|
Event 101 Girls 12yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Weir |
South Axholm |
45.53 |
41.05 |
|
-4.48 |
2 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
41.99 |
41.12 |
|
-0.87 |
3 |
Imogen Rushton |
Adwick |
47.17 |
41.24 |
|
-5.93 |
4 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
46.18 |
41.78 |
|
-4.40 |
5 |
Frankie Hughes |
Rossington |
47.34 |
44.16 |
|
-3.18 |
6 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
50.50 |
50.70 |
|
+0.20 |
7 |
Phoebe Smith |
Adwick |
56.96 |
54.32 |
|
-2.64 |
8 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
56.54 |
56.36 |
|
-0.18 |
9 |
Grace Setterington |
Adwick |
1:00.25 |
58.43 |
|
-1.82 |
10 |
Isla Asher |
South Axholm |
1:01.61 |
58.44 |
|
-3.17 |
11 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
1:07.40 |
1:07.00 |
|
-0.40 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
40.63 |
35.28 |
|
-5.35 |
2 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
40.63 |
40.03 |
|
-0.60 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Adwick |
40.64 |
35.29 |
|
-5.35 |
Event 102 Boys 12yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Brandon Sykes |
Adwick |
39.49 |
38.96 |
|
-0.53 |
2 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
40.29 |
40.70 |
|
+0.41 |
3 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
41.42 |
41.71 |
|
+0.29 |
4 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
NT |
43.16 |
|
npt |
5 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
43.23 |
44.10 |
|
+0.87 |
6 |
Harvey Stevenson |
Dearne Vall |
49.07 |
45.43 |
|
-3.64 |
7 |
Jack Collins |
Armthorpe |
51.30 |
45.66 |
|
-5.64 |
8 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
46.04 |
45.74 |
|
-0.30 |
9 |
William Jinks |
Edlington |
50.44 |
47.02 |
|
-3.42 |
10 |
Jake Adams |
Edlington |
1:03.87 |
47.66 |
|
-16.21 |
Event 103 Girls 14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
36.99 |
35.88 |
|
-1.11 |
2 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
37.36 |
35.94 |
|
-1.42 |
3 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
38.02 |
36.70 |
|
-1.32 |
4 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
39.88 |
36.93 |
|
-2.95 |
5 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
37.22 |
38.20 |
|
+0.98 |
6 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
38.36 |
38.51 |
|
+0.15 |
7 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
38.11 |
38.85 |
|
+0.74 |
8 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
44.92 |
42.96 |
|
-1.96 |
9 |
Hannah Barker |
South Axholm |
41.10 |
43.13 |
|
+2.03 |
10 |
Abbey Hayles |
Dearne Vall |
48.68 |
47.84 |
|
-0.84 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
35.54 |
33.88 |
|
-1.66 |
Event 104 Boys 14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Harrison |
Adwick |
40.20 |
37.97 |
|
-2.23 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
38.04 |
35.41 |
|
-2.63 |
Event 105 Girls 10yrs 25m Butterfly
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Sissons |
Edlington |
22.50 |
20.45 |
|
-2.05 |
2 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Dearne Vall |
27.68 |
20.52 |
|
-7.16 |
3 |
Imogen Beardshaw |
Thorne |
1:06.03 |
21.12 |
|
-44.91 |
4 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Rossington |
23.00 |
21.14 |
|
-1.86 |
5 |
Evelynn Beard |
Edlington |
19.15 |
21.38 |
|
+2.23 |
6 |
Holly Hargrave |
Adwick |
23.02 |
22.06 |
|
-0.96 |
7 |
Gace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
NT |
22.30 |
|
npt |
8 |
Darcy Paul |
Adwick |
NT |
22.88 |
|
npt |
9 |
Lola Shepherd |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
24.99 |
|
npt |
10 |
Lydia Newell |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
25.59 |
|
npt |
11 |
Alexi Greaves |
South Axholm |
NT |
25.82 |
|
npt |
12 |
Danielle Thackeray |
South Axholm |
NT |
28.40 |
|
npt |
13 |
Hattie Phillips |
Thorne |
NT |
31.72 |
|
npt |
14 |
Molly Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
32.32 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
22.50 |
18.54 |
|
-3.96 |
2 |
Kiera Binns |
Adwick |
21.26 |
18.66 |
|
-2.60 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Brodie Heppenstall |
8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated |
Event 106 Boys 10yrs 25m Butterfly
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Liddle |
Adwick |
27.91 |
21.84 |
|
-6.07 |
2 |
Asher Dowding |
Adwick |
23.65 |
22.53 |
|
-1.12 |
3 |
Frankie Coward |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
23.37 |
|
npt |
4 |
Marley McClelland |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
23.44 |
|
npt |
5 |
Thomas Barley |
Armthorpe |
NT |
25.15 |
|
npt |
6 |
Harrison Binks |
Adwick |
27.71 |
25.20 |
|
-2.51 |
7 |
Vladislav Akula |
Armthorpe |
NT |
25.28 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
19.65 |
15.98 |
|
-3.67 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harvey Sykes |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
Event 107 Ladies Master 50m Breaststroke
|
|
Seniors Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vall |
55.51 |
49.54 |
|
-5.97 |
Event 108 Mens Master 50m Breaststroke
|
|
Seniors Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
35.20 |
35.83 |
|
+0.63 |
2 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
40.59 |
36.60 |
|
-3.99 |
3 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
37.14 |
37.43 |
|
+0.29 |
Masters Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oswald Hood |
Adwick |
30.37 |
31.00 |
|
+0.63 |
2 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vall |
32.49 |
32.44 |
|
-0.05 |
3 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
36.74 |
36.24 |
|
-0.50 |
4 |
Samuel Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
37.82 |
38.43 |
|
+0.61 |
Event 109 Girls 12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Rushton |
Adwick |
46.08 |
41.17 |
|
-4.91 |
2 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
41.73 |
42.14 |
|
+0.41 |
3 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
41.69 |
42.31 |
|
+0.62 |
4 |
Caitlin Weir |
South Axholm |
44.08 |
42.79 |
|
-1.29 |
5 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
42.31 |
42.82 |
|
+0.51 |
6 |
Isobel Watson |
Dearne Vall |
