<< Index Full Highlighted Results for Edlington Stingrays  

Event 101 Girls 11/12,15+y rs 100m Ind Medley
Cut-offs 1112131415+
A1:21.801:18.301:15.701:14.201:11.60
B1:32.101:28.101:25.201:23.501:20.60
C1:43.701:39.201:35.901:34.001:30.70

11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Niamh O'Brien Bradford  1:26.21  1:22.15  6.0 -4.06 
2 Joanna McCallum South Axholm  1:26.17  1:24.66  5.0 -1.51 
3 Jessica Spavin Tadcaster  1:26.00  1:25.02  4.0 -0.98 
4 Eleanor Hill Spenborough  1:27.25  1:25.32  3.0 -1.93 
5 Erin O'Carroll Bingley  1:32.91  1:25.71  2.0 -7.20 
6 Pheanie Banks Bradford  1:30.39  1:26.27  1.0 -4.12 
7 Lilia Richmond Bradford  1:28.46  1:26.28  -2.18 
8 Alisha Day New Earswick  1:32.00  1:27.95  -4.05 
9 Mabel Walker Bingley  1:32.75  1:28.21  -4.54 
10 Darci Emmerson Pocklington  1:31.85  1:28.55  -3.30 
11 Abigail Baiden Kippax  1:31.82  1:29.70  -2.12 
12 Elizabeth Ellis Armthorpe  1:32.38  1:30.67  -1.71 
13 Ellie Rowson Team Jorvik  1:37.10  1:30.88  -6.22 
14 Evie Ingram Bradford  1:41.25  1:31.37  -9.88 
15 Eva Harris Pocklington  1:33.63  1:31.42  -2.21 
16 Amelia Jewell Bradford  1:41.91  1:31.62  -10.29 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lily Kirkwood Worksop  1:39.68  1:32.81  6.0 -6.87 
2 Daisy Hawkins-Swaffer Halifax  1:31.03  1:33.40  5.0 +2.37 
3 Maggie Tran Tadcaster  1:45.00  1:33.86  4.0 -11.14 
4 Amelia Wilkinson South Axholm  1:38.81  1:36.10  3.0 -2.71 
5 Ava Proctor East Leeds  1:35.64  1:36.37  2.0 +0.73 
6 Hannah Burns Spenborough  1:39.59  1:36.58  1.0 -3.01 
7 Olivia Routledge New Earswick  1:38.29  1:36.59  -1.70 
8 Izzy Hammond Spenborough  1:43.00  1:36.71  -6.29 
9 Eadie Walker Worksop  1:46.68  1:36.78  -9.90 
10 Elinor Swales Edlington  1:36.43  1:36.81  +0.38 
11 Cortney Groom Armthorpe  1:40.08  1:37.46  -2.62 
12 Gemma Wilson Worksop  1:47.56  1:38.32  -9.24 
13 Ella-May Curtis Worksop  1:41.92  1:38.49  -3.43 
14 Lucy Porter South Axholm  1:36.36  1:38.53  +2.17 
15 Grace Parker Kippax  1:45.17  1:40.72  -4.45 
16 Eva Phillipson South Axholm  1:42.76  1:40.89  -1.87 
17 Elodie Maloigne South Axholm  1:39.43  1:41.22  +1.79 
18 Lily Mitchell Brighouse  1:46.47  1:42.27  -4.20 
19 Georgia Lakin Armthorpe  1:37.37  1:42.43  +5.06 
20 Keira Taylor Selby  NT  1:42.77  npt 
21 Rhian Cocks Skegness  1:44.22  1:43.38  -0.84 
22 Rebecca Welch Tadcaster  1:51.38  1:43.39  -7.99 
11yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Maia Nolan Bradford  1:54.98  1:44.45  6.0 -10.53 
2 Evie Lambert Brighouse  1:50.47  1:44.47  5.0 -6.00 
3 Lucy Pilkington Selby  NT  1:45.37  4.0 npt 
4 Maya Mistry Kippax  1:52.65  1:45.60  3.0 -7.05 
5 Eden Cadman Halifax  1:58.87  1:46.32  2.0 -12.55 
6 Erin Bottomley New Earswick  NT  1:46.49  1.0 npt 
7 Tilly Murray Selby  1:49.50  1:46.71  -2.79 
8 Alice Watkins-Hargan Team Jorvik  2:20.00  1:47.31  -32.69 
9 Tegan Liddle Pocklington  NT  1:47.56  npt 
9 Jasmine Mayman Pocklington  1:52.03  1:47.56  -4.47 
11 Emilia Simons-Gray Bradford  2:18.84  1:49.54  -29.30 
12 Carys Bedford Settle Srays  1:59.21  1:52.11  -7.10 
13 Amanda Laurisonyte Selby  NT  1:53.39  npt 
14 Maddison Kearney Adwick  2:05.02  1:53.87  -11.15 
15 Ella Tait Adwick  2:03.11  1:59.18  -3.93 
16 Georgia Drury South Axholm  2:05.32  2:11.89  +6.57 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Kaitlyn Butters Worksop  1:22.27  1:18.09  6.0 -4.18 
2 Lola Whitaker Skegness  1:21.84  1:19.76  5.0 -2.08 
3 Charlotte Mason Tadcaster  1:25.18  1:21.39  4.0 -3.79 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Grace Gibson 8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated
  Sophia Marchetti 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ella Proctor East Leeds  1:20.12  1:19.55  6.0 -0.57 
2 Sophia Gledhill Bingley  1:20.79  1:19.76  5.0 -1.03 
3 Eloise Eastman Tadcaster  1:28.78  1:20.19  4.0 -8.59 
4 Isobel Dobson Worksop  1:24.91  1:20.46  3.0 -4.45 
5 Kira Oldroyd East Leeds  1:24.09  1:20.61  2.0 -3.48 
6 Hannah Carney Bingley  1:25.60  1:21.28  0.5 -4.32 
6 Izzy Lee Worksop  1:31.87  1:21.28  0.5 -10.59 
8 Keira Hinchliffe Bradford  1:26.08  1:22.21  -3.87 
9 Bella Barrett Brighouse  1:32.25  1:22.25  -10.00 
10 Holly Dukes New Earswick  1:22.49  1:23.02  +0.53 
11 Rebecca Heathershaw Halifax  1:31.67  1:24.03  -7.64 
12 Helena Arijs Kippax  1:26.05  1:24.12  -1.93 
12 Latisha Auton Tadcaster  1:32.47  1:24.12  -8.35 
14 Eve Milner Worksop  1:31.33  1:24.22  -7.11 
15 Libby Anderson Team Jorvik  1:26.17  1:24.51  -1.66 
16 Amy Holt Skegness  1:27.92  1:24.85  -3.07 
17 Danielle Cartman Selby  1:25.39  1:24.98  -0.41 
18 Alice Moore Selby  1:26.57  1:25.15  -1.42 
19 Eleanor Porritt Bradford Dol  1:26.81  1:25.54  -1.27 
20 Elise Hutchinson Rossington  1:26.03  1:26.23  +0.20 
21 Alicia Howells Halifax  1:26.93  1:27.41  +0.48 
22 Abby Netherway Tadcaster  1:38.99  1:27.63  -11.36 
23 Amelia McDonnell Ilkley  1:31.63  1:27.65  -3.98 
24 Kate Neal Kippax  1:27.67  1:27.66  -0.01 
25 Aki Robinson Kippax  1:29.33  1:27.78  -1.55 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thea Barandia Bradford Dol  1:31.45  1:28.20  6.0 -3.25 
2 Ella Wilson Worksop  1:38.34  1:28.43  5.0 -9.91 
3 Cherry Wilmore Halifax  1:30.10  1:28.51  4.0 -1.59 
4 Betsy Wolfenden-Smith Settle Srays  1:46.11  1:28.57  3.0 -17.54 
5 Charlotte Culf Halifax  1:29.12  1:28.78  2.0 -0.34 
6 Evelyn Kingdon Spenborough  1:41.27  1:29.63  1.0 -11.64 
7 Scarlett Pateman Team Jorvik  1:33.61  1:29.97  -3.64 
8 Tegan Green-Moore Brighouse  1:36.18  1:30.17  -6.01 
9 Isabelle Clark Skegness  1:35.43  1:30.34  -5.09 
10 Georgina Gregory Tadcaster  1:35.82  1:30.54  -5.28 
11 Jennifer Appleton Spenborough  1:32.14  1:30.59  -1.55 
12 Grace Bell Selby  1:32.91  1:30.60  -2.31 
13 Sophie Temple Halifax  1:28.47  1:31.16  +2.69 
14 Robyn Strangeways Team Jorvik  1:43.95  1:31.97  -11.98 
15 Alexandra Wilson Kippax  1:33.83  1:32.07  -1.76 
16 Emily Atkinson Tadcaster  1:39.97  1:32.32  -7.65 
17 Connie Doyle Bradford  1:38.29  1:32.41  -5.88 
18 Lilly Hazzard Team Jorvik  1:42.36  1:32.68  -9.68 
19 Libby Bennett Bingley  1:37.94  1:33.58  -4.36 
20 Carys Oeppen Tadcaster  1:42.17  1:34.59  -7.58 
21 Frankie Hughes Rossington  1:35.55  1:34.91  -0.64 
22 Ella Polwin Adwick  1:48.70  1:35.24  -13.46 
23 Blanche Hazel Cabahug Bradford Dol  NT  1:35.65  npt 
24 Hannah Foster Worksop  1:47.34  1:36.78  -10.56 
25 Phoebe Hoyland Edlington  1:36.62  1:37.45  +0.83 
26 Caitlan Child Bradford  1:43.84  1:38.86  -4.98 
12yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jessica Stanley Edlington  1:37.84  1:39.92  6.0 +2.08 
2 Caitlin George Spenborough  1:44.58  1:41.41  5.0 -3.17 
3 Megan Checkley Kippax  1:40.65  1:42.19  4.0 +1.54 
4 Amy Lake Kippax  1:47.24  1:42.53  3.0 -4.71 
5 Holly Hadfield South Axholm  1:57.06  1:44.76  2.0 -12.30 
6 Natalia Bradwell South Axholm  1:50.86  1:48.74  1.0 -2.12 
7 Eleanor Petch Brighouse  NT  1:52.95  npt 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Katie Simpson Settle Srays  1:23.71  1:16.55  6.0 -7.16 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jessica Stafford 8.3 Alternating movement of legs
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
  Holly Foster Worksop00.00 1:27.85  Time only swim
15yrs & Over A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ashley Evered Halifax  1:14.69  1:15.32  6.0 +0.63 
2 Charlotte Gibbs Ilkley  1:12.50  1:15.46  5.0 +2.96 
3 Imogen Holbrook Tadcaster  1:18.45  1:15.85  4.0 -2.60 
4 Ebony Connell Bradford  1:18.34  1:16.48  3.0 -1.86 
5 Lucy Weld Pocklington  1:20.13  1:16.53  2.0 -3.60 
6 Amelia Fullerton Bingley  1:18.68  1:16.90  1.0 -1.78 
7 Charlotte Wilson South Axholm  1:14.94  1:17.31  +2.37 
8 Anna Basford Halifax  1:19.36  1:17.76  -1.60 
9 Saoirse Behan Settle Srays  1:25.42  1:18.24  -7.18 
10 Leah Wallbridge Spenborough  1:18.81  1:18.37  -0.44 
11 Jessica Hartley Spenborough  1:16.03  1:19.62  +3.59 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Amy Jerram Worksop  1:21.93  1:20.65  6.0 -1.28 
2 Poppy Livingstone South Axholm  1:20.14  1:20.97  5.0 +0.83 
3 Megan Moore Selby  1:21.09  1:21.34  4.0 +0.25 
4 Jiska Evans Ilkley  1:23.72  1:21.84  3.0 -1.88 
5 Francesca Stoakes New Earswick  1:22.30  1:22.05  2.0 -0.25 
6 Caitlin Carr Kippax  1:22.66  1:22.31  1.0 -0.35 
7 Ellie Jackson Rossington  1:22.09  1:22.91  +0.82 
8 Mary Everett Kippax  1:24.64  1:25.03  +0.39 
9 Emily Exton South Axholm  1:20.23  1:25.05  +4.82 
10 Elise Bramley Brighouse  1:24.08  1:26.11  +2.03 
11 Nina Thorp Tadcaster  1:28.13  1:27.33  -0.80 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katherine Howell Brighouse  1:32.35  1:33.05  6.0 +0.70 
2 Lara Dillon Halifax  1:35.99  1:33.79  5.0 -2.20 
3 Emily Page Edlington  1:48.83  1:41.71  4.0 -7.12 
4 Hollie Pinder S9, Sb8, Sm9 Adwick  1:47.71  1:51.65  3.0 +3.94 
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Millie Colbear Armthorpe  1:12.22  1:10.94  6.0 -1.28 
2 Ella Jones Bradford Dol  1:13.15  1:11.34  5.0 -1.81 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Toni Cocks Did Not Compete
  Tia Burden Did Not Compete

Event 102 Boys 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley
Cut-offs 91011121314
A1:36.401:28.601:22.601:17.301:12.501:09.30
B1:46.501:39.701:33.001:27.001:21.601:18.00
C1:57.201:52.201:44.601:37.901:31.801:27.80

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jake Norris Brighouse  1:38.19  1:38.85  6.0 +0.66 
2 William Thornhill Bradford  1:42.06  1:39.45  5.0 -2.61 
3 Archie Brooks Worksop  2:01.01  1:39.47  4.0 -21.54 
4 Lucas Morton Spenborough  1:50.60  1:41.54  3.0 -9.06 
5 Thomas Hill Spenborough  1:56.28  1:43.74  2.0 -12.54 
6 Torin Facey Skegness  1:43.00  1:45.05  1.0 +2.05 
7 Abdullah Mokhlisse Spenborough  1:45.24  1:45.21  -0.03 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Oliver Taylor Co Leeds  2:03.43  1:52.09  6.0 -11.34 
2 Harrison Clark Worksop  1:57.43  1:52.23  5.0 -5.20 
3 Alfie Heslop Brighouse  1:52.00  1:53.97  4.0 +1.97 
9yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Halligan Pocklington  NT  2:00.66  6.0 npt 
2 Theo Kearsley Adwick  2:13.09  2:05.42  5.0 -7.67 
3 Caleb Britton Team Jorvik  2:20.00  2:06.96  4.0 -13.04 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Luke Wise Pocklington  1:36.40  1:33.85  6.0 -2.55 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ryan Brooksbank 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously
  Iceni Waterman 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Zachary Helm 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Jack Bastian 8.3 Alternating movement of legs
  Harris Chapman 8.3 Alternating movement of legs
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 William Hicklin Team Jorvik  1:45.00  1:33.34  6.0 -11.66 
2 Noah Brown Adwick  1:32.50  1:34.09  5.0 +1.59 
3 Cohen Leonard Adwick  1:35.82  1:35.47  4.0 -0.35 
4 Sam Wright Tadcaster  1:58.24  1:36.54  3.0 -21.70 
5 Finley Waleboer Spenborough  1:31.58  1:36.56  2.0 +4.98 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Blamires Brighouse  1:55.04  1:40.04  6.0 -15.00 
2 Archie Moseley Spenborough  1:46.17  1:40.38  5.0 -5.79 
3 Alexander McKay Ilkley  1:37.07  1:40.55  4.0 +3.48 
4 Marcus Fudge Bradford  1:51.36  1:41.23  3.0 -10.13 
5 Harry Netherway Tadcaster  1:58.24  1:41.72  2.0 -16.52 
6 Oliver Martin Pocklington  1:46.76  1:42.96  1.0 -3.80 
7 Callum Ogden New Earswick  NT  1:42.99  npt 
8 Ben Bedford Settle Srays  1:48.23  1:43.07  -5.16 
9 Ben Blake Team Jorvik  2:05.00  1:43.83  -21.17 
10 Hartley Earl Brighouse  1:47.00  1:45.42  -1.58 
11 Colby Monaghan Skegness  1:50.03  1:45.96  -4.07 
12 Aiden Strangeways Team Jorvik  2:05.00  1:46.94  -18.06 
13 Charles Harrison Ilkley  2:04.75  1:50.88  -13.87 
10yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Vladislav Akula Armthorpe  1:54.22  1:53.42  6.0 -0.80 
2 Thomas Ellerker Team Jorvik  2:10.00  1:56.08  5.0 -13.92 
3 Beau Dickerson South Axholm  2:05.49  1:58.83  4.0 -6.66 
4 Sebastian Fazackerly Settle Srays  2:00.00  2:06.50  3.0 +6.50 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Jenson Owen Edlington  1:28.60  1:23.63  6.0 -4.97 
2 Euan Hayes-Wormall Worksop  1:38.00  1:27.54  5.0 -10.46 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lawrence Chapman 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall
  Harry Pyott 6.6 Not on the back at finish
  Oliver Baines 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Callum Mawson Bingley  1:15.59  1:12.65  6.0 -2.94 
2 Matthew Jackson Halifax  1:18.89  1:17.34  5.0 -1.55 
3 Jasper Hunt Ilkley  1:20.95  1:17.44  4.0 -3.51 
4 Isaac Howson Tadcaster  1:23.06  1:18.87  3.0 -4.19 
5 Harry Gibbins Pocklington  1:25.00  1:20.66  2.0 -4.34 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jakub Marszewski Ilkley  1:30.55  1:22.50  6.0 -8.05 
2 Rowan Verity Kippax  1:29.37  1:23.73  5.0 -5.64 
3 Joshua Millington Worksop  1:30.81  1:24.25  4.0 -6.56 
4 Leo Maloigne South Axholm  1:28.38  1:25.40  3.0 -2.98 
5 Lucas McNulty Kippax  1:27.60  1:25.86  2.0 -1.74 
6 Harry Haste Spenborough  1:30.00  1:26.59  1.0 -3.41 
7 Reuben Beaumont Halifax  1:27.91  1:27.81  -0.10 
13yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Neary-Lamond Team Jorvik  1:31.20  1:31.97  6.0 +0.77 
2 Rohan Addlesee South Axholm  1:54.85  1:56.91  5.0 +2.06 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Anthony Eastwood 6.6 Not on the back at finish
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Raine Halifax  1:15.16  1:12.92  6.0 -2.24 
2 Ben Swift Kippax  1:16.78  1:15.55  5.0 -1.23 
3 Joshua Routledge New Earswick  1:19.55  1:17.56  4.0 -1.99 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kieran Matson Kippax  1:21.86  1:18.60  6.0 -3.26 
2 Sol Maynard Pocklington  1:24.77  1:20.51  5.0 -4.26 
3 Tyler Bower Bradford  1:37.09  1:20.94  4.0 -16.15 
4 Josh Hutchinson Settle Srays  1:22.28  1:25.31  3.0 +3.03 
5 Cormac Reilly Team Jorvik  1:28.30  1:26.18  2.0 -2.12 
14yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Oliver Blamires Brighouse  1:35.24  1:29.39  6.0 -5.85 
2 Gabriel Medd Bradford  1:34.43  1:31.95  5.0 -2.48 

Event 103 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
Cut-offs 1112
A36.6035.30
B41.2039.80
C46.4044.80

