisling McAuley |
Kippax |
44.39 |
43.81 |
|
-0.58 |
8 |
Tia Burden |
Selby |
40.73 |
43.97 |
|
+3.24 |
9 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
43.78 |
44.35 |
|
+0.57 |
10 |
Molly Gilbert |
Scunthorpe A |
43.50 |
45.85 |
|
+2.35 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
47.13 |
46.22 |
6.0 |
-0.91 |
2 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
48.76 |
50.12 |
5.0 |
+1.36 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
45.50 |
43.10 |
|
-2.40 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Stanton |
Did Not Compete |
|
Megan Moore |
Did Not Compete |
|
Isobel Butters |
Did Not Compete |
|
Kezia Cartwright |
Did Not Compete |
Event 118 Boys 13, 14 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 32.50 | 30.50 | B | 36.50 | 34.50 | C | 40.50 | 39.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
34.80 |
35.06 |
6.0 |
+0.26 |
2 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
33.94 |
35.98 |
5.0 |
+2.04 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
37.00 |
37.69 |
6.0 |
+0.69 |
2 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
39.53 |
39.23 |
5.0 |
-0.30 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
45.48 |
40.76 |
6.0 |
-4.72 |
2 |
Spencer Snowden |
Brighouse |
42.92 |
41.13 |
5.0 |
-1.79 |
3 |
Jacob Milner |
Scunthorpe A |
41.50 |
41.56 |
4.0 |
+0.06 |
4 |
Leo Maloigne |
South Axholm |
42.52 |
44.03 |
3.0 |
+1.51 |
5 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
48.77 |
48.15 |
2.0 |
-0.62 |
6 |
Torin Rickerby |
Kippax |
59.85 |
1:01.57 |
1.0 |
+1.72 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
41.33 |
38.92 |
|
-2.41 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luke Stevenson |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Joshua Routledge |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
31.99 |
31.31 |
6.0 |
-0.68 |
2 |
Thomas Plant |
Harrogate |
31.38 |
31.53 |
5.0 |
+0.15 |
3 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
32.51 |
32.36 |
4.0 |
-0.15 |
4 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
34.16 |
33.88 |
3.0 |
-0.28 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam McGready |
Scunthorpe A |
35.26 |
35.87 |
6.0 |
+0.61 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
36.36 |
36.58 |
5.0 |
+0.22 |
3 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
37.02 |
39.03 |
4.0 |
+2.01 |
4 |
Cameron Christer |
Scunthorpe A |
38.38 |
40.82 |
3.0 |
+2.44 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Collins |
Kippax |
40.89 |
39.65 |
6.0 |
-1.24 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
39.57 |
39.34 |
|
-0.23 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Davy |
Did Not Compete |
Event 201 Girls 9,10,13,14 yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | A | 1:28.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:13.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | C | 1:52.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:33.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
1:30.07 |
1:29.30 |
6.0 |
-0.77 |
2 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:34.62 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
1:42.19 |
1:35.50 |
4.0 |
-6.69 |
4 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:37.26 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:49.28 |
1:43.99 |
2.0 |
-5.29 |
6 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
1:52.28 |
1:45.52 |
1.0 |
-6.76 |
7 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:45.64 |
|
npt |
8 |
Evie Almack |
Thirsk WH |
1:55.00 |
1:46.66 |
|
-8.34 |
9 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
1:58.61 |
1:46.87 |
|
-11.74 |
10 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
1:57.84 |
1:47.05 |
|
-10.79 |
11 |
Georgina Harris |
Pocklington |
1:54.03 |
1:51.30 |
|
-2.73 |
12 |
Alice Michaels |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:56.83 |
|
npt |
13 |
Molly Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
2:12.55 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
1:35.10 |
1:32.65 |
6.0 |
-2.45 |
2 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:30.37 |
1:35.20 |
5.0 |
+4.83 |
3 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
1:39.26 |
1:40.13 |
4.0 |
+0.87 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
1:43.06 |
1:41.34 |
6.0 |
-1.72 |
2 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
1:49.61 |
1:44.34 |
5.0 |
-5.27 |
3 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
1:50.82 |
1:45.83 |
4.0 |
-4.99 |
4 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vall |
1:49.52 |
1:49.16 |
3.0 |
-0.36 |
5 |
Eva Phillipson |
South Axholm |
1:49.22 |
1:56.17 |
2.0 |
+6.95 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:57.57 |
1:52.65 |
6.0 |
-4.92 |
2 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
NT |
1:57.77 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
2:24.41 |
2:08.91 |
4.0 |
-15.50 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
1:28.00 |
1:22.03 |
|
-5.97 |
2 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
1:28.00 |
1:25.91 |
|
-2.09 |
3 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
1:37.12 |
1:26.74 |
|
-10.38 |
4 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
1:44.58 |
1:31.92 |
|
-12.66 |
5 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
1:40.47 |
1:34.52 |
|
-5.95 |
6 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
1:41.29 |
1:38.76 |
|
-2.53 |
7 |
Libby Whitehead |
South Holder |
1:40.53 |
1:39.40 |
|
-1.13 |
8 |
Eliza Loftus |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:42.76 |
|
npt |
9 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
1:54.02 |
1:47.39 |
|
-6.63 |
10 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
2:00.48 |
1:50.47 |
|
-10.01 |
11 |
Lois Norton |
Pocklington |
1:52.03 |
1:50.96 |
|
-1.07 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Chloe Hall |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Darci Emmerson |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Ruby Mullins |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Caitlin Dent |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:16.81 |
1:16.23 |
6.0 |
-0.58 |
2 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
1:23.35 |
1:19.00 |
5.0 |
-4.35 |
3 |
Vivianna Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:17.79 |
1:19.08 |
4.0 |
+1.29 |
4 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
1:20.44 |
1:19.56 |
3.0 |
-0.88 |
5 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:19.71 |
1:19.71 |
2.0 |
+0.00 |
6 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:23.23 |
1:24.62 |
1.0 |
+1.39 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:26.48 |
1:24.66 |
6.0 |
-1.82 |
2 |
Esme Rogers |
South Holder |
1:25.19 |
1:25.50 |
5.0 |
+0.31 |
3 |
Rebecca Shirley |
Bev Barracud |
1:30.58 |
1:27.28 |
4.0 |
-3.30 |
4 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
1:32.37 |
1:28.54 |
3.0 |
-3.83 |
5 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
1:27.53 |
1:33.96 |
2.0 |
+6.43 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
1:34.16 |
1:34.29 |
6.0 |
+0.13 |
2 |
Faye Aldred |
Selby |
1:37.57 |
1:34.47 |
5.0 |
-3.10 |
3 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
1:36.68 |
1:34.97 |
4.0 |
-1.71 |
4 |
Madeleine Evans |
Bev Barracud |
1:36.75 |
1:37.34 |
3.0 |
+0.59 |
5 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:38.17 |
2.0 |
npt |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sienna Robinson |
Sheffield C |
1:24.90 |
1:18.06 |
|
-6.84 |
2 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
1:27.21 |
1:19.60 |
|
-7.61 |
3 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
1:25.22 |
1:22.11 |
|
-3.11 |
4 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
1:25.65 |
1:22.51 |
|
-3.14 |
5 |
Isobel Long |
Bev Barracud |
1:25.58 |
1:22.67 |
|
-2.91 |
6 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
1:25.75 |
1:23.59 |
|
-2.16 |
7 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