43.88 |
43.59 |
|
-0.29 |
7 |
Frankie Hughes |
Rossington |
44.92 |
43.91 |
|
-1.01 |
8 |
Grace Setterington |
Adwick |
48.50 |
46.82 |
|
-1.68 |
9 |
Emily Potts |
Thorne |
48.12 |
47.90 |
|
-0.22 |
10 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
47.08 |
48.28 |
|
+1.20 |
11 |
Phoebe Smith |
Adwick |
55.84 |
51.41 |
|
-4.43 |
12 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
57.31 |
53.76 |
|
-3.55 |
13 |
Alice Slyde |
Edlington |
53.72 |
53.77 |
|
+0.05 |
14 |
Isla Asher |
South Axholm |
1:02.04 |
1:00.58 |
|
-1.46 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
40.54 |
39.00 |
|
-1.54 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Adwick |
40.55 |
37.69 |
|
-2.86 |
Event 110 Boys 12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
40.43 |
38.84 |
|
-1.59 |
2 |
Cole Thompson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
40.22 |
|
npt |
3 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
41.27 |
41.62 |
|
+0.35 |
4 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
40.61 |
42.22 |
|
+1.61 |
5 |
Brandon Sykes |
Adwick |
41.90 |
42.32 |
|
+0.42 |
6 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
43.86 |
42.67 |
|
-1.19 |
7 |
Harvey Stevenson |
Dearne Vall |
44.63 |
43.78 |
|
-0.85 |
8 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
NT |
46.50 |
|
npt |
9 |
Jack Collins |
Armthorpe |
45.82 |
46.78 |
|
+0.96 |
10 |
Jake Adams |
Edlington |
51.75 |
46.82 |
|
-4.93 |
11 |
William Jinks |
Edlington |
47.37 |
47.28 |
|
-0.09 |
12 |
Lewis Davis |
Adwick |
49.23 |
48.10 |
|
-1.13 |
13 |
Tyler Atmore |
Edlington |
58.55 |
52.86 |
|
-5.69 |
Event 111 Girls 14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
42.73 |
42.76 |
|
+0.03 |
2 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
42.58 |
42.86 |
|
+0.28 |
3 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
44.28 |
43.51 |
|
-0.77 |
4 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
44.54 |
43.63 |
|
-0.91 |
5 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
45.43 |
46.03 |
|
+0.60 |
6 |
Hannah Barker |
South Axholm |
46.03 |
46.04 |
|
+0.01 |
7 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
47.75 |
47.56 |
|
-0.19 |
8 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
47.48 |
48.14 |
|
+0.66 |
9 |
Rebecca Nevin |
Thorne |
57.06 |
1:04.05 |
|
+6.99 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
40.58 |
39.18 |
|
-1.40 |
2 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
40.58 |
39.28 |
|
-1.30 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Abbey Hayles |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
Event 112 Boys 14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Harrison |
Adwick |
41.27 |
40.90 |
|
-0.37 |
2 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
43.97 |
43.47 |
|
-0.50 |
Event 113 Girls 10yrs 25m Backstroke
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evelynn Beard |
Edlington |
20.29 |
20.36 |
|
+0.07 |
2 |
Gace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
51.43 |
21.56 |
|
-29.87 |
3 |
Evelyn Kemp |
Adwick |
24.21 |
21.79 |
|
-2.42 |
4 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Rossington |
22.00 |
22.23 |
|
+0.23 |
5 |
Lola Shepherd |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
22.55 |
|
npt |
6 |
Holly Hargrave |
Adwick |
20.29 |
22.69 |
|
+2.40 |
7 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Dearne Vall |
26.25 |
22.78 |
|
-3.47 |
7 |
Harriet Sissons |
Edlington |
20.29 |
22.78 |
|
+2.49 |
9 |
Lily-Mae Harper |
Edlington |
27.00 |
23.18 |
|
-3.82 |
10 |
Darcy Paul |
Adwick |
NT |
23.36 |
|
npt |
11 |
Imogen Beardshaw |
Thorne |
57.66 |
23.81 |
|
-33.85 |
12 |
Danielle Thackeray |
South Axholm |
NT |
24.49 |
|
npt |
13 |
Hattie Phillips |
Thorne |
56.63 |
25.99 |
|
-30.64 |
14 |
Sianna Morris |
Edlington |
NT |
26.32 |
|
npt |
15 |
Brodie Heppenstall |
Adwick |
NT |
27.44 |
|
npt |
16 |
Roxanne Davis |
Adwick |
32.23 |
27.46 |
|
-4.77 |
17 |
Katy Mould |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
27.84 |
|
npt |
18 |
Lydia Newell |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
28.20 |
|
npt |
19 |
Alexi Greaves |
South Axholm |
NT |
28.21 |
|
npt |
20 |
Iona Hawksworth |
Edlington |
NT |
30.78 |
|
npt |
21 |
Molly Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
30.05 |
33.34 |
|
+3.29 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kiera Binns |
Adwick |
20.29 |
19.50 |
|
-0.79 |
2 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
23.00 |
19.93 |
|
-3.07 |
Event 114 Boys 10yrs 25m Backstroke
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Asher Dowding |
Adwick |
23.40 |
20.56 |
|
-2.84 |
2 |
Vladislav Akula |
Armthorpe |
NT |
21.63 |
|
npt |
3 |
Harrison Binks |
Adwick |
23.20 |
22.02 |
|
-1.18 |
4 |
Marley McClelland |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
22.03 |
|
npt |
5 |
Noah Annis-Scotting |
Adwick |
26.95 |
22.41 |
|
-4.54 |
6 |
Jayden Race |
Adwick |
27.04 |
22.47 |
|
-4.57 |
7 |
Thomas Barley |
Armthorpe |
NT |
22.82 |
|
npt |
8 |
Frankie Coward |
Dearne Vall |
1:01.53 |
23.55 |
|
-37.98 |
9 |
Archie Liddle |
Adwick |
23.08 |
23.60 |
|
+0.52 |
10 |
Joe Hawksworth |
Edlington |
NT |
24.59 |
|
npt |
11 |
Nathan Annis-Potter |
Adwick |
57.38 |
24.85 |
|
-32.53 |
12 |
Sam Surtees |
Thorne |
NT |
31.38 |
|
npt |
13 |
Harvey Sykes |
Adwick |
40.13 |
32.35 |
|
-7.78 |
14 |
Oliver Santos-Poskitt |
Thorne |
28.25 |
33.63 |
|
+5.38 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
19.82 |
18.77 |
|
-1.05 |
Event 115 Ladies Master 50m Freestyle
|
|
Seniors Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vall |
41.09 |
33.88 |
|
-7.21 |
Event 116 Mens Master 50m Freestyle
|
|
Seniors Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
29.94 |
27.62 |
|
-2.32 |
2 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
27.97 |
27.83 |
|
-0.14 |
3 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
27.93 |
28.54 |
|
+0.61 |
Masters Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vall |
25.67 |
25.41 |
|
-0.26 |
2 |
Oswald Hood |
Adwick |
25.50 |
25.68 |
|
+0.18 |
3 |
Samuel Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
26.86 |
27.35 |
|
+0.49 |
4 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
