|
Event 101 Girls 11, 12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:10.00 | B | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | C | 1:43.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:30.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:24.66 |
1:23.56 |
6.0 |
-1.10 |
2 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
1:25.63 |
1:24.12 |
5.0 |
-1.51 |
3 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
1:25.52 |
1:24.76 |
4.0 |
-0.76 |
4 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
1:28.55 |
1:26.89 |
3.0 |
-1.66 |
5 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
1:29.43 |
1:28.51 |
2.0 |
-0.92 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
1:34.64 |
1:32.99 |
6.0 |
-1.65 |
2 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
1:36.43 |
1:33.27 |
5.0 |
-3.16 |
3 |
Eva Phillipson |
South Axholm |
1:40.89 |
1:33.33 |
4.0 |
-7.56 |
4 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
1:36.10 |
1:35.65 |
3.0 |
-0.45 |
5 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
1:38.70 |
1:35.90 |
2.0 |
-2.80 |
6 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
1:42.96 |
1:37.98 |
1.0 |
-4.98 |
7 |
Keira Taylor |
Selby |
1:42.77 |
1:38.64 |
|
-4.13 |
8 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
1:38.93 |
1:38.97 |
|
+0.04 |
9 |
Grace Parker |
Kippax |
1:40.72 |
1:39.04 |
|
-1.68 |
10 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
1:39.00 |
1:40.20 |
|
+1.20 |
11 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
1:39.43 |
1:40.72 |
|
+1.29 |
12 |
Tailla Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
1:39.50 |
1:41.16 |
|
+1.66 |
13 |
Sally Waite |
Kippax |
1:36.96 |
1:41.59 |
|
+4.63 |
14 |
Lily Mitchell |
Brighouse |
1:42.27 |
1:42.97 |
|
+0.70 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Baillie Mae Clark |
Selby |
1:47.54 |
1:44.11 |
6.0 |
-3.43 |
2 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:45.60 |
1:44.79 |
5.0 |
-0.81 |
3 |
Amanda Laurisonyte |
Selby |
1:47.68 |
1:47.32 |
4.0 |
-0.36 |
4 |
Neve Rimmington |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:49.54 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vall |
1:49.03 |
1:52.22 |
2.0 |
+3.19 |
6 |
Ella Telling-Jones |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:53.44 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
1:57.77 |
1:58.71 |
|
+0.94 |
8 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
2:05.32 |
2:00.67 |
|
-4.65 |
9 |
Alice Slyde |
Edlington |
NT |
2:03.90 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Calverley |
Edlington |
1:21.00 |
1:15.89 |
|
-5.11 |
2 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
1:33.83 |
1:29.23 |
|
-4.60 |
3 |
Taliah Coutts |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:33.46 |
|
npt |
4 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
1:44.47 |
1:35.73 |
|
-8.74 |
5 |
Emily Foweather |
Edlington |
NT |
1:37.58 |
|
npt |
6 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
1:45.00 |
1:41.33 |
|
-3.67 |
7 |
Erin Bottomley |
New Earswick |
1:46.49 |
1:42.55 |
|
-3.94 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Weronika Podgorska |
|
|
Tegan Liddle |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Georgia Lakin |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Sophie Baldwin |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fennella Turner |
Skipton |
1:20.13 |
1:19.48 |
6.0 |
-0.65 |
2 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
1:22.49 |
1:21.64 |
5.0 |
-0.85 |
3 |
Helena Arijs |
Kippax |
1:24.12 |
1:22.87 |
4.0 |
-1.25 |
4 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
1:26.03 |
1:23.43 |
3.0 |
-2.60 |
5 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
1:24.98 |
1:23.85 |
2.0 |
-1.13 |
6 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
1:23.80 |
1:25.77 |
1.0 |
+1.97 |
7 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
1:26.93 |
1:27.96 |
|
+1.03 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
1:33.16 |
1:27.87 |
6.0 |
-5.29 |
2 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
1:27.95 |
1:28.37 |
5.0 |
+0.42 |
3 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
1:32.07 |
1:29.15 |
4.0 |
-2.92 |
4 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
1:34.79 |
1:29.57 |
3.0 |
-5.22 |
5 |
Tegan Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
1:30.17 |
1:30.42 |
2.0 |
+0.25 |
6 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
1:36.62 |
1:30.96 |
1.0 |
-5.66 |
7 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
1:31.42 |
1:32.52 |
|
+1.10 |
8 |
Georgia Bratley |
Kippax |
1:36.84 |
1:32.92 |
|
-3.92 |
9 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:36.59 |
1:33.87 |
|
-2.72 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Martha Redmond |
Kippax |
1:55.31 |
1:38.28 |
6.0 |
-17.03 |
2 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
1:40.65 |
1:39.76 |
5.0 |
-0.89 |
3 |
Niamh Noble |
South Axholm |
NT |
1:40.84 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Emily Potts |
Thorne |
1:39.89 |
1:41.74 |
3.0 |
+1.85 |
5 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
1:42.53 |
1:42.65 |
2.0 |
+0.12 |
6 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
1:44.62 |
1:43.01 |
1.0 |
-1.61 |
7 |
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
Kippax |
1:52.34 |
1:45.42 |
|
-6.92 |
8 |
Holly Hadfield |
South Axholm |
1:44.76 |
1:46.41 |
|
+1.65 |
9 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:48.74 |
1:46.42 |
|
-2.32 |
10 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
1:52.87 |
1:51.48 |
|
-1.39 |
11 |
Iona Rickerby |
Kippax |
2:01.69 |
2:00.59 |
|
-1.10 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Mellows |
Pocklington |
1:28.67 |
1:24.22 |
|
-4.45 |
2 |
Charlie Finch |
Edlington |
1:27.80 |
1:26.17 |
|
-1.63 |
3 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
1:28.27 |
1:26.20 |
|
-2.07 |
4 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
1:27.66 |
1:26.23 |
|
-1.43 |
5 |
Jessica Stafford |
Brighouse |
1:39.56 |
1:26.98 |
|
-12.58 |
6 |
Hallie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
1:43.30 |
1:28.28 |
|
-15.02 |
7 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
1:40.60 |
1:34.71 |
|
-5.89 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aki Robinson |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Rosie Farrar |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
1:16.53 |
1:14.62 |
6.0 |
-1.91 |
2 |
Hannah Buckley |
Selby |
1:13.56 |
1:16.14 |
5.0 |
+2.58 |
3 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
1:17.48 |
1:16.75 |
4.0 |
-0.73 |
4 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
1:14.72 |
1:16.79 |
3.0 |
+2.07 |
5 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:17.41 |
1:17.94 |
2.0 |
+0.53 |
6 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
1:16.86 |
1:18.39 |
1.0 |
+1.53 |
7 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
1:18.06 |
1:19.05 |
|
+0.99 |
8 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
1:14.94 |
1:19.26 |
|
+4.32 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
1:20.29 |
1:19.09 |
6.0 |
-1.20 |
2 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
1:20.23 |
1:19.67 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
1:19.23 |
1:20.26 |
4.0 |
+1.03 |
4 |
Jessica Williamson |
Brighouse |
1:20.12 |
1:20.54 |
3.0 |
+0.42 |
5 |
Joanna Bingham |
Kippax |
1:19.23 |
1:20.97 |
2.0 |
+1.74 |
6 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
1:20.21 |
1:22.80 |
1.0 |
+2.59 |
7 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:21.09 |
1:23.99 |
|
+2.90 |
8 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
1:24.40 |
1:24.07 |
|
-0.33 |
9 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
1:22.31 |
1:25.47 |
|
+3.16 |
10 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:28.92 |
1:32.80 |
|
+3.88 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
1:34.06 |
1:35.99 |
6.0 |
+1.93 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:20.91 |
1:17.74 |
|
-3.17 |
2 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vall |
1:55.61 |
1:27.33 |
|
-28.28 |
3 |
Isla Rickerby |
Kippax |
1:30.44 |
1:28.95 |
|
-1.49 |
Event 102 Boys 9,10,13,14 yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | A | 1:28.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:38.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:17.00 | C | 1:51.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:36.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Wise |
Pocklington |
1:33.85 |
1:33.11 |
6.0 |
-0.74 |
2 |
Oliver Smith |
Bev Barracud |
1:46.33 |
1:36.49 |
5.0 |
-9.84 |
3 |
Archie Eate |
Pocklington |
1:48.04 |
1:46.18 |
4.0 |
-1.86 |
4 |
Joe Weston |
Wetherby |
2:20.00 |
1:59.15 |
3.0 |
-20.85 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Marley McClelland |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
1:37.10 |
1:37.98 |
6.0 |
+0.88 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
1:41.00 |
1:38.29 |
6.0 |
-2.71 |
2 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
1:42.99 |
1:39.35 |
5.0 |
-3.64 |
3 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
1:45.42 |
1:40.00 |
4.0 |
-5.42 |
4 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
1:42.96 |
1:44.92 |
3.0 |
+1.96 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
1:28.00 |
1:24.22 |
|
-3.78 |
2 |
Vladislav Akula |
Armthorpe |
1:53.42 |
1:45.27 |
|
-8.15 |
3 |
Oliver Baines |
Pocklington |
1:58.22 |
1:45.60 |
|
-12.62 |
4 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:52.68 |
1:46.59 |
|
-6.09 |
5 |
Beau Dickerson |
South Axholm |
1:58.83 |
1:48.20 |
|
-10.63 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ryan Hughes |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
|
Jack Nimmo |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Timothy Heng |
Bev Barracud |
1:18.00 |
1:13.63 |
6.0 |
-4.37 |
2 |
Nicholas Hudson |
Brighouse |
1:19.24 |
1:17.81 |
5.0 |
-1.43 |
3 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
1:19.17 |
1:19.44 |
4.0 |
+0.27 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:26.72 |
1:20.07 |
6.0 |
-6.65 |
2 |
Lucas McNulty |
Kippax |
1:25.86 |
1:20.45 |
5.0 |
-5.41 |
3 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
1:23.73 |
1:24.91 |
4.0 |
+1.18 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Wood |
Kippax |
1:31.00 |
1:33.75 |
6.0 |
+2.75 |
2 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
1:54.85 |
1:50.71 |
5.0 |
-4.14 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Gibbins |
Pocklington |
1:20.66 |
1:17.36 |
|
-3.30 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
1:14.31 |
1:10.39 |
6.0 |
-3.92 |
2 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:16.15 |
1:11.35 |
5.0 |
-4.80 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:17.56 |
1:18.04 |
6.0 |
+0.48 |
2 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
1:22.28 |
1:19.48 |
5.0 |
-2.80 |
3 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
1:20.51 |
1:19.97 |
4.0 |
-0.54 |
4 |
Leo Maloigne |
South Axholm |
1:25.40 |
1:27.44 |
3.0 |
+2.04 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
1:31.25 |
1:28.05 |
6.0 |
-3.20 |
2 |
Torin Rickerby |
Kippax |
1:46.73 |
1:36.33 |
5.0 |
-10.40 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
1:27.83 |
1:26.61 |
|
-1.22 |
Event 103 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.50 | 34.50 | B | 40.50 | 39.50 | C | 45.50 | 44.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
39.58 |
39.55 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
2 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
39.40 |
39.78 |
5.0 |
+0.38 |
3 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
39.53 |
39.99 |
4.0 |
+0.46 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Flora Myers |
Bev Barracud |
44.40 |
41.27 |
6.0 |
-3.13 |
2 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
40.65 |
41.99 |
5.0 |
+1.34 |
3 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
42.68 |
42.22 |
4.0 |
-0.46 |
4 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
44.30 |
42.26 |
3.0 |
-2.04 |
5 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
43.55 |
42.91 |
2.0 |
-0.64 |
6 |
Tegan Liddle |
Pocklington |
45.43 |
43.07 |
1.0 |
-2.36 |
7 |
Emily Foweather |
Edlington |
43.32 |
43.12 |
|
-0.20 |
8 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
44.64 |
43.41 |
|
-1.23 |
9 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
42.76 |
43.94 |
|
+1.18 |
10 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
44.47 |
44.75 |
|
+0.28 |
11 |
Sally Waite |
Kippax |
41.81 |
45.14 |
|
+3.33 |
12 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
44.33 |
45.32 |
|
+0.99 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
47.25 |
46.43 |
6.0 |
-0.82 |
2 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
45.92 |
46.46 |
5.0 |
+0.54 |
3 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
50.56 |
47.44 |
4.0 |
-3.12 |
4 |
Grace Parker |
Kippax |
48.40 |
48.55 |
3.0 |
+0.15 |
5 |
Lily Mitchell |
Brighouse |
47.09 |
48.80 |
2.0 |
+1.71 |
6 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
50.66 |
48.84 |
1.0 |
-1.82 |
7 |
Erin Bottomley |
New Earswick |
48.59 |
49.19 |
|
+0.60 |
8 |
Weronika Podgorska |
Edlington |
55.30 |
49.45 |
|
-5.85 |
9 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
50.65 |
50.00 |
|
-0.65 |
10 |
Baillie Mae Clark |
Selby |
50.55 |
50.26 |
|
-0.29 |
11 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vall |
48.19 |
50.30 |
|
+2.11 |
12 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
49.51 |
51.06 |
|
+1.55 |
13 |
Ella Telling-Jones |
Dearne Vall |
55.41 |
52.01 |
|
-3.40 |
14 |
Scarlett Leese |
Edlington |
1:02.85 |
52.91 |
|
-9.94 |
15 |
Sophie Baldwin |
Edlington |
55.33 |
53.28 |
|
-2.05 |
16 |
Alice Slyde |
Edlington |
52.19 |
54.43 |
|
+2.24 |
17 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
53.76 |
57.28 |
|
+3.52 |
18 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
55.60 |
59.24 |
|
+3.64 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Calverley |
Edlington |
35.50 |
34.42 |
|
-1.08 |
2 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
35.50 |
34.88 |
|
-0.62 |
3 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
40.71 |
40.37 |
|
-0.34 |
4 |
Eva Phillipson |
South Axholm |
46.57 |
43.41 |
|
-3.16 |
5 |
Taliah Coutts |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
43.42 |
|
npt |
6 |
Charlie Pilgrim |
New Earswick |
48.85 |
43.84 |
|
-5.01 |
7 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
46.37 |
44.99 |
|
-1.38 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kelsey Oakes |
Did Not Compete |
|
Neve Rimmington |
6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. |
|
Amber Bratley |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Helena Arijs |
Kippax |
36.94 |
36.61 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
2 |
Fennella Turner |
Skipton |
36.06 |
36.96 |
5.0 |
+0.90 |
3 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
37.52 |
38.29 |
4.0 |
+0.77 |
4 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
38.15 |
38.36 |
3.0 |
+0.21 |
