|
Event 101 Girls 11/12,15+yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 1:21.80 | 1:18.30 | 1:11.60 | B Grade | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:20.60 | C Grade | 1:43.70 | 1:39.20 | 1:30.70 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
1:28.00 |
1:32.84 |
5.0 |
+4.84 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Romilly Smith |
Thirsk |
1:30.32 |
1:22.90 |
6.0 |
-7.42 |
3 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
1:27.83 |
1:23.81 |
4.0 |
-4.02 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
1:20.22 |
1:16.46 |
1.0 |
-3.76 |
Event 102 Boys 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 1:36.40 | 1:28.60 | B Grade | 1:46.50 | 1:39.70 | C Grade | 1:57.20 | 1:52.20 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
1:38.66 |
1:31.55 |
5.0 |
-7.11 |
3 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
1:37.00 |
1:31.71 |
4.0 |
-5.29 |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
1:16.30 |
1:16.16 |
3.0 |
-0.14 |
7 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
1:27.96 |
1:21.08 |
|
-6.88 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
1:28.10 |
1:23.87 |
5.0 |
-4.23 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
1:20.16 |
1:15.73 |
2.0 |
-4.43 |
Event 103 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 36.60 | 35.30 | B Grade | 41.20 | 39.80 | C Grade | 46.40 | 44.80 |
|
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
36.76 |
35.79 |
6.0 |
-0.97 |
Event 104 Boys 9yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 49.70 | 44.70 | B Grade | 54.30 | 50.30 | C Grade | 1:01.60 | 56.60 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
53.30 |
51.77 |
5.0 |
-1.53 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
59.00 |
57.83 |
6.0 |
-1.17 |
Event 105 Girls 15yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 31.40 | B Grade | 35.30 | C Grade | 39.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
33.64 |
33.30 |
3.0 |
-0.34 |
Event 106 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 28.90 | 27.80 | B Grade | 32.50 | 31.30 | C Grade | 36.60 | 35.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
30.27 |
30.07 |
3.0 |
-0.20 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
34.00 |
34.41 |
|
+0.41 |
8 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
35.03 |
34.47 |
|
-0.56 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
10 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
30.07 |
29.78 |
|
-0.29 |
Event 107 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 41.70 | 39.50 | B Grade | 47.00 | 44.50 | C Grade | 52.90 | 50.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
10 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
48.70 |
46.39 |
|
-2.31 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Romilly Smith |
Thirsk |
46.25 |
45.05 |
4.0 |
-1.20 |
Event 108 Boys 9yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 47.20 | 41.10 | B Grade | 51.30 | 46.20 | C Grade | 57.80 | 52.00 |
|
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
41.74 |
40.37 |
|
-1.37 |
3 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
42.36 |
40.40 |
|
-1.96 |
Event 109 Girls 15yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 28.80 | B Grade | 32.40 | C Grade | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
30.76 |
29.54 |
4.0 |
-1.22 |
Event 110 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 31.70 | 30.20 | B Grade | 35.70 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.20 | 38.25 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
32.17 |
31.94 |
6.0 |
-0.23 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
37.01 |
36.38 |
3.0 |
-0.63 |
7 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
38.12 |
39.27 |
|
+1.15 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
36.02 |
34.76 |
5.0 |
-1.26 |
Event 111 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.40 | 31.20 | B Grade | 36.50 | 35.10 | C Grade | 41.10 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
13 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
39.10 |
35.79 |
|
-3.31 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
32.88 |
32.64 |
3.0 |
-0.24 |
7 |
Romilly Smith |
Thirsk |
35.63 |
33.33 |
|
-2.30 |
Event 112 Boys 9yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 44.10 | 39.00 | B Grade | 49.60 | 43.90 | C Grade | 54.20 | 49.40 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
39.31 |
39.18 |
6.0 |
-0.13 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
46.71 |
48.21 |
5.0 |
+1.50 |
Event 113 Girls 15yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 33.20 | B Grade | 37.40 | C Grade | 42.10 |
|
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
37.26 |
37.87 |
3.0 |
+0.61 |
Event 114 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 36.10 | 34.50 | B Grade | 40.60 | 38.80 | C Grade | 45.70 | 43.60 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
43.70 |
42.92 |
1.0 |
-0.78 |
8 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk |
43.38 |
43.83 |
|
+0.45 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
48.35 |
50.84 |
3.0 |
+2.49 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
6 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
40.79 |
40.32 |
1.0 |
-0.47 |
Event 115 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 35.90 | 34.40 | B Grade | 40.40 | 38.70 | C Grade | 45.50 | 43.60 |
|