1:37.64 |
1:27.79 |
|
-9.85 |
8 |
Emilie Brocklebank |
South Holder |
1:34.38 |
1:28.87 |
|
-5.51 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Esther Raw |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
1:17.10 |
1:17.24 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
1:19.41 |
1:18.10 |
5.0 |
-1.31 |
3 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
1:19.28 |
1:19.39 |
4.0 |
+0.11 |
4 |
Joanna Bingham |
Kippax |
1:19.24 |
1:20.17 |
3.0 |
+0.93 |
5 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
1:20.69 |
1:20.34 |
2.0 |
-0.35 |
6 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
1:21.24 |
1:20.42 |
1.0 |
-0.82 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
1:22.66 |
1:24.06 |
6.0 |
+1.40 |
2 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
1:24.64 |
1:26.85 |
5.0 |
+2.21 |
3 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
1:24.40 |
1:27.50 |
4.0 |
+3.10 |
4 |
Zoe Whitehead |
South Axholm |
1:27.20 |
1:27.82 |
3.0 |
+0.62 |
5 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
1:25.50 |
1:29.63 |
2.0 |
+4.13 |
6 |
Isla Rickerby |
Kippax |
1:32.94 |
1:30.44 |
1.0 |
-2.50 |
7 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:28.92 |
1:33.73 |
|
+4.81 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
1:36.78 |
1:35.66 |
6.0 |
-1.12 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Tate |
Bev Barracud |
1:23.51 |
1:21.74 |
|
-1.77 |
2 |
Bethan Wright |
Selby |
1:37.45 |
1:27.94 |
|
-9.51 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Megan Scott |
Did Not Compete |
Event 202 Boys 11, 12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:08.00 | 1:02.00 | B | 1:32.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:13.00 | C | 1:43.00 | 1:36.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
1:29.38 |
1:25.26 |
6.0 |
-4.12 |
2 |
Ben Williams |
Pocklington |
1:31.46 |
1:28.94 |
5.0 |
-2.52 |
3 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
1:31.56 |
1:32.88 |
4.0 |
+1.32 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Byram |
Kippax |
1:36.86 |
1:32.34 |
6.0 |
-4.52 |
2 |
Ethan Beaumont |
South Holder |
1:42.33 |
1:35.13 |
5.0 |
-7.20 |
3 |
James Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
1:42.29 |
1:35.66 |
4.0 |
-6.63 |
4 |
Isaac Green |
Pocklington |
1:40.00 |
1:36.28 |
3.0 |
-3.72 |
5 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk WH |
1:40.99 |
1:37.51 |
2.0 |
-3.48 |
6 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
1:37.06 |
1:42.15 |
1.0 |
+5.09 |
7 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
1:42.84 |
1:44.03 |
|
+1.19 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
1:45.20 |
1:45.70 |
6.0 |
+0.50 |
2 |
Tom Ball |
Scunthorpe A |
1:52.78 |
1:46.67 |
5.0 |
-6.11 |
3 |
Harvey Stevenson |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:48.06 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Alexander Lewis |
Kippax |
2:00.19 |
1:49.12 |
3.0 |
-11.07 |
5 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
1:48.83 |
1:52.21 |
2.0 |
+3.38 |
6 |
Joshua Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
NT |
1:52.57 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Rowan Harrison - Taylor |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
1:59.21 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
1:37.11 |
1:30.78 |
|
-6.33 |
2 |
Leo Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
1:41.01 |
1:31.49 |
|
-9.52 |
3 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:33.54 |
1:31.65 |
|
-1.89 |
4 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
1:50.87 |
1:37.14 |
|
-13.73 |
5 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
1:46.77 |
1:37.98 |
|
-8.79 |
6 |
George Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
1:48.76 |
1:38.23 |
|
-10.53 |
7 |
Liam Matson |
Kippax |
1:44.70 |
1:39.17 |
|
-5.53 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Norton |
Thirsk WH |
1:21.60 |
1:16.02 |
6.0 |
-5.58 |
2 |
Finley McNicholas |
Stocksbridge |
1:20.14 |
1:17.44 |
5.0 |
-2.70 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
1:29.08 |
1:27.54 |
6.0 |
-1.54 |
2 |
Adam Walsh |
New Earswick |
1:35.00 |
1:31.94 |
5.0 |
-3.06 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Dawson |
Scunthorpe A |
1:48.42 |
1:38.25 |
6.0 |
-10.17 |
2 |
Nathan Brown |
Pocklington |
1:40.00 |
1:42.58 |
5.0 |
+2.58 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
1:38.01 |
1:24.07 |
|
-13.94 |
2 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:26.30 |
|
npt |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joe Moore |
7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick |
|
Rohan Addlesee |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Rowan Verity |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:06.57 |
1:06.98 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Rhys Dodds |
Bev Barracud |
1:05.43 |
1:07.29 |
5.0 |
+1.86 |
3 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:08.60 |
1:07.42 |
4.0 |
-1.18 |
4 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
1:10.24 |
1:09.31 |
3.0 |
-0.93 |
5 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:10.79 |
1:10.07 |
2.0 |
-0.72 |
6 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:10.25 |
1:16.36 |
1.0 |
+6.11 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
1:14.25 |
1:14.00 |
6.0 |
-0.25 |
2 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
1:16.98 |
1:15.52 |
5.0 |
-1.46 |
3 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
1:13.20 |
1:15.80 |
4.0 |
+2.60 |
4 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
1:18.60 |
1:17.70 |
3.0 |
-0.90 |
5 |
Harris Bowman |
Driffield |
1:16.48 |
1:19.06 |
2.0 |
+2.58 |
6 |
Matthew Dobson |
Scunthorpe A |
1:19.21 |
1:19.37 |
1.0 |
+0.16 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
1:27.45 |
1:23.39 |
6.0 |
-4.06 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Dixon |
Scunthorpe A |
1:13.82 |
1:10.90 |
|
-2.92 |
2 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:14.39 |
1:12.27 |
|
-2.12 |
3 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk WH |
1:14.32 |
1:12.37 |
|
-1.95 |
4 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk WH |
1:14.16 |
1:12.68 |
|
-1.48 |
5 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
1:36.68 |
1:14.12 |
|
-22.56 |
6 |
Thomas Lewis |
Kippax |
1:24.77 |
1:19.70 |
|
-5.07 |
Event 203 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 39.50 | B | 44.50 | C | 50.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
41.69 |
42.11 |
6.0 |
+0.42 |
2 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
52.76 |
43.18 |
5.0 |
-9.58 |
3 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
44.54 |
44.12 |
4.0 |
-0.42 |
4 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
46.94 |
44.50 |
3.0 |
-2.44 |
5 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
54.60 |
45.52 |
2.0 |
-9.08 |
6 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
47.38 |
46.79 |
1.0 |
-0.59 |
7 |
Evie Almack |
Thirsk WH |
48.21 |
47.50 |
|
-0.71 |
8 |
Georgina Harris |
Pocklington |
46.55 |
48.09 |
|
+1.54 |
9 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
51.59 |
48.48 |
|
-3.11 |
10 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
55.63 |
50.26 |
|
-5.37 |
11 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
51.80 |
50.92 |
|
-0.88 |
12 |
Grace Lazenby |
Thorne |
NT |
51.43 |
|
npt |
13 |
Olivia Stafford |
Brighouse |
51.06 |
51.62 |
|
+0.56 |
14 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
53.06 |
51.92 |
|
-1.14 |
15 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
52.90 |
53.02 |
|
+0.12 |
16 |
Hazel Norton |
Pocklington |
NT |
54.68 |
|
npt |
17 |
Evie Johnston |
South Holder |
56.26 |
55.35 |
|
-0.91 |
18 |
Alice Michaels |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
56.88 |
|
npt |
19 |
Molly Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:05.34 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
41.76 |
43.27 |
5.5 |
+1.51 |
1 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
