|
Event 101 Girls 11/12,15+yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:21.80 | 1:18.30 | 1:15.70 | 1:14.20 | 1:11.60 | B | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | 1:20.60 | C | 1:43.70 | 1:39.20 | 1:35.90 | 1:34.00 | 1:30.70 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Proctor |
East Leeds |
1:31.34 |
1:23.74 |
6.0 |
-7.60 |
2 |
Isobel Dobson |
Worksop |
1:34.08 |
1:24.91 |
5.0 |
-9.17 |
3 |
Keira Hinchliffe |
Bradford |
1:33.39 |
1:26.08 |
4.0 |
-7.31 |
4 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
1:26.63 |
1:26.17 |
3.0 |
-0.46 |
5 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
1:31.00 |
1:26.59 |
2.0 |
-4.41 |
6 |
Jessica Mellows |
Pocklington |
1:33.00 |
1:28.67 |
1.0 |
-4.33 |
7 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
1:27.21 |
1:28.75 |
|
+1.54 |
8 |
Helena Arijs |
Kippax |
1:31.99 |
1:28.81 |
|
-3.18 |
9 |
Hannah Carney |
Bingley |
1:30.61 |
1:29.04 |
|
-1.57 |
10 |
Eloise Eastman |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:30.65 |
|
-29.35 |
11 |
Sophia Gledhill |
Bingley |
1:32.32 |
1:30.75 |
|
-1.57 |
12 |
Eve Milner |
Worksop |
1:38.43 |
1:31.33 |
|
-7.10 |
13 |
Violet Rider |
Worksop |
1:36.16 |
1:31.36 |
|
-4.80 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
1:35.22 |
1:32.54 |
6.0 |
-2.68 |
2 |
Izzy Lee |
Worksop |
1:36.62 |
1:33.03 |
5.0 |
-3.59 |
3 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
1:40.69 |
1:33.93 |
4.0 |
-6.76 |
4 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
1:38.39 |
1:35.00 |
3.0 |
-3.39 |
5 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
1:35.35 |
1:35.15 |
2.0 |
-0.20 |
6 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
1:37.07 |
1:35.18 |
1.0 |
-1.89 |
7 |
Lilia Richmond |
Bradford |
1:43.02 |
1:35.50 |
|
-7.52 |
8 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:39.34 |
1:35.86 |
|
-3.48 |
9 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
1:40.67 |
1:35.92 |
|
-4.75 |
10 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:37.80 |
1:36.41 |
|
-1.39 |
11 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
1:38.00 |
1:36.47 |
|
-1.53 |
12 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
1:39.98 |
1:36.78 |
|
-3.20 |
13 |
Helena Coy |
Ilkley |
1:42.00 |
1:36.90 |
|
-5.10 |
14 |
Lilia Clarke-Brenton |
Kippax |
NT |
1:37.82 |
|
npt |
15 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
NT |
1:37.94 |
|
npt |
16 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
1:42.61 |
1:37.95 |
|
-4.66 |
17 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
1:44.37 |
1:38.19 |
|
-6.18 |
18 |
Connie Doyle |
Bradford |
1:40.00 |
1:38.29 |
|
-1.71 |
19 |
Sophie Temple |
Halifax |
1:40.17 |
1:38.43 |
|
-1.74 |
20 |
Carly Watson |
Bradford |
1:55.00 |
1:39.32 |
|
-15.68 |
21 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
1:44.17 |
1:39.53 |
|
-4.64 |
22 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
1:40.78 |
1:39.62 |
|
-1.16 |
23 |
Lily Kirkwood |
Worksop |
1:46.40 |
1:39.68 |
|
-6.72 |
24 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
1:45.94 |
1:39.93 |
|
-6.01 |
25 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:53.38 |
1:40.79 |
|
-12.59 |
26 |
Georgia Bratley |
Kippax |
1:46.16 |
1:42.84 |
|
-3.32 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Melissa Woods |
Thirsk WH |
1:42.00 |
1:44.24 |
6.0 |
+2.24 |
2 |
Charley-Megan Whiteley |
Bingley |
1:48.48 |
1:46.00 |
5.0 |
-2.48 |
3 |
Lily Norton |
Pocklington |
1:54.41 |
1:46.39 |
4.0 |
-8.02 |
4 |
Georgina Gregory |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:49.31 |
3.0 |
-10.69 |
5 |
Hannah Foster |
Worksop |
1:48.16 |
1:49.78 |
2.0 |
+1.62 |
6 |
Ella Wilson |
Worksop |
1:57.66 |
1:49.92 |
1.0 |
-7.74 |
7 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:50.34 |
|
npt |
8 |
Emily Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:50.43 |
|
-9.57 |
9 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:50.86 |
1:53.47 |
|
+2.61 |
10 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
1:52.49 |
1:56.25 |
|
+3.76 |
11 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
1:51.96 |
1:56.27 |
|
+4.31 |
12 |
Carys Oeppen |
Tadcaster |
2:05.00 |
1:56.68 |
|
-8.32 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
8.4 Did not touch at turn |
|
Sarah Clarkson |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Pickard |
East Leeds |
1:25.42 |
1:19.10 |
6.0 |
-6.32 |
2 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
1:25.88 |
1:19.24 |
5.0 |
-6.64 |
3 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:27.20 |
1:20.57 |
4.0 |
-6.63 |
4 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
1:25.22 |
1:20.67 |
3.0 |
-4.55 |
5 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:26.95 |
1:20.74 |
2.0 |
-6.21 |
6 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
1:27.57 |
1:22.89 |
1.0 |
-4.68 |
7 |
Emily Shrimpton |
Tadcaster |
1:29.17 |
1:22.94 |
|
-6.23 |
8 |
Phoebe Carr |
Worksop |
1:25.51 |
1:24.13 |
|
-1.38 |
9 |
Gwen Spavin |
Tadcaster |
1:28.90 |
1:25.36 |
|
-3.54 |
10 |
Tilly White |
East Leeds |
1:29.85 |
1:25.39 |
|
-4.46 |
11 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
1:25.65 |
1:25.72 |
|
+0.07 |
12 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
1:28.58 |
1:25.75 |
|
-2.83 |
13 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
1:28.62 |
1:26.00 |
|
-2.62 |
14 |
Regan Harrison |
Bradford |
1:35.00 |
1:26.31 |
|
-8.69 |
15 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
1:35.62 |
1:26.70 |
|
-8.92 |
16 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
1:25.36 |
1:27.06 |
|
+1.70 |
17 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
NT |
1:27.38 |
|
npt |
18 |
Maddie Hudson |
Kippax |
1:33.19 |
1:27.47 |
|
-5.72 |
19 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
1:30.21 |
1:27.70 |
|
-2.51 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Worksop |
1:29.41 |
1:28.51 |
6.0 |
-0.90 |
2 |
Tessa Grainger |
Kippax |
1:30.07 |
1:29.48 |
5.0 |
-0.59 |
3 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
1:37.66 |
1:31.68 |
4.0 |
-5.98 |
4 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
1:31.59 |
1:31.70 |
3.0 |
+0.11 |
5 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
1:47.24 |
1:33.00 |
2.0 |
-14.24 |
6 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
1:29.69 |
1:33.39 |
1.0 |
+3.70 |
7 |
Lucy White |
Worksop |
1:39.52 |
1:33.54 |
|
-5.98 |
8 |
Kate Ripley |
Selby |
1:33.97 |
1:33.88 |
|
-0.09 |
9 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
1:34.59 |
1:34.01 |
|
-0.58 |
10 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
1:36.75 |
1:34.92 |
|
-1.83 |
11 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
1:38.02 |
1:36.22 |
|
-1.80 |
12 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
1:38.59 |
1:36.73 |
|
-1.86 |
13 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:40.06 |
1:36.77 |
|
-3.29 |
14 |
Jessica Fullerton |
Bingley |
1:42.55 |
1:36.89 |
|
-5.66 |
15 |
Sofia Beckett |
Settle Srays |
1:40.00 |
1:36.95 |
|
-3.05 |
16 |
Lauren Taylor |
Settle Srays |
1:53.24 |
1:37.37 |
|
-15.87 |
17 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
1:45.66 |
1:38.22 |
|
-7.44 |
18 |
Penny Oates |
Bradford Dol |
1:42.66 |
1:38.54 |
|
-4.12 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Meryl Frazer |
Bradford |
2:00.00 |
1:39.20 |
6.0 |
-20.80 |
2 |
Rhiannon Horsman |
Bradford |
1:55.00 |
1:41.43 |
5.0 |
-13.57 |
3 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:42.43 |
4.0 |
-17.57 |
4 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
1:37.00 |
1:42.88 |
3.0 |
+5.88 |
5 |
Victoria Coyne |
Kippax |
1:52.20 |
1:45.79 |
2.0 |
-6.41 |
6 |
Theone Chan |
Armthorpe |
2:03.07 |
1:55.09 |
1.0 |
-7.98 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
1:20.94 |
1:17.91 |
6.0 |
-3.03 |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Naomi Calvert |
Bradford |
1:14.13 |
1:11.91 |
6.0 |
-2.22 |
2 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
1:12.47 |
1:11.97 |
5.0 |
-0.50 |
3 |
Charlotte Gibbs |
Ilkley |
1:19.62 |
1:12.76 |
4.0 |
-6.86 |
4 |
Ella Jones |
Bradford |
1:15.00 |
1:13.53 |
3.0 |
-1.47 |
5 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.17 |
1:13.81 |
2.0 |
-2.36 |
6 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
1:13.75 |
1:14.23 |
1.0 |
+0.48 |
7 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
1:14.75 |
1:14.69 |
|
-0.06 |
8 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:21.60 |
1:15.32 |
|
-6.28 |
9 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
1:18.56 |
1:15.67 |
|
-2.89 |
10 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
1:18.98 |
1:15.89 |
|
-3.09 |
11 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
1:14.82 |
1:15.90 |
|
+1.08 |
12 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
1:22.02 |
1:17.03 |
|
-4.99 |
13 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
1:15.31 |
1:17.16 |
|
+1.85 |
14 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
1:20.83 |
1:17.97 |
|
-2.86 |
15 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
1:19.27 |
1:18.34 |
|
-0.93 |
16 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
1:20.07 |
1:18.44 |
|
-1.63 |
17 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
1:20.00 |
1:18.47 |
|
-1.53 |
18 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
1:19.44 |
1:18.67 |
|
-0.77 |
19 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
1:20.20 |
1:18.79 |
|
-1.41 |
20 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
1:22.89 |
1:18.98 |
|
-3.91 |
21 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
1:17.93 |
1:19.29 |
|
+1.36 |
22 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
1:22.68 |
1:20.21 |
|
-2.47 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
1:22.67 |
1:21.13 |
6.0 |
-1.54 |
2 |
Kimberley O'Brien |
Worksop |
1:22.17 |
1:21.46 |
5.0 |
-0.71 |
3 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
1:18.46 |
1:22.39 |
4.0 |
+3.93 |
4 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk WH |
1:22.80 |
1:22.50 |
2.5 |
-0.30 |
4 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
1:27.11 |
1:22.50 |
2.5 |
-4.61 |
6 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:20.77 |
1:22.62 |
1.0 |
+1.85 |
7 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
1:24.92 |
1:22.69 |
|
-2.23 |
8 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
1:25.22 |
1:25.22 |
|
+0.00 |
9 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Ilkley |
1:23.38 |
1:26.45 |
|
+3.07 |
10 |
Eleanor Sutcliffe |
Halifax |
1:31.29 |
1:28.61 |
|
-2.68 |
11 |
Isobel Cullen |
Co Wakefield |
1:30.70 |
1:29.92 |
|
-0.78 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Crossley |
Settle Srays |
1:37.39 |
1:33.08 |
6.0 |
-4.31 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellen Winters |
Ilkley |
1:11.81 |
1:09.87 |
6.0 |
-1.94 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aerin Catt |
Did Not Compete |
Event 102 Boys 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | A | 1:36.40 | 1:28.60 | 1:22.60 | 1:17.30 | 1:12.50 | 1:09.30 | B | 1:46.50 | 1:39.70 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | C | 1:57.20 | 1:52.20 | 1:44.60 | 1:37.90 | 1:31.80 | 1:27.80 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Owen Dewey-Nager |
Co Wakefield |
1:43.09 |
1:37.06 |
6.0 |
-6.03 |
2 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:40.94 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Barney Sumner |
Kippax |
1:44.83 |
1:43.45 |
4.0 |
-1.38 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Bedford |
Settle Srays |
2:10.00 |
1:48.23 |
6.0 |
-21.77 |
2 |
William Campbell |
Ilkley |
1:56.87 |
1:51.58 |
5.0 |
-5.29 |
3 |
Harvey Mercer |
Thirsk WH |
1:45.00 |
1:53.77 |
4.0 |
+8.77 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freddy Dean |
Bradford |
1:41.63 |
1:30.43 |
6.0 |
-11.20 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matty-Joe Wilson |
Bradford |
1:33.37 |
1:29.22 |
6.0 |
-4.15 |
2 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:29.32 |
1:30.21 |
5.0 |
+0.89 |
3 |
James Hendon |
Tadcaster |
1:41.91 |
1:30.63 |
4.0 |
-11.28 |
4 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
1:31.56 |
1:32.44 |
3.0 |
+0.88 |
5 |
Jonathan Monks |
Selby |
1:34.07 |
1:34.40 |
2.0 |
+0.33 |
6 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
1:40.73 |
1:34.88 |
1.0 |
-5.85 |
7 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
1:38.39 |
1:35.37 |
|
-3.02 |
8 |
Zach Macey-Jones |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:36.12 |
|
npt |
9 |
Harrison Powell |
Co Wakefield |
1:42.05 |
1:36.87 |
|
-5.18 |
10 |
Zak Sheriff |
Bingley |
1:45.86 |
1:37.51 |
|
-8.35 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:54.16 |
1:41.41 |
6.0 |
-12.75 |
2 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
1:45.11 |
1:41.87 |
5.0 |
-3.24 |
3 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
1:46.44 |
1:45.19 |
4.0 |
-1.25 |
4 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:45.90 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Ryan Davison |
Pocklington |
1:40.00 |
1:47.20 |
2.0 |
+7.20 |
6 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
1:42.00 |
1:47.82 |
1.0 |
+5.82 |
7 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
1:55.23 |
1:48.68 |
|
-6.55 |
8 |
James Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:52.56 |
1:49.18 |
|
-3.38 |
9 |
Matthew Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
1:58.16 |
1:51.24 |
|
-6.92 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Johnstone |
Co Leeds |
2:07.60 |
1:52.54 |
6.0 |
-15.06 |
2 |
Cameron Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
2:00.00 |
1:53.74 |
5.0 |
-6.26 |
3 |
Ned Whitaker |
Settle Srays |
2:06.71 |
1:56.87 |
4.0 |
-9.84 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kian Eves |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Haydyn Swift |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Travis Taylor |
Settle Srays |
1:24.98 |
1:15.51 |
6.0 |
-9.47 |
2 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
1:18.31 |
1:15.88 |
5.0 |
-2.43 |
3 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
1:22.73 |
1:16.78 |
4.0 |
-5.95 |
4 |
Devon Rhodes |
Bradford Dol |
1:22.56 |
1:17.64 |
3.0 |
-4.92 |
5 |
Jack Milner |
Kippax |
1:21.30 |
1:17.73 |
2.0 |
-3.57 |
6 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:21.74 |
1:19.55 |
1.0 |
-2.19 |
7 |
Aaron Milner |
Worksop |
1:23.39 |
1:20.43 |
|
-2.96 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Hobson |
Bradford Dol |
1:27.44 |
1:22.37 |
6.0 |
-5.07 |
2 |
Jamie Connolly |
Bradford Dol |
1:25.91 |
1:23.61 |
5.0 |
-2.30 |
3 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
1:33.18 |
1:25.17 |
4.0 |
-8.01 |
4 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
1:26.42 |
1:25.80 |
3.0 |
-0.62 |
5 |
Spencer Snowden |
Brighouse |
1:31.93 |
1:26.06 |
2.0 |
-5.87 |
6 |
Josh Hutchinson |
Settle Srays |
1:30.39 |
1:26.12 |
1.0 |
-4.27 |
7 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
1:36.10 |
1:31.43 |
|
-4.67 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Varley |
Bradford Dol |
1:34.66 |
1:34.07 |
6.0 |
-0.59 |
2 |
Gabriel Medd |
Bradford |
1:48.00 |
1:34.43 |
5.0 |
-13.57 |
3 |
Tyler Bower |
Bradford |
1:40.00 |
1:37.09 |
4.0 |
-2.91 |
4 |
Joseph Green |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:45.52 |
3.0 |
npt |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
1:11.93 |
1:09.96 |
6.0 |
-1.97 |
2 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
1:13.09 |
1:10.57 |
5.0 |
-2.52 |
3 |
Maxwell De'ath |
Tadcaster |
1:17.36 |
1:11.67 |
4.0 |
-5.69 |
4 |
Harris Khaliq |
Bradford |
1:18.75 |
1:11.81 |
3.0 |
-6.94 |
5 |
Fraser Buxton |
Bradford Dol |
1:13.82 |
1:12.32 |
2.0 |
-1.50 |
6 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:14.39 |
1:12.43 |
1.0 |
-1.96 |
7 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
1:15.20 |
1:13.19 |
|
-2.01 |
8 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
1:18.67 |
1:13.38 |
|
-5.29 |
9 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
1:15.58 |
1:13.47 |
|
-2.11 |
10 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
1:19.68 |
1:14.07 |
|
-5.61 |
11 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
1:15.36 |
1:14.48 |
|
-0.88 |
12 |
Angus Twigger |
Ilkley |
1:19.14 |
1:14.83 |
|
-4.31 |
13 |
Frederick Mitchell |
Pocklington |
1:28.13 |
1:15.83 |
|
-12.30 |
14 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
1:16.89 |
1:16.08 |
|
-0.81 |
15 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
1:20.43 |
1:16.98 |
|
-3.45 |
16 |
Corey Green |
Bingley |
1:23.43 |
1:17.87 |
|
-5.56 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Walton |
Ilkley |
1:23.36 |
1:19.40 |
6.0 |
-3.96 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
1:20.64 |
1:19.89 |
5.0 |
-0.75 |
3 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
1:25.90 |
1:20.93 |
4.0 |
-4.97 |
4 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
1:28.78 |
1:21.17 |
3.0 |
-7.61 |
5 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:23.68 |
2.0 |
npt |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
1:11.99 |
1:08.51 |
6.0 |
-3.48 |
2 |
Louie Dove |
Bradford Dol |
1:09.74 |
1:09.05 |
5.0 |
-0.69 |
3 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
1:10.00 |
1:09.11 |
4.0 |
-0.89 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joe Callin |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Michael Collins |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 103 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 36.60 | 35.30 | B | 41.20 | 39.80 | C | 46.40 | 44.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
McKenna Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
41.16 |
37.66 |
6.0 |
-3.50 |
2 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
39.12 |
38.11 |
5.0 |
-1.01 |
3 |
Isobel Dobson |
Worksop |
41.52 |
39.76 |
4.0 |
-1.76 |
4 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
42.81 |
39.96 |
3.0 |
-2.85 |
5 |
Sophia Gledhill |
Bingley |
44.19 |
40.32 |
2.0 |
-3.87 |
6 |
Keira Hinchliffe |
Bradford |
43.16 |
40.43 |
1.0 |
-2.73 |
7 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
45.54 |
40.66 |
|
-4.88 |
8 |
Helena Arijs |
Kippax |
40.12 |
40.81 |
|
+0.69 |
9 |
Ella Proctor |
East Leeds |
41.98 |
41.10 |
|
-0.88 |
10 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
40.41 |
41.13 |
|
+0.72 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Mellows |
Pocklington |
41.81 |
41.24 |
6.0 |
-0.57 |
2 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
41.02 |
42.63 |
5.0 |
+1.61 |
3 |
Hannah Carney |
Bingley |
40.79 |
42.85 |
4.0 |
+2.06 |
4 |
Violet Rider |
Worksop |
43.20 |
42.89 |
3.0 |
-0.31 |
5 |
Izzy Lee |
Worksop |
43.86 |
42.96 |
2.0 |
-0.90 |
6 |
Eve Milner |
Worksop |
44.10 |
43.04 |
1.0 |
-1.06 |
7 |
Amelia McDonnell |
Bradford Dol |
44.32 |
43.21 |
|
-1.11 |
8 |
Eloise Eastman |
Tadcaster |
50.67 |
43.46 |
|
-7.21 |
9 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
42.85 |
43.50 |
|
+0.65 |
10 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
44.67 |
43.57 |
|
-1.10 |
11 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
47.07 |
43.84 |
|
-3.23 |
12 |
Connie Doyle |
Bradford |
43.56 |
44.31 |
|
+0.75 |
13 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
45.00 |
44.32 |
|
-0.68 |
14 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
46.16 |
45.31 |
|
-0.85 |
15 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
45.17 |
45.44 |
|
+0.27 |
16 |
Georgia Bratley |
Kippax |
53.28 |
45.64 |
|
-7.64 |
17 |
Cherry Wilmore |
Halifax |
48.88 |
45.66 |
|
-3.22 |
18 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
48.01 |
45.87 |
|
-2.14 |
19 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
45.82 |
45.96 |
|
+0.14 |
20 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
48.46 |
46.38 |
|
-2.08 |
21 |
Lilia Clarke-Brenton |
Kippax |
46.98 |
46.39 |
|
-0.59 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
47.38 |
46.53 |
6.0 |
-0.85 |
2 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
50.25 |
46.90 |
5.0 |
-3.35 |
3 |
Lily Kirkwood |
Worksop |
48.27 |
47.60 |
4.0 |
-0.67 |
4 |
Lily Cooper |
Worksop |
47.29 |
47.68 |
3.0 |
+0.39 |
5 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
47.01 |
47.84 |
2.0 |
+0.83 |
6 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
48.90 |
47.95 |
1.0 |
-0.95 |
7 |
Melissa Woods |
Thirsk WH |
50.80 |
48.02 |
|
-2.78 |
8 |
Charley-Megan Whiteley |
Bingley |
49.00 |
48.26 |
|
-0.74 |
9 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
48.85 |
48.39 |
|
-0.46 |
10 |
Sophie Temple |
Halifax |
46.41 |
48.59 |
|
+2.18 |
11 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
48.24 |
49.18 |
|
+0.94 |
12 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
52.84 |
49.80 |
|
-3.04 |
13 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
52.57 |
49.91 |
|
-2.66 |
14 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
50.98 |
49.95 |
|
-1.03 |
15 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
50.37 |
49.99 |
|
-0.38 |
16 |
Georgina Gregory |
Tadcaster |
58.00 |
50.04 |
|
-7.96 |
17 |
Lily Norton |
Pocklington |
48.17 |
51.03 |
|
