|
Event 101 Girls 11, 12yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:13.56 - Gemma Sugden (1990) |
1 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:36.54 |
1:21.96 |
6.0 |
-14.58 |
2 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
1:23.29 |
1:24.68 |
5.0 |
+1.39 |
3 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
1:30.53 |
1:27.48 |
4.0 |
-3.05 |
4 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:28.46 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Isabella Robinson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:30.71 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:32.11 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
1:57.54 |
1:42.15 |
|
-15.39 |
8 |
Olivia Shaw |
Adwick |
NT |
1:42.59 |
|
npt |
9 |
Eleanor Bridgman |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:42.87 |
|
npt |
10 |
Maddison Kearney |
Adwick |
NT |
2:27.26 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daisy Haigh |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Mercedes Short |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:09.93 - Pamela Trickett (1987) |
1 |
Melissa Moreno |
Armthorpe |
1:19.09 |
1:14.53 |
6.0 |
-4.56 |
2 |
Lucie Savage |
Adwick |
1:18.84 |
1:15.81 |
5.0 |
-3.03 |
3 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
1:19.21 |
1:16.91 |
4.0 |
-2.30 |
4 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Adwick |
NT |
1:18.22 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Ella Calverley |
Edlington |
NT |
1:21.74 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Armthorpe |
1:20.03 |
1:23.88 |
0.5 |
+3.85 |
6 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Adwick |
1:32.04 |
1:23.88 |
0.5 |
-8.16 |
8 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
1:33.71 |
1:33.60 |
|
-0.11 |
9 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
NT |
1:43.45 |
|
npt |
10 |
Ella Polwin |
Adwick |
NT |
1:52.56 |
|
npt |
11 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
2:01.12 |
1:55.35 |
|
-5.77 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Imogen Rushton |
8.4 Did not touch with both hands, touch not simultaneous, hands not separated at turn |
Event 102 Boys 11, 12yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:14.29 - Max Litchfield (2006) |
1 |
Jesse Goodwin |
Adwick |
1:27.69 |
1:18.01 |
6.0 |
-9.68 |
2 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:37.26 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
1:54.63 |
1:52.39 |
4.0 |
-2.24 |
4 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
1:50.13 |
1:52.56 |
3.0 |
+2.43 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harrison Maskrey |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Maciej Banas |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Lloyd Foster |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:10.22 - Joe Litchfield (2010) |
1 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
1:12.60 |
1:05.39 |
6.0 |
-7.21 |
2 |
Luke Gilliver |
Dearne Vall |
1:12.80 |
1:06.19 |
5.0 |
-6.61 |
3 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:19.35 |
1:20.47 |
4.0 |
+1.12 |
4 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
1:58.84 |
1:33.74 |
3.0 |
-25.10 |
5 |
Cole Thompson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:35.22 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
NT |
1:42.13 |
1.0 |
npt |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alfie Nixon |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
Event 103 Girls 13, 14yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 1:16.47 - Chantal Aldridge (2004) |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Edlington |
1:21.50 |
1:21.55 |
6.0 |
+0.05 |
2 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
1:29.55 |
1:22.53 |
5.0 |
-7.02 |
3 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:35.53 |
1:31.84 |
4.0 |
-3.69 |
4 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
1:33.92 |
1:33.36 |
3.0 |
-0.56 |
5 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
1:43.21 |
1:35.69 |
2.0 |
-7.52 |
6 |
McKenna Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
1:41.85 |
1:35.81 |
1.0 |
-6.04 |
7 |
Darcy Randall |
Adwick |
1:51.78 |
1:37.37 |
|
-14.41 |
8 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
2:01.80 |
1:41.54 |
|
-20.26 |
9 |
McKenzie Kearney |
Adwick |
1:59.76 |
1:51.06 |
|
-8.70 |
10 |
Theone Chan |
Armthorpe |
1:56.58 |
1:51.30 |
|
-5.28 |
11 |
Amy Gaffney |
Dearne Vall |
1:54.97 |
1:56.09 |
|
+1.12 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Holly Hadfield |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:16.14 - Chantel Aldridge (2005) |
1 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
1:23.42 |
1:21.43 |
6.0 |
-1.99 |
2 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:26.73 |
1:24.93 |
5.0 |
-1.80 |
3 |
Frankie Ness |
Adwick |
1:26.53 |
1:25.13 |
4.0 |
-1.40 |
4 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:25.78 |
1:26.66 |
3.0 |
+0.88 |
5 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:26.10 |
1:27.58 |
2.0 |
+1.48 |
6 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
1:27.19 |
1:30.68 |
1.0 |
+3.49 |
7 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
1:40.21 |
1:32.19 |
|
-8.02 |
8 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
1:37.72 |
1:32.27 |
|
-5.45 |
9 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:33.92 |
1:34.25 |
|
+0.33 |
10 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
1:41.96 |
1:35.82 |
|
-6.14 |
11 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
1:46.50 |
1:41.41 |
|
-5.09 |
12 |
Abbey Hayles |
Dearne Vall |
1:54.11 |
1:52.22 |
|
-1.89 |
13 |
Jessica Nally |
Dearne Vall |
2:10.61 |
2:05.01 |
|
-5.60 |
Event 104 Boys 13, 14yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 1:12.67 - Sam Seddon (1994) |
1 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
1:24.46 |
1:22.57 |
6.0 |
-1.89 |
2 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:25.47 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
1:28.78 |
1:28.06 |
4.0 |
-0.72 |
4 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:53.28 |
1:35.21 |
3.0 |
-18.07 |
5 |
James Lander |
Adwick |
NT |
1:38.36 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Thomas Humphries |
Adwick |
NT |
1:46.00 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
1:51.54 |
1:57.23 |
|
+5.69 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rio Dockerty |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
|
Sam Horton |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:11.63 - Sam Seddon (1995) |
1 |
Cohen Stephenson |
Askern Spa |
1:19.69 |
1:13.79 |
6.0 |
-5.90 |
2 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
1:41.35 |
1:33.76 |
5.0 |
-7.59 |
3 |
Leo Maloigne |
South Axholm |
1:34.37 |
1:39.03 |
4.0 |
+4.66 |
4 |
Jon Thorpe |
Adwick |
NT |
1:45.61 |
3.0 |
npt |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Luke Harrison |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
Event 105 Girls 9, 10yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 40.14 - Laura Brookes (2010) |
1 |
Phoebe Weatherill |
Edlington |
46.60 |
45.58 |
6.0 |
-1.02 |
2 |
Chloe Dixon |
Adwick |
51.84 |
47.28 |
5.0 |
-4.56 |
3 |
Jessica Hubery |
Dearne Vall |
48.57 |
48.07 |
4.0 |
-0.50 |
4 |
Sophie Churms |
Dearne Vall |
52.70 |
49.12 |
3.0 |
-3.58 |
5 |
Faith Hawksworth |
Adwick |
NT |
53.23 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Lily Cattlin |
Edlington |
54.98 |
54.65 |
1.0 |
-0.33 |
7 |
Amelia Hunt |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
54.75 |
|
npt |
8 |
Emily Green |
Thorne |
59.32 |
56.02 |
|
-3.30 |
9 |
Lola Bastock |
Thorne |
NT |
57.29 |
|
npt |
10 |
Jessica Belk |
Adwick |
1:15.41 |
57.48 |
|
-17.93 |
11 |
Emily Davies |
Thorne |
1:09.69 |
1:03.06 |
|
-6.63 |
12 |
Caitlin Plant |
Adwick |
NT |
1:03.81 |
|
npt |
13 |
Megan-Rose Lazenby |
Thorne |
NT |
1:10.84 |
|
npt |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 35.64 - Molly Grayson (2006) |
1 |
Cazia Martin |
Armthorpe |
40.69 |
39.99 |
6.0 |
-0.70 |
2 |
Kiera Binns |
Adwick |
42.44 |
40.86 |
5.0 |
-1.58 |
3 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
42.79 |
42.28 |
4.0 |
-0.51 |
4 |
Evelynn Beard |
Edlington |
42.72 |
43.20 |
3.0 |
+0.48 |
5 |
Evelyn Kemp |
Adwick |
45.54 |
43.26 |
2.0 |
-2.28 |
6 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Rossington |
45.55 |
44.97 |
1.0 |
-0.58 |
7 |
