|
Event 101 Girls 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:47.00 | 2:37.00 | 2:29.00 | 2:21.00 | 2:15.00 | 2:11.00 | 2:07.00 | B | 3:11.00 | 2:56.00 | 2:44.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:33.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:27.00 | C | 3:30.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:03.00 | 2:53.00 | 2:45.00 | 2:41.00 | 2:39.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
2:57.55 |
2:49.83 |
|
-7.72 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
9 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
3:22.11 |
3:20.00 |
|
-2.11 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
2:52.00 |
2:50.30 |
|
-1.70 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
2:52.89 |
2:52.03 |
|
-0.86 |
Event 102 Boys 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 3:15.00 | 3:03.00 | 2:50.00 | 2:38.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:25.00 | 2:18.00 | B | 3:45.00 | 3:25.00 | 3:07.00 | 2:55.00 | 2:47.00 | 2:40.00 | 2:34.00 | C | 4:05.00 | 3:45.00 | 3:25.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:07.00 | 2:56.00 | 2:49.00 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
3:13.10 |
3:12.29 |
|
-0.81 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
2:38.50 |
2:35.98 |
|
-2.52 |
6 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
2:36.53 |
2:40.43 |
|
+3.90 |
Event 103 Girls 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:32.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | C | 1:49.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:37.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:22.00 |
|
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
1:32.18 |
1:30.55 |
|
-1.63 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
9 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:49.26 |
1:46.09 |
|
-3.17 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:26.08 |
1:23.94 |
|
-2.14 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:20.34 |
|
npt |
Event 104 Boys 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:45.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:11.00 | B | 1:55.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:19.00 | C | 2:10.00 | 2:01.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:29.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
2:03.27 |
1:55.76 |
|
-7.51 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:15.10 |
1:16.30 |
|
+1.20 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:27.24 |
1:25.62 |
|
-1.62 |
Event 105 Girls 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:40.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:56.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:15.00 | C | 2:06.00 | 1:51.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:23.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
1:42.86 |
1:40.32 |
|
-2.54 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:33.64 |
1:30.77 |
|
-2.87 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Katherine Howell |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:41.21 |
|
npt |
5 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:43.32 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:28.46 |
1:28.62 |
|
+0.16 |
Event 106 Boys 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:02.00 | 58.00 | 55.00 | B | 1:32.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:04.00 | 1:00.00 | C | 1:46.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:07.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
1:37.52 |
1:29.95 |
|
-7.57 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
1:22.20 |
1:22.03 |
|
-0.17 |
7 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
1:25.90 |
1:23.13 |
|
-2.77 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:03.90 |
1:03.51 |
|
-0.39 |
10 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:07.04 |
1:05.58 |
|
-1.46 |
Event 201 Girls 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 3:11.00 | 2:59.00 | 2:47.00 | 2:41.00 | 2:35.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:26.00 | B | 3:39.00 | 3:19.00 | 3:04.00 | 2:57.00 | 2:50.00 | 2:46.00 | 2:43.00 | C | 3:59.00 | 3:39.00 | 3:21.00 | 3:14.00 | 3:06.00 | 3:02.00 | 2:59.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
3:20.90 |
3:17.31 |
|
-3.59 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
10 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
3:36.21 |
3:42.65 |
|
+6.44 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
3:20.30 |
3:10.04 |
|
-10.26 |
9 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
3:14.00 |
3:13.74 |
|
-0.26 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
3:16.32 |
3:10.04 |
|
-6.28 |
Event 202 Boys 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:50.00 | 2:39.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:18.00 | 2:11.00 | 2:06.00 | 2:01.00 | B | 3:15.00 | 3:00.00 | 2:45.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:28.00 | 2:22.00 | 2:15.00 | C | 3:35.00 | 3:18.00 | 3:00.00 | 2:51.00 | 2:42.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:29.00 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
3:00.00 |
2:56.61 |
|
-3.39 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
3:08.96 |
3:03.06 |
|
-5.90 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
2:28.80 |
2:22.44 |
|
-6.36 |
7 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
2:21.59 |
2:28.83 |
|
+7.24 |
Event 203 Girls 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:42.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | B | 1:54.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:27.00 | C | 2:08.00 | 2:00.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:37.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
1:51.03 |
1:50.52 |
|
-0.51 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Taillia Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
NT |
2:09.67 |
|
npt |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
1:57.98 |
1:53.16 |
|
-4.82 |
11 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:59.40 |
2:00.12 |
|
+0.72 |
14 |
Tegan Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
NT |
2:02.42 |
|
npt |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
1:51.48 |
1:40.28 |
|
-11.20 |
5 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:43.92 |
1:41.81 |
|
-2.11 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:56.29 |
1:48.64 |
|
-7.65 |
6 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:49.90 |
1:48.95 |
|
-0.95 |
9 |
Evie Sales |
Brighouse |
1:57.21 |
1:50.08 |
|
-7.13 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Katherine Howell |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:49.70 |
|
npt |
6 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
1:56.05 |
1:53.01 |
|
-3.04 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:43.15 |
1:46.42 |
|
+3.27 |
Event 204 Boys 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:34.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:06.00 | 1:02.00 | B | 1:42.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:10.00 | C | 1:53.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:19.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
1:36.33 |
1:37.10 |
|
+0.77 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
1:34.20 |
1:32.66 |
|
-1.54 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:11.40 |
1:16.62 |
|
+5.22 |
9 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:15.70 |
1:18.35 |
|
+2.65 |
Event 205 Girls 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:20.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:08.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | 1:01.00 | 1:00.00 | B | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:07.00 | C | 1:43.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:13.00 |
|
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Taillia Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
NT |
2:04.66 |
|
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Shaw |
Brighouse |
1:22.99 |
1:19.03 |
|
-3.96 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
16 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:38.68 |
1:36.10 |
|
-2.58 |
17 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
1:37.67 |
1:36.13 |
|
-1.54 |
23 |
Tegan Green-Moore |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:47.30 |
|
npt |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:16.78 |
1:15.33 |
|
-1.45 |
10 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:23.41 |
1:19.83 |
|
-3.58 |
13 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
1:30.68 |
1:20.60 |
|
-10.08 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
9 |
Evie Sales |
Brighouse |
1:41.77 |
1:38.62 |
|
-3.15 |
10 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:47.70 |
1:40.54 |
|
-7.16 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Ellis Kaye |
Brighouse |
1:21.19 |
1:20.79 |
|
-0.40 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Katherine Howell |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:26.07 |
|
npt |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rachel Hobson |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
12 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:11.07 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:14.11 |
1:19.84 |
|
+5.73 |
Event 206 Boys 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:42.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:01.00 | B | 1:56.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:10.00 | C | 2:07.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
1:40.22 |
1:48.96 |
|
+8.74 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:12.50 |
1:18.54 |
|
+6.04 |
3 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:17.50 |
1:24.67 |
|
+7.17 |