11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alisha Day New Earswick  39.22  37.52  6.0 -1.70 
2 Eryn Hurdman Skegness  38.52  37.67  5.0 -0.85 
3 Charlotte Mason Tadcaster  38.63  37.96  4.0 -0.67 
4 Kaitlyn Butters Worksop  38.97  38.19  3.0 -0.78 
5 Lola Whitaker Skegness  39.63  38.40  2.0 -1.23 
6 Erin O'Carroll Bingley  41.61  38.65  1.0 -2.96 
7 Niamh O'Brien Bradford  41.52  39.60  -1.92 
8 Joanna McCallum South Axholm  39.40  39.63  +0.23 
9 Darci Emmerson Pocklington  39.53  39.95  +0.42 
10 Eva Harris Pocklington  39.74  40.05  +0.31 
11 Imogen Tiffany Bingley  41.95  40.73  -1.22 
12 Ellie Rowson Team Jorvik  40.33  40.80  +0.47 
13 Grace Gibson Selby  40.71  41.09  +0.38 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Eleanor Hill Spenborough  42.56  41.37  6.0 -1.19 
2 Elizabeth Ellis Armthorpe  41.73  41.48  5.0 -0.25 
3 Imogen Hawkins-Swaffer Halifax  45.15  41.68  4.0 -3.47 
4 Mabel Walker Bingley  47.81  42.40  3.0 -5.41 
5 Jessica Spavin Tadcaster  44.26  42.48  2.0 -1.78 
6 Rose Lever Bradford Dol  43.88  42.70  1.0 -1.18 
7 Cortney Groom Armthorpe  44.75  43.43  -1.32 
8 Emily Foweather Edlington  43.32  43.78  +0.46 
9 Hannah Burns Spenborough  43.86  43.82  -0.04 
10 Amelia Jewell Bradford  43.03  43.83  +0.80 
11 Maggie Tran Tadcaster  48.00  43.88  -4.12 
12 Abigail Baiden Kippax  43.89  44.13  +0.24 
13 Daisy Hawkins-Swaffer Halifax  00.00  44.24  npt 
14 Chloe Hopwood Pocklington  44.32  44.30  -0.02 
15 Emily Ashton Pocklington  44.73  44.33  -0.40 
16 Lily Kirkwood Worksop  43.69  44.51  +0.82 
17 Amelia Wilkinson South Axholm  44.47  44.62  +0.15 
18 Elinor Swales Edlington  44.64  44.66  +0.02 
19 Laura Wiles Bingley  48.92  44.78  -4.14 
20 Tegan Liddle Pocklington  53.00  45.43  -7.57 
21 Tegan Phillips Skegness  49.12  45.65  -3.47 
22 Lucy Porter South Axholm  42.92  46.13  +3.21 
11yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alice Watkins-Hargan Team Jorvik  1:10.00  46.44  6.0 -23.56 
2 Ava Proctor East Leeds  45.43  46.56  5.0 +1.13 
3 Eva Phillipson South Axholm  46.94  46.57  4.0 -0.37 
4 Gemma Wilson Worksop  46.12  46.91  3.0 +0.79 
5 Lily Mitchell Brighouse  47.09  47.19  2.0 +0.10 
6 Sophia Marchetti Selby  56.47  47.28  1.0 -9.19 
7 Rebecca Welch Tadcaster  50.69  47.39  -3.30 
8 Georgia Lakin Armthorpe  46.37  47.44  +1.07 
9 Lucy Pilkington Selby  48.32  47.72  -0.60 
10 Maia Nolan Bradford  54.02  48.32  -5.70 
11 Izzy Hammond Spenborough  53.08  48.37  -4.71 
12 Grace Parker Kippax  49.68  48.40  -1.28 
13 Erin Bottomley New Earswick  NT  48.59  npt 
14 Carys Bedford Settle Srays  48.04  49.01  +0.97 
15 Lucy Cliffe Bingley  49.71  49.85  +0.14 
16 Elodie Maloigne South Axholm  49.51  50.37  +0.86 
17 Evie Lambert Brighouse  50.58  50.56  -0.02 
18 Maya Mistry Kippax  52.77  50.65  -2.12 
19 Rhian Cocks Skegness  49.59  51.42  +1.83 
20 Jasmine Mayman Pocklington  54.12  52.47  -1.65 
21 Tilly Murray Selby  51.55  52.60  +1.05 
22 Ella Tait Adwick  50.50  52.96  +2.46 
23 Emilia Simons-Gray Bradford  52.00  56.80  +4.80 
24 Georgia Drury South Axholm  53.76  1:01.24  +7.48 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Pheanie Banks 6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn.
  Ella-May Curtis 6.5 Turn not performed immediately
  Eden Cadman 6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn.
  Kelsey Oakes Edlington56.82 53.57  Time only swim
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Izzy Lee Worksop  38.67  35.94  6.0 -2.73 
2 Kira Oldroyd East Leeds  37.58  36.50  5.0 -1.08 
3 Katie Simpson Settle Srays  38.29  36.89  4.0 -1.40 
4 Helena Arijs Kippax  38.69  36.94  3.0 -1.75 
5 Isobel Dobson Worksop  37.61  37.02  2.0 -0.59 
6 Bella Barrett Brighouse  38.31  37.09  1.0 -1.22 
7 Sophia Gledhill Bingley  38.68  37.10  -1.58 
8 Amy Holt Skegness  38.20  37.40  -0.80 
9 Libby Anderson Team Jorvik  37.50  37.43  -0.07 
10 Keira Hinchliffe Bradford  38.10  38.10  +0.00 
11 Ella Proctor East Leeds  38.94  38.16  -0.78 
12 Eloise Eastman Tadcaster  39.96  38.40  -1.56 
13 Emilia Hartley Spenborough  40.83  38.66  -2.17 
14 Holly Dukes New Earswick  39.55  38.79  -0.76 
15 Kate Neal Kippax  40.39  38.81  -1.58 
16 Hannah Carney Bingley  40.29  38.86  -1.43 
17 Latisha Auton Tadcaster  42.47  39.48  -2.99 
18 Rosie Farrar New Earswick  41.70  39.65  -2.05 
19 Grace Bell Selby  40.11  39.71  -0.40 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Eve Milner Worksop  41.81  39.89  6.0 -1.92 
2 Jessica Cameron Brighouse  39.95  39.93  5.0 -0.02 
3 Amelia McDonnell Ilkley  38.97  39.95  4.0 +0.98 
4 Blanche Hazel Cabahug Bradford Dol  39.93  39.98  3.0 +0.05 
5 Alice Moore Selby  41.42  40.09  2.0 -1.33 
6 Evelyn Kingdon Spenborough  41.78  40.47  1.0 -1.31 
7 Thea Barandia Bradford Dol  40.90  40.54  -0.36 
7 Rebecca Heathershaw Halifax  42.53  40.54  -1.99 
9 Alicia Howells Halifax  41.48  40.61  -0.87 
10 Georgina Gregory Tadcaster  48.34  40.62  -7.72 
11 Kiarna Woodhead New Earswick  41.45  40.72  -0.73 
12 Aki Robinson Kippax  41.22  40.98  -0.24 
13 Robyn Strangeways Team Jorvik  43.17  41.01  -2.16 
14 Charlotte Culf Halifax  41.96  41.17  -0.79 
15 Abby Netherway Tadcaster  44.20  41.44  -2.76 
16 Elise Hutchinson Rossington  41.78  41.58  -0.20 
17 Danielle Cartman Selby  41.01  41.65  +0.64 
18 Connie Doyle Bradford  43.56  42.11  -1.45 
19 Betsy Wolfenden-Smith Settle Srays  43.67  42.29  -1.38 
20 Cherry Wilmore Halifax  43.60  42.40  -1.20 
21 Isabelle Clark Skegness  44.41  42.49  -1.92 
22 Scarlett Pateman Team Jorvik  43.36  43.12  -0.24 
23 Jessica Stanley Edlington  42.42  43.40  +0.98 
24 Jennifer Appleton Spenborough  42.79  43.60  +0.81 
25 Emily Atkinson Tadcaster  53.45  43.89  -9.56 
26 Libby Bennett Bingley  45.81  43.90  -1.91 
27 Carys Oeppen Tadcaster  50.42  44.04  -6.38 
28 Ella Polwin Adwick  45.65  44.12  -1.53 
29 Frankie Hughes Rossington  43.51  44.35  +0.84 
30 Phoebe Hoyland Edlington  43.62  44.39  +0.77 
12yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Holly Hadfield South Axholm  46.69  44.87  6.0 -1.82 
2 Sophie Temple Halifax  46.41  45.25  5.0 -1.16 
3 Alexandra Wilson Kippax  45.54  45.47  4.0 -0.07 
4 Amy Lake Kippax  46.47  45.93  3.0 -0.54 
5 Hannah Foster Worksop  46.13  46.11  2.0 -0.02 
6 Natalia Bradwell South Axholm  47.08  47.69  1.0 +0.61 
7 Caitlin George Spenborough  50.68  49.70  -0.98 
8 Eleanor Petch Brighouse  52.59  55.30  +2.71 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Giorgia Melo Tadcaster  41.01  34.35  6.0 -6.66 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lilly Hazzard 6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn.
  Josie Williamson 6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn.
  Megan Checkley 6.5 Turn not performed immediately

Event 104 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Breaststroke
Cut-offs 910
A49.7044.70
B54.3050.30
C1:01.6056.60

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Archie Brooks Worksop  55.94  50.36  6.0 -5.58 
2 Thomas Gibbins Pocklington  51.81  50.64  5.0 -1.17 
3 Thomas Hill Spenborough  51.76  51.23  4.0 -0.53 
4 Lucas Morton Spenborough  54.63  53.44  3.0 -1.19 
5 Luke Wise Pocklington  56.22  53.64  2.0 -2.58 
6 William Thornhill Bradford  54.88  53.88  1.0 -1.00 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Iceni Waterman Halifax  58.44  54.76  6.0 -3.68 
2 Alfie Heslop Brighouse  58.08  57.29  5.0 -0.79 
3 Harris Chapman Rossington  59.50  57.72  4.0 -1.78 
4 Oliver Taylor Co Leeds  1:03.35  58.04  3.0 -5.31 
5 Henry Shuttleworth Settle Srays  1:07.16  59.16  2.0 -8.00 
6 Joe Fenwick Team Jorvik  1:20.00  59.24  1.0 -20.76 
7 Abdullah Mokhlisse Spenborough  58.25  1:01.43  +3.18 
9yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Halligan Pocklington  1:10.00  1:02.64  6.0 -7.36 
2 Henry Tong Team Jorvik  1:20.00  1:04.33  5.0 -15.67 
3 Harvey Sykes Adwick  1:05.59  1:04.85  4.0 -0.74 
4 Theo Kearsley Adwick  1:04.17  1:05.66  3.0 +1.49 
5 Harrison Clark Worksop  1:04.50  1:07.18  2.0 +2.68 
6 Caleb Britton Team Jorvik  1:20.00  1:08.33  1.0 -11.67 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Ryan Brooksbank Brighouse  52.39  49.41  6.0 -2.98 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Archie Connor 7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Freddy Dean Bradford  46.78  44.88  6.0 -1.90 
2 Euan Hayes-Wormall Worksop  49.30  47.82  5.0 -1.48 
3 Jenson Owen Edlington  51.08  48.14  4.0 -2.94 
4 Finley Waleboer Spenborough  49.86  48.24  3.0 -1.62 
5 Cohen Leonard Adwick  48.77  49.06  2.0 +0.29 
6 William Hicklin Team Jorvik  52.04  49.26  1.0 -2.78 
7 Luke Perham Tadcaster  NT  49.47  npt 
8 Alexander McKay Ilkley  55.31  49.57  -5.74 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Quinn-Austin Kelly Bingley  55.35  50.92  6.0 -4.43 
2 Jack Blamires Brighouse  NT  50.96  5.0 npt 
3 Sam Wright Tadcaster  55.00  51.05  4.0 -3.95 
4 Noah Brown Adwick  49.36  51.34  3.0 +1.98 
5 Lawrence Chapman Rossington  49.95  51.45  2.0 +1.50 
6 Thomas Gregory Tadcaster  55.03  51.47  1.0 -3.56 
7 Archie Moseley Spenborough  53.87  51.94  -1.93 
8 Harry Pyott Worksop  55.86  52.47  -3.39 
9 Marcus Fudge Bradford  56.50  52.61  -3.89 
10 William McIntosh Spenborough  1:01.44  54.41  -7.03 
11 Thomas Smith Tadcaster  NT  54.43  npt 
12 Ben Blake Team Jorvik  57.15  54.61  -2.54 
13 Toby Willis New Earswick  56.23  54.62  -1.61 
14 Callum Ogden New Earswick  57.06  55.15  -1.91 
15 William McDonnell Ilkley  57.92  55.55  -2.37 
16 Ben Bedford Settle Srays  55.00  55.82  +0.82 
17 Oliver Baines Pocklington  NT  55.94  npt 
18 Hartley Earl Brighouse  56.32  56.05  -0.27 
19 Oliver Martin Pocklington  1:03.69  56.41  -7.28 
10yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Stott Team Jorvik  1:15.00  58.54  6.0 -16.46 
2 Oliver Hirst Spenborough  1:05.30  59.10  5.0 -6.20 
3 Aiden Strangeways Team Jorvik  1:14.39  59.77  4.0 -14.62 
4 Thomas Ellerker Team Jorvik  1:05.00  1:00.11  3.0 -4.89 
5 Vladislav Akula Armthorpe  1:00.41  1:00.20  2.0 -0.21 
6 Charles Harrison Ilkley  1:01.19  1:00.51  1.0 -0.68 
7 Colby Monaghan Skegness  1:00.70  1:01.79  +1.09 
8 Harry Netherway Tadcaster  1:00.00  1:02.01  +2.01 
9 Sebastian Fazackerly Settle Srays  1:03.38  1:04.64  +1.26 
10 Beau Dickerson South Axholm  1:06.14  1:06.93  +0.79 
11 Micah Wild New Earswick  NT  1:09.95  npt 

Event 105 Girls 15+yrs 50m Butterfly
Cut-offs 15+
A31.40
B35.30
C39.80

15yrs & Over A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Amelia Peters New Earswick  31.56  31.59  6.0 +0.03 
2 Ella Jones Bradford Dol  32.96  32.58  5.0 -0.38 
3 Imogen Holbrook Tadcaster  31.40  32.88  4.0 +1.48 
4 Cerys Watkins Adwick  33.04  32.90  3.0 -0.14 
5 Ebony Connell Bradford  32.67  33.10  1.5 +0.43 
5 Chloe Foster Tadcaster  32.19  33.10  1.5 +0.91 
7 Ashley Evered Halifax  32.86  33.14  +0.28 
8 Saoirse Behan Settle Srays  35.09  33.16  -1.93 
9 Jessica Hartley Spenborough  31.40  33.26  +1.86 
10 Amelia Fullerton Bingley  33.59  33.57  -0.02 
11 Katy Weld Pocklington  34.41  34.18  -0.23 
12 Olivia Turnbull Tadcaster  34.65  34.48  -0.17 
13 Holly Moss Tadcaster  33.61  34.74  +1.13 
14 Charlotte Gibbs Ilkley  31.75  34.96  +3.21 
15 Charlotte Wilson South Axholm  33.13  35.03  +1.90 
16 Lucy Weld Pocklington  34.33  35.17  +0.84 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Amy Colmer Pocklington  34.00  35.89  6.0 +1.89 
2 Anna Basford Halifax  37.58  35.90  5.0 -1.68 
3 Caitlin Carr Kippax  35.59  35.96  4.0 +0.37 
4 Francesca Stoakes New Earswick  36.65  36.20  3.0 -0.45 
5 Poppy Livingstone South Axholm  34.66  36.40  2.0 +1.74 
6 Ellie Jackson Rossington  32.87  37.20  1.0 +4.33 
7 Elise Bramley Brighouse  36.75  37.34  +0.59 
8 Megan Moore Selby  36.40  37.41  +1.01 
9 Amy Jerram Worksop  38.17  38.01  -0.16 
10 Emily Exton South Axholm  36.49  38.98  +2.49 
11 Katherine Howell Brighouse  39.97  39.48  -0.49 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Mary Everett Kippax  39.02  40.61  6.0 +1.59 
2 Emily Page Edlington  47.47  48.12  5.0 +0.65 
3 Hollie Pinder S9, Sb8, Sm9 Adwick  54.05  56.47  4.0 +2.42 
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Millie Colbear Armthorpe  31.40  30.87  6.0 -0.53 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Toni Cocks Did Not Compete
  Tia Burden Did Not Compete

Event 106 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
Cut-offs 1314
A28.9027.80
B32.5031.30
C36.6035.20

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jasper Hunt Ilkley  32.64  29.45  6.0 -3.19 
2 Harry Gibbins Pocklington  29.15  29.88  5.0 +0.73 
3 Matthew Jackson Halifax  31.00  30.56  4.0 -0.44 
4 Jakub Marszewski Ilkley  32.42  31.79  3.0 -0.63 
5 Joshua Hutchinson Bradford  31.39  32.07  2.0 +0.68 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isaac Howson Tadcaster  35.57  32.76  6.0 -2.81 
2 Reuben Beaumont Halifax  35.61  32.94  5.0 -2.67 
3 Joshua Millington Worksop  34.39  33.14  4.0 -1.25 
4 Callum Quinn Spenborough  35.40  33.41  3.0 -1.99 
5 Anthony Eastwood Kippax  35.22  33.48  2.0 -1.74 
6 Lucas McNulty Kippax  NT  33.50  1.0 npt 
7 Leo Maloigne South Axholm  34.28  33.72  -0.56 
8 Rowan Verity Kippax  33.77  33.82  +0.05 
9 Joseph Neary-Lamond Team Jorvik  34.63  33.99  -0.64 
10 Bailey Lonsdale Bingley  33.22  34.27  +1.05 
11 Max Ashelford Ilkley  38.45  34.83  -3.62 
13yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rohan Addlesee South Axholm  41.77  42.11  6.0 +0.34 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Callum Mawson Bingley  29.33  28.86  6.0 -0.47 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sebastian Ellis New Earswick  28.02  28.25  6.0 +0.23 
2 Thomas Wragg Pocklington  29.81  30.19  5.0 +0.38 
3 Ben Swift Kippax  30.01  30.42  4.0 +0.41 
4 Jamie Connolly Bradford Dol  31.41  30.85  3.0 -0.56 
5 Max Speich New Earswick  31.00  31.03  2.0 +0.03 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joshua Routledge New Earswick  31.48  31.38  6.0 -0.10 
2 Tyler Bower Bradford  33.42  31.60  5.0 -1.82 
3 Kieran Matson Kippax  32.97  32.69  4.0 -0.28 
4 Gabriel Medd Bradford  33.31  32.85  3.0 -0.46 
5 Joshua Moss Tadcaster  35.04  33.44  2.0 -1.60 
6 Josh Hutchinson Settle Srays  35.72  33.78  1.0 -1.94 
14yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Oliver Blamires Brighouse  35.20  35.27  6.0 +0.07 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Devon Rhodes 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
  Cormac Reilly 4.4 Starting before the starting signal

Event 107 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Breaststroke
Cut-offs 1112
A41.7039.50
B47.0044.50
C52.9050.10

11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Eleanor Hill Spenborough  42.25  41.86  6.0 -0.39 
2 Niamh O'Brien Bradford  42.56  41.96  5.0 -0.60 
3 Imogen Tiffany Bingley  42.67  42.26  4.0 -0.41 
4 Lola Whitaker Skegness  41.92  42.69  3.0 +0.77 
5 Lilia Richmond Bradford  43.28  43.10  2.0 -0.18 
6 Evie Ingram Bradford  44.93  43.44  1.0 -1.49 
7 Rose Lever Bradford Dol  42.19  43.79  +1.60 
8 Jessica Spavin Tadcaster  43.19  43.80  +0.61 
9 Grace Gibson Selby  45.59  44.61  -0.98 
10 Erin O'Carroll Bingley  45.81  44.67  -1.14 
11 Charlotte Mason Tadcaster  46.49  44.86  -1.63 
12 Joanna McCallum South Axholm  43.82  45.18  +1.36 
13 Mabel Walker Bingley  43.69  45.23  +1.54 
14 Pheanie Banks Bradford  47.43  45.63  -1.80 
15 Megan Chu Pocklington  45.36  46.03  +0.67 
16 Daisy Hawkins-Swaffer Halifax  47.27  46.96  -0.31 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Imogen Hawkins-Swaffer Halifax  48.04  47.01  6.0 -1.03 
2 Elizabeth Ellis Armthorpe  48.45  47.15  5.0 -1.30 
3 Maggie Tran Tadcaster  49.00  47.23  4.0 -1.77 
4 Chloe Hopwood Pocklington  47.13  47.43  3.0 +0.30 
5 Abigail Baiden Kippax  48.45  47.65  2.0 -0.80 
6 Alisha Day New Earswick  49.15  47.73  1.0 -1.42 
7 Elodie Maloigne South Axholm  48.51  47.83  -0.68 
8 Olivia Routledge New Earswick  50.06  47.86  -2.20 
9 Ava Proctor East Leeds  46.70  48.75  +2.05 
10 Lily Kirkwood Worksop  51.25  48.79  -2.46 
11 Grace Parker Kippax  51.93  49.18  -2.75 
12 Izzy Hammond Spenborough  48.75  49.44  +0.69 
13 Amelia Jewell Bradford  50.46  49.56  -0.90 
14 Tilly Murray Selby  50.35  49.70  -0.65 
15 Eadie Walker Worksop  53.51  49.89  -3.62 
16 Ella-May Curtis Worksop  53.44  50.47  -2.97 
17 Eva Phillipson South Axholm  51.03  51.00  -0.03 
18 Lily Mitchell Brighouse  52.90  51.02  -1.88 
19 Rhian Cocks Skegness  52.94  51.08  -1.86 
20 Ellie Rowson Team Jorvik  54.10  51.24  -2.86 
21 Keira Taylor Selby  1:00.00  51.99  -8.01 
22 Georgia Lakin Armthorpe  52.44  52.15  -0.29 
23 Elizabeth Sykes Spenborough  59.58  52.49  -7.09 
24 Emily Ashton Pocklington  53.50  52.56  -0.94 
11yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emilia Simons-Gray Bradford  59.75  53.02  6.0 -6.73 
2 Emily Foweather Edlington  53.17  53.15  5.0 -0.02 
3 Sophia Marchetti Selby  54.77  53.39  4.0 -1.38 
4 Amelia Wilkinson South Axholm  55.65  53.66  3.0 -1.99 
5 Kelsey Oakes Edlington  52.60  53.80  2.0 +1.20 
6 Elinor Swales Edlington  52.45  54.16  1.0 +1.71 
7 Maia Nolan Bradford  58.26  54.25  -4.01 
8 Evie Lambert Brighouse  54.08  54.59  +0.51 
9 Alice Watkins-Hargan Team Jorvik  1:20.00  54.60  -25.40 
10 Maddison Kearney Adwick  56.58  54.80  -1.78 
10 Amanda Laurisonyte Selby  55.46  54.80  -0.66 
12 Rebecca Welch Tadcaster  57.39  54.97  -2.42 
13 Hannah Burns Spenborough  53.53  55.02  +1.49 
14 Jasmine Mayman Pocklington  59.63  55.31  -4.32 
15 Gemma Wilson Worksop  56.55  55.70  -0.85 
16 Lucy Pilkington Selby  59.11  55.86  -3.25 
17 Lucy Porter South Axholm  53.84  55.96  +2.12 
18 Erin Bottomley New Earswick  NT  57.82  npt 
19 Georgia Drury South Axholm  57.50  59.56  +2.06 
20 Ella Tait Adwick  1:00.33  1:00.14  -0.19 
21 Tegan Liddle Pocklington  1:00.00  1:01.09  +1.09 
22 Carys Bedford Settle Srays  1:02.40  1:01.84  -0.56 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Kaitlyn Butters Worksop  41.70  37.50  6.0 -4.20 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Maya Mistry 7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kiarna Woodhead New Earswick  39.84  40.71  6.0 +0.87 
2 Hannah Carney Bingley  41.08  41.38  5.0 +0.30 
3 Ella Proctor East Leeds  42.33  42.88  3.5 +0.55 
3 Kira Oldroyd East Leeds  42.45  42.88  3.5 +0.43 
5 Holly Dukes New Earswick  43.49  43.13  2.0 -0.36 
6 Libby Anderson Team Jorvik  42.41  43.29  1.0 +0.88 
7 Isobel Dobson Worksop  45.64  43.81  -1.83 
8 Aki Robinson Kippax  43.01  44.04  +1.03 
9 Izzy Lee Worksop  48.36  44.05  -4.31 
10 Ella Wilson Worksop  45.64  44.13  -1.51 
11 Jennifer Appleton Spenborough  43.85  44.15  +0.30 
12 Thea Barandia Bradford Dol  46.13  44.32  -1.81 
13 Sophia Gledhill Bingley  46.66  44.39  -2.27 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alice Moore Selby  44.94  44.55  6.0 -0.39 
2 Tegan Green-Moore Brighouse  47.35  44.57  5.0 -2.78 
3 Latisha Auton Tadcaster  47.81  45.16  4.0 -2.65 
4 Helena Arijs Kippax  46.34  45.22  3.0 -1.12 
5 Rebecca Heathershaw Halifax  46.50  45.51  2.0 -0.99 
6 Elise Hutchinson Rossington  43.01  45.79  1.0 +2.78 
7 Danielle Cartman Selby  45.41  46.19  +0.78 
8 Grace Bell Selby  45.01  46.29  +1.28 
9 Amy Holt Skegness  47.50  46.40  -1.10 
10 Isabelle Clark Skegness  41.04  46.63  +5.59 
11 Alicia Howells Halifax  45.91  46.74  +0.83 
12 Emilia Hartley Spenborough  48.00  46.98  -1.02 
12 Cherry Wilmore Halifax  47.56  46.98  -0.58 
14 Scarlett Pateman Team Jorvik  48.27  47.18  -1.09 
15 Jessica Stafford Brighouse  53.24  47.23  -6.01 
16 Alexandra Wilson Kippax  47.06  47.58  +0.52 
17 Eve Milner Worksop  51.47  47.60  -3.87 
18 Charlotte Culf Halifax  47.40  47.69  +0.29 
19 Kate Neal Kippax  47.56  47.86  +0.30 
20 Emily Atkinson Tadcaster  51.96  48.44  -3.52 
21 Lilly Hazzard Team Jorvik  55.00  48.61  -6.39 
22 Connie Doyle Bradford  55.18  48.63  -6.55 
23 Phoebe Hoyland Edlington  48.59  48.66  +0.07 
24 Blanche Hazel Cabahug Bradford Dol  50.58  48.82  -1.76 
25 Keira Hinchliffe Bradford  47.61  48.87  +1.26 
26 Abby Netherway Tadcaster  50.99  49.14  -1.85 
27 Betsy Wolfenden-Smith Settle Srays  52.97  49.20  -3.77 
28 Hannah Foster Worksop  49.35  49.43  +0.08 
12yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Frankie Hughes Rossington  51.00  50.38  6.0 -0.62 
2 Josie Williamson Halifax  51.00  50.65  5.0 -0.35 
3 Robyn Strangeways Team Jorvik  57.46  50.66  4.0 -6.80 
4 Ella Polwin Adwick  55.04  51.00  3.0 -4.04 
5 Libby Bennett Bingley  50.61  51.44  2.0 +0.83 
6 Niamh Noble South Axholm  54.18  51.45  1.0 -2.73 
7 Sophie Temple Halifax  51.88  51.91  +0.03 
8 Cerys Idle Spenborough  55.50  52.88  -2.62 
9 Amy Lake Kippax  52.46  53.10  +0.64 
10 Natalia Bradwell South Axholm  53.59  53.25  -0.34 
11 Carys Oeppen Tadcaster  57.77  53.64  -4.13 
12 Holly Hadfield South Axholm  1:01.30  53.78  -7.52 
13 Megan Checkley Kippax  54.96  56.41  +1.45 
14 Eleanor Petch Brighouse  58.38  1:00.57  +2.19 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Katie Simpson Settle Srays  39.50  38.08  6.0 -1.42 
2 Eloise Eastman Tadcaster  39.50  38.42  5.0 -1.08 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Caitlin George 7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane

Event 108 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Backstroke
Cut-offs 910
A47.2041.10
B51.3046.20
C57.8052.00

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ryan Brooksbank Brighouse  49.12  47.40  6.0 -1.72 
2 Zachary Helm Team Jorvik  47.97  47.48  5.0 -0.49 
3 Jack Bastian Bingley  48.88  47.50  4.0 -1.38 
4 Abdullah Mokhlisse Spenborough  49.13  48.11  3.0 -1.02 
5 Jake Norris Brighouse  49.63  48.96  2.0 -0.67 
6 Harrison Clark Worksop  49.91  49.08  1.0 -0.83 
7 Torin Facey Skegness  52.92  50.05  -2.87 
8 Alfie Heslop Brighouse  52.19  50.28  -1.91 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Harris Chapman Rossington  54.39  51.38  6.0 -3.01 
2 Thomas Hill Spenborough  53.69  51.94  5.0 -1.75 
3 Sam Halligan Pocklington  1:06.93  53.41  4.0 -13.52 
4 Theo Kearsley Adwick  50.17  53.91  3.0 +3.74 
5 Caleb Britton Team Jorvik  1:10.00  54.66  2.0 -15.34 
6 Henry Shuttleworth Settle Srays  58.00  55.41  1.0 -2.59 
7 Oliver Taylor Co Leeds  55.01  55.63  +0.62 
9yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Archie Connor Brighouse  NT  59.96  6.0 npt 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Luke Wise Pocklington  47.20  45.10  6.0 -2.10 
2 Archie Brooks Worksop  52.51  45.36  5.0 -7.15 
3 William Thornhill Bradford  47.20  46.05  4.0 -1.15 
4 Lucas Morton Spenborough  47.85  46.37  3.0 -1.48 
5 Thomas Gibbins Pocklington  NT  47.06  2.0 npt 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Iceni Waterman 6.5 Turn not performed immediately
  Harvey Sykes 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Noah Brown Adwick  41.23  42.54  6.0 +1.31 
2 William Hicklin Team Jorvik  43.97  43.49  5.0 -0.48 
3 Lawrence Chapman Rossington  42.02  43.82  4.0 +1.80 
4 Sam Wright Tadcaster  1:03.48  44.71  3.0 -18.77 
5 Oliver Martin Pocklington  43.83  44.76  2.0 +0.93 
6 Marcus Fudge Bradford  47.74  45.53  0.5 -2.21 
6 Cohen Leonard Adwick  43.25  45.53  0.5 +2.28 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Harry Netherway Tadcaster  1:03.48  46.72  6.0 -16.76 
2 Luke Perham Tadcaster  NT  47.19  5.0 npt 
3 Vladislav Akula Armthorpe  45.38  47.27  4.0 +1.89 
4 Quinn-Austin Kelly Bingley  47.73  47.32  3.0 -0.41 
5 Callum Ogden New Earswick  48.94  47.45  2.0 -1.49 
6 Ben Bedford Settle Srays  48.15  47.47  1.0 -0.68 
7 Sebastian Fazackerly Settle Srays  49.21  48.54  -0.67 
8 Ben Blake Team Jorvik  58.26  49.42  -8.84 
9 Jack Blamires Brighouse  48.93  49.60  +0.67 
10 William McIntosh Spenborough  55.95  50.80  -5.15 
11 William McDonnell Ilkley  51.72  51.28  -0.44 
12 Thomas Gregory Tadcaster  57.57  51.30  -6.27 
10yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charles Harrison Ilkley  53.80  52.14  6.0 -1.66 
2 Colby Monaghan Skegness  55.03  52.65  5.0 -2.38 
3 Hartley Earl Brighouse  49.92  52.70  4.0 +2.78 
4 Oliver Baines Pocklington  59.18  53.09  3.0 -6.09 
5 Thomas Smith Tadcaster  NT  54.98  2.0 npt 
6 Thomas Ellerker Team Jorvik  55.00  55.32  1.0 +0.32 
7 Toby Willis New Earswick  57.48  55.39  -2.09 
8 Jack Stott Team Jorvik  1:10.00  1:01.13  -8.87 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Freddy Dean Bradford  41.10  38.39  6.0 -2.71 
2 Jenson Owen Edlington  41.10  39.97  5.0 -1.13 
3 Euan Hayes-Wormall Worksop  41.10  40.94  4.0 -0.16 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Harry Pyott 6.5 Turn not performed immediately
  Aiden Strangeways 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
  Oliver Hirst 6.5 More than one single or double simultaneous arm pull used to initiate turn.
  Archie Moseley Did Not Compete

Event 109 Girls 15+yrs 50m Freestyle
Cut-offs 15+
A28.80
B32.40
C36.50

15yrs & Over A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katy Weld Pocklington  29.24  30.04  6.0 +0.80 
2 Cerys Watkins Adwick  29.48  30.08  4.5 +0.60 
2 Saoirse Behan Settle Srays  31.24  30.08  4.5 -1.16 
4 Ashley Evered Halifax  29.94  30.12  3.0 +0.18 
5 Olivia Turnbull Tadcaster  31.61  30.17  2.0 -1.44 
6 Amy Wood Spenborough  29.80  30.18  1.0 +0.38 
7 Lucy Weld Pocklington  30.11  30.41  +0.30 
8 Anna Basford Halifax  30.36  30.44  +0.08 
9 Amelia Fullerton Bingley  31.55  30.72  -0.83 
10 Imogen Holbrook Tadcaster  29.50  30.95  +1.45 
10 Ebony Connell Bradford  30.78  30.95  +0.17 
12 Amy Copley Tadcaster  31.39  31.08  -0.31 
13 Chloe Foster Tadcaster  30.48  31.13  +0.65 
14 Jessica Hartley Spenborough  29.63  31.24  +1.61 
15 Charlotte Wilson South Axholm  31.25  31.56  +0.31 
16 Leah Wallbridge Spenborough  30.88  31.68  +0.80 
17 Jiska Evans Ilkley  32.09  31.76  -0.33 
17 Holly Moss Tadcaster  31.26  31.76  +0.50 
19 Alice Rodley Bingley  31.35  31.82  +0.47 
20 Charlotte Gibbs Ilkley  28.90  31.90  +3.00 
21 Ellie Jackson Rossington  31.10  32.09  +0.99 
22 Poppy Livingstone South Axholm  31.59  32.30  +0.71 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Moore Selby  30.87  32.53  6.0 +1.66 
2 Amy Jerram Worksop  31.70  32.62  5.0 +0.92 
3 Caitlin Carr Kippax  34.31  33.81  4.0 -0.50 
4 Amy Colmer Pocklington  31.92  33.89  3.0 +1.97 
5 Elise Bramley Brighouse  34.15  34.29  2.0 +0.14 
6 Mary Everett Kippax  33.27  34.37  1.0 +1.10 
7 Nina Thorp Tadcaster  34.89  35.62  +0.73 
8 Emily Exton South Axholm  33.03  35.70  +2.67 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lara Dillon Halifax  37.09  37.04  6.0 -0.05 
2 Katherine Howell Brighouse  37.15  37.06  5.0 -0.09 
3 Emily Page Edlington  38.68  40.11  4.0 +1.43 
4 Hollie Pinder S9, Sb8, Sm9 Adwick  41.21  43.75  3.0 +2.54 
15yrs & Over Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Amelia Peters New Earswick  28.80  28.61  6.0 -0.19 
2 Millie Colbear Armthorpe  28.80  28.65  5.0 -0.15 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Toni Cocks Did Not Compete
  Tia Burden Did Not Compete

Event 110 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
Cut-offs 1314
A31.7030.20
B35.7034.00
C40.2038.25

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Callum Mawson Bingley  33.58  33.60  6.0 +0.02 
2 Jasper Hunt Ilkley  38.00  35.01  5.0 -2.99 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Jackson Halifax  37.70  35.80  6.0 -1.90 
2 Isaac Howson Tadcaster  35.88  36.36  5.0 +0.48 
3 Joshua Hutchinson Bradford  38.42  37.46  4.0 -0.96 
4 Harry Gibbins Pocklington  36.68  38.06  3.0 +1.38 
5 Anthony Eastwood Kippax  41.39  38.64  2.0 -2.75 
6 Rowan Verity Kippax  39.60  39.07  1.0 -0.53 
7 Joshua Millington Worksop  41.24  39.26  -1.98 
8 Leo Maloigne South Axholm  38.83  39.27  +0.44 
9 Max Ashelford Ilkley  40.60  39.45  -1.15 
10 Lucas McNulty Kippax  40.36  39.93  -0.43 
13yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Reuben Beaumont Halifax  41.98  41.09  6.0 -0.89 
2 Jakub Marszewski Ilkley  39.91  41.13  5.0 +1.22 
3 Joseph Neary-Lamond Team Jorvik  41.78  43.16  4.0 +1.38 
4 Rohan Addlesee South Axholm  57.12  1:06.43  3.0 +9.31 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Raine Halifax  30.95  31.18  6.0 +0.23 
2 Ben Swift Kippax  33.67  32.76  5.0 -0.91 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joshua Routledge New Earswick  34.97  34.33  6.0 -0.64 
2 Sol Maynard Pocklington  33.88  34.36  5.0 +0.48 
3 Devon Rhodes Bradford Dol  34.44  34.37  4.0 -0.07 
4 Thomas Wragg Pocklington  35.11  34.49  3.0 -0.62 
5 Jamie Connolly Bradford Dol  35.65  34.77  2.0 -0.88 
6 Kieran Matson Kippax  38.24  35.44  1.0 -2.80 
7 Luke Haste Spenborough  44.30  37.16  -7.14 
8 Joshua Moss Tadcaster  37.97  38.11  +0.14 
14yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Gabriel Medd Bradford  41.29  41.60  6.0 +0.31 
  Josh Hutchinson Settle Srays43.35 41.66  Time only swim
2 Cormac Reilly Team Jorvik  44.41  42.18  5.0 -2.23 
3 Oliver Blamires Brighouse  44.54  42.66  4.0 -1.88 

Event 111 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
Cut-offs 1112
A32.4031.20
B36.5035.10
C41.1039.50

11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kaitlyn Butters Worksop  32.40  32.47  6.0 +0.07 
2 Eleanor Hill Spenborough  35.00  33.36  5.0 -1.64 
3 Niamh O'Brien Bradford  33.89  33.40  4.0 -0.49 
4 Charlotte Mason Tadcaster  35.48  33.58  3.0 -1.90 
5 Mabel Walker Bingley  33.89  33.71  2.0 -0.18 
6 Alisha Day New Earswick  34.53  33.97  1.0 -0.56 
7 Imogen Hawkins-Swaffer Halifax  34.29  34.38  +0.09 
8 Joanna McCallum South Axholm  34.40  34.53  +0.13 
9 Lola Whitaker Skegness  36.50  34.57  -1.93 
10 Rose Lever Bradford Dol  35.26  34.98  -0.28 
11 Elizabeth Ellis Armthorpe  34.39  35.00  +0.61 
12 Pheanie Banks Bradford  35.33  35.11  -0.22 
13 Lilia Richmond Bradford  35.14  35.38  +0.24 
14 Imogen Tiffany Bingley  35.36  35.43  +0.07 
15 Abigail Baiden Kippax  35.85  35.44  -0.41 
16 Jessica Spavin Tadcaster  34.92  35.68  +0.76 
17 Chloe Hopwood Pocklington  35.81  36.26  +0.45 
18 Amelia Wilkinson South Axholm  38.21  36.36  -1.85 
19 Eva Harris Pocklington  36.88  36.46  -0.42 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Amelia Jewell Bradford  36.97  36.93  6.0 -0.04 
2 Grace Gibson Selby  35.57  36.98  5.0 +1.41 
3 Ellie Rowson Team Jorvik  41.39  37.49  4.0 -3.90 
4 Darci Emmerson Pocklington  36.80  37.65  3.0 +0.85 
5 Evie Ingram Bradford  40.00  37.73  2.0 -2.27 
6 Lily Kirkwood Worksop  38.14  37.97  1.0 -0.17 
7 Eadie Walker Worksop  38.88  37.98  -0.90 
8 Cortney Groom Armthorpe  40.38  38.12  -2.26 
9 Elinor Swales Edlington  38.53  38.14  -0.39 
10 Emily Ashton Pocklington  37.94  38.19  +0.25 
11 Maggie Tran Tadcaster  42.00  38.54  -3.46 
12 Eva Phillipson South Axholm  41.66  38.76  -2.90 
13 Daisy Hawkins-Swaffer Halifax  00.00  38.91  npt 
14 Hannah Burns Spenborough  36.99  39.06  +2.07 
15 Izzy Hammond Spenborough  41.10  39.18  -1.92 
16 Tegan Phillips Skegness  41.31  39.21  -2.10 
17 Lucy Porter South Axholm  38.42  39.27  +0.85 
18 Laura Wiles Bingley  39.35  39.47  +0.12 
19 Evie Lambert Brighouse  38.34  39.78  +1.44 
20 Gemma Wilson Worksop  38.83  39.79  +0.96 
21 Eden Cadman Halifax  40.65  39.84  -0.81 
22 Erin Bottomley New Earswick  43.76  40.13  -3.63 
23 Ella-May Curtis Worksop  39.97  40.15  +0.18 
24 Sophia Marchetti Selby  41.51  40.21  -1.30 
25 Olivia Routledge New Earswick  41.76  40.27  -1.49 
26 Emily Foweather Edlington  38.23  40.34  +2.11 
27 Keira Taylor Selby  42.86  40.91  -1.95 
28 Ava Proctor East Leeds  38.92  40.94  +2.02 
29 Rhian Cocks Skegness  40.42  41.06  +0.64 
11yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tilly Murray Selby  39.63  41.37  5.5 +1.74 
1 Elodie Maloigne South Axholm  41.18  41.37  5.5 +0.19 
3 Georgia Lakin Armthorpe  39.81  41.76  4.0 +1.95 
4 Carys Bedford Settle Srays  45.31  42.15  3.0 -3.16 
5 Lily Mitchell Brighouse  42.00  42.24  2.0 +0.24 
6 Elizabeth Sykes Spenborough  43.15  42.80  1.0 -0.35 
7 Rebecca Welch Tadcaster  43.93  42.86  -1.07 
8 Kelsey Oakes Edlington  41.35  42.89  +1.54 
9 Lucy Pilkington Selby  44.39  42.96  -1.43 
10 Grace Parker Kippax  41.78  42.97  +1.19 
11 Alice Watkins-Hargan Team Jorvik  1:00.00  43.21  -16.79 
12 Maia Nolan Bradford  43.42  43.39  -0.03 
13 Jasmine Mayman Pocklington  45.26  43.48  -1.78 
14 Tegan Liddle Pocklington  40.00  43.53  +3.53 
15 Amanda Laurisonyte Selby  46.36  43.70  -2.66 
16 Maddison Kearney Adwick  44.91  44.77  -0.14 
17 Ella Tait Adwick  45.40  45.15  -0.25 
18 Emilia Simons-Gray Bradford  46.45  45.87  -0.58 
19 Maya Mistry Kippax  48.86  46.04  -2.82 
20 Lucy Cliffe Bingley  48.40  46.17  -2.23 
21 Georgia Drury South Axholm  50.72  53.85  +3.13 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Megan Chu Pocklington  32.40  32.23  6.0 -0.17 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Eryn Hurdman 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Katie Simpson Settle Srays  31.20  31.40  6.0 +0.20 
2 Kira Oldroyd East Leeds  31.20  31.58  5.0 +0.38 
3 Izzy Lee Worksop  32.64  31.87  4.0 -0.77 
4 Eleanor Porritt Bradford Dol  33.22  31.94  3.0 -1.28 
5 Bella Barrett Brighouse  33.84  32.16  2.0 -1.68 
6 Helena Arijs Kippax  32.84  32.24  1.0 -0.60 
7 Amy Holt Skegness  33.74  32.27  -1.47 
8 Isobel Dobson Worksop  32.30  32.54  +0.24 
9 Holly Dukes New Earswick  32.92  32.71  -0.21 
10 Eloise Eastman Tadcaster  33.11  32.86  -0.25 
11 Eve Milner Worksop  32.30  32.94  +0.64 
12 Sophia Gledhill Bingley  35.25  32.96  -2.29 
13 Latisha Auton Tadcaster  32.61  33.00  +0.39 
14 Keira Hinchliffe Bradford  32.79  33.12  +0.33 
15 Cherry Wilmore Halifax  35.36  33.15  -2.21 
16 Hannah Carney Bingley  33.51  33.38  -0.13 
17 Kiarna Woodhead New Earswick  33.67  33.61  -0.06 
18 Abby Netherway Tadcaster  35.99  33.73  -2.26 
18 Kate Neal Kippax  34.20  33.73  -0.47 
20 Amelia McDonnell Ilkley  34.08  33.93  -0.15 
21 Jessica Cameron Brighouse  35.16  34.03  -1.13 
22 Rosie Farrar New Earswick  36.59  34.06  -2.53 
23 Emilia Hartley Spenborough  32.90  34.10  +1.20 
24 Charlotte Culf Halifax  33.56  34.13  +0.57 
25 Robyn Strangeways Team Jorvik  36.14  34.47  -1.67 
26 Danielle Cartman Selby  33.47  34.49  +1.02 
27 Phoebe Hoyland Edlington  35.24  34.55  -0.69 
28 Rebecca Heathershaw Halifax  34.81  34.61  -0.20 
29 Aki Robinson Kippax  34.06  34.78  +0.72 
30 Thea Barandia Bradford Dol  35.59  34.99  -0.60 
31 Alice Moore Selby  34.94  35.02  +0.08 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alicia Howells Halifax  35.25  35.15  6.0 -0.10 
2 Evelyn Kingdon Spenborough  37.28  35.22  4.5 -2.06 
2 Betsy Wolfenden-Smith Settle Srays  35.97  35.22  4.5 -0.75 
4 Jessica Stafford Brighouse  36.11  35.35  3.0 -0.76 
5 Lilly Hazzard Team Jorvik  39.86  35.42  2.0 -4.44 
6 Isabelle Clark Skegness  36.11  35.46  1.0 -0.65 
7 Georgina Gregory Tadcaster  37.20  35.52  -1.68 
8 Sophie Temple Halifax  32.75  36.22  +3.47 
9 Elise Hutchinson Rossington  35.60  36.66  +1.06 
10 Scarlett Pateman Team Jorvik  40.83  36.74  -4.09 
11 Blanche Hazel Cabahug Bradford Dol  36.14  36.76  +0.62 
12 Tegan Green-Moore Brighouse  37.56  36.96  -0.60 
12 Niamh Noble South Axholm  41.09  36.96  -4.13 
14 Grace Bell Selby  36.46  37.06  +0.60 
15 Josie Williamson Halifax  37.94  37.29  -0.65 
16 Connie Doyle Bradford  37.28  37.48  +0.20 
17 Libby Bennett Bingley  37.01  37.54  +0.53 
18 Caitlan Child Bradford  40.30  38.14  -2.16 
19 Emily Atkinson Tadcaster  42.04  38.31  -3.73 
20 Alexandra Wilson Kippax  37.92  38.53  +0.61 
21 Jennifer Appleton Spenborough  37.75  38.63  +0.88 
22 Jessica Stanley Edlington  38.18  38.65  +0.47 
23 Frankie Hughes Rossington  38.34  38.72  +0.38 
24 Megan Checkley Kippax  38.24  39.00  +0.76 
12yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Carys Oeppen Tadcaster  39.13  40.06  6.0 +0.93 
2 Holly Hadfield South Axholm  46.64  40.12  4.5 -6.52 
2 Ella Polwin Adwick  44.73  40.12  4.5 -4.61 
4 Hannah Foster Worksop  37.63  40.24  3.0 +2.61 
5 Caitlin George Spenborough  40.90  40.72  2.0 -0.18 
6 Natalia Bradwell South Axholm  44.85  43.49  1.0 -1.36 
7 Cerys Idle Spenborough  41.16  43.56  +2.40 
8 Amy Lake Kippax  43.09  43.92  +0.83 
9 Eleanor Petch Brighouse  42.78  45.76  +2.98 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Giorgia Melo Tadcaster  32.53  30.39  6.0 -2.14 
2 Ella Proctor East Leeds  31.20  30.59  5.0 -0.61 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Libby Anderson 4.4 Starting before the starting signal

