|
Event 101 Girls 11/12,15+yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:21.80 | 1:18.30 | 1:11.60 | B Grade | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:20.60 | C Grade | 1:43.70 | 1:39.20 | 1:30.70 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
1:39.00 |
1:29.05 |
|
-9.95 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
1:37.61 |
1:34.14 |
4.0 |
-3.47 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Kiikii Brown |
Tadcaster |
1:28.79 |
1:25.01 |
3.0 |
-3.78 |
9 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
3:00.00 |
1:27.61 |
|
-1:32.39 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
1:25.00 |
1:15.69 |
|
-9.31 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Marshall |
Tadcaster |
1:14.57 |
1:13.55 |
6.0 |
-1.02 |
10 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
1:19.20 |
1:17.72 |
|
-1.48 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
12 |
Ellie Rose |
Tadcaster |
3:00.00 |
1:28.09 |
|
-1:31.91 |
Event 103 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 36.60 | 35.30 | B Grade | 41.20 | 39.80 | C Grade | 46.40 | 44.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
10 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
44.35 |
40.57 |
|
-3.78 |
11 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
41.51 |
40.60 |
|
-0.91 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
43.95 |
42.91 |
2.0 |
-1.04 |
6 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
47.47 |
42.99 |
1.0 |
-4.48 |
8 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
47.49 |
43.32 |
|
-4.17 |
10 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
48.85 |
43.58 |
|
-5.27 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Abigail Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
36.60 |
36.06 |
5.0 |
-0.54 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
44.72 |
42.95 |
|
-1.77 |
Event 104 Boys 9yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 49.70 | 44.70 | B Grade | 54.30 | 50.30 | C Grade | 1:01.60 | 56.60 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
50.94 |
6.0 |
-1:09.06 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Sachin Kakkar |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:10.21 |
2.0 |
-49.79 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
James Parkes |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
58.67 |
4.0 |
-1:01.33 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Fintan Wheelhouse |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
Event 105 Girls 15yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 31.40 | B Grade | 35.30 | C Grade | 39.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
32.32 |
33.07 |
4.0 |
+0.75 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Beth Marshall |
Tadcaster |
35.32 |
35.30 |
6.0 |
-0.02 |
4 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
36.90 |
35.80 |
3.0 |
-1.10 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Christy Davidson |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
40.30 |
4.0 |
-1:19.70 |
4 |
Ellie Rose |
Tadcaster |
42.80 |
40.51 |
3.0 |
-2.29 |
Event 106 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 28.90 | 27.80 | B Grade | 32.50 | 31.30 | C Grade | 36.60 | 35.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
30.45 |
29.89 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
8 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
32.78 |
30.92 |
|
-1.86 |
12 |
Joseph Burnell |
Tadcaster |
34.31 |
31.79 |
|
-2.52 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
29.74 |
29.26 |
|
-0.48 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
George Brown |
Tadcaster |
36.26 |
34.96 |
2.0 |
-1.30 |
Event 107 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.70 | 39.50 | B Grade | 47.00 | 44.50 | C Grade | 52.90 | 50.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
43.68 |
42.22 |
5.0 |
-1.46 |
11 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
50.90 |
46.43 |
|
-4.47 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
10 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
51.12 |
49.72 |
|
-1.40 |
15 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
54.16 |
51.21 |
|
-2.95 |
17 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
55.30 |
51.82 |
|
-3.48 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Izzy Ryan |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) - breast |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
41.70 |
39.58 |
6.0 |
-2.12 |
5 |
Kiikii Brown |
Tadcaster |
42.00 |
41.76 |
2.0 |
-0.24 |
8 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
45.05 |
43.62 |
|
-1.43 |
11 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
46.20 |
44.25 |
|
-1.95 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Eleanor Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
