|
Event 101 Girls 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:47.00 | 2:37.00 | 2:29.00 | 2:21.00 | 2:15.00 | 2:11.00 | 2:07.00 | B | 3:11.00 | 2:56.00 | 2:44.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:33.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:27.00 | C | 3:30.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:03.00 | 2:53.00 | 2:45.00 | 2:41.00 | 2:39.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cazia Martin |
Donc Dartes |
3:16.60 |
2:48.18 |
|
-28.42 |
2 |
Liliah Vincent |
Grimsby AST |
3:09.74 |
2:50.99 |
|
-18.75 |
3 |
Evelyn Hallissey |
Newcastle |
3:17.12 |
3:03.90 |
|
-13.22 |
4 |
Iona Murray |
Newcastle |
3:30.00 |
3:04.10 |
|
-25.90 |
5 |
Keira Binns |
Donc Dartes |
3:15.27 |
3:07.05 |
|
-8.22 |
6 |
Elizabeth Land |
Newcastle |
3:40.23 |
3:10.49 |
|
-29.74 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Temple |
Halifax |
3:18.04 |
3:12.49 |
|
-5.55 |
2 |
Sophie Melton |
Grimsby AST |
3:40.00 |
3:17.98 |
|
-22.02 |
3 |
Lucy Culf |
Halifax |
3:20.00 |
3:21.12 |
|
+1.12 |
4 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Donc Dartes |
3:40.80 |
3:21.79 |
|
-19.01 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Walker |
Worksop |
3:47.30 |
3:30.06 |
|
-17.24 |
2 |
Katherine Wilson |
Donc Dartes |
4:14.56 |
3:42.10 |
|
-32.46 |
3 |
Evie Solomons |
Worksop |
4:08.40 |
4:09.74 |
|
+1.34 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Seren Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
2:50.16 |
2:46.41 |
|
-3.75 |
2 |
Grace Burton |
Donc Dartes |
2:54.01 |
2:48.43 |
|
-5.58 |
3 |
Maya Barham |
Newcastle |
3:03.06 |
2:48.83 |
|
-14.23 |
4 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
2:49.30 |
2:50.20 |
|
+0.90 |
5 |
Jasmine Shay |
Ilkley |
2:52.90 |
2:50.21 |
|
-2.69 |
6 |
Jamie-Lea Mawer |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
2:51.06 |
|
npt |
7 |
Isabel Yates |
Newcastle |
2:55.22 |
2:53.25 |
|
-1.97 |
8 |
Evie Hetherington |
Newcastle |
3:01.71 |
2:53.32 |
|
-8.39 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Blight |
Newcastle |
3:01.32 |
2:57.49 |
|
-3.83 |
2 |
Diana Moroson |
Newcastle |
3:13.65 |
2:58.58 |
|
-15.07 |
3 |
Chloe Brown |
Newcastle |
3:06.64 |
2:59.01 |
|
-7.63 |
4 |
Emily Griffiths |
Donc Dartes |
2:59.50 |
3:03.00 |
|
+3.50 |
5 |
Hannah McTernan |
Newcastle |
3:27.30 |
3:12.77 |
|
-14.53 |
6 |
Elinor Swales |
Donc Dartes |
3:28.90 |
3:12.78 |
|
-16.12 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Claudia Dennis |
Donc Dartes |
3:12.80 |
3:23.76 |
|
+10.96 |
2 |
Ava Turner |
York City |
3:22.47 |
3:24.01 |
|
+1.54 |
3 |
Lois Gill |
Rykneld |
3:19.00 |
3:28.00 |
|
+9.00 |
4 |
Molly Hoffman |
Newcastle |
3:47.03 |
3:28.19 |
|
-18.84 |
5 |
Isabelle Myatt |
Worksop |
4:16.40 |
4:03.63 |
|
-12.77 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mila Hughes |
Donc Dartes |
2:53.25 |
2:35.80 |
|
-17.45 |
2 |
Megan Wood |
Donc Dartes |
2:54.10 |
2:40.02 |
|
-14.08 |
3 |
Millie Reilly |
Newcastle |
2:46.15 |
2:41.56 |
|
-4.59 |
4 |
Kaitlyn Butters |
Worksop |
2:40.85 |
2:42.42 |
|
+1.57 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Donc Dartes |
2:55.86 |
2:46.64 |
|
-9.22 |
2 |
Poppy Davis-Coyle |
York City |
2:52.70 |
2:46.83 |
|
-5.87 |
3 |
Evie Jacobs |
Grimsby AST |
3:27.95 |
2:47.44 |
|
-40.51 |
4 |
Annabelle Loft |
York City |
2:53.80 |
2:51.77 |
|
-2.03 |
5 |
Isla Yates |
York City |
2:51.30 |
2:53.22 |
|
+1.92 |
6 |
Grace Blair |
Donc Dartes |
2:59.60 |
2:53.96 |
|
-5.64 |
7 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
2:58.60 |
2:56.12 |
|
-2.48 |
8 |
Eleanor Hill |
Spenborough |
3:00.00 |
2:57.00 |
|
-3.00 |
9 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
3:08.96 |
2:58.56 |
|
-10.40 |
10 |
Abigail White |
Newcastle |
2:57.91 |
3:00.56 |
|
+2.65 |
11 |
Poppy McCheyne |
Newcastle |
3:02.65 |
3:01.47 |
|
-1.18 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Brown |
Newcastle |
3:10.57 |
3:03.24 |
|
-7.33 |
2 |
Rosie Proud |
Newcastle |
3:11.55 |
3:04.51 |
|
-7.04 |
3 |
Lily Kirkwood |
Worksop |
3:01.60 |
3:05.72 |
|
+4.12 |
4 |
Ellie Rayner |
Rykneld |
3:24.58 |
3:14.68 |
|
-9.90 |
5 |
Abbey Robinson |
Newcastle |
00.00 |
3:16.96 |
|
npt |
6 |
Phoebe Kilmurray |
Newcastle |
3:20.89 |
3:21.05 |
|
+0.16 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Donc Dartes |
2:23.80 |
2:25.85 |
|
+2.05 |
2 |
Lily Stratton |
Grimsby AST |
2:33.89 |
2:28.37 |
|
-5.52 |
3 |
Melissa Moreno |
Donc Dartes |
2:52.10 |
2:34.39 |
|
-17.71 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
2:39.00 |
2:37.11 |
|
-1.89 |
2 |
Erin Napier |
Donc Dartes |
2:42.10 |
2:38.40 |
|
-3.70 |
3 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
2:47.00 |
2:39.63 |
|
-7.37 |
4 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
3:10.64 |
2:41.55 |
|
-29.09 |
5 |
Isobel Dobson |
Worksop |
2:43.20 |
2:42.70 |
|
-0.50 |
6 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Worksop |
2:45.10 |
2:42.96 |
|
-2.14 |
7 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Donc Dartes |
3:04.90 |
2:43.06 |
|
-21.84 |
8 |
Charlie Finch |
Donc Dartes |
2:55.70 |
2:44.10 |
|
-11.60 |
9 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
2:51.73 |
2:44.85 |
|
-6.88 |
10 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
2:45.40 |
2:46.93 |
|
+1.53 |
11 |
Amelia Paul |
Donc Dartes |
3:08.46 |
2:51.11 |
|
-17.35 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
3:10.00 |
2:53.71 |
|
-16.29 |
2 |
Charlotte Philipson |
Ilkley |
2:59.60 |
2:56.51 |
|
-3.09 |
3 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
3:15.20 |
2:56.61 |
|
-18.59 |
4 |
Sophie Temple |
Halifax |
3:01.34 |
2:57.10 |
|
-4.24 |
5 |
Emma Ashman |
Newcastle |
3:12.97 |
3:01.55 |
|
-11.42 |
6 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
3:15.19 |
3:07.85 |
|
-7.34 |
7 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
3:20.00 |
3:08.01 |
|
-11.99 |
8 |
Ella Wilson |
Worksop |
3:32.37 |
3:18.63 |
|
-13.74 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Donc Dartes |
2:29.80 |
2:22.77 |
|
-7.03 |
2 |
Ruby Barker |
Donc Dartes |
2:30.60 |
2:26.62 |
|
-3.98 |
3 |
Scarlett Laver |
Donc Dartes |
2:27.12 |
2:29.04 |
|
+1.92 |
4 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
2:30.40 |
2:29.53 |
|
-0.87 |
5 |
Frankie Ness |
Donc Dartes |
2:39.10 |
2:30.15 |
|
-8.95 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kate Challenger |
Donc Dartes |
2:31.40 |
2:33.62 |
|
+2.22 |
2 |
Gracie Ellis |
Worksop |
2:43.30 |
2:35.45 |
|
-7.85 |
3 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
NT |
2:39.38 |
|
npt |
4 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
NT |
2:40.89 |
|
npt |
5 |
Lucy White |
Worksop |
2:44.40 |
2:42.89 |
|
-1.51 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
2:52.78 |
2:45.39 |
|
-7.39 |
2 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
3:04.56 |
2:45.86 |
|
-18.70 |
3 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
2:50.30 |
2:46.51 |
|
-3.79 |
4 |
Grace Massam |
KingstonHull |
2:43.40 |
2:46.59 |
|
+3.19 |
5 |
Hannah Mortimer |
Spenborough |
2:40.70 |
2:48.31 |
|
+7.61 |
6 |
Emma Mitchell |
Donc Dartes |
2:44.90 |
2:53.52 |
|
+8.62 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Barber |
Grimsby AST |
2:17.10 |
2:21.12 |
|
+4.02 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Catherine Crees |
KingstonHull |
2:29.90 |
2:30.57 |
|
+0.67 |
2 |
Kiera Burnett |
Ilkley |
2:43.00 |
2:33.70 |
|
-9.30 |
3 |
Katie Stringer |
Donc Dartes |
2:30.70 |
2:34.58 |
|
+3.88 |
4 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
2:31.93 |
2:34.69 |
|
+2.76 |
5 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
2:54.33 |
2:38.97 |
|
-15.36 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Brodie |
KingstonHull |
2:37.90 |
2:41.99 |
|
+4.09 |
2 |
Rhea Snowden |
Grimsby AST |
2:58.32 |
2:45.71 |
|
-12.61 |
3 |
Verity Clements |
Halifax |
2:40.81 |
2:48.18 |
|
+7.37 |
4 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
3:03.90 |
2:54.44 |
|
-9.46 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Hill |
KingstonHull |
2:28.00 |
2:26.61 |
|
-1.39 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Smeeton |
Worksop |
2:21.90 |
2:31.57 |
|
+9.67 |
2 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
2:26.40 |
2:31.96 |
|
+5.56 |
3 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
2:36.15 |
2:35.19 |
|
-0.96 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Jerram |
Worksop |
2:34.40 |
2:39.45 |
|
+5.05 |
2 |
Lily Tate |
KingstonHull |
2:27.10 |
2:42.03 |
|
+14.93 |
3 |
Lillie-May Wilkinson |
KingstonHull |
2:33.86 |
2:43.23 |
|
+9.37 |
4 |
Megan White |
Grimsby AST |
2:42.54 |
2:44.11 |
|
+1.57 |
5 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
2:52.03 |
2:52.25 |
|
+0.22 |
Event 102 Boys 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 3:15.00 | 3:03.00 | 2:50.00 | 2:38.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:25.00 | 2:18.00 | B | 3:45.00 | 3:25.00 | 3:07.00 | 2:55.00 | 2:47.00 | 2:40.00 | 2:34.00 | C | 4:05.00 | 3:45.00 | 3:25.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:07.00 | 2:56.00 | 2:49.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Johan Haniffa |
Newcastle |
3:26.10 |
3:19.81 |
|
-6.29 |
2 |
Calum Ash |
Newcastle |
3:35.88 |
3:20.28 |
|
-15.60 |
3 |
Liam Elliott |
Newcastle |
3:45.00 |
3:24.75 |
|
-20.25 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
4:00.00 |
3:51.87 |
|
-8.13 |
2 |
Thomas Hill |
Spenborough |
4:32.70 |
3:58.83 |
|
-33.87 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Scott |
Newcastle |
3:21.10 |
3:04.66 |
|
-16.44 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Miles Dower |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Donc Dartes |
3:15.21 |
3:04.44 |
|
-10.77 |
2 |
Thomas Brooks |
Spenborough |
3:11.81 |
3:07.99 |
|
-3.82 |
3 |
Alfie Stratton |
Grimsby AST |
3:36.28 |
3:11.28 |
|
-25.00 |
4 |
Kaydan Baird |
Newcastle |
3:24.90 |
3:15.57 |
|
-9.33 |
5 |
Euan Hayes-Wormall |
Worksop |
3:21.80 |
3:17.95 |
|
-3.85 |
6 |
Cohen Leonard |
Donc Dartes |
3:30.12 |
3:24.09 |
|
-6.03 |
7 |
Henry Roberts |
York City |
3:48.10 |
3:24.80 |
|
-23.30 |
8 |
Joe Daly |
Grimsby AST |
4:01.38 |
3:24.85 |
|
-36.53 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
3:28.03 |
3:25.68 |
|
-2.35 |
2 |
Jacob Neillis |
Newcastle |
3:24.90 |
3:26.53 |
|
+1.63 |
3 |
Finley Waleboer |
Spenborough |
3:44.79 |
3:31.95 |
|
-12.84 |
4 |
Ashley Turner |
York City |
3:30.00 |
3:33.22 |
|
+3.22 |
5 |
Noah Brown |
Donc Dartes |
3:30.20 |
3:33.28 |
|
+3.08 |
6 |
Ed Hodgson |
Newcastle |
3:45.32 |
3:34.62 |
|
-10.70 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Roshan Gupta |
Newcastle |
3:50.02 |
3:46.06 |
|
-3.96 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Andrew Edgar |
8.4 Did not touch at turn |
|
Oliver Young |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Youssef Khashaba |
Newcastle |
3:10.60 |
3:08.43 |
|
-2.17 |
2 |
Yassin Khashaba |
Newcastle |
3:12.60 |
3:08.66 |
|
-3.94 |
3 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Donc Dartes |
3:43.87 |
3:08.81 |
|
-35.06 |
4 |
Casper Watkinson |
Donc Dartes |
3:12.60 |
3:11.68 |
|
-0.92 |
5 |
Zach Macey-Jones |
Team Jorvik |
3:30.00 |
3:14.92 |
|
-15.08 |
6 |
Ben Ponton |
Newcastle |
3:30.20 |
3:15.31 |
|
-14.89 |
7 |
Tristan Pemberton |
York City |
3:51.10 |
3:15.58 |
|
-35.52 |
8 |
Nicholas Land |
Newcastle |
3:25.00 |
3:19.53 |
|
-5.47 |
9 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
3:46.93 |
3:23.97 |
|
-22.96 |
10 |
Finlay Way |
Donc Dartes |
3:48.10 |
3:24.56 |
|
-23.54 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
3:26.94 |
3:32.98 |
|
+6.04 |
2 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
3:41.80 |
3:34.36 |
|
-7.44 |
3 |
Suyash Dhull |
Newcastle |
3:36.10 |
3:38.12 |
|
+2.02 |
4 |
James Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
3:45.00 |
3:39.77 |
|
-5.23 |
5 |
Zak Dower |
York City |
3:38.00 |
3:44.04 |
|
+6.04 |
6 |
Samuel Roberts |
Ilkley |
3:49.40 |
3:44.64 |
|
-4.76 |
7 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
3:45.00 |
3:52.06 |
|
+7.06 |
8 |
Kian Eves |
Worksop |
4:19.10 |
3:52.74 |
|
-26.36 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Stuart Williams |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cody Watkinson |
Donc Dartes |
2:50.60 |
2:54.55 |
|
+3.95 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
3:03.73 |
3:02.15 |
|
-1.58 |
2 |
Joe Moore |
Donc Dartes |
3:00.80 |
3:05.26 |
|
+4.46 |
3 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
3:00.48 |
3:06.49 |
|
+6.01 |
4 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
3:11.78 |
3:06.64 |
|
-5.14 |
5 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
3:20.00 |
3:11.69 |
|
-8.31 |
6 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
3:14.30 |
3:12.10 |
|
-2.20 |
7 |
Zachary Hood |
KingstonHull |
3:12.74 |
3:12.59 |
|
-0.15 |
8 |
Alexander Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
3:40.56 |
3:13.19 |
|
-27.37 |
9 |
Cas Coosemans |
Newcastle |
3:20.80 |
3:14.13 |
|
-6.67 |