Event 112 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Butterfly
Cut-offs 910
A44.1039.00
B49.6043.90
C54.2049.40

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ryan Brooksbank Brighouse  49.18  45.26  6.0 -3.92 
2 William Thornhill Bradford  49.76  45.54  5.0 -4.22 
3 Torin Facey Skegness  51.40  47.62  4.0 -3.78 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Archie Brooks Worksop  52.78  49.77  6.0 -3.01 
2 Abdullah Mokhlisse Spenborough  52.55  52.11  5.0 -0.44 
3 Iceni Waterman Halifax  59.20  53.70  4.0 -5.50 
9yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Hill Spenborough  54.63  54.73  6.0 +0.10 
2 Jack Bastian Bingley  57.52  56.05  5.0 -1.47 
3 Oliver Taylor Co Leeds  1:08.69  57.98  4.0 -10.71 
4 Alfie Heslop Brighouse  57.57  59.19  3.0 +1.62 
5 Harris Chapman Rossington  1:03.33  59.94  2.0 -3.39 
6 Theo Kearsley Adwick  NT  1:19.61  1.0 npt 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Luke Wise Pocklington  44.10  42.83  6.0 -1.27 
2 Jake Norris Brighouse  44.87  44.01  5.0 -0.86 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Zachary Helm 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Euan Hayes-Wormall Worksop  39.15  39.53  6.0 +0.38 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Finley Waleboer Spenborough  41.25  44.10  6.0 +2.85 
2 Ben Bedford Settle Srays  47.80  44.63  5.0 -3.17 
3 Harry Netherway Tadcaster  44.63  44.82  4.0 +0.19 
4 Sam Wright Tadcaster  53.55  46.04  3.0 -7.51 
5 Noah Brown Adwick  47.11  46.30  2.0 -0.81 
6 William Hicklin Team Jorvik  48.95  46.42  1.0 -2.53 
7 Jack Blamires Brighouse  54.57  47.82  -6.75 
8 Lawrence Chapman Rossington  47.46  49.31  +1.85 
10yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Cohen Leonard Adwick  48.47  49.66  6.0 +1.19 
2 Thomas Smith Tadcaster  NT  52.36  5.0 npt 
3 Micah Wild New Earswick  NT  53.38  4.0 npt 
4 Colby Monaghan Skegness  58.09  54.29  3.0 -3.80 
5 Aiden Strangeways Team Jorvik  50.94  54.46  2.0 +3.52 
6 Hartley Earl Brighouse  51.99  55.02  1.0 +3.03 
7 Archie Moseley Spenborough  1:07.30  59.98  -7.32 
8 Oliver Baines Pocklington  1:03.29  1:02.84  -0.45 
9 Sebastian Fazackerly Settle Srays  1:00.00  1:05.67  +5.67 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Freddy Dean Bradford  39.00  36.14  6.0 -2.86 
2 Jenson Owen Edlington  39.00  36.22  5.0 -2.78 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ben Blake 8.3 Alternating movement of legs

Event 113 Girls 15+yrs 50m Backstroke
Cut-offs 15+
A33.20
B37.40
C42.10

15yrs & Over A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Millie Colbear Armthorpe  33.20  33.23  6.0 +0.03 
2 Olivia Turnbull Tadcaster  36.10  34.15  5.0 -1.95 
3 Amelia Peters New Earswick  34.19  34.56  4.0 +0.37 
4 Saoirse Behan Settle Srays  35.58  34.80  3.0 -0.78 
5 Alice Rodley Bingley  35.22  35.55  2.0 +0.33 
6 Leah Wallbridge Spenborough  33.97  35.62  1.0 +1.65 
7 Ebony Connell Bradford  34.15  35.80  +1.65 
8 Lucy Weld Pocklington  34.65  35.83  +1.18 
9 Holly Moss Tadcaster  35.59  36.40  +0.81 
10 Francesca Stoakes New Earswick  37.03  36.43  -0.60 
11 Imogen Holbrook Tadcaster  37.63  36.50  -1.13 
12 Ashley Evered Halifax  34.27  36.52  +2.25 
13 Charlotte Wilson South Axholm  34.07  36.53  +2.46 
14 Megan Moore Selby  35.82  36.96  +1.14 
15 Cerys Watkins Adwick  38.25  37.32  -0.93 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlotte Gibbs Ilkley  35.94  37.53  6.0 +1.59 
2 Poppy Livingstone South Axholm  36.10  37.65  5.0 +1.55 
3 Katy Weld Pocklington  34.77  38.24  4.0 +3.47 
4 Anna Basford Halifax  38.65  38.35  3.0 -0.30 
5 Amy Jerram Worksop  38.22  38.81  2.0 +0.59 
6 Amy Copley Tadcaster  38.59  38.96  1.0 +0.37 
7 Emily Exton South Axholm  38.44  39.07  +0.63 
8 Jiska Evans Ilkley  41.55  39.95  -1.60 
9 Elise Bramley Brighouse  40.72  40.64  -0.08 
10 Caitlin Carr Kippax  40.53  41.53  +1.00 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ellie Jackson Rossington  40.40  42.48  6.0 +2.08 
2 Mary Everett Kippax  41.80  44.66  5.0 +2.86 
3 Emily Page Edlington  44.78  44.69  4.0 -0.09 
4 Hollie Pinder S9, Sb8, Sm9 Adwick  49.98  50.91  3.0 +0.93 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Tia Burden Did Not Compete
  Toni Cocks Did Not Compete

Event 114 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
Cut-offs 1314
A36.1034.50
B40.6038.80
C45.7043.60

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Callum Mawson Bingley  38.14  38.31  6.0 +0.17 
2 Matthew Jackson Halifax  39.70  40.08  5.0 +0.38 
3 Jasper Hunt Ilkley  40.00  40.19  4.0 +0.19 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jakub Marszewski Ilkley  40.73  41.17  6.0 +0.44 
2 Joshua Hutchinson Bradford  41.36  41.30  5.0 -0.06 
3 Callum Quinn Spenborough  46.30  41.60  4.0 -4.70 
4 Bailey Lonsdale Bingley  44.55  43.42  3.0 -1.13 
5 Leo Maloigne South Axholm  43.52  43.59  2.0 +0.07 
6 Rowan Verity Kippax  44.87  44.32  1.0 -0.55 
13yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joshua Millington Worksop  45.64  45.87  6.0 +0.23 
2 Lucas McNulty Kippax  NT  45.91  5.0 npt 
3 Anthony Eastwood Kippax  48.45  46.74  4.0 -1.71 
4 Reuben Beaumont Halifax  45.42  46.96  3.0 +1.54 
5 Rohan Addlesee South Axholm  57.56  1:01.74  2.0 +4.18 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matthew Raine Halifax  38.92  38.66  6.0 -0.26 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Devon Rhodes Bradford Dol  39.22  39.14  6.0 -0.08 
2 Sebastian Ellis New Earswick  39.53  39.90  5.0 +0.37 
3 Joshua Routledge New Earswick  40.99  40.32  4.0 -0.67 
4 Kieran Matson Kippax  40.56  40.58  3.0 +0.02 
5 Ben Swift Kippax  43.28  41.49  2.0 -1.79 
6 Jamie Connolly Bradford Dol  43.71  41.90  1.0 -1.81 
7 Cormac Reilly Team Jorvik  39.30  41.96  +2.66 
14yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Josh Hutchinson Settle Srays  46.80  46.61  6.0 -0.19 
2 Oliver Blamires Brighouse  46.86  46.99  5.0 +0.13 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Luke Haste 7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane

Event 115 Girls 11/12yrs 50m Butterfly
Cut-offs 1112
A35.9034.40
B40.4038.70
C45.5043.60

11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Abigail Baiden Kippax  37.56  37.32  6.0 -0.24 
2 Megan Chu Pocklington  35.90  37.58  5.0 +1.68 
3 Joanna McCallum South Axholm  36.91  37.73  4.0 +0.82 
4 Lola Whitaker Skegness  37.97  37.87  3.0 -0.10 
5 Elizabeth Ellis Armthorpe  40.03  38.34  2.0 -1.69 
6 Charlotte Mason Tadcaster  37.03  38.41  1.0 +1.38 
7 Eleanor Hill Spenborough  42.50  38.67  -3.83 
8 Eryn Hurdman Skegness  39.69  38.71  -0.98 
9 Kaitlyn Butters Worksop  36.80  39.02  +2.22 
10 Erin O'Carroll Bingley  41.97  39.38  -2.59 
11 Jessica Spavin Tadcaster  40.00  39.73  -0.27 
12 Lilia Richmond Bradford  44.75  40.10  -4.65 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Niamh O'Brien Bradford  39.79  40.47  6.0 +0.68 
2 Rose Lever Bradford Dol  40.51  40.71  5.0 +0.20 
3 Imogen Tiffany Bingley  44.00  41.01  4.0 -2.99 
4 Grace Gibson Selby  39.67  41.46  3.0 +1.79 
5 Maggie Tran Tadcaster  44.00  41.48  2.0 -2.52 
6 Darci Emmerson Pocklington  40.36  41.89  1.0 +1.53 
7 Alisha Day New Earswick  40.38  42.40  +2.02 
8 Mabel Walker Bingley  45.37  43.17  -2.20 
9 Chloe Hopwood Pocklington  42.62  44.04  +1.42 
10 Pheanie Banks Bradford  44.14  44.64  +0.50 
11 Eva Phillipson South Axholm  45.50  44.75  -0.75 
12 Daisy Hawkins-Swaffer Halifax  43.28  44.85  +1.57 
13 Emily Foweather Edlington  NT  44.96  npt 
14 Amelia Wilkinson South Axholm  44.82  45.08  +0.26 
15 Amelia Jewell Bradford  46.77  45.21  -1.56 
11yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Elinor Swales Edlington  44.92  45.59  6.0 +0.67 
2 Ellie Rowson Team Jorvik  46.48  46.10  5.0 -0.38 
3 Eden Cadman Halifax  53.50  46.32  4.0 -7.18 
4 Ava Proctor East Leeds  45.44  46.36  3.0 +0.92 
5 Evie Lambert Brighouse  44.67  47.45  2.0 +2.78 
6 Tegan Phillips Skegness  54.40  47.85  1.0 -6.55 
7 Hannah Burns Spenborough  45.69  48.37  +2.68 
8 Ella-May Curtis Worksop  51.81  49.07  -2.74 
9 Gemma Wilson Worksop  53.21  49.41  -3.80 
10 Elodie Maloigne South Axholm  50.77  49.54  -1.23 
11 Sophia Marchetti Selby  49.26  49.79  +0.53 
12 Cortney Groom Armthorpe  50.33  50.57  +0.24 
13 Lily Kirkwood Worksop  49.95  50.66  +0.71 
14 Eadie Walker Worksop  56.71  51.30  -5.41 
15 Alice Watkins-Hargan Team Jorvik  1:10.00  52.05  -17.95 
16 Erin Bottomley New Earswick  57.18  52.22  -4.96 
17 Keira Taylor Selby  57.20  52.78  -4.42 
18 Maya Mistry Kippax  59.33  54.19  -5.14 
19 Amanda Laurisonyte Selby  1:05.03  54.53  -10.50 
20 Georgia Lakin Armthorpe  54.28  54.77  +0.49 
21 Maia Nolan Bradford  1:02.22  55.20  -7.02 
21 Carys Bedford Settle Srays  1:02.16  55.20  -6.96 
23 Rebecca Welch Tadcaster  1:02.28  56.56  -5.72 
24 Jasmine Mayman Pocklington  57.65  57.91  +0.26 
25 Maddison Kearney Adwick  1:05.34  59.85  -5.49 
26 Ella Tait Adwick  58.13  1:02.55  +4.42 
27 Georgia Drury South Axholm  1:07.00  1:14.61  +7.61 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Imogen Hawkins-Swaffer 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously
  Grace Parker Did Not Compete
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Bella Barrett Brighouse  36.56  34.51  6.0 -2.05 
2 Sophia Gledhill Bingley  35.02  35.08  5.0 +0.06 
3 Ella Proctor East Leeds  34.92  35.17  4.0 +0.25 
4 Izzy Lee Worksop  35.50  35.68  3.0 +0.18 
5 Kira Oldroyd East Leeds  35.35  36.10  2.0 +0.75 
6 Helena Arijs Kippax  36.88  36.81  1.0 -0.07 
7 Kate Neal Kippax  37.57  36.96  -0.61 
8 Eleanor Porritt Bradford Dol  37.95  37.44  -0.51 
9 Holly Dukes New Earswick  38.61  37.79  -0.82 
10 Isobel Dobson Worksop  39.13  38.24  -0.89 
11 Latisha Auton Tadcaster  49.57  38.51  -11.06 
12 Abby Netherway Tadcaster  48.86  38.53  -10.33 
13 Hannah Carney Bingley  39.01  38.56  -0.45 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Keira Hinchliffe Bradford  36.65  38.92  6.0 +2.27 
2 Jessica Cameron Brighouse  39.75  39.23  5.0 -0.52 
3 Giorgia Melo Tadcaster  44.36  39.24  4.0 -5.12 
4 Alice Moore Selby  39.18  39.32  3.0 +0.14 
5 Eloise Eastman Tadcaster  48.47  39.71  2.0 -8.76 
6 Rebecca Heathershaw Halifax  39.97  39.93  1.0 -0.04 
7 Amelia McDonnell Ilkley  40.67  40.04  -0.63 
8 Jennifer Appleton Spenborough  40.56  40.13  -0.43 
9 Emilia Hartley Spenborough  40.79  40.38  -0.41 
10 Jessica Stafford Brighouse  39.79  40.65  +0.86 
11 Libby Anderson Team Jorvik  40.04  40.77  +0.73 
12 Grace Bell Selby  41.24  40.99  -0.25 
13 Betsy Wolfenden-Smith Settle Srays  43.36  41.05  -2.31 
14 Evelyn Kingdon Spenborough  40.55  41.14  +0.59 
15 Eve Milner Worksop  41.31  41.15  -0.16 
16 Cherry Wilmore Halifax  41.63  41.25  -0.38 
17 Isabelle Clark Skegness  45.06  41.88  -3.18 
18 Alicia Howells Halifax  44.92  42.13  -2.79 
19 Danielle Cartman Selby  39.53  42.24  +2.71 
20 Sophie Temple Halifax  39.84  42.40  +2.56 
21 Elise Hutchinson Rossington  41.78  42.66  +0.88 
22 Caitlan Child Bradford  45.00  43.26  -1.74 
23 Connie Doyle Bradford  46.90  43.41  -3.49 
12yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jessica Stanley Edlington  43.96  43.80  6.0 -0.16 
2 Libby Bennett Bingley  51.29  44.52  4.5 -6.77 
2 Alexandra Wilson Kippax  45.56  44.52  4.5 -1.04 
4 Lilly Hazzard Team Jorvik  48.58  44.81  3.0 -3.77 
5 Robyn Strangeways Team Jorvik  45.43  44.97  2.0 -0.46 
6 Charlotte Culf Halifax  44.10  45.19  1.0 +1.09 
7 Phoebe Hoyland Edlington  44.96  45.41  +0.45 
8 Scarlett Pateman Team Jorvik  46.54  45.49  -1.05 
9 Frankie Hughes Rossington  44.16  45.92  +1.76 
10 Thea Barandia Bradford Dol  NT  46.04  npt 
11 Georgina Gregory Tadcaster  50.27  46.93  -3.34 
12 Megan Checkley Kippax  50.41  47.18  -3.23 
13 Ella Polwin Adwick  54.32  47.20  -7.12 
14 Hannah Foster Worksop  48.83  47.50  -1.33 
15 Carys Oeppen Tadcaster  55.43  47.51  -7.92 
16 Emily Atkinson Tadcaster  51.52  47.65  -3.87 
17 Caitlin George Spenborough  51.28  51.11  -0.17 
18 Amy Lake Kippax  51.93  52.03  +0.10 
19 Natalia Bradwell South Axholm  56.36  55.33  -1.03 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Katie Simpson Settle Srays  34.40  34.11  6.0 -0.29 

Event 116 Boys 9,10yrs 50m Freestyle
Cut-offs 910
A37.2034.80
B42.4039.14
C47.7044.00

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ryan Brooksbank Brighouse  41.08  38.95  6.0 -2.13 
2 William Thornhill Bradford  38.74  39.09  5.0 +0.35 
3 Abdullah Mokhlisse Spenborough  41.39  39.70  4.0 -1.69 
4 Torin Facey Skegness  39.21  39.86  3.0 +0.65 
5 Archie Brooks Worksop  41.92  39.99  2.0 -1.93 
6 Zachary Helm Team Jorvik  37.45  40.12  1.0 +2.67 
7 Luke Wise Pocklington  38.20  40.14  +1.94 
8 Iceni Waterman Halifax  40.71  41.45  +0.74 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Gibbins Pocklington  43.10  42.62  6.0 -0.48 
2 Harrison Clark Worksop  43.10  43.19  5.0 +0.09 
3 Harris Chapman Rossington  43.85  43.29  4.0 -0.56 
4 Thomas Hill Spenborough  43.12  43.60  3.0 +0.48 
5 Lucas Morton Spenborough  44.90  43.87  2.0 -1.03 
6 Alfie Heslop Brighouse  42.76  44.15  1.0 +1.39 
7 Jack Bastian Bingley  45.38  44.74  -0.64 
8 Oliver Taylor Co Leeds  49.38  47.45  -1.93 
9yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Halligan Pocklington  54.39  48.24  6.0 -6.15 
2 Theo Kearsley Adwick  45.96  48.50  5.0 +2.54 
3 Joe Fenwick Team Jorvik  1:00.00  49.55  4.0 -10.45 
4 Henry Shuttleworth Settle Srays  51.37  49.68  3.0 -1.69 
5 Archie Connor Brighouse  NT  52.72  2.0 npt 
6 Henry Tong Team Jorvik  1:00.00  52.83  1.0 -7.17 
7 Caleb Britton Team Jorvik  1:00.00  54.52  -5.48 
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Euan Hayes-Wormall Worksop  34.86  35.34  6.0 +0.48 
2 Alexander McKay Ilkley  39.47  36.01  5.0 -3.46 
3 Sam Wright Tadcaster  37.97  36.61  4.0 -1.36 
4 Lawrence Chapman Rossington  37.14  37.65  3.0 +0.51 
5 William Hicklin Team Jorvik  39.37  38.07  2.0 -1.30 
6 Cohen Leonard Adwick  37.67  38.24  1.0 +0.57 
7 Quinn-Austin Kelly Bingley  38.97  38.26  -0.71 
8 Noah Brown Adwick  36.81  38.32  +1.51 
9 Harry Pyott Worksop  41.48  38.49  -2.99 
10 Hartley Earl Brighouse  41.57  39.03  -2.54 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Harry Netherway Tadcaster  39.77  39.85  5.5 +0.08 
1 Colby Monaghan Skegness  40.52  39.85  5.5 -0.67 
3 Oliver Martin Pocklington  40.14  40.33  4.0 +0.19 
4 Jack Blamires Brighouse  NT  40.36  3.0 npt 
5 Marcus Fudge Bradford  42.44  41.20  2.0 -1.24 
6 Ben Bedford Settle Srays  41.90  41.26  1.0 -0.64 
7 Ben Blake Team Jorvik  52.70  41.50  -11.20 
8 Luke Perham Tadcaster  NT  41.61  npt 
9 Finley Waleboer Spenborough  39.93  41.67  +1.74 
10 Beau Dickerson South Axholm  41.94  42.37  +0.43 
11 William McDonnell Ilkley  42.20  42.42  +0.22 
12 Vladislav Akula Armthorpe  41.46  42.92  +1.46 
13 William McIntosh Spenborough  55.62  43.07  -12.55 
14 Archie Moseley Spenborough  39.50  43.26  +3.76 
15 Thomas Gregory Tadcaster  48.24  43.71  -4.53 
10yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Aiden Strangeways Team Jorvik  39.80  44.43  6.0 +4.63 
2 Charles Harrison Ilkley  44.80  44.72  5.0 -0.08 
3 Oliver Baines Pocklington  52.12  45.94  4.0 -6.18 
4 Thomas Ellerker Team Jorvik  50.00  46.29  3.0 -3.71 
5 Oliver Hirst Spenborough  44.90  47.22  2.0 +2.32 
6 Sebastian Fazackerly Settle Srays  47.57  47.29  1.0 -0.28 
7 Thomas Smith Tadcaster  NT  51.42  npt 
8 Micah Wild New Earswick  NT  52.15  npt 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Jenson Owen Edlington  34.80  32.82  6.0 -1.98 

Event 117 Girls 15+yrs 50m Breaststroke
Cut-offs 15+
A36.20
B40.80
C45.90

15yrs & Over A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Millie Colbear Armthorpe  36.20  36.44  6.0 +0.24 
2 Cerys Watkins Adwick  36.43  37.48  5.0 +1.05 
3 Chloe Foster Tadcaster  37.29  37.73  4.0 +0.44 
4 Anna Basford Halifax  39.64  38.24  3.0 -1.40 
5 Amelia Peters New Earswick  37.30  38.25  2.0 +0.95 
6 Ella Jones Bradford Dol  38.17  38.31  1.0 +0.14 
7 Amelia Fullerton Bingley  41.24  39.20  -2.04 
8 Ashley Evered Halifax  38.88  39.68  +0.80 
9 Amy Wood Spenborough  39.40  39.93  +0.53 
10 Megan Moore Selby  39.13  40.20  +1.07 
11 Jessica Hartley Spenborough  36.20  40.36  +4.16 
12 Charlotte Wilson South Axholm  38.29  40.39  +2.10 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Francesca Stoakes New Earswick  41.55  41.66  6.0 +0.11 
2 Lucy Weld Pocklington  40.27  41.67  5.0 +1.40 
3 Katy Weld Pocklington  41.26  41.82  4.0 +0.56 
4 Saoirse Behan Settle Srays  44.15  41.87  3.0 -2.28 
5 Ellie Jackson Rossington  41.94  42.48  2.0 +0.54 
6 Holly Moss Tadcaster  41.45  42.65  1.0 +1.20 
7 Mary Everett Kippax  40.85  42.87  +2.02 
8 Imogen Holbrook Tadcaster  42.07  42.88  +0.81 
9 Caitlin Carr Kippax  42.94  44.05  +1.11 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Elise Bramley Brighouse  44.34  46.32  6.0 +1.98 
2 Nina Thorp Tadcaster  46.60  47.46  5.0 +0.86 
3 Katherine Howell Brighouse  48.57  48.18  4.0 -0.39 
4 Emily Page Edlington  NT  1:00.37  3.0 npt 
5 Hollie Pinder S9, Sb8, Sm9 Adwick  1:03.22  1:00.85  2.0 -2.37 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Emily Exton Did Not Compete
  Toni Cocks Did Not Compete
  Amy Jerram Did Not Compete