Holly Hargrave |
Adwick |
48.54 |
45.46 |
|
-3.08 |
8 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Dearne Vall |
46.71 |
46.12 |
|
-0.59 |
9 |
Imogen Beardshaw |
Thorne |
52.28 |
48.01 |
|
-4.27 |
10 |
Darcy Paul |
Adwick |
NT |
48.51 |
|
npt |
11 |
Katie Wilson |
Adwick |
50.93 |
48.77 |
|
-2.16 |
12 |
Neve Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
50.63 |
50.16 |
|
-0.47 |
13 |
Grace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
51.43 |
50.72 |
|
-0.71 |
14 |
Brodie Heppenstall |
Adwick |
1:06.98 |
53.04 |
|
-13.94 |
15 |
Sianna Morris |
Edlington |
54.30 |
54.08 |
|
-0.22 |
16 |
Eliyanna Wearmouth |
Adwick |
NT |
54.42 |
|
npt |
17 |
Millie Brewster |
Adwick |
1:08.00 |
54.74 |
|
-13.26 |
18 |
Roxanne Davis |
Adwick |
58.88 |
56.28 |
|
-2.60 |
19 |
Ellie-Ann Allen |
Adwick |
1:07.79 |
56.46 |
|
-11.33 |
20 |
Katy Mould |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
59.77 |
|
npt |
21 |
Molly Soar |
Thorne |
59.97 |
59.99 |
|
+0.02 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aimee Keefe |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 106 Boys 9, 10yrs 50m Backstroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 38.38 - William Gatus (2013) |
1 |
Thomas Staniforth |
Adwick |
47.17 |
45.48 |
6.0 |
-1.69 |
2 |
Harris Chapman |
Rossington |
50.97 |
49.50 |
5.0 |
-1.47 |
3 |
Mitchel Westmoreland |
Adwick |
NT |
58.52 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Robbie Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:01.15 |
3.0 |
npt |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 36.34 - Joseph Gatus (2010) |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
37.93 |
39.02 |
6.0 |
+1.09 |
2 |
Asher Dowding |
Adwick |
NT |
42.86 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Vladislav Akula |
Armthorpe |
45.03 |
45.66 |
4.0 |
+0.63 |
4 |
Frankie Coward |
Dearne Vall |
1:01.53 |
48.15 |
3.0 |
-13.38 |
5 |
Kurtis Dunn |
Thorne |
NT |
57.15 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Max Short |
Thorne |
NT |
1:00.91 |
1.0 |
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Archie Liddle |
|
|
Harrison Binks |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Adam Robinson |
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. |
Event 107 Girls 15yrs, Open 100m Freestyle
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:00.04 - Caitlin Dixon (2012) |
1 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
1:11.29 |
1:11.46 |
6.0 |
+0.17 |
2 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
1:19.07 |
1:19.00 |
5.0 |
-0.07 |
3 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
1:30.42 |
1:22.84 |
4.0 |
-7.58 |
4 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:24.65 |
1:23.66 |
3.0 |
-0.99 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
1 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vall |
1:03.51 |
1:04.65 |
6.0 |
+1.14 |
2 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:03.56 |
1:06.12 |
5.0 |
+2.56 |
3 |
Casey Waugh |
Armthorpe |
1:01.98 |
1:06.72 |
4.0 |
+4.74 |
4 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:08.71 |
1:08.06 |
3.0 |
-0.65 |
5 |
Hollie Pinder S9, Sb8, Sm9 |
Adwick |
1:30.21 |
1:33.61 |
2.0 |
+3.40 |
Event 108 Boys 15yrs, Open 100m Freestyle
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 55.74 - James Male (2000) |
1 |
Ben Wright |
Armthorpe |
55.86 |
56.53 |
6.0 |
+0.67 |
2 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
58.84 |
58.02 |
5.0 |
-0.82 |
3 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
1:10.65 |
1:06.07 |
4.0 |
-4.58 |
4 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
1:09.70 |
1:06.89 |
3.0 |
-2.81 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Armthorpe |
57.03 |
56.34 |
6.0 |
-0.69 |
2 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
1:00.81 |
1:00.29 |
5.0 |
-0.52 |
3 |
Aidan Lancaster |
Adwick |
59.24 |
1:00.47 |
4.0 |
+1.23 |
4 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
59.22 |
1:00.76 |
3.0 |
+1.54 |
5 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
1:06.27 |
1:02.94 |
2.0 |
-3.33 |
6 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:04.35 |
1:03.27 |
1.0 |
-1.08 |
7 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
1:02.70 |
1:03.31 |
|
+0.61 |
Event 109 Girls 11, 12yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:15.31 - Gemma Sugden (1990) |
1 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:23.56 |
1:22.05 |
6.0 |
-1.51 |
2 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
1:24.62 |
1:22.60 |
5.0 |
-2.02 |
3 |
Isabella Robinson |
Adwick |
1:26.62 |
1:26.43 |
4.0 |
-0.19 |
4 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
1:24.96 |
1:26.57 |
3.0 |
+1.61 |
5 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
1:29.23 |
1:27.72 |
2.0 |
-1.51 |
6 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
1:30.53 |
1:28.59 |
1.0 |
-1.94 |
7 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
1:28.51 |
1:29.70 |
|
+1.19 |
8 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
1:34.85 |
1:30.59 |
|
-4.26 |
9 |
Caitlin Humphries |
Adwick |
2:05.57 |
1:35.33 |
|
-30.24 |
10 |
Cortney Groom |
Armthorpe |
1:37.46 |
1:35.61 |
|
-1.85 |
11 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:37.37 |
1:36.76 |
|
-0.61 |
12 |
Eleanor Bridgman |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:39.37 |
|
npt |
13 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
1:39.43 |
1:39.68 |
|
+0.25 |
14 |
Molly Watkinson |
Armthorpe |
1:43.45 |
1:42.12 |
|
-1.33 |
15 |
Olivia Shaw |
Adwick |
NT |
1:42.17 |
|
npt |
16 |
Mercedes Short |
Thorne |
1:46.34 |
1:42.88 |
|
-3.46 |
17 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
1:41.88 |
1:44.57 |
|
+2.69 |
18 |
Freya Jones |
Adwick |
NT |
1:47.09 |
|
npt |
19 |
Sophie Baldwin |
Edlington |
NT |
1:55.23 |
|
npt |
20 |
Maddison Kearney |
Adwick |
1:53.87 |
1:59.07 |
|
+5.20 |
21 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
1:56.62 |
2:02.55 |
|
+5.93 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Foweather |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Sophie Hodgson |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
|
Demi Jackson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Ella Wraith |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Lerija Arhipova |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:11.75 - Molly Grayson (2008) |
1 |
Lucie Savage |
Adwick |
1:23.37 |
1:15.47 |
6.0 |
-7.90 |
2 |
Melissa Moreno |
Armthorpe |
1:18.11 |
1:16.37 |
5.0 |
-1.74 |
3 |
Ella Calverley |
Edlington |
1:16.02 |
1:16.62 |
4.0 |
+0.60 |
4 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Armthorpe |
1:20.73 |
1:19.02 |
3.0 |
-1.71 |
5 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
1:19.80 |
1:19.09 |
2.0 |
-0.71 |
6 |
Mila Hughes |
Adwick |
1:19.70 |
1:19.36 |
1.0 |
-0.34 |
7 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Adwick |
NT |
1:20.38 |
|
npt |
8 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Adwick |
1:25.47 |
1:25.49 |
|
+0.02 |
9 |
Imogen Rushton |
Adwick |
1:30.53 |
1:27.88 |
|
-2.65 |
10 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
1:29.62 |
1:27.96 |
|
-1.66 |
11 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
1:44.27 |
1:37.33 |
|
-6.94 |
12 |
Ella Polwin |
Adwick |
1:35.24 |
1:38.24 |
|
+3.00 |
13 |
Emily Potts |
Thorne |
1:39.89 |
1:39.08 |
|
-0.81 |
14 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
1:35.65 |
1:39.75 |
|
+4.10 |
15 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:46.42 |
1:46.39 |
|
-0.03 |
Event 110 Boys 11, 12yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:14.19 - Max Litchfield (2006) |
1 |
Jesse Goodwin |
Adwick |
1:18.21 |
1:20.37 |
6.0 |
+2.16 |
2 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
1:26.30 |
1:23.45 |
5.0 |
-2.85 |
3 |
Louie Nightingale |
Askern Spa |
NT |
1:25.69 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:29.79 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Maciej Banas |
Adwick |
1:30.73 |
1:31.66 |
2.0 |
+0.93 |
6 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
1:35.47 |
1:35.52 |
1.0 |
+0.05 |
7 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
1:32.50 |
1:35.70 |
|
+3.20 |
8 |
Lucas Newsome |
Adwick |
NT |
1:42.85 |
|
npt |
9 |
William Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:40.83 |
1:43.11 |
|
