|
Event 101 Girls 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:47.00 | 2:37.00 | 2:29.00 | 2:21.00 | 2:15.00 | 2:11.00 | 2:07.00 | B | 3:11.00 | 2:56.00 | 2:44.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:33.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:27.00 | C | 3:30.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:03.00 | 2:53.00 | 2:45.00 | 2:41.00 | 2:39.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
2:57.55 |
2:49.83 |
|
-7.72 |
2 |
Eva Knight |
Spenborough |
3:00.50 |
2:52.88 |
|
-7.62 |
3 |
Seren Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
3:17.30 |
3:03.51 |
|
-13.79 |
4 |
Isabel Yates |
Newcastle |
3:15.00 |
3:03.52 |
|
-11.48 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Clara McAllister |
York City |
3:30.00 |
3:13.03 |
|
-16.97 |
2 |
Poppy Dunne |
Bingley |
NT |
3:15.77 |
|
npt |
3 |
Ruby Ellis |
East Leeds |
3:27.40 |
3:17.80 |
|
-9.60 |
4 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
3:34.43 |
3:21.95 |
|
-12.48 |
5 |
Maya Barham |
Newcastle |
3:30.06 |
3:26.95 |
|
-3.11 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Noble |
Newcastle |
3:04.10 |
2:50.61 |
|
-13.49 |
2 |
Emily Nealings |
Newcastle |
3:03.00 |
2:51.29 |
|
-11.71 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Iona Johnstone |
Newcastle |
3:16.20 |
2:56.76 |
|
-19.44 |
2 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
3:19.00 |
3:01.30 |
|
-17.70 |
3 |
Jessica Young |
York City |
3:12.00 |
3:02.12 |
|
-9.88 |
4 |
Olivia Dowden |
Newcastle |
3:13.70 |
3:09.94 |
|
-3.76 |
5 |
Millie Reilly |
Newcastle |
3:09.53 |
3:12.02 |
|
+2.49 |
6 |
Abigail White |
Newcastle |
3:14.80 |
3:13.73 |
|
-1.07 |
7 |
Annabelle Loft |
York City |
3:22.43 |
3:14.65 |
|
-7.78 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Brown |
Newcastle |
3:30.00 |
3:15.29 |
|
-14.71 |
2 |
Lilian Hilton |
South Holder |
3:25.10 |
3:15.72 |
|
-9.38 |
3 |
Abbey Robinson |
Newcastle |
3:25.60 |
3:17.38 |
|
-8.22 |
4 |
Isla Yates |
York City |
3:23.00 |
3:20.09 |
|
-2.91 |
5 |
Rosie Proud |
Newcastle |
3:30.02 |
3:30.30 |
|
+0.28 |
6 |
Esme Hays |
Co Wakefield |
3:58.34 |
3:31.66 |
|
-26.68 |
7 |
Erin Fallon |
Newcastle |
3:46.00 |
3:38.61 |
|
-7.39 |
8 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
4:06.32 |
3:45.55 |
|
-20.77 |
9 |
Phoebe Kilmurray |
Newcastle |
3:46.00 |
3:47.09 |
|
+1.09 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Thom |
York City |
2:53.83 |
2:33.82 |
|
-20.01 |
2 |
Simran Kaur Mander |
Bradford Dol |
2:36.88 |
2:36.57 |
|
-0.31 |
3 |
Rhianna Foster |
South Holder |
2:40.70 |
2:37.10 |
|
-3.60 |
4 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
2:52.05 |
2:39.78 |
|
-12.27 |
5 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
2:47.20 |
2:43.54 |
|
-3.66 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ffion Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
2:44.31 |
2:44.51 |
|
+0.20 |
2 |
Kira Oldroyd |
East Leeds |
3:25.08 |
2:46.61 |
|
-38.47 |
3 |
Lily Behenna |
Newcastle |
2:54.20 |
2:46.66 |
|
-7.54 |
4 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
2:56.10 |
2:47.00 |
|
-9.10 |
5 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
2:55.50 |
2:48.58 |
|
-6.92 |
6 |
Myla Pike |
Newcastle |
3:02.20 |
2:50.99 |
|
-11.21 |
7 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:51.73 |
|
npt |
8 |
Molly Turnbull |
Newcastle |
2:56.40 |
2:55.29 |
|
-1.11 |
9 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
3:00.00 |
2:59.92 |
|
-0.08 |
10 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
2:50.48 |
3:01.04 |
|
+10.56 |
11 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
3:16.44 |
3:02.71 |
|
-13.73 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Demi Whitehand |
South Holder |
3:08.18 |
3:06.23 |
|
-1.95 |
2 |
Freya Robinson |
South Holder |
3:17.46 |
3:06.64 |
|
-10.82 |
3 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
3:14.01 |
3:07.09 |
|
-6.92 |
4 |
Victoria Tomlinson |
York City |
3:19.30 |
3:08.59 |
|
-10.71 |
5 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
3:19.18 |
3:10.64 |
|
-8.54 |
6 |
Sophie Temple |
Halifax |
3:05.60 |
3:13.86 |
|
+8.26 |
7 |
Lily Burnhill |
Bradford Dol |
3:20.20 |
3:16.99 |
|
-3.21 |
8 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
3:51.61 |
3:17.81 |
|
-33.80 |
9 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
3:22.11 |
3:20.00 |
|
-2.11 |
10 |
Emma Ashman |
Newcastle |
3:45.02 |
3:22.61 |
|
-22.41 |
11 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
3:27.73 |
|
npt |
12 |
Rubie Coulton |
Bingley |
NT |
3:28.39 |
|
npt |
13 |
Jessica Fullerton |
Bingley |
NT |
3:40.38 |
|
npt |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Pickard |
East Leeds |
2:42.00 |
2:31.04 |
|
-10.96 |
2 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
2:31.90 |
2:31.48 |
|
-0.42 |
3 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
2:47.38 |
2:32.09 |
|
-15.29 |
4 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
2:36.70 |
2:33.53 |
|
-3.17 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Scarlett Strathie |
Co Wakefield |
2:47.30 |
2:37.32 |
|
-9.98 |
2 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
2:45.70 |
2:41.88 |
|
-3.82 |
3 |
Isobel Daubney |
South Holder |
2:51.40 |
2:41.98 |
|
-9.42 |
4 |
Keira Fallon |
Newcastle |
2:45.70 |
2:44.58 |
|
-1.12 |
5 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
2:59.93 |
2:46.34 |
|
-13.59 |
6 |
Natalie Fielding |
Newcastle |
2:51.40 |
2:46.58 |
|
-4.82 |
7 |
Millie Gray |
Newcastle |
2:50.25 |
2:50.28 |
|
+0.03 |
8 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
2:52.00 |
2:50.30 |
|
-1.70 |
9 |
Phoebe Agar |
South Holder |
2:55.00 |
2:51.48 |
|
-3.52 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
3:06.00 |
2:55.51 |
|
-10.49 |
2 |
Esme Rogers |
South Holder |
3:29.40 |
2:55.94 |
|
-33.46 |
3 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
2:58.03 |
2:56.84 |
|
-1.19 |
4 |
Elodie Rollins |
Broadway M |
3:10.09 |
2:57.84 |
|
-12.25 |
5 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
3:25.70 |
3:03.54 |
|
-22.16 |
6 |
Lucy O'Brien |
Newcastle |
3:01.90 |
3:06.94 |
|
+5.04 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
2:31.92 |
2:30.60 |
|
-1.32 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Dunne |
Bingley |
2:28.33 |
2:34.72 |
|
+6.39 |
2 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
2:35.55 |
2:35.05 |
|
-0.50 |
3 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
2:36.51 |
2:38.60 |
|
+2.09 |
4 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
2:37.47 |
2:42.92 |
|
+5.45 |
5 |
Ellie Turnbull |
Newcastle |
2:47.70 |
2:43.26 |
|
-4.44 |
6 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
2:40.11 |
2:43.61 |
|
+3.50 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
2:43.50 |
2:58.50 |
|
+15.00 |
2 |
Emilie Brocklebank |
South Holder |
3:15.69 |
2:58.64 |
|
-17.05 |
3 |
Kiera Burnett |
Halifax |
3:03.00 |
2:59.12 |
|
-3.88 |
4 |
Charlie Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
3:04.00 |
2:59.69 |
|
-4.31 |
5 |
Beatrice Roberts |
Ilkley |
2:52.82 |
3:03.50 |
|
+10.68 |
6 |
Ellie-Jo Barnes |
Bradford Dol |
3:26.48 |
3:06.91 |
|
-19.57 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Stabler |
York City |
2:18.40 |
2:18.90 |
|
+0.50 |
2 |
Mia Boyle |
York City |
2:19.30 |
2:21.65 |
|
+2.35 |
3 |
Meredith Harness |
Team Jorvik |
2:23.80 |
2:22.19 |
|
-1.61 |
4 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
2:29.72 |
2:25.79 |
|
-3.93 |
5 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
2:22.90 |
2:26.65 |
|
+3.75 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isabella Dowden |
Newcastle |
2:44.82 |
2:33.44 |
|
-11.38 |
2 |
Beth Proud |
Newcastle |
2:37.56 |
2:33.91 |
|
-3.65 |
3 |
Amelia Fullerton |
Bingley |
2:34.91 |
2:34.04 |
|
-0.87 |
4 |
Evie Matson |
South Holder |
2:35.76 |
2:35.00 |
|
-0.76 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
2:37.72 |
2:41.71 |
|
+3.99 |
2 |
Teagan Hunter-Robins |
South Holder |
2:41.06 |
2:42.11 |
|
+1.05 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Bowden |
South Holder |
2:07.43 |
2:13.65 |
|
+6.22 |
2 |
Genna Suddes |
York City |
2:13.53 |
2:18.09 |
|
+4.56 |
3 |
Ellen Winters |
Ilkley |
2:17.10 |
2:22.45 |
|
+5.35 |
4 |
Jemima Cartwright |
South Holder |
2:29.00 |
2:24.44 |
|
-4.56 |
5 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
2:24.30 |
2:25.28 |
|
+0.98 |
6 |
Lily Shaw |
Newcastle |
2:29.81 |
2:25.70 |
|
-4.11 |
7 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
2:21.08 |
2:25.71 |
|
+4.63 |
8 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
2:21.30 |
2:26.11 |
|
+4.81 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Bramley |
Wetherby |
2:30.31 |
2:28.77 |
|
-1.54 |
2 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
2:23.31 |
2:28.79 |
|
+5.48 |
3 |
Eleanor Howcroft |
York City |
2:19.95 |
2:29.89 |
|
+9.94 |
4 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
2:31.90 |
2:30.78 |
|
-1.12 |
5 |
Abigail Young |
York City |
2:25.25 |
2:30.93 |
|
+5.68 |
6 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
2:37.70 |
2:32.64 |
|
-5.06 |
7 |
Frederica Moore |
Wetherby |
2:35.81 |
2:34.68 |
|
-1.13 |
8 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
2:42.20 |
2:36.30 |
|
-5.90 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Leah Pinder |
York City |
2:45.33 |
2:45.17 |
|
-0.16 |
2 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
2:52.89 |
2:52.03 |
|
-0.86 |
3 |
Eleanor Sutcliffe |
Halifax |
2:56.12 |
2:56.39 |
|
+0.27 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eleanor Cooper |
Did Not Compete |
Event 102 Boys 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 3:15.00 | 3:03.00 | 2:50.00 | 2:38.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:25.00 | 2:18.00 | B | 3:45.00 | 3:25.00 | 3:07.00 | 2:55.00 | 2:47.00 | 2:40.00 | 2:34.00 | C | 4:05.00 | 3:45.00 | 3:25.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:07.00 | 2:56.00 | 2:49.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Jackson |
Spenborough |
3:26.70 |
3:21.17 |
|
-5.53 |
2 |
Thomas Brooks |
Spenborough |
3:26.17 |
3:23.48 |
|
-2.69 |
3 |
Kaydan Baird |
Newcastle |
3:49.09 |
3:38.20 |
|
-10.89 |
4 |
Finley Waleboer |
Spenborough |
NT |
3:44.79 |
|
npt |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
4:00.00 |
3:53.03 |
|
-6.97 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jacob Neillis |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Henry Roberts |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Alexander Tew |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Williams |
Newcastle |
3:28.00 |
3:15.18 |
|
-12.82 |
2 |
Jamie Bleanch |
York City |
3:34.70 |
3:21.93 |
|
-12.77 |
3 |
Alfie Weatherston-Harvey |
Newcastle |
3:38.01 |
3:22.68 |
|
-15.33 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Youssef Khashaba |
Newcastle |
4:07.60 |
3:34.30 |
|
-33.30 |
2 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
3:34.90 |
3:38.90 |
|
+4.00 |
3 |
Yassin Khashaba |
Newcastle |
4:07.60 |
3:41.18 |
|
-26.42 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
3:59.00 |
3:46.93 |
|
-12.07 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tristan Pemberton |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Philip Suddes |
York City |
3:11.90 |
2:57.59 |
|
-14.31 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
3:13.75 |
3:08.84 |
|
-4.91 |
2 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
3:13.10 |
3:12.29 |
|
-0.81 |
3 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
3:14.60 |
3:14.52 |
|
-0.08 |
4 |
Lucas Edmonds |
York City |
3:18.30 |
3:18.27 |
|
-0.03 |
5 |
Oliver Cunnington |
Wetherby |
3:57.00 |
3:24.73 |
|
-32.27 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie O'Brien |
Newcastle |
3:40.02 |
3:27.43 |
|
-12.59 |
2 |
Sebastian Dean |
Newcastle |
3:32.20 |
3:28.85 |
|
-3.35 |
3 |
Thomas Deniz |
York City |
3:28.16 |
3:29.10 |
|
+0.94 |
4 |
Lewis Boyle |
Ilkley |
3:08.30 |
3:37.92 |
|
+29.62 |
5 |
Thenuk Thennakoon |
Newcastle |
3:45.07 |
3:39.00 |
|
-6.07 |
6 |
Charlie Richards |
Bingley |
NT |
3:42.28 |
|
npt |
7 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
4:05.60 |
4:12.96 |
|
+7.36 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Newton |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Oliver Crow |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Stabler |
York City |
3:06.60 |
2:57.14 |
|
-9.46 |
2 |
Jacob Hardisty |
York City |
3:18.10 |
2:57.17 |
|
-20.93 |
3 |
David Robinson |
Co Wakefield |
3:13.64 |
3:08.69 |
|
-4.95 |
4 |
Ryan Elliott |
Newcastle |
3:16.40 |
3:12.38 |
|
-4.02 |
5 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
NT |
3:12.40 |
|
npt |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Logan Morton-Carr |
Newcastle |
3:27.00 |
3:19.23 |
|
-7.77 |
2 |
Freddie Brook |
York City |
3:23.90 |
3:21.02 |
|
-2.88 |
3 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
3:29.40 |
3:25.54 |
|
-3.86 |
4 |
Luke Neillis |
Newcastle |
3:21.50 |
3:28.81 |
|
+7.31 |
5 |
Louie Miller |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
3:29.58 |
|
npt |
6 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
4:08.62 |
3:40.27 |
|
-28.35 |
7 |
Lento Yamagata |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
3:41.40 |
|
npt |
8 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
NT |
4:26.29 |
|
npt |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Cormac Reilly |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
