|
Event 101 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:45.00 | 1:30.30 | 1:23.40 | 1:16.40 | 1:10.50 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.90 | C | 1:52.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:17.50 | 1:13.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
1:25.00 |
1:27.78 |
|
+2.78 |
2 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:27.35 |
1:30.44 |
|
+3.09 |
3 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
1:38.00 |
1:37.80 |
|
-0.20 |
4 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:43.16 |
|
npt |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
James Draper |
Scarborough |
1:50.00 |
1:49.85 |
|
-0.15 |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
David Hope |
King'f Scar |
1:18.64 |
1:16.70 |
|
-1.94 |
2 |
Jack Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
1:39.48 |
1:24.98 |
|
-14.50 |
3 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:28.10 |
1:29.70 |
|
+1.60 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Young |
Whitby |
1:52.07 |
1:35.64 |
|
-16.43 |
2 |
Ryan Souter |
Scarborough |
1:38.82 |
1:36.52 |
|
-2.30 |
3 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
1:42.79 |
1:36.55 |
|
-6.24 |
4 |
Luka Buric |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:43.62 |
|
npt |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
1:14.48 |
1:13.52 |
|
-0.96 |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:13.51 |
1:14.85 |
|
+1.34 |
3 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:17.77 |
1:16.31 |
|
-1.46 |
4 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
1:13.29 |
1:17.12 |
|
+3.83 |
5 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
1:16.64 |
1:17.48 |
|
+0.84 |
6 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:17.24 |
1:17.54 |
|
+0.30 |
7 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:24.34 |
1:19.19 |
|
-5.15 |
8 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
1:25.45 |
1:20.79 |
|
-4.66 |
9 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
1:26.79 |
1:20.94 |
|
-5.85 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
1:32.98 |
1:26.07 |
|
-6.91 |
2 |
William Ascough |
King'f Scar |
1:34.90 |
1:27.54 |
|
-7.36 |
3 |
Harry Hartley |
Whitby |
1:32.43 |
1:28.27 |
|
-4.16 |
4 |
Eric Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
1:34.74 |
1:29.65 |
|
-5.09 |
5 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
1:38.29 |
1:32.70 |
|
-5.59 |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
1:10.65 |
1:08.09 |
|
-2.56 |
2 |
Timothy Heng |
Bev Barracud |
1:10.36 |
1:10.29 |
|
-0.07 |
3 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:14.99 |
1:10.79 |
|
-4.20 |
4 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:15.33 |
1:12.77 |
|
-2.56 |
5 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:20.72 |
1:15.71 |
|
-5.01 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
1:21.17 |
1:30.15 |
|
+8.98 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
1:05.95 |
1:05.20 |
|
-0.75 |
2 |
Duncan Barf |
Ryedale |
1:05.00 |
1:05.27 |
|
+0.27 |
3 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
1:04.99 |
1:06.45 |
|
+1.46 |
4 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:06.63 |
1:06.50 |
|
-0.13 |
5 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:09.30 |
1:07.09 |
|
-2.21 |
6 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
1:05.00 |
1:07.20 |
|
+2.20 |
7 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:10.00 |
1:09.27 |
|
-0.73 |
8 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
1:12.75 |
1:09.31 |
|
-3.44 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Edward Frank |
Ryedale |
1:24.61 |
1:12.42 |
|
-12.19 |
2 |
Matthew Wilson |
Scarborough |
1:53.91 |
1:16.50 |
|
-37.41 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bryan Hogg |
Scarborough |
1:30.91 |
1:28.52 |
|
-2.39 |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:01.91 |
1:02.24 |
|
+0.33 |
2 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
1:31.06 |
1:05.62 |
|
-25.44 |
3 |
Bailey Stamp |
Whitby |
1:10.05 |
1:06.77 |
|
-3.28 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:18.43 |
1:10.02 |
|
-8.41 |
2 |
Harry Russell |
New Earswick |
1:12.32 |
1:10.53 |
|
-1.79 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Owen Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
1:06.95 |
58.79 |
|
-8.16 |
2 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
59.85 |
1:00.27 |
|
+0.42 |
3 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
1:03.49 |
1:00.42 |
|
-3.07 |
4 |
Harry Butterworth |
Scarborough |
1:04.00 |
1:02.14 |
|
-1.86 |
5 |
Marcus Moore |
Scarborough |
1:02.38 |
1:02.46 |
|
+0.08 |
6 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk WH |
1:02.54 |
1:02.57 |
|
+0.03 |
7 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:08.26 |
1:03.07 |
|
-5.19 |
8 |
Angus Leckonby |
Scarborough |
1:03.25 |
1:03.20 |
|
-0.05 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Moment |
Scarborough |
1:05.17 |
1:04.71 |
|
-0.46 |
2 |
Joseph Hall |
Ryedale |
1:03.00 |
1:06.17 |
|
+3.17 |
3 |
Joseph Leather |
Whitby |
1:08.86 |
1:07.00 |
|
-1.86 |
Event 102 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:52.00 | 1:42.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.70 | 1:22.30 | 1:19.20 | 1:15.70 | C | 2:00.00 | 1:55.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.50 | 1:31.50 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.50 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
1:51.62 |
1:48.27 |
|
-3.35 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Draper |
Scarborough |
1:50.00 |
1:49.24 |
|
-0.76 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby |
1:50.00 |
1:57.97 |
|
+7.97 |
2 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:51.00 |
2:10.14 |
|
+19.14 |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
1:25.00 |
1:19.82 |
|
-5.18 |
2 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:28.60 |
1:30.60 |
|
+2.00 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:39.63 |
1:34.43 |
|
-5.20 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
1:59.33 |
1:55.98 |
|
-3.35 |
2 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:50.00 |
1:58.70 |
|
+8.70 |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Hammond |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:23.79 |
|
npt |
2 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
1:25.24 |
1:24.91 |
|
-0.33 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
1:54.02 |
1:33.93 |
|
-20.09 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:44.05 |
1:46.08 |
|
+2.03 |
2 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:45.00 |
1:47.48 |
|
+2.48 |
3 |
Esmay Ward |
New Earswick |
1:59.17 |
2:04.02 |
|
+4.85 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
1:15.42 |
1:15.82 |
|
+0.40 |
2 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
1:23.83 |
1:22.10 |
|
-1.73 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Holloway |
Scarborough |
1:24.94 |
1:22.48 |
|
-2.46 |
2 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
1:28.13 |
1:24.81 |
|
-3.32 |
3 |
Rhionne Wilkin |
Scarborough |
1:29.26 |
1:26.95 |
|
-2.31 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Layla Chadwick |
Whitby |
1:28.00 |
1:32.07 |
|
+4.07 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ella Adrian |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
1:16.63 |
1:17.71 |
|
+1.08 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Tate |
Bev Barracud |
1:25.07 |
1:21.62 |
|
-3.45 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Harrison |
King'f Scar |
1:29.83 |
1:31.96 |
|
+2.13 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
1:07.62 |
1:08.72 |
|
+1.10 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Wilson |
Scarborough |
1:14.74 |
1:16.21 |
|
+1.47 |
2 |
Lauren Brown |
Scarborough |
1:16.96 |
1:19.85 |
|
+2.89 |
Event 103 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 51.30 | 46.20 | 42.00 | 39.20 | 37.10 | 35.70 | 33.10 | C | 57.80 | 52.00 | 47.00 | 44.10 | 41.40 | 40.00 | 37.00 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Wise |
Pocklington |
48.03 |
45.58 |
|
-2.45 |
2 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
44.46 |
45.93 |
|
+1.47 |
3 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
46.40 |
46.37 |
|
-0.03 |
4 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
46.84 |
46.54 |
|
-0.30 |
5 |
Jack Milburn |
King'f Scar |
54.19 |
47.56 |
|
-6.63 |
6 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
50.00 |
48.45 |
|
-1.55 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
1:06.01 |
55.54 |
|
-10.47 |
2 |
Mackenzie Storr |
Whitby |
1:05.34 |
56.42 |
|
-8.92 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
1:01.00 |
57.94 |
|
-3.06 |
2 |
James Draper |
Scarborough |
50.00 |
58.13 |
|
+8.13 |
3 |
Matthew Knowles |
King'f Scar |
1:10.63 |
1:03.42 |
|
-7.21 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Callum Ogden |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
David Hope |
King'f Scar |
37.88 |
37.27 |
|
-0.61 |
2 |
Jack Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
45.39 |
45.02 |
|
-0.37 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Steel |
New Earswick |
48.35 |
46.58 |
|
-1.77 |
2 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
46.33 |
47.99 |
|
+1.66 |
3 |
Ryan Souter |
Scarborough |
50.77 |
48.61 |
|
-2.16 |
4 |
Daniel Young |
Whitby |
50.41 |
48.70 |
|
-1.71 |
5 |
Thomas Gledall |
Pocklington |
52.25 |
49.30 |
|
-2.95 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luka Buric |
King'f Scar |
1:03.83 |
52.35 |
|
-11.48 |
2 |
Finley Wright |
Bridlington |
58.98 |
55.44 |
|
-3.54 |
3 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
55.74 |
55.87 |
|
+0.13 |
4 |
Lewis Gostling |
King'f Scar |
1:06.82 |
58.72 |
|
-8.10 |
5 |
Oliver Baines |
Pocklington |
NT |
59.18 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harley Dixon |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
|
Ashton Williamson |
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. |
|
Ryan Olega |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
40.05 |
38.75 |
|
-1.30 |
2 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
36.75 |
39.31 |
|
+2.56 |
3 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
40.14 |
40.56 |
|
+0.42 |
4 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
41.26 |
41.12 |
|
-0.14 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
43.90 |
42.54 |
|
-1.36 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eric Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
48.72 |
47.70 |
|
-1.02 |
2 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
46.62 |
47.71 |
|
+1.09 |
3 |
Harry Hartley |
Whitby |
47.03 |
48.52 |
|
+1.49 |
4 |
Theodore Brown |
Whitby |
1:00.24 |
53.50 |
|
-6.74 |
5 |
Paolo Messenger |
Scarborough |
59.84 |
54.13 |
|
-5.71 |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
37.91 |
36.83 |
|
-1.08 |
2 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
35.82 |
37.17 |
|
+1.35 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
42.44 |
40.36 |
|
-2.08 |
2 |
Alexander Young |
Whitby |
43.41 |
40.57 |
|
-2.84 |
3 |
James Ellis |
New Earswick |
43.72 |
41.42 |
|
-2.30 |
4 |
Ryan Powers |
Bev Barracud |
45.62 |
41.63 |
|
-3.99 |
5 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
53.88 |
43.01 |
|
-10.87 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
44.98 |
46.82 |
|
+1.84 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Michael Hope |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
33.94 |
34.65 |
|
+0.71 |
2 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
36.85 |
36.41 |
|
-0.44 |
3 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
34.07 |
36.46 |
|
+2.39 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk WH |
37.73 |
37.49 |
|
-0.24 |
2 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
37.47 |
37.91 |
|
+0.44 |
3 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
38.31 |
37.95 |
|
-0.36 |
4 |
Duncan Barf |
Ryedale |
37.20 |
39.02 |
|
+1.82 |
5 |
Lewis Wright |
Bridlington |
43.33 |
40.68 |
|
-2.65 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Edward Frank |
Ryedale |
43.71 |
41.53 |
|
-2.18 |
2 |
Jack Naylor |
Scarborough |
44.32 |
41.81 |
|
-2.51 |
3 |
Bryan Hogg |
Scarborough |
45.10 |
45.53 |
|
+0.43 |
4 |
Matthew Hancock |
King'f Scar |
NT |
48.22 |
|
npt |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
31.86 |
31.48 |
|
-0.38 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
46.39 |
35.96 |
|
-10.43 |
2 |
Samuel Green |
New Earswick |
37.74 |
37.02 |
|
-0.72 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Bailey Stamp |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Kelly |
Scarborough |
30.80 |
31.29 |
|
+0.49 |
2 |
Harry Butterworth |
Scarborough |
33.00 |
32.16 |
|
-0.84 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Owen Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
36.19 |
33.51 |
|
-2.68 |
2 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
33.81 |
34.47 |
|
+0.66 |
3 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk WH |
32.82 |
35.10 |
|
+2.28 |
4 |
Joseph Hall |
Ryedale |
33.79 |
35.15 |
|
+1.36 |
5 |
Joseph Leather |
Whitby |
35.37 |
35.47 |
|
+0.10 |
6 |
Noah Willis |
New Earswick |
NT |
36.00 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk WH |
39.14 |
37.03 |
|
-2.11 |
Event 104 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 56.60 | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | 42.90 | 41.70 | 40.80 | C | 1:02.40 | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 | 48.10 | 46.80 | 45.70 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
50.51 |
49.69 |
|
-0.82 |
2 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
50.06 |
49.74 |
|
-0.32 |
3 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
50.37 |
50.25 |
|
-0.12 |
4 |
Sophie Armitage |
New Earswick |
NT |
54.76 |
|
npt |
5 |
Lily Smith |