Event 118 Boys 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
Cut-offs 1314
A33.0031.70
B37.1035.70
C41.7040.20

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Callum Mawson Bingley  33.47  33.27  6.0 -0.20 
2 Harry Gibbins Pocklington  34.40  34.25  5.0 -0.15 
3 Matthew Jackson Halifax  38.90  36.15  4.0 -2.75 
4 Joshua Hutchinson Bradford  36.78  36.57  3.0 -0.21 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rowan Verity Kippax  40.58  39.32  6.0 -1.26 
2 Joseph Neary-Lamond Team Jorvik  40.20  39.64  5.0 -0.56 
3 Jasper Hunt Ilkley  40.24  40.22  4.0 -0.02 
4 Lucas McNulty Kippax  NT  40.40  3.0 npt 
5 Joshua Millington Worksop  41.29  40.42  2.0 -0.87 
6 Leo Maloigne South Axholm  41.31  40.84  1.0 -0.47 
7 Harry Haste Spenborough  44.60  40.92  -3.68 
8 Bailey Lonsdale Bingley  39.90  41.51  +1.61 
9 Jakub Marszewski Ilkley  40.75  41.52  +0.77 
13yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Max Ashelford Ilkley  43.76  42.70  6.0 -1.06 
2 Anthony Eastwood Kippax  47.08  44.25  5.0 -2.83 
3 Reuben Beaumont Halifax  45.56  46.03  4.0 +0.47 
4 Rohan Addlesee South Axholm  53.69  55.94  3.0 +2.25 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Isaac Howson 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sebastian Ellis New Earswick  34.80  34.15  6.0 -0.65 
2 Matthew Raine Halifax  36.22  35.08  5.0 -1.14 
3 Ben Swift Kippax  35.95  35.42  4.0 -0.53 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joshua Routledge New Earswick  35.83  36.17  6.0 +0.34 
2 Tyler Bower Bradford  38.88  36.46  5.0 -2.42 
3 Sol Maynard Pocklington  35.88  36.80  4.0 +0.92 
4 Joshua Moss Tadcaster  38.04  36.88  3.0 -1.16 
5 Devon Rhodes Bradford Dol  38.54  37.96  2.0 -0.58 
6 Max Speich New Earswick  36.00  38.36  1.0 +2.36 
7 Josh Hutchinson Settle Srays  37.14  38.56  +1.42 
8 Gabriel Medd Bradford  40.36  40.06  -0.30 
14yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kieran Matson Kippax  40.76  40.27  6.0 -0.49 
2 Cormac Reilly Team Jorvik  36.94  42.62  5.0 +5.68 
3 Oliver Blamires Brighouse  43.70  46.06  4.0 +2.36 

Event 201 Girls 9,10,13,14yrs 100m Ind Medley
Cut-offs 91011121314
A1:37.301:29.601:21.801:18.301:15.701:14.20
B1:47.601:40.801:32.101:28.101:25.201:23.50
C1:58.701:53.401:43.701:39.201:35.901:34.00

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Georgina Williams Pocklington  1:38.00  1:37.76  6.0 -0.24 
2 Ella Gray Spenborough  1:41.93  1:39.25  5.0 -2.68 
3 Matilda Hendon Tadcaster  1:59.00  1:40.30  4.0 -18.70 
4 Alice Sturgeon Team Jorvik  1:52.50  1:41.33  3.0 -11.17 
5 Lucy Culf Halifax  1:45.22  1:44.21  2.0 -1.01 
6 Sadie Sarparast Bradford  1:58.58  1:44.30  1.0 -14.28 
7 Poppy Sales Brighouse  1:53.77  1:44.70  -9.07 
8 Maddison Pears Team Jorvik  2:10.00  1:45.68  -24.32 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Hampshire Halifax  1:55.12  1:49.53  6.0 -5.59 
2 Katie Wilson Adwick  1:53.16  1:49.83  5.0 -3.33 
3 Neve Wilkinson South Axholm  1:54.72  1:51.26  4.0 -3.46 
9yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Amy Hagyard Bradford  NT  2:00.46  6.0 npt 
2 Poppy Hudson Selby  NT  2:04.31  5.0 npt 
3 Beatrice Evans Pocklington  NT  2:10.62  4.0 npt 
4 Isla Clark Skegness  3:06.00  2:23.01  3.0 -42.99 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Ciara Ocarroll Bingley  1:42.31  1:32.57  6.0 -9.74 
2 Eloise Herbert Tadcaster  NT  1:34.26  5.0 npt 
3 Freya Eteen Tadcaster  NT  1:35.23  4.0 npt 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Kiera Binns 9.1 Incorrect individual stroke order i.e. (Fly Back Breast Free)
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Evelyn Gledhill Bingley  1:38.71  1:32.24  6.0 -6.47 
2 Rylie Ackroyd Tadcaster  1:41.94  1:32.38  5.0 -9.56 
3 Emily Griffiths Rossington  1:34.45  1:33.20  4.0 -1.25 
4 Emma Griffiths Bradford  1:40.31  1:33.27  3.0 -7.04 
5 Gracie Pinder Selby  1:37.00  1:33.88  2.0 -3.12 
6 Maisie Lissiak Armthorpe  1:33.83  1:34.62  1.0 +0.79 
7 Ruby Doherty Brighouse  1:39.26  1:34.64  -4.62 
8 Jessica Harrison Pocklington  1:41.80  1:34.76  -7.04 
9 Heather Ridsdale New Earswick  1:35.00  1:36.23  +1.23 
10 Pippa Bennett Bingley  1:43.65  1:36.79  -6.86 
11 Chloe Farrar New Earswick  1:41.65  1:36.92  -4.73 
12 Penny Paul Skegness  1:46.32  1:37.98  -8.34 
13 Laura Temple Halifax  1:40.58  1:38.05  -2.53 
14 Jessica Oakey Settle Srays  1:45.73  1:38.64  -7.09 
15 Olivia Stafford Brighouse  1:51.82  1:38.72  -13.10 
16 Tailla Green-Moore Brighouse  1:43.47  1:39.50  -3.97 
17 Lucy Bagot Settle Srays  1:55.00  1:39.65  -15.35 
18 Rosie Carter Kippax  1:42.16  1:39.84  -2.32 
19 Izabel Young Brighouse  1:43.02  1:40.61  -2.41 
20 Jessica Eggitt Rossington  1:44.40  1:40.69  -3.71 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Isabel Heaton Worksop  1:57.38  1:41.38  6.0 -16.00 
2 Charlotte Ashton Worksop  1:39.42  1:42.24  5.0 +2.82 
3 Hollie Mawson Bingley  1:50.68  1:42.49  4.0 -8.19 
4 Molly Watkinson Armthorpe  NT  1:43.45  3.0 npt 
5 Charlie Smith Skegness  2:22.97  1:45.16  2.0 -37.81 
6 Abigail Fox Adwick  1:59.80  1:47.77  1.0 -12.03 
7 Holly Hargrave Adwick  1:47.77  1:49.44  +1.67 
8 Imogen Bownes Worksop  2:06.09  1:51.72  -14.37 
9 Lerija Arhipova Rossington  1:58.84  1:52.65  -6.19 
10 Georgina Harris Pocklington  1:47.08  1:52.87  +5.79 
10yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hermione Flint Rossington  1:53.21  1:53.95  6.0 +0.74 
2 Anni Ridgway Ilkley  1:59.42  1:55.36  5.0 -4.06 
3 Ruby Morley Skegness  2:16.75  2:01.21  4.0 -15.54 
4 Imogen Wadsworth Team Jorvik  2:23.70  2:06.12  3.0 -17.58 
5 Tabitha Rollins Broadway M  2:12.00  2:06.55  2.0 -5.45 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Jasmine Shay Ilkley  1:33.20  1:24.65  6.0 -8.55 
2 Grace Burton Armthorpe  1:29.60  1:24.96  5.0 -4.64 
3 Elizabeth Lane Pocklington  1:29.60  1:28.21  4.0 -1.39 
4 Cazia Martin Armthorpe  1:32.74  1:28.52  3.0 -4.22 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ruby Robinson 8.4 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated
  Lolah Inch Did Not Compete
13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Gracie Beaumont Bradford  1:17.45  1:16.86  6.0 -0.59 
2 Emily Shrimpton Tadcaster  1:22.94  1:17.50  5.0 -5.44 
3 Katie Wiles Bingley  1:25.76  1:17.52  4.0 -8.24 
4 Amy Pickard East Leeds  1:19.09  1:17.64  3.0 -1.45 
5 Holly Addy New Earswick  1:19.95  1:19.03  2.0 -0.92 
6 Heidi Fothergill Team Jorvik  1:22.24  1:19.23  1.0 -3.01 
7 Sophie McLure Tadcaster  1:20.03  1:19.54  -0.49 
8 Paige Moore Armthorpe  1:20.05  1:19.56  -0.49 
9 Phoebe Carr Worksop  1:24.11  1:19.71  -4.40 
10 Gwen Spavin Tadcaster  1:24.19  1:19.77  -4.42 
11 Nicole Stilborn Armthorpe  1:19.48  1:19.87  +0.39 
12 Meagan White Armthorpe  1:21.20  1:19.94  -1.26 
13 Chloe Hemingway Brighouse  1:22.81  1:20.58  -2.23 
14 Tilly White East Leeds  1:23.78  1:21.16  -2.62 
15 Phoebe Jerram Worksop  1:25.34  1:21.73  -3.61 
16 Kiera Lewis New Earswick  1:32.00  1:22.67  -9.33 
17 Carmel West Halifax  1:24.16  1:23.34  -0.82 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Boyle Halifax  1:28.63  1:25.70  6.0 -2.93 
2 Isobelle Jennings Bingley  NT  1:26.45  5.0 npt 
3 Daniella Milner South Axholm  1:28.79  1:26.74  4.0 -2.05 
4 Maya Reid Team Jorvik  1:30.78  1:27.34  3.0 -3.44 
5 Daisy Tomlinson Halifax  1:30.15  1:27.60  2.0 -2.55 
6 Daisy Doherty Brighouse  1:32.15  1:28.69  1.0 -3.46 
7 Hannah Taylor Team Jorvik  1:30.00  1:29.15  -0.85 
8 Jessica Fullerton Bingley  1:33.70  1:29.33  -4.37 
9 Lucy Towse Pocklington  1:31.83  1:30.90  -0.93 
10 Meryl Frazer Bradford  1:39.20  1:31.47  -7.73 
11 Sylvie Hollinghurst Tadcaster  1:34.86  1:31.54  -3.32 
12 Lydia Kay Halifax  1:37.66  1:34.05  -3.61 
13 Megan Walch Brighouse  1:35.38  1:35.23  -0.15 
14 Olivia Hirst Spenborough  1:32.00  1:35.85  +3.85 
13yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 McKenzie Kearney Adwick  1:40.54  1:37.62  6.0 -2.92 
2 Ellie Holliday Pocklington  1:42.88  1:39.32  5.0 -3.56 
3 Ilana Green Bradford  1:55.50  1:52.69  4.0 -2.81 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Tabitha Browning Tadcaster  1:16.30  1:13.28  6.0 -3.02 
2 Libby Walker Tadcaster  1:17.01  1:13.44  5.0 -3.57 
3 Frankie Ness Adwick  1:16.59  1:14.01  4.0 -2.58 
4 Holly Vasey Bingley  1:17.40  1:15.26  3.0 -2.14 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sally Rutledge Spenborough  1:14.20  1:14.25  6.0 +0.05 
2 Abigail Naylor Bradford  1:21.14  1:14.84  5.0 -6.30 
3 Olivia Mence Selby  1:18.12  1:17.19  4.0 -0.93 
4 Annie Wilson South Axholm  1:16.86  1:17.21  3.0 +0.35 
5 Lucy Atkinson Tadcaster  1:19.64  1:17.24  2.0 -2.40 
6 Sarah Welch Tadcaster  1:21.16  1:17.26  1.0 -3.90 
7 Aiesha Veerasamy Tadcaster  1:20.22  1:18.40  -1.82 
8 Kiera Burnett Ilkley  1:24.47  1:18.74  -5.73 
9 Emily Culf Halifax  1:23.16  1:19.35  -3.81 
10 Josephine Smith Tadcaster  1:21.34  1:19.58  -1.76 
11 Charlotte Thorpe Ilkley  1:23.57  1:20.09  -3.48 
12 Eleanor Lakin Armthorpe  1:19.90  1:20.48  +0.58 
13 Molly Roberts Halifax  1:20.03  1:20.66  +0.63 
14 Megan Richmond Bradford  1:19.83  1:20.99  +1.16 
15 Jessica Williamson Brighouse  1:20.12  1:21.63  +1.51 
16 Lotti Ridgway Ilkley  1:22.26  1:21.74  -0.52 
17 Ella Mazurke Halifax  1:22.91  1:22.23  -0.68 
18 Aisling Suri Halifax  1:21.68  1:22.58  +0.90 
19 Ruby Harris Brighouse  1:23.23  1:23.14  -0.09 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Madeline Stewart Tadcaster  1:25.81  1:23.77  6.0 -2.04 
2 Molly Warr South Axholm  1:25.38  1:24.05  5.0 -1.33 
3 Bethan Wright Selby  1:26.01  1:24.78  4.0 -1.23 
4 Maddy Stevenson Selby  1:27.25  1:25.28  3.0 -1.97 
5 Amelia Scanlan Armthorpe  1:27.60  1:29.41  1.5 +1.81 
5 Caitlin Bradwell South Axholm  1:28.92  1:29.41  1.5 +0.49 
7 Hannah Barker South Axholm  1:27.46  1:29.81  +2.35 
8 Lucy Moore Selby  1:31.35  1:30.17  -1.18 
9 Hannah Mortimer Spenborough  1:29.34  1:31.58  +2.24 
10 Esther Raw Brighouse  1:35.36  1:32.32  -3.04 
14yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
  Lizzie McCallum South Axholm1:14.20 1:12.98  Time only swim
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Verity Clements Did Not Compete

Event 202 Boys 11/12,15+y rs 100m Ind Medley
Cut-offs 1112131415+
A1:22.601:17.301:12.501:09.301:03.20
B1:33.001:27.001:21.601:18.001:14.50
C1:44.601:37.901:31.801:27.801:23.80

11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 James Hendon Tadcaster  1:28.71  1:22.97  6.0 -5.74 
2 Cole Thompson Armthorpe  1:24.79  1:23.68  5.0 -1.11 
3 Joseph Pickering Pocklington  1:29.32  1:24.88  4.0 -4.44 
4 Ben Williams Pocklington  1:26.23  1:24.96  3.0 -1.27 
5 Thomas Brooks Spenborough  1:28.36  1:26.01  2.0 -2.35 
6 Jasper Gibson-Cass Pocklington  1:31.56  1:27.32  1.0 -4.24 
7 Tinaye Makahamadze New Earswick  1:25.00  1:28.99  +3.99 
8 William Robinson Brighouse  1:29.54  1:29.72  +0.18 
9 Owen Green Armthorpe  1:34.24  1:31.33  -2.91 
10 Oscien Waterman Halifax  1:37.59  1:32.82  -4.77 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Robbie Ambler Bingley  NT  1:33.17  6.0 npt 
2 William Jinks Edlington  1:39.02  1:36.79  5.0 -2.23 
3 Haydyn Swift Kippax  1:36.11  1:38.12  4.0 +2.01 
4 James Taylor Team Jorvik  1:42.83  1:39.04  3.0 -3.79 
5 Toby Holliday Pocklington  1:47.82  1:39.99  2.0 -7.83 
6 Ned Whitaker Settle Srays  1:49.66  1:40.00  1.0 -9.66 
7 Kian Eves Worksop  1:59.50  1:40.17  -19.33 
8 Callum Fullerton Bingley  NT  1:43.72  npt 
11yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Oliver Young Ilkley  1:47.10  1:45.68  6.0 -1.42 
2 George Bellwood Bradford Dol  1:49.47  1:46.41  5.0 -3.06 
3 Robbie Kennedy Team Jorvik  1:45.90  1:46.43  4.0 +0.53 
4 Oliver Johnstone Bingley  1:48.92  1:47.64  3.0 -1.28 
5 Blake Herbert Tadcaster  NT  1:49.30  2.0 npt 
6 Thomas Gledall Pocklington  NT  1:52.46  1.0 npt 
7 Rupert Clark Skegness  2:15.84  1:57.01  -18.83 
8 Jack Walton Edlington  NT  2:01.18  npt 
9 Aiden Kennedy Bradford  1:30.00  2:30.22  +1:00.22 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Zach Macey-Jones Team Jorvik  1:34.30  1:22.58  6.0 -11.72 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lorenzo Cardamone 6.5 Not on back when leaving wall
  Jacob Roberts 6.6 Not on the back at finish
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Taylor Kippax  1:25.07  1:18.12  6.0 -6.95 
2 Nicholas Hudson Brighouse  1:32.37  1:19.24  5.0 -13.13 
3 Patrick Svarc-Jeffs Halifax  1:26.50  1:20.20  4.0 -6.30 
4 Freddie Fenwick Team Jorvik  1:31.56  1:21.86  3.0 -9.70 
5 Luke Winterbottom Brighouse  1:27.73  1:22.72  2.0 -5.01 
6 Charlie Parsons Bingley  1:30.44  1:23.09  1.0 -7.35 
7 William Byram Kippax  1:28.58  1:24.52  -4.06 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Stevens Spenborough  1:30.00  1:27.65  6.0 -2.35 
2 Sam Parsons Bingley  1:39.23  1:27.85  5.0 -11.38 
3 George Varley Bradford Dol  1:28.22  1:27.91  4.0 -0.31 
4 Samuel Barber Bingley  1:35.35  1:27.96  3.0 -7.39 
5 Bradley Craven Ilkley  1:37.52  1:29.96  2.0 -7.56 
6 Daniel Green Kippax  1:32.10  1:30.11  0.5 -1.99 
6 Isaac Heavisides Pocklington  1:31.45  1:30.11  0.5 -1.34 
8 Thomas Wood Kippax  1:32.02  1:31.00  -1.02 
9 Harry Taylor Brighouse  1:42.80  1:33.61  -9.19 
10 George Harrison Ilkley  1:35.99  1:34.62  -1.37 
11 Errol Bayraktar Edlington  1:35.36  1:35.39  +0.03 
12 Liam Matson Kippax  1:39.17  1:35.41  -3.76 
13 Jack Warr South Axholm  1:40.49  1:35.43  -5.06 
12yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rowan Harrison-Taylor Kippax  1:41.03  1:39.09  6.0 -1.94 
2 Kamran Khan Spenborough  2:00.00  1:40.16  5.0 -19.84 
3 Connor Reid Team Jorvik  1:55.00  1:41.93  4.0 -13.07 
4 Elliot Whitworth Halifax  1:41.94  1:42.71  3.0 +0.77 
5 Sam Horton Edlington  NT  1:44.29  2.0 npt 
6 Alexander Lewis Kippax  1:49.12  1:44.33  1.0 -4.79 
7 Oliver Crow South Axholm  1:48.83  1:45.17  -3.66 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Keelan Behan Settle Srays  1:29.67  1:14.34  6.0 -15.33 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Warren Beaumont Did Not Compete
15yrs & Over A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  1:06.20  1:04.70  6.0 -1.50 
2 Jack Dorland Team Jorvik  1:05.56  1:05.60  5.0 +0.04 
3 Joshua Jones Bingley  1:09.11  1:06.03  4.0 -3.08 
4 Ben Towse Pocklington  1:08.09  1:06.30  3.0 -1.79 
5 Fraser Buxton Bradford Dol  1:07.00  1:06.47  2.0 -0.53 
6 James Barker New Earswick  1:08.38  1:08.08  1.0 -0.30 
7 Cameron Price Brighouse  1:07.42  1:08.63  +1.21 
8 Nile Michael Selby  1:11.89  1:09.33  -2.56 
9 Luca Curini Bingley  1:12.56  1:09.92  -2.64 
10 Thomas Jackson Halifax  1:14.44  1:10.98  -3.46 
11 Tom Speich New Earswick  1:20.00  1:11.00  -9.00 
12 Sam Akers Bingley  1:14.06  1:11.25  -2.81 
13 Joseph Clifford Kippax  1:12.70  1:11.27  -1.43 
14 Thomas Crow South Axholm  1:12.38  1:11.45  -0.93 
15 George Harris Kippax  1:16.48  1:11.80  -4.68 
16 Sam Pinder Pocklington  1:10.00  1:11.82  +1.82 
17 James Dobson Bingley  1:10.84  1:12.41  +1.57 
18 Alexander Medd Bradford  1:11.42  1:13.65  +2.23 
19 Saul Cooke-Hudson Edlington  1:13.51  1:13.79  +0.28 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kristopher Asher South Axholm  1:13.20  1:15.43  6.0 +2.23 
2 Rowan Halliday Kippax  1:15.43  1:16.22  5.0 +0.79 
3 Noah Willis New Earswick  1:17.00  1:16.53  4.0 -0.47 
4 Jacob Booth Halifax  1:15.31  1:16.58  3.0 +1.27 
5 Joshua Taylor Bradford  1:32.29  1:17.34  2.0 -14.95 
6 Todd Edgar New Earswick  1:23.68  1:18.57  1.0 -5.11 
7 Michael Collins Kippax  1:21.83  1:21.90  +0.07 
8 Daniel Jubb Spenborough  1:37.54  1:23.70  -13.84 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Will Browning Harrogate  2:00.37  2:05.40  6.0 +5.03 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lucas Walton 4.4 Starting before the starting signal

Event 203 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Backstroke
Cut-offs 910
A47.8040.10
B51.2045.20
C58.3050.90