47.36 |
46.05 |
2.0 |
-1.31 |
16 |
Ellie Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
49.80 |
|
-1:10.20 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Mia Rose |
Tadcaster |
55.19 |
54.80 |
|
-0.39 |
9 |
Sadie Butterfield |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
57.15 |
|
-1:02.85 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Olivia Turnbull |
7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast |
Event 108 Boys 9yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 47.20 | 41.10 | B Grade | 51.30 | 46.20 | C Grade | 57.80 | 52.00 |
|
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:01.97 |
6.0 |
-58.03 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Prash Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
57.68 |
59.52 |
3.0 |
+1.84 |
Event 109 Girls 15yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.80 | B Grade | 32.40 | C Grade | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
28.80 |
29.24 |
5.0 |
+0.44 |
4 |
Beth Marshall |
Tadcaster |
29.77 |
29.67 |
3.0 |
-0.10 |
5 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
29.10 |
30.11 |
2.0 |
+1.01 |
17 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
30.80 |
31.52 |
|
+0.72 |
20 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
33.75 |
31.96 |
|
-1.79 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Christy Davidson |
Tadcaster |
35.12 |
33.52 |
1.0 |
-1.60 |
10 |
Ellie Rose |
Tadcaster |
35.80 |
34.44 |
|
-1.36 |
Event 110 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 31.70 | 30.20 | B Grade | 35.70 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.20 | 38.25 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
36.19 |
35.47 |
1.0 |
-0.72 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Joseph Burnell |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
39.48 |
|
-1:20.52 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
John Battye |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
41.38 |
4.0 |
-1:18.62 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
33.59 |
33.57 |
|
-0.02 |
Event 111 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.40 | 31.20 | B Grade | 36.50 | 35.10 | C Grade | 41.10 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
36.29 |
34.93 |
1.0 |
-1.36 |
14 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
38.06 |
35.87 |
|
-2.19 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
39.61 |
36.76 |
4.0 |
-2.85 |
4 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
39.03 |
37.03 |
3.0 |
-2.00 |
5 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
37.98 |
37.12 |
2.0 |
-0.86 |
13 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
40.56 |
39.15 |
|
-1.41 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
10 |
Izzy Ryan |
Tadcaster |
44.52 |
44.24 |
|
-0.28 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Kiikii Brown |
Tadcaster |
31.60 |
32.72 |
2.0 |
+1.12 |
13 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
35.91 |
35.00 |
|
-0.91 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
35.17 |
35.11 |
6.0 |
-0.06 |
5 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
38.51 |
35.79 |
2.0 |
-2.72 |
15 |
Eleanor Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
38.04 |
37.54 |
|
-0.50 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Olivia Turnbull |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
40.55 |
5.0 |
-1:19.45 |
3 |
Sadie Butterfield |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
41.02 |
4.0 |
-1:18.98 |
9 |
Ellie Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
44.25 |
|
-1:15.75 |
11 |
Mia Rose |
Tadcaster |
48.82 |
46.28 |
|
-2.54 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Abigail Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
31.50 |
31.06 |
|
-0.44 |
Event 113 Girls 15yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 33.20 | B Grade | 37.40 | C Grade | 42.10 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Beth Marshall |
Tadcaster |
34.66 |
34.30 |
4.0 |
-0.36 |
9 |
Megan Purdy |
Tadcaster |
35.75 |
35.78 |
|
+0.03 |
10 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
35.58 |
35.82 |
|
+0.24 |
12 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
35.71 |
36.14 |
|
+0.43 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
15 |
Christy Davidson |
Tadcaster |
42.67 |
41.44 |
|
-1.23 |
Event 114 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 36.10 | 34.50 | B Grade | 40.60 | 38.80 | C Grade | 45.70 | 43.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
41.58 |
39.40 |
4.0 |
-2.18 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
John Battye |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
43.75 |
|
-1:16.25 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Burnell |