+2.86 |
18 |
Hannah Foster |
Worksop |
53.09 |
51.22 |
|
-1.87 |
19 |
Carys Oeppen |
Tadcaster |
56.26 |
53.27 |
|
-2.99 |
20 |
Emily Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
53.45 |
55.43 |
|
+1.98 |
21 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
53.84 |
55.82 |
|
+1.98 |
22 |
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
Kippax |
56.54 |
56.47 |
|
-0.07 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Carly Watson |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
|
Ella Wilson |
6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. |
|
Sarah Clarkson |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
38.54 |
35.96 |
6.0 |
-2.58 |
2 |
Amy Pickard |
East Leeds |
38.63 |
36.27 |
5.0 |
-2.36 |
3 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
37.93 |
37.86 |
4.0 |
-0.07 |
4 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
37.94 |
38.16 |
3.0 |
+0.22 |
5 |
Tilly White |
East Leeds |
39.04 |
38.28 |
2.0 |
-0.76 |
6 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
41.07 |
38.42 |
1.0 |
-2.65 |
7 |
Regan Harrison |
Bradford |
38.83 |
38.72 |
|
-0.11 |
8 |
Eva Gray |
Ilkley |
40.32 |
38.85 |
|
-1.47 |
9 |
Charlotte Bryan |
Co Wakefield |
40.37 |
38.96 |
|
-1.41 |
10 |
Maddie Hudson |
Kippax |
41.52 |
39.28 |
|
-2.24 |
10 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
40.15 |
39.28 |
|
-0.87 |
12 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
39.50 |
39.31 |
|
-0.19 |
13 |
Amy King |
New Earswick |
43.12 |
39.51 |
|
-3.61 |
14 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
42.68 |
39.54 |
|
-3.14 |
15 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
38.36 |
39.66 |
|
+1.30 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Carr |
Worksop |
39.95 |
40.36 |
6.0 |
+0.41 |
2 |
Gwen Spavin |
Tadcaster |
40.30 |
40.70 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
3 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
39.43 |
41.20 |
4.0 |
+1.77 |
4 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
43.60 |
41.59 |
3.0 |
-2.01 |
5 |
Tessa Grainger |
Kippax |
41.49 |
41.67 |
2.0 |
+0.18 |
6 |
Kate Ripley |
Selby |
42.28 |
41.71 |
1.0 |
-0.57 |
7 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
42.61 |
42.41 |
|
-0.20 |
8 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
42.25 |
42.54 |
|
+0.29 |
9 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Worksop |
42.43 |
42.76 |
|
+0.33 |
10 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
39.38 |
42.94 |
|
+3.56 |
11 |
Meryl Frazer |
Bradford |
55.00 |
43.11 |
|
-11.89 |
12 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
44.95 |
43.52 |
|
-1.43 |
13 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
44.85 |
43.55 |
|
-1.30 |
14 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
45.36 |
44.15 |
|
-1.21 |
15 |
Penny Oates |
Bradford Dol |
44.97 |
44.40 |
|
-0.57 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sofia Beckett |
Settle Srays |
45.09 |
45.18 |
6.0 |
+0.09 |
2 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
46.99 |
45.42 |
5.0 |
-1.57 |
3 |
Rhiannon Horsman |
Bradford |
50.16 |
45.59 |
4.0 |
-4.57 |
4 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
43.53 |
46.18 |
2.5 |
+2.65 |
4 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
48.88 |
46.18 |
2.5 |
-2.70 |
6 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
45.50 |
46.33 |
1.0 |
+0.83 |
7 |
Lauren Taylor |
Settle Srays |
52.72 |
46.63 |
|
-6.09 |
8 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
47.47 |
47.11 |
|
-0.36 |
9 |
Victoria Coyne |
Kippax |
52.11 |
48.23 |
|
-3.88 |
10 |
Theone Chan |
Armthorpe |
49.14 |
48.66 |
|
-0.48 |
11 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
47.88 |
49.23 |
|
+1.35 |
12 |
Isabelle Farquhar |
Bingley |
54.57 |
51.37 |
|
-3.20 |
13 |
Ilana Green |
Bradford |
1:00.00 |
53.03 |
|
-6.97 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
36.21 |
35.06 |
6.0 |
-1.15 |
Event 104 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 49.70 | 44.70 | B | 54.30 | 50.30 | C | 1:01.60 | 56.60 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Freddy Dean |
Bradford |
53.63 |
49.81 |
6.0 |
-3.82 |
2 |
Barney Sumner |
Kippax |
55.46 |
52.93 |
5.0 |
-2.53 |
3 |
Owen Dewey-Nager |
Co Wakefield |
55.27 |
54.29 |
4.0 |
-0.98 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
57.01 |
55.90 |
6.0 |
-1.11 |
2 |
Ben Blake |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
57.15 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Ben Bedford |
Settle Srays |
1:15.00 |
57.32 |
4.0 |
-17.68 |
4 |
Thomas Woffindin |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:00.68 |
3.0 |
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
1:10.11 |
1:03.69 |
6.0 |
-6.42 |
2 |
Harry Garbutt |
South Axholm |
1:09.79 |
1:09.44 |
5.0 |
-0.35 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ethan Barlow |
Thirsk WH |
49.70 |
49.00 |
6.0 |
-0.70 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charles Harrison |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Hendon |
Tadcaster |
47.94 |
46.43 |
6.0 |
-1.51 |
2 |
Matty-Joe Wilson |
Bradford |
46.77 |
47.79 |
5.0 |
+1.02 |
3 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
51.69 |
49.86 |
4.0 |
-1.83 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jonathan Monks |
Selby |
49.63 |
50.52 |
6.0 |
+0.89 |
2 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
54.32 |
51.56 |
5.0 |
-2.76 |
3 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
53.51 |
52.18 |
4.0 |
-1.33 |
4 |
Zach Macey-Jones |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
52.27 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
52.25 |
52.56 |
2.0 |
+0.31 |
6 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
58.96 |
53.44 |
1.0 |
-5.52 |
7 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:02.69 |
54.22 |
|
-8.47 |
8 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
1:00.94 |
54.70 |
|
-6.24 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
1:01.59 |
56.86 |
6.0 |
-4.73 |
2 |
Joe Bate |
Co Wakefield |
59.71 |
56.90 |
5.0 |
-2.81 |
3 |
Ned Whitaker |
Settle Srays |
1:02.60 |
57.16 |
4.0 |
-5.44 |
4 |
Kian Eves |
Worksop |
1:00.17 |
57.45 |
3.0 |
-2.72 |
5 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
56.34 |
57.59 |
2.0 |
+1.25 |
6 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
54.99 |
58.56 |
1.0 |
+3.57 |
7 |
Ryan Davison |
Pocklington |
1:04.50 |
59.19 |
|
-5.31 |
8 |
Callum Fullerton |
Bingley |
1:13.84 |
59.95 |
|
-13.89 |
9 |
Cameron Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
1:03.76 |
1:00.49 |
|
-3.27 |
10 |
Kieran Hodgson |
Kippax |
NT |
1:00.71 |
|
npt |
11 |
James Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
58.63 |
1:01.30 |
|
+2.67 |
12 |
Oliver Johnstone |
Co Leeds |
1:07.70 |
1:01.76 |
|
-5.94 |
13 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
55.28 |
1:02.79 |
|
+7.51 |
14 |
Noah Johnson |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:03.09 |
|
npt |
Event 105 Girls 15+yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 31.40 | B | 35.30 | C | 39.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
31.83 |
31.55 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
31.48 |
32.47 |
5.0 |
+0.99 |
3 |
Charlotte Gibbs |
Ilkley |
35.42 |
32.50 |
4.0 |
-2.92 |
4 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
32.60 |
32.93 |
3.0 |
+0.33 |
5 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
32.40 |
32.98 |
2.0 |
+0.58 |
6 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
34.82 |
33.04 |
1.0 |
-1.78 |
7 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
32.70 |
33.09 |
|
+0.39 |
8 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
33.55 |
33.13 |
|
-0.42 |
9 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
34.47 |
33.68 |
|
-0.79 |
10 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
35.27 |
33.85 |
|
-1.42 |
11 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
34.70 |
33.97 |
|
-0.73 |
12 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
34.00 |
33.98 |
|
-0.02 |
13 |
Ella Jones |
Bradford |
33.44 |
34.00 |
|
+0.56 |
14 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
33.85 |
34.15 |
|
+0.30 |
15 |
Ellen Winters |
Ilkley |
34.24 |
34.37 |
|
+0.13 |
16 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
35.74 |
34.69 |
|
-1.05 |
17 |
Kimberley O'Brien |
Worksop |
34.87 |
34.78 |
|
-0.09 |
18 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
35.17 |
34.81 |
|
-0.36 |
19 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
35.59 |
34.95 |
|
-0.64 |
20 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
33.70 |
34.99 |
|
+1.29 |
21 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
35.38 |
35.23 |
|
-0.15 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
34.33 |
35.50 |
6.0 |
+1.17 |
2 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
41.30 |
35.97 |
5.0 |
-5.33 |
3 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
36.70 |
36.15 |
4.0 |
-0.55 |
4 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
36.60 |
36.24 |
3.0 |
-0.36 |
5 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk WH |
35.75 |
36.38 |
2.0 |
+0.63 |
6 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
38.76 |
36.60 |
1.0 |
-2.16 |
7 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
38.55 |
36.66 |
|
-1.89 |
8 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
35.25 |
36.92 |
|
+1.67 |
9 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
37.39 |
37.51 |
|
+0.12 |
10 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
38.57 |
37.60 |
|
-0.97 |
|
Daya Kapil |
|
11 |
Eleanor Sutcliffe |
Halifax |
39.02 |
38.58 |
|
-0.44 |
11 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
37.59 |
38.58 |
|
+0.99 |
13 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Ilkley |
38.37 |
39.09 |
|
+0.72 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Crossley |
Settle Srays |
46.86 |
44.52 |
6.0 |
-2.34 |
2 |
Isobel Cullen |
Co Wakefield |
44.42 |
44.97 |
5.0 |
+0.55 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Naomi Calvert |
Bradford |
31.40 |
30.37 |
6.0 |
-1.03 |
Event 106 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 28.90 | 27.80 | B | 32.50 | 31.30 | C | 36.60 | 35.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Digby |
Tadcaster |
31.06 |
29.58 |
6.0 |
-1.48 |
2 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
32.16 |
30.68 |
5.0 |
-1.48 |
3 |
Jack Milner |
Kippax |
30.49 |
30.84 |
4.0 |
+0.35 |
4 |
Aaron Milner |
Worksop |
31.19 |
30.87 |
3.0 |
-0.32 |
5 |
Devon Rhodes |
Bradford Dol |
31.17 |
31.14 |
2.0 |
-0.03 |
6 |
Travis Taylor |
Settle Srays |
33.40 |
31.31 |
1.0 |
-2.09 |
7 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
31.61 |
31.48 |
|
-0.13 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jamie Connolly |
Bradford Dol |
33.30 |
32.83 |
6.0 |
-0.47 |
2 |
Spencer Snowden |
Brighouse |
35.68 |
33.95 |
5.0 |
-1.73 |
3 |
William Hobson |
Bradford Dol |
34.44 |
34.27 |
4.0 |
-0.17 |
4 |
Gabriel Medd |
Bradford |
35.57 |
34.31 |
3.0 |
-1.26 |
5 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
34.30 |
34.64 |
2.0 |
+0.34 |
6 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
37.09 |
34.78 |
1.0 |
-2.31 |
7 |
Lento Yamagata |
Team Jorvik |
38.96 |
35.31 |
|
-3.65 |
8 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
36.52 |
35.38 |
|
-1.14 |
9 |
Josh Hutchinson |
Settle Srays |
34.96 |
35.72 |
|
+0.76 |
10 |
Oliver Carr |
New Earswick |
36.83 |
35.94 |
|
-0.89 |
11 |
Tyler Bower |
Bradford |
37.20 |
35.96 |
|
-1.24 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Varley |
Bradford Dol |
36.78 |
37.90 |
6.0 |
+1.12 |
2 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
39.10 |
40.26 |
5.0 |
+1.16 |
3 |
Joseph Green |
Pocklington |
41.64 |
43.90 |
4.0 |
+2.26 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
27.80 |
27.82 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
2 |
Maxwell De'ath |
Tadcaster |
27.98 |
28.01 |
5.0 |
+0.03 |
3 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
27.80 |
28.26 |
4.0 |
+0.46 |
4 |
Angus Twigger |
Ilkley |
29.96 |
28.40 |
3.0 |
-1.56 |
5 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
28.24 |
28.53 |
2.0 |
+0.29 |
6 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
28.20 |
28.54 |
1.0 |
+0.34 |
7 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
29.00 |
28.59 |
|
-0.41 |
8 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
29.92 |
28.60 |
|
-1.32 |
9 |
Harris Khaliq |
Bradford |
29.15 |
28.62 |
|
-0.53 |
10 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
29.84 |
28.72 |
|
-1.12 |
11 |
Fraser Buxton |
Bradford Dol |
29.18 |
28.77 |
|
-0.41 |
12 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
29.96 |
28.89 |
|
-1.07 |
13 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
28.70 |
28.90 |
|
+0.20 |
14 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
28.85 |
29.00 |
|
+0.15 |
15 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
29.24 |
29.29 |
|
+0.05 |
16 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
28.97 |
29.34 |
|
+0.37 |
17 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
30.57 |
29.45 |
|
-1.12 |
18 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
29.04 |
29.48 |
|
+0.44 |
19 |
Frederick Mitchell |
Pocklington |
29.80 |
30.10 |
|
+0.30 |
20 |
Lucas Walton |
Ilkley |
31.05 |
30.11 |
|
-0.94 |
21 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
30.29 |
30.20 |
|
-0.09 |
22 |
Harley Grimes |
New Earswick |
33.85 |
30.56 |
|
-3.29 |
23 |
Jacob Booth |
Halifax |
NT |
30.61 |
|
npt |
24 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
32.45 |
31.22 |
|
-1.23 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Corey Green |
Bingley |
33.16 |
31.34 |
6.0 |
-1.82 |
2 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
31.34 |
31.45 |
5.0 |
+0.11 |
3 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
33.54 |
32.10 |
4.0 |
-1.44 |
4 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
34.62 |
32.18 |
3.0 |
-2.44 |
5 |
Michael Collins |
Kippax |
34.78 |
34.54 |
2.0 |
-0.24 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Brent Mellows |
Pocklington |
36.07 |
37.16 |
6.0 |
+1.09 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Louie Dove |
Bradford Dol |
28.97 |
27.65 |
6.0 |
-1.32 |
Event 107 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 41.70 | 39.50 | B | 47.00 | 44.50 | C | 52.90 | 50.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Carney |
Bingley |
45.05 |
43.79 |
6.0 |
-1.26 |
2 |
Eloise Eastman |
Tadcaster |
45.44 |
44.00 |
5.0 |
-1.44 |
3 |
Ella Proctor |
East Leeds |
46.97 |
44.08 |
4.0 |
-2.89 |
4 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
46.75 |
44.35 |
3.0 |
-2.40 |
5 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
43.65 |
44.37 |
2.0 |
+0.72 |
6 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
47.17 |
44.66 |
1.0 |
-2.51 |
7 |
McKenna Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
45.97 |
45.41 |
|
-0.56 |
8 |
Isobel Dobson |
Worksop |
48.55 |
46.69 |
|
-1.86 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
47.07 |
47.05 |
6.0 |
-0.02 |
2 |
Lilia Richmond |
Bradford |
47.55 |
47.77 |
5.0 |
+0.22 |
3 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
49.51 |
48.17 |
4.0 |
-1.34 |
4 |
Helena Arijs |
Kippax |
50.58 |
48.94 |
3.0 |
-1.64 |
5 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
48.94 |
49.23 |
2.0 |
+0.29 |
6 |
Keira Hinchliffe |
Bradford |
52.64 |
49.29 |
1.0 |
-3.35 |
7 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
51.03 |
49.34 |
|
-1.69 |
8 |
Sofia Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
49.23 |
49.60 |
|
+0.37 |
9 |
Jessica Mellows |
Pocklington |
51.33 |
49.96 |
|
-1.37 |
9 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
52.39 |
49.96 |
|
-2.43 |
11 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
49.95 |
50.08 |
|
+0.13 |
12 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
49.26 |
50.30 |
|
+1.04 |
13 |
Lilia Clarke-Brenton |
Kippax |
NT |
50.66 |
|
npt |
14 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
50.74 |
50.90 |
|
+0.16 |
15 |
Violet Rider |
Worksop |
51.44 |
51.03 |
|
-0.41 |
16 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
52.70 |
51.30 |
|
-1.40 |
17 |
Sophia Gledhill |
Bingley |
51.67 |
51.70 |
|
+0.03 |
18 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
53.48 |
51.73 |
|
-1.75 |
19 |
Helena Coy |
Ilkley |
53.50 |
51.82 |
|
-1.68 |
20 |
Cherry Wilmore |
Halifax |
NT |
52.04 |
|
npt |
21 |
Charley-Megan Whiteley |
Bingley |
56.37 |
52.06 |
|
-4.31 |
22 |
Carly Watson |
Bradford |
55.00 |
52.11 |
|
-2.89 |
23 |
Eve Milner |
Worksop |
53.40 |
52.28 |
|
-1.12 |
24 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
52.94 |
52.30 |
|
-0.64 |
25 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
51.81 |
52.65 |
|
+0.84 |
26 |
Izzy Lee |
Worksop |
52.59 |
52.77 |
|
+0.18 |
26 |
Melissa Woods |
Thirsk WH |
58.31 |
52.77 |
|
-5.54 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
51.96 |
53.03 |
6.0 |
+1.07 |
2 |
Ella Wilson |
Worksop |
56.03 |
53.29 |
5.0 |
-2.74 |
3 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
55.81 |
53.89 |
4.0 |
-1.92 |
4 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
54.34 |
54.15 |
3.0 |
-0.19 |
5 |
Lily Kirkwood |
Worksop |
56.97 |
54.41 |
1.5 |
-2.56 |
5 |
Hannah Foster |
Worksop |
57.33 |
54.41 |
1.5 |
-2.92 |
7 |
Connie Doyle |
Bradford |
55.71 |
55.18 |
|
-0.53 |
8 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
57.24 |
55.28 |
|
-1.96 |
9 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
54.94 |
56.47 |
|
+1.53 |
10 |
Georgia Bratley |
Kippax |
56.03 |
57.03 |
|
+1.00 |
11 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
56.87 |
57.04 |
|
+0.17 |
12 |
Lily Norton |
Pocklington |
57.28 |
57.48 |
|
+0.20 |
13 |
Lily Cooper |
Worksop |
57.17 |
58.46 |
|
+1.29 |
14 |
Georgina Gregory |
Tadcaster |
1:05.00 |
1:00.30 |
|
-4.70 |
15 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
1:05.50 |
1:01.05 |
|
-4.45 |
16 |
Carys Oeppen |
Tadcaster |
1:02.00 |
1:01.31 |
|
-0.69 |
17 |
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
Kippax |
1:01.79 |
1:01.81 |
|
+0.02 |
18 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
1:01.02 |
1:02.32 |
|
+1.30 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rosie Farrar |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Grace Messenger |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Sarah Clarkson |
Did Not Compete |
|
Tegan Fletcher |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
41.53 |
39.81 |
6.0 |
-1.72 |
2 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
44.96 |
40.57 |
5.0 |
-4.39 |
3 |
Emily Shrimpton |
Tadcaster |
43.22 |
42.19 |
4.0 |
-1.03 |
4 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
41.99 |
42.20 |
3.0 |
+0.21 |
5 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
41.98 |
42.27 |
2.0 |
+0.29 |
6 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
43.31 |
43.35 |
1.0 |
+0.04 |
7 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
45.68 |
43.39 |
|
-2.29 |
8 |
Amy King |
New Earswick |
48.35 |
43.42 |
|
-4.93 |
9 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
45.52 |
43.65 |
|
-1.87 |
10 |
Tessa Grainger |
Kippax |
42.78 |
43.67 |
|
+0.89 |
11 |
Charlotte Bryan |
Co Wakefield |
43.37 |
43.84 |
|
+0.47 |
12 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
43.40 |
44.28 |
|
+0.88 |
13 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
44.06 |
44.32 |
|
+0.26 |
14 |
Gwen Spavin |
Tadcaster |
45.45 |
44.37 |
|
-1.08 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kiera Lewis |
New Earswick |
52.22 |
44.86 |
6.0 |
-7.36 |
2 |
Phoebe Carr |
Worksop |
45.91 |
45.24 |
5.0 |
-0.67 |
3 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Worksop |
45.82 |
45.58 |
4.0 |
-0.24 |
4 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
46.80 |
46.58 |
3.0 |
-0.22 |
5 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
47.60 |
46.75 |
2.0 |
-0.85 |
6 |
Tilly White |
East Leeds |
48.18 |
46.79 |
1.0 |
-1.39 |
7 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
49.39 |
46.89 |
|
-2.50 |
8 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
51.81 |
46.90 |
|
-4.91 |
8 |
Regan Harrison |
Bradford |
49.06 |
46.90 |
|
-2.16 |
10 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
47.75 |
46.93 |
|
-0.82 |
11 |
Eva Gray |
Ilkley |
49.81 |
46.98 |
|
-2.83 |
12 |
Lauren Taylor |
Settle Srays |
48.90 |
47.26 |
|
-1.64 |
13 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
47.13 |
47.29 |
|
+0.16 |
13 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
51.02 |
47.29 |
|
-3.73 |
15 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
52.45 |
47.30 |
|
-5.15 |
16 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
47.50 |
47.77 |
|
+0.27 |
17 |
Jessica Fullerton |
Bingley |
50.22 |
47.99 |
|
-2.23 |
18 |
Sofia Beckett |
Settle Srays |
47.71 |
48.16 |
|
+0.45 |
19 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
47.78 |
48.20 |
|
+0.42 |
20 |
Kate Ripley |
Selby |
48.90 |
48.89 |
|
-0.01 |
21 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
49.10 |
49.47 |
|
+0.37 |
22 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