Scarborough |
57.83 |
55.53 |
|
-2.30 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Almack |
Thirsk WH |
57.84 |
59.66 |
|
+1.82 |
2 |
Amelia Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:01.37 |
|
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
1:02.82 |
1:02.43 |
|
-0.39 |
2 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:03.26 |
|
npt |
3 |
Maisy Squire |
Whitby |
1:12.97 |
1:03.88 |
|
-9.09 |
4 |
Olivia Dickinson |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:05.95 |
|
npt |
5 |
Dolly Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:08.96 |
1:07.38 |
|
-1.58 |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
49.03 |
50.03 |
|
+1.00 |
2 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
54.30 |
50.23 |
|
-4.07 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Draper |
Scarborough |
51.97 |
52.20 |
|
+0.23 |
2 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
54.18 |
52.56 |
|
-1.62 |
4 |
Eliza Loftus |
Bev Barracud |
54.60 |
53.35 |
|
-1.25 |
5 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
52.24 |
53.45 |
|
+1.21 |
6 |
Evie Taylor |
King'f Scar |
56.34 |
53.57 |
|
-2.77 |
7 |
Megan Walsh |
New Earswick |
53.73 |
54.51 |
|
+0.78 |
8 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
NT |
54.79 |
|
npt |
9 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
52.73 |
55.54 |
|
+2.81 |
10 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
59.00 |
55.68 |
|
-3.32 |
11 |
Phoebe Howarth |
Whitby |
1:00.00 |
56.38 |
|
-3.62 |
12 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:00.61 |
57.52 |
|
-3.09 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
1:04.01 |
58.36 |
|
-5.65 |
2 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
59.42 |
59.81 |
|
+0.39 |
3 |
Saphire Tingle |
Scarborough |
1:20.00 |
1:00.39 |
|
-19.61 |
4 |
Brooke Jennings |
King'f Scar |
1:19.71 |
1:11.29 |
|
-8.42 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Erin Bottomley |
7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point |
|
Grace Warley |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
41.16 |
41.69 |
|
+0.53 |
2 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
44.34 |
45.08 |
|
+0.74 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
50.04 |
47.82 |
|
-2.22 |
2 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
47.67 |
48.47 |
|
+0.80 |
3 |
Daisy Lythe |
Ryedale |
48.10 |
48.68 |
|
+0.58 |
4 |
Ellie Yau |
King'f Scar |
50.59 |
49.44 |
|
-1.15 |
5 |
Lucy Milburn |
King'f Scar |
NT |
50.61 |
|
npt |
6 |
Phillipa Thompson |
Ryedale |
55.24 |
50.65 |
|
-4.59 |
7 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
54.37 |
50.99 |
|
-3.38 |
8 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
52.18 |
51.06 |
|
-1.12 |
9 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
50.95 |
51.32 |
|
+0.37 |
10 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
51.39 |
51.69 |
|
+0.30 |
11 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
50.66 |
51.87 |
|
+1.21 |
12 |
Erin Barron |
Thirsk WH |
54.82 |
52.31 |
|
-2.51 |
3 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
56.57 |
53.20 |
|
-3.37 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hallie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
50.81 |
52.72 |
|
+1.91 |
2 |
Ruby Wilson |
King'f Scar |
57.77 |
52.85 |
|
-4.92 |
3 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
54.99 |
53.50 |
|
-1.49 |
4 |
Carys Hudson |
Thirsk WH |
54.29 |
58.12 |
|
+3.83 |
5 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
1:03.27 |
1:01.72 |
|
-1.55 |
6 |
Lani Russell |
Scarborough |
1:08.42 |
1:03.18 |
|
-5.24 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eleanor Kirby |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Mia Hansell |
7.6 Did not finish with both hands or touch not simultaneous or hands not separated |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Bev Barracud |
39.05 |
41.56 |
|
+2.51 |
2 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
42.18 |
41.62 |
|
-0.56 |
3 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
41.64 |
42.48 |
|
+0.84 |
4 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
41.96 |
42.73 |
|
+0.77 |
5 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
41.18 |
42.86 |
|
+1.68 |
6 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
44.04 |
43.90 |
|
-0.14 |
7 |
Lola Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
45.21 |
44.30 |
|
-0.91 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
45.28 |
45.29 |
|
+0.01 |
2 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
43.56 |
46.10 |
|
+2.54 |
3 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
50.94 |
48.59 |
|
-2.35 |
4 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
50.89 |
49.21 |
|
-1.68 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Melissa Woods |
Thirsk WH |
52.05 |
50.48 |
|
-1.57 |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
51.92 |
51.94 |
|
+0.02 |
3 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
53.93 |
52.59 |
|
-1.34 |
4 |
Esmay Ward |
New Earswick |
53.25 |
53.70 |
|
+0.45 |
5 |
Madeleine Kellow |
Thirsk WH |
54.40 |
54.13 |
|
-0.27 |
6 |
Ellie Morland |
King'f Scar |
56.04 |
57.02 |
|
+0.98 |
7 |
Isabelle Towse |
Scarborough |
57.99 |
57.40 |
|
-0.59 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
39.33 |
40.28 |
|
+0.95 |
2 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
40.61 |
40.96 |
|
+0.35 |
3 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
41.29 |
41.57 |
|
+0.28 |
4 |
Sophie Warburton |
Pocklington |
41.71 |
41.59 |
|
-0.12 |
5 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
42.26 |
41.70 |
|
-0.56 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
42.91 |
43.26 |
|
+0.35 |
2 |
Autumn Head |
Ryedale |
44.09 |
43.97 |
|
-0.12 |
3 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
46.00 |
44.93 |
|
-1.07 |
4 |
Amy King |
New Earswick |
43.42 |
45.41 |
|
+1.99 |
5 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
45.24 |
45.71 |
|
+0.47 |
6 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
46.73 |
46.04 |
|
-0.69 |
7 |
Anna Powers |
Bev Barracud |
45.20 |
46.23 |
|
+1.03 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
46.89 |
48.32 |
|
+1.43 |
2 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
48.51 |
48.71 |
|
+0.20 |
3 |
Milly Barron |
Thirsk WH |
51.82 |
49.33 |
|
-2.49 |
4 |
Aida Rahmany |
Bev Barracud |
52.25 |
50.26 |
|
-1.99 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elisabeth Carver |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
39.74 |
38.20 |
|
-1.54 |
2 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
38.41 |
40.44 |
|
+2.03 |
3 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
40.61 |
41.13 |
|
+0.52 |
4 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
40.27 |
41.30 |
|
+1.03 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Tate |
Bev Barracud |
44.14 |
43.71 |
|
-0.43 |
2 |
Madeleine Adams |
King'f Scar |
43.19 |
44.31 |
|
+1.12 |
3 |
Olivia Coates |
Whitby |
46.48 |
45.32 |
|
-1.16 |
4 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
47.07 |
46.27 |
|
-0.80 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
49.39 |
48.30 |
|
-1.09 |
2 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
44.00 |
49.22 |
|
+5.22 |
3 |
Hannah Walsh |
Whitby |
46.41 |
49.28 |
|
+2.87 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alisa Guerin |
Did Not Compete |
|
Georgia Wood |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
36.47 |
37.62 |
|
+1.15 |
2 |
Connie Mounsey |
Bev Barracud |
38.58 |
40.49 |
|
+1.91 |
3 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
38.88 |
40.77 |
|
+1.89 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
43.10 |
41.55 |
|
-1.55 |
2 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
42.08 |
41.57 |
|
-0.51 |
3 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
42.05 |
41.89 |
|
-0.16 |
4 |
Holly Franklin |
Scarborough |
40.63 |
42.56 |
|
+1.93 |
5 |
Ella Binner |
New Earswick |
NT |
43.67 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Milly Gibson |
Scarborough |
56.00 |
50.81 |
|
-5.19 |
2 |
Allison Ascough |
King'f Scar |
52.10 |
50.95 |
|
-1.15 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hayley Scholes |
Did Not Compete |
Event 105 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 4:12.00 | 3:55.00 | 3:22.30 | 3:06.80 | 2:53.30 | 2:43.40 | 2:35.80 | C | 4:30.00 | 4:10.00 | 3:55.00 | 3:30.80 | 3:13.10 | 2:59.00 | 2:51.20 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
NT |
3:52.54 |
|
npt |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
David Hope |
King'f Scar |
3:25.91 |
3:16.11 |
|
-9.80 |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
3:18.80 |
3:09.95 |
|
-8.85 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
NT |
3:39.62 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
George Plumridge |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Timothy Heng |
Bev Barracud |
2:49.86 |
2:55.44 |
|
+5.58 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
3:39.07 |
3:35.56 |
|
-3.51 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Cory Tite |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
2:43.53 |
2:41.31 |
|
-2.22 |
2 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
2:53.20 |
2:48.58 |
|
-4.62 |
3 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
3:00.00 |
2:51.73 |
|
-8.27 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Naylor |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
2:32.56 |
2:32.54 |
|
-0.02 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Owen Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
2:31.51 |
2:29.71 |
|
-1.80 |
2 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
2:20.00 |
2:35.47 |
|
+15.47 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Angus Leckonby |
Scarborough |
2:36.87 |
2:38.05 |
|
+1.18 |
2 |
Samuel Moment |
Scarborough |
2:36.37 |
2:39.60 |
|
+3.23 |
3 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk WH |
2:40.96 |
2:47.51 |
|
+6.55 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James Barker |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
Event 106 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:42.00 | 1:30.50 | 1:23.10 | 1:16.90 | 1:13.80 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.80 | C | 1:54.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
1:25.05 |
1:22.82 |
|
-2.23 |
2 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
1:26.31 |
1:24.02 |
|
-2.29 |
3 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
1:34.20 |
1:27.60 |
|
-6.60 |
4 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
1:30.00 |
1:27.78 |
|
-2.22 |
5 |
Eleanor Walsh |
Whitby |
1:35.52 |
1:35.21 |
|
-0.31 |
6 |
Evie Almack |
Thirsk WH |
1:40.00 |
1:39.19 |
|
-0.81 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
2:03.89 |
1:52.52 |
|
-11.37 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Dickinson |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:54.75 |
|
npt |
2 |
Beatrice Evans |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:56.36 |
|
npt |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
1:26.34 |
1:20.48 |
|
-5.86 |
2 |
Holly Draper |
Scarborough |
1:30.00 |
1:28.84 |
|
-1.16 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:30.00 |
1:31.05 |
|
+1.05 |
2 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby |
1:33.00 |
1:34.43 |
|
+1.43 |
3 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:40.08 |
1:36.20 |
|
-3.88 |
4 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:34.68 |
1:36.67 |
|
+1.99 |
5 |
Erin Bottomley |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:37.96 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
1:40.29 |
1:41.87 |
|
+1.58 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily McArthur |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
1:12.85 |
1:11.28 |
|
-1.57 |
2 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
1:14.00 |
1:15.04 |
|
+1.04 |
3 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:20.47 |
1:15.97 |
|
-4.50 |
4 |
Ailis Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
1:16.78 |
1:16.49 |
|
-0.29 |
5 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
1:17.73 |
1:19.13 |
|
+1.40 |
6 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
1:24.27 |
1:22.47 |
|
-1.80 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
1:25.53 |
1:23.38 |
|
-2.15 |
2 |
Daisy Lythe |
Ryedale |
1:20.00 |
1:23.85 |
|
+3.85 |
3 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:49.56 |
1:26.97 |
|
-22.59 |
4 |
Carys Hudson |
Thirsk WH |
1:29.76 |
1:27.12 |
|
-2.64 |
5 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:28.90 |
|
npt |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Storr |
Whitby |
1:40.66 |
1:31.05 |
|
-9.61 |
2 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
1:32.48 |
1:32.25 |
|
-0.23 |
3 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:36.27 |
1:38.59 |
|
+2.32 |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Hammond |
King'f Scar |
1:11.09 |
1:07.02 |
|
-4.07 |
2 |
Lucy Towse |
Bev Barracud |
1:11.77 |
1:11.23 |
|
-0.54 |
3 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
1:15.48 |
1:11.58 |
|
-3.90 |
4 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
1:14.72 |
1:14.87 |
|
+0.15 |
5 |
Madison Elder |
Scarborough |
1:25.12 |
1:16.69 |
|
-8.43 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
1:16.43 |
1:17.97 |
|
+1.54 |
2 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:26.18 |
1:18.70 |
|
-7.48 |
3 |
Lola Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
1:20.31 |
1:19.94 |
|
-0.37 |
4 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:34.07 |
1:24.88 |
|
-9.19 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Large |
Bev Barracud |
1:34.78 |
1:27.17 |
|
-7.61 |
2 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:27.86 |
|
npt |
3 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
1:28.54 |
1:28.21 |
|
-0.33 |
