|
Event 101 Girls 11, 12yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:13.56 - Gemma Sugden (1990) |
1 |
Olivia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:19.88 |
1:18.40 |
6.0 |
-1.48 |
2 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Armthorpe |
1:30.91 |
1:27.82 |
5.0 |
-3.09 |
3 |
Melissa Moreno |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:29.94 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Adwick |
1:45.47 |
1:32.04 |
3.0 |
-13.43 |
5 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
1:47.59 |
1:33.71 |
2.0 |
-13.88 |
6 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Adwick |
NT |
1:35.09 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Violet Sykes |
Adwick |
1:39.28 |
1:39.33 |
|
+0.05 |
8 |
Cara Thomas |
Adwick |
NT |
1:44.90 |
|
npt |
9 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:45.23 |
|
npt |
10 |
Charlie-Lou Finch |
Adwick |
1:59.29 |
1:46.56 |
|
-12.73 |
11 |
Lini Chen |
Adwick |
1:56.49 |
1:47.18 |
|
-9.31 |
12 |
Frankie Hughes |
Rossington |
1:59.00 |
1:56.68 |
|
-2.32 |
13 |
Grace Setterington |
Adwick |
NT |
2:16.68 |
|
npt |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:09.93 - Pamela Trickett (1987) |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Edlington |
1:29.36 |
1:20.09 |
6.0 |
-9.27 |
2 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
1:41.72 |
1:37.77 |
5.0 |
-3.95 |
3 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
2:07.60 |
1:40.55 |
4.0 |
-27.05 |
4 |
Darcy Randall |
Adwick |
NT |
1:50.16 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
NT |
1:51.29 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Chloe Manuel |
Adwick |
NT |
2:00.82 |
1.0 |
npt |
Event 102 Boys 11, 12yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
New Championship Record - Previously 11yrs 1:14.29 - Max Litchfield (2006) |
1 |
Luke Gilliver |
Dearne Vall |
1:15.35 |
1:13.29 |
6.0 |
-2.06 |
2 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
1:19.74 |
1:22.50 |
5.0 |
+2.76 |
3 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:26.70 |
1:24.69 |
4.0 |
-2.01 |
4 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
2:07.55 |
1:41.93 |
3.0 |
-25.62 |
5 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:50.59 |
1:49.87 |
2.0 |
-0.72 |
6 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:58.84 |
1.0 |
npt |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:10.22 - Joe Litchfield (2010) |
1 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
NT |
1:26.27 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
1:35.66 |
1:31.58 |
5.0 |
-4.08 |
3 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:40.05 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
1:42.70 |
1:42.40 |
3.0 |
-0.30 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
Event 103 Girls 13, 14yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 1:16.47 - Chantal Aldridge (2004) |
1 |
Madison Johnson |
Armthorpe |
1:19.94 |
1:19.16 |
6.0 |
-0.78 |
2 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:30.56 |
1:25.78 |
5.0 |
-4.78 |
3 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
1:38.96 |
1:27.14 |
4.0 |
-11.82 |
4 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:28.60 |
1:27.45 |
3.0 |
-1.15 |
5 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:32.49 |
1:30.10 |
2.0 |
-2.39 |
6 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
1:33.82 |
1:31.12 |
1.0 |
-2.70 |
7 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
1:37.27 |
1:32.91 |
|
-4.36 |
8 |
Abigail Creed |
Adwick |
1:54.39 |
1:36.18 |
|
-18.21 |
9 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
1:40.69 |
1:36.28 |
|
-4.41 |
10 |
Scarlett Laver |
Adwick |
1:36.90 |
1:36.52 |
|
-0.38 |
11 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
1:45.70 |
1:42.23 |
|
-3.47 |
12 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
1:52.57 |
1:44.18 |
|
-8.39 |
13 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
1:48.76 |
1:50.05 |
|
+1.29 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Paula Mellor |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:16.14 - Chantel Aldridge (2005) |
1 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:29.42 |
1:30.25 |
6.0 |
+0.83 |
2 |
Millie Purchase |
Edlington |
1:31.25 |
1:33.09 |
5.0 |
+1.84 |
3 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:37.00 |
1:33.53 |
4.0 |
-3.47 |
4 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
1:33.89 |
1:34.22 |
3.0 |
+0.33 |
5 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
1:35.25 |
1:34.99 |
2.0 |
-0.26 |
6 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
1:41.45 |
1:40.91 |
1.0 |
-0.54 |
7 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:44.72 |
1:49.70 |
|
+4.98 |
8 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
NT |
2:10.02 |
|
npt |
Event 104 Boys 13, 14yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 1:12.67 - Sam Seddon (1994) |
1 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
1:57.96 |
1:43.22 |
6.0 |
-14.74 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Andrew Garbutt |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:11.63 - Sam Seddon (1995) |
1 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
1:14.43 |
1:15.98 |
6.0 |
+1.55 |
2 |
Ben Wright |
Armthorpe |
1:25.49 |
1:21.87 |
5.0 |
-3.62 |
3 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:28.08 |
1:30.07 |
4.0 |
+1.99 |
4 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:36.96 |
1:34.13 |
3.0 |
-2.83 |
5 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
1:42.57 |
1:34.90 |
2.0 |
-7.67 |
6 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
1:45.12 |
1:42.65 |
1.0 |
-2.47 |
Event 105 Girls 9, 10yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 40.14 - Laura Brookes (2010) |
1 |
Kiera Binns |
Adwick |
48.20 |
42.71 |
6.0 |
-5.49 |
2 |
Evelynn Beard |
Edlington |
NT |
45.62 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
49.13 |
47.79 |
4.0 |
-1.34 |
4 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Rossington |
48.00 |
49.43 |
3.0 |
+1.43 |
5 |
Aimee Keefe |
Askern Spa |
49.69 |
49.64 |
2.0 |
-0.05 |
6 |
Holly Hargrave |
Adwick |
56.09 |
51.39 |
1.0 |
-4.70 |
7 |
Livia Wenc |
Adwick |
1:01.53 |
54.31 |
|
-7.22 |
8 |
Katie Wilson |
Adwick |
56.97 |
56.03 |
|
-0.94 |
9 |
Sienna Laver |
Adwick |
1:18.66 |
56.09 |
|
-22.57 |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 35.64 - Molly Grayson (2006) |
1 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
39.67 |
38.53 |
6.0 |
-1.14 |
2 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
43.23 |
40.65 |
5.0 |
-2.58 |
3 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
41.76 |
40.87 |
4.0 |
-0.89 |
4 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
42.39 |
42.31 |
3.0 |
-0.08 |
5 |
Isabella Robinson |
Adwick |
42.54 |
42.81 |
2.0 |
+0.27 |
6 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
44.64 |
46.51 |
1.0 |
+1.87 |
7 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
47.16 |
46.81 |
|
-0.35 |
8 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
46.93 |
47.03 |
|
+0.10 |
9 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
50.93 |
47.83 |
|
-3.10 |
10 |
Eve Clift |
Adwick |
50.76 |
48.75 |
|
-2.01 |
11 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
NT |
50.98 |
|
npt |
12 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
52.74 |
52.31 |
|
-0.43 |
13 |
Ella Tait |
Adwick |
1:01.26 |
53.86 |
|
-7.40 |
14 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
56.50 |
54.25 |
|
-2.25 |
Event 106 Boys 9, 10yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
New Championship Record - Previously 9yrs 38.38 - William Gatus (2013) |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