52.86 |
50.04 |
|
-2.82 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Meryl Frazer |
Bradford |
59.00 |
50.77 |
6.0 |
-8.23 |
2 |
Isabelle Farquhar |
Bingley |
51.18 |
50.83 |
5.0 |
-0.35 |
3 |
Theone Chan |
Armthorpe |
52.07 |
51.08 |
4.0 |
-0.99 |
4 |
Maddie Hudson |
Kippax |
52.08 |
51.34 |
3.0 |
-0.74 |
5 |
Penny Oates |
Bradford Dol |
52.22 |
52.24 |
2.0 |
+0.02 |
6 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
53.72 |
52.53 |
1.0 |
-1.19 |
7 |
Lucy White |
Worksop |
52.48 |
52.76 |
|
+0.28 |
8 |
Ilana Green |
Bradford |
1:15.00 |
53.10 |
|
-21.90 |
9 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
52.55 |
53.41 |
|
+0.86 |
10 |
Rhiannon Horsman |
Bradford |
57.94 |
54.68 |
|
-3.26 |
11 |
Victoria Coyne |
Kippax |
NT |
56.31 |
|
npt |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
40.82 |
39.33 |
6.0 |
-1.49 |
Event 108 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 47.20 | 41.10 | B | 51.30 | 46.20 | C | 57.80 | 52.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
47.43 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Ethan Barlow |
Thirsk WH |
49.31 |
49.12 |
5.0 |
-0.19 |
3 |
Ben Bedford |
Settle Srays |
1:07.00 |
49.28 |
4.0 |
-17.72 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Rider |
Worksop |
58.26 |
55.94 |
6.0 |
-2.32 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Blake |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
58.26 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Aiden Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
59.96 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Charles Harrison |
Ilkley |
1:01.54 |
1:00.69 |
4.0 |
-0.85 |
4 |
Harry Netherway |
Tadcaster |
58.85 |
1:03.48 |
3.0 |
+4.63 |
5 |
Harry Garbutt |
South Axholm |
1:02.72 |
1:03.83 |
2.0 |
+1.11 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harvey Mercer |
Thirsk WH |
47.20 |
45.55 |
6.0 |
-1.65 |
2 |
Owen Dewey-Nager |
Co Wakefield |
49.80 |
46.31 |
5.0 |
-3.49 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
44.21 |
42.20 |
6.0 |
-2.01 |
2 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
41.96 |
42.27 |
5.0 |
+0.31 |
3 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
41.50 |
42.41 |
4.0 |
+0.91 |
4 |
Zak Sheriff |
Bingley |
44.16 |
43.07 |
3.0 |
-1.09 |
5 |
Harrison Powell |
Co Wakefield |
45.11 |
44.44 |
2.0 |
-0.67 |
6 |
James Hendon |
Tadcaster |
46.81 |
45.59 |
1.0 |
-1.22 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jonathan Monks |
Selby |
45.00 |
47.27 |
6.0 |
+2.27 |
2 |
James Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
49.81 |
47.76 |
5.0 |
-2.05 |
3 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
49.20 |
47.81 |
4.0 |
-1.39 |
4 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
52.18 |
49.75 |
3.0 |
-2.43 |
5 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
50.85 |
50.37 |
2.0 |
-0.48 |
6 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
52.21 |
50.44 |
1.0 |
-1.77 |
7 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
50.46 |
50.45 |
|
-0.01 |
8 |
Oliver Johnstone |
Co Leeds |
54.42 |
51.58 |
|
-2.84 |
9 |
Cameron Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
53.58 |
51.99 |
|
-1.59 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Davison |
Pocklington |
51.25 |
52.18 |
6.0 |
+0.93 |
2 |
Matthew Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
51.80 |
52.20 |
5.0 |
+0.40 |
3 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
49.90 |
54.54 |
4.0 |
+4.64 |
4 |
Kenzie Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
55.45 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Kian Eves |
Worksop |
59.64 |
57.43 |
2.0 |
-2.21 |
6 |
Callum Fullerton |
Bingley |
1:05.90 |
58.58 |
1.0 |
-7.32 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Haydyn Swift |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
Event 109 Girls 15+yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 28.80 | B | 32.40 | C | 36.50 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Naomi Calvert |
Bradford |
28.89 |
28.85 |
6.0 |
-0.04 |
2 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
28.88 |
28.98 |
4.5 |
+0.10 |
2 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
28.80 |
28.98 |
4.5 |
+0.18 |
4 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
28.99 |
28.99 |
3.0 |
+0.00 |
5 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
28.80 |
29.29 |
2.0 |
+0.49 |
6 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
29.03 |
29.64 |
0.5 |
+0.61 |
6 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
30.87 |
29.64 |
0.5 |
-1.23 |
8 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
29.78 |
29.69 |
|
-0.09 |
9 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
29.64 |
29.71 |
|
+0.07 |
10 |
Ella Jones |
Bradford |
29.83 |
29.75 |
|
-0.08 |
11 |
Charlotte Gibbs |
Ilkley |
32.99 |
30.11 |
|
-2.88 |
12 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
29.94 |
30.15 |
|
+0.21 |
13 |
Stephanie Smith |
Tadcaster |
30.88 |
30.16 |
|
-0.72 |
14 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
31.41 |
30.80 |
|
-0.61 |
14 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
30.40 |
30.80 |
|
+0.40 |
16 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
30.52 |
31.01 |
|
+0.49 |
17 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
31.86 |
31.30 |
|
-0.56 |
17 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
32.35 |
31.30 |
|
-1.05 |
19 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
32.73 |
31.31 |
|
-1.42 |
20 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
31.30 |
31.46 |
|
+0.16 |
21 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
31.25 |
31.61 |
|
+0.36 |
22 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
31.86 |
31.62 |
|
-0.24 |
23 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
32.10 |
31.74 |
|
-0.36 |
24 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
31.19 |
31.76 |
|
+0.57 |
25 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
32.41 |
31.82 |
|
-0.59 |
26 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
32.16 |
31.84 |
|
-0.32 |
27 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
31.24 |
31.88 |
|
+0.64 |
28 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
32.67 |
32.19 |
|
-0.48 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
31.91 |
32.43 |
6.0 |
+0.52 |
2 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Ilkley |
32.64 |
33.15 |
5.0 |
+0.51 |
3 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
34.58 |
33.17 |
4.0 |
-1.41 |
4 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk WH |
33.28 |
33.33 |
3.0 |
+0.05 |
5 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
33.58 |
33.54 |
1.5 |
-0.04 |
5 |
Isobel Cullen |
Co Wakefield |
34.81 |
33.54 |
1.5 |
-1.27 |
7 |
Eleanor Sutcliffe |
Halifax |
35.37 |
34.10 |
|
-1.27 |
8 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
33.95 |
34.15 |
|
+0.20 |
9 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
37.18 |
35.43 |
|
-1.75 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Crossley |
Settle Srays |
41.48 |
36.75 |
6.0 |
-4.73 |
2 |
Daya Kapil |
Halifax |
37.23 |
38.25 |
5.0 |
+1.02 |
Event 110 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 31.70 | 30.20 | B | 35.70 | 34.00 | C | 40.20 | 38.25 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
34.25 |
32.81 |
6.0 |
-1.44 |
2 |
Ben Digby |
Tadcaster |
33.20 |
33.56 |
5.0 |
+0.36 |
3 |
Jack Milner |
Kippax |
33.27 |
33.96 |
4.0 |
+0.69 |
4 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
36.76 |
34.00 |
3.0 |
-2.76 |
5 |
Devon Rhodes |
Bradford Dol |
35.62 |
34.90 |
2.0 |
-0.72 |
6 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
35.29 |
34.98 |
1.0 |
-0.31 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aaron Milner |
Worksop |
37.24 |
35.87 |
6.0 |
-1.37 |
2 |
Travis Taylor |
Settle Srays |
38.50 |
36.52 |
5.0 |
-1.98 |
3 |
Spencer Snowden |
Brighouse |
38.95 |
36.66 |
4.0 |
-2.29 |
4 |
Jamie Connolly |
Bradford Dol |
36.89 |
37.33 |
3.0 |
+0.44 |
5 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
40.84 |
39.17 |
2.0 |
-1.67 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
39.59 |
41.78 |
6.0 |
+2.19 |
2 |
Gabriel Medd |
Bradford |
45.70 |
42.39 |
5.0 |
-3.31 |
3 |
Josh Hutchinson |
Settle Srays |
44.39 |
43.35 |
4.0 |
-1.04 |
4 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
51.22 |
46.92 |
3.0 |
-4.30 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kieran Matson |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
William Varley |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
30.95 |
30.25 |
6.0 |
-0.70 |
2 |
Louie Dove |
Bradford Dol |
32.18 |
30.65 |
5.0 |
-1.53 |
3 |
Maxwell De'ath |
Tadcaster |
32.03 |
30.88 |
4.0 |
-1.15 |
4 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
30.50 |
31.18 |
3.0 |
+0.68 |
5 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
32.39 |
31.41 |
2.0 |
-0.98 |
6 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
30.83 |
31.45 |
1.0 |
+0.62 |
7 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
31.23 |
31.53 |
|
+0.30 |
8 |
Angus Twigger |
Ilkley |
35.28 |
31.63 |
|
-3.65 |
9 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
31.77 |
31.78 |
|
+0.01 |
10 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
32.25 |
31.96 |
|
-0.29 |
11 |
Fraser Buxton |
Bradford Dol |
33.96 |
32.34 |
|
-1.62 |
12 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
34.42 |
32.63 |
|
-1.79 |
13 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
33.10 |
32.95 |
|
-0.15 |
14 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
36.52 |
33.67 |
|
-2.85 |
15 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
34.81 |
33.69 |
|
-1.12 |
16 |
Lucas Walton |
Ilkley |
34.82 |
33.70 |
|
-1.12 |
17 |
Frederick Mitchell |
Pocklington |
34.23 |
33.73 |
|
-0.50 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harley Grimes |
New Earswick |
36.82 |
34.43 |
6.0 |
-2.39 |
2 |
Jacob Booth |
Halifax |
39.78 |
34.78 |
5.0 |
-5.00 |
3 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
35.86 |
35.18 |
4.0 |
-0.68 |
4 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
33.68 |
35.20 |
3.0 |
+1.52 |
5 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
36.60 |
35.25 |
2.0 |
-1.35 |
6 |
Harris Khaliq |
Bradford |
34.23 |
35.29 |
1.0 |
+1.06 |
7 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
35.89 |
35.47 |
|
-0.42 |
8 |
Corey Green |
Bingley |
37.65 |
36.22 |
|
-1.43 |
9 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
35.21 |
36.61 |
|
+1.40 |
10 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
39.48 |
37.03 |
|
-2.45 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Collins |
Kippax |
41.90 |
38.66 |
6.0 |
-3.24 |
2 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
42.17 |
39.35 |
5.0 |
-2.82 |
3 |
Brent Mellows |
Pocklington |
49.64 |
48.98 |
4.0 |
-0.66 |
Event 111 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 32.40 | 31.20 | B | 36.50 | 35.10 | C | 41.10 | 39.50 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
McKenna Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
33.40 |
32.53 |
6.0 |
-0.87 |
2 |
Ella Proctor |
East Leeds |
32.90 |
32.86 |
5.0 |
-0.04 |
3 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
33.84 |
33.04 |
4.0 |
-0.80 |
4 |
Isobel Dobson |
Worksop |
34.84 |
33.77 |
3.0 |
-1.07 |
5 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
34.04 |
34.25 |
2.0 |
+0.21 |
6 |
Keira Hinchliffe |
Bradford |
36.46 |
34.38 |
1.0 |
-2.08 |
7 |
Helena Arijs |
Kippax |
34.71 |
34.47 |
|
-0.24 |
8 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
36.82 |
35.31 |
|
-1.51 |
8 |
Eve Milner |
Worksop |
34.73 |
35.31 |
|
+0.58 |
10 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
36.51 |
35.83 |
|
-0.68 |
11 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
37.90 |
36.13 |
|
-1.77 |
12 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
38.32 |
36.17 |
|
-2.15 |
13 |
Sophia Gledhill |
Bingley |
37.75 |
36.35 |
|
-1.40 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
37.60 |
36.59 |
6.0 |
-1.01 |
2 |
Helena Coy |
Ilkley |
37.69 |
36.63 |
5.0 |
-1.06 |
3 |
Sophie Temple |
Halifax |
37.51 |
36.78 |
4.0 |
-0.73 |
4 |
Izzy Lee |
Worksop |
35.04 |
36.88 |
3.0 |
+1.84 |
5 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
38.20 |
36.97 |
2.0 |
-1.23 |
6 |
Cherry Wilmore |
Halifax |
NT |
37.07 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Hannah Carney |
Bingley |
36.93 |
37.14 |
|
+0.21 |
8 |
Amelia McDonnell |
Bradford Dol |
37.12 |
37.29 |
|
+0.17 |
9 |
Violet Rider |
Worksop |
36.57 |
37.43 |
|
+0.86 |
10 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
38.80 |
37.57 |
|
-1.23 |
11 |
Jessica Mellows |
Pocklington |
37.14 |
37.77 |
|
+0.63 |
12 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
38.26 |
37.92 |
|
-0.34 |
13 |
Sofia Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
37.10 |
38.43 |
|
+1.33 |
14 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
38.00 |
38.49 |
|
+0.49 |
15 |
Eloise Eastman |
Tadcaster |
42.80 |
38.68 |
|
-4.12 |
16 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
38.38 |
38.71 |
|
+0.33 |
17 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
40.91 |
38.91 |
|
-2.00 |
18 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
39.59 |
39.02 |
|
-0.57 |
19 |
Lilia Richmond |
Bradford |
39.60 |
39.68 |
|
+0.08 |
20 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
42.06 |
39.76 |
|
-2.30 |
21 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
39.46 |
39.88 |
|
+0.42 |
22 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
39.61 |
39.92 |
|
+0.31 |
23 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
39.60 |
39.96 |
|
+0.36 |
24 |
Connie Doyle |
Bradford |
39.50 |
39.97 |
|
+0.47 |
25 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
38.86 |
40.08 |
|
+1.22 |
26 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
40.19 |
40.58 |
|
+0.39 |
27 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
44.95 |
41.09 |
|
-3.86 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Kirkwood |
Worksop |
42.72 |
41.13 |
6.0 |
-1.59 |
2 |
Georgia Bratley |
Kippax |
45.84 |
41.24 |
5.0 |
-4.60 |
3 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
39.78 |
41.43 |
4.0 |
+1.65 |
4 |
Melissa Woods |
Thirsk WH |
43.57 |
41.66 |
3.0 |
-1.91 |
5 |
Lilia Clarke-Brenton |
Kippax |
NT |
42.14 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
40.08 |
42.51 |
1.0 |
+2.43 |
7 |
Ella Wilson |
Worksop |
43.24 |
43.60 |
|
+0.36 |
8 |
Hannah Foster |
Worksop |
40.98 |
44.13 |
|
+3.15 |
9 |
Charley-Megan Whiteley |
Bingley |
46.28 |
44.26 |
|
-2.02 |
10 |
Carly Watson |
Bradford |
46.00 |
44.31 |
|
-1.69 |
11 |
Lily Norton |
Pocklington |
44.44 |
44.50 |
|
+0.06 |
12 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
42.54 |
44.87 |
|
+2.33 |
13 |
Georgina Gregory |
Tadcaster |
47.37 |
46.12 |
|
-1.25 |
14 |
Carys Oeppen |
Tadcaster |
50.42 |
47.38 |
|
-3.04 |
15 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
44.85 |
47.61 |
|
+2.76 |
16 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
45.06 |
48.00 |
|
+2.94 |
17 |
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
Kippax |
47.72 |
48.67 |
|
+0.95 |
18 |
Emily Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
44.58 |
50.01 |
|
+5.43 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lily Cooper |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Sarah Clarkson |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
32.03 |
32.28 |
6.0 |
+0.25 |
2 |
Amy Pickard |
East Leeds |
32.88 |
32.41 |
4.5 |
-0.47 |
2 |
Emily Shrimpton |
Tadcaster |
32.50 |
32.41 |
4.5 |
-0.09 |
4 |
Megan Warner |
Co Wakefield |
34.13 |
32.48 |
3.0 |
-1.65 |
5 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
34.02 |
33.02 |
2.0 |
-1.00 |
6 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
33.08 |
33.12 |
1.0 |
+0.04 |
7 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
33.24 |
33.15 |
|
-0.09 |
8 |
Eva Gray |
Ilkley |
33.93 |
33.20 |
|
-0.73 |
9 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
32.58 |
33.26 |
|
+0.68 |
10 |
Tilly White |
East Leeds |
33.64 |
33.30 |
|
-0.34 |
11 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
33.21 |
33.56 |
|
+0.35 |
11 |
Phoebe Carr |
Worksop |
33.41 |
33.56 |
|
+0.15 |
13 |
Amy King |
New Earswick |
37.48 |
34.31 |
|
-3.17 |
14 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
34.22 |
34.63 |
|
+0.41 |
15 |
Kiera Lewis |
New Earswick |
40.43 |
34.82 |
|
-5.61 |
16 |
Maddie Hudson |
Kippax |
34.94 |
34.90 |
|
-0.04 |
17 |
Regan Harrison |
Bradford |
35.77 |
35.02 |
|
-0.75 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
35.25 |
35.45 |
6.0 |
+0.20 |
2 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
36.84 |
35.54 |
5.0 |
-1.30 |
3 |
Chloe Hemingway |
Brighouse |
35.67 |
35.76 |
4.0 |
+0.09 |
4 |
Gwen Spavin |
Tadcaster |
42.80 |
36.27 |
3.0 |
-6.53 |
5 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
35.40 |
36.33 |
1.5 |
+0.93 |
5 |
Lucy White |
Worksop |
35.75 |
36.33 |
1.5 |
+0.58 |
7 |
Meagan White |
Armthorpe |
36.27 |
36.55 |
|
+0.28 |
8 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
37.78 |
36.61 |
|
-1.17 |
9 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
37.31 |
36.77 |
|
-0.54 |
10 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Worksop |
36.73 |
36.91 |
|
+0.18 |
11 |
Charlotte Bryan |
Co Wakefield |
36.60 |
37.01 |
|
+0.41 |
12 |
Ellie Holliday |
Pocklington |
37.16 |
37.34 |
|
+0.18 |
13 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
37.78 |
37.38 |
|
-0.40 |
14 |
Kate Ripley |
Selby |
36.00 |
37.50 |
|
+1.50 |
15 |
Tessa Grainger |
Kippax |
36.14 |
37.53 |
|
+1.39 |
16 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
39.06 |
37.66 |
|
-1.40 |
17 |
Penny Oates |
Bradford Dol |
39.10 |
37.74 |
|
-1.36 |
18 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
39.04 |
37.93 |
|
-1.11 |
19 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
36.63 |
38.30 |
|
+1.67 |
20 |
Sofia Beckett |
Settle Srays |
38.84 |
38.69 |
|
-0.15 |
21 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
38.80 |
38.91 |
|
+0.11 |
22 |
Lauren Taylor |
Settle Srays |
41.00 |
39.14 |
|
-1.86 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
39.19 |
39.73 |
6.0 |
+0.54 |
2 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
40.15 |
39.91 |
5.0 |
-0.24 |
3 |
Isabelle Farquhar |
Bingley |
43.12 |
40.60 |
4.0 |
-2.52 |
4 |
Jessica Fullerton |
Bingley |
42.45 |
41.00 |
3.0 |
-1.45 |
5 |
Meryl Frazer |
Bradford |
45.00 |
43.07 |
2.0 |
-1.93 |
6 |
Rhiannon Horsman |
Bradford |
44.64 |
43.09 |
1.0 |
-1.55 |
7 |
Victoria Coyne |
Kippax |
46.75 |
43.30 |
|
-3.45 |
8 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
43.48 |
44.27 |
|
+0.79 |
9 |
Theone Chan |
Armthorpe |
50.83 |
46.05 |
|
-4.78 |
10 |
Ilana Green |
Bradford |
55.00 |
47.49 |
|
-7.51 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
32.42 |
31.17 |
6.0 |
-1.25 |
2 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
32.02 |
31.19 |
5.0 |
-0.83 |
Event 112 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 44.10 | 39.00 | B | 49.60 | 43.90 | C | 54.20 | 49.40 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Bedford |
Settle Srays |
1:10.00 |
50.69 |
6.0 |
-19.31 |
2 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
51.21 |
5.0 |
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Rider |
Worksop |
1:23.16 |
1:09.28 |
6.0 |
-13.88 |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freddy Dean |
Bradford |
46.19 |
43.09 |
6.0 |
-3.10 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Woffindin |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Owen Dewey-Nager |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Harry Garbutt |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Barney Sumner |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
William Campbell |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Hendon |
Tadcaster |
45.50 |
44.26 |
6.0 |
-1.24 |
2 |
Matty-Joe Wilson |
Bradford |
43.22 |
44.51 |
5.0 |
+1.29 |
3 |
Jonathan Monks |
Selby |
45.65 |
44.85 |
4.0 |
-0.80 |
4 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
43.78 |
44.90 |
3.0 |
+1.12 |
5 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
46.95 |
46.34 |
2.0 |
-0.61 |
6 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
50.32 |
47.18 |
1.0 |
-3.14 |
7 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
55.00 |
49.33 |
|
-5.67 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Davison |
Pocklington |
42.83 |
49.57 |
6.0 |
+6.74 |
2 |
Ned Whitaker |
Settle Srays |
1:09.84 |
52.66 |
5.0 |
-17.18 |
3 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
54.03 |
53.15 |
4.0 |
-0.88 |
4 |
James Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
1:05.01 |
53.90 |
3.0 |
-11.11 |
5 |
Matthew Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
55.73 |
54.63 |
2.0 |
-1.10 |
6 |
Oliver Johnstone |
Co Leeds |
1:15.00 |
57.92 |
1.0 |
-17.08 |
7 |
Kieran Hodgson |
Kippax |
NT |
1:00.90 |
|
npt |
8 |
Kian Eves |
Worksop |
1:10.35 |
1:08.29 |
|
-2.06 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
39.00 |
38.31 |
6.0 |