2:35.10 |
2:32.77 |
|
-2.33 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
3:00.00 |
2:52.11 |
|
-7.89 |
2 |
Titus Pike |
Newcastle |
2:54.50 |
2:52.68 |
|
-1.82 |
3 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
2:52.30 |
2:54.49 |
|
+2.19 |
4 |
Lucas Walton |
Ilkley |
3:10.90 |
2:55.03 |
|
-15.87 |
5 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
2:59.99 |
3:00.44 |
|
+0.45 |
6 |
Antonio Stanchev |
Newcastle |
3:00.80 |
3:02.96 |
|
+2.16 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Connolly |
Bradford Dol |
3:06.58 |
3:08.84 |
|
+2.26 |
2 |
Robert Westoby |
South Holder |
3:27.09 |
3:12.45 |
|
-14.64 |
3 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
3:32.50 |
3:30.25 |
|
-2.25 |
4 |
Joseph Butler |
Co Wakefield |
3:43.94 |
3:42.32 |
|
-1.62 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Akseli Kuukkanen |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
2:41.00 |
2:36.43 |
|
-4.57 |
2 |
Matthew Jackson |
Spenborough |
2:40.10 |
2:36.47 |
|
-3.63 |
3 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
2:33.05 |
2:37.18 |
|
+4.13 |
4 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
2:34.24 |
2:37.21 |
|
+2.97 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Davy |
Wetherby |
2:51.53 |
2:40.25 |
|
-11.28 |
2 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
2:48.93 |
2:44.79 |
|
-4.14 |
3 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
2:46.39 |
2:49.50 |
|
+3.11 |
4 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
2:50.73 |
2:49.59 |
|
-1.14 |
5 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
2:47.67 |
2:53.39 |
|
+5.72 |
6 |
Jamie Booth |
Halifax |
2:53.90 |
2:54.76 |
|
+0.86 |
7 |
Angus Twigger |
Ilkley |
2:52.30 |
2:55.78 |
|
+3.48 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Hollis |
Wetherby |
3:10.28 |
3:02.66 |
|
-7.62 |
2 |
Keir Murie |
Selby |
3:19.60 |
3:20.67 |
|
+1.07 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Menzer |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Dunne |
Bingley |
2:24.37 |
2:25.39 |
|
+1.02 |
2 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
2:24.08 |
2:25.44 |
|
+1.36 |
3 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
2:30.70 |
2:27.07 |
|
-3.63 |
4 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
2:26.73 |
2:28.06 |
|
+1.33 |
5 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Bradford Dol |
2:27.70 |
2:32.45 |
|
+4.75 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
2:34.94 |
2:35.87 |
|
+0.93 |
2 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
2:38.50 |
2:35.98 |
|
-2.52 |
3 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
2:40.70 |
2:38.69 |
|
-2.01 |
4 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
2:34.73 |
2:39.75 |
|
+5.02 |
5 |
Alvin Walker |
York City |
2:48.24 |
2:40.37 |
|
-7.87 |
6 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
2:36.53 |
2:40.43 |
|
+3.90 |
7 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
2:43.30 |
2:46.30 |
|
+3.00 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Mosey |
Team Jorvik |
3:08.32 |
2:49.02 |
|
-19.30 |
2 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
2:46.41 |
2:52.13 |
|
+5.72 |
Event 103 Girls 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:32.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | C | 1:49.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:37.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:22.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Dunne |
Bingley |
NT |
1:35.27 |
|
npt |
2 |
Isabel Yates |
Newcastle |
1:42.32 |
1:36.52 |
|
-5.80 |
3 |
Seren Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
1:41.00 |
1:37.94 |
|
-3.06 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maya Barham |
Newcastle |
1:40.00 |
1:41.12 |
|
+1.12 |
2 |
Daisy Ball |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:43.87 |
|
npt |
3 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
1:59.03 |
1:46.14 |
|
-12.89 |
4 |
Ruby Ellis |
East Leeds |
1:42.11 |
1:46.52 |
|
+4.41 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Grant |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:50.82 |
|
npt |
2 |
Layla Beals |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:58.28 |
|
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eva Knight |
Spenborough |
1:34.40 |
1:28.80 |
|
-5.60 |
2 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
1:32.18 |
1:30.55 |
|
-1.63 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alice Winn |
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maddison Kirkman |
York City |
1:40.00 |
1:32.15 |
|
-7.85 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Noble |
Newcastle |
1:41.70 |
1:34.19 |
|
-7.51 |
2 |
Lily Palmer |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:34.36 |
|
npt |
3 |
Emily Nealings |
Newcastle |
1:38.30 |
1:34.61 |
|
-3.69 |
4 |
Iona Johnstone |
Newcastle |
1:35.40 |
1:34.98 |
|
-0.42 |
5 |
Annabelle Loft |
York City |
1:38.53 |
1:35.65 |
|
-2.88 |
6 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
1:38.48 |
1:35.69 |
|
-2.79 |
7 |
Jessica Young |
York City |
1:33.02 |
1:35.99 |
|
+2.97 |
8 |
Sophia Gledhill |
Bingley |
NT |
1:36.53 |
|
npt |
9 |
Olivia Dowden |
Newcastle |
1:40.50 |
1:38.23 |
|
-2.27 |
10 |
Erin O'Carroll |
Bingley |
NT |
1:38.26 |
|
npt |
11 |
Grace Brown |
Newcastle |
1:42.32 |
1:38.77 |
|
-3.55 |
12 |
Miley Brown |
Spenborough |
1:49.62 |
1:39.36 |
|
-10.26 |
13 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
1:43.56 |
1:39.92 |
|
-3.64 |
14 |
Isla Yates |
York City |
1:44.00 |
1:41.28 |
|
-2.72 |
15 |
Millie Reilly |
Newcastle |
1:42.90 |
1:41.54 |
|
-1.36 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abbey Robinson |
Newcastle |
1:40.50 |
1:43.74 |
|
+3.24 |
2 |
Kaitlyn White |
York City |
1:45.00 |
1:44.39 |
|
-0.61 |
3 |
Rosie Proud |
Newcastle |
1:45.00 |
1:45.11 |
|
+0.11 |
4 |
Abigail Baiden |
East Leeds |
1:42.20 |
1:45.85 |
|
+3.65 |
5 |
Abigail White |
Newcastle |
1:42.50 |
1:46.07 |
|
+3.57 |
6 |
Esme Hays |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:47.98 |
|
npt |
7 |
Georgina Crowther |
Newcastle |
1:38.00 |
1:48.88 |
|
+10.88 |
8 |
Phoebe Kilmurray |
Newcastle |
1:47.02 |
1:49.65 |
|
+2.63 |
9 |
Lilly Hazzard |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:49.82 |
|
npt |
10 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
1:57.34 |
1:51.87 |
|
-5.47 |
11 |
Erin Fallon |
Newcastle |
1:47.02 |
1:57.03 |
|
+10.01 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ruby Allitt |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Thom |
York City |
1:30.92 |
1:21.88 |
|
-9.04 |
2 |
Ffion Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
1:25.89 |
1:23.97 |
|
-1.92 |
3 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
1:27.67 |
1:24.90 |
|
-2.77 |
4 |
Rhianna Foster |
South Holder |
1:25.50 |
1:24.94 |
|
-0.56 |
5 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.10 |
1:25.14 |
|
+1.04 |
6 |
Lily Behenna |
Newcastle |
1:26.60 |
1:26.47 |
|
-0.13 |
7 |
Molly Turnbull |
Newcastle |
1:30.10 |
1:26.84 |
|
-3.26 |
8 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.32 |
1:27.46 |
|
+0.14 |
9 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
1:29.60 |
1:27.84 |
|
-1.76 |
10 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.22 |
1:27.87 |
|
+4.65 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
1:31.96 |
1:28.70 |
|
-3.26 |
2 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
1:28.30 |
1:29.38 |
|
+1.08 |
3 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
1:45.00 |
1:29.98 |
|
-15.02 |
4 |
Kira Oldroyd |
East Leeds |
1:28.62 |
1:30.40 |
|
+1.78 |
5 |
Myla Pike |
Newcastle |
1:34.60 |
1:30.99 |
|
-3.61 |
6 |
Kiera Lewis |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:31.91 |
|
npt |
7 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
1:50.00 |
1:32.34 |
|
-17.66 |
8 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
1:37.16 |
1:34.05 |
|
-3.11 |
9 |
Demi Whitehand |
South Holder |
1:31.29 |
1:34.07 |
|
+2.78 |
10 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
1:56.39 |
1:36.77 |
|
-19.62 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Robinson |
South Holder |
1:37.15 |
1:39.81 |
|
+2.66 |
2 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
1:49.41 |
1:41.19 |
|
-8.22 |
3 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:56.92 |
1:41.62 |
|
-15.30 |
4 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
1:39.80 |
1:41.72 |
|
+1.92 |
5 |
Thea Barandia |
Bradford Dol |
1:59.20 |
1:43.61 |
|
-15.59 |
6 |
Emma Ashman |
Newcastle |
1:45.00 |
1:43.67 |
|
-1.33 |
7 |
Jessica Fullerton |
Bingley |
NT |
1:44.70 |
|
npt |
8 |
Rubie Coulton |
Bingley |
NT |
1:45.11 |
|
npt |
9 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:49.26 |
1:46.09 |
|
-3.17 |
10 |
Ellen Johnson |
Ilkley |
1:49.70 |
1:46.24 |
|
-3.46 |
11 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:48.43 |
|
npt |
12 |
Frankie Hughes |
Rossington |
2:05.18 |
1:48.94 |
|
-16.24 |
13 |
Sophie Temple |
Halifax |
1:49.00 |
1:49.09 |
|
+0.09 |
14 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:54.11 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tegan Fletcher |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
1:17.20 |
1:17.18 |
|
-0.02 |
2 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
1:15.50 |
1:17.40 |
|
+1.90 |
3 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:24.50 |
1:19.84 |
|
-4.66 |
4 |
Lauren Gaunt- Edwards |
York City |
1:21.50 |
1:20.15 |
|
-1.35 |
5 |
Keira Shaw |
Co Wakefield |
1:24.49 |
1:21.03 |
|
-3.46 |
6 |
Amy Pickard |
East Leeds |
1:26.85 |
1:21.85 |
|
-5.00 |
7 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
1:23.40 |
1:22.99 |
|
-0.41 |
8 |
Millie Gray |
Newcastle |
1:27.94 |
1:23.97 |
|
-3.97 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Daubney |
South Holder |
1:25.20 |
1:24.52 |
|
-0.68 |
2 |
Katie Wiles |
Bingley |
1:22.06 |
1:24.77 |
|
+2.71 |
3 |
Keira Fallon |
Newcastle |
1:26.90 |
1:25.95 |
|
-0.95 |
4 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
1:35.20 |
1:30.29 |
|
-4.91 |
5 |
Natalie Fielding |
Newcastle |
1:30.90 |
1:30.95 |
|
+0.05 |
6 |
Phoebe Agar |
South Holder |
1:34.30 |
1:32.61 |
|
-1.69 |
7 |
Lucy O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:31.80 |
1:32.98 |
|
+1.18 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
1:46.80 |
1:36.98 |
|
-9.82 |
2 |
Elodie Rollins |
Broadway M |
1:43.52 |
1:38.28 |
|
-5.24 |
2 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
1:40.20 |
1:38.28 |
|
-1.92 |
4 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:49.34 |
1:42.40 |
|
-6.94 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Dunne |
Bingley |
1:29.15 |
1:17.95 |
|
-11.20 |
2 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
1:17.96 |
1:19.75 |
|
+1.79 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
1:20.43 |
1:22.01 |
|
+1.58 |
2 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:26.08 |
1:23.94 |
|
-2.14 |
3 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
1:26.40 |
1:24.91 |
|
-1.49 |
4 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
1:28.01 |
1:25.80 |
|
-2.21 |
5 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:27.20 |
1:27.26 |
|
+0.06 |
6 |
Ellie Turnbull |
Newcastle |
1:25.80 |
1:27.40 |
|
+1.60 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kiera Burnett |
Halifax |
1:35.00 |
1:29.97 |
|
-5.03 |
2 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
1:29.60 |
1:30.88 |
|
+1.28 |
3 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
1:34.70 |
1:31.70 |
|
-3.00 |
4 |
Lola Greenwood |
Halifax |
1:35.03 |
1:32.85 |
|
-2.18 |
5 |
Ellie-Jo Barnes |
Bradford Dol |
1:38.96 |
1:35.81 |
|
-3.15 |
6 |
Charlie Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
1:32.79 |
1:36.47 |
|
+3.68 |
7 |
Emilie Brocklebank |
South Holder |
1:41.07 |
1:38.25 |
|
-2.82 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Meredith Harness |
Team Jorvik |
1:10.40 |
1:12.13 |
|
+1.73 |
2 |
Ella Stabler |
York City |
1:12.20 |
1:12.52 |
|
+0.32 |
3 |
Mia Boyle |
York City |
1:12.50 |
1:15.37 |
|
+2.87 |
4 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.98 |
1:18.84 |
|
+1.86 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City |
1:17.40 |
1:19.06 |
|
+1.66 |
2 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:33.30 |
1:20.84 |
|
-12.46 |
3 |
Isabella Dowden |
Newcastle |
1:28.53 |
1:24.49 |
|
-4.04 |
4 |
Teagan Hunter-Robins |
South Holder |
1:19.76 |
1:24.99 |
|
+5.23 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Fullerton |
Bingley |
1:23.17 |
1:26.47 |
|
+3.30 |
2 |
Beth Proud |
Newcastle |
1:24.96 |
1:28.01 |
|
+3.05 |
3 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
1:25.77 |
1:30.67 |
|
+4.90 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Poppy Greenwood |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Daya Kapil |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.17 |
1:12.69 |
|
-3.48 |
2 |
Eleanor Howcroft |
York City |
1:10.30 |
1:13.99 |
|
+3.69 |
3 |
Ellen Winters |
Ilkley |
1:09.80 |
1:14.04 |
|
+4.24 |
4 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:13.70 |
1:14.12 |
|
+0.42 |
5 |
Genna Suddes |
York City |
1:15.80 |
1:15.50 |
|
-0.30 |
6 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
1:14.20 |
1:16.42 |
|
+2.22 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Shaw |
