|
Event 101 Girls 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:47.00 | 2:37.00 | 2:29.00 | 2:21.00 | 2:15.00 | 2:11.00 | 2:07.00 | B | 3:11.00 | 2:56.00 | 2:44.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:33.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:27.00 | C | 3:30.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:03.00 | 2:53.00 | 2:45.00 | 2:41.00 | 2:39.00 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isabella Tinnion |
Newcastle |
3:27.80 |
3:12.75 |
|
-15.05 |
2 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe |
3:12.20 |
3:13.77 |
|
+1.57 |
3 |
Iona Johnstone |
Newcastle |
3:30.30 |
3:19.19 |
|
-11.11 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Neve May |
York City |
3:34.87 |
3:34.64 |
|
-0.23 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Bland |
Newcastle |
2:45.73 |
2:47.55 |
|
+1.82 |
2 |
Ffion Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
3:07.90 |
2:55.84 |
|
-12.06 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
3:05.00 |
2:57.57 |
|
-7.43 |
2 |
Lauren Lindridge |
Chesterfield |
2:56.69 |
2:59.10 |
|
+2.41 |
3 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Newcastle |
3:06.50 |
3:00.62 |
|
-5.88 |
4 |
Lily Behenna |
Newcastle |
3:06.40 |
3:02.14 |
|
-4.26 |
5 |
Celia Talks |
Newcastle |
3:03.90 |
3:02.37 |
|
-1.53 |
6 |
Myla Pike |
Newcastle |
3:10.90 |
3:04.17 |
|
-6.73 |
7 |
Molly Turnbull |
Newcastle |
3:04.20 |
3:05.04 |
|
+0.84 |
8 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
3:14.10 |
3:05.40 |
|
-8.70 |
9 |
Zoe Scott |
Newcastle |
3:06.40 |
3:05.88 |
|
-0.52 |
10 |
Millie Wilson |
Clitheroe |
3:03.14 |
3:07.36 |
|
+4.22 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
3:50.72 |
3:16.75 |
|
-33.97 |
2 |
Frances Mitchell |
Chesterfield |
3:26.61 |
3:19.66 |
|
-6.95 |
3 |
Katherine Murray |
Chesterfield |
3:20.39 |
3:20.70 |
|
+0.31 |
4 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
3:39.80 |
3:22.11 |
|
-17.69 |
5 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
3:40.00 |
3:23.05 |
|
-16.95 |
6 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
3:41.00 |
3:30.83 |
|
-10.17 |
7 |
Hannah Dempsey |
Chesterfield |
3:55.00 |
3:33.64 |
|
-21.36 |
8 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
4:00.00 |
3:51.61 |
|
-8.39 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Johnstone |
Newcastle |
2:32.60 |
2:31.64 |
|
-0.96 |
2 |
Elizabeth Murray |
Chesterfield |
2:31.59 |
2:36.13 |
|
+4.54 |
3 |
Alexa Page |
Newcastle |
2:37.20 |
2:38.88 |
|
+1.68 |
4 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
2:43.55 |
2:38.95 |
|
-4.60 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Lowry |
Newcastle |
2:49.40 |
2:44.64 |
|
-4.76 |
2 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
2:40.86 |
2:45.30 |
|
+4.44 |
3 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
2:54.40 |
2:47.64 |
|
-6.76 |
4 |
Grace Larsen |
Newcastle |
2:47.30 |
2:50.38 |
|
+3.08 |
5 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
2:46.30 |
2:50.94 |
|
+4.64 |
6 |
Sophie Brown |
Newcastle |
2:47.71 |
2:52.04 |
|
+4.33 |
7 |
Jessica Constantine |
Scarborough |
3:06.36 |
2:52.65 |
|
-13.71 |
8 |
Millie Gray |
Newcastle |
2:56.40 |
2:55.32 |
|
-1.08 |
9 |
Olivia Harper |
Newcastle |
2:53.30 |
2:58.50 |
|
+5.20 |
10 |
Keira Fallon |
Newcastle |
2:59.50 |
2:58.95 |
|
-0.55 |
11 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
3:11.59 |
3:02.18 |
|
-9.41 |
12 |
Natalie Fielding |
Newcastle |
3:00.30 |
3:02.48 |
|
+2.18 |
13 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
3:22.58 |
3:02.52 |
|
-20.06 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
3:21.14 |
3:10.03 |
|
-11.11 |
2 |
Lucy O'Brien |
Newcastle |
3:23.60 |
3:13.85 |
|
-9.75 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Winter |
Newcastle |
2:23.40 |
2:22.77 |
|
-0.63 |
2 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
2:28.75 |
2:27.15 |
|
-1.60 |
3 |
Anna O'Brien |
Newcastle |
2:32.00 |
2:29.68 |
|
-2.32 |
4 |
Lily Ward |
Chesterfield |
2:27.54 |
2:30.44 |
|
+2.90 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isabel Dunn |
Chorley |
2:38.50 |
2:36.24 |
|
-2.26 |
2 |
Sarah Glen |
Chorley |
2:44.30 |
2:37.84 |
|
-6.46 |
3 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
2:47.14 |
2:38.67 |
|
-8.47 |
4 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
2:44.10 |
2:39.60 |
|
-4.50 |
5 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
2:40.11 |
2:39.75 |
|
-0.36 |
6 |
Emily Exton |
S Axholme |
2:50.01 |
2:43.35 |
|
-6.66 |
7 |
Jessica Lindridge |
Chesterfield |
2:38.14 |
2:43.88 |
|
+5.74 |
8 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
2:45.06 |
2:44.64 |
|
-0.42 |
9 |
Isobel Nicholls |
York City |
2:48.00 |
2:45.35 |
|
-2.65 |
10 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
2:50.96 |
2:50.46 |
|
-0.50 |
11 |
Emma Eddy |
Newcastle |
2:53.95 |
2:51.86 |
|
-2.09 |
12 |
Lucy Christie |
Bedale |
3:08.19 |
2:52.39 |
|
-15.80 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Turnbull |
Newcastle |
2:48.70 |
2:53.56 |
|
+4.86 |
2 |
Jessica Willoughby |
Chesterfield |
3:05.21 |
2:55.11 |
|
-10.10 |
3 |
Lucy Morrison |
Newcastle |
2:49.01 |
2:56.16 |
|
+7.15 |
4 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
2:56.13 |
2:59.01 |
|
+2.88 |
5 |
Emily Bray |
Chorley |
3:11.40 |
3:02.24 |
|
-9.16 |
6 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
NT |
3:04.56 |
|
npt |
7 |
Saoirse Wilson |
York City |
3:07.70 |
3:07.48 |
|
-0.22 |
8 |
Louana Avison |
Chorley |
3:13.80 |
3:17.79 |
|
+3.99 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lara-Beth Salt |
Chesterfield |
2:24.31 |
2:27.47 |
|
+3.16 |
2 |
Polly Reed |
Newcastle |
2:39.45 |
2:27.97 |
|
-11.48 |
3 |
Laura Broadbent |
Chesterfield |
2:25.46 |
2:30.30 |
|
+4.84 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Boyle |
York City |
2:43.27 |
2:33.09 |
|
-10.18 |
2 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
2:41.00 |
2:33.14 |
|
-7.86 |
3 |
Kate Salthouse |
Newcastle |
2:28.50 |
2:34.97 |
|
+6.47 |
4 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
2:45.75 |
2:35.51 |
|
-10.24 |
5 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
2:36.11 |
2:36.80 |
|
+0.69 |
6 |
Beth Proud |
Newcastle |
2:39.90 |
2:37.56 |
|
-2.34 |
7 |
Eleanor Bradbury |
Newcastle |
2:33.40 |
2:37.68 |
|
+4.28 |
8 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
2:52.25 |
2:38.66 |
|
-13.59 |
9 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
2:35.79 |
2:39.36 |
|
+3.57 |
10 |
Caitlin Wilson |
Scarborough |
2:36.69 |
2:40.31 |
|
+3.62 |
11 |
Ellie Bradshaw |
Chesterfield |
2:31.40 |
2:40.90 |
|
+9.50 |
12 |
Arwen Poole |
Co Wakefield |
2:44.60 |
2:41.78 |
|
-2.82 |
13 |
Jessica Aspin |
Clitheroe |
2:38.40 |
2:42.21 |
|
+3.81 |
14 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S Axholme |
2:40.03 |
2:43.20 |
|
+3.17 |
15 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City |
2:33.70 |
2:43.55 |
|
+9.85 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Dennis |
Team Jorvik |
2:47.46 |
2:47.96 |
|
+0.50 |
2 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
2:50.20 |
2:48.14 |
|
-2.06 |
3 |
Katie Dempsey |
Chesterfield |
2:45.91 |
2:48.95 |
|
+3.04 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Entwistle |
Clitheroe |
2:25.18 |
2:23.70 |
|
-1.48 |
2 |
Olivia Dyson |
Halifax |
2:24.00 |
2:26.81 |
|
+2.81 |
3 |
Kate Doughty |
Chorley |
2:25.00 |
2:27.86 |
|
+2.86 |
4 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
2:26.38 |
2:28.54 |
|
+2.16 |
5 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
York City |
2:38.01 |
2:29.13 |
|
-8.88 |
6 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
2:35.50 |
2:29.50 |
|
-6.00 |
7 |
Lucy Blackett |
Newcastle |
2:23.80 |
2:29.76 |
|
+5.96 |
8 |
Lily Shaw |
Newcastle |
2:26.80 |
2:29.81 |
|
+3.01 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Nicholls |
Chesterfield |
2:26.51 |
2:30.93 |
|
+4.42 |
2 |
Alexandra Neale |
York City |
2:33.08 |
2:33.09 |
|
+0.01 |
3 |
Suzannah Fielding |
Newcastle |
2:36.10 |
2:34.16 |
|
-1.94 |
4 |
Amelia Williams |
Chesterfield |
2:29.78 |
2:35.29 |
|
+5.51 |
5 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
2:36.30 |
2:36.69 |
|
+0.39 |
6 |
Emma Pearson |
Wetherby |
2:31.55 |
2:39.03 |
|
+7.48 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
2:41.58 |
2:42.20 |
|
+0.62 |
2 |
Saffron Bond |
Spenborough |
2:35.26 |
2:42.28 |
|
+7.02 |
3 |
Amy Byron |
Wetherby |
2:47.15 |
2:44.91 |
|
-2.24 |
4 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
2:50.00 |
2:48.98 |
|
-1.02 |
5 |
Kiera Dunstan |
Chorley |
2:54.40 |
3:00.79 |
|
+6.39 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlotte Bennett |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Co Wakefield |
2:20.28 |
2:21.18 |
|
+0.90 |
2 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
2:31.04 |
2:24.85 |
|
-6.19 |
3 |
Kimberley Eastwood |
East Leeds |
2:22.59 |
2:25.03 |
|
+2.44 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
2:24.80 |
2:28.43 |
|
+3.63 |
2 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
2:29.17 |
2:29.81 |
|
+0.64 |
3 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
2:30.99 |
2:30.81 |
|
-0.18 |
4 |
Ealish Corkill |
Co Wakefield |
2:30.50 |
2:31.59 |
|
+1.09 |
5 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
2:30.65 |
2:31.96 |
|
+1.31 |
6 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
2:27.96 |
2:32.13 |
|
+4.17 |
7 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
2:38.31 |
2:32.54 |
|
-5.77 |
8 |
Romilly Heaton |
Halifax |
2:32.30 |
2:34.69 |
|
+2.39 |
9 |
Emma Jackson |
Clitheroe |
2:27.03 |
2:36.56 |
|
+9.53 |
10 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
2:46.30 |
2:38.67 |
|
-7.63 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
2:39.70 |
2:39.38 |
|
-0.32 |
2 |
Amy Clark |
Team Jorvik |
2:38.94 |
2:43.49 |
|
+4.55 |
3 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
2:43.30 |
2:44.62 |
|
+1.32 |
4 |
Leah Pinder |
York City |
2:45.33 |
2:46.34 |
|
+1.01 |
5 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
3:16.10 |
2:46.96 |
|
-29.14 |
6 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
3:01.00 |
3:11.73 |
|
+10.73 |
Event 102 Boys 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 3:15.00 | 3:03.00 | 2:50.00 | 2:38.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:25.00 | 2:18.00 | B | 3:45.00 | 3:25.00 | 3:07.00 | 2:55.00 | 2:47.00 | 2:40.00 | 2:34.00 | C | 4:05.00 | 3:45.00 | 3:25.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:07.00 | 2:56.00 | 2:49.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jake John Casken |
York City |
3:40.00 |
3:32.39 |
|
-7.61 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Warren |
Wetherby |
3:50.00 |
3:50.41 |
|
+0.41 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kemitha Mudalige |
Newcastle |
3:16.60 |
3:11.69 |
|
-4.91 |
2 |
James Hewson |
Newcastle |
3:14.63 |
3:14.62 |
|
-0.01 |
3 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
3:40.00 |
3:23.37 |
|
-16.63 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Calum Robson |
Newcastle |
3:35.00 |
3:25.74 |
|
-9.26 |
2 |
Alaster Hartworth |
Newcastle |
3:28.60 |
3:29.50 |
|
+0.90 |
3 |
Joe Scholefield |
York City |
3:47.00 |
3:42.88 |
|
-4.12 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sebastian Dean |
Newcastle |
NT |
3:50.96 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Blackett |
Newcastle |
3:06.10 |
2:59.35 |
|
-6.75 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Henry Young |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Blackett |
Newcastle |
3:02.99 |
3:00.94 |
|
-2.05 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Bowers |
Newcastle |
3:17.34 |
3:09.66 |
|
-7.68 |
2 |
Miiko Wilson Gielnik |
Newcastle |
3:20.96 |
3:10.82 |
|
-10.14 |
3 |
Jacob Hardisty |
York City |
3:29.31 |
3:16.13 |
|
-13.18 |
4 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
3:15.40 |
3:19.50 |
|
+4.10 |
5 |
Benjamin Thorpe |
Newcastle |
3:18.80 |
3:24.69 |
|
+5.89 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Marshall |
Newcastle |
3:24.50 |
3:25.35 |
|
+0.85 |
2 |
Alexander Davidson |
Bedale |
3:58.20 |
3:27.62 |
|
-30.58 |
3 |
Logan Morton |
Newcastle |
3:45.90 |
3:29.45 |
|
-16.45 |
4 |
Luke Neillis |
Newcastle |
3:40.02 |
3:33.79 |
|
-6.23 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Brody Clark |
Halifax |
2:58.90 |
2:48.66 |
|
-10.24 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
3:02.40 |
2:55.29 |
|
-7.11 |
2 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
3:10.35 |
2:58.30 |
|
-12.05 |
3 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
3:04.80 |
2:59.99 |
|
-4.81 |
4 |
