|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:22.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:11.00 | B Grade | 1:32.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:20.00 | C Grade | 1:44.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:31.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finleigh Dukes |
S, Axholme |
1:25.11 |
1:23.57 |
6.0 |
-1.54 |
2 |
Katy Burton |
Armthorpe |
1:25.42 |
1:25.10 |
5.0 |
-0.32 |
3 |
Chloe Key |
Marlins |
1:30.13 |
1:30.00 |
4.0 |
-0.13 |
4 |
Grace Litchfield |
Marlins |
1:29.39 |
1:33.52 |
3.0 |
+4.13 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Javis |
Dearne Valley |
1:42.36 |
1:32.42 |
6.0 |
-9.94 |
2 |
Katie Nicholson |
Bridlington |
1:35.95 |
1:32.96 |
5.0 |
-2.99 |
3 |
Christina Moore |
New Earswick |
1:35.50 |
1:33.73 |
4.0 |
-1.77 |
4 |
Ruby Elderkin |
S, Axholme |
1:34.54 |
1:33.75 |
3.0 |
-0.79 |
5 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
1:34.88 |
1:34.15 |
2.0 |
-0.73 |
6 |
Niamh Corry |
Kippax |
1:36.30 |
1:34.25 |
1.0 |
-2.05 |
7 |
Kezia Barnard |
Barracudas |
1:43.91 |
1:35.83 |
|
-8.08 |
8 |
Lucy Steele |
South Holder |
1:41.60 |
1:37.16 |
|
-4.44 |
9 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
1:38.18 |
1:38.23 |
|
+0.05 |
10 |
Emily Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
1:42.59 |
1:38.73 |
|
-3.86 |
11 |
Megan Wall |
South Holder |
1:41.40 |
1:39.99 |
|
-1.41 |
12 |
Olivia Marshall |
Kippax |
1:39.62 |
1:40.28 |
|
+0.66 |
13 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
1:41.84 |
1:40.91 |
|
-0.93 |
14 |
Maya Bentley |
Bridlington |
1:42.89 |
1:42.32 |
|
-0.57 |
15 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
1:41.78 |
1:43.35 |
|
+1.57 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Anna-louise Fallowfield |
South Holder |
2:20.00 |
1:45.21 |
6.0 |
-34.79 |
2 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:52.00 |
1:46.62 |
5.0 |
-5.38 |
3 |
Emma Julie Bradbury |
Marlins |
1:52.54 |
1:47.18 |
4.0 |
-5.36 |
4 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
2:05.77 |
1:48.91 |
3.0 |
-16.86 |
5 |
Olivia Cooper |
Dearne Valley |
NT |
1:52.35 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Emma Sandbach |
Bridlington |
1:50.65 |
1:53.29 |
1.0 |
+2.64 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Mason |
Barracudas |
1:32.94 |
1:29.38 |
|
-3.56 |
2 |
Olivia Drury |
Don Valley |
1:41.45 |
1:30.31 |
|
-11.14 |
3 |
Isabel Chalmers |
South Holder |
1:32.79 |
1:30.96 |
|
-1.83 |
4 |
India Adams |
Barracudas |
1:33.91 |
1:31.65 |
|
-2.26 |
5 |
Georgia Whetton |
Armthorpe |
1:45.01 |
1:32.11 |
|
-12.90 |
6 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
1:44.54 |
1:39.78 |
|
-4.76 |
7 |
Rebecca Witty |
Bridlington |
1:44.25 |
1:41.05 |
|
-3.20 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Natasha Link |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Catherine Pendlebury |
Rossington |
1:20.38 |
1:19.85 |
6.0 |
-0.53 |
2 |
Caitlin Feirn |
Rossington |
1:25.16 |
1:21.12 |
5.0 |
-4.04 |
3 |
Lauren Jarvis |
S, Axholme |
1:21.57 |
1:22.44 |
4.0 |
+0.87 |
4 |
Eleanor Vodden |
Marlins |
1:25.50 |
1:23.42 |
3.0 |
-2.08 |
5 |
Lily Metcalfe |
SPA |
1:25.20 |
1:24.41 |
2.0 |
-0.79 |
6 |
Molly Flatters |
S, Axholme |
1:25.29 |
1:25.97 |
1.0 |
+0.68 |
7 |
Megan Hunt |
Retford |
1:27.92 |
1:29.90 |
|
+1.98 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Mulligan |
Bramcote |
1:28.45 |
1:29.87 |
6.0 |
+1.42 |
2 |
Isobel Whiting |
Bramcote |
1:31.14 |
1:30.30 |
5.0 |
-0.84 |
3 |
Daisy Hill |
Barracudas |
1:33.95 |
1:32.23 |
4.0 |
-1.72 |
4 |
Bethany Botham |
Bridlington |
1:35.40 |
1:34.16 |
3.0 |
-1.24 |
5 |
Ellie Barker |
Pocklington |
1:38.63 |
1:38.45 |
2.0 |
-0.18 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Brodie |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:44.70 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Caroline Foot |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:46.25 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Katy Hopson |
Barracudas |
1:50.10 |
1:46.84 |
4.0 |
-3.26 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Palmer |
Driffield |
1:28.76 |
1:24.88 |
|
-3.88 |
2 |
Charlotte Brocklesby |
Barracudas |
1:28.06 |
1:26.08 |
|
-1.98 |
3 |
Kelsey Webb |
Driffield |
1:43.82 |
1:28.63 |
|
-15.19 |
4 |
Antonia Brittain |
Barracudas |
1:41.92 |
1:36.60 |
|
-5.32 |
5 |
Lily Walker-taylor |
Tadcaster |
1:57.53 |
1:37.05 |
|
-20.48 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Wright |
Barracudas |
1:12.50 |
1:11.02 |
6.0 |
-1.48 |
2 |
Leah Tierney |
Edlington |
1:16.91 |
1:15.66 |
5.0 |
-1.25 |
3 |
Leanne Davis |
Edlington |
1:16.64 |
1:16.65 |
4.0 |
+0.01 |
4 |
Megan Lazenby |
Barracudas |
1:16.92 |
1:17.01 |
3.0 |
+0.09 |
5 |
Rhiannon Hill |
SPA |
1:19.66 |
1:18.45 |
2.0 |
-1.21 |
6 |
Claudine Wivell |
Thirsk W H |
1:18.16 |
1:19.57 |
1.0 |
+1.41 |
7 |
Lucy Goodwin |
S, Axholme |
1:18.69 |
1:19.94 |
|
+1.25 |
8 |
Eve Doughty |
Marlins |
1:18.90 |
1:21.06 |
|
+2.16 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chelsea Eales |
Rossington |
1:21.46 |
1:21.48 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
2 |
Rachel Grashion |
Rossington |
1:26.40 |
1:22.23 |
5.0 |
-4.17 |
3 |
Ines Wivell |
Thirsk W H |
1:22.37 |
1:23.00 |
4.0 |
+0.63 |
4 |
Emma Hargrave |
Tadcaster |
1:22.50 |
1:23.59 |
3.0 |
+1.09 |
5 |
Stephanie Woodford |
New Earswick |
1:25.48 |
1:23.92 |
2.0 |
-1.56 |
6 |
Jenny Collins |
Armthorpe |
1:22.97 |
1:24.00 |
0.5 |
+1.03 |
6 |
Kayleigh Brown |
Jorvik |
1:22.10 |
1:24.00 |
0.5 |
+1.90 |
8 |
Jessica Oliver |
New Earswick |
1:21.37 |
1:24.21 |
|
+2.84 |
9 |
Lisa Goodwin |
S, Axholme |
1:24.20 |
1:24.99 |
|
+0.79 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Chantelle Armstrong |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | None | 1:29.00 | 1:12.00 | 1:09.00 | B Grade | None | 1:39.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | C Grade | None | 1:52.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:28.00 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mitch Burton |
Armthorpe |
1:39.28 |
1:35.67 |
6.0 |
-3.61 |
2 |
Sam Tinsley |
Marlins |
1:49.11 |
1:38.54 |
5.0 |
-10.57 |
3 |
Samuel Templeton |
Retford |
1:44.59 |
1:40.83 |
4.0 |
-3.76 |
4 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Valley |
2:09.75 |
1:41.78 |
3.0 |
-27.97 |
5 |
Joseph Wall |
South Holder |
1:39.90 |
1:46.45 |
2.0 |
+6.55 |
6 |
Marcus Walker |
Pocklington |
1:54.00 |
1:47.16 |
1.0 |
-6.84 |
7 |
Samuel Hopson |
Barracudas |
NT |
1:48.68 |
|
npt |
8 |
Taylor Green |
Bridlington |
2:09.65 |
1:56.71 |
|
-12.94 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jimmy Smith |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
|
Sam Smith |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kyle Mckenna |
Bridlington |
1:38.27 |
1:33.41 |
6.0 |
-4.86 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joel Feirn |
Rossington |
1:44.52 |
1:41.46 |
6.0 |
-3.06 |
2 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
1:49.99 |
1:49.47 |
5.0 |
-0.52 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
1:55.92 |
1:34.33 |
|
-21.59 |
2 |
Harry Souter |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:43.96 |
|
npt |
3 |
Max Walker-taylor |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:48.47 |
|
npt |
4 |
Ben Reed |
South Holder |
NT |
1:49.09 |
|
npt |
5 |
Alex Chappell |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:51.29 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jake Conlon |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Millar |
Thirsk W H |
1:20.25 |
1:18.54 |
6.0 |
-1.71 |
2 |
Tom Reed |
New Earswick |
1:20.59 |
1:22.44 |
5.0 |
+1.85 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Happs |
Armthorpe |
1:27.09 |
1:23.37 |
6.0 |
-3.72 |
2 |
Aaron Moorfoot |
Driffield |
1:28.57 |
1:24.03 |
5.0 |
-4.54 |
3 |
Luke Beecroft |
Barracudas |
1:30.75 |
1:27.80 |
4.0 |
-2.95 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Scatchard |
SPA |
1:12.01 |
1:09.50 |
|
-2.51 |
2 |
Harvey Edwards |
Barracudas |
1:22.65 |
1:17.44 |
|
-5.21 |
3 |
James Braimbridge |
Barracudas |
1:33.43 |
1:25.19 |
|
-8.24 |
4 |
Jonathan Lock |
Barracudas |
1:33.91 |
1:31.79 |
|
-2.12 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Hynes |
New Earswick |
1:14.60 |
1:12.30 |
6.0 |
-2.30 |
2 |
Jack Newton |
Barracudas |
1:17.98 |
1:13.78 |
5.0 |
-4.20 |
3 |
Joshua Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
1:17.68 |
1:15.28 |
4.0 |
-2.40 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Clark |
Kippax |
1:24.03 |
1:23.70 |
6.0 |
-0.33 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Richardson |
Edlington |
1:14.29 |
1:08.51 |
|
-5.78 |
2 |
Sam Morfitt |
Tadcaster |
1:18.75 |
1:17.78 |
|
-0.97 |
3 |
Louis Evans |
Barracudas |
1:28.08 |
1:23.34 |
|
-4.74 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Lindsay |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used (legal in Masters? Competitions) |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 36.00 | 35.00 | B Grade | 41.00 | 40.00 | C Grade | 46.00 | 45.00 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
India Adams |
Barracudas |
42.13 |
41.57 |
6.0 |
-0.56 |
2 |
Olivia Drury |
Don Valley |
42.73 |
41.66 |
5.0 |
-1.07 |
3 |
Katy Burton |
Armthorpe |
41.82 |
41.67 |
4.0 |
-0.15 |
4 |
Niamh Corry |
Kippax |
43.87 |
42.23 |
3.0 |
-1.64 |
5 |
Ellie Mason |
Barracudas |
43.28 |
42.37 |
2.0 |
-0.91 |
6 |
Ruby Elderkin |
S, Axholme |
44.59 |
42.60 |
1.0 |
-1.99 |
7 |
Chloe Key |
Marlins |
41.83 |
42.84 |
|
+1.01 |
8 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
42.47 |
43.01 |
|
+0.54 |
9 |
Georgia Whetton |
Armthorpe |
45.64 |
43.11 |
|
-2.53 |
10 |
Grace Litchfield |
Marlins |
41.87 |
43.31 |
|
+1.44 |
11 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
44.18 |
43.48 |
|
-0.70 |
12 |
Megan Jones |
Sth Hunsley |
44.69 |
43.85 |
|
-0.84 |
13 |
Kezia Barnard |
Barracudas |
45.79 |
43.86 |
|
-1.93 |
14 |
Phoebe Javis |
Dearne Valley |
44.68 |
44.39 |
|
-0.29 |
15 |
Christina Moore |
New Earswick |
43.50 |
45.93 |
|
+2.43 |
16 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
43.75 |
49.70 |
|
+5.95 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
48.06 |
46.93 |
6.0 |
-1.13 |
2 |
Rebecca Witty |
Bridlington |
47.02 |
46.97 |
5.0 |
-0.05 |
3 |
Lucy Steele |
South Holder |
49.10 |
47.02 |
4.0 |
-2.08 |
4 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
48.70 |
47.34 |
3.0 |
-1.36 |
5 |
Megan Wall |
South Holder |
48.20 |
47.51 |
2.0 |
-0.69 |
6 |
Emma Sandbach |
Bridlington |
52.23 |
49.44 |
1.0 |
-2.79 |
7 |
Maya Bentley |
Bridlington |
52.14 |
49.52 |
|
-2.62 |
8 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
48.94 |
49.60 |
|
+0.66 |
9 |
Holly Coop |
Pocklington |
47.47 |
49.65 |
|
+2.18 |
10 |
Anna-louise Fallowfield |
South Holder |
55.00 |
50.17 |
|
-4.83 |
11 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
51.02 |
50.77 |
|
-0.25 |
12 |
Sophie Bower |
South Holder |
52.60 |
51.05 |
|
-1.55 |
13 |
Tia Dickinson |
Bridlington |
53.25 |
51.08 |
|
-2.17 |
14 |
Natasha Link |
S, Axholme |
49.64 |
51.47 |
|
+1.83 |
15 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
49.23 |
51.72 |
|
+2.49 |
16 |
Olivia Cooper |
Dearne Valley |
49.69 |
53.93 |
|
+4.24 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
41.27 |
39.79 |
|
-1.48 |
2 |
Isabel Chalmers |
South Holder |
42.50 |
40.25 |
|
-2.25 |
3 |
Finleigh Dukes |
S, Axholme |
42.02 |
40.87 |
|
-1.15 |
4 |
Meredith Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
49.53 |
44.23 |
|
-5.30 |
5 |
Katie Nicholson |
Bridlington |
46.40 |
44.70 |
|
-1.70 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Feirn |
Rossington |