42.71 |
43.27 |
5.5 |
+0.56 |
3 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
43.23 |
44.12 |
4.0 |
+0.89 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
44.75 |
45.77 |
6.0 |
+1.02 |
2 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
45.95 |
46.02 |
5.0 |
+0.07 |
3 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
46.12 |
47.40 |
4.0 |
+1.28 |
4 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
47.16 |
47.57 |
3.0 |
+0.41 |
5 |
Caitlin Dent |
Scunthorpe A |
48.60 |
48.11 |
2.0 |
-0.49 |
6 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
47.70 |
48.19 |
1.0 |
+0.49 |
7 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vall |
48.19 |
49.95 |
|
+1.76 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
52.91 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
52.63 |
53.97 |
5.0 |
+1.34 |
3 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
52.74 |
54.59 |
4.0 |
+1.85 |
4 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
58.82 |
54.92 |
2.5 |
-3.90 |
4 |
Matilda Murray |
Selby |
1:03.50 |
54.92 |
2.5 |
-8.58 |
6 |
Eva Phillipson |
South Axholm |
50.97 |
56.37 |
1.0 |
+5.40 |
7 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
1:06.16 |
58.43 |
|
-7.73 |
8 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
57.31 |
1:05.90 |
|
+8.59 |
9 |
Amber Bratley |
Kippax |
1:06.34 |
1:07.37 |
|
+1.03 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
39.50 |
37.16 |
|
-2.34 |
2 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
39.50 |
38.36 |
|
-1.14 |
3 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
46.89 |
42.52 |
|
-4.37 |
4 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
46.32 |
43.57 |
|
-2.75 |
5 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
46.00 |
43.92 |
|
-2.08 |
6 |
Eliza Loftus |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
46.80 |
|
npt |
7 |
Libby Whitehead |
South Holder |
51.06 |
49.99 |
|
-1.07 |
8 |
Lois Norton |
Pocklington |
53.52 |
50.00 |
|
-3.52 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eleanor Kirby |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
Event 204 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 40.50 | 37.50 | B | 45.50 | 42.50 | C | 52.50 | 48.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Williams |
Pocklington |
44.84 |
44.50 |
6.0 |
-0.34 |
2 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
43.80 |
44.59 |
5.0 |
+0.79 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Carter |
South Axholm |
46.99 |
46.81 |
6.0 |
-0.18 |
2 |
James Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
49.13 |
47.92 |
5.0 |
-1.21 |
3 |
William Byram |
Kippax |
49.15 |
48.82 |
4.0 |
-0.33 |
4 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk WH |
49.13 |
50.16 |
3.0 |
+1.03 |
5 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
48.84 |
50.90 |
2.0 |
+2.06 |
6 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
49.92 |
51.12 |
1.0 |
+1.20 |
7 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
51.57 |
51.24 |
|
-0.33 |
8 |
Leo Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
50.36 |
51.34 |
|
+0.98 |
9 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
52.25 |
52.47 |
|
+0.22 |
10 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
51.83 |
54.39 |
|
+2.56 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Green |
Pocklington |
56.77 |
52.68 |
6.0 |
-4.09 |
2 |
George Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
55.99 |
53.25 |
5.0 |
-2.74 |
3 |
Liam Matson |
Kippax |
55.08 |
53.59 |
4.0 |
-1.49 |
4 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
54.62 |
53.81 |
3.0 |
-0.81 |
5 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
55.39 |
55.05 |
2.0 |
-0.34 |
6 |
Alexander Lewis |
Kippax |
58.57 |
55.88 |
1.0 |
-2.69 |
7 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
1:00.94 |
55.96 |
|
-4.98 |
8 |
Joshua Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
54.90 |
56.05 |
|
+1.15 |
9 |
Harvey Stevenson |
Dearne Vall |
1:13.16 |
56.32 |
|
-16.84 |
10 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
57.26 |
1:00.35 |
|
+3.09 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Orlando Bailey |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
50.07 |
|
npt |
2 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
54.65 |
51.11 |
|
-3.54 |
3 |
Ethan Beaumont |
South Holder |
54.59 |
51.78 |
|
-2.81 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Williams |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
45.11 |
43.59 |
6.0 |
-1.52 |
2 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Bev Barracud |
47.77 |
44.32 |
5.0 |
-3.45 |
3 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
44.84 |
44.94 |
4.0 |
+0.10 |
4 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
48.11 |
48.08 |
3.0 |
-0.03 |
5 |
Finlay Dawson |
Scunthorpe A |
45.56 |
49.13 |
2.0 |
+3.57 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Wood |
Kippax |
52.29 |
49.47 |
6.0 |
-2.82 |
2 |
Nathan Brown |
Pocklington |
1:09.18 |
58.62 |
5.0 |
-10.56 |
3 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
1:03.11 |
59.52 |
4.0 |
-3.59 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Norton |
Thirsk WH |
43.30 |
40.73 |
|
-2.57 |
2 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
48.93 |
42.54 |
|
-6.39 |
3 |
Adam Walsh |
New Earswick |
49.00 |
45.69 |
|
-3.31 |
4 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
52.14 |
46.30 |
|
-5.84 |
Event 205 Girls 13, 14 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 32.50 | 31.50 | B | 36.50 | 35.50 | C | 41.50 | 40.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth McCallum |
South Axholm |
33.29 |
34.59 |
6.0 |
+1.30 |
2 |
Vivianna Mayman |
Pocklington |
34.93 |
35.41 |
5.0 |
+0.48 |
3 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
36.29 |
36.38 |
4.0 |
+0.09 |
4 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
35.88 |
36.89 |
3.0 |
+1.01 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
36.89 |
36.50 |
6.0 |
-0.39 |
2 |
Isobel Long |
Bev Barracud |
37.77 |
36.79 |
5.0 |
-0.98 |
3 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
39.87 |
37.15 |
4.0 |
-2.72 |
4 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
41.22 |
37.47 |
3.0 |
-3.75 |
5 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
40.65 |
38.01 |
2.0 |
-2.64 |
6 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
39.75 |
38.32 |
1.0 |
-1.43 |
7 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
39.42 |
39.39 |
|
-0.03 |
8 |
Esme Rogers |
South Holder |
39.36 |
40.43 |
|
+1.07 |
9 |
Rebecca Shirley |
Bev Barracud |
40.08 |
40.53 |
|
+0.45 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
44.23 |
42.38 |
6.0 |
-1.85 |
2 |
Esther Raw |
Brighouse |
NT |
42.65 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
44.25 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Grace Lee |
Bev Barracud |
53.40 |
44.79 |
2.5 |
-8.61 |
4 |
Poppy Byford |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
44.79 |
2.5 |
npt |
6 |
Faye Aldred |
Selby |
45.01 |
45.45 |
1.0 |
+0.44 |
7 |
Emily Collingwood |
Bev Barracud |
51.46 |
46.55 |
|
-4.91 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emilie Brocklebank |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
31.99 |
32.35 |
6.0 |
+0.36 |
2 |
Lauren Brown |
Scarborough |
33.88 |
34.58 |
5.0 |
+0.70 |
3 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
34.12 |
34.63 |
4.0 |
+0.51 |
4 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
34.63 |
34.90 |
3.0 |
+0.27 |
5 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
33.30 |
35.01 |
2.0 |
+1.71 |
6 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
34.42 |
35.28 |
1.0 |
+0.86 |
7 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
35.23 |
35.74 |
|
+0.51 |
8 |
Joanna Bingham |
Kippax |
35.00 |
36.18 |
|
+1.18 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
36.36 |
35.88 |
6.0 |
-0.48 |
2 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
38.70 |
36.87 |
5.0 |
-1.83 |
3 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