Newcastle |
1:42.61 |
1:17.24 |
|
-25.37 |
2 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
1:18.80 |
1:17.69 |
|
-1.11 |
3 |
Mia Bramley |
Wetherby |
1:22.06 |
1:20.09 |
|
-1.97 |
4 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:20.34 |
|
npt |
5 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
1:17.70 |
1:21.19 |
|
+3.49 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Young |
York City |
1:17.11 |
1:22.30 |
|
+5.19 |
2 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.50 |
1:23.38 |
|
-4.12 |
3 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:22.70 |
1:23.43 |
|
+0.73 |
4 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
1:28.68 |
1:23.51 |
|
-5.17 |
5 |
Eleanor Sutcliffe |
Halifax |
1:29.63 |
1:33.91 |
|
+4.28 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eleanor Cooper |
Did Not Compete |
Event 104 Boys 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:45.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:11.00 | B | 1:55.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:19.00 | C | 2:10.00 | 2:01.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:29.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Brooks |
Spenborough |
1:50.83 |
1:48.28 |
|
-2.55 |
2 |
Finley Waleboer |
Spenborough |
1:51.55 |
1:52.01 |
|
+0.46 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Owen Dewey-Nager |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
2:00.21 |
|
npt |
2 |
Samuel Jackson |
Spenborough |
1:52.50 |
2:03.52 |
|
+11.02 |
3 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
2:02.00 |
2:04.24 |
|
+2.24 |
4 |
Abelard Roberts |
York City |
1:55.00 |
2:04.34 |
|
+9.34 |
5 |
Kaydan Baird |
Newcastle |
1:59.00 |
2:08.59 |
|
+9.59 |
6 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:08.83 |
|
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Blake |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:18.75 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Allen |
Newcastle |
1:56.00 |
1:50.42 |
|
-5.58 |
2 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
1:58.77 |
1:51.32 |
|
-7.45 |
3 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
2:05.05 |
1:51.67 |
|
-13.38 |
4 |
Tristan Pemberton |
York City |
1:50.00 |
1:53.84 |
|
+3.84 |
5 |
Oscar Brown |
Newcastle |
1:56.07 |
1:54.57 |
|
-1.50 |
6 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
2:03.27 |
1:55.76 |
|
-7.51 |
7 |
William Holden |
Newcastle |
1:52.73 |
1:56.36 |
|
+3.63 |
8 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:58.40 |
1:59.32 |
|
+0.92 |
9 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
2:18.19 |
2:00.61 |
|
-17.58 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Yassin Khashaba |
Newcastle |
1:55.01 |
2:01.33 |
|
+6.32 |
2 |
Youssef Khashaba |
Newcastle |
1:52.02 |
2:01.54 |
|
+9.52 |
3 |
Alfie Weatherston-Harvey |
Newcastle |
1:55.01 |
2:03.03 |
|
+8.02 |
4 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
2:05.96 |
2:03.04 |
|
-2.92 |
5 |
Suyash Dhull |
Newcastle |
2:02.00 |
2:06.61 |
|
+4.61 |
6 |
James Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
2:10.40 |
2:13.66 |
|
+3.26 |
7 |
Frank Whitfield |
Newcastle |
2:01.00 |
2:14.39 |
|
+13.39 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Stabler |
York City |
1:39.00 |
1:31.50 |
|
-7.50 |
2 |
Jamie Bleanch |
York City |
1:39.40 |
1:35.16 |
|
-4.24 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
1:41.54 |
1:40.19 |
|
-1.35 |
2 |
Evan Clark |
Halifax |
1:43.86 |
1:40.69 |
|
-3.17 |
3 |
Thomas Newton |
Newcastle |
1:44.40 |
1:45.39 |
|
+0.99 |
4 |
Dylan Goldsmith |
Newcastle |
1:50.00 |
1:47.52 |
|
-2.48 |
5 |
Cas Coosemans |
Newcastle |
1:59.00 |
1:47.70 |
|
-11.30 |
6 |
Charlie O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:48.79 |
1:49.26 |
|
+0.47 |
7 |
Charlie Richards |
Bingley |
1:35.00 |
1:51.20 |
|
+16.20 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Boyle |
Ilkley |
1:50.20 |
1:52.09 |
|
+1.89 |
2 |
Sebastian Dean |
Newcastle |
1:51.30 |
1:55.01 |
|
+3.71 |
3 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
1:57.70 |
1:55.48 |
|
-2.22 |
4 |
Oliver Cunnington |
Wetherby |
1:54.00 |
1:55.83 |
|
+1.83 |
5 |
Alex Howell |
Newcastle |
2:06.30 |
1:56.60 |
|
-9.70 |
6 |
Benjamin Robson |
Newcastle |
1:58.00 |
1:57.57 |
|
-0.43 |
7 |
Thenuk Thennakoon |
Newcastle |
1:59.20 |
2:04.88 |
|
+5.68 |
8 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:05.73 |
|
npt |
9 |
Findlay Shaw |
Newcastle |
1:59.20 |
2:08.98 |
|
+9.78 |
10 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
2:19.97 |
2:13.85 |
|
-6.12 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daniel Jackson |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Hamza Aziz |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
|
Evan Cai |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
1:32.02 |
1:34.46 |
|
+2.44 |
2 |
Owen Wing |
York City |
1:32.30 |
1:34.69 |
|
+2.39 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Johnson |
York City |
1:40.08 |
1:36.54 |
|
-3.54 |
2 |
David Robinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:39.20 |
1:38.15 |
|
-1.05 |
3 |
Riley Keegan |
Halifax |
1:39.00 |
1:39.70 |
|
+0.70 |
4 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
1:41.38 |
1:39.80 |
|
-1.58 |
5 |
Ethan Clifford |
York City |
1:53.80 |
1:42.44 |
|
-11.36 |
6 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
1:37.60 |
1:44.86 |
|
+7.26 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Logan Morton-Carr |
Newcastle |
NT |
1:46.44 |
|
npt |
2 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:56.78 |
1:48.11 |
|
-8.67 |
3 |
Luke Neillis |
Newcastle |
1:45.23 |
1:48.64 |
|
+3.41 |
4 |
Louie Miller |
Co Wakefield |
1:59.77 |
1:50.57 |
|
-9.20 |
5 |
Ryan Elliott |
Newcastle |
1:52.20 |
1:51.66 |
|
-0.54 |
6 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
1:57.87 |
2:00.99 |
|
+3.12 |
7 |
Lento Yamagata |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:06.20 |
|
npt |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Fraser Buxton |
Bradford Dol |
1:25.57 |
1:23.75 |
|
-1.82 |
2 |
Antonio Stanchev |
Newcastle |
1:30.80 |
1:26.15 |
|
-4.65 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Walton |
Ilkley |
1:49.10 |
1:35.21 |
|
-13.89 |
2 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
1:33.70 |
1:35.45 |
|
+1.75 |
3 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:38.13 |
1:36.94 |
|
-1.19 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Connolly |
Bradford Dol |
1:40.21 |
1:42.21 |
|
+2.00 |
2 |
George Johnson |
Ilkley |
1:52.30 |
1:47.02 |
|
-5.28 |
3 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
1:49.38 |
1:52.26 |
|
+2.88 |
4 |
Joseph Butler |
Co Wakefield |
1:49.04 |
1:54.17 |
|
+5.13 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:21.00 |
1:14.99 |
|
-6.01 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:21.09 |
1:22.70 |
|
+1.61 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Davy |
Wetherby |
1:24.93 |
1:27.28 |
|
+2.35 |
2 |
Matthew Jackson |
Spenborough |
1:22.30 |
1:28.26 |
|
+5.96 |
3 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
1:28.57 |
1:33.96 |
|
+5.39 |
4 |
Ben Gibbs |
Team Jorvik |
1:39.70 |
1:34.08 |
|
-5.62 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
1:33.98 |
1:35.59 |
|
+1.61 |
2 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
1:35.11 |
1:38.42 |
|
+3.31 |
3 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
1:34.74 |
1:39.48 |
|
+4.74 |
4 |
Angus Twigger |
Ilkley |
1:40.90 |
1:39.56 |
|
-1.34 |
5 |
Keir Murie |
Selby |
1:42.40 |
1:41.53 |
|
-0.87 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Singh Mander |
Bradford Dol |
1:18.10 |
1:12.75 |
|
-5.35 |
2 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
1:18.00 |
1:16.32 |
|
-1.68 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aidan Harris |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
1:15.55 |
1:16.04 |
|
+0.49 |
2 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:15.10 |
1:16.30 |
|
+1.20 |
3 |
Archie Dunne |
Bingley |
1:18.05 |
1:16.51 |
|
-1.54 |
4 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
1:18.45 |
1:18.22 |
|
-0.23 |
5 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:19.24 |
1:18.92 |
|
-0.32 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:21.13 |
1:19.30 |
|
-1.83 |
2 |
Louis Allison |
Co Wakefield |
1:21.56 |
1:21.41 |
|
-0.15 |
3 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Bradford Dol |
1:15.67 |
1:23.03 |
|
+7.36 |
4 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
1:22.00 |
1:24.30 |
|
+2.30 |
5 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:27.24 |
1:25.62 |
|
-1.62 |
6 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
1:25.00 |
1:25.64 |
|
+0.64 |
7 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
1:24.20 |
1:25.87 |
|
+1.67 |
8 |
Charles Bechelet |
Ilkley |
1:26.70 |
1:25.90 |
|
-0.80 |
9 |
Oliver Warnes |
York City |
1:29.50 |
1:28.38 |
|
-1.12 |
10 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.23 |
1:28.68 |
|
+1.45 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
1:29.40 |
1:30.34 |
|
+0.94 |
Event 105 Girls 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:40.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:56.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:15.00 | C | 2:06.00 | 1:51.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:23.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
1:42.86 |
1:40.32 |
|
-2.54 |
2 |
Isabel Yates |
Newcastle |
1:40.00 |
1:45.18 |
|
+5.18 |
3 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
1:51.61 |
1:45.77 |
|
-5.84 |
4 |
Clara McAllister |
York City |
2:00.00 |
1:54.86 |
|
-5.14 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Ball |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
2:04.44 |
|
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Seren Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
1:40.00 |
1:35.82 |
|
-4.18 |
2 |
Eva Knight |
Spenborough |
1:43.50 |
1:37.59 |
|
-5.91 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Poppy Dunne |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophia Gledhill |
Bingley |
1:38.55 |
1:37.35 |
|
-1.20 |
2 |
Iona Johnstone |
Newcastle |
NT |
1:40.42 |
|
npt |
3 |
Abigail Baiden |
East Leeds |
1:42.11 |
1:40.94 |
|
-1.17 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
1:47.00 |
1:46.43 |
|
-0.57 |
2 |
Lilian Hilton |
South Holder |
1:59.00 |
1:48.28 |
|
-10.72 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
1:40.00 |
1:54.68 |
|
+14.68 |
2 |
Miley Brown |
Spenborough |
2:12.16 |
2:03.64 |
|
-8.52 |
3 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
2:10.50 |
2:04.38 |
|
-6.12 |
4 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
2:34.61 |
2:27.25 |
|
-7.36 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Simran Kaur Mander |
Bradford Dol |
1:20.80 |
1:21.46 |
|
+0.66 |
2 |
Olivia Thom |
York City |
1:42.99 |
1:26.73 |
|
-16.26 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
1:33.30 |
1:31.90 |
|
-1.40 |
2 |
Kira Oldroyd |
East Leeds |
1:35.00 |
1:34.59 |
|
-0.41 |
3 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
1:40.04 |
1:35.31 |
|
-4.73 |
4 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:41.00 |
1:36.15 |
|
-4.85 |
5 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
1:36.38 |
1:37.39 |
|
+1.01 |
6 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
1:31.36 |
1:37.74 |
|
+6.38 |
7 |
Millie Davy |
Wetherby |
1:48.09 |
1:38.80 |
|
-9.29 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Temple |
Halifax |
1:44.40 |
1:48.80 |
|
+4.40 |
2 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
1:36.00 |
1:49.19 |
|
+13.19 |
3 |
Jessica Fullerton |
Bingley |
NT |
1:53.11 |
|
npt |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
1:20.30 |
1:16.61 |
|
-3.69 |
2 |
Keira Shaw |
Co Wakefield |
1:20.04 |
1:19.70 |
|
-0.34 |
3 |
Katie Wiles |
Bingley |
1:19.24 |
1:20.01 |
|
+0.77 |
4 |
Scarlett Strathie |
Co Wakefield |
1:22.98 |
1:21.00 |
|
-1.98 |
5 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
1:25.70 |
1:23.73 |
|
-1.97 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Pickard |
East Leeds |
1:28.56 |
1:25.72 |
|
-2.84 |
2 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
1:23.54 |
1:26.37 |
|
+2.83 |
3 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:33.80 |
1:27.34 |
|
-6.46 |
4 |
Isobel Daubney |
South Holder |
1:34.40 |
1:28.15 |
|
-6.25 |
5 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:33.64 |
1:30.77 |
|
-2.87 |
6 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
1:46.48 |
1:32.67 |
|
-13.81 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Esme Rogers |
South Holder |
1:47.64 |
1:39.68 |
|
-7.96 |
2 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
1:42.73 |
1:44.06 |
|
+1.33 |
3 |
Jessica Newcombe |
York City |
1:54.15 |
1:52.67 |
|
-1.48 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
1:26.96 |
1:24.60 |
|
-2.36 |
2 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
1:24.80 |
1:25.06 |
|
+0.26 |
3 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:28.00 |
1:25.35 |
|
-2.65 |
4 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
1:24.44 |
1:26.92 |
|
+2.48 |
5 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
1:32.89 |
1:26.95 |
|
-5.94 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
1:33.89 |
1:41.00 |
|
+7.11 |
2 |
Lola Greenwood |
Halifax |
1:53.00 |
1:46.99 |
|
-6.01 |
3 |
Kiera Burnett |
Halifax |