5 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
38.79 |
38.54 |
1.5 |
-0.25 |
5 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
38.00 |
38.54 |
1.5 |
+0.54 |
7 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
38.75 |
38.94 |
|
+0.19 |
8 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
38.81 |
39.34 |
|
+0.53 |
9 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
39.38 |
39.70 |
|
+0.32 |
10 |
Jessica Mellows |
Pocklington |
39.30 |
39.93 |
|
+0.63 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
39.63 |
39.97 |
6.0 |
+0.34 |
2 |
Charlie Finch |
Edlington |
41.78 |
40.79 |
5.0 |
-0.99 |
3 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
40.98 |
40.85 |
4.0 |
-0.13 |
4 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
41.58 |
40.90 |
3.0 |
-0.68 |
5 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
39.72 |
40.91 |
2.0 |
+1.19 |
6 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
40.61 |
41.44 |
1.0 |
+0.83 |
7 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
43.54 |
41.45 |
|
-2.09 |
8 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
43.08 |
42.16 |
|
-0.92 |
9 |
Isobel Watson |
Dearne Vall |
43.59 |
42.35 |
|
-1.24 |
10 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
43.62 |
42.87 |
|
-0.75 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
45.47 |
45.14 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
2 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
NT |
45.68 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Holly Hadfield |
South Axholm |
44.87 |
46.17 |
4.0 |
+1.30 |
4 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
47.72 |
46.64 |
3.0 |
-1.08 |
5 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
45.93 |
47.25 |
2.0 |
+1.32 |
6 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
46.60 |
47.33 |
1.0 |
+0.73 |
7 |
Annie Kate Cockcroft |
Selby |
51.34 |
47.88 |
|
-3.46 |
8 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
48.20 |
49.18 |
|
+0.98 |
9 |
Emily Potts |
Thorne |
47.90 |
49.19 |
|
+1.29 |
10 |
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
Kippax |
51.75 |
51.42 |
|
-0.33 |
11 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
53.56 |
55.04 |
|
+1.48 |
12 |
Isla Asher |
South Axholm |
1:00.58 |
55.54 |
|
-5.04 |
13 |
Iona Rickerby |
Kippax |
55.76 |
57.38 |
|
+1.62 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
44.53 |
42.25 |
|
-2.28 |
2 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
45.57 |
44.16 |
|
-1.41 |
3 |
Georgia Bratley |
Kippax |
44.62 |
44.42 |
|
-0.20 |
Event 104 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 43.50 | B | 49.50 | C | 56.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Wise |
Pocklington |
51.39 |
52.14 |
6.0 |
+0.75 |
2 |
Oliver Smith |
Bev Barracud |
56.59 |
54.15 |
5.0 |
-2.44 |
3 |
Marley McClelland |
Dearne Vall |
59.49 |
56.77 |
4.0 |
-2.72 |
4 |
Archie Eate |
Pocklington |
55.91 |
57.59 |
3.0 |
+1.68 |
5 |
Joe Weston |
Wetherby |
1:05.00 |
1:00.62 |
2.0 |
-4.38 |
6 |
George Gledall |
Pocklington |
1:10.63 |
1:02.74 |
1.0 |
-7.89 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James Baldwin |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
49.41 |
47.71 |
6.0 |
-1.70 |
2 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
43.50 |
48.80 |
5.0 |
+5.30 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
55.15 |
53.45 |
6.0 |
-1.70 |
2 |
Oliver Baines |
Pocklington |
55.94 |
54.45 |
5.0 |
-1.49 |
3 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
56.05 |
55.15 |
4.0 |
-0.90 |
4 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
56.41 |
55.65 |
3.0 |
-0.76 |
5 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
54.91 |
57.38 |
2.0 |
+2.47 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Frankie Coward |
Dearne Vall |
1:17.27 |
57.68 |
6.0 |
-19.59 |
2 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
59.32 |
58.26 |
5.0 |
-1.06 |
3 |
Vladislav Akula |
Armthorpe |
1:00.20 |
58.50 |
4.0 |
-1.70 |
4 |
Oliver Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:02.10 |
1:01.84 |
3.0 |
-0.26 |
5 |
Beau Dickerson |
South Axholm |
1:06.14 |
1:05.70 |
2.0 |
-0.44 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Gibbins |
Pocklington |
50.64 |
48.74 |
|
-1.90 |
2 |
Daniel Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
56.97 |
51.78 |
|
-5.19 |
3 |
Ethan Minors |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
52.77 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Nimmo |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Ryan Hughes |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 105 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 30.50 | B | 34.50 | C | 39.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
31.56 |
32.01 |
6.0 |
+0.45 |
2 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
31.53 |
32.87 |
5.0 |
+1.34 |
3 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
33.35 |
33.08 |
4.0 |
-0.27 |
4 |
Hannah Buckley |
Selby |
32.59 |
33.66 |
3.0 |
+1.07 |
5 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
34.33 |
34.69 |
2.0 |
+0.36 |
6 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
34.18 |
34.85 |
1.0 |
+0.67 |
7 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
33.80 |
35.38 |
|
+1.58 |
8 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
33.13 |
35.64 |
|
+2.51 |
9 |
Amy Colmer |
Pocklington |
34.00 |
35.78 |
|
+1.78 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
34.94 |
34.98 |
6.0 |
+0.04 |
2 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vall |
36.28 |
35.62 |
5.0 |
-0.66 |
3 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
35.07 |
36.13 |
4.0 |
+1.06 |
4 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
35.32 |
36.23 |
3.0 |
+0.91 |
5 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
35.59 |
36.24 |
2.0 |
+0.65 |
6 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
34.95 |
36.60 |
1.0 |
+1.65 |
7 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
38.19 |
36.77 |
|
-1.42 |
8 |
Jessica Williamson |
Brighouse |
35.61 |
36.83 |
|
+1.22 |
9 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
36.73 |
36.94 |
|
+0.21 |
10 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
36.40 |
36.98 |
|
+0.58 |
11 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
36.49 |
37.15 |
|
+0.66 |
12 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
38.20 |
39.82 |
|
+1.62 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
46.52 |
45.98 |
6.0 |
-0.54 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
39.79 |
38.40 |
|
-1.39 |
2 |
Isla Rickerby |
Kippax |
40.32 |
38.92 |
|
-1.40 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joanna Bingham |
Did Not Compete |
Event 106 Boys 13, 14 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 28.50 | 27.50 | B | 31.50 | 30.50 | C | 36.50 | 34.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Gibbins |
Pocklington |
29.08 |
29.67 |
6.0 |
+0.59 |
2 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
30.93 |
30.23 |
5.0 |
-0.70 |
3 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Bev Barracud |
31.46 |
30.51 |
4.0 |
-0.95 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
31.99 |
31.91 |
6.0 |
-0.08 |
2 |
Lucas McNulty |
Kippax |
33.50 |
33.18 |
5.0 |
-0.32 |
3 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
33.82 |
33.62 |
4.0 |
-0.20 |
4 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
33.43 |
33.68 |
3.0 |
+0.25 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Wood |
Kippax |
36.59 |
37.61 |
6.0 |
+1.02 |
2 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
41.77 |
40.27 |
5.0 |
-1.50 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Hudson |
Brighouse |
31.75 |
30.41 |
|
-1.34 |
2 |
Jonny Wise |
Pocklington |
38.73 |
35.92 |
|
-2.81 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
28.75 |
28.48 |
6.0 |
-0.27 |
2 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
28.64 |
29.06 |
5.0 |
+0.42 |
3 |
Thomas Wragg |
Pocklington |
29.07 |
29.47 |
4.0 |
+0.40 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
31.06 |
30.68 |
6.0 |
-0.38 |
2 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
31.38 |
30.80 |
5.0 |
-0.58 |
3 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
33.81 |
32.72 |
4.0 |
-1.09 |
4 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
33.48 |
34.63 |
3.0 |
+1.15 |
5 |
Leo Maloigne |
South Axholm |
33.72 |
34.72 |
2.0 |
+1.00 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Torin Rickerby |
Kippax |
40.22 |
38.71 |
6.0 |
-1.51 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
28.29 |
27.43 |
|
-0.86 |
Event 107 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 40.50 | 38.50 | B | 46.50 | 43.50 | C | 52.50 | 49.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Calverley |
Edlington |
40.50 |
40.76 |
6.0 |
+0.26 |
2 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
42.96 |
43.98 |
5.0 |
+1.02 |
3 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
44.63 |
45.68 |
4.0 |
+1.05 |
4 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
44.65 |
45.72 |
3.0 |
+1.07 |
5 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
43.82 |
46.04 |
2.0 |
+2.22 |
6 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
46.14 |
47.64 |
1.0 |
+1.50 |
7 |
Tailla Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
46.20 |
50.13 |
|
+3.93 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eva Phillipson |
South Axholm |
51.00 |
47.41 |
6.0 |
-3.59 |
2 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
47.60 |
48.13 |
5.0 |
+0.53 |
3 |
Grace Parker |
Kippax |
49.18 |
49.82 |
4.0 |
+0.64 |
4 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
51.58 |
49.84 |
3.0 |
-1.74 |
5 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
51.56 |
50.35 |
2.0 |
-1.21 |
6 |
Keira Taylor |
Selby |
51.46 |
50.47 |
1.0 |
-0.99 |
7 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
47.83 |
50.53 |
|
+2.70 |
8 |
Lily Mitchell |
Brighouse |
51.02 |
52.18 |
|
+1.16 |
9 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
52.45 |
52.33 |
|
-0.12 |
10 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
52.15 |
52.73 |
|
+0.58 |
11 |
Sally Waite |
Kippax |
51.16 |
54.36 |
|
+3.20 |
12 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
50.18 |
54.73 |
|
+4.55 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
55.19 |
52.53 |
6.0 |
-2.66 |
2 |
Weronika Podgorska |
Edlington |
56.08 |
52.62 |
5.0 |
-3.46 |
3 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
52.56 |
53.49 |
4.0 |
+0.93 |
4 |
Tegan Liddle |
Pocklington |
1:00.00 |
53.54 |
3.0 |
-6.46 |
5 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
53.64 |
54.17 |
2.0 |
+0.53 |
6 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
56.72 |
54.82 |
1.0 |
-1.90 |
7 |
Baillie Mae Clark |
Selby |
53.93 |
55.78 |
|
+1.85 |
8 |
Neve Rimmington |
Dearne Vall |
57.68 |
56.07 |
|
-1.61 |
9 |
Erin Bottomley |
New Earswick |
57.82 |
56.37 |
|
-1.45 |
10 |
Ella Telling-Jones |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
58.62 |
|
npt |
11 |
Alice Slyde |
Edlington |
57.39 |
59.33 |
|
+1.94 |
12 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
57.50 |
59.51 |
|
+2.01 |
13 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vall |
1:01.62 |
59.54 |
|
-2.08 |
14 |
Amber Bratley |
Kippax |
1:05.23 |
1:02.48 |
|
-2.75 |
15 |
Scarlett Leese |
Edlington |
55.65 |
1:03.82 |
|
+8.17 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
48.55 |
44.33 |
|
-4.22 |
2 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
47.41 |
46.39 |
|
-1.02 |
3 |
Emily Foweather |
Edlington |
53.15 |
48.65 |
|
-4.50 |
4 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
54.08 |
51.23 |
|
-2.85 |
5 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
53.39 |
51.30 |
|
-2.09 |
6 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
52.60 |
51.95 |
|
-0.65 |
7 |
Taliah Coutts |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
51.96 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amanda Laurisonyte |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Sophie Baldwin |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Hayley Bullass |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fennella Turner |
Skipton |
42.31 |
41.16 |
6.0 |
-1.15 |
2 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
43.01 |
43.89 |
5.0 |
+0.88 |
3 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
43.13 |
44.12 |
4.0 |
+0.99 |
4 |
Jessica Mellows |
Pocklington |
43.37 |
44.80 |
3.0 |
+1.43 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Finch |
Edlington |
43.72 |
43.90 |
6.0 |
+0.18 |
2 |
Helena Arijs |
Kippax |
45.22 |
44.67 |
5.0 |
-0.55 |
3 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
44.50 |
45.54 |
4.0 |
+1.04 |
4 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
44.42 |
45.68 |
3.0 |
+1.26 |
5 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
47.12 |
45.71 |
2.0 |
-1.41 |
6 |
Tegan Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
44.57 |
46.19 |
1.0 |
+1.62 |
7 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
47.06 |
46.39 |
|
-0.67 |
8 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
45.91 |
46.67 |
|
+0.76 |
9 |
Jessica Stafford |
Brighouse |
47.23 |
46.85 |
|
-0.38 |
10 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
45.41 |
46.99 |
|
+1.58 |
11 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
46.85 |
47.66 |
|
+0.81 |
12 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
48.59 |
47.69 |
|
-0.90 |
13 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
47.73 |
47.76 |
|
+0.03 |
14 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
47.86 |
47.82 |
|
-0.04 |
15 |
Georgia Bratley |
Kippax |
49.29 |
48.07 |
|
-1.22 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Noble |
South Axholm |
51.45 |
50.35 |
6.0 |
-1.10 |
2 |
Isobel Watson |
Dearne Vall |
53.56 |
50.41 |
5.0 |
-3.15 |
3 |
Martha Redmond |
Kippax |
57.81 |
52.12 |
4.0 |
-5.69 |
4 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
53.20 |
52.46 |
3.0 |
-0.74 |
5 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
52.46 |
54.01 |
2.0 |
+1.55 |
6 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
53.25 |
54.26 |
1.0 |
+1.01 |
7 |
Emily Potts |
Thorne |
51.44 |
54.63 |
|
+3.19 |
8 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
51.10 |
54.99 |
|
+3.89 |
9 |
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
Kippax |
58.90 |
55.01 |
|
-3.89 |
10 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
57.48 |
55.39 |
|
-2.09 |
11 |
Holly Hadfield |
South Axholm |
53.78 |
56.89 |
|
+3.11 |
12 |
Isla Asher |
South Axholm |
58.65 |
57.76 |
|
-0.89 |
13 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
54.96 |
57.82 |
|
+2.86 |
14 |
Annie Kate Cockcroft |
Selby |
1:07.24 |
57.86 |
|
-9.38 |
15 |
Iona Rickerby |
Kippax |
1:00.79 |
1:01.57 |
|
+0.78 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
45.80 |
43.45 |
|
-2.35 |
2 |
Hallie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
50.81 |
46.97 |
|
-3.84 |
3 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
50.58 |
47.01 |
|
-3.57 |
4 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
52.18 |
49.39 |