-0.69 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harrison Powell |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 113 Girls 15+yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 33.20 | B | 37.40 | C | 42.10 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
33.20 |
33.27 |
6.0 |
+0.07 |
2 |
Naomi Calvert |
Bradford |
33.64 |
33.56 |
5.0 |
-0.08 |
3 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
34.17 |
33.69 |
4.0 |
-0.48 |
4 |
Imogen Gee |
Brighouse |
35.09 |
33.82 |
3.0 |
-1.27 |
5 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
33.27 |
34.35 |
2.0 |
+1.08 |
6 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
36.56 |
34.77 |
1.0 |
-1.79 |
7 |
Gemma Parkinson |
Tadcaster |
33.96 |
34.82 |
|
+0.86 |
8 |
Leah Hague |
Armthorpe |
34.16 |
34.92 |
|
+0.76 |
9 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
34.15 |
35.90 |
|
+1.75 |
10 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
34.24 |
35.91 |
|
+1.67 |
11 |
Charlotte Gibbs |
Ilkley |
39.12 |
35.94 |
|
-3.18 |
11 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
35.64 |
35.94 |
|
+0.30 |
13 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
34.89 |
35.98 |
|
+1.09 |
14 |
Abbie Pickering |
Pocklington |
34.75 |
36.15 |
|
+1.40 |
15 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
37.90 |
36.22 |
|
-1.68 |
16 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
36.55 |
36.50 |
|
-0.05 |
17 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
36.61 |
36.60 |
|
-0.01 |
18 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
37.46 |
36.73 |
|
-0.73 |
19 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
36.45 |
36.94 |
|
+0.49 |
20 |
Kimberley O'Brien |
Worksop |
37.16 |
37.31 |
|
+0.15 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
39.21 |
37.72 |
6.0 |
-1.49 |
2 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
38.30 |
37.85 |
5.0 |
-0.45 |
3 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
40.50 |
38.21 |
4.0 |
-2.29 |
4 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
37.79 |
38.47 |
3.0 |
+0.68 |
5 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
40.85 |
38.53 |
2.0 |
-2.32 |
6 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
38.46 |
38.55 |
1.0 |
+0.09 |
7 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
37.97 |
39.19 |
|
+1.22 |
8 |
Poppy Layden-Fritz |
Brighouse |
38.13 |
39.26 |
|
+1.13 |
9 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
39.31 |
40.00 |
|
+0.69 |
10 |
Leah Verity |
Kippax |
40.42 |
40.03 |
|
-0.39 |
11 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
41.13 |
40.43 |
|
-0.70 |
12 |
Eleanor Sutcliffe |
Halifax |
41.80 |
40.58 |
|
-1.22 |
13 |
Isobel Cullen |
Co Wakefield |
41.12 |
40.71 |
|
-0.41 |
14 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
40.11 |
41.73 |
|
+1.62 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Crossley |
Settle Srays |
46.22 |
43.94 |
6.0 |
-2.28 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daya Kapil |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 114 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 36.10 | 34.50 | B | 40.60 | 38.80 | C | 45.70 | 43.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Travis Taylor |
Settle Srays |
39.14 |
37.53 |
6.0 |
-1.61 |
2 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
40.36 |
39.24 |
5.0 |
-1.12 |
3 |
Devon Rhodes |
Bradford Dol |
39.80 |
39.75 |
4.0 |
-0.05 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Milner |
Kippax |
43.15 |
42.15 |
6.0 |
-1.00 |
2 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
43.41 |
42.26 |
5.0 |
-1.15 |
3 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
43.74 |
42.38 |
4.0 |
-1.36 |
4 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
46.42 |
43.77 |
3.0 |
-2.65 |
5 |
William Hobson |
Bradford Dol |
44.06 |
44.34 |
2.0 |
+0.28 |
6 |
Aaron Milner |
Worksop |
45.89 |
44.65 |
1.0 |
-1.24 |
7 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
43.59 |
44.85 |
|
+1.26 |
8 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
43.38 |
45.35 |
|
+1.97 |
9 |
Jamie Connolly |
Bradford Dol |
45.69 |
45.36 |
|
-0.33 |
10 |
Spencer Snowden |
Brighouse |
46.70 |
45.39 |
|
-1.31 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Varley |
Bradford Dol |
46.09 |
46.62 |
6.0 |
+0.53 |
2 |
Josh Hutchinson |
Settle Srays |
51.12 |
50.14 |
5.0 |
-0.98 |
3 |
Lento Yamagata |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
53.07 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Joseph Green |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:00.27 |
3.0 |
npt |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Fraser Buxton |
Bradford Dol |
36.95 |
35.75 |
6.0 |
-1.20 |
2 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
36.46 |
36.20 |
5.0 |
-0.26 |
3 |
Louie Dove |
Bradford Dol |
39.94 |
37.12 |
4.0 |
-2.82 |
4 |
Oliver Smeele |
Bingley |
38.23 |
37.64 |
3.0 |
-0.59 |
5 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
38.50 |
37.88 |
1.5 |
-0.62 |
5 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
37.94 |
37.88 |
1.5 |
-0.06 |
7 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
38.00 |
38.07 |
|
+0.07 |
8 |
Nile Michael |
Selby |
39.10 |
38.67 |
|
-0.43 |
9 |
Maxwell De'ath |
Tadcaster |
37.70 |
38.79 |
|
+1.09 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harris Khaliq |
Bradford |
38.42 |
39.06 |
6.0 |
+0.64 |
2 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
38.10 |
39.40 |
5.0 |
+1.30 |
3 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
44.17 |
39.69 |
4.0 |
-4.48 |
4 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
40.08 |
39.83 |
3.0 |
-0.25 |
5 |
Angus Twigger |
Ilkley |
43.99 |
40.32 |
2.0 |
-3.67 |
6 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
41.30 |
40.57 |
1.0 |
-0.73 |
7 |
Harley Grimes |
New Earswick |
41.97 |
41.04 |
|
-0.93 |
8 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
42.79 |
41.08 |
|
-1.71 |
9 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
41.51 |
41.21 |
|
-0.30 |
10 |
Lucas Walton |
Ilkley |
41.48 |
41.35 |
|
-0.13 |
11 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
41.04 |
41.51 |
|
+0.47 |
12 |
Corey Green |
Bingley |
43.76 |
41.55 |
|
-2.21 |
13 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
NT |
41.88 |
|
npt |
14 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
42.46 |
41.95 |
|
-0.51 |
15 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
42.58 |
42.64 |
|
+0.06 |
16 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
43.60 |
42.73 |
|
-0.87 |
17 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
43.76 |
43.48 |
|
-0.28 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Collins |
Kippax |
44.64 |
44.55 |
6.0 |
-0.09 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Sandford |
Halifax |
34.50 |
33.64 |
6.0 |
-0.86 |
Event 115 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.90 | 34.40 | B | 40.40 | 38.70 | C | 45.50 | 43.60 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Proctor |
East Leeds |
41.10 |
37.66 |
6.0 |
-3.44 |
2 |
Tegan Fletcher |
Co Wakefield |
38.67 |
38.28 |
5.0 |
-0.39 |
3 |
Aisling Timmis |
Pocklington |
37.82 |
38.95 |
4.0 |
+1.13 |
4 |
Helena Arijs |
Kippax |
40.17 |
39.06 |
3.0 |
-1.11 |
5 |
Megan Wood |
Armthorpe |
42.54 |
39.78 |
2.0 |
-2.76 |
6 |
Sophia Gledhill |
Bingley |
41.56 |
39.94 |
1.0 |
-1.62 |
7 |
Libby Anderson |
Team Jorvik |
42.79 |
40.05 |
|
-2.74 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Keira Hinchliffe |
Bradford |
44.50 |
40.98 |
6.0 |
-3.52 |
2 |
Hannah Carney |
Bingley |
42.92 |
41.63 |
5.0 |
-1.29 |
3 |
Sofia Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
42.99 |
41.84 |
4.0 |
-1.15 |
4 |
Izzy Lee |
Worksop |
42.42 |
41.99 |
3.0 |
-0.43 |
5 |
Kate Neal |
Kippax |
41.88 |
42.25 |
2.0 |
+0.37 |
6 |
Grace Messenger |
Co Wakefield |
42.34 |
43.35 |
1.0 |
+1.01 |
7 |
Amelia McDonnell |
Bradford Dol |
43.71 |
44.15 |
|
+0.44 |
8 |
McKenna Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
42.60 |
44.25 |
|
+1.65 |
9 |
Alice Turpin |
New Earswick |
44.14 |
44.60 |
|
+0.46 |
10 |
Alice Moore |
Selby |
46.20 |
44.77 |
|
-1.43 |
11 |
Eve Milner |
Worksop |
45.12 |
44.84 |
|
-0.28 |
12 |
Jessica Mellows |
Pocklington |
42.42 |
44.87 |
|
+2.45 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Temple |
Halifax |
43.24 |
45.51 |
6.0 |
+2.27 |
2 |
Violet Rider |
Worksop |
43.34 |
46.30 |
5.0 |
+2.96 |
3 |
Connie Doyle |
Bradford |
47.52 |
46.90 |
4.0 |
-0.62 |
4 |
Cherry Wilmore |
Halifax |
46.84 |
47.19 |
3.0 |
+0.35 |
5 |
Lilia Richmond |
Bradford |
49.20 |
48.36 |
2.0 |
-0.84 |
6 |
Abby Netherway |
Tadcaster |
1:00.00 |
48.86 |
1.0 |
-11.14 |
7 |
Alice Broadley |
Co Wakefield |
47.27 |
48.99 |
|
+1.72 |
8 |
Alicia Howells |
Brighouse |
52.40 |
49.35 |
|
-3.05 |
9 |
Latisha Auton |
Tadcaster |
1:05.00 |
49.57 |
|
-15.43 |
10 |
Emma Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
54.62 |
50.02 |
|
-4.60 |
11 |
Aki Robinson |
Kippax |
47.07 |
50.25 |
|
+3.18 |
12 |
Daisy Bottomley |
Brighouse |
48.53 |
50.31 |
|
+1.78 |
13 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
50.33 |
50.56 |
|
+0.23 |
14 |
Carly Watson |
Bradford |
1:03.00 |
51.08 |
|
-11.92 |
15 |
Libby Bennett |
Bingley |
NT |
51.29 |
|
npt |
16 |
Georgia Bratley |
Kippax |
NT |
51.43 |
|
npt |
17 |
Alexandra Wilson |
Kippax |
47.68 |
51.48 |
|
+3.80 |
18 |
Charlotte Culf |
Halifax |
49.75 |
51.58 |
|
+1.83 |
19 |
Lily Norton |
Pocklington |
59.15 |
53.38 |
|
-5.77 |
20 |
Lily Kirkwood |
Worksop |
56.42 |
54.98 |
|
-1.44 |
21 |
Ella Wilson |
Worksop |
57.93 |
55.05 |
|
-2.88 |
22 |
Megan Checkley |
Kippax |
54.83 |
55.10 |
|
+0.27 |
23 |
Emily Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
57.17 |
56.11 |
|
-1.06 |
24 |
Georgina Gregory |
Tadcaster |
1:10.00 |
57.45 |
|
-12.55 |
25 |
Robyn Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
59.20 |
|
npt |
26 |
Natalia Bradwell |
South Axholm |
59.74 |
1:00.17 |
|
+0.43 |
27 |
Amy Lake |
Kippax |
59.70 |
1:01.76 |
|
+2.06 |
28 |
Hannah Foster |
Worksop |
56.78 |
1:02.07 |
|
+5.29 |
29 |
Lilyanna Hamlyn |
Kippax |
57.52 |
1:02.56 |
|
+5.04 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Carys Oeppen |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
|
Sarah Clarkson |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
38.69 |
35.02 |
6.0 |
-3.67 |
2 |
Libby Walker |
Tadcaster |
36.91 |
36.39 |
5.0 |
-0.52 |
3 |
Emily Shrimpton |
Tadcaster |
35.70 |
36.42 |
4.0 |
+0.72 |
4 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
37.89 |
36.92 |
3.0 |
-0.97 |
5 |
Amy Pickard |
East Leeds |
36.46 |
37.04 |
2.0 |
+0.58 |
6 |
Tilly White |
East Leeds |
38.56 |
38.13 |
1.0 |
-0.43 |
7 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
36.43 |
38.35 |
|
+1.92 |
8 |
Heidi Fothergill |
Team Jorvik |
39.34 |
38.49 |
|
-0.85 |
9 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
39.61 |
38.52 |
|
-1.09 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Bell |
Team Jorvik |
39.58 |
39.58 |
6.0 |
+0.00 |
2 |
Regan Harrison |
Bradford |
41.56 |
39.83 |
5.0 |
-1.73 |
3 |
Maddie Hudson |
Kippax |
42.70 |
41.42 |
4.0 |
-1.28 |
4 |
Paige Moore |
Armthorpe |
42.60 |
41.70 |
3.0 |
-0.90 |
5 |
Phoebe Jerram |
Worksop |
41.11 |
41.72 |
2.0 |
+0.61 |
6 |
Charlotte Bryan |
Co Wakefield |
40.65 |
41.76 |
1.0 |
+1.11 |
7 |
Gwen Spavin |
Tadcaster |
42.02 |
41.77 |
|
-0.25 |
8 |
Sophie McLure |
Tadcaster |
43.00 |
41.98 |
|
-1.02 |
9 |
Eva Gray |
Ilkley |
42.45 |
42.87 |
|
+0.42 |
10 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
42.21 |
43.33 |
|
+1.12 |
11 |
Tessa Grainger |
Kippax |
43.10 |
43.48 |
|
+0.38 |
12 |
Daisy Doherty |
Brighouse |
44.56 |
43.59 |
|
-0.97 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lillian Cooper |
Selby |
41.14 |
43.83 |
6.0 |
+2.69 |
2 |
Lucy White |
Worksop |
47.07 |
45.26 |
5.0 |
-1.81 |
3 |
Amelia Brooksbank |
Halifax |
51.25 |
46.10 |
4.0 |
-5.15 |
4 |
Kate Ripley |
Selby |
50.23 |
48.03 |
3.0 |
-2.20 |
5 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
51.61 |
48.18 |
2.0 |
-3.43 |
6 |
Jessica Fullerton |
Bingley |
51.85 |
48.31 |
1.0 |
-3.54 |
7 |
Olivia Boyle |
Halifax |
45.68 |
48.88 |
|
+3.20 |
8 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
48.41 |
49.15 |
|
+0.74 |
9 |
Daniella Milner |
South Axholm |
47.13 |
49.24 |
|
+2.11 |
10 |
Sylvie Hollinghurst |
Tadcaster |
53.57 |
49.94 |
|
-3.63 |
11 |
Daisy Tomlinson |
Halifax |
46.06 |
50.12 |
|
+4.06 |
12 |
Lauren Taylor |
Settle Srays |
54.10 |
50.30 |
|
-3.80 |
13 |
Megan Walch |
Brighouse |
52.10 |
50.54 |
|
-1.56 |
14 |
Rhiannon Horsman |
Bradford |
1:00.00 |
53.97 |
|
-6.03 |
15 |
Victoria Coyne |
Kippax |
56.77 |
55.70 |
|
-1.07 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Vasey |
Bingley |
34.69 |
33.39 |
6.0 |
-1.30 |
Event 116 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 37.20 | 34.80 | B | 42.40 | 39.14 | C | 47.70 | 44.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Owen Dewey-Nager |
Co Wakefield |
39.35 |
39.46 |
6.0 |
+0.11 |
2 |
Barney Sumner |
Kippax |
41.13 |
41.04 |
5.0 |
-0.09 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Alexander Tew |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
43.27 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Ethan Barlow |
Thirsk WH |
43.68 |
43.69 |
5.0 |
+0.01 |
3 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
42.00 |
44.02 |
4.0 |
+2.02 |
4 |
William Campbell |
Ilkley |
46.15 |
44.79 |
3.0 |
-1.36 |
5 |
Ben Bedford |
Settle Srays |
59.75 |
46.47 |
2.0 |
-13.28 |
6 |
William Rider |
Worksop |
49.04 |
47.55 |
1.0 |
-1.49 |
7 |
Harvey Mercer |
Thirsk WH |
43.64 |
47.67 |
|
+4.03 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Netherway |
Tadcaster |
52.06 |
48.66 |
6.0 |
-3.40 |
2 |
Ben Blake |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
52.70 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Aiden Strangeways |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
57.32 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Charles Harrison |
Ilkley |
59.00 |
59.41 |
3.0 |
+0.41 |
5 |
Harry Garbutt |
South Axholm |
53.58 |
1:01.30 |
2.0 |
+7.72 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
35.53 |
35.46 |
6.0 |
-0.07 |
2 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
34.82 |
35.96 |
5.0 |
+1.14 |
3 |
Matty-Joe Wilson |
Bradford |
36.05 |
36.56 |
4.0 |
+0.51 |
4 |
Jonathan Monks |
Selby |
36.90 |
37.46 |
3.0 |
+0.56 |
5 |
Zach Macey-Jones |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
37.49 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
36.44 |
38.00 |
1.0 |
+1.56 |
7 |
James Hendon |
Tadcaster |
41.00 |
38.25 |
|
-2.75 |
8 |
Zak Sheriff |
Bingley |
40.22 |
38.30 |
|
-1.92 |
9 |
Harrison Powell |
Co Wakefield |
38.81 |
38.63 |
|
-0.18 |
10 |
Haydyn Swift |
Kippax |
40.93 |
38.89 |
|
-2.04 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Robinson |
Brighouse |
38.07 |
39.56 |
6.0 |
+1.49 |
2 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
45.93 |
40.22 |
5.0 |
-5.71 |
3 |
Owen Green |
Armthorpe |
42.03 |
41.70 |
4.0 |
-0.33 |
4 |
James Taylor |
Team Jorvik |
42.99 |
41.96 |
3.0 |
-1.03 |
5 |
Ryan Davison |
Pocklington |
41.50 |
42.72 |
2.0 |
+1.22 |
6 |
Noah Johnson |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
43.18 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Toby Holliday |
Pocklington |
43.30 |
43.32 |
|
+0.02 |
8 |
Oliver Johnstone |
Co Leeds |
43.30 |
43.45 |
|
+0.15 |
8 |
Joe Bate |
Co Wakefield |
44.63 |
43.45 |
|
-1.18 |
10 |
Matthew Menzer |
Co Wakefield |
43.57 |
43.65 |
|
+0.08 |
11 |
Reuben Moore |
Pocklington |
42.38 |
43.76 |
|
+1.38 |
12 |
Callum Fullerton |
Bingley |
47.30 |
43.91 |
|
-3.39 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ned Whitaker |
Settle Srays |
49.55 |
45.43 |
6.0 |
-4.12 |
2 |
Cameron Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
47.00 |
45.48 |
5.0 |
-1.52 |
3 |
Kenzie Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
45.99 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Kieran Hodgson |
Kippax |
52.11 |
46.94 |
3.0 |
-5.17 |
5 |
Robbie Kennedy |
Team Jorvik |
50.84 |
47.06 |
2.0 |
-3.78 |
6 |
Jacob Roberts |
Halifax |
43.88 |
47.44 |
1.0 |
+3.56 |
7 |
Kian Eves |
Worksop |
52.43 |
50.20 |
|
-2.23 |
Event 117 Girls 15+yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 36.20 | B | 40.80 | C | 45.90 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Gibbs |
Ilkley |
40.25 |
36.64 |
6.0 |
-3.61 |
2 |
Emily Hill |
Team Jorvik |
39.26 |
37.19 |
5.0 |
-2.07 |
3 |
Phoebe Tomlinson |
Halifax |
37.40 |
37.88 |
4.0 |
+0.48 |
4 |
Amy Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
38.25 |
37.95 |
3.0 |
-0.30 |
5 |
Ella Jones |
Bradford |
38.58 |
38.17 |
2.0 |
-0.41 |
6 |
Aerin Catt |
Tadcaster |
39.58 |
39.01 |
1.0 |
-0.57 |
7 |
Ashley Evered |
Halifax |
39.09 |
39.20 |
|
+0.11 |
8 |
Charlotte Wilson |
South Axholm |
39.03 |
39.46 |
|
+0.43 |
9 |
Naomi Calvert |
Bradford |
40.24 |
39.96 |
|
-0.28 |
10 |
Charlotte Holmes |
Tadcaster |
39.57 |
40.18 |
|
+0.61 |
11 |
Olivia Pickering |
Pocklington |
41.40 |
40.30 |
|
-1.10 |
11 |
Laura Bettles |
Team Jorvik |
38.43 |
40.30 |
|
+1.87 |
13 |
Lauren Carr |
Kippax |
40.50 |
40.55 |
|
+0.05 |
13 |
Joan Clayton |
Team Jorvik |
42.42 |
40.55 |
|
-1.87 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katy Weld |
Pocklington |
43.94 |
41.26 |
6.0 |
-2.68 |
2 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
43.80 |
42.05 |
5.0 |
-1.75 |
3 |
Holly Moss |
Tadcaster |
41.45 |
42.35 |
4.0 |
+0.90 |
4 |
Elizabeth Blake |
Team Jorvik |
39.71 |
42.81 |
3.0 |
+3.10 |
5 |
Imogen Holbrook |
Tadcaster |
41.40 |
43.17 |
2.0 |
+1.77 |
6 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
45.50 |
43.53 |
1.0 |
-1.97 |
7 |
Charlotte Wilkinson |
Ilkley |
42.81 |
43.58 |
|
+0.77 |
8 |
Stephanie Smith |
Tadcaster |
42.82 |
43.93 |
|
+1.11 |
9 |
Amy Checkley |
Kippax |
44.14 |
43.97 |
|
-0.17 |
10 |
Charlotte Bennett |
Halifax |
41.75 |
44.13 |
|
+2.38 |
11 |
Lucy Sullivan |
Halifax |
42.00 |
44.15 |
|
+2.15 |
12 |
Ebony Connell |
Bradford |
42.07 |
44.65 |
|
+2.58 |
13 |
Kimberley O'Brien |
Worksop |
42.80 |
44.91 |
|
+2.11 |
14 |
Eleanor Cooper |
Team Jorvik |
38.57 |
45.12 |
|
+6.55 |
15 |
Jessica Buckton |
Team Jorvik |
46.64 |
45.33 |
|
-1.31 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Emma Sykes |
Brighouse |
47.13 |
47.60 |
6.0 |
+0.47 |
2 |
Isobel Cullen |
Co Wakefield |
49.73 |
48.00 |
5.0 |
-1.73 |
3 |
Emily Crossley |
Settle Srays |
48.38 |
48.84 |
4.0 |
+0.46 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Ball |
Tadcaster |
36.20 |
36.05 |
6.0 |
-0.15 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Leah Verity |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 118 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 33.00 | 31.70 | B | 37.10 | 35.70 | C | 41.70 | 40.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Swift |
Kippax |
37.02 |
36.01 |
6.0 |
-1.01 |
2 |
Ben Digby |
Tadcaster |
37.10 |
36.54 |
5.0 |
-0.56 |
3 |
Travis Taylor |
Settle Srays |
40.24 |
36.69 |
4.0 |
-3.55 |
4 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
36.85 |
36.88 |
3.0 |
+0.03 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Milner |
Kippax |
37.58 |
37.30 |
6.0 |
-0.28 |
2 |
Matthew Raine |
Halifax |
38.60 |
37.55 |
5.0 |
-1.05 |
3 |
Aaron Milner |
Worksop |
39.42 |
38.14 |
4.0 |
-1.28 |
4 |
Devon Rhodes |
Bradford Dol |
39.72 |
39.41 |
3.0 |
-0.31 |
5 |
Joshua Moss |
Tadcaster |
39.10 |
39.47 |
2.0 |
+0.37 |
6 |
Josh Hutchinson |
Settle Srays |
40.54 |
40.18 |
1.0 |
-0.36 |
7 |
Jacob Sandford |
Halifax |
40.21 |
40.32 |
|
+0.11 |
8 |
Gabriel Medd |
Bradford |
42.93 |
40.67 |
|
-2.26 |
9 |
Jamie Connolly |
Bradford Dol |
39.91 |
41.32 |
|
+1.41 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kieran Matson |
Kippax |
45.48 |
42.61 |
6.0 |
-2.87 |
2 |
Spencer Snowden |
Brighouse |
44.63 |
42.92 |
5.0 |
-1.71 |
3 |
Tyler Bower |
Bradford |
45.40 |
42.97 |
4.0 |
-2.43 |
4 |
Lento Yamagata |
Team Jorvik |
46.12 |
43.14 |
3.0 |
-2.98 |
5 |
Cormac Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
45.02 |
45.44 |
2.0 |
+0.42 |
6 |
William Varley |
Bradford Dol |
46.06 |
48.80 |
1.0 |
+2.74 |
7 |
Joseph Green |
Pocklington |
49.69 |
49.53 |
|
-0.16 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Oliver Carr |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
32.48 |
31.99 |
6.0 |
-0.49 |
2 |
Thomas Crow |
South Axholm |
32.59 |
32.84 |
5.0 |
+0.25 |
3 |
Harris Khaliq |
Bradford |
32.12 |
32.85 |
4.0 |
+0.73 |
4 |
Joshua Jones |
Bingley |
33.34 |
33.47 |
3.0 |
+0.13 |
5 |
Louie Dove |
Bradford Dol |
35.61 |
33.71 |
2.0 |
-1.90 |
6 |
Luca Curini |
Bingley |
35.34 |
34.05 |
1.0 |
-1.29 |
7 |
Harrison Lee |
Co Wakefield |
33.85 |
34.06 |
|
+0.21 |
8 |
Frederick Mitchell |
Pocklington |
35.04 |
34.13 |
|
-0.91 |
9 |
Joseph Clifford |
Kippax |
34.58 |
34.16 |
|
-0.42 |
10 |
Kristopher Asher |
South Axholm |
34.85 |
35.29 |
|
+0.44 |
11 |
Angus Twigger |
Ilkley |
37.68 |
35.44 |
|
-2.24 |
12 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
36.45 |
35.48 |
|
-0.97 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucas Walton |
Ilkley |
38.19 |
36.14 |
6.0 |
-2.05 |
2 |
Sam Akers |
Bingley |
36.29 |
36.16 |
5.0 |
-0.13 |