Finlay Hartworth |
Newcastle |
2:57.30 |
3:02.60 |
|
+5.30 |
5 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
3:14.90 |
3:03.63 |
|
-11.27 |
6 |
Antonio Stanchev |
Newcastle |
3:20.10 |
3:10.16 |
|
-9.94 |
7 |
Titus Pike |
Newcastle |
3:12.90 |
3:12.89 |
|
-0.01 |
8 |
Jamie Ball |
Clitheroe |
3:15.40 |
3:14.14 |
|
-1.26 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Akseli Kuukkanen |
Newcastle |
3:25.30 |
3:30.21 |
|
+4.91 |
2 |
Matthew Shirbon |
Newcastle |
3:29.50 |
3:32.63 |
|
+3.13 |
3 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
3:25.00 |
3:43.36 |
|
+18.36 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harvey Symons |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
2:45.50 |
2:42.66 |
|
-2.84 |
2 |
Toby Mayfield |
York City |
2:46.90 |
2:43.96 |
|
-2.94 |
3 |
Corran Parsons |
Chesterfield |
2:41.77 |
2:45.36 |
|
+3.59 |
4 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
2:45.34 |
2:46.35 |
|
+1.01 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Scott Paynter |
Chorley |
2:43.95 |
2:48.60 |
|
+4.65 |
2 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
3:00.10 |
2:56.60 |
|
-3.50 |
3 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
3:09.18 |
2:59.82 |
|
-9.36 |
4 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
3:04.80 |
3:00.99 |
|
-3.81 |
5 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
3:00.20 |
3:02.86 |
|
+2.66 |
6 |
Ben Gibbs |
York City |
2:55.33 |
3:04.33 |
|
+9.00 |
7 |
Thomas James |
Newcastle |
3:12.40 |
3:04.63 |
|
-7.77 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
3:18.45 |
3:09.97 |
|
-8.48 |
2 |
Sam Hollis |
Wetherby |
3:15.00 |
3:10.28 |
|
-4.72 |
3 |
Louis Howarth |
Wetherby |
3:22.92 |
3:10.37 |
|
-12.55 |
4 |
Jamie Perrins |
Chorley |
3:37.60 |
3:30.64 |
|
-6.96 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tom Sandford |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Howell |
Newcastle |
2:34.70 |
2:34.91 |
|
+0.21 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
2:37.10 |
2:34.94 |
|
-2.16 |
3 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
2:36.50 |
2:37.15 |
|
+0.65 |
4 |
Robbie Wright |
Newcastle |
2:37.20 |
2:38.02 |
|
+0.82 |
5 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
2:46.55 |
2:38.41 |
|
-8.14 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Mackie |
Chesterfield |
2:54.50 |
2:42.20 |
|
-12.30 |
2 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
2:56.55 |
2:54.39 |
|
-2.16 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Reilly |
York City |
2:46.85 |
3:00.99 |
|
+14.14 |
2 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
3:28.90 |
3:15.63 |
|
-13.27 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
2:18.91 |
2:20.69 |
|
+1.78 |
2 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
2:24.08 |
2:24.98 |
|
+0.90 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Watkins-Hargan |
Team Jorvik |
2:32.87 |
2:34.90 |
|
+2.03 |
2 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
2:38.82 |
2:39.28 |
|
+0.46 |
3 |
Stephen Brown |
Chorley |
2:32.70 |
2:40.69 |
|
+7.99 |
4 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
2:39.78 |
2:41.45 |
|
+1.67 |
5 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
2:45.58 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Burrow |
Kippax |
2:42.30 |
2:51.19 |
|
+8.89 |
2 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
2:46.41 |
2:55.18 |
|
+8.77 |
3 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
2:52.60 |
3:00.08 |
|
+7.48 |
4 |
William Jayne |
Wetherby |
3:02.59 |
3:06.06 |
|
+3.47 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matthew Foot |
6.1 Standing in/on gutter, bending toes over gutter or touchpad - Back |
Event 103 Girls 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:32.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | C | 1:49.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:37.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:22.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Iona Johnstone |
Newcastle |
1:45.90 |
1:36.86 |
|
-9.04 |
2 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe |
1:36.60 |
1:38.37 |
|
+1.77 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Young |
York City |
1:48.00 |
1:42.48 |
|
-5.52 |
2 |
Isabella Tinnion |
Newcastle |
1:53.00 |
1:44.54 |
|
-8.46 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Allitt |
York City |
2:00.03 |
1:54.97 |
|
-5.06 |
2 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:55.42 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Neve May |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - Back |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:31.20 |
1:29.95 |
|
-1.25 |
2 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
1:40.00 |
1:30.34 |
|
-9.66 |
3 |
Ffion Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
1:37.79 |
1:30.46 |
|
-7.33 |
4 |
Olivia Thom |
York City |
1:29.25 |
1:30.92 |
|
+1.67 |
5 |
Lauren Lindridge |
Chesterfield |
1:28.56 |
1:32.88 |
|
+4.32 |
6 |
Zoe Scott |
Newcastle |
1:37.60 |
1:32.93 |
|
-4.67 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
1:40.86 |
1:33.20 |
|
-7.66 |
2 |
Lily Behenna |
Newcastle |
1:46.92 |
1:33.57 |
|
-13.35 |
3 |
Phoebe Bland |
Newcastle |
1:34.84 |
1:34.19 |
|
-0.65 |
4 |
Celia Talks |
Newcastle |
1:40.29 |
1:35.61 |
|
-4.68 |
5 |
Molly Turnbull |
Newcastle |
1:39.29 |
1:35.94 |
|
-3.35 |
5 |
Millie Wilson |
Clitheroe |
1:34.56 |
1:35.94 |
|
+1.38 |
7 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Newcastle |
1:36.50 |
1:36.41 |
|
-0.09 |
8 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
1:39.43 |
1:38.30 |
|
-1.13 |
9 |
Myla Pike |
Newcastle |
1:43.90 |
1:39.23 |
|
-4.67 |
10 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
1:43.91 |
1:39.75 |
|
-4.16 |
11 |
Frances Mitchell |
Chesterfield |
1:36.94 |
1:41.13 |
|
+4.19 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
1:48.07 |
1:44.28 |
|
-3.79 |
2 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:43.48 |
1:46.26 |
|
+2.78 |
3 |
Katherine Murray |
Chesterfield |
1:52.20 |
1:47.88 |
|
-4.32 |
4 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:49.26 |
|
npt |
5 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
1:58.00 |
1:49.41 |
|
-8.59 |
6 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
1:55.00 |
1:52.05 |
|
-2.95 |
7 |
Isabelle Towse |
Scarborough |
1:53.99 |
1:54.63 |
|
+0.64 |
8 |
Hannah Dempsey |
Chesterfield |
1:52.92 |
1:55.87 |
|
+2.95 |
9 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
2:24.76 |
1:56.86 |
|
-27.90 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
4:56.87 |
1:20.56 |
|
-3:36.31 |
2 |
Alexa Page |
Newcastle |
1:24.30 |
1:25.02 |
|
+0.72 |
3 |
Emily Lowry |
Newcastle |
1:22.99 |
1:25.27 |
|
+2.28 |
4 |
Lizzie McCallum |
S Axholme |
1:25.02 |
1:26.43 |
|
+1.41 |
5 |
Elizabeth Murray |
Chesterfield |
1:22.62 |
1:26.70 |
|
+4.08 |
6 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
1:30.90 |
1:27.16 |
|
-3.74 |
7 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
1:34.07 |
1:27.55 |
|
-6.52 |
8 |
Olivia Harper |
Newcastle |
1:34.03 |
1:27.98 |
|
-6.05 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Gray |
Newcastle |
1:28.10 |
1:28.33 |
|
+0.23 |
2 |
Sophie Brown |
Newcastle |
1:25.30 |
1:28.43 |
|
+3.13 |
3 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
1:27.76 |
1:28.48 |
|
+0.72 |
4 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
1:25.18 |
1:32.71 |
|
+7.53 |
5 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
1:31.36 |
1:34.97 |
|
+3.61 |
6 |
Keira Fallon |
Newcastle |
1:43.03 |
1:36.20 |
|
-6.83 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Wright |
Co Wakefield |
1:38.39 |
1:37.04 |
|
-1.35 |
2 |
Amelia Wilson |
Chesterfield |
1:45.77 |
1:38.14 |
|
-7.63 |
3 |
Natalie Fielding |
Newcastle |
1:43.50 |
1:41.02 |
|
-2.48 |
4 |
Lucy O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:57.00 |
1:41.82 |
|
-15.18 |
5 |
Ellie-Jo Hadfield |
Chesterfield |
1:50.00 |
1:49.75 |
|
-0.25 |
6 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:57.21 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Constantine |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Anna O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:15.80 |
1:17.19 |
|
+1.39 |
2 |
Lily Ward |
Chesterfield |
1:14.76 |
1:19.29 |
|
+4.53 |
3 |
Izzy Winter |
Newcastle |
1:18.30 |
1:19.39 |
|
+1.09 |
4 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
1:24.10 |
1:20.83 |
|
-3.27 |
5 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
1:23.57 |
1:21.48 |
|
-2.09 |
6 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
1:23.00 |
1:22.04 |
|
-0.96 |
7 |
Isabel Dunn |
Chorley |
1:28.40 |
1:23.04 |
|
-5.36 |
8 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
1:21.60 |
1:23.89 |
|
+2.29 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amber Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
1:26.90 |
1:24.66 |
|
-2.24 |
2 |
Emma Eddy |
Newcastle |
1:28.65 |
1:24.85 |
|
-3.80 |
3 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:33.56 |
1:26.08 |
|
-7.48 |
4 |
Emily Exton |
S Axholme |
1:26.10 |
1:26.63 |
|
+0.53 |
5 |
Jessica Lindridge |
Chesterfield |
1:24.31 |
1:27.69 |
|
+3.38 |
6 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
1:31.13 |
1:28.01 |
|
-3.12 |
7 |
Sarah Glen |
Chorley |
1:27.60 |
1:28.70 |
|
+1.10 |
8 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:28.00 |
1:30.19 |
|
+2.19 |
9 |
Heidi Noble-Steeples |
Co Wakefield |
1:26.89 |
1:31.12 |
|
+4.23 |
10 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:37.19 |
1:32.30 |
|
-4.89 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Saoirse Wilson |
York City |
1:40.10 |
1:33.54 |
|
-6.56 |
2 |
Lucy Morrison |
Newcastle |
1:30.70 |
1:33.79 |
|
+3.09 |
3 |
Ellie Turnbull |
Newcastle |
1:36.90 |
1:33.82 |
|
-3.08 |
4 |
Jessica Willoughby |
Chesterfield |
1:41.74 |
1:37.91 |
|
-3.83 |
5 |
Emily Bray |
Chorley |
1:45.10 |
1:39.05 |
|
-6.05 |
6 |
Louana Avison |
Chorley |
1:48.00 |
1:43.86 |
|
-4.14 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lola Greenwood |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:17.45 |
1:17.93 |
|
+0.48 |
2 |
Laura Broadbent |
Chesterfield |
1:15.95 |
1:18.82 |
|
+2.87 |
3 |
Lara-Beth Salt |
Chesterfield |
1:14.27 |
1:18.92 |
|
+4.65 |
4 |
Polly Reed |
Newcastle |
1:23.35 |
1:19.09 |
|
-4.26 |
5 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City |
1:19.50 |
1:21.23 |
|
+1.73 |
6 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
1:20.13 |
1:21.53 |
|
+1.40 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.89 |
1:22.28 |
|
-1.61 |
2 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S Axholme |
1:21.70 |
1:23.26 |
|
+1.56 |
3 |
Mia Boyle |
York City |
1:25.61 |
1:23.57 |
|
-2.04 |
4 |
Eleanor Bradbury |
Newcastle |
1:23.50 |
1:25.31 |
|
+1.81 |
5 |
Eleanor Pickford |
Clitheroe |
1:23.37 |
1:25.57 |
|
+2.20 |
6 |
Jessica Aspin |
Clitheroe |
1:22.66 |
1:26.19 |
|
+3.53 |
7 |
Alexandra Marshall |
Co Wakefield |
1:28.93 |
1:27.36 |
|
-1.57 |
8 |
Beth Proud |
Newcastle |
1:26.00 |
1:27.82 |
|
+1.82 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
1:24.40 |
1:28.08 |
|
+3.68 |
2 |
Katie Dempsey |
Chesterfield |
1:30.65 |
1:32.62 |
|
+1.97 |
3 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:38.00 |
1:33.30 |
|
-4.70 |
4 |
Ellie Bradshaw |
Chesterfield |
1:29.62 |
1:34.54 |
|
+4.92 |
5 |
Sophie Trattles |
Newcastle |
1:37.79 |
1:37.40 |
|
-0.39 |
6 |
Talia Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
1:41.02 |
1:40.33 |
|
-0.69 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Abigail Dennis |
6.1 Feet not in contact with wall/touchpad face - Back |
|
Poppy Greenwood |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Entwistle |
Clitheroe |
1:13.02 |
1:16.11 |
|
+3.09 |
2 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
1:15.70 |
1:17.10 |
|
+1.40 |
3 |
Lucy Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:21.20 |
1:18.92 |
|
-2.28 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Shaw |
Newcastle |
1:16.90 |
1:19.93 |
|
+3.03 |
2 |
Caitlin Birkett-Bentley |
Clitheroe |
1:16.98 |
1:20.79 |
|
+3.81 |
3 |
Suzannah Fielding |
Newcastle |
1:21.30 |
1:20.86 |
|
-0.44 |
4 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
1:23.00 |
1:21.15 |
|
-1.85 |
5 |
Alexandra Neale |
York City |
1:21.90 |
1:22.14 |
|
+0.24 |
6 |
Kate Doughty |
Chorley |
1:20.80 |
1:22.76 |
|
+1.96 |
7 |
Emily Nicholls |
Chesterfield |
1:21.04 |
1:23.31 |
|
+2.27 |
8 |
Chloe Darby |
Newcastle |
1:20.17 |
1:24.15 |
|
+3.98 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:22.20 |
1:25.14 |
|
+2.94 |
2 |
Emma Pearson |
Wetherby |
1:21.50 |
1:25.68 |
|
+4.18 |
3 |