35.23 |
35.73 |
6.0 |
+0.50 |
2 |
Catherine Pendlebury |
Rossington |
37.86 |
37.50 |
5.0 |
-0.36 |
3 |
Rebecca Heywood |
Marlins |
39.01 |
37.69 |
4.0 |
-1.32 |
4 |
Lauren Jarvis |
S, Axholme |
37.59 |
37.97 |
3.0 |
+0.38 |
5 |
Lily Metcalfe |
SPA |
37.90 |
37.98 |
2.0 |
+0.08 |
6 |
Emma Palmer |
Driffield |
38.94 |
38.80 |
1.0 |
-0.14 |
7 |
Charlotte Brocklesby |
Barracudas |
39.82 |
39.17 |
|
-0.65 |
8 |
Eleanor Vodden |
Marlins |
39.79 |
39.49 |
|
-0.30 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Natriss |
Tadcaster |
42.30 |
40.32 |
6.0 |
-1.98 |
2 |
Molly Flatters |
S, Axholme |
40.54 |
41.33 |
5.0 |
+0.79 |
3 |
Elizabeth Mulligan |
Bramcote |
40.95 |
41.82 |
4.0 |
+0.87 |
4 |
Megan Hunt |
Retford |
40.61 |
42.24 |
3.0 |
+1.63 |
5 |
Lara Sterritt |
Thirsk W H |
42.84 |
42.83 |
2.0 |
-0.01 |
6 |
Bethany Botham |
Bridlington |
44.10 |
43.12 |
1.0 |
-0.98 |
7 |
Isobel Whiting |
Bramcote |
43.44 |
43.16 |
|
-0.28 |
8 |
Lily Walker-taylor |
Tadcaster |
43.83 |
43.85 |
|
+0.02 |
9 |
Daisy Hill |
Barracudas |
43.51 |
44.35 |
|
+0.84 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Smith |
Kippax |
49.68 |
46.24 |
6.0 |
-3.44 |
2 |
Antonia Brittain |
Barracudas |
46.07 |
48.00 |
5.0 |
+1.93 |
3 |
Caroline Foot |
Pocklington |
53.40 |
48.25 |
4.0 |
-5.15 |
4 |
Olivia Brodie |
Bridlington |
1:01.00 |
48.60 |
3.0 |
-12.40 |
5 |
Katy Hopson |
Barracudas |
57.37 |
53.67 |
2.0 |
-3.70 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matilda Todd |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 44.00 | B Grade | None | 50.00 | C Grade | None | 57.00 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mitch Burton |
Armthorpe |
50.73 |
50.65 |
6.0 |
-0.08 |
2 |
Taylor Green |
Bridlington |
54.53 |
51.62 |
5.0 |
-2.91 |
3 |
Marcus Walker |
Pocklington |
51.33 |
52.03 |
4.0 |
+0.70 |
4 |
Sam Tinsley |
Marlins |
58.66 |
54.45 |
3.0 |
-4.21 |
5 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Valley |
1:02.28 |
54.47 |
2.0 |
-7.81 |
6 |
Samuel Hopson |
Barracudas |
55.15 |
54.93 |
1.0 |
-0.22 |
7 |
Joseph Wall |
South Holder |
1:00.00 |
59.01 |
|
-0.99 |
8 |
Dominic Sterritt |
Thirsk W H |
1:10.00 |
1:04.43 |
|
-5.57 |
9 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Valley |
NT |
1:12.14 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Samuel Templeton |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
|
Jimmy Smith |
7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after the 1st stroke following the start or turn) |
|
Ethan Wood |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kyle Mckenna |
Bridlington |
51.90 |
51.92 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
2 |
Joel Feirn |
Rossington |
53.51 |
52.41 |
5.0 |
-1.10 |
3 |
Fergus Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
56.38 |
56.97 |
4.0 |
+0.59 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Souter |
Tadcaster |
58.02 |
57.99 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
2 |
Alex Chappell |
Tadcaster |
1:02.07 |
58.04 |
5.0 |
-4.03 |
3 |
Ben Reed |
South Holder |
1:21.80 |
1:00.75 |
4.0 |
-21.05 |
4 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Valley |
1:18.91 |
1:03.38 |
3.0 |
-15.53 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Max Walker-taylor |
Tadcaster |
57.22 |
52.49 |
|
-4.73 |
2 |
Daimhin Watson |
New Earswick |
NT |
53.97 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Greenhalgh |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Jake Conlon |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 31.00 | B Grade | 35.00 | C Grade | 40.00 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Lazenby |
Barracudas |
33.41 |
33.32 |
6.0 |
-0.09 |
2 |
Leah Tierney |
Edlington |
34.05 |
34.86 |
5.0 |
+0.81 |
3 |
Rhiannon Hill |
SPA |
34.36 |
35.27 |
4.0 |
+0.91 |
4 |
Lucy Goodwin |
S, Axholme |
34.44 |
36.18 |
3.0 |
+1.74 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Claudine Wivell |
Thirsk W H |
36.25 |
36.64 |
6.0 |
+0.39 |
2 |
Eve Doughty |
Marlins |
35.83 |
36.74 |
5.0 |
+0.91 |
3 |
Chelsea Eales |
Rossington |
37.21 |
36.76 |
4.0 |
-0.45 |
4 |
Leanne Davis |
Edlington |
36.00 |
37.02 |
3.0 |
+1.02 |
5 |
Jenny Collins |
Armthorpe |
37.45 |
38.15 |
2.0 |
+0.70 |
6 |
Lisa Goodwin |
S, Axholme |
36.51 |
38.18 |
0.5 |
+1.67 |
6 |
Kayleigh Brown |
Jorvik |
37.86 |
38.18 |
0.5 |
+0.32 |
8 |
Jessica Oliver |
New Earswick |
38.82 |
38.51 |
|
-0.31 |
9 |
Emma Hargrave |
Tadcaster |
39.46 |
40.49 |
|
+1.03 |
10 |
Chantelle Armstrong |
Marlins |
39.89 |
43.94 |
|
+4.05 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Stephanie Woodford |
New Earswick |
40.50 |
38.94 |
|
-1.56 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 29.00 | 28.00 | B Grade | 32.00 | 31.00 | C Grade | 37.00 | 35.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Scatchard |
SPA |
29.01 |
29.06 |
6.0 |
+0.05 |
2 |
Alexander Millar |
Thirsk W H |
30.35 |
30.24 |
5.0 |
-0.11 |
3 |
Tom Reed |
New Earswick |
29.29 |
30.49 |
4.0 |
+1.20 |
4 |
James Alldridge |
Tadcaster |
31.70 |
31.49 |
3.0 |
-0.21 |
5 |
Aaron Moorfoot |
Driffield |
31.00 |
31.80 |
2.0 |
+0.80 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Mainprize |
Kippax |
32.66 |
32.37 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
2 |
Matthew Happs |
Armthorpe |
33.66 |
32.78 |
5.0 |
-0.88 |
3 |
Michael Foulstone |
Rossington |
32.23 |
33.53 |
4.0 |
+1.30 |
4 |
Luke Beecroft |
Barracudas |
35.22 |
34.29 |
3.0 |
-0.93 |
5 |
Jonathan Lock |
Barracudas |
36.05 |
36.35 |
2.0 |
+0.30 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Braimbridge |
Barracudas |
32.80 |
31.22 |
|
-1.58 |
2 |
Harvey Edwards |
Barracudas |
32.27 |
31.82 |
|
-0.45 |
3 |
Oli Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
32.09 |
31.88 |
|
-0.21 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alex Chrsitie |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Richardson |
Edlington |
29.47 |
28.60 |
6.0 |
-0.87 |
2 |
Harrison Rishworth |
New Earswick |
29.37 |
29.11 |
5.0 |
-0.26 |
3 |
Sam Morfitt |
Tadcaster |
29.90 |
29.96 |
3.5 |
+0.06 |
3 |
Daniel Hynes |
New Earswick |
30.00 |
29.96 |
3.5 |
-0.04 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Clark |
Kippax |
32.71 |
31.59 |
6.0 |
-1.12 |
2 |
Ben Smith |
Pocklington |
34.46 |
32.17 |
5.0 |
-2.29 |
3 |
Oliver Wray |
South Holder |
33.72 |
32.33 |
4.0 |
-1.39 |
4 |
Louis Evans |
Barracudas |
33.64 |
33.18 |
3.0 |
-0.46 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Lindsay |
Dearne Valley |
NT |
39.14 |
6.0 |
npt |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
31.07 |
30.93 |
|
-0.14 |
2 |
Jack Newton |
Barracudas |
31.39 |
30.99 |
|
-0.40 |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.00 | 39.00 | B Grade | 47.00 | 44.00 | C Grade | 53.00 | 50.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Drury |
Don Valley |
46.03 |
44.64 |
6.0 |
-1.39 |
2 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
45.87 |
44.77 |
5.0 |
-1.10 |
3 |
Finleigh Dukes |
S, Axholme |
45.98 |
44.98 |
4.0 |
-1.00 |
4 |
Katy Burton |
Armthorpe |
43.06 |
45.66 |
3.0 |
+2.60 |
5 |
Ellie Mason |
Barracudas |
45.96 |
46.12 |
2.0 |
+0.16 |
6 |
Chloe Key |
Marlins |
45.73 |
46.50 |
1.0 |
+0.77 |
7 |
Phoebe Javis |
Dearne Valley |
45.93 |
46.88 |
|
+0.95 |
8 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
45.73 |
48.30 |
|
+2.57 |
9 |
Megan Jones |
Sth Hunsley |
46.40 |
48.67 |
|
+2.27 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabel Chalmers |
South Holder |
51.04 |
48.67 |
6.0 |
-2.37 |
2 |
Grace Litchfield |
Marlins |
48.80 |
49.41 |
5.0 |
+0.61 |
3 |
India Adams |
Barracudas |
49.70 |
49.50 |
4.0 |
-0.20 |
4 |
Christina Moore |
New Earswick |
49.96 |
50.70 |
3.0 |
+0.74 |
5 |
Lucy Steele |
South Holder |
50.70 |
51.08 |
2.0 |
+0.38 |
6 |
Katie Nicholson |
Bridlington |
49.72 |
52.34 |
1.0 |
+2.62 |
7 |
Olivia Marshall |
Kippax |
49.59 |
52.36 |
|
+2.77 |
8 |
Maya Bentley |
Bridlington |
52.65 |
53.63 |
|
+0.98 |
9 |
Holly Coop |
Pocklington |
52.13 |
54.12 |
|
+1.99 |
10 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
52.24 |
54.35 |
|
+2.11 |
11 |
Natasha Link |
S, Axholme |
52.80 |
54.57 |
|
+1.77 |
12 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
49.84 |
55.18 |
|
+5.34 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kezia Barnard |
Barracudas |
54.73 |
53.01 |
6.0 |
-1.72 |
2 |
Lucy Harrison |
South Holder |
1:06.00 |
53.82 |
5.0 |
-12.18 |
3 |
Tia Dickinson |
Bridlington |
54.25 |
54.14 |
4.0 |
-0.11 |
4 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
53.72 |
54.75 |
3.0 |
+1.03 |
5 |
Rebecca Witty |
Bridlington |
53.39 |
55.18 |
2.0 |
+1.79 |
6 |
Sophie Bower |
South Holder |
57.70 |
55.43 |
1.0 |
-2.27 |
7 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
58.48 |
55.72 |
|
-2.76 |
8 |
Megan Wall |
South Holder |
58.60 |
56.83 |
|
-1.77 |
9 |
Emma Julie Bradbury |
Marlins |
59.39 |
58.45 |
|
-0.94 |
10 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
59.27 |
59.87 |
|
+0.60 |
11 |
Anna-louise Fallowfield |
South Holder |
1:09.00 |
1:00.75 |
|
-8.25 |
12 |
Olivia Cooper |
Dearne Valley |
59.53 |
1:00.77 |
|
+1.24 |
13 |
Emma Sandbach |
Bridlington |
1:03.52 |
1:08.33 |
|
+4.81 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh Corry |
Kippax |
47.02 |
46.16 |
|
-0.86 |
2 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
59.45 |
51.37 |
|
-8.08 |
3 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
54.23 |
51.57 |
|
-2.66 |
4 |
Georgia Whetton |
Armthorpe |
55.81 |
52.03 |
|
-3.78 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ruby Elderkin |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Vodden |
Marlins |
42.97 |
42.47 |
6.0 |
-0.50 |
2 |
Molly Flatters |
S, Axholme |
42.51 |
43.38 |
5.0 |
+0.87 |
3 |
Catherine Pendlebury |
Rossington |
43.01 |
43.91 |
4.0 |
+0.90 |
4 |
Kelsey Webb |
Driffield |
43.35 |
44.05 |
3.0 |
+0.70 |
5 |
Lily Metcalfe |
SPA |
43.98 |
45.85 |
2.0 |
+1.87 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Heywood |
Marlins |
46.43 |
44.07 |
6.0 |
-2.36 |
2 |
Lauren Jarvis |
S, Axholme |
44.25 |
44.64 |
5.0 |
+0.39 |
3 |
Caitlin Feirn |
Rossington |
46.57 |
44.85 |
4.0 |
-1.72 |
4 |
Ellie Barker |
Pocklington |
44.64 |
45.59 |
3.0 |
+0.95 |
5 |
Emma Palmer |
Driffield |
47.61 |
46.42 |
2.0 |
-1.19 |
6 |
Ruby Smith |
Kippax |
46.70 |
46.75 |
1.0 |
+0.05 |
7 |
Charlotte Brocklesby |
Barracudas |
48.66 |
47.54 |
|
-1.12 |
8 |
Isobel Whiting |
Bramcote |
48.86 |
47.95 |
|
-0.91 |
9 |
Lily Walker-taylor |
Tadcaster |
48.87 |
48.81 |
|
-0.06 |
10 |
Daisy Hill |
Barracudas |
49.76 |
50.33 |
|
+0.57 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Mulligan |
Bramcote |
50.43 |
52.39 |
6.0 |
+1.96 |
2 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
51.28 |
52.59 |
5.0 |
+1.31 |
3 |
Antonia Brittain |
Barracudas |
55.56 |
55.90 |
4.0 |
+0.34 |
4 |
Caitlin Watson |
New Earswick |
NT |
58.00 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Katy Hopson |
Barracudas |
1:00.44 |
1:00.46 |
2.0 |
+0.02 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Natriss |
Tadcaster |
NT |
47.90 |
|
npt |
2 |
Lara Sterritt |
Thirsk W H |
50.97 |
49.03 |
|
-1.94 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olivia Brodie |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Bethany Botham |
Did Not Compete |
|
Matilda Todd |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 41.00 | B Grade | None | 46.00 | C Grade | None | 52.00 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mitch Burton |
Armthorpe |
43.41 |
45.16 |
6.0 |
+1.75 |
2 |
Sam Tinsley |
Marlins |
44.19 |
46.09 |
5.0 |
+1.90 |
3 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Valley |
57.32 |
47.14 |
4.0 |
-10.18 |
4 |
Samuel Hopson |
Barracudas |