3 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
36.39 |
36.68 |
4.0 |
+0.29 |
4 |
Jacob Booth |
Halifax |
38.82 |
36.92 |
3.0 |
-1.90 |
5 |
Fraser Buxton |
Bradford Dol |
35.71 |
36.94 |
2.0 |
+1.23 |
6 |
Thomas Jackson |
Halifax |
40.38 |
36.95 |
1.0 |
-3.43 |
7 |
George Harris |
Kippax |
37.23 |
37.68 |
|
+0.45 |
8 |
Tom Harris |
Armthorpe |
38.69 |
38.75 |
|
+0.06 |
9 |
Alex Holmes |
Co Wakefield |
36.30 |
38.82 |
|
+2.52 |
10 |
Corey Green |
Bingley |
38.67 |
38.91 |
|
+0.24 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Collins |
Kippax |
40.89 |
41.00 |
6.0 |
+0.11 |
2 |
Brent Mellows |
Pocklington |
48.74 |
46.60 |
5.0 |
-2.14 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joe Callin |
Team Jorvik |
31.75 |
30.65 |
6.0 |
-1.10 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maxwell De'ath |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 201 Girls 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | A | 1:37.30 | 1:29.60 | 1:21.80 | 1:18.30 | 1:15.70 | 1:14.20 | B | 1:47.60 | 1:40.80 | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | C | 1:58.70 | 1:53.40 | 1:43.70 | 1:39.20 | 1:35.90 | 1:34.00 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cazia Martin |
Selby |
1:40.12 |
1:38.04 |
6.0 |
-2.08 |
2 |
Ruby Ellis |
East Leeds |
1:41.13 |
1:39.07 |
5.0 |
-2.06 |
3 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
1:41.75 |
1:39.26 |
4.0 |
-2.49 |
4 |
Evelyn Gledhill |
Bingley |
NT |
1:39.51 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:41.65 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Daisy Ball |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
1:43.12 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Laura Temple |
Halifax |
1:49.81 |
1:43.95 |
|
-5.86 |
8 |
Rosie Carter |
Kippax |
1:48.63 |
1:47.42 |
|
-1.21 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:58.92 |
1:49.27 |
6.0 |
-9.65 |
2 |
Jessica Oakey |
Settle Srays |
1:52.00 |
1:50.16 |
5.0 |
-1.84 |
3 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
1:57.84 |
1:51.62 |
4.0 |
-6.22 |
4 |
Pippa Bennett |
Bingley |
2:00.39 |
1:51.80 |
3.0 |
-8.59 |
5 |
Georgina Harris |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:54.03 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Grace Bolton |
Co Wakefield |
2:12.28 |
1:57.94 |
1.0 |
-14.34 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Layla Beals |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
2:02.36 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Isabel Heaton |
Worksop |
2:12.40 |
2:03.47 |
5.0 |
-8.93 |
3 |
Imogen Bownes |
Worksop |
2:19.05 |
2:06.73 |
4.0 |
-12.32 |
4 |
Amy Walker |
Worksop |
2:19.68 |
2:10.81 |
3.0 |
-8.87 |
5 |
Bella Reid |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
2:20.19 |
2.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
1:40.28 |
1:32.64 |
6.0 |
-7.64 |
2 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
1:41.29 |
1:34.49 |
5.0 |
-6.80 |
3 |
Poppy Dunne |
Bingley |
1:49.03 |
1:36.70 |
4.0 |
-12.33 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Matilda Tricklebank |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
|
Holly Maclean |
8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Mason |
Tadcaster |
1:29.60 |
1:29.85 |
6.0 |
+0.25 |
2 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:31.96 |
1:34.29 |
5.0 |
+2.33 |
3 |
Mabel Walker |
Bingley |
1:43.65 |
1:34.39 |
4.0 |
-9.26 |
4 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
1:34.87 |
1:35.03 |
3.0 |
+0.16 |
5 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
1:35.03 |
1:35.09 |
2.0 |
+0.06 |
6 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
1:54.50 |
1:37.11 |
1.0 |
-17.39 |
7 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
1:41.29 |
1:37.63 |
|
-3.66 |
8 |
Gabriella Burnett |
Co Wakefield |
1:43.42 |
1:37.94 |
|
-5.48 |
9 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
1:45.22 |
1:37.96 |
|
-7.26 |
10 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
1:40.27 |
1:38.57 |
|
-1.70 |
11 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe A |
1:40.74 |
1:38.59 |
|
-2.15 |
12 |
Imogen Hawkins - Swaffer |
Brighouse |
1:42.00 |
1:39.14 |
|
-2.86 |
13 |
Josie Roberts |
Kippax |
1:43.93 |
1:39.96 |
|
-3.97 |
14 |
Daisy Hawkins - Swaffer |
Brighouse |
1:43.00 |
1:40.03 |
|
-2.97 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Smith |
Worksop |
1:45.00 |
1:41.36 |
6.0 |
-3.64 |
2 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
1:54.62 |
1:41.91 |
5.0 |
-12.71 |
3 |
Ella May Curtis |
Worksop |
1:50.24 |
1:41.92 |
4.0 |
-8.32 |
4 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
1:43.47 |
1:43.06 |
3.0 |
-0.41 |
5 |
Esme Hays |
Co Wakefield |
1:56.16 |
1:45.36 |
2.0 |
-10.80 |
6 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:46.13 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Lois Norton |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:52.03 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
2:04.63 |
1:56.32 |
6.0 |
-8.31 |
2 |
Rebecca Welch |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:58.01 |
5.0 |
-1.99 |
3 |
Tiarna Monteiro |
Ilkley |
2:19.63 |
1:58.54 |
4.0 |
-21.09 |
4 |
Carys Bedford |
Settle Srays |
2:18.00 |
1:59.21 |
3.0 |
-18.79 |
5 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:57.57 |
2:00.47 |
2.0 |
+2.90 |
6 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
2:08.81 |
2:00.48 |
1.0 |
-8.33 |
7 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
2:29.66 |
2:24.41 |
|
-5.25 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Kaitlyn Butters |
Worksop |
1:30.94 |
1:22.27 |
6.0 |
-8.67 |
2 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
1:29.60 |
1:23.83 |
5.0 |
-5.77 |
3 |
Niamh O'Brien |
Bradford |
1:33.23 |
1:29.59 |
4.0 |
-3.64 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Phoebe Oliver |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Dunne |
Bingley |
1:15.70 |
1:15.86 |
6.0 |
+0.16 |
2 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
1:18.65 |
1:16.81 |
5.0 |
-1.84 |
3 |
Ellie Horrocks |
Bradford |
1:20.00 |
1:17.44 |
4.0 |
-2.56 |
4 |
Vivi Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:23.56 |
1:17.79 |
3.0 |
-5.77 |
5 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
1:17.10 |
1:18.57 |
2.0 |
+1.47 |
6 |
Megan Richmond |
Bradford |
1:22.71 |
1:19.83 |
1.0 |
-2.88 |
7 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
1:29.44 |
1:19.94 |
|
-9.50 |
8 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
1:25.24 |
1:20.12 |
|
-5.12 |
9 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
1:24.31 |
1:20.51 |
|
-3.80 |
10 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bradford |
1:26.50 |
1:21.14 |
|
-5.36 |
11 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
1:22.56 |
1:21.68 |
|
-0.88 |
12 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:23.60 |
1:21.94 |
|
-1.66 |
13 |
Briony Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
1:25.52 |
1:22.09 |
|
-3.43 |
14 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
1:24.44 |
1:22.84 |
|
-1.60 |
15 |
Elizabeth Windle |
Tadcaster |
2:00.00 |
1:22.98 |
|
-37.02 |
16 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
1:26.48 |
1:23.00 |
|
-3.48 |
17 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
1:28.48 |
1:23.23 |
|
-5.25 |
18 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
1:27.63 |
1:23.58 |
|
-4.05 |
19 |
Verity Clements |
Halifax |
1:31.03 |
1:24.37 |
|
-6.66 |
20 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
1:25.63 |
1:24.45 |
|
-1.18 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madeline Stewart |
Tadcaster |
1:31.98 |
1:25.81 |
6.0 |
-6.17 |
2 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
1:21.83 |
1:26.25 |
5.0 |
+4.42 |
3 |
Molly Warr |
South Axholm |
1:25.38 |
1:26.50 |
4.0 |
+1.12 |
4 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
1:36.01 |
1:26.81 |
3.0 |
-9.20 |
5 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
1:29.85 |
1:28.92 |
2.0 |
-0.93 |
6 |
Hannah Barker |
South Axholm |
1:30.40 |
1:29.62 |
1.0 |
-0.78 |
7 |
Kiera Burnett |
Ilkley |
1:37.32 |
1:29.83 |
|
-7.49 |
8 |
Olivia Tiffany |
Bingley |
1:36.28 |
1:30.05 |
|
-6.23 |
9 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
1:35.75 |
1:30.09 |
|
-5.66 |
10 |
Nicole Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
1:30.07 |
1:30.50 |
|
+0.43 |
11 |
Maya Reid |
Team Jorvik |
1:41.54 |
1:30.78 |
|
-10.76 |
12 |
Lucy Rogers |
Pocklington |
1:35.00 |
1:31.01 |
|
-3.99 |
13 |
Niamh Wood |
Halifax |
1:32.53 |
1:31.06 |
|
-1.47 |
14 |
Ellie-Jo Barnes |
Bradford Dol |
1:38.92 |
1:31.76 |
|
-7.16 |
15 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
1:33.00 |
1:31.85 |
|
-1.15 |
16 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
1:40.89 |
1:34.16 |
|
-6.73 |
17 |
Lucy Jones |
Co Wakefield |
1:36.61 |
1:35.09 |
|
-1.52 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Burns |
Bradford |
1:55.00 |
1:40.14 |
6.0 |
-14.86 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lola Greenwood |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lilly Broxup |
Bradford Dol |
1:15.61 |
1:15.45 |
6.0 |
-0.16 |
2 |
Emma Pears-Dorland |
Team Jorvik |
1:19.58 |
1:16.85 |
5.0 |
-2.73 |
3 |
Tara Karim |
Co Wakefield |
1:17.63 |
1:17.27 |
4.0 |
-0.36 |
4 |
Olivia Turnbull |
Tadcaster |
1:27.25 |
1:19.07 |
3.0 |
-8.18 |
5 |
Anna Basford |
Halifax |
1:26.38 |
1:19.36 |
2.0 |
-7.02 |
6 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
1:22.16 |
1:20.03 |
1.0 |
-2.13 |
7 |
Poppy Livingstone |
South Axholm |
1:21.22 |
1:20.59 |
|
-0.63 |
8 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
1:21.21 |
1:21.38 |
|
+0.17 |
9 |
Amy Jerram |
Worksop |
1:26.17 |
1:21.93 |
|
-4.24 |
10 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
1:23.02 |
1:22.66 |
|
-0.36 |
10 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
1:23.43 |
1:22.66 |
|
-0.77 |
12 |
Poppy Greenwood |
Halifax |
1:25.50 |
1:23.04 |
|
-2.46 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
1:26.11 |
1:23.71 |
6.0 |
-2.40 |
2 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
1:29.01 |
1:24.40 |
5.0 |
-4.61 |
3 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
1:24.08 |
1:24.54 |
4.0 |
+0.46 |
4 |
Jiska Evans |
Ilkley |
1:26.04 |
1:25.02 |
3.0 |
-1.02 |
5 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
1:24.64 |
1:26.61 |
2.0 |
+1.97 |
6 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
1:29.17 |
1:28.13 |
1.0 |
-1.04 |
7 |
Daisy Gelder |
Bradford |
1:29.47 |
1:31.09 |
|
+1.62 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jess Hutchinson |
Settle Srays |
1:40.00 |
1:37.78 |
6.0 |
-2.22 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Meredith Harness |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.14 |
1:09.77 |
6.0 |
-6.37 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Saoirse Behan |
Did Not Compete |
Event 202 Boys 11/12,15+yrs 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | A | 1:22.60 | 1:17.30 | 1:12.50 | 1:09.30 | 1:03.20 | B | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 | C | 1:44.60 | 1:37.90 | 1:31.80 | 1:27.80 | 1:23.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
1:31.50 |
1:26.29 |
6.0 |
-5.21 |
2 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
1:33.69 |
1:26.50 |
5.0 |
-7.19 |
3 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
1:29.48 |
1:29.22 |
4.0 |
-0.26 |
4 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
1:35.70 |
1:29.38 |
3.0 |
-6.32 |
5 |
Keelan Behan |
Settle Srays |
1:36.70 |
1:29.67 |
2.0 |
-7.03 |
6 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:32.16 |
1.0 |
npt |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
George Varley |
Bradford Dol |
1:35.47 |
1:33.53 |
6.0 |
-1.94 |
2 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
1:37.11 |
1:34.47 |
5.0 |
-2.64 |
3 |
Evan Clark |
Halifax |
1:31.36 |
1:35.11 |
4.0 |
+3.75 |
4 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:36.45 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
William Byram |
Kippax |
1:37.02 |
1:36.86 |
2.0 |
-0.16 |
6 |
Edward Sumner |
Kippax |
1:43.89 |
1:37.06 |
1.0 |
-6.83 |
7 |
George Harrison |
Ilkley |
1:41.44 |
1:40.52 |
|
-0.92 |
8 |
Evan Cai |
Co Wakefield |
1:39.20 |
1:40.74 |
|
+1.54 |
9 |
Edward Fraser |
Kippax |
NT |
1:41.61 |
|
npt |
10 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
1:49.98 |
1:42.24 |
|
-7.74 |
11 |
Isaac Green |
Pocklington |
1:40.00 |
1:42.74 |
|
+2.74 |
12 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
1:42.84 |
1:42.80 |
|
-0.04 |
13 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
1:47.66 |
1:43.45 |
|
-4.21 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
1:45.22 |
1:46.05 |
6.0 |
+0.83 |
2 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
1:50.98 |
1:48.83 |
5.0 |
-2.15 |
3 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
1:55.74 |
1:48.93 |
4.0 |
-6.81 |
4 |
Murphy Riddell |
New Earswick |
1:52.67 |
1:49.36 |
3.0 |
-3.31 |
5 |
Adam Warner |
Co Wakefield |
1:50.20 |
1:49.41 |
2.0 |
-0.79 |
6 |
William Reynolds |
Bingley |
1:58.00 |
1:54.75 |
1.0 |
-3.25 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Warren Beaumont |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
|
Jack Warr |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Connor Reid |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk WH |
1:25.09 |
1:19.71 |
6.0 |
-5.38 |
2 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
1:30.77 |
1:21.86 |
5.0 |
-8.91 |
3 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
1:28.55 |
1:23.20 |
4.0 |
-5.35 |
4 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk WH |
1:28.74 |
1:25.95 |
3.0 |
-2.79 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isaac Howson |
Tadcaster |
1:31.26 |
1:28.36 |
6.0 |
-2.90 |
2 |
Riley Keegan |
Halifax |
NT |
1:28.54 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Adam Walsh |
New Earswick |
1:35.00 |
1:29.13 |
4.0 |
-5.87 |
4 |
Louie Miller |
Co Wakefield |
1:41.59 |
1:30.13 |
3.0 |
-11.46 |
5 |
Joshua Millington |
Worksop |
1:40.64 |
1:30.81 |
2.0 |
-9.83 |
6 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
1:41.07 |
1:31.22 |
1.0 |
-9.85 |
7 |
Sampson Harthill |
Worksop |
1:42.88 |
1:31.37 |
|
-11.51 |
8 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
1:42.48 |
1:34.05 |
|
-8.43 |
9 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
1:39.56 |
1:34.45 |
|
-5.11 |
10 |
Charlie Richards |
Bingley |
1:38.04 |
1:34.80 |
|
-3.24 |
11 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
1:29.32 |
1:35.16 |
|
+5.84 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
1:43.41 |
1:38.72 |
6.0 |
-4.69 |
2 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
1:58.37 |
2:02.30 |
5.0 |
+3.93 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Roan Sheriff |
Bingley |
1:24.96 |
1:14.50 |
6.0 |
-10.46 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Max Ashelford |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
1:06.01 |
1:04.02 |
6.0 |
-1.99 |
2 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
1:06.87 |
1:04.06 |
5.0 |
-2.81 |
3 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
1:04.74 |
1:05.82 |
4.0 |
+1.08 |
4 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
1:07.70 |
1:06.57 |
3.0 |
-1.13 |
5 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk WH |
1:10.75 |
1:06.75 |
2.0 |
-4.00 |
6 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
1:10.07 |
1:06.95 |
1.0 |
-3.12 |
7 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Bradford Dol |
1:08.06 |
1:07.47 |
|
-0.59 |
8 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
1:10.42 |
1:07.55 |
|
-2.87 |
9 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
1:09.19 |
1:08.60 |
|
-0.59 |
10 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
1:15.21 |
1:08.93 |
|
-6.28 |
11 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
1:07.63 |
1:08.97 |
|
+1.34 |
12 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
1:10.15 |
1:09.08 |
|
-1.07 |
13 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
1:10.79 |
1:09.57 |
|
-1.22 |
14 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk WH |
1:11.62 |
1:10.59 |
|
-1.03 |
15 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
1:11.67 |
1:10.69 |
|
-0.98 |
16 |
James Dobson |
Bingley |
1:12.18 |
1:11.30 |
|
-0.88 |
17 |
Alexander Mosey |
Team Jorvik |
1:12.11 |
1:12.45 |
|
+0.34 |
18 |
Thomas Carr |
New Earswick |
1:12.72 |
1:12.70 |
|
-0.02 |
19 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk WH |
1:14.32 |
1:13.08 |
|
-1.24 |
20 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
1:16.34 |
1:13.32 |
|
-3.02 |
21 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
1:15.12 |
1:14.25 |
|
-0.87 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
1:16.98 |
1:14.57 |
6.0 |
-2.41 |
2 |
David Black |
Tadcaster |
1:22.00 |
1:15.80 |
5.0 |
-6.20 |
3 |
Jamie Booth |
Halifax |
1:20.50 |
1:16.89 |
4.0 |
-3.61 |
4 |
Jake Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
1:18.63 |
1:18.91 |
3.0 |
+0.28 |
5 |
Thomas Lewis |
Kippax |
1:24.77 |
1:21.01 |
2.0 |
-3.76 |
6 |
Ben Gibbs |
Team Jorvik |
1:24.16 |
1:21.52 |
1.0 |
-2.64 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Keir Murie |
Selby |
1:27.23 |
1:24.93 |
6.0 |
-2.30 |
2 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
1:27.45 |
1:26.52 |
5.0 |
-0.93 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Josh Taylor |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Ben Pateman |
Did Not Compete |
Event 203 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 47.80 | 40.10 | B | 51.20 | 45.20 | C | 58.30 | 50.90 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Laura Temple |
Halifax |
53.62 |
48.28 |
6.0 |
-5.34 |
2 |
Alice Sturgeon |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
48.84 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Hollie Mawson |
Bingley |
NT |
50.34 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Matilda Tricklebank |
Ilkley |
51.45 |
50.84 |
3.0 |
-0.61 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Burns |
Bradford |
58.98 |
51.24 |
6.0 |
-7.74 |
2 |
Ruby Robinson |
Tadcaster |
51.65 |
51.72 |
5.0 |
+0.07 |
3 |
Isabel Heaton |
Worksop |
56.70 |
52.28 |
4.0 |
-4.42 |
4 |
Grace Bolton |
Co Wakefield |
1:00.18 |
52.40 |
3.0 |
-7.78 |
5 |
Layla Beals |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
52.63 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
56.08 |
52.90 |
1.0 |
-3.18 |
7 |
Pippa Bennett |
Bingley |
56.86 |
52.93 |
|
-3.93 |
8 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
53.06 |
52.95 |
|
-0.11 |
9 |
Holly Maclean |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
53.86 |
|
npt |
10 |
Amy Walker |
Worksop |
59.97 |
57.09 |
|
-2.88 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Bownes |
Worksop |
59.41 |
59.89 |
6.0 |
+0.48 |
2 |
Bella Reid |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:04.48 |
5.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Dunne |
Bingley |
47.80 |
42.14 |
6.0 |
-5.66 |
2 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
47.80 |
42.39 |
5.0 |
-5.41 |
3 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
48.00 |
44.32 |
4.0 |
-3.68 |
4 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
47.80 |
44.37 |
3.0 |
-3.43 |
5 |
Evelyn Gledhill |
Bingley |
NT |
44.38 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Ruby Ellis |
East Leeds |
48.37 |
45.28 |
1.0 |
-3.09 |
7 |
Georgina Harris |
Pocklington |
48.84 |
46.55 |
|
-2.29 |
8 |
Rosie Carter |
Kippax |
48.08 |
46.61 |
|
-1.47 |
9 |
Daisy Ball |
Co Wakefield |
48.78 |
46.73 |
|
-2.05 |
10 |
Cazia Martin |
Selby |
47.90 |
46.75 |
|
-1.15 |
11 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
48.17 |
47.10 |
|
-1.07 |
12 |
Jessica Oakey |
Settle Srays |
53.49 |
47.69 |
|
-5.80 |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Kaitlyn Butters |
Worksop |
41.40 |
41.59 |
6.0 |
+0.19 |
2 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
42.59 |
41.85 |
5.0 |
-0.74 |
3 |
Charlotte Mason |
Tadcaster |
43.20 |
41.87 |
4.0 |
-1.33 |
4 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
42.05 |
42.48 |
3.0 |
+0.43 |
5 |
Sophie Smith |
Worksop |
43.02 |
42.74 |
2.0 |
-0.28 |
6 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
42.15 |
42.93 |
1.0 |
+0.78 |
7 |
Katie Varley |
New Earswick |
43.66 |
43.03 |
|
-0.63 |
8 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
43.96 |
43.23 |
|
-0.73 |
9 |
Niamh O'Brien |
Bradford |
44.20 |
43.29 |
|
-0.91 |
10 |
Erin O'Carroll |
Bingley |
43.09 |
44.55 |
|
+1.46 |
11 |
Ella May Curtis |
Worksop |
43.92 |
44.63 |
|
+0.71 |
12 |
Abigail Baiden |
Kippax |
46.94 |
44.86 |
|
-2.08 |
13 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
44.75 |
44.88 |
|
+0.13 |
14 |
Imogen Hawkins - Swaffer |
Brighouse |
47.16 |
45.15 |
|
-2.01 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe A |
43.77 |
45.46 |
6.0 |
+1.69 |
2 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
50.22 |
45.58 |
5.0 |
-4.64 |
3 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
47.17 |
45.67 |
4.0 |
-1.50 |
4 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
46.08 |
45.95 |
3.0 |
-0.13 |
5 |
Eilidh Molloy |
Bingley |