1:49.00 |
1:52.29 |
|
+3.29 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City |
1:16.90 |
1:15.00 |
|
-1.90 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Fullerton |
Bingley |
1:20.00 |
1:18.07 |
|
-1.93 |
2 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:17.66 |
1:19.28 |
|
+1.62 |
3 |
Evie Matson |
South Holder |
1:21.31 |
1:19.51 |
|
-1.80 |
4 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.22 |
1:21.78 |
|
-8.44 |
5 |
Mia Boyle |
York City |
1:19.90 |
1:24.60 |
|
+4.70 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
1:25.77 |
1:27.05 |
|
+1.28 |
2 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
1:23.34 |
1:27.15 |
|
+3.81 |
3 |
Daya Kapil |
Halifax |
1:41.77 |
1:34.23 |
|
-7.54 |
4 |
Katherine Howell |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:41.21 |
|
npt |
5 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:43.32 |
|
npt |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Meredith Harness |
Team Jorvik |
1:10.40 |
1:08.95 |
|
-1.45 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Poppy Greenwood |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Howcroft |
York City |
1:08.70 |
1:10.12 |
|
+1.42 |
2 |
Genna Suddes |
York City |
1:13.67 |
1:12.54 |
|
-1.13 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
1:19.70 |
1:16.38 |
|
-3.32 |
2 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:12.60 |
1:17.02 |
|
+4.42 |
3 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
1:14.80 |
1:17.64 |
|
+2.84 |
4 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
1:18.50 |
1:18.69 |
|
+0.19 |
5 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
1:14.70 |
1:19.81 |
|
+5.11 |
6 |
Mia Bramley |
Wetherby |
1:24.03 |
1:20.26 |
|
-3.77 |
7 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
1:26.38 |
1:21.70 |
|
-4.68 |
8 |
Jemima Cartwright |
South Holder |
1:19.10 |
1:21.93 |
|
+2.83 |
9 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
1:18.70 |
1:22.49 |
|
+3.79 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
1:21.85 |
1:23.06 |
|
+1.21 |
2 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
1:22.38 |
1:23.33 |
|
+0.95 |
3 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:22.80 |
1:27.50 |
|
+4.70 |
4 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.40 |
1:28.38 |
|
+0.98 |
5 |
Leah Pinder |
York City |
1:23.07 |
1:28.44 |
|
+5.37 |
6 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:28.46 |
1:28.62 |
|
+0.16 |
7 |
Eleanor Sutcliffe |
Halifax |
1:29.56 |
1:33.08 |
|
+3.52 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eleanor Cooper |
Did Not Compete |
Event 106 Boys 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:02.00 | 58.00 | 55.00 | B | 1:32.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:04.00 | 1:00.00 | C | 1:46.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:07.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Brooks |
Spenborough |
1:29.39 |
1:24.79 |
|
-4.60 |
2 |
Jacob Neillis |
Newcastle |
1:32.20 |
1:24.86 |
|
-7.34 |
3 |
Samuel Jackson |
Spenborough |
1:26.20 |
1:29.99 |
|
+3.79 |
4 |
Owen Dewey-Nager |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:30.89 |
|
npt |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Finley Waleboer |
Spenborough |
1:41.35 |
1:33.81 |
|
-7.54 |
2 |
Henry Roberts |
York City |
1:35.93 |
1:34.41 |
|
-1.52 |
3 |
William Harper |
Wetherby |
1:32.00 |
1:36.89 |
|
+4.89 |
4 |
Kaydan Baird |
Newcastle |
1:30.06 |
1:36.96 |
|
+6.90 |
5 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:43.29 |
|
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abelard Roberts |
York City |
1:45.00 |
1:47.78 |
|
+2.78 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Williams |
Newcastle |
1:40.19 |
1:17.19 |
|
-23.00 |
2 |
Isaac Stabler |
York City |
1:27.00 |
1:17.29 |
|
-9.71 |
3 |
Alfie Weatherston-Harvey |
Newcastle |
1:39.90 |
1:19.94 |
|
-19.96 |
4 |
Archie Allen |
Newcastle |
1:31.60 |
1:22.90 |
|
-8.70 |
5 |
William Holden |
Newcastle |
1:26.25 |
1:23.17 |
|
-3.08 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Youssef Khashaba |
Newcastle |
1:27.00 |
1:25.17 |
|
-1.83 |
2 |
Yassin Khashaba |
Newcastle |
1:32.50 |
1:25.18 |
|
-7.32 |
3 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
1:32.07 |
1:25.59 |
|
-6.48 |
4 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:21.10 |
1:27.60 |
|
+6.50 |
5 |
Tristan Pemberton |
York City |
1:25.00 |
1:28.82 |
|
+3.82 |
6 |
Jamie Bleanch |
York City |
1:32.00 |
1:29.21 |
|
-2.79 |
7 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
1:37.52 |
1:29.95 |
|
-7.57 |
8 |
Oscar Brown |
Newcastle |
1:30.31 |
1:31.39 |
|
+1.08 |
9 |
Thomas Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:42.78 |
1:32.56 |
|
-10.22 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:57.53 |
1:43.74 |
|
-13.79 |
2 |
Frank Whitfield |
Newcastle |
1:38.00 |
1:44.29 |
|
+6.29 |
3 |
James Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:39.52 |
1:45.48 |
|
+5.96 |
4 |
Suyash Dhull |
Newcastle |
1:45.00 |
1:46.36 |
|
+1.36 |
5 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
1:51.68 |
1:46.58 |
|
-5.10 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Philip Suddes |
York City |
1:12.90 |
1:10.80 |
|
-2.10 |
2 |
Alexander Robinson |
Rossington |
1:13.00 |
1:14.73 |
|
+1.73 |
3 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
1:17.83 |
1:15.85 |
|
-1.98 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
1:16.40 |
1:16.82 |
|
+0.42 |
2 |
Thomas Newton |
Newcastle |
1:26.70 |
1:18.05 |
|
-8.65 |
3 |
Oliver Cunnington |
Wetherby |
1:30.00 |
1:18.54 |
|
-11.46 |
4 |
Evan Clark |
Halifax |
1:18.86 |
1:20.40 |
|
+1.54 |
5 |
Thomas Deniz |
York City |
1:23.90 |
1:20.72 |
|
-3.18 |
6 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
1:22.20 |
1:22.03 |
|
-0.17 |
7 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
1:25.90 |
1:23.13 |
|
-2.77 |
8 |
Alex Howell |
Newcastle |
1:26.55 |
1:23.18 |
|
-3.37 |
9 |
Lucas Edmonds |
York City |
1:23.30 |
1:25.83 |
|
+2.53 |
10 |
Lewis Boyle |
Ilkley |
1:28.30 |
1:26.64 |
|
-1.66 |
11 |
Benjamin Robson |
Newcastle |
1:29.60 |
1:27.04 |
|
-2.56 |
12 |
Sebastian Dean |
Newcastle |
1:24.10 |
1:28.76 |
|
+4.66 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cas Coosemans |
Newcastle |
1:37.00 |
1:29.59 |
|
-7.41 |
2 |
Evan Cai |
Co Wakefield |
1:26.71 |
1:29.72 |
|
+3.01 |
3 |
Thenuk Thennakoon |
Newcastle |
1:35.73 |
1:32.83 |
|
-2.90 |
4 |
Charlie Richards |
Bingley |
1:30.00 |
1:33.01 |
|
+3.01 |
5 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
1:37.10 |
1:34.70 |
|
-2.40 |
6 |
Charlie O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:31.79 |
1:34.76 |
|
+2.97 |
7 |
Findlay Shaw |
Newcastle |
1:38.00 |
1:36.92 |
|
-1.08 |
8 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
1:46.70 |
1:40.81 |
|
-5.89 |
9 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:31.52 |
1:50.14 |
|
+18.62 |
10 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
1:47.58 |
1:53.97 |
|
+6.39 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Dylan Goldsmith |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Owen Wing |
York City |
1:12.60 |
1:10.16 |
|
-2.44 |
2 |
Jacob Hardisty |
York City |
1:14.00 |
1:10.65 |
|
-3.35 |
3 |
Lucas Stabler |
York City |
1:14.50 |
1:10.77 |
|
-3.73 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
David Robinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:18.02 |
1:16.71 |
|
-1.31 |
2 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
1:16.22 |
1:16.89 |
|
+0.67 |
3 |
Freddie Brook |
York City |
1:26.50 |
1:18.32 |
|
-8.18 |
4 |
Ryan Elliott |
Newcastle |
1:19.48 |
1:18.36 |
|
-1.12 |
5 |
Luke Neillis |
Newcastle |
1:18.71 |
1:20.72 |
|
+2.01 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Louie Miller |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:22.66 |
|
npt |
2 |
Riley Keegan |
Halifax |
1:19.00 |
1:23.07 |
|
+4.07 |
3 |
Lento Yamagata |
Team Jorvik |
1:28.26 |
1:23.37 |
|
-4.89 |
4 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:34.95 |
1:24.37 |
|
-10.58 |
5 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
1:23.81 |
1:26.08 |
|
+2.27 |
6 |
Ethan Clifford |
York City |
1:34.01 |
1:26.38 |
|
-7.63 |
7 |
Logan Morton-Carr |
Newcastle |
1:24.16 |
1:27.28 |
|
+3.12 |
8 |
Thomas Johnson |
York City |
1:47.87 |
1:29.75 |
|
-18.12 |
9 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
1:41.10 |
1:37.04 |
|
-4.06 |
10 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
1:43.88 |
1:43.85 |
|
-0.03 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Callum Mawson |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
1:03.84 |
1:04.16 |
|
+0.32 |
2 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:05.30 |
1:04.79 |
|
-0.51 |
3 |
Fraser Buxton |
Bradford Dol |
1:04.77 |
1:05.91 |
|
+1.14 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
1:05.71 |
1:07.17 |
|
+1.46 |
2 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
1:09.00 |
1:08.22 |
|
-0.78 |
3 |
Titus Pike |
Newcastle |
1:09.90 |
1:08.33 |
|
-1.57 |
4 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:08.50 |
1:08.40 |
|
-0.10 |
5 |
Lucas Walton |
Ilkley |
1:20.30 |
1:09.51 |
|
-10.79 |
6 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:12.00 |
1:11.99 |
|
-0.01 |
7 |
Robert Westoby |
South Holder |
1:23.70 |
1:13.76 |
|
-9.94 |
8 |
Antonio Stanchev |
Newcastle |
1:14.40 |
1:15.36 |
|
+0.96 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Connolly |
Bradford Dol |
1:17.28 |
1:18.27 |
|
+0.99 |
2 |
Akseli Kuukkanen |
Newcastle |
1:21.17 |
1:18.82 |
|
-2.35 |
3 |
Oliver Harper |
Wetherby |
1:24.87 |
1:21.68 |
|
-3.19 |
4 |
Joseph Butler |
Co Wakefield |
1:33.33 |
1:31.03 |
|
-2.30 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
58.00 |
1:00.92 |
|
+2.92 |
2 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
1:02.82 |
1:02.75 |
|
-0.07 |
3 |
Daniel Davy |
Wetherby |
1:02.50 |
1:02.85 |
|
+0.35 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
1:06.96 |
1:05.35 |
|
-1.61 |
2 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
1:06.09 |
1:05.81 |
|
-0.28 |
3 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
1:07.81 |
1:05.84 |
|
-1.97 |
4 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
1:06.90 |
1:07.30 |
|
+0.40 |
5 |
Matthew Jackson |
Spenborough |
1:06.30 |
1:07.67 |
|
+1.37 |
6 |
Angus Twigger |
Ilkley |
1:10.80 |
1:08.01 |
|
-2.79 |
7 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:09.59 |
1:08.27 |
|
-1.32 |
8 |
Cameron Singh Mander |
Bradford Dol |
1:07.46 |
1:08.28 |
|
+0.82 |
9 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
1:06.61 |
1:08.81 |
|
+2.20 |
10 |
Jamie Booth |
Halifax |
1:12.00 |
1:09.04 |
|
-2.96 |
11 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
1:14.32 |
1:11.89 |
|
-2.43 |
12 |
Ben Gibbs |
Team Jorvik |
1:13.20 |
1:12.37 |
|
-0.83 |
13 |
Nathaniel Mosey |
Selby |
1:17.75 |
1:12.52 |
|
-5.23 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Keir Murie |
Selby |
1:18.70 |
1:20.90 |
|
+2.20 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
57.50 |
57.47 |
|
-0.03 |
2 |
Louis Allison |
Co Wakefield |
57.79 |
57.72 |
|
-0.07 |
3 |
Archie Dunne |
Bingley |
57.53 |
58.81 |
|
+1.28 |
4 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
59.30 |
59.08 |
|
-0.22 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
58.77 |
1:00.36 |
|
+1.59 |
2 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
58.30 |
1:00.40 |
|
+2.10 |
3 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
1:01.11 |
1:00.55 |
|
-0.56 |
4 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Bradford Dol |
57.98 |
1:00.71 |
|
+2.73 |
5 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:01.17 |
1:01.29 |
|
+0.12 |
6 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
1:00.81 |
1:02.74 |
|
+1.93 |
7 |
Daniel Kershaw |
Kippax |
1:04.87 |
1:03.13 |
|
-1.74 |
8 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:03.90 |
1:03.51 |
|
-0.39 |
9 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
1:03.13 |
1:03.62 |
|
+0.49 |
10 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:07.04 |
1:05.58 |
|
-1.46 |
11 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.00 |
1:06.77 |
|
+0.77 |
12 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
1:05.00 |
1:06.86 |
|
+1.86 |
13 |
Luke Metcalfe |
East Leeds |
1:06.93 |
1:06.88 |
|
-0.05 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Mosey |
Team Jorvik |
1:09.34 |
1:07.42 |
|
-1.92 |
1 |
Alvin Walker |
York City |
1:06.00 |
1:07.42 |
|
+1.42 |
3 |
Oliver Warnes |
York City |
1:09.20 |
1:09.26 |
|
+0.06 |
4 |
Charles Bechelet |
Ilkley |
1:12.50 |
1:11.67 |
|
-0.83 |
Event 201 Girls 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 3:11.00 | 2:59.00 | 2:47.00 | 2:41.00 | 2:35.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:26.00 | B | 3:39.00 | 3:19.00 | 3:04.00 | 2:57.00 | 2:50.00 | 2:46.00 | 2:43.00 | C | 3:59.00 | 3:39.00 | 3:21.00 | 3:14.00 | 3:06.00 | 3:02.00 | 2:59.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eva Knight |
Spenborough |
3:21.10 |
3:14.91 |
|
-6.19 |
2 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
3:20.90 |
3:17.31 |
|
-3.59 |
3 |
Seren Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
3:24.00 |
3:25.86 |
|
+1.86 |
4 |
Isabel Yates |
Newcastle |
3:30.00 |
3:34.75 |
|
+4.75 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
3:53.00 |
3:46.52 |
|
-6.48 |
2 |
Clara McAllister |
York City |
3:40.00 |
3:50.23 |
|
+10.23 |
3 |