53.37 |
48.58 |
3.0 |
-4.79 |
5 |
Samuel Templeton |
Retford |
48.54 |
49.16 |
2.0 |
+0.62 |
6 |
Joseph Wall |
South Holder |
52.10 |
49.71 |
1.0 |
-2.39 |
7 |
Marcus Walker |
Pocklington |
52.00 |
49.79 |
|
-2.21 |
8 |
Jimmy Smith |
S, Axholme |
58.77 |
53.63 |
|
-5.14 |
9 |
Dominic Sterritt |
Thirsk W H |
1:02.00 |
58.04 |
|
-3.96 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bradley Wright |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
|
Taylor Green |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kyle Mckenna |
Bridlington |
42.18 |
41.87 |
6.0 |
-0.31 |
2 |
Joel Feirn |
Rossington |
45.96 |
46.97 |
5.0 |
+1.01 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
49.80 |
47.67 |
6.0 |
-2.13 |
2 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
50.70 |
49.30 |
5.0 |
-1.40 |
3 |
Harry Souter |
Tadcaster |
49.75 |
50.20 |
4.0 |
+0.45 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fergus Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
52.34 |
53.74 |
6.0 |
+1.40 |
2 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Valley |
NT |
53.93 |
5.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Reed |
South Holder |
52.20 |
48.50 |
|
-3.70 |
2 |
Daimhin Watson |
New Earswick |
NT |
51.80 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alex Chappell |
6.4 Did not touch the wall during the turn |
|
Jake Conlon |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.00 | B Grade | 32.00 | C Grade | 36.00 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Wright |
Barracudas |
28.68 |
28.63 |
6.0 |
-0.05 |
2 |
Megan Lazenby |
Barracudas |
30.80 |
31.30 |
5.0 |
+0.50 |
3 |
Leanne Davis |
Edlington |
30.83 |
31.36 |
4.0 |
+0.53 |
4 |
Leah Tierney |
Edlington |
31.04 |
31.65 |
3.0 |
+0.61 |
5 |
Claudine Wivell |
Thirsk W H |
31.20 |
31.86 |
2.0 |
+0.66 |
6 |
Ines Wivell |
Thirsk W H |
31.15 |
32.46 |
1.0 |
+1.31 |
7 |
Rhiannon Hill |
SPA |
31.49 |
32.76 |
|
+1.27 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Grashion |
Rossington |
32.43 |
32.62 |
6.0 |
+0.19 |
2 |
Stephanie Woodford |
New Earswick |
35.25 |
33.59 |
5.0 |
-1.66 |
3 |
Lucy Goodwin |
S, Axholme |
32.43 |
34.25 |
4.0 |
+1.82 |
4 |
Emma Hargrave |
Tadcaster |
33.50 |
34.48 |
3.0 |
+0.98 |
5 |
Jessica Oliver |
New Earswick |
33.29 |
34.53 |
2.0 |
+1.24 |
6 |
Kayleigh Brown |
Jorvik |
33.80 |
34.57 |
1.0 |
+0.77 |
7 |
Chelsea Eales |
Rossington |
34.13 |
34.76 |
|
+0.63 |
8 |
Jenny Collins |
Armthorpe |
34.05 |
34.86 |
|
+0.81 |
9 |
Eve Doughty |
Marlins |
33.22 |
35.18 |
|
+1.96 |
9 |
Lisa Goodwin |
S, Axholme |
34.09 |
35.18 |
|
+1.09 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chantelle Armstrong |
Marlins |
41.18 |
41.08 |
6.0 |
-0.10 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 32.00 | 30.00 | B Grade | 36.00 | 34.00 | C Grade | 41.00 | 38.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Scatchard |
SPA |
35.54 |
32.84 |
6.0 |
-2.70 |
2 |
Tom Reed |
New Earswick |
33.21 |
34.82 |
5.0 |
+1.61 |
3 |
Oli Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
35.34 |
35.03 |
4.0 |
-0.31 |
4 |
Harvey Edwards |
Barracudas |
34.93 |
35.13 |
3.0 |
+0.20 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aaron Moorfoot |
Driffield |
38.31 |
36.23 |
6.0 |
-2.08 |
2 |
James Braimbridge |
Barracudas |
39.42 |
38.49 |
5.0 |
-0.93 |
3 |
Alexander Millar |
Thirsk W H |
40.35 |
38.94 |
4.0 |
-1.41 |
4 |
Michael Foulstone |
Rossington |
37.42 |
40.28 |
3.0 |
+2.86 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Beecroft |
Barracudas |
42.10 |
41.20 |
6.0 |
-0.90 |
2 |
Jonathan Lock |
Barracudas |
43.88 |
43.44 |
5.0 |
-0.44 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Happs |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Richardson |
Edlington |
32.43 |
31.37 |
6.0 |
-1.06 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Hynes |
New Earswick |
36.90 |
34.86 |
6.0 |
-2.04 |
2 |
Joshua Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
35.41 |
35.36 |
5.0 |
-0.05 |
3 |
Sam Morfitt |
Tadcaster |
36.20 |
35.97 |
4.0 |
-0.23 |
4 |
Louis Evans |
Barracudas |
37.67 |
37.55 |
3.0 |
-0.12 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Wray |
South Holder |
40.54 |
39.35 |
6.0 |
-1.19 |
2 |
Ben Smith |
Pocklington |
45.46 |
42.86 |
5.0 |
-2.60 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Clark |
Kippax |
39.41 |
37.82 |
|
-1.59 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Lindsay |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.00 | 31.00 | B Grade | 36.00 | 35.00 | C Grade | 41.00 | 40.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finleigh Dukes |
S, Axholme |
33.50 |
33.69 |
6.0 |
+0.19 |
2 |
Charlotte Black |
Tadcaster |
35.93 |
35.84 |
5.0 |
-0.09 |
3 |
Katy Burton |
Armthorpe |
34.55 |
36.07 |
4.0 |
+1.52 |
4 |
India Adams |
Barracudas |
35.66 |
36.58 |
3.0 |
+0.92 |
5 |
Ellie Mason |
Barracudas |
35.10 |
36.86 |
2.0 |
+1.76 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Helena Walker |
Pocklington |
36.79 |
36.73 |
6.0 |
-0.06 |
2 |
Phoebe Javis |
Dearne Valley |
36.73 |
37.51 |
5.0 |
+0.78 |
3 |
Megan Jones |
Sth Hunsley |
36.96 |
37.52 |
4.0 |
+0.56 |
4 |
Meredith Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
39.96 |
37.59 |
3.0 |
-2.37 |
5 |
Emily Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
38.84 |
37.67 |
2.0 |
-1.17 |
6 |
Chloe Key |
Marlins |
36.98 |
37.72 |
1.0 |
+0.74 |
7 |
Georgia Whetton |
Armthorpe |
38.10 |
37.91 |
|
-0.19 |
8 |
Megan Wall |
South Holder |
37.80 |
38.14 |
|
+0.34 |
9 |
Ruby Elderkin |
S, Axholme |
38.69 |
38.68 |
|
-0.01 |
10 |
Katie Nicholson |
Bridlington |
39.27 |
38.85 |
|
-0.42 |
11 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
39.69 |
39.18 |
|
-0.51 |
12 |
Niamh Corry |
Kippax |
38.08 |
39.29 |
|
+1.21 |
13 |
Grace Litchfield |
Marlins |
38.06 |
39.33 |
|
+1.27 |
14 |
Christina Moore |
New Earswick |
37.44 |
39.45 |
|
+2.01 |
15 |
Olivia Marshall |
Kippax |
39.80 |
39.56 |
|
-0.24 |
16 |
Kezia Barnard |
Barracudas |
39.56 |
39.65 |
|
+0.09 |
17 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
40.88 |
40.47 |
|
-0.41 |
18 |
Rebecca Witty |
Bridlington |
39.86 |
40.93 |
|
+1.07 |
19 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
42.00 |
41.06 |
|
-0.94 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
41.96 |
41.25 |
6.0 |
-0.71 |
2 |
Anna-louise Fallowfield |
South Holder |
46.20 |
41.43 |
5.0 |
-4.77 |
3 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
41.85 |
42.10 |
4.0 |
+0.25 |
4 |
Olivia Cooper |
Dearne Valley |
41.42 |
42.51 |
3.0 |
+1.09 |
5 |
Tia Dickinson |
Bridlington |
44.19 |
42.58 |
2.0 |
-1.61 |
6 |
Maya Bentley |
Bridlington |
42.67 |
43.43 |
1.0 |
+0.76 |
7 |
Emma Sandbach |
Bridlington |
43.06 |
43.82 |
|
+0.76 |
8 |
Emma Julie Bradbury |
Marlins |
44.64 |
44.30 |
|
-0.34 |
9 |
Lucy Harrison |
South Holder |
55.20 |
46.63 |
|
-8.57 |
10 |
Sophie Bower |
South Holder |
48.20 |
47.28 |
|
-0.92 |
11 |
Naomi Benson |
Bridlington |
45.52 |
48.51 |
|
+2.99 |
12 |
Holly Coop |
Pocklington |
50.00 |
51.91 |
|
+1.91 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
36.07 |
34.99 |
|
-1.08 |
2 |
Olivia Drury |
Don Valley |
37.01 |
35.40 |
|
-1.61 |
3 |
Isabel Chalmers |
South Holder |
37.04 |
35.79 |
|
-1.25 |
4 |
Natasha Link |
S, Axholme |
42.88 |
40.46 |
|
-2.42 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Feirn |
Rossington |
33.10 |
32.02 |
6.0 |
-1.08 |
2 |
Elisa Noble |
Barracudas |
32.97 |
32.80 |
5.0 |
-0.17 |
3 |
Lauren Jarvis |
S, Axholme |
33.32 |
33.66 |
4.0 |
+0.34 |
4 |
Emma Palmer |
Driffield |
32.35 |
33.69 |
3.0 |
+1.34 |
5 |
Catherine Pendlebury |
Rossington |
32.10 |
33.93 |
2.0 |
+1.83 |
6 |
Kelsey Webb |
Driffield |
34.40 |
34.49 |
1.0 |
+0.09 |
7 |
Molly Flatters |
S, Axholme |
34.67 |
35.44 |
|
+0.77 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Vodden |
Marlins |
35.44 |
35.30 |
6.0 |
-0.14 |
2 |
Megan Hunt |
Retford |
36.04 |
35.37 |
5.0 |
-0.67 |
3 |
Charlotte Brocklesby |
Barracudas |
35.28 |
35.59 |
4.0 |
+0.31 |
4 |
Lily Metcalfe |
SPA |
35.59 |
35.91 |
3.0 |
+0.32 |
5 |
Elizabeth Mulligan |
Bramcote |
36.25 |
36.40 |
2.0 |
+0.15 |
6 |
Antonia Brittain |
Barracudas |
37.73 |
37.58 |
1.0 |
-0.15 |
7 |
Daisy Hill |
Barracudas |
35.99 |
37.84 |
|
+1.85 |
8 |
Lara Sterritt |
Thirsk W H |
38.60 |
37.95 |
|
-0.65 |
9 |
Ruby Smith |
Kippax |
39.61 |
39.08 |
|
-0.53 |
10 |
Lily Walker-taylor |
Tadcaster |
39.02 |
39.15 |
|
+0.13 |
11 |
Olivia Brodie |
Bridlington |
39.35 |
39.60 |
|
+0.25 |
12 |
Katy Hopson |
Barracudas |
39.15 |
40.73 |
|
+1.58 |
13 |
Ellie Barker |
Pocklington |
38.94 |
41.57 |
|
+2.63 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Smith |
Pocklington |
43.79 |
43.14 |
6.0 |
-0.65 |
2 |
Caroline Foot |
Pocklington |
49.09 |
44.48 |
5.0 |
-4.61 |
3 |
Caitlin Watson |
New Earswick |
NT |
45.29 |
4.0 |
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Heywood |
Marlins |
36.26 |
34.52 |
|
-1.74 |
2 |
Isobel Whiting |
Bramcote |
35.31 |
34.89 |
|
-0.42 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matilda Todd |
Did Not Compete |
|
Bethany Botham |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 39.00 | B Grade | None | 44.00 | C Grade | None | 50.00 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Wall |
South Holder |
48.00 |
46.45 |
6.0 |
-1.55 |
2 |
Mitch Burton |
Armthorpe |
46.05 |
47.80 |
5.0 |
+1.75 |
3 |
Samuel Templeton |
Retford |
49.59 |
49.50 |
4.0 |
-0.09 |
4 |
Sam Tinsley |
Marlins |
57.04 |
52.87 |
3.0 |
-4.17 |
5 |
Marcus Walker |
Pocklington |
54.01 |
58.48 |
2.0 |
+4.47 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Taylor Green |
8.2 Arms not brought backward simultaneous |
|
Samuel Hopson |
8.2 Arms not brought backward simultaneous |
|
Sam Smith |
8.2 Arms not brought backward simultaneous |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kyle Mckenna |
Bridlington |
45.30 |
44.15 |
6.0 |
-1.15 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joel Feirn |
Rossington |
51.36 |
52.09 |
6.0 |
+0.73 |
2 |
Ben Reed |
South Holder |
NT |
54.82 |
5.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
|
Jake Conlon |
|
1 |
Harry Souter |
Tadcaster |
50.75 |
48.18 |
|
-2.57 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Carswell |
4.4 Start before starting signal |
|
Alex Chappell |
8.2 Arms not brought backward simultaneous |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 33.00 | B Grade | 37.00 | C Grade | 42.00 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Tierney |
Edlington |
35.80 |
36.57 |
6.0 |
+0.77 |
2 |
Claudine Wivell |
Thirsk W H |
35.30 |
36.85 |
5.0 |
+1.55 |
3 |
Megan Lazenby |
Barracudas |
34.53 |
37.50 |
4.0 |
+2.97 |
4 |
Leanne Davis |
Edlington |
36.29 |
37.58 |
3.0 |
+1.29 |
5 |
Rhiannon Hill |
SPA |
35.82 |
37.72 |
2.0 |
+1.90 |
6 |
Jessica Oliver |
New Earswick |
36.66 |
37.86 |
1.0 |
+1.20 |
7 |
Eve Doughty |
Marlins |
35.75 |
38.12 |
|
+2.37 |
8 |
Jenny Collins |
Armthorpe |
36.92 |
38.39 |
|
+1.47 |
9 |
Lucy Goodwin |
S, Axholme |
36.80 |
38.42 |
|
+1.62 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Grashion |
Rossington |
37.18 |
37.88 |
6.0 |
+0.70 |
2 |
Ines Wivell |
Thirsk W H |
37.91 |
38.70 |
5.0 |
+0.79 |
3 |
Chelsea Eales |
Rossington |
39.50 |
38.76 |
4.0 |
-0.74 |
4 |
Emma Hargrave |
Tadcaster |
37.86 |
38.99 |
3.0 |
+1.13 |
5 |
Kayleigh Brown |
Jorvik |
40.31 |
41.17 |
2.0 |
+0.86 |
6 |
Lisa Goodwin |
S, Axholme |
39.90 |
42.32 |
1.0 |
+2.42 |
7 |
Stephanie Woodford |
New Earswick |
41.33 |
42.62 |
|
+1.29 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 36.00 | 34.00 | B Grade | 40.00 | 39.00 | C Grade | 45.00 | 44.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Scatchard |
SPA |
38.68 |
39.07 |
6.0 |
+0.39 |
2 |
Alexander Millar |