+2.28 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lloyd Foster |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Ryan Hughes |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:11.24 - Greg Viercant (1991) |
1 |
Luke Gilliver |
Dearne Vall |
1:15.03 |
1:08.77 |
6.0 |
-6.26 |
2 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
1:14.85 |
1:08.87 |
5.0 |
-5.98 |
3 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:16.73 |
1:18.73 |
4.0 |
+2.00 |
4 |
Brandon Sykes |
Adwick |
1:25.22 |
1:21.22 |
3.0 |
-4.00 |
5 |
Cole Thompson |
Armthorpe |
1:22.17 |
1:24.15 |
2.0 |
+1.98 |
6 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:29.84 |
1:28.95 |
1.0 |
-0.89 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Owen Green |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Harvey Wood |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 111 Girls 13, 14yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 59.96 - Emma Parker (1993) |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Edlington |
1:04.95 |
1:04.59 |
6.0 |
-0.36 |
2 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
1:11.40 |
1:08.23 |
5.0 |
-3.17 |
3 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:11.08 |
1:08.94 |
4.0 |
-2.14 |
4 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
1:10.72 |
1:10.21 |
3.0 |
-0.51 |
5 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
1:15.51 |
1:10.99 |
2.0 |
-4.52 |
6 |
McKenna Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
1:11.12 |
1:11.26 |
1.0 |
+0.14 |
7 |
Darcy Randall |
Adwick |
1:31.87 |
1:21.07 |
|
-10.80 |
8 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
1:28.70 |
1:22.30 |
|
-6.40 |
9 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
1:29.74 |
1:24.78 |
|
-4.96 |
10 |
McKenzie Kearney |
Adwick |
1:37.90 |
1:28.06 |
|
-9.84 |
11 |
Amy Gaffney |
Dearne Vall |
1:25.85 |
1:30.13 |
|
+4.28 |
12 |
Holly Hadfield |
South Axholm |
1:31.48 |
1:32.93 |
|
+1.45 |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 59.26 - Emma Parker (1994) |
1 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:03.49 |
1:04.45 |
6.0 |
+0.96 |
2 |
Frankie Ness |
Adwick |
1:04.23 |
1:04.67 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
3 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
1:06.63 |
1:05.16 |
4.0 |
-1.47 |
4 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:07.54 |
1:06.84 |
3.0 |
-0.70 |
5 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
1:08.16 |
1:07.73 |
2.0 |
-0.43 |
6 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:07.46 |
1:08.42 |
1.0 |
+0.96 |
7 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:12.05 |
1:10.72 |
|
-1.33 |
8 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
1:15.20 |
1:11.46 |
|
-3.74 |
9 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
1:11.50 |
1:12.20 |
|
+0.70 |
10 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
1:16.49 |
1:16.30 |
|
-0.19 |
11 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
1:21.58 |
1:19.71 |
|
-1.87 |
12 |
Jessica Nally |
Dearne Vall |
1:33.21 |
1:27.71 |
|
-5.50 |
13 |
Abbey Hayles |
Dearne Vall |
1:31.73 |
1:31.61 |
|
-0.12 |
Event 112 Boys 13, 14yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 58.57 - Greg Viercant (1992) |
1 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
1:06.17 |
1:07.67 |
6.0 |
+1.50 |
2 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:09.30 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
1:09.51 |
1:09.55 |
4.0 |
+0.04 |
4 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:24.59 |
1:16.17 |
3.0 |
-8.42 |
5 |
James Lander |
Adwick |
NT |
1:18.68 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Thomas Humphries |
Adwick |
NT |
1:23.59 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Josh Harrison |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:24.79 |
|
npt |
8 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
1:23.83 |
1:24.82 |
|
+0.99 |
9 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
1:37.56 |
1:27.47 |
|
-10.09 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sam Horton |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 55.37 - Jarvis Parkinson (2012) |
1 |
Cohen Stephenson |
Askern Spa |
58.40 |
57.91 |
6.0 |
-0.49 |
2 |
Luke Harrison |
Adwick |
NT |
1:06.07 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
1:10.64 |
1:11.06 |
4.0 |
+0.42 |
4 |
Jon Thorpe |
Adwick |
NT |
1:17.04 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Leo Maloigne |
South Axholm |
1:19.52 |
1:20.73 |
2.0 |
+1.21 |
Event 113 Girls 9, 10yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 39.58 - Laura Brookes (2010) |
1 |
Phoebe Weatherill |
Edlington |
47.90 |
47.64 |
6.0 |
-0.26 |
2 |
Sophie Churms |
Dearne Vall |
53.67 |
54.27 |
5.0 |
+0.60 |
3 |
Jessica Hubery |
Dearne Vall |
1:00.53 |
55.08 |
4.0 |
-5.45 |
4 |
Chloe Dixon |
Adwick |
NT |
55.65 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Martha Watson |
Dearne Vall |
1:02.19 |
58.12 |
2.0 |
-4.07 |
6 |
Emily Green |
Thorne |
1:11.15 |
1:05.01 |
1.0 |
-6.14 |
7 |
Faith Hawksworth |
Adwick |
NT |
1:07.79 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Megan-Rose Lazenby |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 34.12 - Emma Parker (1990) |
1 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
40.22 |
40.15 |
6.0 |
-0.07 |
2 |
Kiera Binns |
Adwick |
44.85 |
41.51 |
5.0 |
-3.34 |
3 |
Cazia Martin |
Armthorpe |
44.66 |
42.24 |
4.0 |
-2.42 |
4 |
Aimee Keefe |
Askern Spa |
46.21 |
44.72 |
3.0 |
-1.49 |
5 |
Evelynn Beard |
Edlington |
47.68 |
45.67 |
2.0 |
-2.01 |
6 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Rossington |
46.58 |
46.16 |
1.0 |
-0.42 |
7 |
Holly Hargrave |
Adwick |
49.74 |
48.22 |
|
-1.52 |
8 |
Imogen Beardshaw |
Thorne |
1:01.22 |
50.07 |
|
-11.15 |
9 |
Grace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
57.63 |
51.55 |
|
-6.08 |
10 |
Darcy Paul |
Adwick |
NT |
52.66 |
|
npt |
11 |
Katie Wilson |
Adwick |
1:00.09 |
57.68 |
|
-2.41 |
12 |
Ellie-Ann Allen |
Adwick |
1:15.40 |
58.21 |
|
-17.19 |
13 |
Brodie Heppenstall |
Adwick |
1:36.35 |
1:00.93 |
|
-35.42 |
14 |
Millie Brewster |
Adwick |
1:35.22 |
1:06.37 |
|
-28.85 |
15 |
Eliyanna Wearmouth |
Adwick |
NT |
1:09.86 |
|
npt |
16 |
Lily-Mae Harper |
Edlington |
NT |
1:11.72 |
|
npt |
17 |
Roxanne Davis |
Adwick |
1:22.51 |
1:20.16 |
|
-2.35 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Evelyn Kemp |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Neve Wilkinson |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
Event 114 Boys 9, 10yrs 50m Butterfly
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 39.84 - Joseph Gatus (2009) |
1 |
Thomas Staniforth |
Adwick |
46.89 |
44.71 |
6.0 |
-2.18 |
2 |
Harris Chapman |
Rossington |
50.70 |
54.14 |
5.0 |
+3.44 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Mitchel Westmoreland |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 35.08 - Joe Litchfield (2008) |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
36.22 |
37.96 |
6.0 |
+1.74 |
2 |
Archie Liddle |
Adwick |
44.76 |
43.94 |
5.0 |
-0.82 |
3 |
Frankie Coward |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
48.18 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Vladislav Akula |
Armthorpe |
NT |
50.97 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Alfie Poole |
Adwick |
57.38 |
55.78 |
2.0 |
-1.60 |
6 |
Adam Robinson |
Rossington |
56.84 |
57.23 |
1.0 |
+0.39 |
7 |
Harrison Binks |
Adwick |
1:04.16 |
58.03 |
|
-6.13 |
8 |
Max Short |
Thorne |
NT |
1:42.64 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kurtis Dunn |
8.4 Did not touch with both hands, touch not simultaneous, hands not separated at turn |
Event 115 Girls 15yrs, Open 100m Backstroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:07.34 - Emma Parker (1995) |
1 |
Ella Bainbridge |
Armthorpe |
1:07.39 |
1:09.58 |
6.0 |
+2.19 |
2 |
Freya Brooke |
Armthorpe |
1:17.36 |
1:15.09 |
5.0 |
-2.27 |
3 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
1:21.62 |
1:21.46 |
4.0 |
-0.16 |
4 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
1:27.52 |
1:27.81 |
3.0 |
+0.29 |
5 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:33.37 |
1:33.57 |
2.0 |
+0.20 |
6 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
1:45.15 |
1:36.24 |
1.0 |
-8.91 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
1 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vall |
1:10.31 |
1:12.78 |
6.0 |
+2.47 |
2 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:09.55 |
1:12.89 |
5.0 |