Ruby Ellis |
East Leeds |
3:42.60 |
3:50.29 |
|
+7.69 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Ball |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
3:59.24 |
|
npt |
2 |
Allana Velasquez-Fox |
Spenborough |
NT |
4:04.46 |
|
npt |
3 |
Eloise Gunn |
York City |
4:08.22 |
4:12.17 |
|
+3.95 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Layla Beals |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Noble |
Newcastle |
3:34.00 |
3:15.77 |
|
-18.23 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
3:36.00 |
3:26.69 |
|
-9.31 |
2 |
Iona Johnstone |
Newcastle |
3:27.40 |
3:27.78 |
|
+0.38 |
3 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
NT |
3:29.10 |
|
npt |
4 |
Emily Nealings |
Newcastle |
3:40.00 |
3:29.89 |
|
-10.11 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Annabelle Loft |
York City |
4:16.46 |
3:39.53 |
|
-36.93 |
2 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
3:35.45 |
3:40.36 |
|
+4.91 |
3 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
4:07.59 |
3:43.00 |
|
-24.59 |
4 |
Jessica Young |
York City |
3:39.20 |
3:44.60 |
|
+5.40 |
5 |
Abigail Baiden |
East Leeds |
3:43.15 |
3:45.02 |
|
+1.87 |
6 |
Millie Reilly |
Newcastle |
3:45.00 |
3:46.70 |
|
+1.70 |
7 |
Lilian Hilton |
South Holder |
3:41.10 |
3:46.98 |
|
+5.88 |
8 |
Isla Yates |
York City |
3:57.00 |
3:47.23 |
|
-9.77 |
9 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
4:00.00 |
3:51.99 |
|
-8.01 |
10 |
Kaitlyn White |
York City |
4:15.00 |
4:16.79 |
|
+1.79 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rhianna Foster |
South Holder |
2:57.40 |
2:54.77 |
|
-2.63 |
2 |
Olivia Thom |
York City |
3:17.63 |
2:59.98 |
|
-17.65 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ffion Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
3:11.71 |
3:07.47 |
|
-4.24 |
2 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
3:06.80 |
3:07.50 |
|
+0.70 |
3 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
3:24.56 |
3:09.52 |
|
-15.04 |
4 |
Lily Behenna |
Newcastle |
3:22.71 |
3:10.21 |
|
-12.50 |
5 |
Molly Turnbull |
Newcastle |
3:12.50 |
3:10.74 |
|
-1.76 |
6 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
3:11.00 |
3:10.94 |
|
-0.06 |
7 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
3:26.63 |
3:13.79 |
|
-12.84 |
8 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
3:11.30 |
3:13.93 |
|
+2.63 |
9 |
Myla Pike |
Newcastle |
3:27.60 |
3:14.30 |
|
-13.30 |
10 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
3:12.74 |
3:15.83 |
|
+3.09 |
11 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
3:06.84 |
3:18.52 |
|
+11.68 |
12 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
3:40.00 |
3:20.93 |
|
-19.07 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
3:17.05 |
3:21.44 |
|
+4.39 |
2 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
3:15.00 |
3:22.96 |
|
+7.96 |
3 |
Shyla Velasquez-Fox |
Spenborough |
3:34.44 |
3:25.77 |
|
-8.67 |
4 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
3:28.20 |
3:26.12 |
|
-2.08 |
5 |
Victoria Tomlinson |
York City |
3:32.80 |
3:26.46 |
|
-6.34 |
6 |
Charlotte Philipson |
Ilkley |
3:13.70 |
3:27.77 |
|
+14.07 |
7 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
3:31.43 |
|
npt |
8 |
Imogen Wood |
York City |
3:59.10 |
3:36.10 |
|
-23.00 |
9 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
3:40.89 |
3:39.31 |
|
-1.58 |
10 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
3:36.21 |
3:42.65 |
|
+6.44 |
11 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
4:15.00 |
3:45.85 |
|
-29.15 |
12 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
4:07.35 |
|
npt |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
2:48.40 |
2:45.57 |
|
-2.83 |
2 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
2:58.00 |
2:49.81 |
|
-8.19 |
3 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
2:44.90 |
2:55.35 |
|
+10.45 |
4 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
2:56.50 |
2:56.03 |
|
-0.47 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
3:00.80 |
2:57.89 |
|
-2.91 |
2 |
Amy Pickard |
East Leeds |
3:02.38 |
2:58.77 |
|
-3.61 |
3 |
Katie Wiles |
Bingley |
3:06.10 |
3:02.88 |
|
-3.22 |
4 |
Keira Fallon |
Newcastle |
3:13.20 |
3:06.06 |
|
-7.14 |
5 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
3:16.45 |
3:06.67 |
|
-9.78 |
6 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
3:20.30 |
3:10.04 |
|
-10.26 |
7 |
Erin Smailes |
York City |
3:17.23 |
3:10.18 |
|
-7.05 |
8 |
Millie Gray |
Newcastle |
3:23.14 |
3:11.93 |
|
-11.21 |
9 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
3:14.00 |
3:13.74 |
|
-0.26 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Wright |
Co Wakefield |
3:08.59 |
3:14.94 |
|
+6.35 |
2 |
Lucy O'Brien |
Newcastle |
NT |
3:18.84 |
|
npt |
3 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
3:30.00 |
3:21.72 |
|
-8.28 |
4 |
Phoebe Agar |
South Holder |
3:22.10 |
3:23.06 |
|
+0.96 |
5 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
3:20.20 |
3:23.48 |
|
+3.28 |
6 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
3:35.20 |
3:27.11 |
|
-8.09 |
7 |
Maya Reid |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
3:29.07 |
|
npt |
8 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
3:50.01 |
3:34.17 |
|
-15.84 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlotte Thorpe |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Jessica Newcombe |
7.6 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
2:48.00 |
2:45.24 |
|
-2.76 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
2:55.90 |
2:51.66 |
|
-4.24 |
2 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
2:46.62 |
2:55.39 |
|
+8.77 |
3 |
Anna Basford |
Halifax |
3:03.75 |
2:58.04 |
|
-5.71 |
4 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
2:59.38 |
2:58.51 |
|
-0.87 |
5 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
3:06.69 |
2:58.89 |
|
-7.80 |
6 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
2:59.00 |
2:59.79 |
|
+0.79 |
7 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
3:00.00 |
3:01.45 |
|
+1.45 |
8 |
Freya Salt Smith |
Wetherby |
2:56.67 |
3:02.13 |
|
+5.46 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
3:16.32 |
3:10.04 |
|
-6.28 |
2 |
Verity Clements |
Halifax |
3:13.10 |
3:10.34 |
|
-2.76 |
3 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
3:00.80 |
3:20.52 |
|
+19.72 |
4 |
Hannah Barker |
South Axholm |
3:22.70 |
3:27.69 |
|
+4.99 |
5 |
Kiera Burnett |
Halifax |
3:14.00 |
3:35.55 |
|
+21.55 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Meredith Harness |
Team Jorvik |
2:38.80 |
2:39.26 |
|
+0.46 |
2 |
Ella Stabler |
York City |
2:35.60 |
2:39.58 |
|
+3.98 |
3 |
Mia Boyle |
York City |
2:42.70 |
2:44.01 |
|
+1.31 |
4 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
2:43.93 |
2:45.63 |
|
+1.70 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
2:42.38 |
2:46.33 |
|
+3.95 |
2 |
Isobel Butters |
Wetherby |
2:52.26 |
2:47.08 |
|
-5.18 |
3 |
Freya Sugarman |
Wetherby |
2:49.63 |
2:54.45 |
|
+4.82 |
4 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City |
2:51.30 |
2:55.27 |
|
+3.97 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
3:00.42 |
3:05.54 |
|
+5.12 |
2 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
3:07.32 |
3:08.36 |
|
+1.04 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Bowden |
South Holder |
2:26.01 |
2:33.04 |
|
+7.03 |
2 |
Eleanor Howcroft |
York City |
2:29.80 |
2:38.44 |
|
+8.64 |
3 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
2:36.50 |
2:40.43 |
|
+3.93 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Genna Suddes |
York City |
2:36.93 |
2:43.43 |
|
+6.50 |
2 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
2:42.30 |
2:43.75 |
|
+1.45 |
3 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
2:43.55 |
2:47.21 |
|
+3.66 |
4 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
2:50.80 |
2:48.63 |
|
-2.17 |
5 |
Emma Pearson |
Wetherby |
2:59.24 |
2:49.67 |
|
-9.57 |
6 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
2:45.16 |
2:51.99 |
|
+6.83 |
7 |
Mia Bramley |
Wetherby |
2:55.45 |
2:52.32 |
|
-3.13 |
8 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
2:51.70 |
2:52.88 |
|
+1.18 |
9 |
Megan Armitage |
Halifax |
2:58.28 |
2:53.49 |
|
-4.79 |
10 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
2:43.10 |
2:54.21 |
|
+11.11 |
11 |
Frederica Moore |
Wetherby |
2:49.71 |
2:55.13 |
|
+5.42 |
12 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
2:48.06 |
2:55.46 |
|
+7.40 |
13 |
Abigail Young |
York City |
2:47.30 |
2:55.94 |
|
+8.64 |
14 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
2:51.10 |
2:56.17 |
|
+5.07 |
Event 202 Boys 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:50.00 | 2:39.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:18.00 | 2:11.00 | 2:06.00 | 2:01.00 | B | 3:15.00 | 3:00.00 | 2:45.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:28.00 | 2:22.00 | 2:15.00 | C | 3:35.00 | 3:18.00 | 3:00.00 | 2:51.00 | 2:42.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:29.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Jackson |
Spenborough |
3:22.20 |
3:05.68 |
|
-16.52 |
2 |
Jacob Neillis |
Newcastle |
3:18.90 |
3:09.64 |
|
-9.26 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Finley Waleboer |
Spenborough |
NT |
3:21.22 |
|
npt |
2 |
Kaydan Baird |
Newcastle |
3:25.08 |
3:23.68 |
|
-1.40 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
4:30.00 |
4:28.88 |
|
-1.12 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Williams |
Newcastle |
3:04.12 |
2:53.85 |
|
-10.27 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
3:13.80 |
3:06.58 |
|
-7.22 |
2 |
Oscar Brown |
Newcastle |
3:17.51 |
3:09.72 |
|
-7.79 |
3 |
Yassin Khashaba |
Newcastle |
3:30.00 |
3:11.11 |
|
-18.89 |
4 |
Youssef Khashaba |
Newcastle |
3:33.00 |
3:11.94 |
|
-21.06 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Suyash Dhull |
Newcastle |
3:45.00 |
3:46.36 |
|
+1.36 |
2 |
James Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
3:39.56 |
3:47.26 |
|
+7.70 |
3 |
Frank Whitfield |
Newcastle |
3:45.00 |
3:50.76 |
|
+5.76 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
William Holden |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Philip Suddes |
York City |
2:39.60 |
2:36.51 |
|
-3.09 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
2:44.10 |
2:46.06 |
|
+1.96 |
2 |
Alexander Robinson |
Rossington |
2:40.30 |
2:47.88 |
|
+7.58 |
3 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
2:50.17 |
2:50.57 |
|
+0.40 |
4 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
3:00.00 |
2:56.61 |
|
-3.39 |
5 |
Thomas Deniz |
York City |
3:19.11 |
2:57.38 |
|
-21.73 |
6 |
Alex Howell |
Newcastle |
3:03.80 |
2:58.74 |
|
-5.06 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evan Clark |
Halifax |
3:05.54 |
3:01.19 |
|
-4.35 |
2 |
Dylan Goldsmith |
Newcastle |
3:25.00 |
3:01.35 |
|
-23.65 |
3 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
3:08.96 |
3:03.06 |
|
-5.90 |
4 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
NT |
3:03.42 |
|
npt |
5 |
Sebastian Dean |
Newcastle |
2:59.70 |
3:04.66 |
|
+4.96 |
6 |
Evan Cai |
Co Wakefield |
3:18.18 |
3:06.61 |
|
-11.57 |
7 |
Benjamin Robson |
Newcastle |
3:30.00 |
3:11.23 |
|
-18.77 |
8 |
Angus Davies |
Ilkley |
3:05.00 |
3:12.99 |
|
+7.99 |
9 |
Cas Coosemans |
Newcastle |
3:45.00 |
3:13.51 |
|
-31.49 |
10 |
Thenuk Thennakoon |
Newcastle |
3:16.20 |
3:16.57 |
|
+0.37 |
11 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
3:20.35 |
|
npt |
12 |
Charlie O'Brien |
Newcastle |
3:09.10 |
3:20.47 |
|
+11.37 |
13 |
Charlie Richards |
Bingley |
3:17.00 |
3:23.11 |
|
+6.11 |
14 |
Findlay Shaw |
Newcastle |
3:45.10 |
3:28.05 |
|
-17.05 |
15 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
3:24.20 |
3:31.08 |
|
+6.88 |
16 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
NT |
4:01.18 |
|
npt |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Jackson |
Spenborough |
2:30.10 |
2:29.87 |
|
-0.23 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Owen Wing |
York City |
2:34.90 |
2:34.37 |
|
-0.53 |
2 |
Lucas Stabler |
York City |
2:38.40 |
2:35.52 |
|
-2.88 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
2:44.40 |
2:44.84 |
|
+0.44 |
2 |
Freddie Brook |
York City |
3:10.00 |
2:50.70 |
|
-19.30 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Elliott |
Newcastle |
2:52.10 |
2:51.58 |
|
-0.52 |
2 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
3:21.90 |
2:57.63 |
|
-24.27 |
3 |
Luke Neillis |
Newcastle |
2:52.13 |
2:59.10 |
|
+6.97 |
4 |
Ethan Clifford |
York City |
3:18.11 |
3:00.65 |
|
-17.46 |
5 |
Logan Morton-Carr |
Newcastle |
2:51.90 |
3:02.77 |
|
+10.87 |
6 |
Lawrence Brewer |
York City |
3:05.00 |
3:03.46 |
|
-1.54 |
7 |
Leon Wiseman |
York City |
3:12.08 |
3:04.18 |
|
-7.90 |
8 |
Max Ashelford |
Ilkley |
3:15.10 |
3:12.91 |
|
-2.19 |
9 |
Dalton Pears |
Team Jorvik |
3:14.35 |
3:12.92 |
|
-1.43 |
10 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
3:14.30 |
3:18.79 |
|
+4.49 |
11 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
3:49.88 |
3:48.37 |
|
-1.51 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
2:24.80 |
2:23.22 |
|
-1.58 |
2 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
2:19.26 |
2:24.23 |
|
+4.97 |
3 |
Fraser Buxton |
Bradford Dol |
2:19.40 |
2:27.27 |
|
+7.87 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
2:31.30 |
2:29.61 |
|