4 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:30.49 |
1:29.08 |
|
-1.41 |
5 |
Erin Haslam |
Thirsk WH |
1:41.85 |
1:31.81 |
|
-10.04 |
6 |
Ellie Morland |
King'f Scar |
1:35.03 |
1:33.50 |
|
-1.53 |
7 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:36.30 |
1:35.81 |
|
-0.49 |
8 |
Madeleine Kellow |
Thirsk WH |
1:41.29 |
1:37.45 |
|
-3.84 |
9 |
Isabelle Towse |
Scarborough |
1:34.83 |
1:38.78 |
|
+3.95 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:07.66 |
1:08.44 |
|
+0.78 |
2 |
Rhionne Wilkin |
Scarborough |
1:07.16 |
1:08.94 |
|
+1.78 |
3 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
1:09.81 |
1:09.48 |
|
-0.33 |
4 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
1:14.25 |
1:10.85 |
|
-3.40 |
5 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
1:09.20 |
1:11.07 |
|
+1.87 |
6 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
1:15.33 |
1:11.92 |
|
-3.41 |
7 |
Autumn Head |
Ryedale |
1:20.56 |
1:13.71 |
|
-6.85 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Holloway |
Scarborough |
1:11.57 |
1:14.20 |
|
+2.63 |
2 |
Layla Chadwick |
Whitby |
1:30.04 |
1:16.77 |
|
-13.27 |
3 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:20.77 |
1:17.14 |
|
-3.63 |
4 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
1:22.73 |
1:19.56 |
|
-3.17 |
5 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
1:20.94 |
1:19.96 |
|
-0.98 |
6 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
1:23.91 |
1:20.78 |
|
-3.13 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elisabeth Carver |
King'f Scar |
1:29.29 |
1:21.07 |
|
-8.22 |
2 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
1:18.21 |
1:21.58 |
|
+3.37 |
3 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
1:28.27 |
1:25.10 |
|
-3.17 |
4 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:25.06 |
1:25.26 |
|
+0.20 |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
1:04.68 |
1:07.37 |
|
+2.69 |
2 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
1:08.05 |
1:09.09 |
|
+1.04 |
3 |
Charlotte Tate |
Bev Barracud |
1:10.20 |
1:10.59 |
|
+0.39 |
4 |
Olivia Coates |
Whitby |
1:10.55 |
1:10.79 |
|
+0.24 |
5 |
Leona Cornforth |
Scarborough |
1:09.25 |
1:11.02 |
|
+1.77 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Harrison |
King'f Scar |
1:18.83 |
1:17.25 |
|
-1.58 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Fuller |
Whitby |
1:20.23 |
1:19.42 |
|
-0.81 |
2 |
Darci Storr |
Whitby |
1:24.38 |
1:21.25 |
|
-3.13 |
3 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
1:20.22 |
1:22.76 |
|
+2.54 |
4 |
Hannah Walsh |
Whitby |
1:27.01 |
1:32.34 |
|
+5.33 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Georgia Wood |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Atlanta Dowkes |
Scarborough |
1:02.47 |
1:03.45 |
|
+0.98 |
2 |
Katy Harrison |
Bev Barracud |
1:05.62 |
1:04.95 |
|
-0.67 |
3 |
Holly Franklin |
Scarborough |
1:04.51 |
1:06.46 |
|
+1.95 |
4 |
Roisin Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
1:05.93 |
1:06.83 |
|
+0.90 |
5 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
1:05.24 |
1:07.14 |
|
+1.90 |
6 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
1:05.18 |
1:07.60 |
|
+2.42 |
7 |
Caitlin Wilson |
Scarborough |
1:09.72 |
1:09.19 |
|
-0.53 |
8 |
Lauren Brown |
Scarborough |
1:08.61 |
1:09.23 |
|
+0.62 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connie Mounsey |
Bev Barracud |
1:06.15 |
1:11.58 |
|
+5.43 |
2 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
1:11.79 |
1:13.75 |
|
+1.96 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
1:19.67 |
1:20.07 |
|
+0.40 |
2 |
Milly Gibson |
Scarborough |
1:40.00 |
1:34.07 |
|
-5.93 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hayley Scholes |
Did Not Compete |
Event 107 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:58.00 | 1:43.40 | 1:33.70 | 1:26.20 | 1:19.20 | 1:14.80 | 1:11.00 | C | 2:12.00 | 2:00.00 | 1:46.50 | 1:37.50 | 1:29.10 | 1:23.50 | 1:19.00 |
|
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:19.47 |
1:21.61 |
|
+2.14 |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:27.02 |
1:25.01 |
|
-2.01 |
3 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
1:28.88 |
1:28.30 |
|
-0.58 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Rook |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:24.61 |
1:26.43 |
|
+1.82 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
1:17.35 |
1:13.98 |
|
-3.37 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:26.17 |
1:19.82 |
|
-6.35 |
2 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:20.19 |
1:23.24 |
|
+3.05 |
3 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk WH |
1:27.21 |
1:28.44 |
|
+1.23 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Edward Frank |
Ryedale |
1:40.00 |
1:36.49 |
|
-3.51 |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:12.84 |
1:11.56 |
|
-1.28 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
1:06.95 |
1:08.84 |
|
+1.89 |
2 |
Owen Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
1:09.26 |
1:08.97 |
|
-0.29 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Angus Leckonby |
Scarborough |
1:14.63 |
1:11.90 |
|
-2.73 |
2 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk WH |
1:07.62 |
1:14.97 |
|
+7.35 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
1:12.32 |
1:19.62 |
|
+7.30 |
Event 108 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 51.20 | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | 38.30 | 37.80 | 37.40 | C | 58.30 | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 | 43.00 | 42.60 | 41.90 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
42.80 |
44.35 |
|
+1.55 |
2 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
44.32 |
44.70 |
|
+0.38 |
3 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
44.24 |
45.12 |
|
+0.88 |
4 |
Evie Almack |
Thirsk WH |
47.50 |
46.35 |
|
-1.15 |
5 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
57.58 |
47.50 |
|
-10.08 |
6 |
Lily Smith |
Scarborough |
50.00 |
49.52 |
|
-0.48 |
7 |
Bea Russell |
Scarborough |
59.50 |
50.57 |
|
-8.93 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Walsh |
Whitby |
56.75 |
51.32 |
|
-5.43 |
2 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
55.44 |
55.22 |
|
-0.22 |
3 |
Beatrice Evans |
Pocklington |
NT |
56.59 |
|
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maisy Squire |
Whitby |
1:10.52 |
1:00.99 |
|
-9.53 |
2 |
Dolly Scruton |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:01.89 |
|
npt |
3 |
Amelia Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:06.37 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Armitage |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
42.35 |
42.13 |
|
-0.22 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Loftus |
Bev Barracud |
46.55 |
46.50 |
|
-0.05 |
2 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
50.24 |
47.22 |
|
-3.02 |
3 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
53.54 |
50.64 |
|
-2.90 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
49.13 |
51.52 |
|
+2.39 |
2 |
Evie Taylor |
King'f Scar |
52.27 |
52.98 |
|
+0.71 |
3 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
56.06 |
54.24 |
|
-1.82 |
4 |
Saphire Tingle |
Scarborough |
1:05.00 |
55.71 |
|
-9.29 |
5 |
Phoebe Howarth |
Whitby |
57.51 |
56.49 |
|
-1.02 |
6 |
Brooke Jennings |
King'f Scar |
1:03.00 |
1:00.14 |
|
-2.86 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Grace Warley |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
35.44 |
36.14 |
|
+0.70 |
2 |
Ailis Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
38.65 |
37.53 |
|
-1.12 |
3 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
39.70 |
39.38 |
|
-0.32 |
4 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
40.91 |
39.41 |
|
-1.50 |
5 |
Lucy Milburn |
King'f Scar |
39.68 |
40.54 |
|
+0.86 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
NT |
41.70 |
|
npt |
2 |
Phillipa Thompson |
Ryedale |
43.33 |
44.54 |
|
+1.21 |
3 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
49.87 |
45.10 |
|
-4.77 |
4 |
Molly Simpson |
New Earswick |
48.00 |
45.26 |
|
-2.74 |
5 |
Daisy Lythe |
Ryedale |
48.79 |
45.50 |
|
-3.29 |
6 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
45.00 |
45.70 |
|
+0.70 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
48.58 |
46.17 |
|
-2.41 |
2 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
50.14 |
47.49 |
|
-2.65 |
3 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
46.65 |
47.55 |
|
+0.90 |
4 |
Carys Hudson |
Thirsk WH |
46.93 |
47.85 |
|
+0.92 |
5 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
52.05 |
48.39 |
|
-3.66 |
6 |
Hallie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
50.74 |
48.77 |
|
-1.97 |
7 |
Ruby Wilson |
King'f Scar |
54.51 |
49.50 |
|
-5.01 |
8 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
46.51 |
51.47 |
|
+4.96 |
9 |
Erin Barron |
Thirsk WH |
52.75 |
53.61 |
|
+0.86 |
10 |
Gracie Emms |
Bridlington |
57.55 |
54.03 |
|
-3.52 |
11 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
1:03.10 |
1:07.15 |
|
+4.05 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Isobel Vasey |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
|
Lani Russell |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Hammond |
King'f Scar |
37.23 |
34.97 |
|
-2.26 |
2 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
37.42 |
36.38 |
|
-1.04 |
3 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
37.17 |
37.37 |
|
+0.20 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
41.11 |
40.00 |
|
-1.11 |
2 |
Madison Elder |
Scarborough |
41.06 |
41.05 |
|
-0.01 |
3 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
40.76 |
42.27 |
|
+1.51 |
4 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
41.88 |
42.78 |
|
+0.90 |
5 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
NT |
42.95 |
|
npt |
6 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
42.45 |
44.42 |
|
+1.97 |
7 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
41.04 |
44.57 |
|
+3.53 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
45.38 |
44.82 |
|
-0.56 |
2 |
Lola Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
44.28 |
45.13 |
|
+0.85 |
3 |
Melissa Woods |
Thirsk WH |
50.80 |
45.19 |
|
-5.61 |
4 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
45.35 |
45.61 |
|
+0.26 |
5 |
Isabelle Towse |
Scarborough |
45.82 |
47.71 |
|
+1.89 |
6 |
Madeleine Kellow |
Thirsk WH |
52.88 |
51.04 |
|
-1.84 |
7 |
Ellie Morland |
King'f Scar |
49.03 |
51.89 |
|
+2.86 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Erin Haslam |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
|
Chloe Hutchinson |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
34.78 |
35.41 |
|
+0.63 |
2 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
35.21 |
35.67 |
|
+0.46 |
3 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
35.06 |
36.79 |
|
+1.73 |
4 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
37.74 |
37.73 |
|
-0.01 |
5 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
36.34 |
37.85 |
|
+1.51 |
6 |
Rhionne Wilkin |
Scarborough |
37.65 |
37.93 |
|
+0.28 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
37.10 |
38.51 |
|
+1.41 |
2 |
Amy King |
New Earswick |
39.50 |
39.08 |
|
-0.42 |
3 |
Autumn Head |
Ryedale |
38.36 |
39.10 |
|
+0.74 |
4 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
38.47 |
39.53 |
|
+1.06 |
5 |
Anna Powers |
Bev Barracud |
41.78 |
39.75 |
|
-2.03 |
6 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
38.95 |
41.20 |
|
+2.25 |
7 |
Milly Barron |
Thirsk WH |
41.00 |
41.24 |
|
+0.24 |
8 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
43.53 |
41.37 |
|
-2.16 |
9 |
Elisabeth Carver |
King'f Scar |
42.03 |
42.66 |
|
+0.63 |
10 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
41.02 |
42.77 |
|
+1.75 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
42.54 |
43.22 |
|
+0.68 |
2 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
44.45 |
44.04 |
|
-0.41 |
3 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
44.83 |
44.41 |
|
-0.42 |
4 |
Emily Collingwood |
Bev Barracud |
45.16 |
46.24 |
|
+1.08 |
5 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
45.28 |
46.68 |
|
+1.40 |
6 |
Leah Storr |
Whitby |
55.88 |
53.20 |
|
-2.68 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Aida Rahmany |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
34.84 |
34.67 |
|
-0.17 |
2 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
34.66 |
36.42 |
|
+1.76 |
3 |
Charlotte Tate |
Bev Barracud |
36.00 |
37.34 |
|
+1.34 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Madeleine Adams |
King'f Scar |
37.70 |
38.21 |
|
+0.51 |
2 |
Olivia Coates |
Whitby |
37.82 |
39.47 |
|
+1.65 |
3 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
39.40 |
40.10 |
|
+0.70 |
4 |
Grace Lee |
Bev Barracud |
44.00 |
41.84 |
|
-2.16 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Fuller |
Whitby |
43.47 |
43.74 |
|
+0.27 |
2 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
45.88 |
44.96 |
|
-0.92 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Franklin |
Scarborough |
33.81 |
35.11 |
|
+1.30 |
2 |
Katy Harrison |
Bev Barracud |
35.17 |
35.40 |
|
+0.23 |
3 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
36.44 |
36.14 |
|
-0.30 |
4 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
38.78 |
37.03 |
|
-1.75 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Roisin Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
36.40 |
37.67 |
|
+1.27 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
41.77 |
41.90 |
|
+0.13 |
2 |
Alex Steel |
New Earswick |
42.58 |
43.20 |
|
+0.62 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Milly Gibson |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
|
Amber Simpson |
Did Not Compete |
|
Hayley Scholes |
Did Not Compete |
Event 109 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 54.30 | 50.30 | 46.90 | 43.40 | 40.60 | 38.80 | 37.00 | C | 1:01.60 | 56.60 | 52.60 | 48.70 | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.50 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