Thirsk W H |
38.45 |
39.95 |
5.0 |
+1.50 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Mainprize |
Kippax |
41.41 |
41.15 |
6.0 |
-0.26 |
2 |
Oli Hackwell |
Tadcaster |
41.25 |
42.10 |
5.0 |
+0.85 |
3 |
Alex Chrsitie |
Tadcaster |
41.73 |
42.47 |
4.0 |
+0.74 |
4 |
Harvey Edwards |
Barracudas |
44.30 |
42.99 |
3.0 |
-1.31 |
5 |
Tom Reed |
New Earswick |
43.08 |
44.28 |
2.0 |
+1.20 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Braimbridge |
Barracudas |
49.03 |
45.39 |
6.0 |
-3.64 |
2 |
Jonathan Lock |
Barracudas |
51.40 |
49.40 |
5.0 |
-2.00 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Alldridge |
Tadcaster |
40.17 |
39.73 |
|
-0.44 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Happs |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Hynes |
New Earswick |
37.72 |
36.39 |
6.0 |
-1.33 |
2 |
Oliver Richardson |
Edlington |
36.16 |
36.91 |
5.0 |
+0.75 |
3 |
Jack Newton |
Barracudas |
36.98 |
37.29 |
4.0 |
+0.31 |
4 |
Joshua Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
37.79 |
38.30 |
3.0 |
+0.51 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harrison Rishworth |
New Earswick |
42.00 |
43.38 |
6.0 |
+1.38 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Lindsay |
Dearne Valley |
NT |
52.65 |
6.0 |
npt |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Evans |
Barracudas |
45.00 |
42.30 |
|
-2.70 |
2 |
Thomas Clark |
Kippax |
45.08 |
43.21 |
|
-1.87 |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 36.00 | 34.00 | B Grade | 40.00 | 39.00 | C Grade | 46.00 | 44.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Finleigh Dukes |
S, Axholme |
37.50 |
37.04 |
6.0 |
-0.46 |
2 |
Christina Moore |
New Earswick |
38.84 |
41.26 |
5.0 |
+2.42 |
3 |
Chloe Key |
Marlins |
39.71 |
42.35 |
4.0 |
+2.64 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
India Adams |
Barracudas |
43.43 |
41.89 |
6.0 |
-1.54 |
2 |
Katy Burton |
Armthorpe |
40.06 |
42.44 |
5.0 |
+2.38 |
3 |
Georgia Whetton |
Armthorpe |
45.31 |
42.85 |
4.0 |
-2.46 |
4 |
Isabel Chalmers |
South Holder |
45.50 |
43.18 |
3.0 |
-2.32 |
5 |
Ellie Mason |
Barracudas |
43.07 |
43.39 |
2.0 |
+0.32 |
6 |
Ruby Elderkin |
S, Axholme |
43.44 |
46.84 |
1.0 |
+3.40 |
7 |
Grace Litchfield |
Marlins |
43.98 |
49.42 |
|
+5.44 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Steele |
South Holder |
51.90 |
46.80 |
6.0 |
-5.10 |
2 |
Kezia Barnard |
Barracudas |
54.01 |
47.04 |
5.0 |
-6.97 |
3 |
Phoebe Javis |
Dearne Valley |
51.22 |
48.12 |
4.0 |
-3.10 |
4 |
Hannah Watt |
Kippax |
46.62 |
48.63 |
3.0 |
+2.01 |
5 |
Maya Bentley |
Bridlington |
52.13 |
49.15 |
2.0 |
-2.98 |
6 |
Katie Nicholson |
Bridlington |
48.57 |
50.20 |
1.0 |
+1.63 |
7 |
Morgan Blunt |
Rossington |
53.98 |
51.00 |
|
-2.98 |
8 |
Megan Shentall |
Rossington |
52.81 |
52.66 |
|
-0.15 |
9 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
55.12 |
53.87 |
|
-1.25 |
10 |
Rebecca Witty |
Bridlington |
55.61 |
54.24 |
|
-1.37 |
11 |
Olivia Cooper |
Dearne Valley |
NT |
54.40 |
|
npt |
12 |
Emma Sandbach |
Bridlington |
56.37 |
57.25 |
|
+0.88 |
13 |
Natasha Link |
S, Axholme |
1:03.82 |
1:01.23 |
|
-2.59 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Drury |
Don Valley |
48.78 |
43.69 |
|
-5.09 |
2 |
Chloe Collins |
Tadcaster |
49.87 |
44.25 |
|
-5.62 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Megan Wall |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Emma Julie Bradbury |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Feirn |
Rossington |
37.52 |
36.11 |
6.0 |
-1.41 |
2 |
Catherine Pendlebury |
Rossington |
36.50 |
37.54 |
5.0 |
+1.04 |
3 |
Lauren Jarvis |
S, Axholme |
37.11 |
38.42 |
4.0 |
+1.31 |
4 |
Lily Metcalfe |
SPA |
38.33 |
38.84 |
3.0 |
+0.51 |
5 |
Molly Flatters |
S, Axholme |
38.95 |
39.26 |
2.0 |
+0.31 |
6 |
Elisa Noble |
Barracudas |
37.24 |
39.63 |
1.0 |
+2.39 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Vodden |
Marlins |
39.83 |
41.14 |
6.0 |
+1.31 |
2 |
Charlotte Brocklesby |
Barracudas |
39.14 |
42.09 |
5.0 |
+2.95 |
3 |
Megan Hunt |
Retford |
41.46 |
42.29 |
4.0 |
+0.83 |
4 |
Isobel Whiting |
Bramcote |
40.36 |
43.53 |
3.0 |
+3.17 |
5 |
Elizabeth Mulligan |
Bramcote |
42.32 |
44.42 |
2.0 |
+2.10 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Brodie |
Bridlington |
47.14 |
47.50 |
6.0 |
+0.36 |
2 |
Daisy Hill |
Barracudas |
49.05 |
48.64 |
5.0 |
-0.41 |
3 |
Caroline Foot |
Pocklington |
54.00 |
54.04 |
4.0 |
+0.04 |
4 |
Katy Hopson |
Barracudas |
50.05 |
55.48 |
3.0 |
+5.43 |
5 |
Caitlin Watson |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:01.11 |
2.0 |
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Palmer |
Driffield |
39.00 |
38.51 |
|
-0.49 |
2 |
Rebecca Heywood |
Marlins |
39.16 |
38.69 |
|
-0.47 |
3 |
Antonia Brittain |
Barracudas |
44.41 |
42.39 |
|
-2.02 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bethany Botham |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 34.00 | B Grade | None | 39.00 | C Grade | None | 44.00 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mitch Burton |
Armthorpe |
38.99 |
39.53 |
6.0 |
+0.54 |
2 |
Marcus Walker |
Pocklington |
41.16 |
39.73 |
5.0 |
-1.43 |
3 |
Samuel Templeton |
Retford |
39.02 |
40.47 |
4.0 |
+1.45 |
4 |
Joseph Wall |
South Holder |
40.30 |
41.47 |
3.0 |
+1.17 |
5 |
Sam Tinsley |
Marlins |
40.47 |
41.82 |
2.0 |
+1.35 |
6 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Valley |
44.72 |
42.66 |
1.0 |
-2.06 |
7 |
Samuel Hopson |
Barracudas |
46.41 |
45.16 |
|
-1.25 |
8 |
Taylor Green |
Bridlington |
45.35 |
46.20 |
|
+0.85 |
9 |
Bradley Wright |
Dearne Valley |
NT |
55.42 |
|
npt |
10 |
Dominic Sterritt |
Thirsk W H |
55.99 |
57.21 |
|
+1.22 |
11 |
Sam Smith |
S, Axholme |
57.45 |
58.35 |
|
+0.90 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
38.53 |
34.45 |
6.0 |
-4.08 |
2 |
Kyle Mckenna |
Bridlington |
37.98 |
36.54 |
5.0 |
-1.44 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joel Feirn |
Rossington |
40.44 |
39.66 |
6.0 |
-0.78 |
2 |
Joseph Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
41.76 |
41.38 |
5.0 |
-0.38 |
3 |
Fergus Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
42.91 |
42.24 |
4.0 |
-0.67 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Howard |
Dearne Valley |
58.53 |
45.50 |
6.0 |
-13.03 |
2 |
Alex Chappell |
Tadcaster |
45.47 |
46.03 |
5.0 |
+0.56 |
3 |
Daimhin Watson |
New Earswick |
NT |
47.70 |
4.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Reed |
South Holder |
48.20 |
40.48 |
|
-7.72 |
2 |
Harry Souter |
Tadcaster |
44.53 |
42.24 |
|
-2.29 |
3 |
Max Walker-taylor |
Tadcaster |
47.62 |
42.32 |
|
-5.30 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jake Conlon |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 36.00 | B Grade | 41.00 | C Grade | 46.00 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Wright |
Barracudas |
38.83 |
38.65 |
6.0 |
-0.18 |
2 |
Leah Tierney |
Edlington |
38.48 |
38.78 |
5.0 |
+0.30 |
3 |
Claudine Wivell |
Thirsk W H |
39.18 |
40.25 |
4.0 |
+1.07 |
4 |
Chelsea Eales |
Rossington |
39.26 |
40.47 |
3.0 |
+1.21 |
5 |
Megan Lazenby |
Barracudas |
39.88 |
41.14 |
2.0 |
+1.26 |
6 |
Leanne Davis |
Edlington |
40.63 |
41.64 |
1.0 |
+1.01 |
7 |
Rhiannon Hill |
SPA |
39.95 |
42.41 |
|
+2.46 |
8 |
Lucy Goodwin |
S, Axholme |
40.32 |
42.80 |
|
+2.48 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Grashion |
Rossington |
44.56 |
41.47 |
6.0 |
-3.09 |
2 |
Emma Hargrave |
Tadcaster |
44.32 |
43.66 |
5.0 |
-0.66 |
3 |
Ines Wivell |
Thirsk W H |
43.66 |
44.20 |
4.0 |
+0.54 |
4 |
Lisa Goodwin |
S, Axholme |
44.30 |
44.42 |
3.0 |
+0.12 |
5 |
Jenny Collins |
Armthorpe |
43.80 |
44.45 |
2.0 |
+0.65 |
6 |
Kayleigh Brown |
Jorvik |
42.57 |
45.36 |
1.0 |
+2.79 |
7 |
Stephanie Woodford |
New Earswick |
44.45 |
45.95 |
|
+1.50 |
8 |
Eve Doughty |
Marlins |
44.14 |
46.82 |
|
+2.68 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Chantelle Armstrong |
Marlins |
51.47 |
51.63 |
6.0 |
+0.16 |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 33.00 | 31.00 | B Grade | 37.00 | 35.00 | C Grade | 41.00 | 40.00 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harvey Edwards |
Barracudas |
39.70 |
37.47 |
6.0 |
-2.23 |
2 |
Aaron Moorfoot |
Driffield |
38.62 |
37.78 |
5.0 |
-0.84 |
3 |
Alexander Millar |
Thirsk W H |
38.69 |
38.43 |
4.0 |
-0.26 |
4 |
Michael Foulstone |
Rossington |
40.00 |
40.94 |
3.0 |
+0.94 |
5 |
James Braimbridge |
Barracudas |
40.60 |
42.05 |
2.0 |
+1.45 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Mainprize |
Kippax |
43.08 |
41.93 |
6.0 |
-1.15 |
2 |
Jonathan Lock |
Barracudas |
43.88 |
44.22 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Scatchard |
SPA |
33.52 |
32.01 |
|
-1.51 |
2 |
Tom Reed |
New Earswick |
38.80 |
35.83 |
|
-2.97 |
3 |
Luke Beecroft |
Barracudas |
41.39 |
40.42 |
|
-0.97 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Happs |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harrison Rishworth |
New Earswick |
33.52 |
34.62 |
6.0 |
+1.10 |
2 |
Daniel Hynes |
New Earswick |
34.00 |
35.25 |
5.0 |
+1.25 |
3 |
Jack Newton |
Barracudas |
34.54 |
35.50 |
4.0 |
+0.96 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
35.69 |
36.01 |
6.0 |
+0.32 |
2 |
Oliver Wray |
South Holder |
37.96 |
37.56 |
5.0 |
-0.40 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Clark |
Kippax |
41.89 |
40.72 |
6.0 |
-1.17 |
2 |
Louis Evans |
Barracudas |
41.46 |
40.82 |
5.0 |
-0.64 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Morfitt |
Tadcaster |
35.31 |
33.47 |
|
-1.84 |
1 |
Oliver Richardson |
Edlington |
36.63 |
33.47 |
|
-3.16 |
3 |
Ben Smith |
Pocklington |
41.45 |
36.52 |
|
-4.93 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Lindsay |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | None | 1:29.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:14.00 | B Grade | None | 1:41.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:23.00 | C Grade | None | 1:53.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:34.00 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gill Clarke |
Armthorpe |
1:32.84 |
1:30.87 |
6.0 |
-1.97 |
2 |
Tilly Arrand |
S, Axholme |
1:36.08 |
1:31.33 |
5.0 |
-4.75 |
3 |
Tilly Rennison |
Pocklington |
1:33.64 |
1:32.30 |
4.0 |
-1.34 |
4 |
Abbie Bowden |
South Holder |
1:38.61 |
1:35.19 |
3.0 |
-3.42 |
5 |
Daisy Evans |
Barracudas |
1:39.44 |
1:36.41 |
2.0 |
-3.03 |
6 |
Emma Stringer |
Marlins |
NT |
1:37.18 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Emily Hill |
Jorvik |
1:46.73 |
1:44.22 |
|
-2.51 |
8 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
1:42.87 |
1:44.29 |
|
+1.42 |
9 |
Libby Smales |
Pocklington |
1:47.00 |
1:46.10 |
|
-0.90 |
10 |
Seren Adams |
Barracudas |
1:48.10 |
1:46.91 |
|
-1.19 |
11 |
Caitlin Poole |
Barracudas |
NT |
1:49.30 |
|
npt |
12 |
Olivia Meeke |
Barracudas |
2:04.47 |
1:49.80 |
|
-14.67 |
13 |
Macey Bradbury |
Marlins |
NT |
1:52.10 |
|
npt |
14 |
Nicole Dukes |
S, Axholme |
NT |
1:52.58 |
|
npt |
15 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Valley |
NT |
1:53.77 |
|
npt |
16 |
Francesca Incerti |
Southwell |
1:55.71 |
1:53.83 |
|
-1.88 |
17 |
Sasha Elliot-white |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:54.00 |
|
npt |
18 |
Ellie Mae Knowles |
Kimberley |
1:55.45 |
2:04.44 |
|
+8.99 |
19 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
2:00.62 |
2:06.81 |
|
+6.19 |
20 |
Jasmin Osborn |
Kippax |
2:24.60 |
2:09.86 |
|
-14.74 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabelle Young |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Iona Holdsworth |
Adwick |
1:30.23 |
1:29.54 |
6.0 |
-0.69 |
2 |
Chantelle Waugh |
Armthorpe |
1:30.00 |
1:30.28 |
5.0 |
+0.28 |
3 |
Lucy Hame |
S, Axholme |
1:31.61 |
1:30.58 |