41.60 |
37.93 |
6.0 |
-3.67 |
2 |
Harrison Binks |
Adwick |
51.78 |
49.44 |
5.0 |
-2.34 |
3 |
Adam Robinson |
Rossington |
50.83 |
50.13 |
4.0 |
-0.70 |
4 |
Marcus Moreno |
Armthorpe |
NT |
54.58 |
3.0 |
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Archie Liddle |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 36.34 - Joseph Gatus (2010) |
1 |
Jesse Goodwin |
Adwick |
38.87 |
38.14 |
6.0 |
-0.73 |
2 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
42.12 |
39.99 |
5.0 |
-2.13 |
3 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
42.39 |
41.88 |
4.0 |
-0.51 |
4 |
Maciej Banas |
Adwick |
NT |
43.54 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
44.38 |
45.25 |
2.0 |
+0.87 |
6 |
Daniel Crick |
Askern Spa |
53.73 |
49.88 |
1.0 |
-3.85 |
7 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
50.51 |
50.07 |
|
-0.44 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Cohen Leonard |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
Event 107 Girls 15yrs, Open 100m Freestyle
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:00.04 - Caitlin Dixon (2012) |
1 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Edlington |
1:02.72 |
1:03.63 |
6.0 |
+0.91 |
2 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:04.21 |
1:04.35 |
5.0 |
+0.14 |
3 |
Hannah Newnham |
Armthorpe |
1:02.99 |
1:06.00 |
4.0 |
+3.01 |
4 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:09.17 |
1:09.17 |
3.0 |
+0.00 |
5 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
1:08.46 |
1:10.21 |
2.0 |
+1.75 |
6 |
Leah Cross |
Edlington |
1:15.64 |
1:19.25 |
1.0 |
+3.61 |
15yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Casey Waugh |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record |
1 |
Chantelle Waugh |
Armthorpe |
58.70 |
1:01.07 |
6.0 |
+2.37 |
2 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vall |
1:03.35 |
1:05.08 |
5.0 |
+1.73 |
3 |
Leesha Bentley |
Adwick |
1:04.30 |
1:05.76 |
4.0 |
+1.46 |
4 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:05.23 |
1:06.99 |
3.0 |
+1.76 |
5 |
Georgia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:05.85 |
1:08.18 |
2.0 |
+2.33 |
6 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:11.32 |
1:09.94 |
1.0 |
-1.38 |
7 |
Hollie Pinder |
Adwick |
1:28.74 |
1:31.39 |
|
+2.65 |
Event 108 Boys 15yrs, Open 100m Freestyle
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 55.74 - James Male (2000) |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Armthorpe |
1:00.91 |
59.72 |
6.0 |
-1.19 |
2 |
James Robinson |
Adwick |
1:02.35 |
59.81 |
5.0 |
-2.54 |
3 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
1:00.76 |
1:02.43 |
4.0 |
+1.67 |
4 |
Jamie Whetton |
Adwick |
1:11.93 |
1:09.54 |
3.0 |
-2.39 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record |
1 |
Harvey Williamson |
Armthorpe |
54.82 |
57.51 |
6.0 |
+2.69 |
2 |
Samuel Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
57.54 |
1:00.27 |
5.0 |
+2.73 |
3 |
Aidan Lancaster |
Adwick |
57.72 |
1:01.20 |
4.0 |
+3.48 |
4 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
1:04.13 |
1:02.70 |
3.0 |
-1.43 |
5 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
1:03.89 |
1:03.27 |
1.5 |
-0.62 |
5 |
Thomas Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:02.77 |
1:03.27 |
1.5 |
+0.50 |
7 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:04.95 |
1:04.96 |
|
+0.01 |
8 |
Cristian Tumuruc |
Edlington |
NT |
1:06.17 |
|
npt |
Open Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bradley Hurdiss |
Did Not Compete |
Event 109 Girls 11, 12yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:15.31 - Gemma Sugden (1990) |
1 |
Olivia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:21.13 |
1:16.26 |
6.0 |
-4.87 |
2 |
Ella Calverley |
Adwick |
1:17.63 |
1:16.54 |
5.0 |
-1.09 |
3 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Armthorpe |
1:24.28 |
1:23.04 |
4.0 |
-1.24 |
4 |
Melissa Moreno |
Armthorpe |
1:29.77 |
1:24.40 |
3.0 |
-5.37 |
5 |
Mila Hughes |
Adwick |
1:31.07 |
1:26.22 |
2.0 |
-4.85 |
6 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Adwick |
1:33.05 |
1:29.65 |
1.0 |
-3.40 |
7 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Adwick |
1:30.70 |
1:30.48 |
|
-0.22 |
8 |
Violet Sykes |
Adwick |
1:33.77 |
1:30.67 |
|
-3.10 |
9 |
Charlie-Lou Finch |
Adwick |
1:34.01 |
1:32.28 |
|
-1.73 |
10 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
1:32.54 |
1:32.32 |
|
-0.22 |
11 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
1:32.98 |
1:34.78 |
|
+1.80 |
12 |
Lini Chen |
Adwick |
1:52.61 |
1:35.08 |
|
-17.53 |
13 |
Holly Jones |
Adwick |
1:38.09 |
1:37.07 |
|
-1.02 |
14 |
Frankie Hughes |
Rossington |
1:39.13 |
1:41.25 |
|
+2.12 |
15 |
Imogen Rushton |
Adwick |
NT |
1:42.06 |
|
npt |
16 |
Cara Thomas |
Adwick |
1:41.62 |
1:42.62 |
|
+1.00 |
17 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:50.86 |
1:55.13 |
|
+4.27 |
18 |
Grace Setterington |
Adwick |
1:57.94 |
1:55.29 |
|
-2.65 |
19 |
Phoebe Smith |
Adwick |
NT |
1:58.54 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elise Hutchinson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:11.75 - Molly Grayson (2008) |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Edlington |
1:21.45 |
1:18.83 |
6.0 |
-2.62 |
2 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
1:30.34 |
1:22.35 |
5.0 |
-7.99 |
3 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:25.65 |
1:22.96 |
4.0 |
-2.69 |
4 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
1:28.62 |
1:23.96 |
3.0 |
-4.66 |
5 |
Imogen Bradley |
Dearne Vall |
1:25.78 |
1:25.63 |
2.0 |
-0.15 |
6 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
1:37.52 |
1:29.73 |
1.0 |
-7.79 |
7 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
1:38.96 |
1:33.54 |
|
-5.42 |
8 |
Darcy Randall |
Adwick |
1:49.47 |
1:37.67 |
|
-11.80 |
9 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
1:45.57 |
1:41.38 |
|
-4.19 |
10 |
Chloe Manuel |
Adwick |
1:49.72 |
1:41.89 |
|
-7.83 |
11 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:45.52 |
1:44.27 |
|
-1.25 |
12 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
1:52.79 |
1:44.80 |
|
-7.99 |
Event 110 Boys 11, 12yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:14.19 - Max Litchfield (2006) |
1 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
1:19.90 |
1:15.27 |
6.0 |
-4.63 |
2 |
Luke Gilliver |
Dearne Vall |
1:26.38 |
1:17.02 |
5.0 |
-9.36 |
3 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:21.40 |
1:20.89 |
4.0 |
-0.51 |
4 |
Brandon Sykes |
Adwick |
1:38.22 |
1:29.63 |
3.0 |
-8.59 |
5 |
Cole Thompson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:35.20 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
1:42.01 |
1:36.44 |
1.0 |
-5.57 |
7 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:37.64 |
1:37.25 |
|
-0.39 |
8 |
Jake Adams |
Edlington |
1:52.53 |
1:41.85 |
|
-10.68 |
9 |
Jack Collins |
Armthorpe |
1:44.50 |
1:41.88 |
|
-2.62 |
10 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
1:41.87 |
1:43.73 |
|
+1.86 |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:11.24 - Greg Viercant (1991) |
1 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
1:22.77 |
1:21.95 |
6.0 |
-0.82 |
2 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
1:23.58 |
1:22.77 |
5.0 |
-0.81 |
3 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
1:32.22 |
1:29.62 |
4.0 |
-2.60 |
4 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:28.25 |
1:32.35 |
3.0 |
+4.10 |
5 |
Vladimir Pogorenii |
Edlington |
NT |
1:39.90 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
1:41.14 |
1:40.81 |
1.0 |
-0.33 |
Event 111 Girls 13, 14yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 59.96 - Emma Parker (1993) |
1 |
Madison Johnson |