|
-2.79 |
Event 108 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 40.50 | B | 45.50 | C | 51.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Wise |
Pocklington |
44.16 |
44.28 |
6.0 |
+0.12 |
2 |
Marley McClelland |
Dearne Vall |
50.69 |
48.07 |
5.0 |
-2.62 |
3 |
James Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
48.43 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Jack Bowes |
Pocklington |
50.00 |
50.20 |
3.0 |
+0.20 |
5 |
Archie Eate |
Pocklington |
49.26 |
50.44 |
2.0 |
+1.18 |
6 |
George Gledall |
Pocklington |
1:00.00 |
52.75 |
1.0 |
-7.25 |
7 |
Joe Weston |
Wetherby |
1:00.00 |
54.81 |
|
-5.19 |
8 |
Robbie Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:08.14 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Vladislav Akula |
Armthorpe |
45.38 |
45.03 |
6.0 |
-0.35 |
2 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
43.83 |
45.67 |
5.0 |
+1.84 |
3 |
Jack Nimmo |
Selby |
45.06 |
47.98 |
4.0 |
+2.92 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
47.52 |
46.76 |
6.0 |
-0.76 |
2 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
47.45 |
46.89 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Ethan Minors |
Bev Barracud |
45.76 |
47.23 |
4.0 |
+1.47 |
4 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
49.92 |
48.03 |
3.0 |
-1.89 |
5 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
47.40 |
49.60 |
2.0 |
+2.20 |
6 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
50.25 |
50.55 |
1.0 |
+0.30 |
7 |
Thomas Gibbins |
Pocklington |
47.06 |
51.44 |
|
+4.38 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Baines |
Pocklington |
53.09 |
53.77 |
6.0 |
+0.68 |
2 |
Ryan Hughes |
Thorne |
1:09.06 |
1:00.75 |
5.0 |
-8.31 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
40.50 |
39.12 |
|
-1.38 |
2 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
45.57 |
44.51 |
|
-1.06 |
3 |
Frankie Coward |
Dearne Vall |
1:01.53 |
49.77 |
|
-11.76 |
4 |
Oliver Sharp |
New Earswick |
52.41 |
50.12 |
|
-2.29 |
Event 109 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 27.50 | B | 31.50 | C | 35.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
28.01 |
29.09 |
6.0 |
+1.08 |
2 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
30.11 |
30.24 |
5.0 |
+0.13 |
3 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
29.64 |
30.25 |
4.0 |
+0.61 |
4 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
29.24 |
30.38 |
3.0 |
+1.14 |
5 |
Hannah Buckley |
Selby |
29.89 |
31.41 |
2.0 |
+1.52 |
6 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
30.80 |
31.50 |
1.0 |
+0.70 |
7 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
31.13 |
31.62 |
|
+0.49 |
8 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
31.01 |
31.76 |
|
+0.75 |
9 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
31.40 |
32.34 |
|
+0.94 |
10 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
30.87 |
33.42 |
|
+2.55 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
32.03 |
32.47 |
6.0 |
+0.44 |
2 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
33.65 |
32.50 |
5.0 |
-1.15 |
3 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
31.98 |
32.70 |
4.0 |
+0.72 |
4 |
Jessica Williamson |
Brighouse |
32.36 |
32.80 |
3.0 |
+0.44 |
5 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
32.93 |
33.33 |
2.0 |
+0.40 |
6 |
Amy Colmer |
Pocklington |
31.92 |
33.56 |
1.0 |
+1.64 |
7 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
33.03 |
33.63 |
|
+0.60 |
8 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
32.19 |
34.22 |
|
+2.03 |
9 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vall |
33.88 |
34.53 |
|
+0.65 |
10 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
34.76 |
34.94 |
|
+0.18 |
11 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
33.81 |
35.13 |
|
+1.32 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isla Rickerby |
Kippax |
35.81 |
36.00 |
6.0 |
+0.19 |
2 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
36.25 |
37.55 |
5.0 |
+1.30 |
3 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
36.96 |
38.40 |
4.0 |
+1.44 |
Event 110 Boys 13, 14 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 31.50 | 29.50 | B | 35.50 | 33.50 | C | 40.50 | 37.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
34.31 |
34.94 |
6.0 |
+0.63 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
37.22 |
35.52 |
6.0 |
-1.70 |
2 |
Harry Gibbins |
Pocklington |
36.68 |
36.70 |
5.0 |
+0.02 |
3 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Bev Barracud |
38.79 |
38.05 |
4.0 |
-0.74 |
4 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
39.07 |
39.41 |
3.0 |
+0.34 |
5 |
Jonny Wise |
Pocklington |
40.00 |
40.08 |
2.0 |
+0.08 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Wood |
Kippax |
41.56 |
40.53 |
6.0 |
-1.03 |
2 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
57.12 |
57.03 |
5.0 |
-0.09 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Hudson |
Brighouse |
35.67 |
34.51 |
|
-1.16 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucas McNulty |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
32.01 |
31.31 |
6.0 |
-0.70 |
2 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
32.93 |
31.83 |
5.0 |
-1.10 |
3 |
Thomas Wragg |
Pocklington |
32.16 |
32.31 |
4.0 |
+0.15 |
4 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
32.02 |
32.93 |
3.0 |
+0.91 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
34.33 |
34.31 |
6.0 |
-0.02 |
2 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
33.88 |
34.87 |
5.0 |
+0.99 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
38.64 |
40.72 |
6.0 |
+2.08 |
2 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
43.43 |
41.13 |
5.0 |
-2.30 |
3 |
Leo Maloigne |
South Axholm |
38.83 |
41.33 |
4.0 |
+2.50 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
39.11 |
37.00 |
|
-2.11 |
Event 111 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 31.50 | 30.50 | B | 35.50 | 34.50 | C | 40.50 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
31.91 |
31.96 |
6.0 |
+0.05 |
2 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
34.40 |
34.42 |
5.0 |
+0.02 |
3 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
33.98 |
34.64 |
4.0 |
+0.66 |
4 |
Flora Myers |
Bev Barracud |
34.25 |
34.79 |
3.0 |
+0.54 |
5 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
33.98 |
35.29 |
2.0 |
+1.31 |
6 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
35.21 |
36.57 |
1.0 |
+1.36 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
36.80 |
36.47 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
2 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
36.59 |
36.70 |
5.0 |
+0.11 |
3 |
Eva Phillipson |
South Axholm |
38.76 |
36.79 |
4.0 |
-1.97 |
4 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
36.36 |
36.82 |
3.0 |
+0.46 |
5 |
Tegan Liddle |
Pocklington |
40.00 |
37.78 |
2.0 |
-2.22 |
6 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
37.94 |
38.20 |
0.5 |
+0.26 |
6 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
38.14 |
38.20 |
0.5 |
+0.06 |
8 |
Emily Foweather |
Edlington |
38.23 |
38.43 |
|
+0.20 |
9 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
38.34 |
38.50 |
|
+0.16 |
10 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
37.93 |
38.60 |
|
+0.67 |
11 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
39.00 |
39.87 |
|
+0.87 |
12 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
39.81 |
40.41 |
|
+0.60 |
13 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
37.81 |
40.42 |
|
+2.61 |
14 |
Erin Bottomley |
New Earswick |
40.13 |
40.52 |
|
+0.39 |
15 |
Eve Donarski |
Pocklington |
40.00 |
41.68 |
|
+1.68 |
16 |
Sally Waite |
Kippax |
40.39 |
42.46 |
|
+2.07 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amanda Laurisonyte |
Selby |
42.59 |
42.44 |
6.0 |
-0.15 |
2 |
Weronika Podgorska |
Edlington |
44.72 |
42.65 |
5.0 |
-2.07 |
3 |
Grace Parker |
Kippax |
41.78 |
43.10 |
4.0 |
+1.32 |
4 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
41.35 |
43.53 |
3.0 |
+2.18 |
5 |
Baillie Mae Clark |
Selby |
41.97 |
43.92 |
2.0 |
+1.95 |
6 |
Alice Slyde |
Edlington |
41.87 |
43.94 |
1.0 |
+2.07 |
7 |
Sophie Baldwin |
Edlington |
43.25 |
44.14 |
|
+0.89 |
8 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vall |
44.09 |
44.17 |
|
+0.08 |
9 |
Lily Mitchell |
Brighouse |
41.83 |
44.25 |
|
+2.42 |
10 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
41.18 |
44.26 |
|
+3.08 |
11 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
46.04 |
45.46 |
|
-0.58 |
12 |
Scarlett Leese |
Edlington |
49.46 |
45.58 |
|
-3.88 |
13 |
Neve Rimmington |
Dearne Vall |
49.77 |
46.46 |
|
-3.31 |
14 |
Ella Telling-Jones |
Dearne Vall |
46.88 |
46.66 |
|
-0.22 |
15 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
50.72 |
47.92 |
|
-2.80 |
16 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
47.04 |
50.29 |
|
+3.25 |
17 |
Amber Bratley |
Kippax |
51.29 |
50.45 |
|
-0.84 |
18 |
Hayley Bullass |
Thorne |
53.49 |
50.49 |
|
-3.00 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Calverley |
Edlington |
31.50 |
30.27 |
|
-1.23 |
2 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
35.59 |
34.16 |
|
-1.43 |
3 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
35.77 |
34.31 |
|
-1.46 |
4 |
Taliah Coutts |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
37.29 |
|
npt |
5 |
Keira Taylor |
Selby |
40.91 |
39.74 |
|
-1.17 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Helena Arijs |
Kippax |
32.24 |
32.01 |
6.0 |
-0.23 |
2 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
32.15 |
32.31 |
5.0 |
+0.16 |
3 |
Fennella Turner |
Skipton |
32.06 |
32.37 |
4.0 |
+0.31 |
4 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
34.04 |
33.09 |
3.0 |
-0.95 |
5 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
32.84 |
33.10 |
2.0 |
+0.26 |
6 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
33.60 |
33.42 |
1.0 |
-0.18 |
7 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
33.97 |
33.96 |
|
-0.01 |
8 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
34.03 |
34.66 |
|
+0.63 |
9 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
34.13 |
35.00 |
|
+0.87 |
10 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
34.06 |
35.13 |
|
+1.07 |
11 |
Charlie Finch |
Edlington |
34.49 |
35.56 |
|
+1.07 |
12 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
34.26 |
35.67 |
|
+1.41 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
35.88 |
34.76 |
6.0 |
-1.12 |
2 |
Jessica Mellows |
Pocklington |
34.75 |
34.90 |
5.0 |
+0.15 |
3 |
Jessica Stafford |
Brighouse |
35.35 |
35.05 |
4.0 |
-0.30 |
4 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
35.93 |
35.12 |
3.0 |
-0.81 |
5 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
35.15 |
35.53 |
2.0 |
+0.38 |
6 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
34.55 |
35.58 |
1.0 |
+1.03 |
7 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
37.51 |
35.71 |
|
-1.80 |
8 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
36.46 |
36.91 |
|
+0.45 |
9 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
37.92 |
37.28 |
|
-0.64 |
10 |
Tegan Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
36.96 |
37.29 |
|
+0.33 |
11 |
Niamh Noble |
South Axholm |
36.96 |
37.33 |
|
+0.37 |
12 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
36.33 |
38.00 |
|
+1.67 |
13 |
Georgia Bratley |
Kippax |
38.52 |
38.25 |
|
-0.27 |
14 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
38.28 |
38.34 |
|
+0.06 |
15 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
37.51 |
38.89 |
|
+1.38 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Martha Redmond |
Kippax |
39.59 |
40.03 |
6.0 |
+0.44 |
2 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
42.96 |
40.62 |
5.0 |
-2.34 |
3 |
Annie Kate Cockcroft |
Selby |
44.09 |
41.14 |
4.0 |
-2.95 |
4 |
Holly Hadfield |
South Axholm |
40.12 |
42.03 |
3.0 |
+1.91 |
5 |
Emily Potts |
Thorne |
40.21 |
42.58 |
2.0 |
+2.37 |
6 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
47.12 |
44.18 |
1.0 |
-2.94 |
7 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
43.49 |
44.32 |
|
+0.83 |
8 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
43.09 |
44.77 |
|
+1.68 |
9 |
Isla Asher |
South Axholm |
46.94 |
45.00 |
|
-1.94 |
10 |
Iona Rickerby |
Kippax |
50.47 |
49.93 |
|
-0.54 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hallie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
40.46 |
36.22 |
|
-4.24 |
2 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
40.27 |
38.88 |
|
-1.39 |
3 |
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
Kippax |
43.80 |
38.98 |
|
-4.82 |
4 |
Isobel Watson |
Dearne Vall |
41.53 |
39.43 |
|
-2.10 |
Event 112 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 38.50 | B | 43.50 | C | 49.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Wise |
Pocklington |
40.26 |
40.25 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
2 |
James Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
43.50 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Marley McClelland |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
57.19 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Joe Weston |
Wetherby |
1:10.00 |
1:00.76 |
3.0 |
-9.24 |
5 |
Jack Bowes |
Pocklington |
58.00 |
1:01.51 |
2.0 |
+3.51 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
42.88 |
44.20 |
6.0 |
+1.32 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Nimmo |
Selby |
47.72 |
45.84 |
6.0 |
-1.88 |
2 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
45.26 |
48.85 |
5.0 |
+3.59 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
51.99 |
49.98 |
6.0 |
-2.01 |
2 |
Daniel Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
50.28 |
52.04 |
5.0 |
+1.76 |
3 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
55.69 |
54.94 |
4.0 |
-0.75 |
4 |
Oliver Baines |
Pocklington |
1:02.84 |
57.53 |
3.0 |
-5.31 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
38.50 |
38.35 |
|
-0.15 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Frankie Coward |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
Event 113 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 32.50 | B | 36.50 | C | 41.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
33.75 |
33.99 |
6.0 |
+0.24 |
2 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
34.19 |
34.51 |
5.0 |
+0.32 |
3 |
Hannah Buckley |
Selby |
34.84 |
36.17 |
4.0 |
+1.33 |
4 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
34.99 |
36.21 |
3.0 |
+1.22 |
5 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
35.56 |
36.25 |
2.0 |
+0.69 |
6 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
35.22 |
36.69 |
1.0 |
+1.47 |
7 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
34.07 |
36.79 |
|
+2.72 |
8 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
34.77 |
38.04 |
|
+3.27 |
9 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
35.82 |
39.16 |
|
+3.34 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
36.60 |
36.94 |
6.0 |
+0.34 |
2 |
Joanna Bingham |
Kippax |
36.78 |
37.57 |
5.0 |
+0.79 |
3 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
38.44 |
38.22 |
4.0 |
-0.22 |