4.0 |
-1.03 |
4 |
Imogen Whiting |
Bramcote |
1:33.06 |
1:31.03 |
3.0 |
-2.03 |
5 |
Lucy Clarke |
Rossington |
1:31.27 |
1:31.07 |
2.0 |
-0.20 |
6 |
Kennedy Akrill |
Sth Hunsley |
1:40.44 |
1:35.57 |
1.0 |
-4.87 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Coney |
Marlins |
1:52.95 |
1:42.61 |
6.0 |
-10.34 |
2 |
Elliss Worboys |
S, Axholme |
1:50.03 |
1:43.34 |
5.0 |
-6.69 |
3 |
Megan Knowles |
Thirsk W H |
1:46.66 |
1:43.57 |
4.0 |
-3.09 |
4 |
Mia Cunliffe |
Barracudas |
1:48.00 |
1:43.77 |
3.0 |
-4.23 |
5 |
Danielle Coverdale |
Bridlington |
1:43.44 |
1:44.04 |
2.0 |
+0.60 |
6 |
Alice Mulligan |
Bramcote |
1:44.45 |
1:44.47 |
1.0 |
+0.02 |
7 |
Amy Jackson |
S, Axholme |
1:52.82 |
1:45.72 |
|
-7.10 |
8 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Retford |
1:45.55 |
1:48.56 |
|
+3.01 |
9 |
Abbie Kerry-riley |
S, Axholme |
1:52.01 |
1:49.55 |
|
-2.46 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Courtney Easton |
Dearne Valley |
2:07.41 |
1:53.53 |
6.0 |
-13.88 |
2 |
Catriona Scott |
Jorvik |
1:54.67 |
1:53.56 |
5.0 |
-1.11 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kara Mayos |
SPA |
1:47.04 |
1:30.88 |
|
-16.16 |
2 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
1:44.70 |
1:35.43 |
|
-9.27 |
3 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:37.94 |
|
npt |
4 |
Rebecca Wright |
Armthorpe |
1:45.27 |
1:39.57 |
|
-5.70 |
5 |
Jessica Hather |
S, Axholme |
NT |
1:43.91 |
|
npt |
6 |
Georgia Haynes |
Driffield |
1:53.74 |
1:44.59 |
|
-9.15 |
7 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S, Axholme |
1:53.84 |
1:45.95 |
|
-7.89 |
8 |
Katy Harrison |
Barracudas |
2:04.65 |
1:47.42 |
|
-17.23 |
9 |
Charlotte Ianson |
South Holder |
1:54.40 |
1:48.22 |
|
-6.18 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Poppy Johnson |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Rebecca Allen |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
13yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
Charlotte Oliver |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Wight |
Armthorpe |
1:24.03 |
1:17.05 |
6.0 |
-6.98 |
2 |
Kiri Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
1:17.92 |
1:17.24 |
5.0 |
-0.68 |
3 |
Tonika Holdsworth |
Adwick |
1:15.63 |
1:17.87 |
4.0 |
+2.24 |
4 |
Sophie Hame |
S, Axholme |
1:19.98 |
1:20.41 |
3.0 |
+0.43 |
5 |
Hannah Bircumshaw |
New Earswick |
1:21.33 |
1:21.79 |
2.0 |
+0.46 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Melissa Hill |
Jorvik |
1:27.41 |
1:25.19 |
6.0 |
-2.22 |
2 |
Faith Hinnitt |
Retford |
1:25.12 |
1:25.46 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Sarah Witty |
Bridlington |
1:27.40 |
1:26.48 |
4.0 |
-0.92 |
4 |
Ashley Harrowerr |
Pocklington |
1:31.96 |
1:26.92 |
3.0 |
-5.04 |
5 |
Alisha Moorhead |
Kippax |
1:28.99 |
1:29.70 |
2.0 |
+0.71 |
6 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
1:30.52 |
1:31.66 |
1.0 |
+1.14 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Javis |
Dearne Valley |
1:42.66 |
1:45.97 |
6.0 |
+3.31 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruth Money |
Newark |
1:14.65 |
1:15.26 |
6.0 |
+0.61 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Courtney Massey |
Edlington |
1:26.59 |
1:19.98 |
|
-6.61 |
2 |
Katie Buchanan |
New Earswick |
1:25.10 |
1:23.47 |
|
-1.63 |
3 |
Sophie Holdsworth |
Bridlington |
1:27.84 |
1:23.64 |
|
-4.20 |
4 |
Millie Gilkes |
Rossington |
1:42.77 |
1:32.72 |
|
-10.05 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isobel Thompson |
7.6 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch simultaneous |
|
Zara Hand |
6.2 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Mosey |
New Earswick |
1:22.95 |
1:23.77 |
6.0 |
+0.82 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Shelby Wardrobe |
Sth Hunsley |
1:30.25 |
1:23.66 |
6.0 |
-6.59 |
2 |
Katie Young |
Barracudas |
1:27.33 |
1:23.82 |
5.0 |
-3.51 |
3 |
Tori Dickinson |
Bridlington |
1:29.51 |
1:24.54 |
4.0 |
-4.97 |
4 |
Rachel Dunmore |
Jorvik |
1:23.13 |
1:24.73 |
3.0 |
+1.60 |
5 |
Emma Williams |
Tadcaster |
1:25.72 |
1:27.27 |
2.0 |
+1.55 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Steele |
South Holder |
1:37.70 |
1:35.52 |
6.0 |
-2.18 |
2 |
Isobel Scott |
Jorvik |
1:37.49 |
1:35.95 |
5.0 |
-1.54 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Gabby Butler |
South Holder |
1:24.89 |
1:20.91 |
|
-3.98 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kirsty Salmon |
7.5 Feet not turned our during the propulsive part of the kick |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:22.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:03.00 | B Grade | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:14.00 | C Grade | 1:44.00 | 1:37.00 | 1:23.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Moorfoot |
Driffield |
1:32.82 |
1:31.70 |
6.0 |
-1.12 |
2 |
Liam Marshall |
Retford |
1:32.91 |
1:34.16 |
5.0 |
+1.25 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Potter |
Barracudas |
1:42.07 |
1:34.83 |
6.0 |
-7.24 |
2 |
Adam Alcock |
Driffield |
1:33.00 |
1:37.69 |
5.0 |
+4.69 |
3 |
Jack Cowell |
Bridlington |
1:42.81 |
1:38.01 |
4.0 |
-4.80 |
4 |
Edward Dare |
Pocklington |
1:42.01 |
1:38.74 |
3.0 |
-3.27 |
5 |
Jacob Roberts |
Retford |
1:43.84 |
1:39.90 |
2.0 |
-3.94 |
6 |
Ewan Millar |
Edlington |
1:42.51 |
1:40.59 |
1.0 |
-1.92 |
7 |
George Sheader |
Driffield |
1:37.98 |
1:40.72 |
|
+2.74 |
8 |
Michael Crees |
South Holder |
1:43.50 |
1:42.13 |
|
-1.37 |
9 |
Brady Durkin |
Pocklington |
1:41.00 |
1:43.65 |
|
+2.65 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Haynes |
Driffield |
1:52.09 |
1:44.41 |
6.0 |
-7.68 |
2 |
Christian Webb |
Driffield |
1:51.34 |
1:45.06 |
5.0 |
-6.28 |
3 |
Harry Taylor |
Sth Hunsley |
1:48.32 |
1:47.91 |
4.0 |
-0.41 |
4 |
Andrew Campbell |
Kippax |
1:53.31 |
2:00.07 |
3.0 |
+6.76 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lindon Jessop |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Joe George |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Mathew Foot |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Lloyd Brodie |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Steven Mulligan |
New Earswick |
1:26.50 |
1:21.05 |
6.0 |
-5.45 |
2 |
Sam Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
1:21.64 |
1:21.61 |
5.0 |
-0.03 |
3 |
Mark Beech |
SPA |
1:26.51 |
1:22.08 |
4.0 |
-4.43 |
4 |
Jordan Wearmouth |
South Holder |
1:25.09 |
1:22.21 |
3.0 |
-2.88 |
5 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
1:22.80 |
1:22.38 |
2.0 |
-0.42 |
6 |
Lewis Adams |
Kippax |
1:24.21 |
1:22.63 |
1.0 |
-1.58 |
7 |
Joshua Reasbeck |
Edlington |
1:22.14 |
1:23.45 |
|
+1.31 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
1:32.49 |
1:27.22 |
6.0 |
-5.27 |
2 |
Max Evans |
Barracudas |
1:29.46 |
1:29.02 |
5.0 |
-0.44 |
3 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Valley |
1:34.05 |
1:30.57 |
4.0 |
-3.48 |
4 |
Calumn Wright |
Kippax |
1:34.66 |
1:32.05 |
3.0 |
-2.61 |
5 |
Luke Brough |
Kippax |
1:32.60 |
1:32.18 |
2.0 |
-0.42 |
6 |
William Beevor |
S, Axholme |
1:35.42 |
1:32.55 |
1.0 |
-2.87 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Bennett |
Kippax |
1:41.16 |
1:39.86 |
6.0 |
-1.30 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Weldon |
Barracudas |
1:28.61 |
1:22.89 |
|
-5.72 |
2 |
Adam Brown |
Kippax |
1:29.20 |
1:26.34 |
|
-2.86 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Richardson |
7.4 Head not breaking surface during stroke cycle (except after start & turn) |
|
Joshua Sellars |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Nozedar |
Jorvik |
1:09.55 |
1:10.59 |
6.0 |
+1.04 |
2 |
Jake Lazenby |
Barracudas |
1:11.80 |
1:10.78 |
5.0 |
-1.02 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Keiran Jones |
Tadcaster |
1:16.06 |
1:14.84 |
6.0 |
-1.22 |
2 |
Ben Wright |
Barracudas |
1:14.90 |
1:16.35 |
5.0 |
+1.45 |
3 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
1:16.67 |
1:16.49 |
4.0 |
-0.18 |
4 |
John Patchen |
New Earswick |
1:22.30 |
1:18.51 |
3.0 |
-3.79 |
5 |
Harry Nozedar |
Jorvik |
1:19.40 |
1:19.38 |
2.0 |
-0.02 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robert Hulmes |
Tadcaster |
NT |
1:17.67 |
|
npt |
2 |
Francis Dick |
New Earswick |
1:26.60 |
1:22.34 |
|
-4.26 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 40.00 | B Grade | None | 45.00 | C Grade | None | 51.00 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tilly Arrand |
S, Axholme |
42.20 |
41.07 |
6.0 |
-1.13 |
2 |
Gill Clarke |
Armthorpe |
41.05 |
42.42 |
5.0 |
+1.37 |
3 |
Tilly Rennison |
Pocklington |
44.16 |
42.57 |
4.0 |
-1.59 |
4 |
Daisy Evans |
Barracudas |
46.22 |
46.17 |
3.0 |
-0.05 |
5 |
Libby Smales |
Pocklington |
47.00 |
46.22 |
2.0 |
-0.78 |
6 |
Abbie Bowden |
South Holder |
47.71 |
46.80 |
1.0 |
-0.91 |
7 |
Seren Adams |
Barracudas |
51.99 |
47.46 |
|
-4.53 |
8 |
Emma Stringer |
Marlins |
48.18 |
47.89 |
|
-0.29 |
9 |
Caitlin Poole |
Barracudas |
50.05 |
48.99 |
|
-1.06 |
10 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
53.62 |
49.75 |
|
-3.87 |
11 |
Emily Hill |
Jorvik |
51.34 |
49.79 |
|
-1.55 |
12 |
Isabelle Young |
Barracudas |
56.69 |
50.75 |
|
-5.94 |
13 |
Olivia Meeke |
Barracudas |
50.00 |
51.81 |
|
+1.81 |
14 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
56.61 |
52.66 |
|
-3.95 |
15 |
Macey Bradbury |
Marlins |
NT |
52.84 |
|
npt |
16 |
Francesca Incerti |
Southwell |
55.82 |
52.96 |
|
-2.86 |
17 |
Nicole Dukes |
S, Axholme |
54.30 |
54.80 |
|
+0.50 |
18 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Valley |
58.32 |
58.51 |
|
+0.19 |
19 |
Ellie Mae Knowles |
Kimberley |
58.38 |
59.18 |
|
+0.80 |
20 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
56.58 |
59.34 |
|
+2.76 |
21 |
Katherine Moore |
New Earswick |
1:01.15 |
1:01.03 |
|
-0.12 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olivia Molly Jones |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
40.99 |
41.78 |
6.0 |
+0.79 |
2 |
Lucy Clarke |
Rossington |
42.07 |
41.91 |
5.0 |
-0.16 |
3 |
Lucy Hame |
S, Axholme |
44.59 |
42.77 |
4.0 |
-1.82 |
4 |
Kennedy Akrill |
Sth Hunsley |
43.13 |
43.20 |
3.0 |
+0.07 |
5 |
Chantelle Waugh |
Armthorpe |
43.87 |
43.52 |
2.0 |
-0.35 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Knowles |
Thirsk W H |
47.81 |
45.65 |
6.0 |
-2.16 |
2 |
Jessica Hather |
S, Axholme |
46.89 |
46.38 |
5.0 |
-0.51 |
3 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S, Axholme |
46.21 |
46.76 |
4.0 |
+0.55 |
4 |
Elliss Worboys |
S, Axholme |
49.20 |
46.85 |
3.0 |
-2.35 |
5 |
Rebecca Wright |
Armthorpe |
47.35 |
46.91 |
2.0 |
-0.44 |
6 |
Danielle Coverdale |
Bridlington |
49.52 |
46.96 |
1.0 |
-2.56 |
7 |
Leah Smith |
Retford |
47.73 |
48.04 |
|
+0.31 |
8 |
Imogen Coney |
Marlins |
50.91 |
48.16 |
|
-2.75 |
9 |
Georgia Haynes |
Driffield |
46.64 |
48.19 |
|
+1.55 |
10 |
Lucy Scatchard |
SPA |
49.10 |
48.38 |
|
-0.72 |
11 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
49.47 |
48.43 |
|
-1.04 |
12 |
Mia Cunliffe |
Barracudas |
47.19 |
48.46 |
|
+1.27 |
13 |
Chloe-mae Rishworth |
New Earswick |
47.00 |
48.54 |
|
+1.54 |
14 |
Catriona Scott |
Jorvik |
49.08 |
49.25 |
|
+0.17 |
15 |
Abbie Kerry-riley |
S, Axholme |
50.75 |
49.80 |
|
-0.95 |
16 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Retford |
48.48 |
49.99 |
|
+1.51 |
17 |
Amy Jackson |
S, Axholme |
46.87 |
50.00 |
|
+3.13 |
18 |
Alice Mulligan |
Bramcote |
50.21 |
50.63 |
|
+0.42 |
19 |
Katy Harrison |
Barracudas |
50.84 |
51.44 |
|
+0.60 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Valley |
53.86 |
51.32 |
6.0 |
-2.54 |
2 |
Poppy Johnson |
Barracudas |
NT |
53.57 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Molly Burgess |
Retford |
1:00.78 |
54.35 |