NT |
46.19 |
2.0 |
npt |
6 |
Gabriella Burnett |
Co Wakefield |
46.18 |
46.22 |
1.0 |
+0.04 |
7 |
Fearne Midgley |
Bingley |
52.37 |
47.12 |
|
-5.25 |
8 |
Daisy Hawkins - Swaffer |
Brighouse |
50.00 |
47.60 |
|
-2.40 |
9 |
Josie Roberts |
Kippax |
49.33 |
48.65 |
|
-0.68 |
10 |
Charlie Pilgrim |
New Earswick |
54.01 |
48.85 |
|
-5.16 |
11 |
Phoebe Cole |
Bradford |
52.30 |
48.93 |
|
-3.37 |
12 |
Esme Hays |
Co Wakefield |
49.28 |
49.21 |
|
-0.07 |
13 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
57.28 |
49.87 |
|
-7.41 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Purdy Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
51.43 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
52.54 |
51.65 |
5.0 |
-0.89 |
3 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
NT |
52.05 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Maya Gowon |
Bradford |
1:00.00 |
52.76 |
3.0 |
-7.24 |
5 |
Phoebe Oliver |
Settle Srays |
54.06 |
53.08 |
2.0 |
-0.98 |
6 |
Lois Norton |
Pocklington |
57.78 |
53.52 |
1.0 |
-4.26 |
7 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
52.63 |
54.78 |
|
+2.15 |
8 |
Hannah Jones |
Bingley |
51.02 |
55.61 |
|
+4.59 |
9 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
54.12 |
55.79 |
|
+1.67 |
10 |
Carys Bedford |
Settle Srays |
59.48 |
56.22 |
|
-3.26 |
11 |
Iris Evans |
Bradford |
57.68 |
57.72 |
|
+0.04 |
12 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
NT |
58.82 |
|
npt |
13 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
57.31 |
1:00.50 |
|
+3.19 |
14 |
Charli Bradley-Barrett |
Kippax |
NT |
1:04.77 |
|
npt |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
40.10 |
38.70 |
6.0 |
-1.40 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rebecca Welch |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
Event 204 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 41.70 | 38.60 | B | 46.90 | 43.40 | C | 52.80 | 48.80 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
46.43 |
43.45 |
6.0 |
-2.98 |
2 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
44.12 |
44.10 |
5.0 |
-0.02 |
3 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
44.84 |
44.33 |
4.0 |
-0.51 |
4 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
47.96 |
44.48 |
3.0 |
-3.48 |
5 |
Evan Clark |
Halifax |
44.97 |
45.72 |
2.0 |
+0.75 |
6 |
Oakes Ellis |
New Earswick |
53.73 |
45.86 |
1.0 |
-7.87 |
7 |
Keelan Behan |
Settle Srays |
48.26 |
46.00 |
|
-2.26 |
8 |
Sam Parsons |
Bingley |
50.50 |
46.04 |
|
-4.46 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Parsons |
Bingley |
53.83 |
48.01 |
6.0 |
-5.82 |
2 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
52.46 |
48.71 |
5.0 |
-3.75 |
3 |
Edward Sumner |
Kippax |
50.22 |
48.84 |
4.0 |
-1.38 |
4 |
Thomas Wood |
Kippax |
52.29 |
50.13 |
3.0 |
-2.16 |
5 |
William Byram |
Kippax |
49.15 |
51.03 |
2.0 |
+1.88 |
6 |
George Varley |
Bradford Dol |
49.46 |
51.18 |
1.0 |
+1.72 |
7 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
50.44 |
52.22 |
|
+1.78 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
55.34 |
52.97 |
6.0 |
-2.37 |
2 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
51.57 |
53.19 |
4.5 |
+1.62 |
2 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
58.00 |
53.19 |
4.5 |
-4.81 |
4 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
54.14 |
53.56 |
3.0 |
-0.58 |
5 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
59.73 |
53.68 |
2.0 |
-6.05 |
6 |
Cameron Butters |
Worksop |
53.97 |
54.14 |
1.0 |
+0.17 |
7 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
51.83 |
54.71 |
|
+2.88 |
8 |
Evan Cai |
Co Wakefield |
52.56 |
54.80 |
|
+2.24 |
9 |
Edward Fraser |
Kippax |
NT |
55.25 |
|
npt |
10 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
58.05 |
55.44 |
|
-2.61 |
11 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
54.62 |
56.27 |
|
+1.65 |
12 |
Connor Reid |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
56.70 |
|
npt |
13 |
Isaac Green |
Pocklington |
1:02.03 |
56.77 |
|
-5.26 |
14 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
59.38 |
58.61 |
|
-0.77 |
15 |
Adam Warner |
Co Wakefield |
59.97 |
1:00.07 |
|
+0.10 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
George Harrison |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Roan Sheriff |
Bingley |
42.37 |
39.54 |
6.0 |
-2.83 |
2 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
40.75 |
39.91 |
5.0 |
-0.84 |
3 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
43.61 |
42.36 |
4.0 |
-1.25 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Walsh |
New Earswick |
49.00 |
44.01 |
6.0 |
-4.99 |
2 |
Daniel Carter |
Bingley |
45.79 |
44.08 |
5.0 |
-1.71 |
3 |
Riley Keegan |
Halifax |
44.17 |
44.86 |
4.0 |
+0.69 |
4 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk WH |
47.66 |
45.20 |
3.0 |
-2.46 |
5 |
Joshua Hutchinson |
Bradford |
46.00 |
45.45 |
2.0 |
-0.55 |
6 |
Louie Miller |
Co Wakefield |
50.01 |
46.44 |
1.0 |
-3.57 |
7 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
52.72 |
47.07 |
|
-5.65 |
8 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
50.37 |
47.10 |
|
-3.27 |
9 |
Sampson Harthill |
Worksop |
50.65 |
47.46 |
|
-3.19 |
10 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
51.09 |
48.54 |
|
-2.55 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Millington |
Worksop |
52.66 |
50.02 |
6.0 |
-2.64 |
2 |
Seth Pickering |
Ilkley |
53.63 |
50.36 |
5.0 |
-3.27 |
3 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
52.61 |
50.53 |
4.0 |
-2.08 |
4 |
Charlie Richards |
Bingley |
49.92 |
50.64 |
3.0 |
+0.72 |
5 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk WH |
52.47 |
51.78 |
2.0 |
-0.69 |
6 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
1:00.87 |
1:05.46 |
1.0 |
+4.59 |
12yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
38.60 |
36.87 |
6.0 |
-1.73 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Fintan Wheelhouse |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
Event 205 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 32.90 | 32.10 | B | 37.00 | 36.20 | C | 41.60 | 40.80 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
34.41 |
33.29 |
6.0 |
-1.12 |
2 |
Ellie Horrocks |
Bradford |
33.43 |
33.68 |
5.0 |
+0.25 |
3 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
36.02 |
34.78 |
4.0 |
-1.24 |
4 |
Vivi Mayman |
Pocklington |
35.15 |
34.93 |
2.5 |
-0.22 |
4 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
35.76 |
34.93 |
2.5 |
-0.83 |
6 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
35.50 |
35.83 |
1.0 |
+0.33 |
7 |
Maisie Dunne |
Bingley |
35.25 |
35.84 |
|
+0.59 |
8 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
36.30 |
36.25 |
|
-0.05 |
9 |
Megan Richmond |
Bradford |
36.84 |
36.38 |
|
-0.46 |
10 |
Elizabeth Windle |
Tadcaster |
37.93 |
36.54 |
|
-1.39 |
11 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
38.41 |
36.56 |
|
-1.85 |
11 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
36.36 |
36.56 |
|
+0.20 |
13 |
Briony Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
38.08 |
36.62 |
|
-1.46 |
14 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bradford |
40.79 |
36.66 |
|
-4.13 |
15 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
38.49 |
36.89 |
|
-1.60 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
40.20 |
37.07 |
6.0 |
-3.13 |
2 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
39.52 |
37.65 |
5.0 |
-1.87 |
3 |
Molly Warr |
South Axholm |
36.99 |
38.38 |
4.0 |
+1.39 |
4 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
39.82 |
39.57 |
3.0 |
-0.25 |
5 |
Hannah Barker |
South Axholm |
40.00 |
39.94 |
2.0 |
-0.06 |
6 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
41.18 |
40.02 |
1.0 |
-1.16 |
7 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
39.84 |
40.23 |
|
+0.39 |
8 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
39.36 |
40.26 |
|
+0.90 |
9 |
Verity Clements |
Halifax |
42.02 |
40.29 |
|
-1.73 |
10 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
38.28 |
41.11 |
|
+2.83 |
11 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
43.50 |
41.43 |
|
-2.07 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nicole Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
40.24 |
41.65 |
6.0 |
+1.41 |
2 |
Niamh Wood |
Halifax |
42.43 |
43.61 |
5.0 |
+1.18 |
3 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
48.54 |
45.61 |
4.0 |
-2.93 |
4 |
Maya Reid |
Team Jorvik |
51.48 |
45.84 |
3.0 |
-5.64 |
5 |
Lucy Jones |
Co Wakefield |
48.72 |
46.78 |
2.0 |
-1.94 |
6 |
Evie Burns |
Bradford |
50.24 |
47.56 |
1.0 |
-2.68 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kiera Burnett |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tara Karim |
Co Wakefield |
32.68 |
32.46 |
6.0 |
-0.22 |
2 |
Amelia Fullerton |
Bingley |
34.91 |
33.77 |
5.0 |
-1.14 |
|
Emma Pears-Dorland |
|
3 |
Lilly Broxup |
Bradford Dol |
33.37 |
34.25 |
4.0 |
+0.88 |
4 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
33.40 |
34.42 |
3.0 |
+1.02 |
5 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
35.29 |
34.63 |
2.0 |
-0.66 |
6 |
Olivia Turnbull |
Tadcaster |
36.90 |
35.04 |
1.0 |
-1.86 |
7 |
Jessica Scoular |
Worksop |
35.07 |
35.22 |
|
+0.15 |
8 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
35.73 |
35.63 |
|
-0.10 |
9 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
35.59 |
35.88 |
|
+0.29 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jiska Evans |
Ilkley |
37.38 |
36.52 |
6.0 |
-0.86 |
2 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
36.94 |
36.71 |
5.0 |
-0.23 |
3 |
Poppy Livingstone |
South Axholm |
36.66 |
36.78 |
4.0 |
+0.12 |
4 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
36.75 |
36.81 |
3.0 |
+0.06 |
5 |
Saoirse Behan |
Settle Srays |
35.50 |
37.02 |
2.0 |
+1.52 |
6 |
Poppy Greenwood |
Halifax |
38.56 |
37.47 |
1.0 |
-1.09 |
7 |
Anna Basford |
Halifax |
NT |
37.58 |
|
npt |
8 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
38.47 |
37.97 |
|
-0.50 |
9 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
38.73 |
38.70 |
|
-0.03 |
10 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
37.85 |
38.75 |
|
+0.90 |
11 |
Amy Jerram |
Worksop |
41.13 |
39.51 |
|
-1.62 |
12 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
43.44 |
39.79 |
|
-3.65 |
13 |
Katherine Howell |
Brighouse |
NT |
40.51 |
|
npt |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
40.57 |
40.91 |
6.0 |
+0.34 |
2 |
Daisy Gelder |
Bradford |
41.78 |
43.11 |
5.0 |
+1.33 |
3 |
Jess Hutchinson |
Settle Srays |
46.29 |
45.07 |
4.0 |
-1.22 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Meredith Harness |
Team Jorvik |
33.21 |
29.26 |
6.0 |
-3.95 |
Event 206 Boys 15+yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 26.00 | B | 30.00 | C | 33.80 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk WH |
27.30 |
26.20 |
6.0 |
-1.10 |
2 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
27.50 |
26.53 |
5.0 |
-0.97 |
3 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
26.19 |
26.75 |
4.0 |
+0.56 |
4 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Bradford Dol |
26.42 |
27.02 |
3.0 |
+0.60 |
5 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
26.10 |
27.04 |
1.0 |
+0.94 |
5 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
27.43 |
27.04 |
1.0 |
-0.39 |
5 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
28.56 |
27.04 |
1.0 |
-1.52 |
8 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
27.54 |
27.12 |
|
-0.42 |
9 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
27.23 |
27.16 |
|
-0.07 |
10 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
27.11 |
27.30 |
|
+0.19 |
11 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
27.45 |
27.32 |
|
-0.13 |
12 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
27.41 |
27.40 |
|
-0.01 |
13 |
Thomas Carr |
New Earswick |
28.12 |
27.41 |
|
-0.71 |
14 |
James Dobson |
Bingley |
27.80 |
27.43 |
|
-0.37 |
15 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
27.80 |
27.46 |
|
-0.34 |
16 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
26.10 |
27.49 |
|
+1.39 |
16 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
27.70 |
27.49 |
|
-0.21 |
18 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
27.57 |
27.74 |
|
+0.17 |
19 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
27.97 |
27.86 |
|
-0.11 |
20 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
27.79 |
27.96 |
|
+0.17 |
21 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
27.58 |
28.01 |
|
+0.43 |
22 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk WH |
28.90 |
28.20 |
|
-0.70 |
23 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk WH |
28.54 |
28.32 |
|
-0.22 |
24 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
29.07 |
28.59 |
|
-0.48 |
25 |
Alexander Mosey |
Team Jorvik |
29.20 |
28.81 |
|
-0.39 |
26 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
29.93 |
28.86 |
|
-1.07 |
27 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk WH |
29.30 |
29.01 |
|
-0.29 |
28 |
Josh Taylor |
Bradford |
30.06 |
29.42 |
|
-0.64 |
29 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
30.02 |
29.88 |
|
-0.14 |
30 |
David Black |
Tadcaster |
29.05 |
29.96 |
|
+0.91 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
29.70 |
30.21 |
6.0 |
+0.51 |
2 |
Jamie Booth |
Halifax |
32.38 |
30.94 |
5.0 |
-1.44 |
3 |
Nathaniel Mosey |
Selby |
31.83 |
31.05 |
4.0 |
-0.78 |
4 |
Thomas Lewis |
Kippax |
32.82 |
32.41 |
3.0 |
-0.41 |
5 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
33.61 |
32.62 |
2.0 |
-0.99 |
6 |
Keir Murie |
Selby |
33.85 |
32.78 |
1.0 |
-1.07 |
7 |
Ben Gibbs |
Team Jorvik |
33.82 |
32.94 |
|
-0.88 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
26.00 |
25.59 |
6.0 |
-0.41 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jake Askin-Jones |
Did Not Compete |
Event 207 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 50.30 | 45.60 | B | 56.60 | 51.30 | C | 1:02.40 | 57.80 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Cazia Martin |
Selby |
52.68 |
50.90 |
6.0 |
-1.78 |
2 |
Poppy Dunne |
Bingley |
52.08 |
51.09 |
5.0 |
-0.99 |
3 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
54.94 |
51.80 |
4.0 |
-3.14 |
4 |
Evelyn Gledhill |
Bingley |
NT |
52.88 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Megan Walsh |
New Earswick |
1:04.26 |
53.73 |
2.0 |
-10.53 |
6 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
NT |
54.16 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Ruby Robinson |
Tadcaster |
57.32 |
54.75 |
|
-2.57 |
8 |
Pippa Bennett |
Bingley |
57.22 |
54.92 |
|
-2.30 |
9 |
Hollie Mawson |
Bingley |
NT |
55.57 |
|
npt |
10 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
54.25 |
55.74 |
|
+1.49 |
11 |
Matilda Tricklebank |
Ilkley |
56.60 |
55.82 |
|
-0.78 |
12 |
Ruby Ellis |
East Leeds |
56.03 |
56.02 |
|
-0.01 |
13 |
Imogen Bownes |
Worksop |
1:03.86 |
56.25 |
|
-7.61 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Oakey |
Settle Srays |
1:01.05 |
58.39 |
6.0 |
-2.66 |
2 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
58.16 |
59.17 |
5.0 |
+1.01 |
3 |
Daisy Ball |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
59.47 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Amy Walker |
Worksop |
1:09.81 |
1:01.00 |
3.0 |
-8.81 |
5 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
1:04.85 |
1:01.30 |
2.0 |
-3.55 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Rosie Carter |
Kippax |
1:03.29 |
1:03.21 |
6.0 |
-0.08 |
2 |
Georgina Harris |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:06.61 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Bella Reid |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:14.96 |
4.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
50.30 |
49.83 |
6.0 |
-0.47 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isabelle Patrick |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
|
Ellie Lewis |
7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick |
|
Layla Beals |
7.5 Feet not turned out during the propulsive part of the kick |
|
Holly Maclean |
7.6 Did not touch at turn |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
49.44 |
47.66 |
6.0 |
-1.78 |
2 |
Charlotte Mason |
Tadcaster |
53.68 |
48.06 |
5.0 |
-5.62 |
3 |
Katie Varley |
New Earswick |
50.19 |
49.43 |
4.0 |
-0.76 |
4 |
Daisy Hawkins - Swaffer |
Brighouse |
49.00 |
49.47 |
3.0 |
+0.47 |
5 |
Erin O'Carroll |
Bingley |
55.70 |
49.61 |
2.0 |
-6.09 |
6 |
Josie Roberts |
Kippax |
50.88 |
49.66 |
1.0 |
-1.22 |
7 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
48.48 |
49.82 |
|
+1.34 |
8 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
50.24 |
49.89 |
|
-0.35 |
9 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
50.27 |
50.10 |
|
-0.17 |
10 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
52.00 |
50.95 |
|
-1.05 |
11 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
51.45 |
51.19 |
|
-0.26 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriella Burnett |
Co Wakefield |
54.68 |
51.34 |
6.0 |
-3.34 |
2 |
Lois Norton |
Pocklington |
55.53 |
52.34 |
5.0 |
-3.19 |
3 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
55.62 |
52.37 |
4.0 |
-3.25 |
4 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
58.19 |
52.62 |
3.0 |
-5.57 |
5 |
Phoebe Cole |
Bradford |
56.26 |
53.03 |
2.0 |
-3.23 |
6 |
Imogen Hawkins - Swaffer |
Brighouse |
49.00 |
53.06 |
1.0 |
+4.06 |
7 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
1:01.04 |
53.75 |
|
-7.29 |
8 |
Abigail Baiden |
Kippax |
52.65 |
53.88 |
|
+1.23 |
9 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
59.30 |
53.94 |
|
-5.36 |
10 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe A |
53.84 |
54.14 |
|
+0.30 |
11 |
Eilidh Molloy |
Bingley |
NT |
54.26 |
|
npt |
12 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
1:00.00 |
54.67 |
|
-5.33 |
13 |
Esme Hays |
Co Wakefield |
58.36 |
55.24 |
|
-3.12 |
14 |
Ella May Curtis |
Worksop |
57.44 |
55.35 |
|
-2.09 |
15 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:04.03 |
56.57 |
|
-7.46 |
16 |
Rebecca Welch |
Tadcaster |
59.52 |
57.39 |
|
-2.13 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Tiarna Monteiro |
Ilkley |
1:05.24 |
58.24 |
6.0 |
-7.00 |
2 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
58.51 |
58.38 |
5.0 |
-0.13 |
3 |
Phoebe Oliver |
Settle Srays |
58.56 |
58.90 |
4.0 |
+0.34 |
4 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
1:02.01 |
59.71 |
3.0 |
-2.30 |
5 |
Emilia Simons-Gray |
Bradford |
1:30.00 |
59.75 |
2.0 |
-30.25 |
6 |
Hannah Jones |
Bingley |
59.00 |
59.84 |
1.0 |
+0.84 |
7 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
59.82 |
1:00.31 |
|
+0.49 |
8 |
Charlie Pilgrim |
New Earswick |
1:07.42 |
1:01.19 |
|
-6.23 |
9 |
Fearne Midgley |
Bingley |
1:06.34 |
1:01.23 |
|
-5.11 |
10 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:02.62 |
1:01.68 |
|
-0.94 |
11 |
Carys Bedford |
Settle Srays |
1:07.00 |
1:03.23 |
|
-3.77 |
12 |
Iris Evans |
Bradford |
1:05.00 |
1:05.56 |
|
+0.56 |
13 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
1:06.55 |
1:10.11 |
|
+3.56 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Mabel Walker |
Bingley |
45.60 |
43.69 |
6.0 |
-1.91 |
2 |
Niamh O'Brien |
Bradford |
45.96 |
45.32 |
5.0 |
-0.64 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Smith |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Maya Gowon |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Evie Lambert |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 208 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 37.30 | 34.80 | B | 42.00 | 39.20 | C | 47.30 | 44.10 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
39.90 |
39.18 |
6.0 |
-0.72 |
2 |
Oakes Ellis |
New Earswick |
42.36 |
40.87 |
5.0 |
-1.49 |
3 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
41.11 |
41.09 |
4.0 |
-0.02 |
4 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
40.80 |
41.24 |
3.0 |
+0.44 |
5 |
Thomas Wood |
Kippax |
43.90 |
41.70 |
2.0 |
-2.20 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Evan Clark |
Halifax |
43.95 |
42.01 |
6.0 |
-1.94 |
2 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
47.11 |
42.34 |
5.0 |
-4.77 |
3 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
41.40 |
42.63 |
4.0 |
+1.23 |
4 |
Keelan Behan |
Settle Srays |
44.67 |
42.76 |
3.0 |
-1.91 |
5 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
44.48 |
43.35 |
2.0 |
-1.13 |
6 |
Jack Warr |
South Axholm |
44.15 |
45.46 |
1.0 |
+1.31 |
7 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
47.96 |
45.76 |
|
-2.20 |
8 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
46.49 |
46.18 |
|
-0.31 |
9 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
49.32 |
46.27 |
|
-3.05 |
10 |
William Byram |
Kippax |
47.43 |
46.49 |
|
-0.94 |
11 |
Edward Fraser |
Kippax |
NT |
46.53 |
|
npt |
12 |
William Reynolds |
Bingley |
47.76 |
46.99 |
|
-0.77 |
13 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
46.88 |
47.10 |
|
+0.22 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Parsons |
Bingley |
49.96 |
47.65 |
6.0 |
-2.31 |
2 |
Cameron Butters |
Worksop |
48.43 |
47.93 |
5.0 |
-0.50 |
3 |
Edward Sumner |
Kippax |
47.38 |
48.07 |
4.0 |
+0.69 |
4 |
Sam Parsons |