Armthorpe |
1:04.79 |
1:04.05 |
6.0 |
-0.74 |
2 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:06.93 |
1:06.48 |
5.0 |
-0.45 |
3 |
Scarlett Laver |
Adwick |
1:07.50 |
1:07.50 |
4.0 |
+0.00 |
4 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
1:07.22 |
1:07.63 |
3.0 |
+0.41 |
5 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:12.78 |
1:09.57 |
2.0 |
-3.21 |
6 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:08.76 |
1:09.58 |
1.0 |
+0.82 |
7 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
1:13.63 |
1:09.99 |
|
-3.64 |
8 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
1:11.92 |
1:10.75 |
|
-1.17 |
9 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
1:14.45 |
1:12.83 |
|
-1.62 |
10 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:13.60 |
1:12.84 |
|
-0.76 |
11 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
1:21.43 |
1:14.48 |
|
-6.95 |
12 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
1:15.20 |
1:16.30 |
|
+1.10 |
13 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
1:18.85 |
1:16.49 |
|
-2.36 |
14 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
1:23.36 |
1:23.66 |
|
+0.30 |
15 |
Helen Chen |
Adwick |
1:36.47 |
1:29.23 |
|
-7.24 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Abigail Creed |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 59.26 - Emma Parker (1994) |
1 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:07.90 |
1:06.72 |
6.0 |
-1.18 |
2 |
Millie Purchase |
Edlington |
1:04.86 |
1:07.00 |
5.0 |
+2.14 |
3 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
1:07.62 |
1:07.19 |
4.0 |
-0.43 |
4 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
1:14.56 |
1:12.34 |
3.0 |
-2.22 |
5 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:18.29 |
1:16.31 |
2.0 |
-1.98 |
6 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
1:22.79 |
1:18.97 |
1.0 |
-3.82 |
7 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:25.95 |
1:24.65 |
|
-1.30 |
8 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
1:36.25 |
1:30.42 |
|
-5.83 |
Event 112 Boys 13, 14yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 58.57 - Greg Viercant (1992) |
1 |
Andrew Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:16.02 |
1:16.00 |
6.0 |
-0.02 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Mould |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 55.37 - Jarvis Parkinson (2012) |
1 |
Ben Wright |
Armthorpe |
58.20 |
57.91 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
2 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
1:00.48 |
1:01.60 |
5.0 |
+1.12 |
3 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:11.44 |
1:11.35 |
4.0 |
-0.09 |
4 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:13.37 |
1:14.35 |
3.0 |
+0.98 |
5 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
1:24.81 |
1:16.03 |
2.0 |
-8.78 |
6 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
1:26.90 |
1:17.65 |
1.0 |
-9.25 |
Event 113 Girls 9, 10yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 39.58 - Laura Brookes (2010) |
1 |
Kiera Binns |
Adwick |
49.83 |
44.85 |
6.0 |
-4.98 |
2 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
50.14 |
45.71 |
5.0 |
-4.43 |
3 |
Evelynn Beard |
Edlington |
NT |
55.41 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Holly Hargrave |
Adwick |
57.12 |
56.67 |
3.0 |
-0.45 |
5 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Rossington |
1:20.00 |
56.87 |
2.0 |
-23.13 |
6 |
Sienna Laver |
Adwick |
NT |
1:05.64 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Katie Wilson |
Adwick |
1:15.55 |
1:11.71 |
|
-3.84 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aimee Keefe |
8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 34.12 - Emma Parker (1990) |
1 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
38.75 |
37.61 |
6.0 |
-1.14 |
2 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
38.46 |
38.24 |
5.0 |
-0.22 |
3 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
46.04 |
38.88 |
4.0 |
-7.16 |
4 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
41.44 |
40.91 |
3.0 |
-0.53 |
5 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
49.69 |
45.11 |
2.0 |
-4.58 |
6 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
50.34 |
46.52 |
1.0 |
-3.82 |
7 |
Isabella Robinson |
Adwick |
48.85 |
48.31 |
|
-0.54 |
8 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
54.20 |
48.97 |
|
-5.23 |
9 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
55.51 |
50.06 |
|
-5.45 |
10 |
Eve Clift |
Adwick |
46.89 |
50.17 |
|
+3.28 |
11 |
Olivia Shaw |
Adwick |
NT |
51.98 |
|
npt |
12 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
50.98 |
52.96 |
|
+1.98 |
13 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:00.16 |
|
npt |
14 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
1:05.05 |
1:01.93 |
|
-3.12 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ella Tait |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
Event 114 Boys 9, 10yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
New Championship Record - Previously 9yrs 39.84 - Joseph Gatus (2009) |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
43.68 |
39.12 |
6.0 |
-4.56 |
2 |
Marcus Moreno |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:03.42 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Adam Robinson |
Rossington |
1:17.38 |
1:03.66 |
4.0 |
-13.72 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harrison Binks |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 35.08 - Joe Litchfield (2008) |
1 |
Jesse Goodwin |
Adwick |
35.97 |
36.36 |
6.0 |
+0.39 |
2 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
45.80 |
46.83 |
5.0 |
+1.03 |
3 |
Maciej Banas |
Adwick |
NT |
48.13 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Daniel Crick |
Askern Spa |
52.87 |
49.13 |
3.0 |
-3.74 |
5 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
1:00.00 |
50.43 |
2.0 |
-9.57 |
6 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
57.76 |
51.46 |
1.0 |
-6.30 |
7 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
1:01.74 |
54.95 |
|
-6.79 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harrison Maskrey |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
Event 115 Girls 15yrs, Open 100m Backstroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:07.34 - Emma Parker (1995) |
1 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Edlington |
1:10.76 |
1:13.53 |
6.0 |
+2.77 |
2 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:12.21 |
1:13.83 |
5.0 |
+1.62 |
3 |
Casey Waugh |
Armthorpe |
1:17.70 |
1:16.36 |
4.0 |
-1.34 |
4 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:15.47 |
1:16.39 |
3.0 |
+0.92 |
5 |
Hannah Newnham |
Armthorpe |
1:09.55 |
1:16.85 |
2.0 |
+7.30 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record |
1 |
Chantelle Waugh |
Armthorpe |
1:08.38 |
1:09.47 |
6.0 |
+1.09 |
2 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vall |
1:10.31 |
1:12.94 |
5.0 |
+2.63 |
3 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:09.55 |
1:14.60 |
4.0 |
+5.05 |
4 |
Leesha Bentley |
Adwick |
1:11.48 |
1:14.99 |
3.0 |
+3.51 |
5 |
Georgia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:11.27 |
1:15.59 |
2.0 |
+4.32 |
6 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:27.20 |
1:31.51 |
1.0 |
+4.31 |
7 |
Hollie Pinder |
Adwick |
1:37.26 |
1:41.44 |
|
+4.18 |
Event 116 Boys 15yrs, Open 100m Backstroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:02.15 - Paul Mannifield (1996) |
1 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
1:06.12 |
1:08.55 |
6.0 |
+2.43 |
2 |
James Robinson |
Adwick |
1:07.81 |
1:09.80 |
5.0 |
+1.99 |
3 |
Ajay Scott |
Armthorpe |
1:08.98 |
1:10.89 |
4.0 |
+1.91 |
4 |
Jamie Whetton |