Amy Byron |
Wetherby |
1:23.97 |
1:26.19 |
|
+2.22 |
4 |
Amelia Williams |
Chesterfield |
1:27.40 |
1:26.88 |
|
-0.52 |
5 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:21.54 |
1:28.64 |
|
+7.10 |
6 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.53 |
1:28.68 |
|
-1.85 |
7 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
York City |
1:28.60 |
1:29.10 |
|
+0.50 |
8 |
Kiera Dunstan |
Chorley |
1:31.34 |
1:31.91 |
|
+0.57 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eleanor Hughes |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Co Wakefield |
1:10.91 |
1:13.62 |
|
+2.71 |
2 |
Martha Smith |
Clitheroe |
1:17.08 |
1:14.47 |
|
-2.61 |
3 |
Kimberley Eastwood |
East Leeds |
1:16.30 |
1:15.39 |
|
-0.91 |
4 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
1:16.50 |
1:16.61 |
|
+0.11 |
5 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
1:14.70 |
1:16.88 |
|
+2.18 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ealish Corkill |
Co Wakefield |
1:18.44 |
1:17.18 |
|
-1.26 |
2 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:13.44 |
1:17.63 |
|
+4.19 |
3 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:13.70 |
1:18.03 |
|
+4.33 |
4 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.39 |
1:18.93 |
|
-5.46 |
5 |
Leah Wallbridge |
Spenborough |
1:17.80 |
1:19.33 |
|
+1.53 |
6 |
Romilly Heaton |
Halifax |
1:18.40 |
1:21.24 |
|
+2.84 |
7 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
1:19.70 |
1:21.44 |
|
+1.74 |
8 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
1:24.30 |
1:21.85 |
|
-2.45 |
9 |
Morgan Wilson |
Scarborough |
1:21.37 |
1:21.94 |
|
+0.57 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Jackson |
Clitheroe |
1:17.03 |
1:22.30 |
|
+5.27 |
2 |
Isobel Pickford |
Clitheroe |
1:19.87 |
1:22.88 |
|
+3.01 |
3 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
1:21.70 |
1:23.56 |
|
+1.86 |
4 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
1:21.94 |
1:24.53 |
|
+2.59 |
5 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
1:22.30 |
1:24.76 |
|
+2.46 |
6 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:25.20 |
1:25.56 |
|
+0.36 |
7 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
1:37.20 |
1:41.58 |
|
+4.38 |
Event 104 Boys 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:45.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:11.00 | B | 1:55.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:19.00 | C | 2:10.00 | 2:01.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:29.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Cass |
Spenborough |
1:58.60 |
1:53.67 |
|
-4.93 |
2 |
Jake John Casken |
York City |
1:50.00 |
1:53.93 |
|
+3.93 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
NT |
2:08.45 |
|
npt |
2 |
Oliver Warren |
Wetherby |
2:18.75 |
2:08.46 |
|
-10.29 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:55.41 |
1:39.06 |
|
-16.35 |
2 |
James Hewson |
Newcastle |
1:48.30 |
1:46.18 |
|
-2.12 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alaster Hartworth |
Newcastle |
1:44.60 |
1:48.06 |
|
+3.46 |
2 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
1:44.20 |
1:48.07 |
|
+3.87 |
3 |
Henry Young |
Newcastle |
1:50.03 |
1:49.10 |
|
-0.93 |
4 |
Owen Kellett |
Chorley |
1:49.04 |
1:50.60 |
|
+1.56 |
5 |
Charlie O'Brien |
Newcastle |
2:05.50 |
1:52.67 |
|
-12.83 |
6 |
Thomas Deniz |
York City |
1:58.66 |
1:53.57 |
|
-5.09 |
7 |
Thomas Newton |
Newcastle |
1:59.00 |
1:57.12 |
|
-1.88 |
8 |
Conall Wilson |
York City |
2:00.05 |
2:00.42 |
|
+0.37 |
9 |
Owen Armstrong |
Clitheroe |
2:02.67 |
2:00.93 |
|
-1.74 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Scholefield |
York City |
1:58.11 |
2:02.11 |
|
+4.00 |
2 |
Hamza Aziz |
Spenborough |
NT |
2:02.23 |
|
npt |
3 |
Henrik Hansen |
Chorley |
2:28.00 |
2:09.29 |
|
-18.71 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Adam Jackson |
7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast |
|
Sebastian Dean |
7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast |
|
John Byrne |
7.5 Executed alternating or downward butterfly kicks - Breast |
|
Alex Howell |
7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick - Breast |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:35.70 |
1:37.51 |
|
+1.81 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Bowers |
Newcastle |
1:47.05 |
1:42.66 |
|
-4.39 |
2 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
1:44.60 |
1:44.54 |
|
-0.06 |
3 |
Isaac Banham |
Skegness |
1:44.01 |
1:48.69 |
|
+4.68 |
4 |
Joshua Talaga |
Newcastle |
NT |
1:50.29 |
|
npt |
5 |
Alexander Davidson |
Bedale |
1:56.90 |
1:50.54 |
|
-6.36 |
6 |
Luke Neillis |
Newcastle |
2:02.81 |
1:51.51 |
|
-11.30 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
1:51.80 |
1:55.64 |
|
+3.84 |
2 |
Tom Byron |
Wetherby |
2:07.64 |
2:00.55 |
|
-7.09 |
3 |
Joseph Dennis |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:10.11 |
|
npt |
4 |
Dalton Pears |
Team Jorvik |
2:04.42 |
2:10.70 |
|
+6.28 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Brody Clark |
Halifax |
1:32.10 |
1:33.34 |
|
+1.24 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Antonio Stanchev |
Newcastle |
1:34.29 |
1:36.74 |
|
+2.45 |
2 |
Callum Sorrell-Wornes |
Chesterfield |
1:33.94 |
1:37.57 |
|
+3.63 |
3 |
Jamie Ball |
Clitheroe |
1:55.90 |
1:38.00 |
|
-17.90 |
4 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
1:46.40 |
1:38.70 |
|
-7.70 |
5 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
1:42.80 |
1:39.92 |
|
-2.88 |
6 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
1:41.70 |
1:40.16 |
|
-1.54 |
7 |
Joe Mattison |
Chesterfield |
1:50.40 |
1:43.21 |
|
-7.19 |
8 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
1:49.44 |
1:43.64 |
|
-5.80 |
9 |
Lewis Rogers |
Chesterfield |
1:49.98 |
1:43.84 |
|
-6.14 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
1:53.32 |
1:58.88 |
|
+5.56 |
2 |
Dylan Ralph |
Co Wakefield |
2:03.88 |
2:09.23 |
|
+5.35 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Corran Parsons |
Chesterfield |
1:23.44 |
1:24.43 |
|
+0.99 |
2 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
1:26.70 |
1:25.88 |
|
-0.82 |
3 |
Scott Paynter |
Chorley |
1:22.66 |
1:27.38 |
|
+4.72 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
1:34.51 |
1:31.75 |
|
-2.76 |
2 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
1:34.43 |
1:32.65 |
|
-1.78 |
3 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
1:31.00 |
1:33.81 |
|
+2.81 |
4 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
1:41.90 |
1:37.54 |
|
-4.36 |
5 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
1:39.50 |
1:38.47 |
|
-1.03 |
6 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
1:42.50 |
1:39.55 |
|
-2.95 |
7 |
Louis Howarth |
Wetherby |
1:40.00 |
1:39.65 |
|
-0.35 |
8 |
Ben Gibbs |
York City |
1:35.13 |
1:39.71 |
|
+4.58 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
1:41.45 |
1:43.11 |
|
+1.66 |
2 |
Sam Hollis |
Wetherby |
1:45.00 |
1:46.83 |
|
+1.83 |
3 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
1:46.77 |
1:50.94 |
|
+4.17 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
1:20.84 |
1:19.71 |
|
-1.13 |
2 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
1:20.10 |
1:21.72 |
|
+1.62 |
3 |
Sam Howell |
Newcastle |
1:21.60 |
1:21.94 |
|
+0.34 |
4 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
1:23.20 |
1:24.68 |
|
+1.48 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Mackie |
Chesterfield |
1:28.80 |
1:25.30 |
|
-3.50 |
2 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
1:28.90 |
1:26.13 |
|
-2.77 |
3 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:25.70 |
1:26.94 |
|
+1.24 |
4 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
1:26.20 |
1:28.18 |
|
+1.98 |
5 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
1:34.60 |
1:30.33 |
|
-4.27 |
6 |
Matthew Gardner |
Co Wakefield |
1:27.47 |
1:31.84 |
|
+4.37 |
7 |
Aidan Reilly |
York City |
1:27.88 |
1:34.19 |
|
+6.31 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Lowry |
Newcastle |
1:33.20 |
1:36.53 |
|
+3.33 |
2 |
Daniel Hepplewhite |
Chesterfield |
1:38.40 |
1:38.83 |
|
+0.43 |
3 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
1:39.29 |
1:39.58 |
|
+0.29 |
4 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
1:51.30 |
1:45.79 |
|
-5.51 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
1:18.45 |
1:20.06 |
|
+1.61 |
2 |
Stephen Brown |
Chorley |
1:17.70 |
1:21.23 |
|
+3.53 |
3 |
Thomas Watkins-Hargan |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.70 |
1:23.05 |
|
+6.35 |
4 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
1:23.33 |
1:23.80 |
|
+0.47 |
5 |
Daimhin Watson |
York City |
1:20.79 |
1:24.33 |
|
+3.54 |
6 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.32 |
1:24.94 |
|
-5.38 |
7 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:32.91 |
1:27.24 |
|
-5.67 |
8 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
1:24.20 |
1:27.35 |
|
+3.15 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
1:32.70 |
1:32.10 |
|
-0.60 |
2 |
Matthew Foot |
York City |
1:28.90 |
1:32.49 |
|
+3.59 |
3 |
William Jayne |
Wetherby |
1:32.28 |
1:33.74 |
|
+1.46 |
4 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
1:28.70 |
1:34.57 |
|
+5.87 |
5 |
Thomas Bennison |
Rossington |
1:37.20 |
1:39.34 |
|
+2.14 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Burrow |
Did Not Compete |
Event 105 Girls 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:40.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:56.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:15.00 | C | 2:06.00 | 1:51.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:23.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
1:37.49 |
1:40.67 |
|
+3.18 |
2 |
Olivia Thom |
York City |
2:00.00 |
1:42.99 |
|
-17.01 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Lindridge |
Chesterfield |
1:52.00 |
1:46.19 |
|
-5.81 |
2 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:42.42 |
1:46.37 |
|
+3.95 |
3 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
1:35.00 |
1:48.09 |
|
+13.09 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:52.27 |
2:00.44 |
|
+8.17 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Wilkinson |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Johnstone |
Newcastle |
1:24.00 |
1:22.49 |
|
-1.51 |
2 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
1:28.64 |
1:28.04 |
|
-0.60 |
3 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
1:34.80 |
1:29.01 |
|
-5.79 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
1:27.10 |
1:30.19 |
|
+3.09 |
2 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
1:31.95 |
1:31.12 |
|
-0.83 |
3 |
Grace Larsen |
Newcastle |
1:35.20 |
1:38.06 |
|
+2.86 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
1:50.00 |
1:47.13 |
|
-2.87 |
2 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:40.99 |
1:47.40 |
|
+6.41 |
3 |
Amelia Wilson |
Chesterfield |
1:52.00 |
1:49.78 |
|
-2.22 |
4 |
Ellie-Jo Hadfield |
Chesterfield |
1:55.00 |
2:15.59 |
|
+20.59 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Ward |
Chesterfield |
1:17.62 |
1:23.96 |
|
+6.34 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
1:26.28 |
1:24.65 |
|
-1.63 |
2 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
1:26.70 |
1:30.18 |
|
+3.48 |
3 |
Isobel Nicholls |
York City |
1:35.00 |
1:31.50 |
|
-3.50 |
4 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
1:28.94 |
1:33.46 |
|
+4.52 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Lindridge |
Chesterfield |
1:37.97 |
1:36.02 |
|
-1.95 |
2 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:33.10 |
1:36.65 |
|
+3.55 |
3 |
Jessica Willoughby |
Chesterfield |
1:43.70 |
1:37.72 |
|
-5.98 |
4 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
1:43.00 |
1:44.68 |
|
+1.68 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
1:16.41 |
1:14.57 |
|
-1.84 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Christie |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly |
|
Saoirse Wilson |
8.2 Arms not brought backward under the water simultaneously throughout the race - Fly |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
1:16.67 |
1:18.02 |
|
+1.35 |
2 |
Kate Salthouse |
Newcastle |
1:16.30 |
1:18.63 |
|
+2.33 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lara-Beth Salt |
Chesterfield |
1:16.01 |
1:19.17 |
|
+3.16 |
2 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
1:23.10 |
1:20.30 |
|
-2.80 |
3 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
1:33.71 |
1:20.46 |
|
-13.25 |
4 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City |
1:16.89 |
1:22.28 |
|
+5.39 |
5 |
Lauren Brown |
Scarborough |
1:26.45 |