+3.34 |
3 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:15.47 |
1:15.81 |
4.0 |
+0.34 |
4 |
Casey Waugh |
Armthorpe |
1:12.35 |
1:15.87 |
3.0 |
+3.52 |
Open Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hollie Pinder S9, Sb8, Sm9 |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
Event 116 Boys 15yrs, Open 100m Backstroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:02.15 - Paul Mannifield (1996) |
1 |
Ben Wright |
Armthorpe |
1:03.46 |
1:02.16 |
6.0 |
-1.30 |
2 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
1:07.58 |
1:05.79 |
5.0 |
-1.79 |
3 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
1:34.54 |
1:17.31 |
4.0 |
-17.23 |
4 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
1:33.35 |
1:20.01 |
3.0 |
-13.34 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
1 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
1:04.29 |
1:04.75 |
6.0 |
+0.46 |
2 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
1:11.61 |
1:07.57 |
5.0 |
-4.04 |
3 |
Ajay Scott |
Armthorpe |
1:08.98 |
1:14.08 |
4.0 |
+5.10 |
4 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
1:13.50 |
1:14.37 |
3.0 |
+0.87 |
5 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
1:15.79 |
1:15.86 |
2.0 |
+0.07 |
Event 117 Girls 11, 12yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:23.33 - Gemma Sugden (1990) |
1 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
1:32.84 |
1:32.32 |
6.0 |
-0.52 |
2 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:42.19 |
1:36.85 |
5.0 |
-5.34 |
3 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
1:39.03 |
1:37.60 |
4.0 |
-1.43 |
4 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
1:40.07 |
1:37.85 |
3.0 |
-2.22 |
5 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
1:46.00 |
1:43.39 |
2.0 |
-2.61 |
6 |
Isabella Robinson |
Adwick |
1:43.69 |
1:44.84 |
1.0 |
+1.15 |
7 |
Emily Foweather |
Edlington |
1:55.50 |
1:45.29 |
|
-10.21 |
8 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:46.76 |
|
npt |
9 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
2:02.04 |
1:47.57 |
|
-14.47 |
10 |
Elodie Maloigne |
South Axholm |
1:51.33 |
1:48.62 |
|
-2.71 |
11 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:49.67 |
|
npt |
12 |
Caitlin Humphries |
Adwick |
NT |
1:49.76 |
|
npt |
13 |
Mercedes Short |
Thorne |
1:57.90 |
1:50.67 |
|
-7.23 |
14 |
Olivia Shaw |
Adwick |
NT |
1:50.77 |
|
npt |
15 |
Eleanor Bridgman |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:59.68 |
|
npt |
16 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
NT |
1:59.74 |
|
npt |
17 |
Freya Jones |
Adwick |
NT |
2:02.25 |
|
npt |
18 |
Cortney Groom |
Armthorpe |
NT |
2:02.98 |
|
npt |
19 |
Molly Watkinson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
2:06.00 |
|
npt |
20 |
Sophie Baldwin |
Edlington |
NT |
2:08.28 |
|
npt |
21 |
Maddison Kearney |
Adwick |
NT |
2:10.44 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Hodgson |
7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point |
|
Lucy Walton |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane |
|
Demi Jackson |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Lerija Arhipova |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:18.73 - Sophie Taylor (2008) |
1 |
Melissa Moreno |
Armthorpe |
1:26.64 |
1:26.36 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Lucie Savage |
Adwick |
1:54.75 |
1:27.32 |
5.0 |
-27.43 |
3 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
1:32.24 |
1:28.05 |
4.0 |
-4.19 |
4 |
Ella Calverley |
Edlington |
1:24.19 |
1:29.07 |
3.0 |
+4.88 |
5 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Armthorpe |
1:34.76 |
1:29.31 |
2.0 |
-5.45 |
6 |
Mila Hughes |
Adwick |
1:37.64 |
1:34.67 |
1.0 |
-2.97 |
7 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Adwick |
1:34.90 |
1:35.55 |
|
+0.65 |
8 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Adwick |
NT |
1:37.25 |
|
npt |
9 |
Imogen Rushton |
Adwick |
1:59.67 |
1:37.99 |
|
-21.68 |
10 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
1:42.67 |
1:42.42 |
|
-0.25 |
11 |
Isobel Watson |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:47.01 |
|
npt |
12 |
Ella Polwin |
Adwick |
NT |
1:53.12 |
|
npt |
13 |
Emily Potts |
Thorne |
1:56.20 |
1:53.25 |
|
-2.95 |
14 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:52.87 |
1:54.33 |
|
+1.46 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amelia Wilkinson |
7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick |
Event 118 Boys 11, 12yrs 100m Breaststroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:21.91 - Sam Seddon (1992) |
1 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
1:38.15 |
1:34.16 |
6.0 |
-3.99 |
2 |
Jesse Goodwin |
Adwick |
NT |
1:37.17 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Louie Nightingale |
Askern Spa |
NT |
1:40.31 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
1:44.98 |
1:43.46 |
3.0 |
-1.52 |
5 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:44.93 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Maciej Banas |
Adwick |
NT |
1:50.42 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
1:48.93 |
1:50.78 |
|
+1.85 |
8 |
Lloyd Foster |
Thorne |
2:22.85 |
2:18.80 |
|
-4.05 |
9 |
Ryan Hughes |
Thorne |
NT |
2:33.66 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Worth |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:18.36 - Matthew Pears (1997) |
1 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
1:24.68 |
1:20.57 |
6.0 |
-4.11 |
2 |
Luke Gilliver |
Dearne Vall |
1:25.99 |
1:22.32 |
5.0 |
-3.67 |
3 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:22.70 |
1:24.04 |
4.0 |
+1.34 |
4 |
Cole Thompson |
Armthorpe |
1:31.54 |
1:30.24 |
3.0 |
-1.30 |
5 |
Brandon Sykes |
Adwick |
1:33.50 |
1:30.56 |
2.0 |
-2.94 |
6 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:43.46 |
1:41.52 |
1.0 |
-1.94 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harvey Wood |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 119 Girls 13, 14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 1:10.45 - Emma Parker (1993) |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Edlington |
1:13.30 |
1:12.73 |
6.0 |
-0.57 |
2 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
1:19.94 |
1:17.36 |
5.0 |
-2.58 |
3 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:19.56 |
1:18.67 |
4.0 |
-0.89 |
4 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
1:26.78 |
1:22.23 |
3.0 |
-4.55 |
5 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
1:20.56 |
1:22.28 |
2.0 |
+1.72 |
6 |
Darcy Randall |
Adwick |
1:37.67 |
1:28.57 |
1.0 |
-9.10 |
7 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
1:36.62 |
1:31.86 |
|
-4.76 |
8 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
1:37.84 |
1:37.73 |
|
-0.11 |
9 |
McKenzie Kearney |
Adwick |
1:36.16 |
1:38.43 |
|
+2.27 |
10 |
Holly Hadfield |
South Axholm |
1:44.76 |
1:51.78 |
|
+7.02 |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:09.70 - Emma Parker (1994) |
1 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
1:18.51 |
1:12.75 |
6.0 |
-5.76 |
2 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:12.98 |
1:13.45 |
5.0 |
+0.47 |
3 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
1:15.79 |
1:17.26 |
4.0 |
+1.47 |
4 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:17.54 |
1:17.82 |
3.0 |
+0.28 |
5 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:19.49 |
1:19.51 |
2.0 |
+0.02 |
6 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:19.62 |
1:19.87 |
1.0 |
+0.25 |
7 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
1:22.70 |
1:21.68 |
|
-1.02 |
8 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
1:22.58 |
1:24.63 |
|
+2.05 |
9 |
Keira Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
1:33.34 |
1:32.91 |
|
-0.43 |
10 |
Abbey Hayles |
Dearne Vall |
1:38.47 |
1:44.31 |
|
+5.84 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Frankie Ness |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
Event 120 Boys 13, 14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 1:07.11 - Sam Seddon (1994) |
1 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
1:19.17 |
1:15.99 |
6.0 |
-3.18 |
2 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:17.61 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
1:17.21 |
1:19.78 |
4.0 |
+2.57 |
4 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:24.97 |
1:28.11 |
3.0 |
+3.14 |
5 |
James Lander |
Adwick |
NT |