Adwick |
1:19.15 |
1:19.59 |
3.0 |
+0.44 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record |
1 |
Harvey Williamson |
Armthorpe |
1:03.25 |
1:04.09 |
6.0 |
+0.84 |
2 |
Samuel Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
1:04.11 |
1:06.58 |
5.0 |
+2.47 |
3 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Vall |
1:06.53 |
1:08.60 |
4.0 |
+2.07 |
4 |
Thomas Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:08.26 |
1:10.13 |
3.0 |
+1.87 |
5 |
Aidan Lancaster |
Adwick |
1:09.31 |
1:11.32 |
2.0 |
+2.01 |
6 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
1:12.45 |
1:11.61 |
1.0 |
-0.84 |
7 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
1:15.85 |
1:14.86 |
|
-0.99 |
8 |
Cristian Tumuruc |
Edlington |
NT |
1:22.60 |
|
npt |
Event 117 Girls 11, 12yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:23.33 - Gemma Sugden (1990) |
1 |
Ella Calverley |
Adwick |
1:31.54 |
1:25.39 |
6.0 |
-6.15 |
2 |
Olivia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:33.73 |
1:34.02 |
5.0 |
+0.29 |
3 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Armthorpe |
1:36.58 |
1:34.76 |
4.0 |
-1.82 |
4 |
Melissa Moreno |
Armthorpe |
1:41.97 |
1:37.87 |
3.0 |
-4.10 |
5 |
Charlie-Lou Finch |
Adwick |
1:46.69 |
1:39.11 |
2.0 |
-7.58 |
6 |
Mila Hughes |
Adwick |
1:39.62 |
1:39.49 |
1.0 |
-0.13 |
7 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Adwick |
1:38.34 |
1:42.74 |
|
+4.40 |
8 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Adwick |
NT |
1:44.21 |
|
npt |
9 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
1:51.79 |
1:45.75 |
|
-6.04 |
10 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:46.00 |
|
npt |
11 |
Violet Sykes |
Adwick |
1:50.00 |
1:46.97 |
|
-3.03 |
12 |
Lini Chen |
Adwick |
1:52.93 |
1:51.12 |
|
-1.81 |
13 |
Frankie Hughes |
Rossington |
1:59.92 |
1:52.57 |
|
-7.35 |
14 |
Holly Jones |
Adwick |
2:07.95 |
1:53.29 |
|
-14.66 |
15 |
Imogen Rushton |
Adwick |
NT |
1:59.67 |
|
npt |
16 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
2:03.51 |
2:04.43 |
|
+0.92 |
17 |
Grace Setterington |
Adwick |
NT |
2:13.57 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elise Hutchinson |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane |
|
Cara Thomas |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Phoebe Smith |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:18.73 - Sophie Taylor (2008) |
1 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
1:37.79 |
1:34.36 |
6.0 |
-3.43 |
2 |
Daisy Purchase |
Edlington |
1:37.50 |
1:34.84 |
5.0 |
-2.66 |
3 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:41.40 |
1:37.26 |
4.0 |
-4.14 |
4 |
Imogen Bradley |
Dearne Vall |
1:37.32 |
1:37.40 |
3.0 |
+0.08 |
5 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
1:43.33 |
1:39.00 |
2.0 |
-4.33 |
6 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
1:53.04 |
1:45.34 |
1.0 |
-7.70 |
7 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
1:59.35 |
1:49.17 |
|
-10.18 |
8 |
Darcy Randall |
Adwick |
NT |
1:51.78 |
|
npt |
9 |
Chloe Manuel |
Adwick |
NT |
1:57.49 |
|
npt |
10 |
Amy Gaffney |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:58.62 |
|
npt |
11 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
2:03.29 |
2:04.12 |
|
+0.83 |
12 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
NT |
2:07.61 |
|
npt |
Event 118 Boys 11, 12yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:21.91 - Sam Seddon (1992) |
1 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:24.75 |
1:28.00 |
6.0 |
+3.25 |
2 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
1:30.66 |
1:28.19 |
5.0 |
-2.47 |
3 |
Luke Gilliver |
Dearne Vall |
1:37.47 |
1:28.44 |
4.0 |
-9.03 |
4 |
Brandon Sykes |
Adwick |
1:46.85 |
1:37.85 |
3.0 |
-9.00 |
5 |
Cole Thompson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:40.53 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Milosz Wenc |
Adwick |
NT |
1:47.31 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:50.58 |
1:51.32 |
|
+0.74 |
8 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:59.59 |
|
npt |
9 |
Jack Collins |
Armthorpe |
NT |
2:00.35 |
|
npt |
10 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
NT |
2:02.16 |
|
npt |
11 |
Jake Adams |
Edlington |
NT |
2:02.23 |
|
npt |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:18.36 - Matthew Pears (1997) |
1 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
1:31.44 |
1:29.08 |
6.0 |
-2.36 |
2 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
1:29.42 |
1:29.11 |
5.0 |
-0.31 |
3 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
1:44.37 |
1:38.61 |
4.0 |
-5.76 |
4 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
2:10.64 |
1:51.54 |
3.0 |
-19.10 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick |
|
Rio Dockerty |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Vladimir Pogorenii |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 119 Girls 13, 14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 1:10.45 - Emma Parker (1993) |
1 |
Madison Johnson |
Armthorpe |
1:11.26 |
1:11.64 |
6.0 |
+0.38 |
2 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:16.81 |
1:16.30 |
5.0 |
-0.51 |
3 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
1:18.11 |
1:17.22 |
4.0 |
-0.89 |
4 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:22.77 |
1:19.16 |
3.0 |
-3.61 |
5 |
Scarlett Laver |
Adwick |
1:19.95 |
1:19.40 |
2.0 |
-0.55 |
6 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
1:25.65 |
1:21.67 |
1.0 |
-3.98 |
7 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:22.84 |
1:21.99 |
|
-0.85 |
8 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:21.94 |
1:22.01 |
|
+0.07 |
9 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
1:25.14 |
1:23.26 |
|
-1.88 |
10 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
1:23.92 |
1:23.45 |
|
-0.47 |
11 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
1:22.73 |
1:24.01 |
|
+1.28 |
12 |
Abigail Creed |
Adwick |
1:35.98 |
1:26.77 |
|
-9.21 |
13 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
1:30.15 |
1:28.51 |
|
-1.64 |
14 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
1:29.59 |
1:29.39 |
|
-0.20 |
15 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
1:36.68 |
1:39.01 |
|
+2.33 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Helen Chen |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:09.70 - Emma Parker (1994) |
1 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:17.49 |
1:19.84 |
6.0 |
+2.35 |
2 |
Millie Purchase |
Edlington |
1:17.71 |
1:21.32 |
5.0 |
+3.61 |
3 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
1:20.69 |
1:21.40 |
4.0 |
+0.71 |
4 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
1:18.21 |
1:21.46 |
3.0 |
+3.25 |
5 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:20.91 |
1:24.41 |
2.0 |
+3.50 |
6 |
Leah Mullins |
Dearne Vall |
1:31.14 |
1:29.78 |
1.0 |
-1.36 |
7 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:28.92 |
1:35.31 |
|
+6.39 |
8 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
NT |
1:48.83 |
|
npt |
Event 120 Boys 13, 14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 1:07.11 - Sam Seddon (1994) |
1 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
1:32.32 |
1:27.30 |
6.0 |
-5.02 |
2 |
Andrew Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:26.59 |
1:29.28 |
5.0 |
+2.69 |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:03.58 - James Male (1999) |
1 |
Ben Wright |
Armthorpe |
1:14.90 |
1:07.24 |
6.0 |
-7.66 |
2 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
1:08.54 |
1:09.12 |
5.0 |
+0.58 |
3 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:20.38 |
1:20.56 |
4.0 |
+0.18 |
4 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:21.17 |
1:24.18 |
