|
Event 101 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:45.00 | 1:30.30 | 1:23.40 | 1:16.40 | 1:10.50 | 1:07.20 | 1:03.90 | C | 1:52.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:17.50 | 1:13.00 | 1:09.00 |
|
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:20.72 |
1:15.71 |
|
-5.01 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:10.00 |
1:09.27 |
|
-0.73 |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
1:31.06 |
1:05.62 |
|
-25.44 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:18.43 |
1:10.02 |
|
-8.41 |
2 |
Harry Russell |
New Earswick |
1:12.32 |
1:10.53 |
|
-1.79 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
1:03.49 |
1:00.42 |
|
-3.07 |
7 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:08.26 |
1:03.07 |
|
-5.19 |
Event 102 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:52.00 | 1:42.00 | 1:33.00 | 1:28.70 | 1:22.30 | 1:19.20 | 1:15.70 | C | 2:00.00 | 1:55.00 | 1:46.00 | 1:39.50 | 1:31.50 | 1:27.00 | 1:20.50 |
|
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Esmay Ward |
New Earswick |
1:59.17 |
2:04.02 |
|
+4.85 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
1:07.62 |
1:08.72 |
|
+1.10 |
Event 103 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 51.30 | 46.20 | 42.00 | 39.20 | 37.10 | 35.70 | 33.10 | C | 57.80 | 52.00 | 47.00 | 44.10 | 41.40 | 40.00 | 37.00 |
|
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Callum Ogden |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Adam Steel |
New Earswick |
48.35 |
46.58 |
|
-1.77 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
42.44 |
40.36 |
|
-2.08 |
3 |
James Ellis |
New Earswick |
43.72 |
41.42 |
|
-2.30 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
36.85 |
36.41 |
|
-0.44 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
46.39 |
35.96 |
|
-10.43 |
2 |
Samuel Green |
New Earswick |
37.74 |
37.02 |
|
-0.72 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
33.81 |
34.47 |
|
+0.66 |
6 |
Noah Willis |
New Earswick |
NT |
36.00 |
|
npt |
Event 104 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 56.60 | 51.30 | 47.00 | 44.50 | 42.90 | 41.70 | 40.80 | C | 1:02.40 | 57.70 | 52.70 | 50.00 | 48.10 | 46.80 | 45.70 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
50.06 |
49.74 |
|
-0.32 |
4 |
Sophie Armitage |
New Earswick |
NT |
54.76 |
|
npt |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:03.26 |
|
npt |
4 |
Olivia Dickinson |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:05.95 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Megan Walsh |
New Earswick |
53.73 |
54.51 |
|
+0.78 |
8 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
NT |
54.79 |
|
npt |
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Erin Bottomley |
7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
44.34 |
45.08 |
|
+0.74 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
52.18 |
51.06 |
|
-1.12 |
9 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
50.95 |
51.32 |
|
+0.37 |
3 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
56.57 |
53.20 |
|
-3.37 |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
41.64 |
42.48 |
|
+0.84 |
12yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Esmay Ward |
New Earswick |
53.25 |
53.70 |
|
+0.45 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
39.33 |
40.28 |
|
+0.95 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Amy King |
New Earswick |
43.42 |
45.41 |
|
+1.99 |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
39.74 |
38.20 |
|
-1.54 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
36.47 |
37.62 |
|
+1.15 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
43.10 |
41.55 |
|
-1.55 |
2 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
42.08 |
41.57 |
|
-0.51 |
3 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
42.05 |
41.89 |
|
-0.16 |
5 |
Ella Binner |
New Earswick |
NT |
43.67 |
|
npt |
Event 105 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 4:12.00 | 3:55.00 | 3:22.30 | 3:06.80 | 2:53.30 | 2:43.40 | 2:35.80 | C | 4:30.00 | 4:10.00 | 3:55.00 | 3:30.80 | 3:13.10 | 2:59.00 | 2:51.20 |
|
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
2:20.00 |
2:35.47 |
|
+15.47 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
James Barker |
7.1 After Start or Turn multiple butterfly kicks performed |
Event 106 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:42.00 | 1:30.50 | 1:23.10 | 1:16.90 | 1:13.80 | 1:12.00 | 1:10.80 | C | 1:54.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:31.00 | 1:26.00 | 1:21.00 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
1:34.20 |
1:27.60 |
|
-6.60 |
4 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
1:30.00 |
1:27.78 |
|
-2.22 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Olivia Dickinson |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:54.75 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Erin Bottomley |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:37.96 |
|
npt |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
1:14.00 |
1:15.04 |
|
+1.04 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:49.56 |