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ella Gray Spenborough  48.00  47.83  6.0 -0.17 
2 Matilda Hendon Tadcaster  59.00  48.21  5.0 -10.79 
3 Eliza Naglik Bingley  NT  48.41  4.0 npt 
4 Lucy Culf Halifax  47.80  48.53  3.0 +0.73 
5 Sadie Sarparast Bradford  51.79  49.11  2.0 -2.68 
6 Poppy Sales Brighouse  49.02  49.94  1.0 +0.92 
7 Lucy Hampshire Halifax  54.68  50.18  -4.50 
8 Neve Wilkinson South Axholm  51.67  50.64  -1.03 
9 Katie Wilson Adwick  53.14  50.93  -2.21 
10 Maddison Pears Team Jorvik  55.00  51.11  -3.89 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Dickinson New Earswick  55.21  53.29  6.0 -1.92 
2 Rachel Addy New Earswick  58.25  53.69  5.0 -4.56 
3 Beatrice Evans Pocklington  56.59  54.26  4.0 -2.33 
4 Grace Snowden New Earswick  1:00.95  56.32  3.0 -4.63 
5 Poppy Hudson Selby  1:04.94  56.64  2.0 -8.30 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Kiera Binns Adwick  47.80  42.47  6.0 -5.33 
2 Eloise Herbert Tadcaster  NT  44.42  5.0 npt 
3 Alice Sturgeon Team Jorvik  47.80  44.44  4.0 -3.36 
4 Georgina Williams Pocklington  50.00  46.01  3.0 -3.99 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Amy Hagyard 6.6 Not on the back at finish
  Isla Clark 6.6 Not on the back at finish
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Cazia Martin Armthorpe  43.62  41.39  6.0 -2.23 
2 Gracie Pinder Selby  42.85  42.43  5.0 -0.42 
3 Evelyn Gledhill Bingley  44.32  42.45  4.0 -1.87 
4 Heather Ridsdale New Earswick  42.97  42.62  3.0 -0.35 
5 Evelynn Beard Edlington  42.81  42.72  2.0 -0.09 
6 Ruby Doherty Brighouse  44.38  42.76  1.0 -1.62 
7 Rylie Ackroyd Tadcaster  47.84  42.88  -4.96 
8 Maisie Lissiak Armthorpe  45.61  43.55  -2.06 
9 Cleo Stewart Tadcaster  48.02  44.34  -3.68 
10 Lucy Bagot Settle Srays  45.06  44.35  -0.71 
11 Isobel Newman Tadcaster  NT  44.74  npt 
12 Jessica Oakey Settle Srays  44.85  44.76  -0.09 
13 Emily Griffiths Rossington  43.09  44.83  +1.74 
14 Charlotte Ashton Worksop  44.44  44.86  +0.42 
14 Laura Temple Halifax  45.25  44.86  -0.39 
16 Rosie Carter Kippax  44.60  44.89  +0.29 
17 Georgina Harris Pocklington  45.63  45.08  -0.55 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ruby Robinson Tadcaster  47.12  45.33  6.0 -1.79 
2 Molly Watkinson Armthorpe  46.09  45.41  5.0 -0.68 
3 Hollie Mawson Bingley  47.73  46.30  4.0 -1.43 
4 Emma Griffiths Bradford  47.86  46.35  3.0 -1.51 
5 Pippa Bennett Bingley  49.14  46.54  2.0 -2.60 
6 Sophie Barber Bingley  NT  46.55  1.0 npt 
7 Jessica Eggitt Rossington  48.56  47.08  -1.48 
8 Millie Darrand Pocklington  59.81  47.20  -12.61 
9 Charlie Smith Skegness  53.72  47.52  -6.20 
10 Jessica Harrison Pocklington  48.97  47.53  -1.44 
11 Olivia Stafford Brighouse  51.40  47.67  -3.73 
12 Penny Paul Skegness  47.92  48.39  +0.47 
13 Isabel Heaton Worksop  52.28  49.01  -3.27 
14 Holly Hargrave Adwick  48.54  49.27  +0.73 
15 Isabelle Parsons Bingley  53.12  49.57  -3.55 
16 Hermione Flint Rossington  46.93  49.86  +2.93 
17 Anni Ridgway Ilkley  53.67  50.41  -3.26 
18 Lerija Arhipova Rossington  53.26  50.62  -2.64 
10yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Abigail Fox Adwick  49.59  51.66  6.0 +2.07 
2 Izabel Young Brighouse  50.74  52.28  5.0 +1.54 
3 Imogen Bownes Worksop  56.34  52.61  4.0 -3.73 
4 Ruby Morley Skegness  53.01  52.87  3.0 -0.14 
5 Lily-Mae Harper Edlington  54.20  52.92  2.0 -1.28 
6 Holly Bell Selby  56.44  52.96  1.0 -3.48 
7 Courtney James Spenborough  1:00.00  53.77  -6.23 
8 Imogen Wadsworth Team Jorvik  1:07.00  55.36  -11.64 
9 Bella Reid Team Jorvik  1:02.54  1:01.40  -1.14 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Grace Burton Armthorpe  40.10  38.61  6.0 -1.49 
2 Elizabeth Lane Pocklington  41.30  39.54  5.0 -1.76 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Anara Roberts 6.6 Not on the back at finish

Event 204 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Breaststroke
Cut-offs 1112
A41.7038.60
B46.9043.40
C52.8048.80

11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ben Williams Pocklington  41.70  42.11  6.0 +0.41 
2 Zach Macey-Jones Team Jorvik  48.94  45.41  5.0 -3.53 
3 Tinaye Makahamadze New Earswick  50.83  46.02  4.0 -4.81 
4 Thomas Brooks Spenborough  44.75  46.78  3.0 +2.03 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Pickering Pocklington  52.18  48.30  6.0 -3.88 
2 Robbie Ambler Bingley  49.16  48.91  5.0 -0.25 
3 William Robinson Brighouse  49.23  49.15  4.0 -0.08 
4 Owen Green Armthorpe  49.57  49.70  3.0 +0.13 
5 Ned Whitaker Settle Srays  51.28  50.25  2.0 -1.03 
6 Stuart Williams Spenborough  51.12  50.29  1.0 -0.83 
7 Kian Eves Worksop  51.65  51.88  +0.23 
8 Robbie Kennedy Team Jorvik  52.06  52.48  +0.42 
11yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 James Taylor Team Jorvik  57.09  54.42  6.0 -2.67 
2 Blake Herbert Tadcaster  NT  54.97  5.0 npt 
3 George Bellwood Bradford Dol  55.55  54.99  4.0 -0.56 
4 Ryan Clarkson Pocklington  59.97  55.37  3.0 -4.60 
5 Jacob Roberts Halifax  52.10  55.47  2.0 +3.37 
6 Rupert Clark Skegness  1:08.30  55.60  1.0 -12.70 
7 Toby Holliday Pocklington  56.86  56.04  -0.82 
8 Haydyn Swift Kippax  54.70  57.92  +3.22 
9 Callum Fullerton Bingley  47.54  58.09  +10.55 
10 Oliver Johnstone Bingley  1:00.48  58.49  -1.99 
11 Aiden Kennedy Bradford  45.00  1:04.39  +19.39 
12 Jack Walton Edlington  NT  1:08.87  npt 
11yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Cole Thompson Armthorpe  41.70  40.84  6.0 -0.86 
2 James Hendon Tadcaster  41.70  41.36  5.0 -0.34 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Oscien Waterman 7.5 Executed alternating or downward butterfly kicks
  Lorenzo Cardamone 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Taylor Kippax  43.19  40.98  6.0 -2.21 
2 Sam Parsons Bingley  41.70  41.42  5.0 -0.28 
3 Jamie Haines Brighouse  44.33  41.54  4.0 -2.79 
4 Jenson Edgar New Earswick  39.74  41.57  3.0 +1.83 
5 Patrick Svarc-Jeffs Halifax  42.56  41.63  2.0 -0.93 
6 Oakes Ellis New Earswick  42.46  42.42  1.0 -0.04 
7 Charlie Parsons Bingley  45.92  43.33  -2.59 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 William Byram Kippax  44.75  44.43  6.0 -0.32 
2 Lewis Blythe Pocklington  52.06  44.96  5.0 -7.10 
3 Samuel Barber Bingley  46.06  45.66  4.0 -0.40 
4 Kamran Khan Spenborough  52.43  47.20  3.0 -5.23 
5 Freddie Fenwick Team Jorvik  51.31  47.22  2.0 -4.09 
6 Luke Winterbottom Brighouse  50.16  47.82  1.0 -2.34 
7 James Basford Halifax  48.75  48.13  -0.62 
8 Zak Wood Halifax  48.66  48.22  -0.44 
9 Bradley Craven Ilkley  51.51  48.29  -3.22 
10 Ben Stevens Spenborough  50.00  48.40  -1.60 
12yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daniel Green Kippax  51.21  49.00  6.0 -2.21 
2 Isaac Heavisides Pocklington  49.92  49.70  5.0 -0.22 
3 Liam Matson Kippax  53.51  50.17  4.0 -3.34 
4 Will Horsley Pocklington  52.49  50.40  3.0 -2.09 
5 Warren Beaumont Halifax  49.65  51.41  2.0 +1.76 
6 George Varley Bradford Dol  47.01  51.45  1.0 +4.44 
7 George Harrison Ilkley  53.60  51.95  -1.65 
8 Errol Bayraktar Edlington  51.39  52.43  +1.04 
9 Alexander Lewis Kippax  54.39  52.73  -1.66 
10 Harry Taylor Brighouse  54.39  53.26  -1.13 
11 Rowan Harrison-Taylor Kippax  NT  55.58  npt 
12 Connor Reid Team Jorvik  56.70  55.76  -0.94 
13 Oliver Crow South Axholm  56.30  56.53  +0.23 
14 Sam Horton Edlington  58.90  57.73  -1.17 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Keelan Behan Settle Srays  38.60  36.40  6.0 -2.20 

Event 205 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Butterfly
Cut-offs 1314
A32.9032.10
B37.0036.20
C41.6040.80

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Libby Walker Tadcaster  34.30  33.70  6.0 -0.60 
2 Emily Shrimpton Tadcaster  33.00  34.10  5.0 +1.10 
3 Alex Huxley East Leeds  34.44  34.49  4.0 +0.05 
4 Tabitha Browning Tadcaster  36.00  34.76  3.0 -1.24 
5 Tilly White East Leeds  35.29  35.01  2.0 -0.28 
6 Amy Pickard East Leeds  34.72  35.02  1.0 +0.30 
7 Heidi Fothergill Team Jorvik  36.65  35.20  -1.45 
8 Holly Addy New Earswick  35.86  35.42  -0.44 
9 Sophie McLure Tadcaster  36.47  35.80  -0.67 
10 Gracie Beaumont Bradford  35.58  36.34  +0.76 
10 Gwen Spavin Tadcaster  41.00  36.34  -4.66 
12 Phoebe Carr Worksop  39.06  36.52  -2.54 
13 Phoebe Jerram Worksop  37.02  36.72  -0.30 
14 Kiera Lewis New Earswick  37.31  36.80  -0.51 
15 Isobelle Jennings Bingley  41.38  36.87  -4.51 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Carmel West Halifax  36.39  37.06  6.0 +0.67 
2 Paige Moore Armthorpe  36.77  37.52  5.0 +0.75 
3 Sienna England-White Skegness  36.29  37.82  4.0 +1.53 
4 Eva Gray Ilkley  40.64  38.57  3.0 -2.07 
5 Ella Adrian Pocklington  38.75  38.89  2.0 +0.14 
6 Daisy Doherty Brighouse  40.14  39.49  1.0 -0.65 
7 Olivia Boyle Halifax  42.75  39.87  -2.88 
8 Daniella Milner South Axholm  42.70  41.04  -1.66 
9 Lucy Towse Pocklington  40.18  41.08  +0.90 
13yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jessica Fullerton Bingley  45.20  43.12  6.0 -2.08 
2 Daisy Tomlinson Halifax  40.47  43.23  5.0 +2.76 
3 Hannah Taylor Team Jorvik  45.00  43.24  4.0 -1.76 
4 Sylvie Hollinghurst Tadcaster  46.34  43.38  3.0 -2.96 
5 Maya Reid Team Jorvik  45.84  43.96  2.0 -1.88 
6 Meryl Frazer Bradford  47.93  45.24  1.0 -2.69 
7 McKenzie Kearney Adwick  44.93  45.62  +0.69 
8 Olivia Hirst Spenborough  40.00  45.96  +5.96 
9 Ellie Holliday Pocklington  50.61  48.18  -2.43 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Holly Vasey Bingley  32.90  31.91  6.0 -0.99 
2 Frankie Ness Adwick  32.90  32.24  5.0 -0.66 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Nicole Stilborn 8.3 Alternating movement of legs
  Megan Walch 8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water
  Ilana Green 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lizzie McCallum South Axholm  32.10  32.27  6.0 +0.17 
2 Aiesha Veerasamy Tadcaster  32.20  33.01  5.0 +0.81 
3 Abigail Naylor Bradford  33.52  33.10  4.0 -0.42 
4 Lucy Atkinson Tadcaster  33.60  33.94  3.0 +0.34 
5 Kiera Burnett Ilkley  37.75  33.99  2.0 -3.76 
6 Olivia Mence Selby  34.44  34.52  1.0 +0.08 
7 Ella Mazurke Halifax  35.66  34.99  -0.67 
8 Annie Wilson South Axholm  35.29  35.07  -0.22 
9 Francesca Wright Spenborough  34.81  35.28  +0.47 
10 Lotti Ridgway Ilkley  35.27  35.36  +0.09 
11 Aisling Suri Halifax  34.40  35.50  +1.10 
12 Emily Culf Halifax  38.40  35.63  -2.77 
13 Jessica Williamson Brighouse  35.61  35.94  +0.33 
14 Molly Warr South Axholm  36.99  35.98  -1.01 
15 Sarah Welch Tadcaster  38.32  36.09  -2.23 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Megan Richmond Bradford  36.38  36.62  6.0 +0.24 
2 Eleanor Lakin Armthorpe  37.11  36.69  5.0 -0.42 
3 Molly Roberts Halifax  34.70  36.82  4.0 +2.12 
4 Lorna Colling Tadcaster  36.45  37.14  3.0 +0.69 
5 Ruby Harris Brighouse  36.50  37.37  2.0 +0.87 
6 Maddy Stevenson Selby  39.18  37.50  1.0 -1.68 
7 Amelia Scanlan Armthorpe  36.47  37.65  +1.18 
8 Charlotte Thorpe Ilkley  39.44  38.04  -1.40 
9 Bethan Wright Selby  38.13  38.06  -0.07 
10 Caitlin Bradwell South Axholm  38.20  39.58  +1.38 
11 Esther Raw Brighouse  41.51  40.11  -1.40 
12 Hannah Barker South Axholm  39.94  40.49  +0.55 
14yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Madeline Stewart Tadcaster  43.94  41.86  6.0 -2.08 
2 Hannah Mortimer Spenborough  40.26  42.91  5.0 +2.65 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Josephine Smith 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
  Verity Clements Did Not Compete

Event 206 Boys 15+yrs 50m Freestyle
Cut-offs 15+
A26.00
B30.00
C33.80

15yrs & Over A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Clifford Kippax  26.12  26.20  6.0 +0.08 
2 Fraser Buxton Bradford Dol  26.87  26.26  5.0 -0.61 
3 Daniel Colling Tadcaster  26.66  26.44  4.0 -0.22 
4 Sam Akers Bingley  26.79  26.59  3.0 -0.20 
5 Sam Pinder Pocklington  26.94  26.71  2.0 -0.23 
6 Jack Dorland Team Jorvik  26.00  26.72  1.0 +0.72 
7 Ben Towse Pocklington  26.25  26.76  +0.51 
8 Tom Speich New Earswick  27.00  26.82  -0.18 
9 Joshua Jones Bingley  26.95  27.03  +0.08 
10 Cameron Price Brighouse  26.86  27.33  +0.47 
11 James Dobson Bingley  27.08  27.53  +0.45 
12 Aidan Lancaster Adwick  26.66  27.59  +0.93 
13 Daniel Ashton Pocklington  27.37  27.82  +0.45 
14 Alexander Medd Bradford  28.03  27.97  -0.06 
14 Kristopher Asher South Axholm  27.47  27.97  +0.50 
16 Thomas Crow South Axholm  27.53  28.02  +0.49 
17 Luca Curini Bingley  28.01  28.16  +0.15 
18 Thomas Jackson Halifax  28.60  28.18  -0.42 
19 Nile Michael Selby  27.76  28.20  +0.44 
20 James Barker New Earswick  29.02  28.40  -0.62 
20 Lucas Walton Ilkley  28.49  28.40  -0.09 
22 Joseph Clifford Kippax  28.67  28.56  -0.11 
23 Saul Cooke-Hudson Edlington  28.47  28.87  +0.40 
24 Harley Grimes New Earswick  30.50  29.18  -1.32 
25 George Harris Kippax  28.72  29.53  +0.81 
26 Joshua Taylor Bradford  29.16  29.54  +0.38 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Todd Edgar New Earswick  30.99  30.43  6.0 -0.56 
2 Rowan Halliday Kippax  31.15  30.98  5.0 -0.17 
3 Michael Collins Kippax  32.15  31.56  4.0 -0.59 
4 Daniel Jubb Spenborough  35.86  33.09  3.0 -2.77 
5 Reece Sykes Spenborough  31.30  33.65  2.0 +2.35 
6 Josh Sykes Spenborough  31.80  33.66  1.0 +1.86 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Will Browning Harrogate  38.39  43.90  6.0 +5.51 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Jacob Booth 4.4 Starting before the starting signal

Event 207 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Breaststroke
Cut-offs 910
A50.3045.60
B56.6051.30
C1:02.4057.80

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kiera Binns Adwick  50.45  50.92  6.0 +0.47 
2 Ella Gray Spenborough  52.23  51.08  5.0 -1.15 
3 Eloise Herbert Tadcaster  NT  51.09  4.0 npt 
4 Lucy Culf Halifax  53.22  55.34  3.0 +2.12 
5 Eliza Naglik Bingley  NT  55.43  2.0 npt 
6 Sadie Sarparast Bradford  58.25  55.76  1.0 -2.49 
7 Maddison Pears Team Jorvik  1:05.00  56.24  -8.76 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alice Sturgeon Team Jorvik  1:02.58  57.09  6.0 -5.49 
2 Neve Wilkinson South Axholm  59.73  57.91  5.0 -1.82 
3 Poppy Sales Brighouse  1:02.82  59.69  4.0 -3.13 
4 Lucy Hampshire Halifax  1:02.03  1:00.30  3.0 -1.73 
5 Rachel Addy New Earswick  1:00.43  1:00.67  2.0 +0.24 
6 Amy Hagyard Bradford  NT  1:01.53  1.0 npt 
7 Olivia Ellerby Team Jorvik  1:20.00  1:01.71  -18.29 
8 Katie Wilson Adwick  59.53  1:01.83  +2.30 
9yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Poppy Hudson Selby  1:14.52  1:03.35  6.0 -11.17 
2 Olivia Dickinson New Earswick  1:05.28  1:04.71  5.0 -0.57 
3 Isla Clark Skegness  1:53.00  1:27.67  4.0 -25.33 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Ciara Ocarroll Bingley  50.71  47.90  6.0 -2.81 
2 Matilda Hendon Tadcaster  56.00  49.05  5.0 -6.95 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Georgina Williams 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn
  Grace Snowden 7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tailla Green-Moore Brighouse  52.31  46.20  6.0 -6.11 
2 Jasmine Shay Ilkley  51.39  47.26  5.0 -4.13 
3 Cazia Martin Armthorpe  50.12  47.52  4.0 -2.60 
4 Evelyn Gledhill Bingley  49.87  49.18  3.0 -0.69 
5 Penny Paul Skegness  51.83  49.68  2.0 -2.15 
6 Emma Griffiths Bradford  51.31  50.00  0.5 -1.31 
6 Imogen Bownes Worksop  52.13  50.00  0.5 -2.13 
8 Olivia Stafford Brighouse  57.14  50.44  -6.70 
9 Grace Burton Armthorpe  49.89  50.69  +0.80 
10 Ruby Robinson Tadcaster  51.55  50.97  -0.58 
11 Emily Griffiths Rossington  50.37  51.09  +0.72 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Chloe Farrar New Earswick  54.16  51.35  6.0 -2.81 
2 Ruby Doherty Brighouse  52.81  51.58  5.0 -1.23 
3 Heather Ridsdale New Earswick  52.00  51.78  4.0 -0.22 
4 Pippa Bennett Bingley  52.55  51.94  3.0 -0.61 
5 Gracie Pinder Selby  53.42  52.26  2.0 -1.16 
6 Lucy Bagot Settle Srays  54.69  52.54  1.0 -2.15 
7 Millie Darrand Pocklington  1:00.00  53.24  -6.76 
7 Jessica Harrison Pocklington  52.73  53.24  +0.51 
9 Charlotte Ashton Worksop  52.35  53.41  +1.06 
10 Isabel Heaton Worksop  57.05  53.75  -3.30 
11 Abigail Fox Adwick  59.80  54.44  -5.36 
12 Isabelle Parsons Bingley  57.34  54.55  -2.79 
13 Holly Hargrave Adwick  57.16  55.49  -1.67 
14 Lerija Arhipova Rossington  53.81  55.75  +1.94 
15 Izabel Young Brighouse  57.44  55.77  -1.67 
16 Jessica Eggitt Rossington  55.79  55.84  +0.05 
17 Isobel Newman Tadcaster  NT  55.95  npt 
18 Laura Temple Halifax  54.32  56.12  +1.80 
19 Lily-Mae Harper Edlington  56.23  56.37  +0.14 
20 Sophie Baldwin Edlington  57.06  56.53  -0.53 
21 Jessica Oakey Settle Srays  55.34  56.75  +1.41 
22 Rosie Carter Kippax  59.89  57.56  -2.33 
23 Courtney James Spenborough  1:04.20  57.70  -6.50 
10yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlie Smith Skegness  NT  57.91  6.0 npt 
2 Molly Watkinson Armthorpe  59.06  59.37  5.0 +0.31 
3 Bella Reid Team Jorvik  1:14.95  1:00.40  4.0 -14.55 
4 Sophie Barber Bingley  NT  1:00.83  3.0 npt 
5 Anni Ridgway Ilkley  1:03.91  1:00.96  2.0 -2.95 
6 Hermione Flint Rossington  1:01.95  1:05.75  1.0 +3.80 
7 Imogen Wadsworth Team Jorvik  1:14.10  1:06.98  -7.12 
8 Tabitha Rollins Broadway M  1:08.60  1:08.56  -0.04 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Elizabeth Lane Pocklington  45.60  43.34  6.0 -2.26 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Maisie Lissiak 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn
  Anara Roberts 7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement)
  Hollie Mawson Did Not Compete
  Lolah Inch Did Not Compete