3.0 |
+3.01 |
5 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:28.00 |
2.0 |
npt |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Taverner |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 201 Girls 15yrs, Open 100m Ind Medley
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:09.06 - Caitlin Dixon (2012) |
1 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:11.11 |
1:13.54 |
6.0 |
+2.43 |
2 |
Hannah Newnham |
Armthorpe |
1:12.53 |
1:14.22 |
5.0 |
+1.69 |
3 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Edlington |
1:13.55 |
1:14.72 |
4.0 |
+1.17 |
4 |
Casey Waugh |
Armthorpe |
1:12.47 |
1:15.63 |
3.0 |
+3.16 |
5 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:20.73 |
1:22.10 |
2.0 |
+1.37 |
6 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
1:20.50 |
1:22.71 |
1.0 |
+2.21 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record |
1 |
Chantelle Waugh |
Armthorpe |
1:08.11 |
1:08.74 |
6.0 |
+0.63 |
2 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:10.45 |
1:15.09 |
5.0 |
+4.64 |
3 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vall |
1:14.71 |
1:15.75 |
4.0 |
+1.04 |
4 |
Georgia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:15.54 |
1:18.98 |
3.0 |
+3.44 |
5 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:23.34 |
1:23.03 |
2.0 |
-0.31 |
6 |
Hollie Pinder |
Adwick |
1:48.77 |
1:54.16 |
1.0 |
+5.39 |
Event 202 Boys 15yrs, Open 100m Ind Medley
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:03.18 - Sam Seddon (1996) |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Armthorpe |
1:08.00 |
1:06.39 |
6.0 |
-1.61 |
2 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
1:13.85 |
1:11.32 |
5.0 |
-2.53 |
3 |
James Robinson |
Adwick |
1:13.12 |
1:15.32 |
4.0 |
+2.20 |
4 |
Jamie Whetton |
Adwick |
1:19.23 |
1:17.56 |
3.0 |
-1.67 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record |
1 |
Harvey Williamson |
Armthorpe |
1:07.57 |
1:06.08 |
6.0 |
-1.49 |
2 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Vall |
1:08.25 |
1:09.07 |
5.0 |
+0.82 |
3 |
Samuel Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
1:09.74 |
1:09.33 |
4.0 |
-0.41 |
4 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
1:14.35 |
1:11.36 |
3.0 |
-2.99 |
5 |
Aidan Lancaster |
Adwick |
1:09.28 |
1:12.14 |
2.0 |
+2.86 |
6 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:13.51 |
1:14.63 |
1.0 |
+1.12 |
7 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
1:15.62 |
1:14.88 |
|
-0.74 |
8 |
Cristian Tumuruc |
Edlington |
NT |
1:18.89 |
|
npt |
Event 203 Girls 9, 10yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 34.21 - Amber Hardy (2010) |
1 |
Kiera Binns |
Adwick |
41.59 |
38.51 |
6.0 |
-3.08 |
2 |
Aimee Keefe |
Askern Spa |
43.00 |
40.23 |
5.0 |
-2.77 |
3 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
42.33 |
41.59 |
4.0 |
-0.74 |
4 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Dearne Vall |
44.02 |
41.75 |
3.0 |
-2.27 |
5 |
Evelynn Beard |
Edlington |
NT |
42.81 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Rossington |
43.85 |
44.31 |
1.0 |
+0.46 |
7 |
Neve Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
1:03.74 |
46.53 |
|
-17.21 |
8 |
Holly Hargrave |
Adwick |
49.07 |
46.59 |
|
-2.48 |
9 |
Katie Wilson |
Adwick |
49.96 |
48.23 |
|
-1.73 |
10 |
Livia Wenc |
Adwick |
51.26 |
48.49 |
|
-2.77 |
11 |
Sienna Laver |
Adwick |
NT |
49.36 |
|
npt |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 31.29 - Emma Parker (1990) |
1 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
35.25 |
33.61 |
6.0 |
-1.64 |
2 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
34.62 |
34.53 |
5.0 |
-0.09 |
3 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
36.23 |
34.81 |
4.0 |
-1.42 |
4 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
35.83 |
36.02 |
3.0 |
+0.19 |
5 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
40.96 |
39.01 |
2.0 |
-1.95 |
6 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
40.02 |
39.34 |
1.0 |
-0.68 |
7 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
40.62 |
39.35 |
|
-1.27 |
8 |
Isabella Robinson |
Adwick |
36.20 |
39.52 |
|
+3.32 |
9 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
40.83 |
40.15 |
|
-0.68 |
10 |
Sophie Wilson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
41.35 |
|
npt |
11 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
41.61 |
|
npt |
12 |
Eve Clift |
Adwick |
47.68 |
41.75 |
|
-5.93 |
13 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
43.96 |
43.45 |
|
-0.51 |
14 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
NT |
43.99 |
|
npt |
15 |
Liqi Chen |
Adwick |
NT |
46.00 |
|
npt |
16 |
Olivia Shaw |
Adwick |
56.36 |
46.39 |
|
-9.97 |
17 |
Weronika Podgorska |
Edlington |
NT |
46.64 |
|
npt |
18 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
48.41 |
46.83 |
|
-1.58 |
19 |
Ella Tait |
Adwick |
53.35 |
53.32 |
|
-0.03 |
Event 204 Boys 9, 10yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
New Championship Record - Previously 9yrs 34.12 - Ben Wright (2013) |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
34.73 |
34.04 |
6.0 |
-0.69 |
2 |
Adam Robinson |
Rossington |
51.82 |
46.58 |
5.0 |
-5.24 |
3 |
Marcus Moreno |
Armthorpe |
NT |
47.90 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Harrison Binks |
Adwick |
53.84 |
49.51 |
3.0 |
-4.33 |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 31.93 - Jarvis Parkinson (2008) |
1 |
Jesse Goodwin |
Adwick |
31.97 |
33.73 |
6.0 |
+1.76 |
2 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
34.82 |
35.57 |
5.0 |
+0.75 |
3 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
36.58 |
36.06 |
4.0 |
-0.52 |
4 |
Lawrence Chapman |
Adwick |
40.67 |
39.11 |
3.0 |
-1.56 |
5 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
39.57 |
39.61 |
2.0 |
+0.04 |
6 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
39.58 |
40.03 |
1.0 |
+0.45 |
7 |
Maciej Banas |
Adwick |
NT |
40.71 |
|
npt |
8 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
48.75 |
43.66 |
|
-5.09 |
9 |
Daniel Crick |
Askern Spa |
47.42 |
45.62 |
|
-1.80 |
Event 205 Girls 11, 12yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:05.99 - Molly Grayson (2007) |
1 |
Olivia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:07.26 |
1:07.05 |
6.0 |
-0.21 |
2 |
Ella Calverley |
Adwick |
1:11.11 |
1:07.37 |
5.0 |
-3.74 |
3 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Armthorpe |
1:12.17 |
1:13.76 |
4.0 |
+1.59 |
4 |
Mila Hughes |
Adwick |
1:13.30 |
1:15.15 |
3.0 |
+1.85 |
5 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Adwick |
1:20.21 |
1:15.46 |
2.0 |
-4.75 |
6 |
Melissa Moreno |
Armthorpe |
1:21.87 |
1:15.72 |
1.0 |
-6.15 |
7 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
1:35.43 |
1:18.34 |
|
-17.09 |
8 |
Charlie-Lou Finch |
Adwick |
1:20.93 |
1:20.22 |
|
-0.71 |
9 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Adwick |
1:25.81 |
1:20.46 |
|
-5.35 |
10 |
Violet Sykes |
Adwick |
1:25.90 |
1:23.85 |
|
-2.05 |
11 |
Holly Jones |
Adwick |
1:30.80 |
1:24.06 |
|
-6.74 |
12 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
1:25.00 |
1:24.78 |
|
-0.22 |
13 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
1:27.24 |
1:29.32 |
|
+2.08 |
14 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
1:34.36 |
1:29.89 |
|
-4.47 |
15 |
Imogen Rushton |
Adwick |
NT |
1:33.11 |
|
npt |
16 |
Ella Polwin |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:33.38 |
|
npt |
17 |
Cara Thomas |
Adwick |
1:27.30 |
1:33.63 |
|
+6.33 |
18 |
Frankie Hughes |
Rossington |
1:36.85 |
1:35.31 |
|
-1.54 |
19 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
1:43.76 |
1:38.36 |
|
-5.40 |
20 |
Evie McGowan |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:39.59 |
