|
Event 105 Girls 10yrs 25m Butterfly
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Imogen Beardshaw |
Thorne |
1:06.03 |
21.12 |
|
-44.91 |
7 |
Gace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
NT |
22.30 |
|
npt |
13 |
Hattie Phillips |
Thorne |
NT |
31.72 |
|
npt |
Event 109 Girls 12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
9 |
Emily Potts |
Thorne |
48.12 |
47.90 |
|
-0.22 |
Event 111 Girls 14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
9 |
Rebecca Nevin |
Thorne |
57.06 |
1:04.05 |
|
+6.99 |
Event 113 Girls 10yrs 25m Backstroke
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Gace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
51.43 |
21.56 |
|
-29.87 |
11 |
Imogen Beardshaw |
Thorne |
57.66 |
23.81 |
|
-33.85 |
13 |
Hattie Phillips |
Thorne |
56.63 |
25.99 |
|
-30.64 |
Event 114 Boys 10yrs 25m Backstroke
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
12 |
Sam Surtees |
Thorne |
NT |
31.38 |
|
npt |
14 |
Oliver Santos-Poskitt |
Thorne |
28.25 |
33.63 |
|
+5.38 |
Event 117 Girls 12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Emily Potts |
Thorne |
51.44 |
53.34 |
|
+1.90 |
Event 119 Girls 14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
11 |
Rebecca Nevin |
Thorne |
NT |
53.19 |
|
npt |
Event 121 Girls 10yrs 25m Breaststroke
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Imogen Beardshaw |
Thorne |
NT |
25.94 |
|
npt |
8 |
Gace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
NT |
29.22 |
|
npt |
18 |
Molly Soar |
Thorne |
1:24.84 |
40.18 |
|
-44.66 |
Event 122 Boys 10yrs 25m Breaststroke
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Oliver Santos-Poskitt |
Thorne |
42.05 |
29.24 |
|
-12.81 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Surtees |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
Event 125 Girls 12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Emily Potts |
Thorne |
40.21 |
40.38 |
|
+0.17 |
Event 129 Girls 10yrs 25m Freestyle
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
14 |
Molly Soar |
Thorne |
1:02.81 |
26.35 |
|
-36.46 |
17 |
Hattie Phillips |
Thorne |
1:01.19 |
27.98 |
|
-33.21 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Imogen Beardshaw |
Thorne |
45.58 |
18.40 |
|
-27.18 |
8 |
Gace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
47.94 |
18.73 |
|
-29.21 |
Event 130 Boys 10yrs 25m Freestyle
|
|
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
11 |
Oliver Santos-Poskitt |
Thorne |
26.62 |
23.62 |
|
-3.00 |
12 |
Sam Surtees |
Thorne |
NT |
30.61 |
|
npt |
Event 202 Girls 9yrs 25m Butterfly
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Emily Green |
Thorne |
NT |
27.93 |
|
npt |
Event 203 Boys 11yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Oliver Worth |
Thorne |
59.22 |
59.28 |
|
+0.06 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lloyd Foster |
6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. |
Event 204 Girls 11yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
11 |
Jazmyn Dunn |
Thorne |
49.38 |
52.84 |
|
+3.46 |
12 |
Sophie Hodgson |
Thorne |
59.95 |
55.03 |
|
-4.92 |
15 |
Riona Baggott |
Thorne |
NT |
56.11 |
|
npt |
16 |
Eleanor Boldry |
Thorne |
NT |
56.54 |
|
npt |
18 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
55.60 |
59.47 |
|
+3.87 |
Event 209 Boys 9yrs 25m Backstroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Austin Paterson |
Thorne |
NT |
26.59 |
|
npt |
Event 210 Girls 9yrs 25m Backstroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
9 |
Lola Bastock |
Thorne |
NT |
29.90 |
|
npt |
10 |
Megan-Rose Lazenby |
Thorne |
NT |
33.72 |
|
npt |
Event 211 Boys 11yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
10 |
James Sweeting |
Thorne |
NT |
1:08.67 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lloyd Foster |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
|
Oliver Worth |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
Event 212 Girls 11yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
56.72 |
57.21 |
|
+0.49 |
13 |
Hayley Bullass |
Thorne |
NT |
1:05.89 |
|
npt |
14 |
Riona Baggott |
Thorne |
NT |
1:08.50 |
|
npt |
15 |
Eleanor Boldry |
Thorne |
1:08.45 |
1:10.31 |
|
+1.86 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Hodgson |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Jazmyn Dunn |
7.2 Body not on the breast during the swim or when leaving the wall after a turn |
Event 217 Boys 9yrs 25m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Austin Paterson |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 218 Girls 9yrs 25m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Emily Green |
Thorne |
NT |
33.50 |
|
npt |
9 |
Lola Bastock |
Thorne |
NT |
37.00 |
|
npt |
11 |
Megan-Rose Lazenby |
Thorne |
NT |
47.75 |
|
npt |
Event 219 Boys 11yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Lloyd Foster |
Thorne |
49.33 |
47.65 |
|
-1.68 |
10 |
Oliver Worth |
Thorne |
53.35 |
51.36 |
|
-1.99 |
11 |
James Sweeting |
Thorne |
NT |
55.18 |
|
npt |
Event 220 Girls 11yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
9 |
Jazmyn Dunn |
Thorne |
44.55 |
44.20 |
|
-0.35 |
15 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
49.24 |
47.04 |
|
-2.20 |
17 |
Riona Baggott |
Thorne |
NT |
49.09 |
|
npt |
18 |
Sophie Hodgson |
Thorne |
50.44 |
49.17 |
|
-1.27 |
20 |
Hayley Bullass |
Thorne |
NT |
53.49 |
|
npt |
21 |
Eleanor Boldry |
Thorne |
51.58 |
56.58 |
|
+5.00 |
Event 225 Boys 9yrs 25m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Austin Paterson |
Thorne |
NT |
25.25 |
|
npt |
Event 226 Girls 9yrs 25m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Emily Green |
Thorne |
NT |
23.38 |
|
npt |
11 |
Megan-Rose Lazenby |
Thorne |
NT |
26.65 |
|
npt |
12 |
Lola Bastock |
Thorne |
NT |
28.10 |
|
npt |
Event 228 Girls 11yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
1:07.16 |
1:01.75 |
|
-5.41 |
12 |
Sophie Hodgson |
Thorne |
1:14.29 |
1:16.71 |
|
+2.42 |