-1.69 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Antonio Stanchev |
Newcastle |
2:40.20 |
2:44.32 |
|
+4.12 |
2 |
Akseli Kuukkanen |
Newcastle |
3:04.33 |
2:54.38 |
|
-9.95 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
2:07.96 |
2:17.24 |
|
+9.28 |
2 |
Matthew Jackson |
Spenborough |
2:24.70 |
2:21.52 |
|
-3.18 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
2:21.63 |
2:22.43 |
|
+0.80 |
2 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
2:18.56 |
2:24.36 |
|
+5.80 |
3 |
Angus Twigger |
Ilkley |
2:35.20 |
2:30.95 |
|
-4.25 |
4 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
2:33.94 |
2:31.59 |
|
-2.35 |
5 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
2:33.11 |
2:32.57 |
|
-0.54 |
6 |
Ben Gibbs |
Team Jorvik |
2:37.90 |
2:34.74 |
|
-3.16 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Booth |
Halifax |
2:36.80 |
2:40.71 |
|
+3.91 |
2 |
Nathaniel Mosey |
Selby |
3:02.50 |
2:42.59 |
|
-19.91 |
3 |
Sam Hollis |
Wetherby |
2:49.99 |
2:43.69 |
|
-6.30 |
4 |
Keir Murie |
Selby |
3:18.20 |
2:56.00 |
|
-22.20 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
2:05.10 |
2:10.86 |
|
+5.76 |
2 |
Adam Wood |
Spenborough |
2:13.40 |
2:12.24 |
|
-1.16 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
2:12.80 |
2:15.74 |
|
+2.94 |
2 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
2:18.16 |
2:16.28 |
|
-1.88 |
3 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
2:08.59 |
2:16.48 |
|
+7.89 |
4 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
2:28.80 |
2:22.44 |
|
-6.36 |
5 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
2:22.50 |
2:24.27 |
|
+1.77 |
6 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
2:17.02 |
2:24.65 |
|
+7.63 |
7 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
2:21.59 |
2:28.83 |
|
+7.24 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Mosey |
Team Jorvik |
2:25.00 |
2:34.61 |
|
+9.61 |
Event 203 Girls 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:42.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | B | 1:54.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:27.00 | C | 2:08.00 | 2:00.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:37.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eva Knight |
Spenborough |
1:46.40 |
1:45.47 |
|
-0.93 |
2 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
1:51.03 |
1:50.52 |
|
-0.51 |
3 |
Seren Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
1:50.00 |
1:50.94 |
|
+0.94 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isabel Yates |
Newcastle |
1:50.00 |
1:55.00 |
|
+5.00 |
2 |
Allana Velasquez-Fox |
Spenborough |
2:04.00 |
2:02.60 |
|
-1.40 |
3 |
Pippa Bennett |
Bingley |
NT |
2:04.14 |
|
npt |
4 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
2:15.00 |
2:06.33 |
|
-8.67 |
5 |
Maya Barham |
Newcastle |
1:55.00 |
2:07.86 |
|
+12.86 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
2:25.60 |
2:08.50 |
|
-17.10 |
2 |
Ruby Ellis |
East Leeds |
2:04.27 |
2:09.64 |
|
+5.37 |
3 |
Taillia Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
NT |
2:09.67 |
|
npt |
4 |
Daisy Ball |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
2:09.97 |
|
npt |
5 |
Alice Winn |
East Leeds |
2:19.86 |
2:11.22 |
|
-8.64 |
6 |
Eloise Gunn |
York City |
2:15.00 |
2:12.12 |
|
-2.88 |
7 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
2:15.00 |
2:22.23 |
|
+7.23 |
8 |
Maddison Pears |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:24.98 |
|
npt |
9 |
Layla Beals |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
2:25.90 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Grant |
7.5 Executed alternating or downward butterfly kicks |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mabel Walker |
Bingley |
1:41.04 |
1:36.28 |
|
-4.76 |
2 |
Maddison Kirkman |
York City |
1:43.20 |
1:38.79 |
|
-4.41 |
3 |
Ruby Allitt |
York City |
1:46.21 |
1:41.95 |
|
-4.26 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Iona Johnstone |
Newcastle |
1:46.00 |
1:49.55 |
|
+3.55 |
2 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
NT |
1:51.45 |
|
npt |
3 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
1:56.00 |
1:52.13 |
|
-3.87 |
4 |
Katie Noble |
Newcastle |
1:55.00 |
1:53.07 |
|
-1.93 |
5 |
Georgina Crowther |
Newcastle |
1:58.00 |
1:53.31 |
|
-4.69 |
6 |
Olivia Dowden |
Newcastle |
2:01.20 |
1:55.16 |
|
-6.04 |
7 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:54.10 |
1:55.56 |
|
+1.46 |
8 |
Emily Nealings |
Newcastle |
1:57.47 |
1:56.68 |
|
-0.79 |
9 |
Miley Brown |
Spenborough |
2:01.85 |
1:56.75 |
|
-5.10 |
10 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
2:02.96 |
1:57.06 |
|
-5.90 |
11 |
Grace Brown |
Newcastle |
1:54.00 |
1:57.29 |
|
+3.29 |
12 |
Erin O'Carroll |
Bingley |
NT |
1:57.97 |
|
npt |
13 |
Lily Palmer |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:59.67 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail White |
Newcastle |
2:02.10 |
2:01.13 |
|
-0.97 |
2 |
Abigail Baiden |
East Leeds |
2:00.50 |
2:01.53 |
|
+1.03 |
3 |
Abbey Robinson |
Newcastle |
1:58.80 |
2:01.84 |
|
+3.04 |
4 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
2:09.42 |
2:02.10 |
|
-7.32 |
5 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
2:05.00 |
2:04.00 |
|
-1.00 |
6 |
Millie Reilly |
Newcastle |
1:58.00 |
2:05.71 |
|
+7.71 |
7 |
Erin Fallon |
Newcastle |
2:01.00 |
2:06.28 |
|
+5.28 |
8 |
Rosie Proud |
Newcastle |
2:21.80 |
2:08.00 |
|
-13.80 |
9 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
2:05.00 |
2:08.52 |
|
+3.52 |
10 |
Lilly Hazzard |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:09.35 |
|
npt |
11 |
Esme Hays |
Co Wakefield |
2:12.72 |
2:11.27 |
|
-1.45 |
12 |
Phoebe Kilmurray |
Newcastle |
2:01.00 |
2:14.56 |
|
+13.56 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:45.24 |
1:38.96 |
|
-6.28 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Shyla Velasquez-Fox |
Spenborough |
1:48.36 |
1:39.83 |
|
-8.53 |
2 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
1:49.27 |
1:41.21 |
|
-8.06 |
3 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:40.70 |
1:41.33 |
|
+0.63 |
4 |
Kiera Lewis |
New Earswick |
1:55.27 |
1:43.20 |
|
-12.07 |
5 |
Freya Robinson |
South Holder |
1:42.06 |
1:43.73 |
|
+1.67 |
6 |
Lily Behenna |
Newcastle |
1:50.80 |
1:44.31 |
|
-6.49 |
7 |
Victoria Tomlinson |
York City |
1:50.80 |
1:47.25 |
|
-3.55 |
8 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
1:50.00 |
1:47.36 |
|
-2.64 |
9 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:55.54 |
1:47.51 |
|
-8.03 |
10 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
1:47.12 |
1:48.02 |
|
+0.90 |
10 |
Sarah Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
1:46.46 |
1:48.02 |
|
+1.56 |
10 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
1:44.52 |
1:48.02 |
|
+3.50 |
13 |
Molly Turnbull |
Newcastle |
1:49.60 |
1:48.48 |
|
-1.12 |
14 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
1:47.80 |
1:49.07 |
|
+1.27 |
15 |
Myla Pike |
Newcastle |
1:58.00 |
1:49.30 |
|
-8.70 |
16 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
1:53.08 |
1:49.66 |
|
-3.42 |
17 |
Lily Burnhill |
Bradford Dol |
1:50.26 |
1:49.73 |
|
-0.53 |
18 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
1:55.39 |
1:50.92 |
|
-4.47 |
19 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
1:49.40 |
1:51.19 |
|
+1.79 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
1:57.98 |
1:53.16 |
|
-4.82 |
2 |
Demi Whitehand |
South Holder |
1:53.56 |
1:53.74 |
|
+0.18 |
3 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
1:49.30 |
1:54.19 |
|
+4.89 |
4 |
Thea Barandia |
Bradford Dol |
2:10.00 |
1:54.49 |
|
-15.51 |
5 |
Imogen Wood |
York City |
2:05.00 |
1:54.80 |
|
-10.20 |
6 |
Rubie Coulton |
Bingley |
NT |
1:55.77 |
|
npt |
7 |
Emma Ashman |
Newcastle |
1:55.00 |
1:56.76 |
|
+1.76 |
8 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:55.88 |
1:56.88 |
|
+1.00 |
9 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
2:09.58 |
1:57.61 |
|
-11.97 |
10 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
1:54.14 |
1:57.81 |
|
+3.67 |
11 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:59.40 |
2:00.12 |
|
+0.72 |
12 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
1:56.97 |
2:00.42 |
|
+3.45 |
13 |
Frankie Hughes |
Rossington |
2:15.07 |
2:02.06 |
|
-13.01 |
14 |
Tegan Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
NT |
2:02.42 |
|
npt |
15 |
Maisy Carter |
New Earswick |
2:12.26 |
2:04.44 |
|
-7.82 |
16 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
2:00.00 |
2:04.63 |
|
+4.63 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Scarlett Strathie |
Co Wakefield |
1:30.18 |
1:28.75 |
|
-1.43 |
2 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
1:28.80 |
1:28.83 |
|
+0.03 |
3 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:30.00 |
1:29.38 |
|
-0.62 |
4 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
1:31.60 |
1:33.05 |
|
+1.45 |
5 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:30.80 |
1:33.63 |
|
+2.83 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:37.00 |
1:36.64 |
|
-0.36 |
2 |
Natalie Fielding |
Newcastle |
1:47.50 |
1:39.75 |
|
-7.75 |
3 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
1:51.48 |
1:40.28 |
|
-11.20 |
4 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
1:42.66 |
1:40.70 |
|
-1.96 |
5 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:43.92 |
1:41.81 |
|
-2.11 |
6 |
Lucy O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:43.20 |
1:41.82 |
|
-1.38 |
7 |
Emma Wright |
Co Wakefield |
1:40.49 |
1:42.32 |
|
+1.83 |
8 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
1:46.61 |
1:42.83 |
|
-3.78 |
9 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:42.35 |
1:44.23 |
|
+1.88 |
10 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
1:40.70 |
1:45.07 |
|
+4.37 |
11 |
Erin Smailes |
York City |
1:43.63 |
1:45.70 |
|
+2.07 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Daubney |
South Holder |
1:46.30 |
1:46.15 |
|
-0.15 |
2 |
Keira Fallon |
Newcastle |
1:45.10 |
1:46.67 |
|
+1.57 |
3 |
Millie Gray |
Newcastle |
1:51.04 |
1:47.67 |
|
-3.37 |
4 |
Olivia Tiffany |
Bingley |
1:50.60 |
1:48.21 |
|
-2.39 |
5 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:56.29 |
1:48.64 |
|
-7.65 |
6 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:49.90 |
1:48.95 |
|
-0.95 |
7 |
Esme Rogers |
South Holder |
1:59.40 |
1:49.43 |
|
-9.97 |
8 |
Elodie Rollins |
Broadway M |
1:50.80 |
1:49.98 |
|
-0.82 |
9 |
Evie Sales |
Brighouse |
1:57.21 |
1:50.08 |
|
-7.13 |
10 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
1:49.00 |
1:50.96 |
|
+1.96 |
11 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
1:50.54 |
1:51.95 |
|
+1.41 |
12 |
Lucy Hargreaves |
York City |
1:59.16 |
1:54.64 |
|
-4.52 |
13 |
Jessica Newcombe |
York City |
2:00.25 |
2:06.70 |
|
+6.45 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlotte Thorpe |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Maya Reid |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:27.30 |
1:24.60 |
|
-2.70 |
2 |
Anna Basford |
Halifax |
1:31.60 |
1:28.36 |
|
-3.24 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
1:25.50 |
1:31.15 |
|
+5.65 |
2 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
1:31.90 |
1:31.87 |
|
-0.03 |
3 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
1:26.60 |
1:31.89 |
|
+5.29 |
4 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
1:30.14 |
1:32.74 |
|
+2.60 |
5 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
1:36.00 |
1:37.01 |
|
+1.01 |
6 |
Verity Clements |
Halifax |
1:37.90 |
1:39.98 |
|
+2.08 |
7 |
Beatrice Roberts |
Ilkley |
1:40.51 |
1:42.34 |
|
+1.83 |
8 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
1:42.80 |
1:42.71 |
|
-0.09 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Greenwood |
Halifax |
1:48.77 |
1:48.99 |
|
+0.22 |
2 |
Charlie Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
1:46.12 |
1:50.70 |
|
+4.58 |
3 |
Hannah Barker |
South Axholm |
1:46.20 |
1:51.24 |
|
+5.04 |
4 |
Emilie Brocklebank |
South Holder |
1:53.76 |
1:52.84 |
|
-0.92 |
5 |
Ellen Stephenson |
Newcastle |
2:04.57 |
2:01.93 |
|
-2.64 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:21.82 |
1:26.36 |
|
+4.54 |
2 |
Meredith Harness |
Team Jorvik |
1:25.00 |
1:26.53 |
|
+1.53 |
3 |
Mia Boyle |
York City |
1:24.40 |
1:28.42 |
|
+4.02 |
4 |
Freya Sugarman |
Wetherby |
1:27.34 |
1:28.80 |
|
+1.46 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Butters |
Wetherby |
1:35.39 |
1:29.86 |
|
-5.53 |
2 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:23.94 |
1:29.92 |
|
+5.98 |
3 |
Isabella Dowden |
Newcastle |
1:28.60 |
1:30.82 |
|
+2.22 |
4 |
Evie Matson |
South Holder |
1:30.18 |
1:32.48 |
|
+2.30 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
1:35.34 |
1:42.48 |
|
+7.14 |
2 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
1:44.00 |
1:43.37 |
|
-0.63 |
3 |
Poppy Greenwood |
Halifax |
1:50.77 |
1:46.13 |
|
-4.64 |
4 |
Teagan Hunter-Robins |
South Holder |
1:42.06 |
1:46.45 |
|
+4.39 |
5 |
Katherine Howell |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:49.70 |
|
npt |
6 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
1:56.05 |
1:53.01 |
|
-3.04 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Bowden |
South Holder |
1:20.18 |
1:21.14 |
|
+0.96 |
2 |
Ellen Winters |
Ilkley |
1:20.75 |
1:26.54 |
|
+5.79 |
3 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:28.50 |
1:26.55 |
|