52.40 |
52.02 |
|
-0.38 |
2 |
Joseph Yau |
King'f Scar |
57.76 |
53.22 |
|
-4.54 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
57.75 |
54.65 |
|
-3.10 |
2 |
Archie Lythe |
Ryedale |
58.32 |
56.28 |
|
-2.04 |
3 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
NT |
57.06 |
|
npt |
4 |
Luke Wise |
Pocklington |
55.00 |
57.12 |
|
+2.12 |
5 |
James Draper |
Scarborough |
59.50 |
58.54 |
|
-0.96 |
6 |
Mackenzie Storr |
Whitby |
1:11.24 |
59.34 |
|
-11.90 |
7 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
1:10.77 |
59.99 |
|
-10.78 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
59.86 |
1:03.55 |
|
+3.69 |
2 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
1:03.69 |
1:04.03 |
|
+0.34 |
3 |
Matthew Knowles |
King'f Scar |
1:24.22 |
1:14.67 |
|
-9.55 |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Souter |
Scarborough |
50.34 |
48.60 |
|
-1.74 |
2 |
Ethan Barlow |
Thirsk WH |
47.07 |
49.22 |
|
+2.15 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
54.06 |
54.25 |
|
+0.19 |
2 |
Toby Willis |
New Earswick |
NT |
56.23 |
|
npt |
3 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
56.73 |
56.33 |
|
-0.40 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Gostling |
King'f Scar |
1:05.82 |
59.02 |
|
-6.80 |
2 |
Luka Buric |
King'f Scar |
1:09.53 |
1:01.47 |
|
-8.06 |
3 |
Ashton Williamson |
Whitby |
1:06.01 |
1:03.21 |
|
-2.80 |
4 |
Thomas Gledall |
Pocklington |
1:03.73 |
1:03.91 |
|
+0.18 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jack Baldwin |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
|
Harley Dixon |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
47.61 |
47.00 |
|
-0.61 |
2 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
49.13 |
48.17 |
|
-0.96 |
3 |
William Ascough |
King'f Scar |
47.41 |
48.47 |
|
+1.06 |
4 |
Theodore Brown |
Whitby |
51.62 |
50.03 |
|
-1.59 |
5 |
Eric Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
49.91 |
50.05 |
|
+0.14 |
6 |
George Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
51.30 |
50.20 |
|
-1.10 |
7 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
52.54 |
52.58 |
|
+0.04 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
53.82 |
54.12 |
|
+0.30 |
2 |
Harry Hartley |
Whitby |
1:02.74 |
1:01.13 |
|
-1.61 |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Timothy Heng |
Bev Barracud |
39.79 |
37.82 |
|
-1.97 |
2 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
43.03 |
42.36 |
|
-0.67 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
44.02 |
44.28 |
|
+0.26 |
2 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
45.01 |
44.68 |
|
-0.33 |
3 |
James Ellis |
New Earswick |
45.39 |
44.92 |
|
-0.47 |
4 |
Adam Walsh |
New Earswick |
43.66 |
45.02 |
|
+1.36 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Powers |
Bev Barracud |
51.23 |
49.50 |
|
-1.73 |
2 |
Alexander Young |
Whitby |
51.43 |
51.55 |
|
+0.12 |
3 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
53.59 |
52.49 |
|
-1.10 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
36.59 |
38.44 |
|
+1.85 |
2 |
Duncan Barf |
Ryedale |
38.88 |
39.04 |
|
+0.16 |
3 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
40.51 |
39.80 |
|
-0.71 |
4 |
Jack Naylor |
Scarborough |
40.32 |
40.04 |
|
-0.28 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
42.26 |
41.62 |
|
-0.64 |
2 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
43.15 |
42.85 |
|
-0.30 |
3 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
43.94 |
42.96 |
|
-0.98 |
4 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
43.20 |
43.26 |
|
+0.06 |
5 |
Matthew Wilson |
Scarborough |
45.87 |
44.60 |
|
-1.27 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlie Wright |
Thirsk WH |
45.22 |
47.45 |
|
+2.23 |
2 |
Lewis Wright |
Bridlington |
51.86 |
51.42 |
|
-0.44 |
3 |
Matthew Hancock |
King'f Scar |
55.63 |
57.07 |
|
+1.44 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
39.69 |
39.05 |
|
-0.64 |
2 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
42.73 |
40.03 |
|
-2.70 |
3 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
39.55 |
40.54 |
|
+0.99 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Russell |
New Earswick |
44.76 |
43.51 |
|
-1.25 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Owen Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
34.40 |
33.75 |
|
-0.65 |
2 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
36.38 |
34.96 |
|
-1.42 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Moment |
Scarborough |
37.26 |
37.34 |
|
+0.08 |
2 |
Marcus Moore |
Scarborough |
33.64 |
37.54 |
|
+3.90 |
3 |
Joseph Hall |
Ryedale |
35.00 |
38.13 |
|
+3.13 |
4 |
Finlay Saunders |
Thirsk WH |
37.18 |
38.18 |
|
+1.00 |
5 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
37.29 |
38.24 |
|
+0.95 |
6 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
36.40 |
38.32 |
|
+1.92 |
7 |
Angus Leckonby |
Scarborough |
39.49 |
39.36 |
|
-0.13 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk WH |
40.53 |
42.34 |
|
+1.81 |
2 |
Nishadha Perera |
New Earswick |
46.47 |
45.30 |
|
-1.17 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Kevin Pickering |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
Event 110 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:47.60 | 1:40.80 | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | 1:20.60 | C | 1:58.70 | 1:53.40 | 1:43.50 | 1:38.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:30.00 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
1:48.30 |
1:36.43 |
|
-11.87 |
2 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
1:42.45 |
1:37.99 |
|
-4.46 |
3 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
1:47.00 |
1:39.17 |
|
-7.83 |
4 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
1:35.50 |
1:40.28 |
|
+4.78 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Evie Almack |
Thirsk WH |
1:46.66 |
1:49.78 |
|
+3.12 |
2 |
Eleanor Walsh |
Whitby |
1:57.61 |
1:51.68 |
|
-5.93 |
3 |
Lily Smith |
Scarborough |
1:52.75 |
1:56.66 |
|
+3.91 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Dunn |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
1:33.10 |
1:32.14 |
|
-0.96 |
2 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:37.41 |
1:35.51 |
|
-1.90 |
3 |
Holly Draper |
Scarborough |
1:37.42 |
1:40.60 |
|
+3.18 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
1:46.47 |
1:43.95 |
|
-2.52 |
2 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:47.00 |
|
npt |
3 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:54.54 |
1:48.91 |
|
-5.63 |
4 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
1:41.80 |
1:49.93 |
|
+8.13 |
5 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:50.45 |
|
npt |
6 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
1:59.44 |
1:52.79 |
|
-6.65 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
2:28.39 |
2:18.93 |
|
-9.46 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Patsy Chadwick |
9.3 Finish of each stroke not in accordance with rules for the particular stroke |
|
Brooke Jennings |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Emily McArthur |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
1:19.93 |
1:21.23 |
|
+1.30 |
2 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
1:23.99 |
1:27.25 |
|
+3.26 |
3 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
1:26.59 |
1:27.46 |
|
+0.87 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
1:32.65 |
1:32.21 |
|
-0.44 |
2 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
1:36.33 |
1:33.49 |
|
-2.84 |
3 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:34.79 |
|
npt |
4 |
Scarlett Pateman |
Pocklington |
1:33.61 |
1:35.73 |
|
+2.12 |
5 |
Phillipa Thompson |
Ryedale |
1:52.67 |
1:36.61 |
|
-16.06 |
6 |
Daisy Lythe |
Ryedale |
1:43.75 |
1:40.40 |
|
-3.35 |
7 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
1:42.52 |
1:41.21 |
|
-1.31 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Carys Hudson |
Thirsk WH |
1:47.90 |
1:43.68 |
|
-4.22 |
2 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
1:46.74 |
1:44.00 |
|
-2.74 |
3 |
Hallie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
1:43.30 |
1:44.99 |
|
+1.69 |
4 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:45.83 |
1:49.92 |
|
+4.09 |
5 |
Gracie Emms |
Bridlington |
2:05.16 |
2:04.96 |
|
-0.20 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Molly Simpson |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
|
Mia Hansell |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Imogen Swales |
Did Not Compete |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
1:22.24 |
1:23.40 |
|
+1.16 |
2 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
1:28.23 |
1:24.76 |
|
-3.47 |
3 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
1:22.70 |
1:26.43 |
|
+3.73 |
4 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
1:23.26 |
1:26.91 |
|
+3.65 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Madison Elder |
Scarborough |
1:29.99 |
1:28.50 |
|
-1.49 |
2 |
Melissa Woods |
Thirsk WH |
1:50.00 |
1:36.87 |
|
-13.13 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:44.39 |
1:38.43 |
|
-5.96 |
2 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
1:30.27 |
1:38.67 |
|
+8.40 |
3 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:34.83 |
1:38.82 |
|
+3.99 |
4 |
Olivia Large |
Bev Barracud |
1:39.13 |
1:38.99 |
|
-0.14 |
5 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:41.89 |
|
npt |
6 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
1:41.97 |
1:42.05 |
|
+0.08 |
7 |
Erin Haslam |
Thirsk WH |
2:03.13 |
1:53.32 |
|
-9.81 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Madeleine Kellow |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Esmay Ward |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Holloway |
Scarborough |
1:20.44 |
1:21.95 |
|
+1.51 |
2 |
Autumn Head |
Ryedale |
1:27.25 |
1:22.52 |
|
-4.73 |
3 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
1:25.19 |
1:22.72 |
|
-2.47 |
4 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
1:23.82 |
1:23.78 |
|
-0.04 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Anna Powers |
Bev Barracud |
1:33.16 |
1:25.87 |
|
-7.29 |
2 |
Layla Chadwick |
Whitby |
1:33.46 |
1:30.76 |
|
-2.70 |
3 |
Aida Rahmany |
Bev Barracud |
1:36.03 |
1:31.26 |
|
-4.77 |
4 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
1:25.68 |
1:33.70 |
|
+8.02 |
5 |
Ella Adrian |
Pocklington |
1:30.20 |
1:34.66 |
|
+4.46 |
6 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
1:27.53 |
1:34.72 |
|
+7.19 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
1:31.88 |
1:35.42 |
|
+3.54 |
2 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:37.42 |
1:37.23 |
|
-0.19 |
3 |
Leah Storr |
Whitby |
2:14.05 |
2:04.99 |
|
-9.06 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Elisabeth Carver |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
1:18.22 |
1:12.83 |
|
-5.39 |
2 |
Charlotte Tate |
Bev Barracud |
1:21.74 |
1:21.11 |
|
-0.63 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Georgia Wood |
King'f Scar |
1:25.36 |
1:25.87 |
|
+0.51 |
2 |
Lauren Harrison |
King'f Scar |
1:38.80 |
1:30.86 |
|
-7.94 |
3 |
Grace Fuller |
Whitby |
1:28.96 |
1:30.90 |
|
+1.94 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
1:30.00 |
1:35.75 |
|
+5.75 |
2 |
Hannah Walsh |
Whitby |
1:38.07 |
1:44.32 |
|
+6.25 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
1:09.21 |
1:10.82 |
|
+1.61 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
1:20.01 |
1:22.67 |
|
+2.66 |
2 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
1:23.06 |
1:22.76 |
|
-0.30 |
3 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
1:20.29 |
1:24.16 |
|
+3.87 |
4 |
Ella Binner |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:24.70 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Steel |
New Earswick |
1:33.22 |
1:33.16 |
|
-0.06 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Price |
7.4 Leg movements not simultaneous (alternating leg movement) |
|
Hayley Scholes |
Did Not Compete |
Event 201 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:55.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.10 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.50 | 1:16.60 | C | 2:12.00 | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:32.50 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
1:35.42 |
1:31.21 |
|
-4.21 |
2 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
1:34.86 |
1:32.14 |
|
-2.72 |
3 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
1:47.00 |
1:36.42 |
|
-10.58 |
4 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
1:35.00 |
1:38.33 |
|
+3.33 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Beatrice Evans |
Pocklington |
NT |
2:04.99 |
|
npt |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
1:32.33 |
1:28.96 |
|
-3.37 |
2 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
1:31.61 |
1:29.78 |
|
-1.83 |
3 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:30.43 |
1:30.95 |
|
+0.52 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:43.25 |
|
npt |
2 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:45.50 |
|
npt |
3 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
1:50.84 |
1:50.30 |
|
-0.54 |
4 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
2:05.28 |
1:54.96 |
|
-10.32 |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
1:18.16 |
1:17.70 |
|
-0.46 |
2 |
Ailis Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
1:22.83 |
1:23.73 |
|
+0.90 |
3 |
Lucy Milburn |
King'f Scar |
NT |
1:26.64 |
|
npt |
4 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:31.61 |
1:27.30 |
|
-4.31 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
1:40.00 |
1:35.83 |
|
-4.17 |
2 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
1:45.47 |
1:42.09 |
|
-3.38 |
3 |
Amelia Storr |
Whitby |
1:44.95 |
1:42.64 |
|
-2.31 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:49.78 |
