|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 101 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Henry Cornforth 1:06.13 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 1:12.85 | 1:14.25 | +1.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Luka Buric | 4.4 Starting before the starting signal | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 1:07.42 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 1:11.61 | 1:08.71 | -2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Adam Dawson 1:03.09 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 1:04.76 | 1:05.92 | +1.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 103 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Callum Willert 42.29 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | James Trotter | King'f Scar | NT | 47.46 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Jason Robson 35.54 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 34.76 | 36.21 | +1.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 47.90 | 45.79 | -2.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Brandon Lino 34.46 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 34.34 | 35.37 | +1.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Joseph Benson | King'f Scar | 35.25 | 36.17 | +0.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | 47.60 | 44.50 | -3.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 104 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | 1:03.30 | 1:00.40 | -2.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Milly Johnson | King'f Scar | 57.99 | 1:00.65 | +2.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grace Eblet | 7.4 Head not breaking surface before hands turn inward at widest point | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Casey Tite | 7.2 Stroke cycle not one arm stroke to one leg kick | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10 | Evie Taylor | King'f Scar | 52.71 | 51.80 | -0.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | 57.24 | 57.03 | -0.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mia Cunliffe 38.06 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Isobel Vasey | King'f Scar | 37.69 | 39.05 | +1.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Yau | King'f Scar | 48.12 | 46.26 | -1.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 49.91 | 47.99 | -1.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Ellie Morland | King'f Scar | 56.04 | 53.18 | -2.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Caitlin Sykes | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 105 Boys 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | NT | 3:55.75 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 2:44.70 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 2:51.19 | 2:50.37 | -0.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 2:32.21 (2016) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joseph Benson | King'f Scar | 2:53.79 | 2:49.56 | -4.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 106 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Freestyle |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Fleur Dudicourt-Smith 1:22.82 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Brooke Kitto | King'f Scar | NT | 1:28.33 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Niambh Noble | King'f Scar | 1:38.71 | 1:40.91 | +2.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | 1:43.64 | 1:41.80 | -1.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Eblet | King'f Scar | 1:45.01 | 1:42.55 | -2.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | 1:36.26 | 1:32.01 | -4.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Evie Taylor | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eliza Hammond 1:07.02 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Isobel Vasey | King'f Scar | 1:11.00 | 1:10.62 | -0.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lucy Milburn | King'f Scar | 1:13.35 | 1:11.44 | -1.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 1:14.93 | 1:17.86 | +2.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Yau | King'f Scar | NT | 1:33.37 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Morland | King'f Scar | 1:29.74 | 1:31.60 | +1.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alice Milburn | King'f Scar | NT | 1:20.15 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 107 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Butterfly |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Nathan Mundey 1:17.43 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 1:33.21 | 1:32.38 | -0.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:11.52 - Cory Tite (King'f Scar) Previously - 1:12.25 - Nathan Mundey (Scarborough) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 1:11.78 | 1:11.52 | -0.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 108 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Backstroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Isobel Shimells 41.74 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Eblet | King'f Scar | 49.14 | 47.36 | -1.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Casey Tite | King'f Scar | 47.14 | 47.97 | +0.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Bethany Adams | King'f Scar | 50.69 | 48.44 | -2.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Niambh Noble | King'f Scar | 45.06 | 49.78 | +4.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | 51.47 | 54.46 | +2.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Milly Johnson | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 35.78 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Harriet Benson | King'f Scar | 38.61 | 39.04 | +0.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | 45.10 | 46.57 | +1.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Evie Taylor | King'f Scar | 48.68 | 47.11 | -1.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Maddison Taylor-West 34.14 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Milburn | King'f Scar | 36.30 | 37.37 | +1.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 40.34 | 40.16 | -0.