28.94 |
28.47 |
|
-0.47 |
Event 117 Girls 12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Rushton |
Adwick |
51.34 |
46.38 |
|
-4.96 |
2 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
46.20 |
47.22 |
|
+1.02 |
3 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
48.45 |
48.82 |
|
+0.37 |
4 |
Caitlin Weir |
South Axholm |
49.64 |
49.72 |
|
+0.08 |
5 |
Frankie Hughes |
Rossington |
51.02 |
51.60 |
|
+0.58 |
6 |
Emily Potts |
Thorne |
51.44 |
53.34 |
|
+1.90 |
7 |
Isobel Watson |
Dearne Vall |
54.97 |
53.56 |
|
-1.41 |
8 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
53.54 |
55.82 |
|
+2.28 |
9 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
54.78 |
56.82 |
|
+2.04 |
10 |
Alice Slyde |
Edlington |
1:01.99 |
58.58 |
|
-3.41 |
11 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
57.50 |
58.77 |
|
+1.27 |
12 |
Grace Setterington |
Adwick |
59.75 |
1:00.50 |
|
+0.75 |
13 |
Isla Asher |
South Axholm |
1:00.69 |
1:00.86 |
|
+0.17 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
45.92 |
43.51 |
|
-2.41 |
2 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
45.92 |
44.97 |
|
-0.95 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Adwick |
45.93 |
45.18 |
|
-0.75 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Phoebe Smith |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 118 Boys 12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
47.63 |
47.56 |
|
-0.07 |
2 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
47.88 |
51.10 |
|
+3.22 |
3 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
51.43 |
51.29 |
|
-0.14 |
4 |
Harvey Stevenson |
Dearne Vall |
52.73 |
52.20 |
|
-0.53 |
5 |
William Jinks |
Edlington |
53.10 |
53.31 |
|
+0.21 |
6 |
Lewis Davis |
Adwick |
53.32 |
53.35 |
|
+0.03 |
7 |
Jake Adams |
Edlington |
57.74 |
53.48 |
|
-4.26 |
8 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
52.05 |
54.19 |
|
+2.14 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cole Thompson |
Armthorpe |
45.59 |
41.09 |
|
-4.50 |
2 |
Brandon Sykes |
Adwick |
45.59 |
42.12 |
|
-3.47 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harvey Wood |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 119 Girls 14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
31.44 |
31.44 |
|
+0.00 |
2 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
31.95 |
31.48 |
|
-0.47 |
3 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
32.81 |
31.82 |
|
-0.99 |
4 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
33.06 |
32.13 |
|
-0.93 |
5 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
32.11 |
32.22 |
|
+0.11 |
6 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
34.46 |
33.86 |
|
-0.60 |
7 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
34.75 |
33.87 |
|
-0.88 |
8 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
37.14 |
35.91 |
|
-1.23 |
9 |
Hannah Barker |
South Axholm |
35.94 |
35.92 |
|
-0.02 |
10 |
Abbey Hayles |
Dearne Vall |
41.47 |
41.49 |
|
+0.02 |
11 |
Rebecca Nevin |
Thorne |
NT |
53.19 |
|
npt |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
31.34 |
30.04 |
|
-1.30 |
Event 120 Boys 14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Harrison |
Adwick |
30.73 |
30.79 |
|
+0.06 |
2 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
31.85 |
31.06 |
|
-0.79 |
Event 121 Girls 10yrs 25m Breaststroke
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evelyn Kemp |
Adwick |
28.79 |
24.71 |
|
-4.08 |
2 |
Lily-Mae Harper |
Edlington |
NT |
25.21 |
|
npt |
3 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Rossington |
26.00 |
25.67 |
|
-0.33 |
4 |
Imogen Beardshaw |
Thorne |
NT |
25.94 |
|
npt |
5 |
Holly Hargrave |
Adwick |
29.07 |
26.35 |
|
-2.72 |
6 |
Darcy Paul |
Adwick |
NT |
26.75 |
|
npt |
7 |
Millie Brewster |
Adwick |
NT |
27.78 |
|
npt |
8 |
Gace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
NT |
29.22 |
|
npt |
9 |
Molly Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
33.65 |
30.25 |
|
-3.40 |
10 |
Roxanne Davis |
Adwick |
30.26 |
30.85 |
|
+0.59 |
11 |
Lola Shepherd |
Dearne Vall |
1:08.47 |
31.13 |
|
-37.34 |
12 |
Danielle Thackeray |
South Axholm |
NT |
31.28 |
|
npt |
13 |
Brodie Heppenstall |
Adwick |
NT |
33.06 |
|
npt |
14 |
Iona Hawksworth |
Edlington |
NT |
34.59 |
|
npt |
15 |
Lydia Newell |
Dearne Vall |
1:30.44 |
36.12 |
|
-54.32 |
16 |
Sianna Morris |
Edlington |
NT |
36.52 |
|
npt |
17 |
Alexi Greaves |
South Axholm |
NT |
38.18 |
|
npt |
18 |
Molly Soar |
Thorne |
1:24.84 |
40.18 |
|
-44.66 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
24.00 |
21.89 |
|
-2.11 |
2 |
Kiera Binns |
Adwick |
24.08 |
22.31 |
|
-1.77 |
3 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Dearne Vall |
27.24 |
23.08 |
|
-4.16 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harriet Sissons |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
Event 122 Boys 10yrs 25m Breaststroke
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
21.71 |
22.28 |
|
+0.57 |
2 |
Thomas Barley |
Armthorpe |
NT |
24.75 |
|
npt |
3 |
Asher Dowding |
Adwick |
33.05 |
24.80 |
|
-8.25 |
4 |
Vladislav Akula |
Armthorpe |
NT |
25.75 |
|
npt |
5 |
Archie Liddle |
Adwick |
29.13 |
26.56 |
|
-2.57 |
6 |
Frankie Coward |
Dearne Vall |
1:17.27 |
28.65 |
|
-48.62 |
7 |
Oliver Santos-Poskitt |
Thorne |
42.05 |
29.24 |
|
-12.81 |
8 |
Marley McClelland |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
29.30 |
|
npt |
9 |
Noah Annis-Scotting |
Adwick |
NT |
29.54 |
|
npt |
10 |
Harrison Binks |
Adwick |
34.45 |
32.66 |
|
-1.79 |
11 |
Harvey Sykes |
Adwick |
47.48 |
34.15 |
|
-13.33 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joe Hawksworth |
7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick |
|
Nathan Annis-Potter |
7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after first stroke following start/turn) |
|
Sam Surtees |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
Event 123 Ladies Master 50m Butterfly
|
|
Seniors Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vall |
51.12 |
36.28 |
|
-14.84 |
Event 124 Mens Master 50m Butterfly
|
|
Seniors Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
30.69 |
31.02 |
|
+0.33 |
2 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