10 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
3:07.43 |
3:14.30 |
|
+6.87 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
3:28.40 |
3:15.64 |
|
-12.76 |
2 |
Nicholas Hudson |
Brighouse |
NT |
3:16.67 |
|
npt |
3 |
Thenuk Thennakoon |
Newcastle |
3:33.70 |
3:19.63 |
|
-14.07 |
4 |
Harry Braimbridge |
KingstonHull |
3:24.24 |
3:23.60 |
|
-0.64 |
5 |
Denis Pociopko |
KingstonHull |
3:30.00 |
3:29.74 |
|
-0.26 |
6 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Donc Dartes |
3:42.10 |
3:34.19 |
|
-7.91 |
7 |
Edward Sumner |
Kippax |
3:21.96 |
3:35.06 |
|
+13.10 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
George Harrison |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Blanchard |
Grimsby AST |
2:52.30 |
2:35.24 |
|
-17.06 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
3:17.60 |
2:59.79 |
|
-17.81 |
2 |
Ethan Clifford |
York City |
3:02.20 |
3:03.43 |
|
+1.23 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
3:09.60 |
3:08.67 |
|
-0.93 |
2 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
3:21.10 |
3:09.26 |
|
-11.84 |
3 |
Leon Wiseman |
York City |
3:28.31 |
3:21.37 |
|
-6.94 |
4 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
4:08.62 |
3:25.04 |
|
-43.58 |
5 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
4:26.29 |
4:13.39 |
|
-12.90 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Freddie Brook |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
2:44.60 |
2:51.43 |
|
+6.83 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
NT |
3:06.28 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Porter |
KingstonHull |
2:29.00 |
2:31.33 |
|
+2.33 |
2 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
2:31.34 |
2:32.73 |
|
+1.39 |
3 |
Zackary Merritt |
Donc Dartes |
2:37.90 |
2:32.95 |
|
-4.95 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
2:31.90 |
2:37.49 |
|
+5.59 |
2 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
2:34.60 |
2:38.63 |
|
+4.03 |
3 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
2:33.40 |
2:39.09 |
|
+5.69 |
4 |
Owen Garsides |
KingstonHull |
2:38.00 |
2:39.44 |
|
+1.44 |
5 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
2:45.91 |
2:44.94 |
|
-0.97 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Adams |
KingstonHull |
3:12.34 |
3:12.37 |
|
+0.03 |
Event 103 Girls 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:42.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | B | 1:54.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:27.00 | C | 2:08.00 | 2:00.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:37.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cazia Martin |
Donc Dartes |
1:50.10 |
1:47.73 |
|
-2.37 |
2 |
Evelyn Hallissey |
Newcastle |
1:55.19 |
1:48.51 |
|
-6.68 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Gray |
Spenborough |
2:11.47 |
1:54.10 |
|
-17.37 |
2 |
Alyssa Mee |
Newcastle |
2:04.95 |
1:55.60 |
|
-9.35 |
3 |
Clara Robinson |
York City |
2:00.00 |
1:56.12 |
|
-3.88 |
4 |
Keira Binns |
Donc Dartes |
1:46.90 |
1:56.20 |
|
+9.30 |
5 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Donc Dartes |
1:59.88 |
1:56.24 |
|
-3.64 |
6 |
Elizabeth Land |
Newcastle |
1:59.33 |
1:56.43 |
|
-2.90 |
7 |
Iona Murray |
Newcastle |
2:00.00 |
2:03.76 |
|
+3.76 |
8 |
Sofie Watson |
York City |
2:02.42 |
2:04.75 |
|
+2.33 |
9 |
Lucy Culf |
Halifax |
1:56.30 |
2:05.68 |
|
+9.38 |
10 |
Amy Walker |
Worksop |
2:07.01 |
2:06.21 |
|
-0.80 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Katherine Wilson |
Donc Dartes |
2:09.57 |
2:11.64 |
|
+2.07 |
2 |
Stephanie Daly |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
2:16.69 |
|
npt |
3 |
Evie Solomons |
Worksop |
2:12.10 |
2:20.88 |
|
+8.78 |
4 |
Lily Hales |
Rykneld |
2:21.14 |
2:21.86 |
|
+0.72 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liliah Vincent |
Grimsby AST |
1:45.31 |
1:40.87 |
|
-4.44 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Melton |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Seren Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
1:43.44 |
1:40.60 |
|
-2.84 |
2 |
Jamie-Lea Mawer |
Grimsby AST |
1:51.14 |
1:41.57 |
|
-9.57 |
3 |
Emmie Horwell |
York City |
1:48.23 |
1:41.69 |
|
-6.54 |
4 |
Evie Mosey |
York City |
1:35.00 |
1:42.07 |
|
+7.07 |
5 |
Evie Hetherington |
Newcastle |
1:50.75 |
1:43.63 |
|
-7.12 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Brown |
Newcastle |
1:53.69 |
1:46.14 |
|
-7.55 |
2 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
1:42.00 |
1:46.24 |
|
+4.24 |
3 |
Isabel Yates |
Newcastle |
1:48.70 |
1:47.57 |
|
-1.13 |
4 |
Connie Crowther |
Donc Dartes |
1:49.50 |
1:47.60 |
|
-1.90 |
5 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:47.62 |
|
npt |
6 |
Diana Moroson |
Newcastle |
1:47.67 |
1:50.54 |
|
+2.87 |
7 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Donc Dartes |
1:50.12 |
1:50.69 |
|
+0.57 |
8 |
Ann Marie Miroshnikova |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:51.80 |
|
npt |
9 |
Erin Blight |
Newcastle |
1:53.80 |
1:52.54 |
|
-1.26 |
10 |
Maya Barham |
Newcastle |
1:59.93 |
1:52.93 |
|
-7.00 |
11 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:52.00 |
1:53.37 |
|
+1.37 |
12 |
Lois Gill |
Rykneld |
1:55.00 |
1:55.67 |
|
+0.67 |
13 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Donc Dartes |
2:12.62 |
1:56.05 |
|
-16.57 |
14 |
Jasmine Garrod |
Grimsby AST |
2:00.11 |
1:56.12 |
|
-3.99 |
15 |
Hannah McTernan |
Newcastle |
1:56.93 |
1:56.25 |
|
-0.68 |
16 |
Lily Mitchell |
Brighouse |
2:01.08 |
1:57.01 |
|
-4.07 |
17 |
Claudia Dennis |
Donc Dartes |
1:53.30 |
1:58.20 |
|
+4.90 |
18 |
Chloe Macdonald |
York City |
1:53.50 |
1:58.38 |
|
+4.88 |
19 |
Emily Griffiths |
Donc Dartes |
1:53.20 |
1:58.77 |
|
+5.57 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ava Turner |
York City |
1:54.08 |
2:00.79 |
|
+6.71 |
2 |
Elinor Swales |
Donc Dartes |
1:58.10 |
2:03.02 |
|
+4.92 |
3 |
Jessica Grant |
Team Jorvik |
2:10.00 |
2:03.24 |
|
-6.76 |
4 |
Molly Hoffman |
Newcastle |
2:08.23 |
2:09.94 |
|
+1.71 |
5 |
Imogen Wadsworth |
Team Jorvik |
2:53.00 |
2:31.53 |
|
-21.47 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabelle Myatt |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Allitt |
York City |
1:37.70 |
1:33.43 |
|
-4.27 |
2 |
Greta Highfield |
Donc Dartes |
1:37.09 |
1:36.47 |
|
-0.62 |
3 |
Eleanor Hill |
Spenborough |
1:37.00 |
1:36.55 |
|
-0.45 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Annabelle Loft |
York City |
1:42.70 |
1:39.11 |
|
-3.59 |
2 |
Mila Hughes |
Donc Dartes |
1:40.80 |
1:40.49 |
|
-0.31 |
2 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Team Jorvik |
1:48.67 |
1:40.49 |
|
-8.18 |
4 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
1:58.06 |
1:40.51 |
|
-17.55 |
5 |
Lilly-Mae Garrod |
Grimsby AST |
1:47.26 |
1:41.37 |
|
-5.89 |
6 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Donc Dartes |
1:39.60 |
1:41.53 |
|
+1.93 |
7 |
Megan Wood |
Donc Dartes |
1:47.21 |
1:42.65 |
|
-4.56 |
8 |
Millie Reilly |
Newcastle |
1:43.08 |
1:46.08 |
|
+3.00 |
9 |
Harriet Fox |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:47.53 |
|
npt |
10 |
Grace Blair |
Donc Dartes |
1:47.01 |
1:48.31 |
|
+1.30 |
11 |
Lily Kirkwood |
Worksop |
1:54.80 |
1:49.48 |
|
-5.32 |
12 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:49.81 |
|
npt |
13 |
Violet Sykes |
Donc Dartes |
1:48.20 |
1:50.15 |
|
+1.95 |
14 |
Lilly Hazzard |
Team Jorvik |
1:55.90 |
1:51.36 |
|
-4.54 |
15 |
Poppy McCheyne |
Newcastle |
1:54.53 |
1:51.80 |
|
-2.73 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Davis-Coyle |
York City |
1:53.23 |
1:52.74 |
|
-0.49 |
2 |
Grace Brown |
Newcastle |
1:57.29 |
1:52.85 |
|
-4.44 |
3 |
Isla Yates |
York City |
1:50.30 |
1:53.56 |
|
+3.26 |
4 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
2:08.52 |
1:54.15 |
|
-14.37 |
5 |
Abigail White |
Newcastle |
2:01.13 |
1:55.74 |
|
-5.39 |
6 |
Ella-May Curtis |
Worksop |
1:57.00 |
1:58.83 |
|
+1.83 |
7 |
Rosie Proud |
Newcastle |
1:59.20 |
1:59.49 |
|
+0.29 |
8 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
2:07.50 |
1:59.68 |
|
-7.82 |
9 |
Phoebe Kilmurray |
Newcastle |
2:14.56 |
2:10.03 |
|
-4.53 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kaitlyn Butters |
Worksop |
1:30.80 |
1:28.92 |
|
-1.88 |
2 |
Maddison Kirkman |
York City |
1:31.30 |
1:29.33 |
|
-1.97 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isabel Shipley |
Grimsby AST |
1:32.21 |
1:28.88 |
|
-3.33 |
2 |
Daisy Purchase |
Donc Dartes |
1:36.10 |
1:29.92 |
|
-6.18 |
3 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Donc Dartes |
1:34.76 |
1:33.46 |
|
-1.30 |
4 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
1:35.70 |
1:33.58 |
|
-2.12 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Melissa Moreno |
Donc Dartes |
1:39.20 |
1:36.21 |
|
-2.99 |
2 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Worksop |
1:40.70 |
1:36.59 |
|
-4.11 |
3 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:37.00 |
1:37.94 |
|
+0.94 |
4 |
Isobel Dobson |
Worksop |
1:40.90 |
1:38.27 |
|
-2.63 |
5 |
Charlie Finch |
Donc Dartes |
1:42.95 |
1:38.58 |
|
-4.37 |
6 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:47.51 |
1:39.77 |
|
-7.74 |
7 |
Erin Napier |
Donc Dartes |
1:40.30 |
1:40.02 |
|
-0.28 |
8 |
Emily Shakespeare |
Worksop |
1:40.70 |
1:40.26 |
|
-0.44 |
9 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
2:00.42 |
1:40.34 |
|
-20.08 |
10 |
Jennifer Appleton |
Spenborough |
1:45.90 |
1:41.25 |
|
-4.65 |
11 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Donc Dartes |
1:45.40 |
1:42.10 |
|
-3.30 |
12 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
1:41.70 |
1:42.19 |
|
+0.49 |
13 |
Amelia Paul |
Donc Dartes |
1:46.50 |
1:44.45 |
|
-2.05 |
14 |
Imogen Wood |
York City |
1:54.80 |
1:44.87 |
|
-9.93 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evelyn Kingdon |
Spenborough |
1:48.78 |
1:46.34 |
|
-2.44 |
2 |
Talyia Dunham |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:46.89 |
|
npt |
3 |
Ella Wilson |
Worksop |
1:54.40 |
1:49.05 |
|
-5.35 |
4 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
1:48.50 |
1:50.19 |
|
+1.69 |
5 |
Frankie Hughes |
Donc Dartes |
1:54.70 |
1:51.85 |
|
-2.85 |
6 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:59.40 |
1:52.61 |
|
-6.79 |
7 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
1:56.92 |
1:52.97 |
|
-3.95 |
8 |
Emma Ashman |
Newcastle |
1:55.45 |
1:54.91 |
|
-0.54 |
9 |
Emily Hobson |
York City |
2:20.00 |
2:04.55 |
|
-15.45 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Donc Dartes |
1:26.40 |
1:26.14 |
|
-0.26 |
2 |
Frankie Ness |
Donc Dartes |
1:28.50 |
1:27.93 |
|
-0.57 |
3 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:27.30 |
1:27.98 |
|
+0.68 |
4 |
Ruby Barker |
Donc Dartes |
1:28.17 |
1:28.34 |
|
+0.17 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
1:37.29 |
1:35.16 |
|
-2.13 |
2 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
1:34.30 |
1:35.51 |
|
+1.21 |
3 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:41.81 |
1:36.08 |
|
-5.73 |
4 |
Grace Massam |
KingstonHull |
1:34.70 |
1:36.80 |
|
+2.10 |
5 |
Gracie Ellis |
Worksop |
1:39.70 |
1:36.93 |
|
-2.77 |
6 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:48.64 |
1:40.87 |
|
-7.77 |
7 |
Kate Challenger |
Donc Dartes |
1:37.60 |
1:41.40 |
|
+3.80 |
8 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
1:42.40 |
1:42.59 |
|
+0.19 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Tunley |
KingstonHull |
1:45.50 |
1:48.36 |
|
+2.86 |
2 |
Kasey Winter-Robinson |
KingstonHull |
1:41.00 |
1:48.46 |
|
+7.46 |
3 |
Lucy Hirst |
Ilkley |
1:47.80 |
1:50.32 |
|
+2.52 |
4 |
Emma Mitchell |
Donc Dartes |
1:45.40 |
1:50.85 |
|
+5.45 |
5 |
Lucy White |
Worksop |
1:50.30 |
1:51.96 |
|
+1.66 |
6 |
Hannah Mortimer |
Spenborough |
1:46.60 |
1:55.22 |
|
+8.62 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rhea Snowden |
Grimsby AST |
1:30.74 |
1:27.69 |
|
-3.05 |
2 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:24.60 |
1:28.74 |
|
+4.14 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
1:27.50 |
1:31.00 |
|
+3.50 |
2 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
1:30.45 |
1:32.04 |
|
+1.59 |
3 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
1:31.80 |
1:32.35 |
|
+0.55 |
4 |
Jessica Brodie |
KingstonHull |
1:29.10 |
1:33.96 |
|
+4.86 |
5 |
Verity Clements |
Halifax |
1:35.50 |
1:36.95 |
|
+1.45 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maddie Henderson |
Ilkley |
1:33.30 |
1:39.14 |
|
+5.84 |
2 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
1:48.87 |
1:45.78 |
|
-3.09 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Gibbs |
Ilkley |
1:20.30 |
1:23.34 |
|
+3.04 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Hill |
KingstonHull |
1:28.00 |
1:32.81 |
|
+4.81 |
2 |
Maisie Foster |
KingstonHull |
1:27.90 |
1:33.00 |
|
+5.10 |
3 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
1:35.96 |
1:35.00 |
|
-0.96 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Halle Tinegate |