Tadcaster |
46.89 |
46.32 |
6.0 |
-0.57 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
39.40 |
40.72 |
|
+1.32 |
12 |
George Brown |
Tadcaster |
44.96 |
43.56 |
|
-1.40 |
Event 115 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.90 | 34.40 | B Grade | 40.40 | 38.70 | C Grade | 45.50 | 43.60 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Eleanor Cahill |
Tadcaster |
39.89 |
38.70 |
5.0 |
-1.19 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Josephine Smith |
Tadcaster |
43.50 |
42.12 |
3.0 |
-1.38 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Lorna Colling |
Tadcaster |
54.87 |
48.01 |
4.0 |
-6.86 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Kiikii Brown |
Tadcaster |
37.40 |
37.19 |
3.0 |
-0.21 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
43.20 |
39.92 |
2.0 |
-3.28 |
8 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
42.99 |
40.88 |
|
-2.11 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
45.19 |
3.0 |
-1:14.81 |
9 |
Eleanor Armstrong |
Tadcaster |
48.68 |
48.42 |
|
-0.26 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Abigail Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
35.90 |
33.96 |
|
-1.94 |
Event 116 Boys 9yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 37.20 | 34.80 | B Grade | 42.40 | 39.14 | C Grade | 47.70 | 44.00 |
|
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
49.84 |
5.5 |
-1:10.16 |
7 |
Sachin Kakkar |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:21.20 |
|
-38.80 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Prash Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
50.00 |
47.98 |
2.0 |
-2.02 |
7 |
James Parkes |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
56.61 |
|
-1:03.39 |
8 |
Fintan Wheelhouse |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
56.76 |
|
-1:03.24 |
Event 117 Girls 15yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 36.20 | B Grade | 40.80 | C Grade | 45.90 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
36.94 |
37.25 |
6.0 |
+0.31 |
3 |
Beth Marshall |
Tadcaster |
40.68 |
39.82 |
4.0 |
-0.86 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Hannah Sharpe |
Tadcaster |
41.42 |
41.92 |
|
+0.50 |
10 |
Ellie Rose |
Tadcaster |
44.04 |
42.58 |
|
-1.46 |
12 |
Jemima Browning |
Tadcaster |
43.04 |
43.35 |
|
+0.31 |
Event 118 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 33.00 | 31.70 | B Grade | 37.10 | 35.70 | C Grade | 41.70 | 40.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Benjamin Brown |
Tadcaster |
37.14 |
36.65 |
1.0 |
-0.49 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
40.21 |
37.72 |
5.0 |
-2.49 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Joseph Burnell |
Tadcaster |
46.48 |
43.43 |
2.0 |
-3.05 |
Event 201 Girls 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 1:37.30 | 1:29.60 | B Grade | 1:47.60 | 1:40.80 | C Grade | 1:58.70 | 1:53.40 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
1:41.67 |
1:38.71 |
|
-2.96 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
1:22.87 |
1:17.72 |
4.0 |
-5.15 |
9 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
1:26.69 |
1:22.03 |
|
-4.66 |
Event 202 Boys 11/12,15+yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:22.60 | 1:17.30 | 1:03.20 | B Grade | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:14.50 | C Grade | 1:44.60 | 1:37.90 | 1:23.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
1:07.91 |
1:03.73 |
6.0 |
-4.18 |
Event 203 Girls 9yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 47.80 | 40.10 | B Grade | 51.20 | 45.20 | C Grade | 58.30 | 50.90 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Emily Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
56.94 |
|
-1:03.06 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Abby Netherway |
6.5 Not on the back at finish - back |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
40.72 |
41.27 |
5.0 |
+0.55 |
4 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
43.54 |
42.06 |
3.0 |
-1.48 |
7 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
44.60 |
44.36 |
|
-0.24 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Purdy |
Tadcaster |
49.69 |
45.54 |
6.0 |
-4.15 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Millie Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
54.56 |
4.0 |
-1:05.44 |
5 |
Naomi Lee |
Tadcaster |
1:02.00 |
56.10 |
2.0 |
-5.90 |
8 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
56.61 |
|
-1:03.39 |
Event 204 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.70 | 38.60 | B Grade | 46.90 | 43.40 | C Grade | 52.80 | 48.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
47.71 |
43.57 |
5.0 |
-4.14 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Digby |
7.4 Downward dolphin kick not followed by a breaststroke kick - breast |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