4 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
39.15 |
39.17 |
3.0 |
+0.02 |
5 |
Jessica Williamson |
Brighouse |
38.29 |
39.80 |
2.0 |
+1.51 |
6 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
39.81 |
40.22 |
1.0 |
+0.41 |
7 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
39.58 |
41.27 |
|
+1.69 |
8 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
40.53 |
42.57 |
|
+2.04 |
9 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
41.46 |
42.95 |
|
+1.49 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
42.37 |
44.10 |
6.0 |
+1.73 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
36.58 |
35.60 |
|
-0.98 |
2 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vall |
42.04 |
39.74 |
|
-2.30 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlotte Brigham |
Did Not Compete |
Event 114 Boys 13, 14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 35.50 | 33.50 | B | 39.50 | 38.50 | C | 44.50 | 43.50 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
39.81 |
41.70 |
6.0 |
+1.89 |
2 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
43.02 |
41.71 |
5.0 |
-1.31 |
3 |
Jonny Wise |
Pocklington |
43.15 |
43.03 |
4.0 |
-0.12 |
4 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
44.32 |
45.06 |
3.0 |
+0.74 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
44.96 |
45.56 |
6.0 |
+0.60 |
2 |
Lucas McNulty |
Kippax |
45.91 |
46.12 |
5.0 |
+0.21 |
3 |
Thomas Wood |
Kippax |
49.47 |
50.91 |
4.0 |
+1.44 |
4 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
57.56 |
55.70 |
3.0 |
-1.86 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
35.48 |
35.06 |
6.0 |
-0.42 |
2 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
34.76 |
36.16 |
5.0 |
+1.40 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
40.32 |
40.25 |
6.0 |
-0.07 |
2 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
43.47 |
43.17 |
5.0 |
-0.30 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leo Maloigne |
South Axholm |
43.52 |
44.32 |
6.0 |
+0.80 |
2 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
48.39 |
46.37 |
5.0 |
-2.02 |
3 |
Torin Rickerby |
Kippax |
50.40 |
47.50 |
4.0 |
-2.90 |
4 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
46.74 |
47.59 |
3.0 |
+0.85 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
41.71 |
37.68 |
|
-4.03 |
2 |
Jack Naylor |
Scarborough |
38.70 |
38.44 |
|
-0.26 |
Event 115 Girls 11,12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.50 | 33.50 | B | 39.50 | 38.50 | C | 45.50 | 43.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Calverley |
Edlington |
35.96 |
36.80 |
6.0 |
+0.84 |
2 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
36.91 |
39.05 |
5.0 |
+2.14 |
3 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
38.72 |
39.86 |
4.0 |
+1.14 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
40.45 |
40.70 |
6.0 |
+0.25 |
2 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
42.93 |
41.52 |
5.0 |
-1.41 |
3 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
42.79 |
42.42 |
4.0 |
-0.37 |
4 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
44.82 |
43.63 |
3.0 |
-1.19 |
5 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
44.67 |
44.15 |
2.0 |
-0.52 |
6 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
42.62 |
44.81 |
1.0 |
+2.19 |
7 |
Eva Phillipson |
South Axholm |
44.75 |
44.84 |
|
+0.09 |
8 |
Sally Waite |
Kippax |
40.56 |
45.00 |
|
+4.44 |
9 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
44.92 |
46.45 |
|
+1.53 |
10 |
Niamh Sutton |
Kippax |
43.16 |
46.81 |
|
+3.65 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Taliah Coutts |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
48.26 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Connie Weston |
Wetherby |
47.28 |
48.76 |
5.0 |
+1.48 |
3 |
Weronika Podgorska |
Edlington |
53.31 |
49.33 |
4.0 |
-3.98 |
4 |
Grace Parker |
Kippax |
53.41 |
50.37 |
3.0 |
-3.04 |
5 |
Erin Bottomley |
New Earswick |
52.22 |
50.44 |
2.0 |
-1.78 |
6 |
Neve Rimmington |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
50.90 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Sophia Marchetti |
Selby |
49.26 |
50.98 |
|
+1.72 |
8 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
49.54 |
53.11 |
|
+3.57 |
9 |
Daisy Evers |
Dearne Vall |
51.41 |
53.13 |
|
+1.72 |
10 |
Amanda Laurisonyte |
Selby |
52.94 |
53.24 |
|
+0.30 |
11 |
Tegan Liddle |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
53.58 |
|
-1.42 |
12 |
Charlie Pilgrim |
New Earswick |
1:06.09 |
53.64 |
|
-12.45 |
13 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
54.28 |
54.42 |
|
+0.14 |
14 |
Baillie Mae Clark |
Selby |
51.88 |
55.24 |
|
+3.36 |
15 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
54.19 |
55.59 |
|
+1.40 |
16 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
1:01.75 |
1:04.25 |
|
+2.50 |
17 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
1:07.00 |
1:12.48 |
|
+5.48 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
35.50 |
34.54 |
|
-0.96 |
2 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
44.78 |
38.12 |
|
-6.66 |
3 |
Grace Gibson |
Selby |
40.98 |
39.37 |
|
-1.61 |
4 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
40.33 |
39.41 |
|
-0.92 |
5 |
Flora Myers |
Bev Barracud |
45.52 |
42.26 |
|
-3.26 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ella Telling-Jones |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fennella Turner |
Skipton |
35.52 |
34.85 |
6.0 |
-0.67 |
2 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
37.01 |
36.62 |
5.0 |
-0.39 |
3 |
Helena Arijs |
Kippax |
36.81 |
36.81 |
4.0 |
+0.00 |
4 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
36.47 |
37.46 |
3.0 |
+0.99 |
5 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
37.79 |
38.08 |
2.0 |
+0.29 |
6 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
37.15 |
39.26 |
1.0 |
+2.11 |
7 |
Eva Scaife |
Bev Barracud |
37.53 |
39.67 |
|
+2.14 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
39.23 |
40.63 |
6.0 |
+1.40 |
2 |
Charlie Finch |
Edlington |
40.96 |
40.67 |
5.0 |
-0.29 |
3 |
Jessica Stafford |
Brighouse |
39.79 |
41.27 |
4.0 |
+1.48 |
4 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
42.40 |
42.41 |
3.0 |
+0.01 |
5 |
Danielle Cartman |
Selby |
41.12 |
43.33 |
2.0 |
+2.21 |
6 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
42.13 |
43.81 |
1.0 |
+1.68 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
43.76 |
44.09 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
2 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
44.96 |
44.84 |
5.0 |
-0.12 |
3 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
48.08 |
45.87 |
4.0 |
-2.21 |
4 |
Martha Redmond |
Kippax |
53.02 |
46.13 |
3.0 |
-6.89 |
5 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
NT |
48.24 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
46.61 |
49.52 |
1.0 |
+2.91 |
7 |
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
Kippax |
53.60 |
52.48 |
|
-1.12 |
8 |
Lucy Pilkington |
Selby |
54.84 |
52.97 |
|
-1.87 |
9 |
Niamh Noble |
South Axholm |
56.95 |
53.23 |
|
-3.72 |
10 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
51.93 |
53.50 |
|
+1.57 |
11 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
55.33 |
53.73 |
|
-1.60 |
12 |
Annie Kate Cockcroft |
Selby |
1:02.88 |
53.94 |
|
-8.94 |
13 |
Isla Asher |
South Axholm |
58.44 |
57.19 |
|
-1.25 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
44.52 |
40.30 |
|
-4.22 |
Event 116 Boys 9,10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 33.50 | B | 38.50 | C | 43.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Wise |
Pocklington |
38.20 |
39.33 |
6.0 |
+1.13 |
2 |
Marley McClelland |
Dearne Vall |
40.19 |
40.35 |
5.0 |
+0.16 |
3 |
Oliver Smith |
Bev Barracud |
40.94 |
40.52 |
4.0 |
-0.42 |
4 |
James Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
41.69 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Joe Weston |
Wetherby |
55.00 |
44.57 |
2.0 |
-10.43 |
6 |
Jack Bowes |
Pocklington |
48.00 |
45.12 |
1.0 |
-2.88 |
7 |
George Gledall |
Pocklington |
50.00 |
47.10 |
|
-2.90 |
8 |
Archie Eate |
Pocklington |
44.74 |
48.02 |
|
+3.28 |
9 |
Robbie Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:04.18 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
41.21 |
38.63 |
6.0 |
-2.58 |
2 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
38.59 |
38.72 |
5.0 |
+0.13 |
3 |
Jack Nimmo |
Selby |
39.00 |
39.69 |
4.0 |
+0.69 |
4 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
39.03 |
39.87 |
3.0 |
+0.84 |
5 |
Ryan Brooksbank |
Brighouse |
38.95 |
40.01 |
2.0 |
+1.06 |
6 |
Beau Dickerson |
South Axholm |
41.94 |
40.06 |
1.0 |
-1.88 |
7 |
Vladislav Akula |
Armthorpe |
41.46 |
40.67 |
|
-0.79 |
8 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
40.14 |
41.99 |
|
+1.85 |
9 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
42.47 |
43.25 |
|
+0.78 |
10 |
Thomas Gibbins |
Pocklington |
42.62 |
44.39 |
|
+1.77 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Minors |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
43.51 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Ryan Hughes |
Thorne |
52.41 |
43.95 |
5.0 |
-8.46 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
33.50 |
33.08 |
|
-0.42 |
2 |
Frankie Coward |
Dearne Vall |
52.26 |
41.06 |
|
-11.20 |
3 |
Oliver Baines |
Pocklington |
45.94 |
41.97 |
|
-3.97 |
4 |
Oliver Sharp |
New Earswick |
44.61 |
43.25 |
|
-1.36 |
Event 117 Girls 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 35.50 | B | 40.50 | C | 45.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
37.30 |
38.37 |
6.0 |
+1.07 |
2 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
38.40 |
38.49 |
5.0 |
+0.09 |
3 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
38.27 |
39.31 |
4.0 |
+1.04 |
4 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
39.75 |
40.37 |
3.0 |
+0.62 |
5 |
Jessica Williamson |
Brighouse |
39.56 |
40.77 |
2.0 |
+1.21 |
6 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
40.20 |
40.90 |
1.0 |
+0.70 |
7 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
39.13 |
41.02 |
|
+1.89 |
8 |
Hannah Buckley |
Selby |
39.79 |
41.20 |
|
+1.41 |
9 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
38.29 |
41.29 |
|
+3.00 |
10 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
40.32 |
42.25 |
|
+1.93 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
41.69 |
42.03 |
6.0 |
+0.34 |
2 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
42.23 |
42.40 |
5.0 |
+0.17 |
3 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
41.89 |
42.66 |
4.0 |
+0.77 |
4 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
41.08 |
42.93 |
3.0 |
+1.85 |
5 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
42.25 |
43.17 |
2.0 |
+0.92 |
6 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
42.94 |
44.16 |
1.0 |
+1.22 |
7 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
44.02 |
44.39 |
|
+0.37 |
8 |
Joanna Bingham |
Kippax |
44.88 |
44.99 |
|
+0.11 |
9 |
Isla Rickerby |
Kippax |
45.09 |
46.43 |
|
+1.34 |
10 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
45.39 |
46.92 |
|
+1.53 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
46.53 |
50.63 |
6.0 |
+4.10 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlotte Brigham |
Did Not Compete |
Event 118 Boys 13, 14 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 32.50 | 30.50 | B | 36.50 | 34.50 | C | 40.50 | 39.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Gibbins |
Pocklington |
34.25 |
34.48 |
6.0 |
+0.23 |
2 |
Timothy Heng |
Bev Barracud |
36.00 |
35.05 |
5.0 |
-0.95 |
3 |
Nicholas Hudson |
Brighouse |
36.34 |
36.01 |
4.0 |
-0.33 |
4 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
36.35 |
37.15 |
3.0 |
+0.80 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
39.12 |
37.78 |
6.0 |
-1.34 |
2 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
36.75 |
38.21 |
5.0 |
+1.46 |
3 |
Thomas Wood |
Kippax |
39.87 |
39.89 |
4.0 |
+0.02 |
4 |
Lucas McNulty |
Kippax |
40.40 |
40.58 |
3.0 |
+0.18 |
5 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
39.32 |
40.73 |
2.0 |
+1.41 |
6 |
Jonny Wise |
Pocklington |
40.00 |
45.97 |
1.0 |
+5.97 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
53.69 |
54.27 |
6.0 |
+0.58 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sol Maynard |
Pocklington |
34.97 |
36.17 |
6.0 |
+1.20 |
2 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
35.83 |
36.42 |
5.0 |
+0.59 |
3 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
35.40 |
37.43 |
4.0 |
+2.03 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
42.15 |
41.73 |
6.0 |
-0.42 |
2 |
Leo Maloigne |
South Axholm |
40.84 |
42.06 |
5.0 |
+1.22 |
3 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
44.25 |
42.67 |
4.0 |
-1.58 |
4 |
Torin Rickerby |
Kippax |
59.85 |
53.25 |
3.0 |
-6.60 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
35.00 |
33.71 |
|
-1.29 |
2 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
36.48 |
34.38 |
|
-2.10 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Hawkett |
Did Not Compete |
Event 201 Girls 9,10,13,14 yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | A | 1:28.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:13.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | C | 1:52.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:33.00 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
1:35.99 |
1:33.35 |
6.0 |
-2.64 |
2 |
India Moczarski |
Grimsby AST |
1:42.37 |
1:34.04 |
5.0 |
-8.33 |
3 |
Aimee Keefe |
Askern Spa |
1:37.42 |
1:35.51 |
4.0 |
-1.91 |
4 |
Georgina Williams |
Pocklington |
1:37.76 |
1:37.79 |
3.0 |
+0.03 |
5 |
Neve Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
1:51.26 |
1:50.02 |
2.0 |
-1.24 |
6 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
2:00.96 |
1:57.30 |
1.0 |
-3.66 |
7 |
Beatrice Evans |
Pocklington |
2:10.62 |
1:57.41 |
|
-13.21 |
8 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
2:00.78 |
1:58.87 |
|
-1.91 |
9 |
Emily Green |
Thorne |
NT |
2:00.14 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Hubery |
7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick |
|
Sophie Churms |
7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick |
|
Charlotte Hammond |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
1:29.78 |
1:29.66 |
6.0 |
-0.12 |
2 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
1:33.88 |
1:30.53 |
5.0 |
-3.35 |
3 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:34.76 |
1:30.60 |
4.0 |
-4.16 |
4 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
1:37.99 |
1:31.56 |
3.0 |
-6.43 |
5 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:33.90 |
1:31.79 |
2.0 |
-2.11 |
6 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
1:31.99 |
1:32.36 |
1.0 |
+0.37 |
7 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
1:33.43 |
1:32.47 |
|
-0.96 |
8 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
1:35.00 |
1:33.71 |
|
-1.29 |
9 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
1:36.70 |
1:36.95 |
|
+0.25 |
10 |
Grace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
1:28.00 |
1:47.74 |
|
+19.74 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Dearne Vall |