KingstonHull |
1:34.40 |
1:38.26 |
|
+3.86 |
2 |
Amy Jerram |
Worksop |
1:36.20 |
1:38.45 |
|
+2.25 |
3 |
Lillie-May Wilkinson |
KingstonHull |
1:37.40 |
1:45.97 |
|
+8.57 |
4 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:46.42 |
1:46.97 |
|
+0.55 |
Event 104 Boys 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:45.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:11.00 | B | 1:55.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:19.00 | C | 2:10.00 | 2:01.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:45.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:29.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emilio McCann |
Rykneld |
1:45.00 |
1:49.48 |
|
+4.48 |
2 |
Liam Elliott |
Newcastle |
1:56.95 |
1:52.07 |
|
-4.88 |
3 |
Johan Haniffa |
Newcastle |
1:57.30 |
1:52.16 |
|
-5.14 |
4 |
Thomas Hill |
Spenborough |
1:59.60 |
1:53.81 |
|
-5.79 |
5 |
Calum Ash |
Newcastle |
2:00.00 |
1:54.45 |
|
-5.55 |
6 |
Archie Brooks |
Worksop |
2:09.10 |
1:54.92 |
|
-14.18 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Wright |
Rykneld |
1:51.00 |
1:56.19 |
|
+5.19 |
2 |
George Ponton |
Newcastle |
2:05.00 |
1:58.34 |
|
-6.66 |
3 |
Miles Dower |
York City |
2:12.00 |
2:05.08 |
|
-6.92 |
4 |
Alfie Heslop |
Brighouse |
2:12.60 |
2:08.07 |
|
-4.53 |
5 |
Theo Smith |
Grimsby AST |
2:15.00 |
2:08.19 |
|
-6.81 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charles Harrison |
Ilkley |
2:14.44 |
2:15.37 |
|
+0.93 |
2 |
Joseph Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
2:17.90 |
|
npt |
3 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
2:12.00 |
2:19.90 |
|
+7.90 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Scott |
Newcastle |
1:54.40 |
1:43.49 |
|
-10.91 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Brooks |
Spenborough |
1:47.40 |
1:44.90 |
|
-2.50 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ashley Turner |
York City |
1:46.25 |
1:47.71 |
|
+1.46 |
2 |
Finley Waleboer |
Spenborough |
1:48.65 |
1:50.19 |
|
+1.54 |
3 |
Cohen Leonard |
Donc Dartes |
1:54.76 |
1:52.12 |
|
-2.64 |
4 |
Noah Brown |
Donc Dartes |
1:57.14 |
1:52.14 |
|
-5.00 |
5 |
Euan Hayes-Wormall |
Worksop |
1:53.30 |
1:52.40 |
|
-0.90 |
6 |
Joe Daly |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:52.75 |
|
npt |
7 |
Archie Moseley |
Spenborough |
2:15.00 |
1:54.98 |
|
-20.02 |
8 |
Kaydan Baird |
Newcastle |
2:03.80 |
1:56.88 |
|
-6.92 |
9 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
2:04.35 |
1:57.52 |
|
-6.83 |
10 |
Roshan Gupta |
Newcastle |
2:05.35 |
1:58.63 |
|
-6.72 |
11 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
1:58.82 |
2:00.86 |
|
+2.04 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abelard Roberts |
York City |
1:59.00 |
2:01.10 |
|
+2.10 |
2 |
Ed Hodgson |
Newcastle |
2:17.77 |
2:03.33 |
|
-14.44 |
3 |
Ben Blake |
Team Jorvik |
2:18.75 |
2:05.21 |
|
-13.54 |
4 |
William McIntosh |
Spenborough |
2:17.70 |
2:05.93 |
|
-11.77 |
5 |
James Young |
York City |
2:15.00 |
2:20.81 |
|
+5.81 |
6 |
Jack Mason |
Rossington |
2:45.10 |
2:28.59 |
|
-16.51 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jacob Neillis |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Thomas Ellerker |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
1:45.29 |
1:39.62 |
|
-5.67 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Youssef Khashaba |
Newcastle |
1:45.40 |
1:44.40 |
|
-1.00 |
2 |
Nicholas Land |
Newcastle |
1:48.10 |
1:44.77 |
|
-3.33 |
3 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Donc Dartes |
1:49.10 |
1:47.27 |
|
-1.83 |
4 |
Casper Watkinson |
Donc Dartes |
1:46.40 |
1:47.41 |
|
+1.01 |
5 |
Yassin Khashaba |
Newcastle |
1:47.40 |
1:48.51 |
|
+1.11 |
6 |
Ben Ponton |
Newcastle |
1:53.66 |
1:48.79 |
|
-4.87 |
7 |
Zach Macey-Jones |
Team Jorvik |
1:45.00 |
1:49.07 |
|
+4.07 |
8 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
1:56.30 |
1:51.58 |
|
-4.72 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
2:00.61 |
1:52.90 |
|
-7.71 |
2 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:57.98 |
1:53.81 |
|
-4.17 |
3 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
1:50.81 |
1:55.16 |
|
+4.35 |
4 |
Kian Eves |
Worksop |
1:58.50 |
1:55.54 |
|
-2.96 |
5 |
Benjamin Wang |
Newcastle |
2:02.00 |
1:55.70 |
|
-6.30 |
6 |
Zak Dower |
York City |
1:57.00 |
1:56.97 |
|
-0.03 |
7 |
Samuel Roberts |
Ilkley |
1:59.40 |
1:57.41 |
|
-1.99 |
8 |
Beau Jamieson-Wannell |
York City |
2:06.00 |
1:58.63 |
|
-7.37 |
9 |
Stuart Williams |
Spenborough |
1:53.00 |
1:58.69 |
|
+5.69 |
10 |
Suyash Dhull |
Newcastle |
2:06.18 |
1:58.74 |
|
-7.44 |
11 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
1:57.50 |
1:59.35 |
|
+1.85 |
12 |
James Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:59.78 |
2:01.92 |
|
+2.14 |
11yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cole Thompson |
Armthorpe |
1:41.70 |
1:32.86 |
|
-8.84 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Frank Whitfield |
7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after first stroke following start/turn) |
|
Tristan Pemberton |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cody Watkinson |
Donc Dartes |
1:29.32 |
1:32.77 |
|
+3.45 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
1:35.52 |
1:36.55 |
|
+1.03 |
2 |
Joe Moore |
Donc Dartes |
1:35.20 |
1:37.34 |
|
+2.14 |
3 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
1:35.90 |
1:37.80 |
|
+1.90 |
4 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
1:39.30 |
1:37.89 |
|
-1.41 |
5 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
1:35.69 |
1:39.37 |
|
+3.68 |
6 |
Lucas Edmonds |
York City |
1:37.30 |
1:41.19 |
|
+3.89 |
7 |
Oliver Johnson |
Grimsby AST |
1:37.30 |
1:41.30 |
|
+4.00 |
8 |
Harry Braimbridge |
KingstonHull |
1:43.00 |
1:41.56 |
|
-1.44 |
9 |
Cas Coosemans |
Newcastle |
1:49.72 |
1:44.10 |
|
-5.62 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Edward Sumner |
Kippax |
1:46.44 |
1:45.41 |
|
-1.03 |
2 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
1:40.32 |
1:45.60 |
|
+5.28 |
3 |
Alexander Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
1:59.46 |
1:47.28 |
|
-12.18 |
4 |
Zachary Hood |
KingstonHull |
1:46.20 |
1:48.77 |
|
+2.57 |
5 |
Kamran Khan |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:52.16 |
|
npt |
6 |
Thenuk Thennakoon |
Newcastle |
1:55.90 |
1:53.59 |
|
-2.31 |
7 |
Findlay Shaw |
Newcastle |
2:08.98 |
1:54.83 |
|
-14.15 |
8 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
1:55.60 |
1:56.12 |
|
+0.52 |
9 |
Denis Pociopko |
KingstonHull |
1:59.40 |
1:57.60 |
|
-1.80 |
10 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
1:54.60 |
2:00.56 |
|
+5.96 |
11 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Donc Dartes |
1:52.60 |
2:00.75 |
|
+8.15 |
12 |
Cameron Butters |
Worksop |
2:00.20 |
2:02.42 |
|
+2.22 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hamza Aziz |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
1:30.20 |
1:30.07 |
|
-0.13 |
2 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
1:30.58 |
1:32.43 |
|
+1.85 |
3 |
Ethan Clifford |
York City |
1:38.50 |
1:34.22 |
|
-4.28 |
4 |
Oscar Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
1:41.92 |
1:37.09 |
|
-4.83 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Blain |
KingstonHull |
1:47.00 |
1:42.19 |
|
-4.81 |
2 |
Freddie Brook |
York City |
1:42.00 |
1:42.96 |
|
+0.96 |
3 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:47.62 |
1:43.59 |
|
-4.03 |
4 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
1:50.63 |
1:57.92 |
|
+7.29 |
5 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
2:13.89 |
2:14.90 |
|
+1.01 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Blain |
KingstonHull |
1:30.00 |
1:30.85 |
|
+0.85 |
2 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
1:26.90 |
1:31.13 |
|
+4.23 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:35.40 |
1:35.38 |
|
-0.02 |
2 |
Matthew Watkin |
York City |
1:50.00 |
1:43.94 |
|
-6.06 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
1:13.37 |
1:15.31 |
|
+1.94 |
2 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:14.70 |
1:15.43 |
|
+0.73 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:19.16 |
1:19.29 |
|
+0.13 |
2 |
Zackary Merritt |
Donc Dartes |
1:28.80 |
1:24.30 |
|
-4.50 |
3 |
Owen Garsides |
KingstonHull |
1:22.00 |
1:24.38 |
|
+2.38 |
4 |
Ryan Porter |
KingstonHull |
1:21.30 |
1:26.08 |
|
+4.78 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
1:29.40 |
1:29.21 |
|
-0.19 |
2 |
Joshua Adams |
KingstonHull |
1:40.67 |
1:46.02 |
|
+5.35 |
Event 105 Girls 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:40.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:56.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:15.00 | C | 2:06.00 | 1:51.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:23.00 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Donc Dartes |
2:03.19 |
1:56.83 |
|
-6.36 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Clara Robinson |
York City |
1:58.00 |
2:09.96 |
|
+11.96 |
2 |
Katherine Wilson |
Donc Dartes |
2:31.40 |
2:21.31 |
|
-10.09 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liliah Vincent |
Grimsby AST |
1:40.64 |
1:33.97 |
|
-6.67 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Burton |
Donc Dartes |
1:33.90 |
1:28.85 |
|
-5.05 |
2 |
Jasmine Shay |
Ilkley |
1:42.87 |
1:31.68 |
|
-11.19 |
3 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Donc Dartes |
1:40.98 |
1:37.54 |
|
-3.44 |
4 |
Isabel Yates |
Newcastle |
1:40.70 |
1:38.16 |
|
-2.54 |
5 |
Emmie Horwell |
York City |
1:49.33 |
1:39.03 |
|
-10.30 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Grant |
Team Jorvik |
2:00.00 |
1:49.42 |
|
-10.58 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Donc Dartes |
2:03.18 |
1:55.74 |
|
-7.44 |
2 |
Connie Crowther |
Donc Dartes |
1:48.20 |
1:58.14 |
|
+9.94 |
3 |
Elinor Swales |
Donc Dartes |
1:40.10 |
2:02.20 |
|
+22.10 |
4 |
Claudia Dennis |
Donc Dartes |
1:48.60 |
2:02.32 |
|
+13.72 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie-Lea Mawer |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:26.48 |
|
npt |
2 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
1:28.30 |
1:26.68 |
|
-1.62 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Imogen Wadsworth |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Wood |
Donc Dartes |
1:46.63 |
1:27.20 |
|
-19.43 |
2 |
Greta Highfield |
Donc Dartes |
1:34.60 |
1:28.33 |
|
-6.27 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Jacobs |
Grimsby AST |
1:32.52 |
1:30.17 |
|
-2.35 |
2 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
1:37.40 |
1:33.78 |
|
-3.62 |
3 |
Maddison Kirkman |
York City |
1:36.00 |
1:36.84 |
|
+0.84 |
4 |
Eleanor Hill |
Spenborough |
1:34.65 |
1:38.06 |
|
+3.41 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isla Yates |
York City |
1:43.50 |
1:39.07 |
|
-4.43 |
2 |
Violet Sykes |
Donc Dartes |
1:40.50 |
1:39.88 |
|
-0.62 |
3 |
Harriet Fox |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:41.81 |
|
npt |
4 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
1:49.41 |
1:50.35 |
|
+0.94 |
5 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
1:47.70 |
1:52.61 |
|
+4.91 |
6 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Team Jorvik |
1:59.27 |
1:56.35 |
|
-2.92 |
7 |
Lilly Hazzard |
Team Jorvik |
2:00.00 |
2:02.20 |
|
+2.20 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Wilkinson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Elise Hutchinson |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Donc Dartes |
1:21.09 |
1:18.20 |
|
-2.89 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Melissa Moreno |
Donc Dartes |
1:30.70 |
1:24.66 |
|
-6.04 |
2 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Worksop |
1:28.80 |
1:28.38 |
|
-0.42 |
3 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:36.15 |
1:29.29 |
|
-6.86 |
4 |
Isobel Dobson |
Worksop |
1:35.40 |
1:32.49 |
|
-2.91 |
5 |
Emily Shakespeare |
Worksop |
1:33.10 |
1:33.88 |
|
+0.78 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Paul |
Donc Dartes |
1:38.46 |
1:36.51 |
|
-1.95 |
2 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
1:39.00 |
1:37.36 |
|
-1.64 |
3 |
Sophie Temple |
Halifax |
1:37.68 |
1:40.15 |
|
+2.47 |
4 |
Charlie Finch |
Donc Dartes |
1:51.58 |
1:41.97 |
|
-9.61 |
5 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
1:55.20 |
1:43.84 |
|
-11.36 |
6 |
Ella Wilson |
Worksop |
1:50.60 |
1:47.48 |
|
-3.12 |
7 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
1:54.30 |
1:47.75 |
|
-6.55 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Donc Dartes |
1:16.10 |
1:13.95 |
|
-2.15 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Frankie Ness |
Donc Dartes |
1:15.11 |
1:21.80 |
|
+6.69 |
2 |
Ruby Barker |
Donc Dartes |
1:23.90 |
1:23.39 |
|
-0.51 |
3 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
1:28.37 |
1:23.97 |
|
-4.40 |
4 |
Scarlett Laver |
Donc Dartes |
1:20.40 |
1:24.28 |
|
+3.88 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kate Challenger |