31.83 |
31.09 |
|
-0.74 |
Seniors Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
32.95 |
30.21 |
|
-2.74 |
Masters Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vall |
28.32 |
28.06 |
|
-0.26 |
2 |
Oswald Hood |
Adwick |
27.84 |
28.52 |
|
+0.68 |
3 |
Samuel Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
28.70 |
30.04 |
|
+1.34 |
4 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
31.43 |
31.49 |
|
+0.06 |
Event 125 Girls 12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
34.65 |
34.39 |
|
-0.26 |
2 |
Caitlin Weir |
South Axholm |
35.97 |
35.05 |
|
-0.92 |
3 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
35.46 |
35.44 |
|
-0.02 |
4 |
Imogen Rushton |
Adwick |
40.45 |
37.21 |
|
-3.24 |
5 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
37.38 |
37.66 |
|
+0.28 |
6 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
39.25 |
39.33 |
|
+0.08 |
7 |
Frankie Hughes |
Rossington |
40.79 |
39.34 |
|
-1.45 |
8 |
Emily Potts |
Thorne |
40.21 |
40.38 |
|
+0.17 |
9 |
Isobel Watson |
Dearne Vall |
45.26 |
41.53 |
|
-3.73 |
10 |
Alice Slyde |
Edlington |
45.33 |
42.71 |
|
-2.62 |
11 |
Phoebe Smith |
Adwick |
46.45 |
42.98 |
|
-3.47 |
12 |
Grace Setterington |
Adwick |
43.70 |
46.23 |
|
+2.53 |
13 |
Isla Asher |
South Axholm |
47.52 |
46.94 |
|
-0.58 |
14 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
44.85 |
47.71 |
|
+2.86 |
15 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
50.72 |
53.98 |
|
+3.26 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
33.72 |
33.41 |
|
-0.31 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Adwick |
33.74 |
32.94 |
|
-0.80 |
Event 126 Boys 12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
33.65 |
33.57 |
|
-0.08 |
2 |
Cole Thompson |
Armthorpe |
34.95 |
34.25 |
|
-0.70 |
3 |
Brandon Sykes |
Adwick |
34.95 |
35.05 |
|
+0.10 |
4 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
37.29 |
36.99 |
|
-0.30 |
5 |
Harvey Stevenson |
Dearne Vall |
38.61 |
37.25 |
|
-1.36 |
6 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
38.43 |
37.62 |
|
-0.81 |
7 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
36.44 |
37.86 |
|
+1.42 |
8 |
Jack Collins |
Armthorpe |
41.74 |
38.22 |
|
-3.52 |
9 |
Jake Adams |
Edlington |
43.25 |
38.27 |
|
-4.98 |
10 |
Lewis Davis |
Adwick |
41.67 |
40.69 |
|
-0.98 |
11 |
William Jinks |
Edlington |
40.61 |
41.75 |
|
+1.14 |
12 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
NT |
43.27 |
|
npt |
13 |
Tyler Atmore |
Edlington |
55.00 |
50.09 |
|
-4.91 |
Event 127 Girls 14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
35.54 |
36.16 |
|
+0.62 |
2 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
35.93 |
36.20 |
|
+0.27 |
3 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
39.36 |
36.47 |
|
-2.89 |
4 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
36.64 |
37.14 |
|
+0.50 |
5 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
37.11 |
37.68 |
|
+0.57 |
6 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
37.78 |
38.21 |
|
+0.43 |
7 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
37.47 |
38.75 |
|
+1.28 |
8 |
Hannah Barker |
South Axholm |
39.94 |
41.40 |
|
+1.46 |
9 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
42.85 |
43.26 |
|
+0.41 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
35.01 |
33.26 |
|
-1.75 |
Event 128 Boys 14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Harrison |
Adwick |
37.24 |
36.27 |
|
-0.97 |
2 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
39.11 |
39.12 |
|
+0.01 |
Event 129 Girls 10yrs 25m Freestyle
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Rossington |
19.72 |
19.18 |
|
-0.54 |
2 |
Holly Hargrave |
Adwick |
19.43 |
20.40 |
|
+0.97 |
3 |
Lola Shepherd |
Dearne Vall |
55.54 |
20.50 |
|
-35.04 |
4 |
Danielle Thackeray |
South Axholm |
NT |
20.99 |
|
npt |
5 |
Darcy Paul |
Adwick |
NT |
21.44 |
|
npt |
6 |
Brodie Heppenstall |
Adwick |
NT |
21.72 |
|
npt |
7 |
Lily-Mae Harper |
Edlington |
25.00 |
22.02 |
|
-2.98 |
8 |
Molly Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
27.00 |
22.07 |
|
-4.93 |
9 |
Millie Brewster |
Adwick |
NT |
22.53 |
|
npt |
10 |
Lydia Newell |
Dearne Vall |
58.15 |
23.93 |
|
-34.22 |
11 |
Sianna Morris |
Edlington |
NT |
24.51 |
|
npt |
12 |
Roxanne Davis |
Adwick |
24.81 |
24.99 |
|
+0.18 |
13 |
Katy Mould |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
25.36 |
|
npt |
14 |
Molly Soar |
Thorne |
1:02.81 |
26.35 |
|
-36.46 |
15 |
Alexi Greaves |
South Axholm |
1:06.75 |
26.56 |
|
-40.19 |
16 |
Iona Hawksworth |
Edlington |
NT |
27.53 |
|
npt |
17 |
Hattie Phillips |
Thorne |
1:01.19 |
27.98 |
|
-33.21 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
19.50 |
16.61 |
|
-2.89 |
2 |
Kiera Binns |
Adwick |
18.81 |
16.96 |
|
-1.85 |
3 |
Harriet Sissons |
Edlington |
18.81 |
17.88 |
|
-0.93 |
4 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Dearne Vall |
20.87 |
18.34 |
|
-2.53 |
5 |
Evelyn Kemp |
Adwick |
20.98 |
18.38 |
|
-2.60 |
6 |
Imogen Beardshaw |
Thorne |
45.58 |
18.40 |
|
-27.18 |
7 |
Evelynn Beard |
Edlington |
18.81 |
18.65 |
|
-0.16 |
8 |
Gace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
47.94 |
18.73 |
|
-29.21 |
Event 130 Boys 10yrs 25m Freestyle
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Marley McClelland |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
18.33 |
|
npt |
2 |
Vladislav Akula |
Armthorpe |
NT |
18.42 |
|
npt |
3 |
Thomas Barley |
Armthorpe |
NT |
18.59 |
|
npt |
4 |
Harrison Binks |
Adwick |
24.00 |
19.15 |
|
-4.85 |
5 |
Archie Liddle |
Adwick |
18.81 |
19.28 |
|
+0.47 |
6 |
Frankie Coward |
Dearne Vall |
52.26 |
19.99 |
|
-32.27 |
7 |
Noah Annis-Scotting |
Adwick |
20.10 |
20.94 |
|
+0.84 |
8 |
Nathan Annis-Potter |
Adwick |
NT |
20.97 |
|
npt |
9 |
Jayden Race |
Adwick |
26.88 |
21.26 |
|
-5.62 |
10 |
Joe Hawksworth |
Edlington |
NT |
23.49 |
|
npt |
11 |
Oliver Santos-Poskitt |
Thorne |
26.62 |
23.62 |
|
-3.00 |
12 |
Sam Surtees |
Thorne |
NT |
30.61 |
|
npt |
13 |
Harvey Sykes |
Adwick |
38.57 |
30.62 |
|
-7.95 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
18.12 |
15.76 |
|
-2.36 |
2 |
Asher Dowding |
Adwick |
19.14 |
17.43 |
|
-1.71 |
Event 131 Ladies Master 50m Backstroke