35.59 |
37.50 |
4.0 |
+1.91 |
4 |
Zoe Whitehead |
South Axholm |
40.23 |
40.55 |
3.0 |
+0.32 |
5 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
39.79 |
41.41 |
2.0 |
+1.62 |
6 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
39.52 |
41.95 |
1.0 |
+2.43 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gracie Edeson |
Driffield |
43.52 |
41.53 |
6.0 |
-1.99 |
2 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
40.57 |
41.90 |
5.0 |
+1.33 |
3 |
Bethan Wright |
Selby |
42.71 |
42.19 |
4.0 |
-0.52 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isla Rickerby |
Kippax |
40.62 |
40.32 |
|
-0.30 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Megan Scott |
Did Not Compete |
Event 206 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 25.50 | B | 29.50 | C | 33.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finley Clavin |
Thirsk WH |
28.00 |
27.57 |
6.0 |
-0.43 |
2 |
Rhys Dodds |
Bev Barracud |
26.39 |
27.65 |
5.0 |
+1.26 |
3 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
27.40 |
27.85 |
4.0 |
+0.45 |
4 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
27.97 |
28.27 |
3.0 |
+0.30 |
5 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
28.89 |
28.33 |
2.0 |
-0.56 |
6 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk WH |
28.25 |
28.43 |
0.5 |
+0.18 |
6 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
27.56 |
28.43 |
0.5 |
+0.87 |
8 |
Bertram Noble |
Bev Barracud |
28.19 |
28.75 |
|
+0.56 |
9 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
28.25 |
29.00 |
|
+0.75 |
10 |
Harris Bowman |
Driffield |
28.27 |
29.21 |
|
+0.94 |
11 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
28.59 |
29.50 |
|
+0.91 |
11 |
Matthew Dixon |
Scunthorpe A |
29.22 |
29.50 |
|
+0.28 |
13 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk WH |
29.30 |
29.63 |
|
+0.33 |
14 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
27.79 |
29.77 |
|
+1.98 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
31.27 |
31.15 |
6.0 |
-0.12 |
2 |
Matthew Dobson |
Scunthorpe A |
30.31 |
31.53 |
5.0 |
+1.22 |
3 |
Thomas Lewis |
Kippax |
32.82 |
31.98 |
4.0 |
-0.84 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Simm |
South Holder |
37.32 |
36.42 |
6.0 |
-0.90 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
30.57 |
29.02 |
|
-1.55 |
2 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
29.51 |
29.05 |
|
-0.46 |
2 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
29.93 |
29.05 |
|
-0.88 |
4 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
33.61 |
33.10 |
|
-0.51 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Clifford |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Noah Dale |
Did Not Compete |
Event 207 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 44.50 | B | 50.50 | C | 57.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
47.03 |
46.36 |
6.0 |
-0.67 |
2 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
57.53 |
49.82 |
5.0 |
-7.71 |
3 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
52.09 |
50.62 |
4.0 |
-1.47 |
4 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
51.23 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
52.23 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
54.39 |
53.79 |
1.0 |
-0.60 |
7 |
Olivia Bailey |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
54.66 |
|
npt |
8 |
Imogen Lowery |
South Holder |
55.83 |
55.01 |
|
-0.82 |
9 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
58.16 |
56.27 |
|
-1.89 |
10 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
58.12 |
56.30 |
|
-1.82 |
11 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
57.41 |
57.36 |
|
-0.05 |
12 |
Evie Almack |
Thirsk WH |
55.00 |
57.84 |
|
+2.84 |
13 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
1:04.85 |
58.80 |
|
-6.05 |
14 |
Olivia Stafford |
Brighouse |
1:02.12 |
59.84 |
|
-2.28 |
15 |
Hazel Norton |
Pocklington |
1:02.03 |
1:04.21 |
|
+2.18 |
16 |
Georgina Harris |
Pocklington |
1:05.66 |
1:07.38 |
|
+1.72 |
17 |
Molly Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:08.59 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Grace Lazenby |
7.6 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated |
|
Poppy Sales |
7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after first stroke following start/turn) |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
48.95 |
45.08 |
6.0 |
-3.87 |
2 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
49.89 |
45.70 |
5.0 |
-4.19 |
3 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
46.00 |
46.00 |
4.0 |
+0.00 |
4 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
50.10 |
50.99 |
3.0 |
+0.89 |
5 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
47.81 |
53.52 |
2.0 |
+5.71 |
6 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
49.84 |
53.76 |
1.0 |
+3.92 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
52.97 |
51.49 |
6.0 |
-1.48 |
2 |
Libby Whitehead |
South Holder |
52.69 |
53.26 |
5.0 |
+0.57 |
3 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
50.99 |
53.32 |
4.0 |
+2.33 |
4 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
56.30 |
53.33 |
3.0 |
-2.97 |
5 |
Lois Norton |
Pocklington |
52.34 |
53.93 |
2.0 |
+1.59 |
6 |
Eliza Loftus |
Bev Barracud |
54.60 |
55.29 |
1.0 |
+0.69 |
7 |
Matilda Murray |
Selby |
55.53 |
55.78 |
|
+0.25 |
8 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
54.25 |
56.64 |
|
+2.39 |
9 |
Eva Phillipson |
South Axholm |
56.09 |
58.81 |
|
+2.72 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
57.83 |
58.01 |
6.0 |
+0.18 |
2 |
Ruby Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
58.19 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
1:01.15 |
59.11 |
4.0 |
-2.04 |
4 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
58.38 |
59.17 |
3.0 |
+0.79 |
5 |
Scarlett Cartwright |
South Holder |
1:00.09 |
59.21 |
2.0 |
-0.88 |
6 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
1:06.55 |
1:01.24 |
1.0 |
-5.31 |
7 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vall |
1:02.00 |
1:05.32 |
|
+3.32 |
8 |
Chloe Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
1:10.00 |
1:05.43 |
|
-4.57 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Raygen Parkin |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
49.89 |
|
npt |
2 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
1:00.67 |
53.86 |
|
-6.81 |
3 |
Megan Walsh |
New Earswick |
1:04.26 |
54.33 |
|
-9.93 |
4 |
Faith Hewitt |
South Holder |
1:06.58 |
57.39 |
|
-9.19 |
5 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
59.82 |
57.41 |
|
-2.41 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Walton |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Eleanor Kirby |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Darci Emmerson |
7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick |
|
Grace Gibson |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
Event 208 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 36.50 | 33.50 | B | 41.50 | 38.50 | C | 46.50 | 43.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
40.68 |
37.53 |
6.0 |
-3.15 |
2 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
40.97 |
41.20 |
5.0 |
+0.23 |
3 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
41.40 |
41.94 |
4.0 |
+0.54 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
42.80 |
41.69 |
6.0 |
-1.11 |
2 |
James Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
43.73 |
44.68 |
5.0 |
+0.95 |
3 |
Leo Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
42.50 |
44.95 |
4.0 |
+2.45 |
4 |
William Byram |
Kippax |
46.49 |
47.37 |
3.0 |
+0.88 |
5 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
46.18 |
47.39 |
2.0 |
+1.21 |
6 |
Tom Ball |
Scunthorpe A |
45.78 |
47.78 |
1.0 |
+2.00 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Matson |
Kippax |
50.60 |
47.05 |
6.0 |
-3.55 |
2 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
47.03 |
47.78 |
5.0 |
+0.75 |
3 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
47.72 |
47.84 |
4.0 |
+0.12 |