Donc Dartes |
1:31.80 |
1:29.65 |
|
-2.15 |
2 |
Lucy White |
Worksop |
1:36.70 |
1:34.04 |
|
-2.66 |
3 |
Emma Mitchell |
Donc Dartes |
1:30.50 |
1:36.38 |
|
+5.88 |
4 |
Hannah Mortimer |
Spenborough |
1:33.20 |
1:42.96 |
|
+9.76 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lucy Hirst |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
1:21.60 |
1:21.43 |
|
-0.17 |
2 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
1:18.50 |
1:22.49 |
|
+3.99 |
3 |
Catherine Crees |
KingstonHull |
1:22.60 |
1:23.33 |
|
+0.73 |
4 |
Kiera Burnett |
Ilkley |
1:34.80 |
1:24.62 |
|
-10.18 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
1:24.80 |
1:26.63 |
|
+1.83 |
2 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:22.09 |
1:27.52 |
|
+5.43 |
3 |
Isobelle Kingdon |
Spenborough |
1:20.20 |
1:28.26 |
|
+8.06 |
4 |
Jessica Brodie |
KingstonHull |
1:27.40 |
1:28.59 |
|
+1.19 |
5 |
Verity Clements |
Halifax |
1:35.40 |
1:40.94 |
|
+5.54 |
6 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
1:49.40 |
1:48.12 |
|
-1.28 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Hill |
KingstonHull |
1:14.50 |
1:17.51 |
|
+3.01 |
2 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
1:18.85 |
1:22.32 |
|
+3.47 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Foster |
KingstonHull |
1:19.00 |
1:23.39 |
|
+4.39 |
2 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:28.46 |
1:27.93 |
|
-0.53 |
3 |
Lillie-May Wilkinson |
KingstonHull |
1:21.40 |
1:29.98 |
|
+8.58 |
4 |
Megan White |
Grimsby AST |
1:34.37 |
1:30.56 |
|
-3.81 |
5 |
Amy Jerram |
Worksop |
1:30.70 |
1:32.98 |
|
+2.28 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlotte Gibbs |
Did Not Compete |
Event 106 Boys 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:02.00 | 58.00 | 55.00 | B | 1:32.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:04.00 | 1:00.00 | C | 1:46.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:07.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Calum Ash |
Newcastle |
1:28.65 |
1:21.45 |
|
-7.20 |
2 |
Liam Elliott |
Newcastle |
1:28.73 |
1:25.20 |
|
-3.53 |
3 |
Emilio McCann |
Rykneld |
1:35.00 |
1:27.09 |
|
-7.91 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aiden Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
2:00.00 |
1:34.06 |
|
-25.94 |
2 |
George Ponton |
Newcastle |
1:40.23 |
1:37.01 |
|
-3.22 |
3 |
Archie Brooks |
Worksop |
1:46.40 |
1:37.46 |
|
-8.94 |
4 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
1:37.00 |
1:38.55 |
|
+1.55 |
5 |
Charles Harrison |
Ilkley |
1:40.22 |
1:40.74 |
|
+0.52 |
6 |
Joseph Wright |
Rykneld |
1:50.56 |
1:41.38 |
|
-9.18 |
7 |
Theo Smith |
Grimsby AST |
1:40.00 |
1:44.77 |
|
+4.77 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Hill |
Spenborough |
1:45.80 |
1:46.24 |
|
+0.44 |
2 |
Alfie Heslop |
Brighouse |
1:37.40 |
1:46.33 |
|
+8.93 |
3 |
Miles Dower |
York City |
2:00.00 |
1:54.09 |
|
-5.91 |
4 |
Joseph Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:57.22 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Stratton |
Grimsby AST |
1:23.93 |
1:19.94 |
|
-3.99 |
2 |
Andrew Edgar |
Rykneld |
1:27.78 |
1:20.61 |
|
-7.17 |
3 |
Euan Hayes-Wormall |
Worksop |
1:25.00 |
1:20.76 |
|
-4.24 |
4 |
Jacob Neillis |
Newcastle |
1:19.20 |
1:21.39 |
|
+2.19 |
5 |
Thomas Brooks |
Spenborough |
1:24.79 |
1:21.88 |
|
-2.91 |
6 |
Henry Roberts |
York City |
1:23.70 |
1:22.49 |
|
-1.21 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander McKay |
Ilkley |
1:27.00 |
1:25.43 |
|
-1.57 |
2 |
Cohen Leonard |
Donc Dartes |
1:30.78 |
1:25.53 |
|
-5.25 |
3 |
Ed Hodgson |
Newcastle |
1:26.51 |
1:25.73 |
|
-0.78 |
4 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
1:26.60 |
1:27.14 |
|
+0.54 |
5 |
Ashley Turner |
York City |
1:30.00 |
1:28.13 |
|
-1.87 |
6 |
Roshan Gupta |
Newcastle |
1:39.53 |
1:29.29 |
|
-10.24 |
7 |
Noah Brown |
Donc Dartes |
1:28.13 |
1:30.22 |
|
+2.09 |
8 |
Joe Daly |
Grimsby AST |
1:38.06 |
1:30.60 |
|
-7.46 |
9 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
1:44.64 |
1:32.37 |
|
-12.27 |
10 |
Archie Moseley |
Spenborough |
1:52.00 |
1:33.58 |
|
-18.42 |
11 |
Oliver Young |
Ilkley |
1:33.80 |
1:33.67 |
|
-0.13 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Young |
York City |
1:37.00 |
1:40.07 |
|
+3.07 |
2 |
Abelard Roberts |
York City |
1:38.60 |
1:41.49 |
|
+2.89 |
3 |
Jack Mason |
Rossington |
2:25.25 |
1:47.08 |
|
-38.17 |
4 |
William McIntosh |
Spenborough |
2:04.86 |
1:48.50 |
|
-16.36 |
5 |
Thomas Ellerker |
Team Jorvik |
2:00.00 |
1:50.22 |
|
-9.78 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Donc Dartes |
1:16.10 |
1:14.83 |
|
-1.27 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kaydan Baird |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Ben Blake |
10.6 Pulled on the lane rope |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Youssef Khashaba |
Newcastle |
1:18.40 |
1:16.04 |
|
-2.36 |
2 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Donc Dartes |
1:18.97 |
1:16.21 |
|
-2.76 |
3 |
Yassin Khashaba |
Newcastle |
1:19.40 |
1:16.34 |
|
-3.06 |
4 |
Zach Macey-Jones |
Team Jorvik |
1:20.19 |
1:18.15 |
|
-2.04 |
5 |
Nicholas Land |
Newcastle |
1:26.40 |
1:20.55 |
|
-5.85 |
6 |
Benjamin Wang |
Newcastle |
1:28.00 |
1:22.14 |
|
-5.86 |
7 |
Finlay Way |
Donc Dartes |
1:23.80 |
1:22.86 |
|
-0.94 |
8 |
Casper Watkinson |
Donc Dartes |
1:21.90 |
1:23.30 |
|
+1.40 |
9 |
Cole Thompson |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:23.50 |
|
npt |
10 |
Ben Ponton |
Newcastle |
1:31.02 |
1:23.56 |
|
-7.46 |
11 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:24.02 |
1:23.62 |
|
-0.40 |
12 |
James Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:32.04 |
1:26.04 |
|
-6.00 |
13 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
1:36.20 |
1:28.73 |
|
-7.47 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Dower |
York City |
1:34.00 |
1:29.89 |
|
-4.11 |
2 |
Suyash Dhull |
Newcastle |
1:38.33 |
1:30.24 |
|
-8.09 |
3 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
1:34.60 |
1:32.28 |
|
-2.32 |
4 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:29.51 |
1:32.56 |
|
+3.05 |
5 |
Stuart Williams |
Spenborough |
1:35.00 |
1:33.67 |
|
-1.33 |
6 |
Frank Whitfield |
Newcastle |
1:35.81 |
1:34.87 |
|
-0.94 |
7 |
Samuel Roberts |
Ilkley |
1:34.90 |
1:35.63 |
|
+0.73 |
8 |
Kian Eves |
Worksop |
1:52.90 |
1:40.93 |
|
-11.97 |
9 |
Beau Jamieson-Wannell |
York City |
1:47.27 |
1:44.25 |
|
-3.02 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Tristan Pemberton |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cody Watkinson |
Donc Dartes |
1:12.50 |
1:12.35 |
|
-0.15 |
2 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
1:16.11 |
1:12.40 |
|
-3.71 |
3 |
Joe Moore |
Donc Dartes |
1:18.60 |
1:13.80 |
|
-4.80 |
4 |
Oliver Johnson |
Grimsby AST |
1:24.53 |
1:14.51 |
|
-10.02 |
5 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.07 |
1:14.58 |
|
-1.49 |
6 |
Nicholas Hudson |
Brighouse |
1:19.70 |
1:14.94 |
|
-4.76 |
7 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
1:15.66 |
1:16.02 |
|
+0.36 |
8 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
1:22.50 |
1:17.50 |
|
-5.00 |
9 |
Lucas Edmonds |
York City |
1:20.12 |
1:17.69 |
|
-2.43 |
10 |
Zachary Hood |
KingstonHull |
1:17.00 |
1:17.88 |
|
+0.88 |
11 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
1:17.98 |
1:18.34 |
|
+0.36 |
12 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
1:22.03 |
1:19.16 |
|
-2.87 |
13 |
Alexander Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
1:21.24 |
1:20.70 |
|
-0.54 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Denis Pociopko |
KingstonHull |
1:22.30 |
1:21.26 |
|
-1.04 |
2 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
1:22.60 |
1:21.32 |
|
-1.28 |
3 |
George Harrison |
Ilkley |
1:22.70 |
1:22.05 |
|
-0.65 |
4 |
Cas Coosemans |
Newcastle |
1:22.34 |
1:22.41 |
|
+0.07 |
5 |
Edward Sumner |
Kippax |
1:23.02 |
1:23.03 |
|
+0.01 |
6 |
Thenuk Thennakoon |
Newcastle |
1:23.30 |
1:23.18 |
|
-0.12 |
7 |
Harry Braimbridge |
KingstonHull |
1:24.20 |
1:24.48 |
|
+0.28 |
8 |
Errol Bayraktar |
Donc Dartes |
1:26.90 |
1:25.65 |
|
-1.25 |
9 |
Findlay Shaw |
Newcastle |
1:36.70 |
1:29.65 |
|
-7.05 |
10 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
1:34.50 |
1:29.92 |
|
-4.58 |
11 |
Cameron Butters |
Worksop |
1:27.40 |
1:30.23 |
|
+2.83 |
12 |
Elliot Whitworth |
Halifax |
1:27.00 |
1:30.50 |
|
+3.50 |
13 |
Kamran Khan |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:33.46 |
|
npt |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Zak Wood |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Stabler |
York City |
2:29.30 |
1:07.15 |
|
-1:22.15 |
2 |
Oscar Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
1:17.00 |
1:10.82 |
|
-6.18 |
3 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
1:12.10 |
1:11.99 |
|
-0.11 |
4 |
Isaac Blain |
KingstonHull |
1:14.40 |
1:14.49 |
|
+0.09 |
5 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:17.84 |
1:14.65 |
|
-3.19 |
6 |
Ethan Clifford |
York City |
1:19.70 |
1:15.86 |
|
-3.84 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
1:20.66 |
1:18.00 |
|
-2.66 |
2 |
Leon Wiseman |
York City |
1:24.45 |
1:20.03 |
|
-4.42 |
3 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
1:42.49 |
1:35.12 |
|
-7.37 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
1:04.03 |
1:05.44 |
|
+1.41 |
2 |
Matthew Blain |
KingstonHull |
1:05.15 |
1:06.75 |
|
+1.60 |
3 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:12.60 |
1:12.44 |
|
-0.16 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Watkin |
York City |
1:44.00 |
1:38.19 |
|
-5.81 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:01.17 |
59.24 |
|
-1.93 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
59.60 |
1:00.88 |
|
+1.28 |
2 |
Ryan Porter |
KingstonHull |
1:01.01 |
1:02.01 |
|
+1.00 |
3 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:03.51 |
1:02.60 |
|
-0.91 |
4 |
Zackary Merritt |
Donc Dartes |
1:05.61 |
1:03.46 |
|
-2.15 |
5 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:04.40 |
1:03.89 |
|
-0.51 |
6 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
1:01.69 |
1:04.07 |
|
+2.38 |
7 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
1:04.79 |
1:04.15 |
|
-0.64 |
8 |
Owen Garsides |
KingstonHull |
1:05.00 |
1:04.19 |
|
-0.81 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Adams |
KingstonHull |
1:14.56 |
1:12.94 |
|
-1.62 |
Event 201 Girls 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 3:11.00 | 2:59.00 | 2:47.00 | 2:41.00 | 2:35.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:26.00 | B | 3:39.00 | 3:19.00 | 3:04.00 | 2:57.00 | 2:50.00 | 2:46.00 | 2:43.00 | C | 3:59.00 | 3:39.00 | 3:21.00 | 3:14.00 | 3:06.00 | 3:02.00 | 2:59.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liliah Vincent |
Grimsby AST |
3:29.85 |
3:13.52 |
|
-16.33 |
2 |
Cazia Martin |
Donc Dartes |
3:37.80 |
3:18.67 |
|
-19.13 |
3 |
Evelyn Hallissey |
Newcastle |
3:39.50 |
3:24.23 |
|
-15.27 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Melton |
Grimsby AST |
3:43.38 |
3:39.45 |
|
-3.93 |
2 |
Elizabeth Land |
Newcastle |
3:51.33 |
3:39.80 |
|
-11.53 |
3 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Donc Dartes |
3:43.50 |
3:41.21 |
|
-2.29 |
4 |
Laura Temple |
Halifax |
3:49.80 |
3:41.29 |
|
-8.51 |
5 |
Iona Murray |
Newcastle |
3:45.00 |
3:44.52 |
|
-0.48 |
6 |
Clara Robinson |
York City |
3:49.50 |
3:57.98 |
|
+8.48 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Walker |
Worksop |
4:16.50 |
4:07.02 |
|
-9.48 |
2 |
Katherine Wilson |
Donc Dartes |
5:00.67 |
4:20.11 |
|
-40.56 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Evie Solomons |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie-Lea Mawer |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
3:05.78 |
|
npt |
2 |
Seren Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
3:01.70 |
3:06.54 |
|
+4.84 |
3 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
3:09.30 |
3:09.19 |
|
-0.11 |
4 |
Grace Burton |
Donc Dartes |
3:21.20 |
3:12.29 |
|
-8.91 |
5 |
Jasmine Shay |
Ilkley |
3:18.70 |
3:13.08 |
|
-5.62 |
6 |
Isabel Yates |
Newcastle |
3:11.10 |
3:15.99 |
|
+4.89 |
7 |
Maya Barham |
Newcastle |
3:28.70 |
3:17.35 |
|
-11.35 |
8 |
Evie Hetherington |
Newcastle |
3:22.60 |
3:18.47 |
|
-4.13 |
9 |
Chloe Brown |
Newcastle |
3:30.00 |
3:18.57 |
|
-11.43 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Donc Dartes |
3:41.53 |
3:20.24 |
|
-21.29 |
2 |
Emily Griffiths |
Donc Dartes |
3:21.70 |
3:22.35 |
|
+0.65 |
3 |
Diana Moroson |
Newcastle |
3:34.33 |
3:23.90 |
|
-10.43 |
4 |
Erin Blight |
Newcastle |
3:33.20 |
3:27.86 |
|
-5.34 |
5 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
NT |
3:35.26 |
|
npt |
6 |
Hannah McTernan |
Newcastle |
3:41.32 |
3:37.55 |
|
-3.77 |
7 |
Jessica Grant |
Team Jorvik |
3:39.12 |
3:37.88 |
|
-1.24 |
8 |
Connie Crowther |
Donc Dartes |
3:43.60 |
3:38.11 |
|
-5.49 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
3:42.00 |