|
|
Seniors Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cerys Foers |
Dearne Vall |
47.04 |
42.04 |
|
-5.00 |
Event 132 Mens Master 50m Backstroke
|
|
Seniors Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
34.09 |
31.80 |
|
-2.29 |
2 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
34.77 |
34.28 |
|
-0.49 |
3 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
34.29 |
36.38 |
|
+2.09 |
Masters Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chey Elliott |
Dearne Vall |
29.09 |
30.95 |
|
+1.86 |
2 |
Samuel Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
29.60 |
31.40 |
|
+1.80 |
Masters Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oswald Hood |
Did Not Compete |
Event 201 Boys 9yrs 25m Butterfly
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Staniforth |
Adwick |
22.97 |
18.19 |
|
-4.78 |
2 |
Harris Chapman |
Rossington |
25.00 |
22.78 |
|
-2.22 |
3 |
Theo Kearsley |
Adwick |
34.89 |
30.38 |
|
-4.51 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Theo Tickhill-Smith |
8.3 Movements of the legs not simultaneous |
|
Robbie Mellor |
Did Not Compete |
Event 202 Girls 9yrs 25m Butterfly
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Weatherill |
Edlington |
19.50 |
22.66 |
|
+3.16 |
2 |
Chloe Dixon |
Adwick |
27.68 |
22.67 |
|
-5.01 |
3 |
Sophie Churms |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
22.68 |
|
npt |
4 |
Martha Watson |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
27.66 |
|
npt |
5 |
Emily Green |
Thorne |
NT |
27.93 |
|
npt |
6 |
Faith Hawksworth |
Adwick |
27.02 |
28.72 |
|
+1.70 |
7 |
Olivia Jackson |
Edlington |
NT |
30.84 |
|
npt |
8 |
Lily Cattlin |
Edlington |
NT |
41.91 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Hubery |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
Event 203 Boys 11yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lawrence Chapman |
Adwick |
44.43 |
42.02 |
|
-2.41 |
2 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
41.84 |
42.12 |
|
+0.28 |
3 |
William Moore |
Armthorpe |
47.81 |
44.47 |
|
-3.34 |
4 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
50.07 |
48.25 |
|
-1.82 |
5 |
Daniel Crick |
Askern Spa |
49.14 |
50.19 |
|
+1.05 |
6 |
Harry Garbutt |
South Axholm |
55.21 |
52.04 |
|
-3.17 |
7 |
Matthew Peart |
Edlington |
57.38 |
53.71 |
|
-3.67 |
8 |
Oliver Worth |
Thorne |
59.22 |
59.28 |
|
+0.06 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maciej Banas |
Adwick |
40.77 |
38.37 |
|
-2.40 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Cohen Leonard |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Lloyd Foster |
6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. |
Event 204 Girls 11yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
46.72 |
43.88 |
|
-2.84 |
2 |
Cortney Groom |
Armthorpe |
46.11 |
44.89 |
|
-1.22 |
3 |
Emily Foweather |
Edlington |
48.49 |
45.51 |
|
-2.98 |
4 |
Molly Watkinson |
Armthorpe |
48.17 |
46.09 |
|
-2.08 |
5 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
47.49 |
46.37 |
|
-1.12 |
6 |
Ava Nias-Craven |
Edlington |
50.12 |
47.05 |
|
-3.07 |
7 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
54.21 |
48.40 |
|
-5.81 |
8 |
Abigail Fox |
Adwick |
57.74 |
49.59 |
|
-8.15 |
9 |
Hermione Flint |
Rossington |
48.54 |
49.90 |
|
+1.36 |
10 |
Ella Tait |
Adwick |
51.52 |
50.50 |
|
-1.02 |
11 |
Jazmyn Dunn |
Thorne |
49.38 |
52.84 |
|
+3.46 |
12 |
Sophie Hodgson |
Thorne |
59.95 |
55.03 |
|
-4.92 |
13 |
Sophie Baldwin |
Edlington |
59.00 |
55.33 |
|
-3.67 |
14 |
Ella Telling-Jones |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
55.41 |
|
npt |
15 |
Riona Baggott |
Thorne |
NT |
56.11 |
|
npt |
16 |
Eleanor Boldry |
Thorne |
NT |
56.54 |
|
npt |
17 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
1:09.47 |
58.11 |
|
-11.36 |
18 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
55.60 |
59.47 |
|
+3.87 |
19 |
Lischa Sothiraj |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:07.55 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
42.48 |
39.40 |
|
-3.08 |
Event 205 Boys 13yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Durose |
Armthorpe |
47.10 |
45.35 |
|
-1.75 |
2 |
Jimmy Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
46.43 |
46.34 |
|
-0.09 |
3 |
Vladimir Pogorenii |
Edlington |
50.13 |
47.20 |
|
-2.93 |
4 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
52.26 |
47.63 |
|
-4.63 |
5 |
Kalan Smith |
Adwick |
51.49 |
47.87 |
|
-3.62 |
6 |
Thomas Humphries |
Adwick |
47.29 |
49.63 |
|
+2.34 |
7 |
James Lander |
Adwick |
58.03 |
50.87 |
|
-7.16 |
8 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
51.02 |
50.92 |
|
-0.10 |
9 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
51.39 |
53.10 |
|
+1.71 |
10 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
57.94 |
57.56 |
|
-0.38 |
11 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
56.30 |
58.74 |
|
+2.44 |
12 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
1:05.31 |
58.90 |
|
-6.41 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
42.21 |
39.81 |
|
-2.40 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
44.03 |
41.49 |
|
-2.54 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alexander Robinson |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
Event 206 Girls 13yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
44.50 |
43.41 |
|
-1.09 |
2 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
44.27 |
45.67 |
|
+1.40 |
3 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
45.71 |
45.71 |
|
+0.00 |
4 |
Mia Rock |
Armthorpe |
NT |
48.71 |
|
npt |
5 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
49.55 |
49.37 |
|
-0.18 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
42.95 |
39.54 |
|
-3.41 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Georgie Schofield |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
Event 207 Boys 15yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
31.53 |
30.33 |
|
-1.20 |
2 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
31.68 |
30.85 |
|
-0.83 |
3 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
32.10 |
32.63 |
|
+0.53 |
4 |
Declan Goddard |
Dearne Vall |
36.15 |
35.50 |
|
-0.65 |