1:47.49 |
|
-2.29 |
2 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:56.42 |
1:57.83 |
|
+1.41 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Poppy Sharp |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Hammond |
King'f Scar |
1:20.18 |
1:14.77 |
|
-5.41 |
2 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
1:19.61 |
1:20.12 |
|
+0.51 |
3 |
Lucy Towse |
Bev Barracud |
1:19.30 |
1:20.17 |
|
+0.87 |
4 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
1:20.68 |
1:21.21 |
|
+0.53 |
5 |
Isla Mayfield |
Ryedale |
1:25.00 |
1:25.43 |
|
+0.43 |
6 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
1:33.52 |
1:25.60 |
|
-7.92 |
7 |
Madison Elder |
Scarborough |
1:31.00 |
1:26.27 |
|
-4.73 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:34.90 |
|
npt |
2 |
Olivia Large |
Bev Barracud |
1:38.62 |
1:37.98 |
|
-0.64 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:37.24 |
1:38.04 |
|
+0.80 |
2 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:39.32 |
1:41.50 |
|
+2.18 |
3 |
Isabelle Towse |
Scarborough |
1:39.19 |
1:41.61 |
|
+2.42 |
4 |
Ellie Morland |
King'f Scar |
1:54.23 |
1:46.10 |
|
-8.13 |
5 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
1:53.00 |
1:52.71 |
|
-0.29 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ebony Butler |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
1:18.48 |
1:16.27 |
|
-2.21 |
2 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
1:15.17 |
1:16.87 |
|
+1.70 |
3 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:18.79 |
1:19.19 |
|
+0.40 |
4 |
Vivianna Mayman |
Pocklington |
1:16.48 |
1:19.59 |
|
+3.11 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rhionne Wilkin |
Scarborough |
1:20.22 |
1:22.78 |
|
+2.56 |
2 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
1:21.07 |
1:23.17 |
|
+2.10 |
3 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
1:22.27 |
1:23.19 |
|
+0.92 |
4 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
1:24.78 |
1:24.27 |
|
-0.51 |
5 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
1:24.00 |
1:24.97 |
|
+0.97 |
6 |
Chloe Holloway |
Scarborough |
1:20.44 |
1:26.04 |
|
+5.60 |
7 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
1:38.23 |
1:32.35 |
|
-5.88 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
1:37.01 |
1:32.53 |
|
-4.48 |
2 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:36.94 |
1:37.81 |
|
+0.87 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Tate |
Bev Barracud |
1:22.38 |
1:20.92 |
|
-1.46 |
2 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
1:14.99 |
1:22.15 |
|
+7.16 |
3 |
Olivia Coates |
Whitby |
1:22.28 |
1:23.73 |
|
+1.45 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Darci Storr |
Whitby |
1:40.78 |
1:40.86 |
|
+0.08 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
1:07.37 |
1:13.12 |
|
+5.75 |
2 |
Holly Franklin |
Scarborough |
1:15.22 |
1:14.88 |
|
-0.34 |
3 |
Caitlin Wilson |
Scarborough |
1:16.51 |
1:16.37 |
|
-0.14 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk WH |
1:15.13 |
1:17.21 |
|
+2.08 |
2 |
Katy Harrison |
Bev Barracud |
1:17.53 |
1:17.24 |
|
-0.29 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Roisin Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
1:18.28 |
1:20.48 |
|
+2.20 |
2 |
Lara Hartley |
Bev Barracud |
1:25.53 |
1:23.04 |
|
-2.49 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Jessica Price |
|
|
Amber Simpson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 202 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 2:12.00 | 1:56.30 | 1:45.80 | 1:37.00 | 1:29.90 | 1:24.80 | 1:21.00 | C | 2:30.00 | 2:13.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:50.50 | 1:40.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:29.00 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Dale-Wood |
Thirsk WH |
1:55.00 |
1:56.34 |
|
+1.34 |
2 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
2:18.90 |
2:00.66 |
|
-18.24 |
3 |
Archie Lythe |
Ryedale |
2:00.00 |
2:05.06 |
|
+5.06 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
2:35.00 |
2:19.02 |
|
-15.98 |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Dale-Wood |
Thirsk WH |
1:29.12 |
1:33.25 |
|
+4.13 |
2 |
Alex Goldberg |
Bev Barracud |
1:40.36 |
1:40.44 |
|
+0.08 |
3 |
Ryan Souter |
Scarborough |
1:45.95 |
1:46.42 |
|
+0.47 |
4 |
Ethan Barlow |
Thirsk WH |
1:50.58 |
1:55.65 |
|
+5.07 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:56.62 |
|
npt |
2 |
Luke Summerson |
Whitby |
2:02.00 |
1:58.05 |
|
-3.95 |
3 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
2:04.00 |
2:00.11 |
|
-3.89 |
4 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:52.52 |
2:03.52 |
|
+11.00 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luka Buric |
King'f Scar |
NT |
2:18.40 |
|
npt |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
1:43.63 |
1:42.14 |
|
-1.49 |
2 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
1:49.23 |
1:45.73 |
|
-3.50 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eric Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
1:50.35 |
1:47.73 |
|
-2.62 |
2 |
Theodore Brown |
Whitby |
1:54.05 |
1:50.36 |
|
-3.69 |
3 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk WH |
1:50.00 |
1:51.04 |
|
+1.04 |
4 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:57.50 |
1:51.29 |
|
-6.21 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Max Walker |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:40.60 |
1:35.25 |
|
-5.35 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:44.06 |
1:37.80 |
|
-6.26 |
2 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:35.98 |
1:39.77 |
|
+3.79 |
3 |
Adam Walsh |
New Earswick |
1:41.53 |
1:42.89 |
|
+1.36 |
4 |
Alexander Young |
Whitby |
2:06.27 |
1:50.27 |
|
-16.00 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
1:49.47 |
1:51.14 |
|
+1.67 |
2 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
1:52.74 |
1:56.51 |
|
+3.77 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
1:19.32 |
1:25.47 |
|
+6.15 |
2 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
1:29.50 |
1:28.33 |
|
-1.17 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Naylor |
Scarborough |
1:32.62 |
1:30.12 |
|
-2.50 |
2 |
Duncan Barf |
Ryedale |
1:50.07 |
1:30.32 |
|
-19.75 |
3 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:29.00 |
1:33.82 |
|
+4.82 |
4 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:38.82 |
1:35.16 |
|
-3.66 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
1:42.95 |
1:41.75 |
|
-1.20 |
2 |
Charlie Wright |
Thirsk WH |
1:40.00 |
1:44.30 |
|
+4.30 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:27.92 |
1:26.22 |
|
-1.70 |
2 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:25.72 |
1:26.48 |
|
+0.76 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Owen Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
1:17.01 |
1:13.81 |
|
-3.20 |
2 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:22.70 |
1:18.66 |
|
-4.04 |
3 |
Samuel Moment |
Scarborough |
1:21.87 |
1:20.29 |
|
-1.58 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Angus Leckonby |
Scarborough |
1:26.65 |
1:26.00 |
|
-0.65 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nishadha Perera |
New Earswick |
1:32.17 |
1:36.99 |
|
+4.82 |
Event 203 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 49.70 | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | 37.00 | 36.20 | 35.30 | C | 55.30 | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.60 | 40.70 | 39.80 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
42.28 |
41.65 |
|
-0.63 |
2 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
1:00.04 |
42.73 |
|
-17.31 |
3 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
46.53 |
45.62 |
|
-0.91 |
4 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
46.32 |
46.76 |
|
+0.44 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
47.04 |
50.03 |
|
+2.99 |
2 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
59.10 |
55.21 |
|
-3.89 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Smith |
Scarborough |
55.00 |
1:00.89 |
|
+5.89 |
2 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
1:10.00 |
1:04.25 |
|
-5.75 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Eleanor Walsh |
Whitby | 58.33 | 49.41 | Time only swim |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Darci Emmerson |
Pocklington |
44.22 |
43.36 |
|
-0.86 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
44.22 |
45.38 |
|
+1.16 |
2 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
45.38 |
45.46 |
|
+0.08 |
3 |
Holly Draper |
Scarborough |
51.94 |
47.16 |
|
-4.78 |
4 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
44.47 |
47.58 |
|
+3.11 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby |
49.70 |
49.91 |
|
+0.21 |
2 |
Eliza Loftus |
Bev Barracud |
51.09 |
51.37 |
|
+0.28 |
3 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
46.52 |
52.48 |
|
+5.96 |
4 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
51.63 |
52.90 |
|
+1.27 |
5 |
Erin Bottomley |
New Earswick |
NT |
57.18 |
|
npt |
6 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
50.65 |
57.78 |
|
+7.13 |
7 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
57.02 |
59.50 |
|
+2.48 |
8 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:13.57 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Ella Herbert |
8.4 Did not touch with both hands, touch not simultaneous, hands not separated at turn |
|
Elyse Hayman |
8.3 Breaststroke kick used |
|
Brooke Jennings |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
35.39 |
37.13 |
|
+1.74 |
2 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
37.22 |
37.74 |
|
+0.52 |
3 |
Ailis Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
38.91 |
40.30 |
|
+1.39 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
43.37 |
41.19 |
|
-2.18 |
2 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
40.49 |
41.39 |
|
+0.90 |
3 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
39.69 |
41.87 |
|
+2.18 |
4 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
45.03 |
44.81 |
|
-0.22 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Lythe |
Ryedale |
48.00 |
46.12 |
|
-1.88 |
2 |
Phillipa Thompson |
Ryedale |
41.36 |
46.22 |
|
+4.86 |
3 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
48.34 |
47.96 |
|
-0.38 |
4 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
50.26 |
50.94 |
|
+0.68 |
5 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:02.36 |
53.29 |
|
-9.07 |
6 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
57.65 |
1:02.41 |
|
+4.76 |
7 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
1:09.30 |
1:15.53 |
|
+6.23 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Gracie Emms |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Hammond |
King'f Scar |
38.41 |
35.15 |
|
-3.26 |
2 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
35.65 |
35.29 |
|
-0.36 |
3 |
Isla Mayfield |
Ryedale |
36.17 |
36.00 |
|
-0.17 |
4 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
37.15 |
37.91 |
|
+0.76 |
5 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
36.12 |
38.28 |
|
+2.16 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
38.59 |
39.09 |
|
+0.50 |
2 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
39.34 |
41.61 |
|
+2.27 |
3 |
Lola Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
44.09 |
42.16 |
|
-1.93 |
4 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
42.42 |
42.74 |
|
+0.32 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Large |
Bev Barracud |
39.20 |
44.05 |
|
+4.85 |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
42.90 |
46.50 |
|
+3.60 |
3 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
48.10 |
46.86 |
|
-1.24 |
4 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
42.46 |
46.98 |
|
+4.52 |
5 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
49.55 |
49.56 |
|
+0.01 |
6 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
NT |
51.96 |
|
npt |
7 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
53.58 |
53.01 |
|
-0.57 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
34.01 |
34.07 |
|
+0.06 |
2 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
35.91 |
34.96 |
|
-0.95 |
3 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
36.22 |
36.12 |
|
-0.10 |
4 |
Autumn Head |
Ryedale |
36.04 |
36.44 |
|
+0.40 |
5 |
Vivianna Mayman |
Pocklington |
34.93 |
36.57 |
|
+1.64 |
6 |
Rhionne Wilkin |
Scarborough |
36.08 |
36.63 |
|
+0.55 |
7 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
35.02 |
36.81 |
|
+1.79 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
36.75 |
37.14 |
|
+0.39 |
2 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
36.12 |
37.44 |
|
+1.32 |
3 |
Anna Powers |
Bev Barracud |
37.17 |
37.57 |
|
+0.40 |
4 |
Layla Chadwick |
Whitby |
40.43 |
39.90 |
|
-0.53 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
41.97 |
42.22 |
|
+0.25 |
2 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
41.04 |
42.28 |
|
+1.24 |
3 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
42.65 |
43.03 |
|
+0.38 |
4 |
Leah Storr |
Whitby |
57.45 |
55.81 |
|
-1.64 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Emily Collingwood |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
31.99 |
32.37 |
|
+0.38 |
2 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
33.76 |
34.26 |
|
+0.50 |
3 |
Charlotte Tate |
Bev Barracud |
34.72 |
34.52 |
|
-0.20 |
4 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
34.47 |
35.12 |
|
+0.65 |
5 |
Ruby Hartley |
Bev Barracud |
39.37 |
36.14 |
|
-3.23 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
36.51 |
37.19 |
|
+0.68 |
2 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
35.50 |
38.73 |
|
+3.23 |
3 |
Grace Fuller |
Whitby |
39.54 |
40.13 |
|
+0.59 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Harrison |
King'f Scar |
40.48 |
40.96 |
|
+0.48 |
2 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
40.63 |
41.14 |
|