3:39.65 |
|
-2.35 |
2 |
Eloise Gunn |
York City |
4:12.17 |
3:40.14 |
|
-32.03 |
3 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Donc Dartes |
4:29.51 |
3:42.59 |
|
-46.92 |
4 |
Ava Turner |
York City |
3:40.00 |
3:43.87 |
|
+3.87 |
5 |
Charlotte Ashton |
Worksop |
4:04.30 |
3:46.89 |
|
-17.41 |
6 |
Jasmine Garrod |
Grimsby AST |
4:02.92 |
3:52.01 |
|
-10.91 |
7 |
Claudia Dennis |
Donc Dartes |
3:37.30 |
3:52.37 |
|
+15.07 |
8 |
Lily Mitchell |
Brighouse |
4:05.80 |
4:01.85 |
|
-3.95 |
9 |
Isabelle Myatt |
Worksop |
4:59.79 |
4:18.73 |
|
-41.06 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bella Reid |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance: DNF |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mila Hughes |
Donc Dartes |
3:02.10 |
2:59.94 |
|
-2.16 |
2 |
Greta Highfield |
Donc Dartes |
3:06.80 |
3:01.23 |
|
-5.57 |
3 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
3:01.00 |
3:02.50 |
|
+1.50 |
4 |
Maddison Kirkman |
York City |
3:07.10 |
3:02.97 |
|
-4.13 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Wood |
Donc Dartes |
3:13.11 |
3:04.41 |
|
-8.70 |
2 |
Kaitlyn Butters |
Worksop |
2:55.66 |
3:07.20 |
|
+11.54 |
3 |
Millie Reilly |
Newcastle |
3:12.90 |
3:08.46 |
|
-4.44 |
4 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Donc Dartes |
3:27.10 |
3:09.14 |
|
-17.96 |
5 |
Annabelle Loft |
York City |
3:18.50 |
3:09.23 |
|
-9.27 |
6 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
3:15.20 |
3:12.13 |
|
-3.07 |
7 |
Evie Jacobs |
Grimsby AST |
3:14.47 |
3:13.99 |
|
-0.48 |
8 |
Ruby Allitt |
York City |
3:17.90 |
3:15.40 |
|
-2.50 |
9 |
Isla Yates |
York City |
3:15.90 |
3:17.65 |
|
+1.75 |
10 |
Lilly-Mae Garrod |
Grimsby AST |
3:42.27 |
3:19.90 |
|
-22.37 |
11 |
Violet Sykes |
Donc Dartes |
3:25.50 |
3:20.21 |
|
-5.29 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Hill |
Spenborough |
3:15.00 |
3:21.32 |
|
+6.32 |
2 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Team Jorvik |
3:41.94 |
3:23.55 |
|
-18.39 |
3 |
Poppy McCheyne |
Newcastle |
3:28.30 |
3:26.30 |
|
-2.00 |
4 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
3:50.06 |
3:27.87 |
|
-22.19 |
5 |
Grace Brown |
Newcastle |
3:30.50 |
3:28.19 |
|
-2.31 |
6 |
Lilly Hazzard |
Team Jorvik |
3:30.00 |
3:33.38 |
|
+3.38 |
7 |
Abigail White |
Newcastle |
3:25.60 |
3:35.05 |
|
+9.45 |
8 |
Abbey Robinson |
Newcastle |
3:24.80 |
3:36.16 |
|
+11.36 |
9 |
Lily Kirkwood |
Worksop |
3:32.20 |
3:38.74 |
|
+6.54 |
10 |
Kaitlyn White |
York City |
4:16.79 |
3:44.81 |
|
-31.98 |
11 |
Phoebe Kilmurray |
Newcastle |
3:53.30 |
3:49.39 |
|
-3.91 |
12 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
3:58.10 |
3:51.41 |
|
-6.69 |
13 |
Ellie Rayner |
Rykneld |
4:00.00 |
3:56.03 |
|
-3.97 |
14 |
Eva Phillipson |
South Axholm |
4:13.43 |
4:08.91 |
|
-4.52 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rosie Proud |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance: DNF |
|
Rosie Farrar |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Ellie Rowson |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
|
Amelia Wilkinson |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Donc Dartes |
2:47.70 |
2:44.39 |
|
-3.31 |
2 |
Lily Stratton |
Grimsby AST |
2:49.77 |
2:49.59 |
|
-0.18 |
3 |
Melissa Moreno |
Donc Dartes |
2:56.20 |
2:53.62 |
|
-2.58 |
4 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Donc Dartes |
2:56.73 |
2:54.32 |
|
-2.41 |
5 |
Erin Napier |
Donc Dartes |
3:03.10 |
2:55.54 |
|
-7.56 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Worksop |
3:03.90 |
2:58.36 |
|
-5.54 |
2 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
3:02.00 |
3:00.97 |
|
-1.03 |
3 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
3:32.11 |
3:03.33 |
|
-28.78 |
4 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
2:58.79 |
3:05.13 |
|
+6.34 |
5 |
Rebecca Heathershaw |
Halifax |
NT |
3:06.01 |
|
npt |
6 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Donc Dartes |
3:26.20 |
3:06.27 |
|
-19.93 |
7 |
Izzy Lee |
Worksop |
3:21.80 |
3:07.87 |
|
-13.93 |
8 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
3:09.00 |
3:09.27 |
|
+0.27 |
9 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
3:13.10 |
3:11.37 |
|
-1.73 |
10 |
Amelia Paul |
Donc Dartes |
3:09.10 |
3:11.63 |
|
+2.53 |
11 |
Charlie Finch |
Donc Dartes |
3:18.54 |
3:12.55 |
|
-5.99 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bella Barrett |
Brighouse |
3:19.40 |
3:17.14 |
|
-2.26 |
2 |
Talyia Dunham |
Grimsby AST |
3:35.00 |
3:23.02 |
|
-11.98 |
3 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
3:25.94 |
3:24.25 |
|
-1.69 |
4 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
3:42.65 |
3:24.89 |
|
-17.76 |
5 |
Jennifer Appleton |
Spenborough |
3:26.00 |
3:25.50 |
|
-0.50 |
6 |
Emma Ashman |
Newcastle |
3:49.47 |
3:28.25 |
|
-21.22 |
7 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
3:29.24 |
3:29.32 |
|
+0.08 |
8 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
4:07.35 |
3:29.44 |
|
-37.91 |
9 |
Sophie Temple |
Halifax |
3:34.75 |
3:34.97 |
|
+0.22 |
10 |
Ella Wilson |
Worksop |
3:45.90 |
3:39.98 |
|
-5.92 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Frankie Hughes |
10.2 A swimmer did not cover the whole distance: DNF |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Donc Dartes |
2:39.02 |
2:41.60 |
|
+2.58 |
2 |
Ruby Barker |
Donc Dartes |
2:43.10 |
2:45.12 |
|
+2.02 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Frankie Ness |
Donc Dartes |
2:44.40 |
2:50.65 |
|
+6.25 |
2 |
Scarlett Laver |
Donc Dartes |
2:49.50 |
2:53.33 |
|
+3.83 |
3 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
2:57.90 |
2:57.85 |
|
-0.05 |
4 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
NT |
2:58.14 |
|
npt |
5 |
Ella Mazurke |
Halifax |
3:00.70 |
2:58.69 |
|
-2.01 |
6 |
Gracie Ellis |
Worksop |
3:02.40 |
2:59.22 |
|
-3.18 |
7 |
Kate Challenger |
Donc Dartes |
3:03.50 |
3:00.74 |
|
-2.76 |
8 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
NT |
3:00.76 |
|
npt |
9 |
Phoebe Carr |
Worksop |
2:58.40 |
3:01.19 |
|
+2.79 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
3:10.04 |
3:06.68 |
|
-3.36 |
2 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
3:13.74 |
3:07.15 |
|
-6.59 |
3 |
Lucy White |
Worksop |
3:04.90 |
3:09.33 |
|
+4.43 |
4 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
3:26.40 |
3:15.22 |
|
-11.18 |
5 |
Emma Mitchell |
Donc Dartes |
3:08.30 |
3:16.85 |
|
+8.55 |
6 |
Libby Tunley |
KingstonHull |
3:17.60 |
3:23.59 |
|
+5.99 |
7 |
Hannah Mortimer |
Spenborough |
3:07.00 |
3:25.72 |
|
+18.72 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maya Reid |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Barber |
Grimsby AST |
2:36.79 |
2:36.68 |
|
-0.11 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
2:49.60 |
2:54.69 |
|
+5.09 |
2 |
Katie Stringer |
Donc Dartes |
2:55.10 |
2:55.20 |
|
+0.10 |
3 |
Kiera Burnett |
Ilkley |
2:59.80 |
2:56.66 |
|
-3.14 |
4 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
2:55.40 |
2:58.34 |
|
+2.94 |
5 |
Jessica Brodie |
KingstonHull |
2:55.00 |
2:59.08 |
|
+4.08 |
6 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
2:54.60 |
3:01.17 |
|
+6.57 |
7 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
2:54.50 |
3:01.31 |
|
+6.81 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rhea Snowden |
Grimsby AST |
3:24.25 |
3:16.65 |
|
-7.60 |
2 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
3:17.80 |
3:24.91 |
|
+7.11 |
3 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
3:19.50 |
3:26.04 |
|
+6.54 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellen Winters |
Ilkley |
2:33.50 |
2:39.60 |
|
+6.10 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Gibbs |
Ilkley |
2:41.20 |
2:47.30 |
|
+6.10 |
2 |
Abbie Hill |
KingstonHull |
2:44.70 |
2:49.71 |
|
+5.01 |
3 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
2:56.19 |
2:58.63 |
|
+2.44 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Smeeton |
Worksop |
2:43.80 |
2:59.60 |
|
+15.80 |
2 |
Ffion Gregory |
York City |
3:15.00 |
3:08.27 |
|
-6.73 |
3 |
Amy Jerram |
Worksop |
2:58.83 |
3:08.96 |
|
+10.13 |
4 |
Megan White |
Grimsby AST |
3:09.06 |
3:10.58 |
|
+1.52 |
5 |
Lillie-May Wilkinson |
KingstonHull |
3:01.10 |
3:17.56 |
|
+16.46 |
Event 202 Boys 200m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 2:50.00 | 2:39.00 | 2:30.00 | 2:18.00 | 2:11.00 | 2:06.00 | 2:01.00 | B | 3:15.00 | 3:00.00 | 2:45.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:28.00 | 2:22.00 | 2:15.00 | C | 3:35.00 | 3:18.00 | 3:00.00 | 2:51.00 | 2:42.00 | 2:36.00 | 2:29.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Johan Haniffa |
Newcastle |
3:00.40 |
2:57.79 |
|
-2.61 |
2 |
Calum Ash |
Newcastle |
3:10.23 |
2:59.60 |
|
-10.63 |
3 |
Liam Elliott |
Newcastle |
3:18.33 |
3:06.44 |
|
-11.89 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Ponton |
Newcastle |
3:40.22 |
3:23.20 |
|
-17.02 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
3:30.00 |
3:38.53 |
|
+8.53 |
2 |
Thomas Hill |
Spenborough |
4:32.70 |
3:45.04 |
|
-47.66 |
3 |
Joseph Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
4:03.08 |
|
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Scott |
Newcastle |
2:59.43 |
2:47.35 |
|
-12.08 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kaydan Baird |
Newcastle |
3:03.52 |
2:51.33 |
|
-12.19 |
2 |
Jenson Owen |
Donc Dartes |
2:49.70 |
2:51.42 |
|
+1.72 |
3 |
Euan Hayes-Wormall |
Worksop |
3:10.20 |
2:55.86 |
|
-14.34 |
4 |
Thomas Brooks |
Spenborough |
3:02.00 |
2:56.00 |
|
-6.00 |
5 |
Alfie Stratton |
Grimsby AST |
3:10.59 |
2:57.87 |
|
-12.72 |
6 |
Jacob Neillis |
Newcastle |
2:54.30 |
2:59.18 |
|
+4.88 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Andrew Edgar |
Rykneld |
3:08.96 |
3:00.43 |
|
-8.53 |
2 |
Ed Hodgson |
Newcastle |
3:23.25 |
3:01.87 |
|
-21.38 |
3 |
Noah Brown |
Donc Dartes |
3:10.60 |
3:04.74 |
|
-5.86 |
4 |
Cohen Leonard |
Donc Dartes |
3:08.05 |
3:05.37 |
|
-2.68 |
5 |
Henry Roberts |
York City |
2:58.60 |
3:08.26 |
|
+9.66 |
6 |
Alexander McKay |
Ilkley |
3:04.99 |
3:13.19 |
|
+8.20 |
7 |
Joe Daly |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
3:16.71 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Young |
Ilkley |
3:33.83 |
3:18.98 |
|
-14.85 |
2 |
Roshan Gupta |
Newcastle |
3:57.51 |
3:21.71 |
|
-35.80 |
3 |
Archie Moseley |
Spenborough |
NT |
3:35.55 |
|
npt |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Stabler |
York City |
2:39.40 |
2:34.80 |
|
-4.60 |
2 |
Yassin Khashaba |
Newcastle |
2:50.30 |
2:42.04 |
|
-8.26 |
3 |
Youssef Khashaba |
Newcastle |
2:45.30 |
2:44.65 |
|
-0.65 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Donc Dartes |
2:47.70 |
2:45.96 |
|
-1.74 |
2 |
Zach Macey-Jones |
Team Jorvik |
2:55.00 |
2:50.98 |
|
-4.02 |
3 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
2:58.03 |
2:52.41 |
|
-5.62 |
4 |
Nicholas Land |
Newcastle |
3:02.68 |
2:53.64 |
|
-9.04 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Casper Watkinson |
Donc Dartes |
2:54.70 |
3:02.53 |
|
+7.83 |
2 |
Finlay Way |
Donc Dartes |
2:59.90 |
3:03.72 |
|
+3.82 |
3 |
Ben Ponton |
Newcastle |
3:19.94 |
3:03.73 |
|
-16.21 |
4 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
3:06.58 |
3:03.75 |
|
-2.83 |
5 |
Benjamin Wang |
Newcastle |
3:13.21 |
3:04.88 |
|
-8.33 |
6 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
NT |
3:07.64 |
|
npt |
7 |
James Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
3:33.55 |
3:09.60 |
|
-23.95 |
8 |
Suyash Dhull |
Newcastle |
3:18.67 |
3:15.33 |
|
-3.34 |
9 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
3:35.60 |
3:16.47 |
|
-19.13 |
10 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
3:24.13 |
3:18.36 |
|
-5.77 |
11 |
Frank Whitfield |
Newcastle |
3:29.88 |
3:23.39 |
|
-6.49 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cody Watkinson |
Donc Dartes |
2:40.45 |
2:35.03 |
|
-5.42 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Moore |
Donc Dartes |
2:37.90 |
2:44.60 |
|
+6.70 |
2 |
Oliver Johnson |
Grimsby AST |
3:12.12 |
2:45.16 |
|
-26.96 |
3 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
2:48.04 |
2:47.00 |
|
-1.04 |
4 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
2:52.90 |
2:47.91 |
|
-4.99 |
5 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
2:50.00 |
2:48.84 |
|
-1.16 |
6 |
Nicholas Hudson |
Brighouse |
2:50.50 |
2:49.81 |
|
-0.69 |
7 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
2:54.19 |
2:50.56 |
|
-3.63 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Edmonds |
York City |
2:50.00 |
2:52.87 |
|
+2.87 |
2 |
George Harrison |
Ilkley |
2:57.40 |
2:55.28 |
|
-2.12 |
3 |
Cas Coosemans |
Newcastle |
2:56.20 |
2:58.67 |
|
+2.47 |
4 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
3:05.80 |
2:59.39 |
|
-6.41 |
5 |
Alexander Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
3:17.21 |
3:00.01 |
|
-17.20 |
6 |
Denis Pociopko |
KingstonHull |
2:58.80 |
3:00.30 |
|
+1.50 |
7 |
Thenuk Thennakoon |
Newcastle |
2:57.22 |
3:00.57 |
|
+3.35 |
8 |