1:40.17 |
1:40.67 |
6.0 |
+0.50 |
2 |
Lele Ren |
Wetherby |
1:50.00 |
1:42.57 |
5.0 |
-7.43 |
3 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
1:44.70 |
1:44.94 |
4.0 |
+0.24 |
4 |
Georgina Harris |
Pocklington |
1:47.08 |
1:44.95 |
3.0 |
-2.13 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Shepherd |
Dearne Vall |
2:04.46 |
1:55.48 |
6.0 |
-8.98 |
2 |
Molly Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
2:04.67 |
2:01.78 |
5.0 |
-2.89 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
1:28.00 |
1:27.49 |
|
-0.51 |
2 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
1:28.21 |
1:27.82 |
|
-0.39 |
3 |
Millie Darrand |
Pocklington |
1:40.89 |
1:37.18 |
|
-3.71 |
4 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
1:40.61 |
1:39.79 |
|
-0.82 |
5 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
1:42.91 |
1:39.88 |
|
-3.03 |
6 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:45.45 |
|
npt |
7 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
1:52.46 |
1:45.85 |
|
-6.61 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olivia Stafford |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Matilda Birchall |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
1:20.54 |
1:19.50 |
6.0 |
-1.04 |
2 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:19.03 |
1:20.02 |
5.0 |
+0.99 |
3 |
Bella Barrett |
Brighouse |
1:22.25 |
1:22.44 |
4.0 |
+0.19 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
1:29.37 |
1:25.08 |
6.0 |
-4.29 |
2 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:31.00 |
1:26.27 |
5.0 |
-4.73 |
3 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
1:30.14 |
1:27.21 |
4.0 |
-2.93 |
4 |
Olivia Large |
Bev Barracud |
1:33.61 |
1:32.58 |
3.0 |
-1.03 |
5 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
1:30.19 |
1:33.35 |
2.0 |
+3.16 |
6 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:29.54 |
1:33.45 |
1.0 |
+3.91 |
7 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
1:30.01 |
1:35.67 |
|
+5.66 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Gaffney |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:36.71 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
1:37.84 |
1:37.54 |
5.0 |
-0.30 |
3 |
Abbey Hayles |
Dearne Vall |
1:38.47 |
1:37.81 |
4.0 |
-0.66 |
4 |
Victoria Coyne |
Kippax |
1:42.51 |
1:38.45 |
3.0 |
-4.06 |
5 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
1:39.32 |
1:38.60 |
2.0 |
-0.72 |
6 |
Eleanor Petch |
Brighouse |
1:52.95 |
1:48.56 |
1.0 |
-4.39 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
1:25.68 |
1:22.57 |
|
-3.11 |
2 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
1:25.44 |
1:22.58 |
|
-2.86 |
3 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
1:34.75 |
1:25.13 |
|
-9.62 |
4 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:35.86 |
1:31.64 |
|
-4.22 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Agnes Osborne |
6.4 Totally submerged during the race or at the finish |
|
Daisy Doherty |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:13.00 |
1:14.84 |
6.0 |
+1.84 |
2 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
1:19.58 |
1:15.79 |
5.0 |
-3.79 |
3 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
1:16.41 |
1:17.58 |
4.0 |
+1.17 |
4 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
1:18.56 |
1:18.25 |
3.0 |
-0.31 |
5 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:19.90 |
1:19.62 |
2.0 |
-0.28 |
6 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:19.48 |
1:19.91 |
1.0 |
+0.43 |
7 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
1:19.73 |
1:19.95 |
|
+0.22 |
8 |
Vivi Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:17.79 |
1:20.29 |
|
+2.50 |
9 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
1:21.95 |
1:22.03 |
|
+0.08 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
1:24.48 |
1:23.20 |
6.0 |
-1.28 |
2 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
1:25.28 |
1:25.37 |
5.0 |
+0.09 |
3 |
Aida Rahmany |
Bev Barracud |
1:29.31 |
1:25.43 |
4.0 |
-3.88 |
4 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:23.14 |
1:25.63 |
3.0 |
+2.49 |
5 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
1:27.60 |
1:26.01 |
2.0 |
-1.59 |
6 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
1:29.01 |
1:28.40 |
1.0 |
-0.61 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
1:23.59 |
1:20.51 |
|
-3.08 |
2 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
1:34.03 |
1:29.66 |
|
-4.37 |
3 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
1:33.34 |
1:32.31 |
|
-1.03 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eleanor Mackinnon |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
Event 202 Boys 11, 12, 15+ yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:08.00 | 1:02.00 | B | 1:32.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:13.00 | C | 1:43.00 | 1:36.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:24.88 |
1:23.60 |
6.0 |
-1.28 |
2 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:25.77 |
1:23.69 |
5.0 |
-2.08 |
3 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
1:26.41 |
1:28.20 |
4.0 |
+1.79 |
4 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
1:29.54 |
1:29.02 |
3.0 |
-0.52 |
5 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
1:30.58 |
1:31.99 |
2.0 |
+1.41 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:35.81 |
1:33.56 |
6.0 |
-2.25 |
2 |
William Jinks |
Edlington |
1:36.79 |
1:37.53 |
5.0 |
+0.74 |
3 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
1:39.99 |
1:38.86 |
4.0 |
-1.13 |
4 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
1:41.18 |
1:40.35 |
3.0 |
-0.83 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jools Jennings |
Pocklington |
1:55.81 |
1:47.38 |
6.0 |
-8.43 |
2 |
Curtis Mewse |
Kippax |
1:51.83 |
1:47.46 |
5.0 |
-4.37 |
3 |
Thomas Gledall |
Pocklington |
1:52.46 |
1:48.24 |
4.0 |
-4.22 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Goldberg |
Bev Barracud |
1:29.03 |
1:19.07 |
|
-9.96 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Moczarski |
Grimsby AST |
1:18.74 |
1:16.71 |
6.0 |
-2.03 |
2 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
1:18.12 |
1:19.34 |
5.0 |
+1.22 |
3 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:24.97 |
1:21.94 |
4.0 |
-3.03 |
4 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
1:22.72 |
1:22.00 |
3.0 |
-0.72 |
5 |
Cole Thompson |
Armthorpe |
1:23.68 |
1:22.17 |
2.0 |
-1.51 |
6 |
Ben Williams |
Pocklington |
1:24.96 |
1:23.94 |
1.0 |
-1.02 |
7 |
Oliver Cunnington |
Wetherby |
1:25.62 |
1:26.78 |
|
+1.16 |
8 |
William Byram |
Kippax |
1:24.52 |
1:29.22 |
|
+4.70 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
1:27.32 |
1:26.79 |
6.0 |
-0.53 |
2 |
Jimmy Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
1:30.38 |
1:28.47 |
5.0 |
-1.91 |
3 |
Jonathan Monks |
Selby |
1:26.96 |
1:28.50 |
4.0 |
+1.54 |
4 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:29.84 |
1:30.03 |
3.0 |
+0.19 |
5 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
1:30.11 |
1:32.85 |
2.0 |
+2.74 |
6 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
1:31.33 |
1:33.51 |
1.0 |
+2.18 |
7 |
Harvey Stevenson |
Dearne Vall |
1:33.37 |
1:33.82 |
|
+0.45 |
8 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
1:33.61 |
1:33.97 |
|
+0.36 |
9 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
1:35.36 |
1:35.76 |
|
+0.40 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
1:36.11 |
1:39.65 |
6.0 |
+3.54 |
2 |
Alex Lewis |
Kippax |
1:44.33 |
1:41.98 |
5.0 |
-2.35 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:18.75 |
|
npt |
2 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
1:38.75 |
1:26.75 |
|
-12.00 |
3 |
Edward Sumner |
Kippax |
1:37.06 |
1:33.42 |
|
-3.64 |
4 |
Rowan Harrison-Taylor |
Kippax |
1:39.09 |
1:35.74 |
|
-3.35 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Horton |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhys Dodds |
Bev Barracud |
1:05.43 |
1:05.20 |
6.0 |
-0.23 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:04.70 |
1:05.95 |
5.0 |
+1.25 |
3 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
1:06.30 |
1:06.13 |
4.0 |
-0.17 |
4 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:08.08 |
1:08.35 |
3.0 |
+0.27 |
5 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
1:08.57 |
1:09.35 |
2.0 |
+0.78 |
6 |
Phillip Kendra |
Pocklington |
1:06.55 |
1:09.47 |
1.0 |
+2.92 |
7 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:09.56 |
1:10.07 |
|
+0.51 |
8 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:11.27 |
1:11.58 |
|
+0.31 |
9 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
1:10.00 |
1:12.12 |
|
+2.12 |
10 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
1:11.80 |
1:13.42 |
|
+1.62 |
11 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
1:12.17 |
1:15.75 |
|
+3.58 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:13.51 |
1:13.13 |
6.0 |
-0.38 |
2 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
1:21.17 |
1:13.79 |
5.0 |
-7.38 |
3 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
1:15.43 |
1:15.88 |
4.0 |
+0.45 |
4 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
1:13.20 |
1:15.94 |
3.0 |
+2.74 |
5 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
1:15.55 |
1:16.90 |
2.0 |
+1.35 |
6 |
Thomas Lewis |
Kippax |
1:19.70 |
1:19.86 |
1.0 |
+0.16 |
7 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:20.36 |
1:20.08 |
|
-0.28 |
8 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:18.57 |
1:20.17 |
|
+1.60 |
9 |
Nikita Bogdanovs |
Selby |
1:20.02 |
1:21.01 |
|
+0.99 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
1:14.12 |
1:11.17 |
|
-2.95 |
2 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
1:13.73 |
1:11.85 |
|
-1.88 |
3 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
1:17.45 |
1:11.93 |
|
-5.52 |
4 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
1:22.64 |
1:20.73 |
|
-1.91 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Will Browning |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
Event 203 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 39.50 | B | 44.50 | C | 50.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
India Moczarski |
Grimsby AST |
48.26 |
44.86 |
6.0 |
-3.40 |
2 |
Aimee Keefe |
Askern Spa |
47.07 |
45.32 |
5.0 |
-1.75 |
3 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
46.52 |
45.37 |
4.0 |
-1.15 |
4 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
46.15 |
46.56 |
3.0 |
+0.41 |
5 |
Georgina Williams |
Pocklington |
43.47 |
47.99 |
2.0 |
+4.52 |
6 |
Isla Westwood |
Brighouse |
58.32 |
48.24 |
1.0 |
-10.08 |
7 |
Jessica Hubery |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
48.57 |
|
npt |
8 |
Neve Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
50.64 |
50.63 |
|
-0.01 |
9 |
Beatrice Evans |
Pocklington |
54.26 |
51.64 |
|
-2.62 |
10 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
55.63 |
52.39 |
|
-3.24 |
11 |
Sophie Churms |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
52.70 |
|
npt |
12 |
Lily Cattlin |
Edlington |
55.82 |
54.98 |
|
-0.84 |
13 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
53.69 |
57.05 |
|
+3.36 |
14 |
Emily Green |
Thorne |
NT |
59.32 |
|
npt |
15 |
Tilly Evers |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:03.24 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eden Kaye |
6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. |
|
Charlotte Hammond |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
42.86 |
39.98 |
6.0 |
-2.88 |
2 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
39.54 |
40.80 |
5.0 |
+1.26 |
3 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
42.20 |
41.91 |
4.0 |
-0.29 |
4 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
43.04 |
42.10 |
3.0 |
-0.94 |
5 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
42.24 |
42.45 |
2.0 |
+0.21 |
6 |
Evelynn Beard |
Edlington |
42.72 |
42.94 |
1.0 |
+0.22 |
7 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
42.62 |
43.75 |
|
+1.13 |
7 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
42.50 |
43.75 |
|
+1.25 |
9 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
42.79 |
44.87 |
|
+2.08 |
10 |
Georgina Harris |
Pocklington |
43.91 |
45.38 |
|
+1.47 |
11 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
44.42 |
46.62 |
|
+2.20 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
47.86 |
44.63 |
6.0 |
-3.23 |
2 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
47.53 |
46.19 |
5.0 |
-1.34 |
3 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Dearne Vall |
47.72 |
46.71 |
4.0 |
-1.01 |
4 |
Lele Ren |
Wetherby |
49.00 |
47.13 |
3.0 |
-1.87 |
5 |
Lola Shepherd |
Dearne Vall |
48.85 |
47.77 |
2.0 |
-1.08 |
6 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
48.99 |
49.04 |
1.0 |
+0.05 |
7 |
Olivia Stafford |
Brighouse |
47.67 |
49.20 |
|
+1.53 |
8 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
49.02 |
50.24 |
|
+1.22 |
9 |
Chloe East |
Bev Barracud |
50.35 |
50.89 |
|
+0.54 |
10 |
Matilda Birchall |
Selby |
48.38 |
51.52 |
|
+3.14 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily-Mae Harper |
Edlington |
52.92 |
50.55 |
6.0 |
-2.37 |
2 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
52.96 |
51.01 |
5.0 |
-1.95 |
3 |
Grace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
51.43 |
52.21 |
4.0 |
+0.78 |
4 |
Lydia Newell |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
55.34 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Molly Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
1:00.67 |
58.42 |
2.0 |
-2.25 |
6 |
Hattie Phillips |
Thorne |
56.63 |
58.74 |
1.0 |
+2.11 |
7 |
Molly Soar |
Thorne |
NT |
59.97 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
50.71 |
46.66 |
|
-4.05 |
2 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
50.74 |
50.36 |
|
-0.38 |
Event 204 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 40.50 | 37.50 | B | 45.50 | 42.50 | C | 52.50 | 48.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Goldberg |
Bev Barracud |
42.61 |
41.50 |
6.0 |
-1.11 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
46.77 |
47.01 |
6.0 |
+0.24 |
2 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
48.92 |
47.46 |
5.0 |
-1.46 |
3 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
48.02 |
48.31 |
4.0 |
+0.29 |
4 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
49.15 |
48.93 |
3.0 |
-0.22 |
5 |
Jack Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
51.58 |
49.03 |
2.0 |
-2.55 |
6 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
52.38 |
51.00 |
1.0 |
-1.38 |
7 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
51.42 |
52.63 |
|
+1.21 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Jinks |
Edlington |
53.10 |
53.84 |
6.0 |
+0.74 |
2 |
Jools Jennings |
Pocklington |
1:03.00 |
55.01 |
5.0 |
-7.99 |
3 |
Zac Roper |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
55.04 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Ryan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
55.37 |
56.05 |
3.0 |
+0.68 |
5 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
56.04 |
56.49 |
2.0 |
+0.45 |
6 |