1:30.69 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
1:35.36 |
1:37.26 |
1.0 |
+1.90 |
7 |
Thomas Humphries |
Adwick |
1:33.18 |
1:38.21 |
|
+5.03 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rio Dockerty |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Josh Harrison |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Sam Horton |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:03.58 - James Male (1999) |
1 |
Cohen Stephenson |
Askern Spa |
1:06.41 |
1:07.70 |
6.0 |
+1.29 |
2 |
Luke Harrison |
Adwick |
NT |
1:18.09 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
1:19.48 |
1:21.45 |
4.0 |
+1.97 |
4 |
Leo Maloigne |
South Axholm |
1:25.40 |
1:29.77 |
3.0 |
+4.37 |
5 |
Jon Thorpe |
Adwick |
NT |
1:31.76 |
2.0 |
npt |
Event 201 Girls 15yrs, Open 100m Ind Medley
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:09.06 - Caitlin Dixon (2012) |
1 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
1:19.67 |
1:20.55 |
6.0 |
+0.88 |
2 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
1:29.66 |
1:30.94 |
5.0 |
+1.28 |
3 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:28.92 |
1:32.72 |
4.0 |
+3.80 |
4 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
1:41.71 |
1:42.22 |
3.0 |
+0.51 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
1 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:10.45 |
1:12.37 |
6.0 |
+1.92 |
2 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vall |
1:14.71 |
1:13.65 |
5.0 |
-1.06 |
3 |
Casey Waugh |
Armthorpe |
1:12.47 |
1:17.83 |
4.0 |
+5.36 |
4 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:19.74 |
1:18.23 |
3.0 |
-1.51 |
Open Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hollie Pinder S9, Sb8, Sm9 |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
Event 202 Boys 15yrs, Open 100m Ind Medley
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:03.18 - Sam Seddon (1996) |
1 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
1:08.43 |
1:05.14 |
6.0 |
-3.29 |
2 |
Ben Wright |
Armthorpe |
1:07.24 |
1:06.42 |
5.0 |
-0.82 |
3 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
1:13.79 |
1:17.47 |
4.0 |
+3.68 |
4 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:20.08 |
1:19.80 |
3.0 |
-0.28 |
5 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
1:20.73 |
1:20.39 |
2.0 |
-0.34 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Armthorpe |
1:05.25 |
1:04.96 |
6.0 |
-0.29 |
2 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
1:11.32 |
1:09.26 |
5.0 |
-2.06 |
3 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
1:09.81 |
1:10.04 |
4.0 |
+0.23 |
4 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
1:11.14 |
1:10.42 |
3.0 |
-0.72 |
5 |
Aidan Lancaster |
Adwick |
1:10.33 |
1:10.87 |
2.0 |
+0.54 |
6 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:13.51 |
1:11.51 |
1.0 |
-2.00 |
7 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
1:11.17 |
1:13.74 |
|
+2.57 |
Event 203 Girls 9, 10yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 34.21 - Amber Hardy (2010) |
1 |
Phoebe Weatherill |
Edlington |
40.90 |
40.37 |
6.0 |
-0.53 |
2 |
Chloe Dixon |
Adwick |
49.40 |
41.42 |
5.0 |
-7.98 |
3 |
Jessica Hubery |
Dearne Vall |
45.36 |
42.46 |
4.0 |
-2.90 |
4 |
Sophie Churms |
Dearne Vall |
43.09 |
43.87 |
3.0 |
+0.78 |
5 |
Faith Hawksworth |
Adwick |
NT |
44.92 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Natasha Lumb-Clarke |
Adwick |
47.89 |
45.09 |
1.0 |
-2.80 |
7 |
Emily Green |
Thorne |
47.92 |
46.33 |
|
-1.59 |
8 |
Lily Cattlin |
Edlington |
46.70 |
47.32 |
|
+0.62 |
9 |
Olivia Jackson |
Edlington |
NT |
48.02 |
|
npt |
10 |
Martha Watson |
Dearne Vall |
53.45 |
49.21 |
|
-4.24 |
11 |
Amelia Hunt |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
53.94 |
|
npt |
12 |
Lola Bastock |
Thorne |
NT |
54.56 |
|
npt |
13 |
Emily Davies |
Thorne |
1:06.14 |
54.74 |
|
-11.40 |
14 |
Jessica Belk |
Adwick |
1:06.18 |
55.23 |
|
-10.95 |
15 |
Megan-Rose Lazenby |
Thorne |
1:04.13 |
57.76 |
|
-6.37 |
16 |
Caitlin Plant |
Adwick |
NT |
59.77 |
|
npt |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 31.29 - Emma Parker (1990) |
1 |
Kiera Binns |
Adwick |
36.22 |
35.29 |
6.0 |
-0.93 |
2 |
Cazia Martin |
Armthorpe |
34.63 |
35.34 |
5.0 |
+0.71 |
3 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
37.15 |
37.20 |
4.0 |
+0.05 |
4 |
Evelynn Beard |
Edlington |
37.81 |
37.78 |
3.0 |
-0.03 |
5 |
Aimee Keefe |
Askern Spa |
37.29 |
37.86 |
2.0 |
+0.57 |
6 |
Evelyn Kemp |
Adwick |
40.93 |
37.92 |
1.0 |
-3.01 |
7 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Rossington |
40.92 |
38.58 |
|
-2.34 |
8 |
Grace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
39.87 |
39.10 |
|
-0.77 |
9 |
Imogen Beardshaw |
Thorne |
45.58 |
40.09 |
|
-5.49 |
10 |
Katie Wilson |
Adwick |
42.25 |
40.60 |
|
-1.65 |
11 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Dearne Vall |
38.87 |
40.85 |
|
+1.98 |
12 |
Holly Hargrave |
Adwick |
43.37 |
41.74 |
|
-1.63 |
13 |
Lydia Newell |
Dearne Vall |
49.05 |
43.71 |
|
-5.34 |
14 |
Darcy Paul |
Adwick |
53.61 |
45.63 |
|
-7.98 |
15 |
Brodie Heppenstall |
Adwick |
55.60 |
46.02 |
|
-9.58 |
16 |
Millie Brewster |
Adwick |
1:02.23 |
46.24 |
|
-15.99 |
17 |
Ellie-Ann Allen |
Adwick |
58.11 |
46.39 |
|
-11.72 |
18 |
Ruby Flett |
Adwick |
NT |
46.46 |
|
npt |
19 |
Sianna Morris |
Edlington |
46.30 |
48.11 |
|
+1.81 |
20 |
Roxanne Davis |
Adwick |
49.81 |
49.29 |
|
-0.52 |
21 |
Eliyanna Wearmouth |
Adwick |
NT |
51.44 |
|
npt |
22 |
Molly Soar |
Thorne |
56.21 |
52.14 |
|
-4.07 |
23 |
Katy Mould |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
56.43 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lily-Mae Harper |
Did Not Compete |
Event 204 Boys 9, 10yrs 50m Freestyle
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 34.12 - Ben Wright (2013) |
1 |
Thomas Staniforth |
Adwick |
43.49 |
37.82 |
6.0 |
-5.67 |
2 |
Harris Chapman |
Rossington |
40.87 |
44.24 |
5.0 |
+3.37 |
3 |
Mitchel Westmoreland |
Adwick |
51.37 |
49.28 |
4.0 |
-2.09 |
4 |
Robbie Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:00.32 |
3.0 |
npt |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 31.93 - Jarvis Parkinson (2008) |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
32.82 |
32.21 |
6.0 |
-0.61 |
2 |
Asher Dowding |
Adwick |
NT |
36.61 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Milan Cujba |
Edlington |
NT |
40.16 |
3.5 |
npt |
3 |
Noah Annis-Scotting |
Adwick |
47.13 |
40.16 |
3.5 |
-6.97 |
5 |
Vladislav Akula |
Armthorpe |
40.67 |
40.23 |
2.0 |
-0.44 |
6 |
Harrison Binks |
Adwick |
45.47 |
40.28 |
1.0 |
-5.19 |
7 |
Adam Robinson |
Rossington |
39.93 |
40.53 |
|
+0.60 |
8 |
Frankie Coward |
Dearne Vall |
52.26 |
41.49 |
|
-10.77 |
9 |
Alfie Poole |
Adwick |
50.75 |
45.58 |
|
-5.17 |
10 |
Archie Liddle |
Adwick |
40.26 |
46.97 |
|
+6.71 |
11 |
Nathan Annis-Potter |
Adwick |
46.27 |
48.61 |
|
+2.34 |
12 |
Kurtis Dunn |
Thorne |
NT |
48.73 |
|
npt |
13 |
Max Short |
Thorne |
NT |
1:03.06 |
|
npt |
Event 205 Girls 11, 12yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:05.99 - Molly Grayson (2007) |
1 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
1:13.00 |
1:13.03 |
6.0 |
+0.03 |
2 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
1:14.37 |
1:13.04 |
5.0 |
-1.33 |
3 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:15.00 |
1:14.31 |
4.0 |
-0.69 |
4 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
1:17.23 |
1:18.09 |
3.0 |
+0.86 |
5 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
1:26.70 |
1:19.67 |
2.0 |
-7.03 |
6 |
Eleanor Bridgman |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:20.06 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Isabella Robinson |
Adwick |
1:21.63 |
1:20.26 |
|
-1.37 |
8 |
Emily Foweather |
Edlington |
1:33.90 |
1:21.92 |
|
-11.98 |
9 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
1:23.43 |
1:22.72 |
|
-0.71 |
10 |
Cortney Groom |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:24.16 |
|
npt |
11 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
1:36.58 |
1:24.42 |
|
-12.16 |
12 |
Molly Watkinson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:26.96 |
|
npt |
13 |
Kelsey Oakes |
Edlington |
NT |
1:28.52 |
|
npt |
14 |
Olivia Shaw |
Adwick |
NT |
1:29.46 |
|
npt |
15 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:29.50 |
|
npt |
16 |
Mercedes Short |
Thorne |
1:40.22 |
1:30.80 |
|
-9.42 |
17 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