4 |
Harvey Stevenson |
Dearne Vall |
56.69 |
50.32 |
3.0 |
-6.37 |
5 |
Joshua Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
49.00 |
50.62 |
2.0 |
+1.62 |
6 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
47.34 |
51.55 |
1.0 |
+4.21 |
7 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
49.86 |
53.28 |
|
+3.42 |
8 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
54.12 |
54.63 |
|
+0.51 |
9 |
Alexander Lewis |
Kippax |
58.24 |
54.65 |
|
-3.59 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
43.35 |
40.75 |
|
-2.60 |
2 |
Ben Williams |
Pocklington |
47.04 |
43.25 |
|
-3.79 |
3 |
George Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
49.26 |
45.37 |
|
-3.89 |
4 |
Isaac Green |
Pocklington |
49.42 |
45.80 |
|
-3.62 |
5 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk WH |
47.13 |
45.91 |
|
-1.22 |
6 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
46.67 |
46.25 |
|
-0.42 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Norton |
Thirsk WH |
34.19 |
34.65 |
6.0 |
+0.46 |
2 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Bev Barracud |
37.50 |
40.35 |
5.0 |
+2.85 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
39.29 |
38.96 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
2 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
40.80 |
42.45 |
5.0 |
+1.65 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
45.01 |
43.80 |
6.0 |
-1.21 |
2 |
Nathan Brown |
Pocklington |
45.78 |
45.97 |
5.0 |
+0.19 |
3 |
Finlay Dawson |
Scunthorpe A |
46.62 |
47.98 |
4.0 |
+1.36 |
4 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
55.45 |
58.27 |
3.0 |
+2.82 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
56.53 |
38.96 |
|
-17.57 |
2 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
44.48 |
41.19 |
|
-3.29 |
3 |
Thomas Wood |
Kippax |
43.90 |
43.03 |
|
-0.87 |
Event 209 Girls 13, 14 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 29.50 | 28.50 | B | 33.50 | 32.50 | C | 38.50 | 36.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth McCallum |
South Axholm |
29.93 |
30.41 |
6.0 |
+0.48 |
2 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
33.00 |
31.69 |
5.0 |
-1.31 |
3 |
Vivianna Mayman |
Pocklington |
31.69 |
31.80 |
4.0 |
+0.11 |
4 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
31.03 |
31.92 |
2.5 |
+0.89 |
4 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
31.07 |
31.92 |
2.5 |
+0.85 |
6 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
31.41 |
31.99 |
1.0 |
+0.58 |
7 |
Isobel Long |
Bev Barracud |
31.62 |
32.20 |
|
+0.58 |
8 |
Esme Rogers |
South Holder |
32.29 |
32.47 |
|
+0.18 |
9 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
33.21 |
32.68 |
|
-0.53 |
10 |
Sienna Robinson |
Sheffield C |
32.26 |
32.74 |
|
+0.48 |
11 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
32.02 |
33.36 |
|
+1.34 |
12 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
33.31 |
33.76 |
|
+0.45 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
34.44 |
34.13 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
2 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
33.85 |
34.38 |
5.0 |
+0.53 |
3 |
Rebecca Shirley |
Bev Barracud |
35.99 |
34.49 |
4.0 |
-1.50 |
4 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
34.61 |
34.69 |
3.0 |
+0.08 |
5 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
35.50 |
34.81 |
2.0 |
-0.69 |
6 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
38.06 |
36.88 |
1.0 |
-1.18 |
7 |
Madeleine Evans |
Bev Barracud |
37.62 |
37.74 |
|
+0.12 |
8 |
Emilie Brocklebank |
South Holder |
38.09 |
38.52 |
|
+0.43 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Faye Aldred |
Selby |
38.92 |
38.70 |
6.0 |
-0.22 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
39.63 |
35.94 |
|
-3.69 |
2 |
Charlotte Fox - Whiteley |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
36.76 |
|
npt |
3 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
40.00 |
37.23 |
|
-2.77 |
4 |
Esther Raw |
Brighouse |
NT |
37.49 |
|
npt |
5 |
Poppy Byford |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
38.21 |
|
npt |
6 |
Emily Collingwood |
Bev Barracud |
41.01 |
38.23 |
|
-2.78 |
7 |
Grace Lee |
Bev Barracud |
41.00 |
38.39 |
|
-2.61 |
8 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
38.94 |
38.48 |
|
-0.46 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
28.86 |
29.72 |
6.0 |
+0.86 |
2 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
30.19 |
30.67 |
5.0 |
+0.48 |
3 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
31.58 |
31.38 |
4.0 |
-0.20 |
4 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
31.13 |
31.73 |
3.0 |
+0.60 |
5 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
31.29 |
31.76 |
2.0 |
+0.47 |
6 |
Marina Paunova |
Bev Barracud |
31.61 |
31.79 |
1.0 |
+0.18 |
7 |
Lauren Brown |
Scarborough |
31.81 |
32.44 |
|
+0.63 |
8 |
Joanna Bingham |
Kippax |
32.30 |
33.61 |
|
+1.31 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
32.74 |
32.77 |
6.0 |
+0.03 |
2 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
33.71 |
34.19 |
5.0 |
+0.48 |
3 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
34.31 |
34.66 |
3.5 |
+0.35 |
3 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
33.60 |
34.66 |
3.5 |
+1.06 |
5 |
Zoe Whitehead |
South Axholm |
34.24 |
34.78 |
2.0 |
+0.54 |
6 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
33.27 |
34.96 |
1.0 |
+1.69 |
7 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
34.76 |
35.35 |
|
+0.59 |
8 |
Isla Rickerby |
Kippax |
35.81 |
36.59 |
|
+0.78 |
9 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
36.25 |
40.10 |
|
+3.85 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethan Wright |
Selby |
37.60 |
37.42 |
6.0 |
-0.18 |
2 |
Gracie Edeson |
Driffield |
38.00 |
38.64 |
5.0 |
+0.64 |
3 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
37.79 |
38.71 |
4.0 |
+0.92 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Tate |
Bev Barracud |
32.88 |
31.81 |
|
-1.07 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amber Hunter |
|
|
Megan Scott |
Did Not Compete |
Event 210 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 27.50 | B | 31.50 | C | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhys Dodds |
Bev Barracud |
27.87 |
29.57 |
6.0 |
+1.70 |
2 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk WH |
29.01 |
29.98 |
5.0 |
+0.97 |
3 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
29.73 |
30.19 |
4.0 |
+0.46 |
4 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk WH |
29.89 |
30.44 |
3.0 |
+0.55 |
5 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
30.15 |
30.70 |
2.0 |
+0.55 |
6 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
29.95 |
30.74 |
1.0 |
+0.79 |
7 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
31.42 |
31.15 |
|
-0.27 |
8 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
30.12 |
31.34 |
|
+1.22 |
9 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
30.82 |
31.90 |
|
+1.08 |
10 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
30.70 |
31.96 |
|
+1.26 |
11 |
Harris Bowman |
Driffield |
31.19 |
32.99 |
|
+1.80 |
12 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
31.18 |
33.63 |
|
+2.45 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
34.81 |
33.19 |
6.0 |
-1.62 |
2 |
Matthew Dixon |
Scunthorpe A |
33.12 |
33.72 |
5.0 |
+0.60 |
3 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
33.67 |
33.91 |
4.0 |
+0.24 |
4 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
34.82 |
34.13 |
2.5 |
-0.69 |
4 |
Thomas Lewis |
Kippax |
34.87 |
34.13 |
2.5 |
-0.74 |
6 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
35.41 |
35.90 |
1.0 |
+0.49 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
38.49 |
37.53 |
6.0 |
-0.96 |
2 |
Matthew Dobson |
Scunthorpe A |
36.81 |
38.39 |
5.0 |
+1.58 |
3 |
Michael Simm |
South Holder |
45.16 |
45.66 |
4.0 |
+0.50 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
36.60 |
35.43 |
|
-1.17 |
Event 211 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 34.50 | B | 39.50 | C | 44.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