Harry Braimbridge |
KingstonHull |
3:06.50 |
3:03.36 |
|
-3.14 |
9 |
Findlay Shaw |
Newcastle |
3:11.20 |
3:11.55 |
|
+0.35 |
10 |
Cameron Butters |
Worksop |
3:10.70 |
3:32.87 |
|
+22.17 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freddie Brook |
York City |
2:33.10 |
2:25.12 |
|
-7.98 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Blanchard |
Grimsby AST |
2:38.21 |
2:28.93 |
|
-9.28 |
2 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
2:36.70 |
2:37.35 |
|
+0.65 |
3 |
Oscar Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
2:58.22 |
2:38.88 |
|
-19.34 |
4 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
2:52.41 |
2:41.67 |
|
-10.74 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lawrence Brewer |
York City |
3:03.46 |
2:46.12 |
|
-17.34 |
2 |
Jack Moyce |
York City |
2:48.70 |
2:47.64 |
|
-1.06 |
3 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
2:44.84 |
2:48.93 |
|
+4.09 |
4 |
Leon Wiseman |
York City |
3:04.18 |
2:53.62 |
|
-10.56 |
5 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
3:01.28 |
2:58.03 |
|
-3.25 |
6 |
Max Ashelford |
Ilkley |
2:59.40 |
3:02.04 |
|
+2.64 |
7 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
3:05.08 |
3:06.96 |
|
+1.88 |
8 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
3:48.37 |
3:32.49 |
|
-15.88 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Blain |
KingstonHull |
2:21.00 |
2:21.38 |
|
+0.38 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
2:11.60 |
2:14.63 |
|
+3.03 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Zackary Merritt |
Donc Dartes |
2:17.33 |
2:15.32 |
|
-2.01 |
2 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
2:16.22 |
2:21.09 |
|
+4.87 |
3 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
2:31.59 |
2:24.49 |
|
-7.10 |
4 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
2:22.44 |
2:24.62 |
|
+2.18 |
5 |
Owen Garsides |
KingstonHull |
2:23.00 |
2:27.51 |
|
+4.51 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Adams |
KingstonHull |
2:41.21 |
2:44.82 |
|
+3.61 |
Event 203 Girls 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:32.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:08.00 | B | 1:40.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:17.00 | C | 1:49.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:37.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:22.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cazia Martin |
Donc Dartes |
1:36.50 |
1:32.85 |
|
-3.65 |
2 |
Keira Binns |
Donc Dartes |
1:32.00 |
1:33.16 |
|
+1.16 |
3 |
Iona Murray |
Newcastle |
1:40.00 |
1:33.70 |
|
-6.30 |
4 |
Elizabeth Land |
Newcastle |
1:45.35 |
1:36.71 |
|
-8.64 |
5 |
Laura Temple |
Halifax |
1:35.70 |
1:37.82 |
|
+2.12 |
6 |
Mataya Lee |
Worksop |
1:52.60 |
1:39.56 |
|
-13.04 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Melton |
Grimsby AST |
1:45.96 |
1:40.75 |
|
-5.21 |
2 |
Lucy Culf |
Halifax |
1:40.00 |
1:41.35 |
|
+1.35 |
3 |
Olivia McSeveny |
York City |
1:44.96 |
1:43.06 |
|
-1.90 |
4 |
Ella Gray |
Spenborough |
2:00.23 |
1:43.67 |
|
-16.56 |
5 |
Clara Robinson |
York City |
1:52.00 |
1:43.81 |
|
-8.19 |
6 |
Alyssa Mee |
Newcastle |
1:51.32 |
1:45.82 |
|
-5.50 |
7 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Donc Dartes |
1:56.60 |
1:48.42 |
|
-8.18 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sofie Watson |
York City |
2:10.00 |
1:51.16 |
|
-18.84 |
2 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
1:47.50 |
1:51.70 |
|
+4.20 |
3 |
Neve Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
2:04.45 |
1:56.86 |
|
-7.59 |
4 |
Katherine Wilson |
Donc Dartes |
1:54.35 |
1:57.36 |
|
+3.01 |
5 |
Amy Walker |
Worksop |
2:15.10 |
1:57.82 |
|
-17.28 |
6 |
Evie Solomons |
Worksop |
2:13.20 |
2:11.89 |
|
-1.31 |
7 |
Lily Hales |
Rykneld |
2:00.00 |
2:18.91 |
|
+18.91 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evelyn Hallissey |
Newcastle |
1:32.11 |
1:28.83 |
|
-3.28 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Craig |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Stephanie Daly |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie-Lea Mawer |
Grimsby AST |
1:36.04 |
1:25.11 |
|
-10.93 |
2 |
Grace Burton |
Donc Dartes |
1:30.50 |
1:27.55 |
|
-2.95 |
3 |
Seren Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
1:30.00 |
1:28.71 |
|
-1.29 |
4 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
1:32.00 |
1:28.86 |
|
-3.14 |
5 |
Jasmine Shay |
Ilkley |
NT |
1:29.31 |
|
npt |
6 |
Isabel Yates |
Newcastle |
1:29.30 |
1:30.86 |
|
+1.56 |
7 |
Maya Barham |
Newcastle |
1:34.81 |
1:31.15 |
|
-3.66 |
8 |
Erin Blight |
Newcastle |
1:32.37 |
1:31.45 |
|
-0.92 |
9 |
Chloe Brown |
Newcastle |
1:32.46 |
1:32.23 |
|
-0.23 |
10 |
Evie Hetherington |
Newcastle |
1:36.96 |
1:32.53 |
|
-4.43 |
11 |
Evie Mosey |
York City |
1:38.60 |
1:32.63 |
|
-5.97 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ann Marie Miroshnikova |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:34.13 |
|
npt |
2 |
Diana Moroson |
Newcastle |
1:40.00 |
1:35.45 |
|
-4.55 |
3 |
Ava Turner |
York City |
1:46.49 |
1:37.79 |
|
-8.70 |
4 |
Emily Griffiths |
Donc Dartes |
1:36.70 |
1:38.27 |
|
+1.57 |
5 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Donc Dartes |
1:41.12 |
1:38.96 |
|
-2.16 |
6 |
Hannah McTernan |
Newcastle |
1:40.29 |
1:40.93 |
|
+0.64 |
7 |
Jessica Grant |
Team Jorvik |
1:38.43 |
1:41.20 |
|
+2.77 |
8 |
Molly Hoffman |
Newcastle |
1:49.65 |
1:41.93 |
|
-7.72 |
9 |
Charlotte Ashton |
Worksop |
1:50.62 |
1:42.16 |
|
-8.46 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eloise Gunn |
York City |
1:52.00 |
1:44.00 |
|
-8.00 |
2 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Donc Dartes |
1:57.85 |
1:45.63 |
|
-12.22 |
3 |
Claudia Dennis |
Donc Dartes |
1:40.50 |
1:46.95 |
|
+6.45 |
4 |
Chloe Macdonald |
York City |
2:00.00 |
1:47.92 |
|
-12.08 |
5 |
Lois Gill |
Rykneld |
1:55.71 |
1:50.82 |
|
-4.89 |
6 |
Isabelle Myatt |
Worksop |
2:02.20 |
1:55.74 |
|
-6.46 |
7 |
Imogen Wadsworth |
Team Jorvik |
2:23.59 |
2:10.93 |
|
-12.66 |
8 |
Bella Reid |
Team Jorvik |
2:30.00 |
2:23.25 |
|
-6.75 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Greta Highfield |
Donc Dartes |
1:21.40 |
1:22.42 |
|
+1.02 |
2 |
Mila Hughes |
Donc Dartes |
1:20.90 |
1:24.60 |
|
+3.70 |
3 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
1:25.30 |
1:27.10 |
|
+1.80 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Reilly |
Newcastle |
1:32.40 |
1:28.17 |
|
-4.23 |
2 |
Maddison Kirkman |
York City |
1:29.10 |
1:28.83 |
|
-0.27 |
3 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.20 |
1:30.00 |
|
+0.80 |
4 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:33.40 |
1:30.31 |
|
-3.09 |
5 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Donc Dartes |
1:28.30 |
1:30.33 |
|
+2.03 |
6 |
Grace Blair |
Donc Dartes |
1:37.50 |
1:33.22 |
|
-4.28 |
7 |
Lilly-Mae Garrod |
Grimsby AST |
1:40.00 |
1:33.37 |
|
-6.63 |
8 |
Isla Yates |
York City |
1:30.90 |
1:33.49 |
|
+2.59 |
9 |
Kaitlyn Butters |
Worksop |
1:27.20 |
1:33.85 |
|
+6.65 |
10 |
Harriet Fox |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:34.70 |
|
npt |
11 |
Kaitlyn White |
York City |
1:42.76 |
1:34.74 |
|
-8.02 |
12 |
Rosie Proud |
Newcastle |
1:40.80 |
1:35.73 |
|
-5.07 |
13 |
Grace Brown |
Newcastle |
1:38.77 |
1:36.14 |
|
-2.63 |
14 |
Abigail White |
Newcastle |
1:46.07 |
1:36.18 |
|
-9.89 |
15 |
Lilly Hazzard |
Team Jorvik |
1:37.00 |
1:36.19 |
|
-0.81 |
16 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Team Jorvik |
1:40.00 |
1:36.34 |
|
-3.66 |
17 |
Abbey Robinson |
Newcastle |
3:12.10 |
1:36.63 |
|
-1:35.47 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
2:00.10 |
1:37.06 |
|
-23.04 |
2 |
Poppy McCheyne |
Newcastle |
1:33.66 |
1:37.13 |
|
+3.47 |
3 |
Poppy Davis-Coyle |
York City |
1:32.08 |
1:37.36 |
|
+5.28 |
4 |
Lily Kirkwood |
Worksop |
1:36.00 |
1:38.77 |
|
+2.77 |
5 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
1:51.70 |
1:39.23 |
|
-12.47 |
6 |
Ella-May Curtis |
Worksop |
1:39.10 |
1:39.59 |
|
+0.49 |
7 |
Ellie Rayner |
Rykneld |
1:39.00 |
1:41.04 |
|
+2.04 |
8 |
Phoebe Kilmurray |
Newcastle |
1:49.65 |
1:46.80 |
|
-2.85 |
9 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
1:58.20 |
1:53.67 |
|
-4.53 |
10 |
Eva Phillipson |
South Axholm |
1:57.43 |
1:55.59 |
|
-1.84 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Violet Sykes |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Annie Stump |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Purchase |
Donc Dartes |
1:15.60 |
1:19.01 |
|
+3.41 |
2 |
Lily Stratton |
Grimsby AST |
1:21.76 |
1:20.12 |
|
-1.64 |
3 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Donc Dartes |
1:21.96 |
1:20.89 |
|
-1.07 |
4 |
Erin Napier |
Donc Dartes |
1:24.30 |
1:21.37 |
|
-2.93 |
5 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:20.00 |
1:22.26 |
|
+2.26 |
6 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
1:29.98 |
1:23.47 |
|
-6.51 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Melissa Moreno |
Donc Dartes |
1:27.30 |
1:24.06 |
|
-3.24 |
2 |
Emily Shakespeare |
Worksop |
1:26.30 |
1:24.79 |
|
-1.51 |
3 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
1:28.40 |
1:25.82 |
|
-2.58 |
4 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.69 |
1:26.70 |
|
+2.01 |
5 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Donc Dartes |
1:28.40 |
1:27.21 |
|
-1.19 |
6 |
Bella Barrett |
Brighouse |
1:29.40 |
1:27.53 |
|
-1.87 |
7 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
1:24.40 |
1:28.01 |
|
+3.61 |
8 |
Amelia Paul |
Donc Dartes |
1:32.75 |
1:28.87 |
|
-3.88 |
9 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Worksop |
1:29.50 |
1:29.39 |
|
-0.11 |
10 |
Evelyn Kingdon |
Spenborough |
1:33.56 |
1:31.12 |
|
-2.44 |
11 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
1:29.00 |
1:32.33 |
|
+3.33 |
12 |
Rebecca Heathershaw |
Halifax |
1:43.40 |
1:32.48 |
|
-10.92 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Finch |
Donc Dartes |
1:34.80 |
1:33.01 |
|
-1.79 |
2 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
1:37.30 |
1:33.16 |
|
-4.14 |
3 |
Jennifer Appleton |
Spenborough |
1:58.95 |
1:35.41 |
|
-23.54 |
4 |
Cherry Wilmore |
Halifax |
1:40.80 |
1:35.65 |
|
-5.15 |
5 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
1:37.39 |
1:36.15 |
|
-1.24 |
6 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
1:36.77 |
1:36.79 |
|
+0.02 |
7 |
Frankie Hughes |
Donc Dartes |
1:41.60 |
1:37.18 |
|
-4.42 |
8 |
Emma Ashman |
Newcastle |
1:43.23 |
1:37.57 |
|
-5.66 |
9 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:44.58 |
1:43.31 |
|
-1.27 |
10 |
Ella Wilson |
Worksop |
1:55.41 |
1:53.57 |
|
-1.84 |
11 |
Eleanor Petch |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:55.08 |
|
npt |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabelle Allenby |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Frankie Ness |
Donc Dartes |
1:13.21 |
1:17.14 |
|
+3.93 |
2 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Donc Dartes |
1:14.80 |
1:17.51 |
|
+2.71 |
3 |
Ruby Barker |
Donc Dartes |
1:16.80 |
1:17.73 |
|
+0.93 |
4 |
Scarlett Laver |
Donc Dartes |
1:15.70 |
1:18.61 |
|
+2.91 |
5 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
1:19.10 |
1:21.78 |
|
+2.68 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:24.00 |
1:23.00 |
|
-1.00 |
2 |
Gracie Ellis |
Worksop |
1:24.10 |
1:24.67 |
|
+0.57 |
3 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:20.80 |
1:25.37 |
|
+4.57 |
4 |
Kasey Winter-Robinson |
KingstonHull |
1:23.92 |
1:25.58 |
|
+1.66 |
5 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:25.60 |
1:25.76 |
|
+0.16 |
6 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:32.30 |
1:26.54 |
|
-5.76 |
7 |
Phoebe Carr |
Worksop |
1:24.90 |
1:26.58 |
|
+1.68 |
8 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
1:24.50 |
1:26.76 |
|
+2.26 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
1:29.90 |
1:28.04 |
|
-1.86 |
2 |
Grace Massam |
KingstonHull |
1:24.40 |
1:28.30 |
|
+3.90 |
3 |
Emma Mitchell |
Donc Dartes |
1:25.30 |
1:30.17 |
|
+4.87 |
4 |
Lucy Hirst |
Ilkley |
1:36.60 |
1:30.93 |
|
-5.67 |
5 |
Libby Tunley |
KingstonHull |
1:31.60 |
1:31.33 |
|
-0.27 |
6 |
Lucy White |
Worksop |
1:30.00 |
1:31.96 |
|
+1.96 |
7 |
Hannah Mortimer |
Spenborough |
1:30.60 |
1:35.24 |
|
+4.64 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kate Challenger |
Did Not Compete |
|
Maya Reid |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Barber |
Grimsby AST |
1:12.02 |
1:13.63 |
|
+1.61 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobelle Kingdon |
Spenborough |
1:13.70 |
1:19.09 |
|
+5.39 |
2 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
1:19.90 |
1:19.23 |
|
-0.67 |
3 |
Freya Brooke |
Armthorpe |
1:18.50 |
1:19.86 |
|
+1.36 |
4 |
Kiera Burnett |
Ilkley |
1:20.10 |
1:20.45 |
|
+0.35 |
5 |
Catherine Crees |
KingstonHull |
1:24.80 |
1:24.90 |
|
+0.10 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Brodie |
KingstonHull |
1:28.40 |
1:27.92 |
|
-0.48 |