|
npt |
21 |
Grace Setterington |
Adwick |
NT |
1:42.16 |
|
npt |
22 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:42.94 |
1:43.24 |
|
+0.30 |
23 |
Phoebe Smith |
Adwick |
1:56.00 |
1:47.92 |
|
-8.08 |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:01.86 - Molly Grayson (2008) |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Edlington |
1:07.27 |
1:10.22 |
6.0 |
+2.95 |
2 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:19.73 |
1:13.51 |
5.0 |
-6.22 |
3 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
1:15.90 |
1:13.73 |
4.0 |
-2.17 |
4 |
Imogen Bradley |
Dearne Vall |
1:14.70 |
1:14.73 |
3.0 |
+0.03 |
5 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
1:24.60 |
1:19.59 |
2.0 |
-5.01 |
6 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
1:26.65 |
1:22.16 |
1.0 |
-4.49 |
7 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
1:45.57 |
1:28.70 |
|
-16.87 |
8 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
1:50.56 |
1:29.74 |
|
-20.82 |
9 |
Darcy Randall |
Adwick |
1:40.00 |
1:31.87 |
|
-8.13 |
10 |
Amy Gaffney |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:32.42 |
|
npt |
11 |
Chloe Manuel |
Adwick |
NT |
1:32.57 |
|
npt |
12 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:39.26 |
1:39.45 |
|
+0.19 |
Event 206 Boys 11, 12yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:03.95 - Max Litchfield (2006) |
1 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
1:05.10 |
1:05.24 |
6.0 |
+0.14 |
2 |
Luke Gilliver |
Dearne Vall |
1:09.45 |
1:05.83 |
5.0 |
-3.62 |
3 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:17.59 |
1:13.37 |
4.0 |
-4.22 |
4 |
Seth Brooke |
Armthorpe |
1:26.54 |
1:14.07 |
3.0 |
-12.47 |
5 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:18.30 |
1:20.01 |
2.0 |
+1.71 |
6 |
Milosz Wenc |
Adwick |
NT |
1:21.60 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:20.13 |
1:24.15 |
|
+4.02 |
8 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:40.83 |
1:25.22 |
|
-15.61 |
9 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
1:27.35 |
1:25.81 |
|
-1.54 |
10 |
Brandon Sykes |
Adwick |
1:34.12 |
1:26.39 |
|
-7.73 |
11 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:31.42 |
|
npt |
12 |
Jack Collins |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:35.06 |
|
npt |
13 |
Jake Adams |
Edlington |
NT |
1:37.56 |
|
npt |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:01.35 - Greg Viercant (1991) |
1 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
1:10.83 |
1:11.34 |
6.0 |
+0.51 |
2 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
1:14.47 |
1:12.90 |
5.0 |
-1.57 |
3 |
Alexander Robinson |
Rossington |
1:11.97 |
1:15.54 |
4.0 |
+3.57 |
4 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:17.52 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:27.33 |
1:24.59 |
2.0 |
-2.74 |
6 |
Vladimir Pogorenii |
Edlington |
NT |
1:28.02 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
1:25.87 |
1:28.30 |
|
+2.43 |
8 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
NT |
1:37.56 |
|
npt |
Event 207 Girls 13, 14yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 1:07.20 - Heidi Smith (2010) |
1 |
Madison Johnson |
Armthorpe |
1:13.35 |
1:10.41 |
6.0 |
-2.94 |
2 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
1:13.67 |
1:14.00 |
5.0 |
+0.33 |
3 |
Scarlett Laver |
Adwick |
1:14.63 |
1:16.33 |
4.0 |
+1.70 |
4 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:15.74 |
1:16.73 |
3.0 |
+0.99 |
5 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:21.17 |
1:16.95 |
2.0 |
-4.22 |
6 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
1:24.45 |
1:21.06 |
1.0 |
-3.39 |
7 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
1:26.07 |
1:22.59 |
|
-3.48 |
8 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:24.36 |
1:23.03 |
|
-1.33 |
9 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
1:24.61 |
1:23.54 |
|
-1.07 |
10 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
1:25.11 |
1:24.34 |
|
-0.77 |
11 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:25.17 |
1:24.58 |
|
-0.59 |
12 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
1:23.35 |
1:27.44 |
|
+4.09 |
13 |
Abigail Creed |
Adwick |
1:36.01 |
1:29.16 |
|
-6.85 |
14 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
1:29.39 |
1:31.55 |
|
+2.16 |
15 |
Helen Chen |
Adwick |
1:47.89 |
1:38.70 |
|
-9.19 |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:04.64 - Shannon Dodson (2011) |
1 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
1:15.31 |
1:16.56 |
6.0 |
+1.25 |
2 |
Freya Brooke |
Armthorpe |
1:17.36 |
1:17.48 |
5.0 |
+0.12 |
3 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:20.25 |
1:18.12 |
4.0 |
-2.13 |
4 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
1:22.73 |
1:21.62 |
3.0 |
-1.11 |
5 |
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:20.78 |
1:24.45 |
2.0 |
+3.67 |
6 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:34.59 |
1:33.37 |
1.0 |
-1.22 |
7 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
1:49.97 |
1:45.15 |
|
-4.82 |
Event 208 Boys 13, 14yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 1:06.65 - Max Litchfield (2008) |
1 |
Andrew Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:20.48 |
1:22.24 |
6.0 |
+1.76 |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:02.00 - Joe Litchfield (2012) |
1 |
Ben Wright |
Armthorpe |
1:06.40 |
1:05.07 |
6.0 |
-1.33 |
2 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
1:08.18 |
1:12.39 |
5.0 |
+4.21 |
3 |
Ben Wilson |
Armthorpe |
1:22.54 |
1:23.60 |
4.0 |
+1.06 |
4 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:24.34 |
1:27.73 |
3.0 |
+3.39 |
Event 209 Girls 15yrs, Open 100m Breaststroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:15.22 - Elizabeth Bevens (2004) |
1 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:20.48 |
1:22.08 |
6.0 |
+1.60 |
2 |
Hannah Newnham |
Armthorpe |
1:17.17 |
1:22.28 |
5.0 |
+5.11 |
3 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Edlington |
1:25.64 |
1:26.92 |
4.0 |
+1.28 |
4 |
Casey Waugh |
Armthorpe |
1:21.86 |
1:27.77 |
3.0 |
+5.91 |
5 |
Leah Marshall |
Edlington |
1:33.35 |
1:33.92 |
2.0 |
+0.57 |
6 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:33.77 |
1:36.72 |
1.0 |
+2.95 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record |
1 |
Chantelle Waugh |
Armthorpe |
1:19.54 |
1:18.55 |
6.0 |
-0.99 |
2 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:18.45 |
1:22.69 |
5.0 |
+4.24 |
3 |
Brianna Underwood |
Adwick |
1:24.74 |
1:28.54 |
4.0 |
+3.80 |
4 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:31.97 |
1:32.54 |
3.0 |
+0.57 |
5 |
Georgia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:30.43 |
1:34.05 |
2.0 |
+3.62 |
6 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vall |
1:27.56 |
1:34.63 |
1.0 |
+7.07 |
7 |
Hollie Pinder |
Adwick |
2:14.70 |
2:23.34 |
|
+8.64 |
Event 210 Boys 15yrs, Open 100m Breaststroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:06.42 - Sam Seddon (1996) |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Armthorpe |
1:15.50 |
1:16.96 |
6.0 |
+1.46 |
2 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
1:19.86 |
1:23.17 |
5.0 |
+3.31 |
3 |
Jamie Whetton |
Adwick |
1:27.19 |
1:26.82 |
4.0 |
-0.37 |
4 |
James Robinson |
Adwick |
1:27.39 |
1:30.50 |
3.0 |
+3.11 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record |
1 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Vall |
1:13.74 |
1:15.83 |
6.0 |
+2.09 |
2 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
1:25.16 |
1:21.03 |
5.0 |
-4.13 |
3 |
Samuel Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
1:21.31 |
1:22.39 |
4.0 |
+1.08 |
4 |
Harvey Williamson |
Armthorpe |
1:22.39 |
1:24.07 |