4.0 |
-6.43 |
4 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Valley |
56.76 |
55.84 |
3.0 |
-0.92 |
5 |
Olivia Richardson |
Barracudas |
NT |
56.89 |
2.0 |
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Whiting |
Bramcote |
41.12 |
39.96 |
|
-1.16 |
2 |
Kara Mayos |
SPA |
46.52 |
43.59 |
|
-2.93 |
3 |
Courtney Easton |
Dearne Valley |
56.89 |
48.49 |
|
-8.40 |
4 |
Charlotte Ianson |
South Holder |
52.70 |
49.24 |
|
-3.46 |
5 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
55.96 |
49.32 |
|
-6.64 |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.00 | 38.00 | B Grade | 46.00 | 43.00 | C Grade | 53.00 | 49.00 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Moorfoot |
Driffield |
48.02 |
47.83 |
6.0 |
-0.19 |
2 |
Edward Dare |
Pocklington |
50.17 |
49.30 |
5.0 |
-0.87 |
3 |
George Sheader |
Driffield |
50.34 |
49.59 |
4.0 |
-0.75 |
4 |
Liam Marshall |
Retford |
48.68 |
50.52 |
3.0 |
+1.84 |
5 |
Alexander Potter |
Barracudas |
52.50 |
51.37 |
2.0 |
-1.13 |
6 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
52.64 |
51.98 |
1.0 |
-0.66 |
7 |
Harry Taylor |
Sth Hunsley |
51.09 |
52.37 |
|
+1.28 |
8 |
Ewan Millar |
Edlington |
50.01 |
52.58 |
|
+2.57 |
9 |
Jacob Roberts |
Retford |
52.04 |
54.70 |
|
+2.66 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brady Durkin |
Pocklington |
53.78 |
54.40 |
6.0 |
+0.62 |
2 |
Jack Cowell |
Bridlington |
54.09 |
54.96 |
5.0 |
+0.87 |
3 |
Adam Alcock |
Driffield |
54.00 |
56.41 |
4.0 |
+2.41 |
4 |
Michael Crees |
South Holder |
59.80 |
56.77 |
3.0 |
-3.03 |
5 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
54.36 |
57.00 |
2.0 |
+2.64 |
6 |
Mathew Foot |
Pocklington |
54.00 |
1:01.37 |
1.0 |
+7.37 |
7 |
Lloyd Brodie |
Bridlington |
1:02.88 |
1:01.81 |
|
-1.07 |
8 |
Andrew Campbell |
Kippax |
1:00.72 |
1:02.44 |
|
+1.72 |
9 |
Joe George |
Dearne Valley |
1:07.66 |
1:03.35 |
|
-4.31 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Haynes |
Driffield |
53.04 |
52.13 |
|
-0.91 |
2 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
1:05.59 |
52.37 |
|
-13.22 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Steven Mulligan |
New Earswick |
41.54 |
39.28 |
6.0 |
-2.26 |
2 |
Max Evans |
Barracudas |
42.88 |
43.99 |
5.0 |
+1.11 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Wearmouth |
South Holder |
43.17 |
43.63 |
6.0 |
+0.46 |
2 |
Sam Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
43.57 |
43.84 |
5.0 |
+0.27 |
3 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
44.51 |
44.66 |
4.0 |
+0.15 |
4 |
James Weldon |
Barracudas |
44.18 |
44.96 |
3.0 |
+0.78 |
5 |
Adam Brown |
Kippax |
45.91 |
45.38 |
2.0 |
-0.53 |
6 |
Lewis Adams |
Kippax |
45.96 |
45.84 |
1.0 |
-0.12 |
7 |
Robert Kirk |
SPA |
44.21 |
46.22 |
|
+2.01 |
8 |
Joshua Reasbeck |
Edlington |
44.78 |
46.67 |
|
+1.89 |
9 |
Calumn Wright |
Kippax |
46.41 |
46.72 |
|
+0.31 |
10 |
Mark Beech |
SPA |
48.91 |
47.39 |
|
-1.52 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Richardson |
Barracudas |
52.17 |
51.59 |
6.0 |
-0.58 |
2 |
William Beevor |
S, Axholme |
55.32 |
51.63 |
5.0 |
-3.69 |
3 |
Daniel Bennett |
Kippax |
51.09 |
51.66 |
4.0 |
+0.57 |
4 |
Thomas Bennison |
Rossington |
56.49 |
52.37 |
3.0 |
-4.12 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Valley |
49.45 |
46.99 |
|
-2.46 |
2 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
50.25 |
47.03 |
|
-3.22 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joshua Sellars |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 33.00 | 32.00 | B Grade | 37.00 | 36.00 | C Grade | 42.00 | 41.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruth Money |
Newark |
35.32 |
34.16 |
6.0 |
-1.16 |
2 |
Kiri Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
35.14 |
34.84 |
5.0 |
-0.30 |
3 |
Tonika Holdsworth |
Adwick |
34.54 |
35.03 |
4.0 |
+0.49 |
4 |
Georgia Wight |
Armthorpe |
35.82 |
35.37 |
3.0 |
-0.45 |
5 |
Sophie Hame |
S, Axholme |
35.91 |
37.60 |
2.0 |
+1.69 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Courtney Massey |
Edlington |
37.69 |
37.01 |
6.0 |
-0.68 |
2 |
Charlotte Oliver |
Barracudas |
37.82 |
37.21 |
5.0 |
-0.61 |
3 |
Hannah Bircumshaw |
New Earswick |
38.30 |
38.10 |
4.0 |
-0.20 |
4 |
Sophie Holdsworth |
Bridlington |
40.04 |
38.36 |
3.0 |
-1.68 |
5 |
Melissa Hill |
Jorvik |
40.01 |
38.41 |
2.0 |
-1.60 |
6 |
Faith Hinnitt |
Retford |
37.76 |
38.64 |
1.0 |
+0.88 |
7 |
Katie Buchanan |
New Earswick |
37.83 |
39.11 |
|
+1.28 |
8 |
Sarah Witty |
Bridlington |
39.25 |
39.31 |
|
+0.06 |
9 |
Isobel Thompson |
Tadcaster |
38.82 |
39.78 |
|
+0.96 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
45.00 |
44.25 |
6.0 |
-0.75 |
2 |
Millie Gilkes |
Rossington |
47.44 |
44.26 |
5.0 |
-3.18 |
3 |
Alisha Moorhead |
Kippax |
NT |
44.78 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
NT |
46.22 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Sophie Javis |
Dearne Valley |
52.98 |
53.54 |
2.0 |
+0.56 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elise Atkinson |
Barracudas |
38.52 |
36.86 |
|
-1.66 |
2 |
Ashley Harrowerr |
Pocklington |
44.78 |
38.38 |
|
-6.40 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Mosey |
New Earswick |
35.42 |
37.88 |
6.0 |
+2.46 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Shelby Wardrobe |
Sth Hunsley |
36.01 |
36.07 |
6.0 |
+0.06 |
2 |
Katie Young |
Barracudas |
38.51 |
36.99 |
5.0 |
-1.52 |
3 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
40.27 |
39.87 |
4.0 |
-0.40 |
4 |
Tori Dickinson |
Bridlington |
38.94 |
40.52 |
3.0 |
+1.58 |
5 |
Rachel Dunmore |
Jorvik |
40.36 |
40.77 |
2.0 |
+0.41 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Scott |
Jorvik |
43.17 |
44.66 |
6.0 |
+1.49 |
2 |
Katie Steele |
South Holder |
44.60 |
45.28 |
5.0 |
+0.68 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Dobson |
Tadcaster |
41.04 |
40.69 |
|
-0.35 |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 26.00 | B Grade | 30.00 | C Grade | 34.00 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Nozedar |
Jorvik |
26.31 |
26.84 |
6.0 |
+0.53 |
2 |
Jake Lazenby |
Barracudas |
26.77 |
27.46 |
5.0 |
+0.69 |
3 |
Ben Wright |
Barracudas |
27.42 |
28.22 |
4.0 |
+0.80 |
4 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
29.25 |
29.24 |
3.0 |
-0.01 |
5 |
Robert Hulmes |
Tadcaster |
28.95 |
29.42 |
2.0 |
+0.47 |
6 |
Keiran Jones |
Tadcaster |
29.90 |
29.55 |
1.0 |
-0.35 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Nozedar |
Jorvik |
31.13 |
30.91 |
6.0 |
-0.22 |
2 |
Francis Dick |
New Earswick |
32.01 |
31.62 |
5.0 |
-0.39 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
John Patchen |
New Earswick |
30.10 |
28.94 |
|
-1.16 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 45.00 | B Grade | None | 51.00 | C Grade | None | 58.00 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tilly Rennison |
Pocklington |
48.10 |
47.16 |
6.0 |
-0.94 |
2 |
Abbie Bowden |
South Holder |
46.54 |
49.22 |
5.0 |
+2.68 |
3 |
Emma Stringer |
Marlins |
51.65 |
50.44 |
4.0 |
-1.21 |
4 |
Daisy Evans |
Barracudas |
51.09 |
50.70 |
3.0 |
-0.39 |
5 |
Tilly Arrand |
S, Axholme |
51.27 |
50.79 |
2.0 |
-0.48 |
6 |
Gill Clarke |
Armthorpe |
47.85 |
51.01 |
1.0 |
+3.16 |
7 |
Emily Hill |
Jorvik |
52.97 |
51.80 |
|
-1.17 |
8 |
Isabelle Young |
Barracudas |
55.74 |
51.97 |
|
-3.77 |
9 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Valley |
56.30 |
52.56 |
|
-3.74 |
10 |
Seren Adams |
Barracudas |
54.44 |
54.89 |
|
+0.45 |
11 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
1:02.25 |
55.68 |
|
-6.57 |
12 |
Macey Bradbury |
Marlins |
NT |
56.05 |
|
npt |
13 |
Caitlin Poole |
Barracudas |
55.63 |
58.89 |
|
+3.26 |
14 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
55.26 |
1:00.27 |
|
+5.01 |
15 |
Francesca Incerti |
Southwell |
1:00.13 |
1:01.52 |
|
+1.39 |
16 |
Nicole Dukes |
S, Axholme |
1:04.11 |
1:02.22 |
|
-1.89 |
17 |
Katherine Moore |
New Earswick |
1:03.85 |
1:02.35 |
|
-1.50 |
18 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:00.33 |
1:03.50 |
|
+3.17 |
19 |
Ellie Mae Knowles |
Kimberley |
1:03.56 |
1:04.30 |
|
+0.74 |
20 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
1:01.71 |
1:09.34 |
|
+7.63 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olivia Molly Jones |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Iona Holdsworth |
Adwick |
46.02 |
46.63 |
6.0 |
+0.61 |
2 |
Imogen Whiting |
Bramcote |
49.76 |
47.79 |
5.0 |
-1.97 |
3 |
Chantelle Waugh |
Armthorpe |
48.55 |
49.56 |
4.0 |
+1.01 |
4 |
Laura Elliot-white |
Pocklington |
49.34 |
49.92 |
3.0 |
+0.58 |
5 |
Lucy Hame |
S, Axholme |
48.30 |
50.21 |
2.0 |
+1.91 |
6 |
Mia Cunliffe |
Barracudas |
50.94 |
51.74 |
1.0 |
+0.80 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Clarke |
Rossington |
52.81 |
52.05 |
6.0 |
-0.76 |
2 |
Kara Mayos |
SPA |
52.62 |
52.29 |
5.0 |
-0.33 |
3 |
Imogen Coney |
Marlins |
53.96 |
53.19 |
4.0 |
-0.77 |
4 |
Leah Smith |
Retford |
51.81 |
53.28 |
3.0 |
+1.47 |
5 |
Rebecca Wright |
Armthorpe |
54.23 |
53.76 |
2.0 |
-0.47 |
6 |
Alice Mulligan |
Bramcote |
51.33 |
53.81 |
1.0 |
+2.48 |
7 |
Isobel Sinclair |
Pocklington |
52.34 |
54.18 |
|
+1.84 |
8 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
56.50 |
54.67 |
|
-1.83 |
9 |
Amy Jackson |
S, Axholme |
56.01 |
56.12 |
|
+0.11 |
10 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Retford |
51.83 |
56.30 |
|
+4.47 |
11 |
Molly Burgess |
Retford |
57.44 |
56.51 |
|
-0.93 |
12 |
Abbie Kerry-riley |
S, Axholme |
53.64 |
57.55 |
|
+3.91 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:03.09 |
58.46 |
6.0 |
-4.63 |
2 |
Megan Knowles |
Thirsk W H |
1:01.00 |
59.93 |
5.0 |
-1.07 |
3 |
Courtney Easton |
Dearne Valley |
59.50 |
1:00.07 |
4.0 |
+0.57 |
4 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S, Axholme |
1:02.55 |
1:00.26 |
3.0 |
-2.29 |
5 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Valley |
59.50 |
1:02.52 |
2.0 |
+3.02 |
6 |
Charlotte Ianson |
South Holder |
1:05.50 |
1:03.97 |
1.0 |
-1.53 |
7 |
Catriona Scott |
Jorvik |
1:05.50 |
1:08.98 |
|
+3.48 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe-mae Rishworth |
New Earswick |
53.80 |
48.88 |
|
-4.92 |
2 |
Kennedy Akrill |
Sth Hunsley |
52.19 |
49.39 |
|
-2.80 |
3 |
Katy Harrison |
Barracudas |
1:00.56 |
56.50 |
|
-4.06 |
4 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Valley |
1:02.52 |
56.73 |
|
-5.79 |
5 |
Lucy Scatchard |
SPA |
58.31 |
57.22 |
|
-1.09 |
6 |
Jessica Hather |
S, Axholme |
59.48 |
57.52 |
|
-1.96 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Danielle Coverdale |
7.1 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick |
|
Cerys Addlesee |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 37.00 | 34.00 | B Grade | 42.00 | 39.00 | C Grade | 47.00 | 44.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Alcock |
Driffield |
38.57 |
40.76 |
6.0 |
+2.19 |
2 |
Liam Marshall |
Retford |
41.94 |
44.83 |
5.0 |
+2.89 |
3 |
Alexander Potter |
Barracudas |
40.24 |
49.28 |
4.0 |
+9.04 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Moorfoot |
Driffield |
43.03 |
42.48 |
6.0 |
-0.55 |
2 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
45.90 |
45.57 |
5.0 |
-0.33 |
3 |
Brady Durkin |
Pocklington |
43.00 |
46.02 |
4.0 |
+3.02 |
4 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
44.76 |
47.02 |
3.0 |
+2.26 |
5 |
Jack Cowell |
Bridlington |
44.30 |
47.15 |
2.0 |
+2.85 |
6 |
Jacob Roberts |
Retford |
45.10 |
49.81 |
1.0 |
+4.71 |
7 |
Ewan Millar |
Edlington |
45.81 |
50.22 |
|
+4.41 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
56.81 |
47.11 |
6.0 |
-9.70 |
2 |
Michael Crees |
South Holder |
48.60 |
49.45 |
5.0 |
+0.85 |
3 |
George Sheader |
Driffield |
50.00 |
49.93 |
4.0 |
-0.07 |
4 |