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ellie Yau | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Isobel Vasey | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Yasmin Brown 32.46 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Grace Fox | King'f Scar | 35.02 | 35.93 | +0.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Ellie Morland | King'f Scar | 46.53 | 47.96 | +1.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Caitlin Sykes | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alice Milburn | King'f Scar | 40.67 | 42.72 | +2.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 109 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Breaststroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | James Trotter | King'f Scar | NT | 1:00.39 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joseph Yau | King'f Scar | 53.22 | 51.25 | -1.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lewis Gostling | King'f Scar | 55.63 | 55.96 | +0.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 56.65 | 56.87 | +0.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Joe Kelly 37.23 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 42.42 | 42.52 | +0.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Joseph Benson | King'f Scar | 42.11 | 43.02 | +0.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | 52.12 | 50.35 | -1.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 110 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Isobel Shimells 1:34.48 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Brooke Kitto | King'f Scar | 1:39.28 | 1:41.80 | +2.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Casey Tite | King'f Scar | NT | 1:49.92 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Bethany Adams | King'f Scar | NT | 1:51.17 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Niambh Noble | King'f Scar | NT | 2:09.83 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mimi Peters 1:20.94 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Harriet Benson | King'f Scar | 1:28.34 | 1:29.22 | +0.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mia Cunliffe 1:15.86 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Isobel Vasey | King'f Scar | 1:19.03 | 1:20.30 | +1.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Lucy Milburn | King'f Scar | 1:30.27 | 1:25.14 | -5.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 1:27.95 | 1:30.60 | +2.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Ellie Yau | 8.3 Breaststroke kick used | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Grace Fox | King'f Scar | 1:21.72 | 1:28.66 | +6.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Caitlin Sykes | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alice Milburn | King'f Scar | 1:41.07 | 1:35.78 | -5.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 201 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Fleur Dudicourt-Smith 1:31.21 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Brooke Kitto | King'f Scar | NT | 1:40.67 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Grace Eblet | King'f Scar | NT | 1:41.97 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | NT | 1:51.63 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Casey Tite | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Niambh Noble | 6.5 Turn not performed immediately | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Megan Chu 1:17.70 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Harriet Benson | King'f Scar | 1:23.80 | 1:26.42 | +2.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | 1:39.20 | 1:38.03 | -1.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Evie Taylor | King'f Scar | NT | 1:41.10 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eliza Hammond 1:14.77 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Milburn | King'f Scar | 1:20.19 | 1:20.94 | +0.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 1:29.30 | 1:27.81 | -1.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Alexandra Beeson 1:16.27 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Grace Fox | King'f Scar | 1:17.77 | 1:18.82 | +1.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ellie Morland | King'f Scar | 1:44.49 | 1:40.79 | -3.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Alice Milburn | King'f Scar | NT | 1:31.33 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 202 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lewis Gostling | King'f Scar | 2:00.85 | 2:04.91 | +4.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 2:03.99 | 2:08.30 | +4.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Joseph Benson | King'f Scar | 1:35.34 | 1:33.26 | -2.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 203 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Bethany Adams | King'f Scar | 55.69 | 55.49 | -0.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Brooke Kitto | 8.3 Alternating movement of legs | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Harriet Benson | King'f Scar | 42.29 | 42.20 | -0.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Eleanor Michulitis | King'f Scar | NT | 50.69 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mimi Peters 33.50 (2016) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Isobel Vasey | King'f Scar | 39.51 | 38.30 | -1.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mimi Peters 32.26 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Grace Fox | King'f Scar | 34.96 | 36.43 | +1.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 204 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | James Trotter | King'f Scar | NT | 46.65 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joseph Yau | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Henry Cornforth 29.97 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 32.76 | 34.38 | +1.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 44.60 | 42.69 | -1.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Lewis Gostling | King'f Scar | 46.98 | 47.80 | +0.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Ben Botham 30.78 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 31.95 | 32.34 | +0.