Thomas Gledall |
Pocklington |
1:01.98 |
59.63 |
1.0 |
-2.35 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cole Thompson |
Armthorpe |
39.49 |
40.16 |
6.0 |
+0.67 |
2 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
40.98 |
40.95 |
5.0 |
-0.03 |
3 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
39.74 |
41.32 |
4.0 |
+1.58 |
4 |
Ben Williams |
Pocklington |
39.85 |
42.17 |
3.0 |
+2.32 |
5 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
41.22 |
44.50 |
2.0 |
+3.28 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Byram |
Kippax |
44.43 |
45.13 |
6.0 |
+0.70 |
2 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
47.82 |
45.38 |
5.0 |
-2.44 |
3 |
Jimmy Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
46.34 |
45.91 |
4.0 |
-0.43 |
4 |
Edward Sumner |
Kippax |
44.07 |
46.77 |
3.0 |
+2.70 |
5 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
47.63 |
47.07 |
2.0 |
-0.56 |
6 |
Jonathan Monks |
Selby |
45.50 |
47.33 |
1.0 |
+1.83 |
7 |
Oliver Cunnington |
Wetherby |
47.59 |
47.69 |
|
+0.10 |
8 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
48.40 |
48.23 |
|
-0.17 |
9 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
47.28 |
48.71 |
|
+1.43 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Green |
Pocklington |
49.83 |
50.00 |
6.0 |
+0.17 |
2 |
Harvey Stevenson |
Dearne Vall |
50.62 |
50.62 |
5.0 |
+0.00 |
3 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
49.57 |
51.01 |
4.0 |
+1.44 |
4 |
Rowan Harrison-Taylor |
Kippax |
55.58 |
52.30 |
3.0 |
-3.28 |
5 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
53.26 |
52.48 |
2.0 |
-0.78 |
6 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
49.00 |
52.49 |
1.0 |
+3.49 |
7 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
50.40 |
54.43 |
|
+4.03 |
8 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
51.39 |
54.80 |
|
+3.41 |
9 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
57.73 |
55.94 |
|
-1.79 |
10 |
Alex Lewis |
Kippax |
52.73 |
55.98 |
|
+3.25 |
11 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
54.70 |
56.32 |
|
+1.62 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Moczarski |
Grimsby AST |
46.81 |
41.55 |
|
-5.26 |
Event 205 Girls 13, 14 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 32.50 | 31.50 | B | 36.50 | 35.50 | C | 41.50 | 40.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
33.66 |
34.29 |
6.0 |
+0.63 |
2 |
Bella Barrett |
Brighouse |
34.51 |
35.35 |
5.0 |
+0.84 |
3 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
35.42 |
35.92 |
4.0 |
+0.50 |
4 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
36.30 |
37.42 |
3.0 |
+1.12 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
37.45 |
36.68 |
6.0 |
-0.77 |
2 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
36.53 |
37.65 |
5.0 |
+1.12 |
3 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
38.75 |
39.43 |
4.0 |
+0.68 |
4 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
38.75 |
39.80 |
3.0 |
+1.05 |
5 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
39.49 |
39.94 |
2.0 |
+0.45 |
6 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
40.18 |
41.55 |
1.0 |
+1.37 |
7 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
41.14 |
47.09 |
|
+5.95 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
48.53 |
41.90 |
6.0 |
-6.63 |
2 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
43.80 |
44.61 |
5.0 |
+0.81 |
3 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
43.28 |
47.93 |
4.0 |
+4.65 |
4 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
48.18 |
48.12 |
3.0 |
-0.06 |
5 |
Victoria Coyne |
Kippax |
50.91 |
49.89 |
2.0 |
-1.02 |
6 |
Erin Michael |
Selby |
50.50 |
51.35 |
1.0 |
+0.85 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
37.02 |
36.37 |
|
-0.65 |
2 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
43.60 |
39.27 |
|
-4.33 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
32.01 |
34.23 |
6.0 |
+2.22 |
2 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
35.29 |
34.25 |
5.0 |
-1.04 |
3 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
34.44 |
35.49 |
4.0 |
+1.05 |
4 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
34.84 |
35.56 |
3.0 |
+0.72 |
5 |
Vivi Mayman |
Pocklington |
34.93 |
36.91 |
2.0 |
+1.98 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
36.47 |
35.80 |
6.0 |
-0.67 |
2 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
35.54 |
36.00 |
5.0 |
+0.46 |
3 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
37.47 |
36.21 |
4.0 |
-1.26 |
4 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
36.23 |
36.83 |
3.0 |
+0.60 |
5 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
36.69 |
37.16 |
2.0 |
+0.47 |
6 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
37.10 |
37.25 |
1.0 |
+0.15 |
7 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
36.50 |
39.20 |
|
+2.70 |
8 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
38.51 |
39.40 |
|
+0.89 |
9 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
39.02 |
40.13 |
|
+1.11 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
42.85 |
47.06 |
6.0 |
+4.21 |
2 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
46.05 |
48.21 |
5.0 |
+2.16 |
Event 206 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 25.50 | B | 29.50 | C | 33.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhys Dodds |
Bev Barracud |
26.35 |
26.83 |
6.0 |
+0.48 |
2 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
26.25 |
27.01 |
5.0 |
+0.76 |
3 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
26.20 |
27.21 |
4.0 |
+1.01 |
4 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
26.35 |
27.78 |
3.0 |
+1.43 |
5 |
Phillip Kendra |
Pocklington |
25.50 |
27.82 |
2.0 |
+2.32 |
6 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
27.40 |
28.05 |
1.0 |
+0.65 |
7 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
29.05 |
28.09 |
|
-0.96 |
8 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
27.37 |
28.13 |
|
+0.76 |
9 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
27.49 |
28.40 |
|
+0.91 |
10 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
28.40 |
28.50 |
|
+0.10 |
11 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
27.76 |
28.53 |
|
+0.77 |
12 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
27.47 |
28.84 |
|
+1.37 |
13 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
28.56 |
28.93 |
|
+0.37 |
14 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
28.47 |
29.00 |
|
+0.53 |
15 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
28.77 |
29.03 |
|
+0.26 |
16 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
28.72 |
29.09 |
|
+0.37 |
17 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
28.91 |
29.53 |
|
+0.62 |
18 |
Nikita Bogdanovs |
Selby |
29.40 |
29.56 |
|
+0.16 |
19 |
Harley Grimes |
New Earswick |
29.18 |
30.05 |
|
+0.87 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
30.33 |
29.74 |
6.0 |
-0.59 |
2 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
30.01 |
30.10 |
5.0 |
+0.09 |
3 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
30.85 |
30.13 |
4.0 |
-0.72 |
4 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
30.98 |
30.68 |
3.0 |
-0.30 |
5 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
30.43 |
30.91 |
2.0 |
+0.48 |
6 |
Jack Hutchinson |
Selby |
32.38 |
32.06 |
1.0 |
-0.32 |
7 |
Thomas Lewis |
Kippax |
31.62 |
32.16 |
|
+0.54 |
8 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
32.10 |
32.22 |
|
+0.12 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Will Browning |
Harrogate |
38.39 |
39.27 |
6.0 |
+0.88 |
Event 207 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 44.50 | B | 50.50 | C | 57.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
48.48 |
47.22 |
6.0 |
-1.26 |
2 |
Aimee Keefe |
Askern Spa |
52.28 |
52.26 |
5.0 |
-0.02 |
3 |
Georgina Williams |
Pocklington |
50.79 |
52.85 |
4.0 |
+2.06 |
4 |
India Moczarski |
Grimsby AST |
56.93 |
53.93 |
3.0 |
-3.00 |
5 |
Isla Westwood |
Brighouse |
1:02.09 |
54.89 |
2.0 |
-7.20 |
6 |
Neve Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
57.14 |
59.03 |
1.0 |
+1.89 |
7 |
Emily Pilgrim |
New Earswick |
NT |
59.90 |
|
npt |
8 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
1:00.43 |
1:02.19 |
|
+1.76 |
9 |
Eden Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:08.84 |
1:02.60 |
|
-6.24 |
10 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
1:01.07 |
1:02.99 |
|
+1.92 |
11 |
Tilly Evers |
Dearne Vall |
1:07.95 |
1:03.80 |
|
-4.15 |
12 |
Martha Watson |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:06.78 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Churms |
7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick |
|
Emily Green |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
|
Jessica Hubery |
7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick |
|
Charlotte Hammond |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
49.69 |
46.95 |
6.0 |
-2.74 |
2 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
48.34 |
47.19 |
5.0 |
-1.15 |
3 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
46.68 |
47.49 |
4.0 |
+0.81 |
4 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
44.76 |
47.71 |
3.0 |
+2.95 |
5 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
49.03 |
47.95 |
2.0 |
-1.08 |
6 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
48.82 |
48.59 |
1.0 |
-0.23 |
7 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
50.31 |
50.92 |
|
+0.61 |
8 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Dearne Vall |
48.73 |
51.07 |
|
+2.34 |
9 |
Olivia Stafford |
Brighouse |
50.44 |
52.38 |
|
+1.94 |
10 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
49.77 |
52.41 |
|
+2.64 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Darrand |
Pocklington |
50.63 |
51.09 |
6.0 |
+0.46 |
2 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
51.78 |
52.20 |
5.0 |
+0.42 |
3 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
53.26 |
52.47 |
4.0 |
-0.79 |
4 |
Lele Ren |
Wetherby |
51.00 |
54.25 |
3.0 |
+3.25 |
5 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
56.47 |
54.36 |
2.0 |
-2.11 |
6 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
55.77 |
55.14 |
1.0 |
-0.63 |
7 |
Grace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
56.21 |
57.65 |
|
+1.44 |
8 |
Matilda Birchall |
Selby |
54.35 |
58.23 |
|
+3.88 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
1:05.31 |
1:00.43 |
6.0 |
-4.88 |
2 |
Lola Shepherd |
Dearne Vall |
1:08.47 |
1:00.54 |
5.0 |
-7.93 |
3 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
59.69 |
1:01.04 |
4.0 |
+1.35 |
4 |
Rose Donarski |
Pocklington |
1:10.00 |
1:02.84 |
3.0 |
-7.16 |
5 |
Lydia Newell |
Dearne Vall |
1:14.94 |
1:10.90 |
2.0 |
-4.04 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
44.50 |
43.67 |
|
-0.83 |
2 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
45.06 |
43.95 |
|
-1.11 |
3 |
Chloe East |
Bev Barracud |
57.69 |
56.75 |
|
-0.94 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lily-Mae Harper |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane |
|
Molly Soar |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane |
|
Hattie Phillips |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 208 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 36.50 | 33.50 | B | 41.50 | 38.50 | C | 46.50 | 43.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Goldberg |
Bev Barracud |
36.90 |
37.58 |
6.0 |
+0.68 |
2 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
38.69 |
38.75 |
5.0 |
+0.06 |
3 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
40.50 |
41.19 |
4.0 |
+0.69 |
4 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
40.07 |
42.37 |
3.0 |
+2.30 |
5 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
41.27 |
43.96 |
2.0 |
+2.69 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
42.44 |
43.27 |
6.0 |
+0.83 |
2 |
Curtis Mewse |
Kippax |
44.02 |
44.39 |
5.0 |
+0.37 |
3 |
Jack Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
43.67 |
44.64 |
4.0 |
+0.97 |
4 |
William Jinks |
Edlington |
45.97 |
47.03 |
3.0 |
+1.06 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
47.18 |
46.65 |
6.0 |
-0.53 |
2 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
47.55 |
48.75 |
5.0 |
+1.20 |
3 |
Ryan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
50.87 |
52.36 |
4.0 |
+1.49 |
4 |
Zac Roper |
Dearne Vall |
52.02 |
52.61 |
3.0 |
+0.59 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Moczarski |
Grimsby AST |
36.06 |
35.69 |
6.0 |
-0.37 |
2 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
36.02 |
36.22 |
5.0 |
+0.20 |
3 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
37.32 |
37.36 |
4.0 |
+0.04 |
4 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
37.89 |
37.92 |
3.0 |
+0.03 |
5 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
37.59 |
38.97 |
2.0 |
+1.38 |
6 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
37.85 |
39.33 |
1.0 |
+1.48 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Cunnington |
Wetherby |
40.09 |
38.64 |
6.0 |
-1.45 |
2 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
40.18 |
39.45 |
5.0 |
-0.73 |
3 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
39.88 |
40.11 |
4.0 |
+0.23 |
4 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
41.44 |
40.77 |
2.5 |
-0.67 |
4 |
Jimmy Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
41.46 |
40.77 |
2.5 |
-0.69 |
6 |
Cole Thompson |
Armthorpe |
40.22 |
40.92 |
1.0 |
+0.70 |
7 |
Ben Williams |
Pocklington |
41.04 |
41.40 |
|
+0.36 |
8 |
Jonathan Monks |
Selby |
40.74 |
42.19 |
|
+1.45 |
9 |
William Byram |
Kippax |
41.90 |
43.77 |
|
+1.87 |
10 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
42.78 |
44.21 |
|
+1.43 |
11 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
42.67 |
44.54 |
|
+1.87 |
12 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
43.49 |
45.67 |
|
+2.18 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Green |
Pocklington |
45.07 |
44.19 |
6.0 |
-0.88 |
2 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
44.26 |
44.60 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
44.18 |
44.77 |
4.0 |
+0.59 |
4 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
45.36 |
45.79 |
3.0 |
+0.43 |
5 |
Rowan Harrison-Taylor |
Kippax |
47.23 |
47.52 |
2.0 |
+0.29 |
6 |
Edward Sumner |
Kippax |
45.59 |
48.02 |
1.0 |
+2.43 |
7 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
47.04 |
48.77 |
|
+1.73 |
8 |
Alex Lewis |
Kippax |
48.35 |
48.79 |
|
+0.44 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
44.88 |
42.44 |
|
-2.44 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harvey Stevenson |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
Event 209 Girls 13, 14 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 29.50 | 28.50 | B | 33.50 | 32.50 | C | 38.50 | 36.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
33.45 |
32.20 |
6.0 |
-1.25 |
2 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
32.75 |
32.26 |
5.0 |
-0.49 |
3 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
32.55 |
32.29 |
4.0 |
-0.26 |
4 |
Bella Barrett |
Brighouse |
32.13 |
32.50 |
3.0 |
+0.37 |
5 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