1:41.16 |
1:31.93 |
|
-9.23 |
18 |
Eve Clift |
Adwick |
NT |
1:32.22 |
|
npt |
19 |
Sophie Baldwin |
Edlington |
NT |
1:38.71 |
|
npt |
20 |
Sophie Hodgson |
Thorne |
2:01.06 |
1:41.36 |
|
-19.70 |
21 |
Freya Jones |
Adwick |
NT |
1:42.19 |
|
npt |
22 |
Ella Tait |
Adwick |
1:56.15 |
1:44.83 |
|
-11.32 |
23 |
Maddison Kearney |
Adwick |
NT |
1:47.58 |
|
npt |
24 |
Ella Wraith |
Thorne |
NT |
1:48.52 |
|
npt |
25 |
Demi Jackson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:53.65 |
|
npt |
26 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
1:52.52 |
1:56.36 |
|
+3.84 |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:01.86 - Molly Grayson (2008) |
1 |
Lucie Savage |
Adwick |
1:07.15 |
1:06.16 |
6.0 |
-0.99 |
2 |
Ella Calverley |
Edlington |
1:05.42 |
1:06.65 |
5.0 |
+1.23 |
3 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
1:09.97 |
1:08.94 |
4.0 |
-1.03 |
4 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Armthorpe |
1:11.37 |
1:10.12 |
3.0 |
-1.25 |
5 |
Melissa Moreno |
Armthorpe |
1:08.93 |
1:10.25 |
2.0 |
+1.32 |
6 |
Mila Hughes |
Adwick |
1:10.56 |
1:11.33 |
1.0 |
+0.77 |
7 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Adwick |
NT |
1:15.23 |
|
npt |
8 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Adwick |
1:17.65 |
1:15.57 |
|
-2.08 |
9 |
Imogen Rushton |
Adwick |
1:33.11 |
1:17.42 |
|
-15.69 |
10 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
1:19.19 |
1:20.01 |
|
+0.82 |
11 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
NT |
1:23.91 |
|
npt |
12 |
Isobel Watson |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:27.11 |
|
npt |
13 |
Ella Polwin |
Adwick |
1:33.38 |
1:27.92 |
|
-5.46 |
14 |
Phoebe Smith |
Adwick |
1:47.92 |
1:31.87 |
|
-16.05 |
15 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:37.01 |
1:35.86 |
|
-1.15 |
16 |
Emily Potts |
Thorne |
1:37.07 |
1:39.18 |
|
+2.11 |
17 |
Alice Slyde |
Edlington |
NT |
1:39.37 |
|
npt |
18 |
Carys Rosser |
Adwick |
NT |
1:53.65 |
|
npt |
Event 206 Boys 11, 12yrs 100m Freestyle
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:03.95 - Max Litchfield (2006) |
1 |
Jesse Goodwin |
Adwick |
1:08.60 |
1:08.21 |
6.0 |
-0.39 |
2 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
1:14.18 |
1:15.81 |
5.0 |
+1.63 |
3 |
Maciej Banas |
Adwick |
1:17.21 |
1:15.92 |
4.0 |
-1.29 |
4 |
Lawrence Chapman |
Rossington |
1:18.76 |
1:18.54 |
3.0 |
-0.22 |
5 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:19.01 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Louie Nightingale |
Askern Spa |
1:19.56 |
1:21.18 |
1.0 |
+1.62 |
7 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
1:24.59 |
1:21.88 |
|
-2.71 |
8 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
1:25.43 |
1:23.40 |
|
-2.03 |
9 |
Lucas Newsome |
Adwick |
NT |
1:32.18 |
|
npt |
10 |
William Moore |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:32.69 |
|
npt |
11 |
Ryan Hughes |
Thorne |
NT |
1:42.52 |
|
npt |
12 |
Oliver Worth |
Thorne |
1:54.84 |
1:59.53 |
|
+4.69 |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:01.35 - Greg Viercant (1991) |
1 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
59.90 |
1:00.90 |
6.0 |
+1.00 |
2 |
Luke Gilliver |
Dearne Vall |
1:04.45 |
1:01.32 |
5.0 |
-3.13 |
3 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:13.37 |
1:09.08 |
4.0 |
-4.29 |
4 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:14.07 |
1:11.43 |
3.0 |
-2.64 |
5 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:25.22 |
1:16.25 |
2.0 |
-8.97 |
6 |
Brandon Sykes |
Adwick |
1:23.77 |
1:16.41 |
1.0 |
-7.36 |
7 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:15.89 |
1:17.39 |
|
+1.50 |
8 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
NT |
1:19.95 |
|
npt |
9 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
1:25.48 |
1:20.46 |
|
-5.02 |
10 |
Jack Collins |
Armthorpe |
1:33.47 |
1:21.17 |
|
-12.30 |
11 |
Zac Roper |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:39.06 |
|
npt |
Event 207 Girls 13, 14yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 1:07.20 - Heidi Smith (2010) |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Edlington |
1:14.25 |
1:14.59 |
6.0 |
+0.34 |
2 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:19.26 |
1:16.31 |
5.0 |
-2.95 |
3 |
McKenna Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
1:22.59 |
1:19.20 |
4.0 |
-3.39 |
4 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
1:17.63 |
1:19.64 |
3.0 |
+2.01 |
5 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
1:22.14 |
1:20.88 |
2.0 |
-1.26 |
6 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
1:40.38 |
1:31.62 |
1.0 |
-8.76 |
7 |
Phoebe Hoyland |
Edlington |
1:38.11 |
1:34.21 |
|
-3.90 |
8 |
Darcy Randall |
Adwick |
NT |
1:35.19 |
|
npt |
9 |
Amy Gaffney |
Dearne Vall |
1:37.93 |
1:37.52 |
|
-0.41 |
10 |
McKenzie Kearney |
Adwick |
NT |
1:39.66 |
|
npt |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:04.64 - Shannon Dodson (2011) |
1 |
Frankie Ness |
Adwick |
1:10.90 |
1:10.68 |
6.0 |
-0.22 |
2 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
1:13.72 |
1:12.93 |
5.0 |
-0.79 |
3 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:12.97 |
1:14.70 |
4.0 |
+1.73 |
4 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
1:14.17 |
1:14.98 |
3.0 |
+0.81 |
5 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:15.74 |
1:16.98 |
2.0 |
+1.24 |
6 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
1:18.48 |
1:17.20 |
1.0 |
-1.28 |
7 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
1:21.55 |
1:21.56 |
|
+0.01 |
8 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
1:23.50 |
1:22.59 |
|
-0.91 |
9 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
1:18.87 |
1:24.35 |
|
+5.48 |
10 |
Jessica Nally |
Dearne Vall |
1:43.96 |
1:44.48 |
|
+0.52 |
Event 208 Boys 13, 14yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 1:06.65 - Max Litchfield (2008) |
1 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:17.25 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
1:19.89 |
1:17.84 |
5.0 |
-2.05 |
3 |
Kalan Smith |
Adwick |
NT |
1:21.15 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
1:18.42 |
1:23.12 |
3.0 |
+4.70 |
5 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:37.40 |
1:32.79 |
2.0 |
-4.61 |
6 |
James Lander |
Adwick |
NT |
1:32.91 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
1:35.78 |
1:35.31 |
|
-0.47 |
8 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
1:51.10 |
1:38.43 |
|
-12.67 |
9 |
Sam Horton |
Edlington |
NT |
1:40.53 |
|
npt |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:02.00 - Joe Litchfield (2012) |
1 |
Cohen Stephenson |
Askern Spa |
1:02.99 |
1:02.28 |
6.0 |
-0.71 |
2 |
Sam Mould |
Dearne Vall |
1:21.46 |
1:19.55 |
5.0 |
-1.91 |
3 |
Luke Harrison |
Adwick |
NT |
1:23.93 |
4.0 |
npt |
Event 209 Girls 15yrs, Open 100m Breaststroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:15.22 - Elizabeth Bevens (2004) |
1 |
Ella Bainbridge |
Armthorpe |
1:14.16 |
1:18.09 |
6.0 |
+3.93 |
2 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
1:32.08 |
1:31.72 |
5.0 |
-0.36 |
3 |
Ellyn Hauser |
Dearne Vall |
1:50.20 |
1:50.93 |
4.0 |
+0.73 |
4 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:44.72 |
1:51.05 |
3.0 |
+6.33 |
5 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
2:10.02 |
2:09.62 |
2.0 |
-0.40 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
1 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:17.78 |
1:22.64 |
6.0 |
+4.86 |
2 |
Casey Waugh |
Armthorpe |
1:21.79 |
1:32.12 |
5.0 |
+10.33 |
3 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vall |
1:27.59 |
1:33.16 |
4.0 |
+5.57 |
4 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:33.77 |
1:36.88 |
3.0 |
+3.11 |
Event 210 Boys 15yrs, Open 100m Breaststroke
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:06.42 - Sam Seddon (1996) |
1 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
1:10.91 |
1:10.11 |
6.0 |
-0.80 |
2 |
Ben Wright |
Armthorpe |
1:21.87 |
1:21.44 |
5.0 |
-0.43 |
3 |
Dominic Tasker - Meachen |
Dearne Vall |
1:32.19 |
1:25.30 |
4.0 |
-6.89 |
4 |
Thomas Taverner |
Dearne Vall |
1:33.28 |
1:32.69 |
3.0 |
-0.59 |
5 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:33.46 |
1:33.98 |
2.0 |
+0.52 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Armthorpe |
1:15.50 |
1:17.17 |
6.0 |
+1.67 |
2 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
1:18.21 |
1:18.71 |
5.0 |