Event 208 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Backstroke
Cut-offs 1112
A37.3034.80
B42.0039.20
C47.3044.10

11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jasper Gibson-Cass Pocklington  38.06  37.59  6.0 -0.47 
2 William Robinson Brighouse  40.40  40.07  5.0 -0.33 
3 Cole Thompson Armthorpe  40.22  40.28  4.0 +0.06 
4 James Hendon Tadcaster  44.45  40.88  3.0 -3.57 
5 Tinaye Makahamadze New Earswick  42.34  41.36  2.0 -0.98 
6 Ben Williams Pocklington  41.44  41.38  1.0 -0.06 
7 Joseph Pickering Pocklington  40.78  41.41  +0.63 
8 Thomas Brooks Spenborough  41.00  41.70  +0.70 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Dawid Naglik Bingley  44.69  42.55  6.0 -2.14 
2 Owen Green Armthorpe  42.67  43.64  5.0 +0.97 
3 Ned Whitaker Settle Srays  45.17  44.17  4.0 -1.00 
4 Oscien Waterman Halifax  45.74  44.45  3.0 -1.29 
5 Haydyn Swift Kippax  45.36  45.55  2.0 +0.19 
6 Stuart Williams Spenborough  49.97  45.92  1.0 -4.05 
7 William Jinks Edlington  47.28  45.97  -1.31 
8 Curtis Mewse Kippax  44.02  46.05  +2.03 
9 Lorenzo Cardamone Bingley  NT  47.05  npt 
11yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Robbie Ambler Bingley  46.44  47.36  6.0 +0.92 
2 Toby Holliday Pocklington  50.37  47.55  5.0 -2.82 
3 Jacob Roberts Halifax  46.99  47.57  4.0 +0.58 
4 Thomas Gledall Pocklington  49.30  47.72  3.0 -1.58 
5 James Taylor Team Jorvik  47.76  47.77  2.0 +0.01 
6 Oliver Young Ilkley  47.57  48.47  1.0 +0.90 
7 Robbie Kennedy Team Jorvik  48.23  49.14  +0.91 
8 Oliver Johnstone Bingley  46.85  50.23  +3.38 
9 Ryan Clarkson Pocklington  57.46  50.87  -6.59 
10 Tyler Atmore Edlington  51.29  51.45  +0.16 
11 Blake Herbert Tadcaster  NT  52.79  npt 
12 Jack Walton Edlington  52.57  53.68  +1.11 
13 George Bellwood Bradford Dol  51.56  53.88  +2.32 
14 Callum Fullerton Bingley  58.58  57.60  -0.98 
15 Rupert Clark Skegness  1:04.31  1:02.32  -1.99 
16 Aiden Kennedy Bradford  NT  1:15.60  npt 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Keelan Behan Settle Srays  34.80  35.37  6.0 +0.57 
2 Nicholas Hudson Brighouse  39.04  36.34  5.0 -2.70 
3 Alex Taylor Kippax  38.45  37.32  4.0 -1.13 
4 Oakes Ellis New Earswick  38.15  37.65  3.0 -0.50 
5 Luke Winterbottom Brighouse  39.82  37.89  2.0 -1.93 
6 Zak Wood Halifax  38.81  38.15  1.0 -0.66 
7 Freddie Fenwick Team Jorvik  39.75  38.51  -1.24 
8 Jenson Edgar New Earswick  37.85  38.84  +0.99 
9 Lewis Blythe Pocklington  40.50  39.12  -1.38 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jack Warr South Axholm  39.57  39.77  6.0 +0.20 
2 Thomas Wood Kippax  40.20  39.87  5.0 -0.33 
3 Patrick Svarc-Jeffs Halifax  41.09  39.99  4.0 -1.10 
4 Jamie Haines Brighouse  41.24  40.02  3.0 -1.22 
5 Bradley Craven Ilkley  44.52  40.67  2.0 -3.85 
6 Isaac Heavisides Pocklington  40.30  40.81  1.0 +0.51 
7 William Byram Kippax  43.04  41.90  -1.14 
8 Ben Stevens Spenborough  43.00  42.22  -0.78 
9 Liam Matson Kippax  44.19  42.49  -1.70 
10 Daniel Green Kippax  43.62  42.78  -0.84 
12yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Harry Taylor Brighouse  45.89  44.26  6.0 -1.63 
2 George Harrison Ilkley  44.78  44.45  5.0 -0.33 
3 George Varley Bradford Dol  43.40  44.53  4.0 +1.13 
4 Charlie Parsons Bingley  44.29  44.75  3.0 +0.46 
5 Will Horsley Pocklington  44.98  44.88  2.0 -0.10 
6 Errol Bayraktar Edlington  43.49  45.14  1.0 +1.65 
7 Warren Beaumont Halifax  44.57  45.48  +0.91 
8 Sam Parsons Bingley  45.20  45.72  +0.52 
9 Mitchell Pilley New Earswick  53.30  46.16  -7.14 
10 James Basford Halifax  46.85  46.38  -0.47 
11 Sam Horton Edlington  49.84  47.04  -2.80 
12 Elliot Whitworth Halifax  45.56  47.69  +2.13 
13 Connor Reid Team Jorvik  50.00  47.76  -2.24 
14 Rowan Harrison-Taylor Kippax  47.23  48.12  +0.89 
15 Alexander Lewis Kippax  50.52  48.35  -2.17 
16 Oliver Crow South Axholm  48.30  48.52  +0.22 
17 Kamran Khan Spenborough  53.86  50.07  -3.79 

Event 209 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Freestyle
Cut-offs 1314
A30.3029.40
B34.1033.10
C38.4037.20

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sophie McLure Tadcaster  30.30  30.88  6.0 +0.58 
2 Amy Pickard East Leeds  31.38  31.36  5.0 -0.02 
3 Emily Shrimpton Tadcaster  31.00  31.43  4.0 +0.43 
4 Phoebe Carr Worksop  32.70  31.48  3.0 -1.22 
5 Tilly White East Leeds  31.24  31.67  2.0 +0.43 
6 Nicole Stilborn Armthorpe  31.44  31.79  1.0 +0.35 
7 Eva Gray Ilkley  31.83  31.88  +0.05 
8 Alex Huxley East Leeds  31.14  31.89  +0.75 
9 Holly Addy New Earswick  32.57  31.95  -0.62 
10 Heidi Fothergill Team Jorvik  33.21  32.33  -0.88 
10 Paige Moore Armthorpe  32.26  32.33  +0.07 
12 Gracie Beaumont Bradford  30.82  32.75  +1.93 
13 Gwen Spavin Tadcaster  33.50  33.07  -0.43 
14 Kiera Lewis New Earswick  32.07  33.17  +1.10 
15 Sienna England-White Skegness  33.35  33.18  -0.17 
16 Meagan White Armthorpe  32.75  33.20  +0.45 
17 Sylvie Hollinghurst Tadcaster  37.38  33.37  -4.01 
18 Olivia Boyle Halifax  33.80  33.61  -0.19 
19 Chloe Hemingway Brighouse  33.29  33.63  +0.34 
20 Ella Adrian Pocklington  33.28  33.87  +0.59 
21 Isobelle Jennings Bingley  35.65  33.99  -1.66 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Carmel West Halifax  35.06  34.29  6.0 -0.77 
2 Daniella Milner South Axholm  34.92  34.80  5.0 -0.12 
3 Phoebe Jerram Worksop  33.93  34.91  4.0 +0.98 
4 Daisy Tomlinson Halifax  36.31  35.84  3.0 -0.47 
5 Daisy Doherty Brighouse  34.72  35.85  2.0 +1.13 
6 Hannah Taylor Team Jorvik  36.00  36.03  1.0 +0.03 
7 Ellie Holliday Pocklington  35.92  36.37  +0.45 
8 Lucy Towse Pocklington  36.57  36.88  +0.31 
9 Maya Reid Team Jorvik  37.90  37.24  -0.66 
10 Meryl Frazer Bradford  43.07  37.93  -5.14 
11 Olivia Hirst Spenborough  38.10  38.29  +0.19 
13yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lydia Kay Halifax  39.94  38.85  6.0 -1.09 
2 Megan Walch Brighouse  39.77  39.94  5.0 +0.17 
3 McKenzie Kearney Adwick  42.18  40.14  4.0 -2.04 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Holly Vasey Bingley  30.30  29.98  6.0 -0.32 
2 Frankie Ness Adwick  30.30  30.18  5.0 -0.12 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ilana Green Did Not Compete
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lizzie McCallum South Axholm  29.40  29.59  6.0 +0.19 
2 Olivia Mence Selby  30.07  30.07  5.0 +0.00 
3 Emily Culf Halifax  30.41  30.33  4.0 -0.08 
4 Lucy Atkinson Tadcaster  30.81  30.43  3.0 -0.38 
5 Aiesha Veerasamy Tadcaster  29.66  30.66  2.0 +1.00 
6 Kiera Burnett Ilkley  32.14  30.67  1.0 -1.47 
7 Lotti Ridgway Ilkley  31.19  31.50  +0.31 
8 Sarah Welch Tadcaster  32.65  31.54  -1.11 
9 Francesca Wright Spenborough  31.30  32.11  +0.81 
10 Josephine Smith Tadcaster  33.24  32.18  -1.06 
11 Maddy Stevenson Selby  32.04  32.21  +0.17 
11 Eleanor Lakin Armthorpe  32.11  32.21  +0.10 
13 Annie Wilson South Axholm  32.03  32.22  +0.19 
14 Olivia Tiffany Bingley  33.11  32.52  -0.59 
15 Megan Richmond Bradford  32.64  32.68  +0.04 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jessica Williamson Brighouse  32.36  33.28  6.0 +0.92 
2 Ella Mazurke Halifax  34.39  33.31  5.0 -1.08 
3 Bethany Dunn New Earswick  33.72  33.42  4.0 -0.30 
4 Molly Roberts Halifax  31.50  33.50  3.0 +2.00 
5 Molly Warr South Axholm  33.17  33.54  2.0 +0.37 
6 Madeline Stewart Tadcaster  34.13  33.96  0.5 -0.17 
6 Aisling Suri Halifax  32.75  33.96  0.5 +1.21 
8 Ruby Harris Brighouse  33.59  34.18  +0.59 
9 Bethan Wright Selby  34.75  34.30  -0.45 
10 Lorna Colling Tadcaster  34.40  34.44  +0.04 
11 Lucy Moore Selby  33.69  34.77  +1.08 
12 Amelia Scanlan Armthorpe  33.86  35.20  +1.34 
13 Emma Spaven New Earswick  35.54  35.41  -0.13 
14 Hannah Mortimer Spenborough  33.95  36.20  +2.25 
15 Hannah Barker South Axholm  35.92  36.58  +0.66 
16 Esther Raw Brighouse  35.32  36.59  +1.27 
17 Caitlin Bradwell South Axholm  37.25  36.96  -0.29 
14yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Charlotte Thorpe 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
  Verity Clements Did Not Compete

Event 210 Boys 15+yrs 50m Butterfly
Cut-offs 15+
A28.50
B32.50
C36.60

15yrs & Over A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Fraser Buxton Bradford Dol  28.50  28.87  6.0 +0.37 
2 Jack Dorland Team Jorvik  28.50  29.30  5.0 +0.80 
3 Jack Clifford Kippax  29.46  29.55  4.0 +0.09 
4 Joshua Jones Bingley  29.70  29.96  3.0 +0.26 
5 Kristopher Asher South Axholm  29.84  30.17  2.0 +0.33 
6 Sam Pinder Pocklington  30.65  30.18  1.0 -0.47 
7 Ben Towse Pocklington  30.36  30.29  -0.07 
8 Daniel Ashton Pocklington  30.54  30.43  -0.11 
9 Aidan Lancaster Adwick  29.55  30.45  +0.90 
9 Lucas Walton Ilkley  30.37  30.45  +0.08 
11 Cameron Price Brighouse  30.21  30.91  +0.70 
12 Jacob Booth Halifax  33.20  31.02  -2.18 
13 Saul Cooke-Hudson Edlington  30.54  31.15  +0.61 
14 Daniel Colling Tadcaster  30.51  31.19  +0.68 
15 Joseph Clifford Kippax  31.72  31.48  -0.24 
16 James Barker New Earswick  33.06  31.50  -1.56 
17 Thomas Crow South Axholm  31.86  31.56  -0.30 
18 Nile Michael Selby  31.29  31.87  +0.58 
19 Thomas Jackson Halifax  31.90  31.99  +0.09 
20 George Harris Kippax  33.35  32.41  -0.94 
21 Harley Grimes New Earswick  34.43  32.45  -1.98 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Sam Akers Bingley  32.90  33.35  6.0 +0.45 
2 Noah Willis New Earswick  34.25  33.57  5.0 -0.68 
3 Michael Collins Kippax  35.44  34.45  4.0 -0.99 
4 Alexander Medd Bradford  33.72  34.51  3.0 +0.79 
5 Rowan Halliday Kippax  34.86  34.75  2.0 -0.11 
6 Todd Edgar New Earswick  37.15  35.72  1.0 -1.43 
7 Joshua Taylor Bradford  38.65  36.03  -2.62 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Daniel Jubb Spenborough  40.83  38.52  6.0 -2.31 
2 Will Browning Harrogate  55.93  59.24  5.0 +3.31 
15yrs & Over Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Luca Curini 4.4 Starting before the starting signal

Event 211 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Freestyle
Cut-offs 910
A37.7035.20
B42.5039.60
C48.0044.60

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Freya Eteen Tadcaster  NT  37.78  6.0 npt 
2 Eloise Herbert Tadcaster  NT  38.60  5.0 npt 
3 Alice Sturgeon Team Jorvik  42.31  39.03  4.0 -3.28 
4 Georgina Williams Pocklington  39.45  39.04  3.0 -0.41 
5 Eliza Naglik Bingley  NT  40.23  2.0 npt 
6 Matilda Hendon Tadcaster  49.70  41.97  1.0 -7.73 
7 Freya Clark New Earswick  41.06  42.05  +0.99 
8 Maddison Pears Team Jorvik  50.00  42.38  -7.62 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ella Gray Spenborough  41.57  42.72  6.0 +1.15 
2 Katie Wilson Adwick  43.82  43.21  5.0 -0.61 
3 Lucy Hampshire Halifax  43.12  43.43  4.0 +0.31 
4 Neve Wilkinson South Axholm  44.65  43.98  3.0 -0.67 
5 Lucy Culf Halifax  39.00  44.46  2.0 +5.46 
6 Sadie Sarparast Bradford  46.10  45.05  1.0 -1.05 
7 Poppy Sales Brighouse  42.26  45.69  +3.43 
8 Olivia Dickinson New Earswick  44.60  47.17  +2.57 
9yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rachel Addy New Earswick  48.67  49.03  6.0 +0.36 
2 Grace Snowden New Earswick  54.34  51.20  5.0 -3.14 
3 Olivia Ellerby Team Jorvik  1:00.00  51.93  4.0 -8.07 
4 Beatrice Evans Pocklington  NT  52.67  3.0 npt 
5 Amy Hagyard Bradford  NT  53.25  2.0 npt 
6 Poppy Hudson Selby  1:07.35  56.51  1.0 -10.84 
7 Isla Clark Skegness  1:18.00  1:00.37  -17.63 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Kiera Binns Adwick  37.70  37.60  6.0 -0.10 
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Maisie Lissiak Armthorpe  37.29  35.59  6.0 -1.70 
2 Emily Griffiths Rossington  36.32  36.63  5.0 +0.31 
3 Emma Griffiths Bradford  37.83  36.75  4.0 -1.08 
4 Charlotte Ashton Worksop  37.88  37.41  3.0 -0.47 
5 Gracie Pinder Selby  37.02  37.45  2.0 +0.43 
6 Rylie Ackroyd Tadcaster  43.40  37.48  1.0 -5.92 
7 Hollie Mawson Bingley  36.61  37.86  +1.25 
8 Cleo Stewart Tadcaster  44.08  37.90  -6.18 
9 Rosie Carter Kippax  39.28  38.18  -1.10 
10 Ruby Doherty Brighouse  37.93  38.33  +0.40 
11 Laura Temple Halifax  36.90  38.37  +1.47 
11 Jessica Oakey Settle Srays  38.95  38.37  -0.58 
13 Heather Ridsdale New Earswick  37.74  38.81  +1.07 
14 Jessica Harrison Pocklington  38.12  39.08  +0.96 
15 Evelynn Beard Edlington  40.45  39.31  -1.14 
16 Molly Watkinson Armthorpe  40.61  39.59  -1.02 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Imogen Bownes Worksop  45.02  39.85  6.0 -5.17 
2 Ruby Robinson Tadcaster  39.81  39.92  5.0 +0.11 
3 Ellie Lewis New Earswick  46.07  39.95  4.0 -6.12 
4 Olivia Stafford Brighouse  42.27  40.05  3.0 -2.22 
5 Millie Darrand Pocklington  41.57  40.16  2.0 -1.41 
6 Lucy Bagot Settle Srays  42.50  40.38  1.0 -2.12 
7 Evelyn Gledhill Bingley  38.54  40.43  +1.89 
8 Izabel Young Brighouse  42.21  40.71  -1.50 
9 Pippa Bennett Bingley  42.54  40.83  -1.71 
10 Isabel Heaton Worksop  42.90  40.89  -2.01 
11 Jessica Eggitt Rossington  41.71  40.92  -0.79 
12 Tailla Green-Moore Brighouse  43.37  41.38  -1.99 
13 Chloe Farrar New Earswick  41.92  41.70  -0.22 
14 Charlie Smith Skegness  53.53  41.94  -11.59 
15 Georgina Harris Pocklington  44.03  42.16  -1.87 
16 Isobel Newman Tadcaster  NT  42.39  npt 
17 Sophie Baldwin Edlington  45.09  43.25  -1.84 
18 Holly Hargrave Adwick  43.37  43.68  +0.31 
19 Abigail Fox Adwick  47.68  44.04  -3.64 
10yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hermione Flint Rossington  43.77  44.73  6.0 +0.96 
2 Anni Ridgway Ilkley  46.35  44.84  5.0 -1.51 
3 Courtney James Spenborough  46.84  47.73  4.0 +0.89 
4 Lily-Mae Harper Edlington  47.20  47.93  3.0 +0.73 
5 Isabelle Parsons Bingley  51.57  48.09  2.0 -3.48 
6 Lerija Arhipova Rossington  46.62  48.18  1.0 +1.56 
7 Anara Roberts Worksop  49.30  48.37  -0.93 
8 Sophie Barber Bingley  51.96  48.96  -3.00 
9 Imogen Wadsworth Team Jorvik  1:04.50  48.99  -15.51 
10 Bella Reid Team Jorvik  1:00.46  50.45  -10.01 
11 Tabitha Rollins Broadway M  53.00  50.49  -2.51 
12 Holly Bell Selby  56.94  51.22  -5.72 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Jasmine Shay Ilkley  35.20  33.44  6.0 -1.76 
2 Grace Burton Armthorpe  35.24  33.69  5.0 -1.55 
3 Elizabeth Lane Pocklington  35.20  33.96  4.0 -1.24 
4 Cazia Martin Armthorpe  35.20  34.85  3.0 -0.35 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Lolah Inch Did Not Compete

Event 212 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Butterfly
Cut-offs 1112
A35.9033.30
B40.4037.50
C45.4542.20

11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Joseph Pickering Pocklington  36.10  36.23  6.0 +0.13 
2 Thomas Brooks Spenborough  38.27  38.88  5.0 +0.61 
3 James Hendon Tadcaster  38.99  39.24  4.0 +0.25 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jasper Gibson-Cass Pocklington  38.37  40.53  6.0 +2.16 
2 Cole Thompson Armthorpe  40.86  41.53  5.0 +0.67 
3 William Robinson Brighouse  43.78  42.24  4.0 -1.54 
4 Oscien Waterman Halifax  43.77  42.74  3.0 -1.03 
5 Owen Green Armthorpe  43.23  43.57  2.0 +0.34 
6 Haydyn Swift Kippax  44.77  43.93  1.0 -0.84 
7 Robbie Ambler Bingley  53.63  44.50  -9.13 
8 Zach Macey-Jones Team Jorvik  47.47  45.16  -2.31 
11yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 William Jinks Edlington  47.02  46.48  6.0 -0.54 
2 Callum Fullerton Bingley  51.45  47.50  5.0 -3.95 
3 Curtis Mewse Kippax  45.05  47.63  4.0 +2.58 
4 Dawid Naglik Bingley  47.96  47.86  3.0 -0.10 
5 Ned Whitaker Settle Srays  46.39  47.88  2.0 +1.49 
6 James Taylor Team Jorvik  50.25  47.97  1.0 -2.28 
7 Toby Holliday Pocklington  NT  49.36  npt 
8 Kian Eves Worksop  55.27  51.77  -3.50 
9 Oliver Young Ilkley  54.06  52.50  -1.56 
10 Lorenzo Cardamone Bingley  NT  52.77  npt 
11 Robbie Kennedy Team Jorvik  53.22  53.22  +0.00 
12 Oliver Johnstone Bingley  54.48  56.07  +1.59 
13 Jacob Roberts Halifax  NT  57.42  npt 
14 Jack Walton Edlington  58.43  58.57  +0.14 
15 George Bellwood Bradford Dol  56.82  58.67  +1.85 
16 Rupert Clark Skegness  1:26.35  1:01.08  -25.27 
11yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Blake Herbert 4.4 Starting before the starting signal
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Freddie Fenwick Team Jorvik  39.92  34.96  6.0 -4.96 
2 Nicholas Hudson Brighouse  38.21  35.67  5.0 -2.54 
3 Alex Taylor Kippax  37.41  36.21  4.0 -1.20 
4 William Byram Kippax  38.79  37.29  3.0 -1.50 
5 Patrick Svarc-Jeffs Halifax  37.46  37.46  2.0 +0.00 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Luke Winterbottom Brighouse  38.06  38.24  6.0 +0.18 
2 Daniel Green Kippax  40.85  39.32  5.0 -1.53 
3 Jamie Haines Brighouse  42.97  39.94  4.0 -3.03 
4 George Varley Bradford Dol  40.90  40.06  3.0 -0.84 
5 Ben Stevens Spenborough  38.00  40.78  2.0 +2.78 
12yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lewis Blythe Pocklington  44.46  42.21  6.0 -2.25 
2 Charlie Parsons Bingley  44.50  42.60  5.0 -1.90 
3 Sam Parsons Bingley  45.20  42.63  4.0 -2.57 
4 Thomas Wood Kippax  41.56  42.69  3.0 +1.13 
5 Isaac Heavisides Pocklington  41.44  42.82  2.0 +1.38 
6 Errol Bayraktar Edlington  42.58  42.91  1.0 +0.33 
7 Harry Taylor Brighouse  51.07  46.03  -5.04 
8 Alexander Lewis Kippax  48.40  47.14  -1.26 
9 Jack Warr South Axholm  46.34  47.80  +1.46 
10 Liam Matson Kippax  52.09  47.83  -4.26 
11 Rowan Harrison-Taylor Kippax  50.15  48.08  -2.07 
12 Warren Beaumont Halifax  48.31  50.03  +1.72 
13 Will Horsley Pocklington  54.06  50.66  -3.40 
14 Oliver Crow South Axholm  52.35  54.00  +1.65 
15 Kamran Khan Spenborough  50.64  54.11  +3.47 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Keelan Behan Settle Srays  33.30  32.45  6.0 -0.85 
12yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Connor Reid 8.3 Alternating movement of legs