2 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:27.20 |
1:32.52 |
|
+5.32 |
3 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:37.88 |
1:36.94 |
|
-0.94 |
4 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
1:34.61 |
1:38.18 |
|
+3.57 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Williamson |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellen Winters |
Ilkley |
1:09.80 |
1:16.05 |
|
+6.25 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
1:15.80 |
1:18.77 |
|
+2.97 |
2 |
Abbie Hill |
KingstonHull |
1:17.30 |
1:19.68 |
|
+2.38 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Tate |
KingstonHull |
1:14.70 |
1:22.50 |
|
+7.80 |
2 |
Charlotte Gibbs |
Ilkley |
1:18.40 |
1:23.13 |
|
+4.73 |
3 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
1:23.34 |
1:24.68 |
|
+1.34 |
4 |
Ellie Smeeton |
Worksop |
1:18.90 |
1:27.33 |
|
+8.43 |
5 |
Halle Tinegate |
KingstonHull |
1:29.90 |
1:29.94 |
|
+0.04 |
6 |
Amy Jerram |
Worksop |
1:24.20 |
1:31.20 |
|
+7.00 |
7 |
Lillie-May Wilkinson |
KingstonHull |
1:25.00 |
1:34.51 |
|
+9.51 |
8 |
Lara Dillon |
Halifax |
NT |
1:34.77 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ffion Gregory |
Did Not Compete |
|
Maisie Foster |
Did Not Compete |
Event 204 Boys 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:34.00 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 | 1:16.00 | 1:10.00 | 1:06.00 | 1:02.00 | B | 1:42.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:10.00 | C | 1:53.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:19.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Liam Elliott |
Newcastle |
1:40.32 |
1:37.59 |
|
-2.73 |
2 |
Johan Haniffa |
Newcastle |
1:35.60 |
1:37.69 |
|
+2.09 |
3 |
Emilio McCann |
Rykneld |
1:37.00 |
1:38.24 |
|
+1.24 |
4 |
George Ponton |
Newcastle |
1:45.32 |
1:38.56 |
|
-6.76 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
1:47.00 |
1:44.55 |
|
-2.45 |
2 |
Theo Smith |
Grimsby AST |
1:56.00 |
1:45.98 |
|
-10.02 |
3 |
Aiden Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
2:10.00 |
1:46.93 |
|
-23.07 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Heslop |
Brighouse |
2:00.30 |
1:57.76 |
|
-2.54 |
2 |
Joseph Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:59.76 |
|
npt |
3 |
Charles Harrison |
Ilkley |
2:00.10 |
1:59.98 |
|
-0.12 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Calum Ash |
Newcastle |
1:40.21 |
1:28.94 |
|
-11.27 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Brooks |
Spenborough |
1:29.20 |
1:31.29 |
|
+2.09 |
2 |
Jacob Neillis |
Newcastle |
1:35.50 |
1:32.53 |
|
-2.97 |
3 |
Euan Hayes-Wormall |
Worksop |
1:36.10 |
1:32.56 |
|
-3.54 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Stratton |
Grimsby AST |
1:31.52 |
1:34.27 |
|
+2.75 |
2 |
Kaydan Baird |
Newcastle |
1:34.70 |
1:34.50 |
|
-0.20 |
3 |
Henry Roberts |
York City |
1:30.30 |
1:35.48 |
|
+5.18 |
4 |
Noah Brown |
Donc Dartes |
1:33.70 |
1:37.06 |
|
+3.36 |
5 |
Cohen Leonard |
Donc Dartes |
1:40.11 |
1:38.37 |
|
-1.74 |
6 |
Ed Hodgson |
Newcastle |
1:53.67 |
1:38.40 |
|
-15.27 |
7 |
Joe Daly |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:40.69 |
|
npt |
8 |
Andrew Edgar |
Rykneld |
1:40.25 |
1:42.32 |
|
+2.07 |
9 |
Oliver Young |
Ilkley |
1:42.20 |
1:44.96 |
|
+2.76 |
10 |
Roshan Gupta |
Newcastle |
1:48.77 |
1:45.10 |
|
-3.67 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Moseley |
Spenborough |
NT |
1:46.78 |
|
npt |
2 |
Abelard Roberts |
York City |
1:57.20 |
1:46.86 |
|
-10.34 |
3 |
Hartley Earl |
Brighouse |
1:53.40 |
1:48.10 |
|
-5.30 |
4 |
James Young |
York City |
1:48.00 |
1:58.99 |
|
+10.99 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Mason |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Stabler |
York City |
1:20.00 |
1:21.93 |
|
+1.93 |
2 |
Youssef Khashaba |
Newcastle |
1:27.20 |
1:26.51 |
|
-0.69 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nicholas Land |
Newcastle |
1:28.00 |
1:27.73 |
|
-0.27 |
2 |
Harrison Maskrey |
Donc Dartes |
1:33.72 |
1:29.08 |
|
-4.64 |
3 |
Yassin Khashaba |
Newcastle |
1:34.10 |
1:31.26 |
|
-2.84 |
4 |
Ben Ponton |
Newcastle |
1:38.33 |
1:32.49 |
|
-5.84 |
5 |
Suyash Dhull |
Newcastle |
1:40.69 |
1:33.17 |
|
-7.52 |
6 |
Alfie Nixon |
South Axholm |
1:33.05 |
1:33.42 |
|
+0.37 |
7 |
Finlay Way |
Donc Dartes |
1:34.80 |
1:33.77 |
|
-1.03 |
8 |
Casper Watkinson |
Donc Dartes |
1:32.61 |
1:34.24 |
|
+1.63 |
9 |
Benjamin Wang |
Newcastle |
1:36.00 |
1:35.27 |
|
-0.73 |
10 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
1:44.00 |
1:35.97 |
|
-8.03 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:44.50 |
1:39.66 |
|
-4.84 |
2 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
1:48.30 |
1:42.15 |
|
-6.15 |
3 |
Frank Whitfield |
Newcastle |
1:45.12 |
1:43.18 |
|
-1.94 |
4 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
1:50.94 |
1:46.01 |
|
-4.93 |
5 |
James Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:42.17 |
1:47.22 |
|
+5.05 |
6 |
Beau Jamieson-Wannell |
York City |
1:54.53 |
1:47.61 |
|
-6.92 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jacob Roberts |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cody Watkinson |
Donc Dartes |
1:21.37 |
1:22.97 |
|
+1.60 |
2 |
Joe Moore |
Donc Dartes |
1:33.30 |
1:26.17 |
|
-7.13 |
3 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
1:23.78 |
1:26.42 |
|
+2.64 |
4 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
1:26.23 |
1:26.61 |
|
+0.38 |
5 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
1:31.83 |
1:27.24 |
|
-4.59 |
6 |
Cas Coosemans |
Newcastle |
1:35.56 |
1:27.89 |
|
-7.67 |
7 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
1:27.39 |
1:28.33 |
|
+0.94 |
8 |
Nicholas Hudson |
Brighouse |
1:34.00 |
1:28.41 |
|
-5.59 |
9 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:28.74 |
1:31.92 |
|
+3.18 |
10 |
Alexander Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
1:41.78 |
1:32.32 |
|
-9.46 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thenuk Thennakoon |
Newcastle |
1:29.40 |
1:33.29 |
|
+3.89 |
2 |
Denis Pociopko |
KingstonHull |
1:33.00 |
1:33.35 |
|
+0.35 |
3 |
Harry Braimbridge |
KingstonHull |
1:40.00 |
1:34.41 |
|
-5.59 |
4 |
Fraser Taylor |
York City |
1:34.30 |
1:37.02 |
|
+2.72 |
5 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
1:36.10 |
1:39.33 |
|
+3.23 |
6 |
Findlay Shaw |
Newcastle |
1:48.00 |
1:39.45 |
|
-8.55 |
7 |
George Harrison |
Ilkley |
1:39.60 |
1:39.92 |
|
+0.32 |
8 |
Elliot Whitworth |
Halifax |
1:45.81 |
1:42.50 |
|
-3.31 |
9 |
Cameron Butters |
Worksop |
1:47.60 |
1:54.52 |
|
+6.92 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Stabler |
York City |
1:19.70 |
1:19.35 |
|
-0.35 |
2 |
Oscar Blanchard |
Grimsby AST |
1:28.02 |
1:19.90 |
|
-8.12 |
3 |
Freddie Brook |
York City |
1:23.30 |
1:21.25 |
|
-2.05 |
4 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
1:25.52 |
1:22.74 |
|
-2.78 |
5 |
Oscar Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
1:32.56 |
1:23.04 |
|
-9.52 |
6 |
Isaac Blain |
KingstonHull |
1:20.00 |
1:24.24 |
|
+4.24 |
7 |
Jack Moyce |
York City |
1:32.36 |
1:25.15 |
|
-7.21 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
1:28.39 |
1:28.03 |
|
-0.36 |
2 |
Lawrence Brewer |
York City |
1:30.79 |
1:29.71 |
|
-1.08 |
3 |
Leon Wiseman |
York City |
1:33.28 |
1:30.88 |
|
-2.40 |
4 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
1:31.86 |
1:34.84 |
|
+2.98 |
5 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
1:36.05 |
1:36.17 |
|
+0.12 |
6 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:39.44 |
1:37.45 |
|
-1.99 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:15.19 |
1:16.17 |
|
+0.98 |
2 |
Matthew Blain |
KingstonHull |
1:17.00 |
1:19.25 |
|
+2.25 |
3 |
Jacob Booth |
Halifax |
1:22.20 |
1:20.60 |
|
-1.60 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:25.30 |
1:24.16 |
|
-1.14 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Porter |
KingstonHull |
1:04.20 |
1:06.74 |
|
+2.54 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:10.56 |
1:10.34 |
|
-0.22 |
2 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
1:11.60 |
1:11.06 |
|
-0.54 |
3 |
Ben Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:09.50 |
1:11.70 |
|
+2.20 |
4 |
Zackary Merritt |
Donc Dartes |
1:14.41 |
1:12.04 |
|
-2.37 |
5 |
Owen Garsides |
KingstonHull |
1:11.00 |
1:16.62 |
|
+5.62 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
1:15.60 |
1:19.60 |
|
+4.00 |
2 |
Joshua Adams |
KingstonHull |
1:50.00 |
1:34.77 |
|
-15.23 |
Event 205 Girls 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:20.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:08.00 | 1:05.00 | 1:03.00 | 1:01.00 | 1:00.00 | B | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:17.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:11.00 | 1:09.00 | 1:07.00 | C | 1:43.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:22.00 | 1:19.00 | 1:15.00 | 1:13.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evelyn Hallissey |
Newcastle |
1:27.14 |
1:25.13 |
|
-2.01 |
2 |
Iona Murray |
Newcastle |
1:28.05 |
1:26.71 |
|
-1.34 |
3 |
Keira Binns |
Donc Dartes |
1:21.20 |
1:27.24 |
|
+6.04 |
4 |
Laura Temple |
Halifax |
1:27.39 |
1:27.25 |
|
-0.14 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Land |
Newcastle |
1:38.96 |
1:30.98 |
|
-7.98 |
2 |
Sophie Melton |
Grimsby AST |
1:39.35 |
1:33.44 |
|
-5.91 |
3 |
Mataya Lee |
Worksop |
1:37.60 |
1:34.15 |
|
-3.45 |
4 |
Aimee-Lou Clewes-Crawford |
Donc Dartes |
1:32.40 |
1:36.75 |
|
+4.35 |
5 |
Alyssa Mee |
Newcastle |
1:52.91 |
1:37.86 |
|
-15.05 |
6 |
Amy Walker |
Worksop |
1:45.50 |
1:38.60 |
|
-6.90 |
7 |
Ella Gray |
Spenborough |
1:48.55 |
1:38.65 |
|
-9.90 |
8 |
Lucy Culf |
Halifax |
1:32.90 |
1:38.83 |
|
+5.93 |
9 |
Neve Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
1:42.03 |
1:39.03 |
|
-3.00 |
10 |
Jessica Craig |
York City |
2:00.00 |
1:39.89 |
|
-20.11 |
11 |
Olivia McSeveny |
York City |
2:00.00 |
1:40.99 |
|
-19.01 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sofie Watson |
York City |
2:00.00 |
1:45.44 |
|
-14.56 |
2 |
Poppy Sales |
Brighouse |
1:33.30 |
1:46.60 |
|
+13.30 |
3 |
Katherine Wilson |
Donc Dartes |
1:48.50 |
1:47.23 |
|
-1.27 |
4 |
Stephanie Daly |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:48.92 |
|
npt |
5 |
Clara Robinson |
York City |
1:45.00 |
1:52.75 |
|
+7.75 |
6 |
Evie Solomons |
Worksop |
2:00.40 |
1:56.61 |
|
-3.79 |
7 |
Lily Hales |
Rykneld |
1:45.00 |
1:57.41 |
|
+12.41 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cazia Martin |
Donc Dartes |
1:22.40 |
1:18.83 |
|
-3.57 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rosanna Bycroft |
York City |
1:17.80 |
1:17.43 |
|
-0.37 |
2 |
Seren Tallantyre |
Newcastle |
1:18.81 |
1:17.71 |
|
-1.10 |
3 |
Jasmine Shay |
Ilkley |
1:22.66 |
1:18.23 |
|
-4.43 |
4 |
Jamie-Lea Mawer |
Grimsby AST |
1:29.64 |
1:19.02 |
|
-10.62 |
5 |
Diana Moroson |
Newcastle |
1:24.45 |
1:20.01 |
|
-4.44 |
6 |
Grace Burton |
Donc Dartes |
1:25.28 |
1:20.53 |
|
-4.75 |
7 |
Maya Barham |
Newcastle |
1:24.03 |
1:20.74 |
|
-3.29 |
8 |
Emily Griffiths |
Donc Dartes |
1:23.90 |
1:22.14 |
|
-1.76 |
9 |
Evie Hetherington |
Newcastle |
1:24.32 |
1:22.71 |
|
-1.61 |
10 |
Erin Blight |
Newcastle |
1:24.11 |
1:22.86 |
|
-1.25 |
11 |
Isabel Yates |
Newcastle |
1:22.70 |
1:23.09 |
|
+0.39 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Brown |
Newcastle |
1:26.27 |
1:24.02 |
|
-2.25 |
2 |
Evie Mosey |
York City |
1:31.73 |
1:25.40 |
|
-6.33 |
3 |
Kennedy Matthews |
Donc Dartes |
1:25.30 |
1:26.94 |
|
+1.64 |
4 |
Maisie Lissiak |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:27.61 |
|
npt |
5 |
Eloise Gunn |
York City |
1:46.17 |
1:28.11 |
|
-18.06 |
6 |
Connie Crowther |
Donc Dartes |
1:31.40 |
1:29.83 |
|
-1.57 |
7 |
Ann Marie Miroshnikova |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:29.90 |
|
npt |
8 |
Jessica Grant |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.06 |
1:30.30 |
|
+3.24 |
9 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:33.84 |
1:30.48 |
|
-3.36 |
10 |
Hannah McTernan |
Newcastle |
1:29.48 |
1:30.73 |
|
+1.25 |
11 |
Charlotte Ashton |
Worksop |
1:34.70 |
1:31.44 |
|
-3.26 |
12 |
Ava Turner |
York City |
1:33.47 |
1:33.05 |
|
-0.42 |
13 |
Jasmine Garrod |
Grimsby AST |
1:48.68 |
1:33.88 |
|
-14.80 |
14 |
Chloe Macdonald |
York City |
1:30.00 |
1:34.18 |
|
+4.18 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Eggitt |
Donc Dartes |
1:40.98 |
1:37.44 |
|
-3.54 |
1 |
Lois Gill |
Rykneld |
1:34.12 |
1:37.44 |
|
+3.32 |
3 |
Molly Hoffman |
Newcastle |
1:42.49 |
1:38.83 |
|
-3.66 |
4 |
Lily Mitchell |
Brighouse |
1:33.70 |
1:39.70 |
|
+6.00 |
5 |
Isabelle Myatt |
Worksop |
2:03.29 |
1:49.06 |
|
-14.23 |
6 |
Bella Reid |
Team Jorvik |
2:20.00 |
2:13.53 |
|
-6.47 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Imogen Wadsworth |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Claudia Dennis |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mila Hughes |
Donc Dartes |
1:14.40 |
1:11.69 |
|
-2.71 |
2 |
Megan Wood |