34.78 |
36.75 |
6.0 |
+1.97 |
2 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
38.03 |
38.27 |
5.0 |
+0.24 |
3 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
42.65 |
39.73 |
4.0 |
-2.92 |
4 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
48.00 |
40.30 |
3.0 |
-7.70 |
5 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
39.41 |
40.76 |
2.0 |
+1.35 |
6 |
Evie Clark |
Scunthorpe A |
40.67 |
41.87 |
1.0 |
+1.20 |
7 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
42.02 |
41.98 |
|
-0.04 |
8 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
42.00 |
|
npt |
9 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
41.12 |
42.64 |
|
+1.52 |
10 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
47.00 |
44.81 |
|
-2.19 |
11 |
Olivia Stafford |
Brighouse |
47.25 |
45.92 |
|
-1.33 |
12 |
Evie Almack |
Thirsk WH |
45.05 |
46.17 |
|
+1.12 |
13 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
47.20 |
46.22 |
|
-0.98 |
14 |
Georgina Harris |
Pocklington |
45.25 |
46.37 |
|
+1.12 |
15 |
Alice Michaels |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
47.05 |
|
npt |
16 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
50.38 |
47.16 |
|
-3.22 |
17 |
Grace Lazenby |
Thorne |
NT |
47.94 |
|
npt |
18 |
Imogen Lowery |
South Holder |
57.51 |
49.78 |
|
-7.73 |
19 |
Evie Johnston |
South Holder |
58.19 |
50.51 |
|
-7.68 |
20 |
Hazel Norton |
Pocklington |
45.00 |
51.63 |
|
+6.63 |
21 |
Olivia Bailey |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
54.51 |
|
npt |
22 |
Molly Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:00.30 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
37.92 |
34.97 |
6.0 |
-2.95 |
2 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
34.62 |
37.07 |
5.0 |
+2.45 |
3 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
36.33 |
38.62 |
4.0 |
+2.29 |
4 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
39.00 |
38.92 |
3.0 |
-0.08 |
5 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
37.42 |
39.71 |
2.0 |
+2.29 |
6 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
38.37 |
39.96 |
1.0 |
+1.59 |
7 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
37.96 |
40.96 |
|
+3.00 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
40.02 |
40.48 |
6.0 |
+0.46 |
2 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
40.75 |
40.95 |
5.0 |
+0.20 |
3 |
Eliza Loftus |
Bev Barracud |
42.85 |
41.20 |
4.0 |
-1.65 |
4 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
41.55 |
41.21 |
3.0 |
-0.34 |
5 |
Scarlett Cartwright |
South Holder |
40.88 |
41.22 |
2.0 |
+0.34 |
6 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
39.56 |
41.60 |
1.0 |
+2.04 |
7 |
Lois Norton |
Pocklington |
42.25 |
44.87 |
|
+2.62 |
8 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
43.96 |
46.22 |
|
+2.26 |
9 |
Eva Phillipson |
South Axholm |
43.03 |
50.46 |
|
+7.43 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
46.66 |
44.54 |
6.0 |
-2.12 |
2 |
Megan Walsh |
New Earswick |
47.92 |
47.38 |
5.0 |
-0.54 |
3 |
Matilda Murray |
Selby |
51.33 |
48.82 |
4.0 |
-2.51 |
4 |
Ruby Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
49.05 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Raygen Parkin |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
49.25 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
57.50 |
50.25 |
1.0 |
-7.25 |
7 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
48.86 |
51.58 |
|
+2.72 |
8 |
Chloe Hall |
Scunthorpe A |
52.58 |
54.41 |
|
+1.83 |
9 |
Amber Bratley |
Kippax |
1:06.75 |
58.04 |
|
-8.71 |
10 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
1:04.07 |
1:00.02 |
|
-4.05 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
34.50 |
33.21 |
|
-1.29 |
2 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
34.50 |
33.63 |
|
-0.87 |
3 |
Caitlin Dent |
Scunthorpe A |
40.04 |
38.67 |
|
-1.37 |
4 |
Libby Whitehead |
South Holder |
40.70 |
38.86 |
|
-1.84 |
5 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
40.36 |
39.44 |
|
-0.92 |
6 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
48.42 |
43.93 |
|
-4.49 |
7 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vall |
44.52 |
44.33 |
|
-0.19 |
Event 212 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.50 | 32.50 | B | 39.50 | 37.50 | C | 45.50 | 42.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
37.17 |
36.80 |
6.0 |
-0.37 |
2 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
38.42 |
38.98 |
5.0 |
+0.56 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Byram |
Kippax |
40.74 |
41.07 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
2 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
40.02 |
41.99 |
5.0 |
+1.97 |
3 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
43.88 |
42.76 |
4.0 |
-1.12 |
4 |
Daniel Carter |
South Axholm |
44.32 |
43.45 |
3.0 |
-0.87 |
5 |
Leo Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
40.96 |
43.51 |
2.0 |
+2.55 |
6 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
43.10 |
43.80 |
1.0 |
+0.70 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk WH |
54.00 |
47.41 |
6.0 |
-6.59 |
2 |
George Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
57.60 |
47.46 |
5.0 |
-10.14 |
3 |
Alexander Lewis |
Kippax |
1:08.38 |
48.40 |
4.0 |
-19.98 |
4 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
46.80 |
50.13 |
3.0 |
+3.33 |
5 |
Tom Ball |
Scunthorpe A |
50.39 |
50.18 |
2.0 |
-0.21 |
6 |
Isaac Green |
Pocklington |
58.90 |
50.88 |
1.0 |
-8.02 |
7 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
50.13 |
51.07 |
|
+0.94 |
8 |
Liam Matson |
Kippax |
52.68 |
52.09 |
|
-0.59 |
9 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
46.95 |
52.57 |
|
+5.62 |
10 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
52.35 |
57.24 |
|
+4.89 |
11 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
58.85 |
58.93 |
|
+0.08 |
12 |
Rowan Harrison - Taylor |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
1:00.95 |
|
npt |
13 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
57.37 |
1:01.50 |
|
+4.13 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
40.28 |
37.19 |
|
-3.09 |
2 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
47.45 |
42.72 |
|
-4.73 |
3 |
Ben Williams |
Pocklington |
46.00 |
45.09 |
|
-0.91 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harvey Stevenson |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finley McNicholas |
Stocksbridge |
35.36 |
33.69 |
6.0 |
-1.67 |
2 |
Archie Norton |
Thirsk WH |
33.85 |
33.97 |
5.0 |
+0.12 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
41.82 |
41.89 |
6.0 |
+0.07 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
42.97 |
42.98 |
6.0 |
+0.01 |
2 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
43.45 |
43.36 |
5.0 |
-0.09 |
3 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
43.50 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
58.36 |
1:01.76 |
3.0 |
+3.40 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
42.99 |
39.83 |
|
-3.16 |
2 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Bev Barracud |
44.31 |
40.38 |
|
-3.93 |
3 |
Adam Walsh |
New Earswick |
44.78 |
41.83 |
|
-2.95 |
Event 213 Girls 13, 14 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 33.50 | 32.50 | B | 37.50 | 36.50 | C | 42.50 | 42.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth McCallum |
South Axholm |
35.22 |
35.26 |
6.0 |
+0.04 |
2 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
35.40 |
35.62 |
5.0 |
+0.22 |
3 |
Sienna Robinson |
Sheffield C |
36.22 |
35.93 |
4.0 |
-0.29 |
4 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
36.21 |
36.10 |
3.0 |
-0.11 |
5 |
Vivianna Mayman |
Pocklington |
36.28 |
37.18 |
2.0 |
+0.90 |
6 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
37.18 |
37.78 |
1.0 |
+0.60 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
39.34 |
38.48 |
6.0 |
-0.86 |
2 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
39.84 |
38.89 |
5.0 |
-0.95 |