1:26.97 |
|
-22.59 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:26.18 |
1:18.70 |
|
-7.48 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
1:05.24 |
1:07.14 |
|
+1.90 |
6 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
1:05.18 |
1:07.60 |
|
+2.42 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
1:11.79 |
1:13.75 |
|
+1.96 |
Event 107 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:58.00 | 1:43.40 | 1:33.70 | 1:26.20 | 1:19.20 | 1:14.80 | 1:11.00 | C | 2:12.00 | 2:00.00 | 1:46.50 | 1:37.50 | 1:29.10 | 1:23.50 | 1:19.00 |
|
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:20.19 |
1:23.24 |
|
+3.05 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
1:12.32 |
1:19.62 |
|
+7.30 |
Event 108 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 51.20 | 45.20 | 41.20 | 39.80 | 38.30 | 37.80 | 37.40 | C | 58.30 | 50.70 | 46.00 | 44.60 | 43.00 | 42.60 | 41.90 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
44.32 |
44.70 |
|
+0.38 |
5 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
57.58 |
47.50 |
|
-10.08 |
9yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Sophie Armitage |
6.3 Left position on the back (other than to initiate a turn) |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
40.91 |
39.41 |
|
-1.50 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
NT |
41.70 |
|
npt |
3 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
49.87 |
45.10 |
|
-4.77 |
4 |
Molly Simpson |
New Earswick |
48.00 |
45.26 |
|
-2.74 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
41.88 |
42.78 |
|
+0.90 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Amy King |
New Earswick |
39.50 |
39.08 |
|
-0.42 |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
34.84 |
34.67 |
|
-0.17 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
36.44 |
36.14 |
|
-0.30 |
4 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
38.78 |
37.03 |
|
-1.75 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Alex Steel |
New Earswick |
42.58 |
43.20 |
|
+0.62 |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amber Simpson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 109 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 54.30 | 50.30 | 46.90 | 43.40 | 40.60 | 38.80 | 37.00 | C | 1:01.60 | 56.60 | 52.60 | 48.70 | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.50 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Callum Ogden |
New Earswick |
NT |
57.06 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Toby Willis |
New Earswick |
NT |
56.23 |
|
npt |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
43.03 |
42.36 |
|
-0.67 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
James Ellis |
New Earswick |
45.39 |
44.92 |
|
-0.47 |
4 |
Adam Walsh |
New Earswick |
43.66 |
45.02 |
|
+1.36 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
42.26 |
41.62 |
|
-0.64 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
39.69 |
39.05 |
|
-0.64 |
2 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
42.73 |
40.03 |
|
-2.70 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Harry Russell |
New Earswick |
44.76 |
43.51 |
|
-1.25 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
36.38 |
34.96 |
|
-1.42 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
6 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
36.40 |
38.32 |
|
+1.92 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Nishadha Perera |
New Earswick |
46.47 |
45.30 |
|
-1.17 |
Event 110 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:47.60 | 1:40.80 | 1:32.10 | 1:28.10 | 1:25.20 | 1:23.50 | 1:20.60 | C | 1:58.70 | 1:53.40 | 1:43.50 | 1:38.00 | 1:35.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:30.00 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
1:48.30 |
1:36.43 |
|
-11.87 |
3 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
1:47.00 |
1:39.17 |
|
-7.83 |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:50.45 |
|
npt |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
1:26.59 |
1:27.46 |
|
+0.87 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
1:36.33 |
1:33.49 |
|
-2.84 |
3 |
Rosie Farrar |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:34.79 |
|
npt |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Molly Simpson |
6.5 Not on back when leaving wall |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Esmay Ward |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
1:18.22 |
1:12.83 |
|
-5.39 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
1:09.21 |
1:10.82 |
|
+1.61 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
1:23.06 |
1:22.76 |
|
-0.30 |
3 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
1:20.29 |
1:24.16 |
|
+3.87 |
4 |
Ella Binner |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:24.70 |
|
npt |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Steel |
New Earswick |
1:33.22 |
1:33.16 |
|
-0.06 |
Event 201 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:55.00 | 1:40.00 | 1:32.00 | 1:27.10 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.50 | 1:16.60 | C | 2:12.00 | 1:56.00 | 1:44.00 | 1:38.00 | 1:32.50 | 1:25.00 | 1:20.00 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