-1.95 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.80 |
1:29.76 |
|
+1.96 |
2 |
Genna Suddes |
York City |
1:29.35 |
1:29.87 |
|
+0.52 |
3 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
1:26.70 |
1:30.63 |
|
+3.93 |
4 |
Jemima Cartwright |
South Holder |
1:30.62 |
1:31.13 |
|
+0.51 |
5 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
1:34.90 |
1:33.00 |
|
-1.90 |
6 |
Mia Bramley |
Wetherby |
1:33.00 |
1:33.93 |
|
+0.93 |
7 |
Emma Pearson |
Wetherby |
1:34.88 |
1:34.04 |
|
-0.84 |
8 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
1:34.75 |
1:36.17 |
|
+1.42 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:33.80 |
1:38.65 |
|
+4.85 |
2 |
Leah Pinder |
York City |
1:43.40 |
1:42.56 |
|
-0.84 |
3 |
Rebecca Ashelford |
Ilkley |
1:41.00 |
1:43.83 |
|
+2.83 |
4 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:43.15 |
1:46.42 |
|
+3.27 |
5 |
Katie Duncan |
Co Wakefield |
1:44.77 |
1:49.15 |
|
+4.38 |
Event 204 Boys 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:34.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:06.00 | 1:02.00 | B | 1:42.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:10.00 | C | 1:53.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:19.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Jackson |
Spenborough |
1:38.40 |
1:38.26 |
|
-0.14 |
2 |
Jacob Neillis |
Newcastle |
1:40.90 |
1:39.11 |
|
-1.79 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kaydan Baird |
Newcastle |
1:40.02 |
1:44.29 |
|
+4.27 |
2 |
Henry Roberts |
York City |
1:46.84 |
1:47.91 |
|
+1.07 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abelard Roberts |
York City |
1:55.00 |
2:03.63 |
|
+8.63 |
2 |
Byron Jacques |
Wetherby |
2:30.00 |
2:10.96 |
|
-19.04 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Brooks |
Spenborough |
1:35.14 |
1:31.41 |
|
-3.73 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Williams |
Newcastle |
1:37.40 |
1:32.28 |
|
-5.12 |
2 |
William Holden |
Newcastle |
1:36.60 |
1:33.95 |
|
-2.65 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tristan Pemberton |
York City |
1:35.00 |
1:35.70 |
|
+0.70 |
2 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:34.90 |
1:36.05 |
|
+1.15 |
3 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
1:36.33 |
1:37.10 |
|
+0.77 |
4 |
Youssef Khashaba |
Newcastle |
1:37.80 |
1:37.33 |
|
-0.47 |
5 |
Suyash Dhull |
Newcastle |
1:50.00 |
1:43.07 |
|
-6.93 |
6 |
Oscar Brown |
Newcastle |
1:46.79 |
1:43.61 |
|
-3.18 |
7 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
2:01.50 |
1:45.31 |
|
-16.19 |
8 |
Yassin Khashaba |
Newcastle |
1:48.20 |
1:45.39 |
|
-2.81 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
1:55.96 |
1:50.94 |
|
-5.02 |
2 |
James Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:54.91 |
1:53.25 |
|
-1.66 |
3 |
Frank Whitfield |
Newcastle |
1:45.00 |
1:54.96 |
|
+9.96 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Philip Suddes |
York City |
1:23.20 |
1:22.00 |
|
-1.20 |
2 |
Alexander Robinson |
Rossington |
1:22.50 |
1:25.74 |
|
+3.24 |
3 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
1:27.40 |
1:26.93 |
|
-0.47 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
1:29.96 |
1:30.54 |
|
+0.58 |
2 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
1:34.20 |
1:32.66 |
|
-1.54 |
3 |
Dylan Goldsmith |
Newcastle |
1:32.00 |
1:34.07 |
|
+2.07 |
4 |
Evan Clark |
Halifax |
1:37.60 |
1:35.15 |
|
-2.45 |
5 |
Thomas Deniz |
York City |
1:36.99 |
1:36.42 |
|
-0.57 |
6 |
Alex Howell |
Newcastle |
1:44.40 |
1:38.22 |
|
-6.18 |
7 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:38.30 |
|
npt |
8 |
Benjamin Robson |
Newcastle |
1:41.10 |
1:38.59 |
|
-2.51 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cas Coosemans |
Newcastle |
1:45.00 |
1:39.46 |
|
-5.54 |
2 |
Sebastian Dean |
Newcastle |
1:36.80 |
1:39.59 |
|
+2.79 |
3 |
Angus Davies |
Ilkley |
1:39.80 |
1:40.97 |
|
+1.17 |
4 |
Thenuk Thennakoon |
Newcastle |
1:39.30 |
1:43.41 |
|
+4.11 |
5 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:42.27 |
1:44.59 |
|
+2.32 |
6 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
1:50.10 |
1:45.55 |
|
-4.55 |
7 |
Charlie O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:45.30 |
1:48.90 |
|
+3.60 |
8 |
Findlay Shaw |
Newcastle |
1:50.00 |
1:49.99 |
|
-0.01 |
9 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
2:10.38 |
1:57.95 |
|
-12.43 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Hardisty |
York City |
1:22.00 |
1:21.44 |
|
-0.56 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Stabler |
York City |
1:26.50 |
1:23.03 |
|
-3.47 |
2 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
1:25.53 |
1:25.46 |
|
-0.07 |
3 |
Owen Wing |
York City |
1:24.50 |
1:25.82 |
|
+1.32 |
4 |
David Robinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:26.30 |
1:26.48 |
|
+0.18 |
5 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
1:26.10 |
1:28.39 |
|
+2.29 |
6 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
1:28.48 |
1:29.00 |
|
+0.52 |
7 |
Freddie Brook |
York City |
1:44.30 |
1:32.47 |
|
-11.83 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Leon Wiseman |
York City |
1:32.89 |
1:33.28 |
|
+0.39 |
2 |
Ryan Elliott |
Newcastle |
1:32.20 |
1:33.58 |
|
+1.38 |
3 |
Logan Morton-Carr |
Newcastle |
1:35.80 |
1:34.50 |
|
-1.30 |
4 |
Lawrence Brewer |
York City |
1:43.50 |
1:36.11 |
|
-7.39 |
5 |
Thomas Johnson |
York City |
1:47.94 |
1:36.57 |
|
-11.37 |
6 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
1:39.90 |
1:41.17 |
|
+1.27 |
7 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
1:47.95 |
1:43.70 |
|
-4.25 |
8 |
Max Ashelford |
Ilkley |
1:37.70 |
1:44.90 |
|
+7.20 |
9 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:54.68 |
1:45.56 |
|
-9.12 |
10 |
Dalton Pears |
Team Jorvik |
1:42.91 |
1:46.39 |
|
+3.48 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:20.00 |
1:16.01 |
|
-3.99 |
2 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:15.00 |
1:16.49 |
|
+1.49 |
3 |
Will Hyde |
Selby |
1:15.30 |
1:16.92 |
|
+1.62 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:24.14 |
1:22.54 |
|
-1.60 |
2 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
1:20.07 |
1:22.69 |
|
+2.62 |
3 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
1:26.80 |
1:25.17 |
|
-1.63 |
4 |
Robert Westoby |
South Holder |
1:27.93 |
1:25.75 |
|
-2.18 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Akseli Kuukkanen |
Newcastle |
1:31.31 |
1:28.05 |
|
-3.26 |
2 |
George Johnson |
Ilkley |
1:40.80 |
1:35.24 |
|
-5.56 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Jackson |
Spenborough |
1:12.20 |
1:12.81 |
|
+0.61 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
1:10.01 |
1:14.55 |
|
+4.54 |
2 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
1:08.75 |
1:14.61 |
|
+5.86 |
3 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
1:12.30 |
1:15.00 |
|
+2.70 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Booth |
Halifax |
1:26.70 |
1:27.76 |
|
+1.06 |
2 |
Nathaniel Mosey |
Selby |
1:28.50 |
1:28.00 |
|
-0.50 |
3 |
Keir Murie |
Selby |
1:40.00 |
1:39.31 |
|
-0.69 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
1:08.00 |
1:08.67 |
|
+0.67 |
2 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
1:09.40 |
1:09.83 |
|
+0.43 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Louis Allison |
Co Wakefield |
1:15.27 |
1:10.05 |
|
-5.22 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:09.40 |
1:12.18 |
|
+2.78 |
3 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
1:10.36 |
1:12.25 |
|
+1.89 |
4 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
1:10.43 |
1:13.59 |
|
+3.16 |
5 |
Alexander Mosey |
Team Jorvik |
1:15.32 |
1:15.03 |
|
-0.29 |
6 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
1:09.40 |
1:16.05 |
|
+6.65 |
7 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:11.40 |
1:16.62 |
|
+5.22 |
8 |
Joseph Dunn |
Halifax |
1:17.00 |
1:17.81 |
|
+0.81 |
9 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:15.70 |
1:18.35 |
|
+2.65 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
1:16.70 |
1:20.19 |
|
+3.49 |
2 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
1:19.50 |
1:22.04 |
|
+2.54 |
Event 205 Girls 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:20.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:08.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | 1:01.00 | 1:00.00 | B | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:07.00 | C | 1:43.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:13.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eva Knight |
Spenborough |
1:23.70 |
1:24.74 |
|
+1.04 |
2 |
Seren Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
1:29.50 |
1:28.57 |
|
-0.93 |
3 |
Clara McAllister |
York City |
1:35.68 |
1:28.87 |
|
-6.81 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isabel Yates |
Newcastle |
1:40.40 |
1:31.64 |
|
-8.76 |
2 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
1:41.64 |
1:32.01 |
|
-9.63 |
3 |
Emily Griffiths |
Rossington |
1:52.57 |
1:34.83 |
|
-17.74 |
4 |
Ruby Ellis |
East Leeds |
1:30.67 |
1:36.25 |
|
+5.58 |
5 |
Jessica Grant |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:36.46 |
|
npt |
6 |
Daisy Ball |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:37.58 |
|
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Allana Velasquez-Fox |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:43.40 |
|
npt |
2 |
Eloise Gunn |
York City |
1:40.00 |
1:46.17 |
|
+6.17 |
3 |
Ruby Sugarman |
Wetherby |
2:00.00 |
1:47.16 |
|
-12.84 |
4 |
Pippa Bennett |
Bingley |
NT |
1:47.25 |
|
npt |
5 |
Maddison Pears |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:49.47 |
|
npt |
6 |
Layla Beals |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:51.41 |
|
npt |
7 |
Taillia Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
NT |
2:04.66 |
|
npt |
8 |
Alice Winn |
East Leeds |
2:10.68 |
2:05.38 |
|
-5.30 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
1:22.99 |
1:19.03 |
|
-3.96 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maya Barham |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Katie Noble |
Newcastle |
1:21.00 |
1:18.80 |
|
-2.20 |
2 |
Maddison Kirkman |
York City |
1:27.73 |
1:21.30 |
|
-6.43 |
3 |
Iona Johnstone |
Newcastle |
1:24.40 |
1:21.63 |
|
-2.77 |
4 |
Emily Nealings |
Newcastle |
1:29.40 |
1:23.26 |
|
-6.14 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Dowden |
Newcastle |
1:32.90 |
1:26.50 |
|
-6.40 |
2 |
Lily Palmer |
Spenborough |
1:43.89 |
1:26.78 |
|
-17.11 |
3 |
Jessica Young |
York City |
1:30.43 |
1:27.49 |
|
-2.94 |
4 |
Miley Brown |
Spenborough |
1:39.63 |
1:28.41 |
|
-11.22 |
5 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:25.90 |
1:29.40 |
|
+3.50 |
6 |
Annabelle Loft |
York City |
1:35.14 |
1:29.58 |
|
-5.56 |
7 |
Greta Highfield |
Rossington |
1:30.00 |
1:29.72 |
|
-0.28 |
8 |
Millie Reilly |
Newcastle |
1:27.00 |
1:30.26 |
|
+3.26 |
9 |
Erin O'Carroll |
Bingley |
1:32.29 |
1:31.43 |
|
-0.86 |
10 |
Abbey Robinson |
Newcastle |
1:32.10 |
1:31.55 |
|
-0.55 |
11 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
1:38.39 |
1:31.72 |
|
-6.67 |
12 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
NT |
1:31.97 |
|
npt |
13 |
Ruby Allitt |
York City |
1:40.12 |
1:32.29 |
|
-7.83 |
14 |
Isla Yates |
York City |
1:34.00 |
1:32.40 |
|
-1.60 |
15 |
Mabel Walker |
Bingley |
NT |
1:33.63 |
|
npt |
16 |
Eleanor Hammond |
Wetherby |
1:37.45 |
1:34.16 |
|
-3.29 |
17 |
Grace Brown |
Newcastle |
1:46.66 |
1:34.26 |
|
-12.40 |
18 |
Abigail Baiden |
East Leeds |
1:37.22 |
1:34.88 |
|
-2.34 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rosie Proud |
Newcastle |
1:39.60 |
1:35.73 |
|
-3.87 |
2 |
Abigail White |
Newcastle |
1:34.20 |
1:36.42 |
|
+2.22 |
3 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
NT |
1:37.73 |
|
npt |
4 |
Georgina Crowther |
Newcastle |
1:35.00 |
1:37.98 |
|
+2.98 |
5 |
Esme Hays |
Co Wakefield |
1:37.08 |
1:39.99 |
|
+2.91 |
6 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
1:40.00 |
1:41.22 |
|
+1.22 |
7 |
Lilly Hazzard |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:43.63 |
|
npt |
8 |
Erin Fallon |
Newcastle |
1:48.00 |
1:45.68 |
|
-2.32 |
9 |
Phoebe Kilmurray |
Newcastle |
1:47.10 |
1:48.21 |
|
+1.11 |
10 |
Kaitlyn White |
York City |
1:50.00 |
1:48.74 |
|
-1.26 |
11 |
Anna Littlejohns |
Wetherby |
1:36.00 |
2:01.06 |
|
+25.06 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rhianna Foster |
South Holder |
1:15.10 |
1:13.43 |
|
-1.67 |
2 |
Olivia Thom |
York City |
1:20.75 |
1:13.47 |
|
-7.28 |
3 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
1:20.53 |
1:15.50 |
|
-5.03 |
4 |
Ffion Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
1:16.58 |
1:15.88 |
|
-0.70 |
5 |
Kira Oldroyd |
East Leeds |
1:17.35 |
1:16.63 |
|
-0.72 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:18.90 |
1:17.49 |
|
-1.41 |
2 |
Erin Napier |
Rossington |
1:20.46 |
1:18.57 |
|
-1.89 |
3 |
Brooke Thomas-Durrant |
York City |
1:19.60 |
1:18.84 |
|
-0.76 |
4 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:17.90 |
1:19.07 |
|
+1.17 |
5 |
Sarah Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
1:18.71 |
1:20.14 |
|
+1.43 |
6 |
Lily Behenna |
Newcastle |
1:19.20 |
1:20.92 |
|
+1.72 |
7 |
Myla Pike |
Newcastle |
1:25.20 |
1:21.26 |
|
-3.94 |
8 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
1:23.94 |
1:22.56 |
|
-1.38 |
9 |
Harriet Pask |
Wetherby |
1:30.21 |
1:23.48 |
|
-6.73 |