3 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
38.12 |
39.03 |
4.0 |
+0.91 |
4 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
40.80 |
39.78 |
3.0 |
-1.02 |
5 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
39.78 |
41.10 |
2.0 |
+1.32 |
6 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
41.83 |
42.15 |
1.0 |
+0.32 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Shirley |
Bev Barracud |
43.02 |
43.25 |
6.0 |
+0.23 |
2 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
43.95 |
43.38 |
5.0 |
-0.57 |
3 |
Ella Hume |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
43.84 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
47.51 |
44.30 |
3.0 |
-3.21 |
5 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
44.97 |
44.37 |
2.0 |
-0.60 |
6 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
45.51 |
44.92 |
1.0 |
-0.59 |
7 |
Charlotte Fox - Whiteley |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
44.97 |
|
npt |
8 |
Faye Aldred |
Selby |
49.19 |
45.43 |
|
-3.76 |
9 |
Madeleine Evans |
Bev Barracud |
45.86 |
46.75 |
|
+0.89 |
10 |
Emily Collingwood |
Bev Barracud |
48.16 |
48.36 |
|
+0.20 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
38.23 |
37.38 |
|
-0.85 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
34.84 |
34.56 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
34.80 |
35.40 |
5.0 |
+0.60 |
3 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
35.42 |
36.15 |
4.0 |
+0.73 |
4 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
35.36 |
36.23 |
3.0 |
+0.87 |
5 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
36.07 |
38.17 |
2.0 |
+2.10 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna Bingham |
Kippax |
36.78 |
37.22 |
6.0 |
+0.44 |
2 |
Lauren Brown |
Scarborough |
38.42 |
38.06 |
5.0 |
-0.36 |
3 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
42.07 |
40.56 |
4.0 |
-1.51 |
4 |
Abbie Wilson |
Driffield |
38.30 |
40.73 |
3.0 |
+2.43 |
5 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
40.53 |
42.61 |
2.0 |
+2.08 |
6 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
41.46 |
44.69 |
1.0 |
+3.23 |
7 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
41.80 |
46.64 |
|
+4.84 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isla Rickerby |
Kippax |
43.27 |
45.51 |
6.0 |
+2.24 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Zoe Whitehead |
Did Not Compete |
|
Megan Scott |
Did Not Compete |
|
Caitlin Bradwell |
Did Not Compete |
|
Emily Exton |
Did Not Compete |
Event 214 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 31.50 | B | 36.50 | C | 41.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
33.86 |
34.11 |
6.0 |
+0.25 |
2 |
Matthew Dixon |
Scunthorpe A |
34.72 |
35.85 |
5.0 |
+1.13 |
3 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
34.48 |
36.02 |
4.0 |
+1.54 |
4 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
35.28 |
36.21 |
3.0 |
+0.93 |
5 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
36.46 |
36.38 |
2.0 |
-0.08 |
6 |
Rhys Dodds |
Bev Barracud |
34.85 |
37.04 |
1.0 |
+2.19 |
7 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
34.39 |
37.18 |
|
+2.79 |
8 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
35.63 |
37.25 |
|
+1.62 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
38.67 |
38.22 |
6.0 |
-0.45 |
2 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
37.29 |
38.34 |
5.0 |
+1.05 |
3 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk WH |
38.20 |
38.55 |
4.0 |
+0.35 |
4 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
37.14 |
38.57 |
3.0 |
+1.43 |
5 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
38.55 |
38.84 |
2.0 |
+0.29 |
6 |
Kevin Pickering |
Pocklington |
36.84 |
38.86 |
1.0 |
+2.02 |
7 |
Bertram Noble |
Bev Barracud |
38.94 |
39.35 |
|
+0.41 |
8 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
40.06 |
40.02 |
|
-0.04 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Lewis |
Kippax |
42.17 |
42.98 |
6.0 |
+0.81 |
2 |
Matthew Dobson |
Scunthorpe A |
42.42 |
43.19 |
5.0 |
+0.77 |
3 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
46.67 |
46.05 |
4.0 |
-0.62 |
4 |
Michael Simm |
South Holder |
57.71 |
53.12 |
3.0 |
-4.59 |
Event 215 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 38.50 | B | 43.50 | C | 48.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
40.43 |
41.37 |
6.0 |
+0.94 |
2 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
51.97 |
44.90 |
5.0 |
-7.07 |
3 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
46.14 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
56.13 |
48.85 |
3.0 |
-7.28 |
5 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
54.32 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
NT |
55.16 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
1:06.47 |
57.10 |
|
-9.37 |
8 |
Georgina Harris |
Pocklington |
NT |
59.38 |
|
npt |
9 |
Jasmine Spindley |
Scunthorpe A |
59.00 |
59.52 |
|
+0.52 |
10 |
Imogen Lowery |
South Holder |
NT |
1:02.62 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Harrison |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Jessica Morris |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
38.75 |
39.14 |
6.0 |
+0.39 |
2 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
39.00 |
41.19 |
5.0 |
+2.19 |
3 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
42.85 |
42.02 |
4.0 |
-0.83 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
46.93 |
46.01 |
6.0 |
-0.92 |
2 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
46.69 |
47.65 |
5.0 |
+0.96 |
3 |
Lucy Drayton |
Scunthorpe A |
46.48 |
47.88 |
4.0 |
+1.40 |
4 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
46.54 |
48.96 |
3.0 |
+2.42 |
5 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
46.49 |
49.11 |
2.0 |
+2.62 |
6 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
47.22 |
49.35 |
1.0 |
+2.13 |
7 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
46.75 |
49.77 |
|
+3.02 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
56.57 |
49.98 |
6.0 |
-6.59 |
2 |
Scarlett Cartwright |
South Holder |
52.93 |
50.03 |
5.0 |
-2.90 |
3 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
1:00.00 |
51.88 |
4.0 |
-8.12 |
4 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vall |
53.08 |
53.78 |
3.0 |
+0.70 |
5 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
50.98 |
56.82 |
2.0 |
+5.84 |
6 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:02.01 |
59.33 |
1.0 |
-2.68 |
7 |
Lois Norton |
Pocklington |
1:00.00 |
1:00.47 |
|
+0.47 |
8 |
Shayla Kitchen |
Scunthorpe A |
59.56 |
1:03.21 |
|
+3.65 |
9 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
NT |
1:07.16 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
38.50 |
36.16 |
|
-2.34 |
2 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
50.55 |
47.06 |
|
-3.49 |
3 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
50.34 |
47.28 |
|
-3.06 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Faith Hewitt |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Chloe Hall |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Georgia Drury |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Libby Whitehead |
Did Not Compete |
Event 216 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 31.50 | 29.50 | B | 35.50 | 33.50 | C | 40.50 | 37.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
33.74 |
34.13 |
6.0 |
+0.39 |
2 |
Leo Birkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
34.54 |
35.44 |
5.0 |
+0.90 |
3 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
34.78 |
35.78 |
4.0 |
+1.00 |
4 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
34.75 |
36.72 |
3.0 |
+1.97 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Carter |
South Axholm |
36.83 |
35.53 |
6.0 |
-1.30 |
2 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
37.56 |
36.31 |
5.0 |
-1.25 |
3 |
James Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
35.96 |
36.89 |
4.0 |
+0.93 |
4 |
Ben Williams |
Pocklington |
36.04 |
36.93 |
3.0 |
+0.89 |
5 |
William Byram |
Kippax |
36.35 |
37.28 |
2.0 |
+0.93 |