+0.51 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Grace Lee |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Leona Cornforth |
Did Not Compete |
|
Alisa Guerin |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
30.25 |
31.17 |
|
+0.92 |
2 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
32.68 |
33.84 |
|
+1.16 |
3 |
Lauren Brown |
Scarborough |
33.88 |
34.16 |
|
+0.28 |
4 |
Connie Mounsey |
Bev Barracud |
32.54 |
34.52 |
|
+1.98 |
5 |
Hannah Stanton |
Pocklington |
32.90 |
34.57 |
|
+1.67 |
6 |
Katy Harrison |
Bev Barracud |
34.04 |
34.89 |
|
+0.85 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy Crompton |
Thirsk WH |
34.73 |
35.40 |
|
+0.67 |
2 |
Katherine Weld |
Pocklington |
34.69 |
36.14 |
|
+1.45 |
3 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk WH |
35.75 |
36.17 |
|
+0.42 |
4 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
37.07 |
37.52 |
|
+0.45 |
5 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
35.32 |
37.61 |
|
+2.29 |
6 |
Amelia Foreman |
New Earswick |
38.01 |
38.16 |
|
+0.15 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Steel |
New Earswick |
38.56 |
40.95 |
|
+2.39 |
2 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
39.17 |
43.07 |
|
+3.90 |
Event 204 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 42.40 | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | 32.50 | 31.30 | 30.00 | C | 47.70 | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 | 36.60 | 35.00 | 33.60 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
38.71 |
38.23 |
|
-0.48 |
2 |
Luke Wise |
Pocklington |
41.07 |
39.01 |
|
-2.06 |
3 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
38.59 |
39.78 |
|
+1.19 |
4 |
Jack Milburn |
King'f Scar |
45.97 |
40.09 |
|
-5.88 |
5 |
William Dale-Wood |
Thirsk WH |
39.86 |
40.18 |
|
+0.32 |
6 |
Joseph Yau |
King'f Scar |
47.14 |
40.23 |
|
-6.91 |
7 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
37.91 |
41.89 |
|
+3.98 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
42.83 |
42.88 |
|
+0.05 |
2 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
NT |
44.30 |
|
npt |
3 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
50.23 |
45.31 |
|
-4.92 |
4 |
Mackenzie Storr |
Whitby |
47.99 |
45.33 |
|
-2.66 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Archie Lythe |
Ryedale |
1:04.39 |
48.96 |
|
-15.43 |
2 |
James Draper |
Scarborough |
50.00 |
49.22 |
|
-0.78 |
3 |
Arran Cornforth |
Whitby |
57.77 |
49.61 |
|
-8.16 |
4 |
Matthew Knowles |
King'f Scar |
1:01.92 |
55.03 |
|
-6.89 |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Dale-Wood |
Thirsk WH |
31.96 |
32.66 |
|
+0.70 |
2 |
Alex Goldberg |
Bev Barracud |
36.60 |
36.34 |
|
-0.26 |
3 |
Jack Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
37.13 |
38.08 |
|
+0.95 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Summerson |
Whitby |
41.26 |
40.33 |
|
-0.93 |
2 |
Thomas Wood |
Whitby |
45.43 |
41.12 |
|
-4.31 |
3 |
Ashton Williamson |
Whitby |
46.27 |
41.20 |
|
-5.07 |
4 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
39.83 |
41.52 |
|
+1.69 |
5 |
Adam Steel |
New Earswick |
44.70 |
41.59 |
|
-3.11 |
6 |
Ethan Barlow |
Thirsk WH |
39.72 |
42.64 |
|
+2.92 |
7 |
Daniel Young |
Whitby |
47.83 |
42.94 |
|
-4.89 |
8 |
Thomas Gledall |
Pocklington |
42.00 |
43.25 |
|
+1.25 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Tom Anderson |
Whitby |
48.33 |
43.87 |
|
-4.46 |
2 |
Ryan Souter |
Scarborough |
44.75 |
45.29 |
|
+0.54 |
3 |
Finley Wright |
Bridlington |
48.13 |
46.62 |
|
-1.51 |
4 |
Luka Buric |
King'f Scar |
50.48 |
47.81 |
|
-2.67 |
5 |
Ryan Olega |
King'f Scar |
55.00 |
52.11 |
|
-2.89 |
6 |
Oliver Baines |
Pocklington |
NT |
52.12 |
|
npt |
7 |
Lewis Gostling |
King'f Scar |
1:00.20 |
52.65 |
|
-7.55 |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
32.75 |
34.01 |
|
+1.26 |
2 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
33.62 |
34.28 |
|
+0.66 |
3 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
33.99 |
34.56 |
|
+0.57 |
4 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
33.75 |
35.23 |
|
+1.48 |
5 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
34.70 |
35.30 |
|
+0.60 |
6 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
35.44 |
35.98 |
|
+0.54 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
37.07 |
36.30 |
|
-0.77 |
2 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
37.22 |
36.36 |
|
-0.86 |
3 |
George Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
38.42 |
37.20 |
|
-1.22 |
4 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk WH |
39.97 |
39.21 |
|
-0.76 |
5 |
William Ascough |
King'f Scar |
38.62 |
39.84 |
|
+1.22 |
6 |
Harry Hartley |
Whitby |
38.63 |
40.56 |
|
+1.93 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eric Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
40.99 |
41.34 |
|
+0.35 |
2 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
42.23 |
42.71 |
|
+0.48 |
3 |
Paolo Messenger |
Scarborough |
45.41 |
43.33 |
|
-2.08 |
4 |
Theodore Brown |
Whitby |
43.92 |
44.83 |
|
+0.91 |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
32.70 |
31.85 |
|
-0.85 |
2 |
Timothy Heng |
Bev Barracud |
35.18 |
32.40 |
|
-2.78 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
33.11 |
35.09 |
|
+1.98 |
2 |
Ryan Powers |
Bev Barracud |
37.81 |
36.44 |
|
-1.37 |
3 |
James Ellis |
New Earswick |
38.88 |
36.65 |
|
-2.23 |
4 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
35.76 |
36.72 |
|
+0.96 |
5 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
38.68 |
37.50 |
|
-1.18 |
6 |
Alexander Young |
Whitby |
38.18 |
37.84 |
|
-0.34 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
37.35 |
39.69 |
|
+2.34 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Moss |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Adam Walsh |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Duncan Barf |
Ryedale |
28.84 |
29.46 |
|
+0.62 |
2 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
27.31 |
29.47 |
|
+2.16 |
3 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
29.76 |
29.96 |
|
+0.20 |
4 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
29.72 |
30.09 |
|
+0.37 |
5 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
30.78 |
31.27 |
|
+0.49 |
6 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Bev Barracud |
31.46 |
31.56 |
|
+0.10 |
7 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
31.48 |
31.85 |
|
+0.37 |
8 |
Thomas Wragg |
Pocklington |
31.39 |
31.97 |
|
+0.58 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Edward Frank |
Ryedale |
32.29 |
32.94 |
|
+0.65 |
2 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk WH |
33.42 |
33.29 |
|
-0.13 |
3 |
Matthew Wilson |
Scarborough |
34.24 |
34.08 |
|
-0.16 |
4 |
Lewis Wright |
Bridlington |
38.88 |
34.19 |
|
-4.69 |
5 |
Jack Naylor |
Scarborough |
36.69 |
35.58 |
|
-1.11 |
6 |
Charlie Wright |
Thirsk WH |
33.67 |
35.71 |
|
+2.04 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bryan Hogg |
Scarborough |
39.51 |
38.57 |
|
-0.94 |
2 |
Matthew Hancock |
King'f Scar |
43.08 |
42.08 |
|
-1.00 |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
28.54 |
28.77 |
|
+0.23 |
2 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
28.55 |
29.33 |
|
+0.78 |
3 |
Bailey Stamp |
Whitby |
29.47 |
29.79 |
|
+0.32 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
32.18 |
31.63 |
|
-0.55 |
2 |
Harry Russell |
New Earswick |
33.54 |
31.94 |
|
-1.60 |
3 |
Samuel Green |
New Earswick |
33.70 |
33.12 |
|
-0.58 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Carr |
New Earswick |
35.81 |
35.43 |
|
-0.38 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Owen Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
28.16 |
27.20 |
|
-0.96 |
2 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
26.98 |
27.50 |
|
+0.52 |
3 |
Thomas Carr |
New Earswick |
27.41 |
27.72 |
|
+0.31 |
4 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
27.38 |
27.76 |
|
+0.38 |
5 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
27.50 |
28.14 |
|
+0.64 |
5 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
27.47 |
28.14 |
|
+0.67 |
7 |
Harry Butterworth |
Scarborough |
29.00 |
28.46 |
|
-0.54 |
8 |
Joseph Hall |
Ryedale |
28.23 |
28.61 |
|
+0.38 |
9 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
29.05 |
28.63 |
|
-0.42 |
10 |
Philip Skelton |
Thirsk WH |
28.42 |
28.66 |
|
+0.24 |
11 |
Marcus Moore |
Scarborough |
28.46 |
28.70 |
|
+0.24 |
12 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk WH |
28.65 |
28.86 |
|
+0.21 |
13 |
Harris Bowman |
Driffield |
28.27 |
29.05 |
|
+0.78 |
14 |
Benjamin Botham |
Whitby |
28.89 |
29.24 |
|
+0.35 |
15 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
29.02 |
29.39 |
|
+0.37 |
16 |
Matthew Skelton |
Thirsk WH |
29.54 |
29.75 |
|
+0.21 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Brenton Mayman |
Pocklington |
29.37 |
30.11 |
|
+0.74 |
2 |
Samuel Moment |
Scarborough |
30.62 |
30.14 |
|
-0.48 |
3 |
Joseph Leather |
Whitby |
30.54 |
31.46 |
|
+0.92 |
Event 205 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 4:12.00 | 3:44.00 | 3:17.00 | 3:06.90 | 2:58.50 | 2:52.00 | 2:47.60 | C | 4:30.00 | 4:02.00 | 3:40.00 | 3:30.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:08.00 | 3:00.00 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
3:22.26 |
|
npt |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
3:39.78 |
3:27.35 |
|
-12.43 |
2 |
Holly Draper |
Scarborough |
3:20.00 |
3:39.98 |
|
+19.98 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby |
4:10.24 |
3:54.07 |
|
-16.17 |
2 |
Ella Herbert |
Bridlington |
4:06.14 |
3:54.62 |
|
-11.52 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Elyse Hayman |
Bridlington |
NT |
4:08.07 |
|
npt |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
3:00.47 |
3:02.17 |
|
+1.70 |
2 |
Ailis Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
3:09.00 |
3:06.71 |
|
-2.29 |
3 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
3:05.60 |
3:09.47 |
|
+3.87 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
3:42.75 |
3:48.14 |
|
+5.39 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amelia Storr |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Hammond |
King'f Scar |
2:59.01 |
2:49.23 |
|
-9.78 |
2 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
3:00.34 |
3:01.06 |
|
+0.72 |
3 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
3:08.50 |
3:05.52 |
|
-2.98 |
4 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
3:06.08 |
3:06.77 |
|
+0.69 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lola Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
3:11.37 |
3:15.68 |
|
+4.31 |
2 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
3:31.90 |
3:24.10 |
|
-7.80 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Large |
Bev Barracud |
3:32.73 |
3:31.29 |
|
-1.44 |
2 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
3:29.60 |
3:34.99 |
|
+5.39 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
2:47.02 |
2:49.17 |
|
+2.15 |
2 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
2:48.66 |
2:49.62 |
|
+0.96 |
3 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
2:53.01 |
2:53.64 |
|
+0.63 |
4 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
2:52.47 |
2:54.81 |
|
+2.34 |
5 |
Vivianna Mayman |
Pocklington |
2:51.72 |
2:58.00 |
|
+6.28 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
3:06.29 |
3:02.16 |
|
-4.13 |
2 |
Chloe Holloway |
Scarborough |
2:46.29 |
3:03.16 |
|
+16.87 |
3 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
3:03.23 |
3:05.06 |
|
+1.83 |
4 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
3:06.13 |
3:08.91 |
|
+2.78 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Layla Chadwick |
Whitby |
3:15.44 |
3:16.89 |
|
+1.45 |
2 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
3:37.03 |
3:24.53 |
|
-12.50 |
3 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
3:25.49 |
3:25.95 |
|
+0.46 |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
2:52.44 |
2:51.73 |
|
-0.71 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Tate |
Bev Barracud |
2:56.86 |
2:58.49 |
|
+1.63 |
2 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
3:01.84 |
3:05.39 |
|
+3.55 |
3 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
2:59.91 |
3:06.64 |
|
+6.73 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Grace Fuller |
Whitby |
3:20.03 |
3:15.39 |
|
-4.64 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Darci Storr |
8.2 Arms not brought forward over the water |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
2:24.67 |
2:35.24 |
|
+10.57 |
2 |
Caitlin Wilson |
Scarborough |
2:41.31 |
2:41.81 |
|
+0.50 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Roisin Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
2:50.43 |
2:58.92 |
|
+8.49 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk WH |
2:53.61 |
3:00.28 |
|
+6.67 |
2 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
3:26.00 |
3:27.83 |
|
+1.83 |
Event 206 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:57.00 | 1:42.80 | 1:33.50 | 1:26.10 | 1:19.90 | 1:14.90 | 1:11.50 | C | 2:10.00 | 1:58.50 | 1:47.50 | 1:38.50 | 1:28.50 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.00 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:41.45 |
1:52.22 |
|
+10.77 |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
David Hope |
King'f Scar |
1:21.88 |
1:21.64 |
|
-0.24 |
2 |
Alex Goldberg |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:26.98 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Young |
Whitby |
1:50.00 |
1:45.13 |
|
-4.87 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Adam Steel |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
|
Luka Buric |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jasper Gibson-Cass |
Pocklington |
1:26.03 |
1:22.92 |
|
-3.11 |
2 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
1:23.03 |
1:23.07 |
|
+0.04 |
3 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
1:27.75 |
1:26.65 |
|
-1.10 |
4 |
Isaac Heavisides |