10 |
Molly Turnbull |
Newcastle |
1:22.20 |
1:23.62 |
|
+1.42 |
11 |
Eliza Butters |
Wetherby |
1:24.01 |
1:23.83 |
|
-0.18 |
12 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
1:18.98 |
1:23.94 |
|
+4.96 |
13 |
Libby Morrison |
York City |
1:31.59 |
1:23.99 |
|
-7.60 |
14 |
Kiera Lewis |
New Earswick |
1:33.21 |
1:24.23 |
|
-8.98 |
15 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
1:24.90 |
1:25.17 |
|
+0.27 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Philipson |
Ilkley |
1:27.60 |
1:27.01 |
|
-0.59 |
2 |
Demi Whitehand |
South Holder |
1:26.46 |
1:28.67 |
|
+2.21 |
3 |
Lily Burnhill |
Bradford Dol |
1:29.31 |
1:29.52 |
|
+0.21 |
4 |
Sophie Temple |
Halifax |
1:22.90 |
1:29.61 |
|
+6.71 |
5 |
Frances Jacques |
Wetherby |
1:30.46 |
1:30.05 |
|
-0.41 |
6 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
1:30.98 |
1:30.38 |
|
-0.60 |
7 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
1:28.50 |
1:30.45 |
|
+1.95 |
8 |
Shyla Velasquez-Fox |
Spenborough |
1:31.75 |
1:30.46 |
|
-1.29 |
9 |
Emma Ashman |
Newcastle |
1:39.10 |
1:30.52 |
|
-8.58 |
10 |
Ellen Johnson |
Ilkley |
1:31.70 |
1:30.54 |
|
-1.16 |
11 |
Imogen Wood |
York City |
1:33.92 |
1:30.88 |
|
-3.04 |
12 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
1:36.72 |
1:31.01 |
|
-5.71 |
13 |
Freya Robinson |
South Holder |
1:27.69 |
1:31.95 |
|
+4.26 |
14 |
Emily Winn |
Wetherby |
1:37.78 |
1:32.13 |
|
-5.65 |
15 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
1:44.61 |
1:32.42 |
|
-12.19 |
16 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:38.68 |
1:36.10 |
|
-2.58 |
17 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
1:37.67 |
1:36.13 |
|
-1.54 |
18 |
Thea Barandia |
Bradford Dol |
1:43.07 |
1:37.42 |
|
-5.65 |
19 |
Rubie Coulton |
Bingley |
NT |
1:38.35 |
|
npt |
20 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:38.72 |
|
npt |
21 |
Frankie Hughes |
Rossington |
1:58.79 |
1:41.27 |
|
-17.52 |
22 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:50.97 |
1:42.25 |
|
-8.72 |
23 |
Tegan Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:47.30 |
|
npt |
24 |
Maisy Carter |
New Earswick |
1:51.34 |
1:48.07 |
|
-3.27 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Keira Shaw |
Co Wakefield |
1:09.25 |
1:07.87 |
|
-1.38 |
2 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:09.80 |
1:09.37 |
|
-0.43 |
3 |
Freya Tyas |
York City |
1:10.30 |
1:10.39 |
|
+0.09 |
4 |
Charlotte Deniz |
York City |
1:10.50 |
1:10.95 |
|
+0.45 |
5 |
Katie Wiles |
Bingley |
1:12.26 |
1:11.36 |
|
-0.90 |
6 |
Ruby Barker |
Rossington |
1:16.51 |
1:12.84 |
|
-3.67 |
7 |
Scarlett Strathie |
Co Wakefield |
1:12.91 |
1:13.15 |
|
+0.24 |
8 |
Isobel Daubney |
South Holder |
1:17.60 |
1:13.25 |
|
-4.35 |
9 |
Amy Pickard |
East Leeds |
1:16.07 |
1:13.54 |
|
-2.53 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Esme Rogers |
South Holder |
1:19.20 |
1:14.38 |
|
-4.82 |
2 |
Charlotte Thorpe |
Ilkley |
1:18.50 |
1:14.62 |
|
-3.88 |
3 |
Sophia Quinnell |
York City |
1:16.50 |
1:14.93 |
|
-1.57 |
4 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:16.78 |
1:15.33 |
|
-1.45 |
5 |
Keira Fallon |
Newcastle |
1:16.00 |
1:15.88 |
|
-0.12 |
6 |
Emma Wright |
Co Wakefield |
1:19.87 |
1:17.41 |
|
-2.46 |
7 |
Phoebe Agar |
South Holder |
1:21.10 |
1:17.53 |
|
-3.57 |
8 |
Natalie Fielding |
Newcastle |
1:18.40 |
1:17.72 |
|
-0.68 |
9 |
Millie Gray |
Newcastle |
1:18.62 |
1:18.54 |
|
-0.08 |
10 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:23.41 |
1:19.83 |
|
-3.58 |
11 |
Erin Smailes |
York City |
1:21.14 |
1:20.25 |
|
-0.89 |
12 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
1:18.80 |
1:20.56 |
|
+1.76 |
13 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
1:30.68 |
1:20.60 |
|
-10.08 |
14 |
Elodie Rollins |
Broadway M |
1:27.00 |
1:20.82 |
|
-6.18 |
15 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
1:26.88 |
1:21.06 |
|
-5.82 |
16 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:24.09 |
1:21.10 |
|
-2.99 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
1:29.09 |
1:22.80 |
|
-6.29 |
2 |
Olivia Tiffany |
Bingley |
1:25.73 |
1:24.67 |
|
-1.06 |
3 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
1:23.00 |
1:24.77 |
|
+1.77 |
4 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
1:25.42 |
1:26.05 |
|
+0.63 |
5 |
Lucy O'Brien |
Newcastle |
1:28.12 |
1:26.88 |
|
-1.24 |
6 |
Maya Reid |
Team Jorvik |
1:33.13 |
1:32.50 |
|
-0.63 |
7 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:33.23 |
1:34.34 |
|
+1.11 |
8 |
Lucy Hargreaves |
York City |
1:49.60 |
1:37.59 |
|
-12.01 |
9 |
Evie Sales |
Brighouse |
1:41.77 |
1:38.62 |
|
-3.15 |
10 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:47.70 |
1:40.54 |
|
-7.16 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oona Gregory |
York City |
1:08.80 |
1:06.70 |
|
-2.10 |
2 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
1:10.89 |
1:10.91 |
|
+0.02 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Anna Basford |
Halifax |
1:15.60 |
1:11.60 |
|
-4.00 |
2 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:12.60 |
1:11.93 |
|
-0.67 |
3 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
1:13.45 |
1:13.39 |
|
-0.06 |
4 |
Ellie Turnbull |
Newcastle |
1:16.10 |
1:15.38 |
|
-0.72 |
5 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
1:14.20 |
1:15.58 |
|
+1.38 |
6 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
1:13.30 |
1:16.24 |
|
+2.94 |
7 |
Louisa Jacklyn |
Wetherby |
1:13.05 |
1:16.41 |
|
+3.36 |
8 |
Verity Clements |
Halifax |
1:17.10 |
1:16.96 |
|
-0.14 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Greenwood |
Halifax |
1:19.55 |
1:19.80 |
|
+0.25 |
2 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:21.19 |
1:20.79 |
|
-0.40 |
3 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
1:19.50 |
1:21.00 |
|
+1.50 |
4 |
Beatrice Roberts |
Ilkley |
1:20.60 |
1:22.42 |
|
+1.82 |
5 |
Kiera Burnett |
Halifax |
1:22.00 |
1:22.97 |
|
+0.97 |
6 |
Charlie Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
1:22.72 |
1:24.31 |
|
+1.59 |
7 |
Emilie Brocklebank |
South Holder |
1:26.81 |
1:27.62 |
|
+0.81 |
8 |
Hannah Barker |
South Axholm |
1:23.81 |
1:29.66 |
|
+5.85 |
9 |
Ellie-Jo Barnes |
Bradford Dol |
1:31.63 |
1:29.90 |
|
-1.73 |
10 |
Ellen Stephenson |
Newcastle |
1:36.06 |
1:35.83 |
|
-0.23 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mia Boyle |
York City |
1:04.80 |
1:04.58 |
|
-0.22 |
2 |
Ella Stabler |
York City |
1:04.00 |
1:04.95 |
|
+0.95 |
3 |
Meredith Harness |
Team Jorvik |
1:04.50 |
1:05.66 |
|
+1.16 |
4 |
Isobel Butters |
Wetherby |
1:09.43 |
1:07.39 |
|
-2.04 |
5 |
Freya Sugarman |
Wetherby |
1:07.70 |
1:07.85 |
|
+0.15 |
6 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.28 |
1:08.34 |
|
+2.06 |
7 |
Isabella Dowden |
Newcastle |
1:12.50 |
1:08.83 |
|
-3.67 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:07.01 |
1:09.18 |
|
+2.17 |
2 |
Beth Proud |
Newcastle |
1:11.83 |
1:10.75 |
|
-1.08 |
3 |
Evie Matson |
South Holder |
1:12.81 |
1:12.36 |
|
-0.45 |
4 |
Poppy Greenwood |
Halifax |
1:12.49 |
1:14.41 |
|
+1.92 |
5 |
Lucy Jordan |
York City |
1:11.10 |
1:14.87 |
|
+3.77 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
1:12.31 |
1:15.77 |
|
+3.46 |
2 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
1:16.50 |
1:17.38 |
|
+0.88 |
3 |
Katherine Howell |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:26.07 |
|
npt |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rachel Hobson |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Genna Suddes |
York City |
1:02.60 |
1:04.29 |
|
+1.69 |
2 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:03.56 |
1:04.84 |
|
+1.28 |
3 |
Bethan Morris |
York City |
1:06.58 |
1:05.11 |
|
-1.47 |
4 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
1:04.42 |
1:05.61 |
|
+1.19 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jemima Cartwright |
South Holder |
1:07.04 |
1:07.16 |
|
+0.12 |
2 |
Ellen Winters |
Ilkley |
1:03.81 |
1:07.51 |
|
+3.70 |
3 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
1:07.00 |
1:08.46 |
|
+1.46 |
4 |
Hannah Clegg |
Spenborough |
1:05.40 |
1:08.61 |
|
+3.21 |
5 |
Abigail Young |
York City |
1:07.02 |
1:09.04 |
|
+2.02 |
6 |
Eleanor Howcroft |
York City |
1:04.00 |
1:09.58 |
|
+5.58 |
7 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
1:09.89 |
1:09.66 |
|
-0.23 |
8 |
Eve Dunn |
Halifax |
1:06.90 |
1:09.72 |
|
+2.82 |
9 |
Lily Shaw |
Newcastle |
1:13.24 |
1:09.88 |
|
-3.36 |
10 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:07.30 |
1:09.91 |
|
+2.61 |
11 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
1:09.30 |
1:10.69 |
|
+1.39 |
12 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:11.07 |
|
npt |
13 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
1:08.87 |
1:11.37 |
|
+2.50 |
14 |
Emma Pearson |
Wetherby |
1:11.02 |
1:11.79 |
|
+0.77 |
15 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:12.20 |
1:12.22 |
|
+0.02 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rebecca Ashelford |
Ilkley |
1:14.00 |
1:15.23 |
|
+1.23 |
2 |
Leah Pinder |
York City |
1:13.99 |
1:15.56 |
|
+1.57 |
3 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:14.11 |
1:19.84 |
|
+5.73 |
4 |
Katie Duncan |
Co Wakefield |
1:21.61 |
1:23.68 |
|
+2.07 |
Event 206 Boys 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:42.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:01.00 | B | 1:56.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:10.00 | C | 2:07.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Brooks |
Spenborough |
1:47.34 |
1:53.31 |
|
+5.97 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Henry Roberts |
York City |
1:55.00 |
2:07.55 |
|
+12.55 |
2 |
Finley Waleboer |
Spenborough |
NT |
2:13.73 |
|
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Jackson |
Spenborough |
1:49.10 |
1:41.87 |
|
-7.23 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Stabler |
York City |
1:35.00 |
1:42.62 |
|
+7.62 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
1:40.22 |
1:48.96 |
|
+8.74 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:54.71 |
2:01.30 |
|
+6.59 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
1:28.00 |
1:31.98 |
|
+3.98 |
2 |
Angus Davies |
Ilkley |
1:45.40 |
1:35.64 |
|
-9.76 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
1:37.50 |
1:41.08 |
|
+3.58 |
2 |
Evan Cai |
Co Wakefield |
1:36.20 |
1:46.63 |
|
+10.43 |
3 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
1:47.00 |
1:51.61 |
|
+4.61 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Hardisty |
York City |
1:34.00 |
1:31.73 |
|
-2.27 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freddie Brook |
York City |
1:41.10 |
1:34.71 |
|
-6.39 |
2 |
Max Ashelford |
Ilkley |
1:40.82 |
1:39.18 |
|
-1.64 |
3 |
David Robinson |
Co Wakefield |
1:41.14 |
1:42.62 |
|
+1.48 |
4 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
1:53.10 |
1:44.64 |
|
-8.46 |
5 |
Riley Keegan |
Halifax |
1:44.60 |
1:45.87 |
|
+1.27 |
6 |
Luke Neillis |
Newcastle |
NT |
1:46.03 |
|
npt |
7 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
2:15.96 |
1:59.07 |
|
-16.89 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:15.10 |
1:17.53 |
|
+2.43 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
1:20.30 |
1:18.06 |
|
-2.24 |
2 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:23.43 |
1:20.70 |
|
-2.73 |
3 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:13.00 |
1:22.88 |
|
+9.88 |
4 |
Titus Pike |
Newcastle |
1:21.90 |
1:24.95 |
|
+3.05 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
1:11.52 |
1:09.05 |
|
-2.47 |
2 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
1:11.10 |
1:11.05 |
|
-0.05 |
3 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
1:14.76 |
1:13.59 |
|
-1.17 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
1:10.37 |
1:14.86 |
|
+4.49 |
2 |
Aidan Harris |
Wetherby |
1:21.43 |
1:16.48 |
|
-4.95 |
3 |
Angus Twigger |
Ilkley |
1:16.60 |
1:17.07 |
|
+0.47 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Hollis |
Wetherby |
1:35.63 |
1:24.23 |
|
-11.40 |
2 |
Ben Gibbs |
Team Jorvik |
1:32.00 |
1:26.22 |
|
-5.78 |
3 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
1:25.84 |
1:29.32 |
|
+3.48 |
4 |
Keir Murie |
Selby |
1:36.80 |
1:44.22 |
|
+7.42 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Nathaniel Mosey |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Greidanus |
Halifax |
1:01.94 |
1:02.88 |
|
+0.94 |
2 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
1:04.60 |
1:06.63 |
|
+2.03 |
3 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
1:04.40 |
1:06.67 |
|
+2.27 |
4 |
Louis Allison |
Co Wakefield |
1:06.10 |
1:06.69 |
|
+0.59 |
5 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
1:06.59 |
1:07.89 |
|
+1.30 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:07.40 |
1:10.43 |
|
+3.03 |
2 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
1:10.90 |
1:12.76 |
|
+1.86 |
3 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
1:13.58 |
1:16.15 |
|
+2.57 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:12.50 |
1:18.54 |
|
+6.04 |
2 |
Alexander Mosey |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.77 |
1:21.92 |
|
+5.15 |
3 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:17.50 |
1:24.67 |
|
+7.17 |
4 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.00 |
1:27.97 |
|
-2.03 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alvin Walker |
Did Not Compete |