Event 213 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Backstroke
Cut-offs 1314
A34.0033.60
B38.3037.80
C43.1042.60

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Tabitha Browning Tadcaster  34.11  34.45  6.0 +0.34 
2 Gracie Beaumont Bradford  34.00  34.71  5.0 +0.71 
3 Holly Vasey Bingley  35.03  35.34  4.0 +0.31 
4 Libby Walker Tadcaster  35.50  35.80  3.0 +0.30 
5 Katie Wiles Bingley  35.18  35.90  2.0 +0.72 
6 Tilly White East Leeds  35.65  36.02  1.0 +0.37 
7 Amy Pickard East Leeds  34.92  36.18  +1.26 
8 Sophie McLure Tadcaster  37.77  36.54  -1.23 
9 Heidi Fothergill Team Jorvik  35.53  36.55  +1.02 
10 Chloe Hemingway Brighouse  37.14  36.64  -0.50 
11 Holly Addy New Earswick  37.54  36.86  -0.68 
12 Paige Moore Armthorpe  37.36  37.39  +0.03 
13 Eva Gray Ilkley  37.68  37.93  +0.25 
14 Emily Shrimpton Tadcaster  38.07  38.17  +0.10 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nicole Stilborn Armthorpe  37.22  38.68  6.0 +1.46 
2 Olivia Boyle Halifax  39.90  38.88  5.0 -1.02 
3 Phoebe Carr Worksop  39.38  38.90  4.0 -0.48 
4 Gwen Spavin Tadcaster  38.50  39.21  3.0 +0.71 
5 Isobelle Jennings Bingley  NT  39.22  2.0 npt 
6 Carmel West Halifax  44.47  39.47  1.0 -5.00 
7 Phoebe Jerram Worksop  39.49  39.74  +0.25 
8 Ella Adrian Pocklington  39.41  39.87  +0.46 
9 Sienna England-White Skegness  39.88  40.43  +0.55 
10 Maya Reid Team Jorvik  44.21  41.49  -2.72 
11 Daisy Tomlinson Halifax  44.00  41.80  -2.20 
12 Hannah Taylor Team Jorvik  41.00  41.85  +0.85 
13 Jessica Fullerton Bingley  43.65  42.10  -1.55 
14 Daisy Doherty Brighouse  42.48  42.12  -0.36 
15 Lucy Towse Pocklington  41.94  42.97  +1.03 
13yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Meryl Frazer Bradford  43.11  43.84  6.0 +0.73 
2 Daniella Milner South Axholm  43.35  44.32  5.0 +0.97 
3 Megan Walch Brighouse  44.52  44.79  4.0 +0.27 
4 Ellie Holliday Pocklington  42.82  45.47  3.0 +2.65 
5 Olivia Hirst Spenborough  43.00  51.09  2.0 +8.09 
13yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Frankie Ness Adwick  34.00  32.75  6.0 -1.25 
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Olivia Mence Selby  34.24  33.72  6.0 -0.52 
  Lizzie McCallum South Axholm33.60 33.81  Time only swim
2 Sally Rutledge Spenborough  34.67  34.57  5.0 -0.10 
3 Kiera Burnett Ilkley  36.59  34.85  4.0 -1.74 
4 Lotti Ridgway Ilkley  35.20  35.31  3.0 +0.11 
5 Lucy Atkinson Tadcaster  35.01  35.49  2.0 +0.48 
6 Abigail Naylor Bradford  34.70  35.60  1.0 +0.90 
7 Annie Wilson South Axholm  35.22  35.72  +0.50 
8 Sarah Welch Tadcaster  37.76  35.89  -1.87 
9 Francesca Wright Spenborough  36.18  37.03  +0.85 
10 Charlotte Thorpe Ilkley  40.92  37.16  -3.76 
11 Molly Warr South Axholm  36.54  37.38  +0.84 
12 Aiesha Veerasamy Tadcaster  37.77  37.72  -0.05 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Culf Halifax  37.03  38.00  6.0 +0.97 
2 Maddy Stevenson Selby  38.78  38.52  5.0 -0.26 
3 Josephine Smith Tadcaster  38.15  38.60  4.0 +0.45 
4 Eleanor Lakin Armthorpe  38.36  38.88  3.0 +0.52 
5 Amelia Scanlan Armthorpe  36.93  39.21  2.0 +2.28 
6 Olivia Tiffany Bingley  40.85  39.67  1.0 -1.18 
7 Jessica Williamson Brighouse  38.29  40.11  +1.82 
8 Lorna Colling Tadcaster  39.82  40.16  +0.34 
9 Lucy Moore Selby  40.97  40.35  -0.62 
10 Ruby Harris Brighouse  39.72  41.17  +1.45 
11 Ella Mazurke Halifax  41.43  41.71  +0.28 
12 Bethan Wright Selby  43.61  41.90  -1.71 
13 Esther Raw Brighouse  43.40  42.11  -1.29 
14 Molly Roberts Halifax  40.81  42.56  +1.75 
14yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Hannah Barker South Axholm  41.10  42.63  6.0 +1.53 
2 Emma Spaven New Earswick  40.00  42.79  5.0 +2.79 
3 Hannah Mortimer Spenborough  42.41  43.06  4.0 +0.65 
4 Caitlin Bradwell South Axholm  42.37  43.32  3.0 +0.95 
5 Aisling Suri Halifax  40.51  43.86  2.0 +3.35 

Event 214 Boys 15+yrs 50m Breaststroke
Cut-offs 15+
A32.00
B37.00
C41.60

15yrs & Over A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Fraser Buxton Bradford Dol  32.52  33.40  6.0 +0.88 
2 Daniel Colling Tadcaster  32.77  33.45  5.0 +0.68 
3 Cameron Price Brighouse  33.01  33.99  4.0 +0.98 
4 Jack Dorland Team Jorvik  33.42  34.00  3.0 +0.58 
5 James Barker New Earswick  34.43  34.12  2.0 -0.31 
6 Jack Clifford Kippax  33.92  34.63  1.0 +0.71 
7 Joshua Jones Bingley  36.49  35.07  -1.42 
8 Saul Cooke-Hudson Edlington  35.29  35.53  +0.24 
9 Alexander Medd Bradford  35.34  35.97  +0.63 
10 Daniel Ashton Pocklington  35.49  36.01  +0.52 
11 Ben Towse Pocklington  36.23  36.46  +0.23 
15yrs & Over B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Nile Michael Selby  36.35  37.13  6.0 +0.78 
2 Kristopher Asher South Axholm  37.14  37.16  5.0 +0.02 
3 Luca Curini Bingley  41.08  37.48  4.0 -3.60 
4 Harley Grimes New Earswick  41.04  37.61  3.0 -3.43 
5 Lucas Walton Ilkley  36.99  38.05  2.0 +1.06 
6 Joseph Clifford Kippax  38.39  38.35  1.0 -0.04 
7 Todd Edgar New Earswick  38.52  38.38  -0.14 
8 Rowan Halliday Kippax  40.02  38.52  -1.50 
9 George Harris Kippax  38.72  38.67  -0.05 
10 Thomas Jackson Halifax  38.80  38.94  +0.14 
11 Sam Akers Bingley  40.42  39.49  -0.93 
12 Thomas Crow South Axholm  40.06  40.34  +0.28 
13 Joshua Taylor Bradford  38.86  40.52  +1.66 
15yrs & Over C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Michael Collins Kippax  43.23  42.52  6.0 -0.71 
2 Will Browning Harrogate  1:13.28  1:22.51  5.0 +9.23 

Event 215 Girls 9,10yrs 50m Butterfly
Cut-offs 910
A44.6039.10
B49.7044.00
C55.3049.50

9yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Matilda Hendon Tadcaster  58.00  45.48  6.0 -12.52 
2 Eloise Herbert Tadcaster  NT  46.57  5.0 npt 
3 Kiera Binns Adwick  44.85  46.98  4.0 +2.13 
9yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Ella Gray Spenborough  47.00  50.08  6.0 +3.08 
2 Lucy Hampshire Halifax  55.66  52.24  5.0 -3.42 
3 Freya Clark New Earswick  55.21  52.61  4.0 -2.60 
4 Poppy Sales Brighouse  51.29  53.27  3.0 +1.98 
9yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Neve Wilkinson South Axholm  1:00.26  57.96  6.0 -2.30 
2 Rachel Addy New Earswick  55.71  58.38  5.0 +2.67 
3 Maddison Pears Team Jorvik  1:00.00  59.81  4.0 -0.19 
4 Poppy Hudson Selby  1:20.64  1:00.43  3.0 -20.21 
5 Katie Wilson Adwick  1:00.09  1:00.65  2.0 +0.56 
6 Amy Hagyard Bradford  NT  1:02.14  1.0 npt 
7 Lucy Culf Halifax  NT  1:02.91  npt 
8 Grace Snowden New Earswick  1:08.20  1:04.73  -3.47 
9 Olivia Dickinson New Earswick  1:02.41  1:08.24  +5.83 
9yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Freya Eteen Tadcaster  NT  40.48  6.0 npt 
2 Ciara Ocarroll Bingley  47.43  44.31  5.0 -3.12 
9yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Isla Clark 8.4 Did not touch with both hands, touch not simultaneous, hands not separated at turn
  Sadie Sarparast Did Not Compete
10yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Emily Griffiths Rossington  43.20  41.49  6.0 -1.71 
2 Ruby Doherty Brighouse  46.48  42.79  5.0 -3.69 
3 Maisie Lissiak Armthorpe  45.65  42.93  4.0 -2.72 
4 Elizabeth Lane Pocklington  40.43  43.74  3.0 +3.31 
10yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Rylie Ackroyd Tadcaster  45.48  44.40  6.0 -1.08 
2 Rosie Carter Kippax  44.10  45.16  5.0 +1.06 
3 Gracie Pinder Selby  47.15  45.20  4.0 -1.95 
4 Evelyn Gledhill Bingley  49.09  45.85  3.0 -3.24 
5 Heather Ridsdale New Earswick  45.62  45.94  2.0 +0.32 
6 Lucy Bagot Settle Srays  52.79  46.25  1.0 -6.54 
7 Laura Temple Halifax  47.80  46.26  -1.54 
8 Olivia Stafford Brighouse  NT  46.36  npt 
9 Cleo Stewart Tadcaster  46.02  46.87  +0.85 
10 Emma Griffiths Bradford  47.07  47.44  +0.37 
11 Jessica Harrison Pocklington  56.41  47.46  -8.95 
12 Penny Paul Skegness  50.19  47.48  -2.71 
13 Izabel Young Brighouse  50.23  47.53  -2.70 
14 Jessica Oakey Settle Srays  47.91  48.01  +0.10 
10yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Jessica Eggitt Rossington  50.19  50.86  6.0 +0.67 
2 Holly Hargrave Adwick  49.74  51.06  5.0 +1.32 
3 Charlie Smith Skegness  NT  51.62  4.0 npt 
4 Ellie Lewis New Earswick  1:02.00  52.05  3.0 -9.95 
5 Abigail Fox Adwick  1:01.82  56.51  2.0 -5.31 
6 Ruby Morley Skegness  1:03.58  57.67  1.0 -5.91 
7 Imogen Bownes Worksop  1:07.79  1:00.77  -7.02 
8 Lerija Arhipova Rossington  1:05.23  1:03.44  -1.79 
9 Imogen Wadsworth Team Jorvik  1:14.10  1:03.73  -10.37 
10yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Grace Burton Armthorpe  39.10  37.41  5.5 -1.69 
1 Jasmine Shay Ilkley  39.10  37.41  5.5 -1.69 
10yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Holly Bell 8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously
  Hollie Mawson Did Not Compete
  Cazia Martin

Event 216 Boys 11/12yrs 50m Freestyle
Cut-offs 1112
A32.2030.20
B36.2034.00
C40.7038.20

11yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Zach Macey-Jones Team Jorvik  35.64  33.64  6.0 -2.00 
2 Cole Thompson Armthorpe  34.25  33.67  5.0 -0.58 
3 James Hendon Tadcaster  35.68  34.16  4.0 -1.52 
4 Ben Williams Pocklington  34.04  34.23  3.0 +0.19 
5 Joseph Pickering Pocklington  35.44  34.24  2.0 -1.20 
6 Jasper Gibson-Cass Pocklington  33.69  34.43  1.0 +0.74 
7 Tinaye Makahamadze New Earswick  35.61  34.61  -1.00 
8 Robbie Ambler Bingley  38.65  35.53  -3.12 
9 Owen Green Armthorpe  37.05  35.86  -1.19 
11yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Thomas Brooks Spenborough  35.52  36.39  6.0 +0.87 
2 Oscien Waterman Halifax  38.46  36.77  5.0 -1.69 
3 William Robinson Brighouse  38.07  36.84  4.0 -1.23 
4 Stuart Williams Spenborough  41.88  37.42  3.0 -4.46 
5 Ned Whitaker Settle Srays  37.78  38.40  2.0 +0.62 
6 William Jinks Edlington  40.10  38.92  1.0 -1.18 
7 Curtis Mewse Kippax  40.24  38.95  -1.29 
8 Haydyn Swift Kippax  38.34  39.25  +0.91 
9 James Taylor Team Jorvik  40.33  40.46  +0.13 
10 Toby Holliday Pocklington  39.89  40.48  +0.59 
11yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Kian Eves Worksop  41.97  41.29  6.0 -0.68 
2 Oliver Young Ilkley  39.60  41.33  5.0 +1.73 
3 Dawid Naglik Bingley  44.44  41.72  4.0 -2.72 
4 Thomas Gledall Pocklington  40.80  41.73  3.0 +0.93 
5 Oliver Johnstone Bingley  40.29  41.76  2.0 +1.47 
6 Callum Fullerton Bingley  43.91  42.05  1.0 -1.86 
7 Ryan Clarkson Pocklington  47.15  42.89  -4.26 
8 Jacob Roberts Halifax  38.80  43.02  +4.22 
9 Lorenzo Cardamone Bingley  NT  43.18  npt 
10 Blake Herbert Tadcaster  NT  44.04  npt 
11 Rupert Clark Skegness  50.67  44.72  -5.95 
12 Tyler Atmore Edlington  47.36  46.84  -0.52 
13 Jack Walton Edlington  46.88  47.92  +1.04 
14 Aiden Kennedy Bradford  40.00  1:01.73  +21.73 
12yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Patrick Svarc-Jeffs Halifax  30.51  30.88  6.0 +0.37 
2 Freddie Fenwick Team Jorvik  32.52  31.38  5.0 -1.14 
3 Nicholas Hudson Brighouse  41.53  31.75  4.0 -9.78 
4 Jenson Edgar New Earswick  31.84  31.86  3.0 +0.02 
5 Alex Taylor Kippax  34.27  32.35  2.0 -1.92 
6 William Byram Kippax  34.03  32.92  1.0 -1.11 
7 Luke Winterbottom Brighouse  34.54  33.54  -1.00 
12yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Charlie Parsons Bingley  35.14  34.17  5.5 -0.97 
1 Oakes Ellis New Earswick  34.25  34.17  5.5 -0.08 
3 Zak Wood Halifax  33.70  34.23  4.0 +0.53 
4 Jamie Haines Brighouse  34.96  34.52  2.5 -0.44 
4 Lewis Blythe Pocklington  37.50  34.52  2.5 -2.98 
6 Ben Stevens Spenborough  34.00  34.71  1.0 +0.71 
7 Samuel Barber Bingley  37.00  35.07  -1.93 
8 George Varley Bradford Dol  35.83  35.72  -0.11 
9 Isaac Heavisides Pocklington  33.33  35.75  +2.42 
10 Daniel Green Kippax  36.10  36.16  +0.06 
11 George Harrison Ilkley  37.60  36.30  -1.30 
12 Thomas Wood Kippax  37.21  36.59  -0.62 
13 Sam Parsons Bingley  37.36  36.75  -0.61 
14 Will Horsley Pocklington  36.19  37.14  +0.95 
15 Jack Warr South Axholm  36.72  37.23  +0.51 
16 Liam Matson Kippax  39.13  37.38  -1.75 
17 Bradley Craven Ilkley  37.94  37.53  -0.41 
12yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Errol Bayraktar Edlington  36.49  38.46  6.0 +1.97 
2 Rowan Harrison-Taylor Kippax  38.33  38.78  5.0 +0.45 
3 James Basford Halifax  39.40  39.01  4.0 -0.39 
4 Harry Taylor Brighouse  41.82  39.02  3.0 -2.80 
5 Elliot Whitworth Halifax  40.21  39.49  2.0 -0.72 
6 Warren Beaumont Halifax  37.39  39.61  1.0 +2.22 
7 Alexander Lewis Kippax  42.55  39.72  -2.83 
8 Mitchell Pilley New Earswick  46.55  40.19  -6.36 
9 Kamran Khan Spenborough  44.70  41.31  -3.39 
10 Sam Horton Edlington  41.37  41.44  +0.07 
11 Connor Reid Team Jorvik  43.16  41.90  -1.26 
12 Oliver Crow South Axholm  44.48  43.29  -1.19 
12yrs Speeding Tickets 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time   Improvement
1 Keelan Behan Settle Srays  30.20  29.58  6.0 -0.62 

Event 217 Girls 13/14yrs 50m Breaststroke
Cut-offs 1314
A38.1037.00
B42.9041.70
C48.3047.00

13yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Alex Huxley East Leeds  38.40  38.64  6.0 +0.24 
2 Frankie Ness Adwick  38.39  38.80  5.0 +0.41 
3 Libby Walker Tadcaster  39.57  39.14  4.0 -0.43 
4 Holly Addy New Earswick  39.33  39.21  3.0 -0.12 
5 Meagan White Armthorpe  39.54  40.46  2.0 +0.92 
6 Holly Vasey Bingley  40.57  41.16  1.0 +0.59 
7 Emily Shrimpton Tadcaster  40.65  41.59  +0.94 
8 Phoebe Jerram Worksop  41.97  42.04  +0.07 
9 Carmel West Halifax  51.00  42.75  -8.25 
13yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Chloe Hemingway Brighouse  43.48  43.13  6.0 -0.35 
2 Meryl Frazer Bradford  50.77  43.26  5.0 -7.51 
3 Tabitha Browning Tadcaster  43.19  43.28  4.0 +0.09 
4 Kiera Lewis New Earswick  42.14  43.30  3.0 +1.16 
5 Daisy Tomlinson Halifax  42.83  43.41  2.0 +0.58 
6 Paige Moore Armthorpe  43.41  43.59  1.0 +0.18 
7 Heidi Fothergill Team Jorvik  43.03  43.71  +0.68 
8 Maya Reid Team Jorvik  45.35  43.79  -1.56 
9 Phoebe Carr Worksop  45.24  43.84  -1.40 
10 Jessica Fullerton Bingley  41.70  44.12  +2.42 
11 Nicole Stilborn Armthorpe  43.51  44.16  +0.65 
12 Olivia Boyle Halifax  42.94  44.40  +1.46 
13 Sophie McLure Tadcaster  43.74  44.46  +0.72 
14 Tilly White East Leeds  44.93  44.54  -0.39 
15 Gwen Spavin Tadcaster  44.12  44.90  +0.78 
16 Lydia Kay Halifax  46.69  45.44  -1.25 
17 Isobelle Jennings Bingley  45.92  45.50  -0.42 
18 Gracie Beaumont Bradford  52.93  46.09  -6.84 
18 Eva Gray Ilkley  46.98  46.09  -0.89 
20 Ella Adrian Pocklington  45.86  46.10  +0.24 
21 Daniella Milner South Axholm  45.71  46.56  +0.85 
22 Hannah Taylor Team Jorvik  47.50  47.60  +0.10 
23 Megan Walch Brighouse  47.28  48.19  +0.91 
13yrs C Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Lucy Towse Pocklington  47.61  48.44  6.0 +0.83 
2 Sylvie Hollinghurst Tadcaster  54.38  49.88  5.0 -4.50 
3 McKenzie Kearney Adwick  51.57  50.30  4.0 -1.27 
4 Ellie Holliday Pocklington  51.55  52.96  3.0 +1.41 
5 Olivia Hirst Spenborough  48.00  53.61  2.0 +5.61 
13yrs Disqualifications 
  Name DQ Information
  Ilana Green Did Not Compete
14yrs A Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Annie Wilson South Axholm  38.27  38.40  6.0 +0.13 
2 Molly Roberts Halifax  37.20  38.91  5.0 +1.71 
3 Megan Richmond Bradford  38.60  39.14  4.0 +0.54 
4 Eleanor Lakin Armthorpe  38.75  39.46  3.0 +0.71 
5 Abigail Naylor Bradford  39.56  39.66  2.0 +0.10 
6 Lizzie McCallum South Axholm  39.22  40.03  1.0 +0.81 
7 Sally Rutledge Spenborough  43.46  40.56  -2.90 
8 Jessica Williamson Brighouse  39.56  41.17  +1.61 
9 Madeline Stewart Tadcaster  42.94  41.51  -1.43 
14yrs B Grade 
Pos Name Team Entry Time Race Time Pts Improvement
1 Francesca Wright Spenborough  41.14  41.88  6.0 +0.74 
2 Lotti Ridgway Ilkley  40.31  41.90  5.0 +1.59 
3 Olivia Mence Selby  42.10  42.55