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Brandon Lino 28.79 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 30.07 | 30.30 | +0.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | 40.62 | 39.93 | -0.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 205 Girls 9yrs & Over 200m Ind Medley |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | NT | 3:47.60 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eliza Hammond 2:49.23 (2018) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Isobel Vasey | King'f Scar | 2:53.10 | 2:53.32 | +0.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 206 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Backstroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Archie Norton 1:18.71 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 1:15.31 | 1:24.10 | +8.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | 2:01.63 | 1:44.56 | -17.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lewis Gostling | King'f Scar | 1:54.86 | 1:58.51 | +3.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Adam Dawson 1:10.16 (2015) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 1:10.89 | 1:13.20 | +2.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Joseph Benson | King'f Scar | 1:16.28 | 1:18.93 | +2.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 207 Girls 9yrs & Over 100m Breaststroke |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Katie Varley 1:48.17 (2017) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Brooke Kitto | King'f Scar | NT | 1:55.89 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | 2:17.84 | 2:17.90 | +0.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Milly Johnson | King'f Scar | NT | 2:19.99 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Grace Eblet | 7.6 Did not touch with both hands or touch not simultaneous at turn | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
New Championship Record - 1:24.15 - Isobel Vasey (King'f Scar) Previously - 1:29.24 - Lucy Towse (Beverley) |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Isobel Vasey | King'f Scar | 1:22.40 | 1:24.15 | +1.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Ellie Yau | King'f Scar | 1:44.72 | 1:43.66 | -1.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ellie Morland | King'f Scar | 1:57.03 | 1:54.64 | -2.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 208 Boys 9yrs & Over 50m Butterfly |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joseph Yau | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | David Hope | King'f Scar | 37.18 | 40.45 | +3.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Ben Botham 33.14 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 35.47 | 36.51 | +1.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Brandon Lino 31.09 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Cory Tite | King'f Scar | 32.67 | 34.37 | +1.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Joseph Benson | King'f Scar | 33.52 | 34.45 | +0.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | NT | 49.77 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 209 Girls 9yrs & Over 50m Freestyle |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Casey Tite | King'f Scar | 41.76 | 43.36 | +1.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Grace Eblet | King'f Scar | 45.70 | 44.32 | -1.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Olivia Eblet | King'f Scar | 43.31 | 45.70 | +2.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | Niambh Noble | King'f Scar | 41.97 | 47.96 | +5.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Milly Johnson | King'f Scar | 49.63 | 57.82 | +8.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Eleanor Hextall 30.67 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Harriet Benson | King'f Scar | 34.52 | 35.63 | +1.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Evie Taylor | King'f Scar | 42.20 | 42.66 | +0.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Phoebe Warburton | King'f Scar | 42.38 | 43.16 | +0.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Eleanor Michulitis | King'f Scar | NT | 45.88 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Mimi Peters 30.30 (2016) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Lucy Milburn | King'f Scar | 31.81 | 32.48 | +0.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Isobel Vasey | King'f Scar | 32.15 | 32.95 | +0.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | Alicia Walls | King'f Scar | 34.28 | 34.74 | +0.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Ellie Yau | King'f Scar | 39.25 | 41.07 | +1.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Yasmin Brown 28.27 (2013) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | Grace Fox | King'f Scar | 32.27 | 33.85 | +1.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Ellie Morland | King'f Scar | 39.35 | 40.30 | +0.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15yrs & Over B Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Alice Milburn | King'f Scar | 34.74 | 35.69 | +0.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Event 210 Boys 9yrs & Over 100m Ind Medley |
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10yrs Disqualifications | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Name | DQ Information | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Joseph Yau | Did Not Compete | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Luka Buric | King'f Scar | NT | 1:51.16 | npt | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12yrs Championship | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Championship Record - Ben Botham 1:16.83 (2014) | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | Thomas Eblet | King'f Scar | 1:19.38 | 1:21.14 | +1.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14yrs C Grade | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Pos | Name | Team | Entry Time | Race Time | Improvement | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1 | Matthew Hancock | King'f Scar | 1:44.42 | 1:41.29 | -3.13 |