1:25.03 |
|
-1.42 |
6 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:31.28 |
1:25.75 |
|
-5.53 |
7 |
Arwen Poole |
Co Wakefield |
1:20.13 |
1:25.81 |
|
+5.68 |
8 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:26.75 |
1:26.89 |
|
+0.14 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Boyle |
York City |
1:38.00 |
1:28.26 |
|
-9.74 |
2 |
Laura Broadbent |
Chesterfield |
1:25.04 |
1:28.42 |
|
+3.38 |
3 |
Ellie Bradshaw |
Chesterfield |
1:28.96 |
1:32.01 |
|
+3.05 |
4 |
Abigail Dennis |
Team Jorvik |
1:43.00 |
1:37.58 |
|
-5.42 |
5 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:43.00 |
1:37.59 |
|
-5.41 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Birkett-Bentley |
Clitheroe |
1:17.87 |
1:14.47 |
|
-3.40 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
1:18.00 |
1:17.57 |
|
-0.43 |
2 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
1:16.13 |
1:18.31 |
|
+2.18 |
3 |
Amelia Williams |
Chesterfield |
1:24.90 |
1:20.86 |
|
-4.04 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
York City |
1:26.20 |
1:27.14 |
|
+0.94 |
2 |
Kiera Dunstan |
Chorley |
1:30.41 |
1:36.85 |
|
+6.44 |
3 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.00 |
1:37.52 |
|
+7.52 |
4 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
1:35.00 |
1:37.54 |
|
+2.54 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Saffron Bond |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Martha Smith |
Clitheroe |
1:08.97 |
1:09.98 |
|
+1.01 |
2 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Co Wakefield |
1:10.07 |
1:11.92 |
|
+1.85 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:17.73 |
1:17.39 |
|
-0.34 |
2 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
1:18.10 |
1:22.38 |
|
+4.28 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
1:18.40 |
1:23.10 |
|
+4.70 |
2 |
Leah Pinder |
York City |
1:23.07 |
1:25.25 |
|
+2.18 |
3 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
1:19.30 |
1:25.69 |
|
+6.39 |
4 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
1:20.90 |
1:26.08 |
|
+5.18 |
5 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
1:24.40 |
1:30.78 |
|
+6.38 |
6 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
1:34.79 |
1:31.60 |
|
-3.19 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Phoebe Tomlinson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Jessica Buckton |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water - Fly |
|
Amy Clark |
Did Not Compete |
Event 106 Boys 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:02.00 | 58.00 | 55.00 | B | 1:32.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:04.00 | 1:00.00 | C | 1:46.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:07.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Cass |
Spenborough |
1:29.70 |
1:23.97 |
|
-5.73 |
2 |
Jake John Casken |
York City |
1:33.67 |
1:29.82 |
|
-3.85 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Warren |
Wetherby |
1:35.25 |
1:33.95 |
|
-1.30 |
2 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:43.52 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:21.20 |
1:15.38 |
|
-5.82 |
2 |
James Hewson |
Newcastle |
1:20.45 |
1:16.39 |
|
-4.06 |
3 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
1:21.10 |
1:17.87 |
|
-3.23 |
4 |
Calum Robson |
Newcastle |
1:23.67 |
1:19.43 |
|
-4.24 |
5 |
Kemitha Mudalige |
Newcastle |
1:20.60 |
1:19.71 |
|
-0.89 |
6 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
1:33.60 |
1:23.65 |
|
-9.95 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
1:23.10 |
1:24.58 |
|
+1.48 |
2 |
Evan Clark |
Halifax |
1:45.40 |
1:25.45 |
|
-19.95 |
3 |
Adam Jackson |
Newcastle |
NT |
1:26.87 |
|
npt |
4 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:27.49 |
|
npt |
5 |
Joe Scholefield |
York City |
1:26.60 |
1:28.57 |
|
+1.97 |
6 |
Owen Kellett |
Chorley |
1:36.40 |
1:29.43 |
|
-6.97 |
7 |
Alex Howell |
Newcastle |
1:36.40 |
1:33.67 |
|
-2.73 |
8 |
Charlie O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:41.00 |
1:35.30 |
|
-5.70 |
9 |
Thomas Newton |
Newcastle |
1:32.70 |
1:36.05 |
|
+3.35 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ronnie Westwood |
Co Wakefield |
1:42.45 |
1:40.40 |
|
-2.05 |
2 |
Henrik Hansen |
Chorley |
1:55.00 |
1:41.01 |
|
-13.99 |
3 |
Owen Armstrong |
Clitheroe |
1:32.43 |
1:41.34 |
|
+8.91 |
4 |
John Byrne |
York City |
1:50.67 |
1:44.94 |
|
-5.73 |
5 |
Conall Wilson |
York City |
1:40.00 |
1:45.62 |
|
+5.62 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Deniz |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Banham |
Skegness |
1:17.68 |
1:16.29 |
|
-1.39 |
2 |
Benjamin Thorpe |
Newcastle |
1:21.03 |
1:17.25 |
|
-3.78 |
3 |
Ethan Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:18.89 |
1:18.24 |
|
-0.65 |
4 |
Miiko Wilson Gielnik |
Newcastle |
1:29.10 |
1:19.39 |
|
-9.71 |
5 |
Jacob Hardisty |
York City |
1:23.20 |
1:19.42 |
|
-3.78 |
6 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
1:19.02 |
1:19.63 |
|
+0.61 |
7 |
Harry Bowers |
Newcastle |
1:22.69 |
1:22.17 |
|
-0.52 |
8 |
Adam Marshall |
Newcastle |
1:23.04 |
1:22.63 |
|
-0.41 |
9 |
Logan Morton |
Newcastle |
1:29.02 |
1:24.16 |
|
-4.86 |
10 |
Dalton Pears |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.38 |
1:27.37 |
|
-3.01 |
11 |
Alexander Davidson |
Bedale |
1:25.98 |
1:28.23 |
|
+2.25 |
12 |
Joshua Talaga |
Newcastle |
NT |
1:28.77 |
|
npt |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Byron |
Wetherby |
1:35.00 |
1:29.85 |
|
-5.15 |
2 |
Joseph Dennis |
Team Jorvik |
1:38.00 |
1:38.59 |
|
+0.59 |
3 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
1:42.72 |
1:46.58 |
|
+3.86 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Brody Clark |
Halifax |
1:10.00 |
1:07.98 |
|
-2.02 |
2 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
1:13.50 |
1:10.48 |
|
-3.02 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
1:11.66 |
1:11.10 |
|
-0.56 |
2 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
1:16.66 |
1:11.28 |
|
-5.38 |
3 |
Lewis Rogers |
Chesterfield |
1:13.59 |
1:13.65 |
|
+0.06 |
4 |
Callum Sorrell-Wornes |
Chesterfield |
1:11.79 |
1:14.56 |
|
+2.77 |
5 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
1:16.17 |
1:15.49 |
|
-0.68 |
6 |
Finlay Hartworth |
Newcastle |
1:17.89 |
1:15.67 |
|
-2.22 |
7 |
Titus Pike |
Newcastle |
1:13.90 |
1:16.16 |
|
+2.26 |
8 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
1:22.70 |
1:16.17 |
|
-6.53 |
9 |
Matthew Shirbon |
Newcastle |
1:23.97 |
1:17.03 |
|
-6.94 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Mattison |
Chesterfield |
1:25.64 |
1:22.31 |
|
-3.33 |
2 |
Jamie Ball |
Clitheroe |
1:21.25 |
1:23.07 |
|
+1.82 |
3 |
Akseli Kuukkanen |
Newcastle |
1:29.00 |
1:27.77 |
|
-1.23 |
4 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
1:26.64 |
1:29.43 |
|
+2.79 |
5 |
Harvey Symons |
Co Wakefield |
1:27.45 |
1:30.72 |
|
+3.27 |
6 |
Dylan Ralph |
Co Wakefield |
1:35.04 |
1:38.18 |
|
+3.14 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Clifford |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
1:09.37 |
1:05.44 |
|
-3.93 |
2 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
1:07.70 |
1:05.54 |
|
-2.16 |
3 |
Toby Mayfield |
York City |
1:09.50 |
1:06.11 |
|
-3.39 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Corran Parsons |
Chesterfield |
1:05.01 |
1:08.02 |
|
+3.01 |
2 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
1:08.68 |
1:10.03 |
|
+1.35 |
3 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
1:09.10 |
1:10.43 |
|
+1.33 |
4 |
Thomas James |
Newcastle |
1:12.30 |
1:11.09 |
|
-1.21 |
5 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
1:16.31 |
1:11.20 |
|
-5.11 |
6 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
1:11.75 |
1:11.95 |
|
+0.20 |
7 |
Kristopher Asher |
S Axholme |
1:16.04 |
1:12.01 |
|
-4.03 |
8 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
1:12.67 |
1:12.16 |
|
-0.51 |
9 |
Jake Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
1:15.47 |
1:12.70 |
|
-2.77 |
10 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
1:17.70 |
1:13.67 |
|
-4.03 |
11 |
Ben Gibbs |
York City |
1:12.33 |
1:14.39 |
|
+2.06 |
12 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
1:15.40 |
1:15.79 |
|
+0.39 |
13 |
Louis Howarth |
Wetherby |
1:13.16 |
1:16.93 |
|
+3.77 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Hollis |
Wetherby |
1:15.00 |
1:19.15 |
|
+4.15 |
2 |
Jamie Perrins |
Chorley |
1:21.80 |
1:23.04 |
|
+1.24 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
59.88 |
1:02.71 |
|
+2.83 |
2 |
Matthew Lowry |
Newcastle |
1:03.10 |
1:02.72 |
|
-0.38 |
3 |
Robbie Wright |
Newcastle |
1:04.00 |
1:03.71 |
|
-0.29 |
4 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
1:05.10 |
1:03.98 |
|
-1.12 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:04.90 |
1:04.37 |
|
-0.53 |
2 |
Thomas Mackie |
Chesterfield |
1:04.29 |
1:04.71 |
|
+0.42 |
3 |
Matthew Gardner |
Co Wakefield |
1:03.97 |
1:05.14 |
|
+1.17 |
4 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
1:05.78 |
1:05.43 |
|
-0.35 |
5 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
1:06.09 |
1:05.79 |
|
-0.30 |
6 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
1:08.98 |
1:08.83 |
|
-0.15 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Reilly |
York City |
1:09.59 |
1:15.25 |
|
+5.66 |
2 |
Samuel Whiteley |
Halifax |
1:17.40 |
1:15.46 |
|
-1.94 |
3 |
Daniel Hepplewhite |
Chesterfield |
1:19.80 |
1:16.12 |
|
-3.68 |
4 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
1:24.90 |
1:19.95 |
|
-4.95 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
1:01.55 |
58.77 |
|
-2.78 |
2 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
1:00.20 |
59.51 |
|
-0.69 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Watkins-Hargan |
Team Jorvik |
59.09 |
1:00.94 |
|
+1.85 |
2 |
Matthew Foot |
York City |
1:00.15 |
1:01.98 |
|
+1.83 |
3 |
Samuel Case |
Clitheroe |
1:07.84 |
1:03.86 |
|
-3.98 |
4 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
1:03.93 |
1:04.13 |
|
+0.20 |
5 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
1:05.58 |
1:04.41 |
|
-1.17 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:11.05 |
1:07.04 |
|
-4.01 |
2 |
Daimhin Watson |
York City |
1:07.63 |
1:09.42 |
|
+1.79 |
3 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
1:07.70 |
1:12.60 |
|
+4.90 |
4 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
1:10.90 |
1:13.02 |
|
+2.12 |
5 |
Thomas Bennison |
Rossington |
1:14.00 |
1:15.97 |
|
+1.97 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
William Jayne |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc |
|
Lewis Burrow |
Did Not Compete |
Event 201 Boys 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:50.00 | 2:39.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:18.00 | 2:11.00 | 2:06.00 | 2:01.00 | B | 3:15.00 | 3:00.00 | 2:45.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:28.00 | 2:22.00 | 2:15.00 | C | 3:35.00 | 3:18.00 | 3:00.00 | 2:51.00 | 2:42.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:29.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jurand Dlugolecki |
Chorley |
3:42.78 |
3:13.98 |
|
-28.80 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Blackett |
Newcastle |
2:43.20 |
2:43.38 |
|
+0.18 |
2 |
James Hewson |
Newcastle |
2:47.01 |
2:53.22 |
|
+6.21 |
3 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
2:52.00 |
2:54.12 |
|
+2.12 |
4 |
Kemitha Mudalige |
Newcastle |
2:59.10 |
2:55.95 |
|
-3.15 |
5 |
Calum Robson |
Newcastle |
3:11.54 |
2:57.68 |
|
-13.86 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
3:13.40 |
3:02.44 |
|
-10.96 |
2 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
3:03.90 |
3:03.52 |
|
-0.38 |
3 |
Evan Clark |
Halifax |
3:20.50 |
3:05.54 |
|
-14.96 |
4 |
Adam Jackson |
Newcastle |
NT |
3:10.20 |
|
npt |
5 |
Henry Young |
Newcastle |
3:04.56 |
3:11.55 |
|
+6.99 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alaster Hartworth |
Newcastle |
3:11.10 |
3:18.47 |
|
+7.37 |
2 |
Thomas Newton |
Newcastle |
3:21.10 |
3:24.98 |
|
+3.88 |
3 |
Alex Howell |
Newcastle |
3:33.10 |
3:27.66 |
|
-5.44 |
4 |
Sebastian Dean |
Newcastle |
NT |
3:30.69 |
|
npt |
5 |
Conall Wilson |
York City |
3:35.00 |
3:38.43 |
|
+3.43 |
6 |
Henrik Hansen |
Chorley |
4:00.10 |
3:41.03 |
|
-19.07 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Blackett |
Newcastle |
2:47.60 |
2:44.91 |
|
-2.69 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Banham |
Skegness |
2:41.31 |
2:52.20 |
|
+10.89 |
2 |
Miiko Wilson Gielnik |
Newcastle |
2:56.50 |
2:54.63 |
|
-1.87 |
3 |
Benjamin Thorpe |
Newcastle |
2:57.90 |
2:57.47 |
|
-0.43 |
4 |
Adam Marshall |
Newcastle |
2:57.60 |
2:59.56 |
|
+1.96 |