31.94 |
32.71 |
2.0 |
+0.77 |
6 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
31.48 |
32.77 |
1.0 |
+1.29 |
7 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
31.95 |
32.85 |
|
+0.90 |
8 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
32.50 |
34.22 |
|
+1.72 |
9 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
33.19 |
34.39 |
|
+1.20 |
10 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
33.28 |
34.64 |
|
+1.36 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
34.81 |
34.81 |
6.0 |
+0.00 |
2 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
34.72 |
35.76 |
5.0 |
+1.04 |
3 |
Olivia Large |
Bev Barracud |
36.73 |
36.49 |
4.0 |
-0.24 |
4 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
38.40 |
37.33 |
3.0 |
-1.07 |
5 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
37.02 |
37.46 |
2.0 |
+0.44 |
6 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
35.97 |
37.68 |
1.0 |
+1.71 |
7 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
35.92 |
37.92 |
|
+2.00 |
8 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
38.18 |
38.73 |
|
+0.55 |
9 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
36.63 |
39.00 |
|
+2.37 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbey Hayles |
Dearne Vall |
41.47 |
39.50 |
6.0 |
-1.97 |
2 |
Erin Michael |
Selby |
40.11 |
40.34 |
5.0 |
+0.23 |
3 |
Victoria Coyne |
Kippax |
40.13 |
41.72 |
4.0 |
+1.59 |
4 |
Eleanor Petch |
Brighouse |
42.78 |
46.96 |
3.0 |
+4.18 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
33.86 |
33.14 |
|
-0.72 |
2 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
34.40 |
33.15 |
|
-1.25 |
3 |
Amy Gaffney |
Dearne Vall |
41.38 |
38.19 |
|
-3.19 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
29.23 |
30.08 |
6.0 |
+0.85 |
2 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
30.07 |
30.50 |
5.0 |
+0.43 |
3 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
30.72 |
30.73 |
4.0 |
+0.01 |
4 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
31.82 |
31.33 |
3.0 |
-0.49 |
5 |
Aida Rahmany |
Bev Barracud |
31.15 |
31.65 |
2.0 |
+0.50 |
6 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
31.10 |
31.66 |
1.0 |
+0.56 |
7 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
31.44 |
32.05 |
|
+0.61 |
8 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
31.58 |
32.25 |
|
+0.67 |
9 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
31.30 |
32.31 |
|
+1.01 |
10 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
32.11 |
32.33 |
|
+0.22 |
11 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
32.13 |
32.99 |
|
+0.86 |
12 |
Vivi Mayman |
Pocklington |
31.69 |
33.04 |
|
+1.35 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bethany Dunn |
New Earswick |
33.42 |
33.50 |
6.0 |
+0.08 |
2 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
32.67 |
33.73 |
5.0 |
+1.06 |
3 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
33.86 |
33.77 |
4.0 |
-0.09 |
4 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
33.21 |
34.69 |
3.0 |
+1.48 |
5 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
34.60 |
34.89 |
2.0 |
+0.29 |
6 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
33.10 |
34.93 |
1.0 |
+1.83 |
7 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
33.59 |
35.70 |
|
+2.11 |
8 |
Emma Spaven |
New Earswick |
35.41 |
35.72 |
|
+0.31 |
9 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
35.90 |
36.59 |
|
+0.69 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sultan Hazar |
New Earswick |
37.56 |
34.60 |
|
-2.96 |
Event 210 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 27.50 | B | 31.50 | C | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rhys Dodds |
Bev Barracud |
27.59 |
28.34 |
6.0 |
+0.75 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
29.46 |
29.40 |
5.0 |
-0.06 |
3 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
29.36 |
30.48 |
4.0 |
+1.12 |
4 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
30.29 |
30.55 |
3.0 |
+0.26 |
5 |
Sam Pinder |
Pocklington |
30.18 |
30.90 |
2.0 |
+0.72 |
6 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
30.21 |
30.97 |
1.0 |
+0.76 |
7 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
29.84 |
31.09 |
|
+1.25 |
8 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
30.30 |
31.11 |
|
+0.81 |
9 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
30.52 |
31.64 |
|
+1.12 |
10 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
31.48 |
31.65 |
|
+0.17 |
11 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
30.54 |
31.86 |
|
+1.32 |
12 |
Phillip Kendra |
Pocklington |
29.35 |
32.37 |
|
+3.02 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
33.79 |
32.19 |
6.0 |
-1.60 |
2 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
31.50 |
32.23 |
5.0 |
+0.73 |
3 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
32.41 |
32.66 |
4.0 |
+0.25 |
4 |
Harley Grimes |
New Earswick |
32.45 |
33.74 |
3.0 |
+1.29 |
5 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
34.44 |
34.22 |
2.0 |
-0.22 |
6 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
35.08 |
34.37 |
1.0 |
-0.71 |
7 |
Thomas Lewis |
Kippax |
33.69 |
34.47 |
|
+0.78 |
8 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
34.75 |
34.50 |
|
-0.25 |
9 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
32.76 |
34.57 |
|
+1.81 |
10 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
34.85 |
35.48 |
|
+0.63 |
11 |
Nikita Bogdanovs |
Selby |
35.31 |
35.70 |
|
+0.39 |
12 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
35.72 |
36.75 |
|
+1.03 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
38.42 |
37.08 |
6.0 |
-1.34 |
2 |
Will Browning |
Harrogate |
55.93 |
1:01.05 |
5.0 |
+5.12 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aidan Harris |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 211 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 34.50 | B | 39.50 | C | 44.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
37.71 |
37.86 |
6.0 |
+0.15 |
2 |
Aimee Keefe |
Askern Spa |
37.65 |
38.75 |
5.0 |
+1.10 |
3 |
India Moczarski |
Grimsby AST |
41.10 |
39.55 |
4.0 |
-1.55 |
4 |
Georgina Williams |
Pocklington |
39.04 |
40.73 |
3.0 |
+1.69 |
5 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
41.06 |
41.83 |
2.0 |
+0.77 |
6 |
Isla Westwood |
Brighouse |
48.38 |
42.93 |
1.0 |
-5.45 |
7 |
Sophie Churms |
Dearne Vall |
46.67 |
43.09 |
|
-3.58 |
8 |
Eden Kaye |
Brighouse |
48.31 |
44.74 |
|
-3.57 |
9 |
Neve Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
43.36 |
44.93 |
|
+1.57 |
10 |
Jessica Hubery |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
45.36 |
|
npt |
11 |
Lily Cattlin |
Edlington |
48.40 |
46.70 |
|
-1.70 |
12 |
Beatrice Evans |
Pocklington |
52.67 |
46.88 |
|
-5.79 |
13 |
Emily Green |
Thorne |
NT |
47.92 |
|
npt |
14 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
48.67 |
48.02 |
|
-0.65 |
15 |
Martha Watson |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
53.45 |
|
npt |
16 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
49.40 |
54.03 |
|
+4.63 |
17 |
Tilly Evers |
Dearne Vall |
1:01.17 |
58.54 |
|
-2.63 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlotte Hammond |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
36.61 |
35.25 |
6.0 |
-1.36 |
2 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
34.91 |
36.39 |
5.0 |
+1.48 |
3 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
37.89 |
37.07 |
4.0 |
-0.82 |
4 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
37.50 |
37.16 |
3.0 |
-0.34 |
5 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
36.38 |
37.29 |
2.0 |
+0.91 |
6 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
36.69 |
37.79 |
1.0 |
+1.10 |
7 |
Evelynn Beard |
Edlington |
39.31 |
37.81 |
|
-1.50 |
8 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
37.15 |
38.26 |
|
+1.11 |
9 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
37.74 |
38.50 |
|
+0.76 |
10 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
38.12 |
38.53 |
|
+0.41 |
11 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Dearne Vall |
38.86 |
39.52 |
|
+0.66 |
12 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
39.15 |
39.88 |
|
+0.73 |
13 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
39.49 |
40.51 |
|
+1.02 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
43.20 |
39.87 |
6.0 |
-3.33 |
2 |
Matilda Birchall |
Selby |
42.42 |
40.77 |
5.0 |
-1.65 |
3 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
40.71 |
41.03 |
4.0 |
+0.32 |
4 |
Olivia Stafford |
Brighouse |
40.05 |
41.45 |
3.0 |
+1.40 |
5 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
42.76 |
42.18 |
2.0 |
-0.58 |
6 |
Georgina Harris |
Pocklington |
42.07 |
42.28 |
1.0 |
+0.21 |
7 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
42.26 |
43.70 |
|
+1.44 |
8 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
42.74 |
44.05 |
|
+1.31 |
9 |
Chloe East |
Bev Barracud |
43.81 |
45.32 |
|
+1.51 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Shepherd |
Dearne Vall |
46.98 |
44.66 |
6.0 |
-2.32 |
2 |
Molly Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
51.03 |
48.86 |
5.0 |
-2.17 |
3 |
Lydia Newell |
Dearne Vall |
50.86 |
49.03 |
4.0 |
-1.83 |
4 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
47.97 |
50.01 |
3.0 |
+2.04 |
5 |
Molly Soar |
Thorne |
1:02.81 |
56.21 |
2.0 |
-6.60 |
6 |
Hattie Phillips |
Thorne |
1:01.19 |
1:06.14 |
1.0 |
+4.95 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
34.50 |
34.10 |
|
-0.40 |
2 |
Millie Darrand |
Pocklington |
39.67 |
39.11 |
|
-0.56 |
3 |
Lele Ren |
Wetherby |
48.00 |
40.63 |
|
-7.37 |
4 |
Lily-Mae Harper |
Edlington |
47.20 |
44.14 |
|
-3.06 |
Event 212 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.50 | 32.50 | B | 39.50 | 37.50 | C | 45.50 | 42.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
36.10 |
36.23 |
6.0 |
+0.13 |
2 |
Alex Goldberg |
Bev Barracud |
38.36 |
36.53 |
5.0 |
-1.83 |
3 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
36.79 |
38.26 |
4.0 |
+1.47 |
4 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
38.97 |
38.67 |
3.0 |
-0.30 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
41.42 |
41.75 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
2 |
Jack Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
43.84 |
42.84 |
5.0 |
-1.00 |
3 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
42.24 |
44.62 |
4.0 |
+2.38 |
4 |
Curtis Mewse |
Kippax |
45.05 |
48.59 |
3.0 |
+3.54 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
48.05 |
46.32 |
6.0 |
-1.73 |
2 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
49.36 |
46.85 |
5.0 |
-2.51 |
3 |
William Jinks |
Edlington |
46.48 |
47.23 |
4.0 |
+0.75 |
4 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
53.86 |
52.56 |
3.0 |
-1.30 |
5 |
Jools Jennings |
Pocklington |
53.22 |
55.92 |
2.0 |
+2.70 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Moczarski |
Grimsby AST |
33.07 |
33.46 |
6.0 |
+0.39 |
2 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
36.21 |
36.09 |
5.0 |
-0.12 |
3 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
36.55 |
37.85 |
4.0 |
+1.30 |
4 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
37.19 |
37.89 |
3.0 |
+0.70 |
5 |
William Byram |
Kippax |
37.29 |
37.96 |
2.0 |
+0.67 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cole Thompson |
Armthorpe |
40.86 |
39.62 |
6.0 |
-1.24 |
2 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
38.37 |
40.00 |
5.0 |
+1.63 |
3 |
Oliver Cunnington |
Wetherby |
40.30 |
42.13 |
4.0 |
+1.83 |
4 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
41.44 |
42.31 |
3.0 |
+0.87 |
5 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
39.32 |
43.56 |
2.0 |
+4.24 |
6 |
Jonathan Monks |
Selby |
40.01 |
43.73 |
1.0 |
+3.72 |
7 |
Isaac Green |
Pocklington |
42.25 |
45.75 |
|
+3.50 |
8 |
Edward Sumner |
Kippax |
42.30 |
46.50 |
|
+4.20 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Williams |
Pocklington |
45.06 |
42.51 |
6.0 |
-2.55 |
2 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
43.23 |
43.91 |
5.0 |
+0.68 |
3 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
46.03 |
44.53 |
4.0 |
-1.50 |
4 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
43.93 |
44.80 |
3.0 |
+0.87 |
5 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
49.25 |
45.60 |
2.0 |
-3.65 |
6 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
44.53 |
45.73 |
1.0 |
+1.20 |
7 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
42.58 |
46.61 |
|
+4.03 |
8 |
Rowan Harrison-Taylor |
Kippax |
48.08 |
46.94 |
|
-1.14 |
9 |
Alex Lewis |
Kippax |
47.14 |
47.55 |
|
+0.41 |
10 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
50.66 |
48.24 |
|
-2.42 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
39.39 |
37.38 |
|
-2.01 |
2 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
43.78 |
42.24 |
|
-1.54 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harvey Stevenson |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
Event 213 Girls 13, 14 yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 33.50 | 32.50 | B | 37.50 | 36.50 | C | 42.50 | 42.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
36.70 |
37.57 |
6.0 |
+0.87 |
2 |
Bella Barrett |
Brighouse |
37.09 |
37.62 |
5.0 |
+0.53 |
3 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
36.86 |
37.92 |
4.0 |
+1.06 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
37.83 |
37.98 |
6.0 |
+0.15 |
2 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
38.11 |
38.05 |
5.0 |
-0.06 |
3 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
39.04 |
38.35 |
4.0 |
-0.69 |
4 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
38.00 |
39.34 |
3.0 |
+1.34 |
5 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
39.41 |
40.99 |
2.0 |
+1.58 |
6 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
39.96 |
41.21 |
1.0 |
+1.25 |
7 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
42.12 |
41.69 |
|
-0.43 |
8 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
40.57 |
42.72 |
|
+2.15 |
9 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
41.94 |
43.46 |
|
+1.52 |
10 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
42.42 |
43.74 |
|
+1.32 |
11 |
Olivia Large |
Bev Barracud |
42.48 |
44.47 |
|
+1.99 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
47.01 |
44.86 |
6.0 |
-2.15 |
2 |
Amy Gaffney |
Dearne Vall |
47.81 |
45.06 |
5.0 |
-2.75 |
3 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
42.82 |
45.40 |
4.0 |
+2.58 |
4 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
43.52 |
46.68 |
3.0 |
+3.16 |
5 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
43.94 |
47.06 |
2.0 |
+3.12 |
6 |
Victoria Coyne |
Kippax |
46.42 |
47.10 |
1.0 |
+0.68 |
7 |
Abbey Hayles |
Dearne Vall |
47.84 |
47.53 |
|
-0.31 |
8 |
Eleanor Petch |
Brighouse |
52.59 |
55.99 |
|
+3.40 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
43.51 |
41.95 |
|
-1.56 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
32.86 |
34.06 |
6.0 |
+1.20 |
2 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
33.72 |
34.70 |
5.0 |
+0.98 |
3 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
35.72 |
34.79 |