41.98 |
40.47 |
5.0 |
-1.51 |
4 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
40.44 |
40.62 |
3.0 |
+0.18 |
7 |
Maxwell De'Ath |
Tadcaster |
48.92 |
42.14 |
|
-6.78 |
Event 205 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 32.90 | 32.10 | B Grade | 37.00 | 36.20 | C Grade | 41.60 | 40.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
38.40 |
35.97 |
0.5 |
-2.43 |
9 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
46.26 |
36.73 |
|
-9.53 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
42.82 |
37.76 |
2.0 |
-5.06 |
10 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
46.06 |
39.02 |
|
-7.04 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
36.42 |
33.99 |
4.0 |
-2.43 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Stephanie Smith |
Tadcaster |
38.79 |
36.23 |
6.0 |
-2.56 |
Event 206 Boys 15yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 26.00 | B Grade | 30.00 | C Grade | 33.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
12 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
28.75 |
28.24 |
|
-0.51 |
15 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
29.25 |
28.81 |
|
-0.44 |
17 |
Alexander Chappell |
Tadcaster |
29.28 |
29.25 |
|
-0.03 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
11 |
James Cahill |
Tadcaster |
34.55 |
32.68 |
|
-1.87 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
26.00 |
25.06 |
|
-0.94 |
Event 207 Girls 9yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 50.30 | 45.60 | B Grade | 56.60 | 51.30 | C Grade | 1:02.40 | 57.80 |
|
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:02.52 |
6.0 |
-57.48 |
4 |
Emily Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:06.62 |
3.0 |
-53.38 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jasmine Foster |
7.2 Arm movements not in the same horizontal plane - breast |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
47.01 |
46.26 |
6.0 |
-0.75 |
6 |
India Bryant Chesters |
Tadcaster |
51.83 |
49.30 |
1.0 |
-2.53 |
8 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
48.23 |
49.40 |
|
+1.17 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
53.11 |
52.76 |
2.0 |
-0.35 |
11 |
Naomi Lee |
Tadcaster |
58.88 |
54.60 |
|
-4.28 |
16 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
1:01.61 |
56.81 |
|
-4.80 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
58.15 |
6.0 |
-1:01.85 |
Event 208 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 37.30 | 34.80 | B Grade | 42.00 | 39.20 | C Grade | 47.30 | 44.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
41.46 |
5.0 |
-1:18.54 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
41.89 |
43.68 |
4.0 |
+1.79 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Ethan Reeve |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
48.86 |
3.0 |
-1:11.14 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ben Digby |
6.3 Totally submerged (except for first 15m following the start or turn or at the finish - back |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Maxwell De'Ath |
Tadcaster |
42.35 |
39.84 |
5.0 |
-2.51 |
9 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
45.41 |
41.42 |
|
-3.99 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
46.37 |
47.37 |
|
+1.00 |
Event 209 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 30.30 | 29.40 | B Grade | 34.10 | 33.10 | C Grade | 38.40 | 37.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
30.30 |
30.36 |
6.0 |
+0.06 |
11 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
36.12 |
32.98 |
|
-3.14 |
16 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
34.49 |
33.48 |
|
-1.01 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
34.85 |
34.15 |
5.5 |
-0.70 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Lydia Pattinson |
Tadcaster |
33.98 |
31.45 |
2.0 |
-2.53 |
8 |
Stephanie Smith |
Tadcaster |
33.38 |
31.85 |
|
-1.53 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
42.09 |
4.0 |
-1:17.91 |
Event 210 Boys 15yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.50 | B Grade | 32.50 | C Grade | 36.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
11 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
32.74 |
31.95 |
|
-0.79 |
12 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
35.01 |
31.98 |
|
-3.03 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
28.50 |
27.85 |
|
-0.65 |
Event 211 Girls 9yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 37.70 | 35.20 | B Grade | 42.50 | 39.60 | C Grade | 48.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
50.55 |
3.0 |
-1:09.45 |
7 |
Jasmine Foster |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
57.85 |
|
-1:02.15 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Atkinson |