6 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
37.94 |
37.48 |
1.0 |
-0.46 |
7 |
Ethan Beaumont |
South Holder |
38.54 |
37.76 |
|
-0.78 |
8 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
37.35 |
39.00 |
|
+1.65 |
9 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
38.73 |
40.16 |
|
+1.43 |
10 |
Tom Ball |
Scunthorpe A |
39.90 |
41.06 |
|
+1.16 |
11 |
Ed Sumner |
Kippax |
40.07 |
41.17 |
|
+1.10 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harvey Stevenson |
Dearne Vall |
48.26 |
40.53 |
6.0 |
-7.73 |
2 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
40.93 |
40.77 |
5.0 |
-0.16 |
3 |
Joshua Stamp |
Scunthorpe A |
42.46 |
41.57 |
4.0 |
-0.89 |
4 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
40.94 |
41.82 |
3.0 |
+0.88 |
5 |
Alexander Lewis |
Kippax |
46.22 |
42.82 |
2.0 |
-3.40 |
6 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
45.66 |
45.11 |
1.0 |
-0.55 |
7 |
Rowan Harrison - Taylor |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
45.31 |
|
npt |
8 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
45.11 |
46.87 |
|
+1.76 |
9 |
Orlando Bailey |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
47.83 |
|
npt |
10 |
Oliver Williams |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
56.69 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
37.11 |
33.89 |
|
-3.22 |
2 |
George Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
40.92 |
39.09 |
|
-1.83 |
3 |
Isaac Green |
Pocklington |
43.37 |
39.33 |
|
-4.04 |
4 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk WH |
43.00 |
39.97 |
|
-3.03 |
5 |
Liam Matson |
Kippax |
40.68 |
40.42 |
|
-0.26 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Norton |
Thirsk WH |
30.19 |
30.65 |
6.0 |
+0.46 |
2 |
Finley McNicholas |
Stocksbridge |
30.36 |
30.81 |
5.0 |
+0.45 |
3 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Bev Barracud |
32.50 |
32.20 |
4.0 |
-0.30 |
4 |
Rafael Santos |
Scunthorpe A |
33.28 |
33.35 |
3.0 |
+0.07 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
36.61 |
34.73 |
6.0 |
-1.88 |
2 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
35.38 |
37.64 |
5.0 |
+2.26 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Wood |
Kippax |
41.04 |
38.58 |
6.0 |
-2.46 |
2 |
Nathan Brown |
Pocklington |
38.21 |
39.79 |
5.0 |
+1.58 |
3 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
44.99 |
44.81 |
4.0 |
-0.18 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
38.39 |
33.81 |
|
-4.58 |
2 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
37.57 |
36.60 |
|
-0.97 |
3 |
Adam Walsh |
New Earswick |
37.60 |
37.26 |
|
-0.34 |
Event 217 Girls 13, 14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 37.50 | 36.50 | B | 42.50 | 41.50 | C | 47.50 | 46.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sienna Robinson |
Sheffield C |
39.27 |
38.57 |
6.0 |
-0.70 |
2 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
41.74 |
41.07 |
5.0 |
-0.67 |
3 |
Elizabeth McCallum |
South Axholm |
39.39 |
41.67 |
4.0 |
+2.28 |
4 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
40.13 |
42.04 |
3.0 |
+1.91 |
5 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
41.71 |
42.58 |
2.0 |
+0.87 |
6 |
Taylor Kirkwood |
Scunthorpe A |
41.31 |
43.02 |
1.0 |
+1.71 |
7 |
Isobel Long |
Bev Barracud |
41.81 |
44.32 |
|
+2.51 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
43.66 |
43.11 |
6.0 |
-0.55 |
2 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
46.35 |
43.37 |
5.0 |
-2.98 |
3 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
46.08 |
45.61 |
4.0 |
-0.47 |
4 |
Vivianna Mayman |
Pocklington |
45.13 |
45.86 |
3.0 |
+0.73 |
5 |
Emilie Brocklebank |
South Holder |
47.06 |
49.22 |
2.0 |
+2.16 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
49.39 |
48.91 |
6.0 |
-0.48 |
2 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
49.65 |
49.93 |
5.0 |
+0.28 |
3 |
Esme Rogers |
South Holder |
48.14 |
51.92 |
4.0 |
+3.78 |
4 |
Ella Hume |
Minsthorpe |
NT |
52.28 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
52.67 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Emily Collingwood |
Bev Barracud |
53.93 |
53.93 |
1.0 |
+0.00 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
50.33 |
46.36 |
|
-3.97 |
1 |
Grace Lee |
Bev Barracud |
48.55 |
46.36 |
|
-2.19 |
3 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
49.59 |
46.63 |
|
-2.96 |
4 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
47.58 |
47.22 |
|
-0.36 |
5 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
48.40 |
47.32 |
|
-1.08 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Madeleine Evans |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
39.74 |
38.67 |
6.0 |
-1.07 |
2 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
38.27 |
39.53 |
5.0 |
+1.26 |
3 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
39.79 |
39.90 |
4.0 |
+0.11 |
4 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
40.94 |
41.42 |
3.0 |
+0.48 |
5 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
40.85 |
44.49 |
2.0 |
+3.64 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Tate |
Bev Barracud |
44.31 |
44.14 |
6.0 |
-0.17 |
2 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
42.94 |
44.27 |
5.0 |
+1.33 |
3 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
43.00 |
44.99 |
4.0 |
+1.99 |
4 |
Gracie Edeson |
Driffield |
44.04 |
46.09 |
3.0 |
+2.05 |
5 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
44.91 |
46.42 |
2.0 |
+1.51 |
6 |
Zoe Whitehead |
South Axholm |
46.23 |
47.13 |
1.0 |
+0.90 |
7 |
Isla Rickerby |
Kippax |
45.09 |
47.48 |
|
+2.39 |
8 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
45.39 |
47.58 |
|
+2.19 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
47.35 |
48.44 |
6.0 |
+1.09 |
2 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
49.40 |
50.34 |
5.0 |
+0.94 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
41.93 |
41.40 |
|
-0.53 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bethan Wright |
7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick |
|
Marina Paunova |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
|
Abbie Wilson |
Did Not Compete |
|
Megan Scott |
Did Not Compete |
Event 218 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 28.50 | B | 32.50 | C | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
31.60 |
31.33 |
6.0 |
-0.27 |
2 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk WH |
31.15 |
31.99 |
5.0 |
+0.84 |
3 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
31.42 |
32.55 |
4.0 |
+1.13 |
4 |
Rhys Dodds |
Bev Barracud |
31.49 |
33.24 |
3.0 |
+1.75 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bertram Noble |
Bev Barracud |
32.70 |
32.87 |
6.0 |
+0.17 |
2 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk WH |
32.82 |
33.52 |
5.0 |
+0.70 |
3 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
33.20 |
33.59 |
4.0 |
+0.39 |
4 |
Finley Clavin |
Thirsk WH |
33.00 |
33.62 |
3.0 |
+0.62 |
5 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
33.00 |
33.88 |
2.0 |
+0.88 |
6 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
35.32 |
35.19 |
1.0 |
-0.13 |
7 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk WH |
35.40 |
35.28 |
|
-0.12 |
8 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
36.45 |
35.44 |
|
-1.01 |
9 |
Matthew Dobson |
Scunthorpe A |
34.34 |
35.69 |
|
+1.35 |
10 |
Matthew Dixon |
Scunthorpe A |
36.06 |
35.86 |
|
-0.20 |
11 |
Harris Bowman |
Driffield |
33.81 |
35.92 |
|
+2.11 |
12 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
35.44 |
36.08 |
|
+0.64 |
13 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
35.13 |
36.44 |
|
+1.31 |
14 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
34.30 |
36.47 |
|
+2.17 |
15 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
35.44 |
38.30 |
|
+2.86 |
16 |
Thomas Lewis |
Kippax |
35.44 |
40.53 |
|
+5.09 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
38.58 |
40.15 |
6.0 |
+1.57 |
2 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
41.44 |
41.30 |
5.0 |
-0.14 |