5 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
2:51.20 |
2:59.63 |
|
+8.43 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Logan Morton |
Newcastle |
3:14.40 |
3:03.75 |
|
-10.65 |
2 |
Luke Neillis |
Newcastle |
3:23.71 |
3:06.57 |
|
-17.14 |
3 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
3:50.36 |
3:08.74 |
|
-41.62 |
4 |
Alexander Davidson |
Bedale |
3:17.39 |
3:13.20 |
|
-4.19 |
5 |
Dalton Pears |
Team Jorvik |
3:14.35 |
3:26.41 |
|
+12.06 |
6 |
Joseph Dennis |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
3:40.55 |
|
npt |
7 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
3:30.00 |
3:52.91 |
|
+22.91 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
2:39.45 |
2:31.64 |
|
-7.81 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
2:45.00 |
2:38.82 |
|
-6.18 |
2 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
2:46.85 |
2:39.58 |
|
-7.27 |
3 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
2:40.70 |
2:41.61 |
|
+0.91 |
4 |
Lewis Rogers |
Chesterfield |
2:48.14 |
2:43.63 |
|
-4.51 |
5 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
2:53.80 |
2:45.91 |
|
-7.89 |
6 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
2:42.10 |
2:46.03 |
|
+3.93 |
7 |
Finlay Hartworth |
Newcastle |
2:44.60 |
2:49.66 |
|
+5.06 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Titus Pike |
Newcastle |
2:40.20 |
2:51.13 |
|
+10.93 |
2 |
Antonio Stanchev |
Newcastle |
2:58.80 |
2:54.25 |
|
-4.55 |
3 |
Matthew Shirbon |
Newcastle |
3:08.10 |
3:02.09 |
|
-6.01 |
4 |
Joe Mattison |
Chesterfield |
3:03.81 |
3:02.97 |
|
-0.84 |
5 |
Akseli Kuukkanen |
Newcastle |
3:09.19 |
3:04.33 |
|
-4.86 |
6 |
Oliver Blamires |
Brighouse |
NT |
3:04.41 |
|
npt |
7 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
3:08.19 |
3:07.11 |
|
-1.08 |
8 |
Harvey Symons |
Co Wakefield |
3:15.91 |
3:08.08 |
|
-7.83 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Brody Clark |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
2:28.32 |
2:23.33 |
|
-4.99 |
2 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
2:22.50 |
2:25.39 |
|
+2.89 |
3 |
Daniel Davy |
Wetherby |
2:29.91 |
2:27.35 |
|
-2.56 |
4 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
2:27.91 |
2:27.52 |
|
-0.39 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Scott Paynter |
Chorley |
2:31.50 |
2:31.01 |
|
-0.49 |
2 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
2:31.90 |
2:33.23 |
|
+1.33 |
3 |
Corran Parsons |
Chesterfield |
2:27.10 |
2:34.46 |
|
+7.36 |
4 |
Thomas James |
Newcastle |
2:32.40 |
2:36.62 |
|
+4.22 |
5 |
Ben Gibbs |
York City |
2:34.77 |
2:38.34 |
|
+3.57 |
6 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
2:52.42 |
2:39.38 |
|
-13.04 |
7 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
2:42.30 |
2:41.10 |
|
-1.20 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
2:42.60 |
2:42.94 |
|
+0.34 |
1 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
2:42.23 |
2:42.94 |
|
+0.71 |
3 |
Sam Hollis |
Wetherby |
2:45.00 |
2:58.66 |
|
+13.66 |
4 |
Jamie Perrins |
Chorley |
3:13.20 |
3:03.00 |
|
-10.20 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Wright |
Newcastle |
2:22.80 |
2:17.73 |
|
-5.07 |
2 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
2:21.80 |
2:18.16 |
|
-3.64 |
3 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
2:16.60 |
2:19.10 |
|
+2.50 |
4 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
2:14.50 |
2:19.28 |
|
+4.78 |
5 |
Matthew Lowry |
Newcastle |
2:21.80 |
2:19.33 |
|
-2.47 |
6 |
Sam Howell |
Newcastle |
2:19.20 |
2:20.68 |
|
+1.48 |
7 |
Thomas Mackie |
Chesterfield |
2:20.95 |
2:21.98 |
|
+1.03 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
2:20.90 |
2:23.14 |
|
+2.24 |
2 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
2:22.74 |
2:23.17 |
|
+0.43 |
3 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
2:26.18 |
2:24.07 |
|
-2.11 |
4 |
Matthew Gardner |
Co Wakefield |
2:27.07 |
2:27.77 |
|
+0.70 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Reilly |
York City |
2:29.61 |
2:44.94 |
|
+15.33 |
2 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
3:02.42 |
2:56.10 |
|
-6.32 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
2:09.30 |
2:08.26 |
|
-1.04 |
2 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
2:15.60 |
2:09.45 |
|
-6.15 |
3 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
2:08.60 |
2:11.05 |
|
+2.45 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
2:19.62 |
2:21.09 |
|
+1.47 |
2 |
Samuel Case |
Clitheroe |
2:27.40 |
2:21.99 |
|
-5.41 |
3 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
2:26.89 |
2:22.72 |
|
-4.17 |
4 |
Thomas Watkins-Hargan |
Team Jorvik |
2:13.50 |
2:22.98 |
|
+9.48 |
5 |
Matthew Foot |
York City |
2:30.00 |
2:27.21 |
|
-2.79 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
2:33.40 |
2:40.37 |
|
+6.97 |
2 |
William Jayne |
Wetherby |
2:46.40 |
2:47.55 |
|
+1.15 |
Event 202 Girls 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 3:11.00 | 2:59.00 | 2:47.00 | 2:41.00 | 2:35.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:26.00 | B | 3:39.00 | 3:19.00 | 3:04.00 | 2:57.00 | 2:50.00 | 2:46.00 | 2:43.00 | C | 3:59.00 | 3:39.00 | 3:21.00 | 3:14.00 | 3:06.00 | 3:02.00 | 2:59.00 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Iona Johnstone |
Newcastle |
3:51.44 |
3:45.10 |
|
-6.34 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
4:00.00 |
4:05.59 |
|
+5.59 |
2 |
Neve May |
York City |
4:06.80 |
4:24.00 |
|
+17.20 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
3:29.67 |
3:16.78 |
|
-12.89 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Bland |
Newcastle |
3:16.98 |
3:19.38 |
|
+2.40 |
2 |
Celia Talks |
Newcastle |
3:37.97 |
3:20.99 |
|
-16.98 |
3 |
Lily Behenna |
Newcastle |
3:42.08 |
3:22.71 |
|
-19.37 |
4 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
3:38.71 |
3:23.58 |
|
-15.13 |
5 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
3:50.00 |
3:24.56 |
|
-25.44 |
6 |
Lauren Lindridge |
Chesterfield |
3:19.58 |
3:25.32 |
|
+5.74 |
7 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Newcastle |
3:34.97 |
3:26.00 |
|
-8.97 |
8 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
3:26.63 |
|
npt |
9 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
3:41.81 |
3:28.20 |
|
-13.61 |
10 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
3:38.13 |
3:33.89 |
|
-4.24 |
11 |
Molly Turnbull |
Newcastle |
3:32.79 |
3:35.48 |
|
+2.69 |
12 |
Millie Wilson |
Clitheroe |
3:32.03 |
3:35.73 |
|
+3.70 |
13 |
Myla Pike |
Newcastle |
3:48.50 |
3:35.84 |
|
-12.66 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
3:52.49 |
3:40.63 |
|
-11.86 |
2 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
3:45.30 |
3:43.82 |
|
-1.48 |
3 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
3:47.45 |
3:45.12 |
|
-2.33 |
4 |
Frances Mitchell |
Chesterfield |
3:37.59 |
3:45.26 |
|
+7.67 |
5 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
3:48.19 |
4:00.08 |
|
+11.89 |
6 |
Katherine Murray |
Chesterfield |
3:59.00 |
4:02.91 |
|
+3.91 |
7 |
Hannah Dempsey |
Chesterfield |
4:08.76 |
4:08.27 |
|
-0.49 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Zoe Scott |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn - Breast |
|
Jazlyn Smith |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly |
|
Ffion Tallantyre |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs - Fly |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexa Page |
Newcastle |
2:56.90 |
2:54.52 |
|
-2.38 |
2 |
Sophie Johnstone |
Newcastle |
2:55.80 |
2:55.74 |
|
-0.06 |
3 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
3:01.40 |
2:56.23 |
|
-5.17 |
4 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
3:09.50 |
3:02.44 |
|
-7.06 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Murray |
Chesterfield |
3:06.32 |
3:06.92 |
|
+0.60 |
2 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
2:59.80 |
3:07.31 |
|
+7.51 |
3 |
Grace Larsen |
Newcastle |
3:07.70 |
3:16.44 |
|
+8.74 |
4 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
3:25.00 |
3:16.45 |
|
-8.55 |
5 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
3:19.01 |
3:19.79 |
|
+0.78 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Constantine |
Scarborough |
3:26.51 |
3:22.74 |
|
-3.77 |
2 |
Millie Gray |
Newcastle |
3:19.50 |
3:23.14 |
|
+3.64 |
3 |
Keira Fallon |
Newcastle |
3:25.70 |
3:24.94 |
|
-0.76 |
4 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
3:36.25 |
3:26.12 |
|
-10.13 |
5 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
3:45.43 |
3:26.71 |
|
-18.72 |
6 |
Emma Wright |
Co Wakefield |
3:38.98 |
3:28.51 |
|
-10.47 |
7 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
3:21.20 |
3:30.55 |
|
+9.35 |
8 |
Lily Gillespie |
Clitheroe |
3:35.98 |
3:30.81 |
|
-5.17 |
9 |
Natalie Fielding |
Newcastle |
3:29.50 |
3:33.60 |
|
+4.10 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Brown |
7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick - Breast |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Anna O'Brien |
Newcastle |
2:45.90 |
2:50.30 |
|
+4.40 |
2 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
2:51.78 |
2:50.34 |
|
-1.44 |
3 |
Lily Ward |
Chesterfield |
2:45.22 |
2:55.72 |
|
+10.50 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
3:00.30 |
2:57.47 |
|
-2.83 |
2 |
Isabel Dunn |
Chorley |
2:58.50 |
2:58.25 |
|
-0.25 |
3 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
3:15.15 |
2:59.64 |
|
-15.51 |
4 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
3:02.80 |
3:02.57 |
|
-0.23 |
5 |
Emily Exton |
S Axholme |
2:59.20 |
3:03.27 |
|
+4.07 |
6 |
Sarah Glen |
Chorley |
3:07.30 |
3:04.67 |
|
-2.63 |
7 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
3:00.90 |
3:05.87 |
|
+4.97 |
8 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
3:05.21 |
3:06.07 |
|
+0.86 |
9 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
3:13.80 |
3:08.57 |
|
-5.23 |
10 |
Jessica Lindridge |
Chesterfield |
3:02.33 |
3:09.38 |
|
+7.05 |
11 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
3:08.70 |
3:10.58 |
|
+1.88 |
12 |
Lucy Christie |
Bedale |
3:13.60 |
3:11.70 |
|
-1.90 |
13 |
Isobel Nicholls |
York City |
3:12.00 |
3:12.10 |
|
+0.10 |
14 |
Emma Eddy |
Newcastle |
3:16.71 |
3:13.88 |
|
-2.83 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
3:26.12 |
3:16.26 |
|
-9.86 |
2 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Halifax |
3:14.08 |
3:16.61 |
|
+2.53 |
3 |
Lucy Morrison |
Newcastle |
3:13.80 |
3:21.58 |
|
+7.78 |
4 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
3:17.00 |
3:22.83 |
|
+5.83 |
5 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
3:23.60 |
3:24.38 |
|
+0.78 |
6 |
Saoirse Wilson |
York City |
3:39.42 |
3:30.85 |
|
-8.57 |
7 |
Emily Bray |
Chorley |
3:27.24 |
3:31.02 |
|
+3.78 |
8 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
4:13.43 |
3:41.82 |
|
-31.61 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Willoughby |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke - IM |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Polly Reed |
Newcastle |
NT |
2:45.79 |
|
npt |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Broadbent |
Chesterfield |
2:45.45 |
2:50.35 |
|
+4.90 |
2 |
Lara-Beth Salt |
Chesterfield |
2:41.25 |
2:54.13 |
|
+12.88 |
3 |
Kate Salthouse |
Newcastle |
2:48.40 |
2:54.37 |
|
+5.97 |
4 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
2:56.75 |
2:56.09 |
|
-0.66 |
5 |
Mia Boyle |
York City |
3:02.01 |
2:56.28 |
|
-5.73 |
6 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
2:58.51 |
2:57.36 |
|
-1.15 |
7 |
Caitlin Wilson |
Scarborough |
2:52.75 |
2:58.15 |
|
+5.40 |
8 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
2:58.83 |
2:58.26 |
|
-0.57 |
9 |
Ellie Bradshaw |
Chesterfield |
2:58.47 |
2:58.37 |
|
-0.10 |
10 |
Katie Henry |
Chorley |
2:57.20 |
2:59.06 |
|
+1.86 |
11 |
Eleanor Bradbury |
Newcastle |
2:58.20 |
3:00.32 |
|
+2.12 |
12 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
2:59.66 |
3:01.35 |
|
+1.69 |
13 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
3:19.39 |
3:01.73 |
|
-17.66 |
14 |
Lauren Brown |
Scarborough |
3:10.34 |
3:02.76 |
|
-7.58 |
15 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
2:57.70 |
3:03.23 |
|
+5.53 |
16 |
Arwen Poole |
Co Wakefield |
2:57.94 |
3:05.63 |
|
+7.69 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Proud |
Newcastle |
3:08.00 |
3:07.66 |
|
-0.34 |
2 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
3:14.10 |
3:10.81 |
|
-3.29 |
3 |
Abigail Dennis |
Team Jorvik |
3:17.10 |
3:13.12 |
|
-3.98 |
4 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
3:14.10 |
3:14.84 |
|
+0.74 |
5 |
Katie Dempsey |
Chesterfield |
3:18.80 |