Pocklington |
1:28.79 |
1:29.82 |
|
+1.03 |
5 |
Max Walker |
Thirsk WH |
1:34.65 |
1:33.19 |
|
-1.46 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:37.30 |
1:33.74 |
|
-3.56 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:50.03 |
|
npt |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
1:20.32 |
1:19.90 |
|
-0.42 |
2 |
Timothy Heng |
Bev Barracud |
1:21.89 |
1:21.98 |
|
+0.09 |
3 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
1:18.59 |
1:22.39 |
|
+3.80 |
4 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:23.92 |
1:23.88 |
|
-0.04 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
1:31.53 |
1:33.62 |
|
+2.09 |
2 |
Alexander Young |
Whitby |
1:36.89 |
1:33.77 |
|
-3.12 |
3 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
1:58.00 |
1:35.41 |
|
-22.59 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
1:12.39 |
1:14.72 |
|
+2.33 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:20.65 |
1:20.50 |
|
-0.15 |
2 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:35.50 |
1:21.96 |
|
-13.54 |
3 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk WH |
1:21.68 |
1:23.75 |
|
+2.07 |
4 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
1:31.66 |
1:24.11 |
|
-7.55 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:32.14 |
1:31.27 |
|
-0.87 |
2 |
Bryan Hogg |
Scarborough |
1:41.41 |
1:39.13 |
|
-2.28 |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:07.96 |
1:08.53 |
|
+0.57 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Green |
New Earswick |
1:21.51 |
1:21.36 |
|
-0.15 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Carr |
New Earswick |
1:31.00 |
1:28.07 |
|
-2.93 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Luke Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:05.50 |
1:06.69 |
|
+1.19 |
2 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
1:05.93 |
1:07.39 |
|
+1.46 |
3 |
Harry Butterworth |
Scarborough |
1:11.00 |
1:10.39 |
|
-0.61 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Skelton |
Thirsk WH |
1:17.30 |
1:13.39 |
|
-3.91 |
2 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
1:20.00 |
1:14.44 |
|
-5.56 |
3 |
Connor Malone |
Thirsk WH |
1:10.33 |
1:14.65 |
|
+4.32 |
4 |
Joseph Leather |
Whitby |
1:19.96 |
1:17.17 |
|
-2.79 |
5 |
Angus Leckonby |
Scarborough |
1:19.05 |
1:17.61 |
|
-1.44 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Hall |
Ryedale |
1:10.00 |
1:18.09 |
|
+8.09 |
2 |
Harris Bowman |
Driffield |
1:16.56 |
1:21.22 |
|
+4.66 |
Event 207 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 2:12.00 | 1:54.30 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.50 | 1:33.80 | 1:28.80 | 1:26.50 | C | 2:30.00 | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:36.50 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
1:54.22 |
1:50.54 |
|
-3.68 |
2 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
1:50.25 |
1:54.40 |
|
+4.15 |
3 |
Lily Smith |
Scarborough |
2:03.00 |
2:09.17 |
|
+6.17 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
NT |
2:17.78 |
|
npt |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Dunn |
7.3 Hands brought back beyond the hip line (except after first stroke following start/turn) |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
1:56.06 |
1:50.18 |
|
-5.88 |
2 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:48.21 |
1:51.48 |
|
+3.27 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
1:56.74 |
1:56.61 |
|
-0.13 |
2 |
Lucy Curran |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
1:57.12 |
|
npt |
3 |
Megan Walsh |
New Earswick |
NT |
2:04.80 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
NT |
2:15.97 |
|
npt |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
1:30.32 |
1:29.82 |
|
-0.50 |
2 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
1:34.00 |
1:40.11 |
|
+6.11 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
1:47.05 |
1:45.71 |
|
-1.34 |
2 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:51.23 |
|
npt |
3 |
Ellie Yau |
King'f Scar |
2:01.60 |
1:51.66 |
|
-9.94 |
4 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
1:53.04 |
1:52.66 |
|
-0.38 |
5 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
1:48.00 |
1:52.70 |
|
+4.70 |
6 |
Hallie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
2:02.19 |
1:56.29 |
|
-5.90 |
7 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
2:03.00 |
1:57.96 |
|
-5.04 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Storr |
Whitby |
2:05.18 |
1:59.77 |
|
-5.41 |
2 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
2:22.13 |
2:12.34 |
|
-9.79 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Daisy Lythe |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Towse |
Bev Barracud |
1:26.90 |
1:29.24 |
|
+2.34 |
2 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
1:35.27 |
1:33.94 |
|
-1.33 |
3 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:36.10 |
1:34.51 |
|
-1.59 |
4 |
Lola Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
1:37.26 |
1:36.69 |
|
-0.57 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
1:35.44 |
1:38.59 |
|
+3.15 |
2 |
Jessica Constantine |
King'f Scar |
1:36.60 |
1:39.58 |
|
+2.98 |
3 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
1:34.80 |
1:41.80 |
|
+7.00 |
4 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
1:44.00 |
1:43.12 |
|
-0.88 |
5 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
1:51.33 |
1:46.95 |
|
-4.38 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:51.54 |
1:54.56 |
|
+3.02 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sarah Frank |
7.4 Leg movements not on the same plane |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:27.32 |
1:27.98 |
|
+0.66 |
2 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
1:28.41 |
1:28.89 |
|
+0.48 |
3 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
1:40.13 |
1:32.58 |
|
-7.55 |
4 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:30.61 |
1:33.42 |
|
+2.81 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy King |
New Earswick |
1:41.00 |
1:37.19 |
|
-3.81 |
2 |
Chloe Holloway |
Scarborough |
1:31.42 |
1:39.53 |
|
+8.11 |
3 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
1:43.78 |
1:40.73 |
|
-3.05 |
4 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
1:37.45 |
1:40.75 |
|
+3.30 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
1:50.00 |
1:48.38 |
|
-1.62 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Molly Malone |
Did Not Compete |
|
Georgina Calvert |
Did Not Compete |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
1:28.10 |
1:30.24 |
|
+2.14 |
2 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
1:26.93 |
1:31.74 |
|
+4.81 |
3 |
Charlotte Tate |
Bev Barracud |
1:37.30 |
1:35.00 |
|
-2.30 |
4 |
Lucy Weld |
Pocklington |
1:26.04 |
1:35.88 |
|
+9.84 |
5 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
1:39.84 |
1:36.67 |
|
-3.17 |
6 |
Grace Lee |
Bev Barracud |
1:45.00 |
1:39.12 |
|
-5.88 |
7 |
Olivia Coates |
Whitby |
1:34.96 |
1:40.61 |
|
+5.65 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
1:44.17 |
1:47.83 |
|
+3.66 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Hannah Walsh |
7.2 Arm movements not simultaneous or not in the same horizontal plane |
|
Alisa Guerin |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
1:16.63 |
1:22.92 |
|
+6.29 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Connie Mounsey |
Bev Barracud |
1:25.50 |
1:28.26 |
|
+2.76 |
2 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
1:26.59 |
1:30.27 |
|
+3.68 |
3 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:31.08 |
|
npt |
4 |
Caitlin Wilson |
Scarborough |
1:28.93 |
1:31.74 |
|
+2.81 |
5 |
Ella Binner |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:35.39 |
|
npt |
Event 208 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 49.60 | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | C | 54.20 | 49.50 | 45.50 | 42.40 | 40.50 | 38.00 | 36.60 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
William Dale-Wood |
Thirsk WH |
42.89 |
41.75 |
|
-1.14 |
2 |
Luke Wise |
Pocklington |
48.35 |
43.40 |
|
-4.95 |
3 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
47.13 |
45.82 |
|
-1.31 |
4 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
47.99 |
49.35 |
|
+1.36 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Yau |
King'f Scar |
54.53 |
49.66 |
|
-4.87 |
2 |
Mackenzie Storr |
Whitby |
50.35 |
53.93 |
|
+3.58 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Hart |
Bridlington |
1:06.26 |
54.97 |
|
-11.29 |
2 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
NT |
56.73 |
|
npt |
3 |
James Draper |
Scarborough |
50.00 |
1:05.75 |
|
+15.75 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Archie Lythe |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Matthew Knowles |
Did Not Compete |
|
Oliver Tootle |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Dale-Wood |
Thirsk WH |
36.52 |
40.03 |
|
+3.51 |
2 |
Alex Goldberg |
Bev Barracud |
41.44 |
41.59 |
|
+0.15 |
3 |
David Hope |
King'f Scar |
41.90 |
41.88 |
|
-0.02 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jack Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
43.84 |
46.49 |
|
+2.65 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Wood |
Whitby |
58.23 |
55.35 |
|
-2.88 |
2 |
Daniel Young |
Whitby |
58.61 |
58.16 |
|
-0.45 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Gostling |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Oliver Mayger |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
37.17 |
36.85 |
|
-0.32 |
2 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
36.10 |
38.77 |
|
+2.67 |
3 |
Harry Rook |
Bev Barracud |
36.84 |
39.55 |
|
+2.71 |
4 |
Thomas Eblet |
King'f Scar |
38.00 |
39.65 |
|
+1.65 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
47.96 |
41.70 |
|
-6.26 |
2 |
George Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
47.37 |
44.83 |
|
-2.54 |
3 |
Alex Marr |
Whitby |
43.63 |
45.02 |
|
+1.39 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eric Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
44.60 |
47.45 |
|
+2.85 |
2 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk WH |
47.41 |
47.98 |
|
+0.57 |
3 |
Theodore Brown |
Whitby |
57.33 |
54.72 |
|
-2.61 |
4 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
53.57 |
56.27 |
|
+2.70 |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joseph Benson |
King'f Scar |
35.12 |
35.15 |
|
+0.03 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
36.70 |
37.69 |
|
+0.99 |
2 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
40.95 |
37.78 |
|
-3.17 |
3 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
37.38 |
39.95 |
|
+2.57 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lewis Blythe |
Pocklington |
47.37 |
45.85 |
|
-1.52 |
2 |
Ryan Powers |
Bev Barracud |
44.15 |
47.62 |
|
+3.47 |
3 |
Alexander Young |
Whitby |
48.70 |
49.36 |
|
+0.66 |
4 |
Greg Walsh |
Whitby |
46.48 |
49.58 |
|
+3.10 |
5 |
Will Horsley |
Pocklington |
55.85 |
54.06 |
|
-1.79 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Adam Walsh |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nathaniel Horner |
Bridlington |
32.70 |
31.81 |
|
-0.89 |
2 |
William Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
35.20 |
34.40 |
|
-0.80 |
3 |
Harry Hawkett |
Pocklington |
34.02 |
34.50 |
|
+0.48 |
4 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
35.45 |
35.26 |
|
-0.19 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
34.98 |
35.72 |
|
+0.74 |
2 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
35.02 |
35.80 |
|
+0.78 |
3 |
Charlie Shepherd |
Thirsk WH |
36.08 |
36.85 |
|
+0.77 |
4 |
Thomas Wragg |
Pocklington |
39.76 |
37.59 |
|
-2.17 |
5 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Bev Barracud |
44.31 |
39.10 |
|
-5.21 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Edward Frank |
Ryedale |
45.93 |
41.13 |
|
-4.80 |
2 |
Matthew Wilson |
Scarborough |
45.65 |
44.11 |
|
-1.54 |
3 |
Lewis Wright |
Bridlington |
50.96 |
45.11 |
|
-5.85 |
4 |
Bryan Hogg |
Scarborough |
48.81 |
51.69 |
|
+2.88 |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
32.08 |
32.88 |
|
+0.80 |
2 |
Bailey Stamp |
Whitby |
34.51 |
33.72 |
|
-0.79 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
39.35 |
39.25 |
|
-0.10 |
2 |
Harry Russell |
New Earswick |
38.86 |
40.00 |
|
+1.14 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Pateman |
Pocklington |
29.64 |
30.40 |
|
+0.76 |
2 |
Thomas Carr |
New Earswick |
30.02 |
30.49 |
|
+0.47 |
3 |
Benjamin Botham |
Whitby |
29.98 |
30.55 |
|
+0.57 |
4 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
30.56 |
30.69 |
|
+0.13 |
5 |
Owen Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
31.32 |
30.84 |
|
-0.48 |
6 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
29.80 |
30.85 |
|
+1.05 |
7 |
Philip Skelton |
Thirsk WH |
31.67 |
32.12 |
|
+0.45 |
8 |
Daniel Ashton |
Pocklington |
30.70 |
32.15 |
|
+1.45 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harris Bowman |
Driffield |
31.19 |
32.60 |
|
+1.41 |
2 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
33.19 |
33.06 |
|
-0.13 |
3 |
Marcus Moore |
Scarborough |
32.43 |
33.73 |
|
+1.30 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Skelton |
Thirsk WH |
37.88 |
37.33 |
|
-0.55 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Connor Malone |
Did Not Compete |
Event 209 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 42.50 | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | C | 48.00 | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 | 38.50 | 37.00 | 36.00 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Fleur Dudicourt Smith |
Bev Barracud |
36.53 |
37.33 |
|
+0.80 |
2 |
Roxie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
36.61 |
37.77 |
|
+1.16 |
3 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
38.46 |
38.96 |
|
+0.50 |
4 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
39.54 |
40.09 |
|
+0.55 |
5 |
Bess Naylor |
Scarborough |
39.89 |