+0.50 |
3 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
1:27.39 |
1:19.34 |
4.0 |
-8.05 |
4 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:21.54 |
1:19.86 |
3.0 |
-1.68 |
5 |
Bayley Bainbridge |
Dearne Vall |
1:24.05 |
1:21.04 |
2.0 |
-3.01 |
6 |
Callum Morris |
Adwick |
1:20.75 |
1:21.57 |
1.0 |
+0.82 |
Event 211 Girls 9, 10yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 1:27.60 - Millie Colbear (2011) |
1 |
Phoebe Weatherill |
Edlington |
NT |
1:46.61 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Jessica Hubery |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:52.05 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Sophie Churms |
Dearne Vall |
1:59.16 |
1:53.19 |
4.0 |
-5.97 |
4 |
Natasha Lumb-Clarke |
Adwick |
NT |
1:56.79 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Faith Hawksworth |
Adwick |
NT |
1:57.77 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Emily Green |
Thorne |
2:00.14 |
2:04.28 |
1.0 |
+4.14 |
7 |
Megan-Rose Lazenby |
Thorne |
NT |
2:42.93 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Chloe Dixon |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Jessica Belk |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 1:15.30 - Emma Parker (1990) |
1 |
Cazia Martin |
Armthorpe |
1:28.52 |
1:26.78 |
6.0 |
-1.74 |
2 |
Kiera Binns |
Adwick |
1:32.57 |
1:28.48 |
5.0 |
-4.09 |
3 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
1:29.66 |
1:29.87 |
4.0 |
+0.21 |
4 |
Aimee Keefe |
Askern Spa |
1:36.35 |
1:35.18 |
3.0 |
-1.17 |
5 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Rossington |
1:40.13 |
1:37.90 |
2.0 |
-2.23 |
6 |
Evelyn Kemp |
Adwick |
NT |
1:42.32 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Dearne Vall |
1:40.17 |
1:44.50 |
|
+4.33 |
8 |
Holly Hargrave |
Adwick |
1:47.77 |
1:45.27 |
|
-2.50 |
9 |
Katie Wilson |
Adwick |
1:49.29 |
1:46.08 |
|
-3.21 |
10 |
Darcy Paul |
Adwick |
NT |
1:48.49 |
|
npt |
11 |
Imogen Beardshaw |
Thorne |
1:56.47 |
1:48.55 |
|
-7.92 |
12 |
Grace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
1:46.21 |
1:48.80 |
|
+2.59 |
13 |
Lydia Newell |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:56.75 |
|
npt |
14 |
Ellie-Ann Allen |
Adwick |
NT |
2:00.54 |
|
npt |
15 |
Brodie Heppenstall |
Adwick |
NT |
2:03.78 |
|
npt |
16 |
Ruby Flett |
Adwick |
NT |
2:06.41 |
|
npt |
17 |
Roxanne Davis |
Adwick |
2:08.01 |
2:10.51 |
|
+2.50 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Millie Brewster |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Anabelle Dunning |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Eliyanna Wearmouth |
7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after first stroke following start/turn) |
|
Molly Soar |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
Event 212 Boys 9, 10yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 1:28.60 - William Gatus (2013) |
1 |
Thomas Staniforth |
Adwick |
1:50.41 |
1:41.83 |
6.0 |
-8.58 |
2 |
Harris Chapman |
Rossington |
1:45.11 |
1:49.09 |
5.0 |
+3.98 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Mitchel Westmoreland |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 1:17.39 - Max Litchfield (2005) |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
1:23.63 |
1:26.23 |
6.0 |
+2.60 |
2 |
Archie Liddle |
Adwick |
1:45.21 |
1:41.02 |
5.0 |
-4.19 |
3 |
Asher Dowding |
Adwick |
NT |
1:42.72 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Frankie Coward |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:43.10 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Vladislav Akula |
Armthorpe |
1:45.27 |
1:44.07 |
2.0 |
-1.20 |
6 |
Noah Annis-Scotting |
Adwick |
NT |
1:48.24 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Adam Robinson |
Rossington |
1:44.68 |
1:49.81 |
|
+5.13 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harrison Binks |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Nathan Annis-Potter |
7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after first stroke following start/turn) |
|
Kurtis Dunn |
7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after first stroke following start/turn) |
Event 213 Girls 11, 12yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:12.37 - Molly Grayson (2007) |
1 |
Isabella Robinson |
Adwick |
1:26.33 |
1:22.04 |
6.0 |
-4.29 |
2 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
1:21.84 |
1:24.01 |
5.0 |
+2.17 |
3 |
Rose Keefe |
Askern Spa |
1:29.11 |
1:24.70 |
4.0 |
-4.41 |
4 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:27.56 |
1:26.44 |
3.0 |
-1.12 |
5 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
1:28.58 |
1:28.27 |
2.0 |
-0.31 |
6 |
Connie Crowther |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:29.18 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:29.34 |
|
npt |
8 |
Elinor Swales |
Edlington |
1:32.79 |
1:33.80 |
|
+1.01 |
9 |
Cortney Groom |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:34.18 |
|
npt |
10 |
Emily Foweather |
Edlington |
1:41.50 |
1:34.82 |
|
-6.68 |
11 |
Molly Watkinson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:37.10 |
|
npt |
12 |
Eve Clift |
Adwick |
NT |
1:38.27 |
|
npt |
13 |
Georgia Lakin |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:39.14 |
|
npt |
14 |
Olivia Shaw |
Adwick |
NT |
1:41.48 |
|
npt |
15 |
Freya Jones |
Adwick |
NT |
1:47.50 |
|
npt |
16 |
Daisy Haigh |
Adwick |
NT |
1:53.25 |
|
npt |
17 |
Ella Tait |
Adwick |
2:02.23 |
1:55.44 |
|
-6.79 |
18 |
Sophie Hodgson |
Thorne |
2:29.59 |
1:58.40 |
|
-31.19 |
19 |
Demi Jackson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:59.88 |
|
npt |
20 |
Lucy Walton |
Thorne |
2:10.12 |
2:11.17 |
|
+1.05 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Mercedes Short |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
|
Ella Wraith |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:10.82 - Molly Grayson (2008) |
1 |
Lucie Savage |
Adwick |
1:16.08 |
1:13.67 |
6.0 |
-2.41 |
2 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Armthorpe |
1:17.09 |
1:18.18 |
5.0 |
+1.09 |
3 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Adwick |
NT |
1:18.85 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Melissa Moreno |
Armthorpe |
1:18.08 |
1:19.09 |
3.0 |
+1.01 |
5 |
Ella Calverley |
Edlington |
1:14.76 |
1:19.16 |
2.0 |
+4.40 |
6 |
Mila Hughes |
Adwick |
1:19.00 |
1:20.84 |
1.0 |
+1.84 |
7 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
1:19.39 |
1:20.92 |
|
+1.53 |
8 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Adwick |
1:25.34 |
1:23.58 |
|
-1.76 |
9 |
Imogen Rushton |
Adwick |
1:46.88 |
1:26.75 |
|
-20.13 |
10 |
Grace Blair |
Adwick |
1:29.62 |
1:28.83 |
|
-0.79 |
11 |
Ella Polwin |
Adwick |
1:42.06 |
1:36.06 |
|
-6.00 |
12 |
Isobel Watson |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:36.16 |
|
npt |
13 |
Imogen Weatherill |
Edlington |
1:45.40 |
1:37.36 |
|
-8.04 |
14 |
Phoebe Smith |
Adwick |
2:01.83 |
1:46.65 |
|
-15.18 |
15 |
Emily Potts |
Thorne |
NT |
1:47.36 |
|
npt |
16 |
Alice Slyde |
Edlington |
NT |
1:55.50 |
|
npt |
17 |
Carys Rosser |
Adwick |
NT |
2:23.75 |
|
npt |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Natalia Bradwell |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
Event 214 Boys 11, 12yrs 100m Backstroke
|
|
11yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 11yrs 1:12.28 - Max Litchfield (2006) |
1 |
Jesse Goodwin |
Adwick |
1:18.31 |
1:19.28 |
6.0 |
+0.97 |
2 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Adwick |
1:26.91 |
1:25.36 |
5.0 |
-1.55 |
3 |
Maciej Banas |
Adwick |
1:27.33 |
1:28.07 |
4.0 |
+0.74 |
4 |
Louie Nightingale |
Askern Spa |
1:28.59 |
1:28.12 |
3.0 |
-0.47 |
5 |
Casper Watkinson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:30.46 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Lawrence Chapman |
Rossington |
1:28.29 |
1:30.55 |
1.0 |
+2.26 |
7 |
Noah Brown |
Adwick |
1:27.89 |
1:32.10 |
|
+4.21 |
8 |
Cohen Leonard |
Adwick |
1:36.41 |
1:34.88 |
|
-1.53 |
9 |
William Moore |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:39.96 |
|
npt |
10 |
Lucas Newsome |
Adwick |
NT |
1:48.16 |
|
npt |
11 |
Oliver Worth |
Thorne |
NT |
2:03.60 |
|
npt |
12yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 12yrs 1:10.02 - Max Litchfield (2007) |
1 |
Luke Gilliver |
Dearne Vall |
1:11.70 |
1:08.70 |
6.0 |
-3.00 |
2 |
Nicholas Honeybone |
Armthorpe |
1:18.09 |
1:16.35 |
5.0 |
-1.74 |
3 |
Callum Broadhead |
Armthorpe |