Donc Dartes |
1:19.40 |
1:14.07 |
|
-5.33 |
3 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
1:14.64 |
1:14.37 |
|
-0.27 |
4 |
Maddison Kirkman |
York City |
1:15.40 |
1:15.64 |
|
+0.24 |
5 |
Millie Reilly |
Newcastle |
1:28.00 |
1:16.23 |
|
-11.77 |
6 |
Kaitlyn Butters |
Worksop |
1:16.40 |
1:16.71 |
|
+0.31 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Jacobs |
Grimsby AST |
1:23.15 |
1:17.91 |
|
-5.24 |
2 |
Annabelle Loft |
York City |
1:22.70 |
1:18.49 |
|
-4.21 |
3 |
Poppy Davis-Coyle |
York City |
1:20.31 |
1:18.84 |
|
-1.47 |
4 |
Eleanor Hill |
Spenborough |
1:21.50 |
1:18.86 |
|
-2.64 |
5 |
Violet Sykes |
Donc Dartes |
1:24.90 |
1:20.26 |
|
-4.64 |
6 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:23.18 |
1:20.38 |
|
-2.80 |
7 |
Isla Yates |
York City |
1:20.30 |
1:20.86 |
|
+0.56 |
8 |
Jessica Wilkinson |
Donc Dartes |
1:21.93 |
1:21.29 |
|
-0.64 |
9 |
Ruby Allitt |
York City |
1:26.70 |
1:21.42 |
|
-5.28 |
10 |
Abigail White |
Newcastle |
1:36.42 |
1:22.44 |
|
-13.98 |
11 |
Lilly-Mae Garrod |
Grimsby AST |
1:31.46 |
1:22.83 |
|
-8.63 |
12 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
NT |
1:23.20 |
|
npt |
13 |
Sara Ungar |
York City |
1:22.00 |
1:24.50 |
|
+2.50 |
14 |
Lilly Hazzard |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.80 |
1:25.05 |
|
+0.25 |
15 |
Poppy McCheyne |
Newcastle |
1:30.19 |
1:25.15 |
|
-5.04 |
16 |
Kaitlyn White |
York City |
1:34.25 |
1:25.30 |
|
-8.95 |
17 |
Grace Blair |
Donc Dartes |
1:26.60 |
1:25.42 |
|
-1.18 |
18 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.44 |
1:25.64 |
|
-3.80 |
19 |
Elise Hutchinson |
Rossington |
1:40.15 |
1:25.81 |
|
-14.34 |
20 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Team Jorvik |
1:38.10 |
1:25.85 |
|
-12.25 |
21 |
Rosie Proud |
Newcastle |
1:29.70 |
1:26.88 |
|
-2.82 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Fox |
Grimsby AST |
1:28.82 |
1:27.11 |
|
-1.71 |
2 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
1:30.19 |
1:28.70 |
|
-1.49 |
3 |
Grace Brown |
Newcastle |
1:34.26 |
1:28.89 |
|
-5.37 |
4 |
Lily Kirkwood |
Worksop |
1:29.40 |
1:30.73 |
|
+1.33 |
5 |
Abbey Robinson |
Newcastle |
1:26.90 |
1:30.80 |
|
+3.90 |
6 |
Eva Phillipson |
South Axholm |
1:51.70 |
1:31.97 |
|
-19.73 |
7 |
Ella-May Curtis |
Worksop |
1:33.50 |
1:35.02 |
|
+1.52 |
8 |
Phoebe Kilmurray |
Newcastle |
1:48.21 |
1:39.40 |
|
-8.81 |
9 |
Annie Stump |
York City |
2:15.00 |
2:08.94 |
|
-6.06 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Stratton |
Grimsby AST |
1:09.43 |
1:08.01 |
|
-1.42 |
2 |
Dzulija Karnevska |
Donc Dartes |
1:11.37 |
1:13.66 |
|
+2.29 |
3 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.00 |
1:13.82 |
|
-2.18 |
4 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
1:25.50 |
1:13.99 |
|
-11.51 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Shakespeare |
Worksop |
1:14.20 |
1:14.11 |
|
-0.09 |
2 |
Erin Napier |
Donc Dartes |
1:14.80 |
1:14.56 |
|
-0.24 |
3 |
Melissa Moreno |
Donc Dartes |
1:16.80 |
1:14.94 |
|
-1.86 |
3 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
1:13.10 |
1:14.94 |
|
+1.84 |
5 |
Ashleyne Stevens |
Donc Dartes |
1:16.60 |
1:15.22 |
|
-1.38 |
6 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:14.92 |
1:15.75 |
|
+0.83 |
7 |
Bella Barrett |
Brighouse |
1:20.10 |
1:15.97 |
|
-4.13 |
8 |
Beatrice Roberts |
York City |
1:31.01 |
1:16.38 |
|
-14.63 |
9 |
Izzy Lee |
Worksop |
1:19.70 |
1:16.98 |
|
-2.72 |
10 |
Charlie Finch |
Donc Dartes |
1:19.99 |
1:17.07 |
|
-2.92 |
11 |
Amelie Thom |
York City |
1:14.90 |
1:18.10 |
|
+3.20 |
12 |
Imogen Wood |
York City |
1:25.05 |
1:18.32 |
|
-6.73 |
13 |
Jessica Cameron |
Brighouse |
1:22.00 |
1:18.36 |
|
-3.64 |
14 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Worksop |
1:19.20 |
1:18.57 |
|
-0.63 |
15 |
Rebecca Heathershaw |
Halifax |
1:25.10 |
1:19.47 |
|
-5.63 |
16 |
Sophie Temple |
Halifax |
1:20.59 |
1:19.78 |
|
-0.81 |
17 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
1:29.20 |
1:20.80 |
|
-8.40 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cherry Wilmore |
Halifax |
1:30.10 |
1:22.19 |
|
-7.91 |
2 |
Talyia Dunham |
Grimsby AST |
1:30.18 |
1:22.27 |
|
-7.91 |
3 |
Emma Ashman |
Newcastle |
1:28.77 |
1:22.38 |
|
-6.39 |
4 |
Amelia Paul |
Donc Dartes |
1:23.67 |
1:23.08 |
|
-0.59 |
5 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
1:24.57 |
1:23.14 |
|
-1.43 |
6 |
Enya Mason |
Rossington |
1:25.08 |
1:23.39 |
|
-1.69 |
7 |
Evelyn Kingdon |
Spenborough |
1:24.56 |
1:23.87 |
|
-0.69 |
8 |
Jennifer Appleton |
Spenborough |
1:30.70 |
1:28.44 |
|
-2.26 |
9 |
Ella Wilson |
Worksop |
1:36.53 |
1:29.22 |
|
-7.31 |
10 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:42.94 |
1:39.34 |
|
-3.60 |
11 |
Eleanor Petch |
Brighouse |
1:44.53 |
1:39.50 |
|
-5.03 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daisy Bottomley |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Isabelle Allenby |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Frankie Ness |
Donc Dartes |
1:06.80 |
1:08.13 |
|
+1.33 |
2 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
1:09.80 |
1:08.76 |
|
-1.04 |
3 |
Ruby Barker |
Donc Dartes |
1:10.07 |
1:08.92 |
|
-1.15 |
4 |
Daisy Guttridge |
Donc Dartes |
1:13.30 |
1:09.33 |
|
-3.97 |
5 |
Scarlett Laver |
Donc Dartes |
1:08.30 |
1:09.48 |
|
+1.18 |
6 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:10.80 |
1:10.53 |
|
-0.27 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:14.60 |
1:12.20 |
|
-2.40 |
2 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:13.90 |
1:13.84 |
|
-0.06 |
3 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:15.33 |
1:14.14 |
|
-1.19 |
4 |
Lottie McCay |
Armthorpe |
1:15.60 |
1:14.26 |
|
-1.34 |
5 |
Lucy White |
Worksop |
1:14.40 |
1:14.78 |
|
+0.38 |
6 |
Phoebe Carr |
Worksop |
1:12.80 |
1:15.21 |
|
+2.41 |
7 |
Gracie Ellis |
Worksop |
1:16.60 |
1:15.30 |
|
-1.30 |
8 |
Grace Massam |
KingstonHull |
1:17.50 |
1:15.40 |
|
-2.10 |
9 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:19.83 |
1:15.71 |
|
-4.12 |
10 |
Kasey Winter-Robinson |
KingstonHull |
1:15.53 |
1:16.32 |
|
+0.79 |
11 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
1:15.10 |
1:17.64 |
|
+2.54 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Mortimer |
Spenborough |
1:14.70 |
1:19.07 |
|
+4.37 |
2 |
Lucy Hirst |
Ilkley |
1:21.50 |
1:19.25 |
|
-2.25 |
3 |
Emma Mitchell |
Donc Dartes |
1:16.30 |
1:19.58 |
|
+3.28 |
4 |
Libby Tunley |
KingstonHull |
1:21.70 |
1:21.12 |
|
-0.58 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kate Challenger |
Did Not Compete |
|
Maya Reid |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Barber |
Grimsby AST |
1:05.10 |
1:05.91 |
|
+0.81 |
2 |
Katie Stringer |
Donc Dartes |
1:08.10 |
1:08.48 |
|
+0.38 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Catherine Crees |
KingstonHull |
1:10.30 |
1:10.48 |
|
+0.18 |
2 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:11.05 |
1:11.93 |
|
+0.88 |
3 |
Kiera Burnett |
Ilkley |
1:10.90 |
1:13.15 |
|
+2.25 |
4 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
1:12.10 |
1:13.63 |
|
+1.53 |
5 |
Isobelle Kingdon |
Spenborough |
1:09.20 |
1:13.99 |
|
+4.79 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rhea Snowden |
Grimsby AST |
1:18.28 |
1:15.77 |
|
-2.51 |
2 |
Jessica Brodie |
KingstonHull |
1:13.00 |
1:18.05 |
|
+5.05 |
3 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
1:26.50 |
1:21.24 |
|
-5.26 |
4 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:26.89 |
1:26.52 |
|
-0.37 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aisling Suri |
|
|
Jessica Williamson |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellen Winters |
Ilkley |
1:02.80 |
1:05.73 |
|
+2.93 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abbie Hill |
KingstonHull |
1:08.60 |
1:09.06 |
|
+0.46 |
2 |
Charlotte Gibbs |
Ilkley |
1:09.90 |
1:10.43 |
|
+0.53 |
3 |
Lois Fillingham |
Armthorpe |
1:08.40 |
1:10.78 |
|
+2.38 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
1:12.90 |
1:13.16 |
|
+0.26 |
2 |
Lily Tate |
KingstonHull |
1:09.70 |
1:14.62 |
|
+4.92 |
3 |
Halle Tinegate |
KingstonHull |
1:13.15 |
1:15.02 |
|
+1.87 |
4 |
Megan White |
Grimsby AST |
1:15.26 |
1:15.58 |
|
+0.32 |
5 |
Amy Jerram |
Worksop |
1:13.00 |
1:17.91 |
|
+4.91 |
6 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:19.64 |
1:18.12 |
|
-1.52 |
7 |
Lillie-May Wilkinson |
KingstonHull |
1:12.20 |
1:20.75 |
|
+8.55 |
8 |
Lara Dillon |
Halifax |
NT |
1:24.85 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ffion Gregory |
Did Not Compete |
|
Maisie Foster |
Did Not Compete |
Event 206 Boys 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:42.00 | 1:29.00 | 1:23.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:13.00 | 1:07.00 | 1:01.00 | B | 1:56.00 | 1:43.00 | 1:30.00 | 1:24.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.00 | 1:10.00 | C | 2:07.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:39.00 | 1:34.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:17.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Johan Haniffa |
Newcastle |
1:45.00 |
1:42.26 |
|
-2.74 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abdullah Mokhlisse |
Spenborough |
2:05.00 |
2:05.31 |
|
+0.31 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aiden Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
2:30.00 |
2:15.78 |
|
-14.22 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Scott |
Newcastle |
1:45.00 |
1:29.79 |
|
-15.21 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Owen |
Donc Dartes |
1:29.00 |
1:29.05 |
|
+0.05 |
2 |
Kaydan Baird |
Newcastle |
1:32.00 |
1:33.11 |
|
+1.11 |
3 |
Alfie Stratton |
Grimsby AST |
1:47.63 |
1:37.06 |
|
-10.57 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Daly |
Grimsby AST |
NT |
1:45.38 |
|
npt |
2 |
Cohen Leonard |
Donc Dartes |
1:52.90 |
1:51.11 |
|
-1.79 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Brown |
Donc Dartes |
1:52.22 |
1:55.24 |
|
+3.02 |
2 |
Oliver Young |
Ilkley |
2:08.23 |
2:06.32 |
|
-1.91 |
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Yassin Khashaba |
Newcastle |
1:24.40 |
1:24.41 |
|
+0.01 |
2 |
Isaac Stabler |
York City |
1:27.30 |
1:27.32 |
|
+0.02 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Way |
Donc Dartes |
1:42.70 |
1:42.76 |
|
+0.06 |
2 |
Casper Watkinson |
Donc Dartes |
1:36.12 |
1:43.83 |
|
+7.71 |
3 |
Zach Macey-Jones |
Team Jorvik |
1:50.00 |
1:52.82 |
|
+2.82 |
4 |
Nathan Carrington |
York City |
1:45.00 |
1:53.05 |
|
+8.05 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cody Watkinson |
Donc Dartes |
1:28.23 |
1:23.41 |
|
-4.82 |
2 |
Oliver Johnson |
Grimsby AST |
1:40.73 |
1:23.99 |
|
-16.74 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
1:45.00 |
1:30.85 |
|
-14.15 |
2 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
1:23.03 |
1:31.70 |
|
+8.67 |
3 |
Nicholas Hudson |
Brighouse |
1:34.00 |
1:31.81 |
|
-2.19 |
4 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
1:31.98 |
1:32.25 |
|
+0.27 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
1:30.81 |
1:34.07 |
|
+3.26 |
2 |
Alexander Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
2:03.64 |
1:34.57 |
|
-29.07 |
3 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
1:41.08 |
1:36.55 |
|
-4.53 |
4 |
Lucas Edmonds |
York City |
1:28.30 |
1:38.17 |
|
+9.87 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Braimbridge |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freddie Brook |
York City |
1:22.80 |
1:18.87 |
|
-3.93 |
2 |
Lucas Stabler |
York City |
1:21.20 |
1:21.68 |
|
+0.48 |
3 |
Oscar Taylor |
Grimsby AST |
1:33.81 |
1:22.65 |
|
-11.16 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Blain |
KingstonHull |
1:32.00 |
1:33.21 |
|
+1.21 |
2 |
Max Ashelford |
Ilkley |
1:31.20 |
1:35.13 |
|
+3.93 |
3 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:46.04 |
1:40.56 |
|
-5.48 |
4 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
1:44.64 |
1:42.38 |
|
-2.26 |
5 |
Gabriel Watson |
York City |
1:47.75 |
1:51.59 |
|
+3.84 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oscar Blanchard |
Grimsby AST |
1:18.88 |
1:08.92 |
|
-9.96 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Blain |
KingstonHull |
1:19.90 |
1:18.61 |
|
-1.29 |
2 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:18.38 |
1:19.58 |
|
+1.20 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jacob Booth |
Halifax |
1:30.30 |
1:21.93 |
|
-8.37 |
2 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:27.70 |
1:26.02 |
|
-1.68 |
3 |
Matthew Watkin |
York City |
2:10.00 |
1:50.79 |
|
-19.21 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
1:04.90 |
1:06.56 |
|
+1.66 |
2 |
Zackary Merritt |
Donc Dartes |
1:07.21 |
1:07.74 |
|
+0.53 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
1:09.77 |
1:10.85 |
|
+1.08 |
2 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:09.88 |
1:11.04 |
|
+1.16 |
3 |
Owen Garsides |
KingstonHull |
1:10.00 |
1:12.83 |
|
+2.83 |
4 |
Ryan Porter |
KingstonHull |
1:08.10 |
1:14.22 |
|
+6.12 |