3:27.84 |
|
+9.04 |
6 |
Talia Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
3:49.35 |
3:41.73 |
|
-7.62 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Entwistle |
Clitheroe |
2:40.10 |
2:38.99 |
|
-1.11 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
2:44.70 |
2:48.27 |
|
+3.57 |
2 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
2:51.56 |
2:49.36 |
|
-2.20 |
3 |
Kate Doughty |
Chorley |
2:45.20 |
2:50.35 |
|
+5.15 |
4 |
Lily Shaw |
Newcastle |
2:52.50 |
2:54.53 |
|
+2.03 |
5 |
Suzannah Fielding |
Newcastle |
3:11.18 |
2:59.23 |
|
-11.95 |
6 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
York City |
3:04.22 |
2:59.93 |
|
-4.29 |
7 |
Amelia Williams |
Chesterfield |
2:52.92 |
3:00.64 |
|
+7.72 |
8 |
Atlanta Dowkes |
Scarborough |
2:43.00 |
3:01.10 |
|
+18.10 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Saffron Bond |
Spenborough |
2:51.03 |
3:05.09 |
|
+14.06 |
2 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
2:51.95 |
3:06.66 |
|
+14.71 |
3 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
3:00.00 |
3:13.85 |
|
+13.85 |
4 |
Kiera Dunstan |
Chorley |
3:03.08 |
3:14.31 |
|
+11.23 |
5 |
Isabel Plummer |
York City |
3:11.80 |
3:15.53 |
|
+3.73 |
6 |
Eleanor Hughes |
Selby |
3:27.90 |
3:29.00 |
|
+1.10 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elizabeth Blake |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal - misc |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kimberley Eastwood |
East Leeds |
2:43.81 |
2:40.72 |
|
-3.09 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
2:41.20 |
2:46.19 |
|
+4.99 |
2 |
Romilly Heaton |
Halifax |
2:47.70 |
2:50.31 |
|
+2.61 |
3 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
2:57.50 |
2:53.90 |
|
-3.60 |
4 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
3:04.04 |
2:54.67 |
|
-9.37 |
5 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
2:47.01 |
2:55.22 |
|
+8.21 |
6 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
2:53.66 |
2:57.10 |
|
+3.44 |
7 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
2:56.20 |
2:58.28 |
|
+2.08 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Pickford |
Clitheroe |
2:55.82 |
3:00.97 |
|
+5.15 |
2 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
3:00.20 |
3:02.10 |
|
+1.90 |
3 |
Morgan Wilson |
Scarborough |
2:55.02 |
3:07.91 |
|
+12.89 |
4 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
3:01.40 |
3:08.25 |
|
+6.85 |
5 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
3:20.40 |
3:37.74 |
|
+17.34 |
Event 203 Boys 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:34.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:06.00 | 1:02.00 | B | 1:42.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:10.00 | C | 1:53.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:19.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jurand Dlugolecki |
Chorley |
1:35.90 |
1:39.97 |
|
+4.07 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jake John Casken |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Reece Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:28.20 |
1:26.39 |
|
-1.81 |
2 |
Kemitha Mudalige |
Newcastle |
1:26.02 |
1:28.57 |
|
+2.55 |
3 |
James Hewson |
Newcastle |
1:32.20 |
1:30.88 |
|
-1.32 |
4 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
1:34.10 |
1:33.57 |
|
-0.53 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Calum Robson |
Newcastle |
1:34.24 |
1:34.56 |
|
+0.32 |
2 |
Joe Scholefield |
York City |
1:39.97 |
1:36.16 |
|
-3.81 |
3 |
Adam Jackson |
Newcastle |
NT |
1:37.81 |
|
npt |
4 |
Alaster Hartworth |
Newcastle |
1:32.79 |
1:38.60 |
|
+5.81 |
5 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:39.22 |
|
npt |
6 |
Conall Wilson |
York City |
1:45.00 |
1:43.52 |
|
-1.48 |
7 |
Thomas Deniz |
York City |
1:54.52 |
1:45.51 |
|
-9.01 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
John Byrne |
York City |
1:55.00 |
1:48.75 |
|
-6.25 |
2 |
Charlie O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:57.00 |
1:51.56 |
|
-5.44 |
3 |
Sebastian Dean |
Newcastle |
NT |
1:52.32 |
|
npt |
4 |
Alex Howell |
Newcastle |
1:49.20 |
1:53.19 |
|
+3.99 |
5 |
Henrik Hansen |
Chorley |
2:20.40 |
1:57.50 |
|
-22.90 |
6 |
Thomas Newton |
Newcastle |
1:42.00 |
1:57.77 |
|
+15.77 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Henry Young |
6.4 Totally submerged during the race or at the finish - Back |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
1:26.95 |
1:28.31 |
|
+1.36 |
2 |
Miiko Wilson Gielnik |
Newcastle |
1:39.58 |
1:28.97 |
|
-10.61 |
3 |
Ethan Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:30.07 |
1:29.50 |
|
-0.57 |
4 |
Jacob Hardisty |
York City |
1:52.30 |
1:31.87 |
|
-20.43 |
5 |
Adam Marshall |
Newcastle |
1:29.70 |
1:31.91 |
|
+2.21 |
6 |
Harry Bowers |
Newcastle |
1:34.12 |
1:35.08 |
|
+0.96 |
7 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
2:06.23 |
1:35.26 |
|
-30.97 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Neillis |
Newcastle |
1:46.58 |
1:42.54 |
|
-4.04 |
2 |
Dalton Pears |
Team Jorvik |
1:43.93 |
1:42.91 |
|
-1.02 |
3 |
Logan Morton |
Newcastle |
1:44.90 |
1:43.38 |
|
-1.52 |
4 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
1:47.85 |
1:51.89 |
|
+4.04 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Dennis |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - Back |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Brody Clark |
Halifax |
1:18.60 |
1:17.48 |
|
-1.12 |
2 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
1:18.27 |
1:18.91 |
|
+0.64 |
3 |
Finlay Hartworth |
Newcastle |
1:19.89 |
1:20.39 |
|
+0.50 |
4 |
Connor Gardener |
Driffield |
1:19.15 |
1:21.44 |
|
+2.29 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:25.70 |
1:22.89 |
|
-2.81 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
1:24.40 |
1:24.27 |
|
-0.13 |
3 |
Lewis Rogers |
Chesterfield |
1:32.91 |
1:30.02 |
|
-2.89 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Shirbon |
Newcastle |
1:35.20 |
1:35.66 |
|
+0.46 |
2 |
Akseli Kuukkanen |
Newcastle |
1:45.30 |
1:36.47 |
|
-8.83 |
3 |
Joe Mattison |
Chesterfield |
1:44.92 |
1:37.77 |
|
-7.15 |
4 |
Antonio Stanchev |
Newcastle |
1:40.90 |
1:40.31 |
|
-0.59 |
5 |
Oliver Blamires |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:42.56 |
|
npt |
6 |
Harvey Symons |
Co Wakefield |
1:35.29 |
1:43.98 |
|
+8.69 |
7 |
Dylan Ralph |
Co Wakefield |
1:47.06 |
1:49.08 |
|
+2.02 |
8 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
1:53.29 |
1:49.23 |
|
-4.06 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Anderson |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
1:10.01 |
1:10.07 |
|
+0.06 |
2 |
Toby Mayfield |
York City |
1:17.20 |
1:17.88 |
|
+0.68 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
1:18.14 |
1:18.72 |
|
+0.58 |
2 |
Daniel Davy |
Wetherby |
1:17.76 |
1:19.31 |
|
+1.55 |
3 |
Scott Paynter |
Chorley |
1:15.20 |
1:19.32 |
|
+4.12 |
4 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
1:18.11 |
1:19.35 |
|
+1.24 |
5 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
1:18.29 |
1:21.53 |
|
+3.24 |
6 |
Corran Parsons |
Chesterfield |
1:17.76 |
1:21.56 |
|
+3.80 |
7 |
Thomas James |
Newcastle |
1:22.10 |
1:26.18 |
|
+4.08 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
1:24.15 |
1:28.19 |
|
+4.04 |
2 |
Marshall Heaton |
Halifax |
1:26.90 |
1:29.30 |
|
+2.40 |
3 |
Jamie Perrins |
Chorley |
1:44.10 |
1:46.85 |
|
+2.75 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Brackenridge |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Wright |
Newcastle |
1:13.60 |
1:12.64 |
|
-0.96 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
1:12.00 |
1:14.52 |
|
+2.52 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:13.96 |
1:15.09 |
|
+1.13 |
3 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
1:19.55 |
1:16.10 |
|
-3.45 |
4 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
1:17.23 |
1:18.50 |
|
+1.27 |
5 |
Matthew Lowry |
Newcastle |
1:16.20 |
1:18.59 |
|
+2.39 |
6 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
1:17.07 |
1:18.86 |
|
+1.79 |
7 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
1:17.60 |
1:21.32 |
|
+3.72 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Mackie |
Chesterfield |
1:23.80 |
1:26.15 |
|
+2.35 |
2 |
Aidan Reilly |
York City |
1:22.90 |
1:27.00 |
|
+4.10 |
3 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
1:35.14 |
1:33.85 |
|
-1.29 |
4 |
Daniel Hepplewhite |
Chesterfield |
1:31.20 |
1:36.64 |
|
+5.44 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Watkins-Hargan |
Team Jorvik |
1:02.00 |
1:04.11 |
|
+2.11 |
2 |
Nathan Strauss |
East Leeds |
1:10.01 |
1:09.24 |
|
-0.77 |
3 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
1:09.30 |
1:09.81 |
|
+0.51 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
1:12.53 |
1:10.36 |
|
-2.17 |
2 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
1:13.26 |
1:12.85 |
|
-0.41 |
3 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
1:18.10 |
1:15.18 |
|
-2.92 |
4 |
Matthew Foot |
York City |
1:15.30 |
1:16.07 |
|
+0.77 |
5 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
1:14.34 |
1:17.14 |
|
+2.80 |
6 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:24.45 |
1:18.36 |
|
-6.09 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Jayne |
Wetherby |
1:27.01 |
1:32.15 |
|
+5.14 |
2 |
Alex Thackray |
Kippax |
1:21.50 |
1:32.81 |
|
+11.31 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joseph Dunn |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately - Back |
Event 204 Girls 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:42.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | B | 1:54.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:27.00 | C | 2:08.00 | 2:00.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:37.00 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isabella Tinnion |
Newcastle |
1:55.90 |
1:54.60 |
|
-1.30 |
2 |
Iona Johnstone |
Newcastle |
1:59.01 |
1:55.16 |
|
-3.85 |
3 |
Ruby Allitt |
York City |
1:51.35 |
1:58.89 |
|
+7.54 |
4 |
Sofia Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
2:02.32 |
1:59.69 |
|
-2.63 |
5 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe |
2:00.00 |
2:05.91 |
|
+5.91 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Neve May |
York City |
2:15.00 |
2:11.65 |
|
-3.35 |
2 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:13.91 |
|
npt |
3 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
2:08.42 |
2:20.18 |
|
+11.76 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Wheaton |
Skegness |
1:44.90 |
1:45.87 |
|
+0.97 |
2 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:47.23 |
1:46.80 |
|
-0.43 |
3 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Newcastle |
1:51.02 |
1:47.47 |
|
-3.55 |
4 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:50.00 |
1:48.82 |
|
-1.18 |
5 |
Jazlyn Smith |
New Earswick |
1:46.66 |
1:49.96 |
|
+3.30 |
6 |
Phoebe Bland |
Newcastle |
1:52.75 |
1:50.70 |
|
-2.05 |
7 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
2:02.97 |
1:55.45 |
|
-7.52 |
8 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:55.54 |
|
npt |
9 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
1:51.23 |
1:56.50 |
|
+5.27 |
10 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
1:53.15 |
1:56.87 |
|
+3.72 |
11 |
Ffion Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
1:59.30 |
1:57.61 |
|
-1.69 |
12 |
Lauren Lindridge |
Chesterfield |
1:50.01 |
1:57.80 |
|
+7.79 |
13 |
Olivia Thom |
York City |
2:15.00 |
1:58.07 |
|
-16.93 |
14 |
Zoe Scott |
Newcastle |
2:00.40 |
1:59.15 |
|
-1.25 |
15 |
Frances Mitchell |
Chesterfield |
1:54.84 |
1:59.45 |
|
+4.61 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
2:15.00 |
2:00.48 |
|
-14.52 |
2 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:02.24 |
|
npt |
3 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
2:09.79 |
2:02.62 |
|
-7.17 |
4 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
2:02.21 |
2:03.17 |
|
+0.96 |
5 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
2:05.55 |
2:03.19 |
|
-2.36 |
6 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
1:59.39 |
2:04.49 |
|
+5.10 |
7 |
Hannah Dempsey |
Chesterfield |
2:04.54 |
2:07.06 |
|
+2.52 |
8 |
Katherine Murray |
Chesterfield |
2:12.00 |
2:12.86 |
|
+0.86 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Winn |
7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point - Breast |
|
Alice Moore |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane - Breast |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
1:32.33 |
1:32.83 |
|
+0.50 |
2 |
Alexa Page |
Newcastle |
1:32.40 |
1:33.68 |
|
+1.28 |
3 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