Bingley |
49.53 |
48.40 |
3.0 |
-1.13 |
5 |
George Varley |
Bradford Dol |
45.81 |
48.72 |
2.0 |
+2.91 |
6 |
Evan Cai |
Co Wakefield |
48.06 |
49.15 |
1.0 |
+1.09 |
7 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
47.03 |
49.27 |
|
+2.24 |
8 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
47.75 |
49.37 |
|
+1.62 |
9 |
Isaac Green |
Pocklington |
NT |
49.42 |
|
npt |
10 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
51.66 |
49.86 |
|
-1.80 |
11 |
Adam Warner |
Co Wakefield |
49.80 |
50.82 |
|
+1.02 |
12 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
54.12 |
53.62 |
|
-0.50 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Connor Reid |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
36.30 |
35.01 |
6.0 |
-1.29 |
2 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk WH |
36.53 |
35.37 |
5.0 |
-1.16 |
3 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
39.35 |
35.90 |
4.0 |
-3.45 |
4 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk WH |
39.24 |
38.60 |
3.0 |
-0.64 |
5 |
Joshua Hutchinson |
Bradford |
38.80 |
38.98 |
2.0 |
+0.18 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
42.54 |
39.35 |
6.0 |
-3.19 |
2 |
Harry Buckley |
Ilkley |
44.13 |
40.90 |
5.0 |
-3.23 |
3 |
Louie Miller |
Co Wakefield |
43.54 |
40.98 |
4.0 |
-2.56 |
4 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
43.66 |
41.12 |
3.0 |
-2.54 |
5 |
Joshua Millington |
Worksop |
43.65 |
42.52 |
2.0 |
-1.13 |
6 |
Sampson Harthill |
Worksop |
42.49 |
43.01 |
1.0 |
+0.52 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Ashelford |
Ilkley |
45.25 |
44.78 |
6.0 |
-0.47 |
2 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
48.04 |
45.70 |
5.0 |
-2.34 |
3 |
Nathan Brown |
Pocklington |
45.78 |
47.31 |
4.0 |
+1.53 |
4 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
48.77 |
48.16 |
3.0 |
-0.61 |
5 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
45.01 |
48.61 |
2.0 |
+3.60 |
6 |
Fintan Wheelhouse |
Tadcaster |
56.79 |
52.61 |
1.0 |
-4.18 |
7 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
55.45 |
59.71 |
|
+4.26 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isaac Howson |
6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn. |
Event 209 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 30.30 | 29.40 | B | 34.10 | 33.10 | C | 38.40 | 37.20 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Dunne |
Bingley |
30.30 |
30.92 |
6.0 |
+0.62 |
2 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bradford |
32.92 |
31.15 |
5.0 |
-1.77 |
3 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
31.49 |
31.38 |
4.0 |
-0.11 |
4 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
31.50 |
31.41 |
3.0 |
-0.09 |
5 |
Ellie Horrocks |
Bradford |
31.20 |
31.45 |
2.0 |
+0.25 |
6 |
Vivi Mayman |
Pocklington |
32.34 |
31.69 |
1.0 |
-0.65 |
7 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
33.47 |
32.14 |
|
-1.33 |
8 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
32.40 |
32.22 |
|
-0.18 |
9 |
Briony Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
32.92 |
32.30 |
|
-0.62 |
10 |
Mia Gledhill |
Bradford Dol |
34.12 |
32.55 |
|
-1.57 |
11 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
33.30 |
32.57 |
|
-0.73 |
12 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
32.75 |
32.59 |
|
-0.16 |
12 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
33.31 |
32.59 |
|
-0.72 |
14 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
32.90 |
32.65 |
|
-0.25 |
15 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
33.52 |
32.86 |
|
-0.66 |
16 |
Megan Richmond |
Bradford |
33.39 |
32.92 |
|
-0.47 |
17 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
33.88 |
32.95 |
|
-0.93 |
18 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Tadcaster |
1:00.00 |
32.96 |
|
-27.04 |
19 |
Verity Clements |
Halifax |
33.84 |
32.99 |
|
-0.85 |
20 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
32.74 |
33.23 |
|
+0.49 |
21 |
Kiera Burnett |
Ilkley |
35.01 |
33.24 |
|
-1.77 |
22 |
Molly Warr |
South Axholm |
33.17 |
33.29 |
|
+0.12 |
23 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
32.75 |
33.53 |
|
+0.78 |
24 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
34.94 |
33.85 |
|
-1.09 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Windle |
Tadcaster |
35.45 |
34.49 |
6.0 |
-0.96 |
2 |
Madeline Stewart |
Tadcaster |
38.41 |
34.52 |
5.0 |
-3.89 |
3 |
Nicole Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
35.16 |
34.88 |
4.0 |
-0.28 |
4 |
Lola Greenwood |
Halifax |
37.37 |
34.99 |
3.0 |
-2.38 |
5 |
Olivia Tiffany |
Bingley |
37.01 |
35.25 |
2.0 |
-1.76 |
6 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
35.67 |
35.63 |
1.0 |
-0.04 |
7 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
33.16 |
35.66 |
|
+2.50 |
8 |
Lucy Hirst |
Ilkley |
36.60 |
35.69 |
|
-0.91 |
9 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
36.36 |
36.24 |
|
-0.12 |
10 |
Niamh Wood |
Halifax |
35.47 |
36.60 |
|
+1.13 |
11 |
Hannah Barker |
South Axholm |
36.93 |
36.85 |
|
-0.08 |
12 |
Ellie-Jo Barnes |
Bradford Dol |
38.76 |
37.78 |
|
-0.98 |
13 |
Lucy Jones |
Co Wakefield |
38.19 |
37.80 |
|
-0.39 |
14 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
37.79 |
38.09 |
|
+0.30 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
37.48 |
38.84 |
6.0 |
+1.36 |
2 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
36.64 |
39.13 |
5.0 |
+2.49 |
3 |
Maya Reid |
Team Jorvik |
41.44 |
39.49 |
4.0 |
-1.95 |
4 |
Evie Burns |
Bradford |
39.51 |
39.82 |
3.0 |
+0.31 |
5 |
Natasha Smith |
Tadcaster |
55.00 |
43.41 |
2.0 |
-11.59 |
13yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
30.61 |
29.93 |
6.0 |
-0.68 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Maddie Henderson |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
|
Emma Pears-Dorland |
|
1 |
Tara Karim |
Co Wakefield |
30.28 |
30.30 |
6.0 |
+0.02 |
2 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
30.40 |
30.32 |
5.0 |
-0.08 |
3 |
Anna Basford |
Halifax |
32.44 |
30.36 |
4.0 |
-2.08 |
4 |
Lilly Broxup |
Bradford Dol |
29.69 |
30.85 |
3.0 |
+1.16 |
5 |
Jessica Scoular |
Worksop |
31.30 |
31.51 |
2.0 |
+0.21 |
6 |
Amelia Fullerton |
Bingley |
32.64 |
31.55 |
1.0 |
-1.09 |
7 |
Olivia Turnbull |
Tadcaster |
31.70 |
31.63 |
|
-0.07 |
8 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
30.90 |
31.78 |
|
+0.88 |
9 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
31.60 |
32.24 |
|
+0.64 |
10 |
Jiska Evans |
Ilkley |
33.39 |
32.37 |
|
-1.02 |
11 |
Poppy Greenwood |
Halifax |
32.54 |
32.38 |
|
-0.16 |
12 |
Ella Binner |
New Earswick |
33.59 |
32.57 |
|
-1.02 |
13 |
Poppy Livingstone |
South Axholm |
31.59 |
32.67 |
|
+1.08 |
14 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
33.37 |
32.85 |
|
-0.52 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
33.00 |
33.11 |
6.0 |
+0.11 |
2 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
33.27 |
33.35 |
5.0 |
+0.08 |
3 |
Amy Jerram |
Worksop |
33.41 |
33.49 |
4.0 |
+0.08 |
4 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
33.06 |
33.68 |
3.0 |
+0.62 |
5 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
34.32 |
34.26 |
2.0 |
-0.06 |
6 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
34.44 |
34.31 |
1.0 |
-0.13 |
7 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
34.94 |
34.89 |
|
-0.05 |
8 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
36.19 |
35.16 |
|
-1.03 |
9 |
Daisy Gelder |
Bradford |
35.38 |
36.47 |
|
+1.09 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Katherine Howell |
Brighouse |
37.87 |
37.29 |
6.0 |
-0.58 |
2 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
37.09 |
38.52 |
5.0 |
+1.43 |
3 |
Jess Hutchinson |
Settle Srays |
40.12 |
40.10 |
4.0 |
-0.02 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Meredith Harness |
Team Jorvik |
30.78 |
28.66 |
6.0 |
-2.12 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Saoirse Behan |
Did Not Compete |
Event 210 Boys 15+yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 28.50 | B | 32.50 | C | 36.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
28.89 |
28.90 |
6.0 |
+0.01 |
2 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk WH |
29.96 |
29.00 |
5.0 |
-0.96 |
3 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
33.86 |
29.08 |
4.0 |
-4.78 |
4 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
30.25 |
29.11 |
3.0 |
-1.14 |
5 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
28.70 |
29.36 |
2.0 |
+0.66 |
6 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
28.90 |
29.63 |
1.0 |
+0.73 |
7 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
29.84 |
29.69 |
|
-0.15 |
8 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk WH |
31.06 |
29.74 |
|
-1.32 |
9 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
30.56 |
29.89 |
|
-0.67 |
10 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
29.73 |
29.90 |
|
+0.17 |
11 |
Thomas Carr |
New Earswick |
30.62 |
30.02 |
|
-0.60 |
12 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
29.95 |
30.06 |
|
+0.11 |
13 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
30.41 |
30.15 |
|
-0.26 |
14 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Bradford Dol |
30.76 |
30.20 |
|
-0.56 |
15 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
31.93 |
30.52 |
|
-1.41 |
16 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk WH |
29.89 |
30.54 |
|
+0.65 |
17 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
31.42 |
30.56 |
|
-0.86 |
18 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
30.93 |
30.68 |
|
-0.25 |
19 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
30.88 |
30.82 |
|
-0.06 |
20 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
33.18 |
30.96 |
|
-2.22 |
21 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
31.60 |
30.97 |
|
-0.63 |
22 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
31.98 |
31.54 |
|
-0.44 |
23 |
Alexander Mosey |
Team Jorvik |
31.31 |
31.97 |
|
+0.66 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jake Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
33.89 |
33.69 |
6.0 |
-0.20 |
2 |
David Black |
Tadcaster |
34.57 |
34.61 |
5.0 |
+0.04 |
3 |
Thomas Lewis |
Kippax |
34.87 |
35.19 |
4.0 |
+0.32 |
4 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
35.66 |
35.27 |
3.0 |
-0.39 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
38.49 |
36.62 |
6.0 |
-1.87 |
2 |
Nathaniel Mosey |
Selby |
39.38 |
37.26 |
5.0 |
-2.12 |
3 |
Ben Gibbs |
Team Jorvik |
37.29 |
37.56 |
4.0 |
+0.27 |
4 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
36.60 |
37.71 |
3.0 |
+1.11 |
5 |
Josh Taylor |
Bradford |
40.05 |
38.65 |
2.0 |
-1.40 |
6 |
Keir Murie |
Selby |
43.67 |
41.66 |
1.0 |
-2.01 |
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
28.56 |
27.74 |
6.0 |
-0.82 |
2 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
28.51 |
27.92 |
5.0 |
-0.59 |
Event 211 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 37.70 | 35.20 | B | 42.50 | 39.60 | C | 48.00 | 44.60 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
37.70 |
37.81 |
6.0 |
+0.11 |
2 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
40.61 |
37.92 |
5.0 |
-2.69 |
3 |
Cazia Martin |
Selby |
39.44 |
38.28 |
4.0 |
-1.16 |
4 |
Poppy Dunne |
Bingley |
40.06 |
38.30 |
3.0 |
-1.76 |
5 |
Ruby Ellis |
East Leeds |
39.83 |
38.61 |
2.0 |
-1.22 |
6 |
Daisy Ball |
Co Wakefield |
41.13 |
39.39 |
1.0 |
-1.74 |
7 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
38.80 |
40.23 |
|
+1.43 |
8 |
Evelyn Gledhill |
Bingley |
NT |
41.49 |
|
npt |
9 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
42.17 |
41.55 |
|
-0.62 |
10 |
Rosie Carter |
Kippax |
40.63 |
41.76 |
|
+1.13 |
11 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
NT |
41.92 |
|
npt |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Oakey |
Settle Srays |
43.66 |
42.80 |
6.0 |
-0.86 |
2 |
Matilda Tricklebank |
Ilkley |
43.47 |
43.04 |
5.0 |
-0.43 |
3 |
Laura Temple |
Halifax |
45.86 |
43.29 |
4.0 |
-2.57 |
4 |
Hollie Mawson |
Bingley |
NT |
43.42 |
3.0 |
npt |
5 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
42.94 |
44.07 |
2.0 |
+1.13 |
6 |
Isabelle Patrick |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
45.18 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Alice Sturgeon |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
45.38 |
|
npt |
8 |
Georgina Harris |
Pocklington |
NT |
46.00 |
|
npt |
9 |
Pippa Bennett |
Bingley |
45.97 |
46.09 |
|
+0.12 |
10 |
Lily Burns |
Bradford |
54.06 |
46.33 |
|
-7.73 |
11 |
Grace Bolton |
Co Wakefield |
53.45 |
46.55 |
|
-6.90 |
12 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
47.00 |
47.45 |
|
+0.45 |
13 |
Megan Walsh |
New Earswick |
47.92 |
47.77 |
|
-0.15 |
14 |
Ruby Robinson |
Tadcaster |
49.64 |
47.87 |
|
-1.77 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabel Heaton |
Worksop |
50.09 |
49.79 |
6.0 |
-0.30 |
2 |
Amy Walker |
Worksop |
54.00 |
49.94 |
5.0 |
-4.06 |
3 |
Layla Beals |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
50.37 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Holly Maclean |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
52.15 |
2.5 |
npt |
4 |
Imogen Bownes |
Worksop |
56.84 |
52.15 |
2.5 |
-4.69 |
6 |
Ellie Lewis |
New Earswick |
1:00.15 |
52.84 |
1.0 |
-7.31 |
7 |
Bella Reid |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
1:00.46 |
|
npt |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Niamh O'Brien |
Bradford |
36.58 |
35.83 |
6.0 |
-0.75 |
2 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
37.65 |
36.30 |
5.0 |
-1.35 |
3 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
36.64 |
36.44 |
4.0 |
-0.20 |
4 |
Katie Varley |
New Earswick |
36.54 |
36.68 |
3.0 |
+0.14 |
5 |
Charlotte Mason |
Tadcaster |
37.87 |
36.71 |
2.0 |
-1.16 |
6 |
Mabel Walker |
Bingley |
41.58 |
37.18 |
1.0 |
-4.40 |
7 |
Gabriella Burnett |
Co Wakefield |
38.87 |
37.42 |
|
-1.45 |
8 |
Erin O'Carroll |
Bingley |
40.35 |
38.11 |
|
-2.24 |
9 |
Daisy Hawkins - Swaffer |
Brighouse |
41.80 |
38.24 |
|
-3.56 |
10 |
Sophie Smith |
Worksop |
37.98 |
38.29 |
|
+0.31 |
11 |
Eva Harris |
Pocklington |
39.28 |
38.45 |
|
-0.83 |
12 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
38.65 |
38.49 |
|
-0.16 |
13 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
38.83 |
38.73 |
|
-0.10 |
14 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
38.73 |
38.96 |
|
+0.23 |
15 |
Imogen Hawkins - Swaffer |
Brighouse |
37.80 |
39.42 |
|
+1.62 |
15 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
38.43 |
39.42 |
|
+0.99 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Josie Roberts |
Kippax |
40.96 |
39.68 |
6.0 |
-1.28 |
2 |
Lucy Porter |
Scunthorpe A |
39.43 |
40.14 |
5.0 |
+0.71 |
3 |
Abigail Baiden |
Kippax |
39.83 |
40.41 |
4.0 |
+0.58 |
4 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
43.78 |
40.72 |
3.0 |
-3.06 |
5 |
Ella May Curtis |
Worksop |
40.80 |
40.94 |
2.0 |
+0.14 |
6 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
41.40 |
41.65 |
1.0 |
+0.25 |
7 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
44.00 |
41.76 |
|
-2.24 |
8 |
Eilidh Molloy |
Bingley |
NT |
42.06 |
|
npt |
9 |
Esme Hays |
Co Wakefield |
44.13 |
42.11 |
|
-2.02 |
10 |
Lois Norton |
Pocklington |
43.06 |
42.25 |
|
-0.81 |
11 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
41.96 |
42.39 |
|
+0.43 |
12 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
47.64 |
43.40 |
|
-4.24 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Cole |
Bradford |
48.70 |
44.70 |
6.0 |
-4.00 |
2 |
Purdy Roberts |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
45.16 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
43.64 |
45.71 |
4.0 |
+2.07 |
4 |
Fearne Midgley |
Bingley |
52.97 |
46.21 |
3.0 |
-6.76 |
5 |
Tiarna Monteiro |
Ilkley |
49.75 |
46.26 |
2.0 |
-3.49 |
6 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
48.81 |
46.66 |
1.0 |
-2.15 |
7 |
Maya Gowon |
Bradford |
55.00 |
47.45 |
|
-7.55 |
8 |
Charlie Pilgrim |
New Earswick |
52.12 |
48.23 |
|
-3.89 |
9 |
Phoebe Oliver |
Settle Srays |
45.62 |
48.38 |
|
+2.76 |
10 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
45.56 |
48.78 |
|
+3.22 |
11 |
Hannah Jones |
Bingley |
56.25 |
49.02 |
|
-7.23 |
12 |
Rebecca Welch |
Tadcaster |
54.28 |
49.46 |
|
-4.82 |
13 |
Carys Bedford |
Settle Srays |
59.34 |
51.06 |
|
-8.28 |
14 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
48.86 |
52.50 |
|
+3.64 |
15 |
Charli Bradley-Barrett |
Kippax |
NT |
53.19 |
|
npt |
16 |
Emilia Simons-Gray |
Bradford |
51.87 |
54.10 |
|
+2.23 |
17 |
Iris Evans |
Bradford |
57.77 |
55.33 |
|
-2.44 |
18 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
1:04.99 |
1:04.07 |
|
-0.92 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
35.20 |
34.38 |
6.0 |
-0.82 |
Event 212 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 35.90 | 33.30 | B | 40.40 | 37.50 | C | 45.45 | 42.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
45.20 |
39.51 |
6.0 |
-5.69 |
2 |
Keelan Behan |
Settle Srays |
45.00 |
39.63 |
5.0 |
-5.37 |
3 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
41.06 |
40.11 |
4.0 |
-0.95 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
42.88 |
40.95 |
6.0 |
-1.93 |
2 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
45.62 |
41.30 |
5.0 |
-4.32 |
3 |
Evan Cai |
Co Wakefield |
40.45 |
43.10 |
4.0 |
+2.65 |
4 |
Evan Clark |
Halifax |
43.28 |
43.36 |
3.0 |
+0.08 |
5 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
44.27 |
43.95 |
2.0 |
-0.32 |
6 |
George Varley |
Bradford Dol |
43.31 |
44.09 |
1.0 |
+0.78 |
7 |
William Byram |
Kippax |
44.32 |
44.20 |
|
-0.12 |
8 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
NT |
44.32 |
|
npt |
9 |
Jamie Haines |
Brighouse |
42.97 |
44.65 |
|
+1.68 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Edward Sumner |
Kippax |
47.14 |
46.80 |
6.0 |
-0.34 |
2 |
Sam Parsons |
Bingley |
53.64 |
48.49 |
5.0 |
-5.15 |
3 |
Murphy Riddell |
New Earswick |
50.45 |
48.98 |
4.0 |
-1.47 |
4 |
Charlie Parsons |
Bingley |
53.13 |
49.05 |
3.0 |
-4.08 |
5 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
48.51 |
49.70 |
2.0 |
+1.19 |
6 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
47.37 |
49.93 |
1.0 |
+2.56 |
7 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
50.13 |
51.70 |
|
+1.57 |
8 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
57.10 |
52.35 |
|
-4.75 |
9 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
54.07 |
53.41 |
|
-0.66 |
10 |
Edward Fraser |
Kippax |
NT |
53.62 |
|
npt |
11 |
James McAuley |
Kippax |
57.37 |
59.05 |
|
+1.68 |
12 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
58.85 |
1:04.29 |
|
+5.44 |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
38.48 |
35.01 |
6.0 |
-3.47 |
2 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk WH |
38.06 |
36.08 |
5.0 |
-1.98 |
3 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk WH |
39.68 |
36.53 |
4.0 |
-3.15 |
4 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
45.08 |
37.33 |
3.0 |
-7.75 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
43.13 |
40.81 |
6.0 |
-2.32 |
2 |
Joshua Millington |
Worksop |
43.65 |
41.24 |
5.0 |
-2.41 |
3 |
Daniel Carter |
Bingley |
42.91 |
41.46 |
4.0 |
-1.45 |
4 |
Isaac Howson |
Tadcaster |
43.20 |
41.51 |
3.0 |
-1.69 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Riley Keegan |
Halifax |
NT |
42.36 |
6.0 |
npt |
2 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
46.99 |
43.90 |
5.0 |
-3.09 |
3 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
42.48 |
44.13 |
4.0 |
+1.65 |
4 |
Max Ashelford |
Ilkley |
42.72 |
44.50 |
3.0 |
+1.78 |
5 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
44.87 |
44.61 |
2.0 |
-0.26 |
6 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
47.16 |
46.79 |
1.0 |
-0.37 |
7 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
49.71 |
50.69 |
|
+0.98 |
8 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
58.36 |
1:01.32 |
|
+2.96 |
9 |
Nathan Brown |
Pocklington |
1:13.24 |
1:03.82 |
|
-9.42 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Adam Walsh |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Sampson Harthill |
Did Not Compete |
Event 213 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 34.00 | 33.60 | B | 38.30 | 37.80 | C | 43.10 | 42.60 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Dunne |
Bingley |
34.12 |
34.52 |
6.0 |
+0.40 |
2 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
37.80 |
35.78 |
5.0 |
-2.02 |
3 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
36.16 |
36.42 |
4.0 |
+0.26 |
4 |
Nyah Hayes |
East Leeds |
35.45 |
36.70 |
3.0 |
+1.25 |
5 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bradford |
38.03 |
36.78 |
1.5 |
-1.25 |
5 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
35.36 |
36.78 |
1.5 |
+1.42 |
7 |
Ellie Horrocks |
Bradford |
37.53 |
36.86 |
|
-0.67 |
8 |
Vivi Mayman |
Pocklington |
36.28 |
37.15 |
|
+0.87 |
9 |
Molly Warr |
South Axholm |
36.62 |
37.63 |
|
+1.01 |
10 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
38.23 |
38.04 |
|
-0.19 |
11 |
Briony Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
37.89 |
38.06 |
|
+0.17 |
12 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
39.60 |