1:47.00 |
1:36.42 |
|
-10.58 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Poppy Sharp |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
15yrs & Over Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Amber Simpson |
Did Not Compete |
Event 202 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 2:12.00 | 1:56.30 | 1:45.80 | 1:37.00 | 1:29.90 | 1:24.80 | 1:21.00 | C | 2:30.00 | 2:13.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:50.50 | 1:40.00 | 1:33.50 | 1:29.00 |
|
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:40.60 |
1:35.25 |
|
-5.35 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Adam Walsh |
New Earswick |
1:41.53 |
1:42.89 |
|
+1.36 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:27.92 |
1:26.22 |
|
-1.70 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
1:22.70 |
1:18.66 |
|
-4.04 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Nishadha Perera |
New Earswick |
1:32.17 |
1:36.99 |
|
+4.82 |
Event 203 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 49.70 | 44.00 | 40.40 | 38.70 | 37.00 | 36.20 | 35.30 | C | 55.30 | 49.50 | 45.50 | 43.50 | 41.60 | 40.70 | 39.80 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
1:00.04 |
42.73 |
|
-17.31 |
3 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
46.53 |
45.62 |
|
-0.91 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
59.10 |
55.21 |
|
-3.89 |
10yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Erin Bottomley |
New Earswick |
NT |
57.18 |
|
npt |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
39.69 |
41.87 |
|
+2.18 |
4 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
45.03 |
44.81 |
|
-0.22 |
11yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
1:02.36 |
53.29 |
|
-9.07 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
36.22 |
36.12 |
|
-0.10 |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
31.99 |
32.37 |
|
+0.38 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
30.25 |
31.17 |
|
+0.92 |
2 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
32.68 |
33.84 |
|
+1.16 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
35.32 |
37.61 |
|
+2.29 |
6 |
Amelia Foreman |
New Earswick |
38.01 |
38.16 |
|
+0.15 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Alex Steel |
New Earswick |
38.56 |
40.95 |
|
+2.39 |
Event 204 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 42.40 | 39.14 | 36.20 | 34.00 | 32.50 | 31.30 | 30.00 | C | 47.70 | 43.80 | 40.60 | 38.00 | 36.60 | 35.00 | 33.60 |
|
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
NT |
44.30 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Adam Steel |
New Earswick |
44.70 |
41.59 |
|
-3.11 |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Jenson Edgar |
New Earswick |
33.11 |
35.09 |
|
+1.98 |
3 |
James Ellis |
New Earswick |
38.88 |
36.65 |
|
-2.23 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Thomas Moss |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
|
Adam Walsh |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
31.48 |
31.85 |
|
+0.37 |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Sebastian Ellis |
New Earswick |
28.55 |
29.33 |
|
+0.78 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
32.18 |
31.63 |
|
-0.55 |
2 |
Harry Russell |
New Earswick |
33.54 |
31.94 |
|
-1.60 |
3 |
Samuel Green |
New Earswick |
33.70 |
33.12 |
|
-0.58 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Carr |
New Earswick |
35.81 |
35.43 |
|
-0.38 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
26.98 |
27.50 |
|
+0.52 |
3 |
Thomas Carr |
New Earswick |
27.41 |
27.72 |
|
+0.31 |
9 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
29.05 |
28.63 |
|
-0.42 |
15 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
29.02 |
29.39 |
|
+0.37 |
Event 205 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 4:12.00 | 3:44.00 | 3:17.00 | 3:06.90 | 2:58.50 | 2:52.00 | 2:47.60 | C | 4:30.00 | 4:02.00 | 3:40.00 | 3:30.00 | 3:15.00 | 3:08.00 | 3:00.00 |
|
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
2:24.67 |
2:35.24 |
|
+10.57 |
Event 206 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:57.00 | 1:42.80 | 1:33.50 | 1:26.10 | 1:19.90 | 1:14.90 | 1:11.50 | C | 2:10.00 | 1:58.50 | 1:47.50 | 1:38.50 | 1:28.50 | 1:22.50 | 1:18.00 |
|
10yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Adam Steel |
6.5 Turn not performed immediately |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
1:20.65 |
1:20.50 |
|
-0.15 |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Samuel Green |
New Earswick |
1:21.51 |
1:21.36 |
|
-0.15 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Oliver Carr |
New Earswick |
1:31.00 |
1:28.07 |
|
-2.93 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
1:20.00 |
1:14.44 |
|
-5.56 |
Event 207 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 2:12.00 | 1:54.30 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.50 | 1:33.80 | 1:28.80 | 1:26.50 | C | 2:30.00 | 2:08.00 | 1:59.00 | 1:52.00 | 1:47.00 | 1:41.00 | 1:36.50 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