1:30.00 |
1:37.33 |
|
+7.33 |
4 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
1:36.09 |
1:37.65 |
|
+1.56 |
5 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
1:36.80 |
1:37.76 |
|
+0.96 |
6 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:36.28 |
1:38.44 |
|
+2.16 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Harper |
Newcastle |
1:38.70 |
1:41.13 |
|
+2.43 |
2 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
1:42.40 |
1:41.83 |
|
-0.57 |
3 |
Emily Lowry |
Newcastle |
1:46.90 |
1:42.39 |
|
-4.51 |
4 |
Elizabeth Murray |
Chesterfield |
1:41.72 |
1:42.65 |
|
+0.93 |
5 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
1:40.20 |
1:42.79 |
|
+2.59 |
6 |
Jessica Constantine |
Scarborough |
1:42.31 |
1:43.64 |
|
+1.33 |
7 |
Amy King |
New Earswick |
1:45.00 |
1:44.58 |
|
-0.42 |
8 |
Natalie Fielding |
Newcastle |
1:48.90 |
1:48.08 |
|
-0.82 |
9 |
Amelia Wilson |
Chesterfield |
1:54.00 |
1:48.67 |
|
-5.33 |
10 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:52.42 |
1:48.81 |
|
-3.61 |
11 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
1:56.24 |
1:49.10 |
|
-7.14 |
12 |
Emma Wright |
Co Wakefield |
1:52.38 |
1:50.77 |
|
-1.61 |
13 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:55.80 |
1:50.89 |
|
-4.91 |
14 |
Lily Gillespie |
Clitheroe |
2:01.02 |
1:51.42 |
|
-9.60 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
2:00.40 |
1:52.78 |
|
-7.62 |
2 |
Grace Larsen |
Newcastle |
1:50.40 |
1:52.81 |
|
+2.41 |
3 |
Millie Gray |
Newcastle |
1:46.99 |
1:53.13 |
|
+6.14 |
4 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
1:56.26 |
1:58.10 |
|
+1.84 |
5 |
Jasmine Fowler |
Bedale |
1:53.00 |
2:00.02 |
|
+7.02 |
6 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
2:02.14 |
2:01.13 |
|
-1.01 |
7 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
2:07.54 |
2:01.67 |
|
-5.87 |
8 |
Ellie-Jo Hadfield |
Chesterfield |
2:14.00 |
2:04.30 |
|
-9.70 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Winter |
Newcastle |
1:32.10 |
1:31.20 |
|
-0.90 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:32.73 |
1:34.53 |
|
+1.80 |
2 |
Emma Eddy |
Newcastle |
1:37.40 |
1:34.95 |
|
-2.45 |
3 |
Alisa Guerin |
Scarborough |
1:35.31 |
1:37.66 |
|
+2.35 |
4 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
1:35.30 |
1:38.82 |
|
+3.52 |
5 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
1:41.20 |
1:38.93 |
|
-2.27 |
6 |
Heidi Noble-Steeples |
Co Wakefield |
1:35.35 |
1:39.40 |
|
+4.05 |
7 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
1:34.75 |
1:40.27 |
|
+5.52 |
8 |
Isabel Dunn |
Chorley |
1:37.40 |
1:41.50 |
|
+4.10 |
9 |
Isobel Nicholls |
York City |
1:40.00 |
1:42.28 |
|
+2.28 |
10 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
1:43.35 |
1:42.62 |
|
-0.73 |
11 |
Aliya Bacakoglu |
Halifax |
1:40.41 |
1:42.66 |
|
+2.25 |
12 |
Emily Exton |
S Axholme |
1:39.90 |
1:42.85 |
|
+2.95 |
13 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
1:38.60 |
1:44.78 |
|
+6.18 |
14 |
Lucy Christie |
Bedale |
1:39.90 |
1:45.04 |
|
+5.14 |
15 |
Jessica Lindridge |
Chesterfield |
1:40.56 |
1:45.11 |
|
+4.55 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Willoughby |
Chesterfield |
1:47.55 |
1:47.40 |
|
-0.15 |
2 |
Emily Bray |
Chorley |
1:51.10 |
1:52.80 |
|
+1.70 |
3 |
Louana Avison |
Chorley |
1:53.80 |
1:55.23 |
|
+1.43 |
4 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
1:54.50 |
1:56.25 |
|
+1.75 |
5 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
2:10.61 |
1:56.29 |
|
-14.32 |
6 |
Lola Greenwood |
Halifax |
1:55.20 |
2:02.82 |
|
+7.62 |
7 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
2:20.72 |
2:04.10 |
|
-16.62 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Morrison |
7.1 After Start or Turn single butterfly kick not performed before 1st breaststroke leg kick - Breast |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Wheeler |
East Leeds |
1:22.23 |
1:23.50 |
|
+1.27 |
2 |
Laura Broadbent |
Chesterfield |
1:22.82 |
1:27.04 |
|
+4.22 |
3 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
1:27.70 |
1:29.31 |
|
+1.61 |
4 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:32.52 |
1:30.82 |
|
-1.70 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Polly Reed |
Newcastle |
1:38.30 |
1:31.28 |
|
-7.02 |
2 |
Ellie Bradshaw |
Chesterfield |
1:25.38 |
1:31.35 |
|
+5.97 |
3 |
Mia Boyle |
York City |
1:39.67 |
1:32.80 |
|
-6.87 |
4 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
1:39.53 |
1:32.99 |
|
-6.54 |
5 |
Lara-Beth Salt |
Chesterfield |
1:27.57 |
1:34.20 |
|
+6.63 |
6 |
Katie Henry |
Chorley |
1:29.50 |
1:35.06 |
|
+5.56 |
7 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
1:35.40 |
1:35.37 |
|
-0.03 |
8 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S Axholme |
1:37.29 |
1:35.52 |
|
-1.77 |
9 |
Eleanor Pickford |
Clitheroe |
1:37.40 |
1:36.12 |
|
-1.28 |
10 |
Kate Salthouse |
Newcastle |
1:30.70 |
1:37.22 |
|
+6.52 |
11 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:42.30 |
1:38.03 |
|
-4.27 |
12 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
1:34.24 |
1:39.55 |
|
+5.31 |
13 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
1:45.02 |
1:41.99 |
|
-3.03 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Aspin |
Clitheroe |
1:39.55 |
1:43.16 |
|
+3.61 |
1 |
Katie Dempsey |
Chesterfield |
1:36.48 |
1:43.16 |
|
+6.68 |
3 |
Abigail Dennis |
Team Jorvik |
1:40.00 |
1:43.39 |
|
+3.39 |
4 |
Arwen Poole |
Co Wakefield |
1:43.36 |
1:45.37 |
|
+2.01 |
5 |
Alexandra Marshall |
Co Wakefield |
1:56.76 |
1:45.66 |
|
-11.10 |
6 |
Aimee-Louise Banks |
Co Wakefield |
1:48.22 |
1:47.19 |
|
-1.03 |
7 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:40.70 |
1:49.90 |
|
+9.20 |
8 |
Poppy Greenwood |
Halifax |
1:47.78 |
1:50.77 |
|
+2.99 |
9 |
Talia Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
1:49.33 |
1:54.55 |
|
+5.22 |
10 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:56.05 |
|
npt |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Birkett-Bentley |
Clitheroe |
1:24.58 |
1:23.53 |
|
-1.05 |
2 |
Emily Nicholls |
Chesterfield |
1:20.49 |
1:24.92 |
|
+4.43 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kate Doughty |
Chorley |
1:27.80 |
1:29.16 |
|
+1.36 |
2 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:25.44 |
1:29.93 |
|
+4.49 |
3 |
Lucy Blackett |
Newcastle |
1:28.80 |
1:30.68 |
|
+1.88 |
4 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
1:30.40 |
1:32.05 |
|
+1.65 |
5 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
1:24.60 |
1:32.62 |
|
+8.02 |
6 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
1:32.40 |
1:34.62 |
|
+2.22 |
7 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
York City |
1:42.70 |
1:36.84 |
|
-5.86 |
8 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
1:40.66 |
1:37.77 |
|
-2.89 |
9 |
Saffron Bond |
Spenborough |
1:32.48 |
1:37.93 |
|
+5.45 |
10 |
Amelia Williams |
Chesterfield |
1:36.70 |
1:38.87 |
|
+2.17 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Darby |
Newcastle |
1:31.19 |
1:40.37 |
|
+9.18 |
2 |
Eleanor Hughes |
Selby |
1:44.20 |
1:41.08 |
|
-3.12 |
3 |
Lily Shaw |
Newcastle |
1:38.90 |
1:42.61 |
|
+3.71 |
4 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:51.42 |
1:49.24 |
|
-2.18 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:27.70 |
1:32.02 |
|
+4.32 |
2 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
1:39.11 |
1:32.17 |
|
-6.94 |
3 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
1:30.70 |
1:32.50 |
|
+1.80 |
4 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
1:33.92 |
1:33.89 |
|
-0.03 |
5 |
Romilly Heaton |
Halifax |
1:29.30 |
1:34.23 |
|
+4.93 |
6 |
Martha Smith |
Clitheroe |
1:25.67 |
1:34.28 |
|
+8.61 |
7 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:31.93 |
1:36.16 |
|
+4.23 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Morgan Wilson |
Scarborough |
1:34.49 |
1:37.99 |
|
+3.50 |
2 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
1:42.88 |
1:39.26 |
|
-3.62 |
3 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:37.60 |
1:42.07 |
|
+4.47 |
4 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
1:39.60 |
1:42.77 |
|
+3.17 |
5 |
Leah Pinder |
York City |
1:46.50 |
1:43.40 |
|
-3.10 |
6 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
1:47.90 |
1:45.61 |
|
-2.29 |
7 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
1:45.50 |
1:52.28 |
|
+6.78 |
Event 205 Boys 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:42.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:01.00 | B | 1:56.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:10.00 | C | 2:07.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jake John Casken |
York City |
1:50.00 |
1:53.01 |
|
+3.01 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jurand Dlugolecki |
Chorley |
1:45.26 |
2:14.00 |
|
+28.74 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Robinson |
Rossington |
1:29.00 |
1:36.81 |
|
+7.81 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Deniz |
York City |
2:00.00 |
2:05.27 |
|
+5.27 |
2 |
John Byrne |
York City |
2:20.00 |
2:09.67 |
|
-10.33 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Hardisty |
York City |
1:43.19 |
1:40.99 |
|
-2.20 |
2 |
Isaac Banham |
Skegness |
1:33.99 |
1:41.77 |
|
+7.78 |
3 |
Benjamin Thorpe |
Newcastle |
1:39.34 |
1:42.33 |
|
+2.99 |
4 |
Maximus Mawle |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.40 |
1:44.83 |
|
+14.43 |
5 |
Harry Bowers |
Newcastle |
1:38.46 |
1:46.06 |
|
+7.60 |
6 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:53.11 |
|
npt |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
1:24.00 |
1:21.32 |
|
-2.68 |
2 |
Brody Clark |
Halifax |
1:22.40 |
1:21.79 |
|
-0.61 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
1:27.60 |
1:28.93 |
|
+1.33 |
2 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:32.90 |
1:31.05 |
|
-1.85 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Rogers |
Chesterfield |
1:45.34 |
1:37.03 |
|
-8.31 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
1:31.00 |
1:38.10 |
|
+7.10 |
3 |
Titus Pike |
Newcastle |
1:42.11 |
1:43.25 |
|
+1.14 |
4 |
Jamie Ball |
Clitheroe |
1:32.12 |
1:46.65 |
|
+14.53 |
5 |
Ben Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:00.23 |
|
npt |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
1:14.62 |
1:15.41 |
|
+0.79 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Mayfield |
York City |
1:19.20 |
1:20.02 |
|
+0.82 |
2 |
Corran Parsons |
Chesterfield |
1:17.39 |
1:20.15 |
|
+2.76 |
3 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
1:18.50 |
1:20.75 |
|
+2.25 |
4 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
1:28.70 |
1:25.40 |
|
-3.30 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Davy |
Wetherby |
1:21.00 |
1:28.24 |
|
+7.24 |
2 |
Ben Gibbs |
York City |
1:25.83 |
1:32.05 |
|
+6.22 |
3 |
Jake Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
1:25.09 |
1:32.80 |
|
+7.71 |
4 |
Thomas Crow |
S Axholme |
1:39.90 |
1:33.12 |
|
-6.78 |
5 |
Sam Hollis |
Wetherby |
1:30.00 |
1:34.63 |
|
+4.63 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas James |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
1:09.18 |
1:08.09 |
|
-1.09 |
2 |
Sam Howell |
Newcastle |
1:11.00 |
1:10.96 |
|
-0.04 |
3 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:12.10 |
1:11.03 |
|
-1.07 |
4 |
Matthew Gardner |
Co Wakefield |
1:10.53 |
1:11.12 |
|
+0.59 |
5 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
1:14.34 |
1:12.64 |
|
-1.70 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
1:16.80 |
1:15.08 |
|
-1.72 |
2 |
Alex Parker |
Skegness |
1:15.71 |
1:16.84 |
|
+1.13 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Reilly |
York City |
1:36.71 |
1:46.01 |
|
+9.30 |
2 |
Daniel Hepplewhite |
Chesterfield |
1:45.08 |
1:56.19 |
|
+11.11 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
1:02.87 |
1:02.43 |
|
-0.44 |
2 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.05 |
1:07.15 |
|
+1.10 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Foot |
York City |
1:07.60 |
1:10.00 |
|
+2.40 |
2 |
Nicholas Brackenridge |
Halifax |
1:13.00 |
1:13.52 |
|
+0.52 |
3 |
Lewis Cooper |
East Leeds |
1:12.44 |
1:13.88 |
|
+1.44 |
4 |
Thomas Watkins-Hargan |
Team Jorvik |
1:13.81 |
1:16.41 |
|
+2.60 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:19.31 |
1:17.18 |
|
-2.13 |
2 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
1:18.27 |
1:19.28 |
|
+1.01 |
3 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
1:20.00 |
1:29.26 |
|
+9.26 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alex Thackray |
Did Not Compete |