3.0 |
+1.68 |
5 |
Aidan Lancaster |
Adwick |
1:24.87 |
1:25.34 |
2.0 |
+0.47 |
6 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:23.40 |
1:25.47 |
1.0 |
+2.07 |
7 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
1:28.91 |
1:27.39 |
|
-1.52 |
8 |
Cristian Tumuruc |
Edlington |
NT |
1:34.38 |
|
npt |
Event 211 Girls 9, 10yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 1:27.60 - Millie Colbear (2011) |
1 |
Kiera Binns |
Adwick |
1:52.48 |
1:35.86 |
6.0 |
-16.62 |
2 |
Aimee Keefe |
Askern Spa |
1:53.99 |
1:41.71 |
5.0 |
-12.28 |
3 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
1:44.91 |
1:42.74 |
4.0 |
-2.17 |
4 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Dearne Vall |
1:53.10 |
1:43.76 |
3.0 |
-9.34 |
5 |
Holly Hargrave |
Adwick |
2:17.73 |
1:58.66 |
2.0 |
-19.07 |
6 |
Neve Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
2:20.19 |
2:05.43 |
1.0 |
-14.76 |
7 |
Sienna Laver |
Adwick |
2:19.90 |
2:08.31 |
|
-11.59 |
8 |
Katie Wilson |
Adwick |
NT |
2:09.75 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Eggitt |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 1:15.30 - Emma Parker (1990) |
1 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
1:28.46 |
1:25.32 |
6.0 |
-3.14 |
2 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
1:37.12 |
1:25.63 |
5.0 |
-11.49 |
3 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:30.37 |
1:31.28 |
4.0 |
+0.91 |
4 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
1:34.08 |
1:34.13 |
3.0 |
+0.05 |
5 |
Isabella Robinson |
Adwick |
1:40.35 |
1:39.46 |
2.0 |
-0.89 |
6 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
1:41.29 |
1:39.62 |
1.0 |
-1.67 |
7 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
1:38.57 |
1:41.67 |
|
+3.10 |
8 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
1:49.13 |
1:41.96 |
|
-7.17 |
9 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:44.56 |
|
npt |
10 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
1:46.30 |
1:45.06 |
|
-1.24 |
11 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
1:54.02 |
1:47.29 |
|
-6.73 |
12 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:56.65 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daisy Haigh |
9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order i.e. (Fly Back Breast Free) |
|
Weronika Podgorska |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Ella Tait |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
Event 212 Boys 9, 10yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
New Championship Record - Previously 9yrs 1:28.60 - William Gatus (2013) |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
1:31.71 |
1:28.38 |
6.0 |
-3.33 |
2 |
Marcus Moreno |
Armthorpe |
NT |
2:00.59 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Adam Robinson |
Rossington |
2:23.35 |
2:00.66 |
4.0 |
-22.69 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harrison Binks |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 1:17.39 - Max Litchfield (2005) |
1 |
Jesse Goodwin |
Adwick |
1:27.91 |
1:27.07 |
6.0 |
-0.84 |
2 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
1:31.09 |
1:32.51 |
5.0 |
+1.42 |
3 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
1:33.80 |
1:34.19 |
4.0 |
+0.39 |
4 |
Maciej Banas |
Adwick |
NT |
1:36.77 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
1:37.47 |
1:38.04 |
2.0 |
+0.57 |
6 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
1:36.22 |
1:40.56 |
1.0 |
+4.34 |
7 |
Lawrence Chapman |
Adwick |
1:36.81 |
1:45.75 |
|
+8.94 |
8 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
1:49.26 |
1:47.46 |
|
-1.80 |
Event 213 Girls 11, 12yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:12.37 - Molly Grayson (2007) |
1 |
Olivia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:14.51 |
1:13.13 |
6.0 |
-1.38 |
2 |
Ella Calverley |
Adwick |
1:19.96 |
1:20.39 |
5.0 |
+0.43 |
3 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Armthorpe |
1:21.96 |
1:23.34 |
4.0 |
+1.38 |
4 |
Melissa Moreno |
Armthorpe |
1:28.99 |
1:25.78 |
3.0 |
-3.21 |
5 |
Mila Hughes |
Adwick |
1:22.86 |
1:27.07 |
2.0 |
+4.21 |
6 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Adwick |
1:27.43 |
1:29.98 |
1.0 |
+2.55 |
7 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:33.52 |
|
npt |
8 |
Violet Sykes |
Adwick |
1:35.56 |
1:33.53 |
|
-2.03 |
9 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
1:36.84 |
1:34.43 |
|
-2.41 |
10 |
Lini Chen |
Adwick |
1:49.14 |
1:38.18 |
|
-10.96 |
11 |
Charlie-Lou Finch |
Adwick |
1:31.44 |
1:38.99 |
|
+7.55 |
12 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
1:36.57 |
1:40.57 |
|
+4.00 |
13 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
1:43.07 |
1:40.67 |
|
-2.40 |
14 |
Frankie Hughes |
Rossington |
1:44.96 |
1:41.41 |
|
-3.55 |
15 |
Ella Polwin |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:42.06 |
|
npt |
16 |
Cara Thomas |
Adwick |
1:37.43 |
1:42.54 |
|
+5.11 |
17 |
Holly Jones |
Adwick |
2:16.55 |
1:44.11 |
|
-32.44 |
18 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:45.96 |
1:45.81 |
|
-0.15 |
19 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
1:44.18 |
1:45.88 |
|
+1.70 |
20 |
Imogen Rushton |
Adwick |
NT |
1:46.88 |
|
npt |
21 |
Grace Setterington |
Adwick |
NT |
1:53.73 |
|
npt |
22 |
Phoebe Smith |
Adwick |
2:01.00 |
2:01.83 |
|
+0.83 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ashleyne Stevens |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Evie McGowan |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:10.82 - Molly Grayson (2008) |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Edlington |
1:19.03 |
1:18.04 |
6.0 |
-0.99 |
2 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:25.84 |
1:19.79 |
5.0 |
-6.05 |
3 |
Imogen Bradley |
Dearne Vall |
1:22.46 |
1:23.94 |
4.0 |
+1.48 |
4 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
1:23.34 |
1:24.28 |
3.0 |
+0.94 |
5 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
1:36.10 |
1:31.64 |
2.0 |
-4.46 |
6 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
1:40.40 |
1:34.83 |
1.0 |
-5.57 |
7 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
2:15.47 |
1:40.38 |
|
-35.09 |
8 |
Chloe Manuel |
Adwick |
NT |
1:41.76 |
|
npt |
9 |
Amelia Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:50.09 |
1:48.76 |
|
-1.33 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Phoebe Hoyland |
6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. |
Event 214 Boys 11, 12yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:12.28 - Max Litchfield (2006) |
1 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
1:13.84 |
1:16.87 |
6.0 |
+3.03 |
2 |
Luke Gilliver |
Dearne Vall |
1:21.04 |
1:20.64 |
5.0 |
-0.40 |
3 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:20.59 |
1:23.19 |
4.0 |
+2.60 |
4 |
Seth Brooke |
Armthorpe |
1:32.83 |
1:29.69 |
3.0 |
-3.14 |
5 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:30.65 |
1:31.09 |
2.0 |
+0.44 |
6 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:31.20 |
1:32.01 |
1.0 |
+0.81 |
7 |
Milosz Wenc |
Adwick |
NT |
1:33.85 |
|
npt |
8 |
Finlay Way |
Dearne Vall |
1:37.05 |
1:33.93 |
|
-3.12 |
9 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:59.80 |
1:36.95 |
|
-22.85 |
10 |
Brandon Sykes |
Adwick |
1:47.00 |
1:37.82 |
|
-9.18 |
11 |
Jack Collins |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:42.61 |
|
npt |
12 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:44.61 |
|
npt |
13 |
Jake Adams |
Edlington |
NT |
1:46.89 |
|
npt |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:10.02 - Max Litchfield (2007) |
1 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
1:22.58 |
1:21.90 |
6.0 |
-0.68 |
2 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