5.2 Did not touch the wall at the turn or finish - free |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
35.20 |
35.94 |
4.0 |
+0.74 |
5 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
35.20 |
37.13 |
2.0 |
+1.93 |
13 |
India Bryant Chesters |
Tadcaster |
38.31 |
39.33 |
|
+1.02 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
39.04 |
41.88 |
|
+2.84 |
8 |
Alice Purdy |
Tadcaster |
43.96 |
41.94 |
|
-2.02 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Millie Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
47.79 |
2.0 |
-1:12.21 |
6 |
Naomi Lee |
Tadcaster |
53.58 |
48.07 |
1.0 |
-5.51 |
7 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
48.21 |
|
-1:11.79 |
8 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
56.52 |
49.06 |
|
-7.46 |
Event 212 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.90 | 33.30 | B Grade | 40.40 | 37.50 | C Grade | 45.45 | 42.20 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
41.99 |
40.93 |
5.0 |
-1.06 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
44.91 |
49.35 |
3.0 |
+4.44 |
Event 213 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 34.00 | 33.60 | B Grade | 38.30 | 37.80 | C Grade | 43.10 | 42.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
41.94 |
37.41 |
2.0 |
-4.53 |
6 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
35.80 |
37.54 |
1.0 |
+1.74 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
40.17 |
39.82 |
|
-0.35 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Stephanie Smith |
Tadcaster |
41.97 |
40.88 |
|
-1.09 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
48.27 |
2.0 |
-1:11.73 |
Event 214 Boys 15yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 32.00 | B Grade | 37.00 | C Grade | 41.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
36.66 |
35.87 |
2.0 |
-0.79 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
37.74 |
38.06 |
4.0 |
+0.32 |
5 |
Alexander Chappell |
Tadcaster |
39.61 |
39.06 |
2.0 |
-0.55 |
11 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
41.37 |
41.40 |
|
+0.03 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James Cahill |
4.4 Start before starting signal - misc |
Event 215 Girls 9yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 44.60 | 39.10 | B Grade | 49.70 | 44.00 | C Grade | 55.30 | 49.50 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
43.76 |
45.27 |
6.0 |
+1.51 |
3 |
Tabitha Browning |
Tadcaster |
46.38 |
45.57 |
4.0 |
-0.81 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
India Bryant Chesters |
Tadcaster |
48.61 |
49.63 |
6.0 |
+1.02 |
3 |
Darcie Richardson |
Tadcaster |
51.50 |
51.94 |
4.0 |
+0.44 |
5 |
Alice Purdy |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
54.41 |
2.0 |
-1:05.59 |
Event 216 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.20 | 30.20 | B Grade | 36.20 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.70 | 38.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alex Chesters |
Tadcaster |
35.66 |
35.07 |
5.0 |
-0.59 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Ben Digby |
Tadcaster |
38.84 |
38.22 |
|
-0.62 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
38.79 |
41.35 |
6.0 |
+2.56 |
3 |
Ethan Reeve |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
42.21 |
4.0 |
-1:17.79 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Maxwell De'Ath |
Tadcaster |
33.84 |
32.71 |
|
-1.13 |
11 |
Ethan Baylin |
Tadcaster |
32.80 |
32.91 |
|
+0.11 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
14 |
Thomas Bleanch |
Tadcaster |
38.70 |
37.72 |
|
-0.98 |
Event 217 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 38.10 | 37.00 | B Grade | 42.90 | 41.70 | C Grade | 48.30 | 47.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
40.12 |
41.63 |
3.0 |
+1.51 |
6 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
44.46 |
42.39 |
1.0 |
-2.07 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
45.72 |
44.07 |
2.0 |
-1.65 |
6 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
44.95 |
44.25 |
1.0 |
-0.70 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Lauren Day |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
55.04 |
2.0 |
-1:04.96 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lydia Pattinson |
7.1 Body not on the breast - breast |
Event 218 Boys 15yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 29.00 | B Grade | 33.10 | C Grade | 37.20 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Thomas Carswell |
Tadcaster |
29.00 |
29.37 |
5.0 |
+0.37 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Alexander Chappell |
Tadcaster |
34.07 |
33.94 |
5.0 |
-0.13 |
8 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
39.76 |
36.34 |
|
-3.42 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
James Cahill |
Tadcaster |
41.88 |
40.13 |
3.0 |
-1.75 |