Joe George |
Dearne Valley |
54.34 |
51.10 |
3.0 |
-3.24 |
5 |
Andrew Campbell |
Kippax |
51.07 |
51.28 |
2.0 |
+0.21 |
6 |
Harry Taylor |
Sth Hunsley |
54.96 |
55.71 |
1.0 |
+0.75 |
7 |
Lloyd Brodie |
Bridlington |
1:06.10 |
59.87 |
|
-6.23 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mark Beech |
SPA |
35.79 |
35.64 |
6.0 |
-0.15 |
2 |
Lewis Adams |
Kippax |
38.52 |
37.89 |
5.0 |
-0.63 |
3 |
Robert Kirk |
SPA |
37.81 |
38.56 |
4.0 |
+0.75 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
39.28 |
39.06 |
6.0 |
-0.22 |
2 |
James Weldon |
Barracudas |
40.67 |
40.69 |
5.0 |
+0.02 |
3 |
Joshua Reasbeck |
Edlington |
39.78 |
40.98 |
4.0 |
+1.20 |
4 |
Harry Richardson |
Barracudas |
42.27 |
42.37 |
3.0 |
+0.10 |
5 |
Max Evans |
Barracudas |
43.23 |
42.90 |
2.0 |
-0.33 |
6 |
William Beevor |
S, Axholme |
42.49 |
45.07 |
1.0 |
+2.58 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Brough |
Kippax |
44.65 |
44.67 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
2 |
Daniel Bennett |
Kippax |
48.19 |
46.20 |
5.0 |
-1.99 |
3 |
Calumn Wright |
Kippax |
47.98 |
47.51 |
4.0 |
-0.47 |
4 |
Thomas Bennison |
Rossington |
1:01.10 |
58.93 |
3.0 |
-2.17 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jordan Wearmouth |
South Holder |
39.50 |
38.40 |
|
-1.10 |
2 |
Sam Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
39.08 |
38.66 |
|
-0.42 |
3 |
Adam Brown |
Kippax |
39.90 |
38.90 |
|
-1.00 |
4 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Valley |
44.06 |
43.00 |
|
-1.06 |
5 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
44.86 |
43.90 |
|
-0.96 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joshua Sellars |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 30.00 | 29.00 | B Grade | 34.00 | 33.00 | C Grade | 39.00 | 37.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ruth Money |
Newark |
31.28 |
30.40 |
6.0 |
-0.88 |
2 |
Kiri Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
30.15 |
30.44 |
5.0 |
+0.29 |
3 |
Tonika Holdsworth |
Adwick |
30.80 |
31.87 |
4.0 |
+1.07 |
4 |
Georgia Wight |
Armthorpe |
32.15 |
31.89 |
3.0 |
-0.26 |
5 |
Sophie Hame |
S, Axholme |
31.77 |
32.33 |
2.0 |
+0.56 |
6 |
Hannah Bircumshaw |
New Earswick |
32.39 |
32.66 |
1.0 |
+0.27 |
7 |
Katie Buchanan |
New Earswick |
33.23 |
33.02 |
|
-0.21 |
8 |
Charlotte Oliver |
Barracudas |
33.28 |
33.39 |
|
+0.11 |
9 |
Melissa Hill |
Jorvik |
33.95 |
33.48 |
|
-0.47 |
10 |
Isobel Thompson |
Tadcaster |
33.65 |
35.16 |
|
+1.51 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Holdsworth |
Bridlington |
34.70 |
34.67 |
6.0 |
-0.03 |
2 |
Elise Atkinson |
Barracudas |
35.14 |
34.93 |
5.0 |
-0.21 |
3 |
Faith Hinnitt |
Retford |
34.07 |
35.03 |
4.0 |
+0.96 |
4 |
Alisha Moorhead |
Kippax |
35.53 |
35.59 |
3.0 |
+0.06 |
5 |
Ashley Harrowerr |
Pocklington |
37.97 |
35.71 |
2.0 |
-2.26 |
6 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
35.26 |
35.97 |
1.0 |
+0.71 |
7 |
Sarah Witty |
Bridlington |
35.53 |
36.98 |
|
+1.45 |
8 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
35.87 |
37.87 |
|
+2.00 |
9 |
Millie Gilkes |
Rossington |
37.23 |
38.10 |
|
+0.87 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Javis |
Dearne Valley |
40.36 |
40.35 |
6.0 |
-0.01 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Courtney Massey |
Edlington |
34.06 |
33.94 |
|
-0.12 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabby Butler |
South Holder |
31.89 |
32.11 |
6.0 |
+0.22 |
2 |
Shelby Wardrobe |
Sth Hunsley |
32.08 |
32.58 |
5.0 |
+0.50 |
3 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
32.83 |
33.51 |
4.0 |
+0.68 |
4 |
Anna-louise Noble |
Barracudas |
32.83 |
33.63 |
3.0 |
+0.80 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Williams |
Tadcaster |
33.21 |
33.14 |
6.0 |
-0.07 |
2 |
Tori Dickinson |
Bridlington |
33.47 |
33.37 |
5.0 |
-0.10 |
3 |
Isobel Scott |
Jorvik |
36.10 |
35.25 |
4.0 |
-0.85 |
4 |
Rachel Dunmore |
Jorvik |
33.30 |
35.28 |
3.0 |
+1.98 |
5 |
Ellie Mosey |
New Earswick |
34.69 |
36.42 |
2.0 |
+1.73 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Steele |
South Holder |
38.20 |
39.14 |
6.0 |
+0.94 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Young |
Barracudas |
34.15 |
32.86 |
|
-1.29 |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.00 | B Grade | 32.00 | C Grade | 37.00 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Nozedar |
Jorvik |
28.97 |
29.38 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Jake Lazenby |
Barracudas |
31.88 |
31.72 |
5.0 |
-0.16 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Robert Hulmes |
Tadcaster |
36.50 |
32.60 |
6.0 |
-3.90 |
2 |
John Patchen |
New Earswick |
34.80 |
34.24 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
34.63 |
35.47 |
4.0 |
+0.84 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Nozedar |
Jorvik |
37.08 |
36.33 |
|
-0.75 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 35.00 | B Grade | None | 40.00 | C Grade | None | 45.00 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tilly Rennison |
Pocklington |
36.83 |
36.24 |
6.0 |
-0.59 |
2 |
Tilly Arrand |
S, Axholme |
36.15 |
36.55 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
3 |
Abbie Bowden |
South Holder |
37.01 |
37.59 |
4.0 |
+0.58 |
4 |
Taylor Cartwright |
Driffield |
39.38 |
38.39 |
3.0 |
-0.99 |
5 |
Gill Clarke |
Armthorpe |
37.64 |
39.02 |
2.0 |
+1.38 |
6 |
Daisy Evans |
Barracudas |
39.47 |
40.03 |
1.0 |
+0.56 |
7 |
Caitlin Poole |
Barracudas |
43.51 |
42.29 |
|
-1.22 |
8 |
Emma Stringer |
Marlins |
42.87 |
43.55 |
|
+0.68 |
9 |
Emily Hill |
Jorvik |
44.89 |
43.64 |
|
-1.25 |
10 |
Libby Smales |
Pocklington |
45.00 |
43.99 |
|
-1.01 |
11 |
Nicole Dukes |
S, Axholme |
44.74 |
45.49 |
|
+0.75 |
12 |
Isabelle Young |
Barracudas |
47.07 |
46.35 |
|
-0.72 |
13 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
41.12 |
46.48 |
|
+5.36 |
14 |
Seren Adams |
Barracudas |
44.32 |
46.61 |
|
+2.29 |
15 |
Macey Bradbury |
Marlins |
49.47 |
46.77 |
|
-2.70 |
16 |
Francesca Incerti |
Southwell |
45.66 |
48.33 |
|
+2.67 |
17 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Valley |
49.96 |
51.07 |
|
+1.11 |
18 |
Sasha Elliot-white |
Pocklington |
49.69 |
51.35 |
|
+1.66 |
19 |
Ellie Mae Knowles |
Kimberley |
53.94 |
52.89 |
|
-1.05 |
20 |
Katherine Moore |
New Earswick |
49.22 |
53.83 |
|
+4.61 |
21 |
Jasmin Osborn |
Kippax |
57.00 |
54.49 |
|
-2.51 |
22 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
47.64 |
55.21 |
|
+7.57 |
23 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
48.28 |
56.95 |
|
+8.67 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olivia Molly Jones |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Iona Holdsworth |
Adwick |
35.00 |
35.33 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
2 |
Lucy Hame |
S, Axholme |
36.18 |
36.64 |
5.0 |
+0.46 |
3 |
Chantelle Waugh |
Armthorpe |
36.89 |
36.93 |
4.0 |
+0.04 |
4 |
Kara Mayos |
SPA |
39.16 |
37.66 |
3.0 |
-1.50 |
5 |
Lucy Clarke |
Rossington |
38.45 |
37.86 |
2.0 |
-0.59 |
6 |
Kennedy Akrill |
Sth Hunsley |
38.24 |
38.57 |
1.0 |
+0.33 |
7 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
38.41 |
39.20 |
|
+0.79 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Knowles |
Thirsk W H |
41.29 |
40.49 |
6.0 |
-0.80 |
2 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
42.54 |
40.57 |
5.0 |
-1.97 |
3 |
Rebecca Wright |
Armthorpe |
40.42 |
41.49 |
4.0 |
+1.07 |
4 |
Georgia Haynes |
Driffield |
41.42 |
42.15 |
3.0 |
+0.73 |
5 |
Alice Mulligan |
Bramcote |
42.06 |
42.33 |
2.0 |
+0.27 |
6 |
Lucy Scatchard |
SPA |
41.52 |
42.60 |
0.5 |
+1.08 |
6 |
Katy Harrison |
Barracudas |
43.56 |
42.60 |
0.5 |
-0.96 |
8 |
Mia Cunliffe |
Barracudas |
42.29 |
42.73 |
|
+0.44 |
9 |
Laura Elliot-white |
Pocklington |
44.14 |
43.01 |
|
-1.13 |
10 |
Abbie Kerry-riley |
S, Axholme |
43.44 |
43.24 |
|
-0.20 |
11 |
Amy Jackson |
S, Axholme |
41.07 |
43.31 |
|
+2.24 |
12 |
Charlotte Ianson |
South Holder |
43.30 |
43.53 |
|
+0.23 |
13 |
Danielle Coverdale |
Bridlington |
43.17 |
43.87 |
|
+0.70 |
14 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
44.30 |
44.04 |
|
-0.26 |
15 |
Isobel Sinclair |
Pocklington |
43.71 |
44.36 |
|
+0.65 |
16 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S, Axholme |
42.35 |
44.73 |
|
+2.38 |
17 |
Catriona Scott |
Jorvik |
44.69 |
45.31 |
|
+0.62 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Coney |
Marlins |
45.06 |
45.15 |
6.0 |
+0.09 |
2 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Retford |
45.72 |
45.76 |
5.0 |
+0.04 |
3 |
Kelsey Elliott |
Dearne Valley |
00.00 |
47.38 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Molly Burgess |
Retford |
47.52 |
48.95 |
3.0 |
+1.43 |
5 |
Olivia Richardson |
Barracudas |
57.92 |
49.91 |
2.0 |
-8.01 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Whiting |
Bramcote |
35.09 |
34.94 |
|
-0.15 |
2 |
Elliss Worboys |
S, Axholme |
40.31 |
38.84 |
|
-1.47 |
3 |
Leah Smith |
Retford |
NT |
39.92 |
|
npt |
4 |
Jessica Hather |
S, Axholme |
NT |
40.25 |
|
npt |
5 |
Courtney Easton |
Dearne Valley |
47.91 |
41.10 |
|
-6.81 |
6 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Valley |
47.04 |
41.64 |
|
-5.40 |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 36.00 | 33.00 | B Grade | 40.00 | 38.00 | C Grade | 46.00 | 43.00 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Moorfoot |
Driffield |
41.69 |
43.80 |
6.0 |
+2.11 |
2 |
Adam Alcock |
Driffield |
40.10 |
45.10 |
5.0 |
+5.00 |
3 |
Liam Marshall |
Retford |
44.68 |
46.96 |
4.0 |
+2.28 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
48.53 |
48.36 |
6.0 |
-0.17 |
2 |
Alexander Potter |
Barracudas |
49.06 |
48.74 |
5.0 |
-0.32 |
3 |
Jack Cowell |
Bridlington |
48.02 |
49.95 |
4.0 |
+1.93 |
4 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
51.44 |
51.26 |
3.0 |
-0.18 |
5 |
Michael Crees |
South Holder |
53.30 |
52.01 |
2.0 |
-1.29 |
6 |
Jacob Roberts |
Retford |
48.90 |
52.32 |
1.0 |
+3.42 |
7 |
Mathew Foot |
Pocklington |
54.00 |
58.51 |
|
+4.51 |
8 |
Joe George |
Dearne Valley |
1:02.65 |
1:00.17 |
|
-2.48 |
9 |
Andrew Campbell |
Kippax |
1:02.47 |
1:13.75 |
|
+11.28 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Christian Webb |
8.2 Arms not brought forward together |
|
Ewan Millar |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Harry Taylor |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Lloyd Brodie |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs or feet |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Robert Kirk |
SPA |
34.89 |
35.88 |
6.0 |
+0.99 |
2 |
Sam Whittaker |
Tadcaster |
35.53 |
37.13 |
5.0 |
+1.60 |
3 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
37.00 |
37.17 |
4.0 |
+0.17 |
4 |
Joshua Reasbeck |
Edlington |
35.40 |
37.48 |
3.0 |
+2.08 |
5 |
Lewis Adams |
Kippax |
36.45 |
37.61 |
2.0 |
+1.16 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mark Beech |
SPA |
39.50 |
38.92 |
6.0 |
-0.58 |
2 |
Jordan Wearmouth |
South Holder |
41.91 |
38.93 |
5.0 |
-2.98 |
3 |
Harry Richardson |
Barracudas |
39.25 |
38.98 |
4.0 |
-0.27 |
4 |
Luke Brough |
Kippax |
39.59 |
41.06 |
3.0 |
+1.47 |
5 |
Max Evans |
Barracudas |
41.99 |
41.76 |
2.0 |
-0.23 |
6 |
William Beevor |
S, Axholme |
42.92 |
43.43 |
1.0 |
+0.51 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Brown |
Kippax |
46.46 |
43.20 |
6.0 |
-3.26 |
2 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Valley |
49.99 |
44.27 |
5.0 |
-5.72 |
3 |
Calumn Wright |
Kippax |
46.13 |
46.11 |
4.0 |
-0.02 |
4 |
Charles Rice |
Driffield |
47.34 |
46.95 |
3.0 |
-0.39 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Steven Mulligan |
New Earswick |
42.46 |
36.28 |
|
-6.18 |
2 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
43.36 |
40.60 |
|