40.55 |
|
+0.66 |
6 |
Eleanor Walsh |
Whitby |
43.42 |
40.97 |
|
-2.45 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
47.33 |
45.35 |
|
-1.98 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Lily Smith |
Scarborough |
45.72 |
49.56 |
|
+3.84 |
2 |
Hannah Dunn |
Bridlington |
52.08 |
50.45 |
|
-1.63 |
3 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
NT |
51.82 |
|
npt |
4 |
Bea Russell |
Scarborough |
55.00 |
53.47 |
|
-1.53 |
5 |
Amelia Plumridge |
Bev Barracud |
NT |
56.25 |
|
npt |
6 |
Dolly Scruton |
Bridlington |
59.50 |
57.27 |
|
-2.23 |
7 |
Maisy Squire |
Whitby |
1:03.76 |
57.61 |
|
-6.15 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Beatrice Evans |
Did Not Compete |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Billam |
Bev Barracud |
37.47 |
38.31 |
|
+0.84 |
2 |
Harriet Benson |
King'f Scar |
37.21 |
38.35 |
|
+1.14 |
3 |
Maisie Clark |
Bev Barracud |
38.49 |
38.89 |
|
+0.40 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jessica Harrison |
Pocklington |
41.12 |
40.16 |
|
-0.96 |
2 |
Holly Draper |
Scarborough |
39.64 |
40.75 |
|
+1.11 |
3 |
Eliza Loftus |
Bev Barracud |
39.88 |
41.15 |
|
+1.27 |
4 |
Amy Hutchinson |
Whitby |
41.14 |
41.85 |
|
+0.71 |
5 |
Jessica Morris |
Bev Barracud |
41.65 |
42.07 |
|
+0.42 |
6 |
Patsy Chadwick |
Whitby |
42.50 |
42.23 |
|
-0.27 |
7 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
NT |
43.38 |
|
npt |
8 |
Evie Taylor |
King'f Scar |
47.95 |
43.56 |
|
-4.39 |
9 |
Erin Bottomley |
New Earswick |
NT |
43.76 |
|
npt |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Phoebe Warburton |
King'f Scar |
47.86 |
45.09 |
|
-2.77 |
2 |
Saphire Tingle |
Scarborough |
1:00.00 |
46.72 |
|
-13.28 |
3 |
Phoebe Howarth |
Whitby |
52.42 |
47.82 |
|
-4.60 |
4 |
Lauren Wrightson |
Bridlington |
49.84 |
47.85 |
|
-1.99 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Brooke Jennings |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Loretta Nolan |
Did Not Compete |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Chu |
Pocklington |
32.41 |
34.33 |
|
+1.92 |
2 |
Thea Clark |
Bev Barracud |
34.34 |
34.41 |
|
+0.07 |
3 |
Georgia Sutcliffe |
Bev Barracud |
34.04 |
34.84 |
|
+0.80 |
4 |
Lucy Milburn |
King'f Scar |
36.05 |
35.06 |
|
-0.99 |
5 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
34.52 |
35.24 |
|
+0.72 |
6 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
36.62 |
35.64 |
|
-0.98 |
7 |
Ailis Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
34.66 |
35.82 |
|
+1.16 |
8 |
Isobel Vasey |
King'f Scar |
34.06 |
36.00 |
|
+1.94 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daisy Lythe |
Ryedale |
35.96 |
36.89 |
|
+0.93 |
2 |
Chloe Hopwood |
Pocklington |
36.33 |
37.20 |
|
+0.87 |
3 |
Phillipa Thompson |
Ryedale |
37.45 |
37.36 |
|
-0.09 |
4 |
Alicia Walls |
King'f Scar |
37.40 |
37.56 |
|
+0.16 |
5 |
Molly Simpson |
New Earswick |
42.00 |
38.10 |
|
-3.90 |
6 |
Imogen Swales |
Bridlington |
40.46 |
39.12 |
|
-1.34 |
7 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
50.11 |
39.59 |
|
-10.52 |
8 |
Emily Ashton |
Pocklington |
39.36 |
40.14 |
|
+0.78 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ellie Yau |
King'f Scar |
43.30 |
41.23 |
|
-2.07 |
2 |
Lexie Atkin |
Scarborough |
40.69 |
42.00 |
|
+1.31 |
3 |
Hallie Twidale |
Bev Barracud |
41.24 |
42.10 |
|
+0.86 |
4 |
Eleanor Kirby |
Scarborough |
41.25 |
42.28 |
|
+1.03 |
5 |
Ruby Wilson |
King'f Scar |
45.02 |
42.97 |
|
-2.05 |
6 |
Lani Russell |
Scarborough |
49.05 |
43.93 |
|
-5.12 |
7 |
Erin Barron |
Thirsk WH |
43.75 |
44.15 |
|
+0.40 |
8 |
Gracie Emms |
Bridlington |
47.49 |
45.27 |
|
-2.22 |
9 |
Sarah Hatchard |
Whitby |
42.72 |
45.73 |
|
+3.01 |
10 |
Jasmine Mayman |
Pocklington |
45.26 |
46.81 |
|
+1.55 |
11 |
Mia Hansell |
Whitby |
50.76 |
49.61 |
|
-1.15 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rosie Farrar |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eliza Hammond |
King'f Scar |
31.39 |
31.11 |
|
-0.28 |
2 |
Isla Mayfield |
Ryedale |
34.44 |
32.66 |
|
-1.78 |
3 |
Claudia Moore |
Pocklington |
32.03 |
32.80 |
|
+0.77 |
3 |
Grace Fox |
King'f Scar |
35.70 |
32.80 |
|
-2.90 |
5 |
Caitlin Sykes |
King'f Scar |
32.17 |
33.09 |
|
+0.92 |
6 |
Agnes Osborne |
Bev Barracud |
34.99 |
34.20 |
|
-0.79 |
7 |
Regan Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
33.34 |
34.53 |
|
+1.19 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Madison Elder |
Scarborough |
34.95 |
35.16 |
|
+0.21 |
2 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
34.91 |
35.32 |
|
+0.41 |
3 |
Lola Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
37.16 |
36.29 |
|
-0.87 |
4 |
Felicity Stockdale |
Thirsk WH |
38.33 |
38.32 |
|
-0.01 |
5 |
Chloe Hutchinson |
Whitby |
40.47 |
38.49 |
|
-1.98 |
6 |
Sarah Frank |
Ryedale |
36.37 |
38.53 |
|
+2.16 |
7 |
Alexis Zulueta |
Bridlington |
NT |
38.97 |
|
npt |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ebony Butler |
Whitby |
35.35 |
40.46 |
|
+5.11 |
2 |
Ellie Morland |
King'f Scar |
39.53 |
40.51 |
|
+0.98 |
3 |
Isabelle Towse |
Scarborough |
40.63 |
40.75 |
|
+0.12 |
4 |
Sophie Wilkinson |
Whitby |
39.51 |
41.00 |
|
+1.49 |
5 |
Tamsin Buckle |
Whitby |
40.24 |
46.55 |
|
+6.31 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Maisy Smith |
Scarborough |
31.40 |
31.32 |
|
-0.08 |
2 |
Rhionne Wilkin |
Scarborough |
30.03 |
31.53 |
|
+1.50 |
3 |
Georgina Calvert |
Scarborough |
30.86 |
31.69 |
|
+0.83 |
4 |
Alexandra Beeson |
Scarborough |
31.96 |
32.25 |
|
+0.29 |
5 |
Anna Powers |
Bev Barracud |
33.00 |
32.73 |
|
-0.27 |
6 |
Vivianna Mayman |
Pocklington |
31.69 |
33.03 |
|
+1.34 |
7 |
Millie Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
31.62 |
33.09 |
|
+1.47 |
8 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
33.02 |
33.21 |
|
+0.19 |
9 |
Autumn Head |
Ryedale |
31.47 |
33.49 |
|
+2.02 |
10 |
Tess Atkinson |
Pocklington |
32.36 |
33.74 |
|
+1.38 |
11 |
Molly Malone |
Thirsk WH |
31.07 |
33.78 |
|
+2.71 |
12 |
Eve Nock |
Whitby |
31.28 |
33.87 |
|
+2.59 |
13 |
Aida Rahmany |
Bev Barracud |
34.72 |
33.98 |
|
-0.74 |
14 |
Emily Frank |
Ryedale |
32.51 |
34.05 |
|
+1.54 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy King |
New Earswick |
34.31 |
34.85 |
|
+0.54 |
2 |
Milly Barron |
Thirsk WH |
34.44 |
35.17 |
|
+0.73 |
3 |
Emily Kelly |
Scarborough |
34.60 |
35.23 |
|
+0.63 |
4 |
Layla Chadwick |
Whitby |
35.07 |
35.28 |
|
+0.21 |
5 |
Jorja Wright |
Whitby |
36.39 |
36.91 |
|
+0.52 |
6 |
Sophie Beecroft |
Bev Barracud |
35.94 |
37.22 |
|
+1.28 |
7 |
Lucy Towse |
Pocklington |
36.83 |
37.42 |
|
+0.59 |
8 |
Eleanor Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
36.03 |
37.44 |
|
+1.41 |
9 |
Lucy Summers |
Thirsk WH |
37.49 |
37.77 |
|
+0.28 |
10 |
Emily Collingwood |
Bev Barracud |
38.76 |
38.12 |
|
-0.64 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Megan Kelly |
Scarborough |
37.48 |
38.87 |
|
+1.39 |
2 |
Leah Storr |
Whitby |
48.45 |
45.32 |
|
-3.13 |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
28.86 |
29.58 |
|
+0.72 |
2 |
Skye Bowman |
Driffield |
31.29 |
31.87 |
|
+0.58 |
3 |
Megan Berry |
Bev Barracud |
32.33 |
32.15 |
|
-0.18 |
4 |
Ruby Hartley |
Bev Barracud |
34.26 |
32.16 |
|
-2.10 |
5 |
Lucy Weldon |
Bev Barracud |
31.13 |
32.38 |
|
+1.25 |
6 |
Charlotte Tate |
Bev Barracud |
31.81 |
32.48 |
|
+0.67 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Aimee Bowman |
Driffield |
31.69 |
33.11 |
|
+1.42 |
2 |
Olivia Coates |
Whitby |
33.13 |
33.53 |
|
+0.40 |
3 |
Jasmine Sissons |
Bridlington |
32.64 |
34.14 |
|
+1.50 |
4 |
Grace Fuller |
Whitby |
34.10 |
34.47 |
|
+0.37 |
5 |
Lauren Harrison |
King'f Scar |
34.54 |
35.52 |
|
+0.98 |
6 |
Gabriella Moore |
Pocklington |
35.62 |
36.42 |
|
+0.80 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Charlotte Brigham |
Pocklington |
36.25 |
37.18 |
|
+0.93 |
2 |
Grace Lee |
Bev Barracud |
38.39 |
37.90 |
|
-0.49 |
3 |
Hannah Walsh |
Whitby |
37.45 |
38.62 |
|
+1.17 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Alisa Guerin |
Did Not Compete |
|
Georgia Wood |
Did Not Compete |
|
Leona Cornforth |
Did Not Compete |
|
Lucy Weld |
Did Not Compete |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Atlanta Dowkes |
Scarborough |
28.82 |
29.45 |
|
+0.63 |
2 |
Holly Franklin |
Scarborough |
29.63 |
29.74 |
|
+0.11 |
3 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
28.48 |
29.89 |
|
+1.41 |
4 |
Katy Harrison |
Bev Barracud |
30.70 |
30.11 |
|
-0.59 |
5 |
Katherine Weld |
Pocklington |
29.28 |
30.34 |
|
+1.06 |
6 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
29.62 |
30.57 |
|
+0.95 |
7 |
Roisin Gorry |
Bev Barracud |
30.25 |
31.02 |
|
+0.77 |
8 |
Connie Mounsey |
Bev Barracud |
30.87 |
31.49 |
|
+0.62 |
9 |
Lauren Brown |
Scarborough |
31.81 |
31.71 |
|
-0.10 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Binner |
New Earswick |
NT |
32.84 |
|
npt |
2 |
Rachel Carney |
Thirsk WH |
33.28 |
33.43 |
|
+0.15 |
3 |
Matilda Hall |
Bridlington |
32.40 |
33.87 |
|
+1.47 |
4 |
Lara Hartley |
Bev Barracud |
32.57 |
33.98 |
|
+1.41 |
5 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
32.93 |
34.03 |
|
+1.10 |
6 |
Jessica Price |
Whitby |
34.87 |
35.18 |
|
+0.31 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Foreman |
New Earswick |
38.06 |
36.03 |
|
-2.03 |
2 |
Milly Gibson |
Scarborough |
40.38 |
41.18 |
|
+0.80 |
3 |
Allison Ascough |
King'f Scar |
45.57 |
46.20 |
|
+0.63 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amy Crompton |
Did Not Compete |
Event 210 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:46.50 | 1:39.70 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 | C | 1:57.20 | 1:52.00 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.00 | 1:31.80 | 1:27.80 | 1:23.00 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sam Race |
Scarborough |
1:38.16 |
1:40.58 |
|
+2.42 |
2 |
William Dale-Wood |
Thirsk WH |
1:43.49 |
1:41.49 |
|
-2.00 |
3 |
Euan Mackinnon |
Bev Barracud |
1:46.18 |
1:44.17 |
|
-2.01 |
4 |
Luke Wise |
Pocklington |
NT |
1:44.63 |
|
npt |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Tootle |
Bridlington |
1:44.75 |
1:49.32 |
|
+4.57 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Martin |
Pocklington |
1:50.00 |
1:58.38 |
|
+8.38 |
2 |
Mackenzie Storr |
Whitby |
1:57.26 |
1:59.41 |
|
+2.15 |
3 |
James Draper |
Scarborough |
1:50.00 |
2:06.28 |
|
+16.28 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Hart |
6.6 Not on the back at finish |
10yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Dale-Wood |
Thirsk WH |
1:30.04 |
1:25.27 |
|
-4.77 |
2 |
Alex Goldberg |
Bev Barracud |
1:30.50 |
1:30.66 |
|
+0.16 |
3 |
Jack Baldwin |
Bev Barracud |
1:52.75 |
1:39.12 |
|
-13.63 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ryan Souter |
Scarborough |
1:55.00 |
1:42.74 |
|
-12.26 |
2 |
Oliver Mayger |
Thirsk WH |
1:40.77 |
1:43.74 |
|
+2.97 |
3 |
Luke Summerson |
Whitby |
1:52.67 |
1:44.34 |
|
-8.33 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Daniel Young |
Whitby |
2:07.76 |
2:13.92 |
|
+6.16 |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Lewis Gostling |
8.2 Arms not brought forward simultaneously |
|
Finley Wright |
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Michael Wall |
Bridlington |
1:26.66 |
1:29.05 |
|
+2.39 |
2 |
Joseph Pickering |
Pocklington |
1:29.32 |
1:30.65 |
|
+1.33 |
3 |
Alfie Scruton |
Bridlington |
1:57.27 |
1:32.81 |
|
-24.46 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Eric Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
1:42.26 |
1:38.35 |
|
-3.91 |
2 |
Oliver Cowling |
Thirsk WH |
1:37.51 |
1:39.08 |
|
+1.57 |
3 |
Dylan Jones |
Bridlington |
NT |
1:44.38 |
|
npt |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Hartley |
Whitby |
1:56.05 |
1:54.66 |
|
-1.39 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
William Ascough |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Cory Tite |
King'f Scar |
1:49.49 |
1:23.52 |
|
-25.97 |
2 |
Daniel Curran |
Bev Barracud |
1:24.38 |
1:26.81 |
|
+2.43 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
1:32.16 |
1:29.15 |
|
-3.01 |
2 |
James Ellis |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:32.93 |
|
npt |
3 |
Alexander Young |
Whitby |
1:38.50 |
1:35.08 |
|
-3.42 |
4 |
Ryan Powers |
Bev Barracud |
1:41.65 |
1:35.28 |
|
-6.37 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Duncan Barf |
Ryedale |
1:22.76 |
1:16.65 |
|
-6.11 |
2 |
Daniel Stevens |
Bev Barracud |
1:25.15 |
1:20.28 |
|
-4.87 |
3 |
Connor Cowling |
Ryedale |
1:23.83 |
1:20.59 |
|
-3.24 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bartholomew Clark |
Bev Barracud |
1:32.56 |
1:27.94 |
|
-4.62 |
2 |
Benjamin Williamson |
Whitby |
1:23.08 |
1:28.59 |
|
+5.51 |
3 |
Jack Naylor |
Scarborough |
1:26.00 |
1:29.24 |
|
+3.24 |
13yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Matthew Wilson |
Scarborough |
1:59.25 |
1:33.96 |
|
-25.29 |
2 |
Bryan Hogg |
Scarborough |
1:50.50 |
1:44.88 |
|
-5.62 |
13yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Charlie Wright |
8.3 Alternating movement of legs |
|
Lewis Wright |
6.5 Did not touch the wall during the turn. |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Benjamin Wilkinson |
Whitby |
1:14.28 |
1:11.86 |
|
-2.42 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Bailey Stamp |
Whitby |
1:16.59 |
1:20.06 |
|
+3.47 |
2 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:23.68 |
1:23.71 |
|
+0.03 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Russell |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ben Towse |
Pocklington |
1:09.74 |
1:09.48 |
|
-0.26 |
2 |
Owen Hobkinson |
Scarborough |
1:15.08 |
1:10.01 |
|
-5.07 |
3 |
Benjamin Botham |
Whitby |
1:12.50 |
1:11.72 |
|
-0.78 |
4 |
Thomas Carr |
New Earswick |
1:12.70 |
1:13.06 |
|
+0.36 |
5 |
Harry Butterworth |
Scarborough |
1:19.00 |
1:14.16 |
|
-4.84 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Philip Skelton |
Thirsk WH |
1:20.80 |
1:15.87 |
|
-4.93 |