Event 208 Girls 15yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
33.69 |
32.67 |
|
-1.02 |
2 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
33.53 |
33.03 |
|
-0.50 |
3 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
31.60 |
33.23 |
|
+1.63 |
4 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
32.03 |
33.38 |
|
+1.35 |
5 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
35.47 |
34.60 |
|
-0.87 |
6 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
37.79 |
37.25 |
|
-0.54 |
7 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
42.05 |
38.68 |
|
-3.37 |
Event 209 Boys 9yrs 25m Backstroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Staniforth |
Adwick |
22.17 |
20.34 |
|
-1.83 |
2 |
Theo Kearsley |
Adwick |
25.40 |
22.85 |
|
-2.55 |
3 |
Harris Chapman |
Rossington |
21.00 |
23.50 |
|
+2.50 |
4 |
Theo Tickhill-Smith |
Adwick |
NT |
25.72 |
|
npt |
5 |
Austin Paterson |
Thorne |
NT |
26.59 |
|
npt |
6 |
Robbie Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
27.91 |
|
npt |
Event 210 Girls 9yrs 25m Backstroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Weatherill |
Edlington |
23.50 |
21.74 |
|
-1.76 |
2 |
Chloe Dixon |
Adwick |
23.11 |
22.69 |
|
-0.42 |
3 |
Faith Hawksworth |
Adwick |
27.63 |
23.57 |
|
-4.06 |
4 |
Jessica Hubery |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
24.28 |
|
npt |
5 |
Sophie Churms |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
25.25 |
|
npt |
6 |
Olivia Jackson |
Edlington |
42.48 |
26.62 |
|
-15.86 |
7 |
Jessica Belk |
Adwick |
32.50 |
27.50 |
|
-5.00 |
8 |
Lily Cattlin |
Edlington |
NT |
29.18 |
|
npt |
9 |
Lola Bastock |
Thorne |
NT |
29.90 |
|
npt |
10 |
Megan-Rose Lazenby |
Thorne |
NT |
33.72 |
|
npt |
Event 211 Boys 11yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maciej Banas |
Adwick |
48.76 |
48.16 |
|
-0.60 |
2 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
48.93 |
48.97 |
|
+0.04 |
3 |
Lawrence Chapman |
Adwick |
49.95 |
49.98 |
|
+0.03 |
4 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
50.08 |
50.29 |
|
+0.21 |
5 |
William Moore |
Armthorpe |
52.71 |
51.40 |
|
-1.31 |
6 |
Daniel Crick |
Askern Spa |
51.98 |
51.98 |
|
+0.00 |
7 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
54.66 |
55.06 |
|
+0.40 |
8 |
Matthew Peart |
Edlington |
1:01.84 |
1:03.53 |
|
+1.69 |
9 |
Harry Garbutt |
South Axholm |
1:06.51 |
1:07.90 |
|
+1.39 |
10 |
James Sweeting |
Thorne |
NT |
1:08.67 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lloyd Foster |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
|
Oliver Worth |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
Event 212 Girls 11yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Foweather |
Edlington |
59.49 |
53.93 |
|
-5.56 |
2 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
52.54 |
55.04 |
|
+2.50 |
3 |
Scarlett Leese |
Edlington |
1:14.30 |
55.65 |
|
-18.65 |
4 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
57.76 |
56.40 |
|
-1.36 |
5 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
1:03.87 |
56.50 |
|
-7.37 |
6 |
Maddison Kearney |
Adwick |
57.62 |
56.58 |
|
-1.04 |
7 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
56.72 |
57.21 |
|
+0.49 |
8 |
Abigail Fox |
Adwick |
1:11.72 |
59.80 |
|
-11.92 |
9 |
Molly Watkinson |
Armthorpe |
59.06 |
59.89 |
|
+0.83 |
10 |
Ella Tait |
Adwick |
1:02.74 |
1:00.33 |
|
-2.41 |
11 |
Sophie Baldwin |
Edlington |
59.40 |
1:01.06 |
|
+1.66 |
12 |
Hermione Flint |
Rossington |
1:03.01 |
1:01.95 |
|
-1.06 |
13 |
Hayley Bullass |
Thorne |
NT |
1:05.89 |
|
npt |
14 |
Riona Baggott |
Thorne |
NT |
1:08.50 |
|
npt |
15 |
Eleanor Boldry |
Thorne |
1:08.45 |
1:10.31 |
|
+1.86 |
16 |
Lischa Sothiraj |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:24.95 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
47.41 |
43.82 |
|
-3.59 |
2 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
47.41 |
45.06 |
|
-2.35 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ella Telling-Jones |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Sophie Hodgson |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Jazmyn Dunn |
7.2 Body not on the breast during the swim or when leaving the wall after a turn |
Event 213 Boys 13yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
34.02 |
32.83 |
|
-1.19 |
2 |
Kalan Smith |
Adwick |
34.42 |
34.25 |
|
-0.17 |
3 |
Vladimir Pogorenii |
Edlington |
36.47 |
34.53 |
|
-1.94 |
4 |
Jimmy Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
35.96 |
35.20 |
|
-0.76 |
5 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
38.02 |
35.99 |
|
-2.03 |
6 |
Ryan Durose |
Armthorpe |
35.85 |
36.31 |
|
+0.46 |
7 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
36.49 |
37.65 |
|
+1.16 |
8 |
Thomas Humphries |
Adwick |
36.93 |
38.59 |
|
+1.66 |
9 |
James Lander |
Adwick |
45.24 |
38.70 |
|
-6.54 |
10 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
39.38 |
40.03 |
|
+0.65 |
11 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
44.00 |
41.37 |
|
-2.63 |
12 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
44.38 |
42.55 |
|
-1.83 |
13 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
44.48 |
45.51 |
|
+1.03 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Robinson |
Rossington |
32.58 |
30.80 |
|
-1.78 |
2 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
32.97 |
31.99 |
|
-0.98 |
Event 214 Girls 13yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
33.19 |
32.26 |
|
-0.93 |
2 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
33.49 |
32.75 |
|
-0.74 |
3 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
36.31 |
34.92 |
|
-1.39 |
4 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
33.33 |
34.96 |
|
+1.63 |
5 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
36.78 |
37.03 |
|
+0.25 |
6 |
Mia Rock |
Armthorpe |
NT |
37.67 |
|
npt |
7 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
39.20 |
38.18 |
|
-1.02 |
8 |
Georgie Schofield |
Adwick |
49.30 |
38.33 |
|
-10.97 |
Event 215 Boys 15yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
38.63 |
34.44 |
|
-4.19 |
2 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
34.85 |
35.00 |
|
+0.15 |
3 |
Declan Goddard |
Dearne Vall |
45.95 |
35.27 |
|
-10.68 |
15yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Taverner |
Did Not Compete |
Event 216 Girls 15yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
35.01 |
36.37 |
|
+1.36 |
2 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
35.65 |
36.52 |
|
+0.87 |
3 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
36.49 |
37.61 |
|
+1.12 |
4 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
38.46 |
38.81 |
|
+0.35 |
5 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
41.70 |
39.59 |
|
-2.11 |
6 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
43.74 |
|
npt |
7 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
54.33 |
47.47 |
|
-6.86 |
Event 217 Boys 9yrs 25m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harris Chapman |
Rossington |
30.00 |
24.78 |
|
-5.22 |
2 |
Thomas Staniforth |
Adwick |
26.45 |
25.28 |
|
-1.17 |
3 |
Theo Kearsley |
Adwick |
33.04 |
31.62 |
|
-1.42 |
4 |
Theo Tickhill-Smith |
Adwick |
NT |
37.00 |
|
npt |
5 |
Robbie Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
45.81 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Austin Paterson |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 218 Girls 9yrs 25m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Dixon |
Adwick |
26.66 |
25.97 |
|
-0.69 |
2 |
Sophie Churms |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
26.22 |
|
npt |
3 |
Phoebe Weatherill |
Edlington |
27.20 |
28.43 |
|
+1.23 |
4 |
Martha Watson |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
31.38 |
|
npt |
5 |
Faith Hawksworth |
Adwick |
36.74 |
32.25 |
|
-4.49 |
6 |
Emily Green |
Thorne |
NT |
33.50 |
|
npt |
7 |
Jessica Belk |
Adwick |
44.30 |
34.12 |
|
-10.18 |
8 |
Olivia Jackson |
Edlington |
NT |
36.00 |
|
npt |
9 |
Lola Bastock |
Thorne |
NT |
37.00 |
|
npt |
10 |
Lily Cattlin |
Edlington |
NT |
38.53 |
|
npt |
11 |
Megan-Rose Lazenby |
Thorne |
NT |
47.75 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Hubery |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 219 Boys 11yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lawrence Chapman |
Adwick |
38.47 |
37.14 |
|
-1.33 |
2 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
38.61 |
37.91 |
|
-0.70 |
3 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
38.21 |
38.39 |
|
+0.18 |
4 |
William Moore |
Armthorpe |
43.70 |
40.51 |
|
-3.19 |
5 |
Daniel Crick |
Askern Spa |
45.18 |
41.42 |
|
-3.76 |
6 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
42.91 |
41.91 |
|
-1.00 |
7 |
Matthew Peart |
Edlington |
47.28 |
45.12 |
|
-2.16 |
8 |
Lloyd Foster |
Thorne |
49.33 |
47.65 |
|
-1.68 |
9 |
Harry Garbutt |
South Axholm |
49.71 |
48.31 |
|
-1.40 |
10 |
Oliver Worth |
Thorne |
53.35 |
51.36 |
|
-1.99 |
11 |
James Sweeting |
Thorne |
NT |
55.18 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maciej Banas |
Adwick |
36.01 |
34.02 |
|
-1.99 |
Event 220 Girls 11yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
37.50 |
39.55 |
|
+2.05 |
2 |
Molly Watkinson |
Armthorpe |
44.60 |
40.61 |
|
-3.99 |
3 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
39.81 |
40.83 |
|
+1.02 |
4 |
Ava Nias-Craven |
Edlington |
47.97 |
40.98 |
|
-6.99 |
5 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
43.54 |
41.47 |
|
-2.07 |
6 |
Emily Foweather |
Edlington |
47.81 |
41.54 |
|
-6.27 |
7 |
Cortney Groom |
Armthorpe |
40.86 |
41.95 |
|
+1.09 |
8 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
45.94 |
43.88 |
|
-2.06 |
9 |
Jazmyn Dunn |
Thorne |
44.55 |
44.20 |
|
-0.35 |
10 |
Maddison Kearney |
Adwick |
45.23 |
44.91 |
|
-0.32 |
11 |
Hermione Flint |
Rossington |
45.29 |
45.09 |
|
-0.20 |
12 |
Ella Tait |
Adwick |
46.30 |
45.40 |
|
-0.90 |
13 |
Sophie Baldwin |
Edlington |
47.58 |
46.22 |
|
-1.36 |
14 |
Ella Telling-Jones |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
46.88 |
|
npt |
15 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
49.24 |
47.04 |
|
-2.20 |
16 |
Abigail Fox |
Adwick |
53.14 |
47.68 |
|
-5.46 |
17 |
Riona Baggott |
Thorne |
NT |
49.09 |
|
npt |
18 |
Sophie Hodgson |
Thorne |
50.44 |
49.17 |
|
-1.27 |
19 |
Scarlett Leese |
Edlington |
55.44 |
49.46 |
|
-5.98 |
20 |
Hayley Bullass |
Thorne |
NT |
53.49 |
|
npt |
21 |
Eleanor Boldry |
Thorne |
51.58 |
56.58 |
|
+5.00 |
22 |
Lischa Sothiraj |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:08.05 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
34.71 |
34.69 |
|
-0.02 |
Event 221 Boys 13yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kalan Smith |
Adwick |
36.27 |
38.25 |
|
+1.98 |
2 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
40.02 |
39.39 |
|
-0.63 |
3 |
Vladimir Pogorenii |
Edlington |
47.22 |
42.13 |
|
-5.09 |
4 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
45.48 |
43.78 |
|
-1.70 |
5 |
Ryan Durose |
Armthorpe |
43.38 |
44.21 |
|
+0.83 |
6 |
Jimmy Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
44.65 |
45.49 |
|
+0.84 |
7 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
44.54 |
45.81 |
|
+1.27 |
8 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
58.09 |
49.25 |
|
-8.84 |
9 |
Thomas Humphries |
Adwick |
46.19 |
50.73 |
|
+4.54 |
10 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
52.35 |
53.24 |
|
+0.89 |
11 |
James Lander |
Adwick |
1:03.38 |
53.85 |
|
-9.53 |
12 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
58.25 |
57.12 |
|
-1.13 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
36.26 |
34.43 |
|
-1.83 |
2 |
Alexander Robinson |
Rossington |
36.26 |
34.59 |
|
-1.67 |
Event 222 Girls 13yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
37.96 |
37.42 |
|
-0.54 |
2 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
42.04 |
38.83 |
|
-3.21 |
3 |
Mia Rock |
Armthorpe |
NT |
41.86 |
|
npt |
4 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
38.72 |
42.22 |
|
+3.50 |
5 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
42.70 |
43.78 |
|
+1.08 |
6 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
45.26 |
43.96 |
|
-1.30 |
7 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
49.03 |
46.05 |
|
-2.98 |
8 |
Georgie Schofield |
Adwick |
NT |
47.68 |
|
npt |
Event 223 Boys 15yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
36.93 |
35.58 |
|
-1.35 |
2 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