-2.76 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James Weldon |
8.4 Did not touch at turn or finish with both hands, or touch not simultaneous |
|
Joshua Sellars |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 34.00 | 33.00 | B Grade | 38.00 | 37.00 | C Grade | 43.00 | 43.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kiri Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
34.96 |
34.21 |
6.0 |
-0.75 |
2 |
Georgia Wight |
Armthorpe |
36.28 |
35.11 |
5.0 |
-1.17 |
3 |
Ruth Money |
Newark |
34.82 |
35.20 |
4.0 |
+0.38 |
4 |
Hannah Bircumshaw |
New Earswick |
36.53 |
37.32 |
3.0 |
+0.79 |
5 |
Elise Atkinson |
Barracudas |
37.41 |
39.50 |
2.0 |
+2.09 |
6 |
Sophie Hame |
S, Axholme |
37.95 |
39.87 |
1.0 |
+1.92 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Courtney Massey |
Edlington |
38.33 |
38.27 |
6.0 |
-0.06 |
2 |
Sophie Holdsworth |
Bridlington |
38.13 |
39.35 |
5.0 |
+1.22 |
3 |
Charlotte Oliver |
Barracudas |
39.19 |
39.54 |
4.0 |
+0.35 |
4 |
Alisha Moorhead |
Kippax |
39.76 |
40.31 |
3.0 |
+0.55 |
5 |
Katie Buchanan |
New Earswick |
40.68 |
41.21 |
2.0 |
+0.53 |
6 |
Faith Hinnitt |
Retford |
40.20 |
41.24 |
1.0 |
+1.04 |
7 |
Sarah Witty |
Bridlington |
41.11 |
42.91 |
|
+1.80 |
8 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
42.39 |
44.36 |
|
+1.97 |
9 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
41.97 |
45.02 |
|
+3.05 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Gilkes |
Rossington |
45.45 |
44.02 |
6.0 |
-1.43 |
2 |
Sophie Javis |
Dearne Valley |
52.27 |
53.33 |
5.0 |
+1.06 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tori Dickinson |
Bridlington |
36.89 |
37.82 |
6.0 |
+0.93 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Shelby Wardrobe |
Sth Hunsley |
37.74 |
37.40 |
6.0 |
-0.34 |
2 |
Anna-louise Noble |
Barracudas |
37.83 |
37.61 |
5.0 |
-0.22 |
3 |
Gabby Butler |
South Holder |
39.60 |
38.00 |
4.0 |
-1.60 |
4 |
Kirsty Salmon |
Pocklington |
38.28 |
38.30 |
3.0 |
+0.02 |
5 |
Rachel Dunmore |
Jorvik |
39.31 |
38.33 |
2.0 |
-0.98 |
6 |
Charlotte Dobson |
Tadcaster |
41.18 |
39.58 |
1.0 |
-1.60 |
7 |
Emma Williams |
Tadcaster |
39.17 |
40.29 |
|
+1.12 |
8 |
Katie Young |
Barracudas |
39.43 |
40.34 |
|
+0.91 |
9 |
Isobel Scott |
Jorvik |
42.63 |
43.19 |
|
+0.56 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Steele |
South Holder |
00.00 |
49.70 |
6.0 |
npt |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 32.00 | B Grade | 37.00 | C Grade | 42.00 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wright |
Barracudas |
36.35 |
37.95 |
6.0 |
+1.60 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Nozedar |
Jorvik |
37.67 |
38.53 |
6.0 |
+0.86 |
2 |
Jake Lazenby |
Barracudas |
37.70 |
39.11 |
5.0 |
+1.41 |
3 |
Keiran Jones |
Tadcaster |
41.03 |
39.95 |
4.0 |
-1.08 |
4 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
40.04 |
40.45 |
3.0 |
+0.41 |
5 |
Francis Dick |
New Earswick |
40.96 |
42.44 |
2.0 |
+1.48 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Nozedar |
Jorvik |
42.24 |
42.15 |
6.0 |
-0.09 |
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | None | 39.00 | B Grade | None | 44.00 | C Grade | None | 49.00 |
|
9yrs Ungraded
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tilly Rennison |
Pocklington |
43.30 |
43.26 |
6.0 |
-0.04 |
2 |
Gill Clarke |
Armthorpe |
47.49 |
44.50 |
5.0 |
-2.99 |
3 |
Tilly Arrand |
S, Axholme |
45.13 |
45.25 |
4.0 |
+0.12 |
4 |
Daisy Evans |
Barracudas |
50.24 |
48.34 |
3.0 |
-1.90 |
5 |
Libby Smales |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
50.40 |
2.0 |
-4.60 |
6 |
Abbie Bowden |
South Holder |
49.49 |
51.97 |
1.0 |
+2.48 |
7 |
Isabelle Young |
Barracudas |
57.85 |
52.58 |
|
-5.27 |
8 |
Bethany Powell |
New Earswick |
48.56 |
54.09 |
|
+5.53 |
9 |
Emma Stringer |
Marlins |
55.85 |
54.36 |
|
-1.49 |
10 |
Macey Bradbury |
Marlins |
NT |
56.37 |
|
npt |
11 |
Nicole Dukes |
S, Axholme |
54.44 |
57.83 |
|
+3.39 |
12 |
Francesca Incerti |
Southwell |
1:00.09 |
1:02.43 |
|
+2.34 |
13 |
Emily Gilliver |
Dearne Valley |
NT |
1:05.84 |
|
npt |
14 |
Seren Adams |
Barracudas |
59.34 |
1:07.98 |
|
+8.64 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie Mae Knowles |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Charlotte Clark |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Hame |
S, Axholme |
39.10 |
39.78 |
6.0 |
+0.68 |
2 |
Lucy Clarke |
Rossington |
41.72 |
42.17 |
5.0 |
+0.45 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kennedy Akrill |
Sth Hunsley |
46.60 |
45.49 |
6.0 |
-1.11 |
2 |
Imogen Whiting |
Bramcote |
46.85 |
45.66 |
5.0 |
-1.19 |
3 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
48.10 |
45.89 |
4.0 |
-2.21 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliss Worboys |
S, Axholme |
55.00 |
49.11 |
6.0 |
-5.89 |
2 |
Lucy Scatchard |
SPA |
55.78 |
51.55 |
5.0 |
-4.23 |
3 |
Megan Knowles |
Thirsk W H |
58.13 |
52.30 |
4.0 |
-5.83 |
4 |
Abbie Kerry-riley |
S, Axholme |
58.01 |
53.00 |
3.0 |
-5.01 |
5 |
Amy Jackson |
S, Axholme |
59.47 |
53.04 |
2.0 |
-6.43 |
6 |
Courtney Easton |
Dearne Valley |
1:03.12 |
53.25 |
1.0 |
-9.87 |
7 |
Georgia Haynes |
Driffield |
51.52 |
53.79 |
|
+2.27 |
8 |
Danielle Coverdale |
Bridlington |
55.27 |
53.99 |
|
-1.28 |
9 |
Alice Mulligan |
Bramcote |
52.28 |
54.06 |
|
+1.78 |
10 |
Catriona Scott |
Jorvik |
59.33 |
55.32 |
|
-4.01 |
11 |
Charlotte Wilson |
S, Axholme |
53.72 |
55.69 |
|
+1.97 |
12 |
Rebecca Allen |
Dearne Valley |
58.91 |
56.13 |
|
-2.78 |
13 |
Charlotte Cornwell |
Retford |
51.15 |
56.16 |
|
+5.01 |
14 |
Katy Harrison |
Barracudas |
1:01.74 |
59.04 |
|
-2.70 |
15 |
Poppy Johnson |
Barracudas |
00.00 |
1:00.56 |
|
npt |
16 |
Olivia Richardson |
Barracudas |
1:16.39 |
1:03.78 |
|
-12.61 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chantelle Waugh |
Armthorpe |
40.05 |
38.81 |
|
-1.24 |
2 |
Kara Mayos |
SPA |
46.94 |
42.83 |
|
-4.11 |
3 |
Iona Holdsworth |
Adwick |
51.12 |
45.12 |
|
-6.00 |
4 |
Chloe-mae Rishworth |
New Earswick |
52.92 |
47.90 |
|
-5.02 |
5 |
Ellie Walker |
Tadcaster |
58.72 |
48.77 |
|
-9.95 |
6 |
Rebecca Wright |
Armthorpe |
50.86 |
48.95 |
|
-1.91 |
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.00 | 30.00 | B Grade | 36.00 | 34.00 | C Grade | 41.00 | 38.00 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Alcock |
Driffield |
35.37 |
36.12 |
6.0 |
+0.75 |
2 |
Liam Marshall |
Retford |
35.47 |
36.96 |
5.0 |
+1.49 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elliot Moorfoot |
Driffield |
36.52 |
36.97 |
6.0 |
+0.45 |
2 |
Alexander Potter |
Barracudas |
38.65 |
38.42 |
5.0 |
-0.23 |
3 |
Jack Cowell |
Bridlington |
37.04 |
38.85 |
4.0 |
+1.81 |
4 |
Lindon Jessop |
Marlins |
39.62 |
39.70 |
3.0 |
+0.08 |
5 |
Michael Crees |
South Holder |
40.70 |
40.28 |
2.0 |
-0.42 |
6 |
Christian Webb |
Driffield |
39.72 |
41.27 |
1.0 |
+1.55 |
7 |
Jacob Roberts |
Retford |
40.25 |
41.79 |
|
+1.54 |
8 |
Andrew Campbell |
Kippax |
40.59 |
41.97 |
|
+1.38 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Hunter |
Tadcaster |
45.65 |
41.12 |
5.5 |
-4.53 |
1 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
41.55 |
41.12 |
5.5 |
-0.43 |
3 |
Joe George |
Dearne Valley |
43.26 |
41.59 |
4.0 |
-1.67 |
4 |
Ewan Millar |
Edlington |
42.98 |
41.78 |
3.0 |
-1.20 |
5 |
James Haynes |
Driffield |
42.36 |
42.03 |
2.0 |
-0.33 |
6 |
Brady Durkin |
Pocklington |
41.20 |
43.67 |
1.0 |
+2.47 |
7 |
Harry Taylor |
Sth Hunsley |
42.89 |
44.55 |
|
+1.66 |
8 |
Lloyd Brodie |
Bridlington |
50.28 |
49.44 |
|
-0.84 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mathew Foot |
Pocklington |
45.00 |
40.54 |
|
-4.46 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Robert Kirk |
SPA |
32.27 |
31.91 |
6.0 |
-0.36 |
2 |
Jordan Wearmouth |
South Holder |
32.30 |
32.08 |
5.0 |
-0.22 |
3 |
Steven Mulligan |
New Earswick |
32.73 |
32.49 |
4.0 |
-0.24 |
4 |
Lewis Adams |
Kippax |
32.19 |
32.60 |
3.0 |
+0.41 |
5 |
James Weldon |
Barracudas |
32.83 |
32.86 |
2.0 |
+0.03 |
6 |
Mark Beech |
SPA |
33.64 |
33.01 |
1.0 |
-0.63 |
7 |
Adam Brown |
Kippax |
33.76 |
33.75 |
|
-0.01 |
8 |
Joshua Reasbeck |
Edlington |
32.42 |
34.01 |
|
+1.59 |
9 |
Harry Richardson |
Barracudas |
32.98 |
35.14 |
|
+2.16 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Watt |
Kippax |
35.76 |
34.70 |
6.0 |
-1.06 |
2 |
Max Evans |
Barracudas |
35.58 |
35.92 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Valley |
36.96 |
36.18 |
4.0 |
-0.78 |
4 |
Luke Brough |
Kippax |
36.70 |
37.00 |
3.0 |
+0.30 |
5 |
Charles Rice |
Driffield |
35.09 |
37.44 |
2.0 |
+2.35 |
6 |
William Beevor |
S, Axholme |
37.51 |
38.14 |
1.0 |
+0.63 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Calumn Wright |
Kippax |
38.90 |
40.50 |
5.5 |
+1.60 |
1 |
Daniel Bennett |
Kippax |
NT |
40.50 |
5.5 |
npt |
3 |
Thomas Bennison |
Rossington |
50.58 |
47.77 |
4.0 |
-2.81 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Long |
Armthorpe |
34.70 |
33.70 |
|
-1.00 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joshua Sellars |
Did Not Compete |
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 38.00 | 37.00 | B Grade | 43.00 | 42.00 | C Grade | 48.00 | 47.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tonika Holdsworth |
Adwick |
38.40 |
39.70 |
6.0 |
+1.30 |
2 |
Ruth Money |
Newark |
40.74 |
42.54 |
5.0 |
+1.80 |
3 |
Georgia Wight |
Armthorpe |
41.85 |
42.96 |
4.0 |
+1.11 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Melissa Hill |
Jorvik |
43.73 |
44.06 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
2 |
Sophie Holdsworth |
Bridlington |
43.30 |
44.47 |
5.0 |
+1.17 |
3 |
Sophie Hame |
S, Axholme |
43.38 |
44.80 |
4.0 |
+1.42 |
4 |
Alisha Moorhead |
Kippax |
43.91 |
44.84 |
3.0 |
+0.93 |
5 |
Hannah Bircumshaw |
New Earswick |
44.90 |
45.59 |
2.0 |
+0.69 |
6 |
Katie Buchanan |
New Earswick |
45.87 |
45.63 |
1.0 |
-0.24 |
7 |
Courtney Massey |
Edlington |
44.33 |
45.64 |
|
+1.31 |
8 |
Sarah Witty |
Bridlington |
44.84 |
47.37 |
|
+2.53 |
9 |
Zara Hand |
Rossington |
46.00 |
47.66 |
|
+1.66 |
10 |
Isobel Thompson |
Tadcaster |
45.88 |
48.09 |
|
+2.21 |
11 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
45.35 |
48.37 |
|
+3.02 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Oliver |
Barracudas |
50.88 |
49.85 |
6.0 |
-1.03 |
2 |
Millie Gilkes |
Rossington |
49.38 |
50.44 |
5.0 |
+1.06 |
3 |
Sophie Javis |
Dearne Valley |
56.97 |
55.93 |
4.0 |
-1.04 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elise Atkinson |
Barracudas |
49.50 |
45.78 |
|
-3.72 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Mosey |
New Earswick |
40.59 |
42.90 |
6.0 |
+2.31 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Dobson |
Tadcaster |
42.48 |
42.34 |
6.0 |
-0.14 |
2 |
Rachel Dunmore |
Jorvik |
43.62 |
43.92 |
5.0 |
+0.30 |
3 |
Tori Dickinson |
Bridlington |
43.17 |
45.35 |
4.0 |
+2.18 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Shelby Wardrobe |
Sth Hunsley |
50.16 |
47.58 |
6.0 |
-2.58 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isobel Scott |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 29.00 | B Grade | 33.00 | C Grade | 37.00 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Nozedar |
Jorvik |
32.94 |
32.22 |
6.0 |
-0.72 |
2 |
Ben Wright |
Barracudas |
32.93 |
33.96 |
5.0 |
+1.03 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
John Patchen |
New Earswick |
35.24 |
33.60 |
6.0 |
-1.64 |
2 |
Jacob Greenhalgh |
Rossington |
34.16 |
34.25 |
5.0 |
+0.09 |
3 |
Francis Dick |
New Earswick |
36.01 |
36.11 |
4.0 |
+0.10 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Nozedar |
Jorvik |
37.55 |
37.16 |
6.0 |
-0.39 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Keiran Jones |
Tadcaster |
37.16 |
36.64 |
|
-0.52 |