38.29 |
|
-1.31 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
39.23 |
38.31 |
6.0 |
-0.92 |
2 |
Kiera Burnett |
Ilkley |
41.25 |
38.50 |
5.0 |
-2.75 |
3 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
37.77 |
38.51 |
4.0 |
+0.74 |
4 |
Maddy Stevenson |
Tadcaster |
1:00.00 |
38.87 |
3.0 |
-21.13 |
5 |
Madeline Stewart |
Tadcaster |
43.39 |
39.15 |
2.0 |
-4.24 |
6 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
38.02 |
39.51 |
1.0 |
+1.49 |
7 |
Lucy Rogers |
Pocklington |
38.00 |
39.63 |
|
+1.63 |
8 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
39.90 |
39.82 |
|
-0.08 |
9 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
36.86 |
40.23 |
|
+3.37 |
10 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
39.60 |
40.29 |
|
+0.69 |
11 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
42.11 |
40.58 |
|
-1.53 |
12 |
Mia Gledhill |
Bradford Dol |
41.66 |
40.65 |
|
-1.01 |
13 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
41.63 |
40.80 |
|
-0.83 |
14 |
Lola Greenwood |
Halifax |
44.63 |
41.12 |
|
-3.51 |
15 |
Verity Clements |
Halifax |
43.29 |
41.32 |
|
-1.97 |
16 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
40.43 |
41.81 |
|
+1.38 |
17 |
Niamh Wood |
Halifax |
42.25 |
42.50 |
|
+0.25 |
18 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
42.93 |
42.83 |
|
-0.10 |
19 |
Nicole Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
42.90 |
43.08 |
|
+0.18 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Tiffany |
Bingley |
44.20 |
43.11 |
6.0 |
-1.09 |
2 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
40.50 |
43.48 |
5.0 |
+2.98 |
3 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
42.92 |
43.62 |
4.0 |
+0.70 |
4 |
Ellie-Jo Barnes |
Bradford Dol |
43.56 |
43.75 |
3.0 |
+0.19 |
5 |
Hannah Barker |
South Axholm |
41.73 |
44.14 |
2.0 |
+2.41 |
6 |
Maya Reid |
Team Jorvik |
48.00 |
44.21 |
1.0 |
-3.79 |
7 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
43.52 |
44.99 |
|
+1.47 |
8 |
Lucy Hirst |
Ilkley |
42.07 |
45.26 |
|
+3.19 |
9 |
Evie Burns |
Bradford |
45.78 |
45.85 |
|
+0.07 |
10 |
Lucy Jones |
Co Wakefield |
45.01 |
46.06 |
|
+1.05 |
11 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
43.70 |
47.17 |
|
+3.47 |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lilly Broxup |
Bradford Dol |
34.06 |
35.08 |
6.0 |
+1.02 |
2 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
35.84 |
35.42 |
5.0 |
-0.42 |
3 |
Tara Karim |
Co Wakefield |
35.38 |
36.11 |
4.0 |
+0.73 |
|
Emma Pears-Dorland |
|
4 |
Jessica Scoular |
Worksop |
36.32 |
36.99 |
3.0 |
+0.67 |
5 |
Olivia Turnbull |
Tadcaster |
37.80 |
37.11 |
2.0 |
-0.69 |
6 |
Amelia Fullerton |
Bingley |
38.71 |
37.40 |
1.0 |
-1.31 |
7 |
Poppy Greenwood |
Halifax |
38.04 |
37.78 |
|
-0.26 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Poppy Livingstone |
South Axholm |
36.54 |
37.82 |
6.0 |
+1.28 |
2 |
Anna Basford |
Halifax |
41.15 |
38.66 |
5.0 |
-2.49 |
3 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
38.61 |
39.08 |
4.0 |
+0.47 |
4 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
41.31 |
39.77 |
3.0 |
-1.54 |
5 |
Amy Jerram |
Worksop |
39.30 |
39.97 |
2.0 |
+0.67 |
6 |
Amy Copley |
Tadcaster |
39.93 |
40.26 |
1.0 |
+0.33 |
7 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
41.74 |
41.10 |
|
-0.64 |
8 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
40.53 |
41.25 |
|
+0.72 |
9 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
42.23 |
41.78 |
|
-0.45 |
10 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
41.22 |
42.09 |
|
+0.87 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Coyne |
Kippax |
43.57 |
43.06 |
6.0 |
-0.51 |
2 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
41.80 |
44.19 |
5.0 |
+2.39 |
3 |
Daisy Gelder |
Bradford |
44.12 |
44.67 |
4.0 |
+0.55 |
4 |
Jess Hutchinson |
Settle Srays |
51.65 |
48.73 |
3.0 |
-2.92 |
14yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Meredith Harness |
Team Jorvik |
34.86 |
32.02 |
6.0 |
-2.84 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Saoirse Behan |
Did Not Compete |
Event 214 Boys 15+yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 32.00 | B | 37.00 | C | 41.60 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
32.79 |
33.12 |
6.0 |
+0.33 |
2 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
33.33 |
33.25 |
5.0 |
-0.08 |
3 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
34.89 |
33.84 |
4.0 |
-1.05 |
4 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
34.62 |
33.86 |
3.0 |
-0.76 |
5 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
34.48 |
34.72 |
2.0 |
+0.24 |
6 |
Benjamin Colling |
Tadcaster |
35.22 |
35.05 |
1.0 |
-0.17 |
7 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Bradford Dol |
34.56 |
35.10 |
|
+0.54 |
8 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
35.44 |
35.26 |
|
-0.18 |
9 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
35.10 |
35.38 |
|
+0.28 |
10 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
35.63 |
35.43 |
|
-0.20 |
11 |
Daniel Colling |
Tadcaster |
35.33 |
35.46 |
|
+0.13 |
12 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
35.28 |
35.60 |
|
+0.32 |
13 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk WH |
36.29 |
35.68 |
|
-0.61 |
14 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
36.93 |
36.46 |
|
-0.47 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
37.84 |
37.00 |
6.0 |
-0.84 |
2 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
35.56 |
37.12 |
5.0 |
+1.56 |
3 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk WH |
38.20 |
37.14 |
4.0 |
-1.06 |
4 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
37.38 |
37.29 |
3.0 |
-0.09 |
5 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
37.41 |
37.57 |
2.0 |
+0.16 |
6 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
37.32 |
37.59 |
1.0 |
+0.27 |
7 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
37.00 |
38.28 |
|
+1.28 |
8 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
39.97 |
38.41 |
|
-1.56 |
9 |
Josh Taylor |
Bradford |
39.25 |
38.86 |
|
-0.39 |
10 |
James Ball |
Tadcaster |
41.40 |
38.99 |
|
-2.41 |
11 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk WH |
40.44 |
39.04 |
|
-1.40 |
12 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
45.90 |
40.99 |
|
-4.91 |
13 |
Alexander Smeele |
Bingley |
40.46 |
41.55 |
|
+1.09 |
14 |
Thomas Lewis |
Kippax |
42.17 |
41.57 |
|
-0.60 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
David Black |
Tadcaster |
42.02 |
42.23 |
6.0 |
+0.21 |
2 |
Jake Askin-Jones |
Co Wakefield |
41.06 |
42.48 |
5.0 |
+1.42 |
3 |
Keir Murie |
Selby |
45.82 |
42.80 |
4.0 |
-3.02 |
4 |
Ben Gibbs |
Team Jorvik |
44.94 |
43.29 |
3.0 |
-1.65 |
5 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
46.67 |
44.27 |
2.0 |
-2.40 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jamie Booth |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 215 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | A | 44.60 | 39.10 | B | 49.70 | 44.00 | C | 55.30 | 49.50 |
|
9yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Burton |
Armthorpe |
46.04 |
46.31 |
6.0 |
+0.27 |
2 |
Ruby Doherty |
Brighouse |
46.75 |
47.30 |
5.0 |
+0.55 |
3 |
Laura Temple |
Halifax |
49.07 |
48.46 |
4.0 |
-0.61 |
4 |
Rosie Carter |
Kippax |
46.26 |
49.17 |
3.0 |
+2.91 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
48.43 |
49.76 |
6.0 |
+1.33 |
2 |
Cazia Martin |
Selby |
52.28 |
50.45 |
5.0 |
-1.83 |
3 |
Daisy Ball |
Co Wakefield |
50.73 |
50.53 |
4.0 |
-0.20 |
4 |
Evelyn Gledhill |
Bingley |
NT |
55.04 |
3.0 |
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Oakey |
Settle Srays |
1:05.42 |
57.10 |
6.0 |
-8.32 |
2 |
Layla Beals |
Co Wakefield |
NT |
57.51 |
5.0 |
npt |
3 |
Izabel Young |
Brighouse |
NT |
58.93 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:07.26 |
3.0 |
npt |
9yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Lane |
Pocklington |
44.60 |
42.90 |
6.0 |
-1.70 |
2 |
Ruby Ellis |
East Leeds |
50.22 |
44.48 |
5.0 |
-5.74 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Pippa Bennett |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Holly Maclean |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joanna McCallum |
South Axholm |
40.42 |
39.56 |
6.0 |
-0.86 |
2 |
Charlotte Mason |
Tadcaster |
43.65 |
41.21 |
5.0 |
-2.44 |
3 |
Niamh O'Brien |
Bradford |
45.81 |
41.50 |
4.0 |
-4.31 |
4 |
Kaitlyn Butters |
Worksop |
42.58 |
41.60 |
3.0 |
-0.98 |
5 |
Gabriella Burnett |
Co Wakefield |
54.68 |
42.19 |
2.0 |
-12.49 |
6 |
Abigail Baiden |
Kippax |
41.58 |
42.35 |
1.0 |
+0.77 |
7 |
Erin O'Carroll |
Bingley |
41.97 |
42.89 |
|
+0.92 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Elizabeth Ellis |
Armthorpe |
45.65 |
44.47 |
6.0 |
-1.18 |
2 |
Katie Varley |
New Earswick |
43.18 |
45.32 |
5.0 |
+2.14 |
3 |
Imogen Tiffany |
Bingley |
49.70 |
46.19 |
4.0 |
-3.51 |
4 |
Sophie Smith |
Worksop |
47.75 |
46.29 |
3.0 |
-1.46 |
5 |
Imogen Hawkins - Swaffer |
Brighouse |
44.12 |
46.35 |
2.0 |
+2.23 |
6 |
Daisy Hawkins - Swaffer |
Brighouse |
NT |
46.75 |
1.0 |
npt |
7 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
47.38 |
47.49 |
|
+0.11 |
8 |
Ellie Rowson |
Team Jorvik |
57.53 |
49.29 |
|
-8.24 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Isabelle Child |
Armthorpe |
49.69 |
50.47 |
6.0 |
+0.78 |
2 |
Amelia Wilkinson |
South Axholm |
52.55 |
51.59 |
5.0 |
-0.96 |
3 |
Amelia Jewell |
Bradford |
56.36 |
52.00 |
4.0 |
-4.36 |
4 |
Ella May Curtis |
Worksop |
57.45 |
53.63 |
3.0 |
-3.82 |
5 |
Josie Roberts |
Kippax |
55.29 |
53.92 |
2.0 |
-1.37 |
6 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:02.36 |
55.96 |
1.0 |
-6.40 |
7 |
Esme Hays |
Co Wakefield |
1:02.55 |
56.22 |
|
-6.33 |
8 |
Evie Lambert |
Brighouse |
57.94 |
56.57 |
|
-1.37 |
9 |
Phoebe Oliver |
Settle Srays |
1:10.00 |
57.65 |
|
-12.35 |
10 |
Maya Mistry |
Kippax |
1:02.01 |
1:03.52 |
|
+1.51 |
11 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
57.65 |
1:03.56 |
|
+5.91 |
12 |
Carys Bedford |
Settle Srays |
1:02.00 |
1:04.68 |
|
+2.68 |
13 |
Rebecca Welch |
Tadcaster |
1:00.00 |
1:05.33 |
|
+5.33 |
14 |
Charlie Pilgrim |
New Earswick |
1:10.86 |
1:06.09 |
|
-4.77 |
15 |
Georgia Drury |
South Axholm |
1:23.96 |
1:24.67 |
|
+0.71 |
10yrs Speeding Tickets
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
39.10 |
38.54 |
6.0 |
-0.56 |
Event 216 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
11 | 12 | A | 32.20 | 30.20 | B | 36.20 | 34.00 | C | 40.70 | 38.20 |
|
11yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Patrick Svarc-Jeffs |
Halifax |
33.99 |
32.66 |
6.0 |
-1.33 |
2 |
Zak Wood |
Halifax |
34.87 |
34.36 |
5.0 |
-0.51 |
3 |
Keelan Behan |
Settle Srays |
37.30 |
34.61 |
4.0 |
-2.69 |
4 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
38.47 |
34.90 |
3.0 |
-3.57 |
5 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
37.70 |
34.98 |
2.0 |
-2.72 |
6 |
Freddie Fenwick |
Team Jorvik |
41.96 |
35.44 |
1.0 |
-6.52 |
7 |
Oakes Ellis |
New Earswick |
38.80 |
35.49 |
|
-3.31 |
8 |
Evan Clark |
Halifax |
35.24 |
35.67 |
|
+0.43 |
9 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
34.78 |
35.98 |
|
+1.20 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
William Byram |
Kippax |
40.31 |
36.35 |
6.0 |
-3.96 |
2 |
George Varley |
Bradford Dol |
36.96 |
36.90 |
5.0 |
-0.06 |
3 |
Thomas Wood |
Kippax |
41.04 |
37.21 |
4.0 |
-3.83 |
4 |
Luke Winterbottom |
Brighouse |
37.94 |
37.37 |
3.0 |
-0.57 |
5 |
Alex Taylor |
Kippax |
39.32 |
37.56 |
2.0 |
-1.76 |
6 |
Evan Cai |
Co Wakefield |
37.29 |
37.74 |
1.0 |
+0.45 |
7 |
Jack Warr |
South Axholm |
39.42 |
38.64 |
|
-0.78 |
8 |
Charlie Parsons |
Bingley |
42.26 |
38.81 |
|
-3.45 |
9 |
Cameron Butters |
Worksop |
37.50 |
38.98 |
|
+1.48 |
10 |
Ben Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
39.45 |
39.80 |
|
+0.35 |
11 |
George Harrison |
Ilkley |
40.10 |
39.84 |
|
-0.26 |
12 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
39.55 |
39.90 |
|
+0.35 |
13 |
Murphy Riddell |
New Earswick |
45.07 |
39.99 |
|
-5.08 |
14 |
Edward Sumner |
Kippax |
41.21 |
40.07 |
|
-1.14 |
15 |
Sam Parsons |
Bingley |
43.12 |
40.53 |
|
-2.59 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
42.68 |
41.28 |
6.0 |
-1.40 |
2 |
Bradley Craven |
Ilkley |
41.19 |
41.53 |
5.0 |
+0.34 |
3 |
Edward Fraser |
Kippax |
NT |
41.74 |
4.0 |
npt |
4 |
Adam Warner |
Co Wakefield |
43.09 |
42.41 |
3.0 |
-0.68 |
5 |
Warren Beaumont |
Halifax |
39.29 |
42.65 |
2.0 |
+3.36 |
6 |
Isaac Green |
Pocklington |
44.36 |
43.37 |
1.0 |
-0.99 |
7 |
William Reynolds |
Bingley |
44.36 |
43.89 |
|
-0.47 |
8 |
Harry Taylor |
Brighouse |
40.94 |
45.32 |
|
+4.38 |
9 |
Oliver Crow |
South Axholm |
45.11 |
47.25 |
|
+2.14 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James McAuley |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
30.72 |
30.62 |
6.0 |
-0.10 |
2 |
Callum Russell |
Thirsk WH |
32.61 |
32.16 |
5.0 |
-0.45 |
3 |
Callum Mawson |
Bingley |
34.08 |
32.39 |
4.0 |
-1.69 |
4 |
Harry Buckley |
Ilkley |
33.97 |
32.53 |
3.0 |
-1.44 |
5 |
Matthew Jackson |
Halifax |
32.96 |
32.55 |
2.0 |
-0.41 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Hutchinson |
Bradford |
34.20 |
34.29 |
6.0 |
+0.09 |
2 |
Riley Keegan |
Halifax |
37.18 |
34.50 |
4.5 |
-2.68 |
2 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk WH |
34.88 |
34.50 |
4.5 |
-0.38 |
4 |
Louie Miller |
Co Wakefield |
38.17 |
34.84 |
3.0 |
-3.33 |
5 |
Joseph Neary-Lamond |
Team Jorvik |
37.12 |
34.88 |
2.0 |
-2.24 |
6 |
Daniel Carter |
Bingley |
36.83 |
35.04 |
1.0 |
-1.79 |
7 |
Reuben Beaumont |
Halifax |
37.06 |
35.61 |
|
-1.45 |
8 |
Sampson Harthill |
Worksop |
36.25 |
36.21 |
|
-0.04 |
9 |
Isaac Howson |
Tadcaster |
37.10 |
36.65 |
|
-0.45 |
10 |
Adam Walsh |
New Earswick |
37.60 |
36.96 |
|
-0.64 |
11 |
Anthony Eastwood |
Kippax |
40.80 |
37.32 |
|
-3.48 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Max Ashelford |
Ilkley |
37.94 |
38.45 |
6.0 |
+0.51 |
2 |
Charlie Richards |
Bingley |
39.18 |
38.68 |
5.0 |
-0.50 |
3 |
Rowan Verity |
Kippax |
37.89 |
39.07 |
4.0 |
+1.18 |
4 |
Seth Pickering |
Ilkley |
40.75 |
39.64 |
3.0 |
-1.11 |
5 |
Jakub Marszewski |
Ilkley |
39.02 |
39.86 |
2.0 |
+0.84 |
6 |
Nathan Brown |
Pocklington |
44.18 |
45.12 |
1.0 |
+0.94 |
7 |
Rohan Addlesee |
South Axholm |
44.68 |
46.69 |
|
+2.01 |
8 |
Fintan Wheelhouse |
Tadcaster |
48.99 |
47.45 |
|
-1.54 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Joshua Millington |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
Event 217 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
13 | 14 | A | 38.10 | 37.00 | B | 42.90 | 41.70 | C | 48.30 | 47.00 |
|
13yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Dunne |
Bingley |
38.30 |
38.55 |
6.0 |
+0.25 |
2 |
Megan Richmond |
Bradford |
39.86 |
39.59 |
5.0 |
-0.27 |
3 |
Eleanor Lakin |
Armthorpe |
39.93 |
39.82 |
4.0 |
-0.11 |
4 |
Lizzie McCallum |
South Axholm |
41.78 |
40.05 |
3.0 |
-1.73 |
5 |
Annie Wilson |
South Axholm |
38.27 |
40.22 |
2.0 |
+1.95 |
6 |
Jessica Williamson |
Halifax |
40.20 |
40.25 |
1.0 |
+0.05 |
7 |
Ellie Horrocks |
Bradford |
41.30 |
41.25 |
|
-0.05 |
8 |
Abigail Naylor |
Bradford |
43.73 |
41.95 |
|
-1.78 |
9 |
Aisling Suri |
Halifax |
41.54 |
42.15 |
|
+0.61 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Madeline Stewart |
Tadcaster |
47.33 |
42.94 |
6.0 |
-4.39 |
2 |
Lucy Rogers |
Pocklington |
43.25 |
43.13 |
5.0 |
-0.12 |
3 |
Verity Clements |
Halifax |
47.00 |
43.30 |
4.0 |
-3.70 |
4 |
Ruby Harris |
Brighouse |
45.09 |
43.66 |
3.0 |
-1.43 |
5 |
Aiesha Veerasamy |
Tadcaster |
43.91 |
43.72 |
2.0 |
-0.19 |
6 |
Lucy Atkinson |
Tadcaster |
45.01 |
43.74 |
1.0 |
-1.27 |
7 |
Lotti Ridgway |
Ilkley |
45.31 |
44.39 |
|
-0.92 |
8 |
Elizabeth Windle |
Tadcaster |
49.13 |
44.47 |
|
-4.66 |
9 |
Mia Gledhill |
Bradford Dol |
45.85 |
44.77 |
|
-1.08 |
10 |
Nicole Stilborn |
Armthorpe |
45.27 |
45.13 |
|
-0.14 |
10 |
Vivi Mayman |
Pocklington |
45.39 |
45.13 |
|
-0.26 |
12 |
Briony Ellis |
Co Wakefield |
46.76 |
45.19 |
|
-1.57 |
13 |
Eve Midgley |
Bingley |
40.14 |
45.64 |
|
+5.50 |
14 |
Amelia Scanlan |
Armthorpe |
46.63 |
45.99 |
|
-0.64 |
15 |
Laura Whittington |
Brighouse |
46.08 |
46.34 |
|
+0.26 |
16 |
Sarah Welch |
Tadcaster |
44.44 |
47.19 |
|
+2.75 |
17 |
Caitlin Bradwell |
South Axholm |
47.35 |
47.35 |
|
+0.00 |
18 |
Molly Warr |
South Axholm |
45.17 |
47.80 |
|
+2.63 |
19 |
Emily Culf |
Halifax |
50.15 |
47.88 |
|
-2.27 |
20 |
Olivia Tiffany |
Bingley |
49.93 |
47.89 |
|
-2.04 |
21 |
Lola Greenwood |
Halifax |
51.29 |
48.08 |
|
-3.21 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Barker |
South Axholm |
47.17 |
48.69 |
6.0 |
+1.52 |
2 |
Nicole Clarkson |
Co Wakefield |
49.55 |
48.76 |
5.0 |
-0.79 |
3 |
Sophie Hopwood |
Pocklington |
50.05 |
49.36 |
4.0 |
-0.69 |
4 |
Holly Foster |
Worksop |
50.27 |
49.59 |
3.0 |
-0.68 |
5 |
Niamh Wood |
Halifax |
48.81 |
49.95 |
2.0 |
+1.14 |
6 |
Lucy Jones |
Co Wakefield |
51.24 |
50.21 |
1.0 |
-1.03 |
7 |
Lucy Moore |
Selby |
50.41 |
50.37 |
|
-0.04 |
8 |
Natasha Smith |
Tadcaster |
58.42 |
53.37 |
|
-5.05 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ellie-Jo Barnes |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Maddie Henderson |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Meredith Harness |
Team Jorvik |
38.51 |
37.39 |
6.0 |
-1.12 |
2 |
Molly Roberts |
Halifax |
37.20 |
38.65 |
5.0 |
+1.45 |
3 |
Jessica Scoular |
Worksop |
38.37 |
39.30 |
4.0 |
+0.93 |
|
Emma Pears-Dorland |
|
4 |
Anna Basford |
Halifax |
39.50 |
39.64 |
3.0 |
+0.14 |
5 |
Chloe Foster |
Tadcaster |
39.83 |
39.66 |
2.0 |
-0.17 |
6 |
Lilly Broxup |
Bradford Dol |
39.97 |
40.60 |
1.0 |
+0.63 |
7 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
42.30 |
40.94 |
|
-1.36 |
8 |
Amelia Fullerton |
Bingley |
42.86 |
41.69 |
|
-1.17 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Binner |
New Earswick |
47.42 |
42.61 |
6.0 |
-4.81 |
2 |
Caitlin Carr |
Kippax |
43.19 |
42.94 |
5.0 |
-0.25 |
3 |
Poppy Livingstone |
South Axholm |
42.00 |
43.33 |
4.0 |
+1.33 |
4 |
Mary Everett |
Kippax |
40.85 |
43.50 |
3.0 |
+2.65 |
5 |
Olivia Turnbull |
Tadcaster |
45.70 |
43.76 |
2.0 |
-1.94 |
6 |
Emily Exton |
South Axholm |
44.75 |
44.29 |
1.0 |
-0.46 |
7 |
Isabelle Bramley |
Halifax |
45.23 |
44.34 |
|
-0.89 |
8 |
Amy Jerram |
Worksop |
43.96 |
44.55 |
|
+0.59 |
9 |
Paige Booth |
Halifax |
46.87 |
44.92 |
|
-1.95 |
10 |
Lexi Patterson |
Co Wakefield |
45.05 |
45.14 |
|
+0.09 |
11 |
Jiska Evans |
Ilkley |
45.44 |
45.24 |
|
-0.20 |
12 |
Nina Thorp |
Tadcaster |
48.72 |
46.60 |
|
-2.12 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Gelder |
Bradford |
49.46 |
49.35 |
6.0 |
-0.11 |
2 |
Rachel Hobson |
Brighouse |
48.76 |
49.68 |
5.0 |
+0.92 |
3 |
Jess Hutchinson |
Settle Srays |
53.41 |
52.08 |
4.0 |
-1.33 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Georgina Coyne |
7.6 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated |
|
Saoirse Behan |
Did Not Compete |
Event 218 Boys 15+yrs 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
15+ | A | 29.00 | B | 33.10 | C | 37.20 |
|
15yrs & Over A Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Callum Tonkins |
Team Jorvik |
29.15 |
29.06 |
6.0 |
-0.09 |
2 |
Zak Moorcroft |
Team Jorvik |
29.17 |
29.99 |
5.0 |
+0.82 |
3 |
Alex Williams |
Tadcaster |
30.71 |
30.32 |
4.0 |
-0.39 |
4 |
Joseph Senior |
Team Jorvik |
29.91 |
30.33 |
3.0 |
+0.42 |
5 |
Charles Kershaw |
Halifax |
31.42 |
30.54 |
2.0 |
-0.88 |
6 |
Noah Dale |
Thirsk WH |
32.09 |
31.10 |
1.0 |
-0.99 |
7 |
Jake Rodway |
Team Jorvik |
31.60 |
31.34 |
|
-0.26 |
8 |
Benjamin Bottomley |
Brighouse |
31.42 |
31.91 |
|
+0.49 |
9 |
Lewis Wainwright |
Halifax |
32.56 |
32.27 |
|
-0.29 |
10 |
Jack Clifford |
Kippax |
31.88 |
32.42 |
|
+0.54 |
11 |
John-Luke Hutchinson |
Bradford Dol |
32.54 |
32.48 |
|
-0.06 |
11 |
Alexander Mosey |
Team Jorvik |
31.56 |
32.48 |
|
+0.92 |
13 |
Cameron Russell |
Thirsk WH |
32.59 |
32.64 |
|
+0.05 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
James Ruxton |
Team Jorvik |
32.12 |
33.33 |
6.0 |
+1.21 |
2 |
Cameron Price |
Brighouse |
33.00 |
33.74 |
5.0 |
+0.74 |
3 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
33.20 |
34.01 |
4.0 |
+0.81 |
4 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
35.32 |
34.16 |
3.0 |
-1.16 |
5 |
Thomas Dennis |
Thirsk WH |
35.40 |
34.50 |
2.0 |
-0.90 |
6 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
34.08 |
34.92 |
1.0 |
+0.84 |
7 |
Robbie Abbott |
Halifax |
35.13 |
35.10 |
|
-0.03 |
8 |
Jacob Lee |
Tadcaster |
36.00 |
35.12 |
|
-0.88 |
9 |
Alistair Jones |
Pocklington |
35.44 |
35.59 |
|
+0.15 |
10 |
Josh Taylor |
Bradford |
36.06 |
36.25 |
|
+0.19 |
11 |
Aidan Reilly |
Team Jorvik |
36.02 |
36.46 |
|
+0.44 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
Pts |
Improvement |
1 |
Nathaniel Mosey |
Selby |
38.96 |
37.20 |
6.0 |
-1.76 |
2 |
Jack Edmondson |
Kippax |
41.44 |
38.83 |
5.0 |
-2.61 |
3 |
Ben Gibbs |
Team Jorvik |
43.64 |
39.87 |
4.0 |
-3.77 |
4 |
Thomas Lewis |
Kippax |
39.91 |
40.86 |
3.0 |
+0.95 |
5 |
Keir Murie |
Selby |
43.51 |
41.94 |
2.0 |
-1.57 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Connor Malone |
Did Not Compete |