NT |
1:25.15 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Alexander Robinson |
Rossington |
1:21.40 |
1:26.02 |
4.0 |
+4.62 |
4 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:32.37 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:37.04 |
1:37.40 |
2.0 |
+0.36 |
6 |
Vladimir Pogorenii |
Edlington |
NT |
1:45.79 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
NT |
1:51.10 |
|
npt |
Event 215 Girls 13, 14yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 1:07.06 - Pamela Trickett (1988) |
1 |
Madison Johnson |
Armthorpe |
1:11.30 |
1:10.47 |
6.0 |
-0.83 |
2 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:18.49 |
1:18.83 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Scarlett Laver |
Adwick |
1:22.72 |
1:19.37 |
4.0 |
-3.35 |
4 |
Frankie Ness |
Rossington |
1:18.16 |
1:22.99 |
2.5 |
+4.83 |
4 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:24.15 |
1:22.99 |
2.5 |
-1.16 |
6 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
1:31.65 |
1:25.54 |
1.0 |
-6.11 |
7 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
1:29.64 |
1:30.19 |
|
+0.55 |
8 |
Kate Challenger |
Dearne Vall |
1:31.65 |
1:30.98 |
|
-0.67 |
9 |
Abigail Creed |
Adwick |
NT |
1:33.14 |
|
npt |
10 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
2:02.02 |
1:45.46 |
|
-16.56 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Cerys Thomas |
Did Not Compete |
|
Nicole Stilborn |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:06.78 - Pamela Trickett (1989) |
1 |
Amber Hunter |
Armthorpe |
1:14.30 |
1:16.08 |
6.0 |
+1.78 |
2 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
1:16.05 |
1:20.16 |
5.0 |
+4.11 |
3 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
1:25.74 |
1:30.28 |
4.0 |
+4.54 |
4 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:37.36 |
1:41.13 |
3.0 |
+3.77 |
5 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
2:00.33 |
1:56.04 |
2.0 |
-4.29 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Poulton-Haselier |
Did Not Compete |
Event 216 Boys 13, 14yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:02.92 - Greg Viercant (1993) |
1 |
Ben Wright |
Armthorpe |
1:12.12 |
1:07.38 |
6.0 |
-4.74 |
2 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
1:09.50 |
1:10.75 |
5.0 |
+1.25 |
3 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:34.18 |
1:26.79 |
4.0 |
-7.39 |
Event 217 Girls 15yrs, Open 100m Butterfly
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:06.61 - Caitlin Dixon (2012) |
1 |
Hannah Newnham |
Armthorpe |
1:05.75 |
1:10.39 |
6.0 |
+4.64 |
2 |
Callie Ramshaw |
Edlington |
1:07.95 |
1:10.54 |
5.0 |
+2.59 |
3 |
Abigail Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:17.39 |
1:14.33 |
4.0 |
-3.06 |
4 |
Casey Waugh |
Armthorpe |
1:11.92 |
1:15.49 |
3.0 |
+3.57 |
15yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Did Not Compete |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record |
1 |
Chantelle Waugh |
Armthorpe |
1:06.32 |
1:07.04 |
6.0 |
+0.72 |
2 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vall |
1:05.28 |
1:07.55 |
5.0 |
+2.27 |
3 |
Georgia Phelan |
Adwick |
1:11.52 |
1:14.57 |
4.0 |
+3.05 |
4 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:12.98 |
1:19.02 |
3.0 |
+6.04 |
5 |
Brianna Underwood |
Adwick |
1:15.84 |
1:20.85 |
2.0 |
+5.01 |
6 |
Ellie Jackson |
Rossington |
1:28.76 |
1:35.98 |
1.0 |
+7.22 |
7 |
Hollie Pinder |
Adwick |
2:06.64 |
2:10.70 |
|
+4.06 |
Event 218 Boys 15yrs, Open 100m Butterfly
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:00.84 - Lewis Rossi (2006) |
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Armthorpe |
1:04.17 |
1:03.59 |
6.0 |
-0.58 |
2 |
James Robinson |
Adwick |
1:08.31 |
1:08.68 |
5.0 |
+0.37 |
3 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
1:10.46 |
1:14.33 |
4.0 |
+3.87 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record |
1 |
Harvey Williamson |
Armthorpe |
1:01.70 |
1:04.49 |
6.0 |
+2.79 |
2 |
Samuel Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
1:05.62 |
1:06.13 |
5.0 |
+0.51 |
3 |
Bradley Hurdiss |
Dearne Vall |
1:06.49 |
1:06.83 |
4.0 |
+0.34 |
4 |
Aidan Lancaster |
Adwick |
1:07.26 |
1:10.57 |
3.0 |
+3.31 |
5 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
1:18.68 |
1:10.64 |
2.0 |
-8.04 |
6 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
1:20.59 |
1:15.87 |
1.0 |
-4.72 |
Open Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 219 Girls 9, 10yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 46.45 - Millie Colbear (2011) |
1 |
Kiera Binns |
Adwick |
59.95 |
51.94 |
6.0 |
-8.01 |
2 |
Aimee Keefe |
Askern Spa |
55.30 |
52.28 |
5.0 |
-3.02 |
3 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
55.12 |
52.56 |
4.0 |
-2.56 |
4 |
Livia Wenc |
Adwick |
1:05.28 |
59.07 |
3.0 |
-6.21 |
5 |
Sienna Laver |
Adwick |
1:22.80 |
1:02.37 |
2.0 |
-20.43 |
6 |
Holly Hargrave |
Adwick |
1:04.05 |
1:03.64 |
1.0 |
-0.41 |
7 |
Katie Wilson |
Adwick |
1:06.66 |
1:05.42 |
|
-1.24 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane |
|
Jessica Eggitt |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Neve Wilkinson |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 41.12 - Emma Parker (1990) |
1 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
46.27 |
44.76 |
6.0 |
-1.51 |
2 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
48.85 |
45.51 |
5.0 |
-3.34 |
3 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
47.81 |
49.20 |
4.0 |
+1.39 |
4 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
49.84 |
49.75 |
3.0 |
-0.09 |
5 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
51.05 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
53.66 |
51.10 |
1.0 |
-2.56 |
7 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
52.37 |
51.82 |
|
-0.55 |
8 |
Isabella Robinson |
Adwick |
52.84 |
52.18 |
|
-0.66 |
9 |
Eve Clift |
Adwick |
54.26 |
52.40 |
|
-1.86 |
10 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
51.80 |
52.44 |
|
+0.64 |
11 |
Olivia Shaw |
Adwick |
1:01.82 |
53.57 |
|
-8.25 |
12 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
50.99 |
53.74 |
|
+2.75 |
13 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
NT |
56.08 |
|
npt |
14 |
Sophie Wilson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
56.39 |
|
npt |
15 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
57.48 |
56.92 |
|
-0.56 |
16 |
Liqi Chen |
Adwick |
1:29.48 |
1:00.77 |
|
-28.71 |
17 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
1:04.71 |
1:01.39 |
|
-3.32 |
18 |
Weronika Podgorska |
Edlington |
NT |
1:05.67 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ella Tait |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 220 Boys 9, 10yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 45.43 - Joseph Gatus (2009) |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
53.12 |
51.72 |
6.0 |
-1.40 |
2 |
Marcus Moreno |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:04.56 |
5.0 |
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harrison Binks |
7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 40.31 - Sam Seddon (1991) |
1 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
47.81 |
47.65 |
6.0 |
-0.16 |
2 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
49.34 |
49.06 |
5.0 |
-0.28 |
3 |
Jesse Goodwin |
Adwick |
49.70 |
49.13 |
4.0 |
-0.57 |
4 |
Daniel Crick |
Askern Spa |
54.41 |
52.36 |
3.0 |
-2.05 |
5 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
55.59 |
52.42 |
2.0 |
-3.17 |
6 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
51.27 |
52.54 |
1.0 |
+1.27 |
7 |
Oscar Ellis |
Armthorpe |
57.58 |
54.66 |
|
-2.92 |
8 |
Lawrence Chapman |
Adwick |
54.74 |
55.04 |
|
+0.30 |
9 |
Maciej Banas |
Adwick |
NT |
55.35 |
|
npt |