Event 206 Girls 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:20.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:08.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | 1:01.00 | 1:00.00 | B | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:07.00 | C | 1:43.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:13.00 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe |
1:31.00 |
1:32.38 |
|
+1.38 |
2 |
Jessica Young |
York City |
1:45.00 |
1:35.74 |
|
-9.26 |
3 |
Neve May |
York City |
1:48.00 |
1:36.48 |
|
-11.52 |
4 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
1:47.10 |
1:39.75 |
|
-7.35 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sofia Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
1:35.48 |
1:43.12 |
|
+7.64 |
2 |
Ruby Allitt |
York City |
1:50.09 |
1:43.39 |
|
-6.70 |
3 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:58.74 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Bland |
Newcastle |
1:22.10 |
1:17.54 |
|
-4.56 |
2 |
Lily Behenna |
Newcastle |
1:31.30 |
1:22.54 |
|
-8.76 |
3 |
Celia Talks |
Newcastle |
1:27.20 |
1:22.78 |
|
-4.42 |
4 |
Jessica Wheaton |
Skegness |
1:26.00 |
1:22.89 |
|
-3.11 |
5 |
Olivia Thom |
York City |
1:27.69 |
1:23.71 |
|
-3.98 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
1:28.69 |
1:24.26 |
|
-4.43 |
2 |
Millie Wilson |
Clitheroe |
1:23.71 |
1:24.71 |
|
+1.00 |
3 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
1:24.24 |
1:24.93 |
|
+0.69 |
4 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.39 |
1:25.09 |
|
+0.70 |
5 |
Lauren Lindridge |
Chesterfield |
1:21.26 |
1:25.26 |
|
+4.00 |
6 |
Molly Turnbull |
Newcastle |
1:25.60 |
1:27.00 |
|
+1.40 |
7 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
1:26.19 |
1:27.20 |
|
+1.01 |
8 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.27 |
1:27.40 |
|
+4.13 |
9 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
1:30.39 |
1:28.31 |
|
-2.08 |
10 |
Jazlyn Smith |
New Earswick |
1:23.91 |
1:29.28 |
|
+5.37 |
11 |
Myla Pike |
Newcastle |
1:36.97 |
1:29.76 |
|
-7.21 |
12 |
Eve Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.65 |
1:30.40 |
|
+5.75 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
1:36.87 |
1:37.77 |
|
+0.90 |
2 |
Frances Mitchell |
Chesterfield |
1:31.61 |
1:38.27 |
|
+6.66 |
3 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:43.89 |
1:38.68 |
|
-5.21 |
4 |
Katherine Murray |
Chesterfield |
1:32.00 |
1:39.59 |
|
+7.59 |
5 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
1:46.36 |
1:40.24 |
|
-6.12 |
6 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:40.75 |
1:41.64 |
|
+0.89 |
7 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Scarborough |
1:45.00 |
1:41.96 |
|
-3.04 |
8 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
1:49.39 |
1:49.23 |
|
-0.16 |
9 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
1:56.00 |
1:50.76 |
|
-5.24 |
10 |
Isabelle Towse |
Scarborough |
1:33.90 |
1:52.43 |
|
+18.53 |
11 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
2:12.12 |
1:53.71 |
|
-18.41 |
12 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:53.83 |
|
npt |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Johnstone |
Newcastle |
1:12.70 |
1:10.59 |
|
-2.11 |
2 |
Elizabeth Murray |
Chesterfield |
1:10.15 |
1:12.06 |
|
+1.91 |
3 |
Charlotte Clarke |
East Leeds |
1:13.35 |
1:13.42 |
|
+0.07 |
4 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
1:15.58 |
1:15.11 |
|
-0.47 |
5 |
Emily Lowry |
Newcastle |
1:16.70 |
1:16.63 |
|
-0.07 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
1:19.00 |
1:17.51 |
|
-1.49 |
2 |
Sophie Brown |
Newcastle |
1:19.20 |
1:18.01 |
|
-1.19 |
3 |
Lucy Parker |
Skegness |
1:14.41 |
1:18.22 |
|
+3.81 |
4 |
Grace Larsen |
Newcastle |
1:18.50 |
1:18.75 |
|
+0.25 |
5 |
Olivia Harper |
Newcastle |
1:18.89 |
1:18.83 |
|
-0.06 |
6 |
Millie Gray |
Newcastle |
1:25.40 |
1:21.51 |
|
-3.89 |
7 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
1:24.96 |
1:21.91 |
|
-3.05 |
8 |
Keira Fallon |
Newcastle |
1:24.95 |
1:22.19 |
|
-2.76 |
9 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:19.74 |
1:24.09 |
|
+4.35 |
10 |
Jessica Constantine |
Scarborough |
1:27.53 |
1:24.99 |
|
-2.54 |
11 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:28.93 |
1:25.13 |
|
-3.80 |
12 |
Lily Gillespie |
Clitheroe |
1:21.32 |
1:25.23 |
|
+3.91 |
13 |
Alice Crosby |
York City |
1:31.52 |
1:25.56 |
|
-5.96 |
14 |
Emma Wright |
Co Wakefield |
1:30.99 |
1:26.24 |
|
-4.75 |
15 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
1:24.27 |
1:26.58 |
|
+2.31 |
16 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
1:26.72 |
1:26.88 |
|
+0.16 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy King |
New Earswick |
1:30.00 |
1:27.56 |
|
-2.44 |
2 |
Lucy O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:37.18 |
1:28.12 |
|
-9.06 |
3 |
Amelia Wilson |
Chesterfield |
1:31.62 |
1:29.81 |
|
-1.81 |
4 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
1:41.00 |
1:33.35 |
|
-7.65 |
5 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:34.00 |
1:34.28 |
|
+0.28 |
6 |
Ellie-Jo Hadfield |
Chesterfield |
1:41.00 |
1:34.29 |
|
-6.71 |
7 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
1:32.66 |
1:37.58 |
|
+4.92 |
8 |
Jasmine Fowler |
Bedale |
1:41.00 |
1:46.14 |
|
+5.14 |
9 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:56.15 |
|
npt |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Izzy Winter |
Newcastle |
1:06.10 |
1:06.48 |
|
+0.38 |
2 |
Sally Rutledge |
Spenborough |
1:09.17 |
1:07.59 |
|
-1.58 |
3 |
Anna O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:09.80 |
1:11.12 |
|
+1.32 |
4 |
Lily Ward |
Chesterfield |
1:06.98 |
1:11.40 |
|
+4.42 |
5 |
Isabel Dunn |
Chorley |
1:11.70 |
1:12.79 |
|
+1.09 |
6 |
Emily Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
1:16.00 |
1:13.67 |
|
-2.33 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:17.60 |
1:14.16 |
|
-3.44 |
2 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
1:15.80 |
1:14.97 |
|
-0.83 |
3 |
Jessica Lindridge |
Chesterfield |
1:13.56 |
1:15.79 |
|
+2.23 |
4 |
Sarah Glen |
Chorley |
1:15.30 |
1:15.89 |
|
+0.59 |
5 |
Abby Watts |
East Leeds |
1:17.99 |
1:17.06 |
|
-0.93 |
6 |
Isobel Nicholls |
York City |
1:18.05 |
1:18.24 |
|
+0.19 |
7 |
Emma Eddy |
Newcastle |
1:17.36 |
1:18.25 |
|
+0.89 |
8 |
Jessica Willoughby |
Chesterfield |
1:24.42 |
1:18.50 |
|
-5.92 |
9 |
Alisa Guerin |
Scarborough |
1:16.64 |
1:19.01 |
|
+2.37 |
10 |
Ellie Turnbull |
Newcastle |
1:23.10 |
1:19.20 |
|
-3.90 |
11 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
1:18.62 |
1:19.23 |
|
+0.61 |
12 |
Emily Exton |
S Axholme |
1:16.10 |
1:20.26 |
|
+4.16 |
13 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:29.59 |
1:21.19 |
|
-8.40 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Berry |
Driffield |
1:20.00 |
1:22.71 |
|
+2.71 |
2 |
Lucy Morrison |
Newcastle |
1:22.50 |
1:22.88 |
|
+0.38 |
3 |
Heidi Noble-Steeples |
Co Wakefield |
1:13.76 |
1:23.20 |
|
+9.44 |
4 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
1:19.60 |
1:24.59 |
|
+4.99 |
5 |
Emily Bray |
Chorley |
1:20.80 |
1:25.15 |
|
+4.35 |
6 |
Lola Greenwood |
Halifax |
1:34.09 |
1:25.58 |
|
-8.51 |
7 |
Saoirse Wilson |
York City |
1:32.32 |
1:26.92 |
|
-5.40 |
8 |
Hannah Barker |
S Axholme |
1:28.90 |
1:32.01 |
|
+3.11 |
9 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
1:54.83 |
1:32.36 |
|
-22.47 |
10 |
Louana Avison |
Chorley |
1:32.90 |
1:34.82 |
|
+1.92 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Wheeler |
East Leeds |
1:08.77 |
1:08.79 |
|
+0.02 |
2 |
Lara-Beth Salt |
Chesterfield |
1:05.15 |
1:09.61 |
|
+4.46 |
3 |
Laura Broadbent |
Chesterfield |
1:05.83 |
1:09.62 |
|
+3.79 |
4 |
Jessica Hartley |
Halifax |
1:12.70 |
1:10.00 |
|
-2.70 |
5 |
Caitlyn Turner |
Spenborough |
1:12.13 |
1:10.25 |
|
-1.88 |
6 |
Millie Ainslie |
East Leeds |
1:12.32 |
1:10.34 |
|
-1.98 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Rhodes |
Wetherby |
1:10.20 |
1:11.09 |
|
+0.89 |
2 |
Mia Boyle |
York City |
1:13.83 |
1:11.14 |
|
-2.69 |
3 |
Eleanor Bradbury |
Newcastle |
1:13.90 |
1:11.31 |
|
-2.59 |
4 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
1:13.30 |
1:11.36 |
|
-1.94 |
5 |
Jessica Aspin |
Clitheroe |
1:10.61 |
1:11.97 |
|
+1.36 |
6 |
Fay Clark |
Team Jorvik |
1:13.12 |
1:12.17 |
|
-0.95 |
7 |
Jessica Crosby |
York City |
1:16.06 |
1:13.16 |
|
-2.90 |
8 |
Poppy Livingstone |
S Axholme |
1:12.10 |
1:13.18 |
|
+1.08 |
9 |
Beth Proud |
Newcastle |
1:11.20 |
1:13.54 |
|
+2.34 |
10 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:15.25 |
1:14.33 |
|
-0.92 |
11 |
Arwen Poole |
Co Wakefield |
1:12.89 |
1:15.00 |
|
+2.11 |
12 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
1:15.60 |
1:15.25 |
|
-0.35 |
13 |
Ellie Bradshaw |
Chesterfield |
1:11.81 |
1:16.00 |
|
+4.19 |
14 |
Katie Henry |
Chorley |
1:15.70 |
1:16.16 |
|
+0.46 |
15 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:19.99 |
1:17.09 |
|
-2.90 |
16 |
Abigail Dennis |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.29 |
1:18.16 |
|
+1.87 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Greenwood |
Halifax |
1:18.22 |
1:19.36 |
|
+1.14 |
2 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:18.40 |
1:19.54 |
|
+1.14 |
3 |
Katie Dempsey |
Chesterfield |
1:13.91 |
1:19.60 |
|
+5.69 |
4 |
Sophie Trattles |
Newcastle |
NT |
1:20.23 |
|
npt |
5 |
Alexandra Marshall |
Co Wakefield |
1:29.71 |
1:21.76 |
|
-7.95 |
6 |
Aimee-Louise Banks |
Co Wakefield |
1:31.85 |
1:29.07 |
|
-2.78 |
7 |
Talia Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
1:24.89 |
1:29.72 |
|
+4.83 |
8 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:29.79 |
|
npt |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Entwistle |
Clitheroe |
1:06.60 |
1:05.63 |
|
-0.97 |
2 |
Atlanta Dowkes |
Scarborough |
1:04.64 |
1:07.80 |
|
+3.16 |
3 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
1:09.00 |
1:08.08 |
|
-0.92 |
4 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
1:07.80 |
1:08.20 |
|
+0.40 |
5 |
Kate Doughty |
Chorley |
1:08.90 |
1:08.38 |
|
-0.52 |
6 |
Emily Pyrah |
Halifax |
1:04.90 |
1:08.57 |
|
+3.67 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
1:14.47 |
1:10.25 |
|
-4.22 |
2 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
York City |
1:13.14 |
1:10.52 |
|
-2.62 |
3 |
Suzannah Fielding |
Newcastle |
1:13.90 |
1:10.91 |
|
-2.99 |
4 |
Amelia Williams |
Chesterfield |
1:08.15 |
1:11.12 |
|
+2.97 |
5 |
Emily Nicholls |
Chesterfield |
1:08.90 |
1:11.74 |
|
+2.84 |
6 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:10.82 |
1:12.22 |
|
+1.40 |
7 |
Saffron Bond |
Spenborough |
1:10.80 |
1:12.56 |
|
+1.76 |
8 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
1:12.90 |
1:14.46 |
|
+1.56 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Darby |
Newcastle |
1:12.09 |
1:15.27 |
|
+3.18 |
2 |
Kiera Dunstan |
Chorley |
1:14.58 |
1:17.27 |
|
+2.69 |
3 |
Imogen Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:21.02 |
1:18.06 |
|
-2.96 |
4 |
Isabel Plummer |
York City |
1:20.50 |
1:20.18 |
|
-0.32 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kimberley Eastwood |
East Leeds |
1:04.80 |
1:01.82 |
|
-2.98 |
2 |
Martha Smith |
Clitheroe |
1:03.68 |
1:03.72 |
|
+0.04 |
3 |
Bethany Jordan |
Co Wakefield |
1:03.59 |
1:04.93 |
|
+1.34 |
4 |
Rhiannon Wood |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.32 |
1:06.40 |
|
+0.08 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:04.60 |
1:07.37 |
|
+2.77 |
2 |
Tia-Mae Burden |
Selby |
1:06.63 |
1:08.38 |
|
+1.75 |
3 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
1:05.44 |
1:08.95 |
|
+3.51 |
4 |
Ashleigh Horsley |
Selby |
1:10.24 |
1:09.27 |
|
-0.97 |
5 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
1:12.39 |
1:09.62 |
|
-2.77 |
6 |
Ealish Corkill |
Co Wakefield |
1:08.60 |
1:09.64 |
|
+1.04 |
7 |
Romilly Heaton |
Halifax |
1:09.05 |
1:09.87 |
|
+0.82 |
8 |
Isobel Pickford |
Clitheroe |
1:10.65 |
1:10.90 |
|
+0.25 |
9 |
Emma Jackson |
Clitheroe |
1:08.63 |
1:11.14 |
|
+2.51 |
10 |
Alana Hampshire |
Halifax |
1:13.69 |
1:12.58 |
|
-1.11 |
11 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
1:10.29 |
1:12.72 |
|
+2.43 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Harris |
Kippax |
1:08.40 |
1:13.34 |
|
+4.94 |
2 |
Hope Lee-Fowkes |
Kippax |
1:13.70 |
1:13.55 |
|
-0.15 |
3 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
1:18.40 |
1:14.24 |
|
-4.16 |
4 |
Leah Pinder |
York City |
1:13.99 |
1:15.86 |
|
+1.87 |
5 |
Megan Moore |
Selby |
1:12.15 |
1:16.17 |
|
+4.02 |
6 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
1:18.00 |
1:16.18 |
|
-1.82 |
7 |
Caitlin Watson |
York City |
1:33.11 |
1:31.20 |
|
-1.91 |
8 |
Charlotte Clark |
Kippax |
1:25.40 |
1:32.83 |
|
+7.43 |