1:54.22 |
1:50.54 |
|
-3.68 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
NT |
2:17.78 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Megan Walsh |
New Earswick |
NT |
2:04.80 |
|
npt |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
1:34.00 |
1:40.11 |
|
+6.11 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Olivia Routledge |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:51.23 |
|
npt |
12yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
1:36.10 |
1:34.51 |
|
-1.59 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
1:27.32 |
1:27.98 |
|
+0.66 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy King |
New Earswick |
1:41.00 |
1:37.19 |
|
-3.81 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
1:16.63 |
1:22.92 |
|
+6.29 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Francesca Stoakes |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:31.08 |
|
npt |
5 |
Ella Binner |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:35.39 |
|
npt |
Event 208 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 49.60 | 43.90 | 40.40 | 37.50 | 35.70 | 34.00 | 32.50 | C | 54.20 | 49.50 | 45.50 | 42.40 | 40.50 | 38.00 | 36.60 |
|
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Oscar Jackson |
New Earswick |
NT |
56.73 |
|
npt |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
40.95 |
37.78 |
|
-3.17 |
12yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Adam Walsh |
Did Not Compete |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Joshua Routledge |
New Earswick |
34.98 |
35.72 |
|
+0.74 |
14yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
39.35 |
39.25 |
|
-0.10 |
2 |
Harry Russell |
New Earswick |
38.86 |
40.00 |
|
+1.14 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Thomas Carr |
New Earswick |
30.02 |
30.49 |
|
+0.47 |
4 |
Joshua McDowell |
New Earswick |
30.56 |
30.69 |
|
+0.13 |
6 |
George Russell |
New Earswick |
29.80 |
30.85 |
|
+1.05 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
James Barker |
New Earswick |
33.19 |
33.06 |
|
-0.13 |
Event 209 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 42.50 | 39.60 | 36.50 | 35.10 | 34.10 | 33.10 | 32.40 | C | 48.00 | 44.60 | 41.00 | 39.50 | 38.50 | 37.00 | 36.00 |
|
9yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Heather Ridsdale |
New Earswick |
38.46 |
38.96 |
|
+0.50 |
4 |
Abigail James |
New Earswick |
39.54 |
40.09 |
|
+0.55 |
9yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Freya Clark |
New Earswick |
47.33 |
45.35 |
|
-1.98 |
9yrs C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Rachel Addy |
New Earswick |
NT |
51.82 |
|
npt |
10yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
7 |
Chloe Farrar |
New Earswick |
NT |
43.38 |
|
npt |
9 |
Erin Bottomley |
New Earswick |
NT |
43.76 |
|
npt |
11yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Holly Dukes |
New Earswick |
34.52 |
35.24 |
|
+0.72 |
6 |
Alisha Day |
New Earswick |
36.62 |
35.64 |
|
-0.98 |
11yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
5 |
Molly Simpson |
New Earswick |
42.00 |
38.10 |
|
-3.90 |
7 |
Poppy Sharp |
New Earswick |
50.11 |
39.59 |
|
-10.52 |
11yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Rosie Farrar |
4.4 Starting before the starting signal |
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Kiarna Woodhead |
New Earswick |
34.91 |
35.32 |
|
+0.41 |
13yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
8 |
Holly Addy |
New Earswick |
33.02 |
33.21 |
|
+0.19 |
13yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amy King |
New Earswick |
34.31 |
34.85 |
|
+0.54 |
14yrs Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Peters |
New Earswick |
28.86 |
29.58 |
|
+0.72 |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
3 |
Erin Wilkes |
New Earswick |
28.48 |
29.89 |
|
+1.41 |
6 |
Raie-Clare Underwood |
New Earswick |
29.62 |
30.57 |
|
+0.95 |
15yrs & Over B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Ella Binner |
New Earswick |
NT |
32.84 |
|
npt |
5 |
Lizzy Palin |
New Earswick |
32.93 |
34.03 |
|
+1.10 |
15yrs & Over C Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Amelia Foreman |
New Earswick |
38.06 |
36.03 |
|
-2.03 |
Event 210 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley
|
Cut-offs |
9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15+ | |
B | 1:46.50 | 1:39.70 | 1:33.00 | 1:27.00 | 1:21.60 | 1:18.00 | 1:14.50 | C | 1:57.20 | 1:52.00 | 1:44.50 | 1:37.00 | 1:31.80 | 1:27.80 | 1:23.00 |
|
12yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
1 |
Thomas Moss |
New Earswick |
1:32.16 |
1:29.15 |
|
-3.01 |
2 |
James Ellis |
New Earswick |
NT |
1:32.93 |
|
npt |
14yrs B Grade
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
2 |
Todd Edgar |
New Earswick |
1:23.68 |
1:23.71 |
|
+0.03 |
14yrs Disqualifications
|
|
Name |
DQ Information |
|
Harry Russell |
7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn |
15yrs & Over Championships
|
Pos |
Name |
Team |
Entry Time |
Race Time |
|
Improvement |
4 |
Thomas Carr |
New Earswick |
1:12.70 |
1:13.06 |
|
+0.36 |