36.90 |
35.83 |
|
-1.07 |
3 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
37.65 |
39.27 |
|
+1.62 |
4 |
Declan Goddard |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
47.63 |
|
npt |
Event 224 Girls 15yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
35.54 |
37.21 |
|
+1.67 |
2 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
35.54 |
37.35 |
|
+1.81 |
3 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
38.61 |
38.44 |
|
-0.17 |
4 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
39.22 |
40.03 |
|
+0.81 |
5 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
41.46 |
40.60 |
|
-0.86 |
6 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
42.37 |
43.22 |
|
+0.85 |
7 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
47.44 |
44.78 |
|
-2.66 |
Event 225 Boys 9yrs 25m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Staniforth |
Adwick |
18.75 |
18.00 |
|
-0.75 |
2 |
Harris Chapman |
Rossington |
20.00 |
18.47 |
|
-1.53 |
3 |
Theo Kearsley |
Adwick |
20.66 |
20.06 |
|
-0.60 |
4 |
Austin Paterson |
Thorne |
NT |
25.25 |
|
npt |
5 |
Theo Tickhill-Smith |
Adwick |
NT |
27.09 |
|
npt |
6 |
Robbie Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
31.69 |
|
npt |
Event 226 Girls 9yrs 25m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Dixon |
Adwick |
19.62 |
18.53 |
|
-1.09 |
2 |
Jessica Hubery |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
19.57 |
|
npt |
3 |
Phoebe Weatherill |
Edlington |
22.00 |
20.58 |
|
-1.42 |
4 |
Sophie Churms |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
21.50 |
|
npt |
5 |
Faith Hawksworth |
Adwick |
22.67 |
22.60 |
|
-0.07 |
6 |
Emily Green |
Thorne |
NT |
23.38 |
|
npt |
7 |
Martha Watson |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
23.56 |
|
npt |
8 |
Lily Cattlin |
Edlington |
NT |
24.16 |
|
npt |
9 |
Olivia Jackson |
Edlington |
34.71 |
25.00 |
|
-9.71 |
10 |
Jessica Belk |
Adwick |
36.76 |
26.50 |
|
-10.26 |
11 |
Megan-Rose Lazenby |
Thorne |
NT |
26.65 |
|
npt |
12 |
Lola Bastock |
Thorne |
NT |
28.10 |
|
npt |
Event 227 Boys 11yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maciej Banas |
Adwick |
45.65 |
41.74 |
|
-3.91 |
2 |
Daniel Crick |
Askern Spa |
48.44 |
47.39 |
|
-1.05 |
3 |
Lawrence Chapman |
Adwick |
51.05 |
47.46 |
|
-3.59 |
4 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
49.13 |
48.47 |
|
-0.66 |
5 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
47.11 |
48.67 |
|
+1.56 |
6 |
William Moore |
Armthorpe |
51.29 |
50.48 |
|
-0.81 |
7 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
54.95 |
51.89 |
|
-3.06 |
8 |
Matthew Peart |
Edlington |
1:01.32 |
54.83 |
|
-6.49 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Garbutt |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
Event 228 Girls 11yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
48.57 |
45.34 |
|
-3.23 |
2 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
59.13 |
49.64 |
|
-9.49 |
3 |
Ava Nias-Craven |
Edlington |
54.91 |
50.00 |
|
-4.91 |
4 |
Cortney Groom |
Armthorpe |
NT |
50.33 |
|
npt |
5 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
54.28 |
54.97 |
|
+0.69 |
6 |
Ella Tait |
Adwick |
58.13 |
58.52 |
|
+0.39 |
7 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
1:07.16 |
1:01.75 |
|
-5.41 |
8 |
Abigail Fox |
Adwick |
NT |
1:01.82 |
|
npt |
9 |
Hermione Flint |
Rossington |
1:00.99 |
1:02.11 |
|
+1.12 |
10 |
Ella Telling-Jones |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:03.79 |
|
npt |
11 |
Maddison Kearney |
Adwick |
NT |
1:05.35 |
|
npt |
12 |
Sophie Hodgson |
Thorne |
1:14.29 |
1:16.71 |
|
+2.42 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
40.71 |
38.19 |
|
-2.52 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lischa Sothiraj |
Did Not Compete |
Event 229 Boys 13yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
38.54 |
36.75 |
|
-1.79 |
2 |
Kalan Smith |
Adwick |
38.93 |
39.38 |
|
+0.45 |
3 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
41.57 |
41.44 |
|
-0.13 |
4 |
Jimmy Beckitt |
Dearne Vall |
41.74 |
41.46 |
|
-0.28 |
5 |
Ryan Durose |
Armthorpe |
44.09 |
43.03 |
|
-1.06 |
6 |
Vladimir Pogorenii |
Edlington |
45.45 |
43.55 |
|
-1.90 |
7 |
James Lander |
Adwick |
49.80 |
45.72 |
|
-4.08 |
8 |
Oliver Dawson |
Armthorpe |
44.18 |
46.20 |
|
+2.02 |
9 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
49.24 |
46.55 |
|
-2.69 |
10 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
43.49 |
47.86 |
|
+4.37 |
11 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
48.30 |
49.56 |
|
+1.26 |
12 |
Thomas Humphries |
Adwick |
46.11 |
49.62 |
|
+3.51 |
13 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
55.32 |
49.84 |
|
-5.48 |
14 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
53.69 |
58.59 |
|
+4.90 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Robinson |
Rossington |
38.03 |
35.69 |
|
-2.34 |
Event 230 Girls 13yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
37.36 |
38.15 |
|
+0.79 |
2 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
39.35 |
39.80 |
|
+0.45 |
3 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
37.88 |
41.60 |
|
+3.72 |
4 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
42.50 |
42.42 |
|
-0.08 |
5 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
43.35 |
44.14 |
|
+0.79 |
6 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
45.15 |
45.38 |
|
+0.23 |
7 |
Georgie Schofield |
Adwick |
58.16 |
46.14 |
|
-12.02 |
Event 231 Boys 15yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
40.00 |
40.17 |
|
+0.17 |
2 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
41.93 |
42.34 |
|
+0.41 |
3 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
43.18 |
43.20 |
|
+0.02 |
4 |
Declan Goddard |
Dearne Vall |
50.84 |
51.19 |
|
+0.35 |
Event 232 Girls 15yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
40.58 |
42.10 |
|
+1.52 |
2 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
46.39 |
46.40 |
|
+0.01 |
3 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
46.89 |
46.53 |
|
-0.36 |
4 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
44.50 |
47.44 |
|
+2.94 |
5 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
50.71 |
49.25 |
|
-1.46 |