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
12 |
Amelia Dunning |
Thirsk |
52.74 |
44.79 |
|
-7.95 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Imogen Vollans |
Thirsk |
37.33 |
36.70 |
5.0 |
-0.63 |
5 |
Romilly Smith |
Thirsk |
39.36 |
37.76 |
2.0 |
-1.60 |
Event 116 Boys 9yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 37.20 | 34.80 | B Grade | 42.40 | 39.14 | C Grade | 47.70 | 44.00 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk |
36.45 |
35.82 |
5.0 |
-0.63 |
4 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk |
37.02 |
36.80 |
3.0 |
-0.22 |
Event 117 Girls 15yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 15+yrs | A Grade | 36.20 | B Grade | 40.80 | C Grade | 45.90 |
|
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Bronwyn Sherwood |
Thirsk |
41.86 |
41.22 |
4.0 |
-0.64 |
Event 118 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 33.00 | 31.70 | B Grade | 37.10 | 35.70 | C Grade | 41.70 | 40.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk |
33.80 |
34.89 |
5.0 |
+1.09 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk |
37.09 |
37.19 |
6.0 |
+0.10 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk |
38.50 |
36.14 |
5.0 |
-2.36 |
Event 201 Girls 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 1:37.30 | 1:29.60 | B Grade | 1:47.60 | 1:40.80 | C Grade | 1:58.70 | 1:53.40 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
1:42.22 |
1:31.54 |
6.0 |
-10.68 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Millie Mayger |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall - back |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
9 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk |
1:35.69 |
1:27.67 |
|
-8.02 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk |
1:20.91 |
1:19.94 |
2.0 |
-0.97 |
Event 203 Girls 9yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 47.80 | 40.10 | B Grade | 51.20 | 45.20 | C Grade | 58.30 | 50.90 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
44.99 |
43.53 |
2.0 |
-1.46 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
43.27 |
39.74 |
|
-3.53 |
Event 205 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 32.90 | 32.10 | B Grade | 37.00 | 36.20 | C Grade | 41.60 | 40.80 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
16 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk |
42.70 |
40.28 |
|
-2.42 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
5 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk |
37.89 |
35.41 |
2.0 |
-2.48 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
38.15 |
38.26 |
|
+0.11 |
Event 207 Girls 9yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 50.30 | 45.60 | B Grade | 56.60 | 51.30 | C Grade | 1:02.40 | 57.80 |
|
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
3 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
56.23 |
51.74 |
4.0 |
-4.49 |
7 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
54.10 |
53.68 |
|
-0.42 |
Event 208 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 37.30 | 34.80 | B Grade | 42.00 | 39.20 | C Grade | 47.30 | 44.10 |
|
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
15 |
Jacob Iley |
Thirsk |
50.00 |
43.89 |
|
-6.11 |
Event 209 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 30.30 | 29.40 | B Grade | 34.10 | 33.10 | C Grade | 38.40 | 37.20 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
37.09 |
34.15 |
5.5 |
-2.94 |
7 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk |
36.66 |
34.88 |
|
-1.78 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk |
31.79 |
30.82 |
3.0 |
-0.97 |
13 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
32.80 |
32.82 |
|
+0.02 |
Event 211 Girls 9yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 37.70 | 35.20 | B Grade | 42.50 | 39.60 | C Grade | 48.00 | 44.60 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
7 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk |
37.54 |
37.96 |
|
+0.42 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
35.20 |
34.44 |
|
-0.76 |
Event 213 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 34.00 | 33.60 | B Grade | 38.30 | 37.80 | C Grade | 43.10 | 42.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
8 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
40.41 |
38.21 |
|
-2.20 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
4 |
Katherine Armstrong |
Thirsk |
36.92 |
36.76 |
3.0 |
-0.16 |
5 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
37.91 |
37.46 |
2.0 |
-0.45 |
Event 215 Girls 9yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs | 9yrs | 10yrs | A Grade | 44.60 | 39.10 | B Grade | 49.70 | 44.00 | C Grade | 55.30 | 49.50 |
|
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk |
42.63 |
42.27 |
5.0 |
-0.36 |
Event 216 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs | 11yrs | 12yrs | A Grade | 32.20 | 30.20 | B Grade | 36.20 | 34.00 | C Grade | 40.70 | 38.20 |
|
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
13 |
Jacob Iley |
Thirsk |
39.00 |
37.12 |
|
-1.88 |
Event 217 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs | 13yrs | 14yrs | A Grade | 38.10 | 37.00 | B Grade | 42.90 | 41.70 | C Grade | 48.30 | 47.00 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
14 |
Lola Walker |
Thirsk |
45.69 |
45.88 |
|
+0.19 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
2 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk |
42.25 |
42.30 |
5.0 |
+0.05 |