1:07.20 |
1:18.37 |
4.0 |
+11.17 |
4 |
Jack Kelsall |
Edlington |
1:24.21 |
1:19.16 |
3.0 |
-5.05 |
5 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:36.95 |
1:25.59 |
2.0 |
-11.36 |
6 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:26.61 |
1:25.64 |
1.0 |
-0.97 |
7 |
Brandon Sykes |
Adwick |
1:37.82 |
1:29.68 |
|
-8.14 |
8 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
1:35.10 |
1:31.31 |
|
-3.79 |
9 |
Jack Collins |
Armthorpe |
1:42.61 |
1:33.57 |
|
-9.04 |
10 |
Harvey Wood |
Edlington |
NT |
1:41.52 |
|
npt |
11 |
Zac Roper |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:57.58 |
|
npt |
Event 215 Girls 13, 14yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 1:07.06 - Pamela Trickett (1988) |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Edlington |
1:14.52 |
1:15.85 |
6.0 |
+1.33 |
2 |
Amelia Paul |
Adwick |
1:33.63 |
1:26.45 |
5.0 |
-7.18 |
3 |
Darcy Randall |
Adwick |
1:50.16 |
1:38.76 |
4.0 |
-11.40 |
4 |
Jessica Stanley |
Edlington |
1:51.29 |
1:41.43 |
3.0 |
-9.86 |
5 |
McKenzie Kearney |
Adwick |
NT |
1:48.33 |
2.0 |
npt |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:06.78 - Pamela Trickett (1989) |
1 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Edlington |
1:12.26 |
1:13.29 |
6.0 |
+1.03 |
2 |
Frankie Ness |
Adwick |
1:12.46 |
1:14.12 |
5.0 |
+1.66 |
3 |
Paula Mellor |
Dearne Vall |
1:15.00 |
1:15.71 |
4.0 |
+0.71 |
4 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:22.99 |
1:17.22 |
3.0 |
-5.77 |
5 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:18.49 |
1:17.65 |
2.0 |
-0.84 |
6 |
Emma Mitchell |
Dearne Vall |
1:22.51 |
1:22.04 |
1.0 |
-0.47 |
7 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
1:42.08 |
1:22.60 |
|
-19.48 |
8 |
Cerys Thomas |
Adwick |
1:23.98 |
1:25.91 |
|
+1.93 |
Event 216 Boys 13, 14yrs 100m Butterfly
|
|
13yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 13yrs 1:05.63 - Greg Viercant (1992) |
1 |
Joe Moore |
Dearne Vall |
1:19.77 |
1:20.05 |
6.0 |
+0.28 |
2 |
Jack Torrington |
Adwick |
1:26.27 |
1:20.40 |
5.0 |
-5.87 |
3 |
Cody Watkinson |
Adwick |
NT |
1:21.61 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Kalan Smith |
Adwick |
NT |
1:25.39 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Philip Poulton-Haselier |
Edlington |
1:44.75 |
1:29.51 |
2.0 |
-15.24 |
6 |
Josh Harrison |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:44.10 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Edlington |
1:42.40 |
1:44.93 |
|
+2.53 |
8 |
Rio Dockerty |
Adwick |
NT |
1:49.05 |
|
npt |
14yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 14yrs 1:02.92 - Greg Viercant (1993) |
1 |
Cohen Stephenson |
Askern Spa |
1:05.19 |
1:06.34 |
6.0 |
+1.15 |
Event 217 Girls 15yrs, Open 100m Butterfly
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:06.61 - Caitlin Dixon (2012) |
1 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
1:25.74 |
1:26.31 |
6.0 |
+0.57 |
2 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:36.15 |
1:47.69 |
5.0 |
+11.54 |
3 |
Emily Page |
Edlington |
1:56.04 |
1:50.17 |
4.0 |
-5.87 |
15yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellyn Hauser |
Did Not Compete |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
1 |
Molly Chambers |
Dearne Vall |
1:04.99 |
1:07.19 |
6.0 |
+2.20 |
2 |
Marise Garbutt |
Armthorpe |
1:11.70 |
1:14.98 |
5.0 |
+3.28 |
3 |
Casey Waugh |
Armthorpe |
1:09.69 |
1:16.61 |
4.0 |
+6.92 |
4 |
Rebecca Wordsworth |
Adwick |
1:20.03 |
1:18.93 |
3.0 |
-1.10 |
5 |
Hollie Pinder S9, Sb8, Sm9 |
Adwick |
2:06.88 |
2:08.20 |
2.0 |
+1.32 |
Event 218 Boys 15yrs, Open 100m Butterfly
|
|
15yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 15yrs 1:00.84 - Lewis Rossi (2006) |
1 |
Blaine Underwood |
Adwick |
1:04.14 |
1:02.85 |
6.0 |
-1.29 |
2 |
Ben Wright |
Armthorpe |
1:05.71 |
1:06.45 |
5.0 |
+0.74 |
3 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:25.18 |
1:20.30 |
4.0 |
-4.88 |
Open Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
1 |
Ajay Scott |
Armthorpe |
1:00.42 |
1:00.51 |
6.0 |
+0.09 |
2 |
Zackary Merritt |
Dearne Vall |
1:06.12 |
1:07.20 |
5.0 |
+1.08 |
3 |
Aidan Lancaster |
Adwick |
1:08.05 |
1:11.15 |
4.0 |
+3.10 |
4 |
Daniel Bailey |
Thorne |
1:09.03 |
1:11.32 |
3.0 |
+2.29 |
5 |
Saul Cooke-Hudson |
Edlington |
1:20.17 |
1:16.11 |
2.0 |
-4.06 |
Open Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bayley Bainbridge |
Did Not Compete |
Event 219 Girls 9, 10yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 46.45 - Millie Colbear (2011) |
1 |
Faith Hawksworth |
Adwick |
NT |
54.18 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Chloe Dixon |
Adwick |
1:00.57 |
57.39 |
5.0 |
-3.18 |
3 |
Phoebe Weatherill |
Edlington |
59.10 |
57.69 |
4.0 |
-1.41 |
4 |
Martha Watson |
Dearne Vall |
1:06.78 |
1:02.18 |
3.0 |
-4.60 |
5 |
Sophie Churms |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:03.82 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Natasha Lumb-Clarke |
Adwick |
1:34.22 |
1:04.21 |
1.0 |
-30.01 |
7 |
Emily Green |
Thorne |
1:13.59 |
1:05.45 |
|
-8.14 |
8 |
Olivia Jackson |
Edlington |
NT |
1:06.15 |
|
npt |
9 |
Jessica Belk |
Adwick |
1:39.05 |
1:10.82 |
|
-28.23 |
10 |
Caitlin Plant |
Adwick |
NT |
1:14.31 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lola Bastock |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Jessica Hubery |
7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick |
|
Megan-Rose Lazenby |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 41.12 - Emma Parker (1990) |
1 |
Cazia Martin |
Armthorpe |
46.30 |
44.32 |
6.0 |
-1.98 |
2 |
Kiera Binns |
Adwick |
50.92 |
47.67 |
5.0 |
-3.25 |
3 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Armthorpe |
48.59 |
47.78 |
4.0 |
-0.81 |
4 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Dearne Vall |
48.73 |
48.11 |
3.0 |
-0.62 |
5 |
Aimee Keefe |
Askern Spa |
51.82 |
50.35 |
2.0 |
-1.47 |
6 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Rossington |
53.32 |
52.04 |
1.0 |
-1.28 |
7 |
Evelyn Kemp |
Adwick |
1:02.05 |
52.51 |
|
-9.54 |
8 |
Holly Hargrave |
Adwick |
55.49 |
53.83 |
|
-1.66 |
9 |
Katie Wilson |
Adwick |
59.53 |
55.16 |
|
-4.37 |
10 |
Darcy Paul |
Adwick |
NT |
57.72 |
|
npt |
11 |
Grace-Lily Lazenby |
Thorne |
57.65 |
59.88 |
|
+2.23 |
12 |
Millie Brewster |
Adwick |
1:19.81 |
1:01.78 |
|
-18.03 |
13 |
Roxanne Davis |
Adwick |
1:02.16 |
1:03.11 |
|
+0.95 |
14 |
Ellie-Ann Allen |
Adwick |
1:23.16 |
1:04.02 |
|
-19.14 |
15 |
Anabelle Dunning |
Adwick |
NT |
1:04.44 |
|
npt |
16 |
Ruby Flett |
Adwick |
NT |
1:04.82 |
|
npt |
17 |
Lydia Newell |
Dearne Vall |
58.90 |
1:07.53 |
|
+8.63 |
18 |
Katy Mould |
Dearne Vall |
NT |
1:07.92 |
|
npt |
19 |
Brodie Heppenstall |
Adwick |
1:23.84 |
1:10.42 |
|
-13.42 |
20 |
Molly Soar |
Thorne |
1:24.80 |
1:25.32 |
|
+0.52 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Imogen Beardshaw |
7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point |
|
Sianna Morris |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Eliyanna Wearmouth |
7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after first stroke following start/turn) |
Event 220 Boys 9, 10yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
|
9yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 9yrs 45.43 - Joseph Gatus (2009) |
1 |
Harris Chapman |
Rossington |
54.29 |
54.94 |
6.0 |
+0.65 |
2 |
Thomas Staniforth |
Adwick |
59.82 |
59.59 |
5.0 |
-0.23 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Mitchel Westmoreland |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
10yrs Official Results
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
Current Record 10yrs 40.31 - Sam Seddon (1991) |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Edlington |
48.14 |
48.69 |
6.0 |
+0.55 |
2 |
Milan Cujba |
Edlington |
NT |
52.11 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Vladislav Akula |
Armthorpe |
58.50 |
54.00 |
4.0 |
-4.50 |
4 |
Archie Liddle |
Adwick |
57.85 |
54.80 |
3.0 |
-3.05 |
5 |
Noah Annis-Scotting |
Adwick |
1:13.39 |
56.55 |
2.0 |
-16.84 |
6 |
Frankie Coward |
Dearne Vall |
1:17.27 |
58.45 |
1.0 |
-18.82 |
7 |
Asher Dowding |
Adwick |
NT |
59.50 |
|
npt |
8 |
Nathan Annis-Potter |
Adwick |
1:47.17 |
1:09.49 |
|
-37.68 |
9 |
Max Short |
Thorne |
NT |
1:11.96 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kurtis Dunn |
7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after first stroke following start/turn) |