4.0 |
-0.93 |
4 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
35.94 |
36.40 |
3.0 |
+0.46 |
5 |
Vivi Mayman |
Pocklington |
35.11 |
37.10 |
2.0 |
+1.99 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
36.93 |
37.59 |
6.0 |
+0.66 |
2 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
38.69 |
37.63 |
5.0 |
-1.06 |
3 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Selby |
38.51 |
38.81 |
4.0 |
+0.30 |
4 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
37.22 |
39.03 |
3.0 |
+1.81 |
5 |
Aida Rahmany |
Bev Barracud |
37.92 |
39.12 |
2.0 |
+1.20 |
6 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
39.22 |
39.54 |
1.0 |
+0.32 |
7 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
40.60 |
39.79 |
|
-0.81 |
8 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
38.36 |
40.45 |
|
+2.09 |
9 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
39.59 |
41.69 |
|
+2.10 |
10 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
41.11 |
42.09 |
|
+0.98 |
11 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
39.72 |
42.51 |
|
+2.79 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
42.96 |
43.99 |
6.0 |
+1.03 |
Event 214 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 31.50 | B | 36.50 | C | 41.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
34.12 |
34.81 |
6.0 |
+0.69 |
2 |
Rhys Dodds |
Bev Barracud |
34.85 |
34.87 |
5.0 |
+0.02 |
3 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
36.23 |
35.25 |
4.0 |
-0.98 |
4 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
33.92 |
35.27 |
3.0 |
+1.35 |
5 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
35.19 |
36.01 |
2.0 |
+0.82 |
6 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
35.29 |
36.05 |
1.0 |
+0.76 |
7 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
35.36 |
36.96 |
|
+1.60 |
8 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
36.35 |
37.07 |
|
+0.72 |
9 |
Phillip Kendra |
Pocklington |
36.11 |
37.22 |
|
+1.11 |
10 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
35.49 |
37.33 |
|
+1.84 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
38.54 |
37.13 |
6.0 |
-1.41 |
2 |
Nikita Bogdanovs |
Selby |
37.90 |
37.67 |
5.0 |
-0.23 |
3 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
38.35 |
38.64 |
4.0 |
+0.29 |
4 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
40.00 |
38.74 |
3.0 |
-1.26 |
5 |
Kevin Pickering |
Pocklington |
36.84 |
38.84 |
2.0 |
+2.00 |
6 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
38.38 |
39.09 |
1.0 |
+0.71 |
7 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
36.63 |
39.36 |
|
+2.73 |
8 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
37.72 |
39.42 |
|
+1.70 |
9 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
38.52 |
39.49 |
|
+0.97 |
10 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
38.67 |
40.13 |
|
+1.46 |
11 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
37.14 |
40.21 |
|
+3.07 |
12 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
41.49 |
43.65 |
|
+2.16 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Lewis |
Kippax |
41.57 |
41.71 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
41.93 |
42.51 |
5.0 |
+0.58 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
43.18 |
40.92 |
|
-2.26 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Hutchinson |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Will Browning |
Did Not Compete |
Event 215 Girls 9,10 yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
10 | A | 38.50 | B | 43.50 | C | 48.50 |
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
42.73 |
45.41 |
6.0 |
+2.68 |
2 |
Georgina Williams |
Pocklington |
44.87 |
47.30 |
5.0 |
+2.43 |
3 |
Aimee Keefe |
Askern Spa |
46.86 |
47.61 |
4.0 |
+0.75 |
4 |
India Moczarski |
Grimsby AST |
52.35 |
48.18 |
3.0 |
-4.17 |
5 |
Isla Westwood |
Brighouse |
NT |
50.59 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
52.61 |
51.76 |
1.0 |
-0.85 |
7 |
Sophie Churms |
Dearne Vall |
57.51 |
53.67 |
|
-3.84 |
8 |
Neve Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
57.91 |
56.99 |
|
-0.92 |
9 |
Beatrice Evans |
Pocklington |
1:00.00 |
57.49 |
|
-2.51 |
10 |
Jessica Hubery |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:00.53 |
|
npt |
11 |
Poppy Hudson |
Selby |
56.30 |
1:01.38 |
|
+5.08 |
12 |
Martha Watson |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:02.19 |
|
npt |
13 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
55.71 |
1:02.92 |
|
+7.21 |
14 |
Emily Pilgrim |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:15.50 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlotte Hammond |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
39.04 |
40.62 |
6.0 |
+1.58 |
2 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
40.43 |
41.86 |
5.0 |
+1.43 |
3 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
40.22 |
43.27 |
4.0 |
+3.05 |
4 |
Gracie Pinder |
Selby |
42.27 |
43.38 |
3.0 |
+1.11 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
43.66 |
43.63 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
2 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
45.34 |
43.97 |
5.0 |
-1.37 |
3 |
Olivia Rowan |
Selby |
48.23 |
45.50 |
4.0 |
-2.73 |
4 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
45.34 |
47.11 |
3.0 |
+1.77 |
5 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
47.53 |
47.31 |
2.0 |
-0.22 |
6 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
45.62 |
47.66 |
1.0 |
+2.04 |
7 |
Olivia Stafford |
Brighouse |
46.36 |
49.83 |
|
+3.47 |
8 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
47.46 |
50.20 |
|
+2.74 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
50.42 |
51.17 |
6.0 |
+0.75 |
2 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
51.29 |
53.40 |
5.0 |
+2.11 |
3 |
Ruby Young |
New Earswick |
52.45 |
53.41 |
4.0 |
+0.96 |
4 |
Matilda Birchall |
Selby |
51.64 |
54.94 |
3.0 |
+3.30 |
5 |
Lele Ren |
Wetherby |
55.00 |
55.07 |
2.0 |
+0.07 |
6 |
Alice Winn |
Wetherby |
1:01.89 |
58.36 |
1.0 |
-3.53 |
7 |
Grace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
NT |
59.44 |
|
npt |
8 |
Holly Bell |
Selby |
1:04.34 |
1:02.25 |
|
-2.09 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Dearne Vall |
48.70 |
45.74 |
|
-2.96 |
2 |
Evelynn Beard |
Edlington |
51.90 |
47.68 |
|
-4.22 |
Event 216 Boys 11,12 yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 31.50 | 29.50 | B | 35.50 | 33.50 | C | 40.50 | 37.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Goldberg |
Bev Barracud |
35.15 |
32.86 |
6.0 |
-2.29 |
2 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
33.56 |
33.14 |
5.0 |
-0.42 |
3 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
34.24 |
34.52 |
4.0 |
+0.28 |
4 |
Tinaye Makahamadze |
New Earswick |
33.28 |
35.44 |
3.0 |
+2.16 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
36.28 |
36.99 |
6.0 |
+0.71 |
2 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
39.40 |
37.23 |
5.0 |
-2.17 |
3 |
Jack Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
36.15 |
37.43 |
4.0 |
+1.28 |
4 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
36.84 |
37.63 |
3.0 |
+0.79 |
5 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
38.64 |
38.18 |
2.0 |
-0.46 |
6 |
Curtis Mewse |
Kippax |
38.95 |
39.53 |
1.0 |
+0.58 |
7 |
William Jinks |
Edlington |
38.92 |
39.62 |
|
+0.70 |
8 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
39.89 |
39.83 |
|
-0.06 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jools Jennings |
Pocklington |
42.00 |
41.03 |
6.0 |
-0.97 |
2 |
Zac Roper |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
43.01 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Ryan Clarkson |
Pocklington |
42.89 |
46.43 |
4.0 |
+3.54 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Gledall |
Pocklington |
40.79 |
39.13 |
|
-1.66 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Moczarski |
Grimsby AST |
30.80 |
31.39 |
6.0 |
+0.59 |
2 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
31.84 |
31.44 |
5.0 |
-0.40 |
3 |
Oliver Cunnington |
Wetherby |
32.32 |
32.45 |
4.0 |
+0.13 |
4 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
32.83 |
32.49 |
3.0 |
-0.34 |
5 |
William Byram |
Kippax |
32.92 |
32.73 |
1.5 |
-0.19 |
5 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
32.35 |
32.73 |
1.5 |
+0.38 |
7 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
32.75 |
32.99 |
|
+0.24 |
8 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
33.33 |
35.14 |
|
+1.81 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
33.54 |
34.05 |
6.0 |
+0.51 |
2 |
Ben Williams |
Pocklington |
34.04 |
34.53 |
5.0 |
+0.49 |
3 |
Cole Thompson |
Armthorpe |
33.67 |
34.54 |
4.0 |
+0.87 |
4 |
Jimmy Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
35.20 |
34.84 |
3.0 |
-0.36 |
5 |
Jonathan Monks |
Selby |
34.10 |
35.41 |
2.0 |
+1.31 |
6 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
33.67 |
35.83 |
1.0 |
+2.16 |
7 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
35.58 |
36.12 |
|
+0.54 |
8 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
35.99 |
36.16 |
|
+0.17 |
9 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
35.89 |
37.47 |
|
+1.58 |
10 |
Harvey Stevenson |
Dearne Vall |
36.56 |
37.51 |
|
+0.95 |
11 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
35.86 |
37.59 |
|
+1.73 |
12 |
Daniel Green |
Kippax |
36.10 |
37.96 |
|
+1.86 |
13 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
36.49 |
38.71 |
|
+2.22 |
14 |
Edward Sumner |
Kippax |
36.67 |
38.93 |
|
+2.26 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
38.34 |
38.40 |
6.0 |
+0.06 |
2 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
39.02 |
38.94 |
5.0 |
-0.08 |
3 |
Rowan Harrison-Taylor |
Kippax |
38.33 |
39.04 |
4.0 |
+0.71 |
4 |
Alex Lewis |
Kippax |
39.72 |
40.28 |
3.0 |
+0.56 |
5 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
41.37 |
40.62 |
2.0 |
-0.75 |
Event 217 Girls 13, 14 yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 37.50 | 36.50 | B | 42.50 | 41.50 | C | 47.50 | 46.50 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
39.54 |
39.99 |
6.0 |
+0.45 |
2 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
39.21 |
40.24 |
5.0 |
+1.03 |
3 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
41.56 |
41.26 |
4.0 |
-0.30 |
4 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
39.84 |
42.17 |
3.0 |
+2.33 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
43.63 |
43.50 |
6.0 |
-0.13 |
2 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
47.48 |
44.85 |
5.0 |
-2.63 |
3 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
46.04 |
46.36 |
4.0 |
+0.32 |
4 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
45.86 |
47.36 |
3.0 |
+1.50 |
5 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
42.93 |
47.40 |
2.0 |
+4.47 |
6 |
Grace Bell |
Selby |
45.01 |
47.97 |
1.0 |
+2.96 |
7 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
47.02 |
48.68 |
|
+1.66 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
50.09 |
49.53 |
6.0 |
-0.56 |
2 |
Abbey Hayles |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
49.89 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
47.61 |
49.98 |
4.0 |
+2.37 |
4 |
Amy Gaffney |
Dearne Vall |
47.81 |
52.37 |
3.0 |
+4.56 |
5 |
Erin Michael |
Selby |
52.52 |
52.98 |
2.0 |
+0.46 |
6 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
51.55 |
55.63 |
1.0 |
+4.08 |
7 |
Eleanor Petch |
Brighouse |
58.38 |
59.45 |
|
+1.07 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
48.14 |
45.68 |
|
-2.46 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Victoria Coyne |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
38.75 |
39.82 |
6.0 |
+1.07 |
2 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
38.24 |
40.06 |
5.0 |
+1.82 |
3 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
40.38 |
40.31 |
4.0 |
-0.07 |
4 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
39.22 |
41.04 |
3.0 |
+1.82 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Mence |
Selby |
41.81 |
42.67 |
6.0 |
+0.86 |
2 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
42.73 |
43.23 |
4.5 |
+0.50 |
2 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
42.06 |
43.23 |
4.5 |
+1.17 |
4 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
42.58 |
43.51 |
3.0 |
+0.93 |
5 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
45.43 |
43.78 |
2.0 |
-1.65 |
6 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
42.62 |
44.52 |
1.0 |
+1.90 |
7 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
46.39 |
44.76 |
|
-1.63 |
8 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
43.51 |
45.33 |
|
+1.82 |
9 |
Vivi Mayman |
Pocklington |
45.11 |
45.38 |
|
+0.27 |
10 |
Emma Spaven |
New Earswick |
45.20 |
45.40 |
|
+0.20 |
11 |
Bethany Dunn |
New Earswick |
44.46 |
46.32 |
|
+1.86 |
12 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
46.39 |
48.96 |
|
+2.57 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
47.56 |
47.93 |
6.0 |
+0.37 |
2 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
49.25 |
50.80 |
5.0 |
+1.55 |
3 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
50.58 |
52.48 |
4.0 |
+1.90 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sultan Hazar |
New Earswick |
50.01 |
44.00 |
|
-6.01 |
Event 218 Boys 15+ yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 28.50 | B | 32.50 | C | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
30.12 |
30.72 |
6.0 |
+0.60 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
30.64 |
31.25 |
5.0 |
+0.61 |
3 |
Phillip Kendra |
Pocklington |
30.65 |
31.80 |
4.0 |
+1.15 |
4 |
Rhys Dodds |
Bev Barracud |
31.48 |
32.10 |
3.0 |
+0.62 |
5 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
31.71 |
32.13 |
2.0 |
+0.42 |
6 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
31.18 |
33.25 |
1.0 |
+2.07 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
33.22 |
33.06 |
6.0 |
-0.16 |
2 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
35.13 |
33.68 |
5.0 |
-1.45 |
3 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
35.83 |
34.16 |
4.0 |
-1.67 |
4 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
33.96 |
34.20 |
3.0 |
+0.24 |
5 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
34.88 |
34.50 |
2.0 |
-0.38 |
6 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
33.34 |
34.88 |
1.0 |
+1.54 |
7 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
35.58 |
35.97 |
|
+0.39 |
8 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
34.29 |
36.14 |
|
+1.85 |
9 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
34.29 |
36.33 |
|
+2.04 |
10 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
35.42 |
36.85 |
|
+1.43 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Hutchinson |
Selby |
38.46 |
37.94 |
6.0 |
-0.52 |
2 |
Rowan Halliday |
Kippax |
38.58 |
38.44 |
5.0 |
-0.14 |
3 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
37.65 |
38.74 |
4.0 |
+1.09 |
4 |
Nikita Bogdanovs |
Selby |
40.70 |
40.44 |
3.0 |
-0.26 |
5 |
Thomas Lewis |
Kippax |
39.90 |
40.86 |
2.0 |
+0.96 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
32.68 |
32.40 |
|
-0.28 |
2 |
Harley Grimes |
New Earswick |
41.04 |
35.88 |
|
-5.16 |